North Suburban Parochial Wrestling Championships

The North Suburban Parochial School League 2002 Wrestling Championships were held on Saturday, March 23 at Totino-Grace High School, in Fridley. Twelve (parochial /private) schools participated in the league this season. Epiphany of Coon Rapids (214.5 pts) ran away with the team title as the “Stars” displayed a balanced team effort placing wrestlers among the top six at 14 of 15 weight classes. St. Odilia of Shoreview (159.5) and Meadow Creek Christian School of Andover (158.5) battled it out for second and third just ahead of fourth place winner, St. Stephen’s of Anoka (150.5). The cooperative team of St. Odilia/St. Johnís won the dual meet title over Meadow Creek/Alliance Academy (43-39) on March 19th at Meadow Creek, with St. Stephen’s finishing third ahead of Trinity at River Ridge, in the dual meet season. Continue reading

2002 MSHSL State Tournament Results

2002 MSHSL State Wrestling Tournament

February 28, March 1-2, 2002 • Xcel Arena, St. Paul

Class A Individual Tournament

A 103

1st – Gabriel Mooney, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River, 10

2nd – Brandon Schunk, Wabasso, 9

3rd – Dan Gray, Dover Eyota, 9

4th – Nathan Janson, Pierz, 8

5th – David Cunningham, Meadow Creek Christian/ACA, 10

6th – Brandon Schmoll, BOLD, 10

First Round: Brandon Schunk, Wabasso def. Steven Emerick, Hayfield 4-3; David Cunningham, Meadow Creek Christian/ACA def. Grant Johnson, Blooming Prairie 8-4; Casey Gray, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross def. Lance Goettl, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial fall 3:52; Nathan Janson, Pierz def. Kirk Anderson, Barnesville 6-4; Gabriel Mooney, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River def. Brady Schneeberger, West Central Area fall 1:00; Brad Kruse, Saint Clair def. Nick Peterson, Eden Valley-Watkins 7-2; Brandon Schmoll, BOLD def. Brandon Greiner, Madelia/Truman 7-4; Dan Gray, Dover Eyota def. Dennis Gregerson, Braham 7-1

Championship Quarterfinals: Brandon Schunk def. David Cunningham 12-3; Nathan Janson def. Casey Gray fall 1:31; Gabriel Mooney def. Brad Kruse fall 1:53; Dan Gray def. Brandon Schmoll 11-3

Wrestlebacks: David Cunningham def. Steven Emerick 6-1; Casey Gray def. Kirk Anderson 8-7; Brad Kruse def. Brady Schneeberger fall 3:44; Brandon Schmoll def. Dennis Gregerson 5-2

Consolation Quarterfinals: David Cunningham def. Casey Gray 4-1; Brandon Schmoll def. Brad Kruse 3-1

Consolation Semifinals: Dan Gray def. David Cunningham 9-3; Nathan Janson def. Brandon Schmoll 6-0

Championship Semifinals: Brandon Schunk def. Nathan Janson 6-3; Gabriel Mooney def. Dan Gray 3-1

Fifth: David Cunningham def. Brandon Schmoll 7-2

Third: Dan Gray def. Nathan Janson 11-2

Championship: Gabriel Mooney def. Brandon Schunk 5-4

A 112

1st – Eric Sanders, Wabasha Kellogg, 11

2nd – Josh Brady, Royalton, 10

3rd – Joe Gunderson, Hayfield, 12

4th – David Schjenken, Renville County West, 12

5th – Dusty Kavitz, Medford, 10

6th – Nathan Kubesh, BOLD, 11

First Round: Joe Gunderson, Hayfield def. Codey Schultz, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 8-3; Josh Brady, Royalton def. Reid Clark, Norwood Young America fall 3:51; David Schjenken, Renville County West def. Trevor Balbach, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale fall 3:57; Brent Franko, Triton def. Ken Kahle, Frazee forfeit; Eric Sanders, Wabasha Kellogg def. Adam Hiltner, Eden Valley-Watkins fall :59; Torrey Line, Browerville/Eagle Valley def. Jeff Cargill, Saint James 13-10; Nathan Kubesh, BOLD def. Dusty Kavitz, Medford 13-2; Bobby Button, Barnesville def. Joe Hyatt, Pierz fall 6:49

Championship Quarterfinals: Josh Brady def. Joe Gunderson 20-9; David Schjenken def. Brent Franko 11-2; Eric Sanders def. Torrey Line 9-1; Nathan Kubesh def. Bobby Button 11-4

Wrestlebacks: Joe Gunderson def. Reid Clark 12-2; Trevor Balbach def. Brent Franko 5-0; Torrey Line def. Adam Hiltner 7-5; Dusty Kavitz def. Bobby Button 4-2

Consolation Quarterfinals: Joe Gunderson def. Trevor Balbach 7-2; Dusty Kavitz def. Torrey Line 5-4

Consolation Semifinals: Joe Gunderson def. Nathan Kubesh 3-2; David Schjenken def. Dusty Kavitz 5-3 OT

Championship Semifinals: Josh Brady def. David Schjenken 12-4; Eric Sanders def. Nathan Kubesh 11-0

Fifth: Dusty Kavitz def. Nathan Kubesh 2-1

Third: Joe Gunderson def. David Schjenken 6-4

Championship: Eric Sanders def. Josh Brady 14-0

A 119

1st – Darren Oswald, Frazee, 12

2nd – Chris Werth, Saint James, 11

3rd – Pat Salonek, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted, 11

4th – Scott Ahlf, Menahga/Sebeka, 11

5th – Jason Cazett, Meadow Creek Christian/ACA, 11

6th – John Beelow, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton, 11

First Round: Jason Cazett, Meadow Creek Christian/ACA def. Todd Traen, Minneota 10-0; Tom Herbers, Dover Eyota def. Matt Hanson, Triton 7-4; Scott Ahlf, Menahga/Sebeka def. Tyler Tubbs, ClintonGracevilleBeardsley/ChokioAlberta 4-2; Chris Werth, Saint James def. Dustin Bretzman, Mille_Lacs tf 4:23 16-0; Darren Oswald, Frazee def. Hank Becker, Rushford Peterson 3-2; Bryan Pietig, BOLD def. Kyle Girtz, Pierz 7-1; John Beelow, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton def. T J Severance, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 16-1; Pat Salonek, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted def. Brad Freier, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 7-0

Championship Quarterfinals: Jason Cazett def. Tom Herbers 2-1; Chris Werth def. Scott Ahlf 15-2; Darren Oswald def. Bryan Pietig 5-2; John Beelow def. Pat Salonek 8-6

Wrestlebacks: Todd Traen def. Tom Herbers 7-6; Scott Ahlf def. Dustin Bretzman 17-7; Hank Becker def. Bryan Pietig 7-6; Pat Salonek def. T J Severance 5-2

Consolation Quarterfinals: Scott Ahlf def. Todd Traen 3-2; Pat Salonek def. Hank Becker 7-0

Consolation Semifinals: Scott Ahlf def. John Beelow 4-1; Pat Salonek def. Jason Cazett 4-2

Championship Semifinals: Chris Werth def. Jason Cazett tf 4:18; Darren Oswald def. John Beelow 2-1

Fifth: Jason Cazett def. John Beelow 7-0

Third: Pat Salonek def. Scott Ahlf 6-2

Championship: Darren Oswald def. Chris Werth 3-2

A 125

1st – Shane Masching, Hayfield, 10

2nd – Shane Haag, Lewiston Altura, 11

3rd – Greg Brendemuehl, Medford, 12

4th – Nathan Rohlik, Wabasso, 12

5th – Adam Pool, Eden Valley-Watkins, 12

6th – Austen Rife, Menahga/Sebeka, 11

First Round: Shane Masching, Hayfield def. Jared Oyster, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 6-5; Greg Brendemuehl, Medford def. Kenny Sandt, United South Central fall 1:22; Nathan Rohlik, Wabasso def. Mark Bonagofsky, Mahnomen/Waubun 5-3; Nick Gruber, Pierz def. Gary Salmela, Kimball Area 9-2; Shane Haag, Lewiston Altura def. Adam Pool, Eden Valley-Watkins 9-0; Adam Bertram, West Central Area def. Mark Schafer, Olgilvie tf 3:31 17-1; Shane Johnson, Saint James def. Ryan Klemmensen, Blooming Prairie 4-1; Austen Rife, Menahga/Sebeka def. Dusty Bullerman, Adrian 7-2

Championship Quarterfinals: Shane Masching def. Greg Brendemuehl 6-5; Nathan Rohlik def. Nick Gruber 11-3; Shane Haag def. Adam Bertram 7-4; Austen Rife def. Shane Johnson 5-4

Wrestlebacks: Greg Brendemuehl def. Jared Oyster 1-0; Mark Bonagofsky def. Nick Gruber 8-0; Adam Pool def. Adam Bertram 7-6; Shane Johnson def. Dusty Bullerman 4-0

Consolation Quarterfinals: Greg Brendemuehl def. Mark Bonagofsky 9-3; Adam Pool def. Shane Johnson 3-2

Consolation Semifinals: Greg Brendemuehl def. Austen Rife 9-3; Nathan Rohlik def. Adam Pool 7-5

Championship Semifinals: Shane Masching def. Nathan Rohlik 11-9; Shane Haag def. Austen Rife 4-2

Fifth: Adam Pool def. Austen Rife 9-3

Third: Greg Brendemuehl def. Nathan Rohlik 8-6

Championship: Shane Masching def. Shane Haag 7-5

A 130

1st – Joeb Oyster, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale, 12

2nd – Troy Stehr, Goodhue, 12

3rd – Jarret Hall, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River, 10

4th – Andy Quittschreiber, Frazee, 10

5th – Tyler Ties, Lewiston Altura, 11

6th – Nick Yule, Medford, 12

First Round: Andy Quittschreiber, Frazee def. Tyler Ties, Lewiston Altura 5-4; Garett Sowman, Rush_City def. Dan Preston, Saint Clair 6-2; Phil McMullen, Saint James def. Andy Knaus, Kimball Area fall 4:25; Joeb Oyster, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale def. Mike Bristle, MACCRAY fall 2:29; Cyle Olson, BOLD def. Ryan Lovaas, Mille_Lacs 17-5; Troy Stehr, Goodhue def. Nick Yule, Medford 4-3; Devin Blom, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove def. Jason Forstner, Madelia/Truman 6-4; Jarret Hall, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River def. Matt Fridgen, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 1-0

Championship Quarterfinals: Andy Quittschreiber def. Garett Sowman 5-4; Joeb Oyster def. Phil McMullen 7-5; Troy Stehr def. Cyle Olson 6-4; Jarret Hall def. Devin Blom 10-4

Wrestlebacks: Tyler Ties def. Garett Sowman 5-2; Mike Bristle def. Phil McMullen 11-5; Nick Yule def. Cyle Olson 4-3; Devin Blom def. Matt Fridgen 5-0

Consolation Quarterfinals: Tyler Ties def. Mike Bristle ot 6-4; Nick Yule def. Devin Blom 4-0

Consolation Semifinals: Jarret Hall def. Tyler Ties 3-3 2xOT; Andy Quittschreiber def. Nick Yule 2-0 OT

Championship Semifinals: Joeb Oyster def. Andy Quittschreiber 9-3; Troy Stehr def. Jarret Hall 7-6

Fifth: Tyler Ties def. Nick Yule 3-1

Third: Jarret Hall def. Andy Quittschreiber 4-1

Championship: Joeb Oyster def. Troy Stehr 7-5 OT

A 135

1st – Craig Luberts, Pierz, 10

2nd – Ryan Priebe, Chatfield, 12

3rd – Cole Altermatt, Wabasso, 11

4th – Cullen Captain, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale, 11

5th – Lance Citrowski, Canby, 11

6th – Zeb Roth, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial, 11

First Round: Justin Stanislawski, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River def. Adam Hunt, LeCenter fall 5:22; Zeb Roth, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial def. Lance Citrowski, Canby 9-3; Ryan Priebe, Chatfield def. John Marquardt, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 9-4; Joe Karels, Ortonville def. Preston Dvorak, Norwood Young America fall 3:57; Bryce Olson, Fertile-Beltrami def. Fletcher Geiger, Byron 12-5; Craig Luberts, Pierz def. Matt Allerson, Nicollet 6-1; Cole Altermatt, Wabasso def. Brent Yule, Medford 6-0; Cullen Captain, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale def. Eric Stifter, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted tf 2:24 16-1

Championship Quarterfinals: Zeb Roth def. Justin Stanislawski 7-4; Ryan Priebe def. Joe Karels 8-3; Craig Luberts def. Bryce Olson 17-7; Cole Altermatt def. Cullen Captain 2-1

Wrestlebacks: Lance Citrowski def. Justin Stanislawski 14-2; John Marquardt def. Joe Karels 7-2; Bryce Olson def. Matt Allerson 3-2; Cullen Captain def. Brent Yule 7-1

Consolation Quarterfinals: Lance Citrowski def. John Marquardt 5-4; Cullen Captain def. Bryce Olson 10-4

Consolation Semifinals: Cole Altermatt def. Lance Citrowski 5-2; Cullen Captain def. Zeb Roth 6-4

Championship Semifinals: Ryan Priebe def. Zeb Roth ot 3-1; Craig Luberts def. Cole Altermatt 5-2

Fifth: Zeb Roth def. Lance Citrowski fall :59

Third: Cole Altermatt def. Cullen Captain 7-3

Championship: Craig Luberts def. Ryan Priebe 3-1

A 140

1st – Shawn Plumley, BOLD, 11

2nd – John Niebuhr, United South Central, 11

3rd – Brent Reinhard, Medford, 12

4th – Todd Opdahl, Minneota, 11

5th – Garth Petersen, Fertile-Beltrami, 12

6th – Jason Litzau, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove, 11

First Round: Shawn Plumley, BOLD def. Jason Litzau, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove 14-4; Adam Leiferman, Madelia/Truman def. Jon Millen, Pine Island 9-8; Garth Petersen, Fertile-Beltrami def. Jesse Brady, Royalton 14-5; Tyler Arvidson, Parkers Prairie def. Kory Blaschko, LeCenter 11-5; Brent Reinhard, Medford def. Joe Gunderson, Montgomery-Lonsdale 7-1; Matt Steffenson, Mille_Lacs def. Jed Loftus, Dover Eyota 7-5; Todd Opdahl, Minneota def. Nate Pachan, Browerville/Eagle Valley 2-1; John Niebuhr, United South Central def. Jeremy Mursu, New York Mills fall 4:31

Championship Quarterfinals: Shawn Plumley def. Adam Leiferman 5-4; Garth Petersen def. Tyler Arvidson tf 2:15 15-0; Brent Reinhard def. Matt Steffenson 5-2; John Niebuhr def. Todd Opdahl 5-0

Wrestlebacks: Jason Litzau def. Adam Leiferman 11-2; Jesse Brady def. Tyler Arvidson fall 5:18; Matt Steffenson def. Joe Gunderson 9-5; Todd Opdahl def. Jeremy Mursu 5-2

Consolation Quarterfinals: Jason Litzau def. Jesse Brady 9-1; Todd Opdahl def. Matt Steffenson 5-2

Consolation Semifinals: Brent Reinhard def. Jason Litzau 6-4; Todd Opdahl def. Garth Petersen 8-1

Championship Semifinals: Shawn Plumley def. Garth Petersen 8-4; John Niebuhr def. Brent Reinhard 8-1

Fifth: Garth Petersen def. Jason Litzau 7-5

Third: Todd Opdahl def. Brent Reinhard 3-1

Championship: Shawn Plumley def. John Niebuhr 4-3

A 145

1st – Mitch Kuhlman, Medford, 11

2nd – Lance Bullerman, Adrian, 12

3rd – Brandon Irlbeck, Wabasso, 12

4th – Tom Hamilton, Southland, 12

5th – Matt Houtsma, Olgilvie, 12

6th – Abe Olson, Trinity School at River Ridge, 11

First Round: Brandon Irlbeck, Wabasso def. Dave Voeltz, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale fall 2:33; Tom Hamilton, Southland def. Jordan Hirsch, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 5-1; Adam Aho, Frazee def. Tom Roth, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 5-0; Mitch Kuhlman, Medford def. TJ Marshik, Pierz tf 3:21 15-0; Nick Krebsbach, Osakis def. Erik Wallace, Sibley East 9-2; Matt Houtsma, Olgilvie def. Sam Rud, Hayfield 5-0; Lance Bullerman, Adrian def. Ben Daschner, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton fall 1:38; Abe Olson, Trinity School at River Ridge def. Eric Lindberg, Fertile-Beltrami 10-5

Championship Quarterfinals: Tom Hamilton def. Brandon Irlbeck 8-6; Mitch Kuhlman def. Adam Aho fall 3:25; Matt Houtsma def. Nick Krebsbach 7-0; Lance Bullerman def. Abe Olson 7-0

Wrestlebacks: Brandon Irlbeck def. Jordan Hirsch 4-1; Adam Aho def. TJ Marshik 13-2; Nick Krebsbach def. Sam Rud 14-3; Abe Olson def. Ben Daschner 3-1

Consolation Quarterfinals: Brandon Irlbeck def. Adam Aho 10-8; Abe Olson def. Nick Krebsbach 8-0

Consolation Semifinals: Brandon Irlbeck def. Matt Houtsma 9-2; Tom Hamilton def. Abe Olson 4-2

Championship Semifinals: Mitch Kuhlman def. Tom Hamilton 12-1; Lance Bullerman def. Matt Houtsma 4-0

Fifth: Matt Houtsma def. Abe Olson 4-1

Third: Brandon Irlbeck def. Tom Hamilton 4-2

Championship: Mitch Kuhlman def. Lance Bullerman 7-0

A 152

1st – Cory Harnitz, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial, 10

2nd – Adam Landherr, Southland, 11

3rd – Gabe Dretsch, Frazee, 11

4th – Joel Hendrickson, Menahga/Sebeka, 11

5th – Mike Felling, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, 10

6th – Phillip Beaumia, West Central Area, 10

First Round: Cory Harnitz, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial def. Jacob Zamzow, Dover Eyota 8-5; RJ Brezina, Montgomery-Lonsdale def. Nick Wilkes, Mille_Lacs 12-8; Phillip Beaumia, West Central Area def. Brian Smith, Renville County West fall 3:48; Gabe Dretsch, Frazee def. David Schmidt, Alden-Conger 13-0; Adam Landherr, Southland def. Josh Hiltner, Eden Valley-Watkins tf 5:49 16-0; Lee Rahrlein, ClintonGracevilleBeardsley/ChokioAlberta def. Sam Britt, Sibley East 7-4; Ryan Eischens, BOLD def. Bryan Monahan, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 12-4; Mike Felling, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa def. Joel Hendrickson, Menahga/Sebeka 8-6

Championship Quarterfinals: Cory Harnitz def. RJ Brezina 16-7; Phillip Beaumia def. Gabe Dretsch 8-7; Adam Landherr def. Lee Rahrlein 7-5; Mike Felling def. Ryan Eischens 7-5

Wrestlebacks: Jacob Zamzow def. RJ Brezina 10-0; Gabe Dretsch def. Brian Smith 8-2; Lee Rahrlein def. Josh Hiltner 7-2; Joel Hendrickson def. Ryan Eischens fall 3:43

Consolation Quarterfinals: Gabe Dretsch def. Jacob Zamzow 7-3; Joel Hendrickson def. Lee Rahrlein 2x ot 2-1

Consolation Semifinals: Gabe Dretsch def. Mike Felling 5-1; Joel Hendrickson def. Phillip Beaumia 7-2

Championship Semifinals: Cory Harnitz def. Phillip Beaumia 17-10; Adam Landherr def. Mike Felling 11-4

Fifth: Mike Felling def. Phillip Beaumia 9-3

Third: Gabe Dretsch def. Joel Hendrickson 6-1

Championship: Cory Harnitz def. Adam Landherr 16-6

A 160

1st – Tony Jenson, Badger/Greenbush-Middle, 12

2nd – Jamie Wagner, Nicollet, 11

3rd – Jed Deno, Triton, 11

4th – Ryan Fier, Minneota, 12

5th – Bob O’Flanagan, Hinckley_Finlayson, 12

6th – Steve Maas, Medford, 12

First Round: Jamie Wagner, Nicollet def. Dan Stenger, Frazee 7-6; Brian Carrels, Wabasha Kellogg def. Nick Kockelman, Canby 8-6; Bob O’Flanagan, Hinckley_Finlayson def. Stuart Stone, Ortonville 5-2; Steve Maas, Medford def. Paul Holdvogt, Eden Valley-Watkins 7-2; Jed Deno, Triton def. Marc Eytcheson, Madelia/Truman fall 3:53; Ryan Fier, Minneota def. Tim O’Connor, Goodhue 2-1 OT; Luke Grundman, Osakis def. Steve Andres, Pierz 5-0; Tony Jenson, Badger/Greenbush-Middle def. River Ryan Schmitz, Norwood Young America fall 5:15

Championship Quarterfinals: Jamie Wagner def. Brian Carrels 6-2; Steve Maas def. Bob O’Flanagan 3-1 OT; Ryan Fier def. Jed Deno 2-1; Tony Jenson def. Luke Grundman 14-7

Wrestlebacks: Dan Stenger def. Brian Carrels 2-1; Bob O’Flanagan def. Paul Holdvogt 5-4; Jed Deno def. Tim O’Connor 11-3; River Ryan Schmitz def. Luke Grundman 8-4

Consolation Quarterfinals: Bob O’Flanagan def. Dan Stenger 10-5; Jed Deno def. River Ryan Schmitz 6-1

Consolation Semifinals: Ryan Fier def. Bob O’Flanagan 3-2; Jed Deno def. Steve Maas 9-0

Championship Semifinals: Jamie Wagner def. Steve Maas 2-1; Tony Jenson def. Ryan Fier 7-4

Fifth: Bob O’Flanagan def. Steve Maas 8-1

Third: Jed Deno def. Ryan Fier 3-1

Championship: Tony Jenson def. Jamie Wagner 8-2

A 171

1st – Tyler Bullerman, Adrian, 12

2nd – Dan Britz, Pierz, 12

3rd – Tom Libbesmeier, Kimball Area, 11

4th – Dan Fiecke, Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity, 12

5th – Craig Myhre, Minneota, 11

6th – Josh Passe, Wabasha Kellogg, 12

First Round: Jeremiah Enger, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton def. Christopher Steward, Parkers Prairie fall 1:52; Josh Passe, Wabasha Kellogg def. Bill Root, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 9-2; Tyler Bullerman, Adrian def. Tom Libbesmeier, Kimball Area 4-2; Lance Larson, Saint James def. Jesse Tebrake, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa tf 5:27 21-6; Dan Britz, Pierz def. Andrew Streich, Sibley East 6-2; Dan Fiecke, Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity def. Josh Ploetz, Saint Charles fall 2:38; Craig Myhre, Minneota def. Steven Salinas, Blooming Prairie 19-12; Blake Schmieg, Ortonville def. Tim Larson, Lake Park-Audubon 11-2

Championship Quarterfinals: Josh Passe def. Jeremiah Enger 5-3; Tyler Bullerman def. Lance Larson 5-4; Dan Britz def. Dan Fiecke 5-4; Craig Myhre def. Blake Schmieg 7-5

Wrestlebacks: Jeremiah Enger def. Bill Root 3-1; Tom Libbesmeier def. Lance Larson 6-1; Dan Fiecke def. Andrew Streich 4-2; Blake Schmieg def. Steven Salinas 7-4

Consolation Quarterfinals: Tom Libbesmeier def. Jeremiah Enger f :36; Dan Fiecke def. Blake Schmieg 2-0

Consolation Semifinals: Tom Libbesmeier def. Craig Myhre 5-0; Dan Fiecke def. Josh Passe 6-2

Championship Semifinals: Tyler Bullerman def. Josh Passe 3-1; Dan Britz def. Craig Myhre 10-6

Fifth: Craig Myhre def. Josh Passe 8-6 OT

Third: Third: Tom Libbesmeier def. Dan Fiecke 3-2 2xOT

Championship: Tyler Bullerman def. Dan Britz 10-3

A 189

1st – Corey Feltmann, Norwood Young America, 12

2nd – Joey Graczyk, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted, 12

3rd – Brandon Arndt, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross, 11

4th – Jake Meixl, Mankato Loyola, 12

5th – Kyle Asleson, Nicollet, 12

6th – Jordan Luinstra, Hayfield, 12

First Round: Bob Hanson, Medford def. Paul Osterman, Mille_Lacs fall 3:24; Brandon Arndt, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross def. Adam Koralewski, Red Lake County Central 2-1; Corey Feltmann, Norwood Young America def. Tony Kockelman, Canby 5-2; Jake Meixl, Mankato Loyola def. Ben O’Reilly, Goodhue default; Ryan Thelemann, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown def. Dane Hanson, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 5-1 OT; Jordan Luinstra, Hayfield def. Jason Kellen, Ortonville fall 3:18; Joey Graczyk, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted def. Kevin Smude, Pierz 6-2; Kyle Asleson, Nicollet def. Mark Olson, Dawson-Boyd 8-6

Championship Quarterfinals: Brandon Arndt def. Bob Hanson 6-2; Corey Feltmann def. Jake Meixl 5-2; Jordan Luinstra def. Ryan Thelemann 10-9; Joey Graczyk def. Kyle Asleson fall 3:14

Wrestlebacks: Bob Hanson def. Adam Koralewski 6-5; Jake Meixl def. Tony Kockelman 10-6; Jason Kellen def. Ryan Thelemann 10-6; Kyle Asleson def. Kevin Smude 4-0

Consolation Quarterfinals: Jake Meixl def. Bob Hanson 8-2; Kyle Asleson def. Jason Kellen f 4:50

Consolation Semifinals: Jake Meixl def. Jordan Luinstra fall 2:00; Brandon Arndt def. Kyle Asleson 8-0

Championship Semifinals: Corey Feltmann def. Brandon Arndt 6-4; Joey Graczyk def. Jordan Luinstra f 5:49

Fifth: Kyle Asleson def. Jordan Luinstra fall 3:20

Third: Brandon Arndt def. Jake Meixl 7-6

Championship: Corey Feltmann def. Joey Graczyk 3-1

A 275

1st – Kory Andersen, Saint James, 12

2nd – Chris Bachmeier, Fertile-Beltrami, 11

3rd – Chris Adams, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove, 11

4th – Jeremiah Kern, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River, 12

5th – Peter Burfeind, Goodhue, 11

6th – Tyler Jeche, Dover Eyota, 12

First Round: Steven Wood, Wabasso def. Korey Siltman, Braham 2-1; Tyler Jeche, Dover Eyota def. Dylan Soberg, West Central Area 7-3; Kory Andersen, Saint James def. Brandon Ullom, Triton fall 2:40; Jeremiah Kern, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River def. Phillip Schmalz, Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity fall 5:29; Chris Adams, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove def. Josh Kellen, Ortonville fall 1:45; Chris Bachmeier, Fertile-Beltrami def. Alex Drescher, Alden-Conger 2-1; Peter Burfeind, Goodhue def. J.P. Peterson, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 5-2; Josh Schafer, MACCRAY def. Rob Martin, Mille Lacs 3-0

Championship Quarterfinals: Tyler Jeche def. Steven Wood 10-2; Kory Andersen def. Jeremiah Kern 7-5; Chris Bachmeier def. Chris Adams 5-3; Peter Burfeind def. Josh Schafer 3-2

Wrestlebacks: Steven Wood def. Dylan Soberg 4-1; Jeremiah Kern def. Brandon Ullom fall 2:06; Chris Adams def. Alex Drescher fall 2:27; Josh Schafer def. J.P. Peterson 4-2

Consolation Quarterfinals: Jeremiah Kern def. Steven Wood f 2:51; Chris Adams def. Josh Schafer f 4:23

Consolation Semifinals: Jeremiah Kern def. Peter Burfeind 9-6; Chris Adams def. Tyler Jeche fall 1:43

Championship Semifinals: Kory Andersen def. Tyler Jeche ot 3-1; Chris Bachmeier def. Peter Burfeind 5-3 ot

Fifth: Peter Burfeind def. Tyler Jeche 11-4

Third: Chris Adams def. Jeremiah Kern fall 4:15

Championship: Kory Andersen def. Chris Bachmeier 2-1 2xOT


Class AA Individual Tournament

AA 103

1st – Tyler Safratowich, Park Rapids Area, 10

2nd – Colt Bergeron, Thief River Falls, 11

3rd – Matt Hohenstein, Dassel-Cokato, 10

4th – Travis Elg, Windom Area/MountainLake/ButterfieldOdin, 8

5th – Dominic Dvorak, Scott West, 9

6th – Shane Walton, Pequot Lks/Pine River-Backus, 11

First Round: Chad Little, Saint Michael-Albertville def. Mike Schmitz, Stewartville 3-2; Matt Hohenstein, Dassel-Cokato def. Dominic Dvorak, Scott West fall 4:35; Beau Pilgrim, Staples-Motley def. Luke Giese, Fulda/Murray County Central 13-2; Colt Bergeron, Thief River Falls def. Tom Ollestad, Mora fall 3:23; Tyler Safratowich, Park Rapids Area def. Shane Walton, Pequot Lks/Pine River-Backus 4-0; Mike Riley, Saint Peter def. Trevor Seck, Delano 17-6; Travis Elg, Windom Area/MountainLake/ButterfieldOdin def. Jared Faber, Fridley fall 3:11; Adam Schlee, Grand Meadow/Leroy Ostrander/Kingsland def. Jeff Holmgren, North Branch 7-0

Championship Quarterfinals: Matt Hohenstein def. Chad Little fall 1:56; Colt Bergeron def. Beau Pilgrim fall 3:39; Tyler Safratowich def. Mike Riley 7-5; Travis Elg def. Adam Schlee 6-5

Wrestlebacks: Dominic Dvorak def. Chad Little 1-0; Beau Pilgrim def. Tom Ollestad 11-7; Shane Walton def. Mike Riley 5-4; Adam Schlee def. Jared Faber tf 1:36 15-0

Consolation Quarterfinals: Dominic Dvorak def. Beau Pilgrim 14-0; Shane Walton def. Adam Schlee 11-6

Consolation Semifinals: Travis Elg def. Dominic Dvorak 5-2; Matt Hohenstein def. Shane Walton 8-7

Championship Semifinals: Colt Bergeron def. Matt Hohenstein 10-6; Tyler Safratowich def. Travis Elg 11-2

Fifth: Dominic Dvorak def. Shane Walton 1-0

Third: Matt Hohenstein def. Travis Elg 8-6

Championship: Tyler Safratowich def. Colt Bergeron 11-2

AA 112

1st – Brandon Dick, Saint Michael-Albertville, 10

2nd – Ryan Holthaus, Foley, 11

3rd – Clint Campbell, Stewartville, 12

4th – Nate Rausch, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis, 11

5th – Steve Johnson, Mora, 11

6th – Jon Messner, Morris Area/Hancock, 12

First Round: Jeff Stuckenbroker, Windom Area/MountainLake/ButterfieldOdin def. Tom Tribon, Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 1-0; Steve Johnson, Mora def. Ben Anderson, Annandale/Maple Lake 12-2; Brandon Dick, Saint Michael-Albertville def. Travis Pesta, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 10-7; Nate Rausch, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis def. Todd Sievert, Gibbon Fairfax Winthrop/McLeod West fall 1:24; Clint Campbell, Stewartville def. Sean Glenz, Paynesville Area fall 1:28; Jon Messner, Morris Area/Hancock def. Michal Barrie, Red Rock Central/Westbrook-WalnutGrove 7-3; Lucas Meurer, Waseca def. Aaron Cook, Waconia/Mayer Lutheran 6-1; Ryan Holthaus, Foley def. Daniel Le Duc, Thief River Falls 13-3

Championship Quarterfinals: Steve Johnson def. Jeff Stuckenbroker 9-4; Brandon Dick def. Nate Rausch 10-3; Jon Messner def. Clint Campbell 9-2; Ryan Holthaus def. Lucas Meurer 10-4

Wrestlebacks: Jeff Stuckenbroker def. Ben Anderson 10-0; Nate Rausch def. Travis Pesta f 3:48; Clint Campbell def. Michal Barrie f 4:49; Lucas Meurer def. Daniel Le Duc 11-0

Consolation Quarterfinals: Nate Rausch def. Jeff Stuckenbroker 9-3; Clint Campbell def. Lucas Meurer 7-2

Consolation Semifinals: Nate Rausch def. Jon Messner 8-4; Clint Campbell def. Steve Johnson fall 1:56

Championship Semifinals: Brandon Dick def. Steve Johnson f 3:58; Ryan Holthaus def. Jon Messner 6-5

Fifth: Steve Johnson def. Jon Messner 9-6

Third: Clint Campbell def. Nate Rausch fall 8-6

Championship: Brandon Dick def. Ryan Holthaus 9-7

AA 119

1st – Jared Evans, Blue Earth Area, 12

2nd – Leland Brincefield, Wadena-Deer Creek, 12

3rd – Tony Noyes, New London-Spicer, 11

4th – Kent Nathe, Sartell-St. Stephan, 11

5th – Nick Kulseth, Windom Area/MountainLake/ButterfieldOdin, 9

6th – Matt Becker, Saint Michael-Albertville, 12

First Round: Matt Becker, Saint Michael-Albertville def. Jake Ziegler, Litchfield 11-7; Tim Thompson, Lake City def. Eric Olson, New Prague 8-6 OT; Leland Brincefield, Wadena-Deer Creek def. Shad Tappe, Detroit Lakes 5-0; Nick Kulseth, Windom Area/MountainLake/ButterfieldOdin def. Joel Wirz, Milaca/Faith Christian 4-1; Taylor Bunne, Grand Meadow/Leroy Ostrander/Kingsland def. Cody Nord, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 9-6; Kent Nathe, Sartell-St. Stephan def. Ryan Breisch, Mound Westonka 6-0; Jared Evans, Blue Earth Area def. Zach Winter, Sauk Centre 11-3; Tony Noyes, New London-Spicer def. Chris Tiesler, Luverne fall 1:17

Championship Quarterfinals: Matt Becker def. Tim Thompson 8-5; Leland Brincefield def. Nick Kulseth 3-2; Kent Nathe def. Taylor Bunne 4-2; Jared Evans def. Tony Noyes 3-1

Wrestlebacks: Jake Ziegler def. Tim Thompson 16-7; Nick Kulseth def. Shad Tappe 4-1; Ryan Breisch def. Taylor Bunne 6-5; Tony Noyes def. Zach Winter 4-2

Consolation Quarterfinals: Nick Kulseth def. Jake Ziegler ot 4-2; Tony Noyes def. Ryan Breisch f 2:17

Consolation Semifinals: Kent Nathe def. Nick Kulseth 3-0; Tony Noyes def. Matt Becker fall 4:04

Championship Semifinals: Leland Brincefield def. Matt Becker 6-2; Jared Evans def. Kent Nathe 4-1

Fifth: Nick Kulseth def. Matt Becker 1-0

Third: Tony Noyes def. Kent Nathe 5-0

Championship: Jared Evans def. Leland Brincefield 4-1

AA 125

1st – Jeff Pfaffinger, Blue Earth Area, 12

2nd – Logan Brincefield, Wadena-Deer Creek, 12

3rd – Micah Flodeen, Cannon Falls, 11

4th – Clay Hoeck, Milaca/Faith Christian, 10

5th – Dan Essig, Deer River/Northland, 11

6th – Jeremy Sogge, Paynesville Area, 12

First Round: Micah Flodeen, Cannon Falls def. Jordan Keil, Aitkin 11-3; Jeff Pfaffinger, Blue Earth Area def. Steve Evans, Pipestone-Jasper fall 3:19; Jason Jensen, Brooklyn Center def. Chad Zubke, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 15-7; Clay Hoeck, Milaca/Faith Christian def. Scott Schlangen, Albany 12-2; Jeremy Sogge, Paynesville Area def. Matt Lawson, Stewartville 4-2; Logan Brincefield, Wadena-Deer Creek def. Jon Koranda, Becker 11-5; Justin Turek, New Prague def. Scott Jacobson, Yellow Medicine East fall :43; Dan Essig, Deer River/Northland def. Adam Ketcher, Minnehaha Acad/Minneapolis Lutheran 10-9

Championship Quarterfinals: Jeff Pfaffinger def. Micah Flodeen 13-4; Clay Hoeck def. Jason Jensen 7-4; Logan Brincefield def. Jeremy Sogge 5-1; Dan Essig def. Justin Turek 3-1

Wrestlebacks: Micah Flodeen def. Steve Evans f 2:34; Jason Jensen def. Scott Schlangen f 2:17; Jeremy Sogge def. Jon Koranda 8-3; Justin Turek def. Adam Ketcher 6-2

Consolation Quarterfinals: Micah Flodeen def. Jason Jensen ot 9-7; Jeremy Sogge def. Justin Turek 12-9

Consolation Semifinals: Micah Flodeen def. Dan Essig 7-2; Clay Hoeck def. Jeremy Sogge 8-6

Championship Semifinals: Jeff Pfaffinger def. Clay Hoeck 14-5; Logan Brincefield def. Dan Essig 5-2

Fifth: Dan Essig def. Jeremy Sogge inj. def.

Third: Micah Flodeen def. Clay Hoeck 9-0

Championship: Jeff Pfaffinger def. Logan Brincefield inj. def.

AA 130

1st – Jeff Cooley, Red Rock Central/Westbrook-WalnutGrove, 11

2nd – Jason Foley, Waseca, 12

3rd – Jordan Isakson, Dassel-Cokato, 12

4th – Jeremy Anderson, Thief River Falls, 11

5th – Mark Anson, Milaca/Faith Christian, 12

6th – Anthony Elg, Windom Area/MountainLake/ButterfieldOdin, 11

First Round: Jeremy Anderson, Thief River Falls def. Mitchell Lange, Caledonia 10-1; Mark Anson, Milaca/Faith Christian def. Jake Ankeny, Blue Earth Area 13-4; Jeff Cooley, Red Rock Central/Westbrook-WalnutGrove def. Joe Buschette, Litchfield 10-7; Matt Finlayson, Aitkin def. Dorian Thompson, Mound Westonka fall 3:29; Mickey Kirk, Saint Michael-Albertville def. Josh Foss, Foley 8-6 OT; Jason Foley, Waseca def. Cole Roeder, Stewartville fall 1:09; Anthony Elg, Windom Area/MountainLake/ButterfieldOdin def. Jordan Isakson, Dassel-Cokato 6-2; Brett Braaten, Minnewaska Area def. Ben Lamphere, Hibbing 12-8

Championship Quarterfinals: Mark Anson def. Jeremy Anderson 8-3; Jeff Cooley def. Matt Finlayson 2-0; Jason Foley def. Mickey Kirk fall 1:06; Anthony Elg def. Brett Braaten tf 5:18 15-0

Wrestlebacks: Jeremy Anderson def. Jake Ankeny 5-0; Matt Finlayson def. Joe Buschette 3-2; Cole Roeder def. Mickey Kirk 6-1; Jordan Isakson def. Brett Braaten f 4:02

Consolation Quarterfinals: Jeremy Anderson def. Matt Finlayson 5-0; Jordan Isakson def. Cole Roeder f 2:11

Consolation Semifinals: Jeremy Anderson def. Anthony Elg 3-3 2xOT; Jordan Isakson def. Mark Anson 6-2

Championship Semifinals: Jeff Cooley def. Mark Anson 2xot 5-4; Jason Foley def. Anthony Elg 5-3

Fifth: Mark Anson def. Anthony Elg 7-4

Third: Jordan Isakson def. Jeremy Anderson 11-7

Championship: Jeff Cooley def. Jason Foley 3-2

AA 135

1st – Ryan King, Grand Meadow/Leroy Ostrander/Kingsland, 12

2nd – Shane Tappe, Detroit Lakes, 12

3rd – Austin Scarset, Red Rock Central/Westbrook-WalnutGrove, 12

4th – Mike Folie, Waseca, 10

5th – Craig Cihlar, Minnewaska Area, 12

6th – Adam Minette, New Prague, 10

First Round: Mike Folie, Waseca def. Lars Lisell, Roseau 10-1; Austin Scarset, Red Rock Central/Westbrook-WalnutGrove def. Jared Duske, Waconia/Mayer Lutheran fall 2:57; Ryan King, Grand Meadow/Leroy Ostrander/Kingsland def. John Fradette, Milaca/Faith Christian tf 4:59 20-5; Nate Glenz, Paynesville Area def. Louie Vandermay, Wadena-Deer Creek 6-0; Shane Tappe, Detroit Lakes def. Kasey Meiners, Caledonia 18-8; Aaron Bemboom, Foley def. Nick Cole, Yellow Medicine East 2-1; Adam Minette, New Prague def. Chris Miletich, Fridley 14-0; Craig Cihlar, Minnewaska Area def. Justin Meyer, Melrose 11-2

Championship Quarterfinals: Mike Folie def. Austin Scarset fall 4:51; Ryan King def. Nate Glenz 18-8; Shane Tappe def. Aaron Bemboom 1-0; Adam Minette def. Craig Cihlar 4-3

Wrestlebacks: Austin Scarset def. Lars Lisell tf 3:22 19-4; Nate Glenz def. John Fradette f :51; Aaron Bemboom def. Kasey Meiners 5-2; Craig Cihlar def. Chris Miletich tf 21-4

Consolation Quarterfinals: Austin Scarset def. Nate Glenz 13-1; Craig Cihlar def. Aaron Bemboom 7-0

Consolation Semifinals: Austin Scarset def. Adam Minette 4-3; Mike Folie def. Craig Cihlar 3-1 OT

Championship Semifinals: Ryan King def. Mike Folie 8-3; Shane Tappe def. Adam Minette 17-3

Fifth: Craig Cihlar def. Adam Minette 8-5

Third: Austin Scarset def. Mike Folie 7-1

Championship: Ryan King def. Shane Tappe 14-5

AA 140

1st – Jason Rhoten, Kasson Mantorville, 12

2nd – JJ Kratzke, Perham, 12

3rd – Kevin Peterson, Roseau, 12

4th – Peter Hayes, Wadena-Deer Creek, 11

5th – Mitch Bunne, Grand Meadow/Leroy Ostrander/Kingsland, 12

6th – Erik Flowers, Litchfield, 12

First Round: Nate Matousek, Glencoe-Silver Lake def. Jon Priess, Waconia/Mayer Lutheran fall 3:12; Jason Rhoten, Kasson Mantorville def. Paul Jahn, Yellow Medicine East 21-5; Kevin Peterson, Roseau def. Phil Meinert, Princeton tf 6:00 21-5; Peter Hayes, Wadena-Deer Creek def. Dusty Myers, Redwood Valley fall 5:27; Erik Flowers, Litchfield def. Adam Herrmann, Scott West 7-3; Mitch Bunne, Grand Meadow/Leroy Ostrander/Kingsland def. Josh Villella, North Branch 5-2; JJ Kratzke, Perham def. Chas Betts, Saint Michael-Albertville 7-0; Nick Boit, Detroit Lakes def. Jason Evans, Pipestone-Jasper 8-6

Championship Quarterfinals: Jason Rhoten def. Nate Matousek 3-0; Kevin Peterson def. Peter Hayes 4-1; Erik Flowers def. Mitch Bunne 6-4 OT; JJ Kratzke def. Nick Boit 4-2

Wrestlebacks: Nate Matousek def. Paul Jahn f 5:09; Peter Hayes def. Phil Meinert 15-3; Mitch Bunne def. Adam Herrmann 7-6; Chas Betts def. Nick Boit 7-2

Consolation Quarterfinals: Peter Hayes def. Nate Matousek 3-1; Mitch Bunne def. Chas Betts 4-3

Consolation Semifinals: Peter Hayes def. Erik Flowers 9-8; Kevin Peterson def. Mitch Bunne 4-2

Championship Semifinals: Jason Rhoten def. Kevin Peterson 3-2; JJ Kratzke def. Erik Flowers 7-4

Fifth: Mitch Bunne def. Erik Flowers 6-3

Third: Kevin Peterson def. Peter Hayes fall 4:24

Championship: Jason Rhoten def. JJ Kratzke 5-2

AA 145

1st – David Whipps, Scott West, 12

2nd – Matt Johnson, Redwood Valley, 12

3rd – Derek Hebrink, Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton, 12

4th – Dylan Rosenberg, Mora, 10

5th – Cory Schmitz, Stewartville, 10

6th – Kyle Trout, Wadena-Deer Creek, 11

First Round: Kyle Trout, Wadena-Deer Creek def. Albert Kuehne, Waconia/Mayer Lutheran 11-1; Derek Hebrink, Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton def. Skip Toops, New London-Spicer 6-3; Ryan Olsem, Fulda/Murray County Central def. Joe Safratowich, Park Rapids Area 5-4; David Whipps, Scott West def. Eric O’Brien, Becker fall 1:14; Joe Arens, Sauk Centre def. Kent Scheff, Jackson County Central fall 3:19; Cory Schmitz, Stewartville def. Dylan Rosenberg, Mora 8-1; Matt Johnson, Redwood Valley def. Aaron Becker, Saint Michael-Albertville 14-6; Ross Malikowski, Rocori def. Andy Przekwas, Roseau 6-3

Championship Quarterfinals: Kyle Trout def. Derek Hebrink 6-4; David Whipps def. Ryan Olsem fall 3:19; Cory Schmitz def. Joe Arens 12-7; Matt Johnson def. Ross Malikowski 6-1

Wrestlebacks: Derek Hebrink def. Albert Kuehne f 2:16; Ryan Olsem def. Eric O’Brien 5-0; Dylan Rosenberg def. Joe Arens 6-3; Ross Malikowski def. Aaron Becker 5-0

Consolation Quarterfinals: Derek Hebrink def. Ryan Olsem 7-0; Dylan Rosenberg def. Ross Malikowski ot 5-4

Consolation Semifinals: Derek Hebrink def. Cory Schmitz 4-1; Dylan Rosenberg def. Kyle Trout 6-5

Championship Semifinals: David Whipps def. Kyle Trout f 5:08; Matt Johnson def. Cory Schmitz 14-7

Fifth: Cory Schmitz def. Kyle Trout fall 3:59

Third: Derek Hebrink def. Dylan Rosenberg 5-1

Championship: David Whipps def. Matt Johnson 7-1

AA 152

1st – Marc Harwood, Jackson County Central, 12

2nd – Mitch Vedders, Milaca/Faith Christian, 10

3rd – Jason Moore, Brooklyn Center, 12

4th – Ryan Valek, Scott West, 12

5th – Allan Huigens, New Prague, 12

6th – Joe Bunne, Grand Meadow/Leroy Ostrander/Kingsland, 9

First Round: Marc Harwood, Jackson County Central def. Justin LaGosh, Zumbrota Mazeppa fall 3:52; Ryan Lumley, Big Lake def. Travis Gottschalk, Litchfield 3-1 OT; Jason Moore, Brooklyn Center def. Adam Pesta, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 12-5; Ryan Valek, Scott West def. Steve Safratowich, Park Rapids Area tf 2:37 18-1; Joe Bunne, Grand Meadow/Leroy Ostrander/Kingsland def. Zach Zierden, Melrose fall 5:24; Justin Schuelke, Marshall def. Jeremy Macho, Minnewaska Area 5-3 OT; Allan Huigens, New Prague def. Mike Hemann, Saint Michael-Albertville 15-2; Mitch Vedders, Milaca/Faith Christian def. Douglas Downs, Hibbing tf 4:33 17-0

Championship Quarterfinals: Marc Harwood def. Ryan Lumley fall 1:01; Ryan Valek def. Jason Moore 9-6; Joe Bunne def. Justin Schuelke fall 4:51; Mitch Vedders def. Allan Huigens 7-2

Wrestlebacks: Justin LaGosh def. Ryan Lumley 8-4; Jason Moore def. Steve Safratowich 20-6; Justin Schuelke def. Zach Zierden 5-2; Allan Huigens def. Douglas Downs 12-0

Consolation Quarterfinals: Jason Moore def. Justin LaGosh 22-10; Allan Huigens def. Justin Schuelke 11-4

Consolation Semifinals: Jason Moore def. Joe Bunne 9-4; Ryan Valek def. Allan Huigens 5-3

Championship Semifinals: Marc Harwood def. Ryan Valek 9-7; Mitch Vedders def. Joe Bunne f 5:51

Fifth: Allan Huigens def. Joe Bunne 10-9

Third: Jason Moore def. Ryan Valek 3-2

Championship: Marc Harwood def. Mitch Vedders 19-7

AA 160

1st – Travis Krinke, Blue Earth Area, 12

2nd – Clint Adams, Mankato East, 12

3rd – Chad Minette, Sauk Centre, 12

4th – Ethan Osterhoudt, Hibbing, 11

5th – Jon Swanson, Thief River Falls, 12

6th – Tyler Johnson, Plainview Elgin Millville, 10

First Round: Jon Swanson, Thief River Falls def. Derek Hall, Windom Area/MountainLake/ButterfieldOdin 3-1 OT; Tyler Johnson, Plainview Elgin Millville def. Paul Olin, DeLaSalle 8-4; Ben Aakre, Ottertail Central def. Brian Flatland, Milaca/Faith Christian 5-4; Travis Krinke, Blue Earth Area def. Adam Goebel, Albany 10-2; Clint Adams, Mankato East def. Brett Lutmer, Marshall tf 16-0; Dennis Westlund, Waconia/Mayer Lutheran def. Kevin Landry, Cannon Falls tf 5:50 17-2; Chad Minette, Sauk Centre def. Ben Hoglund, Big Lake inj. def.; Ethan Osterhoudt, Hibbing def. Brent Morris, Glencoe-Silver Lake 5-3 OT

Championship Quarterfinals: Jon Swanson def. Tyler Johnson 8-5; Travis Krinke def. Ben Aakre 10-5; Clint Adams def. Dennis Westlund 6-2; Chad Minette def. Ethan Osterhoudt 11-2

Wrestlebacks: Tyler Johnson def. Derek Hall 9-4; Adam Goebel def. Ben Aakre ot 10-8; Dennis Westlund def. Brett Lutmer f 3:33; Ethan Osterhoudt def. Ben Hoglund ff

Consolation Quarterfinals: Tyler Johnson def. Adam Goebel 4-3; Ethan Osterhoudt def. Dennis Westlund 7-5 OT

Consolation Semifinals: Chad Minette def. Tyler Johnson 4-0; Ethan Osterhoudt def. Jon Swanson 9-6

Championship Semifinals: Travis Krinke def. Jon Swanson 13-11; Clint Adams def. Chad Minette 4-0

Fifth: Jon Swanson def. Tyler Johnson 7-6

Third: Chad Minette def. Ethan Osterhoudt 5-1

Championship: Travis Krinke def. Clint Adams 7-2

AA 171

1st – Ethan Vogt, Sauk Centre, 10

2nd – Jacob Bryce, Minnewaska Area, 10

3rd – Dan Buker, Waseca, 12

4th – Matt Imdieke, Melrose, 12

5th – Jeremy Pederson, Becker, 10

6th – Bo Schulz, Zumbrota Mazeppa, 12

First Round: Ethan Vogt, Sauk Centre def. Aric Berg, Thief River Falls 5-3; Bo Schulz, Zumbrota Mazeppa def. Ben Dahmes, Redwood Valley 9-7; Ryan Glenz, Paynesville Area def. Tad Hickman, Saint Michael-Albertville 8-2; Jeremy Pederson, Becker def. Dusty Bakker, Montevideo 11-9; Cody Anderson, Windom Area/MountainLake/ButterfieldOdin def. Craig Kotsmith, Milaca/Faith Christian 4-3; Matt Imdieke, Melrose def. Mike Lawrence, Stewartville fall 3:37; Dan Buker, Waseca def. Charlie Mahler, Brooklyn Center 6-2; Jacob Bryce, Minnewaska Area def. Skip Johnson, Hibbing 9-1

Championship Quarterfinals: Ethan Vogt def. Bo Schulz 6-5; Jeremy Pederson def. Ryan Glenz 5-3; Matt Imdieke def. Cody Anderson 7-6; Jacob Bryce def. Dan Buker fall 6:39 OT

Wrestlebacks: Bo Schulz def. Aric Berg ff; Ryan Glenz def. Dusty Bakker 8-4; Mike Lawrence def. Cody Anderson 2-1; Dan Buker def. Skip Johnson 11-4

Consolation Quarterfinals: Bo Schulz def. Ryan Glenz 6-4; Dan Buker def. Mike Lawrence 7-0

Consolation Semifinals: Matt Imdieke def. Bo Schulz 9-5; Dan Buker def. Jeremy Pederson 3-2

Championship Semifinals: Ethan Vogt def. Jeremy Pederson 2xot 4-3; Jacob Bryce def. Matt Imdieke 6-5

Fifth: Jeremy Pederson def. Bo Schulz 10-9

Third: Dan Buker def. Matt Imdieke fall 4:27

Championship: Ethan Vogt def. Jacob Bryce 5-3

AA 189

1st – Marty Engen, Paynesville Area, 11

2nd – Matt Heger, Waconia/Mayer Lutheran, 12

3rd – Dan Flatau, Perham, 12

4th – Colby Bruns, Marshall, 11

5th – Kevan Meiners, Caledonia, 11

6th – Joseph Facchinni, Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway, 11

First Round: Greg Frank, Foley def. Jay Frederickson, Blue Earth Area 7-6; Dan Flatau, Perham def. Derek Moehling, Deer River/Northland fall 1:50; Marty Engen, Paynesville Area def. Dan Ketcham, Orono 12-0; Colby Bruns, Marshall def. Mark Kohn, Plainview Elgin Millville 8-1; Joseph Facchinni, Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway def. Adam Haller, Scott West fall 3:08; Kevan Meiners, Caledonia def. Nathan Stoen, Minnewaska Area 9-5; Alex Carlin, Chisago Lakes Area def. Bryar Johnson, Litchfield 7-5; Matt Heger, Waconia/Mayer Lutheran def. Joel Evans, Luverne fall 3:50

Championship Quarterfinals: Dan Flatau def. Greg Frank fall 1:59; Marty Engen def. Colby Bruns 5-1; Joseph Facchinni def. Kevan Meiners 4-3; Matt Heger def. Alex Carlin 1-0

Wrestlebacks: Greg Frank def. Derek Moehling tf 2:39 17-0; Colby Bruns def. Dan Ketcham tf 3:38 15-0; Kevan Meiners def. Adam Haller f 4:41; Joel Evans def. Alex Carlin f 4:59

Consolation Quarterfinals: Colby Bruns def. Greg Frank 9-0; Kevan Meiners def. Joel Evans 7-1

Consolation Semifinals: Colby Bruns def. Joseph Facchinni 5-0; Dan Flatau def. Kevan Meiners fall 3:20

Championship Semifinals: Marty Engen def. Dan Flatau 7-4; Matt Heger def. Joseph Facchinni 13-4

Fifth: Kevan Meiners def. Joseph Facchinni 6-1

Third: Dan Flatau def. Colby Bruns 2-0

Championship: Marty Engen def. Matt Heger 4-3

AA 275

1st – Ben Janike, Waseca, 12

2nd – Jason Juliar, Mankato East, 12

3rd – Josh Bresnahan, Pequot Lks/Pine River-Backus, 12

4th – Tim Johnson, Red Rock Central/Westbrook-WalnutGrove, 11

5th – David Uselman, Wadena-Deer Creek, 12

6th – Levi Kruse, Jackson County Central, 10

First Round: Don Turner, Mora def. Ryan Eckdahl, Orono 8-3; Josh Bresnahan, Pequot Lks/Pine River-Backus def. Ben Roberson, Lake City 9-3; Jason Juliar, Mankato East def. Levi Kruse, Jackson County Central 3-1; Elliott Osterhodt, Hibbing def. Justin Olsen, Annandale/Maple Lake 12-5; David Uselman, Wadena-Deer Creek def. Nick Philippi, Dassel-Cokato 3-0; Ben Janike, Waseca def. Steve Soderberg, Park Rapids Area fall 1:52; Tim Johnson, Red Rock Central/Westbrook-WalnutGrove def. Mike Miles, Grand Meadow/Leroy Ostrander/Kingsland 5-0; Dan Schuette, Waconia/Mayer Lutheran def. Justin Bronson, Princeton 6-5

Championship Quarterfinals: Josh Bresnahan def. Don Turner fall 1:50; Jason Juliar def. Elliott Osterhodt 5-2; Ben Janike def. David Uselman 2:26; Tim Johnson def. Dan Schuette fall 4:37

Wrestlebacks: Ben Roberson def. Don Turner 5-2; Levi Kruse def. Elliott Osterhodt 10-7; David Uselman def. Steve Soderberg f 2:25; Mike Miles def. Dan Schuette 3-1

Consolation Quarterfinals: Levi Kruse def. Ben Roberson 3-1; David Uselman def. Mike Miles 6-2

Consolation Semifinals: Tim Johnson def. Levi Kruse fall 4:38; Josh Bresnahan def. David Uselman fall :42

Championship Semifinals: Jason Juliar def. Josh Bresnahan f 5:07; Ben Janike def. Tim Johnson 5-3

Fifth: David Uselman def. Levi Kruse fall 1:40

Third: Josh Bresnahan def. Tim Johnson 1:40

Championship: Ben Janike def. Jason Juliar fall 4:22


Class AAA Individual Tournament

AAA 103

1st – Josh Hansen, Albert Lea Area, 11

2nd – Ryan Adams, Coon Rapids, 9

3rd – Jayson Ness, Bloomington Kennedy, 9

4th – Chance Jordan, Totino Grace, 10

5th – Tyrone Meyer, Apple Valley, 11

6th – Vince Sellnow, Brainerd/Pillager, 12

First Round: Jake Burhans, Farmington def. Jason Gunderson, Centennial 7-4; Chance Jordan, Totino Grace def. Mike Polley, Wayzata 8-2; Ryan Adams, Coon Rapids def. Matt Laine, Hastings 13-3; Jayson Ness, Bloomington Kennedy def. Jon Dahlheimer, Monticello 11-4; Vince Sellnow, Brainerd/Pillager def. Luke Sundgren, Blaine 13-4; Mike Tingle, Robinsdale Cooper def. Beau Penk, Hutchinson 3-0; David Albrecht, Woodbury def. Ramy Khalil, Spring Lake Park fall 1:33; Josh Hansen, Albert Lea Area def. Tyrone Meyer, Apple Valley 6-5

Championship Quarterfinals: Chance Jordan def. Jake Burhans 4-0; Ryan Adams def. Jayson Ness 7-3; Vince Sellnow def. Mike Tingle 7-2; Josh Hansen def. David Albrecht 7-6

Wrestlebacks: Jake Burhans def. Mike Polley 2-1; Jayson Ness def. Matt Laine 10-2; Luke Sundgren def. Mike Tingle 5-3 OT; Tyrone Meyer def. David Albrecht 2-2 2xOT

Consolation Quarterfinals: Jayson Ness def. Jake Burhans 12-4; Tyrone Meyer def. Luke Sundgren f 4:33

Consolation Semifinals: Jayson Ness def. Vince Sellnow fall 2:04; Chance Jordan def. Tyrone Meyer 4-3

Championship Semifinals: Ryan Adams def. Chance Jordan 13-5; Josh Hansen def. Vince Sellnow 14-7

Fifth: Tyrone Meyer def. Vince Sellnow 8-2

Third: Jayson Ness def. Chance Jordan fall 2:14

Championship: Josh Hansen def. Ryan Adams 19-15

AAA 112

1st – Charlie Falck, Apple Valley, 10

2nd – Tim Hunt, White Bear Lake Area, 12

3rd – Mike Meger, Owatonna, 11

4th – Seth Anderson, Simley, 9

5th – Josh Fillbrandt, Centennial, 12

6th – Erik Healy, Maple Grove, 11

First Round: Seth Anderson, Simley def. Sam Miller, Rochester Century 6-4; Erik Healy, Maple Grove def. Zach Bigboy, Bloomington Kennedy 6-3; Tim Hunt, White Bear Lake Area def. Tim Carl, Cambridge-Isanti 9-2; Colin O’Brien, Shakopee def. Michael Ashby, Little Falls 3-2; Mike Meger, Owatonna def. Pat McNamara, Totino Grace 7-0; Kenny Saufl, Champlin Park def. Mike Giglio, Woodbury 21-7; Josh Fillbrandt, Centennial def. Seth Beyer, Mankato West 19-9; Charlie Falck, Apple Valley def. Konrad Abramo, Brainerd/Pillager 19-6

Championship Quarterfinals: Seth Anderson def. Erik Healy 4-3; Tim Hunt def. Colin O’Brien 9-1; Mike Meger def. Kenny Saufl fall 4:47; Charlie Falck def. Josh Fillbrandt 19-8

Wrestlebacks: Erik Healy def. Sam Miller 3-2; Tim Carl def. Colin O’Brien fall 2:18; Kenny Saufl def. Pat McNamara 8-2; Josh Fillbrandt def. Konrad Abramo fall 2:53

Consolation Quarterfinals: Erik Healy def. Tim Carl f 4:33; Josh Fillbrandt def. Kenny Saufl f 3:45

Consolation Semifinals: Mike Meger def. Erik Healy 14-4; Seth Anderson def. Josh Fillbrandt 6-5

Championship Semifinals: Tim Hunt def. Seth Anderson 10-0; Charlie Falck def. Mike Meger f 3:20

Fifth: Josh Fillbrandt def. Erik Healy fall 4:25

Third: Mike Meger def. Seth Anderson 6-3

Championship: Charlie Falck def. Tim Hunt 11-1

AAA 119

1st – Neil Wasmund, Apple Valley, 12

2nd – Charlie Odden, Saint Cloud Tech, 12

3rd – Josh Lindquist, Prior Lake, 11

4th – Andy Petrich, Sauk Rapids-Rice, 12

5th – Brett Healy, Maple Grove, 11

6th – Chris Prince, Owatonna, 10

First Round: Brett Healy, Maple Grove def. Mike Wallraff, Centennial 7-3; Chris Prince, Owatonna def. Dan Workman, Eden Prairie 8-6; Charlie Odden, Saint Cloud Tech def. Scott Chester, Coon Rapids forfeit; Nick Johnson, Burnsville def. Brandon Murphy, Simley fall 5:41; Andy Petrich, Sauk Rapids-Rice def. Spencer Wolner, Austin 15-6; Neil Wasmund, Apple Valley def. John Humphrey, Saint Paul Johnson 15-3; Josh Lindquist, Prior Lake def. Steve Pieri, Champlin Park 9-2; Jake Beyer, Totino Grace def. Ben Kissling, Saint Paul Highland Park fall 1:06

Championship Quarterfinals: Chris Prince def. Brett Healy 4-3; Charlie Odden def. Nick Johnson 4-1; Neil Wasmund def. Andy Petrich 11-6; Josh Lindquist def. Jake Beyer 5-2

Wrestlebacks: Brett Healy def. Dan Workman 7-4; Nick Johnson def. Scott Chester forfeit; Andy Petrich def. John Humphrey 14-2; Jake Beyer def. Steve Pieri fall 2:17

Consolation Quarterfinals: Brett Healy def. Nick Johnson 8-3; Andy Petrich def. Jake Beyer 11-7

Consolation Semifinals: Josh Lindquist def. Brett Healy 5-1; Andy Petrich def. Chris Prince 13-5

Championship Semifinals: Charlie Odden def. Chris Prince 10-5; Neil Wasmund def. Josh Lindquist 11-6

Fifth: Brett Healy def. Chris Prince 5-4

Third: Josh Lindquist def. Andy Petrich 9-8

Championship: Neil Wasmund def. Charlie Odden 3-2

AAA 125

1st – Quincy Osborn, Grand Rapids, 12

2nd – T.J. Parlin, Austin, 10

3rd – Michael Fessler, Apple Valley, 10

4th – Mitch Millner, Simley, 9

5th – Dan Quintela, Saint Paul Highland Park, 12

6th – Charlie Sadder, Totino Grace, 12

First Round: T.J. Parlin, Austin def. Dan Taylor, Forest Lake 17-5; Mitch Millner, Simley def. Nate Gieseke, New Ulm 12-11; John Kolar, Elk River Area def. David Weinand, Spring Lake Park fall 1:44; Michael Fessler, Apple Valley def. Meshack Omesa, Robinsdale Cooper 8-4; Charlie Sadder, Totino Grace def. Ryan Jacobson, Northfield fall 3:16; Quincy Osborn, Grand Rapids def. Matt Brauer, Burnsville fall :49; Dan Quintela, Saint Paul Highland Park def. Peter Johnson, Willmar 9-2; Joe Miller, Bemidji def. Chris Anderson, Stillwater Area 12-8

Championship Quarterfinals: T.J. Parlin def. Mitch Millner 17-10; Michael Fessler def. John Kolar 16-4; Quincy Osborn def. Charlie Sadder tf 4:57 15-0; Dan Quintela def. Joe Miller 8-6 OT

Wrestlebacks: Mitch Millner def. Dan Taylor 6-0; Meshack Omesa def. John Kolar 10-5; Charlie Sadder def. Matt Brauer fall 4:25; Joe Miller def. Peter Johnson 8-4

Consolation Quarterfinals: Mitch Millner def. Meshack Omesa 5-2; Charlie Sadder def. Joe Miller f 4:14

Consolation Semifinals: Mitch Millner def. Dan Quintela 9-7; Michael Fessler def. Charlie Sadder 6-3

Championship Semifinals: T.J. Parlin def. Michael Fessler 1-0; Quincy Osborn def. Dan Quintela tf 4:39 22-7

Fifth: Dan Quintela def. Charlie Sadder 6-5

Third: Michael Fessler def. Mitch Millner 6-3

Championship: Quincy Osborn def. T.J. Parlin 2-0

AAA 130

1st – David Sadder, Totino Grace, 12

2nd – Jestin Hullegard, Anoka, 11

3rd – Ryan Fliginger, Saint Francis, 12

4th – Matt Bjornson, Farmington, 12

5th – Eric Leeseberg, Robinsdale Cooper, 12

6th – Mikey Fornicoia, Eastview, 12

First Round: Trevor Brady, Little Falls def. Tony Rezac, Northfield 11-7; Mikey Fornicoia, Eastview def. Mark Spaude, Hutchinson 11-0; Eric Leeseberg, Robinsdale Cooper def. Tony Biggs, Simley 11-9; Jestin Hullegard, Anoka def. Tim Matheson, Centennial tf 17-1; John Dorma, Apple Valley def. Rich Taylor, Saint Paul Como Park 8-4; Matt Bjornson, Farmington def. Travis Melcher, Shakopee 16-4; David Sadder, Totino Grace def. Jeff Kranz, Hastings 7-1; Ryan Fliginger, Saint Francis def. Mitch Gabrielson, Fergus Falls 7-3

Championship Quarterfinals: Mikey Fornicoia def. Trevor Brady 9-7 OT; Jestin Hullegard def. Eric Leeseberg inj. def.; Matt Bjornson def. John Dorma 3-1; David Sadder def. Ryan Fliginger 5-1

Wrestlebacks: Trevor Brady def. Mark Spaude 4-1; Eric Leeseberg def. Tim Matheson 18-11; John Dorma def. Travis Melcher tf 3:29; Ryan Fliginger def. Jeff Kranz 16-0

Consolation Quarterfinals: Eric Leeseberg def. Trevor Brady inj def; Ryan Fliginger def. John Dorma 7-5

Consolation Semifinals: Matt Bjornson def. Eric Leeseberg 3-2; Ryan Fliginger def. Mikey Fornicoia 6-3

Championship Semifinals: Jestin Hullegard def. Mikey Fornicoia 8-2; David Sadder def. Matt Bjornson ot 6-4

Fifth: Eric Leeseberg def. Mikey Fornicoia 6-2

Third: Ryan Fliginger def. Matt Bjornson fall 1:54

Championship: David Sadder def. Jestin Hullegard 3-1

AAA 135

1st – Thomas McAlpine, Elk River Area, 12

2nd – Donny DePatto, Monticello, 12

3rd – Adam Elseth, Albert Lea Area, 10

4th – James Mead, Champlin Park, 12

5th – Aaron Matheson, Centennial, 12

6th – Jeff Grosland, Simley, 10

First Round: Donny DePatto, Monticello def. Luke Cruze, Willmar 18-4; Jeff Grosland, Simley def. Jared Syring, Saint Paul Johnson 8-6; Adam Elseth, Albert Lea Area def. Steve Davis, Eastview 5-2; Bo Schallert, Virginia Area def. Jake Sweet, Totino Grace 5-4; Thomas McAlpine, Elk River Area def. Kyle Malin, Farmington 5-4; Chris Hatch, Burnsville def. Brad Kallman, Woodbury fall 1:30; Aaron Matheson, Centennial def. Mike Baker, Buffalo 15-7; James Mead, Champlin Park def. Luke Johnson, Robbinsdale Armstrong 4-1

Championship Quarterfinals: Donny DePatto def. Jeff Grosland 11-4; Adam Elseth def. Bo Schallert 8-6; Thomas McAlpine def. Chris Hatch fall 5:34; James Mead def. Aaron Matheson tf 4:54 21-6

Wrestlebacks: Jeff Grosland def. Luke Cruze 10-6; Bo Schallert def. Steve Davis 8-2; Kyle Malin def. Chris Hatch 12-0; Aaron Matheson def. Luke Johnson 12-2

Consolation Quarterfinals: Jeff Grosland def. Bo Schallert 6-2; Aaron Matheson def. Kyle Malin 11-4

Consolation Semifinals: James Mead def. Jeff Grosland 12-2; Adam Elseth def. Aaron Matheson 2-1

Championship Semifinals: Donny DePatto def. Adam Elseth 2-1; Thomas McAlpine def. James Mead 5-2

Fifth: Aaron Matheson def. Jeff Grosland fall 4:26

Third: Adam Elseth def. James Mead 4-2

Championship: Thomas McAlpine def. Donny DePatto 14-4

AAA 140

1st – Andy Pickar, Brainerd/Pillager, 11

2nd – Adam Rall, Henry Sibley, 10

3rd – Randy Hardman, Burnsville, 12

4th – Dallas Hasser, Cambridge-Isanti, 12

5th – David Donnelly, Simley, 12

6th – Steve Kosak, Anoka, 12

First Round: Tim Zahn, Minneapolis Roosevelt def. Ryan Anez, Stillwater Area 16-4; David Donnelly, Simley def. Josh Zabel, Rochester Mayo 7-3; Andy Pickar, Brainerd/Pillager def. Justin Kwan, Bloomington Kennedy fall 5:38; Steve Kosak, Anoka def. Nate Brunn, Buffalo 7-0; Joel Sinna, Totino Grace def. A J Forcier, Hutchinson 5-2; Randy Hardman, Burnsville def. Mark Butler, Owatonna fall 3:44; Dallas Hasser, Cambridge-Isanti def. Jim Greig, Irondale tf 4:07 15-0; Adam Rall, Henry Sibley def. Matthew Boser, Little Falls 12-2

Championship Quarterfinals: David Donnelly def. Tim Zahn 10-3; Andy Pickar def. Steve Kosak 4-3; Randy Hardman def. Joel Sinna 11-2; Adam Rall def. Dallas Hasser 9-4

Wrestlebacks: Tim Zahn def. Josh Zabel 7-3; Steve Kosak def. Justin Kwan 12-5; Joel Sinna def. Mark Butler 7-5; Dallas Hasser def. Matthew Boser 5-0

Consolation Quarterfinals: Steve Kosak def. Tim Zahn f 2:53; Dallas Hasser def. Joel Sinna ot 4-2

Consolation Semifinals: Randy Hardman def. Steve Kosak 5-0; Dallas Hasser def. David Donnelly 3-2

Championship Semifinals: Andy Pickar def. David Donnelly 77-1; Adam Rall def. Randy Hardman 7-6

Fifth: David Donnelly def. Steve Kosak 3-1 OT

Third: Randy Hardman def. Dallas Hasser 13-0

Championship: Andy Pickar def. Adam Rall 6-4

AAA 145

1st – Dustin Dahlblom, Stillwater Area, 11

2nd – Qaudir Mahmoud, Champlin Park, 12

3rd – Kirk Rall, Henry Sibley, 12

4th – Ken Francois, Rosemount, 12

5th – Sam Donner, Lakeville, 12

6th – Joe Arradondo, Richfield, 12

First Round: Qaudir Mahmoud, Champlin Park def. Sean Beere, Saint Paul Johnson 13-5; Sam Donner, Lakeville def. Marlon Liddell, Hopkins/Blake 5-2; Kyle Anderson, Simley def. Joe Beck, Saint Cloud Tech 5-2; Joe Arradondo, Richfield def. Andy Merkins, Hutchinson 11-4; Kirk Rall, Henry Sibley def. Steve Sworsky, Saint Francis 4-3; Ken Francois, Rosemount def. Brad Busho, Owatonna 10-5 OT; Dustin Dahlblom, Stillwater Area def. Paul Durbahn, Mankato West 12-4; Jeff Snegosky, Totino Grace def. Dustin Puffe, Bemidji 6-2

Championship Quarterfinals: Qaudir Mahmoud def. Sam Donner 5-2; Joe Arradondo def. Kyle Anderson 5-3; Ken Francois def. Kirk Rall 8-3; Dustin Dahlblom def. Jeff Snegosky 14-1

Wrestlebacks: Sam Donner def. Sean Beere 13-3; Andy Merkins def. Kyle Anderson 5-4; Kirk Rall def. Brad Busho 7-4; Paul Durbahn def. Jeff Snegosky 6-5

Consolation Quarterfinals: Sam Donner def. Andy Merkins 9-3; Kirk Rall def. Paul Durbahn 6-3

Consolation Semifinals: Ken Francois def. Sam Donner 3-1; Kirk Rall def. Joe Arradondo 5-2

Championship Semifinals: Qaudir Mahmoud def. Joe Arradondo 6-0; Dustin Dahlblom def. Ken Francois 11-4

Fifth: Sam Donner def. Joe Arradondo 7-2

Third: Kirk Rall def. Ken Francois 0-5

Championship: Dustin Dahlblom def. Qaudir Mahmoud 7-4

AAA 152

1st – Jacob Schlottke, Apple Valley, 12

2nd – Amos Wolf, Grand Rapids, 12

3rd – Matt Fraley, Forest Lake, 12

4th – Skipp Sandberg, Northfield, 12

5th – Zack Thein, Sauk Rapids-Rice, 12

6th – Jared Simon, Lakeville, 11

First Round: Jared Simon, Lakeville def. Andy Chapeau, Henry Sibley 6-5; Ryan Langlais, Eastview def. Ben Larson, Maple Grove 5-2; Amos Wolf, Grand Rapids def. Justin Wilwert, Tartan tf 5:30 19-4; Zack Thein, Sauk Rapids-Rice def. Blake Kaping, Hutchinson 12-5; Skipp Sandberg, Northfield def. Jesse Marsh, Minneapolis Edison fall 1:31; Matt Fraley, Forest Lake def. Ryan Zajac, Hastings tf 3:06 21-4; Matt Wetterling, Willmar def. Justin Nygaard, Centennial fall 4:58; Jacob Schlottke, Apple Valley def. Nate Dahlheimer, Monticello fall 3:40

Championship Quarterfinals: Jared Simon def. Ryan Langlais 6-4 OT; Amos Wolf def. Zack Thein 9-5; Skipp Sandberg def. Matt Fraley 10-8; Jacob Schlottke def. Matt Wetterling tf 25-8

Wrestlebacks: Andy Chapeau def. Ryan Langlais 4-2 OY; Zack Thein def. Justin Wilwert 7-5; Matt Fraley def. Jesse Marsh fall 2:41; Matt Wetterling def. Nate Dahlheimer 9-6

Consolation Quarterfinals: Zack Thein def. Andy Chapeau 3-2; Matt Fraley def. Matt Wetterling 9-4

Consolation Semifinals: Skipp Sandberg def. Zack Thein 7-0; Matt Fraley def. Jared Simon 8-7

Championship Semifinals: Amos Wolf def. Jared Simon 2x ot 8-7; Jacob Schlottke def. Skipp Sandberg 16-4

Fifth: Zack Thein def. Jared Simon fall 3:48

Third: Matt Fraley def. Skipp Sandberg 8-7

Championship: Jacob Schlottke def. Amos Wolf 12-5

AAA 160

1st – George Lynaugh, Simley, 11

2nd – Mitch Mistic, Bemidji, 12

3rd – Eric Duchene, Faribault, 12

4th – Richard Hollenbach, Anoka, 11

5th – Joe Lawler, Rochester Mayo, 12

6th – Lon Welsh, Apple Valley, 12

First Round: George Lynaugh, Simley def. Cory Beierman, Sauk Rapids-Rice 7-6; Eric Duchene, Faribault def. Dan Opsahl, Roseville Area 14-3; Lon Welsh, Apple Valley def. Abe Wolf, Grand Rapids 5-3; Danny Dettman, Hutchinson def. Ben Roff, Osseo 8-7; Casey Swift, Willmar def. Joe Sandkamp, Hastings 8-1; Joe Lawler, Rochester Mayo def. Ron Gardas, Mounds View tf 5:06 22-3; Richard Hollenbach, Anoka def. Nik Lentz, Bloomington Jefferson 12-1; Mitch Mistic, Bemidji def. Kayse Jama, Minneapolis Roosevelt tf 4:33 17-2

Championship Quarterfinals: George Lynaugh def. Eric Duchene fall 5:11; Lon Welsh def. Danny Dettman 9-6; Joe Lawler def. Casey Swift fall :35; Mitch Mistic def. Richard Hollenbach 5-4

Wrestlebacks: Eric Duchene def. Cory Beierman 15-7; Abe Wolf def. Danny Dettman 14-3; Ron Gardas def. Casey Swift 9-5; Richard Hollenbach def. Kayse Jama fall 2:05

Consolation Quarterfinals: Eric Duchene def. Abe Wolf 12-3; Richard Hollenbach def. Ron Gardas 8-0

Consolation Semifinals: Eric Duchene def. Joe Lawler fall 3:59; Richard Hollenbach def. Lon Welsh 7-2

Championship Semifinals: George Lynaugh def. Lon Welsh 7-2; Mitch Mistic def. Joe Lawler 7-6

Fifth: Joe Lawler def. Lon Welsh 14-2

Third: Eric Duchene def. Richard Hollenbach 6-3

Championship: George Lynaugh def. Mitch Mistic 6-3

AAA 171

1st – Jared Massey, Centennial, 11

2nd – Brad Bruns, Apple Valley, 12

3rd – Matt Hermann, Burnsville, 12

4th – Tijl Vander Wege, Saint Paul Como Park, 12

5th – Josh Holm, Northfield, 12

6th – Pat Reis, Grand Rapids, 12

First Round: Dejon Bunnell, Cambridge-Isanti def. Adam Gosiak, Little Falls 5-2; Josh Holm, Northfield def. Matt Goodrich, Mankato West fall 1:32; Jared Massey, Centennial def. Sean Malone, Robinsdale Cooper fall 2:14; Matt Hermann, Burnsville def. Joe Conley, Simley 15-7; Brad Bruns, Apple Valley def. John Joswiak, Saint Paul Harding fall 5:51; Sean Waterbury, Winona/Winona Cotter def. Luke Greder, Maple Grove 8-4; Tijl Vander Wege, Saint Paul Como Park def. Adam Lund, Buffalo 8-7 OT; Pat Reis, Grand Rapids def. Neil Russell, Saint Cloud Apollo fall 5:32

Championship Quarterfinals: Josh Holm def. Dejon Bunnell 16-5; Jared Massey def. Matt Hermann 7-6; Brad Bruns def. Sean Waterbury 13-6; Pat Reis def. Tijl Vander Wege 5-1

Wrestlebacks: Dejon Bunnell def. Matt Goodrich fall 1:48; Matt Hermann def. Sean Malone fall 2:29; Sean Waterbury def. John Joswiak fall 2:26; Tijl Vander Wege def. Neil Russell 9-2

Consolation Quarterfinals: Matt Hermann def. Dejon Bunnell 23-10; Tijl Vander Wege def. Sean Waterbury 3-2

Consolation Semifinals: Matt Hermann def. Pat Reis 13-4; Tijl Vander Wege def. Josh Holm 6-4

Championship Semifinals: Jared Massey def. Josh Holm 33-2; Brad Bruns def. Pat Reis 10-4

Fifth: Josh Holm def. Pat Reis 5-1

Third: Matt Hermann def. Tijl Vander Wege 9-4

Championship: Jared Massey def. Brad Bruns 3-1

AAA 189

1st – Justin Walsh, Alexandria, 11

2nd – Justin Sorensen, Owatonna, 12

3rd – Adam Haake, Winona/Winona Cotter, 12

4th – Kyle Massey, Centennial, 10

5th – Andy Bernard, New Ulm, 12

6th – Mike Peterson, Bemidji, 12

First Round: Andy Bernard, New Ulm def. Mike Holtgren, Apple Valley 3-2; Mike Peterson, Bemidji def. Paul Starkovich, Virginia Area 4-3 2xOT; Marc Perry, Irondale def. Marcus Evans, Minneapolis Edison 2-1 OT; Justin Sorensen, Owatonna def. Mike Weber, Woodbury 12-3; Justin Walsh, Alexandria def. Derrick Holmberg, Buffalo fall 5:00; Adam Haake, Winona/Winona Cotter def. Mike Maresh, Champlin Park 6-0; Shaun Wolf, Bloomington Jefferson def. Sherman Turbes, Robinsdale Cooper 11-3; Kyle Massey, Centennial def. Nick Rydberg, Simley tf 4:05 16-0

Championship Quarterfinals: Mike Peterson def. Andy Bernard 2-1 2xOT; Justin Sorensen def. Marc Perry 8-2; Justin Walsh def. Adam Haake 6-4; Kyle Massey def. Shaun Wolf 14-0

Wrestlebacks: Andy Bernard def. Paul Starkovich 9-4; Marc Perry def. Mike Weber 3-2; Adam Haake def. Derrick Holmberg 13-6; Shaun Wolf def. Nick Rydberg fall 2:15

Consolation Quarterfinals: Andy Bernard def. Marc Perry 7-2; Adam Haake def. Shaun Wolf 16-6

Consolation Semifinals: Kyle Massey def. Andy Bernard fall 2:20; Adam Haake def. Mike Peterson 6-2

Championship Semifinals: Justin Sorensen def. Mike Peterson 5-2; Justin Walsh def. Kyle Massey 7-6

Fifth: Andy Bernard def. Mike Peterson 5-3

Third: Adam Haake def. Kyle Massey 5-3

Championship: Justin Walsh def. Justin Sorensen 5-3 OT

AAA 275

1st – Trevor Laws, Apple Valley, 11

2nd – Jon May, Hutchinson, 11

3rd – Mark Setterstrom, Northfield, 12

4th – Nate Savering, Champlin Park, 11

5th – Alex Cadwell, Stillwater Area, 11

6th – Alan Erickson, Elk River Area, 11

First Round: Trevor Laws, Apple Valley def. Mitch Pontrelli, Saint Paul Johnson 7-4; Nate Savering, Champlin Park def. Bill Bellingham, Faribault 3-1; Louie Lang, Minnetonka def. Dan Niedere, Hastings fall 5:13; Alan Erickson, Elk River Area def. Lucas Johnson, Robinsdale Cooper fall 5:57; Matt Mello, Osseo def. Joe Batters, Anoka 4-2 OT; Jon May, Hutchinson def. Brent Mason, Bemidji fall 1:17; Mark Setterstrom, Northfield def. Joe Hammarsten, Park fall :17; Alex Cadwell, Stillwater Area def. Jeff Halling, Burnsville 3-1 OT

Championship Quarterfinals: Trevor Laws def. Nate Savering 7-5; Alan Erickson def. Louie Lang 2-1 OT; Jon May def. Matt Mello 10-2; Alex Cadwell def. Mark Setterstrom 5-4

Wrestlebacks: Nate Savering def. Mitch Pontrelli 8-3; Louie Lang def. Lucas Johnson 5-3; Matt Mello def. Brent Mason 7-3; Mark Setterstrom def. Jeff Halling fall 1:28

Consolation Quarterfinals: Nate Savering def. Louie Lang 7-4; Mark Setterstrom def. Matt Mello f :57

Consolation Semifinals: Nate Savering def. Alex Cadwell 3-1 2xOT; Mark Setterstrom def. Alan Erickson 8-3

Championship Semifinals: Trevor Laws def. Alan Erickson 13-6; Jon May def. Alex Cadwell 13-1

Fifth: Alex Cadwell def. Alan Erickson 8-3

Third: Mark Setterstrom def. Nate Savering fall :49

Championship: Trevor Laws def. Jon May 10-3


Class A Team Tournament

A Championship Quarterfinal

Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 33, Goodhue 28

103: Ryan McKeown (Good) def. Lance Goettl (LCWM) 9-4

112: Sam Gadient (Good) def. Codey Schultz (LCWM) 10-9

119: Brad Freier (LCWM) def. Aron Lodermeier (Good) Fall 17

125: Jeremy Hutchens (LCWM) def. Pat Ryan (Good) 21-8

130: Troy Stehr (Good) def. Steve Reed (LCWM) 16-3

135: Chet Lexvold (Good) def. Andy Griffiths (LCWM) Fall 146

140: Zeb Roth (LCWM) def. Mark O’Conner (Good) 11-3

145: Tom Roth (LCWM) def. Kyle Huneke (Good) 13-1

152: Cory Harnitz (LCWM) def. Brandon Voth (Good) Fall 514

160: Aaron Caven (LCWM) def. Caleb Albers (Good) OT 8-6

171: Tim O’Conner (Good) def. Matt Schroepfer (LCWM) Fall 443

189: Lee Brown (LCWM) def. Mitch Huneke (Good) OT Fall 649

275: Peter Burfeind (Good) def. Tyler Hughes (LCWM) Fall 57

A Championship Quarterfinal

Frazee 30, BOLD 19

103: Ben Anderson (Fraz) def. Brendon Schmoll (BOLD) 3-1

112: Nathan Kubesh (BOLD) def. Kerry Lockeem (Fraz) TF 509 16-0

119: Darren Oswald (Fraz) def. Bryan Pietig (BOLD) 9-3

125: Matt Jahnke (BOLD) def. Brenton Newling (Fraz) 7-2

130: Andy Quittschreiber (Fraz) def. Cyle Olson (BOLD) 10-8

135: Clay Olson (BOLD) def. Danny Mayfield (Fraz) 12-10

140: Shawn Plumley (BOLD) def. Kelly Janke (Fraz) 4-2

145: Adam Aho (Fraz) def. Brad Gruhlke (BOLD) 2-1

152: Gabe Dretsch (Fraz) def. Ryan Eischens (BOLD) 5-2

160: Dan Stenger (Fraz) def. Matt Zupke (BOLD) 5-1

171: Justin Kubesh (BOLD) def. Isaac Ratz (Fraz) TF 19-2

189: Andrew Bachmann (Fraz) def. William Freiberg (BOLD) Fall 143

275: Justin Olson (Fraz) def. Jordan Keltgen (BOLD) Fall 144

A Championship Quarterfinal

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 40, Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale 29

103: Adam Hoeper (ACGC) def. Jasper Oyster (BHV) Fall 305

112: Trevor Balbach (BHV) def. Kyle Whitcomb (ACGC) Fall 528

119: Jason Losing (ACGC) def. Ross Dittberner (BHV) Fall 238

125: Jared Oyster (BHV) def. Aaron Rouser (ACGC) 10-0

130: Joeb Oyster (BHV) def. Spencer Lund (ACGC) 10-0

135: Devin Blom (ACGC) def. Cullen Captain (BHV) Injury DQ

140: Jason Litzau (ACGC) def. Keith Bowman (BHV) Fall 312

145: Dan Evenson (ACGC) def. Dave Voeltz (BHV) Fall 255

152: Adam Richter (BHV) def. Issac Fordyce (ACGC) Fall 127

160: Drew Schmidt (BHV) def. Dave Nelson (ACGC) Fall 30

171: Dave Blom (ACGC) def. Jason Rurup (BHV) 18-9

189: Adam Becker (BHV) def. Steve Boll (ACGC) 9-2

275: Chris Adams (ACGC) def. Josh Denny (BHV) Fall 233

A Championship Quarterfinal

Medford 30, Pierz 20

103: Nathan Janson (Prz) def. Danny Simmons (Med) Fall 445

112: Dusty Kavitz (Med) def. Jon Andres (Prz) Fall 314

119: Kyle Girtz (Prz) def. Matt Barta (Med) TF 600 17-0

125: Greg Brendemuehl (Med) def. Nick Gruber (Prz) 17-6

130: Nick Yule (Med) def. Tony Andres (Prz) 16-4

135: Craig Luberts (Prz) def. Brent Yule (Med) 7-4

140: Brent Reinhard (Med) def. Zack Solinger (Prz) 9-3

145: Mitch Kuhlman (Med) def. Gene Hyatt (Prz) 8-0

152: Brent Glende (Med) def. TJ Marshik (Prz) OT 5-3

160: Steve Andres (Prz) def. Steve Maas (Med) 7-3

171: Dan Britz (Prz) def. Scott Balze (Med) 10-3

189: Bob Hanson (Med) def. Kevin Smude (Prz) 8-4

275: Paul Karow (Med) def. Roy Gall (Prz) 3-2

A Championship Semifinal

Medford 31, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 24

103: Danny Simmons (Med) def. Lance Goettl (LCWM) 4-0

112: Dusty Kavitz (Med) def. Codey Schultz (LCWM) 6-4

119: Brad Freier (LCWM) def. Matt Barta (Med) Fall 43

125: Greg Brendemuehl (Med) def. Jeremy Hutchens (LCWM) TF 511

130: Nick Yule (Med) def. Steve Reed (LCWM) TF 428

135: Brent Yule (Med) def. Andy Griffiths (LCWM) 7-0

140: Zeb Roth (LCWM) def. Chad Mifek (Med) 7-2

145: Brent Reinhard (Med) def. Tom Roth (LCWM) 5-4

152: Mitch Kuhlman (Med) def. Cory Harnitz (LCWM) 4-2

160: Steve Maas (Med) def. Aaron Caven (LCWM) Fall 440

171: Matt Schroepfer (LCWM) def. Scott Balzer (Med) Fall 415

189: Lee Brown (LCWM) def. Mitch Elzen (Med) Fall 429

275: JP Peterson (LCWM) def. Paul Karow (Med) 7-1

A Championship Semifinal

Frazee 48, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 18

103: Kerry Lockeem (Fraz) def. Adam Hoeper (ACGC) Fall 128

112: Ben Anderson (Fraz) def. Kyle Whitcomb (ACGC) Fall 312

119: Darren Oswald (Fraz) def. Jason Losing (ACGC) 13-7

125: Brenton Newling (Fraz) def. Aaron Rouser (ACGC) Fall 48

130: Andy Quittschreiber (Fraz) def. Devin Blom (ACGC) 13-2

135: Danny Mayfield (Fraz) def. Spencer Lund (ACGC) Fall 26

140: Jason Litzau (ACGC) def. Jon King (Fraz) 9-2

145: Adam Aho (Fraz) def. Dan Evenson (ACGC) TF 400

152: Gabe Dretsch (Fraz) def. Issac Fordyce (ACGC) Fall 43

160: Dan Stenger (Fraz) def. Dave Nelson (ACGC) Fall 51

171: Dave Blom (ACGC) def. Isaac Ratz (Fraz) Fall 334

189: Steve Boll (ACGC) def. Frazee (Fraz) Fall 347

275: Chris Adams (ACGC) def. Justin Olson (Fraz) 4-1

A Consolation Semifinal

Pierz 32, Goodhue 25

103: Nathan Janson (Prz) def. Ryan McKeown (G) Fall 42

112: Joe Hyatt (Prz) def. Sam Gadient (G) 7-4

119: Kyle Girtz (Prz) def. Aron Lodermeier (G) Fall 223

125: Nick Gruber (Prz) def. Pat Ryan (G) TF 15-0

130: Troy Stehr (G) def. Tony Andres (Prz) Fall 132

135: Craig Luberts (Prz) def. Chet Lexvold (G) 9-2

140: Kyle Huneke (G) def. Zack Solinger (Prz) 8-6

145: Brandon Voth (G) def. TJ Marshik (Prz) 10-3

152: Caleb Albers (G) def. Gene Hyatt (Prz) 15-3

160: Tim O’Conner (G) def. Steve Andres (Prz) 3-1

171: Dan Britz (Prz) def. Mitch Huneke (G) Fall 501

189: Kevin Smude (Prz) def. Steve Schmitz (G) 8-1

275: Peter Burfeind (G) def. Roy Gall (Prz) Fall 151

A Consolation Semifinal

BOLD 53, Bertha Hewitt Verndale 10

103: Brendon Schmoll (BOLD) def. Jasper Oyster (BHV) Fall 100

112: Nathan Kubesh (BOLD) def. Joe Miner (BHV) TF 400 16-1

119: Bryan Pietig (BOLD) def. Ross Dittberner (BHV) 8-1

125: Jared Oyster (BHV) def. Matt Jahnke (BOLD) 5-1

130: Cyle Olson (BOLD) def. Brian Braaten (BHV) Fall 325

135: Clay Olson (BOLD) def. Seth Moenkedick (BHV) Fall 300

140: Shawn Plumley (BOLD) def. Keith Bowman (BHV) Fall 209

145: Dave Voeltz (BHV) def. Brad Gruhlke (BOLD) 7-5

152: Ryan Eischens (BOLD) def. Adam Richter (BHV) 20-9

160: Matt Zupke (BOLD) def. Drew Schmidt (BHV) Fall 509

171: Justin Kubesh (BOLD) def. Jason Rurup (BHV) TF 519

189: Adam Becker (BHV) def. William Freiberg (BOLD) 17-6

275: Jordan Keltgen (BOLD) def. (BHV) Forfeit

A Championship

Frazee 25, Medford 25

103: Ben Anderson (Fraz) def. Danny Simmons (Med) 6-3

112: Dusty Kavitz (Med) def. Kerry Lockeem (Fraz) TF 510 17-0

119: Darren Oswald (Fraz) def. Matt Barta (Med) 17-3

125: Greg Brendemuehl (Med) def. Brenton Newling (Fraz) 11-5

130: Andy Quittschreiber (Fraz) def. Nick Yule (Med) 6-4

135: Brent Yule (Med) def. Danny Mayfield (Fraz) 8-2

140: Brent Reinhard (Med) def. Kelly Janke (Fraz) 13-5

145: Mitch Kuhlman (Med) def. Jon King (Fraz) Fall 248

152: Adam Aho (Fraz) def. Brent Glende (Med) 9-4

160: Gabe Dretsch (Fraz) def. Scott Balzer (Med) 9-3

171: Dan Stenger (Fraz) def. Steve Maas (Med) 1-0

189: Bob Hanson (Med) def. Andrew Bachmann (Fraz) 12-4

275: Justin Olson (Fraz) def. Paul Karow (Med) Fall 149

A Third Place

Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 55, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 14

103: Lance Goettl (LCWM) def. Adam Hoeper (ACGC) Fall 257

112: Codey Schultz (LCWM) def. Kyle Whitcomb (ACGC) Fall 36

119: Brad Freier (LCWM) def. Jason Losing (ACGC) 16-10

125: Jeremy Hutchens (LCWM) def. Aaron Rouser (ACGC) Fall 123

130: Spencer Lund (ACGC) def. Steve Reed (LCWM) TF 421

135: Devin Blom (ACGC) def. Zeb Roth (LCWM) 7-3

140: Jason Litzau (ACGC) def. Andy Griffiths (LCWM) Fall 512

145: Tom Roth (LCWM) def. Atwater Cosmos Grove City (ACGC) Forfeit

152: Cory Harnitz (LCWM) def. Atwater Cosmos Grove City (ACGC) Forfeit

160: Aaron Caven (LCWM) def. Issac Fordyce (ACGC) Fall 514

171: Matt Schroepfer (LCWM) def. Dave Nelson (ACGC) Fall 111

189: Lee Brown (LCWM) def. Steve Boll (ACGC) 11-3

275: JP Peterson (LCWM) def. Chris Adams (ACGC) Fall 251

A Consolation Championship

BOLD 36, Pierz 15

103: Nathan Janson (Pierz) def. Brendon Schmoll (BOLD) Fall 524

112: Nathan Kubesh (BOLD) def. Joe Hyatt (Pierz) 9-6

119: Bryan Pietig (BOLD) def. Kyle Girtz (Pierz) 8-5

125: Matt Jahnke (BOLD) def. Nick Gruber (Pierz) 4-0

130: Cyle Olson (BOLD) def. Tony Andres (Pierz) Fall 149

135: Craig Luberts (Pierz) def. Clay Olson (BOLD) 8-3

140: Shawn Plumley (BOLD) def. Zack Solinger (Pierz) 11-5

145: Brad Gruhlke (BOLD) def. TJ Marshik (Pierz) 2-0

152: Ryan Eischens (BOLD) def. Gene Hyatt (Pierz) Fall 202

160: Matt Zupke (BOLD) def. Steve Andres (Pierz) 6-0

171: Dan Britz (Pierz) def. Justin Kubesh (BOLD) Fall 426

189: William Freiberg (BOLD) def. Kevin Smude (Pierz) 6-3

275: Jordan Keltgen (BOLD) def. Roy Gall (Pierz) 4-3


Class AA Team Tournament

AA Championship Quarterfinal

St. Michael-Albertville 31, Stewartville 15

103: Mike Schmitz (Stew) def. Chad Little (STMA) 6-1

112: Brandon Dick (STMA) def. Clint Cambell (Stew) 15-8

119: Matt Becker (STMA) def. Riley Oftedahl (Stew) 10-5

125: Jake Grygelko (STMA) def. Matt Lawson (Stew) 5-4

130: Cole Roeder (Stew) def. Mickey Kirk (STMA) 4-2

135: Josh Becker (STMA) def. Jarod Nolte (Stew) 16-5

140: Chas Betts (STMA) def. Matt Knutson (Stew) Fall 522

145: Cory Schmitz (Stew) def. Aaron Becker (STMA) 10-8

152: Mike Hemann (STMA) def. Steve Zaffke (Stew) Fall 111

160: Tony Gehling (Stew) def. John Grygelko (STMA) 7-3

171: Mike Lawrence (Stew) def. Tad Hickman (STMA) 12-6

189: Jason Eull (STMA) def. Mike Lakour (Stew) 8-2

275: Charlie Bammert (STMA) def. Richard Waugh (Stew) 6-3

AA Championship Quarterfinal

Blue Earth Area 32, Windom Area/Mt. Lake/Butterfield/Odin 23

103: Travis Elg (Win) def. Eric Nagel (BEA) 16-2

112: Jeff Struckenbroker (Win) def. Taylor Teems (BEA) Fall 529

119: Jared Evans (BEA) def. Nick Kulseth (Win) 12-4

125: Blake Murphy (BEA) def. Travis Winters (Win) 14-3

130: Jeff Pfaffinger (BEA) def. Jesse Schlager (Win) Fall 131

135: Anthony Elg (Win) def. Jacob Ankeny (BEA) 9-6

140: David Borsgard (Win) def. Eric Esser (BEA) Fall 140

145: Todd Rasmussen (BEA) def. Ryan Kruger (Win) 2-0

152: Josh Malwitz (BEA) def. Ryan Fast (Win) TF 22-7

160: Travis Krinkie (BEA) def. Derek Hall (Win) 13-5

171: Zac Cambell (BEA) def. Brady Janzen (Win) 7-3

189: Jay Fredrickson (BEA) def. Cody Anderson (Win) 6-1

275: Chad Brown (Win) def. Eric Sonnek (BEA) 9-1

AA Championship Quarterfinal

Litchfield 25, Hibbing 20

103: Travis Timmerman (Hib) def. Seth Hansvick (Lit) 6-2

112: Matt Forster (Lit) def. Eric Mattson (Hib) TF 451

119: Jake Ziegler (Lit) def. Karl Manner (Hib) 8-5

125: Kyle Downs (Hib) def. Joe Schoolmeesters (Lit) 8-5

130: Ben Lamphere (Hib) def. A.J. Werner (Lit) 13-4

135: Joe Buschette (Lit) def. Josh Nyhus (Hib) 9-1

140: Mike Strunk (Lit) def. Tritian LaBarge (Hib) 12-2

145: Erik Flowers (Lit) def. Danny Vitali (Hib) 4-0

152: Travis Gottschalk (Lit) def. Doug Downs (Hib) 2-1

160: Ethan Osterhoudt (Hib) def. Cory Schlack (Lit) 14-4

171: Skip Johnson (Hib) def. Dan Herbst (Lit) 8-1

189: Bryar Johnson (Lit) def. Tylor Slinger (Hib) 5-0

275: Elliott Osterhoudt (Hib) def. Jake Carr (Lit) 4-1

AA Championship Quarterfinal

Milaca 25, Wadena-Deer Creek 24

103: Chuck LaMee (Mil) def. Kenny Steffens (WDC) TF 502 26-11

112: Steven Vedders (Mil) def. Ryan Hunke (WDC) 12-5

119: Leland Brincefield (WDC) def. Joel Wirz (Mil) 3-0

125: Nate Berry (WDC) def. Matt Hoskins (Mil) TF 548

130: Clay Hoeck (Mil) def. Logan Brincefield (WDC) 2-1

135: Mark Anson (Mil) def. Louie Vandermay (WDC) 8-4

140: Paul Hunke (WDC) def. John Fradette (Mil) 8-4

145: Peter Hayes (WDC) def. Andy Kotsmith (Mil) Fall 503

152: Mitch Vedders (Mil) def. Kyle Trout (WDC) 4-2

160: Matt Hayes (WDC) def. Tony Swenson (Mil) 10-9

171: Brian Flatland (Mil) def. Dusty Uselman (WDC) 6-4

189: Craig Kotsmith (Mil) def. Zach Snyder (WDC) TF 600

275: David Uselman (WDC) def. Peter Beckstrom (Mil) 10-2

AA Championship Semifinal

Blue Earth Area 34, St. Michael-Albertville 16

103: Chad Little (STMA) def. Eric Nagel (BEA) 6-1

112: Brandon Dick (STMA) def. Taylor Teems (BEA) 14-5

119: Jared Evans (BEA) def. Matt Becker (STMA) 14-5

125: Jeff Pfaffinger (BEA) def. Mike Marx (STMA) Fall 258

130: Blake Murphy (BEA) def. Mickey Kirk (STMA) 4-3

135: Jacob Ankeny (BEA) def. Josh Becker (STMA) 11-6

140: Chas Betts (STMA) def. Eric Esser (BEA) Fall 557

145: Aaron Becker (STMA) def. Todd Rasmussen (BEA) 11-9

152: Josh Malwitz (BEA) def. Mike Hemann (STMA) OT 14-9

160: Travis Krinkie (BEA) def. John Grygelko (STMA) 17-10

171: Zac Cambell (BEA) def. Jason Eull (STMA) 9-4

189: Jay Fredrickson (BEA) def. Tad Hickman (STMA) 4-2

275: Eric Sonnek (BEA) def. Matt Weber (STMA) Inj Def

AA Championship Semifinal

Litchfield 31, Milaca 22

103: Chuck LaMee (Mil) def. Seth Hansvick (Lit) 7-5

112: Matt Forster (Lit) def. Steven Vedders (Mil) 10-5

119: Jake Ziegler (Lit) def. Joel Wirz (Mil) 2X OT 4-3

125: Clay Hoeck (Mil) def. Joe Schoolmeesters (Lit) TF 427 19-4

130: A.J. Werner (Lit) def. John Fradette (Mil) 8-4

135: Mark Anson (Mil) def. Joe Buschette (Lit) TF 501 18-3

140: Erik Flowers (Lit) def. Marshal Anson (Mil) 11-1

145: Joel Werner (Lit) def. Andy Kotsmith (Mil) 14-4

152: Travis Gottschalk (Lit) def. Mitch Vedders (Mil) Fall 501

160: Dan Herbst (Lit) def. Tony Swenson (Mil) 9-0

171: Brian Flatland (Mil) def. Bryar Johnson (Lit) 9-8

189: Craig Kotsmith (Mil) def. Luke Herzog (Lit) Fall 259

275: Jake Carr (Lit) def. Peter Beckstrom (Mil) 8-0

AA Consolation Semifinal

Windom Area/Mt. Lake/Butterfield/Odin 32, Stewartville 24

103: Mike Schmitz (Stew) def. Travis Elg (Win) 8-5

112: Clint Cambell (Stew) def. Jeff Struckenbroker (Win) 9-2

119: Nick Kulseth (Win) def. Riley Oftedahl (Stew) 6-1

125: Matt Lawson (Stew) def. Jesse Schlager (Win) Inj Default

130: Anthony Elg (Win) def. Cole Roeder (Stew) 11-2

135: David Borsgard (Win) def. Jarod Nolte (Stew) Fall 131

140: Andy Molitor (Win) def. Matt Knutson (Stew) 6-1

145: Cory Schmitz (Stew) def. Ryan Kruger (Win) Fall 557

152: Steve Zaffke (Stew) def. Brady Lund (Win) 7-5

160: Derek Hall (Win) def. Tony Gehling (Stew) 13-5

171: Mike Lawrence (Stew) def. Brady Janzen (Win) 11-6

189: Cody Anderson (Win) def. Mike Lakour (Stew) Fall 45

275: Chad Brown (Win) def. Richard Waugh (Stew) Fall 135

AA Consolation Semifinal

Wadena-Deer Creek 35, Hibbing 21

103: Travis Timmerman (Hib) def. Kenny Steffens (WDC) 8-0

112: Ryan Hunke (WDC) def. Eric Mattson (Hib) Fall 149

119: Leland Brincefield (WDC) def. Karl Manner (Hib) Fall 238

125: Logan Brincefield (WDC) def. Pat Kapella (Hib) Fall 134

130: Ben Lamphere (Hib) def. Nate Berry (WDC) 13-9

135: Louie Vandermay (WDC) def. Kyle Downs (Hib) 13-3

140: Paul Hunke (WDC) def. Josh Nyhus (Hib) 7-4

145: Peter Hayes (WDC) def. Danny Vitali (Hib) 5-4

152: Kyle Trout (WDC) def. Doug Downs (Hib) 11-0

160: Ethan Osterhoudt (Hib) def. Matt Hayes (WDC) Fall 522

171: Skip Johnson (Hib) def. Dusty Uselman (WDC) 8-2

189: Zach Snyder (WDC) def. Tylor Slinger (Hib) 7-4

275: Elliott Osterhoudt (Hib) def. Matt Gastecki (WDC) TF 333 15-0

AA Championship

Blue Earth Area 28, Litchfield 24

103: Eric Nagel (BEA) def. Seth Hansvick (Lit) 8-1

112: Matt Forster (Lit) def. Taylor Teems (BEA) 15-5

119: Jared Evans (BEA) def. Joe Schoolmeesters (Lit) TF 24-9

125: Jeff Pfaffinger (BEA) def. Jake Ziegler (Lit) TF 535

130: Blake Murphy (BEA) def. A.J. Werner (Lit) 4-3

135: Joe Buschette (Lit) def. Jacob Ankeny (BEA) 6-5

140: Mike Strunk (Lit) def. Eric Esser (BEA) TF 528

145: Erik Flowers (Lit) def. Todd Rasmussen (BEA) 8-1

152: Josh Malwitz (BEA) def. Joel Werner (Lit) TF 449

160: Travis Krinkie (BEA) def. Travis Gottschalk (Lit) TF 600

171: Dan Herbst (Lit) def. Zac Cambell (BEA) 12-9

189: Jay Fredrickson (BEA) def. Bryar Johnson (Lit) 6-3

275: Jake Carr (Lit) def. Eric Sonnek (BEA) Fall 28

AA Third Place

Milaca 30, St. Michael-Albertville 21

103: Chad Little (STMA) def. Chuck LaMee (Mil) OT 6-4

112: Brandon Dick (STMA) def. Steven Vedders (Mil) 14-5

119: Joel Wirz (Mil) def. Matt Becker (STMA) 2-0

125: Clay Hoeck (Mil) def. Mike Marx (STMA) 10-6

130: Mark Anson (Mil) def. Mickey Kirk (STMA) 13-7

135: John Fradette (Mil) def. Josh Becker (STMA) Fall 123

140: Chas Betts (STMA) def. Marshal Anson (Mil) 16-5

145: Aaron Becker (STMA) def. Andy Kotsmith (Mil) 11-6

152: Mitch Vedders (Mil) def. Mike Hemann (STMA) 10-6

160: John Grygelko (STMA) def. Tony Swenson (Mil) 11-0

171: Brian Flatland (Mil) def. Tad Hickman (STMA) Fall 547

189: Craig Kotsmith (Mil) def. Jason Eull (STMA) Fall 517

275: Charlie Bammert (STMA) def. Peter Beckstrom (Mil) 6-0

AA Consolation Championship

Windom Area/Mt. Lake/Butterfield/Odin 36, Wadena-Deer Creek 21

103: Travis Elg (Win) def. Kenny Steffens (WDC) TF 503

112: Jeff Struckenbroker (Win) def. Ryan Hunke (WDC) 13-2

119: Nick Kulseth (Win) def. Tanner Rentz (WDC) Fall 237

125: Leland Brincefield (WDC) def. Travis Winters (Win) TF 600 22-7

130: Anthony Elg (Win) def. Nate Berry (WDC) 7-3

135: David Borsgard (Win) def. Louie Vandermay (WDC) 4-0

140: Jason Kruger (Win) def. Paul Hunke (WDC) Fall 350

145: Peter Hayes (WDC) def. Ryan Kruger (Win) 14-4

152: Ryan Fast (Win) def. Kyle Trout (WDC) 15-8

160: Derek Hall (Win) def. Matt Sweere (WDC) 6-2

171: Zach Snyder (WDC) def. Brady Janzen (Win) Fall 325

189: Cody Anderson (Win) def. Dusty Uselman (WDC) 3-1

275: David Uselman (WDC) def. Ken Baerg (Win) Fall 130


Class AAA Team Tournament

AAA Championship Quarterfinal

Owatonna 34, Cambridge-Isanti 15

103: Kory Graham (CI) def. Alex Meger (Owat) OT 7-5

112: Mike Meger (Owat) def. Tim Carl (CI) Fall 459

119: Chris Prince (Owat) def. Blake Sjodin (CI) Fall 222

125: Trevor Erler (Owat) def. Dan Hanson (CI) 10-4

130: Eric Fiedler (CI) def. Titon Erler (Owat) 6-4

135: Drew Johnson (Owat) def. Derek Johnson (CI) 5-3

140: Mark Butler (Owat) def. Zach Molitor (CI) 9-4

145: Brad Busho (Owat) def. Dallas Hasser (CI) 3-2

152: Nick Henderson (CI) def. Josh Kerr (Owat) 6-4

160: Lee Molitor (CI) def. Eric Seykora (Owat) FMQ

171: Danny Sorenson (Owat) def. Dejon Bunnell (CI) OT 5-3

189: Justin Sorenson (Owat) def. Micah Becker (CI) Fall 344

275: Keith Cassen (Owat) def. Justin Vetos (CI) 6-4

AAA Championship Quarterfinal

Centennial 33, Hutchinson 31

103: Beau Penk (Hut) def. Jason Gunderson (Cent) Fall 113

112: Josh Fillbrandt (Cent) def. Jake Schiller (Hut) Fall 531

119: Mike Wallraff (Cent) def. Chris Wilson (Hut) TF 600

125: Mark Spaude (Hut) def. Kevin Wallraff (Cent) 5-2

130: Tim Matheson (Cent) def. Ryan Bombeck (Hut) Fall 137

135: Aaron Matheson (Cent) def. David Berwald (Hut) Fall 547

140: AJ Forcier (Hut) def. Pete Noll (Cent) 6-3

145: Andy Merkins (Hut) def. Jose Lattu (Cent) TF 310 16-0

152: Blake Kaping (Hut) def. Justin Nygaard (Cent) 12-1

160: Danny Dettman (Hut) def. Mike Farber (Cent) Fall 303

171: Jared Massey (Cent) def. Tim Bjork (Hut) Fall 133

189: Kyle Massey (Cent) def. AJ Kurth (Hut) 10-2

275: Jon May (Hut) def. Mark Sala (Cent) 20-9

AAA Championship Quarterfinal

Simley 37, Totino-Grace 17

103: Chance Jordan (TG) def. Dan Tabbert (Sim) 7-5

112: Pat McNamara (TG) def. Seth Anderson (Sim) 4-2

119: Jake Beyer (TG) def. Brandon Murphy (Sim) Fall 103

125: Charlie Sadder (TG) def. Mitch Millner (Sim) Fall 245

130: Tony Biggs (Sim) def. David Sadder (TG) 8-4

135: Jeff Grosland (Sim) def. Jake Sweet (TG) Fall 435

140: David Donnelly (Sim) def. Joel Sinna (TG) 7-3

145: Kyle Anderson (Sim) def. Jeff Snegosky (TG) 10-5

152: Derek Quade (Sim) def. Brian Hara (TG) OT 6-4

160: George Lynaugh (Sim) def. Joe Block (TG) Fall 52

171: Joe Conley (Sim) def. Pat Grewe (TG) 17-7

189: Nick Rydberg (Sim) def. Paul Katchmark (TG) Fall 133

275: Jake Brown (Sim) def. Mike Ludwig (TG) 4-2

AAA Championship Quarterfinal

Apple Valley 53, Bemidji 7

103: Tyrone Meyer (AV) def. Joe Andersen (Bem) Fall 247

112: Charlie Falck (AV) def. Chris Black (Bem) TF 337 19-4

119: Richard Fessler (AV) def. Andrew Willard (Bem) TF 405 18-3

125: Neil Wasmund (AV) def. Joe Miller (Bem) OT 5-3

130: Michael Fessler (AV) def. Ryan Cronemiller (Bem) 7-2

135: John Dorma (AV) def. Waylon Lindseth (Bem) TF 414 16-1

140: Kyle Sovde (AV) def. Nick Mistic (Bem) 8-7

145: Dustin Puffe (Bem) def. Tom LaCombe (AV) 12-3

152: Jacob Schlottke (AV) def. Mike Pulczinski (Bem) Fall 334

160: Lon Welsh (AV) def. Mitch Mistic (Bem) Fall 309

171: Brad Bruns (AV) def. Quentin Utley (Bem) Fall 43

189: Mikal Peterson (Bem) def. Mike Hultgren (AV) OT 3-1

275: Trevor Laws (AV) def. Brent Mason (Bem) TF 308

AAA Championship Semifinal

Centennial 30, Owatonna 27

103: Alex Meger (Owat) def. Jason Gunderson (Cent) 5-3

112: Mike Meger (Owat) def. Josh Fillbrandt (Cent) 17-14

119: Chris Prince (Owat) def. Ricky Sayarath (Cent) TF 558 21-6

125: Mike Wallraff (Cent) def. Trevor Erler (Owat) 6-3

130: Titon Erler (Owat) def. Tim Matheson (Cent) 6-5

135: Aaron Matheson (Cent) def. Drew Johnson (Owat) 5-0

140: Mark Butler (Owat) def. Pete Noll (Cent) TF 430 26-10

145: Josh Kerr (Owat) def. Jon Stewart (Cent) 15-5

152: Justin Nygaard (Cent) def. Brad Busho (Owat) Fall 524

160: Mike Farber (Cent) def. Danny Sorenson (Owat) Fall 414

171: Jared Massey (Cent) def. Bryan Rypka (Owat) Fall 120

189: Kyle Massey (Cent) def. Matt Oeltjenbruns (Owat) Fall 317

275: Justin Sorenson (Owat) def. Mark Sala (Cent) 11-2

AAA Championship Semifinal

Apple Valley 40, Simley 10

103: Scott Nonini (AV) def. Dan Tabbert (Sim) OT 4-2

112: Charlie Falck (AV) def. Seth Anderson (Sim) 13-3

119: Neil Wasmund (AV) def. Brandon Murphy (Sim) TF 400 19-4

125: Richard Fessler (AV) def. Mitch Millner (Sim) 13-6

130: Michael Fessler (AV) def. Tony Biggs (Sim) OT 7-5

135: John Dorma (AV) def. Jeff Grosland (Sim) 4-0

140: David Donnelly (Sim) def. Kyle Sovde (AV) 8-2

145: Kyle Anderson (Sim) def. Tom LaCombe (AV) 5-4

152: Jacob Schlottke (AV) def. Derek Quade (Sim) Fall 100

160: George Lynaugh (Sim) def. Lon Welsh (AV) 14-2

171: Brad Bruns (AV) def. Joe Conley (Sim) 10-4

189: Mike Hultgren (AV) def. Nick Rydberg (Sim) 11-2

275: Trevor Law (AV) def. Ron Fischer (Sim) Fall 30

AAA Consolation Semifinal

Cambridge-Isanti 32, Hutchinson 20

103: Beau Penk (Hut) def. Kory Graham (CI) TF 349

112: Tim Carl (CI) def. Jake Schiller (Hut) 11-3

119: Chris Wilson (Hut) def. Blake Sjodin (CI) 3-1

125: Mark Spaude (Hut) def. Caleb Olson (CI) 4-2

130: Eric Fiedler (CI) def. Nigel Erickson (Hut) Fall 56

135: Zach Molitor (CI) def. David Berwald (Hut) Fall 120

140: Dallas Hasser (CI) def. AJ Forcier (Hut) 6-3

145: Andy Merkins (Hut) def. Steve D’Aigle (CI) 4-0

152: Nick Henderson (CI) def. Blake Kaping (Hut) 4-0

160: Lee Molitor (CI) def. Danny Dettman (Hut) 18-5

171: Dejon Bunnell (CI) def. Eric Hlavka (Hut) 9-3

189: Micah Becker (CI) def. AJ Kurth (Hut) 10-3

275: Jon May (Hut) def. Justin Vetos (CI) Fall 157

AAA Consolation Semifinal

Totino-Grace 30, Bemidji 23

103: Chance Jordan (TG) def. Joe Andersen (Bem) TF 600 23-7

112: Pat McNamara (TG) def. Chris Black (Bem) Fall 519

119: Jake Beyer (TG) def. Andrew Willard (Bem) Fall 52

125: Charlie Sadder (TG) def. Joe Miller (Bem) 4-1

130: David Sadder (TG) def. Ryan Cronemiller (Bem) 3-0

135: Nick Mistic (Bem) def. Jake Sweet (TG) 14-1

140: Joel Sinna (TG) def. Waylon Lindseth (Bem) 15-2

145: Dustin Puffe (Bem) def. Jeff Snegosky (TG) 2-1

152: Mike Pulczinski (Bem) def. Joe Block (TG) 4-2

160: Quentin Utley (Bem) def. Brian Hara (TG) 3-1

171: Mitch Mistic (Bem) def. Pat Grewe (TG) 12-2

189: Mikal Peterson (Bem) def. Paul Katchmark (TG) Fall 45

275: Mike Ludwig (TG) def. Brent Mason (Bem) 5-0

AAA Championship

Apple Valley 50, Centennial 12

103: Tyrone Meyer (AV) def. Jason Gunderson (Cen) Fall 150

112: Charlie Falck (AV) def. Josh Fillbrandt (Cen) 12-0

119: Neil Wasmund (AV) def. Mike Wallraff (Cen) 11-2

125: Richard Fessler (AV) def. Kevin Wallraff (Cen) TF 339 23-5

130: Michael Fessler (AV) def. Jake Wienke (Cen) TF 248 24-9

135: John Dorma (AV) def. Tim Matheson (Cen) TF 400

140: Jarrod Yamanaka (AV) def. Aaron Matheson (Cen) 8-2

145: Tom LaCombe (AV) def. Pete Noll (Cen) TF 540

152: Jacob Schlottke (AV) def. Jose Lattu (Cen) Fall 123

160: Lon Welsh (AV) def. Justin Nygaard (Cen) 16-6

171: Seth Sovde (AV) def. Mike Farber (Cen) 14-8

189: Kyle Massey (Cen) def. Randy Hemaire (AV) Fall 313

275: Mark Sala (Cen) def. Mike Hultgren (AV) Fall 400

AAA Third Place

Simley 22, Owatonna 21

103: Dan Tabbert (Sim) def. Alex Meger (Owat) 10-7

112: Mike Meger (Owat) def. Seth Anderson (Sim) 12-3

119: Chris Prince (Owat) def. Brandon Murphy (Sim) 12-5

125: Trevor Erler (Owat) def. Mitch Millner (Sim) 6-2

130: Tony Biggs (Sim) def. Titon Erler (Owat) 7-5

135: Jeff Grosland (Sim) def. Drew Johnson (Owat) 3-1

140: Mark Butler (Owat) def. David Donnelly (Sim) 7-5

145: Kyle Anderson (Sim) def. Josh Kerr (Owat) 3-2

152: Brad Busho (Owat) def. Derek Quade (Sim) Fall 112

160: George Lynaugh (Sim) def. Danny Sorenson (Owat) 17-5

171: Joe Conley (Sim) def. Eric Seykora (Owat) 5-2

189: Justin Sorenson (Owat) def. Nick Rydberg (Sim) 12-5

275: Ron Fischer (Sim) def. Keith Cassen (Owat) 9-7

AAA Consolation Championship

Cambridge Isanti 31, Totino Grace 22

103: Chance Jordan (TG) def. Kory Graham (CI) 5-3

112: Pat McNamara (TG) def. Tim Carl (CI) 4-3

119: Blake Sjodin (CI) def. Jake Beyer (TG) 14-3

125: Charlie Sadder (TG) def. Dan Hanson (CI) 14-5

130: David Sadder (TG) def. Derek Johnson (CI) 4-3

135: Eric Fiedler (CI) def. Justin Neeck (TG) 10-3

140: Jake Sweet (TG) def. Zach Molitor (CI) 5-3

145: Dallas Hasser (CI) def. Joel Sinna (TG) OT 3-1

152: Nick Henderson (CI) def. Jeff Snegosky (TG) 5-4

160: Lee Molitor (CI) def. Joe Block (TG) Fall 453

171: Dejon Bunnell (CI) def. Paul Katchmark (TG) Fall 44

189: Micah Becker (CI) def. Pat Grewe (TG) Fall 259

275: Mike Ludwig (TG) def. Cambridge Isanti (CI) Forfeit

High School Results – February 2002

Saturday, February 9
Crookston 34, Roseau 28
Lake Park-Audubon 45, Warren/O/A 27
Lake Park-Audubon 32, East Grand Forks 30
Bloomington Jefferson Tournament
Owatonna 52, Bloomington Jefferson 12
Wayzata 46, Bloomington Jefferson 20
Bloomington Jefferson 45, Minneapolis Southwest 27
Owatonna 58, Minneapolis Southwest 6
Owatonna 50, Wayzata 3
Wayzata 50, Minneaplois Southwest 9
Minnetonka Dual Tournament
Round robin
Minnehaha/Lutheran of Bloomington 64, Minneapolis South 6
Minnetonka 58, Minneapolis South 13
Minnetonka 43, Minnehaha/Lutheran of Bloomington 21
Park of Cottage Grove 39, DeLaSalle 28
Rosemount 55, DeLaSalle 9
Rosemount 62, Park of Cottage Grove 6
5th: DeLaSalle 66, Minneapolis South 8
3rd: Park of Cottage Grove 32, Minnehaha/Lutheran of Bloomington 28
1st: Rosemount 64, Minnetonka 3
South Central Conference
1. Waseca 205.5, 2. Blue Earth Area 194.5, 3. St. James 152, 4. New Ulm 136.5, 5. St. Peter 114, 6. United South Central 100.5, 7. Fairmont 84
Tomahawk Conference Quadrangular
Gibbons-Farifax-Winthrop/McLeod West 37, River Valley 29
Gibbons-Farifax-Winthrop/McLeod West 57, Buffalo Lake-Hector 5
River Valley 45, Buffalo Lake-Hector 18
Wabasso 45, Gibbons-Farifax-Winthrop/McLeod West 9
Wabasso 63, River Valley 6
Wabasso 69, Buffalo Lake-Hector 3


Friday, February 8
Anoka 36, Coon Rapids 17
Apple Valley 33, Bloomington Kennedy 29
Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove 31, Wabasha-Kellogg 30
Cambridge-Isanti 43, Forest Lake 10
Champlin Park 29, Blaine 26
Frazee 42, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 19
Goodhue 46, St. Charles 14
GMLOK 34, Fillmore Central 25
Lake Park-Audubon 72, EGF Sacred Heart 0
Medford 39, Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove18
Montevideo 34, Red Rock Central/Westbrook Walnut Grove 30
BOLD 47, Montevideo 12
Waconia/Mayer Lutheran 28, St. Cloud Tech 27
Albany Purple Pride Invitational
1. New London-Spicer 180, 2. Albany 158.5, 3. Becker 146.5, 4. Sauk Rapids 141, 5. Delano 101, 6. St. Cloud Apollo 85, 7. Osakis 84, 8. Mora 78.5, 9. Holdingford 10
Benilde St. Margaret’s Triangular
Benilde St. Margaret’s 41, Minnehaha Academy 25
Benilde St. Margaret’s 46, Trinity 26
Minnehaha Academy 32, Trinity 22
Little Falls Triangular
Foley 30, Little Falls 24
Elk River 45, Little Falls 17
Foley 28, Elk River 23
Scott West Dual Tournament
Round 1
Scott West 42, Norwood-Young America 19
Hastings 35, Waterville-Morristown-Elysian 25
Round 2
Scott West 42, Hastings 13
Waterville-Morristown-Elysian 31, Norwood-Young America 28
Round 3
Scott West 48, Waterville-Morristown-Elysian 15


Thursday, February 7
Bemidji 56, Moorhead 9
Brooklyn Center 55, Fridley 15
Brooklyn Center 70, Concordia Academy 0
Buffalo 33, St. Francis 26
Burnsville 63, Chaska 6
Cannon Falls 37, Kasson Mantorville 28
Cooper 42, Armstrong 21
Dassel Cokato 35, Becker 24
Detroit Lakes 62, Pelican Rapids 4
Eden Valley-Watkins 43, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 23
Farmington 49, Prior Lake 15
Fosston 45, Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 25
GMLOK 26, Lake City 25
Grand Rapids 34, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 28
Henry Sibley 53, Richfield 15
Maple Grove 30, Osseo 29
Mille Lacs 55, Rush City 17
New Prague 38, Shakopee 19
Northfield 24, Hutchinson 21
Rosemount 25, Eastview 21
Simley 54, Tartan 9
Spring Lake Park/St. Anthony 31, Irondale 22
Saint Thomas Academy 54, Minneapolis North 24
St. Cloud Apollo 36, Princeton 24
Thief River Falls 39, East Grand Forks 24
Virginia Area 43, Deer River 16
Waconia 48, Glencoe-Silver Lake 16
Wadena-Deer Creek 43, Perham 22
Watertown-Mayer 39, Delano 15
Wayzata 52, Minnetonka 9
Blooming Prairie Triangular
Hayfield 43, Le Center 22
Hayfield 46, Blooming Prairie 18
Le Center 34, Blooming Prairie 33
Lakeville Triangular
Eden Prairie 26, Sibley East 26
Lakeville 28, Sibley East 20
Lakeville 45, Eden Prairie 18
Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity Triangular
Buffalo Lake-Hector 47, Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 24
Buffalo Lake-Hector 48, LeSueur-Henderson 28
Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 34, LeSueur-Henderson 30
Owatonna Turkey Store Duals
New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 45, Montgomery-Lonsdale 24
Owatonna 54, Rochester Mayo 6
Rochester Mayo 46, Montgomery-Lonsdale 16
Owatonna 44, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 16
New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 36, Rochester Mayo 31
Owatonna 57, Montgomery-Lonsdale 6
Ottertail Central Triangular
Wheaton-Herman/Norcross 63, Breckenridge 6
Wheaton-Herman/Norcross 48, Ottertail Central 14
Sauk Centre Triangular
Sauk Centre 32, Canby 26
Sauk Centre 44, Benson 16
Quadrangular
Centennial 54, Stillwater 16
Centennial 46, St. Paul Johnson 15
Stillwater 51, St. Paul Johnson 10
Totino Grace 49, Stillwater 17
Totino Grace 49, St. Paul Johnson 12
Totino Grace 26, Centennial 24
Triangular
Fergus Falls 38 Parkers Prairie 28
Fergus Falls 44 Alexandria 18


Tuesday, February 5
Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 39, Crookston 25
Buffalo 34, Hutchinson 24
Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove 58, Lewiston-Altura 8
Dassel-Cokato 55, Kimball 10
Frazee 45, Park Rapids Area 13
Hibbing 58, Virginia Area 10
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 55, Chokio-Alberta/Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 15
Lac qui Parle Valley 51, MACCRAY 21
Lake Park-Audubon 46, Pelican Rapids 19
LeSueur-Henderson 37, Maple River 36
Mille Lacs 34, Princeton 27
Monticello 45, Woodbury 21
Orono 35, Benilde-St. Margaret’s 33
Red Lake County Central 36, Fosston/Bagley 21
River Valley 45, Buffalo Lake-Hector 21
St. Cloud Tech 58, Sartell 9
Wadena-Deer-Creek 31, Bemidji 23
Willmar 47, Alexandria 12
Windom/Mt Lake/Butterfield-Odin 40, Red Rock Central/WWG 18
Triangular
Scott West 44, Mankato West 12
Scott West 47, New Prague 12
New Prague 38, Mankato West 21
Annandale/Maple Lake Triangular
Annandale/Maple Lake 47, Woodbury 17
Annandale/Maple Lake 34, Monticello 29
Monticello 45, Woodbury 21
Eagle Bend Triangular
West Central 57, Browerville-Eagle Valley 14
West Central 42, Royalton 27
Royalton 33, Browerville-Eagle Valley 30
Fertile-Beltrami Triangular
Barnesville 54, Warren-Alvarado-Olso 15
Fertile-Beltrami 35, Barnesville 18
Mapleton Triangular
United South Central 51, LeSueur-Henderson 19
United South Central 57, Maple River 3
United South Central 51, LeSueur-Henderson 19
Minneapolis Washburn Quadrangular
Minneapolis Washburn 50, St. Paul Humboldt 16
Minneapolis Washburn 53, North St. Paul 24
North St. Paul 45, St. Paul Humboldt 21
St. Croix Lutheran 42, Minneapolis Washburn 36
St. Croix Lutheran 54, North St. Paul 16
St. Croix Lutheran 60, St. Paul Humboldt 14
Little Falls Triangular
Litchfield 54, St. Cloud Apollo 7
Litchfield 44, Little Falls 19
Mound Westonka Triangular
Mound Westonka 38, Chaska 34
Watertown-Mayer 44, Mound Westonka 19
Watertown-Mayer 49, Chaska 22
Norwood-Young America Triangular
Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity of Winsted 33, De La Salle 30
Norwood-Young America 50, Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity of Winsted 21
Norwood-Young America 55, De La Salle 12
St. Thomas Academy Triangular
St. Thomas Academy 42, St. Paul Highland Park 36
St. Thomas Academy 54, Minneapolis Southwest 15
Staples-Motley Triangular
Minnewaska 32, Perham 24
Minnewaska 64, Staples-Motley 0
Perham 53, Staples-Motley 7


Saturday, February 2
St. Paul Harding 47, St. Thomas Academy 23
Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove 46, MFL Mar Mac 30
Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove 62, Postville 18
Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove 46, Waukon 30
Minnesota 9th Grade State Individual Tournament
1. Totino Grace 94.5, 2. Apple Valley 82.0, 3. Foley 81.5, 4. Albert Lea 73.0, 5. Cambridge 68.0, 6. Faribault 64.5, 7. BOLD 62.0, 8. Wabasha/Kellogg 60.0, 9. Hastings 57.0, 10. Hutchinson 56.0
Armstrong Invitational
Round 1
Anoka 48, Minneapolis Roosevelt 9
Bloomington Kennedy 41, Osseo 15
Rosemount 59, Armstrong 9
Goodhue 45, Eden Prairie 19
Round 2
Rosemount 31, Goodhue 30
Anoka 32, Bloomington Kennedy 26
Osseo 31, Minneapolis Roosevelt 29
Armstrong 33, Eden Prairie 32
1st: Rosemount 29, Anoka 25
3rd: Goodhue 33, Bloomington Kennedy 28
5th: Armstrong 33, Osseo 27
7th: Eden Prairie 38, Minneapolis Roosevelt 31
Alexandria Big Ole Invitational
1. Wadena-Deer Creek 219, 2. Frazee 218, 3. Willmar 150, 4. Rocori 112, 5. Morris 89.5, 6. Alexandria 62, 7. Moorhead 50, 8. Marshall 45.5
Centennial Tournament
Blaine 38, United South Central 23
Centennial 36, New Prague 19
Centennial 42, Dover-Eyota 20
Centennial 51, Blaine 10
Centennial 56, United South Central 14
Centennial 60, Lakeville 8
Dover-Eyota 32, Lakeville 31
Dover-Eyota 41, Blaine 24
Dover-Eyota 48, United South Central 15
Lakeville 41, Blaine 19
Lakeville 42, United South Central 20
New Prague 35, Lakeville 13
New Prague 36, Dover-Eyota 27
New Prague 50, Blaine 6
New Prague 57, United South Central 12
Grand Rapids Tournament
Simley 27, Owatonna 15
Hiawatha Valley League Conference Tournament
1. Stewartville 179.5, 2. Pine Island 142, 3. Zumbrota Mazzepa 136.5, 4. Kasson Mantorville 131, 5. Hayfield 121.5, 6. Triton 117.5, 7. Lake city 108.5, 8. Cannon Falls 105, 9. Byron 89, 10. Kenyon Wanamingo 15
Meadow Creek Alliance Invitational
1. Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 171.5, 2. Meadow Creek Alliance 152, 3. DeLaSalle 144, 4. Sartell 113.5, 5. Edina-Richfield 11, 6. Trinity 96, 7. Mankato-Loyola 90.5, 8. Benilde-St. Margaret’s 84, 9. Rockford 77.5, 10. St. Croix Lutheran 64, 11. Concordia Academy 12
Orono Duals
First round
Minneapolis Edison 47, Orono 15
Princeton 38, Bloomington Jefferson 19
Second round
Princeton 54, St. Paul Highland Park 19
St. Charles 42, Orono 19
Third round
Bloomington Jefferson 42, St. Paul Highland Park 25
Minneapolis Edison 28, St. Charles 25
5th: Orono 41, St. Paul Highland Park 31
3rd: St. Charles 36, Bloomington Jefferson 28
1st: Minneapolis Edison 35, Princeton 33
Park Region Conference
1. Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 204.5, 2. Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 150, 3. Ottertail Central 123, 4. Parkers Prairie 122.5, 5. New York Mills 121, 6. Menahga/Sebeka 114, 7. Browerville/Eagle Valley 94, 8. Osakis 28
Paynesvile Tournament
Hutchinson 27, Perham 27
Mankato West 44, West Central Area 22
Milaca 38, Hutchinson 24
Milaca 40, Renville County West 16
Paynesvile 40, Sauk Centre 14
Paynesville 51, West Central Area 13
Perham 42, Renville County West 18
Sauk Centre 31, Mankato West 24
7th: West Central 34, Renville County West 28
5th: Perham 39, Mankato West 19
3rd: Sauk Centre 33, Hutchinson 27
1st: Paynesville 27, Milaca 26
Pine City Quadrangular
Rush City 58, Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway 12
Pine City 30, South St. Paul 30
Rush City 48, South St. Paul 12
Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway 57, Pine City 12
Rush City 62, Pines City 18
Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway 37, South St. Paul 15
St. James Quadrangualar
Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 36, Alden-Conger 35
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 40, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 23
St. James 48, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 13
St. James 54, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 12
St. James 59, Alden-Conger 9
Suburban East Conference Tournament
1. Forest Lake 202.5, 2. Hastings 182, 3. Stillwater 168, 4. Roseville 113, 5. White Bear Lake 113, 6. Woodbury 80.5, 7. Mounds View 79, 8. Park of Cottage Grove 68
Tartan Quadrangular
Tartan 72, Mahtomedi 6
Tartan 49, St. Paul Como Park 16
Tartan 34, Irondale 29


Friday, February 1
Adrian 26, Minneota 25
Milaca 72, Chisago Lakes 6
New Ulm 41, St. Peter 30
Paynesville 37, Canby 25
Redwood Valley 42, Luverne 30
Apple Valley Quadrangular
Apple Valley 52, Eastview 12
Apple Valley 65, Chaska 6
Apple Valley 48, Centennial 13
Centennial 47, Eastview 22
Elk River Quadrangular
Buffalo 30, Elk River 26
Buffalo 33, Maple Grove 28
Champlin Park 39, St. Francis 26
Elk River 39, St. Francis 18
Elk River 47, Maple Grove 18
St. Francis 33, Maple Grove 25
Foley Quadrangular
Litchfield 52, Brainerd 17
Litchfield 56, Mora 7
Litchfield 36, Foley 18
Great River Conference
1. Mille Lacs 206.5, 2. Aitkin 190.0, 3. Braham 160.0, 4. Hinckley-Finlayson154.0, 5. Rush City 121.5, 6. Ogilvie
Lake Park Audubon Triangular
Breckenridge 33, Lake Park Audubon 31
Barnesville 39, Breckenridge 22
Barnesville 42, Lake Park Audubon 20
New London-Spicer Invitational
1. New London-Spicer 140.0, 2. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sundburg 137.0, 3. Eden Valley-Watkins 104.0, 4. Atwater-Comos-Grove City 99.5, 5. Melrose 84.0, 6. Benson 78.0, 7. Lac qui Parle Valley 73.5, 8. Royalton 63.0
Patrick Henry Triangular
Minnetonka 52, St. Paul Central 18
Minnetonka 54, Patrick Henry 22
St. Paul Central 39, Patrick Henry 34
Wright County Conference
1. St. Michael-Albertville 191.5, 2. Dassel-Cokato 188, 3. Waconia/Mayer Lutheran 158, 4. Becker 128.5, 5. Watertown-Mayer 115.5, 6. Glencoe-Silver Lake 101, 7. Delano 80, 8. Annandale/Maple Lake 58

High School Results – January 2002

Thursday, January 31
Anoka 48, Blaine 18
Bloomington Kennedy 33, Eden Prairie 23
BOLD, Canby 9
Brooklyn Center 51, Benilde-St. Margaret’s 12
Bertha Hewitt-Verndale 53, Browerville-Eagle Valley 12
Buffalo 41, Spring Lake Park/St. Anthony 19
Burnsville 36, Eastview 16
Cannon Falls 20, Pine Island 34
Centennial 32, Cambridge-Isanti 22
Champlin Park 50, Osseo 10
Cooper 50, Minnetonka 15
Crookston 42, East Grand Forks 25
Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 31, Dover-Eyota 29
Forest Lake 54, White Bear Lake 6
Goodhue 38, Plainview/Elgin-Millville 18
Greenbush-Middle River/Badger 43, Red Lake County Central 18
Hastings 36, Stillwater 18
Hayfield 36, Stewartville 25
Henry Sibley 66, St. Thomas 6
Hibbing 46, Deer River 16
Hutchinson 44, Farmington 15
Kasson-Mantorville 48, Byron 16
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 47, Nicollet 22
Le Sueur-Henderson/Cleveland 36, Le Center 35
Madelia/Truman 63, Maple River 3
Mankato West 41, Austin 18
Minneapolis Roosevelt 49, Minneapolis Henry 18
Minneapolis Washburn 47, Minneapolis South 30
Montgomery-Lonsdale 39, Mankato Loyola 32
New Prague 57, Prior Lake 15
New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 43, Blooming Prairie 27
New York Mills 40, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 19
Northfield 39, Shakopee 18
Ottertail Central 60, Pelican Rapids 16
Pierz 57, Big Lake 9
Pine Island 34, Cannon Falls 20
Princeton 60, Pine City 12
Rochester Mayo 42, Faribault 25
Rosemount 46, Eagan 12
St. Clair 38, Martin Co. West 30
St. Francis 47, Irondale 22
St. James 52, St. Peter 12
St. Paul Como Park 50, St. Paul Arlington 9
St. Paul Harding 66, St. Paul Humboldt 6
Tartan 48, Richfield 19
Wabasso 48, Yellow Medicine East 15
Wadena-Deer Creek 57, Staples-Motley 10
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 38, Alden-Conger 22
Woodbury 42, Park of Cottage Grove 24
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 33, Lake City 27
Detroit Lakes Triangular
Detroit Lakes 37, Foston-Bagley 9
Thief River Falls 32, Detroit Lakes 27
Thief River Falls 53, Foston-Bagley 12
Kindred Brawl
Barnesville 64, Enderlin 12
Barnesville 48, May-Port-CG 24
Owatonna Duals
Round 1
Owatonna 69, Rochester John Marshall 3
Scott West 50, Rochester Century 22
Round 2
Mankato East 62, Rochester John Marshall 9
Owatonna 44, Scott West 18
Round 3
Scott West 41, Mankato East 21
Owatonna 60, Rochester Century 3
Round 4
Scott West 54, Rochester John Marshall 3
Owatonna 52, Mankato East 12
Sibley East Triangular
Norwood Young America 46, Marshall 14
Sibley East 41, Norwood Young America 12
Sibley East 62, Marshall 6
Wayzata Quadrangular
Coon Rapids 50, Wayzata 6
Coon Rapids 73, Park Center 0
Hopkins 51, Park Center 24
Wayzata 59, Hopkins 12
Wayzata 55, Park Center 14
Triangular
Bemidji 43 Fergus Falls 9
Bemidji 52 Brainerd 11
Fergus Falls 37 Brainerd 21


Wednesday, January 30
Columbia Heights 44, Minneapolis North 22
Mounds View Quadrangular
Mounds View 63, St. Paul Arlington 11
Roseville 43, Mounds View 12
Roseville 66, St. Paul Arlington 9
Spring Lake Park 30, Roseville 26
Spring Lake Park 35, Mounds View 28
Spring Lake Park 70, St. Paul Arlington 6


Tuesday, January 29
Albany 40, Royalton 20
Grand Meadow/Leroy-Ostrander/Kingsland 48, Austin 14
Greenbush-Middle River/Badger 48, Bagley/Fosston 10
Hibbing 47, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 14
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 42, Rockford 21
Lester Prairie/Winsted Holy Trinity 35, Trinity 27
Minneapolis Edison 67, Minneapolis Southwest 0
North Branch 38, Braham 21
Ortonville 52, Chokio-Alberta/Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 19
Perham 48, Detroit Lakes 16
Waconia 34, Norwood-Young America 20
Benilde-St. Margaret’s Triangular
Benilde-St. Margaret’s 54, Cretin-Derham Hall 18
Benilde-St. Margaret’s 54, Minneapolis Washburn 21
Cretin-Derham Hall 49, Minneapolis Washburn 27
Buffalo Lake-Hector Triangular
Buffalo Lake-Hector 48, Mankato Loyola 24
Buffalo Lake-Hector 50, Maple River 18
Maple River 45, Mankato Loyola 23
Dassel-Cokato Triangular
Dassel-Cokato 52, Glencoe-Silver Lake 7
Dassel-Cokato 52, Mound Westonka 15
Glencoe-Silver Lake 42, Mound Westonka 26
Mille Lacs Triangular
Mille Lacs 41, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 29
Mille Lacs 55, Crosby-Ironton 9
Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 36, Crosby-Ironton 33
New Ulm Triangular
New Ulm 36, Fairmont 35
Medelia-Truman 57, Fairmont 11
Medelia-Truman 55, New Ulm 18
Paynesville Triangular
Paynesville 50, Rocori 10
Paynesville 52, Annandale/Maple Lake 11
Rocori 35, Annandale/Maple Lake 25
Sauk Rapids-Rice Triangular
Becker 37, Sauk Rapids-Rice 33
Hutchinson 39, Becker 19
Hutchinson 40, Sauk Rapids-Rice 25
St. Cloud Tech Triangular
St. Cloud Tech 40, Fergus Falls 15
St. Cloud Tech 47, Monticello 17
Fergus Falls 28, Monticello 24
Thief River Falls Quadrangular
Round 1
Red Lake County Central 36, Crookston 28
Thief River Falls 51, Warren/Alverado/Oslo 21
Round 2
Red Lake County Central 48, Warren/Alverado/Oslo 15
Crookston 39, Thief River Falls 31
Round 3
Crookston 42, Warren/Alverado/Oslo 27
Thief River Falls 42, Red Lake County Central 30
Wayzata Quadrangular
Centennial 55, Fridley 19
Centennial 52, Wayzata 13
Centennial 52, Mounds View 13
Wayzata 55, Fridley 15
Wayzata 40, Mounds View 30
Mounds View 42, Fridley 32


Saturday, January 26
St. Cloud Tech 39, Willmar 25
Asics Tigers Super Duals
at Broken Arrow, Oklahoma
Apple Valley 26, Broken Arrow 25 (Oklahoma)
Apple Valley 34, El Reno 21 (Oklahoma)
Apple Valley 54, Platte County 14 (Missouri)
Bloomington Kennedy Tournament
Champlin Park 36, Hastings 28
Champlin Park 41, Lake City 16
Lake City 40, Blaine 24
Owatonna 43, Bloomington Kennedy 19
Owatonna 44, Robbinsdale Armstrong 25
Consolation round
Blaine 31, Robbinsdale Armstrong 30
Hastings 53, Robbinsdale Armstrong 9
5th: Hastings 46, Blaine 12
3rd: Bloomington Kennedy 33, Lake City 22
1st: Owatonna 40, Champlin Park 17
Bob Swalla Duals
Round 1
St. Charles 43, Byron 22
Triton 32, Rochester Mayo 30
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 47, Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 19
Dover-Eyota 33, Kasson-Mantorville 32
Plainview/Elgin-Millville 49, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 11
Round 2
Adrian 56, St. Charles 12
Triton 35, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 34
Waseca 37, Dover-Eyota 28
Wabasha-Kellogg 31, Plainview/Elgin-Millville 27
New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 27, Kasson-Mantorville 24
Rochester Mayo 51, Byron 10
Round 3
Adrain 55, Triton 5
Waseca 46, Wabasha-Kellogg 17
Plainview/Elgin-Millville 53, Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 9
Rochester Mayo 33, Dover-Eyota 21
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 36, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 31
Kasson-Mantorville 47, Byron 20
Round 4
3rd place: Wabasha-Kellogg 40, Triton 25
1st Cons. Champ.: Plainview/Elgin-Millville 34, Rochester Mayo 30
2nd Cons. Champ.: St. Charles 36, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 30
Dover-Eyota 41, Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 33
Round 5
Championship: Adrain 32, Waseca 22
BOLD Tournament
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 48, Madelia/Truman 19
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 49, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 23
BOLD 37, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 16
BOLD 50, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 9
BOLD 54, Madelia/Truman 3
Madelia/Truman 37, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 31
Chaska Quadrangular
Chaska 51, Lester Prairie 24
Glencoe-Silver Lake 42, Chaska 29
Glencoe-Silver Lake 47, Lester Prairie 20
Goodhue 54, Glencoe-Silver Lake 10
Goodhue 56, Chaska 18
Goodhue 67, Lester Prairie 3
Darrell Sohn Cooper Invitational
1. Burnsville 245, 2. Mille Lacs 183, 3. Cooper 177.5, 4. Ogilvie 136.5, 5. Columbia Heights 89.5, 6. Minneapolis North 69, 7. Park Center 49.5, 8. Minneapolis South 25.5, 9. Mahtomedi 24
Detroit Lakes Invitational
Round 1
Detroit Lakes 52,Moorhead 16
Fergus Falls 46, Roseau 15
West Fargo 51, Red Lake County Central 11
Thief River Falls 32, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 28
Round 2
Fergus Falls 30, Detroit Lakes 25
Roseau 33, Moorhead32
West Fargo34, Thief River Falls 25
Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 49, Red Lake County Central 42
7th: Moorhead 55 Red Lake County Central 18
5th: Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 41Roseau 31
3rd: Detroit Lakes 42, Thief River Falls 21
1st: West Fargo 39Fergus Falls 15
Eden Prairie Invitational
1. Mankato West 163.5, 2. Tartan 157.5, 3. Dassel-Cokato 151.5, 4. Faribault 148.5, 5. Wayzata 119, 6. Eden Prairie 116, 7. Sommerset (Wis.) 96.5, 8. Hopkins 29
Grand Rapids Quadrangular
Grand Rapids 42, St. Francis 22
Hibbing 35, Hutchinson 19
Hibbing 38, Grand Rapids 25
Hibbing 46, St. Francis 23
Hutchinson 36, Grand Rapids 29
St. Francis 31, Hutchinson 27
Hayfield Tournament
1. Blue Earth Area 189, 2. Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland 167, 3. Hayfield 147, 4. Stewartville 132.5, 5. Albert Lea 123, 6. Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 122.5, 7. Southland 85.5, 8. United South Central 82.5, 9. Blooming Prairie 62, 10. Lewiston-Atura 47, 11. Rushford-Peterson 44, 12. Chisago Lakes 16.5
Heart ‘O Lakes Tournament
1. Frazee 259.5, 2. Perham 212.0, 3. West Central 165.0, 4. Barnesville 137.0, 5. Dilworth-Glyndon Felton 84.5, 6. Lake Park/Audubon 62.5, 7. Breckenridge 43.0, 8. Pelican Rapids 40.0
Henry Sibley Invitational
1. Henry Sibley 178.5, 2. Roseville 172.5, 3. Woodbury 141, 4. Eagan 138, 5. St. Paul Como 118.5, 6. St. Paul Harding 114.5, 7. St. Paul Central 89, 8. Rochester John Marshall 55
Rochester Century Invitational
1. Cannon Falls 198, 2. Spring Lake Park 140, 3. Rochester Century 132, 4. Fairmont 107, 5. Park of Cottage Grove 101
Scott West Duals
Dassel-Cokato 42, Farmington 14
Scott West 60, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 9
Dassel-Cokato 48, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 18
Scott West 46, Farmington 14
Farmington 46, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 30
Scott West 27, Dassel-Cokato 27
Walnut Grove Plum Creek Tournament
1. Minneota 190, 2. Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin184.5, 3. Red Rock Central/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 161.5, 4. Pipestone-Jasper 103, 5. Yellow Medecine East 84, 6. Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 78.5, 7. Redwood Valley 74, 8. Fulda/Murray County Central 65, 9. Dawson-Boyd 61, 10. MACCRAY 53
West Central North Conference
1. Litchfield 230.0, 2. Paynesville 214.0, 3. Sauk Centre 141.0, 4. Long Prairie/Grey Eagle 134.0, 5. Albany 129.5, 6. Melrose 75.0
West Central South Conference
1. Minnewaska Area 237.5, 2. New London-Spicer 165.0, 3. Montevideo 144.0, 4. Morris Area/Hancock 132.0, 5. Benson 125.0, 6. Lac Qui Parle Valley Eagles
West Central Inter-Conference Championship
Paynesville 28, Minnewaska 26
White Bear Lake Duals
First round
Pine Island 36, St. Paul Johnson 23
Coon Rapids 43, White Bear Lake 14
Forest Lake 59, Irondale 3
Second round
Centennial 42, Pine Island 19
Forest Lake 35, Coon Rapids 24
White Bear Lake 34, Irondale 29
5th: White Bear Lake 36, St. Paul Johnson 27
3rd: Coon Rapids 45, Pine Island 7
1st: Centennial 51, Forest Lake 20


Friday, January 25
Anoka 30, Champlin Park 20
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 31, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 30
Greenbush-Middle River/Badger 42, Fertile-Beltrami 21
Mankato West 34, New Ulm 25
New Richland-H.E.G. 39, United South Central 21
Northfield 30, New Prague 22
Norwood Young America 32, Montgomery-Lonsdale 31
Rush City 49, Ogilvie 22
St. Francis 44, Spring Lake Park/St. Anthony 26
St. James 27, Blue Earth Area 25
St. Michael-Albertville 32, Elk River 21
Totino-Grace 30, Cambridge-Isanti 21
Dassel-Cokato Triangular
Dassel-Cokato 40, Watertown-Mayer 15
Dassel-Cokato 56, Mankato East 9
Mankato East 35, Watertown-Mayer 26
Buffalo Triangular
Buffalo 46, Irondale 19
Buffalo 50, Mounds View 24
Irondale 31, Mounds View 30
Foley Triangular
Wadena-Deer Creek 65, Alexandria 5
Wadena-Deer Creek 43, Foley 18
Hayfield Triangular
Hayfield 34, Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove 27
Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove 39, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 23
Kasson-Mantorville Triangular
Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland 37, Kasson Mantorville 18
Kasson-Mantorville 38, Kenyon-Wanamingo 21
Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland 53, Kenyon-Wanamingo 18
Minneapolis Edison Quadrangular
Minneapolis Edison 39, Woodbury 18
Minneapolis Edison 43, Osseo 27
Minneapolis Edison 54, Cretin-Derham Hall 14
Osseo 39, Woodbury 22
Osseo 53, Cretin-Derham Hall 9
Woodbury 43, Cretin-Derham Hall 15
Monticello Triangular
Centennial 54, Monticello 11
Milaca 51, Monticello 15
Milaca 31, Centennial 28
Pierz Quadrangular
Lakeville 32, Meadow Creek/Alliance Academy 27
Lakeville 46, Braham 18
Pierz 42, Meadow Creek/Alliance Academy 22
Pierz 45, Lakeville 22
Pierz 52, Braham 18
Meadow Creek/Alliance Academy 36, Braham 36
Walker Wolf Pack Invitational
1. Deer River-Northland 216.5, 2. Pequot Lakes-Pine River 182, 3. Staples-Motley 152, 4. Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 143, 5. Crosby-Ironton 86, 6. Nashwauk-Keewatin 74


Thursday, January 24
Albert Lea 47, Austin 15
Barnesville 30, Moorhead 24
Becker 47, Annandale/Maple Lake 8
Bemidji 32, Hibbing 21
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 42, New York Mills 14
Breckenridge 31, CACGB 31
Burnsville 37, Wayzata 27
Cannon Falls 33, Lake City 23
Coon Rapids 46, Osseo 15
Detroit Lakes 41, Park Rapids 19
Eastview 34, Lakeville 17
Elk River 37, Blaine 26
Farmington 42, Shakopee 24
Foley 51, Chisago Lakes 9
Forest Lake 46, Stillwater 21
Goodhue 48, Chatfield 25
Grand Rapids 44, Virginia Area 13
Hastings 39, Roseville 20
Henry Sibley 41, Tartan 21
Hinckley-Finlayson 33, Braham 21
Larimore (N.D.) 44, Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 24
Le Sueur-Henderson/Cleveland 44, Mankato Loyola 26
Maple Grove 69, Park Center 0
Minneapolis Henry 30, Minneapolis South 22
Minneapolis Roosevelt 45, Minneapolis North 24
Minneota 41, Red Rock Central/Westbrook Walnut Grove 23
Minnetonka 42, Armstrong 24
Mora 34, Princeton 34
Orono 41, Fridley 31
Pine Island 39, Triton 18
Richfield 63, North St. Paul 10
Robbinsdale/Cooper 56, Hopkins 11
Rush City 39, Trinity of Bloomington 28
Simley 65, South St. Paul 3
St. Cloud Tech 52, Alexandria 9
St. Croix 72, Concordia Academy 3
St. Michael-Albertville 57, Glencoe-Silver Lake 12
St. Paul Como Park 57, St. Paul Humboldt 15
St. Paul Harding 33, St. Paul Central 28
Saint Thomas Academy 64, Mahtomedi 6
Waconia 49, Delano 13
West Central Area 33, Wheaton-Herman-Norcross 32
White Bear Lake 40, Woodbury 32
Windom/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin 39, Jackson County Central 24
Canby Triangular
Adrian 30, Canby 22
Adrian 58, Worthington 6
Canby 55, Worthington 6
Crosby-Ironton Triangular
Aitkin 47, Staples-Motely 17
Aitkin 60 Crosby-Ironton 12
Staples-Motely 40 Crosby-Ironton 27
Triangular
Blooming Prairie 41, Montgomery-Lonsdale 26
Southland 33, Montgomery-Lonsdale 30
Southland 36, Blooming Prairie 27
Triangular
Nicollet 48, Alden-Conger 21
Nicollet 45, St. Clair 22
St. Clair 49, Alden-Conger 18
Mapleton Triangular
Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop-McLeod West 54, Maple River 18
Maple River 34, Lester Prairie31


Tuesday, January 22
Adrian 53, Fulda/Murray County Central 12
Aitkin 36, Mille Lacs 23
BOLD 64, Glencoe-Silver Lake 6
Brooklyn Center 48, Minnetonka 24
Eden Valley-Watkins 42, Big Lake 20
Farmington 58, Richfield/Edina 5
Fertile/Beltrami 30, Red Lake County Central 25
Glencoe-Silver Lake 46, Buffalo Lake-Hector 21
Gibbons-Fairfax-Winthrop 40, Redwood Valley 25
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 43, Mound-Westonka 27
Madelia-Truman 37, St. Peter 27
Maple River 39, Alden-Conger 34
Menahga/Sebeka 42, Osakis 25
Mille Lacs 36, Aitkin 23
Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway 35, Deer River/Northland 29
New London-Spicer 35, Sauk Centre 29
Norwood-Young America 46, Le Center 16
Perham 53, Morris Area 9
Scott West 51, Montgomery-Lonsdale 12
Sibley East 48, LeSueur-Hend./SP 15
Totino-Grace 38, St. Francis 10
Wadena-Deer Creek 38, New York Mills 22
Waseca 55, New Ulm 18
Willmar 37, Brainerd 31
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Triangular
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 39, Holdingford 27
Sartell-St. Stephen 42, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 18
Benilde-St. Margaret’s Triangular
Benilde-St. Margaret’s 72, Concordia Academy 0
DeLaSalle 36, Benilde-St. Margaret’s 31
DeLaSalle 66, Concordia Academy 3
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale Triangular
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 52, Alexandria 16
Bemidji 34, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 19
Bemidji 46, Alexandria 9
Browerville-Eagle Valley Triangular
Browerville-Eagle Valley 6, CACGB 33
Ortonville 34, CACGB 31
Ortonville 36, Browerville-Eagle Valley 31
Kenyon-Wanamingo Triangular
Blooming Prairie 38, Triton 31
Blooming Prairie 39, Kenyon-Wanamingo 25
Triton 52, Kenyon-Wanamingo 18
Milaca Triangular
Milaca 46, Sauk Rapids-Rice 19
Pierz 37, Milaca 20
Pierz 51, Sauk Rapids-Rice 21
New Prague Triangular
Faribault 61, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 6
New Prague 50, Faribault 14
New Prague 55, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 9
St. Peter Triangular
Madelia-Truman 36, United South Central 24
Madelia-Truman 37, St. Peter 27
Warren-Alvarado-Oslo Triangular
Mahnomen/Waubun 49, Mayport-Clifford (N.D.) 8
Mahnomen/Waubun 55, Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 18
Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 36, Mayport-Clifford (N.D.) 34


Monday, January 21
Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland 31, Plainview/Elgin-Millville 22


Saturday, January 19
212 Conference Tournament
1. BOLD 251.0, 2. Renville County West 173.0, 3. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunberg 161.0, 4. Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 117.5, 5. Yellow Medicine East 91.0, 6. MACCRAY 87.5, 7. Tracy-Milroy 74.0, 8. Ortonville 36.0
Bemidji Rick Lee Invitational
1. Bemidji 177.5, 2. St Cloud Tech 177, 3. Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 135.5, 4. Aitkin 129.5, 5. Deer River/Northland Remer 109, 6. Little Falls 109, 7. Roseau 108.5, 8. Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 65.5, 9. Nashwauk-Keewatin-Greenway 40
Concordia Academy Tournament
1. Brooklyn Center 180, 2. Montgomery Lonsdale 176.5, 3. Meadow Creek/Alliance Academy 165.5, 4. Kenyon-Wanamingo 130, 5. Minnehaha/Lutheran of Bloomington 110.5, 6. Trinity School at River Ridge 107, 7. Rockford 58.5, 8. Concordia Academy 30
Eastview Invitational
First round
Paynesville 70, Prior Lake 4
Eastview 43, Faribault 25
Coon Rapids 42, Eden Prairie 16
Dassel-Cokato 51, Winona 19
Semifinals
Paynesville 33, Eastview 19
Dassel-Cokato 45, Coon Rapids 11
Consolation semifinals
Faribault 46, Prior Lake 27
Eden Prairie 37, Winona 16
7th: Winona 41, Prior Lake 26
5th: Faribault 38, Eden Prairie 33
3rd: Coon Rapids 27, Eastview 25
1st: Paynesville 34, Dassel-Cokato 26
Frazee Dual Meet Tournament
Round 1
Frazee 52, Moorhead 12
Pierz 44, Fertile/Beltrami 17
Round 2
Frazee 50, Fertile/Beltrami 12
Minnewaska, 41 Pierz 13
Round 3
Pierz 51, Moorhead 21
Minnewaska 42, Fertile/Beltrami 22
Round 4
Frazee 38, Minnewaska 18
Fertile/Beltrami 40, Moorhead 26
Round 5
Frazee 37, Pierz 21
Minnewaska 57, Moorhead 9
Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton Invitational
First Round
St. James 38, Sibley East 17
Centennial 39, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 18
Second Round
St. James 47, Mankato Loyola 23
Centennial 39, Kasson-Mantorville 32
Championship
Centennial 36, St. James 20
Luverne Tournament
Brandon Valley (S.D.) 51, Montevideo 10
Brandon Valley (S.D.) 38, Madelia/Truman 18
Wabasso 44, Brandon Valley (S.D.) 15
Minnesota Ninth Grade Wrestling League State Team Tournament
9th: Annandale/Maple Lake 61, Cambridge 12
7th: BOLD 43, Detroit Lakes 25
5th: St. Michael-Albertville 47, Kasson Mantorvill 25
3rd: Albert Lea 39, Apple Valley 38
1st: Milaca 39, Foley 33
Owatonna Federated Duals
First round
Adrian 54, LeCenter 13
Cambridge-Isanti 44, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 12
Ellsworth (Wis.) 35, Triton 27
Glenwood City (Wis.) 33, St. Paul Johnson 30
Medford 53, Rochester Century 8
Owatonna 54, Minneapolis Roosevelt 15
Second round
Adrian 31, Medford 22
Cambridge-Isanti 40, Ellsworth (Wis.) 10
Owatonna 48, Glenwood City (Wis.) 11
Rochester Century 42, LeCenter 30
St. Paul Johnson 38, Minneapolis Roosevelt 25
Triton 41, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 29
Third round
Ellsworth (Wis.) 40, Glenwood City (Wis.) 17
New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 43, Minneapolis Roosevelt 22
Owatonna 43, Cambridge-Isanti 9
St. Paul Johnson 40, Triton 30
Fourth round
Adrian 29, Cambridge-Isanti 23
Medford 36, Ellsworth (Wis.) 22
New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 48, LeCenter 20
Rochester Century 34, Triton 30
Fifth round
Adrian 27, Owatonna 25
LeCenter 39, Minneapolis Roosevelt 30
Medford 40, Glenwood City (Wis.) 19
St. Paul Johnson 37, Rochester Century 26
Park Center Tournament
Wayzata 36, New Ulm 32
New Ulm 39, Tartan 33
Elk River 52, New Ulm 15
New Ulm 43, Stillwater 27
New Ulm 33, Buffalo 33
Maple Grove 35, Shakopee 28
Mpls. Edison 38, Maple Grove 30
Maple Grove 46, Irondale 20
Maple Grove 29, Virginia Area 27
Hibbing 56, Tartan 7
Hibbing 43, Wayzata 16
Hibbing 37, Robbinsdale Cooper 18
Hibbing 29, Burnsville 24
Simley 36, Hibbing 13
Tartan 63, Minneapolis Southwest 6
Tartan 39, Mounds View 30
Tartan 36, Roseville 28
Simley 50, Grand Rapids 18
Simley 46, Rosemount 6
Simley 55, Blaine 9
Simley 74, Mpls. Southwest 0
Blaine 38, Roseville 20
Burnsville 59, Irondale 10
Champlin Park 59, Virginia 14
Osceola 73, Minneapolis Henry 0
Grand Rapids 30, Rosemount 30
Grand Rapids 42, Osceola 28
Buffalo 37, Elk River 32
Cooper 58, Park Center 4
Mankato West 35, Stillwater 26
Minneapolis Edison 51, Moundsview 12
Wayzata 39, Stillwater 33
Mankato West 41, Wayzata 22
Osceola (WI) 39, Wayzata 27
Plainview/Elgin-Millville Tournament
1. Wabasha-Kellogg 189.5, 2. Henry Sibley 152, 3. Southland 131, 4. Plainview/Elgin-Millville 123, 5. Byron 118, 6. Chatfield 81, 7. Lewiston-Altura 80, 8. Osseo 68, 9. Fillmore Central 59
Stewartville Invatational
1. GMLOK 164, 2. Stewartville 160, 3. Rochester Mayo 143, 4. Caledonia 142.5, 5. Hayfield 135, 6. Dover Eyoto 134.5, 7. Zumrota Mazeppa 134, 8. Rochester John Marshall 36
Wheaton Triangular
Minneota 26, Canby 17
Minneota 45, Wheaton 18
Windom/Mt Lake/Butterfield-Odin Cobra Invitational
1. Windom/Mt Lake/Butterfield-Odin (WMB) 190.0, 2. Lake Crystal Welcome Memorial (LCW) 109.5, 3. Central of Norwood Young America (CEN) 108.0, 4. Redwood Valley (RED) 105.5, 5. Fulda/Murray County Central (FMC) 69.0, 6. River Valley (RIV) 68.5, 7. Martin County West (MCW) 47.0, 8. Marshall (MAR) 38.0


Friday, January 18
Breckenridge 39, Browerville-Eagle Valley 30
Burnsville 32, Bloomington Kennedy 16
Centennial 46, Buffalo 22
Delano 53, Rockford 20
Eastview 57, Chaska 15
Eden Valley-Watkins 66, Holdingford 15
Farmington 34, New Prague 24
Foley 33, Meadow Creek/Alliance Academy 26
Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland 37, Southland 26
Hastings 58, Park of Cottage Grove 7
Hutchinson 36, Shakopee 24
Kimball 45, Lester Prairie/Winsted Holy Trinity 15
Meadow Creek/Alliance Academy 46, Princeton 22
Minnewaska 54, Morris Area 9
New York Mills 43, Osakis 22
Ogilvie 35, Royalton 29
Pine Island 42, Byron 15
Lake Park/Audubon Tournament
1. Fergus Falls 187, 2. Menaga/Sebeka 166.5, 3. Mahnomen/Wabun 159, 4. Barnesville 154, 5. Dilworth Glyndon Felton 116, 6. Foston/Bagley 92, 7. Lake Park Audubon 79, 8. Pelican & Waren-Alvarado-Oslo 63
Lakeville Triangular
Apple Valley 55, Lakeville 9
Apple Valley 48, Forest Lake 12
Forest Lake 46, Lakeville 16
Mound-Westonka Triangular
DeLaSalle 46, Brooklyn Center 45
Mound-Westonka 33, Brooklyn Center 20
Mound-Westonka 46, De LaSalle 22
Triangular
Spring Lake Park 48, Chisago Lakes 10
Totino-Grace 75, Chisago Lakes 0
Totino-Grace 56, Spring Lake Park 6


Thursday, January 17
Aitkin 60, Braham 6
Alexandria 36, Rocori 34
Anoka 50, Osseo 9
Bemidji 29, Grand Rapids 24
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 49, Menahga/Sebeka 16
Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove 44, Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 21
Cannon Falls 42, Kenyon-Wanamingo 27
Champlin Park 43, Maple Grove 18
Dassel-Cokato 24, St. Michael-Albertville 21
Detroit Lakes 38, Staples-Motley 20
Eden Prairie 37, Eagan 23
Forest Lake 44, Roseville 12
Glencoe-Silver Lake 36, Delano 24
Hibbing 47, Superior 12
Lake City 42, Kasson-Mantorville 14
Madelia-Truman 66, St. Clair 6
Minneapolis Edison 62, Minneapolis Henry 12
Minneapolis North 58, Minneapolis Southwest 10
Minneapolis Roosevelt 55, Minneapolis South 11
Montgomery-Lonsdale 36, LeCenter 33
New London- Spicer 40, Benson 25
Nicollet 44, Maple River 24
Richfield/Edina 33, Saint Thomas Academy 27
Rochester Mayo 38, Mankato West 14
Rosemount 54, Bloomington Jefferson 15
Scott West 59, Le Sueur-Henderson/Cleveland 11
Simley 78, North St. Paul 0
St. Paul Johnson 46, Harding 18
Tartan 51, South St. Paul 17
Thief River Falls 37, Greenbush/Middle River/Badger 24
Waconia/Mayer Lutheran 31, Becker 21
Wadena-Deer Creek 46, Park Rapids 13
Watertown-Mayer 35, Annandale/Maple Lake 18
Wayzata 31, Robinsdale Cooper 26
White Bear Lake 31, Stillwater 29
Willmar 34, Little Falls 31
Woodbury 34, Mounds View 32
Pierz Triangular
Pierz 71, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 0
Howard Lake-Waverly 51, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 18
Pierz 45, Howard Lake-Waverly 24
Fridley Triangular
Minnetonka 50, Minneapolis Washburn 20
Minnetonka 39, Fridley 26
Fridley 35, Minneapolis Washburn 33
Mankato East Triangular
Albert Lea 45, Mankato East 21
Albert Lea 43, St. Peter 26


Tuesday, January 15
Adrian 45, Madison (S.D.) 12
Benilde St. Margaret’s 51, Fridley 23
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 57, Wheaton-Herman Norcross 15
BOLD 34, Wabasso 12
Deer River 40, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 24
Frazee 33, Perham 22
Hinckley-Finlayson 30, Crosby-Ironton 24
Lac qui Parle Valley 42, Chokio-Alberta/Clinton-Graceville-Beardsly 26
Madelia/Truman 46, Martin County West 15
Mahnomen/Wauben 36, Red Lake County Central 27
Minneota 49, Yellow Medicine East 12
Montgomery-Lonsdale 47, Waterville-Ellysian-Morristown 19
New York Mills 60, Browerville/Eagle Valley 9
Park Rapids Area 42, Crookston 25
Paynesville 33, Litchfield 20
Sauk Centre 29, Albany 27
St. James 41, Red Rock Central 15
St. James 55, Worthington 12
St. Michael-Albertville 52, Monticello 13
West Central 32, Fergus Falls 23
Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin 48, Redwood Valley 17
Austin Quadrangular
Mankato East 45, Austin 24
Austin 62, Prior Lake 9
Waseca 40, Austin 20
Waseca 63, Prior Lake 7
Waseca 43, Mankato East 19
Mankato East 57, Prior Lake 13
Owatonna Dick Black Invitational
First round
Owatonna 64, Winona 0
Centennial 50, St. Paul Central 21
Second round
Owatonna 35, Centennial 23
Winona 47, St. Paul Central 24
Third round
Owatonna 50, St. Paul Central 12
Centennial 40, Winona 24
New Prague Triangular
New Prague 35, Cannon Falls 22
Northfield 27, New Prague 26
Northfield 40, Cannon Falls 19
Sauk Rapids-Rice Tournament
Braham 42, Mora 25
Sauk Rapids-Rice 36, Braham 33
Sauk Rapids-Rice 42, Mora 22
Silver Lake Triangular
New London-Spicer 33, Glencoe-Silver Lake 23
New London-Spicer 40, Norwood-Young America 30
Norwood-Young America 41, Glencoe-Silver Lake 22


Saturday, January 12
Sibley East 49, LeCenter 19
Anoka Invitational
1. Anoka 200, 2. Cumberland (WI) 142, 3. Henry Sibley 127.5, 4. River Falls (WI) 109, 5. Winona 101.5, 6. Armstrong 100.5, 7. White Bear Lake 96, 8. Alexandria 81.5.
Chaska Tournament
1. Chaska 224.5, 2. De Lasalle 195, 3. Rochester John Marshall 149, 4. Saint Thomas Academy 131, 5. Richfield/Edina 122.5, 6. Park Centre 98, 7. Minneapolis Henry 74.5, 8. Saint Croix Lutheran (defaulted)
Hinckley-Finlayson Invitiational
1. Pierz 245.0, 2. Hinckley-Finlayson 195.0, 3. St. Cloud Apollo 155.0, 4. Rush City 153.5, 5. Trinity of Bloomington 100.0, 6. Pine City 91, 7. Granite City Baptist 49.0, 8. Concordia Academy 44.0
Kimball Tournament
Cooper 31, Eden Valley-Watkins 30
St. James 48, Kimball 10
St. James 56, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 13
3rd: Eden Valley-Watkins 37, Kimball 28
1st: St. James 30, Cooper 29
LaCrescent Invitational
1st: St. Francis 34, Pine Island 22
3rd: Lakeville 37, Hayfield 25
5th: Wabasha-Kellogg 40, LaCrescent 18
7th: Dover-Eyota 42, Barron, WI 24
Lake City Invitational
1. Medford 221, 2. Caledonia 162, 3. Lake City 147, 4. Plainview Elgin Millville 141, 5. Saint Charles 114, 6. Chatfield 87, 7. Kasson Mantorville 76, 8. Riceville IA 73
Milbank (SD) Tournament
Canby 36, Sioux Falls (SD) Roosevelt 26
Canby 51, Jackson County Central 13
Canby 56, Fargo (ND) South 15
Milbank (SD) 44, Canby 16
Minnewaska Duals
1st Round
Bertha Hewitt/Verndale 51 West Central Area 14
Litchfield 58 Dawson-Boyd 9
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 42 KMS 19
Minnewaska 56 Pelican Rapids 9
Semifinals
Bertha Hewitt/Verndale 35 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 33
Minnewaska 32 Litchfield 21
Consolation Semifinals
Dawson-Boyd 36 Pelican Rapids 22
KMS 51 West Central Area 15
7th: West Central Area 41 Pelican Rapids 30
5th: KMS over Dawson-Boyd
3rd: Litchfield 46 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 12
1st: Minnewaska 33 Bertha Hewitt/Verndale 31
Monticello Invitational
1. St. Micheal-Albertville 208.0, 2. Farmington 193.0, 3. Foley 173.0, 4. Rocori 149.0, 5. Buffalo 96.5, 6. Prior Lake 86.5, 7. Monticello 77.5, 8. Fairmont 63.0
Paynesville Invitational
1. Minneota 171.5, 2. Paynesville 171.0, 3. Scott West 161.0, 4. Forest Lake 152.0, 5. Dassel Cokato 141.5, 6. Park Rapids 98.0, 7. Deer River 76.5, 8. Sartell-St. Stephen 52.0
Parkers Prairie Invitational
1. Benson 154.5, 2. Ortonville 146, 3. Foley 129.5 , 4. Parkers Prairie 121, 5. Breckenridge 80.5, 6. Royalton 80, 7. Crosby-Ironton 79
Royalton Invitational
1. Long Prairie 241, 2. Braham 164, 3. Princeton 161.5, 4. Royalton 160, 5. Browerville/Eagle Valley 149, 6. North St. PauI 52, 7. Holdinglord 39, 8. Upsala Swanville 36, 9. GC Baptist 19
St. Cloud Tech Kiffmeyer Duals
Round 1
St. Cloud Tech 31, Hastings 28
Elk River 27, Hutchinson 23
Waconia 38, Albert Lea 21
Cambridge 59, Brainerd 3
Round 2
St. Cloud Tech 25, Elk River 22
Cambridge 43, Waconia 12
Hutchinson 37, Hastings 29
ALbert Lea 47, Brainerd 24
Round 3
1st: Cambridge 36, St. Cloud Tech 18
3rd: Waconia 34, Elk River 20
5th: Albert Lea 39, Hutchinson 22
7th: Hastings 41, Brainerd 25
Stillwater Pony Stampede
First round
Milaca 72, St. Paul Arlington 5
Goodhue 27, New Prague 25
Stillwater 49, Tartan 15
Simley 66, Minneapolis Roosevelt 3
Consolation semifinals
Tartan 48, Minneapolis Roosevelt 23
New Prague 72, St. Paul Arlington 3
Semifinals
Milaca 36, Goodhue 22
Simley 50, Stillwater 10
7th: Minneapolis Roosevelt 48, St. Paul Arlington 17
5th: New Prague 51, Tartan 13
3rd: Goodhue 37, Stillwater 32
1st: Simley 50, Milaca 7
Mayville (ND) May-Port-CG Tournament
1. Hillsboro 243, 2. Crookston 160, 3. Velva 151, 4. Barnesville 146, 5. Larimore 120, 6. MPCG 110, 7. Ellendale/Edgely 110, 8. North Border 88, 9. East Grand Forks 88, 10. West Fargo 67, 11. Central Cass 55, 12. Kindred 29, 13. East Grand Forks Sacred Heart 25
Mound Westonka Verne Gagne Invitational
First round
Centennial 38, Fridley 21
Glencoe-Silver Lake 43, Irondale 21
Bloomington Jefferson 40, Mound Westonka 30
Nicollet 42, Delano 21
Semifinals
Centennial 45, Glencoe-Silver Lake 19
Nicollet 38, Bloomington Jefferson 25
Consolation semifinals
Irondale 48, Fridley 18
Mound Westonka 39, Delano 22
7th: Delano 57, Fridley 12
5th: Mound Westonka 45, Irondale 26
3rd: Bloomington Jefferson 36, Glencoe-Silver Lake 28
1st: Centennial 39, Nicollet 24
Osakis Dual Tournament
Quarterfinals
Coon Rapids 59, Holdingford 8
Melrose 51, Osakis 9
Browerville-Eagle Valley 42, Walker-Hackensack-Akely-Nevis 21
Albany 58, Ogilvie 8
Semifinals
Coon Rapids 40, Melrose 10
Albany 46, Browerville Eagle Valley 18
Osakis 48, Holdingford 24
Walker-Hackensack-Akely-Nevis 39, Ogilvie 34
1st: Coon Rapids 26, Albany 25
3rd: Melrose 27, Browerville Eagle Valley 23
5th: Osakis 37, Walker-Hackensack-Akely-Nevis 35
7th: Ogilvie 57, Holdingford 10
Superior (WI) Classic
1. Grand Rapids 265.5, 2. Mora 182.5, 3. Spooner (WI) 163, 4. Superior (WI) 123, 5. Park Falls (WI) 122, 6. Shell Lake (WI) 111.5, 7. Virginia 91, 8. Turtle Lake (WI) 71, 9. Northwestern (WI) 69, 10. Bloomer (WI) 66.5, 11. Northwoods (WI) 9
United South Central Tournament
1. Madelia-Truman 198, 2. Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 175, 3. Red Rock Central/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 144.5, 4. United South Central 134.5, 5. Blooming Prairie 134, 6. Mankato Loyola 83.5, 7. Alden-Conger 82, 8. Maple River 63
Wabasso Quadrangular
New Ulm 45, Tracy-Milroy/Balaton 24
Wabasso 65, New Ulm 6
Wabasso 55, Tracy-Milroy/Balaton 7
Wabasso 34, Windom/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin 23
Windom/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin 45, New Ulm 27
Windom/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin 49, Tracy-Milroy/Balaton 21


Friday, January 11
Albert Lea 31, Rochester Mayo 27
Blaine 39, Osseo 15
Blue Earth Area 50, New Ulm 16
Cannon Falls 30, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 27
Eastview 33, Bloomington Kennedy 21
Grand Meadow/Kingsland/L-O 37, Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove 24
Jackson County Central 46, Redwood Falls 24
Kasson Mantorville 41, Hayfield 23
Lester Prairie 39, St. Croix Lutheran 31
Litchfield 31, Willmar 18
Mankato West 39, Faribault 21
Orono 33, Minnehaha Academy 28
Princeton 40, Chisago Lakes 29
Rosemount 42, Eden Prairie 16
Sibley East 49, LeCenter 19
St. James 54, United South Central 9
Thief River Falls 48, Roseau 20
Wabasha-Kellogg 44, Chatfield 15
St. Michael-Albertville 32, Waconia 15
Waseca 45, Waterville Elysian Morristown 12
Becker Invitational
1. Becker 218.0, 2. New York Mills 168.5, 3. Mille Lacs 146.5, 4. Howard Lake-Waverly 145.5, 5. Meadow Creek Alliance 133.0, 6. Big Lake 99.0, 7. Braham 94.0, 8. St. Cloud Apollo 60.0
Mahnomen-Waubun Tournament
First Round
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 48, Menahga/Sebeka 18
Wadena-Deer Creek 53, Crookston 15
Frazee 62, Red Lake County Central 3
Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 32, Mahnomen/Waubun 27
Second round
Wadena-Deer Creek 36, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 25
Frazee 53, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 10
Menahga/Sebeka 36, Crookston 33
Mahnomen/Waubun 41, Red Lake County Central 25
Third Round
1st: Frazee 31, Wadena-Deer Creek 30
3rd: Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 45, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 22
5th: Mahnomen/Waubun 38, Menahga/Sebeka 27
7th: Crookston 36, Red Lake County Central 36
Triangular
Columbia Heights 59, Rockford 13
DeLaSalle 33, Columbia Heights 32
DeLaSalle 54, Rockford 18


Thursday, January 10
Aitkin 69, Rush City 3
Becker 49, Delano 9
Bemidji 44, Little Falls 21
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 62, Osakis 4
Braham 45, Ogilvie 27
Byron 43, Triton 24
Cambridge-Isanti 46, Buffalo 18
Centennial 40, St. Francis 25
Champlin Park 67, Park Center 3
East Grand Forks 39, Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 24
Eastview 49, Somerset (WI) 18
Elk River 29, Anoka 25
Fergus Falls 28, Barnesville 24
Forest Lake 62, Park of Cottage Grove 6
Frazee 33, Detroit Lakes 22
Grand Rapids 47, Staples-Motley 19
Hastings 46, Mounds View 16
Hibbing 52, Virginia Area 15
Hinckley/Finlayson 37, Mora 28
Lakeville 39, Eagan 27
Maple Grove 28, Coon Rapids 27
Medford 55, Blooming Prairie 12
Minneapolis Edison 45, Minneapolis Roosevelt 12
Minneapolis North 48, Minneapolis Washburn 22
Minneapolis South 49, Minneapolis Southwest 30
Minneota 43, Renville County West 21
Minnetonka 50, Hopkins/Blake 16
New London-Spicer 44, Montevideo 12
New York Mills 34, Menahga/Sebeka 27
Nicollet 40, Martin County West 24
Northfield 40, Farmington 18
Ottertail Central 42, Browerville/Eagle Valley 21
Perham 58, Pelcian Rapids 10
Pelcian Rapids 39, Breckenridge 21
Perham 70, Breckenridge 0
Richfield/Edina 51, Mahtomedi 24
Rocori 27, Albany 25
Roseau 37, Deer River 30
Roseville 30, White Bear Lake 28
Shakopee 46, Prior Lake 15
Simley 50, Henry Sibley 9
Spring Lake Park/St. Anthony 43, Monticello 21
Stewartville 30, Lake City 24
Stillwater 37, Woodbury 26
South Saint Paul 36, Saint Thomas Academy 18
Tartan 72, North St. Paul 6
Thief River Falls 44, Fertile-Beltrami 24
Wabasso 48, Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop/MW 13
Watertown-Mayer 38, Glencoe-Silver Lake 19
Wayzata 40, Robinsdale Armstrong 22
Red Rock Cent./Westbrook-Walnut Grove 45, Fulda/Murray County Cent. 18
Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin 63, Marshall 10
Dassel-Cokato Triangular
Dassel-Cokato 33, Hutchinson 26
Dassel-Cokato 47, Annandale/Maple Lake 6
Hutchinson 43, Annandale/Maple Lake 21
St. Clair Quadrangular
New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 37, River Valley 30
New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 64, Maple River 6
New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 46, St. Clair 23
St. Clair 54, Maple River 18
St. Clair 37, River Valley 27
River Valley 56, Maple River 18
St. Paul Highland Park 40, St. Paul Arlington 30
Willmar 58, Sartell 12
Totino Quadrangular
Totino Grace 67, Fridley 3
Totino Grace 55, Osseo 9
Totino Grace 62, Irondale 6
Osseo 40, Irondale 22
Osseo 52, Fridley 13
Irondale 51, Fridley 19
Triangular
Park Rapids 50, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 15
Park Rapids 62, Crosby-Ironton 9
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 36, Crosby-Ironton 34


Tuesday, January 8
Albany 39, Melrose 22
Albert Lea 33, Butterfield-Odin/Mountain Lake/Windom Area 22
Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 49, Crookston 18
Barnesville 31, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 21
Brainerd 40, Aitkin 15
Burnsville 38, Shakopee 18
Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove 48, Decorah (IA) 21
Cavalier (ND) 39, Warren 24
Deer River 39, Virginia 24
Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 46, Lewiston-Altura 23
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 51, St. Clair 22
Little Falls 37, Alexandria 21
Madelia-Truman 36, Nicollet 21
Mahnomen-Waubun 40, Fosston/Bagley 30
Maple River 33, Martin County West 33
Norwood-Young America 55, Le Sueur-Henderson/Cleveland 18
Scott West 39, LeCenter 22
St. Croix 72, Granite City 6
Sisseton (SD) 58, Chokio/Alberta/Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 13
St. Cloud Tech 31, Foley 24
West Central Area 51, Pelican Rapids 15
Wheaton/Herman/Norcross 51, Belgrade-B.E. 14
Wadena-Deer Creek 37, Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale 18
Windom/Mt Lake/Butterfield-Odin 38, Pipestone-Jasper 19
Brooklyn Center Triangular
Brooklyn Center 45, Columbia Heights 19
Brooklyn Center 39, Cretin-Derham Hall 28
Columbia Heights 44, Cretin-Derham Hall 22
Buffalo Triangular
New London-Spicer 35, Annandale/Maple Lake 22
New London-Spicer 36, Buffalo 29
Annandale/Maple Lake 37, Buffalo 21
Meadow Creek Aliance Academy Triangular
Meadow Creek Aliance Academy 45, Trinity 26
Minnetonka 56, Trintiy of Bloomington 12
Minnetonka 37, Meadow Creek Aliance Academy 35


Saturday, January 5
Benson Classic Invitational
1. Minnewaska 206.0, 2. Minneota 200.0, 3. Sauk Centre 178.5, 4. Benson 171.0, 5. Lac qui Parle Valley 92.0, 6. Redwood Valley 87.0, 7. Chokio-Alberta/Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 68.0, 8. Marshall 43.5
Bismarck Tournament
1. Frazee (Minn.) 193.5, 2. Rapid City (S.D.) Stevens 164, 3. Bismarck 145, 4. West Fargo 137.5, 5. Minot 120, 6. (tie) Beulah and Dickinson 113.5. , 8. Bismarck Century 106, 9. Napoleon 105, 10. Williston 92.5, 11. Grand Forks Red River 89, 12. Wahpeton 77.5, 13. Jamestown 76.5, 14. Sidney (Mont.) 76, 15. (tie) Belcourt, Glendive (Mont.), and Lisbon 71, 18. Rapid City (S.D.) Central 62, 19. Mandan 59.5, 20. Valley City 59, 21. Fargo South 58.5, 22. Fargo North 45, 23. Bismarck St. Mary’s 41.5, 24. Grand Forks Central 31, 25. Devils Lake 20
Brooklyn Center Invitational
1. Watertown-Mayer 199, 2. Brooklyn Center 198, 3. St. Paul Central 157.5, 4. Minnetonka 148, 5. St. Croix Lutheran 130, 6. Minnehaha Academy/Lutheran High 118.5, 7. Mpls. Patrick Henry 46, 8. Mpls. Washburn 43
Buffalo Invitational
First round
Alexandria 33, Eden Prairie 30
Armstrong 43, Ellsworth JV (WI) 24
Buffalo 53, Big Lake 15
Foley 64, Richfield 3
Second round
Alexandria 32, Buffalo 28
Eden Prairie 42, Big Lake 13
Ellsworth JV (WI) 54, Richfield 18
Foley 40, Armstrong 24
1st: Foley 40, Alexandria 24
3rd:Buffalo 49, Armstrong 30
5th: Eden Prairie 34, Ellsworth JV (WI) 25
7th: Big Lake 42, Richfield 30
Burnsville Tournament
1. Burnsville 215, 2. Eastview 175.5, 3. Byron and Hastings 129, 5. Austin 119, 6. Rochester Mayo 116, 7. Eagan 81.5, 8. St. Paul Como Park 50
Cambridge-Isanti Bluejacket Invitational
1. Cambridge-Isanti 182, 2. Grand Rapids 162, 3. Bemidji 160, 4. Elk River 137.5, 5. Brainerd 121, 6. St. Paul Johnson 96, 7. Blaine 91
Cannon Falls Invitational
1. Shakopee 188 pts, 2. Southland 186 pts, 3. GFW-McCleod West 168.5 pts, 4. Woodbury 162.0, 5. Cannon Falls 160.0, 6. Rochester Century 134.0, 7. Rushford Peterson 128.0, 8. Mankato Loyola 84.0, 9. Benilde-St. Margaret 74.0, 10. St. Thomas Academy 68.0, 11. Orono 59.0, 12. Elmore Academy 15.0
Columbia Heights Invitational
St. Francis 188, Coon Rapids 186.5, Somerset (WI) 135, Osseo 120.5, Columbia Heights 109, DeLaSalle 105.5, St. Paul Harding 85, Fridley 47
Dam Site Tournament
1. Wabasso 182, 2. Canby 138, 3. Windom Area/Butterfield-Odin/Mountain Lake 133, 4. Renville County West 98, 5. Pipestone-Jasper 59, 6. Dawson-Boyd 51, 7. Yellow Medicine East 41, 8. Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 26
Farmington Duals
Pool A
Scott West 45, Faribault 15
Jackson County Central 43, Faribault 29
Scott West 50, Jackson County Central 13
Pool B
Northfield 51, Henry Sibley 17
Northfield 37, Blue Earth Area 26
Blue Earth Area 58, Henry Sibley 15
Pool C
Goodhue 41, Bloomington Kennedy 21
St. Michael-Albertville 48, Bloomington Kennedy 7
St. Michael-Albertville 28, Goodhue 25
Pool D
Paynesville 35, Farmington 24
Farmington 72, Rochester John Marshall 0
Paynesville 66, Rochester John Marshall 3
Championship Pool
Paynesville 33, Scott West 24
Northfield 42, St. Michael-Albertville 15
5th Place Pool
Farmington 45, Jackson County Central 25
Blue Earth Area 38, Goodhue 27
Consolation Pool
Faribault 38, Henry Sibley 28
Bloomington Kennedy 60, Rochester John Marshall 3
1st: Northfield 35, Paynesville 26
3rd: Scott West 31, St. Michael-Albertville 21
5th: Blue Earth Area 36, Farmington 20
7th: (Tie) Goodhue 32, Jackson County Central 32
9th: Bloomington Kennedy 40, Faribault 25
11th: Henry Sibley 42, Rochester John Marshall 11
Fertile-Beltrami Pine to Prairie Tournament
1. Thief River Falls 217, 2. Red Lake County Cent. 169, 3. Fertile-Beltrami 147, 4. Menahga-Sebeka 139, 5. Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 86.5, 6. Lake Park-Audubon 84, 7. Fosston-Bagley 83
Hibbing Duals
Hibbing 51, St. Paul Highland Park 14
White Bear Lake 55, Virginia 16
Hibbing 57, Virginia 17
Hibbing 63, Nashwauk-Keewatin 12
St. Paul Highland Park 34, Nashwauk-Keewatin 12
Hibbing 48, White Bear Lake 15
Virginia 48, Nashwauk-Keewatin 27
LeCenter Bezdichek Invitational
1. Waseca 208, 2. New Prague 130, 3. LeCenter 101, 4. LeSueurHenderson/Cleveland 90, 5. Mankato East 85, 6. JWP 64, 7. River Valley 48.5, 8. Kenyon Wanamingo 28
Little Falls Flyer Invitational
1. Wadena/Deer Creek 207, 2. Pierz 174, 3. Litchfield 162, 4. Detroit Lakes 152, 5. Little Falls 140, 6. Sauk Rapids 91.5, 7. Fergus Falls 86
MACCRAY Quadrangular
Barnesville 40, MACCRAY 30
Barnesville 39, Ortonville 30
Willmar 42, Barnesville 13
Montgomery-Lonsdale Invitational
1. Lake Crystal-Welcome Memorial 221, 2. Blooming Prairie 170, 3. Howard Lake-Waverly 167.5, 4. Montgomery-Lonsdale 157.5, 5. Martin County West 101.5, 6. Maple River 87.5, 7. St. Clair 85.5, 8. Mankato West (JV) 80, 9. Cretin-Derham Hall 57
Mora Tournament
1. Waconia/Mayer Lutheran 201, 2. Albany 180, 3. Annandale/Maple Lake 176, 4. Hinckley-Finlayson 142, 5. Mora 126, 6. St. Cloud Apollo 104, 7. Pine City 52, 8. Sartell 45
Norwood-Young America Central Invitational
1. Eden Valley-Watkins 170.0, 2. Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 159.0, 3. Norwood-Young America 137.5, 4. Glencoe-Silver Lake 127.0, 5. St. Peter 115.5, 6. Lester Praire-Winsted Holy Trinity 111.5, 7. Litchfield (JV) 99.0, 8. New Prague (JV) 31.0
Ogilvie Invitational
1. Mille Lacs 214, 2. Robbinsdale-Cooper 189, 3. Rush City 131.5, 4. Meadow Creek Alliance Academy 129, 5. Ogilvie 119, 6. South St. Pau 112, 7. Minneapolis North 69.5, 8. Minneapolis South 56, 9. St. Paul Humboldt 37
Perham Dual Tournament
Round 1
Perham 57, Crosby-Ironton 13
New York Mills 43, Roseau 23
New London-Spicer 33, Park Rapids 33 (NLS wins on criteria)
Staples-Motley 37, Walker-Hackensack-Ackley 33
Consolation Bracket
Roseau 51, Crosby-Ironton 17
Park Rapids 52, Walker-Hackensack-Ackley 17
Semi-Final
Perham 37, New York Mills 22
New London-Spicer 55, Staples-Motley 11
7th: Walker-Hackensack-Ackley 42, Crosby-Ironton 29
5th: Park Rapids def. Roseau
3rd: New York Mills 53, Staples-Motley 10
1st: Perham 33, New London-Spicer 30
Royalton Invitational
1. Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 241, 2. Braham 164, 3. Princeton 161.5, 4. Royalton 160, 5. Browerville/Eagle Valley 149, 6. North St. Paul 52, 7. Holdingford 39, 8. Upsala/Swansville 36, 9. Granite City Baptist 19
Simley Invitational
1. Simley 203, 2. Anoka 170, 3. Champlin Park 122, 4. Morris Area 100, 5. Minneapolis Edison 87.5, 6. Mahnomen-Waubun 69, 7. NRHEG 62, 8. Chisago Lakes 32
Tartan Tournament
1. Totino Grace 229, 2. Rosemount 168.5, 3. Tartan 147, 4. North Branch 120.5, 5. Roseville 108.5, 6. Chaska 108, 7. Maple Grove 94, 8. Irondale 81


Friday, January 4
Anoka 47, Maple Grove 10
Bloomington Kennedy 39, Eagan 21
Burnsville 49, Lakeville 8
Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove 31, Southland 31
Camridge-Isanti 53, Irondale 13
Chisago Lakes 33, Pine City 21
Coon Rapids 39, Blaine 10
Eastview 58, Prescott (WI) 12
Eastview 30, Wayzata 21
Goodhue 28, Wabasha Kellogg 25
GMLOK 58, Rushford-Peterson 7
Hayfield 33, Cannon Falls 26
Milaca 28, Foley 22
North Branch 34, Princeton 22
Simley 25, Forest Lake 24
St. Charles 54, Lewiston 17
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Jaguar Invitational
1. BOLD 215, 2. KMS 120, 3. Becker 114, 4. ACGC 103, 5. Melrose 89, 6. WCA 75.5, 7. OTC 69.5, 8. BBE 34.5
Mound-Westonka Triangular
Delano 51, Orono 14
Mound-Westonka 56, Orono 18
Rockford Invitational
1. Sibley East 188, 2. Kimball 174, 3. Eden Valley-Watkins 164, 4. Park Of Cottage Grove 115, 5. Buffalo Lake-Hector 100, 6. Rockford 92, 7. Trinity of Bloomington 65, 8. Concordia Academy 31


Thursday, January 3
Annandale/Maple Lake 50, Delano 13
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 58, Parkers Prairie 10
Braham 39, Rush City 28
Byron 34, Lake City 33
Centennial 40, Tartan 24
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 45, Breckenridge 22
Elk River 28, Champlin Park 27
Farmington 39, Hastings 21
Fergus Falls 39, Pelican Rapids 16
Kasson Mantorville 58, Triton 9
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 36, Sauk Centre 29
Mankato West 46, Rochester John Marshall/Lourdes 18
Minnewaska Area 50, Benson 17
Montevideo 34, Yellow Medicine East 28
New Ulm 34, River Valley 29
New York Mills 36, Park Rapids 24
Owatonna 58, Austin 7
Paynesville 58, Big Lake 9
Redwood Valley 37, Worthington 24
Rochester Mayo 35, Rochester Century 21
Rosemount 41, Chaska 32
St. Cloud Tech 42, Brainerd 24
St. James 57, Martin County West 3
St. Michael-Albertville 35, Becker 23
Tartan 36, Spring Lake Park 28
Totino-Grace 52, Buffalo 7
Waconia/Mayer Lutheran 38, Watertown-Mayer 12
Waseca 40, Shakopee 18
Windom Area/Mt. Lake/Btrfld-Odin 63, Fulda/Murray County Central 10
North Branch 45, Fridley 12
Fridley 31, Columbia Heights 31
Mille Lacs 52, Mora 14
Pierz 49, Mille Lacs 20
Centennial Triangular
Centennial 40, Tartan 24
Centennial 49, Spring Lake Park/St. Anthony Village 18
Tartan 36, Spring Lake Park/St. Anthony Village 24
Dassel-Cokato Triangular
Dassel-Cokato 34, Litchfield 22
Dassel-Cokato 46, Rocori 17
Litchfield 48, Rocori 15
Holdingford Triangular
Howard Lake-Waverly 63, Holdingford 6
Howard Lake-Waverly 34, Royalton 27
Royalton 48, Holdingford 12
Park of Cottage Grove Quadrangular
DeLaSalle 30, St. Paul Highland Park 28
DeLaSalle 37, Park of Cottage Grove 30
Henry Sibley 39, DeLaSalle 30
Henry Sibley 43, St. Paul Highland Park 26
Henry Sibley 44, Park of Cottage Grove 22
Park of Cottage Grove 36, St. Paul Highland Park 30
Triangular
Nicollet 32, Blooming Prairie 25
Nicollet 52, Mankato Loyola 16
Blooming Prairie 47, Mankato Loyola 16
Triangular
Canby 55, Red Rock Central/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 13
Canby 38, Renville County West 22

High School Results – December 2001

Saturday, December 29
Badger State Invitational
1. Owatonna (MN) 235.5, 2. Mt. Carmel (IL) 208, 3. Lodi (WI) 168.5, 4. Stoughton (WI) 138, 5. Lakeville (MN) 122, 6. DeForest (WI) 107.5, 7. Bloomington Jefferson (MN), 8. Sauk Prairie (WI) 104.5, 9. Waukesha South (WI) 94.5, 10. Middleton (WI) 90.5, 11. Pewaukee (WI) 64, 12. Fennimore (WI) 62, 13. Evansville (WI) 32.5, 14. Union Grove (WI) 32, 15. Madison East (WI) 27, 16. Pecationica/Argyle (WI) 24, 17. Madison West (WI) 12
Oshkosh on the Water Tournament
1. Luxemburg-Casco 402, 2. Burnsville, MN 259, 3. Hartford 228.5, 4. Campbellsport 196, 5. Winneconne 190, 6. Freedom 180, 7. Chippewa Falls 170, 8. Ozaukee 161, 9. Tomahawk 155.5, 10. Bay Port 155, 11. Coleman 149, 12. Kimberly 145, 13. Berlin 141, 14. Reedsburg 135.5, 15. Oshkosh West 134.5, 16. Lomira 133.5, 17. Ripon 116.5, 18. Park Falls 96.5, 19. Wittenbeg-Birnamwood 90, 20. Kewaskum 83, 21. Ashwaubenon 83, 22. Brillion 64, 23. Sheboygan South 61, 24. Cedar Grove/Belgium 58, 25. Bonduel 58, 26. DePere 56.5, 27. Oconomowoc 56, 28. Amherst 50.5, 29. Southern Door 48, 30. Oshkosh North, 31. West DePere 43, 32. Wautoma 36, 33. Rosholt 36, 34. Manawa 36, 35. Waupaca 33, 36. Chilton 32.5, 37. Milwaukee Pulaski 26, 38. Wausau East 17, 39. Markesan 11, 40. North Fond du Lac 10, 41. Oshkosh Lourdes/St. Mary 10


Friday, December 28
Grand Rapids Skip Nalan Tournament
1. Anoka 186.0, 2. Grand Rapids 178.0, 3. Hibbing 158.0, 4. Aitkin 135.0, 5. Deer River 112.5, 6. St. Paul Johnson 105.5, 7. Virgina 98.0, 8. Walker 64.0, 9. Nashwauk-Keewatin 30.0
Montevideo Dave Roder Memorial
1. Canby 185.5, 2. Windom 161.0, 3. Willmar 143.0, 4. West Central Area 94.0, 5. Montevideo 94.0, 6. MACCRAY 55.0, 7. Luverne 30.0


Saturday, December 22
Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton Holiday Tournament
1. Crestwood, Iowa 161.5, 2. Planview-Elgin-Millville 144, 3. Stewartville 143.5, 4. GMLOK 139.5, 5. FCLMC 135, 6. Winona 130, 7. Lewiston-Altura 84, 8. Chatfield 52.5


Friday, December 21
Adrian 34, Windom/ML/B/O 13
Apple Valley 45, Owatonna 12
Fertile-Beltrami 39, Roseau 27
Frazee 38, Greenbush-Badger-Middle River 24
Hinckley-Finlayson 34, Royalton 25
Mankato Loyola 40, St. Clair 31
Pine Island 37, Kasson-Mantorville 17
Rushford-Peterson 50, DeSoto (Wis.) 15
Simley 62, Richfield 3
Stewartville 61, Kenyon-Wanamingo 6
Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena Duals
Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 59, Fosston/Bagley 9
Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 53, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 18
Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 39, Virginia Area 27
Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 34, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 33
Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 57, Crosby Ironton 13
Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 37, Virginia Area 24
Deer River/Northland Remer 42, Crookston 21
Deer River/Northland Remer 54, Fosston/Bagley 18
Deer River/Northland Remer 48, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 21
Deer River/Northland Remer 51, Crosby Ironton 19
Virginia 48, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 24
Crookston 45, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 28
Crookston 46, Virginia Area 24
Crookston 42, Crosby Ironton 36
Fosston/Bagley 54, Crosby Ironton 23
Fosston/Bagley 36, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 33
Columbia Heights Triangular
Columbia Heights 40, Orono 27
Orono 45, Trinity 28
Columbia Heights 45, Trinity 30
Lakeville Quadrangular
Lakeville 65, Minneapolis Southwest 6
Lakeville 54, Proir Lake 12
Lakeville 37, Henry Sibley 21
Henry Sibley 47, Prior Lake 23
Henry Sibley 52, Minnepolis Southwest 12
Prior Lake 53, Minneapolis Southwest 11
Litchfield Triangular
Litchfield 51, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 18
Litchfield 24, St. Michael-Albertville 18
St. Michael-Albertville 41, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 24
Melrose Dual Tournament
Watertown-Mayer 36, Parkers Prairie 21
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 39, Watertown-Mayer 24
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 45, Parkers Prairie 30
Melrose 39, Buffalo Lake-Hector 25
Melrose 35, Meadow Creek-Creek-Alliance Academy 35
Meadow Creek-Alliance Academy 43, Buffalo Lake-Hector 23
3rd: Watertown-Mayer 43, Meadow Creek-Alliance Academy 28
1st: Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 43, Melrose 21
Milaca Quadrangular
Milaca 77, St. Paul North 0
Milaca 53, Elk River 12
Milaca 35, Becker 19
Minneota Triangular
Minneota 29, Minnewaska 24
Minneota 65, Worthington 6
Minnewaska Area 69, Worthington 6
Nicollet Quadrangular
Nicollet 40, Glencoe-Silver Lake 30
Glencoe-Silver Lake 42, St Peter 22
Sibley East 41, Glencoe-Silver Lake 21
Rockford Quadrangular
Annandale/Maple Lake 38, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 13
Annandale/Maple Lake 45, Mound Westonka 19
Annandale/Maple Lake 59, Rockford 12
Thief River Falls Quadrangular
Hibbing 43, Pelican Rapids 18
Hibbing 60, Nashwauk-Keewatin 6
Pelican Rapids 55, Nashwauk-Keewatin 9
Thief River Falls 66, Nashwauk-Keewatin 6
Thief River Falls 31, Hibbing 27
Thief River Falls 39, Pelican Rapids 27
Zumbrota-Mazeppa Triangular
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 30, Goodhue 27
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 42, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 25
Triangular
Albert Lea 54, Rochester John Marshall 9
Northfield 43, Albert Lea 23
Northfield 58, Rochester John Marshall 0


Thursday, December 20
Apple Valley 47, Eagan 21
Apple Valley 48, Eden Prairie 9
Bloomington Kennedy 50, Chaska 15
BOLD 57, Renville County West 6
Burnsville 35, Rosemount 16
Canby 41, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 24
Cannon Falls 37, Triton 33
Delano 36, Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity of Winsted 31
Eastview 41, Eden Prairie 27
Eastview 66, Eagan 10
Fergus Falls 50, Moorhead 10
Forest Lake 48, Mounds View 18
Hastings 43, Woodbury 21
Kimball 46, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 21
Kindred (N.D.) 43, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 30
Lac qui Parle Valley 45, Benson 25
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (7) 31, Waseca (6) 31
Lakeville 57, Bloomington Jefferson 14
LeCenter 50, Mankato Loyola 27
Litchfield 27, Sauk Centre 23
Little Falls 51, Brainerd 17
Morris Area 33, New London-Spicer 28
New Prague 49, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 10
North Branch 63, Chisago Lakes 9
Pequot Lakes-Pine River-Backus 42, Browerville-Eagle Valley 25
Perham 32, Park Rapids 31
Pierz 42, Eden Valley-Watkins 28
Pine Island 37, Kasson-Mantorville 17
Roosevelt 48, Washburn 22
St. Charles 48, Southland 24
St. Charles 46, St. Ansger, IA 27
St. James 33, New Ulm 30
St. Paul Johnson 42, St. Paul Como 29
Stillwater 57, Roseville 6
Tartan 44, St. Thomas Academy 22
Thief River Falls 67, Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 2
Wayzata 38, Maple Grove 26
Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 54, Dawson-Boyd 10
White Bear Lake 48, Park of Cottage Grove 18
Blooming Prairie Quadrangular
Blooming Prairie 51, St. Clair 12
Mankato East 60, St. Clair 12
St. Clair 47, Maple River 24
Blooming Prairie 52, Maple River 21
Blooming Prairie 37, Mankato East 31
Mankato East 60, Maple River 12
Mankato East 60, Maple River 12
Centennial Triangular
Centennial 45, Columbia Heights 10
Centennial 51, Irondale 9
Irondale 52, Columbia Heights 12
Detroit Lakes Triangular
Detroit Lakes 63, Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway 6
Detroit Lakes 42, Central Cass (ND) 27
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted Triangular
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 38, Buffalo Lake-Hector 33
Watertown-Mayer 37, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 26
Watertown-Mayer 54, Buffalo Lake-Hector 18
Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton Quadrangular
Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 36, United South Central 28
Le Sueur-Henderson 46, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 30
Nicollet 40, Le Sueur-Henderson 24
Nicollet 45, United South Central 27
Nicollet 47, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 21
United South Central 42, Le Sueur-Henderson 15
Osseo Quadrangular
Northfield 34, Wabasha-Kellogg 15
Northfield 53, Osseo 7
Northfield 68, Minnetonka 0
Pine City Triangular
Mora 47, Ogilvie 28
Mora 48, Pine City 27
Ogilvie 48, Pine City 30
Waconia Triangular
Fridley 47, Benilde-St. Margaret’s 24
Waconia/Mayer Lutheran 69, Benilde-St. Margaret’s 3
Waconia/Mayer Lutheran 69, Fridley 3
Triangular
Brooklyn Center 51, Minneapolis North 10
Brooklyn Center 56, Minneapolis Henry 10
Minneapolis North 38, Minneapolis Henry 24


Tuesday, December 18
Albany 45, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 26
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 55, Ottertail Central 9
BOLD 34, Adrian 22
Buffalo 40, Monticello 32
Caledonia 55, Rushford-Peterson 12
Forest Lake 39, Coon Rapids 36
Fridley 39, Chisago Lakes Area 30
Hibbing 32, Grand Rapids 24
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 43, Delano 18
Martin Co. West 39, Fairmont 27
Meadow Creek/Alliance Academy 50, St. Croix Lutheran 21
Milaca 38, Aitkin 23
Minnewaska Area 44, Montevideo 18
New York Mills 27, Perham 25
Pelican Rapids 38, Dilworth Glyndon Feltson 24
Red Lake Co. Central 39, Lake Park-Aud. 30
Rush City 54, Pine City 15
Spring Lake Park 38, Stillwater 20
St. Croix Falls (Wis.) 34, Chisago Lakes 30
Wadena-Deer Creek 45, Menahga-Sebeka 15
Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 48, Chokio-Alberta/C-G-B 21
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 46, Byron 20
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg Triangular
Willmar 38, New London-Spicer 23
Willmar 29, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 27
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 39, New London-Spicer 12
Lester Prairie Triangular
Atwater-Cosmos-GC 41, Lester Prairie 24
Atwater-Cosmos-GC 61, Rockford 7
Lester Prairie 53, Rockford 18
Paynesville Quad
Paynesville 53, Melrose 15
Paynesville 61, Glencoe-Silver Lake 9
Paynesville 57, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 13
Melrose 57, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 18
Glencoe-Silver Lake 50, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 16
Melrose 33, Glencoe-Silver Lake 27
White Bear Lake Triangular
Tartan 77, St. Paul Arlington 0
White Bear Lake 77, St. Paul Arlington 0
White Bear Lake 41, Tartan 28
Watertown Triangular
Becker 36, Watertown-Mayer 16
Becker 74, Orono 0
Watertown-Mayer 53, Orono 17


Saturday, December 15
Barnesville Dual Tournament
Barnesville 48, Central Cass (ND) 16
Barnesville 52, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley-Nevis 16
Barnesville 51, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 9
Red Lake County Central 36, Barnesville 36
New York Mills 33, Barnesville 27
Detroit Lakes 46, Kindred ND 20
Detroit Lakes 49, Walker Hakensk Akley nevis 18
Detroit Lakes 54, Dilworth Glyndon Felton 18
Detroit Lakes 37, Red Lake County Central 26
Pelican Rapids 31, Walker-Hakensack-Akeley-Nevis 33
Pelican Rapids 36,Kindred ND 31
Pelican Rapids 41, Lake Park 34
Pelican Rapids 52, Central Cass (Casselton ,ND) 15
1st: Detroit Lakes 32, New York Mills 28
Brainerd Paul Bunyan Invitational
1. Frazee (FRA) 208.5, 2. Becker (BEC) 161.5, 3. Bemidji (BEM) 139.0, 4. Deer River (DEE) 120.5, 5. Grand Rapids (GRA) 120.0, 6. Perham (PER) 116.0, 7. Foley (FOL) 115.0, 8. Rosemount (ROS) 112.0, 9. Brainerd (BRA) 110.5, 10. Maple Grove (MAP) 76.5, 11. Aitkin (AIT) 72.0, 12. Staples/Motley (STA) 54.0, 13. Royalton (ROY) 46.0, 14. Pequot Lakes-Pine River 34.0, 15. Sartell (SAR) 18.5
Browerville-Eagle Valley Invitational
1. Bertha Hewitt-Verndale 226, 2. Melrose190.5, 3. Menahga-Sebeka 180, 4. CACGB 115, 5. Ortonville 113, 6. Parkers Prairie 100, 7. Browerville-Eagle Valley 95, 8. Nashwauk-Keewatin 36
Byron Dave Scharberg Memorial Invitational
Zumbrota Mazeppa 43, LaCrescent 20
Byron 40, Blooming Prairie 25
Byron 44, LaCrescent 20
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 50, Blooming Prairie 16
1st: Zumbrota-Mazeppa 45, Byron 23
3rd: LaCrescent 39, Blooming Prairie 27
Canby Triangular
Canby 60, Marshall 15
Wabaso 32, Canby 18
Chaska Invitational
1. New Prague 202, 2. St. Paul Johnson 158.5, 3. Norwood-Young America 157.5, 4. Shakopee 155, 5. Rochester Century 121.5, 6. Chaska 93, 7. BOLD 90, 8. Minnetonka 70, 9. Hopkins 26.5
Faribault Dick Shiels Invite
1. Totino-Grace 228.5, 2. Northfield 175, 3. EastView 145.5, 4. Faribault 127.5, 5. Albert Lea 115, 6. Eagan 81.5, 7. Scott West (silver) 59
Henry Sibley Tournament
Henry Sibley 45, Big Lake 18
Henry Sibley 51, St. Thomas Academy 18
Henry Sibley 77, Mahtomedi 0
Big Lake 51, Saint Thomas Academy 28
Saint Thomas Academy 78, Mahtamedi 0
Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton Tournament
Cannon Falls 46, St. Claire 24
Cannon Falls 47, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 21
Minneota 51, Cannon Falls 16
Minneota 55, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 12
Minneota 66, St. Claire 6
St. Claire 34, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 31
Kenyon Wanamingo Tournament
1. Lake City 217, 2. LeCenter 154, 3. Kasson Mantorville 146, 4. Saint Charles 146, 5. Triton 125, 6. Southland 115, 7. Martin County West 70, 8. Pine Island 60, 9. Kenyon Wanamingo 53
Maple River Invitational
1. Madelia-Truman 205.5, 2. Sibley East 202, 3. Tracy-Milroy/Balaton 129.5, 4. United South Central 128, 5. Fairmont 102.5, 6. Maple River 80, 7. Buffalo Lake-Hector 58, 8. Alden/Conger 53
Minneapolis Edison Invitational
First round
Owatonna 60, Columbia Heights 3
Paynesville 65, Benilde-St. Margaret 6
Austin 39, Nicollet 30
Minneapolis Edison 42, Cooper 21
Second round
Owatonna 56, Minneapolis Edison 15
Paynesville 41, Austin 23
Cooper 57, Columbia Heights 24
Nicollet 49, Benilde-St. Margaret 20
7th: Benilde-St, Margaret 30, Columbia Hieght 24
5th: Cooper 32, Nicollet 32, Cooper wins by criteria
3rd: Minneapolis Edison 41, Austin 29
1st: Owatonna 31, Paynesville 24
Minneapolis Washburn Triangular
DeLaSalle 48, Trinity 24
DeLaSalle 60, Minneapolis Washburn 18
Trinity 39, Minneapolis Washburn 33
Minnesota Christmas Tournament
1. Apple Valley (APV) 220, 2. Medford (MED) 137.5, 3. Forest Lake (FLH) 119, 4. Scott West (STW) 119, 5. Cambridge-Isanti (CBI) 116, 6. Champlin Park (CHP) 115.5, 7. Centennial (CHS) 113, 8. Blue Earth Area (BLE) 110.5, 9. Bismarck, ND (BHS) 106, 10. Simley (SIM) 102, 11. Bismarck Century, ND (BSC) 98.5, 12. Anoka (ANK) 94, 13. Dassel-Cokato (DLC) 90, 14. St. Francis (STF) 84, 15. St. Cloud Tech (SCT) 78, 16. Burnsville (BRV) 76, 17. St. Michael-Albertville (SMA) 69, 18. Elk River (ELK) 64, 19. Stillwater (STR) 63.5, 20. Jackson County Central (JCC) 63, 21. Wabasha-Kellogg (WBK) 62, 22. Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland (GRM) 58.5, 23. Waconia (WAC) 55.5, 24. Rocori (ROC) 50, 25. Bloomington Kennedy (BKD) 48.5, 26. Brooklyn Center (BRC) 43.5, 27. Coon Rapids (CRS) 40, 28. Hastings (HST) 39, 29. Fargo South, ND (FRS) 29.5, 30. Mound-Westonka (MND) 21, 31. Monticello (MON) 21, 33. Minneapolis Roosevelt (MPR) 16.5
Osakis Tournament
Alexandria 42, Breckenridge 34
Frazee JV 39, Alexandria 26
Frazee JV 49, Breckenridge 21
Montevideo 35, Ottertail Central 29
Osakis 35, Montevideo 22
Osakis 49, Ottertail Central. 21
5th: Ottertail Central. 68, Breckenridge 6
3rd: Alexandria 35, Montevideo 27
1st: Osakis 42, Frazee JV 28
Park of Cottage Grove Tournament
Round 1
Menonomie (Wis.) 48, Hastings JV 30
Richfield 45, Park of Cottage Grove 25
Round 2
Chatfield 48, Menonomie 16
Hastings JV 38, Park of Cottage Grove 30
Round 3
Chatfield 58, Hastings JV 12
Menonomie 37, Park of Cottage Grove 28
Round 4
Chatfield 52, Park of Cottage Grove 7
Hastings JV 34, Richfield 31
Round 5
Chatfield 45, Richfield 26
Menonomie 42, Park of Cottage Grove 36
Park Rapids Invitational
First Round
Greenbush-Middle River/Badger 42, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 28
Blaine 36, Roseau 30
Wadena-Deer Creek 53,Little Falls 13
Park Rapids 30,Hibbing 29
Round 2
Wadena-Deer Creek 48, Blaine 15
Hibbing 44, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 19
Little Falls 47, Roseau 24
Park Rapids 39, Green Bush-Middle River/Badger 28
Round 3
1st: Wadena Deer Creek 57, Park Rapids Area 9
3rd: Blaine 31, Green Bush-Middle River/Badger 26
5th: Hibbing 41, Little Falls 18
7th: Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 53, Roseau 24
Prior Lake Ron Edwards Tournament
1. Pierz 182, 2. Rochester Mayo 139, 3. Gibbons-Fairfax-Winthrop 128, 4. Glencoe-Silver Lake 127, 5. Montgomery-Lonsdale 125, 6. Armstrong 113, 7. Lac qui Parle Valley 112,
8. Prior Lake 62.5,
Wayzata Dual Tournament
1st Round:
Milaca 62 All Star Team 9
Wayzata 48 Sauk Rapids 28
Lakeville 48 Osseo 12
Litchfield 60 Monuds View 9
2nd Round:
Milaca 44 Wayzata 25
Litchfield 38 Lakeville 16
Sauk Rapids 42 All Star Team 28
Osseo 49 Mounds View 15
1st: Milaca 29 Litchfield 28
3rd: Lakeville 44 Wayzata 15
5th: Osseo 45 Sauk Rapids 27
7th: Mounds View defeated All Star Team
White Bear Lake Invitational
1. Buffalo 151, 2. White Bear Lake 134, 3. North Branch 125, 4. Spring Lake Park 100.5, 5. AppleValley 99.5, 6. Irondale 91, 7. St. Paul Highland Park 82, 8. St. Paul Como Park 76, 9. North St.Paul 40


Friday, December 14
Braham 57, Pine City 16
Lake City 60, Kenyon-Wanamingo 12
Milaca 53, North Branch 21
Mora 60, Chisago Lakes 18
Pine Island 37, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 24
Princeton 34, Sauk Rapids-Rice 27
Rush City 38, Hinckley-Finlayson 27
Mankato Loyola 40, St. Clair 31
St. Croix Lutheran 36, Columbia Heights 35
Windom/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin 63, Worthington 9
Buffalo Triangular
Shakopee 62, Minnetonka 12
Buffalo 34, Shakopee 30
Buffalo 53, Minnetonka 13
Hayfield Triangular
Goodhue 35, Hayfield 19
Goodhue 42, Byron 24
Hayfield 41, Byron 25
Lester Prairie Triangular
Lester Prairie 66, Concordia Academy 10
Montgomery-Lonsdale 33, Lester Prairie30
Montgomery-Lonsdale 66, Concordia Academy 6
Sibley East Triangular
River Valley 48, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove-City 30
Sibley East 44, River Valley 26
Sibley East 58, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove-City 12
Willmar Classic
1. Sauk Centre (SC) 163.5, 2. Willmar (WILL) 151.0, 3. Eden Valley-Watkins (EVW) 137.0, 4. Hutchinson (HUCH)) 134.0, 5. Renville County West (RCW) 125.0, 6. Redwood Valley (RV) 107.0, 7. Benson (BEN) 99.5, 8. Yellow Medicine East (YME) 99.0


Thursday, December 13
Albert Lea 41, Mankato West 24
Barnesville 40, Pelican Rapids 24
Becker 49, Glencoe-Silver Lake 13
Bemidji 49, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 12
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 62, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 12
Blue Earth Area 39, Waseca 19
Brainerd 36, Alexandria 33
Burnsville 54, Eagan 12
Canby 45, Dawson-Boyd 19
Canby 41, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 17
Central 63, Humboldt 10
Como Park 39, Cretin-Derham Hall 28
Dassel-Cokato 52, Delano 6
DeLaSalle 42, St. Croix Lutheran 30
Elk River 52, Osseo 6
Fergus Falls 45, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 22
Farmington 42, Cannon Falls 18
Fillmore Central 48, Chatfield 15
Forest Lake 57, Woodbury 4
Fridley 30, Minnehaha Acad/Mpls. Lutheran 27
Hastings 44, White Bear Lake 19
Henry Sibley 71, North St. Paul 6
Lakeville 33, Northfield 28
Madelia-Truman 36, Red Rock Central/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 25
Mahnomen-Waubun 44, Lake Park-Audubon 25
Medford 71, Alden-Conger 0
Minneapolis Roosevelt 46, Minneapolis Southwest 12
Minneapolis Edison 65, Minneapolis North 6
Morris/Hancock 38, Lac qui Parle Valley 27
New Richland Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 46, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 21
New Ulm 46, United South Central 27
New York Mills 41, Ottertail Central 23
Ogilvie 52, Holdingford 21
Ortonville 42, Chokia-Alberta/Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 32
Rochester Century 54, Rochester John Marshall/Lourdes 12
Rochester Mayo 49, Austin 18
Rosemount 32, Bloomington Kennedy 16
Roseville 44, Park of Cottage Grove 16
Rushford-Peterson 31, Lewiston-Altura 23
Sauk Centre 49, Melrose 12
Simley 64, St. Thomas 6
St. Cloud Tech 42, Rocori 16
St. Peter 39, Le Sueur-Henderson/Cleveland 28
Stillwater 45, Mounds View 22 Wadena Deer Creek 55, Detroit Lakes 9
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Triangular
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 36, Royalton 33
Osakis 39, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 26
Osakis 40, Royalton 25
Detroit Lakes Triangular
Wadena Deer Creek 55, Detroit Lakes 9
Detroit Lakes 69, Crosby Ironton 0
Eastview Triangular
Eastview 51, Tartan 14
Eastview 30, New Prague 23
Pierz-Triangular
Pierz 44, Kimball Area 20
Albany 38, Kimball Area 32
Pierz 42, Albany 22
Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony Triangular
Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony 51, Prior Lake 20
Armstrong 44, Prior Lake 30
Armstrong 37, Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony 36
Triton Triangular
Triton 35, Caledonia 33
Stewartville 36, Caledonia 27
Stewartville 37, Triton 30
Wayzata Triangular
Hutchinson 36, Eden Prairie 22
Wayzata 37, Hutchinson 24
Eden Prairie 29, Wayzata 28
Wheaton/Herman-Norcross Triangular
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 36, Blooming Prairie 31
Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 42, Moorhead 33
Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 42, West Central 20
Triangular
BOLD 54, Redwood Valley 12
BOLD 65, MACCRAY 0
Redwood Valley 40, MACCRAY 33


Tuesday, December 11
Barnesville 40, Pelican Rapids 24
Blackduck-Cass Lake-Bena 46, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley-Nevis 20
Browerville/Eagle Valley 38, Osakis 30
Caledonia 51, Cochran-Fountain City-Alma (Wis.) 13
Detroit Lakes 43, Crookston 19
Foley 30, Cambridge-Isanti 27
Frazee 54, New York Mills 6
Fridley 57, Mahtomedi 9
Gibbons-Fairfax-Winthrop 50, Le Sueur-Henderson/Cleveland 21
Grand Meadow/Kingsland/LeRoy-Ostrander 57, Alden-Conger 9
Hibbing 45, Aitkin 15
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 46, New Ulm 24
Litchfield 43, Albany 16
Madelia-Truman 58, River Valley 12
Mille Lacs 53, Ogilvie 19
Minnewaska 36, New London-Spicer 22
Montevideo 35, Benson 27
Park Rapids Area 51, Staples/Motley 13
Pelican Rapids 24, Barnesville 40
Princeton 35, Braham 26
St. Michael-Albertville 35, Buffalo 21
Trinity of Bloomington 54, Concordia Academy 24
Trinity of Bloomington 69, Coon Rapids Baptist 9
Wabasso 33, Adrian 27
Waconia/Mayer Lutheran 34, Annandale/Maple Lake 21
Dover-Eyota Triangular
Dover-Eyota 39, Southland 21
Hayfield 34, Dover-Eyota 33
Hayfield 35, Southland 30
Kimball Triangular
Eden Valley-Watkins 35, Meadow Creek Christian 29
Eden Valley-Watkins 37, Kimball 27
Minnetonka Quad
Minnetonka 69, Minneapolis North 6
Minnetonka 43, Benilde-St. Margarets 28
Minnetonka 39, Edina/Richfield 30
Benilde-St. Margarets 37, Edina/Richfield 34
Edina/Richfield 52, Minneapolis North 11
Benilde-St. Margaret’s 30, Minneapolis North 21
Mound Westonka Triangular
Lester Prairie 32, Mound Westonka 26
Lester Prairie 68, St. Paul Humboldt 4
Mound Westonka 53, St. Paul Humboldt 16
Norwood-Young America Triangular
Norwood-Young America 72, Rockford 0
Watertown-Mayer 34, Norwood-Young America 27
Watertown-Mayer 60, Rockford 15
Orono Quad
Brooklyn Center 41, St. Paul Central 24
Brooklyn Center 48, Orono 23
Brooklyn Center 66, Hopkins 9
Orono 34, St. Paul Central 30
Orono 51, Hopkins 20
St. Paul Central 60, Hopkins 16
Pipestone Triangular
Pipestone-Jasper 47, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 18
Pipestone-Jasper 36, RRC/WWG 30
RRC/WWG 41, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 33
St. James Triangular
Fairmont 36, Mankato Loyola 34
St. James 48, Fairmont 21
St. James 54, Mankato Loyola 10


Saturday, December 8
Austin Packer Wrestling Challenge
Round 1
Kasson-Mantorville 34, Austin 31
Caledonia 35, Plainview/Elgin-Millville 28
Round 2
Caledonia 36, Austin 24
Dassel-Cokato 48, Plainview/Elgin-Millville 15
Round 3
Dassel-Cokato 42, Caledonia 21
Plainview/Elgin-Millville 37, Kasson-Mantorville 26
Round 4
Dassel-Cokato 62, Austin 9
Caledonia 33, Kasson-Mantorville 33 (Caledonia 7 match wins)
Round 5
Plainview/Elgin-Millville 51, Austin 21
Dassel-Cokato 51, Kasson-Mantorville 17
1st: Dassel-Cokato 4-0
2nd: Caledonia 2-1-1
3rd: Plainview/Elgin-Millville 2-2
4th: Kasson-Mantorville 1-2-1
5th: Austin 0-4
Buffalo Lake-Hector Tournament
1. Atwater/Cosmos/Grove City 144, 2. Sibley East 125, 3. Yellow Medicine East 118, 3. Gibbon-Fairfax-Wintrop 118, 4. Maccray 94.5, 5. Mankato Loyala 51, 6. Buffalo Lake-Hector 45
Chisago Lakes Tournament
Centennial 45, Mound Westonka 21
Centennial 61, Pine City 6
Chisago Lakes 39, Pine City 26
Grand Rapids 43, Princeton 18
Grand Rapids 56, Sartell-St. Stephen 17
Kenyon-Wanamingo 40, Sartell-St. Stephen 27
Mound Westonka 38, Chisago Lakes 33
Princeton 40, Kenyon-Wanamingo 34
1st: Centennial 43, Grand Rapids 24
3rd: Princeton 38, Mound Westonka 24
5th: Kenyon-Wanamingo 42, Chisago Lakes 30
7th: Sartell-St. Stephen 39, Pine City 36
Crookston Tournament
1. Roseau 184, 2. Red Lake County Central 177.5, 3. Mahnomen-Wauban 157.5, 4. Crookston 147, 5. EGF-Senior High 119, 6. Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 104, 7. Nashwuak-Keewatin 65, 8. Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 61, 9. EGF-Sacred Heart 16
Delano Invitational
1. Waconia 249, 2. Mora 167.5, 3. Brooklyn Center 148, 4. St. Peter 138, 5. Delano 133, 6. LeSuer-Henderson 94.5, 7. St. Paul Highland Park 89.5, 8. Orono 81.5, 9. St. Paul Harding 67
Elk River Tournament
Apple Valley 44, Elk River 13
Apple Valley 48, Bemidji 9
Apple Valley 48, St. Cloud Tech 12
Bemidji 28, Elk River 20
St. Cloud Tech 37, Bemidji 18
St. Cloud Tech 38, Elk River 15
Goodhue Quadrangular
Burnsville 31, Goodhue 30
Burnsville 39, Lake City 22
Burnsville 51, Henry Sibley 15
Goodhue 37, Henry Sibley 27
Goodhue 40, Lake City 28
Lake City 36, Henry Sibley 30
Grant County Invitational
1. Minnewaska 212, 2. West Central Area 148, 3. Deer River 140, 4. Dawson-Boyd 108.5, 5. Alexandria 106, 6. Annandale-Maple Lake 98, 7. Ortonville 77, 8. Barnesville 71.5, 9. Pelican Rapids 69, 10. Melrose 66, 11. Breckenridge 40, 12. CA-CG-B 26
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle Invitational
1. Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 227.5, 2. Long Praire-Grey Eagle 158.5, 3. Pequot Lakes-Pine River-Backus 145, 4. Menahga-Sebeka 138, 5. Browerville-Eagle Valley 113, 6. Osakis 108, 7. Crosby-Ironton 71
Pizza Ranch-Jackson County Central Invitational
1. Adrian 201, 2. Wabasha-Kellogg 167, 3. Madelia/Truman 161, 4. Stewartville 140, 5. Red Rock Central/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 116, 6. Pipestone-Jasper 109.5, 7. Windom/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin 105, 8. Jackson County Central 98, 9. Luverne/Hills-Beaver Creek/Ellsworth 64.5, 10. River Valley 59.5, 11. Fulda/Murray County Central 49.5, 12. Worthington/Sioux Valley-Round Lake-Brewster 18
Lakeville Invitational
1. Farmington 188, 2. Lakeville 181, 3. Rochester Mayo 178.5, 4. Winona 152.5, 5. Wayzata 134, 6. New Ulm 117.5, 7. Nicollet 97, 8. Rochester Century 89, 9. Tartan 82.5, 10. St. Paul Como Park 77.5, 11. Chaska 57, 12. Cretin-Derham Hall 45, 13. Minneapolis Southwest 31.5, 14. South St. Paul 24
Maple Grove Tournament
1. Menomonie (Wis.) 182, 2. Maple Grove 171, 3. White Bear Lake 136, 4. Eagan 127, 5. Armstrong and Roseville 124, 7. Minnetonka 76, 8. Columbia Heights 75.5, 9. Fridley 59, 10. Minneapolis South 48
Milaca Tournament
1st: Milaca 43, Albany 15
3rd: Cooper 42, Hinckley-Finlayson 22
5th: Bloomington Jefferson 35, Kimball 27
7th: Braham 57, Ogilvie 12
Rice Lake (WIS.) Invitational
1. Chippewa Falls (Wis.) 166, 2. Wausau (Wis.) West 157, 3. La Crosse (Wis.) Central 152, 4. Cumberland (Wis.) 129.5, 5. Cadott (Wis.) 124, 6. Loyal (Wis.) 92.5, 7. Stillwater 82.5, 8. Baldwin-Woodville (Wis.) 77, 9. Rice Lake (Wis.) 77, 10. Lakeland (Wis.) 75, 11. Hudson (Wis.) 68, 12. Cameron (Wis.) 67, 13. Cornell (Wis.) and Merrill (Wis.) 57, 15. Northwestern (Wis.) 35, 16. Clear Lake (Wis.) 34
St. Francis Tournament
1. Forest Lake 195, 2. St. Francis 184.5, 3. Simley 161.5, 4. Anoka 157.5, 5. Cambridge-Isanti 155, 6. Virginia 62, 7. Minneapolis Roosevelt 35, 8. Hopkins 16
St. James Classic
1st: Wabasso 27, Minneota 24
3rd: BOLD 44, St. James 15
5th: New Prague 45, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 21
Southland Tournament
1. Southland 235, 2. Minnehaha Academy 175, 3. Benilde-St. Margaret’s 171, 4. St. Clair 170, 5. Rushford-Peterson 169, 6.St. Croix Lutheran 163
Shakopee Jaycees Invitational
1. Shakopee 174.5, 2. Little Falls 165, 3. Bloomington Kennedy 150, 4. Irondale 143, 5. Blaine 141.5, 6. Triton 138, 7. Montevideo 120, 8. St. Thomas Academy 48
Spring Lake Park Invitational
First round
Hutchinson 40, Spring Lake Park-St. Anthony 21
Rocori 72, Mahtomedi 6
St. Paul Johnson 34, Eden Prairie 24
Second round
Hutchinson 33, Eden Prairie 27
Rocori 33, St. Paul Johnson 31
Spring Lake Park 72, Mahtomedi 6
Final round
1st: Hutchinson 32, Rocori 32 (Hutchinson won by criteria)
3rd: St. Paul Johnson 36, Spring Lake Park-St. Anthony 29
5th: Eden Prairie 72, Mahtomedi 3
Watertown (S.D.) Tournament
Canby 30, Madison (S.D.) 25
Canby 49, Webster (S.D.) 21
Canby 52, Sioux Falls (S.D.) Washington 15
Milbank (S.D.) 39, Canby 21


Friday, December 7
Apple Valley 46, Rosemount 13
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 40, Renville-County West 26
Champlin Park 38, Coon Rapids 20
Eden Valley-Watkins 51, Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity of Winsted 17
Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel Canton 36, Souhtland 33
Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander 44, Chatfield 30
Lakeville 31, Bloomington Kennedy 30
Spring Lake Park/St. Anthony 43, Fridley 30
Watertown (S.D.) 31, Canby 22
Wayzata 43, Osseo 18
Fergus Falls Quadrangular
Benson 54, Chokio-Alberta/Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 21
Chokio-Alberta/Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 42, Parker Prarie 36
Fergus Falls 35, Benson 29
Fergus Falls 35, Parker Prarie 33
Fergus Falls 49, Chokio-Alberta/Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 21
Parker Prairie 34, Benson 31
LeCenter Quad
Cannon Falls 45, Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop/McLeod West 27
Cannon Falls 60, St. Clair 12
Cannon Falls 33, LeCenter 30
Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop/McLeod West 33, LeCenter 33 (GFW wins criteria)
LeCenter 54, St Clair 15
New York Mills Dual Meet Invitational
Pierz 27, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 27
Foley 40, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 28
New York Mills 39, Blackduck/Cass Lake 25
Pierz 36, Staples-Motley 16
Foley 45, New York Mills 10
Bertha Hewitt/Verndale 64, Staples-Motley 12
Blackduck/Cass Lake 38, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 35
3rd: Bertha Hewitt/Verndale 51, New York Mills 21
1st: Foley 36, Pierz 24
Northfield Invite
Northfield 40, Kasson Mantorville 21
Kasson Mantorville 35, Sibley 31
Kasson Mantorville 39, Waterville (WEM) 30
Northfield 46, Hastings 15
Northfield 39, Faribault 22
Seratoma Duals Tournament
Park Rapids 69, Winnipeg 12
Park Rapids 37, Theif River Falls 30
Park Rapids 38, West Fargo 31
St. Michael Albertville 31, Park Rapids 29
St. Michael-Albertville 59, Devils Lake, ND 9
St. Michael-Albertville 66, Grand Forks Central 4
St. Michael-Albertville 60, Jamestown, ND 9
Watertown-Mayer Quadrangular
Litchfield 47, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 21
Litchfield 60, Royalton 12
Litchfield 54, Watertown-Mayer 9
Royalton 38, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 22
Watertown-Mayer 42, Royalton 12
Watertown-Mayer 56, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 11


Thursday, December 6
Aitkin 31, Grand Rapids 21
Albany 54, Holdingford 6
Alexandria 54, Sartell 19
Armstrong 48, South St. Paul 26
Blooming Prairie 45, Janesville-W-P 25
Brainerd/Pillager 53, St. Cloud Apollo 14
Burnsville 46, Eden Prairie 12
Cambridge-Isanti 54, Chisago Lakes 22
Cannon Falls 39, Byron 27
Como Park 47, Highland Park 14
Cretin-Derham Hall 34, Harding 24
Dassel- Cokato 28, Waconia/Mayer Lutheran 23
Detroit Lakes 42, Mahnomen-Waubun 27
Dover-Eyota 51, Jackson County Central 21
Eagan 39, Chaska 31
Eastview 43, Bloomington Jefferson 18
Edison 72, Washburn 6
Faribault 37, Austin 35
Farmington 40, Faribault 30
Forest Lake 38, Hastings 19
Hibbing 53, Crosby-Ironton 12
Humboldt 42, Arlington 24
Litchfield 64, Melrose 4
Mahtomedi 30, North St. Paul 23
Mankato West 55, Roch. Century 15
Maple Grove 39, Columbia Heights 21
Medford 54, Waterville 12
Menahga/Seb. 56, Nevis/W-H-A 18
Mora 39, Braham 32
New London-Spicer 48, Lac qui Parle Valley 15
Owatonna 37, Albert Lea 17
Park Rapids Area 39, Menahga/Sebeka 27
Pierz 46, Royalton 23
Pine Island 37, Lake City 12
Princeton 58, Hopkins/Blake 16
Red Rock Central/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 45, Martin County West 24
Rochester Mayo 34, Mankato East 27
Roseville 36, Woodbury 33
Shakopee 54, Le Sueur-Henderson/Cleveland 13
South 42, North 31
St. Charles 54, Rushford-Peterson 21
St. Cloud Tech 47, Little Falls 21
St. Croix Lutheran 63, Granite City Baptist 9
St. Michael-Albertville 57, Delano 6
Stillwater 65, Park of Cottage Grove 5
Totino-Grace 70, Minneapolis North 0
United South Central 50, Fairmont 22
Virginia Area 58, Nashwauk-Keewatin 12
Windom/MLBO 57, Luverne 18
Winona 50, Rochester John Marshall 15
Annandale-Maple Lake Triangular
Glencoe-Silver Lake 37, Annandale-Maple Lake 31
Kimball 39, Glencoe-Silver Lake 36
Kimball Area 41, Annandale 30
Waytata Triangular
Buffalo 42, Prior Lake 18
Wayzata 44, Prior Lake 18
Buffalo 32, Wayzata 29


Tuesday, December 4
Aitkin 60, Ogilvie 10
Anoka 54, White Bear Lake 15
Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 61, Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 6
Benson 34, Yellow Medicine East 33
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 36, Lake Park-Audubon 27
Fergus Falls 42, Ottertail Central 22
Hayfield 65, Kenyon-Wanamingo 6
Litchfield 40, Hutchinson 21
Meadow Creek/Alliance 57, DeLaSalle 15
Milaca 57, Princeton 10
Mille Lacs 39, Hinckley-Finlayson 27
Montevideo 39, Morris Area 27
Park Rapids Area 39, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 25
Park Rapids 39, Menagha 30
River Valley 42, Redwood Valley 34
Roseau 55, Red Lake County Central 15
Saint Thomas Academy 40, Cretin-Derham Hall 27
Stewartvillle 48, Kasson-Mantorville 19
Wadena-Deer Creek 31, Frazee 24
Waseca 39, St James 24
Wheaton-Herman/Norcross 49, Browerville-Eagle Valley 19
Wheaton-Herman/Norcross 55, Ortonville 16
Willmar 51, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 18
Breckenridge Triangular
Osakis 43, Breckenridge 30
West Central Area 33, Osakis 27
Irondale Triangular
Minneapolis Edison 45, Irondale 18
Minneapolis Edison 57, Park of Cottage Grove 15
Irondale 55, Park of Cottage Grove 10
Orono Quadrangular
Minnetonka 45, St. Paul Humboldt 24
Minnetonka 48, Concordia Academy 16
Orono 46, Minnetonka 30
Orono 48, Concordia Academy 16
Orono 51, St. Paul Humboldt 18
St. Paul Humboldt 42, Concordia Academy 18
Triangular
Nicollet 55, Buffalo Lake-Hector 18
Nicollet 42, Chaska 21
Chaska 39, Buffalo Lake-Hector 25
Triangular
New York Mills 42, Parkers Prairie 36
New York Mills 50, Pelican Rapids 24
Parkers Praire 42, Pelican Rapids 33
Minneota Quadrangular
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 54, Marshall 20
Wabasso 56, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 12
Wabasso 68, Marshall 0
Minneota 42, Wabasso 23
Minneota 64, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 6
Minneota 67, Marshall 4
Triangular
Royalton 44, Sauk Rapids 24
Royalton 56, Holdingford 6
Sauk Rapids 69, Holdingford 0


Saturday, December 1
De La Salle 35, Cretin 33
De La salle 50, Park Center 23
Lake City 39, Blooming Prairie 27
Albert Lea Tournament
Albert Lea 49, New Richland-H.E.G. 15
Albert Lea 54, Faribault 18
Apple Valley 35, Osage, Iowa 27
Apple Valley 48, Albert Lea 12
Apple Valley 48, New Richland-H.E.G. 15
Apple Valley 64, Faribault 3
Faribault 34, New Richland-H.E.G. 30
Osage (Ia.) 51, Albert Lea 12
Osage (Ia.) 51, Faribault 15
Osage (Ia.) 65, New Richland-H.E.G. 13
Blue Earth Dick Maher Invitational
1. Blue Earth Area 183, 2. Madelia-Truman 145, 3. Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 121, 4. Brainerd 111.5, 5. Montgomery-Lonsdale 93.5, 6. St. Paul Johnson 84.5, 7. Spring Lake Park 84
Chaska Triangular
Cooper 40, Chaska 27
Plainview 45, Chaska 27
Plainview 39, Cooper 21
Eastview Quadrangular
Blake 54, Lutheran of Bloomington 39
Eastview 34, Farmington 32
Eastview 51, St. Paul Central 12
Eastview 56, Richfield 15
Farmington 47, St. Paul Central 27
Farmington 53, Richfield 14
St. Cloud Cathedral 44, Startell-St. Stephen 39
St. Paul Central 52, Richfield 15
Foley Duals
1st Round
Foley 29, Hibbing 22
Becker 37, Grand Rapids 23
2nd round
Paynesville 33, Becker 27
Hibbing 45, Parkers Prairie 21
3rd Round
Paynesville 40, Grand Rapids 23
Foley 44, Parkers Prairie 13
5th: Grand Rapids 54, Parkers Prairie 21
3rd: Hibbing 34, Becker 29
1st: Paynesville 30, Foley 26
Forest Lake Quad
Bemidji 43, Kasson Mantorville 7
Goodhue 44, Kasson Mantorville 25
Forest Lake 50, Kasson Mantorville 19
Anoka 53, Kasson Mantorville 9
Fridley Invitational
1. Champlin Park 252, 2. Irondale 189.5, 3. Bloomington Kennedy 188.5, 4. Fridley 102, 5. Minneapolis Patrick Henry 97, 6. Hopkins/Blake 73.5, 7. Mahtomedi 56, 8. North St. Paul 36
Fulda/Murray County Central Tournament
First round
Adrian 53, Dawson-Boyd 4
Harrisburg (S.D.) 35, Red Rock Central/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 28
Second round
Dawson-Boyd 34, Fulda/Murray County Central 33
Minneota 52, Harrisburg (S.D.) 13
Third round
Adrian 64, Fulda/Murray County Central 6
Minneota 53, Red Rock Centra/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 19
1st: Minneota 37, Adrian 16
3rd: Harrisburg (S.D.) 36, Dawson-Boyd 17
5th: Red Rock Central/WWG 44, Fulda/Murray County Central 24
Litchfield Invitational
1. Bold 238.5, 2. Litchfield 211, 3. Pierz 134.5, 4. Eden Valley-Watkins 112, 5. Annandale-Maple Lake 101, 6. Tartan 96.5, 7. Robbinsdale-Armstrong 93, 8. Columbia Heights 37
Monticello Duals
Pool play
Albany 46, North Branch 24
Blaine 51, Chisago Lakes 17
Cambridge-Isanti 55, Blaine 14
Cambridge-Isanti 60, Chisago Lakes 10
Dassel-Cokato 72, Big Lake 0
Dassel-Cokato 54, New Ulm 18
Hutchinson 48, Monticello 12
Hutchinson 37, Little Falls 33
Monticello 39, Little Falls 36
New Ulm 48, Big Lake 32
St. Francis 63, Albany 4
St. Francis 60, North Branch 15
Consolation semifinals
Little Falls 48, Chisago Lakes 28
North Branch 43, Big Lake 27
Fifth-place semifinals
Albany 49, Blaine 18
New Ulm 39, Monticello 25
Championship semifinals
St. Francis 49, Hutchinson 19
Dassel-Cokato 36, Cambridge-Isanti 30
11th: Chisago Lakes 38, Big Lake 27
9yh: Little Falls 41, North Branch 35
7th: Blaine 37, Monticello 23
5th: New Ulm 36, Albany 30
3rd: Cambridge-Isanti 40, Hutchinson 16
1st: St. Francis 33, Dassel-Cokato 31
Mankato West Tournament
Blooming Prairie 39, Lake City 26
Blooming Prairie 45, Rushford-Peterson 22
Byron 48, Fairmont 18
Byron 51, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 21
Fairmont 42, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 30
Lake City 60, Rushford-Peterson 12
Mankato West 37, Byron 27
Mankato West 55, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 15
Mankato West 57, Fairmont 15
St. Charles 34, Lake City 33
St. Charles 43, Blooming Prairie 25
St. Charles 48, Rushford-Peterson 30
New Prague Tournament
Lakeville 40, Shakopee 24
Lakeville 41, Cannon Falls 17
New Prague 39, Sibley East 19
New Prague 50, St. Peter 13
Shakopee 32, Cannon Falls 31
Sibley East 33, St. Peter 30
5th: Cannon Falls 37, St. Peter 33
3rd: Shakopee 45, Sibley East 20
1st: Lakeville 30, New Prague 27
Hastings Duals
First round
Centennial 60, Prior Lake 3
Rocori 31, Elk River 28
Rosemount 50, Hastings 15
Scott West 77, Hastings Gold 0
Second round
Centennial 39, Rosemount 26
Elk River 59, Hastings Gold 9
Hastings 49, Prior Lake 11
Scott West 71, Rocori 0
1st: Centennial 37, Scott West 24
3rd: Rosemount 42, Rocori 23
5th: Elk River 33, Hastings 32
7th: Prior Lake 59, Hastings Gold 12
Rochester Invite
1st: Austin 37, Rochester Mayo 27
3rd: Stewartville 51, Chatfield 23
5th: Rochester Century 39, Mankato East 31
7th: Eagan 58, Rochester John Marshall 9
Rush City Invitational
1. Mille Lacs 248, 2. Brooklyn Center 199, 3. Braham 172, 4. Rush City 133, 5. Ogilvie 98, 6. Pine CIty 84, 7. Frederic (Wis.) 34, 8. Concordia Academy 32
St. Michael-Albertville Tournament
St. Michael-Albertville 171.5, Milaca 171, St. Cloud Tech 168, Henry Sibley 144, Eden Prairie 112, Deer River 103, LeCenter 84.5, Moorhead 74
Waconia Tournament
Bloomington Jefferson 34, Mora 30
St. James 46, Mora 15
St. James 48, Bloomington Jefferson 16
Lac Qui Parle 52, Orono 24
Waconia/Mayer Lutheran 63, Orono 3
Waconia/Mayer Lutheran 36, Lac Qui Parle 21
1st: St. James 29, Waconia 19
3rd: Lac Qui Parle 48, Bloomington Jefferson 24
5th: Orono 31, Mora 29
Wadena-Deer Creek Invitational
1. Wadena-Deer Creek 192.5, 2. Bertha Hewitt/Verndale 168.5, 3. Thief River Falls 154, 4. Sauk Centre 132, 5. Greenbush-Middle River-Badger 130, 6. Perham 120, 7. Long Prairie/Grey Eagle 91, 8. Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 80.5
Wahpeton Tournament
1. Frazee 216.5, 2. Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 184, 3. Sisseton 159, 4. Brookings 158, 5. West Fargo 144, 6. Wahpeton 122, 7. Ottertail Central 107.5, 8. Fergus Falls 102, 9. Lisbon 83, 10. Mpls. Academy/Mpls. Luthern 51, 11. Breckenridge, 12. Lamoure 24, 13. Mayville/Portland 20

High School Results – November 2001

Friday, November 30
Alexandria 45, Morris 30
Breckenridge 36, Minnehaha Acad/Mpls Luth. 27
Dover-Eyota 40, Chatfield 29
Goodhue 51, Lewiston-Altura 12
North Border 40, East Grand Forks 36
Virginia 46, Superior (Wis.) 18
Wabasha-Kellogg 34, Plainview-Elgin-Millville 21
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City Tournament
1. Eden Valley-Watkins 129.5, 2. Willmar 124, 3. Norwood-Young America 119.5, 4. Montevideo 104, 5. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 94, 6. Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 88.5, 7. Kimball 86, 8. Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 75, 9. St. Cloud Apollo 32
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Tournament
1. Minnewaska Area 240.5, 2. New London-Spicer 142, 3. Menagha-Sebeka 123, 4. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 93.5, 5. Browerville-Eagle Valley 75.5, 6. Rockford 60, 7. Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 52, 8. Holdingford 2
Hinckley-Finlayson Tournament
1. Hinckley-Finlayson 162.5, 2. DeLaSalle 125, 3. Pine City 108.5, 4. Crosby-Ironton 98
Lakeville Triangular
Lakeville 59, Woodbury 15
Rosemount 57, Woodbury13
Lakeville 31 Rosemount 36
Simley Triangular
Apple Valley 47, Simley 12
Apple Valley 54, St. Cloud Tech 15
Simley 39, St. Cloud Tech 31
White Bear Lake Quad
Blaine 27, Stillwater 27
Blaine 40, White Bear Lake 23
Northfield 41, White Bear Lake 24
Northfield 38, Stillwater 26
Northfield 51, Blaine 16
Stillwater 51, White Bear Lake 15
Triangular
Lake Benton 48, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 30
MACCRAY 36, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 35
Renville County West 37, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 24


Thursday, November 29
Byron 50, Kenyon-Wanamingo 17
Deer River 37, Pequot Lakes Pine River 32
Deer River 48, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 21
Eagan 58, Minneapolis Southwest 12
Faribault 63, Rochester John Marshall 3
Lake City 34, Triton 23
St.Charles 46, LaCrosse Logan 25
St. Michael-Albertville 50, Watertown-Mayer 12
Stewartville 37, Cannon Falls 33
Waseca 52, Montgomery-Lonsdale 13
Zumbrota Mazeppa 38, Kasson-Mantorville 20