High School Results – January 2002

Thursday, January 31
Anoka 48, Blaine 18
Bloomington Kennedy 33, Eden Prairie 23
BOLD, Canby 9
Brooklyn Center 51, Benilde-St. Margaret’s 12
Bertha Hewitt-Verndale 53, Browerville-Eagle Valley 12
Buffalo 41, Spring Lake Park/St. Anthony 19
Burnsville 36, Eastview 16
Cannon Falls 20, Pine Island 34
Centennial 32, Cambridge-Isanti 22
Champlin Park 50, Osseo 10
Cooper 50, Minnetonka 15
Crookston 42, East Grand Forks 25
Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 31, Dover-Eyota 29
Forest Lake 54, White Bear Lake 6
Goodhue 38, Plainview/Elgin-Millville 18
Greenbush-Middle River/Badger 43, Red Lake County Central 18
Hastings 36, Stillwater 18
Hayfield 36, Stewartville 25
Henry Sibley 66, St. Thomas 6
Hibbing 46, Deer River 16
Hutchinson 44, Farmington 15
Kasson-Mantorville 48, Byron 16
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 47, Nicollet 22
Le Sueur-Henderson/Cleveland 36, Le Center 35
Madelia/Truman 63, Maple River 3
Mankato West 41, Austin 18
Minneapolis Roosevelt 49, Minneapolis Henry 18
Minneapolis Washburn 47, Minneapolis South 30
Montgomery-Lonsdale 39, Mankato Loyola 32
New Prague 57, Prior Lake 15
New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 43, Blooming Prairie 27
New York Mills 40, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 19
Northfield 39, Shakopee 18
Ottertail Central 60, Pelican Rapids 16
Pierz 57, Big Lake 9
Pine Island 34, Cannon Falls 20
Princeton 60, Pine City 12
Rochester Mayo 42, Faribault 25
Rosemount 46, Eagan 12
St. Clair 38, Martin Co. West 30
St. Francis 47, Irondale 22
St. James 52, St. Peter 12
St. Paul Como Park 50, St. Paul Arlington 9
St. Paul Harding 66, St. Paul Humboldt 6
Tartan 48, Richfield 19
Wabasso 48, Yellow Medicine East 15
Wadena-Deer Creek 57, Staples-Motley 10
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 38, Alden-Conger 22
Woodbury 42, Park of Cottage Grove 24
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 33, Lake City 27
Detroit Lakes Triangular
Detroit Lakes 37, Foston-Bagley 9
Thief River Falls 32, Detroit Lakes 27
Thief River Falls 53, Foston-Bagley 12
Kindred Brawl
Barnesville 64, Enderlin 12
Barnesville 48, May-Port-CG 24
Owatonna Duals
Round 1
Owatonna 69, Rochester John Marshall 3
Scott West 50, Rochester Century 22
Round 2
Mankato East 62, Rochester John Marshall 9
Owatonna 44, Scott West 18
Round 3
Scott West 41, Mankato East 21
Owatonna 60, Rochester Century 3
Round 4
Scott West 54, Rochester John Marshall 3
Owatonna 52, Mankato East 12
Sibley East Triangular
Norwood Young America 46, Marshall 14
Sibley East 41, Norwood Young America 12
Sibley East 62, Marshall 6
Wayzata Quadrangular
Coon Rapids 50, Wayzata 6
Coon Rapids 73, Park Center 0
Hopkins 51, Park Center 24
Wayzata 59, Hopkins 12
Wayzata 55, Park Center 14
Triangular
Bemidji 43 Fergus Falls 9
Bemidji 52 Brainerd 11
Fergus Falls 37 Brainerd 21


Wednesday, January 30
Columbia Heights 44, Minneapolis North 22
Mounds View Quadrangular
Mounds View 63, St. Paul Arlington 11
Roseville 43, Mounds View 12
Roseville 66, St. Paul Arlington 9
Spring Lake Park 30, Roseville 26
Spring Lake Park 35, Mounds View 28
Spring Lake Park 70, St. Paul Arlington 6


Tuesday, January 29
Albany 40, Royalton 20
Grand Meadow/Leroy-Ostrander/Kingsland 48, Austin 14
Greenbush-Middle River/Badger 48, Bagley/Fosston 10
Hibbing 47, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 14
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 42, Rockford 21
Lester Prairie/Winsted Holy Trinity 35, Trinity 27
Minneapolis Edison 67, Minneapolis Southwest 0
North Branch 38, Braham 21
Ortonville 52, Chokio-Alberta/Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 19
Perham 48, Detroit Lakes 16
Waconia 34, Norwood-Young America 20
Benilde-St. Margaret’s Triangular
Benilde-St. Margaret’s 54, Cretin-Derham Hall 18
Benilde-St. Margaret’s 54, Minneapolis Washburn 21
Cretin-Derham Hall 49, Minneapolis Washburn 27
Buffalo Lake-Hector Triangular
Buffalo Lake-Hector 48, Mankato Loyola 24
Buffalo Lake-Hector 50, Maple River 18
Maple River 45, Mankato Loyola 23
Dassel-Cokato Triangular
Dassel-Cokato 52, Glencoe-Silver Lake 7
Dassel-Cokato 52, Mound Westonka 15
Glencoe-Silver Lake 42, Mound Westonka 26
Mille Lacs Triangular
Mille Lacs 41, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 29
Mille Lacs 55, Crosby-Ironton 9
Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 36, Crosby-Ironton 33
New Ulm Triangular
New Ulm 36, Fairmont 35
Medelia-Truman 57, Fairmont 11
Medelia-Truman 55, New Ulm 18
Paynesville Triangular
Paynesville 50, Rocori 10
Paynesville 52, Annandale/Maple Lake 11
Rocori 35, Annandale/Maple Lake 25
Sauk Rapids-Rice Triangular
Becker 37, Sauk Rapids-Rice 33
Hutchinson 39, Becker 19
Hutchinson 40, Sauk Rapids-Rice 25
St. Cloud Tech Triangular
St. Cloud Tech 40, Fergus Falls 15
St. Cloud Tech 47, Monticello 17
Fergus Falls 28, Monticello 24
Thief River Falls Quadrangular
Round 1
Red Lake County Central 36, Crookston 28
Thief River Falls 51, Warren/Alverado/Oslo 21
Round 2
Red Lake County Central 48, Warren/Alverado/Oslo 15
Crookston 39, Thief River Falls 31
Round 3
Crookston 42, Warren/Alverado/Oslo 27
Thief River Falls 42, Red Lake County Central 30
Wayzata Quadrangular
Centennial 55, Fridley 19
Centennial 52, Wayzata 13
Centennial 52, Mounds View 13
Wayzata 55, Fridley 15
Wayzata 40, Mounds View 30
Mounds View 42, Fridley 32


Saturday, January 26
St. Cloud Tech 39, Willmar 25
Asics Tigers Super Duals
at Broken Arrow, Oklahoma
Apple Valley 26, Broken Arrow 25 (Oklahoma)
Apple Valley 34, El Reno 21 (Oklahoma)
Apple Valley 54, Platte County 14 (Missouri)
Bloomington Kennedy Tournament
Champlin Park 36, Hastings 28
Champlin Park 41, Lake City 16
Lake City 40, Blaine 24
Owatonna 43, Bloomington Kennedy 19
Owatonna 44, Robbinsdale Armstrong 25
Consolation round
Blaine 31, Robbinsdale Armstrong 30
Hastings 53, Robbinsdale Armstrong 9
5th: Hastings 46, Blaine 12
3rd: Bloomington Kennedy 33, Lake City 22
1st: Owatonna 40, Champlin Park 17
Bob Swalla Duals
Round 1
St. Charles 43, Byron 22
Triton 32, Rochester Mayo 30
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 47, Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 19
Dover-Eyota 33, Kasson-Mantorville 32
Plainview/Elgin-Millville 49, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 11
Round 2
Adrian 56, St. Charles 12
Triton 35, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 34
Waseca 37, Dover-Eyota 28
Wabasha-Kellogg 31, Plainview/Elgin-Millville 27
New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 27, Kasson-Mantorville 24
Rochester Mayo 51, Byron 10
Round 3
Adrain 55, Triton 5
Waseca 46, Wabasha-Kellogg 17
Plainview/Elgin-Millville 53, Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 9
Rochester Mayo 33, Dover-Eyota 21
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 36, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 31
Kasson-Mantorville 47, Byron 20
Round 4
3rd place: Wabasha-Kellogg 40, Triton 25
1st Cons. Champ.: Plainview/Elgin-Millville 34, Rochester Mayo 30
2nd Cons. Champ.: St. Charles 36, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 30
Dover-Eyota 41, Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 33
Round 5
Championship: Adrain 32, Waseca 22
BOLD Tournament
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 48, Madelia/Truman 19
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 49, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 23
BOLD 37, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 16
BOLD 50, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 9
BOLD 54, Madelia/Truman 3
Madelia/Truman 37, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 31
Chaska Quadrangular
Chaska 51, Lester Prairie 24
Glencoe-Silver Lake 42, Chaska 29
Glencoe-Silver Lake 47, Lester Prairie 20
Goodhue 54, Glencoe-Silver Lake 10
Goodhue 56, Chaska 18
Goodhue 67, Lester Prairie 3
Darrell Sohn Cooper Invitational
1. Burnsville 245, 2. Mille Lacs 183, 3. Cooper 177.5, 4. Ogilvie 136.5, 5. Columbia Heights 89.5, 6. Minneapolis North 69, 7. Park Center 49.5, 8. Minneapolis South 25.5, 9. Mahtomedi 24
Detroit Lakes Invitational
Round 1
Detroit Lakes 52,Moorhead 16
Fergus Falls 46, Roseau 15
West Fargo 51, Red Lake County Central 11
Thief River Falls 32, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 28
Round 2
Fergus Falls 30, Detroit Lakes 25
Roseau 33, Moorhead32
West Fargo34, Thief River Falls 25
Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 49, Red Lake County Central 42
7th: Moorhead 55 Red Lake County Central 18
5th: Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 41Roseau 31
3rd: Detroit Lakes 42, Thief River Falls 21
1st: West Fargo 39Fergus Falls 15
Eden Prairie Invitational
1. Mankato West 163.5, 2. Tartan 157.5, 3. Dassel-Cokato 151.5, 4. Faribault 148.5, 5. Wayzata 119, 6. Eden Prairie 116, 7. Sommerset (Wis.) 96.5, 8. Hopkins 29
Grand Rapids Quadrangular
Grand Rapids 42, St. Francis 22
Hibbing 35, Hutchinson 19
Hibbing 38, Grand Rapids 25
Hibbing 46, St. Francis 23
Hutchinson 36, Grand Rapids 29
St. Francis 31, Hutchinson 27
Hayfield Tournament
1. Blue Earth Area 189, 2. Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland 167, 3. Hayfield 147, 4. Stewartville 132.5, 5. Albert Lea 123, 6. Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 122.5, 7. Southland 85.5, 8. United South Central 82.5, 9. Blooming Prairie 62, 10. Lewiston-Atura 47, 11. Rushford-Peterson 44, 12. Chisago Lakes 16.5
Heart ‘O Lakes Tournament
1. Frazee 259.5, 2. Perham 212.0, 3. West Central 165.0, 4. Barnesville 137.0, 5. Dilworth-Glyndon Felton 84.5, 6. Lake Park/Audubon 62.5, 7. Breckenridge 43.0, 8. Pelican Rapids 40.0
Henry Sibley Invitational
1. Henry Sibley 178.5, 2. Roseville 172.5, 3. Woodbury 141, 4. Eagan 138, 5. St. Paul Como 118.5, 6. St. Paul Harding 114.5, 7. St. Paul Central 89, 8. Rochester John Marshall 55
Rochester Century Invitational
1. Cannon Falls 198, 2. Spring Lake Park 140, 3. Rochester Century 132, 4. Fairmont 107, 5. Park of Cottage Grove 101
Scott West Duals
Dassel-Cokato 42, Farmington 14
Scott West 60, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 9
Dassel-Cokato 48, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 18
Scott West 46, Farmington 14
Farmington 46, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 30
Scott West 27, Dassel-Cokato 27
Walnut Grove Plum Creek Tournament
1. Minneota 190, 2. Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin184.5, 3. Red Rock Central/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 161.5, 4. Pipestone-Jasper 103, 5. Yellow Medecine East 84, 6. Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 78.5, 7. Redwood Valley 74, 8. Fulda/Murray County Central 65, 9. Dawson-Boyd 61, 10. MACCRAY 53
West Central North Conference
1. Litchfield 230.0, 2. Paynesville 214.0, 3. Sauk Centre 141.0, 4. Long Prairie/Grey Eagle 134.0, 5. Albany 129.5, 6. Melrose 75.0
West Central South Conference
1. Minnewaska Area 237.5, 2. New London-Spicer 165.0, 3. Montevideo 144.0, 4. Morris Area/Hancock 132.0, 5. Benson 125.0, 6. Lac Qui Parle Valley Eagles
West Central Inter-Conference Championship
Paynesville 28, Minnewaska 26
White Bear Lake Duals
First round
Pine Island 36, St. Paul Johnson 23
Coon Rapids 43, White Bear Lake 14
Forest Lake 59, Irondale 3
Second round
Centennial 42, Pine Island 19
Forest Lake 35, Coon Rapids 24
White Bear Lake 34, Irondale 29
5th: White Bear Lake 36, St. Paul Johnson 27
3rd: Coon Rapids 45, Pine Island 7
1st: Centennial 51, Forest Lake 20


Friday, January 25
Anoka 30, Champlin Park 20
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 31, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 30
Greenbush-Middle River/Badger 42, Fertile-Beltrami 21
Mankato West 34, New Ulm 25
New Richland-H.E.G. 39, United South Central 21
Northfield 30, New Prague 22
Norwood Young America 32, Montgomery-Lonsdale 31
Rush City 49, Ogilvie 22
St. Francis 44, Spring Lake Park/St. Anthony 26
St. James 27, Blue Earth Area 25
St. Michael-Albertville 32, Elk River 21
Totino-Grace 30, Cambridge-Isanti 21
Dassel-Cokato Triangular
Dassel-Cokato 40, Watertown-Mayer 15
Dassel-Cokato 56, Mankato East 9
Mankato East 35, Watertown-Mayer 26
Buffalo Triangular
Buffalo 46, Irondale 19
Buffalo 50, Mounds View 24
Irondale 31, Mounds View 30
Foley Triangular
Wadena-Deer Creek 65, Alexandria 5
Wadena-Deer Creek 43, Foley 18
Hayfield Triangular
Hayfield 34, Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove 27
Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove 39, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 23
Kasson-Mantorville Triangular
Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland 37, Kasson Mantorville 18
Kasson-Mantorville 38, Kenyon-Wanamingo 21
Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland 53, Kenyon-Wanamingo 18
Minneapolis Edison Quadrangular
Minneapolis Edison 39, Woodbury 18
Minneapolis Edison 43, Osseo 27
Minneapolis Edison 54, Cretin-Derham Hall 14
Osseo 39, Woodbury 22
Osseo 53, Cretin-Derham Hall 9
Woodbury 43, Cretin-Derham Hall 15
Monticello Triangular
Centennial 54, Monticello 11
Milaca 51, Monticello 15
Milaca 31, Centennial 28
Pierz Quadrangular
Lakeville 32, Meadow Creek/Alliance Academy 27
Lakeville 46, Braham 18
Pierz 42, Meadow Creek/Alliance Academy 22
Pierz 45, Lakeville 22
Pierz 52, Braham 18
Meadow Creek/Alliance Academy 36, Braham 36
Walker Wolf Pack Invitational
1. Deer River-Northland 216.5, 2. Pequot Lakes-Pine River 182, 3. Staples-Motley 152, 4. Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 143, 5. Crosby-Ironton 86, 6. Nashwauk-Keewatin 74


Thursday, January 24
Albert Lea 47, Austin 15
Barnesville 30, Moorhead 24
Becker 47, Annandale/Maple Lake 8
Bemidji 32, Hibbing 21
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 42, New York Mills 14
Breckenridge 31, CACGB 31
Burnsville 37, Wayzata 27
Cannon Falls 33, Lake City 23
Coon Rapids 46, Osseo 15
Detroit Lakes 41, Park Rapids 19
Eastview 34, Lakeville 17
Elk River 37, Blaine 26
Farmington 42, Shakopee 24
Foley 51, Chisago Lakes 9
Forest Lake 46, Stillwater 21
Goodhue 48, Chatfield 25
Grand Rapids 44, Virginia Area 13
Hastings 39, Roseville 20
Henry Sibley 41, Tartan 21
Hinckley-Finlayson 33, Braham 21
Larimore (N.D.) 44, Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 24
Le Sueur-Henderson/Cleveland 44, Mankato Loyola 26
Maple Grove 69, Park Center 0
Minneapolis Henry 30, Minneapolis South 22
Minneapolis Roosevelt 45, Minneapolis North 24
Minneota 41, Red Rock Central/Westbrook Walnut Grove 23
Minnetonka 42, Armstrong 24
Mora 34, Princeton 34
Orono 41, Fridley 31
Pine Island 39, Triton 18
Richfield 63, North St. Paul 10
Robbinsdale/Cooper 56, Hopkins 11
Rush City 39, Trinity of Bloomington 28
Simley 65, South St. Paul 3
St. Cloud Tech 52, Alexandria 9
St. Croix 72, Concordia Academy 3
St. Michael-Albertville 57, Glencoe-Silver Lake 12
St. Paul Como Park 57, St. Paul Humboldt 15
St. Paul Harding 33, St. Paul Central 28
Saint Thomas Academy 64, Mahtomedi 6
Waconia 49, Delano 13
West Central Area 33, Wheaton-Herman-Norcross 32
White Bear Lake 40, Woodbury 32
Windom/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin 39, Jackson County Central 24
Canby Triangular
Adrian 30, Canby 22
Adrian 58, Worthington 6
Canby 55, Worthington 6
Crosby-Ironton Triangular
Aitkin 47, Staples-Motely 17
Aitkin 60 Crosby-Ironton 12
Staples-Motely 40 Crosby-Ironton 27
Triangular
Blooming Prairie 41, Montgomery-Lonsdale 26
Southland 33, Montgomery-Lonsdale 30
Southland 36, Blooming Prairie 27
Triangular
Nicollet 48, Alden-Conger 21
Nicollet 45, St. Clair 22
St. Clair 49, Alden-Conger 18
Mapleton Triangular
Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop-McLeod West 54, Maple River 18
Maple River 34, Lester Prairie31


Tuesday, January 22
Adrian 53, Fulda/Murray County Central 12
Aitkin 36, Mille Lacs 23
BOLD 64, Glencoe-Silver Lake 6
Brooklyn Center 48, Minnetonka 24
Eden Valley-Watkins 42, Big Lake 20
Farmington 58, Richfield/Edina 5
Fertile/Beltrami 30, Red Lake County Central 25
Glencoe-Silver Lake 46, Buffalo Lake-Hector 21
Gibbons-Fairfax-Winthrop 40, Redwood Valley 25
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 43, Mound-Westonka 27
Madelia-Truman 37, St. Peter 27
Maple River 39, Alden-Conger 34
Menahga/Sebeka 42, Osakis 25
Mille Lacs 36, Aitkin 23
Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway 35, Deer River/Northland 29
New London-Spicer 35, Sauk Centre 29
Norwood-Young America 46, Le Center 16
Perham 53, Morris Area 9
Scott West 51, Montgomery-Lonsdale 12
Sibley East 48, LeSueur-Hend./SP 15
Totino-Grace 38, St. Francis 10
Wadena-Deer Creek 38, New York Mills 22
Waseca 55, New Ulm 18
Willmar 37, Brainerd 31
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Triangular
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 39, Holdingford 27
Sartell-St. Stephen 42, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 18
Benilde-St. Margaret’s Triangular
Benilde-St. Margaret’s 72, Concordia Academy 0
DeLaSalle 36, Benilde-St. Margaret’s 31
DeLaSalle 66, Concordia Academy 3
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale Triangular
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 52, Alexandria 16
Bemidji 34, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 19
Bemidji 46, Alexandria 9
Browerville-Eagle Valley Triangular
Browerville-Eagle Valley 6, CACGB 33
Ortonville 34, CACGB 31
Ortonville 36, Browerville-Eagle Valley 31
Kenyon-Wanamingo Triangular
Blooming Prairie 38, Triton 31
Blooming Prairie 39, Kenyon-Wanamingo 25
Triton 52, Kenyon-Wanamingo 18
Milaca Triangular
Milaca 46, Sauk Rapids-Rice 19
Pierz 37, Milaca 20
Pierz 51, Sauk Rapids-Rice 21
New Prague Triangular
Faribault 61, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 6
New Prague 50, Faribault 14
New Prague 55, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 9
St. Peter Triangular
Madelia-Truman 36, United South Central 24
Madelia-Truman 37, St. Peter 27
Warren-Alvarado-Oslo Triangular
Mahnomen/Waubun 49, Mayport-Clifford (N.D.) 8
Mahnomen/Waubun 55, Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 18
Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 36, Mayport-Clifford (N.D.) 34


Monday, January 21
Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland 31, Plainview/Elgin-Millville 22


Saturday, January 19
212 Conference Tournament
1. BOLD 251.0, 2. Renville County West 173.0, 3. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunberg 161.0, 4. Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 117.5, 5. Yellow Medicine East 91.0, 6. MACCRAY 87.5, 7. Tracy-Milroy 74.0, 8. Ortonville 36.0
Bemidji Rick Lee Invitational
1. Bemidji 177.5, 2. St Cloud Tech 177, 3. Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 135.5, 4. Aitkin 129.5, 5. Deer River/Northland Remer 109, 6. Little Falls 109, 7. Roseau 108.5, 8. Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 65.5, 9. Nashwauk-Keewatin-Greenway 40
Concordia Academy Tournament
1. Brooklyn Center 180, 2. Montgomery Lonsdale 176.5, 3. Meadow Creek/Alliance Academy 165.5, 4. Kenyon-Wanamingo 130, 5. Minnehaha/Lutheran of Bloomington 110.5, 6. Trinity School at River Ridge 107, 7. Rockford 58.5, 8. Concordia Academy 30
Eastview Invitational
First round
Paynesville 70, Prior Lake 4
Eastview 43, Faribault 25
Coon Rapids 42, Eden Prairie 16
Dassel-Cokato 51, Winona 19
Semifinals
Paynesville 33, Eastview 19
Dassel-Cokato 45, Coon Rapids 11
Consolation semifinals
Faribault 46, Prior Lake 27
Eden Prairie 37, Winona 16
7th: Winona 41, Prior Lake 26
5th: Faribault 38, Eden Prairie 33
3rd: Coon Rapids 27, Eastview 25
1st: Paynesville 34, Dassel-Cokato 26
Frazee Dual Meet Tournament
Round 1
Frazee 52, Moorhead 12
Pierz 44, Fertile/Beltrami 17
Round 2
Frazee 50, Fertile/Beltrami 12
Minnewaska, 41 Pierz 13
Round 3
Pierz 51, Moorhead 21
Minnewaska 42, Fertile/Beltrami 22
Round 4
Frazee 38, Minnewaska 18
Fertile/Beltrami 40, Moorhead 26
Round 5
Frazee 37, Pierz 21
Minnewaska 57, Moorhead 9
Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton Invitational
First Round
St. James 38, Sibley East 17
Centennial 39, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 18
Second Round
St. James 47, Mankato Loyola 23
Centennial 39, Kasson-Mantorville 32
Championship
Centennial 36, St. James 20
Luverne Tournament
Brandon Valley (S.D.) 51, Montevideo 10
Brandon Valley (S.D.) 38, Madelia/Truman 18
Wabasso 44, Brandon Valley (S.D.) 15
Minnesota Ninth Grade Wrestling League State Team Tournament
9th: Annandale/Maple Lake 61, Cambridge 12
7th: BOLD 43, Detroit Lakes 25
5th: St. Michael-Albertville 47, Kasson Mantorvill 25
3rd: Albert Lea 39, Apple Valley 38
1st: Milaca 39, Foley 33
Owatonna Federated Duals
First round
Adrian 54, LeCenter 13
Cambridge-Isanti 44, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 12
Ellsworth (Wis.) 35, Triton 27
Glenwood City (Wis.) 33, St. Paul Johnson 30
Medford 53, Rochester Century 8
Owatonna 54, Minneapolis Roosevelt 15
Second round
Adrian 31, Medford 22
Cambridge-Isanti 40, Ellsworth (Wis.) 10
Owatonna 48, Glenwood City (Wis.) 11
Rochester Century 42, LeCenter 30
St. Paul Johnson 38, Minneapolis Roosevelt 25
Triton 41, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 29
Third round
Ellsworth (Wis.) 40, Glenwood City (Wis.) 17
New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 43, Minneapolis Roosevelt 22
Owatonna 43, Cambridge-Isanti 9
St. Paul Johnson 40, Triton 30
Fourth round
Adrian 29, Cambridge-Isanti 23
Medford 36, Ellsworth (Wis.) 22
New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 48, LeCenter 20
Rochester Century 34, Triton 30
Fifth round
Adrian 27, Owatonna 25
LeCenter 39, Minneapolis Roosevelt 30
Medford 40, Glenwood City (Wis.) 19
St. Paul Johnson 37, Rochester Century 26
Park Center Tournament
Wayzata 36, New Ulm 32
New Ulm 39, Tartan 33
Elk River 52, New Ulm 15
New Ulm 43, Stillwater 27
New Ulm 33, Buffalo 33
Maple Grove 35, Shakopee 28
Mpls. Edison 38, Maple Grove 30
Maple Grove 46, Irondale 20
Maple Grove 29, Virginia Area 27
Hibbing 56, Tartan 7
Hibbing 43, Wayzata 16
Hibbing 37, Robbinsdale Cooper 18
Hibbing 29, Burnsville 24
Simley 36, Hibbing 13
Tartan 63, Minneapolis Southwest 6
Tartan 39, Mounds View 30
Tartan 36, Roseville 28
Simley 50, Grand Rapids 18
Simley 46, Rosemount 6
Simley 55, Blaine 9
Simley 74, Mpls. Southwest 0
Blaine 38, Roseville 20
Burnsville 59, Irondale 10
Champlin Park 59, Virginia 14
Osceola 73, Minneapolis Henry 0
Grand Rapids 30, Rosemount 30
Grand Rapids 42, Osceola 28
Buffalo 37, Elk River 32
Cooper 58, Park Center 4
Mankato West 35, Stillwater 26
Minneapolis Edison 51, Moundsview 12
Wayzata 39, Stillwater 33
Mankato West 41, Wayzata 22
Osceola (WI) 39, Wayzata 27
Plainview/Elgin-Millville Tournament
1. Wabasha-Kellogg 189.5, 2. Henry Sibley 152, 3. Southland 131, 4. Plainview/Elgin-Millville 123, 5. Byron 118, 6. Chatfield 81, 7. Lewiston-Altura 80, 8. Osseo 68, 9. Fillmore Central 59
Stewartville Invatational
1. GMLOK 164, 2. Stewartville 160, 3. Rochester Mayo 143, 4. Caledonia 142.5, 5. Hayfield 135, 6. Dover Eyoto 134.5, 7. Zumrota Mazeppa 134, 8. Rochester John Marshall 36
Wheaton Triangular
Minneota 26, Canby 17
Minneota 45, Wheaton 18
Windom/Mt Lake/Butterfield-Odin Cobra Invitational
1. Windom/Mt Lake/Butterfield-Odin (WMB) 190.0, 2. Lake Crystal Welcome Memorial (LCW) 109.5, 3. Central of Norwood Young America (CEN) 108.0, 4. Redwood Valley (RED) 105.5, 5. Fulda/Murray County Central (FMC) 69.0, 6. River Valley (RIV) 68.5, 7. Martin County West (MCW) 47.0, 8. Marshall (MAR) 38.0


Friday, January 18
Breckenridge 39, Browerville-Eagle Valley 30
Burnsville 32, Bloomington Kennedy 16
Centennial 46, Buffalo 22
Delano 53, Rockford 20
Eastview 57, Chaska 15
Eden Valley-Watkins 66, Holdingford 15
Farmington 34, New Prague 24
Foley 33, Meadow Creek/Alliance Academy 26
Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland 37, Southland 26
Hastings 58, Park of Cottage Grove 7
Hutchinson 36, Shakopee 24
Kimball 45, Lester Prairie/Winsted Holy Trinity 15
Meadow Creek/Alliance Academy 46, Princeton 22
Minnewaska 54, Morris Area 9
New York Mills 43, Osakis 22
Ogilvie 35, Royalton 29
Pine Island 42, Byron 15
Lake Park/Audubon Tournament
1. Fergus Falls 187, 2. Menaga/Sebeka 166.5, 3. Mahnomen/Wabun 159, 4. Barnesville 154, 5. Dilworth Glyndon Felton 116, 6. Foston/Bagley 92, 7. Lake Park Audubon 79, 8. Pelican & Waren-Alvarado-Oslo 63
Lakeville Triangular
Apple Valley 55, Lakeville 9
Apple Valley 48, Forest Lake 12
Forest Lake 46, Lakeville 16
Mound-Westonka Triangular
DeLaSalle 46, Brooklyn Center 45
Mound-Westonka 33, Brooklyn Center 20
Mound-Westonka 46, De LaSalle 22
Triangular
Spring Lake Park 48, Chisago Lakes 10
Totino-Grace 75, Chisago Lakes 0
Totino-Grace 56, Spring Lake Park 6


Thursday, January 17
Aitkin 60, Braham 6
Alexandria 36, Rocori 34
Anoka 50, Osseo 9
Bemidji 29, Grand Rapids 24
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 49, Menahga/Sebeka 16
Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove 44, Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 21
Cannon Falls 42, Kenyon-Wanamingo 27
Champlin Park 43, Maple Grove 18
Dassel-Cokato 24, St. Michael-Albertville 21
Detroit Lakes 38, Staples-Motley 20
Eden Prairie 37, Eagan 23
Forest Lake 44, Roseville 12
Glencoe-Silver Lake 36, Delano 24
Hibbing 47, Superior 12
Lake City 42, Kasson-Mantorville 14
Madelia-Truman 66, St. Clair 6
Minneapolis Edison 62, Minneapolis Henry 12
Minneapolis North 58, Minneapolis Southwest 10
Minneapolis Roosevelt 55, Minneapolis South 11
Montgomery-Lonsdale 36, LeCenter 33
New London- Spicer 40, Benson 25
Nicollet 44, Maple River 24
Richfield/Edina 33, Saint Thomas Academy 27
Rochester Mayo 38, Mankato West 14
Rosemount 54, Bloomington Jefferson 15
Scott West 59, Le Sueur-Henderson/Cleveland 11
Simley 78, North St. Paul 0
St. Paul Johnson 46, Harding 18
Tartan 51, South St. Paul 17
Thief River Falls 37, Greenbush/Middle River/Badger 24
Waconia/Mayer Lutheran 31, Becker 21
Wadena-Deer Creek 46, Park Rapids 13
Watertown-Mayer 35, Annandale/Maple Lake 18
Wayzata 31, Robinsdale Cooper 26
White Bear Lake 31, Stillwater 29
Willmar 34, Little Falls 31
Woodbury 34, Mounds View 32
Pierz Triangular
Pierz 71, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 0
Howard Lake-Waverly 51, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 18
Pierz 45, Howard Lake-Waverly 24
Fridley Triangular
Minnetonka 50, Minneapolis Washburn 20
Minnetonka 39, Fridley 26
Fridley 35, Minneapolis Washburn 33
Mankato East Triangular
Albert Lea 45, Mankato East 21
Albert Lea 43, St. Peter 26


Tuesday, January 15
Adrian 45, Madison (S.D.) 12
Benilde St. Margaret’s 51, Fridley 23
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 57, Wheaton-Herman Norcross 15
BOLD 34, Wabasso 12
Deer River 40, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 24
Frazee 33, Perham 22
Hinckley-Finlayson 30, Crosby-Ironton 24
Lac qui Parle Valley 42, Chokio-Alberta/Clinton-Graceville-Beardsly 26
Madelia/Truman 46, Martin County West 15
Mahnomen/Wauben 36, Red Lake County Central 27
Minneota 49, Yellow Medicine East 12
Montgomery-Lonsdale 47, Waterville-Ellysian-Morristown 19
New York Mills 60, Browerville/Eagle Valley 9
Park Rapids Area 42, Crookston 25
Paynesville 33, Litchfield 20
Sauk Centre 29, Albany 27
St. James 41, Red Rock Central 15
St. James 55, Worthington 12
St. Michael-Albertville 52, Monticello 13
West Central 32, Fergus Falls 23
Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin 48, Redwood Valley 17
Austin Quadrangular
Mankato East 45, Austin 24
Austin 62, Prior Lake 9
Waseca 40, Austin 20
Waseca 63, Prior Lake 7
Waseca 43, Mankato East 19
Mankato East 57, Prior Lake 13
Owatonna Dick Black Invitational
First round
Owatonna 64, Winona 0
Centennial 50, St. Paul Central 21
Second round
Owatonna 35, Centennial 23
Winona 47, St. Paul Central 24
Third round
Owatonna 50, St. Paul Central 12
Centennial 40, Winona 24
New Prague Triangular
New Prague 35, Cannon Falls 22
Northfield 27, New Prague 26
Northfield 40, Cannon Falls 19
Sauk Rapids-Rice Tournament
Braham 42, Mora 25
Sauk Rapids-Rice 36, Braham 33
Sauk Rapids-Rice 42, Mora 22
Silver Lake Triangular
New London-Spicer 33, Glencoe-Silver Lake 23
New London-Spicer 40, Norwood-Young America 30
Norwood-Young America 41, Glencoe-Silver Lake 22


Saturday, January 12
Sibley East 49, LeCenter 19
Anoka Invitational
1. Anoka 200, 2. Cumberland (WI) 142, 3. Henry Sibley 127.5, 4. River Falls (WI) 109, 5. Winona 101.5, 6. Armstrong 100.5, 7. White Bear Lake 96, 8. Alexandria 81.5.
Chaska Tournament
1. Chaska 224.5, 2. De Lasalle 195, 3. Rochester John Marshall 149, 4. Saint Thomas Academy 131, 5. Richfield/Edina 122.5, 6. Park Centre 98, 7. Minneapolis Henry 74.5, 8. Saint Croix Lutheran (defaulted)
Hinckley-Finlayson Invitiational
1. Pierz 245.0, 2. Hinckley-Finlayson 195.0, 3. St. Cloud Apollo 155.0, 4. Rush City 153.5, 5. Trinity of Bloomington 100.0, 6. Pine City 91, 7. Granite City Baptist 49.0, 8. Concordia Academy 44.0
Kimball Tournament
Cooper 31, Eden Valley-Watkins 30
St. James 48, Kimball 10
St. James 56, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 13
3rd: Eden Valley-Watkins 37, Kimball 28
1st: St. James 30, Cooper 29
LaCrescent Invitational
1st: St. Francis 34, Pine Island 22
3rd: Lakeville 37, Hayfield 25
5th: Wabasha-Kellogg 40, LaCrescent 18
7th: Dover-Eyota 42, Barron, WI 24
Lake City Invitational
1. Medford 221, 2. Caledonia 162, 3. Lake City 147, 4. Plainview Elgin Millville 141, 5. Saint Charles 114, 6. Chatfield 87, 7. Kasson Mantorville 76, 8. Riceville IA 73
Milbank (SD) Tournament
Canby 36, Sioux Falls (SD) Roosevelt 26
Canby 51, Jackson County Central 13
Canby 56, Fargo (ND) South 15
Milbank (SD) 44, Canby 16
Minnewaska Duals
1st Round
Bertha Hewitt/Verndale 51 West Central Area 14
Litchfield 58 Dawson-Boyd 9
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 42 KMS 19
Minnewaska 56 Pelican Rapids 9
Semifinals
Bertha Hewitt/Verndale 35 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 33
Minnewaska 32 Litchfield 21
Consolation Semifinals
Dawson-Boyd 36 Pelican Rapids 22
KMS 51 West Central Area 15
7th: West Central Area 41 Pelican Rapids 30
5th: KMS over Dawson-Boyd
3rd: Litchfield 46 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 12
1st: Minnewaska 33 Bertha Hewitt/Verndale 31
Monticello Invitational
1. St. Micheal-Albertville 208.0, 2. Farmington 193.0, 3. Foley 173.0, 4. Rocori 149.0, 5. Buffalo 96.5, 6. Prior Lake 86.5, 7. Monticello 77.5, 8. Fairmont 63.0
Paynesville Invitational
1. Minneota 171.5, 2. Paynesville 171.0, 3. Scott West 161.0, 4. Forest Lake 152.0, 5. Dassel Cokato 141.5, 6. Park Rapids 98.0, 7. Deer River 76.5, 8. Sartell-St. Stephen 52.0
Parkers Prairie Invitational
1. Benson 154.5, 2. Ortonville 146, 3. Foley 129.5 , 4. Parkers Prairie 121, 5. Breckenridge 80.5, 6. Royalton 80, 7. Crosby-Ironton 79
Royalton Invitational
1. Long Prairie 241, 2. Braham 164, 3. Princeton 161.5, 4. Royalton 160, 5. Browerville/Eagle Valley 149, 6. North St. PauI 52, 7. Holdinglord 39, 8. Upsala Swanville 36, 9. GC Baptist 19
St. Cloud Tech Kiffmeyer Duals
Round 1
St. Cloud Tech 31, Hastings 28
Elk River 27, Hutchinson 23
Waconia 38, Albert Lea 21
Cambridge 59, Brainerd 3
Round 2
St. Cloud Tech 25, Elk River 22
Cambridge 43, Waconia 12
Hutchinson 37, Hastings 29
ALbert Lea 47, Brainerd 24
Round 3
1st: Cambridge 36, St. Cloud Tech 18
3rd: Waconia 34, Elk River 20
5th: Albert Lea 39, Hutchinson 22
7th: Hastings 41, Brainerd 25
Stillwater Pony Stampede
First round
Milaca 72, St. Paul Arlington 5
Goodhue 27, New Prague 25
Stillwater 49, Tartan 15
Simley 66, Minneapolis Roosevelt 3
Consolation semifinals
Tartan 48, Minneapolis Roosevelt 23
New Prague 72, St. Paul Arlington 3
Semifinals
Milaca 36, Goodhue 22
Simley 50, Stillwater 10
7th: Minneapolis Roosevelt 48, St. Paul Arlington 17
5th: New Prague 51, Tartan 13
3rd: Goodhue 37, Stillwater 32
1st: Simley 50, Milaca 7
Mayville (ND) May-Port-CG Tournament
1. Hillsboro 243, 2. Crookston 160, 3. Velva 151, 4. Barnesville 146, 5. Larimore 120, 6. MPCG 110, 7. Ellendale/Edgely 110, 8. North Border 88, 9. East Grand Forks 88, 10. West Fargo 67, 11. Central Cass 55, 12. Kindred 29, 13. East Grand Forks Sacred Heart 25
Mound Westonka Verne Gagne Invitational
First round
Centennial 38, Fridley 21
Glencoe-Silver Lake 43, Irondale 21
Bloomington Jefferson 40, Mound Westonka 30
Nicollet 42, Delano 21
Semifinals
Centennial 45, Glencoe-Silver Lake 19
Nicollet 38, Bloomington Jefferson 25
Consolation semifinals
Irondale 48, Fridley 18
Mound Westonka 39, Delano 22
7th: Delano 57, Fridley 12
5th: Mound Westonka 45, Irondale 26
3rd: Bloomington Jefferson 36, Glencoe-Silver Lake 28
1st: Centennial 39, Nicollet 24
Osakis Dual Tournament
Quarterfinals
Coon Rapids 59, Holdingford 8
Melrose 51, Osakis 9
Browerville-Eagle Valley 42, Walker-Hackensack-Akely-Nevis 21
Albany 58, Ogilvie 8
Semifinals
Coon Rapids 40, Melrose 10
Albany 46, Browerville Eagle Valley 18
Osakis 48, Holdingford 24
Walker-Hackensack-Akely-Nevis 39, Ogilvie 34
1st: Coon Rapids 26, Albany 25
3rd: Melrose 27, Browerville Eagle Valley 23
5th: Osakis 37, Walker-Hackensack-Akely-Nevis 35
7th: Ogilvie 57, Holdingford 10
Superior (WI) Classic
1. Grand Rapids 265.5, 2. Mora 182.5, 3. Spooner (WI) 163, 4. Superior (WI) 123, 5. Park Falls (WI) 122, 6. Shell Lake (WI) 111.5, 7. Virginia 91, 8. Turtle Lake (WI) 71, 9. Northwestern (WI) 69, 10. Bloomer (WI) 66.5, 11. Northwoods (WI) 9
United South Central Tournament
1. Madelia-Truman 198, 2. Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 175, 3. Red Rock Central/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 144.5, 4. United South Central 134.5, 5. Blooming Prairie 134, 6. Mankato Loyola 83.5, 7. Alden-Conger 82, 8. Maple River 63
Wabasso Quadrangular
New Ulm 45, Tracy-Milroy/Balaton 24
Wabasso 65, New Ulm 6
Wabasso 55, Tracy-Milroy/Balaton 7
Wabasso 34, Windom/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin 23
Windom/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin 45, New Ulm 27
Windom/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin 49, Tracy-Milroy/Balaton 21


Friday, January 11
Albert Lea 31, Rochester Mayo 27
Blaine 39, Osseo 15
Blue Earth Area 50, New Ulm 16
Cannon Falls 30, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 27
Eastview 33, Bloomington Kennedy 21
Grand Meadow/Kingsland/L-O 37, Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove 24
Jackson County Central 46, Redwood Falls 24
Kasson Mantorville 41, Hayfield 23
Lester Prairie 39, St. Croix Lutheran 31
Litchfield 31, Willmar 18
Mankato West 39, Faribault 21
Orono 33, Minnehaha Academy 28
Princeton 40, Chisago Lakes 29
Rosemount 42, Eden Prairie 16
Sibley East 49, LeCenter 19
St. James 54, United South Central 9
Thief River Falls 48, Roseau 20
Wabasha-Kellogg 44, Chatfield 15
St. Michael-Albertville 32, Waconia 15
Waseca 45, Waterville Elysian Morristown 12
Becker Invitational
1. Becker 218.0, 2. New York Mills 168.5, 3. Mille Lacs 146.5, 4. Howard Lake-Waverly 145.5, 5. Meadow Creek Alliance 133.0, 6. Big Lake 99.0, 7. Braham 94.0, 8. St. Cloud Apollo 60.0
Mahnomen-Waubun Tournament
First Round
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 48, Menahga/Sebeka 18
Wadena-Deer Creek 53, Crookston 15
Frazee 62, Red Lake County Central 3
Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 32, Mahnomen/Waubun 27
Second round
Wadena-Deer Creek 36, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 25
Frazee 53, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 10
Menahga/Sebeka 36, Crookston 33
Mahnomen/Waubun 41, Red Lake County Central 25
Third Round
1st: Frazee 31, Wadena-Deer Creek 30
3rd: Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 45, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 22
5th: Mahnomen/Waubun 38, Menahga/Sebeka 27
7th: Crookston 36, Red Lake County Central 36
Triangular
Columbia Heights 59, Rockford 13
DeLaSalle 33, Columbia Heights 32
DeLaSalle 54, Rockford 18


Thursday, January 10
Aitkin 69, Rush City 3
Becker 49, Delano 9
Bemidji 44, Little Falls 21
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 62, Osakis 4
Braham 45, Ogilvie 27
Byron 43, Triton 24
Cambridge-Isanti 46, Buffalo 18
Centennial 40, St. Francis 25
Champlin Park 67, Park Center 3
East Grand Forks 39, Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 24
Eastview 49, Somerset (WI) 18
Elk River 29, Anoka 25
Fergus Falls 28, Barnesville 24
Forest Lake 62, Park of Cottage Grove 6
Frazee 33, Detroit Lakes 22
Grand Rapids 47, Staples-Motley 19
Hastings 46, Mounds View 16
Hibbing 52, Virginia Area 15
Hinckley/Finlayson 37, Mora 28
Lakeville 39, Eagan 27
Maple Grove 28, Coon Rapids 27
Medford 55, Blooming Prairie 12
Minneapolis Edison 45, Minneapolis Roosevelt 12
Minneapolis North 48, Minneapolis Washburn 22
Minneapolis South 49, Minneapolis Southwest 30
Minneota 43, Renville County West 21
Minnetonka 50, Hopkins/Blake 16
New London-Spicer 44, Montevideo 12
New York Mills 34, Menahga/Sebeka 27
Nicollet 40, Martin County West 24
Northfield 40, Farmington 18
Ottertail Central 42, Browerville/Eagle Valley 21
Perham 58, Pelcian Rapids 10
Pelcian Rapids 39, Breckenridge 21
Perham 70, Breckenridge 0
Richfield/Edina 51, Mahtomedi 24
Rocori 27, Albany 25
Roseau 37, Deer River 30
Roseville 30, White Bear Lake 28
Shakopee 46, Prior Lake 15
Simley 50, Henry Sibley 9
Spring Lake Park/St. Anthony 43, Monticello 21
Stewartville 30, Lake City 24
Stillwater 37, Woodbury 26
South Saint Paul 36, Saint Thomas Academy 18
Tartan 72, North St. Paul 6
Thief River Falls 44, Fertile-Beltrami 24
Wabasso 48, Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop/MW 13
Watertown-Mayer 38, Glencoe-Silver Lake 19
Wayzata 40, Robinsdale Armstrong 22
Red Rock Cent./Westbrook-Walnut Grove 45, Fulda/Murray County Cent. 18
Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin 63, Marshall 10
Dassel-Cokato Triangular
Dassel-Cokato 33, Hutchinson 26
Dassel-Cokato 47, Annandale/Maple Lake 6
Hutchinson 43, Annandale/Maple Lake 21
St. Clair Quadrangular
New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 37, River Valley 30
New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 64, Maple River 6
New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 46, St. Clair 23
St. Clair 54, Maple River 18
St. Clair 37, River Valley 27
River Valley 56, Maple River 18
St. Paul Highland Park 40, St. Paul Arlington 30
Willmar 58, Sartell 12
Totino Quadrangular
Totino Grace 67, Fridley 3
Totino Grace 55, Osseo 9
Totino Grace 62, Irondale 6
Osseo 40, Irondale 22
Osseo 52, Fridley 13
Irondale 51, Fridley 19
Triangular
Park Rapids 50, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 15
Park Rapids 62, Crosby-Ironton 9
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 36, Crosby-Ironton 34


Tuesday, January 8
Albany 39, Melrose 22
Albert Lea 33, Butterfield-Odin/Mountain Lake/Windom Area 22
Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 49, Crookston 18
Barnesville 31, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 21
Brainerd 40, Aitkin 15
Burnsville 38, Shakopee 18
Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove 48, Decorah (IA) 21
Cavalier (ND) 39, Warren 24
Deer River 39, Virginia 24
Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 46, Lewiston-Altura 23
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 51, St. Clair 22
Little Falls 37, Alexandria 21
Madelia-Truman 36, Nicollet 21
Mahnomen-Waubun 40, Fosston/Bagley 30
Maple River 33, Martin County West 33
Norwood-Young America 55, Le Sueur-Henderson/Cleveland 18
Scott West 39, LeCenter 22
St. Croix 72, Granite City 6
Sisseton (SD) 58, Chokio/Alberta/Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 13
St. Cloud Tech 31, Foley 24
West Central Area 51, Pelican Rapids 15
Wheaton/Herman/Norcross 51, Belgrade-B.E. 14
Wadena-Deer Creek 37, Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale 18
Windom/Mt Lake/Butterfield-Odin 38, Pipestone-Jasper 19
Brooklyn Center Triangular
Brooklyn Center 45, Columbia Heights 19
Brooklyn Center 39, Cretin-Derham Hall 28
Columbia Heights 44, Cretin-Derham Hall 22
Buffalo Triangular
New London-Spicer 35, Annandale/Maple Lake 22
New London-Spicer 36, Buffalo 29
Annandale/Maple Lake 37, Buffalo 21
Meadow Creek Aliance Academy Triangular
Meadow Creek Aliance Academy 45, Trinity 26
Minnetonka 56, Trintiy of Bloomington 12
Minnetonka 37, Meadow Creek Aliance Academy 35


Saturday, January 5
Benson Classic Invitational
1. Minnewaska 206.0, 2. Minneota 200.0, 3. Sauk Centre 178.5, 4. Benson 171.0, 5. Lac qui Parle Valley 92.0, 6. Redwood Valley 87.0, 7. Chokio-Alberta/Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 68.0, 8. Marshall 43.5
Bismarck Tournament
1. Frazee (Minn.) 193.5, 2. Rapid City (S.D.) Stevens 164, 3. Bismarck 145, 4. West Fargo 137.5, 5. Minot 120, 6. (tie) Beulah and Dickinson 113.5. , 8. Bismarck Century 106, 9. Napoleon 105, 10. Williston 92.5, 11. Grand Forks Red River 89, 12. Wahpeton 77.5, 13. Jamestown 76.5, 14. Sidney (Mont.) 76, 15. (tie) Belcourt, Glendive (Mont.), and Lisbon 71, 18. Rapid City (S.D.) Central 62, 19. Mandan 59.5, 20. Valley City 59, 21. Fargo South 58.5, 22. Fargo North 45, 23. Bismarck St. Mary’s 41.5, 24. Grand Forks Central 31, 25. Devils Lake 20
Brooklyn Center Invitational
1. Watertown-Mayer 199, 2. Brooklyn Center 198, 3. St. Paul Central 157.5, 4. Minnetonka 148, 5. St. Croix Lutheran 130, 6. Minnehaha Academy/Lutheran High 118.5, 7. Mpls. Patrick Henry 46, 8. Mpls. Washburn 43
Buffalo Invitational
First round
Alexandria 33, Eden Prairie 30
Armstrong 43, Ellsworth JV (WI) 24
Buffalo 53, Big Lake 15
Foley 64, Richfield 3
Second round
Alexandria 32, Buffalo 28
Eden Prairie 42, Big Lake 13
Ellsworth JV (WI) 54, Richfield 18
Foley 40, Armstrong 24
1st: Foley 40, Alexandria 24
3rd:Buffalo 49, Armstrong 30
5th: Eden Prairie 34, Ellsworth JV (WI) 25
7th: Big Lake 42, Richfield 30
Burnsville Tournament
1. Burnsville 215, 2. Eastview 175.5, 3. Byron and Hastings 129, 5. Austin 119, 6. Rochester Mayo 116, 7. Eagan 81.5, 8. St. Paul Como Park 50
Cambridge-Isanti Bluejacket Invitational
1. Cambridge-Isanti 182, 2. Grand Rapids 162, 3. Bemidji 160, 4. Elk River 137.5, 5. Brainerd 121, 6. St. Paul Johnson 96, 7. Blaine 91
Cannon Falls Invitational
1. Shakopee 188 pts, 2. Southland 186 pts, 3. GFW-McCleod West 168.5 pts, 4. Woodbury 162.0, 5. Cannon Falls 160.0, 6. Rochester Century 134.0, 7. Rushford Peterson 128.0, 8. Mankato Loyola 84.0, 9. Benilde-St. Margaret 74.0, 10. St. Thomas Academy 68.0, 11. Orono 59.0, 12. Elmore Academy 15.0
Columbia Heights Invitational
St. Francis 188, Coon Rapids 186.5, Somerset (WI) 135, Osseo 120.5, Columbia Heights 109, DeLaSalle 105.5, St. Paul Harding 85, Fridley 47
Dam Site Tournament
1. Wabasso 182, 2. Canby 138, 3. Windom Area/Butterfield-Odin/Mountain Lake 133, 4. Renville County West 98, 5. Pipestone-Jasper 59, 6. Dawson-Boyd 51, 7. Yellow Medicine East 41, 8. Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 26
Farmington Duals
Pool A
Scott West 45, Faribault 15
Jackson County Central 43, Faribault 29
Scott West 50, Jackson County Central 13
Pool B
Northfield 51, Henry Sibley 17
Northfield 37, Blue Earth Area 26
Blue Earth Area 58, Henry Sibley 15
Pool C
Goodhue 41, Bloomington Kennedy 21
St. Michael-Albertville 48, Bloomington Kennedy 7
St. Michael-Albertville 28, Goodhue 25
Pool D
Paynesville 35, Farmington 24
Farmington 72, Rochester John Marshall 0
Paynesville 66, Rochester John Marshall 3
Championship Pool
Paynesville 33, Scott West 24
Northfield 42, St. Michael-Albertville 15
5th Place Pool
Farmington 45, Jackson County Central 25
Blue Earth Area 38, Goodhue 27
Consolation Pool
Faribault 38, Henry Sibley 28
Bloomington Kennedy 60, Rochester John Marshall 3
1st: Northfield 35, Paynesville 26
3rd: Scott West 31, St. Michael-Albertville 21
5th: Blue Earth Area 36, Farmington 20
7th: (Tie) Goodhue 32, Jackson County Central 32
9th: Bloomington Kennedy 40, Faribault 25
11th: Henry Sibley 42, Rochester John Marshall 11
Fertile-Beltrami Pine to Prairie Tournament
1. Thief River Falls 217, 2. Red Lake County Cent. 169, 3. Fertile-Beltrami 147, 4. Menahga-Sebeka 139, 5. Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 86.5, 6. Lake Park-Audubon 84, 7. Fosston-Bagley 83
Hibbing Duals
Hibbing 51, St. Paul Highland Park 14
White Bear Lake 55, Virginia 16
Hibbing 57, Virginia 17
Hibbing 63, Nashwauk-Keewatin 12
St. Paul Highland Park 34, Nashwauk-Keewatin 12
Hibbing 48, White Bear Lake 15
Virginia 48, Nashwauk-Keewatin 27
LeCenter Bezdichek Invitational
1. Waseca 208, 2. New Prague 130, 3. LeCenter 101, 4. LeSueurHenderson/Cleveland 90, 5. Mankato East 85, 6. JWP 64, 7. River Valley 48.5, 8. Kenyon Wanamingo 28
Little Falls Flyer Invitational
1. Wadena/Deer Creek 207, 2. Pierz 174, 3. Litchfield 162, 4. Detroit Lakes 152, 5. Little Falls 140, 6. Sauk Rapids 91.5, 7. Fergus Falls 86
MACCRAY Quadrangular
Barnesville 40, MACCRAY 30
Barnesville 39, Ortonville 30
Willmar 42, Barnesville 13
Montgomery-Lonsdale Invitational
1. Lake Crystal-Welcome Memorial 221, 2. Blooming Prairie 170, 3. Howard Lake-Waverly 167.5, 4. Montgomery-Lonsdale 157.5, 5. Martin County West 101.5, 6. Maple River 87.5, 7. St. Clair 85.5, 8. Mankato West (JV) 80, 9. Cretin-Derham Hall 57
Mora Tournament
1. Waconia/Mayer Lutheran 201, 2. Albany 180, 3. Annandale/Maple Lake 176, 4. Hinckley-Finlayson 142, 5. Mora 126, 6. St. Cloud Apollo 104, 7. Pine City 52, 8. Sartell 45
Norwood-Young America Central Invitational
1. Eden Valley-Watkins 170.0, 2. Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 159.0, 3. Norwood-Young America 137.5, 4. Glencoe-Silver Lake 127.0, 5. St. Peter 115.5, 6. Lester Praire-Winsted Holy Trinity 111.5, 7. Litchfield (JV) 99.0, 8. New Prague (JV) 31.0
Ogilvie Invitational
1. Mille Lacs 214, 2. Robbinsdale-Cooper 189, 3. Rush City 131.5, 4. Meadow Creek Alliance Academy 129, 5. Ogilvie 119, 6. South St. Pau 112, 7. Minneapolis North 69.5, 8. Minneapolis South 56, 9. St. Paul Humboldt 37
Perham Dual Tournament
Round 1
Perham 57, Crosby-Ironton 13
New York Mills 43, Roseau 23
New London-Spicer 33, Park Rapids 33 (NLS wins on criteria)
Staples-Motley 37, Walker-Hackensack-Ackley 33
Consolation Bracket
Roseau 51, Crosby-Ironton 17
Park Rapids 52, Walker-Hackensack-Ackley 17
Semi-Final
Perham 37, New York Mills 22
New London-Spicer 55, Staples-Motley 11
7th: Walker-Hackensack-Ackley 42, Crosby-Ironton 29
5th: Park Rapids def. Roseau
3rd: New York Mills 53, Staples-Motley 10
1st: Perham 33, New London-Spicer 30
Royalton Invitational
1. Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 241, 2. Braham 164, 3. Princeton 161.5, 4. Royalton 160, 5. Browerville/Eagle Valley 149, 6. North St. Paul 52, 7. Holdingford 39, 8. Upsala/Swansville 36, 9. Granite City Baptist 19
Simley Invitational
1. Simley 203, 2. Anoka 170, 3. Champlin Park 122, 4. Morris Area 100, 5. Minneapolis Edison 87.5, 6. Mahnomen-Waubun 69, 7. NRHEG 62, 8. Chisago Lakes 32
Tartan Tournament
1. Totino Grace 229, 2. Rosemount 168.5, 3. Tartan 147, 4. North Branch 120.5, 5. Roseville 108.5, 6. Chaska 108, 7. Maple Grove 94, 8. Irondale 81


Friday, January 4
Anoka 47, Maple Grove 10
Bloomington Kennedy 39, Eagan 21
Burnsville 49, Lakeville 8
Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove 31, Southland 31
Camridge-Isanti 53, Irondale 13
Chisago Lakes 33, Pine City 21
Coon Rapids 39, Blaine 10
Eastview 58, Prescott (WI) 12
Eastview 30, Wayzata 21
Goodhue 28, Wabasha Kellogg 25
GMLOK 58, Rushford-Peterson 7
Hayfield 33, Cannon Falls 26
Milaca 28, Foley 22
North Branch 34, Princeton 22
Simley 25, Forest Lake 24
St. Charles 54, Lewiston 17
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Jaguar Invitational
1. BOLD 215, 2. KMS 120, 3. Becker 114, 4. ACGC 103, 5. Melrose 89, 6. WCA 75.5, 7. OTC 69.5, 8. BBE 34.5
Mound-Westonka Triangular
Delano 51, Orono 14
Mound-Westonka 56, Orono 18
Rockford Invitational
1. Sibley East 188, 2. Kimball 174, 3. Eden Valley-Watkins 164, 4. Park Of Cottage Grove 115, 5. Buffalo Lake-Hector 100, 6. Rockford 92, 7. Trinity of Bloomington 65, 8. Concordia Academy 31


Thursday, January 3
Annandale/Maple Lake 50, Delano 13
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 58, Parkers Prairie 10
Braham 39, Rush City 28
Byron 34, Lake City 33
Centennial 40, Tartan 24
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 45, Breckenridge 22
Elk River 28, Champlin Park 27
Farmington 39, Hastings 21
Fergus Falls 39, Pelican Rapids 16
Kasson Mantorville 58, Triton 9
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 36, Sauk Centre 29
Mankato West 46, Rochester John Marshall/Lourdes 18
Minnewaska Area 50, Benson 17
Montevideo 34, Yellow Medicine East 28
New Ulm 34, River Valley 29
New York Mills 36, Park Rapids 24
Owatonna 58, Austin 7
Paynesville 58, Big Lake 9
Redwood Valley 37, Worthington 24
Rochester Mayo 35, Rochester Century 21
Rosemount 41, Chaska 32
St. Cloud Tech 42, Brainerd 24
St. James 57, Martin County West 3
St. Michael-Albertville 35, Becker 23
Tartan 36, Spring Lake Park 28
Totino-Grace 52, Buffalo 7
Waconia/Mayer Lutheran 38, Watertown-Mayer 12
Waseca 40, Shakopee 18
Windom Area/Mt. Lake/Btrfld-Odin 63, Fulda/Murray County Central 10
North Branch 45, Fridley 12
Fridley 31, Columbia Heights 31
Mille Lacs 52, Mora 14
Pierz 49, Mille Lacs 20
Centennial Triangular
Centennial 40, Tartan 24
Centennial 49, Spring Lake Park/St. Anthony Village 18
Tartan 36, Spring Lake Park/St. Anthony Village 24
Dassel-Cokato Triangular
Dassel-Cokato 34, Litchfield 22
Dassel-Cokato 46, Rocori 17
Litchfield 48, Rocori 15
Holdingford Triangular
Howard Lake-Waverly 63, Holdingford 6
Howard Lake-Waverly 34, Royalton 27
Royalton 48, Holdingford 12
Park of Cottage Grove Quadrangular
DeLaSalle 30, St. Paul Highland Park 28
DeLaSalle 37, Park of Cottage Grove 30
Henry Sibley 39, DeLaSalle 30
Henry Sibley 43, St. Paul Highland Park 26
Henry Sibley 44, Park of Cottage Grove 22
Park of Cottage Grove 36, St. Paul Highland Park 30
Triangular
Nicollet 32, Blooming Prairie 25
Nicollet 52, Mankato Loyola 16
Blooming Prairie 47, Mankato Loyola 16
Triangular
Canby 55, Red Rock Central/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 13
Canby 38, Renville County West 22

High School Results – December 2001

Saturday, December 29
Badger State Invitational
1. Owatonna (MN) 235.5, 2. Mt. Carmel (IL) 208, 3. Lodi (WI) 168.5, 4. Stoughton (WI) 138, 5. Lakeville (MN) 122, 6. DeForest (WI) 107.5, 7. Bloomington Jefferson (MN), 8. Sauk Prairie (WI) 104.5, 9. Waukesha South (WI) 94.5, 10. Middleton (WI) 90.5, 11. Pewaukee (WI) 64, 12. Fennimore (WI) 62, 13. Evansville (WI) 32.5, 14. Union Grove (WI) 32, 15. Madison East (WI) 27, 16. Pecationica/Argyle (WI) 24, 17. Madison West (WI) 12
Oshkosh on the Water Tournament
1. Luxemburg-Casco 402, 2. Burnsville, MN 259, 3. Hartford 228.5, 4. Campbellsport 196, 5. Winneconne 190, 6. Freedom 180, 7. Chippewa Falls 170, 8. Ozaukee 161, 9. Tomahawk 155.5, 10. Bay Port 155, 11. Coleman 149, 12. Kimberly 145, 13. Berlin 141, 14. Reedsburg 135.5, 15. Oshkosh West 134.5, 16. Lomira 133.5, 17. Ripon 116.5, 18. Park Falls 96.5, 19. Wittenbeg-Birnamwood 90, 20. Kewaskum 83, 21. Ashwaubenon 83, 22. Brillion 64, 23. Sheboygan South 61, 24. Cedar Grove/Belgium 58, 25. Bonduel 58, 26. DePere 56.5, 27. Oconomowoc 56, 28. Amherst 50.5, 29. Southern Door 48, 30. Oshkosh North, 31. West DePere 43, 32. Wautoma 36, 33. Rosholt 36, 34. Manawa 36, 35. Waupaca 33, 36. Chilton 32.5, 37. Milwaukee Pulaski 26, 38. Wausau East 17, 39. Markesan 11, 40. North Fond du Lac 10, 41. Oshkosh Lourdes/St. Mary 10


Friday, December 28
Grand Rapids Skip Nalan Tournament
1. Anoka 186.0, 2. Grand Rapids 178.0, 3. Hibbing 158.0, 4. Aitkin 135.0, 5. Deer River 112.5, 6. St. Paul Johnson 105.5, 7. Virgina 98.0, 8. Walker 64.0, 9. Nashwauk-Keewatin 30.0
Montevideo Dave Roder Memorial
1. Canby 185.5, 2. Windom 161.0, 3. Willmar 143.0, 4. West Central Area 94.0, 5. Montevideo 94.0, 6. MACCRAY 55.0, 7. Luverne 30.0


Saturday, December 22
Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton Holiday Tournament
1. Crestwood, Iowa 161.5, 2. Planview-Elgin-Millville 144, 3. Stewartville 143.5, 4. GMLOK 139.5, 5. FCLMC 135, 6. Winona 130, 7. Lewiston-Altura 84, 8. Chatfield 52.5


Friday, December 21
Adrian 34, Windom/ML/B/O 13
Apple Valley 45, Owatonna 12
Fertile-Beltrami 39, Roseau 27
Frazee 38, Greenbush-Badger-Middle River 24
Hinckley-Finlayson 34, Royalton 25
Mankato Loyola 40, St. Clair 31
Pine Island 37, Kasson-Mantorville 17
Rushford-Peterson 50, DeSoto (Wis.) 15
Simley 62, Richfield 3
Stewartville 61, Kenyon-Wanamingo 6
Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena Duals
Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 59, Fosston/Bagley 9
Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 53, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 18
Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 39, Virginia Area 27
Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 34, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 33
Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 57, Crosby Ironton 13
Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 37, Virginia Area 24
Deer River/Northland Remer 42, Crookston 21
Deer River/Northland Remer 54, Fosston/Bagley 18
Deer River/Northland Remer 48, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 21
Deer River/Northland Remer 51, Crosby Ironton 19
Virginia 48, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 24
Crookston 45, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 28
Crookston 46, Virginia Area 24
Crookston 42, Crosby Ironton 36
Fosston/Bagley 54, Crosby Ironton 23
Fosston/Bagley 36, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 33
Columbia Heights Triangular
Columbia Heights 40, Orono 27
Orono 45, Trinity 28
Columbia Heights 45, Trinity 30
Lakeville Quadrangular
Lakeville 65, Minneapolis Southwest 6
Lakeville 54, Proir Lake 12
Lakeville 37, Henry Sibley 21
Henry Sibley 47, Prior Lake 23
Henry Sibley 52, Minnepolis Southwest 12
Prior Lake 53, Minneapolis Southwest 11
Litchfield Triangular
Litchfield 51, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 18
Litchfield 24, St. Michael-Albertville 18
St. Michael-Albertville 41, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 24
Melrose Dual Tournament
Watertown-Mayer 36, Parkers Prairie 21
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 39, Watertown-Mayer 24
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 45, Parkers Prairie 30
Melrose 39, Buffalo Lake-Hector 25
Melrose 35, Meadow Creek-Creek-Alliance Academy 35
Meadow Creek-Alliance Academy 43, Buffalo Lake-Hector 23
3rd: Watertown-Mayer 43, Meadow Creek-Alliance Academy 28
1st: Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 43, Melrose 21
Milaca Quadrangular
Milaca 77, St. Paul North 0
Milaca 53, Elk River 12
Milaca 35, Becker 19
Minneota Triangular
Minneota 29, Minnewaska 24
Minneota 65, Worthington 6
Minnewaska Area 69, Worthington 6
Nicollet Quadrangular
Nicollet 40, Glencoe-Silver Lake 30
Glencoe-Silver Lake 42, St Peter 22
Sibley East 41, Glencoe-Silver Lake 21
Rockford Quadrangular
Annandale/Maple Lake 38, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 13
Annandale/Maple Lake 45, Mound Westonka 19
Annandale/Maple Lake 59, Rockford 12
Thief River Falls Quadrangular
Hibbing 43, Pelican Rapids 18
Hibbing 60, Nashwauk-Keewatin 6
Pelican Rapids 55, Nashwauk-Keewatin 9
Thief River Falls 66, Nashwauk-Keewatin 6
Thief River Falls 31, Hibbing 27
Thief River Falls 39, Pelican Rapids 27
Zumbrota-Mazeppa Triangular
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 30, Goodhue 27
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 42, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 25
Triangular
Albert Lea 54, Rochester John Marshall 9
Northfield 43, Albert Lea 23
Northfield 58, Rochester John Marshall 0


Thursday, December 20
Apple Valley 47, Eagan 21
Apple Valley 48, Eden Prairie 9
Bloomington Kennedy 50, Chaska 15
BOLD 57, Renville County West 6
Burnsville 35, Rosemount 16
Canby 41, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 24
Cannon Falls 37, Triton 33
Delano 36, Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity of Winsted 31
Eastview 41, Eden Prairie 27
Eastview 66, Eagan 10
Fergus Falls 50, Moorhead 10
Forest Lake 48, Mounds View 18
Hastings 43, Woodbury 21
Kimball 46, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 21
Kindred (N.D.) 43, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 30
Lac qui Parle Valley 45, Benson 25
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (7) 31, Waseca (6) 31
Lakeville 57, Bloomington Jefferson 14
LeCenter 50, Mankato Loyola 27
Litchfield 27, Sauk Centre 23
Little Falls 51, Brainerd 17
Morris Area 33, New London-Spicer 28
New Prague 49, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 10
North Branch 63, Chisago Lakes 9
Pequot Lakes-Pine River-Backus 42, Browerville-Eagle Valley 25
Perham 32, Park Rapids 31
Pierz 42, Eden Valley-Watkins 28
Pine Island 37, Kasson-Mantorville 17
Roosevelt 48, Washburn 22
St. Charles 48, Southland 24
St. Charles 46, St. Ansger, IA 27
St. James 33, New Ulm 30
St. Paul Johnson 42, St. Paul Como 29
Stillwater 57, Roseville 6
Tartan 44, St. Thomas Academy 22
Thief River Falls 67, Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 2
Wayzata 38, Maple Grove 26
Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 54, Dawson-Boyd 10
White Bear Lake 48, Park of Cottage Grove 18
Blooming Prairie Quadrangular
Blooming Prairie 51, St. Clair 12
Mankato East 60, St. Clair 12
St. Clair 47, Maple River 24
Blooming Prairie 52, Maple River 21
Blooming Prairie 37, Mankato East 31
Mankato East 60, Maple River 12
Mankato East 60, Maple River 12
Centennial Triangular
Centennial 45, Columbia Heights 10
Centennial 51, Irondale 9
Irondale 52, Columbia Heights 12
Detroit Lakes Triangular
Detroit Lakes 63, Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway 6
Detroit Lakes 42, Central Cass (ND) 27
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted Triangular
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 38, Buffalo Lake-Hector 33
Watertown-Mayer 37, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 26
Watertown-Mayer 54, Buffalo Lake-Hector 18
Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton Quadrangular
Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 36, United South Central 28
Le Sueur-Henderson 46, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 30
Nicollet 40, Le Sueur-Henderson 24
Nicollet 45, United South Central 27
Nicollet 47, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 21
United South Central 42, Le Sueur-Henderson 15
Osseo Quadrangular
Northfield 34, Wabasha-Kellogg 15
Northfield 53, Osseo 7
Northfield 68, Minnetonka 0
Pine City Triangular
Mora 47, Ogilvie 28
Mora 48, Pine City 27
Ogilvie 48, Pine City 30
Waconia Triangular
Fridley 47, Benilde-St. Margaret’s 24
Waconia/Mayer Lutheran 69, Benilde-St. Margaret’s 3
Waconia/Mayer Lutheran 69, Fridley 3
Triangular
Brooklyn Center 51, Minneapolis North 10
Brooklyn Center 56, Minneapolis Henry 10
Minneapolis North 38, Minneapolis Henry 24


Tuesday, December 18
Albany 45, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 26
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 55, Ottertail Central 9
BOLD 34, Adrian 22
Buffalo 40, Monticello 32
Caledonia 55, Rushford-Peterson 12
Forest Lake 39, Coon Rapids 36
Fridley 39, Chisago Lakes Area 30
Hibbing 32, Grand Rapids 24
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 43, Delano 18
Martin Co. West 39, Fairmont 27
Meadow Creek/Alliance Academy 50, St. Croix Lutheran 21
Milaca 38, Aitkin 23
Minnewaska Area 44, Montevideo 18
New York Mills 27, Perham 25
Pelican Rapids 38, Dilworth Glyndon Feltson 24
Red Lake Co. Central 39, Lake Park-Aud. 30
Rush City 54, Pine City 15
Spring Lake Park 38, Stillwater 20
St. Croix Falls (Wis.) 34, Chisago Lakes 30
Wadena-Deer Creek 45, Menahga-Sebeka 15
Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 48, Chokio-Alberta/C-G-B 21
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 46, Byron 20
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg Triangular
Willmar 38, New London-Spicer 23
Willmar 29, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 27
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 39, New London-Spicer 12
Lester Prairie Triangular
Atwater-Cosmos-GC 41, Lester Prairie 24
Atwater-Cosmos-GC 61, Rockford 7
Lester Prairie 53, Rockford 18
Paynesville Quad
Paynesville 53, Melrose 15
Paynesville 61, Glencoe-Silver Lake 9
Paynesville 57, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 13
Melrose 57, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 18
Glencoe-Silver Lake 50, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 16
Melrose 33, Glencoe-Silver Lake 27
White Bear Lake Triangular
Tartan 77, St. Paul Arlington 0
White Bear Lake 77, St. Paul Arlington 0
White Bear Lake 41, Tartan 28
Watertown Triangular
Becker 36, Watertown-Mayer 16
Becker 74, Orono 0
Watertown-Mayer 53, Orono 17


Saturday, December 15
Barnesville Dual Tournament
Barnesville 48, Central Cass (ND) 16
Barnesville 52, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley-Nevis 16
Barnesville 51, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 9
Red Lake County Central 36, Barnesville 36
New York Mills 33, Barnesville 27
Detroit Lakes 46, Kindred ND 20
Detroit Lakes 49, Walker Hakensk Akley nevis 18
Detroit Lakes 54, Dilworth Glyndon Felton 18
Detroit Lakes 37, Red Lake County Central 26
Pelican Rapids 31, Walker-Hakensack-Akeley-Nevis 33
Pelican Rapids 36,Kindred ND 31
Pelican Rapids 41, Lake Park 34
Pelican Rapids 52, Central Cass (Casselton ,ND) 15
1st: Detroit Lakes 32, New York Mills 28
Brainerd Paul Bunyan Invitational
1. Frazee (FRA) 208.5, 2. Becker (BEC) 161.5, 3. Bemidji (BEM) 139.0, 4. Deer River (DEE) 120.5, 5. Grand Rapids (GRA) 120.0, 6. Perham (PER) 116.0, 7. Foley (FOL) 115.0, 8. Rosemount (ROS) 112.0, 9. Brainerd (BRA) 110.5, 10. Maple Grove (MAP) 76.5, 11. Aitkin (AIT) 72.0, 12. Staples/Motley (STA) 54.0, 13. Royalton (ROY) 46.0, 14. Pequot Lakes-Pine River 34.0, 15. Sartell (SAR) 18.5
Browerville-Eagle Valley Invitational
1. Bertha Hewitt-Verndale 226, 2. Melrose190.5, 3. Menahga-Sebeka 180, 4. CACGB 115, 5. Ortonville 113, 6. Parkers Prairie 100, 7. Browerville-Eagle Valley 95, 8. Nashwauk-Keewatin 36
Byron Dave Scharberg Memorial Invitational
Zumbrota Mazeppa 43, LaCrescent 20
Byron 40, Blooming Prairie 25
Byron 44, LaCrescent 20
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 50, Blooming Prairie 16
1st: Zumbrota-Mazeppa 45, Byron 23
3rd: LaCrescent 39, Blooming Prairie 27
Canby Triangular
Canby 60, Marshall 15
Wabaso 32, Canby 18
Chaska Invitational
1. New Prague 202, 2. St. Paul Johnson 158.5, 3. Norwood-Young America 157.5, 4. Shakopee 155, 5. Rochester Century 121.5, 6. Chaska 93, 7. BOLD 90, 8. Minnetonka 70, 9. Hopkins 26.5
Faribault Dick Shiels Invite
1. Totino-Grace 228.5, 2. Northfield 175, 3. EastView 145.5, 4. Faribault 127.5, 5. Albert Lea 115, 6. Eagan 81.5, 7. Scott West (silver) 59
Henry Sibley Tournament
Henry Sibley 45, Big Lake 18
Henry Sibley 51, St. Thomas Academy 18
Henry Sibley 77, Mahtomedi 0
Big Lake 51, Saint Thomas Academy 28
Saint Thomas Academy 78, Mahtamedi 0
Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton Tournament
Cannon Falls 46, St. Claire 24
Cannon Falls 47, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 21
Minneota 51, Cannon Falls 16
Minneota 55, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 12
Minneota 66, St. Claire 6
St. Claire 34, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 31
Kenyon Wanamingo Tournament
1. Lake City 217, 2. LeCenter 154, 3. Kasson Mantorville 146, 4. Saint Charles 146, 5. Triton 125, 6. Southland 115, 7. Martin County West 70, 8. Pine Island 60, 9. Kenyon Wanamingo 53
Maple River Invitational
1. Madelia-Truman 205.5, 2. Sibley East 202, 3. Tracy-Milroy/Balaton 129.5, 4. United South Central 128, 5. Fairmont 102.5, 6. Maple River 80, 7. Buffalo Lake-Hector 58, 8. Alden/Conger 53
Minneapolis Edison Invitational
First round
Owatonna 60, Columbia Heights 3
Paynesville 65, Benilde-St. Margaret 6
Austin 39, Nicollet 30
Minneapolis Edison 42, Cooper 21
Second round
Owatonna 56, Minneapolis Edison 15
Paynesville 41, Austin 23
Cooper 57, Columbia Heights 24
Nicollet 49, Benilde-St. Margaret 20
7th: Benilde-St, Margaret 30, Columbia Hieght 24
5th: Cooper 32, Nicollet 32, Cooper wins by criteria
3rd: Minneapolis Edison 41, Austin 29
1st: Owatonna 31, Paynesville 24
Minneapolis Washburn Triangular
DeLaSalle 48, Trinity 24
DeLaSalle 60, Minneapolis Washburn 18
Trinity 39, Minneapolis Washburn 33
Minnesota Christmas Tournament
1. Apple Valley (APV) 220, 2. Medford (MED) 137.5, 3. Forest Lake (FLH) 119, 4. Scott West (STW) 119, 5. Cambridge-Isanti (CBI) 116, 6. Champlin Park (CHP) 115.5, 7. Centennial (CHS) 113, 8. Blue Earth Area (BLE) 110.5, 9. Bismarck, ND (BHS) 106, 10. Simley (SIM) 102, 11. Bismarck Century, ND (BSC) 98.5, 12. Anoka (ANK) 94, 13. Dassel-Cokato (DLC) 90, 14. St. Francis (STF) 84, 15. St. Cloud Tech (SCT) 78, 16. Burnsville (BRV) 76, 17. St. Michael-Albertville (SMA) 69, 18. Elk River (ELK) 64, 19. Stillwater (STR) 63.5, 20. Jackson County Central (JCC) 63, 21. Wabasha-Kellogg (WBK) 62, 22. Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland (GRM) 58.5, 23. Waconia (WAC) 55.5, 24. Rocori (ROC) 50, 25. Bloomington Kennedy (BKD) 48.5, 26. Brooklyn Center (BRC) 43.5, 27. Coon Rapids (CRS) 40, 28. Hastings (HST) 39, 29. Fargo South, ND (FRS) 29.5, 30. Mound-Westonka (MND) 21, 31. Monticello (MON) 21, 33. Minneapolis Roosevelt (MPR) 16.5
Osakis Tournament
Alexandria 42, Breckenridge 34
Frazee JV 39, Alexandria 26
Frazee JV 49, Breckenridge 21
Montevideo 35, Ottertail Central 29
Osakis 35, Montevideo 22
Osakis 49, Ottertail Central. 21
5th: Ottertail Central. 68, Breckenridge 6
3rd: Alexandria 35, Montevideo 27
1st: Osakis 42, Frazee JV 28
Park of Cottage Grove Tournament
Round 1
Menonomie (Wis.) 48, Hastings JV 30
Richfield 45, Park of Cottage Grove 25
Round 2
Chatfield 48, Menonomie 16
Hastings JV 38, Park of Cottage Grove 30
Round 3
Chatfield 58, Hastings JV 12
Menonomie 37, Park of Cottage Grove 28
Round 4
Chatfield 52, Park of Cottage Grove 7
Hastings JV 34, Richfield 31
Round 5
Chatfield 45, Richfield 26
Menonomie 42, Park of Cottage Grove 36
Park Rapids Invitational
First Round
Greenbush-Middle River/Badger 42, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 28
Blaine 36, Roseau 30
Wadena-Deer Creek 53,Little Falls 13
Park Rapids 30,Hibbing 29
Round 2
Wadena-Deer Creek 48, Blaine 15
Hibbing 44, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 19
Little Falls 47, Roseau 24
Park Rapids 39, Green Bush-Middle River/Badger 28
Round 3
1st: Wadena Deer Creek 57, Park Rapids Area 9
3rd: Blaine 31, Green Bush-Middle River/Badger 26
5th: Hibbing 41, Little Falls 18
7th: Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 53, Roseau 24
Prior Lake Ron Edwards Tournament
1. Pierz 182, 2. Rochester Mayo 139, 3. Gibbons-Fairfax-Winthrop 128, 4. Glencoe-Silver Lake 127, 5. Montgomery-Lonsdale 125, 6. Armstrong 113, 7. Lac qui Parle Valley 112,
8. Prior Lake 62.5,
Wayzata Dual Tournament
1st Round:
Milaca 62 All Star Team 9
Wayzata 48 Sauk Rapids 28
Lakeville 48 Osseo 12
Litchfield 60 Monuds View 9
2nd Round:
Milaca 44 Wayzata 25
Litchfield 38 Lakeville 16
Sauk Rapids 42 All Star Team 28
Osseo 49 Mounds View 15
1st: Milaca 29 Litchfield 28
3rd: Lakeville 44 Wayzata 15
5th: Osseo 45 Sauk Rapids 27
7th: Mounds View defeated All Star Team
White Bear Lake Invitational
1. Buffalo 151, 2. White Bear Lake 134, 3. North Branch 125, 4. Spring Lake Park 100.5, 5. AppleValley 99.5, 6. Irondale 91, 7. St. Paul Highland Park 82, 8. St. Paul Como Park 76, 9. North St.Paul 40


Friday, December 14
Braham 57, Pine City 16
Lake City 60, Kenyon-Wanamingo 12
Milaca 53, North Branch 21
Mora 60, Chisago Lakes 18
Pine Island 37, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 24
Princeton 34, Sauk Rapids-Rice 27
Rush City 38, Hinckley-Finlayson 27
Mankato Loyola 40, St. Clair 31
St. Croix Lutheran 36, Columbia Heights 35
Windom/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin 63, Worthington 9
Buffalo Triangular
Shakopee 62, Minnetonka 12
Buffalo 34, Shakopee 30
Buffalo 53, Minnetonka 13
Hayfield Triangular
Goodhue 35, Hayfield 19
Goodhue 42, Byron 24
Hayfield 41, Byron 25
Lester Prairie Triangular
Lester Prairie 66, Concordia Academy 10
Montgomery-Lonsdale 33, Lester Prairie30
Montgomery-Lonsdale 66, Concordia Academy 6
Sibley East Triangular
River Valley 48, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove-City 30
Sibley East 44, River Valley 26
Sibley East 58, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove-City 12
Willmar Classic
1. Sauk Centre (SC) 163.5, 2. Willmar (WILL) 151.0, 3. Eden Valley-Watkins (EVW) 137.0, 4. Hutchinson (HUCH)) 134.0, 5. Renville County West (RCW) 125.0, 6. Redwood Valley (RV) 107.0, 7. Benson (BEN) 99.5, 8. Yellow Medicine East (YME) 99.0


Thursday, December 13
Albert Lea 41, Mankato West 24
Barnesville 40, Pelican Rapids 24
Becker 49, Glencoe-Silver Lake 13
Bemidji 49, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 12
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 62, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 12
Blue Earth Area 39, Waseca 19
Brainerd 36, Alexandria 33
Burnsville 54, Eagan 12
Canby 45, Dawson-Boyd 19
Canby 41, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 17
Central 63, Humboldt 10
Como Park 39, Cretin-Derham Hall 28
Dassel-Cokato 52, Delano 6
DeLaSalle 42, St. Croix Lutheran 30
Elk River 52, Osseo 6
Fergus Falls 45, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 22
Farmington 42, Cannon Falls 18
Fillmore Central 48, Chatfield 15
Forest Lake 57, Woodbury 4
Fridley 30, Minnehaha Acad/Mpls. Lutheran 27
Hastings 44, White Bear Lake 19
Henry Sibley 71, North St. Paul 6
Lakeville 33, Northfield 28
Madelia-Truman 36, Red Rock Central/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 25
Mahnomen-Waubun 44, Lake Park-Audubon 25
Medford 71, Alden-Conger 0
Minneapolis Roosevelt 46, Minneapolis Southwest 12
Minneapolis Edison 65, Minneapolis North 6
Morris/Hancock 38, Lac qui Parle Valley 27
New Richland Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 46, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 21
New Ulm 46, United South Central 27
New York Mills 41, Ottertail Central 23
Ogilvie 52, Holdingford 21
Ortonville 42, Chokia-Alberta/Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 32
Rochester Century 54, Rochester John Marshall/Lourdes 12
Rochester Mayo 49, Austin 18
Rosemount 32, Bloomington Kennedy 16
Roseville 44, Park of Cottage Grove 16
Rushford-Peterson 31, Lewiston-Altura 23
Sauk Centre 49, Melrose 12
Simley 64, St. Thomas 6
St. Cloud Tech 42, Rocori 16
St. Peter 39, Le Sueur-Henderson/Cleveland 28
Stillwater 45, Mounds View 22 Wadena Deer Creek 55, Detroit Lakes 9
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Triangular
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 36, Royalton 33
Osakis 39, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 26
Osakis 40, Royalton 25
Detroit Lakes Triangular
Wadena Deer Creek 55, Detroit Lakes 9
Detroit Lakes 69, Crosby Ironton 0
Eastview Triangular
Eastview 51, Tartan 14
Eastview 30, New Prague 23
Pierz-Triangular
Pierz 44, Kimball Area 20
Albany 38, Kimball Area 32
Pierz 42, Albany 22
Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony Triangular
Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony 51, Prior Lake 20
Armstrong 44, Prior Lake 30
Armstrong 37, Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony 36
Triton Triangular
Triton 35, Caledonia 33
Stewartville 36, Caledonia 27
Stewartville 37, Triton 30
Wayzata Triangular
Hutchinson 36, Eden Prairie 22
Wayzata 37, Hutchinson 24
Eden Prairie 29, Wayzata 28
Wheaton/Herman-Norcross Triangular
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 36, Blooming Prairie 31
Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 42, Moorhead 33
Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 42, West Central 20
Triangular
BOLD 54, Redwood Valley 12
BOLD 65, MACCRAY 0
Redwood Valley 40, MACCRAY 33


Tuesday, December 11
Barnesville 40, Pelican Rapids 24
Blackduck-Cass Lake-Bena 46, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley-Nevis 20
Browerville/Eagle Valley 38, Osakis 30
Caledonia 51, Cochran-Fountain City-Alma (Wis.) 13
Detroit Lakes 43, Crookston 19
Foley 30, Cambridge-Isanti 27
Frazee 54, New York Mills 6
Fridley 57, Mahtomedi 9
Gibbons-Fairfax-Winthrop 50, Le Sueur-Henderson/Cleveland 21
Grand Meadow/Kingsland/LeRoy-Ostrander 57, Alden-Conger 9
Hibbing 45, Aitkin 15
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 46, New Ulm 24
Litchfield 43, Albany 16
Madelia-Truman 58, River Valley 12
Mille Lacs 53, Ogilvie 19
Minnewaska 36, New London-Spicer 22
Montevideo 35, Benson 27
Park Rapids Area 51, Staples/Motley 13
Pelican Rapids 24, Barnesville 40
Princeton 35, Braham 26
St. Michael-Albertville 35, Buffalo 21
Trinity of Bloomington 54, Concordia Academy 24
Trinity of Bloomington 69, Coon Rapids Baptist 9
Wabasso 33, Adrian 27
Waconia/Mayer Lutheran 34, Annandale/Maple Lake 21
Dover-Eyota Triangular
Dover-Eyota 39, Southland 21
Hayfield 34, Dover-Eyota 33
Hayfield 35, Southland 30
Kimball Triangular
Eden Valley-Watkins 35, Meadow Creek Christian 29
Eden Valley-Watkins 37, Kimball 27
Minnetonka Quad
Minnetonka 69, Minneapolis North 6
Minnetonka 43, Benilde-St. Margarets 28
Minnetonka 39, Edina/Richfield 30
Benilde-St. Margarets 37, Edina/Richfield 34
Edina/Richfield 52, Minneapolis North 11
Benilde-St. Margaret’s 30, Minneapolis North 21
Mound Westonka Triangular
Lester Prairie 32, Mound Westonka 26
Lester Prairie 68, St. Paul Humboldt 4
Mound Westonka 53, St. Paul Humboldt 16
Norwood-Young America Triangular
Norwood-Young America 72, Rockford 0
Watertown-Mayer 34, Norwood-Young America 27
Watertown-Mayer 60, Rockford 15
Orono Quad
Brooklyn Center 41, St. Paul Central 24
Brooklyn Center 48, Orono 23
Brooklyn Center 66, Hopkins 9
Orono 34, St. Paul Central 30
Orono 51, Hopkins 20
St. Paul Central 60, Hopkins 16
Pipestone Triangular
Pipestone-Jasper 47, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 18
Pipestone-Jasper 36, RRC/WWG 30
RRC/WWG 41, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 33
St. James Triangular
Fairmont 36, Mankato Loyola 34
St. James 48, Fairmont 21
St. James 54, Mankato Loyola 10


Saturday, December 8
Austin Packer Wrestling Challenge
Round 1
Kasson-Mantorville 34, Austin 31
Caledonia 35, Plainview/Elgin-Millville 28
Round 2
Caledonia 36, Austin 24
Dassel-Cokato 48, Plainview/Elgin-Millville 15
Round 3
Dassel-Cokato 42, Caledonia 21
Plainview/Elgin-Millville 37, Kasson-Mantorville 26
Round 4
Dassel-Cokato 62, Austin 9
Caledonia 33, Kasson-Mantorville 33 (Caledonia 7 match wins)
Round 5
Plainview/Elgin-Millville 51, Austin 21
Dassel-Cokato 51, Kasson-Mantorville 17
1st: Dassel-Cokato 4-0
2nd: Caledonia 2-1-1
3rd: Plainview/Elgin-Millville 2-2
4th: Kasson-Mantorville 1-2-1
5th: Austin 0-4
Buffalo Lake-Hector Tournament
1. Atwater/Cosmos/Grove City 144, 2. Sibley East 125, 3. Yellow Medicine East 118, 3. Gibbon-Fairfax-Wintrop 118, 4. Maccray 94.5, 5. Mankato Loyala 51, 6. Buffalo Lake-Hector 45
Chisago Lakes Tournament
Centennial 45, Mound Westonka 21
Centennial 61, Pine City 6
Chisago Lakes 39, Pine City 26
Grand Rapids 43, Princeton 18
Grand Rapids 56, Sartell-St. Stephen 17
Kenyon-Wanamingo 40, Sartell-St. Stephen 27
Mound Westonka 38, Chisago Lakes 33
Princeton 40, Kenyon-Wanamingo 34
1st: Centennial 43, Grand Rapids 24
3rd: Princeton 38, Mound Westonka 24
5th: Kenyon-Wanamingo 42, Chisago Lakes 30
7th: Sartell-St. Stephen 39, Pine City 36
Crookston Tournament
1. Roseau 184, 2. Red Lake County Central 177.5, 3. Mahnomen-Wauban 157.5, 4. Crookston 147, 5. EGF-Senior High 119, 6. Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 104, 7. Nashwuak-Keewatin 65, 8. Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 61, 9. EGF-Sacred Heart 16
Delano Invitational
1. Waconia 249, 2. Mora 167.5, 3. Brooklyn Center 148, 4. St. Peter 138, 5. Delano 133, 6. LeSuer-Henderson 94.5, 7. St. Paul Highland Park 89.5, 8. Orono 81.5, 9. St. Paul Harding 67
Elk River Tournament
Apple Valley 44, Elk River 13
Apple Valley 48, Bemidji 9
Apple Valley 48, St. Cloud Tech 12
Bemidji 28, Elk River 20
St. Cloud Tech 37, Bemidji 18
St. Cloud Tech 38, Elk River 15
Goodhue Quadrangular
Burnsville 31, Goodhue 30
Burnsville 39, Lake City 22
Burnsville 51, Henry Sibley 15
Goodhue 37, Henry Sibley 27
Goodhue 40, Lake City 28
Lake City 36, Henry Sibley 30
Grant County Invitational
1. Minnewaska 212, 2. West Central Area 148, 3. Deer River 140, 4. Dawson-Boyd 108.5, 5. Alexandria 106, 6. Annandale-Maple Lake 98, 7. Ortonville 77, 8. Barnesville 71.5, 9. Pelican Rapids 69, 10. Melrose 66, 11. Breckenridge 40, 12. CA-CG-B 26
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle Invitational
1. Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 227.5, 2. Long Praire-Grey Eagle 158.5, 3. Pequot Lakes-Pine River-Backus 145, 4. Menahga-Sebeka 138, 5. Browerville-Eagle Valley 113, 6. Osakis 108, 7. Crosby-Ironton 71
Pizza Ranch-Jackson County Central Invitational
1. Adrian 201, 2. Wabasha-Kellogg 167, 3. Madelia/Truman 161, 4. Stewartville 140, 5. Red Rock Central/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 116, 6. Pipestone-Jasper 109.5, 7. Windom/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin 105, 8. Jackson County Central 98, 9. Luverne/Hills-Beaver Creek/Ellsworth 64.5, 10. River Valley 59.5, 11. Fulda/Murray County Central 49.5, 12. Worthington/Sioux Valley-Round Lake-Brewster 18
Lakeville Invitational
1. Farmington 188, 2. Lakeville 181, 3. Rochester Mayo 178.5, 4. Winona 152.5, 5. Wayzata 134, 6. New Ulm 117.5, 7. Nicollet 97, 8. Rochester Century 89, 9. Tartan 82.5, 10. St. Paul Como Park 77.5, 11. Chaska 57, 12. Cretin-Derham Hall 45, 13. Minneapolis Southwest 31.5, 14. South St. Paul 24
Maple Grove Tournament
1. Menomonie (Wis.) 182, 2. Maple Grove 171, 3. White Bear Lake 136, 4. Eagan 127, 5. Armstrong and Roseville 124, 7. Minnetonka 76, 8. Columbia Heights 75.5, 9. Fridley 59, 10. Minneapolis South 48
Milaca Tournament
1st: Milaca 43, Albany 15
3rd: Cooper 42, Hinckley-Finlayson 22
5th: Bloomington Jefferson 35, Kimball 27
7th: Braham 57, Ogilvie 12
Rice Lake (WIS.) Invitational
1. Chippewa Falls (Wis.) 166, 2. Wausau (Wis.) West 157, 3. La Crosse (Wis.) Central 152, 4. Cumberland (Wis.) 129.5, 5. Cadott (Wis.) 124, 6. Loyal (Wis.) 92.5, 7. Stillwater 82.5, 8. Baldwin-Woodville (Wis.) 77, 9. Rice Lake (Wis.) 77, 10. Lakeland (Wis.) 75, 11. Hudson (Wis.) 68, 12. Cameron (Wis.) 67, 13. Cornell (Wis.) and Merrill (Wis.) 57, 15. Northwestern (Wis.) 35, 16. Clear Lake (Wis.) 34
St. Francis Tournament
1. Forest Lake 195, 2. St. Francis 184.5, 3. Simley 161.5, 4. Anoka 157.5, 5. Cambridge-Isanti 155, 6. Virginia 62, 7. Minneapolis Roosevelt 35, 8. Hopkins 16
St. James Classic
1st: Wabasso 27, Minneota 24
3rd: BOLD 44, St. James 15
5th: New Prague 45, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 21
Southland Tournament
1. Southland 235, 2. Minnehaha Academy 175, 3. Benilde-St. Margaret’s 171, 4. St. Clair 170, 5. Rushford-Peterson 169, 6.St. Croix Lutheran 163
Shakopee Jaycees Invitational
1. Shakopee 174.5, 2. Little Falls 165, 3. Bloomington Kennedy 150, 4. Irondale 143, 5. Blaine 141.5, 6. Triton 138, 7. Montevideo 120, 8. St. Thomas Academy 48
Spring Lake Park Invitational
First round
Hutchinson 40, Spring Lake Park-St. Anthony 21
Rocori 72, Mahtomedi 6
St. Paul Johnson 34, Eden Prairie 24
Second round
Hutchinson 33, Eden Prairie 27
Rocori 33, St. Paul Johnson 31
Spring Lake Park 72, Mahtomedi 6
Final round
1st: Hutchinson 32, Rocori 32 (Hutchinson won by criteria)
3rd: St. Paul Johnson 36, Spring Lake Park-St. Anthony 29
5th: Eden Prairie 72, Mahtomedi 3
Watertown (S.D.) Tournament
Canby 30, Madison (S.D.) 25
Canby 49, Webster (S.D.) 21
Canby 52, Sioux Falls (S.D.) Washington 15
Milbank (S.D.) 39, Canby 21


Friday, December 7
Apple Valley 46, Rosemount 13
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 40, Renville-County West 26
Champlin Park 38, Coon Rapids 20
Eden Valley-Watkins 51, Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity of Winsted 17
Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel Canton 36, Souhtland 33
Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander 44, Chatfield 30
Lakeville 31, Bloomington Kennedy 30
Spring Lake Park/St. Anthony 43, Fridley 30
Watertown (S.D.) 31, Canby 22
Wayzata 43, Osseo 18
Fergus Falls Quadrangular
Benson 54, Chokio-Alberta/Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 21
Chokio-Alberta/Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 42, Parker Prarie 36
Fergus Falls 35, Benson 29
Fergus Falls 35, Parker Prarie 33
Fergus Falls 49, Chokio-Alberta/Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 21
Parker Prairie 34, Benson 31
LeCenter Quad
Cannon Falls 45, Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop/McLeod West 27
Cannon Falls 60, St. Clair 12
Cannon Falls 33, LeCenter 30
Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop/McLeod West 33, LeCenter 33 (GFW wins criteria)
LeCenter 54, St Clair 15
New York Mills Dual Meet Invitational
Pierz 27, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 27
Foley 40, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 28
New York Mills 39, Blackduck/Cass Lake 25
Pierz 36, Staples-Motley 16
Foley 45, New York Mills 10
Bertha Hewitt/Verndale 64, Staples-Motley 12
Blackduck/Cass Lake 38, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 35
3rd: Bertha Hewitt/Verndale 51, New York Mills 21
1st: Foley 36, Pierz 24
Northfield Invite
Northfield 40, Kasson Mantorville 21
Kasson Mantorville 35, Sibley 31
Kasson Mantorville 39, Waterville (WEM) 30
Northfield 46, Hastings 15
Northfield 39, Faribault 22
Seratoma Duals Tournament
Park Rapids 69, Winnipeg 12
Park Rapids 37, Theif River Falls 30
Park Rapids 38, West Fargo 31
St. Michael Albertville 31, Park Rapids 29
St. Michael-Albertville 59, Devils Lake, ND 9
St. Michael-Albertville 66, Grand Forks Central 4
St. Michael-Albertville 60, Jamestown, ND 9
Watertown-Mayer Quadrangular
Litchfield 47, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 21
Litchfield 60, Royalton 12
Litchfield 54, Watertown-Mayer 9
Royalton 38, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 22
Watertown-Mayer 42, Royalton 12
Watertown-Mayer 56, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 11


Thursday, December 6
Aitkin 31, Grand Rapids 21
Albany 54, Holdingford 6
Alexandria 54, Sartell 19
Armstrong 48, South St. Paul 26
Blooming Prairie 45, Janesville-W-P 25
Brainerd/Pillager 53, St. Cloud Apollo 14
Burnsville 46, Eden Prairie 12
Cambridge-Isanti 54, Chisago Lakes 22
Cannon Falls 39, Byron 27
Como Park 47, Highland Park 14
Cretin-Derham Hall 34, Harding 24
Dassel- Cokato 28, Waconia/Mayer Lutheran 23
Detroit Lakes 42, Mahnomen-Waubun 27
Dover-Eyota 51, Jackson County Central 21
Eagan 39, Chaska 31
Eastview 43, Bloomington Jefferson 18
Edison 72, Washburn 6
Faribault 37, Austin 35
Farmington 40, Faribault 30
Forest Lake 38, Hastings 19
Hibbing 53, Crosby-Ironton 12
Humboldt 42, Arlington 24
Litchfield 64, Melrose 4
Mahtomedi 30, North St. Paul 23
Mankato West 55, Roch. Century 15
Maple Grove 39, Columbia Heights 21
Medford 54, Waterville 12
Menahga/Seb. 56, Nevis/W-H-A 18
Mora 39, Braham 32
New London-Spicer 48, Lac qui Parle Valley 15
Owatonna 37, Albert Lea 17
Park Rapids Area 39, Menahga/Sebeka 27
Pierz 46, Royalton 23
Pine Island 37, Lake City 12
Princeton 58, Hopkins/Blake 16
Red Rock Central/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 45, Martin County West 24
Rochester Mayo 34, Mankato East 27
Roseville 36, Woodbury 33
Shakopee 54, Le Sueur-Henderson/Cleveland 13
South 42, North 31
St. Charles 54, Rushford-Peterson 21
St. Cloud Tech 47, Little Falls 21
St. Croix Lutheran 63, Granite City Baptist 9
St. Michael-Albertville 57, Delano 6
Stillwater 65, Park of Cottage Grove 5
Totino-Grace 70, Minneapolis North 0
United South Central 50, Fairmont 22
Virginia Area 58, Nashwauk-Keewatin 12
Windom/MLBO 57, Luverne 18
Winona 50, Rochester John Marshall 15
Annandale-Maple Lake Triangular
Glencoe-Silver Lake 37, Annandale-Maple Lake 31
Kimball 39, Glencoe-Silver Lake 36
Kimball Area 41, Annandale 30
Waytata Triangular
Buffalo 42, Prior Lake 18
Wayzata 44, Prior Lake 18
Buffalo 32, Wayzata 29


Tuesday, December 4
Aitkin 60, Ogilvie 10
Anoka 54, White Bear Lake 15
Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 61, Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 6
Benson 34, Yellow Medicine East 33
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 36, Lake Park-Audubon 27
Fergus Falls 42, Ottertail Central 22
Hayfield 65, Kenyon-Wanamingo 6
Litchfield 40, Hutchinson 21
Meadow Creek/Alliance 57, DeLaSalle 15
Milaca 57, Princeton 10
Mille Lacs 39, Hinckley-Finlayson 27
Montevideo 39, Morris Area 27
Park Rapids Area 39, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 25
Park Rapids 39, Menagha 30
River Valley 42, Redwood Valley 34
Roseau 55, Red Lake County Central 15
Saint Thomas Academy 40, Cretin-Derham Hall 27
Stewartvillle 48, Kasson-Mantorville 19
Wadena-Deer Creek 31, Frazee 24
Waseca 39, St James 24
Wheaton-Herman/Norcross 49, Browerville-Eagle Valley 19
Wheaton-Herman/Norcross 55, Ortonville 16
Willmar 51, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 18
Breckenridge Triangular
Osakis 43, Breckenridge 30
West Central Area 33, Osakis 27
Irondale Triangular
Minneapolis Edison 45, Irondale 18
Minneapolis Edison 57, Park of Cottage Grove 15
Irondale 55, Park of Cottage Grove 10
Orono Quadrangular
Minnetonka 45, St. Paul Humboldt 24
Minnetonka 48, Concordia Academy 16
Orono 46, Minnetonka 30
Orono 48, Concordia Academy 16
Orono 51, St. Paul Humboldt 18
St. Paul Humboldt 42, Concordia Academy 18
Triangular
Nicollet 55, Buffalo Lake-Hector 18
Nicollet 42, Chaska 21
Chaska 39, Buffalo Lake-Hector 25
Triangular
New York Mills 42, Parkers Prairie 36
New York Mills 50, Pelican Rapids 24
Parkers Praire 42, Pelican Rapids 33
Minneota Quadrangular
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 54, Marshall 20
Wabasso 56, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 12
Wabasso 68, Marshall 0
Minneota 42, Wabasso 23
Minneota 64, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 6
Minneota 67, Marshall 4
Triangular
Royalton 44, Sauk Rapids 24
Royalton 56, Holdingford 6
Sauk Rapids 69, Holdingford 0


Saturday, December 1
De La Salle 35, Cretin 33
De La salle 50, Park Center 23
Lake City 39, Blooming Prairie 27
Albert Lea Tournament
Albert Lea 49, New Richland-H.E.G. 15
Albert Lea 54, Faribault 18
Apple Valley 35, Osage, Iowa 27
Apple Valley 48, Albert Lea 12
Apple Valley 48, New Richland-H.E.G. 15
Apple Valley 64, Faribault 3
Faribault 34, New Richland-H.E.G. 30
Osage (Ia.) 51, Albert Lea 12
Osage (Ia.) 51, Faribault 15
Osage (Ia.) 65, New Richland-H.E.G. 13
Blue Earth Dick Maher Invitational
1. Blue Earth Area 183, 2. Madelia-Truman 145, 3. Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 121, 4. Brainerd 111.5, 5. Montgomery-Lonsdale 93.5, 6. St. Paul Johnson 84.5, 7. Spring Lake Park 84
Chaska Triangular
Cooper 40, Chaska 27
Plainview 45, Chaska 27
Plainview 39, Cooper 21
Eastview Quadrangular
Blake 54, Lutheran of Bloomington 39
Eastview 34, Farmington 32
Eastview 51, St. Paul Central 12
Eastview 56, Richfield 15
Farmington 47, St. Paul Central 27
Farmington 53, Richfield 14
St. Cloud Cathedral 44, Startell-St. Stephen 39
St. Paul Central 52, Richfield 15
Foley Duals
1st Round
Foley 29, Hibbing 22
Becker 37, Grand Rapids 23
2nd round
Paynesville 33, Becker 27
Hibbing 45, Parkers Prairie 21
3rd Round
Paynesville 40, Grand Rapids 23
Foley 44, Parkers Prairie 13
5th: Grand Rapids 54, Parkers Prairie 21
3rd: Hibbing 34, Becker 29
1st: Paynesville 30, Foley 26
Forest Lake Quad
Bemidji 43, Kasson Mantorville 7
Goodhue 44, Kasson Mantorville 25
Forest Lake 50, Kasson Mantorville 19
Anoka 53, Kasson Mantorville 9
Fridley Invitational
1. Champlin Park 252, 2. Irondale 189.5, 3. Bloomington Kennedy 188.5, 4. Fridley 102, 5. Minneapolis Patrick Henry 97, 6. Hopkins/Blake 73.5, 7. Mahtomedi 56, 8. North St. Paul 36
Fulda/Murray County Central Tournament
First round
Adrian 53, Dawson-Boyd 4
Harrisburg (S.D.) 35, Red Rock Central/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 28
Second round
Dawson-Boyd 34, Fulda/Murray County Central 33
Minneota 52, Harrisburg (S.D.) 13
Third round
Adrian 64, Fulda/Murray County Central 6
Minneota 53, Red Rock Centra/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 19
1st: Minneota 37, Adrian 16
3rd: Harrisburg (S.D.) 36, Dawson-Boyd 17
5th: Red Rock Central/WWG 44, Fulda/Murray County Central 24
Litchfield Invitational
1. Bold 238.5, 2. Litchfield 211, 3. Pierz 134.5, 4. Eden Valley-Watkins 112, 5. Annandale-Maple Lake 101, 6. Tartan 96.5, 7. Robbinsdale-Armstrong 93, 8. Columbia Heights 37
Monticello Duals
Pool play
Albany 46, North Branch 24
Blaine 51, Chisago Lakes 17
Cambridge-Isanti 55, Blaine 14
Cambridge-Isanti 60, Chisago Lakes 10
Dassel-Cokato 72, Big Lake 0
Dassel-Cokato 54, New Ulm 18
Hutchinson 48, Monticello 12
Hutchinson 37, Little Falls 33
Monticello 39, Little Falls 36
New Ulm 48, Big Lake 32
St. Francis 63, Albany 4
St. Francis 60, North Branch 15
Consolation semifinals
Little Falls 48, Chisago Lakes 28
North Branch 43, Big Lake 27
Fifth-place semifinals
Albany 49, Blaine 18
New Ulm 39, Monticello 25
Championship semifinals
St. Francis 49, Hutchinson 19
Dassel-Cokato 36, Cambridge-Isanti 30
11th: Chisago Lakes 38, Big Lake 27
9yh: Little Falls 41, North Branch 35
7th: Blaine 37, Monticello 23
5th: New Ulm 36, Albany 30
3rd: Cambridge-Isanti 40, Hutchinson 16
1st: St. Francis 33, Dassel-Cokato 31
Mankato West Tournament
Blooming Prairie 39, Lake City 26
Blooming Prairie 45, Rushford-Peterson 22
Byron 48, Fairmont 18
Byron 51, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 21
Fairmont 42, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 30
Lake City 60, Rushford-Peterson 12
Mankato West 37, Byron 27
Mankato West 55, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 15
Mankato West 57, Fairmont 15
St. Charles 34, Lake City 33
St. Charles 43, Blooming Prairie 25
St. Charles 48, Rushford-Peterson 30
New Prague Tournament
Lakeville 40, Shakopee 24
Lakeville 41, Cannon Falls 17
New Prague 39, Sibley East 19
New Prague 50, St. Peter 13
Shakopee 32, Cannon Falls 31
Sibley East 33, St. Peter 30
5th: Cannon Falls 37, St. Peter 33
3rd: Shakopee 45, Sibley East 20
1st: Lakeville 30, New Prague 27
Hastings Duals
First round
Centennial 60, Prior Lake 3
Rocori 31, Elk River 28
Rosemount 50, Hastings 15
Scott West 77, Hastings Gold 0
Second round
Centennial 39, Rosemount 26
Elk River 59, Hastings Gold 9
Hastings 49, Prior Lake 11
Scott West 71, Rocori 0
1st: Centennial 37, Scott West 24
3rd: Rosemount 42, Rocori 23
5th: Elk River 33, Hastings 32
7th: Prior Lake 59, Hastings Gold 12
Rochester Invite
1st: Austin 37, Rochester Mayo 27
3rd: Stewartville 51, Chatfield 23
5th: Rochester Century 39, Mankato East 31
7th: Eagan 58, Rochester John Marshall 9
Rush City Invitational
1. Mille Lacs 248, 2. Brooklyn Center 199, 3. Braham 172, 4. Rush City 133, 5. Ogilvie 98, 6. Pine CIty 84, 7. Frederic (Wis.) 34, 8. Concordia Academy 32
St. Michael-Albertville Tournament
St. Michael-Albertville 171.5, Milaca 171, St. Cloud Tech 168, Henry Sibley 144, Eden Prairie 112, Deer River 103, LeCenter 84.5, Moorhead 74
Waconia Tournament
Bloomington Jefferson 34, Mora 30
St. James 46, Mora 15
St. James 48, Bloomington Jefferson 16
Lac Qui Parle 52, Orono 24
Waconia/Mayer Lutheran 63, Orono 3
Waconia/Mayer Lutheran 36, Lac Qui Parle 21
1st: St. James 29, Waconia 19
3rd: Lac Qui Parle 48, Bloomington Jefferson 24
5th: Orono 31, Mora 29
Wadena-Deer Creek Invitational
1. Wadena-Deer Creek 192.5, 2. Bertha Hewitt/Verndale 168.5, 3. Thief River Falls 154, 4. Sauk Centre 132, 5. Greenbush-Middle River-Badger 130, 6. Perham 120, 7. Long Prairie/Grey Eagle 91, 8. Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 80.5
Wahpeton Tournament
1. Frazee 216.5, 2. Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 184, 3. Sisseton 159, 4. Brookings 158, 5. West Fargo 144, 6. Wahpeton 122, 7. Ottertail Central 107.5, 8. Fergus Falls 102, 9. Lisbon 83, 10. Mpls. Academy/Mpls. Luthern 51, 11. Breckenridge, 12. Lamoure 24, 13. Mayville/Portland 20

High School Results – November 2001

Friday, November 30
Alexandria 45, Morris 30
Breckenridge 36, Minnehaha Acad/Mpls Luth. 27
Dover-Eyota 40, Chatfield 29
Goodhue 51, Lewiston-Altura 12
North Border 40, East Grand Forks 36
Virginia 46, Superior (Wis.) 18
Wabasha-Kellogg 34, Plainview-Elgin-Millville 21
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City Tournament
1. Eden Valley-Watkins 129.5, 2. Willmar 124, 3. Norwood-Young America 119.5, 4. Montevideo 104, 5. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 94, 6. Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 88.5, 7. Kimball 86, 8. Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 75, 9. St. Cloud Apollo 32
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Tournament
1. Minnewaska Area 240.5, 2. New London-Spicer 142, 3. Menagha-Sebeka 123, 4. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 93.5, 5. Browerville-Eagle Valley 75.5, 6. Rockford 60, 7. Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 52, 8. Holdingford 2
Hinckley-Finlayson Tournament
1. Hinckley-Finlayson 162.5, 2. DeLaSalle 125, 3. Pine City 108.5, 4. Crosby-Ironton 98
Lakeville Triangular
Lakeville 59, Woodbury 15
Rosemount 57, Woodbury13
Lakeville 31 Rosemount 36
Simley Triangular
Apple Valley 47, Simley 12
Apple Valley 54, St. Cloud Tech 15
Simley 39, St. Cloud Tech 31
White Bear Lake Quad
Blaine 27, Stillwater 27
Blaine 40, White Bear Lake 23
Northfield 41, White Bear Lake 24
Northfield 38, Stillwater 26
Northfield 51, Blaine 16
Stillwater 51, White Bear Lake 15
Triangular
Lake Benton 48, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 30
MACCRAY 36, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 35
Renville County West 37, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 24


Thursday, November 29
Byron 50, Kenyon-Wanamingo 17
Deer River 37, Pequot Lakes Pine River 32
Deer River 48, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 21
Eagan 58, Minneapolis Southwest 12
Faribault 63, Rochester John Marshall 3
Lake City 34, Triton 23
St.Charles 46, LaCrosse Logan 25
St. Michael-Albertville 50, Watertown-Mayer 12
Stewartville 37, Cannon Falls 33
Waseca 52, Montgomery-Lonsdale 13
Zumbrota Mazeppa 38, Kasson-Mantorville 20

2001 USA Wrestling Junior and Cadet National Championships

Cadet/Junior Nationals
July 21-28, Fargo, ND


Photos: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Awards


USA Wrestling Junior and Cadet National Championships Results: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001

Minnesota Cadet and Junior All-Americans

Minnesota High School Wrestler Files


All-Americans

Cadet Greco-Roman Top 10 Team Scores

(All-Americans and points)

1.

California(16)78

2.

Pennsylvania(14)61

3.

Minnesota(9)50

4.

Illinois(7)33

5.

Oklahoma(6)30

6.

Ohio(4)26

7.

Oregon(5)25

8.

Arizona(3)23

9.

Wisconsin(5)20

10.

Florida(3)16

Cadet Greco-Roman All-Americans

83.5 (24 entries)
1st  Bret Land (California) dec Mike Bizzle (Oklahoma) 5-1 ot
3rd: Adam Kimbrell (Georgia) pin A.J. McElroy (Oklahoma) 1:29.
5th: Joseph Segari (Louisiana) tech fall Josh Hartman (Pennsylvania) 13-2.
7th: James Elam (Oklahoma) dec. Thomas Kimbrell (Georgia) 5-2, OT.
88 (21 entries)
1st: Nick Gallick (Arizona) tech fall Ryan Adams (Minnesota) 11-0
3rd: Jeremy Compton (Oklahoma) pin Joe Weygand (Pennsylvania) 1:21.
5th: Andrew Gonzalez (California) pin Gorey Gottshalk (Michigan) 1:53.
7th: Mark Degliogizzi (Delaware) tech fall Bradley Muri (Washington) 11-0.
94.5 (35 entries)
1st: Cody Tolliver (Montana) dec Tyler Safratowich (Minnesota) 10-9
3rd: Steven Juarez (California) dec. Josh Hansen (Minnesota) 13-7.
5th: Sam Julian (Pennsylvania) dec. Gilbert Lopez (Oregon) 8-4.
7th: Brad Pataky (Pennsylvania) dec. Louis Bean (Idaho) 9-3.
103.5 (59 entries)
1st: Cesar Grajales (Florida) dec Jeff Schell (Pennsylvania) 3-0
3rd: Jason Robbins (Florida) tech fall Mike Compton (Ohio) 11-1.
5th: Brandon Shelton (Oklahoma) dec. Mike Rodriguez (Washington) 13-6
7th:Josh Crass (Wisconsin) tech fall Matt Lang (Oregon) 13-3.
112 (73 entries)
1st: Dustin Schlatter (Ohio) dec Drew Headlee (Pennsylvania) 5-2 ot
3rd: Mark McKnight (Pennsylvania) inj. def. Chad Mendez (California) 0:00.
5th: Talon Vickers (Idaho) dec. Tim Pierce (California) 8-3.
7th: Jordan Crass (Wisconsin) tech fall Rudy Ramirez (California) 12-2
121 (89 entries)
1st: Angel Cejudo (Arizona) tech fall Phillip Basting (North Dakota) 10-0
3rd: Alex Tsirtsis (Indiana) dec. Matt Stuart (New York) 4-2.
5th: Micah Flodeen (Minnesota) tech fall Mark Throckmorton (Pennsylvania) 15-4.
7th: Chase Walker (Utah) dec. Mathew Nissen (Colorado) 9-0.
132 (101 entries)
1st: Eric Tannenbaum (Illinois) dec Kyle Laron (Oregon) 7-0
3rd: Sean Santana (Oregon) dec. Joe Rico (California) 3-2.
5th: Carter Downing (Wyoming) dec. Joe Gomez (Illinois) 11-7.
7th: Rocky Cozart (Florida) dec. Chris Abbott (Utah) 4-3.
143 (79 entries)
1st: Scott Loescher (Oregon) dec. Ryan Davis (Maryland) 4-1
3rd: Tyler Williams (Illinois) tech fall Matt Crippes (California) 16-3.
5th: Keith Gavin (Pennsylvania) tech fall Brandon Lozada (Illinois) 14-5.
7th: Corey Harnitz (Minnesota) dec. Jerid Lovejoy (New York) 6-2.
154 (86 entries)
1st: Mike Felling (Minnesota) tech fall  Alex Pavlenko (Arizona) 11-0
3rd: Blake Allen (Oklahoma) dec. Rick Brownlee (Georgia) 13-9.
5th: Blake Maurer (Indiana) tech fall Brett Sloan (California) 11-1.
7th: Nick Hayes (Iowa) dec. Tyler Bernacchi (California) 5-3
167 (67 entries)
1st: Chris Hogue (Pennsylvania) dec Nicholas Orlando (California) 10-8
3rd: Yuri Kalika (California) dec. Joshua Johnson (Ohio) 11-5.
5th: Aaron Anyan (Missouri) dec. Jake Herbert (Pennsylvania) 9-2.
7th: Justin McAlly (Wisconsin) dec. Sal Woods (Illinois) 4-0.
182.5 (43 entries)
1st: Joe Williams (California) dec Jerome Zachariah (California)
3rd: Kyle Sand (Colorado) pin Nick Boles (New Jersey) 1:31.
5th: Phil Bomberger (Pennsylvania) pin Tyler McCall (Pennsylvania) 2:45.
7th: Kurt Brenner (Pennsylvania) dec. Brent Jones (Virginia) 13-4.
209 (60 entries)
1st: Grant Miller (Illinois) dec Matt Bauman (Wisconsin) 7-0
3rd: Kyle Massey (Minnesota) tech fall Nate Savering (Minnesota) 11-0.
5th: Patrick Brownson (Illinois) dec. Tom Rice (Nebraska) 7-5.
7th: Jacob Kallestad (Montana) pin Steve Anderson (Michigan) :49.
242 (39 entries)
1st: Patrick Barrentine (Ohio) dec Chase Wetenkamp (Wisconsin) 7-1
3rd: Trevor Laws (Minnesota) dec. Jason Montgomery (California) 9-0.
5th: Nikola Dragovic (California) tech fall Joe Wood (Michigan) 10-0.
7th: Chris Hendershot (Indiana) pin Kyle Daily (Indiana) 1:25.
Outstanding Wrestler:  Eric Tannenbaum, Illinois

Junior Greco-Roman Top 10 Team Scores

(All-Americans and points)

1.

California(13)53

2.

Wisconsin(9)44

3.

Utah(7)43

4.

Minnesota(6)34

5.

Ohio(10)33

6.

Pennsylvania(6)26

7.

Illinois(5)23

8.

Iowa(4)22

9.

Idaho(3)18

10.

New York(4)17

Junior Greco-Roman All-Americans

98 (17 entries)
1st: Gabriel Mooney (Minnesota) tech fall Luke Seger (Indiana) 10-0, 4:00.
3rd: Paul Donahoe (Michigan) tech fall Cash Coolidge (Nebraska) 15-4.
5th: Shane Walton (Minnesota) dec. Hamed Heider (Virginia) 11-9.
7th: Matt Gardner (Oregon) tech fall Sandeep Kumar (New York) 10-0.
105.5 (31 entries)
1st: Brock Zollinger (Idaho) tech fall Alex Contreras (Arizona) 14-4.
3rd: Kevin Hunter (Utah) tech fall Christian Smith (Virginia) 14-4.
5th: Joseph Betterman (Illinois) pin Ryan Hannigan (New York) 1:04.
7th: Alex Usztics (Pennsylvania) tech fall Jason Chase (Michigan) 10-0.
114.5 (60 entries)
1st: Sam Hazewinkel (Florida) tech fall Corey Kalina (Iowa) 10-0, 1:06.
3rd: Luke Smith (Wisconsin) tech fall Willy Holst (Wisconsin) 12-2.
5th: Daryl Spackman (Utah) inj. def. Eric Stevenson (Oregon) 0:00.
7th: Eric Sanders (Minnesota) dec. Nathan Browning (Ohio) 9-6.
123 (82 entries)
1st:  Travis Lee (Hawaii) tech fall A.J. Lavender (Illinois) 10-0, 5:37
3rd: Quincy Osbourn (Minnesota) dec. John Wagner (Wisconsin) 10-5.
5th: Christian Bowerman (California) pin Ian McGoldrick (Pennsylvania) 1:23.
7th: Justin Pearch (Oregon) tech fall Luke Metzler (Kansas) 10-0.
132 (101 entries)
1st: Cam Jones (Utah) dec. Harry Lester (Ohio) 10-9
3rd: Todd Meneely (Nebraska) tech fall Matt Stenglien (New York) 11-0.
5th: Tom Vargas (California) dec. Skyler Woods (Nevada) 4-2.
7th: Shawn Bunch (Kansas) tech fall Marco Lara (California) 11-0.
143 (101 entries)
1st: Trent Paulson (Iowa) pin Zach Lamano (Utah) 1:08
3rd: C.P. Schlatter (Ohio) dec. Joe Henning (Wisconsin) 7-3.
5th: Travis Paulson (Iowa) dec. Matt Murray (Kansas) 4-3.
7th: Matt Pell (Wisconsin) tech fall Matt McIntire (Ohio) 11-1.
154 (95 entries)
1st: Matt Nagel (Minnesota) dec. Rob Maxwell (Utah) 4-0
3rd: Dustin Tillman (California) tech fall Tony Hook (Idaho) 21-10.
5th: Daniel Price (California) dec. Nathan Galloway (Pennsylvania) 7-6.
7th: Artem Krylov (California) pin Joe Johnston (Kansas) 2:03.
165 (86 entries)
1st: Matt Herrington (New York) dec. Darin Harris (Utah) 9-5
3rd: Sven Hafemeister (California) dec. Nathan McMillin (Illinois) 3-2.
5th: Brand Shafizabeh (Utah) pin Marshall Marquardt (Iowa) :34.
7th: Paul Bergman (Ohio) dec. A.J. Morgan (Wisconsin) 4-3.
178 (65 entries)
1st: Ryan Halsey (California) dec. Kenny Cook (California) 3-2
3rd: Travis Frick (Pennsylvania) dec. Lee Kraemer (Wisconsin) 3-2, OT.
5th: J.D. Bergman (Ohio) pin Anthony Rubalacava (California) 2:01.
7th: Jeff Courtney (West Virginia) dec. Nick Terry (Ohio) 7-5.
191.5 (58 entries)
1st: K.C. Walsh (Washington) ref. dec. Jeff Clemons (Ohio) 2-1, OT
3rd: Kevin Miles (Ohio) dec. Eric Smith (Idaho) 8-1.
5th: John Davis (Florida) dec. Dustin Docter (Illinois) 9-3.
7th: Justin Dyer (Kansas) dec.. Jared Terrell (New Jersey) 10-7.
220 (44 entries)
1st: Matt Feast (Pennsylvania) dec. Chris Skretkowicz (New Jersey) 3-1.
3rd: Max Lossen (Minnesota) dec. James Hollis (California) 6-0.
5th: Sean Barnes (Illiniois) dec. David Clarke (Virginia) 8-7.
7th: Ian Bork (Kansas) dec. Angelo Caponi (Ohio) 8-1.
275 (53 entries)
1st: Devin Kraege (Wisconsin) dec. Cole Konrad (Wisconsin) 6-2.
3rd: Cain Velasquez (Arizona) dec. Akil Patterson (Maryland) 7-6.
5th: Tyler Rees (Pennsylvania) dec. Christian Knight (Ohio) 8-5, OT.
7th: Josh Downing (California) dec. Adam Patino (California) 6-1
Outstanding Wrestler- Sam Hazewinkel, Florida

Cadet Freestyle Top 10 Team Scores

(All-Americans and points)

1.

Pennsylvania(16)61

2.

Minnesota(7)48

3T.

California(10)43

3T.

Ohio(7)43

5.

Illinois(7)38

6.

Oklahoma(9)36

7.

New Jersey(4)26

8.

Arizona(4)25

9.

Indiana(4)17

10.

Oregon(3)14

Cadet Freestyle All-Americans

83.5 (25 entries)
1st: Mike Bizzle (Oklahoma) dec. Brett Land (California) 4-3, OT.
3rd: Jason Jacovsky (Maryland) dec. James Elan (Oklahoma) 7-2.
5th: Cory Fish (Washington) dec. Joseph Segari (Louisiana) 5-2.
7th: Fernando Martinez (Indiana) tech fall Josh Hartman (Pennsylvania) 10-0.
88 (29 entries)
1st: Ryan Adams (Minnesota) dec. Nick Gallick (Arizona) 4-2.
3rd: Jeremy Compton (Oklahoma) dec. John Gurich (California) 9-7.
5th: Chris Hollinger (Pennsylvania) dec. Joe Weygand (Pennsylvania) 10-4.
7th: Franklin Gomez (Puerto Rico) dec. Aaron Bingham (Kansas) 9-5.
94.5 (44 entries)
1st: Anthony Easter (West Virginia) dec. Josh Hanson (Minnesota) 9-6.
3rd: Bryan Osuna (California) dec. Steven Juarez (California) 4-0.
5th: Brice Wasserman (Oklahoma) dec. Kody Tolliver (Montana) 13-5.
7th: Brad Pataky (Pennsylvania) tech fall Reese Whitley (Washington) 13-3.
103.5 (77 entries)
1st: Bryan Nunziato (New Jersey) dec. Charlie Falck (Minnesota) 8-5.
3rd: Adam Frey (Pennsylvania) dec. Jason Robbins (Florida) 8-3.
5th: Cesar Grajales (Florida) dec. Kyler Sanderson (Utah) 4-2.
7th: Matt Lang (Oregon) dec. Brandon Shelton (Oklahoma) 8-7.
112: (102 entries)
1st: Dustin Schlatter (Ohio) dec. Mark McKnight (Pennsylvania) 8-0.
3rd: Brandon Hardy (Virginia) dec. Clarence Mays (New Jersey) 7-3.
5th: Tony Pretto (Illinois) dec. Cody Garcia (Kansas) 15-7.
7th: Zac Berman (Illinois) dec. Talon Vickers (Idaho) 8-0.
121 (112 entries)
1st: Michael Poeta (Illinios) dec. Angel Cejudo (Arizona) 9-4.
3rd: Andrae Hernandez (Indiana) tech fall Alex Herrera (California) 10-0.
5th: Mark Bradley (Oregon) dec. Gabe Flores (California) 9-8.
7th: Tony Kubic (Washington) dec. Josh Churella (Michigan) 9-1.
132 (123 entries)
1st: Eric Tannenbaum (Illinios) dec. Matt Collum (Illinios) 3-0.
3rd: Ryan Needle (New York) dec. Matt Coughlin (Indiana) 5-3.
5th: Ryan Froese (Michigan) pin Steve Anceravage (Pennsylvania) 2:48.
7th: Chris Renninger (Pennsylvania) dec. Brent Metcalf (Michigan) 9-0.
143 (110 entries)
1st: Ryan Davis (Maryland) tech fall Keith Gavin (Pennsylvania) 10-0, 1:59.
3rd: Steve Luke (Ohio) dec. Casey Newport (Oklahoma) 6-2.
5th: Dustin Dahlblom (Minnesota) dec. Matt Kocher (Pennsylvania) 7-2.
7th: Danny Laneri (Utah) dec. Chris Jones (Oklahoma) 15-6.
154 (111 entries)
1st: Alex Pavlenko (Arizona) dec. George Lynaugh (Minnesota) 6-2.
3rd: Brad Herman (Pennsylvania) dec. Blake Peterson (Missouri) 7-3.
5th: Chuck Koz (Ohio) tech fall Joe Cortez (California) 16-6.
7th: Sean Richmond (Pennsylvania) dec. Drew McMahon (Illinois) 10-4.
167 (78 entries)
1st: Luke Hogle (Oregon) dec. Joshua Weitzel (Pennsylvania) 10-4.
3rd: Aaron Jones (Montana) dec. Doug Umbehauer (New Jersey) 3-1.
5th: Michael Short (Indiana) vs. John Laboranti (Pennsylvania) 4-0.
7th: Jake Herbert (Pennsylvania) dec. Jared Shelton (Oklahoma) 11-10.
182.5 (67 entries)
1st: Matt Maciag (New Jersey) dec. Mike Maresh (Minnesota) 6-4, OT.
3rd: Joe Williams (California) pin Caleb Young (Oklahoma) 1:26.
5th: Patrick Bond (Virginia) dec. Kurt Brenner (Pennsylvania) 5-2.
7th: Ed Wade (Alaska) inj. def. Jerome Zachariah (California).
209 (69 entries)
1st: Grant Miller (Illinois) dec. Joe Dennis (Ohio) 9-3.
3rd: Gerard Habibian (Utah) tech fall Jeremy Clinger (Ohio) 10-0.
5th: Aaron Silbernagel (North Dakota) dec. Dane Pape (Iowa) 6-5, OT.
7th: Ed Shields (Michigan) pin Bill Breedlove (Iowa) 1:45.
242 (41 entries)
1st: Jon May (Minnesota) dec. Tony Johnson (Ohio) 7-1.
3rd: Patrick Barrentine (Ohio) dec. Chase Wettencamp (Wisconsin) 8-2.
5th: Matthew Linker (North Carolina) pin Nikola Dragovic (California) :18.
7th: Kyle Devan (California) dec. Nicholas Smith (Idaho) 6-0.
Outstanding Wrestler- Dustin Schlatter (Ohio), 112

Junior Freestyle Top 10 Team Scores

(All-Americans and points)

1.

Pennsylvania(10)60

2.

Ohio(7)41

3.

Oklahoma(6)30

4.

New Jersey(6)27

5.

Iowa(5)25

6.

California(6)24

7.

Michigan(5)23

8.

Minnesota(5)22

9.

Arizona(4)19

10.

Wisconsin(4)18

Junior Freestyle All-Americans

98 (26 entries)
1st: Gabriel Mooney (Minnesota) dec. Paul Donahoe (Michgain) 8-6.
3rd: Tim Harner (Pennsylvania) dec. Brad Canterbury (Pennsylvania) 5-4.
5th: Vincent Cina (Maryland) pin Dave Mason (Oklahoma) 2:07.
7th: Brett Rolofson (Missouri) dec. Hamed Heider (Virginia) 4:02.
105.5 (38 entries)
1st: Mack Reiter (Iowa) tech fall Michael Goslicky (Pennsylvania) 12-2.
3rd: Alex Contreras (Arizona) dec. Christian Smith (Virginia) 7-4.
5th: Javier Maldanado (Florida) dec. James Granger (Oregon) 5-3.
7th: Brock Zollinger (Idaho) dec. Kevin Hunter (Utah) 3-1.
114.5 (92 entries)
1st: Mark Moos (Ohio) dec. Sam Hazewinkel (Florida) 13-12.
3rd: Luke Smith (Wisconsin) dec. Eric Stevenson (Oregon) 9-3.
5th: Christian Staylor (Virginia) tech fall Nathan Kendjorsky (Ohio) 10-0.
7th: Austin DeVoe (Kansas) tech fall Mike Silengo (Colorado) 12-1.
123 (122 entries)
1st: Travis Lee (Hawaii) dec. Nick Simmons (Michigan) 3-1.
3rd: Jafari Vanier (Minnesota) tech fall Darrell Vasquez (California) 13-4.
5th: Justin Pearch (Oregon) inj. def. Tony Franco (California).
7th: Tom Clum (Colorado) dec. Martin Mitchell (Washington) 9-2.
132 (122 entries)
1st: Teyon Ware (Oklahoma) dec. Dave Hoffman (Pennsylvania) 9-4.
3rd: Todd Meneely (Nebraska) dec. Nate Gallick (Arizona) 6-4.
5th: Chase Metcalf (Michigan) dec. Andy Simmons (Michigan) 6-3.
7th: Daniel Friskhorn (Virginia) dec. Ed Gutnik (New Jersey) 8-2.
143 (140 entries)
1st: Ron Tarquinio (Pennsylvania) dec. Ben Cherrington (Colorado) 9-6.
3rd: Matt McIntire (Ohio) dec. Brian Stith (Virginia) 4-1.
5th: Trent Paulson (Iowa) tech fall Clay Chambers (Oklahoma) 11-1.
7th: Ty Eustice (Minnesota) inj. def. C.P. Schlatter (Ohio) 0:00.
154 (121 entries)
1st: Derek Zinck (Pennsylvania) dec. Zach Esposito (New Jersey) 7-4.
3rd: Israel Martinez (Illinois) dec. Marcus LeVesseur (Minnesota) 5-5, ref. dec.
5th: Rayes Gonzales (Nevada) dec. Cole Pape (Iowa) 14-9.
7th: Joe Johnston (Kansas) dec. Arnold Lottering (Georgia) 8-2.
165 (112 entries)
1st: Johnny Hendricks (Oklahoma) tech fall Matt Herrington (New York) 10-0, 2:40.
3rd: Mark Mueller (Iowa) dec. Ben Askren (Wisconsin) 10-9.
5th: Troy Letters (Pennsylvania) tech fall Jeremy Hart (Pennsylvania) 10-0.
7th: Jerry Barragan (California) tech fall Justin Udell (Arizona) 11-0.
178 (89 entries)
1st: Hetag Pliev (Ohio) dec. Willie Parks (Colorado) 4-2.
3rd: Ryan Halsey (California) tech fall Pete Friedl (Illinois) 16-6.
5th: Travis Frick (Pennsylvania) dec. Matt Steel (Oklahoma) 4-2.
7th: Roger Kish (Michigan) tech fall Nathaniel Auguston (New Mexico) 12-2.
191.5 (72 entries)
1st: Jeff Clemens (Ohio) dec. Andy Rios (Ohio) 6-5.
3rd: Jake Rosholt (Idaho) tech fall K.C. Walsh (Washington) 11-1.
5th: Nathan Moore (Indiana) tech fall Chase Vendorn (Missouri) 12-2.
7th: Kevin Miles (Oregon) pin Adam Haake (Minnesota) 1:25.
220 (65 entries)
1st: Matt Feast (Pennsylvania) tech fall Criston Bietz (South Dakota) 16-5, 5:59.
3rd: Jake Butler (New Jersey) dec. Karl Person (Oklahoma) 8-5.
5th: Michael Shedek (Iowa) dec. Chad Espinoza (Nevada) 6-0.
7th: Chris Skretkowicz (New Jersey) tech fall B.J. Padden (South Dakota) 10-0.
275 (57 entries)
1st: Steven Mocco (New Jersey) pin Cain Velasquez (Arizona) 3:25.
3rd: Joel Powers (Illinois) pin Cole Konrad (Wisconsin) 1:09.
5th: Greg Wagner (Indiana) pin Tom Curl (New Jersey) :55.
7th: Devin Kraege (Wisconsin) pin Arturo Basulto (California) 1:49.

Outstanding Wrestler- Steve Mocco (New Jersey), 275


Team Minnesota – Cadet Greco-Roman

Ryan Adams (MN) 2nd Place

88 (24 entries)

Ryan Adams (MN) fall 1:23 Tony Mustari (CO)
Ryan Adams (MN) tech 11-0 Chris Hollinger (PA)
Ryan Adams (MN) tech 13-3 Jeremy Compton (OK)
Ryan Adams (MN) dec 9-0 Andrew Gonzalez (CA)
Ryan Adams (MN) fall 2:20 Bradley Muri (WA)
Nick Gallick (AZ) tech 11-0 Ryan Adams (MN)

Josh Hanson (MN) 4th Place

94.5 (35 entries)

Josh Hanson (MN) def Blake Parreira (CA)
Josh Hanson (MN) fall 3:31 Kyle James (TN)
Josh Hanson (MN) fall 1:06 Conor Beebe (IL)
Gilbert Lopez (OR) dec 6-4 Josh Hanson (MN)
Josh Hanson (MN) dec 9-5 Cody Tolliver (MT)
Josh Hanson (MN) dec 9-5 Scott Prutzman (NY)
Steven Juarez (CA) dec 13-8 Josh Hanson (MN)

T. Safratowich (MN) 2nd Place

94.5 (35 entries)

T. Safratowich (MN) tech 10-0 Travis Anderson (CO)
T. Safratowich (MN) BYE
T. Safratowich (MN) fall 2:52 Jason Naylor (TX)
T. Safratowich (MN) tech 10-0 Stuart Brinkman (WY)
T. Safratowich (MN) dec 8-3 Louis Bean (ID)
T. Safratowich (MN) dec 4-1 Sam Julian (PA)
T. Safratowich (MN) BYE
T. Safratowich (MN) tech 11-1 Steven Juarez (CA)
Cody Tolliver (MT) dec 10-9 T. Safratowich (MN)

Grant Johnson (MN) DNP

103.5 (63 entries)

Tanner Gardner (KS) fall 3:14 Grant Johnson (MN)
Tyson Larson (NE) fall 2:43 Grant Johnson (MN)

Danny Simmons (MN) DNP

103.5 (63 entries)

Weston Harris (UT) fall 1:44 Danny Simmons (MN)
Jason Vermes (CT) fall 0:21 Danny Simmons (MN)

Kent Nathe (MN) DNP

112 (73 entries)

Kent Nathe (MN) tech 13-1 Alex Maldonado (NE)
Kent Nathe (MN) tech 12-0 Matt Kilmartin (MI)
Kent Nathe (MN) dec 7-6 Steve Sutton (NY)
Mark McKnight (PA) dec 6-5 Kent Nathe (MN)
Kent Nathe (MN) dec 7-4 Levi Haugen (ND)
Kent Nathe (MN) dec 3-1 Jordan Crass (WI)
Tim Pierce (CA) fall 3:39 Kent Nathe (MN)

Ken Saufl (MN) DNP

112 (73 entries)

Ken Saufl (MN) tech 10-0 Suliaman Khan (WY)
Talon Vickers (ID) fall 1:17 Ken Saufl (MN)
John Rue (NY) dec 7-6 Ken Saufl (MN)

David Weinand (MN) DNP

121 (90 entries)

David Weinand (MN) tech 10-0 Nathan Deel (KS)
David Weinand (MN) dec 9-1 Craig Henning (WI)
David Weinand (MN) dec 5-0 Charlie Ettelson (IA)
David Weinand (MN) tech 12-2 Jay Chichester (VA)
Matt Stuart (NY) dec 5-2 David Weinand (MN)
David Weinand (MN) tech 12-2 Tim Ebenhoeh (MI)
M. Throckmorton (PA) dec 9-0 David Weinand (MN)

Chris Anderson (MN) DNP

121 (90 entries)

Chris Anderson (MN) fall 0:57 Greg Lapinski (WI)
Chris Anderson (MN) dec 8-1 Jeff Taylor (OR)
Danny Zeman (IL) tech 11-0 Chris Anderson (MN)
Brian McGahee (GA) fall 2:47 Chris Anderson (MN)

Micah Flodeen (MN) 5th Place

121 (90 entries)

Micah Flodeen (MN) tech 11-1 Jason Makara (PA)
Micah Flodeen (MN) dec 9-8 Andrew Perez (OH)
Stephen Schantin (OR) fall 3:02 Micah Flodeen (MN)
Micah Flodeen (MN) dec 4-2 McKay Sanderson (UT)
Micah Flodeen (MN) tech 12-1 Nick Harris (NY)
Micah Flodeen (MN) tech 10-0 Zack Beck (MI)
Micah Flodeen (MN) dec 3-3 Travis Lang (ND)
Alex Tsirtsis (IN) dec 3-0 Micah Flodeen (MN)
Micah Flodeen (MN) fall 3:32 Tim Ebenhoeh (MI)

Jake Grygelko (MN) DNP

121 (90 entries)

Phillip Dunn (PA) fall 0:39 Jake Grygelko (MN)
Chase Walker (UT) fall 0:38 Jake Grygelko (MN)

Joe Roberts (MN) DNP

132 (101 entries)

Clint Leonard (ID) fall 1:50 Joe Roberts (MN)
Tony Lajoie (MI) tech 12-1 Joe Roberts (MN)

Levi Price (MN) DNP

132 (101 entries)

Levi Price (MN) fall 2:20 Brandon Brille (NE)
Levi Price (MN) fall 3:02 Donny Ooton (VA)
Levi Price (MN) dec 10-2 Seth Robinson (MO)
Gregg Romano (NJ) dec 6-3 Levi Price (MN)
Carter Downing (WY) tech 13-3 Levi Price (MN)

Cody Olson (MN) DNP

132 (101 entries)

Jeff Ramsey (AZ) tech 10-0 Cody Olson (MN)
Cody Olson (MN) tech 12-0 Mark Fry (MD)
Cody Olson (MN) dec 18-11 Gurpratap Gill (IN)
Joe Rico (CA) tech 12-0 Cody Olson (MN)

A. Quittschreiber (MN) DNP

132 (101 entries)

Kevin Rieman (OH) fall 3:44 A. Quittschreiber (MN)
A. Quittschreiber (MN) fall 1:42 Doug Robelman (NC)
Chris Abbott (UT) dec 7-2 A. Quittschreiber (MN)

Nate Matousek (MN) DNP

143 (82 entries)

Nate Matousek (MN) tech 10-0 Matt Lower (PA)
Nate Matousek (MN) tech 10-0 Eric Lakia (OH)
Colton Salazar (UT) dec 5-3 Nate Matousek (MN)
Nate Matousek (MN) dec 9-2 Jacob Wyatt (MI)
Nate Matousek (MN) dec 7-0 Ben Imdieke (ND)
Scott Loescher (OR) dec 4-1 Nate Matousek (MN)

Mike Quamme (MN) DNP

143 (82 entries)

Mike Quamme (MN) fall 1:01 Brad Aldrete (LA)
Mike Quamme (MN) fall 0:45 Joshua Kallai (OH)
Mike Quamme (MN) tech 12-1 Kellyn Parker (MI)
Mike Quamme (MN) tech 12-1 Ryan Fitzgerald (NY)
Cody Burdett (UT) fall 3:26 Mike Quamme (MN)
Matt Crippes (CA) dec 4-3 Mike Quamme (MN)

Cory Harnitz (MN) 7th Place

143 (82 entries)

Cory Harnitz (MN) dec 6-3 Kirk Main (PA)
Cory Harnitz (MN) tech 10-0 Curtis Roddy (MN)
Cory Harnitz (MN) dec 8-5 Ryan Davis (MD)
Cory Harnitz (MN) BYE
Cory Harnitz (MN) tech 11-0 Ricky Tippett (MD)
Cory Harnitz (MN) fall 3:03 Daniel Murphree (CA)
Matt Crippes (CA) fall 1:55 Cory Harnitz (MN)
Cory Harnitz (MN) dec 6-2 Jerid Lovejoy (NY)

Curtis Roddy (MN) DNP

143 (82 entries)

Curtis Roddy (MN) fall 3:09 Matt ReMillard (WA)
Cory Harnitz (MN) tech 10-0 Curtis Roddy (MN)
Zach Shanaman (NJ) dec 5-4 Cory Harnitz (MN)
Kirk Main (PA) dec 9-6 Curtis Roddy (MN)

Mike Felling (MN) 1st Place

154 (86 entries)

Mike Felling (MN) dec 5-1 Mike Bianco (PA)
Mike Felling (MN) tech 11-0 Nick Shaffer (OR)
Mike Felling (MN) tech 12-1 Chris Sermone (CA)
Mike Felling (MN) dec 10-3 P.J. Bolanis (OH)
Mike Felling (MN) tech 11-0 Brian Carter (LA)
Mike Felling (MN) dec 6-3 Nick Hayes (IA)
Mike Felling (MN) dec 11-3 Rick Brownlee (GA)
Mike Felling (MN) dec 6-0 Brett Sloan (CA)
Mike Felling (MN) tech 11-0 Alex Pavlenko (AZ)

Phil Meinert (MN) DNP

154 (86 entries)

Neal Beaudry (OR) dec 5-0 Phil Meinert (MN)
Andy Fry (IA) fall 0:33 Phil Meinert (MN)

Nathan Kocer (MN) DNP

167 (67 entries)

Nick Padezan (PA) dec 11-5 Nathan Kocer (MN)
Chris Goings (VA) tech 13-1 Nathan Kocer (MN)

Jeremy Pederson (MN) DNP

167 (67 entries)

Jeremy Pederson (MN) tech 11-0 Riley Yates (ID)
Jeremy Pederson (MN) tech 14-2 Andrew Oakley (NC)
Jeremy Pederson (MN) tech 10-0 Rob Orleski (NY)
Jeremy Pederson (MN) tech 11-1 Mark Murphy (PA)
Aaron Anyan (MO) dec 3-1 Jeremy Pederson (MN)
Jeremy Pederson (MN) dec 9-2 Daniel Shefchik (WI)
Jeremy Pederson (MN) BYE
Orlando (CA) tech 12-0 Jeremy Pederson (MN)

Justin Bronson (MN) DNP

167 (67 entries)

Joe Dustin (OR) fall 3:50 Justin Bronson (MN)
Aaron Jones (MT) fall 1:27 Justin Bronson (MN)

Justin Nygaard (MN) DNP

167 (67 entries)

Justin McAuly (WI) fall 1:10 Justin Nygaard (MN)
Justin Nygaard (MN) fall 2:26 Kyle Flory (KS)
Edward Kennedy (IN) fall 2:48 Justin Nygaard (MN)

Dragomir Mijic (MN) DNP

182.5 (43 entries)

Nick Boles (NJ) tech 10-0 Dragomir Mijic (MN)
Dragomir Mijic (MN) tech 12-0 Jared Rosholt (ID)
Dragomir Mijic (MN) dec 5-4 Tom Maxworthy (OH)
Dragomir Mijic (MN) BYE
Dragomir Mijic (MN) fall 1:51 Jody Johnson (NY)
Joe Williams (CA) dec 4-2 Dragomir Mijic (MN)

Sean Malone (MN) DNP

182.5 (43 entries)

Kurt Brenner (PA) dec 4-3 Sean Malone (MN)
Jake Cranford (OR) dec 14-12 Sean Malone (MN)

Kyle Massey (MN) 3rd Place

209 (60 entries)

Kyle Massey (MN) fall 1:14 Phillip Swanson (IA)
Kyle Massey (MN) dec 3-0 Will Clarke (IN)
Kyle Massey (MN) tech 11-0 Kyle Hill (KS)
Kyle Massey (MN) dec 8-0 Kyle Simmons (WA)
Kyle Massey (MN) tech 10-0 Kody Nielson (CA)
Kyle Massey (MN) dec 4-3 Jacob Kallestad (MT)
Grant Miller (IL) dec 4-0 Kyle Massey (MN)
Kyle Massey (MN) tech 11-0 Tom Rice (NE)
Kyle Massey (MN) tech 11-0 Nate Savering (MN)

Nate Savering (MN) 4th Place

209 (60 entries)

Nate Savering (MN) dec 8-2 Brandon Hester (CA)
Nate Savering (MN) tech 10-0 Bryan Slattery (PA)
Nate Savering (MN) tech 10-0 Sam Ritter (FL)
Nate Savering (MN) tech 10-0 Jerry Rutledge (OR)
Patrick Brownson (IL) dec 3-0 Nate Savering (MN)
Nate Savering (MN) dec 4-2 John Bates (OR)
Nate Savering (MN) fall 1:14 Steve Anderson (MI)
Kyle Massey (MN) tech 11-0 Nate Savering (MN)

Mike Yilek (MN) DNP

242 (39 entries)

Dallin Norton (UT) fall 0:30 Mike Yilek (MN)
Mike Yilek (MN) fall 1:08 R.C. Brown (WY)
Lerry Langowski (IL) DISQ   Mike Yilek (MN)

Trevor Laws (MN) 3rd Place

242 (39 entries)

Trevor Laws (MN) tech 10-0 Chad Lofink (IL)
Trevor Laws (MN) fall 1:46 Nicholas Smith (ID)
Trevor Laws (MN) tech 10-0 Joe Wright (MI)
Trevor Laws (MN) dec 4-1 Randy Feigner (OR)
Trevor Laws (MN) tech 10-0 Sam Karash (NE)
Trevor Laws (MN) dec 3-0 Nikola Dragovic (CA)
Chase Wetenkamp (WI) dec 4-2 Trevor Laws (MN)
Trevor Laws (MN) dec 9-0 Jason Montgomery (CA)

Jon May (MN) DNP

242 (39 entries)

Jon May (MN) dec 8-1 Brett Barrie (NY)
Kyle Daily (IN) fall 2:21 Jon May (MN)
Patrick Barrentine (OH) dec 5-0 Jon May (MN)

Team Minnesota – Cadet Freestyle

Justin Lebahn (MN) DNP

83.5 (25 entries)

Fernando Martinez (IN) tech 12-2 Justin Lebahn (MN)
C.J. Dominguez (CA) fall 2:39 Justin Lebahn (MN)

Ryan Adams (MN) 1st Place

88 (29 entries)

Ryan Adams (MN) tech 12-0 Jake Whisonant (WY)
Ryan Adams (MN) dec 7-4 Joel Ahern (NY)
Ryan Adams (MN) tech 10-0 Andrew Gonzalez (CA)
Ryan Adams (MN) fall 3:46 Bradley Muri (WA)
Ryan Adams (MN) dec 12-8 Chris Hollinger (PA)
Ryan Adams (MN) dec 4-2 Nick Gallick (AZ)

Josh Hanson (MN) 2nd Place

94.5 (44 entries)

Josh Hanson (MN) tech 11-0 Kurt Lennick (ND)
Josh Hanson (MN) fall 0:24 Matt Price (IN)
Josh Hanson (MN) fall 0:15 Kris Fox (OR)
Bryan Osuna (CA) dec 5-3 Josh Hanson (MN)
Josh Hanson (MN) dec 11-8 Matt Fisk (PA)
Josh Hanson (MN) fall 1:49 Terry Jackson (OH)
Josh Hanson (MN) fall 1:49 Brice Wasserman (OK)
Anthony Easter (WV) dec 9-6 Josh Hanson (MN)

Pat Bertelsen (MN) DNP

94.5 (44 entries)

M. Degliobizzi (DE) fall 0:44 Pat Bertelsen (MN)
Grant Gerk (WY) fall 0:54 Pat Bertelsen (MN)

Tyler Safratowich (MN) DNP

94.5 (44 entries)

Tyler Safratowich (MN) dec 6-1 Kyle James (TN)
Kody Tolliver (MT) dec 13-10 Tyler Safratowich (MN)
Tyler Safratowich (MN) dec 6-5 Kyle Terry (OK)
Tyler Safratowich (MN) dec 12-3 Scott Prutzman (NY)
Tyler Safratowich (MN) dec 6-5 Anthony Easter (WV)
Steven Juarez (CA) dec 9-8 Tyler Safratowich (MN)

Matt Hohenstein (MN) DNP

94.5 (44 entries)

Andrew Carrillo (KS) fall 1:11 Matt Hohenstein (MN)
Steven Juarez (CA) fall 0:32 Matt Hohenstein (MN)

Nick Walsh (MN) DNP

103.5 (77 entries)

Jason Robbins (FL) fall 1:27 Nick Walsh (MN)
Tyler Sherfey (WA) fall 1:29 Nick Walsh (MN)

Daniel Tabbert (MN) DNP

103.5 (77 entries)

Matt Lang (OR) tech 11-0 Daniel Tabbert (MN)
David Manoogian (OH) tech 10-0 Daniel Tabbert (MN)

Charlie Falck (MN) 2nd Place

103.5 (77 entries)

Charlie Falck (MN) tech 10-0 Erddie Swindell (NE)
Charlie Falck (MN) dec 3-2 Micah Ferguson (CA)
Charlie Falck (MN) tech 10-0 Eric Albright (PA)
Charlie Falck (MN) dec 11-4 Jordan Leen (TN)
Charlie Falck (MN) dec 6-2 Mike Rodriguez (WA)
Charlie Falck (MN) fall 2:08 Adam Frey (PA)
Charlie Falck (MN) tech 11-0 Brandon Shelton (OK)
Charlie Falck (MN) dec 7-4 Cesar Grajales (FL)
Bryan Nunziato (NJ) dec 8-5 Charlie Falck (MN)

Jordan Burmeister (MN) DNP

112 (102 entries)

Johnny Rojas (CA) dec 10-6 Jordan Burmeister (MN)
Jordan Burmeister (MN) tech 10-0 J. Robinson (TN)
Jason Johnstone (OH) tech 16-6 Jordan Burmeister (MN)

Richard Fessler (MN) DNP

112 (102 entries)

Richard Fessler (MN) tech 11-1 Brandon Tewalt (WI)
Richard Fessler (MN) tech 11-0 Tea Toeun (IA)
Richard Fessler (MN) tech 10-0 Skyler Pettengell (ID)
Clarence Mays (NJ) fall 1:14 Richard Fessler (MN)
Richard Fessler (MN) dec 10-2 Paul Lyon (MI)
Mike Bryan (PA) dec 11-5 Richard Fessler (MN)

John Denney (MN) DNP

121 (112 entries)

John Denney (MN) fall 0:46 Kyle Coffman (FL)
John Denney (MN) tech 10-0 Adam Farr (WI)
John Denney (MN) dec 6-2 Corey Swanson (CO)
John Denney (MN) dec 7-5 Usman Khan (WY)
Anthony Castro (NJ) dec 10-8 John Denney (MN)
Gabe Flores (CA) tech 11-0 John Denney (MN)

Jake Grygelko (MN) DNP

121 (112 entries)

Cody Sweat (UT) dec 6-0 Jake Grygelko (MN)
Jake Grygelko (MN) INDF Matt Hautala (WY)
Tony Kubec (WA) tech 11-0 Jake Grygelko (MN)

Andrew Scherer (MN) DNP

121 (112 entries)

Nick Reidman (ND) fall 3:38 Andrew Scherer (MN)
Joey Morrisson (NE) fall 1:33 Andrew Scherer (MN)

Jacob Lanoue (MN) DNP

132 (123 entries)

Troy Pitch (MI) dec 5-0 Jacob Lanoue (MN)
Mark Marquez (CA) tech 10-0 Jacob Lanoue (MN)

A. Quittschreiber (MN) DNP

132 (123 entries)

A. Quittschreiber (MN) dec 5-1 Leon Schenck (LA)
A. Quittschreiber (MN) fall 1:53 Kyle Temple (OR)
A. Quittschreiber (MN) dec 4-3 Marcelllo Medini (NJ)
Carter Downing (WY) INDF   A. Quittschreiber (MN)
Lucas Anderson (CA) dec 9-3 A. Quittschreiber (MN)

Joe Roberts (MN) DNP

132 (123 entries)

Jeremie Degen (SD) fall 3:07 Joe Roberts (MN)
Joe Roberts (MN) fall 1:58 Colin Wagner (OK)
Rocky Cozart (FL) tech 10-0 Joe Roberts (MN)

Adam Rall (MN) DNP

143 (110 entries)

Adam Rall (MN) dec 4-1 Zachary Myers (ID)
Adam Rall (MN) dec 5-2 Max Askren (WI)
Zachary Shanaman (NJ) dec 4-2 Adam Rall (MN)
Daniel Murphree (CA) tech 15-3 Adam Rall (MN)

Cory Schmitz (MN) DNP

143 (110 entries)

Cory Schmitz (MN) fall 1:35 Jake Akkerman (WI)
Casey Newport (OK) dec 16-8 Cory Schmitz (MN)
Cory Schmitz (MN) tech 16-5 Brett Arand (OR)
Cory Schmitz (MN) fall 1:21 John Cummings (NY)
Ricky Tippett (MD) dec 8-5 Cory Schmitz (MN)

Nate Matousek (MN) DNP

143 (110 entries)

Nate Matousek (MN) tech 10-0 M. Christiansen (ID)
Nate Matousek (MN) dec 6-0 Tyler Tisdell (NJ)
Nate Matousek (MN) dec 7-6 Thomas Rhodes (KS)
Nate Matousek (MN) tech 11-0 Eric Gatz (SD)
Mike Gabrielson (CA) dec 4-1 Nate Matousek (MN)
Nate Matousek (MN) dec 4-2 Lindel Sierra (CA)
Danny Laneri (UT) tech 13-3 Nate Matousek (MN)

Dustin Dahlblom (MN) 5th Place

143 (110 entries)

Dustin Dahlblom (MN) tech 10-0 Jeff Baker (FL)
Dustin Dahlblom (MN) tech 11-1 Jay Akers (IN)
Dustin Dahlblom (MN) tech 10-0 Colin Nelson (WI)
Dustin Dahlblom (MN) tech 11-0 Jacob Wyett (MI)
Dustin Dahlblom (MN) tech 10-0 Jason Hollar (PA)
Dustin Dahlblom (MN) tech 13-3 Shane Vernon (OK)
Dustin Dahlblom (MN) dec 5-4 Mike Gabrielson (CA)
Dustin Dahlblom (MN) fall 1:29 Danny Laneri (UT)
Steve Luke (OH) dec 8-0 Dustin Dahlblom (MN)
Ryan Davis (MD) dec 5-1 Dustin Dahlblom (MN)
Dustin Dahlblom (MN) dec 7-2 Matt Kocher (PA)

Jeff Grosland (MN) DNP

143 (110 entries)

Ryan Freeman (MO) dec 5-3 Jeff Grosland (MN)
Ryan Davis (MD) tech 11-0 Jeff Grosland (MN)

Nathan Dahlheimer (MN) DNP

154 (111 entries)

Nathan Dahlheimer (MN) tech 10-0 Nate Risser (ND)
Nathan Dahlheimer (MN) tech 11-0 Rick Brownlee (GA)
Nathan Dahlheimer (MN) dec 10-5 Anthony McMichael (MI)
Nathan Dahlheimer (MN) tech 10-0 Keenan McCurdy (NE)
Chuck Koz (OH) dec 8-6 Nathan Dahlheimer (MN)
Nathan Dahlheimer (MN) tech 14-3 Brandon Yeargain (OK)
Dustin Davis (OK) dec 10-6 Nathan Dahlheimer (MN)

Jason White (MN) DNP

154 (111 entries)

Jason White (MN) fall 0:41 Tyler Neether (ND)
Jason White (MN) tech 10-0 Cameron Hayes (IN)
Jason White (MN) tech 12-0 Michael Grishman (LA)
Sean Richmond (PA) dec 7-2 Jason White (MN)
Nick Davis (FL) dec 7-6 Jason White (MN)

Kyle Anderson (MN) DNP

154 (111 entries)

Kyle Anderson (MN) tech 12-2 Brendan Couture (NC)
Chris Wilson (OH) dec 10-6 Kyle Anderson (MN)
Alex Pavlenko (AZ) dec 4-3 Kyle Anderson (MN)

George Lynaugh (MN) 2nd Place

154 (111 entries)

George Lynaugh (MN) dec 5-4 Blake Maurer (IN)
George Lynaugh (MN) tech 14-4 Rob Conley (OH)
George Lynaugh (MN) dec 11-5 Trevor Suter (NJ)
George Lynaugh (MN) tech 10-0 Andy Wempen (WY)
George Lynaugh (MN) dec 4-3 Jesse Reader (MI)
George Lynaugh (MN) dec 10-5 Brandon Thomson (CA)
George Lynaugh (MN) fall 3:16 Drew McMahon (IL)
George Lynaugh (MN) fall 1:59 Nick Hayes (IA)
George Lynaugh (MN) tech 11-0 Jose Cortez (AZ)
Brad Herman (PA) dec 7-2 George Lynaugh (MN)
Alex Pavlenko (AZ) dec 9-2 George Lynaugh (MN)

Nick Lentz (MN) DNP

154 (111 entries)

Nick Lentz (MN) dec 10-3 Ryan Kuzel (NY)
Nick Lentz (MN) tech 13-3 Tropher Ewing (IA)
Nick Lentz (MN) fall 3:00 Beau Suder (WY)
Nick Lentz (MN) tech 10-0 Ward Brady (IL)
Nick Lentz (MN) dec 4-0 Steve Avila (CA)
Brad Herman (PA) tech 11-1 Nick Lentz (MN)
Nick Hayes (IA) tech 11-0 Nick Lentz (MN)

Tyler Bezdicek (MN) DNP

167 (78 entries)

Mark Zabala (CA) tech 14-2 Tyler Bezdicek (MN)
Clyde Switzer (WA) fall 1:03 Tyler Bezdicek (MN)

Tom Nesseth (MN) DNP

167 (78 entries)

Doug Umbehauer (NJ) dec 9-0 Tom Nesseth (MN)
Tom Nesseth (MN) tech 11-1 Marcus Garcia (CA)
Tom Nesseth (MN) tech 13-2 Dash Dudley (MI)
Arik Wolfe (IN) dec 10-4 Tom Nesseth (MN)

William Fink (MN) DNP

167 (78 entries)

Matt Henderson (WY) tech 10-0 William Fink (MN)
Mike Galante (NJ) tech 10-0 William Fink (MN)

Grant Smith (MN) DNP

182.5 (67 entries)

Grant Smith (MN) dec 3-0 Todd Sigler (ID)
Grant Smith (MN) dec 4-2 Leo Saniuk (OH)
Rusty Morgan (OK) fall 0:27 Grant Smith (MN)
Grant Smith (MN) dec 12-7 Trey McLean (OR)
Jerome Zachariah (CA) fall 3:37 Grant Smith (MN)

Nick Rydberg (MN) DNP

182.5 (67 entries)

Nick Rydberg (MN) def Mitchell Tilley (GA)
Brian Tyers (MI) fall 1:08 Nick Rydberg (MN)
Kurt Brenner (PA) tech 10-0 Nick Rydberg (MN)

Mike Maresh (MN) 2nd Place

182.5 (67 entries)

Mike Maresh (MN) tech 11-1 Riley Schmiotke (HI)
Mike Maresh (MN) tech 10-0 Scott Piatt (NJ)
Mike Maresh (MN) dec 14-7 Aaron Stewart (MI)
Mike Maresh (MN) dec 7-2 Grant Peissig (WI)
Mike Maresh (MN) dec 8-0 Jerome Zachariah (CA)
Mike Maresh (MN) dec 9-3 Chase Thompson (IN)
Mike Maresh (MN) dec 4-3 Kurt Brenner (PA)
Matt Maciag (NJ) dec 6-4 Mike Maresh (MN)

Levi Kruse (MN) DNP

182.5 (67 entries)

Levi Kruse (MN) fall 3:07 Zach Parrish (NC)
Levi Kruse (MN) dec 7-0 Jeremy Mosely (FL)
Levi Kruse (MN) tech 11-0 Jordan Bedore (KS)
Levi Kruse (MN) dec 9-4 Jake Cranford (OR)
Patrick Bond (VA) dec 7-0 Levi Kruse (MN)
Matt Maciag (NJ) tech 12-2 Levi Kruse (MN)

Ross Kockelman (MN) DNP

182.5 (67 entries)

Kockelman (MN) fall 2:59 Phillip Alvord (CA)
Ross Kockelman (MN) dec 8-0 Jarrad Stapleton (OK)
Jed Wade (AK) dec 5-2 Ross Kockelman (MN)
Ross Kockelman (MN) dec 15-9 Tyler Moyer (WA)
Ross Kockelman (MN) dec 6-5 Kevin Zehr (IN)
Joe Williams (CA) tech 11-0 Ross Kockelman (MN)

Kyle Massey (MN) DNP

209 (69 entries)

Kyle Massey (MN) fall 2:48 Tim Kelley (GA)
Kyle Massey (MN) tech 11-0 Charlie Wilson (OK)
Kyle Massey (MN) tech 11-0 Josh Cupp (MO)
Dane Pape (IA) dec 5-0 Kyle Massey (MN)
Kyle Massey (MN) tech 13-2 Ryan Frost (MI)
Patrick Brownson (IL) dec 6-4 Kyle Massey (MN)

Nate Savering (MN) DNP

209 (69 entries)

Evan Mattingly (WA) dec 11-9 Nate Savering (MN)
Noah Amba (HI) dec 3-2 Nate Savering (MN)

Alan Erickson (MN) DNP

242 (41 entries)

Bratt Barrie (NY) fall 0:11 Alan Erickson (MN)
Alan Erickson (MN) dec 5-3 Joe Wood (MI)
Tony Johnson (OH) dec 9-2 Alan Erickson (MN)

Ben Roberson (MN) DNP

242 (41 entries)

Ben Roberson (MN) dec 3-0 Tyler Edwards (OK)
Ben Roberson (MN) dec 5-1 Justin Green (MT)
Ben Roberson (MN) fall 1:56 Michael Patton (IN)
Kyle Devan (CA) dec 7-0 Ben Roberson (MN)
Patrick Barrentine (OH) tech 11-0 Ben Roberson (MN)

Jon May (MN) 1st Place

242 (41 entries)

Jon May (MN) tech 10-0 Dallin Norton (UT)
Jon May (MN) tech 11-0 Steven Lyon (FL)
Jon May (MN) fall 0:50 Larry Langowski (IL)
Jon May (MN) dec 6-1 Nikola Dragovic (CA)
Jon May (MN) tech 10-0 Bode Ogunwole (MD)
Jon May (MN) dec 11-10 Patrick Barrentine (OH)
Jon May (MN) dec 7-1 Tony Johnson (OH)

Team Minnesota – Junior Greco-Roman

Gabe Mooney (MN) 1st Place

98 (17 entries)

Gabe Mooney (MN) tech 11-0 Vincent Cina (MD)
Gabe Mooney (MN) tech 12-2 Bradley O’Dell (IL)
Gabe Mooney (MN) tech 10-0 Chad Woods (IN)
Gabe Mooney (MN) tech 12-0 Matt Gardner (OR)
Gabe Mooney (MN) dec 5-2 Paul Donahue (MI)
Gabe Mooney (MN) fall 2:31 Hamed Heider (VA)
Gabe Mooney (MN) tech 10-0 Luke Seger (IN)

Shane Walton (MN) 5th Place

98 (17 entries)

Shane Walton (MN) def Rene Robles (AZ)
Shane Walton (MN) dec 12-6 Sandeep Kumar (NY)
Cash Coolidge (NE) tech 13-2 Shane Walton (MN)
Luke Seger (IN) tech 10-0 Shane Walton (MN)
Shane Walton (MN) dec 11-9 Hamed Heider (VA)

Luke Walton (MN) DNP

105.5 (31 entries)

Luke Walton (MN) fall 0:37 Brandon Bradley (VA)
John Espinoza (AZ) tech 12-2 Luke Walton (MN)
Luke Walton (MN) fall 0:41 Randy Dunkin (NJ)
Alex Vsztics (PA) tech 14-4 Luke Walton (MN)

Josh Lindquist (MN) DNP

114.5 (60 entries)

Josh Lindquist (MN) tech 16-5 F. Manriguez (CA)
Josh Lindquist (MN) tech 18-6 Daniel Carrizo (NY)
Josh Lindquist (MN) tech 10-0 Lief Gilsdorf (OH)
Nathan Browning (OH) fall 1:10 Josh Lindquist (MN)
Willie Holst (WI) fall 1:49 Josh Lindquist (MN)

Eric Sanders (MN) 7th Place

114.5 (60 entries)

Eric Sanders (MN) tech 12-0 Dave Israel (NY)
Eric Sanders (MN) dec 5-3 Aaron Scott (IA)
Eric Sanders (MN) tech 11-0 Michael McKinnon (WA)
Eric Sanders (MN) dec 7-0 Jeff Davis (OK)
Eric Stevenson (OR) fall 1:21 Eric Sanders (MN)
Eric Sanders (MN) dec 8-3 Jordan Keckler (CA)
Corey Kalina (IA) tech 10-0 Eric Sanders (MN)
Eric Sanders (MN) dec 9-6 Nathan Browning (OH)

Quincy Osborn (MN) 3rd Place

123 (82 entries)

Quincy Osborn (MN) dec 11-6 Leo Bugaj (OK)
Quincy Osborn (MN) tech 11-0 Shawn Lally (PA)
Quincy Osborn (MN) tech 11-0 Henry Blue (MD)
Quincy Osborn (MN) fall 5:39 Adam Buzek (OH)
Quincy Osborn (MN) tech 11-0 Tyler McCormick (KS)
Quincy Osborn (MN) dec 5-2 Martin Mitchell (WA)
Quincy Osborn (MN) dec 3-1 Christian Bowerman (CA)
Quincy Osborn (MN) dec 3-0 Justin Pearch (OR)
A.J. Lavender (IL) dec 6-3 Quincy Osborn (MN)
Quincy Osborn (MN) dec 10-5 Josh Wagner (WI)

G. Brendemeuhl (MN) DNP

123 (82 entries)

G. Brendemeuhl (MN) fall 1:48 Joe Lucas (OR)
G. Brendemeuhl (MN) DISQ   Gabe Rostermundt (IA)
G. Brendemeuhl (MN) tech 11-1 Joshua Thompson (OH)
Luke Metzler (KS) fall 5:54 G. Brendemeuhl (MN)
Ian McGoidrick (PA) fall 0:30 G. Brendemeuhl (MN)

Dustin Coffin (MN) DNP

132 (101 entries)

Dustin Coffin (MN) tech 3-13 Jason Sampson (TX)
Michael Wood (MD) dec 14-11 Dustin Coffin (MN)
Chad Davis (IA) tech 11-0 Dustin Coffin (MN)

Tony Rezac (MN) DNP

132 (101 entries)

Shawn Bunch (KS) tech 10-0 Tony Rezac (MN)
Jon Ott (MO) tech 10-0 Tony Rezac (MN)

Jason Jensen (MN) DNP

132 (101 entries)

Nick McElhiney (PA) tech 12-0 Jason Jensen (MN)
Bryan Odle (OK) dec 8-7 Jason Jensen (MN)

Donnie DePatto (MN) DNP

132 (101 entries)

Donnie DePatto (MN) fall 1:56 Carlos Palacios (VA)
Donnie DePatto (MN) tech 11-0 Ben Gratton (CO)
Donnie DePatto (MN) dec 10-3 Ricky Turk (CA)
Donnie DePatto (MN) tech 10-0 Russell Tebeleff (D.C.)
Donnie DePatto (MN) tech 10-0 Justin Kamperman (FL)
Donnie DePatto (MN) tech 10-0 John Bedford (OH)
Marco Lara (CA) fall 2:08 Donnie DePatto (MN)
Cam Jones (UT) tech 11-1 Donnie DePatto (MN)

Ben Keen (MN) DNP

132 (101 entries)

Skyler Woods (NV) fall 5:09 Ben Keen (MN)
Ben Keen (MN) tech 10-0 Derek Miller (WI)
A. Haukenberry (WA) tech 13-2 Ben Keen (MN)

Ryan Fliginger (MN) DNP

143 (101 entries)

Ryan Fliginger (MN) fall 0:34 Justin Bernshausen (CO)
Ryan Fliginger (MN) tech 10-0 Jamie Keehu (HI)
Justin Lancaster (WI) fall 3:30 Ryan Fliginger (MN)
Ryan Fliginger (MN) fall 1:39 Jared Norman (OR)
Ryan Fliginger (MN) tech 10-0 Matt Barger (CA)
Alanzo Martinez (NE) tech 11-1 Ryan Fliginger (MN)

Eric Fiedler (MN) DNP

143 (101 entries)

Chad Isacson (IL) dec 12-3 Eric Fiedler (MN)
Zach Lamano (UT) tech 11-0 Eric Fiedler (MN)

Jeff Kranz (MN) DNP

143 (101 entries)

Patrick Mitchell (LA) dec 10-1 Jeff Kranz (MN)
Jeff Kranz (MN) fall 1:46 Matt Booker (FL)
C.P. Schlatter (OH) fall 1:02 Jeff Kranz (MN)

Gabe Dretsch (MN) DNP

154 (95 entries)

Jacob Curby (IL) dec 7-2 Gabe Dretsch (MN)
Gabe Dretsch (MN) tech 11-0 Quincy Young (LA)
Daniel Price (CA) tech 13-3 Gabe Dretsch (MN)

Scott Perrine (MN) DNP

154 (95 entries)

Joe Johnston (KS) fall 0:40 Scott Perrine (MN)
Arnold Lottering (GA) fall 1:32 Scott Perrine (MN)

Matt Nagel (MN) 1st Place

154 (95 entries)

Matt Nagel (MN) tech 12-0 Chad Constance (AZ)
Matt Nagel (MN) tech 11-0 Kevin Lozano (LA)
Matt Nagel (MN) tech 12-0 Zack Pierhoples (DE)
Matt Nagel (MN) tech 11-0 Antonio Ramirez (OK)
Matt Nagel (MN) tech 11-0 N. VanWyngaabdt (GA)
Matt Nagel (MN) tech 12-0 John Cox (MI)
Matt Nagel (MN) fall 1:32 Tony Hook (ID)
Matt Nagel (MN) fall 1:23 Artem Krylov (CA)
Matt Nagel (MN) tech 18-5 Nathan Galloway (PA)
Matt Nagel (MN) dec 4-0 Robb Maxwell (UT)

Eric Duchene (MN) DNP

154 (95 entries)

Eric Duchene (MN) tech 11-0 Mike Fredrichs (WA)
Josh Pulsifer (OK) fall 5:58 Eric Duchene (MN)
Artem Krylov (CA) fall 2:16 Eric Duchene (MN)

Dan Stenger (MN) DNP

165 (86 entries)

Dan Stenger (MN) tech 12-2 Ninos Oshana (IL)
Steve Conlin (NE) tech 12-1 Dan Stenger (MN)
Carmen Leone (NJ) fall 3:17 Dan Stenger (MN)

Jeremy Chavis (MN) DNP

165 (86 entries)

Jeremy Chavis (MN) tech 11-0 Nick Blunt (CO)
Jeremy Chavis (MN) fall 4:10 Brandon Clark (NY)
Jeremy Chavis (MN) dec 6-2 Anthony Harmer (MI)
Chris Hahn (OH) dec 6-5 Jeremy Chavis (MN)
Matt Martin (OK) tech 12-0 Jeremy Chavis (MN)

Ryan Zajac (MN) DNP

165 (86 entries)

Oscar Rodriguez (FL) tech 12-0 Ryan Zajac (MN)
Darin Harris (UT) dec 12-10 Ryan Zajac (MN)

Lon Welsh (MN) DNP

165 (86 entries)

Joe Gadson (OH) tech 10-0 Lon Welsh (MN)
Chris Cooper (IN) tech 16-6 Lon Welsh (MN)

Matt Imdieke (MN) DNP

178 (65 entries)

A. Rubalacava (CA) tech 14-2 Matt Imdieke (MN)
Matt Imdieke (MN) dec 10-3  Mark Staron (OH)
Daniel Stewart (OR) fall 1:08 Matt Imdieke (MN)

Adam Barton (MN) DNP

178 (65 entries)

Adam Barton (MN) tech 10-0 Josh Boebert (CT)
Elijah Simburger (ND) dec 8-3 Adam Barton (MN)
Dillon Waggoner (CO) tech 10-0 Adam Barton (MN)

Jared Massey (MN) DNP

178 (65 entries)

Jared Massey (MN) tech 11-0 Anthony Alfin (CO)
Joey Gorczynski (OK) dec 10-3 Jared Massey (MN)
Cody Eardley (WY) fall 0:26 Jared Massey (MN)

Ben Janike (MN) DNP

191.5 (58 entries)

Ben Janike (MN) fall 0:23 Jacob Lahniers (IL)
Ben Janike (MN) tech 10-0 Eric Lixey (MI)
Cole Allison (CO) tech 10-0 Ben Janike (MN)
Tomas Ovalle (VA) fall 0:36 Ben Janike (MN)

Pete Kuisle (MN) DNP

220 (44 entries)

Jed Lowe (OR) fall 5:09 Pete Kuisle (MN)
Pete Kuisle (MN) tech 10-0 Sam Tangren (OK)
Pete Kuisle (MN) dec 4-2 Joshua Sears (OH)
Pete Kuisle (MN) dec 7-6 Ian Bork (KS)
Chris Skretkowicz (NJ) dec 4-0 Pete Kuisle (MN)

Max Lossen (MN) 3rd Place

220 (44 entries)

Max Lossen (MN) tech 11-0 Bruce Earlston (PA)
Max Lossen (MN) tech 10-0 Phillip Doerner (OK)
Max Lossen (MN) fall 0:36 Steve Bronson (NY)
Max Lossen (MN) dec 9-2 Mike Karbowiak (NY)
Max Lossen (MN) dec 6-0 Cody Parker (OR)
Matt Feast (PA) dec 3-1 Max Lossen (MN)
Max Lossen (MN) dec 6-0 James Hollis (CA)

Joe Langner (MN) DNP

275 (53 entries)

Joe Langner (MN) dec 4-1 Ryan Fuller (IA)
Cole Konrad (WI) fall 3:25 Joe Langner (MN)
Joe Langner (MN) dec 4-1 Seth Livingston (IL)
Akil Patterson (MD) fall 0:57 Joe Langner (MN)

Zac Jensen (MN) DNP

275 (53 entries)

Joe Hennis (FL) dec 6-3 Zac Jensen (MN)
Zac Jensen (MN) fall 2:59 Joshua Fonkalafi (WA)
Zac Jensen (MN) fall 4:31 Charles Saguil (CA)
Cain Velasquez (AZ) tech 10-0 Zac Jensen (MN)

Team Minnesota – Junior Freestyle

Gabe Mooney (MN) 1st Place

98 (26 entries)

Gabe Mooney (MN) tech 10-0 Alex Santiago (FL)
Gabe Mooney (MN) tech 10-0 Matt Adderly (IL)
Gabe Mooney (MN) tech 10-0 Davey Mason (OK)
Gabe Mooney (MN) tech 10-0 Luke Seger (IN)
Gabe Mooney (MN) fall 2:29 Troy Brugger (OR)
Gabe Mooney (MN) fall 0:40 Tim Harner (PA)
Gabe Mooney (MN) dec 8-6 Paul Donahoe (MI)

Shandon Ferguson (MN) DNP

105.5 (38 entries)

Jarrell Adams (VA) fall 2:04 Shandon Ferguson (MN)
Haakensen (CO) tech 10-0 Shandon Ferguson (MN)

Clint Campbell (MN) DNP

114.5 (92 entries)

Clint Campbell (MN) fall 0:57 Shawn Holmes (NV)
Clint Campbell (MN) dec 9-6 David Lee (MT)
Jordan Keckler (CA) dec 8-3 Clint Campbell (MN)
Clint Campbell (MN) dec 20-13 Ike Trottier (ND)
Christian Staylor (VA) tech 10-0 Clint Campbell (MN)

Riley Oftedahl (MN) DNP

114.5 (92 entries)

B.J. McMahon (IA) tech 11-0 Riley Oftedahl (MN)
Josh Rave (SD) fall 0:12 Riley Oftedahl (MN)

David Crothers (MN) DNP

114.5 (92 entries)

Jon Neal (NC) fall 2:16 David Crothers (MN)
Luke Smith (WI) fall 0:39 David Crothers (MN)

Mike Andrewski (MN) DNP

123 (122 entries)

Brian Dyer (IL) tech 10-0 Mike Andrewski (MN)
Mike Andrewski (MN) fall 5:05 Steve Colasuonno (NY)
Mike Andrewski (MN) fall 1:13 Ryan Riggs (OH)
Aaron Graumann (SD) tech 11-0 Mike Andrewski (MN)

Jeff Pfaffinger (MN) DNP

123 (122 entries)

Jeff Pfaffinger (MN) tech 11-0 D. VanEvenhoven (WI)
Jeff Pfaffinger (MN) dec 9-4 Scott Naylor II (MD)
Jeff Pfaffinger (MN) fall 2:00 Mike Shannon (NY)
Jeff Pfaffinger (MN) dec 12-3 Jake Cook (SD)
Jeff Pfaffinger (MN) dec 3-2 Doug Hoover (KS)
Tom Clum (CO) dec 7-1 Jeff Pfaffinger (MN)
Travis Lee (HI) dec 9-6 Jeff Pfaffinger (MN)

Garrett Sowman (MN) DNP

123 (122 entries)

Ethan Kyle (MO) tech 11-1 Garrett Sowman (MN)
Garrett Sowman (MN) fall 1:34 Carlos Jeantete (NM)
Garrett Sowman (MN) def John Folker (ID)
Jeffrey Breese (PA) fall 3:35 Garrett Sowman (MN)

Quincy Osborn (MN) DNP

123 (122 entries)

Dan Polkowski (CO) tech 13-2 Quincy Osborn (MN)
Pat Flynn (NY) fall 0:55 Quincy Osborn (MN)

Jafari Vanier (MN) 3rd Place

123 (122 entries)

Jafari Vanier (MN) tech 10-0 Cole Bertsch (ND)
Jafari Vanier (MN) tech 12-0 Aaron Duffy (IN)
Jafari Vanier (MN) tech 13-1 Luke Metzler (KS)
Jafari Vanier (MN) tech 11-0 Simon Zychowicz (OH)
Jafari Vanier (MN) tech 10-0 Eugene Garza (AZ)
Jafari Vanier (MN) dec 6-1 Cory Garis (PA)
Jafari Vanier (MN) dec 9-5 Phillip Wightman (NE)
Nick Simmons (MI) dec 4-2 Jafari Vanier (MN)
Jafari Vanier (MN) tech 10-0 Tony Franco (CA)
Jafari Vanier (MN) dec 13-4 Darrel Vasquez (CA)

James Mead (MN) DNP

132 (122 entries)

Teyon Ware (OK) tech 16-6 James Mead (MN)
Marc Mellmer (NC) fall 1:46 James Mead (MN)

Jordan Isakson (MN) DNP

132 (122 entries)

Jordan Isakson (MN) fall 1:17 Kyle Dye (WY)
Jordan Isakson (MN) fall 0:28 Rick Seibold (NC)
Nate Gallick (AZ) tech 11-0 Jordan Isakson (MN)
Jordan Isakson (MN) tech 11-1 Barret Duell (CO)
Burke Barnes (WA) tech 11-0 Jordan Isakson (MN)

Alex Dennehy (MN) DNP

132 (122 entries)

Shawn Bunch (KS) tech 11-0 Alex Dennehy (MN)
Alex Dennehy (MN) fall 0:50 Brad Argabright (VA)
D. Mason-Strauss (OH) fall 3:44 Alex Dennehy (MN)

Thomas McAlpine (MN) DNP

132 (122 entries)

Thomas McAlpine (MN) tech 12-1 Kevin Gaughan (CT)
Ricky Turk (CA) tech 14-4 Thomas McAlpine (MN)
Thomas McAlpine (MN) tech 12-1 Nick Ashpole (KS)
Thomas McAlpine (MN) tech 15-3 Ariel Garza (WA)
Thomas McAlpine (MN) tech 14-4 Josh Tolin (WY)
Dan Appello (NJ) tech 11-0 Thomas McAlpine (MN)

Pete McAfee (MN) DNP

143 (140 entries)

Pete McAfee (MN) dec 4-3 Phil Bliss (WV)
Alonzo Martinez (NE) tech 11-1 Pete McAfee (MN)
Pete McAfee (MN) fall 3:56 Jim Friend (IL)
Pete McAfee (MN) dec 4-3 Math Bitz (ND)
Beau De’Armon (OK) tech 11-0 Pete McAfee (MN)

Ty Eustice (MN) 7th Place

143 (140 entries)

Ty Eustice (MN) dec 8-3 Charles Jones (OK)
Ty Eustice (MN) tech 10-0 Pat True (NE)
Ty Eustice (MN) fall 4:17 Chris Horning (NY)
Ty Eustice (MN) tech 11-0 Michael Wells (IA)
Ty Eustice (MN) fall 4:37 Nathan Berryman (GA)
Ty Eustice (MN) dec 5-1 Jonathan Brownlee (IN)
Ty Eustice (MN) dec 8-5 Mark Perry (NJ)
Ron Tarquinio (PA) tech 10-0 Ty Eustice (MN)
Matt McIntire (OH) dec 4-1 Ty Eustice (MN)
Trent Paulson (IA) dec 5-4 Ty Eustice (MN)
Ty Eustice (MN) INDF   C.P. Schlatter (OH)

Kyle Arndt (MN) DNP

143 (140 entries)

Kyle Arndt (MN) dec 3-0 Chris Hudson (DE)
Nick Hobbs (IN) fall 0:43 Kyle Arndt (MN)
Chris Nedens (MT) tech 11-0 Kyle Arndt (MN)

Marc Harwood (MN) DNP

143 (140 entries)

Marc Harwood (MN) tech 10-0 Abel Vera (PR)
Marc Harwood (MN) tech 11-1 Jared Norman (OR)
Ryan Churella (MI) dec 4-0 Marc Harwood (MN)
Marc Harwood (MN) tech 12-1 Jake Fisher (MO)
Brian Stith (VA) dec 8-4 Marc Harwood (MN)

Marcus LeVesseur (MN) 4th Place

154 (121 entries)

Marcus LeVesseur (MN) tech 10-0 Nick Olsen (ND)
Marcus LeVesseur (MN) fall 2:09 Quentin Moreno (IA)
Marcus LeVesseur (MN) tech 10-0 Chad Roush (MI)
Marcus LeVesseur (MN) fall 2:20 Devin Mesanko (NJ)
Marcus LeVesseur (MN) tech 10-0 Shane Griffin (MO)
Marcus LeVesseur (MN) dec 9-2 Nathan Galloway (PA)
Marcus LeVesseur (MN) tech 11-0 Jon Wimberly (FL)
Zack Esposito (NJ) dec 4-1 Marcus LeVesseur (MN)
Marcus LeVesseur (MN) dec 10-1 Joe Johnston (KS)
Marcus LeVesseur (MN) tech 10-0 Cole Pape (IA)
Israel Martinez (IL) dec 5-5 Marcus LeVesseur (MN)

Kirk Rall (MN) DNP

154 (121 entries)

Andrew Carver (TN) dec 7-5 Kirk Rall (MN)
Kirk Rall (MN) tech 13-3 Danny Carroll (DE)
Jon Wimberly (FL) tech 14-3 Kirk Rall (MN)

Nate Truelen (MN) DNP

154 (121 entries)

Nate Truelen (MN) tech 12-1 Brandon Moxley (NC)
Jeremy Larson (OR) dec 8-4 Nate Truelen (MN)
John Cox (MI) dec 7-2 Nate Truelen (MN)

Jeff Mathees (MN) DNP

154 (121 entries)

Matt Oeser (NC) tech 16-6 Jeff Mathees (MN)
Jeff Mathees (MN) fall 4:01 Willis King (WV)
Jarred Fields (OK) fall 0:31 Jeff Mathees (MN)

Tim O’Connor (MN) DNP

165 (112 entries)

Jerry Barragan (CA) tech 11-0 Tim O’Connor (MN)
Tim O’Connor (MN) dec 12-11 Chris Cooper (IN)
Tim O’Connor (MN) dec 6-2 Lawrence Sinagra (DE)
P.J. Justus (VA) dec 14-8 Tim O’Connor (MN)

David Donnelly (MN) DNP

165 (112 entries)

David Lorring (AK) dec 5-0 David Donnelly (MN)
Daniel Bedoy (IN) tech 11-0 David Donnelly (MN)

Travis Birhanzel (MN) DNP

165 (112 entries)

Will Durkee (PA) dec 6-0 Travis Birhanzel (MN)
Jack Jensen (WI) tech 10-0 Travis Birhanzel (MN)

Jeff Schrimpf (MN) DNP

178 (89 entries)

Jeff Schrimpf (MN) fall 1:09 Ferral Francis (LA)
Jeff Schrimpf (MN) tech 10-0 Josh Boebert (CT)
Dan Robinson (WI) dec 9-7 Jeff Schrimpf (MN)
N. Augustson (NM) tech 11-0 Jeff Schrimpf (MN)

Matt Hermann (MN) DNP

178 (89 entries)

Matt Hermann (MN) tech 10-0 Kyle Umbenhower (OR)
Matt Hermann (MN) fall 0:40 Andrew Pourak (GA)
Matt Hermann (MN) tech 11-0 Christopher Kratz (WI)
Matt Hermann (MN) dec 9-1 Joseph Pisczor (PA)
Ryan Halsey (CA) dec 9-1 Matt Hermann (MN)
Matt Hermann (MN) dec 8-7 Brent Parkey (OK)
Hetag Pliev (OH) tech 10-0 Matt Hermann (MN)

Jason Zastrow (MN) DNP

178 (89 entries)

Jason Zastrow (MN) tech 11-0 Jason Merkle (OH)
Jeffrey Courtney (WV) dec 10-2 Jason Zastrow (MN)
Jason Zastrow (MN) tech 18-8 Kirk Davis (CA)
Jason Zastrow (MN) tech 11-0 Brian Hocum (WA)
Travis Frick (PA) dec 8-6 Jason Zastrow (MN)

Sean Waterbury (MN) DNP

191.5 (72 entries)

Joe Hoke (OH) tech 10-0 Sean Waterbury (MN)
Kasey Kromer (TX) dec 9-4 Sean Waterbury (MN)

Tyler Bullerman (MN) DNP

191.5 (72 entries)

Tyler Bullerman (MN) dec 7-0 Brenner Flaten (MT)
Tyler Bullerman (MN) dec 9-3 Elliott Piper (ND)
Tony Harris (DE) fall 2:14 Tyler Bullerman (MN)
Aaron Keogh (OH) dec 12-4 Tyler Bullerman (MN)

Adam Haake (MN) 8th Place

191.5 (72 entries)

Adam Haake (MN) tech 11-0 Tony Michalski (WA)
Adam Haake (MN) dec 7-3 Matt Cassidy (PA)
Adam Haake (MN) dec 6-3 Rudy Medini (NJ)
Adam Haake (MN) tech 11-0 Joe Yurisich (MI)
Adam Haake (MN) tech 12-2 Jared Villers (OH)
Adam Haake (MN) dec 14-11 Justin Dyer (KS)
Jake Rosholt (ID) tech 11-0 Adam Haake (MN)
Andy Rios (OH) fall 0:24 Adam Haake (MN)
Kevin Miles (OR) fall 1:25 Adam Haake (MN)

Joey Cullen (MN) DNP

220 (65 entries)

Joey Cullen (MN) dec 9-0 Andy Grimm (WI)
Joey Cullen (MN) dec 3-1 Chris Riley (OR)
Chris Skretkowicz (NJ) tech 12-2 Joey Cullen (MN)
Karl Person (OK) fall 1:34 Joey Cullen (MN)

Chad Mentel (MN) DNP

220 (65 entries)

Chris Juiga (WI) tech 10-0 Chad Mentel (MN)
Michael Shedek (IA) dec 8-0 Chad Mentel (MN)

Pete Kuisle (MN) DNP

220 (65 entries)

Pete Kuisle (MN) fall 1:44 Dan Prater (MO)
Chad Espinoza (NV) dec 14-7 Pete Kuisle (MN)
Pete Kuisle (MN) dec 5-2 Golden Smith (OK)
Brandon Jonseck (MI) dec 4-3 Pete Kuisle (MN)

Ryan Rydberg (MN) DNP

275 (57 entries)

Steven Mocco (NJ) tech 10-0 Ryan Rydberg (MN)
Drew Feldman (PA) fall 4:53 Ryan Rydberg (MN)

Jeremiah Kern (MN) DNP

275 (57 entries)

Joel Powers (IL) fall 1:36 Jeremiah Kern (MN)
Brandon Mihaljcic (OR) tech 13-3 Jeremiah Kern (MN)

2001 MSHSL State Tournament Results

2001 MSHSL State Wrestling Tournament

March 1-3, 2001 • Xcel Arena, St. Paul

Class A Individual Tournament

A 103

1st – Gabriel Mooney, Greenbush-Middle River/Badger, 9

2nd – Cole Anderson, Pelican Rapids, 11

3rd – Trevor Balbach, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale, 10

4th – Nathan Kubesh, BOLD, 10

5th – Zach Stratton, Southland, 10

6th – Seth Beyer, Martin County West, 9

First Round: Seth Beyer, Martin County West def. Zach Stratton, Southland 9-2; Joe Hyatt, Pierz def. Jason Losing, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove 11-7; Matt Arvidson, Parkers Prairie def. Cody Reverts, Adrian 3-1 OT; Gabriel Mooney, Greenbush-Middle River/Badger def. Josh Wilfahrt, Kenyon-Wanamingo fall 1:09; Steven Emerick, Hayfield def. David Cunningham, Meadow Creek C/ACA 8-0; Trevor Balbach, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale def. Nathan Kubesh, BOLD 7-1; David Schjenken, Renville County West def. Dusty Kavitz, Medford 6-2; Cole Anderson, Pelican Rapids def. Josh Brady, Royalton tf 5:21, 16-0

Championship Quarterfinals: Seth Beyer def. Joe Hyatt 8-2; Gabriel Mooney def. Matt Arvidson tf 3:52, 16-0; Trevor Balbach def. Steven Emerick 14-4; Cole Anderson def. David Schjenken 12-2

Wrestlebacks: Zach Stratton def. Joe Hyatt 5-2; Matt Arvidson def. Josh Wilfahrt 10-1; Nathan Kubesh def. Steven Emerick 6-4; David Schjenken def. Josh Brady 11-4

Consolation Quarterfinals: Zach Stratton def. Matt Arvidson 7-2; Nathan Kubesh def. David Schjenken 4-3

Consolation Semifinals: Trevor Balbach def. Zach Stratton 7-1; Nathan Kubesh def. Seth Beyer 4-3

Championship Semifinals: Gabriel Mooney def. Seth Beyer tf 16-0, 4:00; Cole Anderson def. Trevor Balbach 6-1

Fifth: Zach Stratton def. Seth Beyer 5-1

Third: Trevor Balbach def. Nathan Kubesh 6-4 OT

Championship: Gabriel Mooney def. Cole Anderson 12-0

A 112

1st – Eric Sanders, Wabasha Kellogg, 10

2nd – Greg Brendemuehl, Medford, 11

3rd – Chris Werth, Saint James, 10

4th – Brad Frier, LakeCrystal-Wellcome Memorial, 11

5th – Darren Oswald, Frazee, 11

6th – Jason Cazett, Meadow Creek C/ACA, 10

First Round: Chris Werth, Saint James def. Jarret Hall, Greenbush-Middle River/Badger fall 3:14; Eric Sanders, Wabasha Kellogg def. Phil Wohlman, Renville County West 9-1; Adam Christian, Paynesville Area def. Mike Arvidson, Parkers Prairie 10-6; Jason Cazett, Meadow Creek C/ACA def. John Beelow, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 7-3; Greg Brendemuehl, Medford def. Brad Frier, LakeCrystal-Wellcome Memorial 5-3; Joe Gunderson, Hayfield def. Todd Traen, Minneota 4-1; Jared Oyster, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale def. Tony Andres, Pierz 7-0; Darren Oswald, Frazee def. Devin Blom, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove 3-1 OT

Championship Quarterfinals: Eric Sanders def. Chris Werth 6-4; Jason Cazett def. Adam Christian 5-1; Greg Brendemuehl def. Joe Gunderson fall 2:42; Darren Oswald def. Jared Oyster 6-4 OT

Wrestlebacks: Chris Werth def. Phil Wohlman 10-2; John Beelow def. Adam Christian 8-2; Brad Frier def. Joe Gunderson 3-2; Jared Oyster def. Devin Blom 5-3

Consolation Quarterfinals: Chris Werth def. John Beelow 8-3; Brad Frier def. Jared Oyster fall 2:40

Consolation Semifinals: Chris Werth def. Darren Oswald fall 3:49; Brad Frier def. Jason Cazett 9-7

Championship Semifinals: Eric Sanders def. Jason Cazett 4-2; Greg Brendemuehl def. Darren Oswald 3-2

Fifth: Darren Oswald def. Jason Cazett 8-0

Third: Chris Werth def. Brad Frier 3-1

Championship: Eric Sanders def. Greg Brendemuehl 4-1

A 119

1st – Pat Salonek, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted, 10

2nd – Craig Luberts, Pierz, 9

3rd – Andy Quittschreiber, Frazee, 9

4th – Nick Yule, Medford, 11

5th – Matt Jahnke, BOLD, 10

6th – Mike Ferguson, Pine Island, 11

First Round: Andy Quittschreiber, Frazee def. Joeb Oyster, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 9-7; Mike Ferguson, Pine Island def. Jayme Hiller, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown forf.; Pat Salonek, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted def. Lance Citrowski, Canby 9-0; Tony Feuchtenberger, Saint James def. Nate Glenz, Paynesville Area 9-3; Craig Luberts, Pierz def. Matt Jahnke, BOLD 8-1; Aaron Solberg, Meadow Creek C/ACA def. Shane Masching, Hayfield 5-2; Nick Yule, Medford def. Nathan Rohlik, Wabasso 7-2; Matt Fridgen, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross def. Bryce Olson, Fertile-Beltrami fall 3:34

Championship Quarterfinals: Andy Quittschreiber def. Mike Ferguson 7-6; Pat Salonek def. Tony Feuchtenberger 4-1; Craig Luberts def. Aaron Solberg 2-1; Nick Yule def. Matt Fridgen 1-0 OT

Wrestlebacks: Mike Ferguson def. Joeb Oyster 7-5 OT; Tony Feuchtenberger def. Lance Citrowski 16-4; Matt Jahnke def. Aaron Solberg fall 2:57; Nathan Rohlik def. Matt Fridgen 4-3

Consolation Quarterfinals: Mike Ferguson def. Tony Feuchtenberger fall :43; Matt Jahnke def. Nathan Rohlik 8-6

Consolation Semifinals: Nick Yule def. Mike Ferguson 3-2; Andy Quittschreiber def. Matt Jahnke 4-3

Championship Semifinals: Pat Salonek def. Andy Quittschreiber 4-2; Craig Luberts def. Nick Yule 3-1

Fifth: Matt Jahnke def. Mike Ferguson 7-3

Third: Andy Quittschreiber def. Nick Yule 2-0

Championship: Pat Salonek def. Craig Luberts 4-2

A 125

1st – Zac Roth, LakeCrystal-Wellcome Memorial, 12

2nd – Jeremy Sogge, Paynesville Area, 11

3rd – Jacob Trogstad, Chatfield, 12

4th – Mike Bristle, MACCRAY, 11

5th – Cullen Captain, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale, 10

6th – Adam Bertram, West Central Area, 11

First Round: Garett Sowman, Rush City def. Brent Yule, Medford 4-2; Adam Bertram, West Central Area def. Jeremy Mursu, New York Mills 12-1; Mike Bristle, MACCRAY def. Adam Pool, Eden Valley-Watkins 4-3; Zac Roth, LakeCrystal-Wellcome Memorial def. Shane Haag, Lewiston Altura fall 4:21; Garth Petersen, Fertile-Beltrami def. Jacob Kaiser, Triton 4-1; Cullen Captain, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale def. Jacob Trogstad, Chatfield 12-11; Jeremy Sogge, Paynesville Area def. Ryan McCarthy, Sibley East fall 3:08; John Niebuhr, United South Central def. Cole Altermatt, Wabasso 8-3

Championship Quarterfinals: Adam Bertram def. Garett Sowman 5-2; Zac Roth def. Mike Bristle 7-2; Cullen Captain def. Garth Petersen 6-5; Jeremy Sogge def. John Niebuhr fall :52

Wrestlebacks: Garett Sowman def. Jeremy Mursu 12-5; Mike Bristle def. Shane Haag 6-2; Jacob Trogstad def. Garth Petersen 6-2; John Niebuhr def. Ryan McCarthy 8-1

Consolation Quarterfinals: Mike Bristle def. Garett Sowman 6-2; Jacob Trogstad def. John Niebuhr 3-1 OT

Consolation Semifinals: Mike Bristle def. Cullen Captain 2-0; Jacob Trogstad def. Adam Bertram 3-1 OT

Championship Semifinals: Zac Roth def. Adam Bertram 7-6; Jeremy Sogge def. Cullen Captain fall 4:44

Fifth: Cullen Captain def. Adam Bertram inj. def.

Third: Jacob Trogstad def. Mike Bristle 2-1

Championship: Zac Roth def. Jeremy Sogge fall 4:27

A 130

1st – David Kerzman, Paynesville Area, 12

2nd – Todd Opdahl, Minneota, 10

3rd – Matt Jones, LakeCrystal-Wellcome Memorial, 12

4th – Ben Stommes, Eden Valley-Watkins, 12

5th – Shawn Plumley, BOLD, 10

6th – Danny Mayfield, Frazee, 10

First Round: David Kerzman, Paynesville Area def. Corey Schunk, Wabasso fall 1:20; Josh Hammer, West Central Area def. Tyler Ties, Lewiston Altura fall 5:51; Matt Jones, LakeCrystal-Wellcome Memorial def. Luke Nelson, Blooming Prairie 14-3; Danny Mayfield, Frazee def. Joe Gunderson, Montgomery-Lonsdale 10-8 OT; Ben Stommes, Eden Valley-Watkins def. Jake Oyster, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 11-4; Dan Preston, Saint Clair def. Josh Bailey, Barnesville 9-5; Shawn Plumley, BOLD def. Mitch Binner, Wabasha Kellogg fall 5:26; Todd Opdahl, Minneota def. Peter Umbreit, Rush City 3-0

Championship Quarterfinals: David Kerzman def. Josh Hammer tf 5:55, 18-2; Matt Jones def. Danny Mayfield fall :36; Ben Stommes def. Dan Preston 9-8; Todd Opdahl def. Shawn Plumley 3-1 OT

Wrestlebacks: Corey Schunk def. Josh Hammer 3-0; Danny Mayfield def. Luke Nelson fall 1:51; Dan Preston def. Jake Oyster 4-3; Shawn Plumley def. Peter Umbreit 6-4

Consolation Quarterfinals: Danny Mayfield def. Corey Schunk fall 3:28; Shawn Plumley def. Dan Preston fall 2:10

Consolation Semifinals: Ben Stommes def. Danny Mayfield 4-2; Matt Jones def. Shawn Plumley 4-3

Championship Semifinals: David Kerzman def. Matt Jones 15-12; Todd Opdahl def. Ben Stommes 2-0 OT

Fifth: Shawn Plumley def. Danny Mayfield 13-6

Third: Matt Jones def. Ben Stommes 11-2

Championship: David Kerzman def. Todd Opdahl 17-4

A 135

1st – Brent Reinhard, Medford, 11

2nd – Reggie Rach, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale, 12

3rd – Eric Hiermeier, Saint James, 11

4th – Jacob Malone, New York Mills, 10

5th – Brandon Lexvold, Goodhue, 12

6th – Aldon Struchen, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton, 12

First Round: Aldon Struchen, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton def. Brandon Lexvold, Goodhue 6-5; Jason Litzau, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove def. Chase Seys, Saint Clair fall 2:42; Reggie Rach, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale def. Eric Cooling, Madelia/Truman 7-0; Jeremy Fuchs, Paynesville Area def. Kyle Stromstad, Fertile-Beltrami 15-4; Jacob Malone, New York Mills def. Donny Neumann, Osakis fall 4:29; Brent Reinhard, Medford def. Abe Olson, Trinity at River Ridge 18-6; Eric Hiermeier, Saint James def. Travis Campbell, Dawson-Boyd 11-2; Ryan Priebe, Chatfield def. Adam Marks, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 7-4

Championship Quarterfinals: Aldon Struchen def. Jason Litzau 7-2; Reggie Rach def. Jeremy Fuchs 7-2; Brent Reinhard def. Jacob Malone 4-2; Eric Hiermeier def. Ryan Priebe 3-2

Wrestlebacks: Brandon Lexvold def. Jason Litzau 15-4; Eric Cooling def. Jeremy Fuchs 5-1; Jacob Malone def. Abe Olson fall 2:25; Travis Campbell def. Ryan Priebe fall 2:22

Consolation Quarterfinals: Brandon Lexvold def. Eric Cooling fall 4:41; Jacob Malone def. Travis Campbell 4-0

Consolation Semifinals: Eric Hiermeier def. Brandon Lexvold 5-1; Jacob Malone def. Aldon Struchen 2-1

Championship Semifinals: Reggie Rach def. Aldon Struchen 9-5; Brent Reinhard def. Eric Hiermeier 8-7

Fifth: Brandon Lexvold def. Aldon Struchen 4-2

Third: Eric Hiermeier def. Jacob Malone 6-3

Championship: Brent Reinhard def. Reggie Rach 5-3

A 140

1st – Mitch Kuhlman, Medford, 10

2nd – Adam Aho, Frazee, 9

3rd – Dustin Speltz, Lewiston Altura, 12

4th – Joe Hiltner, Paynesville Area, 12

5th – Randy Bachman, Clinton-Gr-B/Chokio-Alb, 12

6th – Jed Loftus, Dover Eyota, 10

First Round: Jed Loftus, Dover Eyota def. Josh Pfeffer, Madelia/Truman 10-2; Erik Wallace, Sibley East def. Mike Felling, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 6-5; Randy Bachman, Clinton-Gr-B/Chokio-Alb def. Chad Stripling, Minneota 6-1; Adam Aho, Frazee def. Chris Franko, Triton 14-2; Dustin Speltz, Lewiston Altura def. Luke DeBoer, Meadow Creek C/ACA 18-9; Zeb Roth, LakeCrystal-Wellcome Memorial def. Justin Werk, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 9-7; Mitch Kuhlman, Medford def. Kasey VanHeuvlen, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg fall 1:54; Joe Hiltner, Paynesville Area def. Eric Lindberg, Fertile-Beltrami fall 1:44

Championship Quarterfinals: Jed Loftus def. Erik Wallace 2-0; Adam Aho def. Randy Bachman 10-5; Dustin Speltz def. Zeb Roth 9-4; Mitch Kuhlman def. Joe Hiltner 13-1

Wrestlebacks: Josh Pfeffer def. Erik Wallace 6-4; Randy Bachman def. Chris Franko 7-6; Zeb Roth def. Luke DeBoer 5-2; Joe Hiltner def. Kasey VanHeuvlen 13-2

Consolation Quarterfinals: Randy Bachman def. Josh Pfeffer 10-4; Joe Hiltner def. Zeb Roth 9-1

Consolation Semifinals: Dustin Speltz def. Randy Bachman 7-2; Joe Hiltner def. Jed Loftus 15-1

Championship Semifinals: Adam Aho def. Jed Loftus 4-2; Mitch Kuhlman def. Dustin Speltz 8-4

Fifth: Randy Bachman def. Jed Loftus 10-6

Third: Dustin Speltz def. Joe Hiltner 3-2

Championship: Mitch Kuhlman def. Adam Aho 8-0

A 145

1st – Danon Anderson, Saint James, 12

2nd – Ryan Otto, Canby, 12

3rd – Joachim Wiener, Osakis, 12

4th – Cody Geiser, New York Mills, 12

5th – Seth Bullerman, Adrian, 12

6th – Bryan Monahan, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton, 11

First Round: Seth Bullerman, Adrian def. RJ Brezina, Montgomery-Lonsdale 10-3; Jason Masching, Hayfield def. Thomas Borst, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown fall 3:39; Joachim Wiener, Osakis def. Tyler Jenson, Greenbush-Middle River/Badger inj. def; Danon Anderson, Saint James def. Josh Schreifels, Paynesville Area fall 1:52; Cody Geiser, New York Mills def. Dustin Marx, Wabasha Kellogg 9-7 OT; Ryan Otto, Canby def. Chris Betsinger, Braham fall 4:59; Bryan Monahan, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton def. Lee Rahrlien, Clinton-Gr-B/Chokio-Alb 4-3; Travis Gottschalk, Kimball Area def. Tom Roth, LakeCrystal-Wellcome Memorial 8-4

Championship Quarterfinals: Seth Bullerman def. Jason Masching 5-2; Danon Anderson def. Joachim Wiener 2-1; Ryan Otto def. Cody Geiser 3-2; Bryan Monahan def. Travis Gottschalk 4-1

Wrestlebacks: Jason Masching def. RJ Brezina 5-2; Joachim Wiener def. Josh Schreifels fall 1:50; Cody Geiser def. Chris Betsinger 9-7; Lee Rahrlien def. Travis Gottschalk 10-2

Consolation Quarterfinals: Joachim Wiener def. Jason Masching 6-2; Cody Geiser def. Lee Rahrlien 9-7

Consolation Semifinals: Joachim Wiener def. Bryan Monahan 6-4 2xOT; Cody Geiser def. Seth Bullerman 9-7 OT

Championship Semifinals: Danon Anderson def. Seth Bullerman 6-2; Ryan Otto def. Bryan Monahan 6-2

Fifth: Seth Bullerman def. Bryan Monahan 7-1

Third: Joachim Wiener def. Cody Geiser 5-3

Championship: Danon Anderson def. Ryan Otto 3-0

A 152

1st – Matt Nagel, Frazee, 12

2nd – Jacob Zamzow, Dover Eyota, 11

3rd – Daniel Sowman, Rush City, 12

4th – Brian Walters, Sibley East, 12

5th – Steve Hoffman, Parkers Prairie, 12

6th – Dan Kelling, Braham, 12

First Round: Jacob Zamzow, Dover Eyota def. Brandon Lennox, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 13-3; Jed Deno, Triton def. Matt Zupke, BOLD fall 4:32; Ben Dillon, Pelican Rapids def. Brian Smith, Renville County West 10-4; Daniel Sowman, Rush City def. Brian Walters, Sibley East 7-2; David Eckstein, Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity def. Adam Landherr, Southland 10-3; Steve Hoffman, Parkers Prairie def. Dan Kelling, Braham 7-5; Ryan Powell, LakeCrystal-Wellcome Memorial def. Gabe Reysack, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 8-5; Matt Nagel, Frazee def. Lance Bullerman, Adrian tf 4:55, 15-0

Championship Quarterfinals: Jacob Zamzow def. Jed Deno 9-2; Daniel Sowman def. Ben Dillon 15-5; Steve Hoffman def. David Eckstein 4-3; Matt Nagel def. Ryan Powell 8-1

Wrestlebacks: Jed Deno def. Brandon Lennox 9-2; Brian Walters def. Ben Dillon 8-5; Dan Kelling def. David Eckstein 3-1; Ryan Powell def. Lance Bullerman 6-2

Consolation Quarterfinals: Brian Walters def. Jed Deno 5-2; Dan Kelling def. Ryan Powell 7-3

Consolation Semifinals: Brian Walters def. Steve Hoffman 3-2; Daniel Sowman def. Dan Kelling 6-3

Championship Semifinals: Jacob Zamzow def. Daniel Sowman 13-8; Matt Nagel def. Steve Hoffman tf 4:32, 17-2

Fifth: Steve Hoffman def. Dan Kelling 6-5

Third: Daniel Sowman def. Brian Walters 7-4

Championship: Matt Nagel def. Jacob Zamzow fall 5:30

A 160

1st – Tony Schlaak, NewRichlndHartlndElendalGenva, 12

2nd – Ryan Fier, Minneota, 11

3rd – Adam Sieben, Eden Valley-Watkins, 12

4th – Joe Dretsch, Frazee, 12

5th – Tony Jenson, Greenbush-Middle River/Badger, 11

6th – Mike Priebe, Dover Eyota, 12

First Round: Joe Dretsch, Frazee def. Mike Priebe, Dover Eyota 4-2 OT; Max Meagher, Paynesville Area def. Orrin Wendt, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 15-4; Jesse Wyman, LakeCrystal-Wellcome Memorial def. David Blom, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove fall 5:13; Ryan Fier, Minneota def. Brandon Arndt, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross fall 5:13; Blaine Merritt, Canby def. Bobby O’Flanagan, HinckleyFinlaysonFaithBaptist 11-6; Tony Schlaak, NewRichlndHartlndElendalGenva def. Ryan Hegna, Hayfield 3-1; Adam Sieben, Eden Valley-Watkins def. Tyler Olson, Saint James 6-3; Tony Jenson, Greenbush-Middle River/Badger def. Tanner Oliphant, Breckenridge fall 5:12

Championship Quarterfinals: Joe Dretsch def. Max Meagher 7-2; Ryan Fier def. Jesse Wyman 9-3; Tony Schlaak def. Blaine Merritt 7-5 OT; Adam Sieben def. Tony Jenson 4-1

Wrestlebacks: Mike Priebe def. Max Meagher 7-5; Jesse Wyman def. Brandon Arndt 7-5; Blaine Merritt def. Ryan Hegna 8-4; Tony Jenson def. Tyler Olson fall 5:12

Consolation Quarterfinals: Mike Priebe def. Jesse Wyman 3-2; Tony Jenson def. Blaine Merritt 6-5

Consolation Semifinals: Adam Sieben def. Mike Priebe 6-5; Joe Dretsch def. Tony Jenson 6-1

Championship Semifinals: Ryan Fier def. Joe Dretsch 4-1; Tony Schlaak def. Adam Sieben 2-1

Fifth: Tony Jenson def. Mike Priebe 5-4 2xOT

Third: Adam Sieben def. Joe Dretsch 4-2

Championship: Tony Schlaak def. Ryan Fier 3-1 OT

A 171

1st – Tyler Bullerman, Adrian, 11

2nd – Jay Fogelson, Byron, 12

3rd – Travis Gunsolus, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton, 12

4th – Gary Auer, Holdingford, 12

5th – Dan Fiecke, Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity, 11

6th – Tom Libbesmeier, Kimball Area, 10

First Round: Travis Gunsolus, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton def. Brett Lindenberg, Warren-Alvarado-Oslo fall 5:17; Lance Larson, Saint James def. Shane Freiborg, Renville County West 5-2; Jay Fogelson, Byron def. Troy Heaton, Braham 7-2; Dan Fiecke, Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity def. Adam Vanderwal, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 2-1; Adam Graner, Wabasha Kellogg def. Jeremiah Enger, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton fall 3:39; Gary Auer, Holdingford def. Kyle Asleson, Nicollet 4-2 OT; Tyler Bullerman, Adrian def. Kyle Mergen, Triton 5-0; Tom Libbesmeier, Kimball Area def. Adam Becker, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale fall 1:59

Championship Quarterfinals: Travis Gunsolus def. Lance Larson 1-0; Jay Fogelson def. Dan Fiecke 4-3; Gary Auer def. Adam Graner 1-0; Tyler Bullerman def. Tom Libbesmeier 6-2

Wrestlebacks: Brett Lindenberg def. Lance Larson 5-4; Dan Fiecke def. Troy Heaton 5-2; Adam Graner def. Kyle Asleson fall 3:48; Tom Libbesmeier def. Kyle Mergen 4-2 OT

Consolation Quarterfinals: Dan Fiecke def. Brett Lindenberg 5-1; Tom Libbesmeier def. Adam Graner 8-6

Consolation Semifinals: Gary Auer def. Dan Fiecke 3-0; Travis Gunsolus def. Tom Libbesmeier 7-2

Championship Semifinals: Jay Fogelson def. Travis Gunsolus 9-1; Tyler Bullerman def. Gary Auer 5-1

Fifth: Dan Fiecke def. Tom Libbesmeier 4-2 OT

Third: Travis Gunsolus def. Gary Auer 6-3

Championship: Tyler Bullerman def. Jay Fogelson 4-3

A 189

1st – John Wheelock, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton, 12

2nd – Brian Garness, Triton, 12

3rd – Jake Meixl, Mankato Loyola, 11

4th – Eric Knutson, Chatfield, 12

5th – Darren Lieser, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, 12

6th – Joey Graczyk, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted, 11

First Round: Joey Graczyk, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted def. Mark Olson, Dawson-Boyd 5-0; Eric Knutson, Chatfield def. Jake Gappa, Nicollet 7-6; Jeremy Wentland, Holdingford def. Beau Jones, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton fall 5:54; Brian Garness, Triton def. Casey Finck, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 6-3; John Wheelock, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton def. Kyle Winter, Kimball Area tf 21-6; Darren Lieser, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa def. Ben O’Reilly, Goodhue 9-1; Jared Henriksen, Adrian def. Blake Schmieg, Ortonville 2-1; Jake Meixl, Mankato Loyola def. Jeremiah Kern, Greenbush-Middle River/Badger fall 5:39

Championship Quarterfinals: Eric Knutson def. Joey Graczyk 5-4; Brian Garness def. Jeremy Wentland fall 4:26; John Wheelock def. Darren Lieser 4-2; Jake Meixl def. Jared Henriksen 7-0

Wrestlebacks: Joey Graczyk def. Jake Gappa 8-6 2xot; Casey Finck def. Jeremy Wentland fall 4:02; Darren Lieser def. Kyle Winter 5-3; Jeremiah Kern def. Jared Henriksen 3-1

Consolation Quarterfinals: Joey Graczyk def. Casey Finck 4-2 0T; Darren Lieser def. Jeremiah Kern fall 4:05

Consolation Semifinals: Jake Meixl def. Joey Graczyk 5-2; Eric Knutson def. Darren Lieser 6-5

Championship Semifinals: Brian Garness def. Eric Knutson 6-2; John Wheelock def. Jake Meixl 19-8

Fifth: Darren Lieser def. Joey Graczyk 2-1

Third: Jake Meixl def. Eric Knutson 15-2

Championship: John Wheelock def. Brian Garness 11-8

A 275

1st – Ryan Rosin, Nicollet, 12

2nd – Justin Wieneke, Adrian, 12

3rd – Justin Weaver, Byron, 12

4th – Kory Andersen, Saint James, 11

5th – Justin Messer, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale, 12

6th – Jake Zajic, Canby, 12

First Round: Justin Messer, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale def. Jake Zajic, Canby 3-0; Peter Burfeind, Goodhue def. Matt Thielbar, Montgomery-Lonsdale 5-1; Ryan Rosin, Nicollet def. Derrick Duckstad, Fertile-Beltrami fall 2:43; Andy Larson, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa def. Bob Meyerhofer, Blooming Prairie 5-3; Kory Andersen, Saint James def. Adam Koplin, West Central Area 2-1; Justin Weaver, Byron def. Joe Langner, Royalton fall 5:01; Justin Wieneke, Adrian def. James Petsinger, NewRichlndHartlndElendalGenva fall 2:45; Justin Olson, Frazee def. Chris Adams, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove 19-6

Championship Quarterfinals: Justin Messer def. Peter Burfeind 3-1 OT; Ryan Rosin def. Andy Larson fall 2:53; Justin Weaver def. Kory Andersen 6-3; Justin Wieneke def. Justin Olson fall 1:06

Wrestlebacks: Jake Zajic def. Peter Burfeind 6-3; Andy Larson def. Derrick Duckstad fall 2:00; Kory Andersen def. Joe Langner 3-2 2xot; Justin Olson def. James Petsinger 7-0

Consolation Quarterfinals: Jake Zajic def. Andy Larson 3-1; Kory Andersen def. Justin Olson 2-0

Consolation Semifinals: Justin Weaver def. Jake Zajic fall 2:27; Kory Andersen def. Justin Messer 3-2

Championship Semifinals: Ryan Rosin def. Justin Messer fall 2:45; Justin Wieneke def. Justin Weaver tf 5:50, 17-1

Fifth: Justin Messer def. Jake Zajic fall 5:40

Third: Justin Weaver def. Kory Andersen 4-2 OT

Championship: Ryan Rosin def. Justin Wieneke 5-1


Class AA Individual Tournament

AA 103

1st – Jared Evans, Blue Earth Area, 11

2nd – Brandon Dick, Saint Michael-Albertville, 9

3rd – Mikias Redman, Red Rock Cen/Westbr-WG, 12

4th – Mike Wubbena, Fairmont, 7

5th – Andy Strand, Orono, 12

6th – Jeff Stuckenbroker, Windom/Mt Lk/B-O, 9

First Round: Mikias Redman, Red Rock Cen/Westbr-WG def. Bobby Bedsted, Plainview Elgin Millville fall 2:25; Jason Shierts, Becker def. Joe Schoolmeesters, Litchfield 6-0; Brandon Dick, Saint Michael-Albertville def. Samuel Schad, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 16-5; Mike Wubbena, Fairmont def. Nate Rausch, Walker-Hack-Akeley/Nevis 9-7; Tim Thompson, Lake City def. Darrin Quistorff, Sauk Centre 13-4; Jeff Stuckenbroker, Windom/Mt Lk/B-O def. Wes Tessman, Minnewaska Area 4-1; Jared Evans, Blue Earth Area def. Andy Strand, Orono 4-3; Colt Bergeron, Thief River Falls def. Luke Rogers, Big Lake fall 3:55

Championship Quarterfinals: Mikias Redman def. Jason Shierts fall 4:18; Brandon Dick def. Mike Wubbena 13-8; Jeff Stuckenbroker def. Tim Thompson 4-0; Jared Evans def. Colt Bergeron 18-5

Wrestlebacks: Jason Shierts def. Bobby Bedsted fall :43; Mike Wubbena def. Samuel Schad fall :53; Wes Tessman def. Tim Thompson 2-1; Andy Strand def. Colt Bergeron 7-1

Consolation Quarterfinals: Mike Wubbena def. Jason Shierts 4-3; Andy Strand def. Wes Tessman 5-3

Consolation Semifinals: Mike Wubbena def. Jeff Stuckenbroker 4-2; Mikias Redman def. Andy Strand 6-4

Championship Semifinals: Brandon Dick def. Mikias Redman 8-3; Jared Evans def. Jeff Stuckenbroker 7-2

Fifth: Andy Strand def. Jeff Stuckenbroker 4-2

Third: Mikias Redman def. Mike Wubbena 3-2

Championship: Jared Evans def. Brandon Dick 5-0

AA 112

1st – Leland Brincefield, Wadena-Deer Creek, 11

2nd – Matt Forster, Litchfield, 11

3rd – Clint Campbell, Stewartville, 11

4th – Anthony Elg, Windom/Mt Lk/B-O, 10

5th – Tom Tribon, Fillmore Central, 11

6th – Tony Noyes, New London-Spicer, 10

First Round: Anthony Elg, Windom/Mt Lk/B-O def. Travis Foster, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 5-2; Tom Tribon, Fillmore Central def. Ryan Breisch, Mound Westonka 4-2; Jon Koranda, Becker def. Chis Tibbetts, Aitkin 10-8; Matt Forster, Litchfield def. Kevin Widmer, River Valley 9-1; Cody Hesser, Scott West def. Jordan Burmeister, Jackson County Central fall 3:48; Clint Campbell, Stewartville def. Matt Becker, Saint Michael-Albertville 11-5; Leland Brincefield, Wadena-Deer Creek def. Kent Nathe, Sartell 8-3; Tony Noyes, New London-Spicer def. Dan Essig, Deer River/Northland 5-3 OT

Championship Quarterfinals: Anthony Elg def. Tom Tribon 4-0; Matt Forster def. Jon Koranda 11-1; Clint Campbell def. Cody Hesser 16-6; Leland Brincefield def. Tony Noyes 6-4 ot

Wrestlebacks: Tom Tribon def. Travis Foster 7-4; Jon Koranda def. Kevin Widmer 7-1; Matt Becker def. Cody Hesser 5-3 OT; Tony Noyes def. Kent Nathe 7-0

Consolation Quarterfinals: Tom Tribon def. Jon Koranda 7-0; Tony Noyes def. Matt Becker 9-2

Consolation Semifinals: Clint Campbell def. Tom Tribon 8-1; Anthony Elg def. Tony Noyes 6-2

Championship Semifinals: Matt Forster def. Anthony Elg 5-2; Leland Brincefield def. Clint Campbell 8-6

Fifth: Tom Tribon def. Tony Noyes 14-6

Third: Clint Campbell def. Anthony Elg 5-1

Championship: Leland Brincefield def. Matt Forster 3-2 2xOT

AA 119

1st – Logan Brincefield, Wadena-Deer Creek, 11

2nd – Jesse Jensen, Brooklyn Center, 12

3rd – Eric Satterstrom, Rocori, 12

4th – Kasey Meiners, Caledonia, 9

5th – Matt Lessard, Crookston, 12

6th – Jeremy Anderson, Thief River Falls, 10

First Round: Matt Lessard, Crookston def. Luke Griffith, Morris Area/Hancock fall 5:18; Kasey Meiners, Caledonia def. Phil McMullen, River Valley fall 3:18; Jesse Jensen, Brooklyn Center def. Jake Ziegler, Litchfield 13-7; Chris Tiesler, Luverne def. David Juilfs, Foley 5-3; Clay Hoeck, Milaca/Faith Christian def. Nick Kulseth, Windom/Mt Lk/B-O 11-2; Eric Satterstrom, Rocori def. Micah Flodeen, Cannon Falls 5-2; Adam Minette, New Prague def. Josh Becker, Saint Michael-Albertville 8-6; Logan Brincefield, Wadena-Deer Creek def. Jeremy Anderson, Thief River Falls 13-5

Championship Quarterfinals: Kasey Meiners def. Matt Lessard 10-6; Jesse Jensen def. Chris Tiesler 16-6; Eric Satterstrom def. Clay Hoeck 8-0; Logan Brincefield def. Adam Minette 11-5

Wrestlebacks: Matt Lessard def. Phil McMullen 3-0; Chris Tiesler def. Jake Ziegler 11-3; Clay Hoeck def. Micah Flodeen 5-3; Jeremy Anderson def. Adam Minette 4-0

Consolation Quarterfinals: Matt Lessard def. Chris Tiesler 4-1; Jeremy Anderson def. Clay Hoeck 9-2

Consolation Semifinals: Eric Satterstrom def. Matt Lessard 4-2; Kasey Meiners def. Jeremy Anderson 7-6

Championship Semifinals: Jesse Jensen def. Kasey Meiners 16-12; Logan Brincefield def. Eric Satterstrom 3-2 2xOT

Fifth: Matt Lessard def. Jeremy Anderson 2-1

Third: Eric Satterstrom def. Kasey Meiners 11-0

Championship: Logan Brincefield def. Jesse Jensen 6-3

AA 125

1st – Jeff Pfaffinger, Blue Earth Area, 11

2nd – Mitchell Lange, Caledonia, 10

3rd – Jordan Isakson, Dassel-Cokato, 11

4th – Donny DePatto, Monticello, 11

5th – Nathan Lefebvre, Saint Michael-Albertville, 12

6th – Russell Aho, Menahga/Sebeka, 12

First Round: Jeff Pfaffinger, Blue Earth Area def. Dustin Coffin, Sartell 18-5; Russell Aho, Menahga/Sebeka def. Justin Lessard, Crookston 6-3; Jordan Isakson, Dassel-Cokato def. Jason Jensen, Brooklyn Center fall 3:26; Jeff Cooley, Red Rock Cen/Westbr-WG def. Cole Roeder, Stewartville 11-5; Tim Klein, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena def. Mike Folie, Waseca fall 3:47; Mitchell Lange, Caledonia def. Tylor Bendson, Staples-Motley fall 5:13; Donny DePatto, Monticello def. Nathan Roemer, Annandale/Maple Lake 10-3; Nathan Lefebvre, Saint Michael-Albertville def. Tom Anderson, Redwood Valley 9-4

Championship Quarterfinals: Jeff Pfaffinger def. Russell Aho t f 5:46, 21-5; Jordan Isakson def. Jeff Cooley 13-8; Mitchell Lange def. Tim Klein 6-3; Donny DePatto def. Nathan Lefebvre 3-2 OT

Wrestlebacks: Russell Aho def. Dustin Coffin 10-7; Jeff Cooley def. Jason Jensen 8-3; Tim Klein def. Tylor Bendson tf 18-2, 6:00; Nathan Lefebvre def. Nathan Roemer 10-1

Consolation Quarterfinals: Russell Aho def. Jeff Cooley 2-1; Nathan Lefebvre def. Tim Klein 8-4

Consolation Semifinals: Donny DePatto def. Russell Aho 8-5; Jordan Isakson def. Nathan Lefebvre 5-1

Championship Semifinals: Jeff Pfaffinger def. Jordan Isakson 12-2; Mitchell Lange def. Donny DePatto 5-2

Fifth: Nathan Lefebvre def. Russell Aho 3-2

Third: Jordan Isakson def. Donny DePatto 7-3

Championship: Jeff Pfaffinger def. Mitchell Lange 13-6

AA 130

1st – Ryan King, GMLOK, 11

2nd – Austin Scarset, Red Rock Cen/Westbr-WG, 11

3rd – Jason Rhoten, Kasson Mantorville, 11

4th – Peter Hayes, Wadena-Deer Creek, 10

5th – Nate Matousek, Glencoe-Silver Lake, 8

6th – Jason Folie, Waseca, 11

First Round: Jesse Hackenmueller, Saint Michael-Albertville def. Ryan Lumley, Big Lake 15-4; Jason Rhoten, Kasson Mantorville def. Peter Hayes, Wadena-Deer Creek 7-5; Austin Scarset, Red Rock Cen/Westbr-WG def. Jake Ankeny, Blue Earth Area 7-0; Beau Abrahamson, Thief River Falls def. Noel Kutz, Dassel-Cokato 12-4; Nate Matousek, Glencoe-Silver Lake def. Cameron Sharp, Crosby-Ironton fall 5:53; Jason Folie, Waseca def. Kurt Moehling, Deer River/Northland fall 3:01; Ryan King, GMLOK def. Kyle Arndt, Jackson County Central 16-6; Hector Morales, Mound Westonka def. Ryan Lovaas, Mille Lacs 7-4

Championship Quarterfinals: Jason Rhoten def. Jesse Hackenmueller 7-0; Austin Scarset def. Beau Abrahamson fall 2:46; Jason Folie def. Nate Matousek 6-2; Ryan King def. Hector Morales 13-4

Wrestlebacks: Peter Hayes def. Jesse Hackenmueller 11-2; Beau Abrahamson def. Jake Ankeny fall 2:34; Nate Matousek def. Kurt Moehling fall 1:50; Kyle Arndt def. Hector Morales 7-2

Consolation Quarterfinals: Peter Hayes def. Beau Abrahamson 11-3; Nate Matousek def. Kyle Arndt fall 4:26

Consolation Semifinals: Peter Hayes def. Jason Folie 5-1; Jason Rhoten def. Nate Matousek 1-0

Championship Semifinals: Austin Scarset def. Jason Rhoten 2-0; Ryan King def. Jason Folie 10-7

Fifth: Nate Matousek def. Jason Folie 3-1

Third: Jason Rhoten def. Peter Hayes 3-0

Championship: Ryan King def. Austin Scarset 9-8

AA 135

1st – Mike Weyer, Milaca/Faith Christian, 12

2nd – Mitch Bunne, GMLOK, 11

3rd – T.J. Anderson, Dassel-Cokato, 12

4th – Travis Dahlheimer, Saint Michael-Albertville, 12

5th – Kevin Peterson, Roseau, 11

6th – David Whipps, Scott West, 12

First Round: Travis Dahlheimer, Saint Michael-Albertville def. Levi Price, Cannon Falls tf 18-3; T.J. Anderson, Dassel-Cokato def. Travis Olson, Blue Earth Area 8-1; Ben Keen, Pequot Lks/Pine River-B def. Jason Evans, Pipestone-Jasper fall 4:12; Mike Weyer, Milaca/Faith Christian def. Chris Essig, Fosston/Bagley 6-2; Kevin Peterson, Roseau def. Pat Kramer, Wadena-Deer Creek 6-2; David Whipps, Scott West def. Justin Meyer, Melrose fall 1:43; Dusty Meyers, Redwood Valley def. Jim Lange, Columbia Heights 10-0; Mitch Bunne, GMLOK def. Dylan Rosenberg, Mora 10-0

Championship Quarterfinals: Travis Dahlheimer def. T.J. Anderson 10-9 OT; Mike Weyer def. Ben Keen 7-5; David Whipps def. Kevin Peterson 4-2; Mitch Bunne def. Dusty Meyers 8-7

Wrestlebacks: T.J. Anderson def. Levi Price fall 5:01; Ben Keen def. Chris Essig 7-0; Kevin Peterson def. Justin Meyer 13-5; Dylan Rosenberg def. Dusty Meyers 6-4

Consolation Quarterfinals: T.J. Anderson def. Ben Keen 8-2; Kevin Peterson def. Dylan Rosenberg 7-5 ot

Consolation Semifinals: T.J. Anderson def. David Whipps 6-1; Travis Dahlheimer def. Kevin Peterson 3-2

Championship Semifinals: Mike Weyer def. Travis Dahlheimer 5-2; Mitch Bunne def. David Whipps 6-2

Fifth: Kevin Peterson def. David Whipps 3-1 2xOT

Third: T.J. Anderson def. Travis Dahlheimer 6-4

Championship: Mike Weyer def. Mitch Bunne 3-1

AA 140

1st – Marc Harwood, Jackson County Central, 11

2nd – Shane Tappe, Detroit Lakes, 11

3rd – Adam Johnson, Milaca/Faith Christian, 12

4th – Mike Amsden, River Valley, 12

5th – Ryan Valek, Scott West, 11

6th – Craig Cihlar, Minnewaska Area, 11

First Round: Marc Harwood, Jackson County Central def. Kevin Schuldt, Caledonia tf 3:55, 20-5; Josh Villella, North Branch def. Erik Flowers, Litchfield 4-2; Craig Cihlar, Minnewaska Area def. Chas Betts, Saint Michael-Albertville 8-4; Ryan Valek, Scott West def. Steve Safratowich, Park Rapids Area 10-6; Dan O’Donnell, Lake City def. Aaron Borgerding, Sauk Centre 10-2; Shane Tappe, Detroit Lakes def. Todd Kranz, Lac qui Parle Valley 12-5; Mike Amsden, River Valley def. Scott Stein, Waconia/Mayer Lutheran 7-4; Adam Johnson, Milaca/Faith Christian def. Jeradan Otto, Roseau 17-8

Championship Quarterfinals: Marc Harwood def. Josh Villella fall 3:36; Craig Cihlar def. Ryan Valek 7-4; Shane Tappe def. Dan O’Donnell 13-5; Mike Amsden def. Adam Johnson 6-0

Wrestlebacks: Josh Villella def. Kevin Schuldt 2-1; Ryan Valek def. Chas Betts 13-3; Dan O’Donnell def. Todd Kranz 6-0; Adam Johnson def. Scott Stein 10-0

Consolation Quarterfinals: Ryan Valek def. Josh Villella 4-2; Adam Johnson def. Dan O’Donnell 9-2

Consolation Semifinals: Mike Amsden def. Ryan Valek 6-4 OT; Adam Johnson def. Craig Cihlar 8-3

Championship Semifinals: Marc Harwood def. Craig Cihlar tf 21-5, 5:16; Shane Tappe def. Mike Amsden 4-3 OT

Fifth: Ryan Valek def. Craig Cihlar 3-2

Third: Adam Johnson def. Mike Amsden 2-0

Championship: Marc Harwood def. Shane Tappe fall 1:07

AA 145

1st – Ty Eustice, Blue Earth Area, 12

2nd – Jason Moore, Brooklyn Center, 11

3rd – Steve Bratland, Dassel-Cokato, 11

4th – Derek Hebrink, Fillmore Central, 11

5th – Matt Johnson, Redwood Valley, 11

6th – Thad Dahling, Plainview Elgin Millville, 12

First Round: Jason Moore, Brooklyn Center def. Tim Roth, Delano 4-1; Derek Hebrink, Fillmore Central def. Jordan Below, Waseca 7-3; Kyle Trout, Wadena-Deer Creek def. Aaron Schluter, Park Rapids Area 7-2; Matt Johnson, Redwood Valley def. Mitch Vedder, Milaca/Faith Christian 14-2; Thad Dahling, Plainview Elgin Millville def. Ben Ullman, Roseau 8-3; Dennis Westlund, Waconia/Mayer Lutheran def. Michael Swendra, Foley 9-3; Ty Eustice, Blue Earth Area def. Joel Hendrickson, Menahga/Sebeka tf 21-6; Steve Bratland, Dassel-Cokato def. Chad Kremer, Fulda/Murray Cty Central fall 4:54

Championship Quarterfinals: Jason Moore def. Derek Hebrink 5-2; Matt Johnson def. Kyle Trout 11-9 OT; Thad Dahling def. Dennis Westlund 10-2; Ty Eustice def. Steve Bratland 10-3

Wrestlebacks: Derek Hebrink def. Tim Roth 4-2; Kyle Trout def. Mitch Vedder 4-0; Dennis Westlund def. Ben Ullman fall 2:57; Steve Bratland def. Joel Hendrickson fall 2:26

Consolation Quarterfinals: Derek Hebrink def. Kyle Trout 6-1; Steve Bratland def. Dennis Westlund 17-4

Consolation Semifinals: Derek Hebrink def. Thad Dahling 8-6; Steve Bratland def. Matt Johnson 12-4

Championship Semifinals: Jason Moore def. Matt Johnson 11-3; Ty Eustice def. Thad Dahling tf 20-5, 4:58

Fifth: Matt Johnson def. Thad Dahling 6-2

Third: Steve Bratland def. Derek Hebrink 10-7

Championship: Ty Eustice def. Jason Moore 10-4

AA 152

1st – Jeremy Larson, Fillmore Central, 12

2nd – Brandon Gruchow, Park Rapids Area, 12

3rd – Ben Caven-Johnson, Jackson County Central, 12

4th – Ben Mergen, Albany, 12

5th – Dusty Nelson, Mora, 12

6th – Dustin Metz, Morris Area/Hancock, 11

First Round: Jeremy Larson, Fillmore Central def. Kyle Bender, Aitkin fall 2:39; Dustin Hennen, Redwood Valley def. Josh Malwitz, Blue Earth Area 11-3; Kevin Peterson, Walker-Hack-Akeley/Nevis def. Mitch Hackenmueller, Saint Michael-Albertville 5-2; Dusty Nelson, Mora def. Ben Mergen, Albany 5-3; Chad Minette, Sauk Centre def. Matt Stein, Stewartville 9-3; Dustin Metz, Morris Area/Hancock def. Clint Lumley, Big Lake 13-10; Ben Caven-Johnson, Jackson County Central def. Adam Haller, Scott West 13-7; Brandon Gruchow, Park Rapids Area def. Andrew Frederickson, Waconia/Mayer Lutheran fall 3:51

Championship Quarterfinals: Jeremy Larson def. Dustin Hennen 13-4; Dusty Nelson def. Kevin Peterson 8-6 ot; Dustin Metz def. Chad Minette 13-11 ot; Brandon Gruchow def. Ben Caven-Johnson 9-7

Wrestlebacks: Dustin Hennen def. Kyle Bender 10-5; Ben Mergen def. Kevin Peterson 5-1; Clint Lumley def. Chad Minette 5-2; Ben Caven-Johnson def. Andrew Frederickson 7-2

Consolation Quarterfinals: Ben Mergen def. Dustin Hennen 6-2; Ben Caven-Johnson def. Clint Lumley 9-4

Consolation Semifinals: Ben Mergen def. Dustin Metz 7-2; Ben Caven-Johnson def. Dusty Nelson 3-0

Championship Semifinals: Jeremy Larson def. Dusty Nelson 9-2; Brandon Gruchow def. Dustin Metz fall 1:56

Fifth: Dusty Nelson def. Dustin Metz 9-5

Third: Ben Caven-Johnson def. Ben Mergen 3-2

Championship: Jeremy Larson def. Brandon Gruchow 13-11 OT

AA 160

1st – Kelly Flaherty, Big Lake, 12

2nd – Travis Birhanzl, Montevideo, 12

3rd – Dusty Wilking, Jackson County Central, 12

4th – Jon Swanson, Thief River Falls, 11

5th – Marty Hoffman, River Valley, 12

6th – Seth Tribon, Fillmore Central, 12

First Round: Jon Swanson, Thief River Falls def. Brandon LaRue, LaCrescent 8-4; Kelly Flaherty, Big Lake def. Travis Krinkie, Blue Earth Area fall 4:14; Dusty Wilking, Jackson County Central def. Peter Pierre-Louis, Dassel-Cokato fall 4:21; Jacob Bryce, Minnewaska Area def. Josh Kilian, Saint Michael-Albertville 5-2; Jeremy Thompson, Mound Westonka def. Chris Wojciechowski, Foley 10-1; Seth Tribon, Fillmore Central def. Marty Hoffman, River Valley 6-2; Travis Birhanzl, Montevideo def. Matt Imdieke, Melrose 9-7; Justin Keil, Aitkin def. Keith Peterson, Walker-Hack-Akeley/Nevis fall 2:51

Championship Quarterfinals: Kelly Flaherty def. Jon Swanson fall 1:25; Dusty Wilking def. Jacob Bryce fall 2:52; Seth Tribon def. Jeremy Thompson 3-2; Travis Birhanzl def. Justin Keil 11-1

Wrestlebacks: Jon Swanson def. Travis Krinkie 7-5; Jacob Bryce def. Peter Pierre-Louis 7-6; Marty Hoffman def. Jeremy Thompson 7-1; Justin Keil def. Matt Imdieke fall 3:22

Consolation Quarterfinals: Jon Swanson def. Jacob Bryce 12-2; Marty Hoffman def. Justin Keil 2-1

Consolation Semifinals: Jon Swanson def. Seth Tribon 9-3; Dusty Wilking def. Marty Hoffman 5-1

Championship Semifinals: Kelly Flaherty def. Dusty Wilking 9-2; Travis Birhanzl def. Seth Tribon 10-8

Fifth: Marty Hoffman def. Seth Tribon 5-3

Third: Dusty Wilking def. Jon Swanson fall :24

Championship: Kelly Flaherty def. Travis Birhanzl 7-0

AA 171

1st – Ryan Flaherty, Big Lake, 12

2nd – Zach Bruns, Marshall, 12

3rd – John Koons, Crosby-Ironton, 12

4th – Craig Kotsmith, Milaca/Faith Christian, 11

5th – Luke Trout, Wadena-Deer Creek, 12

6th – Zach Skattum, Luverne, 12

First Round: Dan Buker, Waseca def. Justin Pairse, Deer River/Northland fall 3:55; Zach Bruns, Marshall def. Cory Hibbard, Benilde-Saint Margaret’s 11-0; Craig Kotsmith, Milaca/Faith Christian def. Jason Jordan, Plainview Elgin Millville 7-2; John Koons, Crosby-Ironton def. Adam Goebel, Albany inj def; Jesse Dennison, Walker-Hack-Akeley/Nevis def. Bo Schulz, Zumbrota Mazeppa 13-3; Ryan Flaherty, Big Lake def. Zach Skattum, Luverne fall :29; Randy Dehmer, Saint Michael-Albertville def. Nolan Braun, Norwood-Young America 7-5 ot; Luke Trout, Wadena-Deer Creek def. Brent Morris, Glencoe-Silver Lake fall 1:25

Championship Quarterfinals: Zach Bruns def. Dan Buker 12-0; John Koons def. Craig Kotsmith 2-0; Ryan Flaherty def. Jesse Dennison fall :37; Luke Trout def. Randy Dehmer fall 3:45

Wrestlebacks: Cory Hibbard def. Dan Buker inj. def.; Craig Kotsmith def. Adam Goebel inj. def; Zach Skattum def. Jesse Dennison 6-2; Randy Dehmer def. Brent Morris 5-1

Consolation Quarterfinals: Craig Kotsmith def. Cory Hibbard 6-0; Zach Skattum def. Randy Dehmer 4-3

Consolation Semifinals: Craig Kotsmith def. Luke Trout 7-4; John Koons def. Zach Skattum 17-5

Championship Semifinals: Zach Bruns def. John Koons 5-3; Ryan Flaherty def. Luke Trout 8-6

Fifth: Luke Trout def. Zach Skattum 16-5

Third: John Koons def. Craig Kotsmith 17-5

Championship: Ryan Flaherty def. Zach Bruns fall 3:05

AA 189

1st – Tim Kraemer, Rocori, 12

2nd – Corey Feltmann, Norwood-Young America, 11

3rd – Josh Broadwater, Fillmore Central, 12

4th – Tony Vittetoe, Wadena-Deer Creek, 12

5th – Trent Meryeraan, Fulda/Murray Cty Central, 12

6th – Keith Becker, Saint Michael-Albertville, 12

First Round: Tim Kraemer, Rocori def. Tom Wartman, Benilde-Saint Margaret’s 15-5; Josh Broadwater, Fillmore Central def. Colby Bruns, Marshall 7-1; Joe Facchinni, Nash-Kee/Greenway def. Ed Oehlers, North Branch 10-4; Tony Vittetoe, Wadena-Deer Creek def. Jay Frederickson, Blue Earth Area fall 2:39; Corey Feltmann, Norwood-Young America def. Luke Philippi, Dassel-Cokato 3-1; Adam Barton, Plainview Elgin Millville def. Ed Rodenberg, Mora 9-2; Keith Becker, Saint Michael-Albertville def. Darik Lamke, Aitkin 10-1; Trent Meryeraan, Fulda/Murray Cty Central def. Andy Schauer, Park Rapids Area fall 1:05

Championship Quarterfinals: Tim Kraemer def. Josh Broadwater fall 5:25; Tony Vittetoe def. Joe Facchinni fall 4:34; Corey Feltmann def. Adam Barton 7-3; Trent Meryeraan def. Keith Becker fall 1:46

Wrestlebacks: Josh Broadwater def. Tom Wartman 9-4; Joe Facchinni def. Jay Frederickson 11-3; Adam Barton def. Luke Philippi 7-2; Keith Becker def. Andy Schauer 8-0

Consolation Quarterfinals: Josh Broadwater def. Joe Facchinni 5-3 OT; Keith Becker def. Adam Barton 3-1 OT

Consolation Semifinals: Josh Broadwater def. Trent Meryeraan fall 2:49; Tony Vittetoe def. Keith Becker 10-0

Championship Semifinals: Tim Kraemer def. Tony Vittetoe 7-6; Corey Feltmann def. Trent Meryeraan 6-5

Fifth: Trent Meryeraan def. Keith Becker fall 1:48

Third: Josh Broadwater def. Tony Vittetoe 5-4

Championship: Tim Kraemer def. Corey Feltmann 5-1

AA 275

1st – Josh Bresnahan, Pequot Lks/Pine River-B, 11

2nd – Jacob Barthel, Saint Michael-Albertville, 12

3rd – Mike Redman, Red Rock Cen/Westbr-WG, 12

4th – Travis Ahrens, Jackson County Central, 12

5th – Pete Kuisle, Fairmont, 12

6th – Jake Helmin, Foley, 12

First Round: Josh Bresnahan, Pequot Lks/Pine River-B def. Dan Schutte, Waconia/Mayer Lutheran fall 1:05; Nate Kuisle, Stewartville def. Brad Polzin, Dassel-Cokato 12-9; Mike Redman, Red Rock Cen/Westbr-WG def. Devyn Brandt, Roseau fall 3:07; Pete Kuisle, Fairmont def. Don Turner, Mora fall 4:26; Travis Ahrens, Jackson County Central def. George Guggisberg, Minnewaska Area 3-2; Jake Helmin, Foley def. Greg Stremcha, LaCrescent fall :31; Jacob Barthel, Saint Michael-Albertville def. Jason Schoenbauer, Scott West fall 2:37; Scott Hoffarth, Albany def. Tyler Moening, Walker-Hack-Akeley/Nevis fall 3:16

Championship Quarterfinals: Josh Bresnahan def. Nate Kuisle fall 1:16; Pete Kuisle def. Mike Redman 8-1; Jake Helmin def. Travis Ahrens 1-1 2xot; Jacob Barthel def. Scott Hoffarth 6-3

Wrestlebacks: Nate Kuisle def. Dan Schutte fall :46; Mike Redman def. Don Turner fall :21; Travis Ahrens def. Greg Stremcha fall :41; Jason Schoenbauer def. Scott Hoffarth 5-4

Consolation Quarterfinals: Mike Redman def. Nate Kuisle 4-0; Travis Ahrens def. Jason Schoenbauer 6-1

Consolation Semifinals: Mike Redman def. Jake Helmin 6-1; Travis Ahrens def. Pete Kuisle 1-0

Championship Semifinals: Josh Bresnahan def. Pete Kuisle fall :59; Jacob Barthel def. Jake Helmin 3-0

Fifth: Pete Kuisle def. Jake Helmin 5-3

Third: Mike Redman def. Travis Ahrens 6-2

Championship: Josh Bresnahan def. Jacob Barthel 8-5


Class AAA Individual Tournament

AAA 103

1st – Charlie Falck, Apple Valley, 9

2nd – Tim Hunt, White Bear Lake Area, 11

3rd – Josh Lindquist, Prior Lake, 10

4th – Mike Meger, Owatonna, 10

5th – Andrew Scherer, Eden Prairie, 9

6th – Jake Beyer, Totino Grace, 9

First Round: Clinton Haake, Winona/Winona Cotter def. Dave Albrecht, Woodbury fall 5:45; Jake Beyer, Totino Grace def. Shandon Ferguson, Bloomington Kennedy fall :29; Tim Hunt, White Bear Lake Area def. Tim Carl, Cambridge-Isanti fall 3:40; Andrew Scherer, Eden Prairie def. Vince Sellnow, Brainerd/Pillager 12-8; Mike Meger, Owatonna def. Fue Chang, Robbinsdale Armstrong 17-4; Kenny Saufl, Champlin Park def. Dan Tabbert, Simley tf 4:33; Josh Lindquist, Prior Lake def. Mike Andrewski, Tartan 9-1; Charlie Falck, Apple Valley def. Paul Norling, Alexandria fall 1:09

Championship Quarterfinals: Jake Beyer def. Clinton Haake fall 3:23; Tim Hunt def. Andrew Scherer 7-2; Mike Meger def. Kenny Saufl 10-2; Charlie Falck def. Josh Lindquist 9-4

Wrestlebacks: Clinton Haake def. Shandon Ferguson 3-1; Andrew Scherer def. Tim Carl 6-4; Kenny Saufl def. Fue Chang 7-0; Josh Lindquist def. Paul Norling tf 16-0, 4:34

Consolation Quarterfinals: Andrew Scherer def. Clinton Haake 5-2; Josh Lindquist def. Kenny Saufl 3-1

Consolation Semifinals: Mike Meger def. Andrew Scherer 11-3; Josh Lindquist def. Jake Beyer 10-1

Championship Semifinals: Tim Hunt def. Jake Beyer 6-5; Charlie Falck def. Mike Meger 8-5

Fifth: Andrew Scherer def. Jake Beyer 6-4

Third: Josh Lindquist def. Mike Meger 11-5

Championship: Charlie Falck def. Tim Hunt 5-3

AAA 112

1st – Neil Wasmund, Apple Valley, 11

2nd – Leo Ballesteros, Willmar, 11

3rd – T.J. Parlin, Austin, 9

4th – Jeff Johnson, Elk River Area, 12

5th – Scot Radel, Owatonna, 10

6th – Andy Petrich, Sauk Rapids-Rice, 11

First Round: Andy Petrich, Sauk Rapids-Rice def. Larry Nava, Cretin-Derham Hall fall 2:42; T.J. Parlin, Austin def. Dan Briseno, Saint Paul Como Park fall 3:40; Neil Wasmund, Apple Valley def. Dustin Chester, Coon Rapids 7-5; Gary Babineau, Totino Grace def. Dan Workman, Eden Prairie fall 2:21; Leo Ballesteros, Willmar def. Mitch Millner, Woodbury 7-2; Scot Radel, Owatonna def. David Weinand, Spring Lake Park 4-2 OT; John Denney, Forest Lake def. Nate Schraan, Eagan 6-5; Jeff Johnson, Elk River Area def. Brett Healy, Maple Grove 18-10

Championship Quarterfinals: T.J. Parlin def. Andy Petrich 5-2; Neil Wasmund def. Gary Babineau 14-3; Leo Ballesteros def. Scot Radel 8-6; Jeff Johnson def. John Denney 15-14

Wrestlebacks: Andy Petrich def. Dan Briseno fall 2:28; Gary Babineau def. Dustin Chester 13-7; Scot Radel def. Mitch Millner 9-6; Brett Healy def. John Denney 6-4 OT

Consolation Quarterfinals: Andy Petrich def. Gary Babineau 8-1; Scot Radel def. Brett Healy 3-2

Consolation Semifinals: Jeff Johnson def. Andy Petrich 8-4; T.J. Parlin def. Scot Radel 16-9

Championship Semifinals: Neil Wasmund def. T.J. Parlin 4-2; Leo Ballesteros def. Jeff Johnson 13-10

Fifth: Scot Radel def. Andy Petrich 13-10

Third: T.J. Parlin def. Jeff Johnson 15-8

Championship: Neil Wasmund def. Leo Ballesteros 2-0

AAA 119

1st – Quincy Osborn, Grand Rapids, 11

2nd – Thomas McAlpine, Elk River Area, 11

3rd – Mike Jensen, Willmar, 12

4th – Steve Davis, Eastview, 9

5th – Rich Taylor, Saint Paul Como Park, 11

6th – Ben Isabella, Apple Valley, 12

First Round: Thomas McAlpine, Elk River Area def. Andy Kirkpatrick, Anoka 10-3; Nate Gieseke, New Ulm def. Ryan Jacobson, Northfield fall 5:00; Rich Taylor, Saint Paul Como Park def. Trevor Hunt, Robbinsdale Cooper 17-5; Steve Davis, Eastview def. Jeff Grosland, Simley 6-0; Ben Isabella, Apple Valley def. Jesse Hoffman, Park 14-1; Matt Svihel, Totino Grace def. Spencer Wolner, Austin 7-1; Mike Jensen, Willmar def. Jon Radunz, Tartan fall 2:57; Quincy Osborn, Grand Rapids def. Eric Lindeman, Little Falls 16-2

Championship Quarterfinals: Thomas McAlpine def. Nate Gieseke 4-3; Rich Taylor def. Steve Davis 5-3; Ben Isabella def. Matt Svihel 8-2; Quincy Osborn def. Mike Jensen 5-4

Wrestlebacks: Andy Kirkpatrick def. Nate Gieseke 11-3; Steve Davis def. Trevor Hunt 5-3 OT; Matt Svihel def. Jesse Hoffman 5-1; Mike Jensen def. Eric Lindeman 5-2

Consolation Quarterfinals: Steve Davis def. Andy Kirkpatrick 11-0; Mike Jensen def. Matt Svihel 4-1

Consolation Semifinals: Steve Davis def. Ben Isabella forf.; Mike Jensen def. Rich Taylor 7-0

Championship Semifinals: Thomas McAlpine def. Rich Taylor 7-0; Quincy Osborn def. Ben Isabella forf.

Fifth: Rich Taylor def. Ben Isabella forf.

Third: Mike Jensen def. Steve Davis 11-2

Championship: Quincy Osborn def. Thomas McAlpine 3-0

AAA 125

1st – Jafari Vanier, Bloomington Kennedy, 12

2nd – Matt Anderson, Simley, 12

3rd – Derek Johnson, Owatonna, 12

4th – Ryan Fliginger, Saint Francis, 11

5th – Joel Sunde, Faribault, 12

6th – Trevor Brady, Little Falls, 11

First Round: Jeff Patzke, Apple Valley def. Mitch Hansen, Mankato West 14-6; Trevor Brady, Little Falls def. Josh Holmbo, Anoka 11-9; Charlie Sadder, Totino Grace def. Aaron Matheson, Centennial 8-2; Matt Anderson, Simley def. Joel Sunde, Faribault 16-3; Corey Larson, Alexandria def. Aaron Kath, Buffalo 14-4; Derek Johnson, Owatonna def. Ryan Fliginger, Saint Francis fall 3:58; Jafari Vanier, Bloomington Kennedy def. Eric Leeseberg, Robbinsdale Cooper tf 4:46, 23-8; Dau Yang, Saint Paul Como Park def. Jake Johnson, Hastings 13-5

Championship Quarterfinals: Trevor Brady def. Jeff Patzke 14-13; Matt Anderson def. Charlie Sadder 11-5; Derek Johnson def. Corey Larson 10-3; Jafari Vanier def. Dau Yang 14-8

Wrestlebacks: Jeff Patzke def. Josh Holmbo 11-6; Joel Sunde def. Charlie Sadder 10-3; Ryan Fliginger def. Corey Larson fall 1:54; Eric Leeseberg def. Dau Yang 11-8

Consolation Quarterfinals: Joel Sunde def. Jeff Patzke 11-6; Ryan Fliginger def. Eric Leeseberg fall 2:39

Consolation Semifinals: Derek Johnson def. Joel Sunde fall 2:29; Ryan Fliginger def. Trevor Brady fall :55

Championship Semifinals: Matt Anderson def. Trevor Brady fall 1:37; Jafari Vanier def. Derek Johnson 11-5

Fifth: Joel Sunde def. Trevor Brady fall 4:07

Third: Derek Johnson def. Ryan Fliginger 8-0

Championship: Jafari Vanier def. Matt Anderson 3-2

AAA 130

1st – Jesse Marohn, Brainerd/Pillager, 12

2nd – Dustin Dahlblom, Stillwater Area, 10

3rd – James Mead, Champlin Park, 11

4th – Marlon Fleming, Bloomington Kennedy, 12

5th – Jeremy Wilson, Owatonna, 12

6th – David Sadder, Totino Grace, 11

First Round: Marlon Fleming, Bloomington Kennedy def. Mike Tweet, Mounds View 8-6; James Mead, Champlin Park def. Tony Rezac, Northfield 7-2; Dylan Columb, Wayzata def. Pete McAfee, Simley 5-3; Jesse Marohn, Brainerd/Pillager def. Luke Johnson, Robbinsdale Armstrong 9-5; David Sadder, Totino Grace def. Chris Piere, Anoka 2-1; Andy Merkins, Hutchinson def. Matthew Boser, Little Falls 14-6; Jeremy Wilson, Owatonna def. Jeff Kranz, Hastings 10-3; Dustin Dahlblom, Stillwater Area def. John Dorma, Apple Valley 7-3

Championship Quarterfinals: James Mead def. Marlon Fleming 8-3; Jesse Marohn def. Dylan Columb 7-3; David Sadder def. Andy Merkins 6-5; Dustin Dahlblom def. Jeremy Wilson 8-5

Wrestlebacks: Marlon Fleming def. Tony Rezac 11-4; Dylan Columb def. Luke Johnson 8-5; Chris Piere def. Andy Merkins 6-4; Jeremy Wilson def. John Dorma 3-1

Consolation Quarterfinals: Marlon Fleming def. Dylan Columb 7-2; Jeremy Wilson def. Chris Piere 3-1

Consolation Semifinals: Marlon Fleming def. David Sadder 13-5; James Mead def. Jeremy Wilson fall 4:57

Championship Semifinals: Jesse Marohn def. James Mead 4-3; Dustin Dahlblom def. David Sadder 9-3

Fifth: Jeremy Wilson def. David Sadder 3-1

Third: James Mead def. Marlon Fleming 7-5 OT

Championship: Jesse Marohn def. Dustin Dahlblom 5-4

AAA 135

1st – Jamell Tidwell, Bloomington Kennedy, 12

2nd – Andy Pickar, Brainerd/Pillager, 10

3rd – Joe Gallmeier, White Bear Lake Area, 12

4th – Randy Hardman, Burnsville, 11

5th – Juan Martinez, South Saint Paul, 12

6th – Mark Butler, Owatonna, 11

First Round: Joe Gallmeier, White Bear Lake Area def. Mark Butler, Owatonna 6-4 OT; Victor Solis, Mankato West def. Mike Kostolnik, Totino Grace 14-7; Steve Kosak, Anoka def. Gerardo Aguirre, Saint Paul Harding 6-1; Jamell Tidwell, Bloomington Kennedy def. Brian Hagen, Little Falls 17-6; Andy Pickar, Brainerd/Pillager def. Steve Sworsky, Saint Francis 4-2; Joe Koshiol, Robbinsdale Cooper def. AJ Forcier, Hutchinson fall 2:58; Juan Martinez, South Saint Paul def. Justin Nygaard, Centennial fall 2:49; Randy Hardman, Burnsville def. Andy Hazelton, Winona/Winona Cotter 7-1

Championship Quarterfinals: Joe Gallmeier def. Victor Solis 8-6; Jamell Tidwell def. Steve Kosak 5-1; Andy Pickar def. Joe Koshiol 14-0; Randy Hardman def. Juan Martinez 7-0

Wrestlebacks: Mark Butler def. Victor Solis 3-1; Steve Kosak def. Brian Hagen 3-0; Joe Koshiol def. Steve Sworsky 9-3; Juan Martinez def. Andy Hazelton 9-2

Consolation Quarterfinals: Mark Butler def. Steve Kosak 5-0; Juan Martinez def. Joe Koshiol 16-4

Consolation Semifinals: Randy Hardman def. Mark Butler fall 2:57; Joe Gallmeier def. Juan Martinez 3-1

Championship Semifinals: Jamell Tidwell def. Joe Gallmeier 5-2; Andy Pickar def. Randy Hardman 10-8

Fifth: Juan Martinez def. Mark Butler 3-1 OT

Third: Joe Gallmeier def. Randy Hardman 6-3

Championship: Jamell Tidwell def. Andy Pickar 13-5

AAA 140

1st – Jacob Schlottke, Apple Valley, 11

2nd – Nate Trulen, Tartan, 12

3rd – Nick Kirk, Prior Lake, 12

4th – Quadir Mahmoud, Champlin Park, 11

5th – Kyle Anderson, Simley, 10

6th – Jeff Snegosky, Totino Grace, 11

First Round: Kyle Anderson, Simley def. Alan Attig, Albert Lea Area 5-3; Jeff Snegosky, Totino Grace def. Ryan Langlais, Eastview 1-0; Nate Trulen, Tartan def. Matt Davids, Forest Lake 8-5; Bruce Rosendahl, Fergus Falls def. Paul Durbahn, Mankato West 7-4; Sam Donner, Lakeville def. Weston Sweazey, Robbinsdale Cooper 7-0; Quadir Mahmoud, Champlin Park def. Jordan Cook, Hastings inj. def.; Nick Kirk, Prior Lake def. Henry Andrade, Saint Paul Como Park 19-5; Jacob Schlottke, Apple Valley def. Jared Kluver, Alexandria tf 4:14, 32-17

Championship Quarterfinals: Kyle Anderson def. Jeff Snegosky 3-2; Nate Trulen def. Bruce Rosendahl 5-1; Quadir Mahmoud def. Sam Donner 9-3; Jacob Schlottke def. Nick Kirk 17-8

Wrestlebacks: Jeff Snegosky def. Alan Attig 4-3; Bruce Rosendahl def. Matt Davids 5-4 2xOT; Sam Donner def. Jordan Cook inj. def.; Nick Kirk def. Jared Kluver tf 5:00

Consolation Quarterfinals: Jeff Snegosky def. Bruce Rosendahl 1-0; Nick Kirk def. Sam Donner 5-2

Consolation Semifinals: Quadir Mahmoud def. Jeff Snegosky 10-3; Nick Kirk def. Kyle Anderson 15-2

Championship Semifinals: Nate Trulen def. Kyle Anderson 6-1; Jacob Schlottke def. Quadir Mahmoud 5-4

Fifth: Kyle Anderson def. Jeff Snegosky 3-2

Third: Nick Kirk def. Quadir Mahmoud 4-3

Championship: Jacob Schlottke def. Nate Trulen 12-6

AAA 145

1st – Travis Fuhol, Cambridge-Isanti, 12

2nd – Brian Hackenmueller, Elk River Area, 12

3rd – Matt Fraley, Forest Lake, 11

4th – Ryan LeBeau, Prior Lake, 12

5th – Eric Duchene, Faribault, 11

6th – George Lynaugh, Simley, 10

First Round: Ron Reszel, Totino Grace def. Luke Jackson, Stillwater Area 6-2; Eric Duchene, Faribault def. Scott Wichman, Hutchinson 10-0; Travis Fuhol, Cambridge-Isanti def. Zach Thein, Sauk Rapids-Rice 18-10; George Lynaugh, Simley def. Nick Christianson, Apple Valley 8-3; Brian Hackenmueller, Elk River Area def. Drew Oesterle, Austin 14-6; David Rasmussen, Eastview def. Justin Jasper, Centennial 6-1; Ryan LeBeau, Prior Lake def. Matt Fraley, Forest Lake tf 4:54, 18-1; James Sorenson, Hastings def. Robby Doliber, Robbinsdale Cooper 18-16 OT

Championship Quarterfinals: Eric Duchene def. Ron Reszel 10-1; Travis Fuhol def. George Lynaugh 18-7; Brian Hackenmueller def. David Rasmussen 7-5 OT; Ryan LeBeau def. James Sorenson fall :35

Wrestlebacks: Ron Reszel def. Scott Wichman 10-4; George Lynaugh def. Zach Thein 5-3; David Rasmussen def. Drew Oesterle 6-4; Matt Fraley def. James Sorenson 8-1

Consolation Quarterfinals: George Lynaugh def. Ron Reszel 13-5; Matt Fraley def. David Rasmussen 5-3

Consolation Semifinals: Ryan LeBeau def. George Lynaugh 11-6; Matt Fraley def. Eric Duchene 7-2

Championship Semifinals: Travis Fuhol def. Eric Duchene 4-2 OT; Brian Hackenmueller def. Ryan LeBeau fall :55

Fifth: Eric Duchene def. George Lynaugh 4-3

Third: Matt Fraley def. Ryan LeBeau 8-6

Championship: Travis Fuhol def. Brian Hackenmueller 16-8

AAA 152

1st – Marcus LeVesseur, Bloomington Kennedy, 12

2nd – Clarke Athman, Saint Cloud Apollo, 12

3rd – Wyatt Reyerson, Albert Lea Area, 12

4th – Joe Lawler, Rochester Mayo, 11

5th – Ryan Quiring, Prior Lake, 12

6th – Brad Bruns, Apple Valley, 11

First Round: Wyatt Reyerson, Albert Lea Area def. Ricky Hollenback, Anoka fall 2:59; Ryan Quiring, Prior Lake def. Nick Foster, Saint Paul Highland Park tf 4:00, 16-1; Joe Berczyk, Mounds View def. Mitch Mistic, Bemidji fall 2:50; Marcus LeVesseur, Bloomington Kennedy def. Joe Block, Hopkins fall 1:23; Joe Lawler, Rochester Mayo def. Willie Dufour, Minneapolis Edison 10-2; Brad Bruns, Apple Valley def. Brian Sworsky, Saint Francis fall 3:14; David Donnelly, Simley def. Nate Deleeuw, Willmar fall 3:56; Clarke Athman, Saint Cloud Apollo def. Alex Schostag, White Bear Lake Area 10-4

Championship Quarterfinals: Ryan Quiring def. Wyatt Reyerson 7-1; Marcus LeVesseur def. Joe Berczyk 19-4; Brad Bruns def. Joe Lawler 14-12 OT; Clarke Athman def. David Donnelly 8-0

Wrestlebacks: Wyatt Reyerson def. Nick Foster 11-1; Joe Berczyk def. Joe Block 15-4; Joe Lawler def. Brian Sworsky 9-5; David Donnelly def. Alex Schostag 4-2

Consolation Quarterfinals: Wyatt Reyerson def. Joe Berczyk Fall 2:46; Joe Lawler def. David Donnelly 2-1

Consolation Semifinals: Wyatt Reyerson def. Brad Bruns 8-0; Joe Lawler def. Ryan Quiring fall 3:56

Championship Semifinals: Marcus LeVesseur def. Ryan Quiring 17-6; Clarke Athman def. Brad Bruns 11-6

Fifth: Ryan Quiring def. Brad Bruns 2-1

Third: Wyatt Reyerson def. Joe Lawler 4-0

Championship: Marcus LeVesseur def. Clarke Athman 15-7

AAA 160

1st – Evan Amundson, Alexandria, 12

2nd – Clint Adams, Mankato East, 11

3rd – Rich Miller, Anoka, 12

4th – Derek Cameron, Wayzata, 12

5th – Ricky Ties, Rochester Mayo, 12

6th – Jeremy Chavis, Faribault, 11

First Round: Ricky Ties, Rochester Mayo def. Cory Beierman, Sauk Rapids-Rice 6-4 OT; Clint Adams, Mankato East def. Marshall Guy, Bloomington Kennedy 14-10; Tom Wallace, South Saint Paul def. Ben Roff, Osseo 11-5; Rich Miller, Anoka def. Dan Opsahl, Roseville Area fall 1:38; Jared Massey, Centennial def. Pete Senty, Apple Valley 8-7; Derek Cameron, Wayzata def. Jeremy Chavis, Faribault 5-0; Jake Nord, Maple Grove def. Joe Sandkamp, Hastings fall 5:24; Evan Amundson, Alexandria def. Jake Kunzmann, Chisago Lake Area fall 3:44

Championship Quarterfinals: Clint Adams def. Ricky Ties 6-4; Rich Miller def. Tom Wallace 7-1; Derek Cameron def. Jared Massey 10-4; Evan Amundson def. Jake Nord 10-6

Wrestlebacks: Ricky Ties def. Marshall Guy 4-3; Tom Wallace def. Dan Opsahl 7-5; Jeremy Chavis def. Jared Massey 11-0; Jake Kunzmann def. Jake Nord 7-5

Consolation Quarterfinals: Ricky Ties def. Tom Wallace 10-2; Jeremy Chavis def. Jake Kunzmann 2-0

Consolation Semifinals: Derek Cameron def. Ricky Ties 9-4; Rich Miller def. Jeremy Chavis 5-3

Championship Semifinals: Clint Adams def. Rich Miller 8-6; Evan Amundson def. Derek Cameron 8-3

Fifth: Ricky Ties def. Jeremy Chavis 4-2

Third: Rich Miller def. Derek Cameron 7-2

Championship: Evan Amundson def. Clint Adams 12-5

AAA 171

1st – Bryan Cowdin, Worthington/SV-RL-B, 12

2nd – Riza Mahmoud, Champlin Park, 12

3rd – Steve Dahlblom, Stillwater Area, 12

4th – Matt Hermann, Burnsville, 11

5th – Jason Lachowitzer, Grand Rapids, 12

6th – Chris Abbott, Saint Thomas Academy, 12

First Round: Bryan Cowdin, Worthington/SV-RL-B def. Steve Schlagheck, Saint Cloud Tech fall 3:41; Joe Conley, Simley def. Tijl vanderWege, Saint Paul Como Park 4-3; Chris Abbott, Saint Thomas Academy def. Josh Holm, Northfield 7-4; Jason Lachowitzer, Grand Rapids def. Devin Sturm, Osseo 12-0; Jarrett Wolvington, Winona/Winona Cotter def. Josh Hartwell, Alexandria 7-3; Matt Hermann, Burnsville def. Mike Weber, Woodbury tf 4:24, 25-10; Steve Dahlblom, Stillwater Area def. Tim Wussow, Mankato West 5-0; Riza Mahmoud, Champlin Park def. Micheal Hall, Minneapolis Roosevelt fall 3:30

Championship Quarterfinals: Bryan Cowdin def. Joe Conley 16-3; Chris Abbott def. Jason Lachowitzer 6-5; Matt Hermann def. Jarrett Wolvington 5-3; Riza Mahmoud def. Steve Dahlblom 22-16

Wrestlebacks: Joe Conley def. Steve Schlagheck 3-2; Jason Lachowitzer def. Josh Holm 10-2; Jarrett Wolvington def. Mike Weber 13-6; Steve Dahlblom def. Micheal Hall 10-2

Consolation Quarterfinals: Jason Lachowitzer def. Joe Conley fall 4:39; Steve Dahlblom def. Jarrett Wolvington 5-2

Consolation Semifinals: Matt Hermann def. Jason Lachowitzer 2-1 OT; Steve Dahlblom def. Chris Abbott 6-2

Championship Semifinals: Bryan Cowdin def. Chris Abbott 11-0; Riza Mahmoud def. Matt Hermann fall 1:58

Fifth: Jason Lachowitzer def. Chris Abbott 6-0

Third: Steve Dahlblom def. Matt Hermann 3-1

Championship: Bryan Cowdin def. Riza Mahmoud fall 4:41

AAA 189

1st – Adam Fokken, Eastview, 12

2nd – Chad Mentel, Austin, 12

3rd – Dustin Benz, Virginia Area, 12

4th – Joe Cullen, Coon Rapids, 12

5th – Myke Peterson, Bemidji, 11

6th – Justin Walsh, Alexandria, 10

First Round: Chad Conner, Osseo def. Eric Franco, Saint Paul Johnson fall 4:34; Chad Mentel, Austin def. Matt Schmitt, Saint Paul Central tf 6:00; Mike Peterson, Bemidji def. Spencer Hosman, Burnsville 19-3; Joe Cullen, Coon Rapids def. Dennis Kline, Wayzata fall 4:12; Andy Bernard, New Ulm def. Mike Hara, Totino Grace fall 4:33; Adam Fokken, Eastview def. Justin Sorensen, Owatonna 8-5; Dustin Benz, Virginia Area def. Kyle Massey, Centennial 7-6; Justin Walsh, Alexandria def. Adam Hoffmann, Hastings 7-4

Championship Quarterfinals: Chad Mentel def. Chad Conner 9-4; Mike Peterson def. Joe Cullen 4-2 OT; Adam Fokken def. Andy Bernard tf 19-5, 5:59; Justin Walsh def. Dustin Benz 4-3

Wrestlebacks: Chad Conner def. Matt Schmitt tf 17-1, 3:33; Joe Cullen def. Spencer Hosman 8-1; Justin Sorensen def. Andy Bernard 5-0; Dustin Benz def. Adam Hoffmann fall 1:17

Consolation Quarterfinals: Joe Cullen def. Chad Conner 4-3; Dustin Benz def. Justin Sorensen 1-0

Consolation Semifinals: Joe Cullen def. Justin Walsh 6-3; Dustin Benz def. Mike Peterson 2-1

Championship Semifinals: Chad Mentel def. Mike Peterson 3-1; Adam Fokken def. Justin Walsh 12-3

Fifth: Mike Peterson def. Justin Walsh 9-3

Third: Dustin Benz def. Joe Cullen 4-2

Championship: Adam Fokken def. Chad Mentel fall 3:13

AAA 275

1st – Max Lossen, Winona/Winona Cotter, 12

2nd – Andy Tidwell-Neal, Wayzata, 12

3rd – Jon May, Hutchinson, 10

4th – Tim Eggert, Rochester John Marshall, 12

5th – Trevor Laws, Apple Valley, 10

6th – Matt Schneider, Saint Paul Central, 12

First Round: Alex Cadwell, Stillwater Area def. Dan Kinler, Virginia Area 3-0; Max Lossen, Winona/Winona Cotter def. Kris Johnson, Maple Grove 13-8; Matt Schneider, Saint Paul Central def. Barrett Willard, Bemidji 5-3; Jon May, Hutchinson def. Brian Fox, Rosemount 6-3; Matt Henderson, Cambridge-Isanti def. Ryan Rydberg, Simley 7-4; Tim Eggert, Rochester John Marshall def. Trevor Laws, Apple Valley 5-2; Andy Tidwell-Neal, Wayzata def. Adebola Oyewo, Saint Paul Arlington 12-7; Zak Jensen, Hopkins def. R.J. Lewis, Alexandria 11-5

Championship Quarterfinals: Max Lossen def. Alex Cadwell 10-0; Jon May def. Matt Schneider fall 2:53; Tim Eggert def. Matt Henderson 6-5; Andy Tidwell-Neal def. Zak Jensen 3-2

Wrestlebacks: Alex Cadwell def. Kris Johnson 10-5; Matt Schneider def. Brian Fox 8-2; Trevor Laws def. Matt Henderson 7-4; Zak Jensen def. Adebola Oyewo forf.

Consolation Quarterfinals: Matt Schneider def. Alex Cadwell fall 1:39; Trevor Laws def. Zak Jensen disq.

Consolation Semifinals: Tim Eggert def. Matt Schneider 3-1; Jon May def. Trevor Laws fall 4:56

Championship Semifinals: Max Lossen def. Jon May 5-1; Andy Tidwell-Neal def. Tim Eggert 14-4

Fifth: Trevor Laws def. Matt Schneider 7-4

Third: Jon May def. Tim Eggert fall 4:56

Championship: Max Lossen def. Andy Tidwell-Neal 3-1 OT


Class A Team Tournament

Goodhue_________________
                        |Goodhue______
Medford_________________|29-22        |
                                      |Goodhue______
Saint James_____________              |25-24        |
                        |Frazee_______|             |
Frazee__________________|32-20                      |
                                          Champion  |Goodhue______
Adrian__________________                            |34-21
                        |BHV__________              |
Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale__|31-28        |             |
                                      |BHV__________|
Paynesville_____________              |29-26
                        |Paynesville__|
Sibley East_____________|49-14
 
                            Frazee_______
                                         |
                                  Third  |Frazee_______
                                  Place  |32-27
                            Paynesville__|
Medford______
             |Medford______
Saint James__|26-18        |
              Consolation  |Adrian_______
Adrian_______   Champion   |29-21
             |Adrian_______|
Sibley East__|54-6

A Championship
Goodhue 34, Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale 21
103: Trevor Balbach (BHV) def. Sam Gadient (G) 8-0
112: Jared Oyster (BHV) def. Derek Dicke (G) 11-2
119: Joeb Oyster (BHV) def. Trevor Ryan (G) 6-3
125: Troy Stehr (G) def. Cullen Captain (BHV) 10-2
130: Chet Lexvold (G) def. Jake Oyster (BHV) 5-1
135: Reggie Rach (BHV) def. Brandon Lexvold (G) 6-2
140: Caleb Albers (G) def. Dave Voeltz (BHV) fall 3:07
145: Wade Luhman (G) def. Keith Bowman (BHV) fall 1:51
152: Noah Diercks (G) def. Drew Schmidt (BHV) 8-4
160: Tim O’Conner (G) def. Adam Richter (BHV) fall 3:43
171: Jeff Schrimpf (G) def. Adam Becker (BHV) fall 1:42
189: Casey Finck (BHV) def. Ben O’Reilly (G) 13-0
275: Justin Messer (BHV) def. Peter Burfeind (G) 1-0

A Third Place
Frazee 32, Paynesville 27
103: Blake Bristlin (F) def. Sean Glenz (P) 11-0
112: Darren Oswald (F) def. Adam Christian (P) 4-1
119: Andy Quittschreiber (F) def. Nate Glenz (P) 7-1
125: Jeremy Sogge (P) def. Kelly Janke (F) fall 1:02
130: David Kerzman (P) def. Danny Mayfield (F) fall :44
135: Jeremy Fuchs (P) def. Gabe Dretsch (F) fall 2:45
140: Joe Hiltner (P) def. Adam Aho (F) 6-3
145: Tyson Sonnenberg (F) def. Josh Schreifels (P) 3-0
152: Matt Nagel (F) def. forfeit (P)
160: Ryan Glenz (P) def. Todd Larson (F) fall 2:45
171: Joe Dretsch (F) def. Max Meagher (P) 8-6 OT
189: Shane Sandberg (F) def. Chris Rohe (P) 8-0
275: Justin Olson (F) def. Brad Person (P) fall :44

A Consolation Championship
Adrian 29, Medford 21
103: Cody Reverts (A) def. Dusty Kavitz (M) 6-0
112: Greg Brendemuehl (M) def. Chris Kruger (A) 8-4
119: Nick Yule (M) def. Dusty Bullerman (A) 4-3
125: Brent Yule (M) def. Eric Kunkel (A) 4-0
130: Tony Sauer (A) def. Chad Mifek (M) 7-3
135: Brent Reinhard (M) def. Nate Bullerman (A) 8-4
140: Mitch Kuhlman (M) def. Trent Bullerman (A) fall 2:26
145: Seth Bullerman (A) def. Scott Balzer (M) tf 5:43
152: Steve Maas (M) def. Lance Bullerman (A) 5-3
160: Levi Bullerman (A) def. Jay DeCoux (M) 7-1
171: Tyler Bullerman (A) def. Bryan Mielke (M) fall :58
189: Jared Henrickson (A) def. Bob Hanson (M) 5-1
275: Justin Wieneke (A) def. Paul Karow (M) fall :22

A Championship Semifinal
Goodhue 25, Frazee 24
103: Sam Gadient (G) def. Blake Bristlin (F) 11-0
112: Darren Oswald (F) def. Derek Dicke (G) fall 3:58
119: Andy Quittschreiber (F) def. Trevor Ryan (G) 3-1
125: Troy Stehr (G) def. Kelly Janke (F) 7-4
130: Chet Lexvold (G) def. Danny Mayfield (F) 11-4
135: Brandon Lexvold (G) def. Gabe Dretsch (F) 3-1
140: Adam Aho (F) def. Caleb Albers (G) 4-0
145: Tyson Sonnenberg (F) def. Wade Luhman (G) 2X OT 2-2
152: Matt Nagel (F) def. Noah Diercks (G) fall 1:45
160: Tim O’Conner (G) def. Joe Dretsch (F) OT 2-0
171: Jeff Schrimpf (G) def. Dan Stenger (F) 3-2
189: Ben O’Reilly (G) def. Shane Sandberg (F) fall 5:35
275: Justin Olson (F) def. Peter Burfeind (G) 5-2

A Championship Semifinal
Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale 29, Paynesville 26
103: Trevor Balbach (BHV) def. Sean Glenz (P) Fall :54
112: Adam Christian (P) def. Jared Oyster (BHV) 5-3
119: Joeb Oyster (BHV) def. Nate Glenz (P) 2-0
125: Jeremy Sogge (P) def. Cullen Captain (BHV) 8-6
130: David Kerzman (P) def. Jake Oyster (BHV) TF 5:55
135: Reggie Rach (BHV) def. Justin Reeck (P) TF 6:00
140: Jeremy Fuchs (P) def. Dave Voeltz (BHV) 6-4
145: Joe Hiltner (P) def. Keith Bowman (BHV) Fall :28
152: Drew Schmidt (BHV) def. Josh Schreifels (P) 8-6
160: Adam Richter (BHV) def. Ryan Glenz (P) 8-4
171: Max Meagher (P) def. Adam Becker (BHV) Inj Def
189: Casey Finck (BHV) def. Chris Rohe (P) 9-5
275: Justin Messer (BHV) def. Brad Person (P) Fall 2:19

A Consolation Semifinal
Medford 26, St. James 18
103: Jeff Cargill (SJ) def. Dusty Kavitz (M) 12-8
112: Greg Brendemuehl (M) def. Chris Werth (SJ) 10-6
119: Tony Feuchtenberger (SJ) def. Nick Yule (M) 3-1
125: Brent Yule (M) def. Shane Johnson (SJ) 11-2
130: Chad Mifek (M) def. Dayn Besel (SJ) 5-1
135: Brent Reinhard (M) def. Eric Hiermeier (SJ) 11-4
140: Mitch Kuhlman (M) def. Kit Miller (SJ) Fall :48
145: Scott Balzer (M) def. Josh Finnegan (SJ) 8-0
152: Danon Anderson (SJ) def. Steve Maas (M) 15-12
160: Tyler Olson (SJ) def. Jay DeCoux (M) 10-3
171: Lance Larson (SJ) def. Brent Glende (M) 3-0
189: Bob Hanson (M) def. Jon Nibbe (SJ) 11-9
275: Jared Nelson (SJ) def. Paul Karow (M) 7-3

A Consolation Semifinal
Adrian 54, Sibley East 6
103: Cody Reverts (A) def. Alex Trout (SE) Fall 1:47
112: Chris Kruger (A) def. Brad McGuire (SE) 12-4
119: Dusty Bullerman (A) def. Pat Vos (SE) Fall 3:58
125: Tony Sauer (A) def. Ryan McCarthy (SE) Fall 5:31
130: Tyrel Recker (A) def. Ben Tollefson (SE) Fall 4:52
135: Nate Bullerman (A) def. Neil Vos (SE) Fall 1:50
140: Erik Wallace (SE) def. Trent Bullerman (A) 5-1
145: Seth Bullerman (A) def. Sam Britt (SE) 8-1
152: Brian Walters (SE) def. Lance Bullerman (A) 5-2
160: Levi Bullerman (A) def. Bryan Hardel (SE) 9-1
171: Tyler Bullerman (A) def. Andrew Streich (SE) 8-0
189: David Konz (A) def. Jason Thomes (SE) 4-0
275: Justin Wieneke (A) def. Tyler Matz (SE) Fall :40

A Championship Quarterfinal
Paynesville 49, Sibley East 14
103: Sean Glenz (PA) def. Alex Trout (SE) 9-3
112: Adam Christian (PA) def. Brad McGuire (SE) fall 1:45
119: Nate Glenz (PA) def. Damon Traxler (SE) 14-5
125: Jeremy Sogge (PA) def. Ryan McCarthy (SE) fall 2:56
130: David Kerzman (PA) def. Sean Drexler (SE) fall 2:56
135: Jeremy Fuchs (PA) def. Neil Vos (SE) fall :42
140: Erik Wallace (SE) def. Justin Reeck (PA) 11-0
145: Joe Hiltner (PA) def. Sam Britt (SE) fall 3:20
152: Brian Walters (SE) def. Josh Schreifels (PA) 10-1
160: Ryan Glenz (PA) def. Bryan Hardel (SE) fall 1:06
171: Andrew Striech (SE) def. Max Meagher (PA) 10-8 ot
189: Chris Rohe (PA) def. Jason Thomes (SE) fall 3:44
275: Brad Wolters (SE) def. Brad Person (PA) 11-10

A Championship Quarterfinal
Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale 31, Adrian 28
103: Trevor Balbach (BHV) def. Cody Reverts (A) 4-0
112: Jared Oyster (BHV) def. Chris Kruger (A) fall 2:59
119: Joeb Oyster (BHV) def. Dusty Bullerman (A) 4-2
125: Cullen Captain (BHV) def. Eric Kunkel (A) 8-4
130: Jake Oyster (BHV) def. Tony Sauer (A) fall 5:47
135: Reggie Rach (BHV) def. Nate Bullerman (A) 8-3
140: Dave Voeltz (BHV) def. Trent Bullerman (A) 3-1
145: Seth Bullerman (A) def. Keith Bowman (BHV) fall :38
152: Lance Bullerman (A) def. Adam Richter (BHV) fall 2:51
160: Levi Bullerman (A) def. Drew Schmidt (BHV) fall 1:08
171: Tyler Bullerman (A) def. Adam Becker (BHV) 14-3
189: Casey Finck (BHV) def. Jared Henrickson (A) 8-0
275: Justin Wieneke (A) def. Justin Messer (BHV) fall 2:29

A Championship Quarterfinal
Frazee 32, St. James 20
103: Blake Bristlin (F) def. Jeff Cargill (SJ) 5-2
112: Chris Werth (SJ) def. Darren Oswald (F) 6-2
119: Tony Feuchtenberger (SJ) def. Andy Quittschreiber (F) 6-3
125: Kelly Janke (F) def. Dayn Besel (SJ) 8-7
130: Danny Mayfield (F) def. Shane Johnson (SJ) 11-8
135: Gabe Dretsch (F) def. Eric Hiermeier (AJ) 5-3
140: Adam Aho (F) def. Kit Miller (SJ) fall 3:03
145: Danon Anderson (SJ) def. Tyson Sonnenberg (F) 3:29
152: Todd Larson (F) def. Tyler Darkow (SJ) t f 6:00
160: Matt Nagel (F) def. Tyler Olson (SJ) fall 2:53
171: Lance Larson (SJ) def. Dan Stenger (F) 12-2
189: Shane Sandberg (F) def. Jon Nibbe (SJ) 6-4 ot
275: Jared Nelson (SJ) def. Darin Drewes (F) 15-2

A Championship Quarterfinal
Goodhue 29, Medford 22
103: Sam Gadient (G) def. Dusty Kavitz (M) 8-4
112: Greg Brendemuehl (M) def. Derek Dicke (G) fall :15
119: Nick Yule (M) def. Trevor Ryan (G) 22-11
125: Troy Stehr (G) def. Brent Yule (M) 7-2
130: Chet Lexvold (G) def. Chad Mufek (M) 15-6
135: Brent Reinhard (M) def. Brandon Lexvold (G) 5-4
140: Mitch Kuhlman (M) def. Caleb Albers (G) fall 3:18
145: Wade Luhman (G) def. Scott Balzer (M) fall 3:16
152: Noah Diercks (G) def. Steve Maas (M) 7-5
160: Tim O’Conner (G) def. Jay DeCoux (M) 3-1
171: Jeff Schrimpf (G) def. Brent Glende (M) 10-0
189: Bob Hanson (M) def. Ben O’Reilly (G) 9-7 ot
275: Peter Burfeind (G) def. Paul Karow (M) 6-3


Class AA Team Tournament

Stewartville____________
                        |Red Rock_____
Red Rock Central________|29-25        |
                                      |Blue Earth___
Blue Earth Area_________              |37-22        |
                        |Blue Earth___|             |
Milaca__________________|35-18                      |
                                          Champion  |Blue Earth___
St. Michael-Albertville_                            |26-24
                        |STMA_________              |
Park Rapids_____________|34-12        |             |
                                      |STMA_________|
Dassel-Cokato___________              |31-24
                        |Dassel-C_____|
Wadena-Deer Creek_______|30-24
 
                            Red Rock_____
                                         |
                                  Third  |Dassel-Cokato
                                  Place  |37-21
                            Dassel-C_____|
Stewartville_
             |Stewartville_
Milaca_______|30-27        |
              Consolation  |Wadena-Deer Creek
Park Rapids__   Champion   |37-18
             |WDC__________|
WDC__________|39-18

AA Championship
Blue Earth Area 26, St. Michael-Albertville 24
103: Jerad Evans (B) def. Brandon Dick (S) 7-5
112: Matt Becker (S) def. Taylor Teems (B) fall 1:05
119: Blake Murphy (B) def. Mike Marx (S) 3-1
125: Jeff Pfaffinger (B) def. Josh Becker (S) fall 3:20
130: Nathan Lefebvre (S) def. Jake Ankeny (B) 5-2
135: Travis Dahlheimer (S) def. forf. (B)
140: Chas Betts (S) def. Travis Olson (B) 3-1
145: Ty Eustice (B) def. Andy Croteau (S) tf 4:34
152: Josh Malwitz (B) def. Mitch Hackenmueller (S) 5-3
160: Travis Krinkie (B) def. Josh Killian (S) 8-4
171: Randy Dehmer (S) def. Rich Rasmussen (B) 7-3
189: Jay Fredrickson (B) def. Keith Becker (S) 8-5
275: Jacob Barthel (S) def. David Mensing (B) 7-0

AA Third Place
Dassel-Cokato 37, Red Rock Central 21
103: Mikias Redman (R) def. Matt Hohenstein (DC) fall 1:00
112: Michal Barrie (R) def. Marshall Sager (DC) tf 3:42
119: Justin Schroepfer (R) def. Lars Anderson (DC) 7-0
125: Jordan Isakson (DC) def. Jeff Cooley (R) fall :54
130: Austin Scarset (R) def. Noel Kutz (DC) 11-3
135: T.J. Anderson (DC) def. Izzy Altermatt (R) tf 5:01
140: Clint Scherping (DC) def. Brent Schroeder (R) fall 1:12
145: Steve Bratland (DC) def. Darren Tietz (R) fall 2:30
152: Peter Pierre-Louis (DC) def. Alex Ourada (R) 14-3
160: Joel Aho (DC) def. Eric Nelson (R) 10-2
171: Ryan Paplow (R) def. David Halonen (DC) 6-3
189: Luke Philippi (DC) def. Tim Johnson (R) 6-0
275: Brad Polzin (DC) def. Justin Pape (R) 3-1

AA Consolation Championship
Wadena-Deer Creek 37, Stewartville 18
103: Riley Oftedahl (S) def. Ryan Hunke (W) 7-1
112: Clint Campbell (S) def. Leland Brincefield (W) 3-1
119: Logan Brincefield (W) def. Matt Lawson (S) 9-3
125: Cole Roeder (S) def. Nate Berry (W) 10-4
130: Peter Hayes (W) def. Jon Roeder (S) 14-4
135: Cory Schmitz (S) def. Pat Kramer (W) fall 2:43
140: Louie Vandermay (W) def. Jake Stier (S) 7-3
145: Kyle Trout (W) def. Tony Gehling (S) 12-3
152: Matt Sweere (W) def. Tony Gehling (S) tf 21-6, 4:30
160: Matt Stein (S) def. Zach Snyder (W) 1-0
171: Luke Trout (W) def. James Barsness (S) fall 3:38
189: Tony Vittletoe (W) def. Mike Lawrence (S) fall 5:46
275: David Uselman (W) def. Nate Kuisle (S) fall 3:34

AA Championship Semifinal
Blue Earth Area 37, Red Rock Central 22
103: Jerad Evans (BEA) def. Mikias Redman (RRC) 4-3
112: Michal Barrie (RRC) def. Taylor Teems (BEA) 14-5
119: Justin Schoepfer (RRC) def. Blake Murphy (BEA) 3-0
125: Jeff Pfaffinger (BEA) def. Cody Nelson (RRC) fall 1:10
130: Jeff Cooley (RRC) def. Jake Ankeny (BEA) 6-5
135: Austin Scarset (RRC) def. Tony Boehm (BEA) fall :12
140: Travis Olson (BEA) def. Brent Schroeder (RRC) fall 1:38
145: Ty Eustice (BEA) def. Clayton Hubert (RRC) fall 1:51
152: Josh Malwitz (BEA) def. Darren Tietz (RRC) 3-2
160: Travis Krinkie (BEA) def. Alex Ourada (RRC) 17-7
171: Rich Rasmussen (BEA) def. Eric Nelson (RRC) fall 3:40
189: Jay Fredrickson (BEA) def. Tim Johnson (RRC) 10-5
275: Justin Pape (RRC) def. Eric Sonnek (BEA) fall :37

AA Championship Semifinal
St. Michael-Albertville 31, Dassel-Cokato 24
103: Brandon Dick (STMA) def. Matt Hohenstein (DC) fall :32
112: Matt Becker (STMA) def. Marshall Sager (DC) tf 19-4, 5:26
119: Mike Marx (STMA) def. Lars Anderson (DC) 4-2
125: Nathan Lefebvre (STMA) def. Noel Kutz (DC) tf 5:47
130: Jordan Isakson (DC) def. Jesse Hackenmueller (STMA) fall :36
135: T.J. Anderson (DC) def. Chas Betts (STMA) fall 5:40
140: Clint Scherping (DC) def. Travis Dahlheimer (STMA) 8-3 OT
145: Steve Bratland (DC) def. Andy Croteau (STMA) fall 1:03
152: Joel Aho (DC) def. Mitch Hackenmueller (STMA) 3-2
160: Josh Killian (STMA) def. Peter Pierre-Louis (DC) 7-5
171: Randy Dehmer (STMA) def. David Halonen (DC) 8-2
189: Keith Becker (STMA) def. Luke Philippi (DC) 8-5
275: Jacob Barthel (STMA) def. Brad Polzin (DC) 3-2

AA Consolation Semifinal
Stewartville 30, Milaca 27
103: Riley Oftedahl (S) def. Steven Vedders (M) 3-1
112: Clint Campbell (S) def. Joel Wirz (M) fall 3:01
119: Clay Hoeck (M) def. Matt Lawson (S) 12-4
125: Cole Roeder (S) def. Justin Peterson (M) 2-0
130: Jon Roeder (S) def. Mark Anson (M) 7-5 OT
135: Mike Weyer (M) def. Cory Schmitz (S) 9-6
140: Adam Johnson (M) def. Jake Stier (S) tf 17-2, 4:44
145: Andy Kotsmith (M) def. Tony Gehling (S) 13-3
152: Matt Stein (S) def. Mitch Vedders (M) 4-3
160: Brian Flatland (M) def. Steve Zaffke (S) fall 2:36
171: Craig Kotsmith (M) def. James Barsness (S) tf 25-10, 5:27
189: Mike Lawrence (S) def. Dave Christianson (M) fall 1:53
275: Nate Kuisle (S) def. Peter Beckstrom (M) fall :38

AA Consolation Semifinal
Wadena-Deer Creek 39, Park Rapids 18
103: Tyler Safratowich (PR) def. Lee Lorentz (WDC) 6-1
112: Leland Brincefield (WDC) def. Ellis Peterson (PR) fall :32
119: Logan Brincefield (WDC) def. Brad Pachel (PR) 11-3
125: Ramsey Miller (PR) def. Nate Berry (WDC) 8-5
130: Peter Hayes (WDC) def. Ryan Miller (PR) tf 16-1, 4:28
135: Pat Kramer (WDC) def. Joe Safratowich (PR) 7-2
140: Louie Vandermay (WDC) def. Steve Safratowich (PR) 8-2
145: Kyle Trout (WDC) def. Aaron Schluter (PR) 3-2
152: Matt Sweere (WDC) def. Barry Gruchow (PR) 7-4
160: Brandon Gruchow (PR) def. Zach Snyder (WDC) fall 5:06
171: Luke Trout (WDC) def. Dan Etter (PR) fall :39
189: Dan May (PR) def. Evan VanOrsdel (WDC) fall 1:15
275: David Uselman (WDC) def. Andy Schauer (PR) fall 1:15

AA Championship Quarterfinal
Dassel-Cokato 30, Wadena-Deer Creek 24
103: Matt Hohenstein (DC) def. Ryan Hunke (WDC) 9-7
112: Leland Brincefield (WDC) def. Marshall Sager (DC) tf 2:54
119: Logan Brincefield (WDC) def. Lars Anderson (DC) fall1:57
125: Jordan Isakson ( DC) def. Nate Berry (WDC) 7-5
130: Peter Hayes (WDC) def. Noel Kutz (DC ) 14-4
135: T.J. Anderson (DC) def. Louie Vandermay (WDC) 12-1
140: Clint Scherping (DC) def. Pat Kramer (WDC) 6-4
145: Steve Bratland (DC) def. Matt Hayes (WDC) fall 3:55
152: Peter Pierre-Louis (DC) def. Kyle Trout (WDC) 7-4
160: Joel Aho (DC) def. Zach Snyder (WDC) tf 5:28
171: Luke Trout (WDC) def. David Halonen (DC) fall :40
189: Tony Vittetoe (WDC) def. Luke Philippi (DC) 20-15
275: Brad Polzin (DC) def. David Uselman (WDC) 12-9

AA Championship Quarterfinal
Blue Earth Area 35, Milaca 18
103: Jerad Evans (BEA) def. Steven Vedders (Mil) tf 17-2 5:34
112: Joel Wirz (Mil) def. Taylor Teems (BEA) fall 2:38
119: Blake Murphy (BEA) def. Clay Hoeck (Mil) 16-10
125: Jeff Pfaffinger (BEA) def. Justin Peterson (Mil) 18-7
130: Jake Ankeny (BEA) def. Mark Anson (Mil) 6-5
135: Mike Weyer (Mil) def. Travis Olson (BEA) 5-1
140: Adam Johnson (Mil) def. Bart Oelke (BEA) 10-6
145: Ty Eustice (BEA) def. Andy Kotsmith (Mil) tf 20-5, 3:40
152: Josh Malwitz (BEA) def. Mitch Vedders (Mil) 12-6
160: Travis Kinkie (BEA) def. Brian Flatland (Mil) 11-9
171: Craig Kotsmith (Mil) def. Jim Grant (BEA) fall :33
189: Rich Rasmussen (BEA) def. Tony Swenson (Mil) fall 1:36
275: Dave Mensing (BEA) def. Peter Beckstrom (Mil) 8-2

AA Championship Quarterfinal
Red Rock Central 29, Stewartville 25
103: Mikias Redman (RRC) def. Riley Oftedahl (Stew) 9-3
112: Clint Campbell (Stew) def. Michal Barrie (RRC) fall 1:21
119: Matt Lawson (Stew) def. Justin Schroepfer (RRC) 3-1
125: Cole Roeder (Stew) def. Jeff Cooley (RRC) 7-1
130: Austin Scarset (RRC) def. Jon Roeder (Stew) fall 3:53
135: Cory Schmitz (Stew) def. Izzy Altermatt (RRC) fall 1:32
140: Jake Stier (Stew) def. Brent Schroeder (RRC) 11-1
145: Darren Tietz (RRC) def. Tony Gehling (Stew) 10-2
152: Alex Ourada (RRC) def. Steve Zaffke (Stew) 4-0
160: Eric Nelson (RRC) def. Matt Stein (Stew) 15-11
171: Mike Lawrence (Stew) def. Ryan Paplow (RRC) 8-3
189: Tim Johnson (RRC) def. John Gehling (Stew) fall 3:47
275: Mike Redman (RRC) def. Nate Kuisle (Stew) 9-1

AA Championship Quarterfinal
St. Michael-Albertville 37, Park Rapids 12
103: Brandon Dick (STMA) def. Tyler Safratowich (PR) fall :45
112: Matt Becker (STMA) def. Ellis Peterson (PR) tf 3:15, 15-1
119: Josh Becker (STMA) def. Brad Pachel (PR) 4-3
125: Nathan Lefebvre (STMA) def. Ramsey (PR) 14-4
130: Jesse Hackenmueller (STMA) def. Ryan Miller (PR) 14-4
135: Travis Dahlheimer (STMA) def. Joe Safratowich (PR) 11-4
140: Steve Safratowich (PR) def. Chas Betts (STMA) 8-3
145: Andy Croteau (STMA) def. Aaron Schluter (PR) 6-4
152: Mitch Hackenmueller (STMA) def. Barry Gruchow (PR) 3-0
160: Brandon Gruchow (PR) def. Josh Killian (STMA) 6-3
171: Randy Dehmer (STMA) def. Dan May (PR) 5-2
189: Andy Schauer (PR) def. Brandon Wegner (STMA) fall 5:19
275: Erich Barthel (STMA) def. Steve Soderberg (PR) 4-2


Class AAA Team Tournament

Centennial______________
                        |Owatonna_____
Owatonna________________|33-22        |
                                      |Owatonna_____
Hutchinson______________              |39-15        |
                        |Hastings_____|             |
Hastings________________|31-24                      |
                                          Champion  |Apple Valley_
Totino-Grace____________                            |35-24
                        |Totino-Grace_              |
Bemidji_________________|37-18        |             |
                                      |Apple Valley_|
Apple Valley____________              |41-19
                        |Apple Valley_|
Anoka___________________|35-16
 
                            Hastings_____
                                         |
                                  Third  |Hastings_____
                                  Place  |28-22
                            Totino-Grace_|
Centennial___
             |Centennial___
Hutchinson___|34-19        |
              Consolation  |Bemidji______
Bemidji______   Champion   |26-25
             |Bemidji______|
Anoka________|25-24

AAA Championship
Apple Valley 35, Owatonna 24
103: Charlie Falck (A) def. Mike Meger (O) 7-1
112: Neil Wasmund (A) def. Scot Radel (O) 10-5
119: Bennett Isabella (A) def. Chris Prince (O) fall 1:25
125: Konrad Abramo (O) def. forf. (A)
130: Derek Johnson (O) def. John Dorma (A) 9-3
135: Jeff Patzke (A) def. Jeremy Wilson (O) 6-3
140: Nick Christianson (A) def. Mark Butler (O) 5-0
145: Jacob Schlottke (A) def. Josh Kerr (O) tf 5:05
152: Luke Krause (O) def. Brad Bruns (A) fall 5:41
160: Eric Sekora (O) def. Lon Welsh (A) 9-4
171: Pete Senty (A) def. Danny Sorensen (O) fall :50
189: Justin Sorensen (O) def. Mike Holtgren (A) fall :55
275: Trevor Laws (A) def. Matt Oeltjenbruns (O) fall 4:54

AAA Third Place
Hastings 28, Totino-Grace 22
103: Jake Beyer (TG) def. Dave Sieben (H) fall :24
112: Gary Babineau (TG) def. Brady Zeien (H) fall 1:46
119: Matt Svihel (TG) def. Shawn McMenomy (H) 9-3
125: Jake Johnson (H) def. Charlie Sadder (TG) 4-3
130: Jeff Kranz (H) def. David Sadder (TG) 6-4
135: Mike Kostolnik (TG) def. Ryan Zajac (H) 12-1
140: Jordan Cook (H) def. Jeff Snegosky (TG) 2-0
145: James Sorenson (H) def. Joel Sinna (TG) 11-3
152: Ron Reszel (TG) def. Nick Stark (H) 7-6
160: Joe Sandkamp (H) def. Pat Grewe (TG) fall 3:33
171: Randy Foss (H) def. Brandon McCann (TG) 7-2
189: Adam Hoffman (H) def. Mike Hara (TG) 11-5
275: Nick Wagner (H) def. Max Bunge (TG) 7-2

AAA Consolation Championship
Bemidji 26, Centennial 25
103: Tim Matheson (C) def. Chris Black (B) 11-3
112: Greg Skerik (B) def. Mike Wallraff (C) 8-5
119: Joe Miller (B) def. Josh Fillbrandt (C) 14-9
125: Aaron Matheson (C) def. Nick Mistic (B) 17-8
130: Ryan Cronemiller (B) def. Pete Noll (C) 10-1
135: Justin Nygaard (C) def. Quenton Utley (B) tf 17-1, 6:00
140: Dustin Puffe (B) def. Joe MacDonald (C) 12-2
145: Mike Pulczinski (B) def. Justin Jasper (C) 3-2
152: Mitch Mistic (B) def. Andy Wasilk (C) 11-3
160: Jared Massey (C) def. Bob Mack (B) 12-5
171: Josh Massey (C) def. Kurt Etchison (B) fall 4:35
189: Mike Peterson (B) def. Tim Schleicher (C) tf 21-6, 5:43
275: Kyle Massey (C) def. Barrett Willard (B) 7-5

AAA Championship Semifinal
Owatonna 39, Hastings 15
103: Mike Meger (O) def. Dave Sieben (H) fall 1:25
112: Scot Radel (O) def. Brady Zeien (H) 4-0
119: Chris Prince (O) def. Shawn McMenomy (H) 8-1
125: Derek Johnson (O) def. Jake Johnson (H) 13-3
130: Jeremy Wilson (O) def. Jeff Kranz (H) 7-3
135: Mark Butler (O) def. Ryan Zajac (H) 10-2
140: Brad Busho (O) def. Lance Poellinger (H) fall 1:32
145: James Sorenson (H) def. Luke Krause (O) 7-2
152: Nick Stark (H) def. Josh Kerr (O) 2-0
160: Joe Sandkamp (H) def. Brady Pettis (O) 6-4
171: Eric Sekora (O) def. Chris Foss (H) 14-2
189: Justin Sorensen (O) def. Adam Hoffmann (H) fall 5:36
275: Nick Wagner (H) def. Matt Oeltjenbruns (O) fall 1:12

AAA Championship Semifinal
Apple Valley 41, Totino-Grace 19
103: Charlie Falck (AV) def. Jake Beyer (TG) tf 23-8
112: Neil Wasmund (AV) def. Gary Babineau (TG) 9-1
119: Matt Svihel (TG) def. Kurt Leavitt (AV) 13-1
125: Charlie Sadder (TG) def. Jeff Patzke (AV) 3-2
130: David Sadder (TG) def. Jarrod Yamanaka (AV) 11-4
135: Mike Kostolnik (TG) def. John Dorma (AV) ot 2-0
140: Nick Christianson (AV) def. Jeff Snegosky (TG) fall 2:23
145: Jacob Schlottke (AV) def. Joel Sinna (TG) fall 1:56
152: Brad Bruns (AV) def. Ron Reszel (TG) fall 5:08
160: Jason White (AV) def. Pat Grewe (TG) 13-4
171: Pete Senty (AV) def. Tim Cotter (TG) fall :50
189: Mike Hara (TG) def. Chris O’Neill (AV) fall :40
275: Trevor Laws (AV) def. Max Bunge (TG) 17-5

AAA Consolation Semifinal
Centennial 34, Hutchinson 19
103: Beau Penk (H) def. Tim Matheson (C) 8-6
112: Mike Wallraff (C) def. Chris Wilson (H) fall 3:09
119: Josh Fillbrandt (C) def. Mark Spaude (H) 14-12
125: Aaron Matheson (C) def. Adam Schiller (H) fall 3:01
130: Andy Merkins (H) def. Pete Noll (C) 18-11
135: Justin Nygaard (C) def. Dave Berwald (H) 12-2
140: A J Forcier (H) def. Joe MacDonald (C) 5-2
145: Scott Wichman (H) def. Justin Jasper (C) 6-2
152: Brad Gruhlke (H) def. Andy Wasilk (C) 9-6
160: Jared Massey (C) def. Tim King (H) fall 2:46
171: Josh Massey (C) def. Dan Dettman (H) fall :53
189: Kyle Massey (C) def. A J Kurth (H) 2-1
275: Jon May (H) def. Mark Sala (C) 13-2

AAA Consolation Semifinal
Bemidji 25, Anoka 24
103: Chris Black (B) def. Jamey Johnson (A) 18-6
112: Larry Phillips (A) def. Greg Skerik (B) 5-4
119: Joe Miller (B) def. Andy Kirkpatrick (A) 4-3
125: Nick Mistic (B) def. Kyle Brehm (A) 10-0
130: Josh Holmbo (A) def. Ryan Cronemiller (B) 5-4
135: Chris Piere (A) def. Quenton Utley (B) 9-7
140: Steve Kosak (A) def. Mike Pulczinski (B) 13-5
145: Dustin Puffe (B) def. Ross Murray (A) 8-0
152: Rick Hollenback (A) def. Mitch Mistic (B) 7-5
160: Rich Miller (A) def. Bob Mack (B) tf 5:06 25-10
171: Mike DeWandeler (A) def. Mike Littler (B) 9-2
189: Mike Peterson (B) def. Joe Lais (A) 11-2
275: Barrett Willard (B) def. Joe Batters (A) fall 3:21

AAA Championship Quarterfinal
Hastings 31, Hutchinson 24
103: Dave Sieben (Has) def. Beau Penk (Hut) 12-2
112: Brady Zeien (Has) def. Chris Wilson (Hut) 7-5 OT
119: Mark Spaude (Hut) def. Shawn McMenomy (Hut) 5-4
125: Jake Johnson (Has) def. Adam Schiller (Hut) fall 1:05
130: Andy Merkins (Hut) def. Lance Poellinger (Has) fall 4:39
135: AJ Forcier (Hut) def. Jeff Kranz (Has) 2-0
140: Ryan Zajac (Has) def. Ben Schwarzrock (Hut) fall 5:48
145: Scott Wichman (Hut) def. Mike Franke (Has) fall 1:21
152: James Sorenson (Has) def. Tim King (Hut) fall 3:42
160: Brad Gruhlke (Hut) def. Nick Stark (Has) 9-4
171: Joe Sandkamp (Has) def. Dan Dettman (Hut) 14-9
189: Adam Hoffmann (Has) def. AJ Kurth (Hut) 4-2 OT
275: Jon May (Hut) def. Nick Wagner (Has) 5-1

AAA Championship Quarterfinal
Owatonna 33, Centennial 22
103: Tim Matheson (C) def. Mike Meger (O) 13-12
112: Scot Radel (O) def. Jason Gunderson (C) fall 1:40
119: Chris Prince (O) def. Mike Wallraff (C) 6-3
125: Derek Johnson (O) def. Josh Fillbrandt (C) tf 4:56
130: Jeremy Wilson (O) def. Pete Noll (C) 10-7
135: Mark Butler (O) def. Pete Noll (C) 11-2
140: Justin Nygaard (C) def. Brad Busho (O) 13-8
145: Luke Krause (O) def. Mike Farber (C) fall 1:58
152: Andy Wasilk (C) def. Brady Pettis (O) 8-6
160: Jared Massey (C) def. Danny Sorensen (O) fall 1:16
171: Josh Massey (C) def. Eric Sekora (O) 7-4
189: Justin Sorensen (O) def. Kyle Massey (C) fall 3:40
275: Mark Sala (C) def. Matt Oeltjenbruns (O) 11-0

AAA Championship Quarterfinal
Totino-Grace 37, Bemidji 18
103: Jake Beyer (TG) def. Chris Black (B) 11-4
112: Gary Babineau (TG) def. Greg Skerik (B) fall 3:21
119: Matt Svihel (TG) def. Joe Miller (B) 5-3
125: Charlie Sadder (TG) def. Ryan Cronemiller (B) 6-3
130: David Sadder (TG) def. Nick Mistic (B) fall 2:55
135: Mike Kostolnik (TG) def. Quenton Utley (B) 16-7
140: Jeff Snegosky (TG) def. Dustin Puffe (B) fall 3:13
145: Ron Reszel (TG) def. Mike Pulczinski (B) fall 4:48
152: Mitch Mistic (B) def. Pat Grewe (TG) 7-1
160: Bob Mack (B) def. Brandon McCann (TG) 5-1
171: Mike Littler (B) def. Mike Leukan (TG) fall 2:23
189: Mike Peterson (B) def. Mike Hara (TG) 5-3
275: Barrett Willard (B) def. Max Bunge (TG) 5-1

AAA Championship Quarterfinal
Apple Valley 35, Anoka 16
103: Charlie Falck (AV) def. Jamey Johnson (A) fall 3:50
112: Neil Wasmund (AV) def. Larry Phillips (A) 14-6
119: Bennett Isabella (AV) def. Andy Kirkpatrick (A) 7-4
125: Jeff Patzke (AV) def. Josh Holmbo (A) 13-1
130: John Dorma (AV) def. Chris Piere (A) 4-2
135: Steve Kosak (A) def. Tom LaCombe (AV) 14-4
140: Jacob Schlottke (AV) def. Ross Murray (A) tf 25-10
145: Jason White (AV) def. Nate Schipper (A) 17-8
152: Rick Hollenback (A) def. Brad Bruns (AV) 4-2
160: Rich Miller (A) def. Seth Sovde (AV) 20-8
171: Pete Senty (AV) def. Mike DeWandeler (A) 8-5
189: Joe Lais (A) def. Mike Holtgren (AV) tf 4:58, 19-1
275: Trevor Laws (AV) def. Joe Batters (A) 7-3

High School Results – February 2001


Monday, February 12
Browerville/Eagle Valley 38, Menahga/Sebeka 30
Rochester Mayo 37, Austin 22
Willmar 34, Brainerd 21


Saturday, February 10
Alexandria 30, St. Cloud Tech 29
Bemidji 29, Fergus Falls 18
Bemidji 35, Brainerd 19
Big Lake 39, Kimball 25
BOLD 40, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 17
Goodhue 33, Plainview/Elgin-Millville 20
Roseau 37, Crookston 25
Rushford Peterson 32, Kenyon Wanamingo 33
Windom/Mountain Lake-Butterfield-Odin 48, Marshall 21
Jefferson Tournament
Bloomington Jefferson 35, Wayzata 25
Hutchinson 31, Wayzata 22
Hutchinson 41, Bloomington Jefferson 23
Owatonna 38, Hutchinson 15
Owatonna 41, Wayzata 18
Owatonna 44, Bloomington Jefferson 15
Meadow Creek/Alliance Tournament
1. Meadow Creek/Alliance 181, 2. Benilde-St. Margaret’s 168, 3. Richfield/Edina 149, 4. Sartell 122.5, 5. Howard Lake-Waverly 104, 6. DeLaSalle 94.5, 7. Trinity 91, 8. Mankato Loyola 88, 9. Rockford 81, 10. St. Croix Lutheran 55.5
Minnetonka Duals
Minnehaha Academy/Lutheran High 35, Minnetonka 26
Minnehaha Academy/Lutheran High 51, Park of Cottage Grove 18
Minnehaha Academy/Lutheran High 69, Minnepolis South 6
Minnetonka 63, Minneapolis South 10
Minnetonka 46, Park of Cottage Grove 24
Park of Cottage Grove 54, Minneapolis South 21
Rosemount 41, Park of Cottage Grove 21
Rosemount 77, Minneapolis South 0
Rosemount 52, Minnetonka 12
Rosemount 52, Minnehaha Academy/Lutheran High 18
Morris Area/Hancock Tiger Duals
Minneota 52 Chokio-Alberta/Clinton-Graceville 10
Minneota 60 Willmar 3
Minneota 51 Staples-Motley 6
Morris Area/Hancock 28 Renville County West 28
Morris Area/Hancock 31 Staples/Motley 28
Morris Area/Hancock 52 Chokio-Alberta/Clinton-Graceville 22
Renville County West 33 Willmar 19
Renville County West 48 Chokio-Alberta/Clinton-Graceville 12
Willmar 41 Staples/Motley 27
South Central Conference
1. Blue Earth 205, 2. Waseca 202, 3. St. James 197.5, 4. New Ulm 140, 5. St. Peter 90, 6. Fairmont 59, 7. United South Central 57
Valley Conference Tournament
1. Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 217, 2. Madelia-Truman 211.5, 3. Nicollet 203, 4. Martin County West 118.5, 5. Maple River 112, 6. St. Clair 66


Friday, February 9
Aitkin 64, Hinckley-Finlayson 9
Albert Lea 44, Winona 17
Blue Earth Area 47, St. Peter 6
Cambridge-Isanti 35, Forest Lake 19
Dassel-Cokato 57, Glencoe-Silver Lake 7
New York Mills 38, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 29
North Branch 34, Pine City 30
Norwood-Young America 65, Mankato Loyola 0
Paynesville 41, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 24
Simley 56, Tartan 12
Watertown-Mayer 39, Annadale-Maple Lake 17
Albany Purple Pride Tournament
1. Albany 160.5, 2. Becker 146, 3. New London-Spicer 127, 4. Sauk Rapids 116, 5. Osakis 106, 6. St. Cloud Apollo 73, 7. Mora 71, 8. Delano 61.5, 9. Holdingford 61
Mound-Westonka Tri
Columbia Heights 53, Chaska 11
Mound-Westonka 55, Chaska 18
Mound-Westonka 37, Columbia Heights 27
Triangular
Faribault 31, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 29
New Prague 36, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 24
New Prague 40, Faribault 24
Turkey Store Duals
Championship
Owatonna 44, Eastview 18
First round
Eastview 33, St. Paul Como Park 23
Owatonna 56, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 9
Second round
Owatonna 46, Mankato East 19
St. Paul Como Park 37, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 25
Third round
Eastview 36, Mankato East 27
Owatonna 51, St. Paul Como Park 14


Thusday, February 8
Anoka 43, Coon Rapids 18
Apple Valley 43, Eastview 12
Bloomington Jefferson 55, Chaska 11
Braham 33, Chisago Lakes 29
Burnsville 54, Eagan 12
Cambridge-Isanti 53, Monticello 14
Centennial 27, Totino-Grace 22
Champlin Park 34, Blaine 24
Cooper 56, Minneapolis Southwest 6
Detroit Lakes 46, Pelican Rapids 16
Eden Prairie 30, Lakeville 24
Elk River 64, Park Center 3
Foley 52, Pine City 6
Grand Rapids 43, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 22
Greenbush 50, Pelican Rapids 15
New Prague 29, Northfield 28
New Ulm 29, Mankato West 22
Maple Grove 48, Osseo 18
Minnetonka 39, Hopkins 23
Park of Cottage Grove 45, DeLaSalle 27
Prior Lake 33, Farmington 32
South St. Paul 54, North St. Paul 6
Spring Lake Park 38, Irondale 20
St. Cloud Tech 39, Sauk Rapids 19
St. Francis 43, Buffalo 21
St. Paul Como Park 48, Minneapolis Roosevelt 18
Thief River Falls 53, East Grand Forks 12
Wayzata 51, Armstrong 18
Woodbury 45, St. Thomas Academy 26


Tuesday, February 6
Albert Lea 55, Worthington 16
Albert Lea 62, Fairmont 12
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 55, Long Prairie/Grey Eagle 11
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 52, Browerville/Eagle Valley 7
Broweville/Eagle Valley 42, Long Prairie/Grey Eagle 27
Blooming Prairie 42, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 24
Brainerd 45, Rocori 18
Chatfield 37, Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 24
Crookston 34, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 34
Dassel-Cokato 49, Kimball 10
Forest Lake 39, Chisago Lakes 19
Forest Lake 55, Mora 9
Frazee 34, Park Rapids 16
Fridley 35, Minnetonka 33
Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland 60, Alden-Conger 6
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 44, Benson 14
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 46, Chokio-Alberta/Clinton-Graceville 22
Litchfield 35, Robbinsdale Cooper 32
Little Falls 39, Litchfield 19
Minnetonka 46, Orono 19
Monticello 36, St. Cloud Apollo 32
Mound Westonka 39, Watertown-Mayer 27
New York Mills 28, Ottertail Central 27
Nicollet 35, Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop/McLeod West 22
Nicollet 45, Montgomery-Lonsdale 18
North Branch 59, Rush City 18
Prior Lake 38, Eden Prairie 23
Red Lake County Central 42, Bagley/Fosston 25
Red Rock Central/W-WG 27, Windom Area/ML/B-O 26
St. Charles 33, Southland 33
St. Cloud Tech 43, Sartell 18
St. Michael-Albertville 42, Elk River 10
Wayzata 52, Maple Grove 12
White Bear Lake 32, St. Paul Highland Park 24
Alexandria Tri
Alexandria 33, Willmar 27
Willmar 36, Parkers Prairie 31
Alexandria 40, Parkers Prairie 22
Barnesville Tri
Barnesville 59, Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 17
Fertile-Beltrami 56, Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 15
Barnesville 32, Fertile-Beltrami 24
Benilde-St. Margaret’s Quad
Benilde-St. Margaret’s 37, Cretin-Derham Hall 28
Waconia 68, Minneapolis Washburn 3
Benilde-St. Margaret’s 48, Minneapolis Washburn 27
Waconia 63, Cretin-Derham Hall 3
Cretin-Derham Hall 57, Minneapolis Washburn 6
Waconia 60, Benilde-St. Margaret’s 9
Caledonia Tri
Medford 35, Caledonia 22
Wabasha-Kellogg 35, Caledonia 26
Wabasha-Kellogg 41, Medford 22
Farmington Tri
Scott West 41, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 21
Scott West 40, Farmington 20
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 33, Farmington 30
Minnewaska Tri
Minnewaska 46, Staples Motley 17
Perham 40, Staples-Motley 21
Minnewaska 52, Perham 13
Norwood Young America Tri
Norwood Young America 36, New London-Spicer 22
Glencoe-Silver Lake 32, New London-Spicer 30
Norwood Young America 43, Glencoe-Silver Lake 17
Rockford Tri
Big Lake 61, Rockford 10
Big Lake 51, Melrose 12
Melrose 55, Rockford 11
Spring Lake Park/St. Anthony Tri
Spring Lake Park/St. Anthony 47, St. Paul Arlington 6
Stillwater 57, St. Paul Arlington 8
Stillwater 44, Spring Lake Park/St. Anthony 23
Triangluar
United South Central 42, Maple River 32
LeSueur-Henderson 42, Maple River 33
LeSueur-Hendreson 33, United South Central 33


Monday, February 5
Eden Valley-Watkins 35, Brooten-Belgrade-Elrosa 19
Hibbing 35, Virginia 29
Kimball Triangular
Kimball 36, Pierz 33
Albany 54, Pierz 14
Albany 39, Kimball 22


Saturday, February 3
Canby 37, Red Rock Central 17
9th Grade League Individual State Tournament
1. Eastview 127.5, 2. St. Michael Albertville 120, 3. Apple Valley 119, 4. Foley 117, 5. Cambridge 100.5, 6. Eden Prairie 79.5, 7. St. Paul Johnson 79, 8. Bloomington Kennedy 78, 9. Jackson County Central 72, 10. Albert Lea 68.5, 11. Frazee 64, 12. Hutchinson 57
Alexandria Big Ole Tournament
1. Wadena-Deer Creek 210, 2. Frazee 205, 3. Alexandria 128.5, 4. Rocori 128, 5. Willmar 104.5, 6. Morris Area 99, 7. Marshall 62.5, 8. Moorhead 55.5
Armstrong Invitational
Championship
Bloomington Kennedy 33, Anoka 17
Semifinals
Bloomington Kennedy 31, Goodhue 20
Anoka 56, Eden Prarie 9
Quarterfinals
Bloomington Kennedy 55, Osseo 18
Goodhue 50, Minneapolis Roosevelt 8
Eden Prarie 39, Armstrong 36
Anoka 66, Park of Cottage Grove 6
Consolation semifinals
Osseo 39, Roosevelt 28
Armstrong 39, Park of Cottage Grove 32
Centennial Duals
Centennial 54, Austin 18
Centennial 28, St. Cloud Tech 18
Centennial 34, New Prague 25
Centennial 41, Lakeville 19
Centennial 66, Hopkins 6
St. Cloud Tech 48, Austin 13
St. Cloud Tech 58, Hopkins 9
St. Cloud Tech 36, Lakeville 17
Lakeville 59, Hopkins 9
Lakeville 38, New Prague 17
Lakeville 44, Austin 18
New Prague 39, St. Cloud Tech 19
New Prague 60, Hopkins 15
New Prague 49, Austin 18
Austin 46, Hopkins 30
Fertile/Beltrami Northwest Invitational
1. Park Rapids 210, 2. Badger/Greenbush/Middle River 191.5, 3. Detroit Lakes 149.5, 4. Theif River Falls 141.5, 5. Crookston 114, 6. Roseau 113, 7. Fertile/Beltrami 94, 8. Red Lake County Central 70.5, 9. Mahnomen 67, 10. Warren Alverado Oslo
Grand Rapids Great Northern Tournament
1st: Owatonna 39, Hastings 11
3rd: Bemidji 32, Little Falls 23
5th: Cambridge Isanti 36, Grand Rapids 25
7th: Virginia 46, St. Paul Arlington 25
First Round
Hastings 65, St. Paul Arlington 6
Owatonna 40, Grand Rapids 25
Bemidji 53, Virginia 4
Little Falls 31, Cambridge Isanti 29
Second Round
Owatonna 33, Bemidji 20
Hastings 42, Little Falls 9
Grand Rapids 32, Virginia 28
Cambridge Isanti 63, St. Paul Arlington 3
Hiawatha Valley League Conference Tournament
1. Hayfield 177.5, 2. Stewartville 154.5, 3. Triton 151, 4. Lake City 135, 5. Cannon Falls 126, 6. Zumbrota-Mazeppa 119, 7. Kenyon-Wanamingo 105, 8. Pine Island 104, 9. Kasson-Mantorville 103, 10. Byron 88
Orono Dual Tournament
1st: Bloomington Jefferson 46, Highland Park 15
3rd: St. Charles 36, Princeton 26
5th: Minneapolis Edison 42, Orono 31
Princeton 43, Orono 24
Highland Park 45, Princeton 19
Highland Park 32, Orono 29
Bloomington Jefferson 66, Minneapolis Edison 4
St. Charles 37, Minneapolis Edison 30
Bloomington Jefferson 33, St. Charles 30
Park Region Conference
1. Bertha Hewitt/Verndale 218, 2. New York Mills 139.5, 3. Osakis 137, 4. Ottertail Central 130, 5. Pequot Lakes/Pine River/Backus 128, 6. Parkers Prairie 116, 7. West Central Area 96.5, 8. Menagha/Sebeka 85, 9. Browerville/Eagle Valley 45
Paynesville Duals
Championship Pool
1st: Milaca 25, Paynesville 23
Milaca 32, Simley 22
Paynesville 29, Renville County West 25
Milaca 30, Renville County West 29
Paynesville 37, Simley 22
Simley 39, Renville County West 16
Round 1
Simley 42, Perham 18
Reville County West 30, Sauk Centre 26
Paynesville 37, Buffalo 24
Consolation Pool
Perham 39, Sauk Centre 21
Buffalo 34, Sauk Centre 31
Perham 33, Buffalo 27
Pine City Invitational
Pine City 72, North St. Paul 0
Pine City 57, Nashwauk-Keewatin 9
Pine City 44, Rush City 24
Rush City 44, Nashwauk-Keewatin 24
Rush City 48, North St. Paul 18
Tartan Quad
Irondale 33, Tartan 31
Irondale 42, Richfield 19
St. Paul Como Park 38, Tartan 18
St. Paul Como Park 36, Richfield 36
St. Paul Como Park 39, Irondale 27
Tartan 55, Richfield 18
Wright County Conference Tournament
1. St. Michael-Albertville 229, 2. Dassel-Cokato 210, 3. Waconia 155, 4. Becker 121.5, 5. Watertown-Mayer 98.5, 6. Delano 82, 7. Glencoe/Silver Lake 75, 8. Annandale/Maple Lake 28


Friday, February 2
Albert Lea 44, Winona 17
Barnesville 54, Lake Park-Audubon 21
Barnesville 33, Breckenridge 26
Blue Earth Area 47, St. Peter 6
Buffalo 51, Spring Lake Park 22
Faribault 29, Mankato East 29
Foley 46, Chisago Lakes 13
Kimball 39, Howard Lake Waverly/Winsted 31
Minneota 24, Adrian 21
Minnewaska 39, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 20
Minnewaska 47, River Valley 12
North Branch 34, Pine City 30
Waseca 32, St. James 23
St. Cloud Apollo 37, Sartell 31
Brainerd 45, St. Cloud Apollo 20
Great River Conference
1. Aitkin 223, 2. Mille Lacs 171, 3. Braham 138.5, 4. Hinckley-Finlayson 135, 5. Rush City 131.5, 6. Ogilvie 102
New London-Spicer Invitational
1. Eden Valley-Watkins 153, 2. Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 146, 3. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 135.5, 4. Royalton 112, 5. New London-Spicer 97, 6. Benson 51, 7. Melrose 44


Thursday, February 1
Albany 41, Royalton 19
Annandale/Maple Lake 49, Rockford 23
Anoka 43, Blaine 16
Austin 47, Rochester John Marshall 18
Barnesville 52, Enderlin 23
Barnesville 58, May-Port-CG 18
Bemidji 34, Grand Rapids 21
Big Lake 39, Howard Lake-Waverly 21
Canby 35, Paynesville 21
Cannon Falls/Randolph 50, Pine Island 9
Centennial 39, Cambridge-Isanti 11
Champlin Park 66, Osseo 4
Coon Rapids 73, Park Center 0
Cooper 49, Minnetonka 15
Cretin-Derham Hall 34, St. Paul Harding 33
Crosby-Ironton 39, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 21
Eastview 50, Woodbury 7
Elk River 38, Maple Grove 26
Foley 41, Litchfield 12
Goodhue 33, Chatfield 23
Henry Sibley 69, North St. Paul 0
Hibbing 34, Deer River 28
Jackson County Central 47, Worthington 10
Kasson-Mantorville 32, Byron 29
Lake City 29, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 28
Lakeville 37, Eastview 16
Martin Co. West 56, St. Clair 18
Madelia/Truman 66, Maple River 6
Medford 42, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 19
Minneapolis Roosevelt 48, Minneapolis Henry 24
Minneapolis Washburn 40, Minneapolis South 36
Minneapolis Southwest 32, Minneapolis Edison 29
Minnewaska 47, Osakis 13
Minnewaska 42, Alexandria 26
Mound-Westonka 44, Minnehaha Academy/Minneapolis Lutheran 24
Northfield 39, Shakopee 21
Norwood Young America 35, Montgomery-Lonsdale 23
Otter Tail Central 49, Pelican Rapids 18
Park of Cottage Grove 47, St. Thomas Academy 24
Park Rapids 56, Mahnomen/Waubun 13
Perham 62, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 3
Princeton 29, Mora 29, tie
Prior Lake 44, Richfield 13
Rocori 30, Little Falls 24
Rosemount 34, Eden Prairie 21
St. Cloud Tech 43, Armstrong 21
St. James 50, Madelia/Truman 15
St. Paul Como 29, St. Paul Highland Park 27
St. Paul Johnson 42, St. Paul Central 19
Totino-Grace 65, Monticello 9
Wayzata 44, Hopkins 27
Wadena-Deer Creek 51, Staples-Motley 9
Brooklyn Center 47, St. Paul Humboldt 12
Brooklyn Center 67, St. Paul Arlington 6
St. Paul Arlington 36, St. Paul Humboldt 33
Irondale 46, Fridley 15
St. Francis 52, Irondale 15
St. Francis 67, Fridley 4
Triton 33, Kenyon-Wanamingo 30
Triton 37, Blooming Prairie 33
Blooming Prairie 46, Kenyon-Wanamingo 21
Hayfield 38, Stewartville 26
Hayfield 54, Rushford-Peterson 16
Stewartville 54, Rushford-Peterson 15
Madelia-Truman 66, Maple River 6
St. James 50, Madelia-Truman 15
Apple Valley Tri
Apple Valley 72, Eagan 0
Apple Valley 57, Spring Lake Park 3
Spring Lake Park 39, Eagan 27
Fairfax Tri
Eden Valley-Watkins 37, Gibbon/Fairfax/Winthrop/McLeod West 22
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 37, Eden Valley-Watkins 28
Minnweska Tri
Osakis 37, Alexandria 33
Minnweska 47, Osakis 13
Rochester Century Quad
Rochester Century 51, New Richland-Hartland/Ellendale-Geneva 12
Mankato West 43, Rochester Century 21
Southland 45, Rochester Century 28
Southland 34, New Richland-Hartland/Ellendale-Geneva 25
Sauk Centre Tri
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 38, Morris Area/Hancock 25
Sauk Centre 37, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 30
Morris Area/Hancock 36, Sauk Centre 35
Sauk Rapids Tri
Milaca 47, Sauk Rapids 16
Milaca 38, Pierz 15
Sauk Rapids 45, Pierz 27
Thief River Falls Tri
Detroit Lakes 47, Fosston/Bagley 19
Detroit Lakes 34, Thief River Falls 31
Thief River Falls 55, Fosston/Bagley 11
Tri-Valley Tournament
1. Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity of Winsted 150.5, 2. Concordia Academy 137.5, 3. Meadow Creek Christian/Alliance Christian 136.5, 4. DeLaSalle 81, 5. Trinity of Bloomington 63, 6. St. Croix Lutheran 56.5