2009 MSHSL State Tournament Results

2009 MSHSL State Tournament Results

Wednesday-Saturday, March 4-7, 2009 at Xcel Energy Center, St. Paul

State Tournament Individual Results

Class A

103
1st – Hayden Zillmer, Crosby-Ironton, 10
2nd – Zach Keller, Medford, 11
3rd – Mitch Andrews, Border West, 10
4th – Ted Berckes, Canby, 10
5th – Shane Novak, New York Mills, 8
6th – Isaac Novacek, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River, 9

First Round: Ryan Schroepfer, Red Rock Central/Westbrook-Walnut Grove def. Jordan Theede, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 12-2; Shane Novak, New York Mills def. Dylan Sheridan, Paynesville Area 3-2; Isaac Novacek, BGMR def. Evan Knudson, Yellow Medicine East 11-4; Hayden Zillmer, Crosby-Ironton def. Jesse Jaeger, Maple River 15-0 5:04; Mitchel Lexvold, Kenyon-Wanamingo def. Jacob Braaten, Minnewaska Area 14-1; Mitch Andrews, Border West def. Taner Trembley, LCWWM fall 3:42; Ted Berckes, Canby def. Matt Hickerson, Ogilvie 4-0 3XOT; Zach Keller, Medford def. Trevor Stilke, Frazee fall 1:54

Championship Quarterfinals: Shane Novak def. Ryan Schroepfer 8-6; Hayden Zillmer def. Isaac Novacek fall 4:28; Mitch Andrews def. Mitchel Lexvold 5-2; Zach Keller def. Ted Berckes 3-2

Wrestlebacks: Ryan Schroepfer def. Dylan Sheridan inj. def.; Isaac Novacek def. Jesse Jaeger 11-8; Mitchel Lexvold def. Taner Trembley 9-4; Ted Berckes def. Trevor Stilke fall 4:48

Consolation Quarterfinals: Isaac Novacek def. Ryan Schroepfer 4-2; Ted Berckes def. Mitchel Lexvold 6-0

Consolation Semifinals: Mitch Andrews def. Isaac Novacek fall 2:41; Ted Berckes def. Shane Novak 2-1

Championship Semifinals: Hayden Zillmer def. Shane Novak 8-1; Zach Keller def. Mitch Andrews 4-2

Fifth: Shane Novak def. Isaac Novacek 6-4 OT

Third: Mitch Andrews def. Ted Berckes fall 1:29

Championship: Hayden Zillmer def. Zach Keller 12-5

112
1st – Christian Skillings, Minneota, 10
2nd – Jake Long, Canby, 12
3rd – Hayden Rouser, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, 9
4th – Oakley McLain, Kenyon-Wanamingo, 9
5th – Travis Borchert, Browerville/Eagle Valley, 11
6th – Logan Otomo, Dover-Eyota, 12

First Round: Travis Borchert, Browerville/Eagle Valley def. Logan Otomo, Dover-Eyota 6-1; Garret Hoffner, Mahnomen/Waubun def. Darick Vancura, Jackson County Central fall 5:25; Adam Cooling, Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther def. Justin Meyer, Pelican Rapids 10-4; Christian Skillings, Minneota def. Josh Lanners, Pierz fall 1:13; Oakley McLain, Kenyon-Wanamingo def. Zach Johnson, Ottertail Central 10-1; Hayden Rouser, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City def. Chase Levos, Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola 3-1 3XOT; Jake Long, Canby def. Jacob Anderson, River Valley 3-2; Keith Wasserzieher, Aitkin def. Jake Malone, United North Central fall 1:06

Championship Quarterfinals: Travis Borchert def. Garret Hoffner 6-2; Christian Skillings def. Adam Cooling 7-0; Oakley McLain def. Hayden Rouser 2-1; Jake Long def. Keith Wasserzieher 8-5

Wrestlebacks: Logan Otomo def. Garret Hoffner fall 1:23; Adam Cooling def. Josh Lanners 5-3; Hayden Rouser def. Zach Johnson 9-0; Keith Wasserzieher def. Jacob Anderson fall 4:27

Consolation Quarterfinals: Logan Otomo def. Adam Cooling 8-5; Hayden Rouser def. Keith Wasserzieher 4-0

Consolation Semifinals: Oakley McLain def. Logan Otomo 9-7 OT; Hayden Rouser def. Travis Borchert 4-1

Championship Semifinals: Christian Skillings def. Travis Borchert 4-3; Jake Long def. Oakley McLain 3-0

Fifth: Travis Borchert def. Logan Otomo fall 1:24

Third: Hayden Rouser def. Oakley McLain 1-0 OT

Championship: Christian Skillings def. Jake Long 7-0

119
1st – Bronson Steuber, Jackson County Central, 10
2nd – Austin Peters, Medford, 12
3rd – Beau Buysse, Minneota, 10
4th – Austen Cole, Yellow Medicine East, 12
5th – Storm Booe, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River, 11
6th – Brett Pfarr, LeSueur-Henderson, 9

First Round: Chad Lexvold, Kenyon-Wanamingo def. Arthur Zavala, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton fall :51; Beau Buysse, Minneota def. Brett Pfarr, LeSueur-Henderson 2-0; Austin Peters, Medford def. Clint Poster, Pierz 6-4; Trent Carlson, Staples-Motley def. Shane Trattles, Sauk Centre 5-4; Austen Cole, Yellow Medicine East def. Storm Booe, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 9-4; Grant Hegge, Southland def. Adam Bates, Sibley East 2-1 OT; Bronson Steuber, Jackson County Central def. Mike Jarnot, Holdingford 16-5; Will McCarthy, Border West def. Jordan Chouanard, Aitkin fall 3:00

Championship Quarterfinals: Beau Buysse def. Chad Lexvold 6-4; Austin Peters def. Trent Carlson 11-4; Austen Cole def. Grant Hegge 12-5; Bronson Steuber def. Will McCarthy 15-9

Wrestlebacks: Brett Pfarr def. Chad Lexvold 5-0; Clint Poster def. Trent Carlson 7-2; Storm Booe def. Grant Hegge 9-8; Will McCarthy def. Mike Jarnot 4-2

Consolation Quarterfinals: Brett Pfarr def. Clint Poster 9-3; Storm Booe def. Will McCarthy fall 2:17

Consolation Semifinals: Austen Cole def. Brett Pfarr fall 1:18; Beau Buysse def. Storm Booe 7-0

Championship Semifinals: Austin Peters def. Beau Buysse 9-4; Bronson Steuber def. Austen Cole 9-1

Fifth: Storm Booe def. Brett Pfarr fall 3:21

Third: Beau Buysse def. Austen Cole 5-4

Championship: Bronson Steuber def. Austin Peters 5-3

125
1st – Drew Lexvold, Kenyon-Wanamingo, 11
2nd – Curt Maas, Medford, 9
3rd – Ethan Hildebrandt, Saint James, 11
4th – Tyler Pasvogel, Sibley East, 9
5th – Julius Stone, Browerville/Eagle Valley, 12
6th – Myrone Bell, New York Mills, 8

First Round: Paul Norgren, Maple River def. Skylar Price, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 9-0; Myrone Bell, New York Mills def. Joseph Kack, Minneota 4-2; Drew Lexvold, Kenyon-Wanamingo def. Tyler Pasvogel, Sibley East 4-0; Jacob Forcier, Eden Valley-Watkins def. Ryan Jones, Mille Lacs fall 5:36; Curt Maas, Medford def. Allin Bakken, Pelican Rapids fall 5:29; Ethan Hildebrandt, Saint James def. Ben Rynda, Trinity at River Ridge fall 1:24; Dylan Hoffman, Yellow Medicine East def. Wade Hukriede, Frazee 4-0; Julius Stone, Browerville/Eagle Valley def. Jack Hawkins, Wabasha-Kellogg 7-4

Championship Quarterfinals: Myrone Bell def. Paul Norgren fall 5:19; Drew Lexvold def. Jacob Forcier 11-1; Curt Maas def. Ethan Hildebrandt 9-0; Julius Stone def. Dylan Hoffman 1-0

Wrestlebacks: Joseph Kack def. Paul Norgren 4-2; Tyler Pasvogel def. Jacob Forcier 7-2; Ethan Hildebrandt def. Allin Bakken 2-1; Jack Hawkins def. Dylan Hoffman 1-0

Consolation Quarterfinals: Tyler Pasvogel def. Joseph Kack 8-2; Ethan Hildebrandt def. Jack Hawkins 8-1

Consolation Semifinals: Tyler Pasvogel def. Julius Stone 3-2; Ethan Hildebrandt def. Myrone Bell 12-3

Championship Semifinals: Drew Lexvold def. Myrone Bell 13-0; Curt Maas def. Julius Stone 5-3

Fifth: Julius Stone def. Myrone Bell 5-3

Third: Ethan Hildebrandt def. Tyler Pasvogel 2-1 OT

Championship: Drew Lexvold def. Curt Maas 10-1

130
1st – Jason Sunderman, LeSueur-Henderson, 12
2nd – Tony Vaske, River Valley, 11
3rd – Jessie Regalado, Jackson County Central, 11
4th – Matt Schroeder, Southland, 12
5th – Devin Scott, Holdingford, 11
6th – Javier Portillo, Crookston, 11

First Round: Odin Guerard, Royalton/Upsala def. Alex Lessman, Minneota default; Jason Sunderman, LeSueur-Henderson def. Jessie Regalado, Jackson County Central fall 1:36; Devin Scott, Holdingford def. Rij Koehnen, Frazee 11-3; Nick Masching, Hayfield def. Matt Hagen, Wadena-Deer Creek 3-1 OT; Javier Portillo, Crookston def. Devin Becker, Staples-Motley 20-4; Tyler Spychalla, Browerville/Eagle Valley def. Levi Berends, MACCRAY 11-6; Matt Schroeder, Southland def. Brad Maas, Medford 2-1; Tony Vaske, River Valley def. Ryan Skinner, Aitkin 14-3

Championship Quarterfinals: Jason Sunderman def. Odin Guerard 19-2, 3:48; Devin Scott def. Nick Masching 12-5; Javier Portillo def. Tyler Spychalla 4-0; Tony Vaske def. Matt Schroeder fall 5:13

Wrestlebacks: Jessie Regalado def. Odin Guerard fall 2:21; Rij Koehnen def. Nick Masching 7-6; Tyler Spychalla def. Devin Becker 4-2 OT; Matt Schroeder def. Ryan Skinner 11-1

Consolation Quarterfinals: Jessie Regalado def. Rij Koehnen 4-3; Matt Schroeder def. Tyler Spychalla 2-1

Consolation Semifinals: Jessie Regalado def. Javier Portillo 4-3; Matt Schroeder def. Devin Scott 3-1 OT

Championship Semifinals: Jason Sunderman def. Devin Scott 3-2; Tony Vaske def. Javier Portillo 11-8

Fifth: Devin Scott def. Javier Portillo 7-4

Third: Jessie Regalado def. Matt Schroeder 4-3

Championship: Jason Sunderman def. Tony Vaske 5-3

135
1st – Jon Kerzman, Paynesville Area, 12
2nd – Jordan Novak, New York Mills, 11
3rd – Cody Goldschmidt, BOLD, 12
4th – Sam Derynck, Minneota, 11
5th – Dylan Yarger, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial, 12
6th – Mariano Portillo, Crookston, 11

First Round: Jon Kerzman, Paynesville Area def. Zack Olson, Mille Lacs 14-2; Taylor Menke, Jackson County Central def. Ryan Silbernick, Parkers Prairie 16-6; Dylan Yarger, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial def. Mariano Portillo, Crookston 7-3; Brett Hoffman, Benson def. Brandon Boynton, Dover-Eyota 9-7; Cody Goldschmidt, BOLD def. Jeff Dockendorf, Eden Valley-Watkins 21-6 4:25; Sam Derynck, Minneota def. Dylan Woitas, Maple River 10-2; Jordan Novak, New York Mills def. Taylor Peterson, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 7-0; Luke Olson, Trinity at River Ridge def. Mike Lerum, Pine Island 12-8

Championship Quarterfinals: Jon Kerzman def. Taylor Menke 13-3; Dylan Yarger def. Brett Hoffman 8-6; Sam Derynck def. Cody Goldschmidt 3-2; Jordan Novak def. Luke Olson 10-3

Wrestlebacks: Taylor Menke def. Zack Olson 6-3; Mariano Portillo def. Brett Hoffman 7-1; Cody Goldschmidt def. Dylan Woitas 3-2; Luke Olson def. Taylor Peterson 10-2

Consolation Quarterfinals: Mariano Portillo def. Taylor Menke 7-4; Cody Goldschmidt def. Luke Olson 14-4

Consolation Semifinals: Sam Derynck def. Mariano Portillo 6-5; Cody Goldschmidt def. Dylan Yarger 3-1

Championship Semifinals: Jon Kerzman def. Dylan Yarger 19-9; Jordan Novak def. Sam Derynck 7-2

Fifth: Dylan Yarger def. Mariano Portillo 2-1

Third: Cody Goldschmidt def. Sam Derynck 8-3

Championship: Jon Kerzman def. Jordan Novak 11-9

140
1st – Jake Long, West Central Area/Ashby, 11
2nd – Zach Kanzenbach, Medford, 11
3rd – Casey Field, Yellow Medicine East, 12
4th – Cooper Moore, Jackson County Central, 9
5th – Joey Posivio, Sibley East, 11
6th – Jason Arvidson, Parkers Prairie, 12

First Round: Casey Field, Yellow Medicine East def. Alex Cooling, Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 4-0; Cooper Moore, Jackson County Central def. Caleb Lanoue, Mahnomen/Waubun 10-3; Casey Boettcher, Triton def. Jake Welna, Rush City 4-1; Jake Long, West Central Area/Ashby def. Cole Tenson, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 12-0; Mike Lucero, Frazee def. Myles Moreno, Hayfield 3-2; Jason Arvidson, Parkers Prairie def. William Ellies, Mille Lacs fall 1:16; Zach Kanzenbach, Medford def. Joey Posivio, Sibley East 11-5; Brian Denny, Browerville/Eagle Valley def. Adam Josephson, Minneota 4-2

Championship Quarterfinals: Casey Field def. Cooper Moore 9-1; Jake Long def. Casey Boettcher fall 3:46; Jason Arvidson def. Mike Lucero 3-2; Zach Kanzenbach def. Brian Denny 3-2

Wrestlebacks: Cooper Moore def. Alex Cooling 9-0; Cole Tenson def. Casey Boettcher 5-1; William Ellies def. Mike Lucero fall :28; Joey Posivio def. Brian Denny 7-4

Consolation Quarterfinals: Cooper Moore def. Cole Tenson fall 4:47; Joey Posivio def. William Ellies 13-6

Consolation Semifinals: Cooper Moore def. Jason Arvidson fall :37; Casey Field def. Joey Posivio 6-0

Championship Semifinals: Jake Long def. Casey Field 8-5; Zach Kanzenbach def. Jason Arvidson 6-3

Fifth: Joey Posivio def. Jason Arvidson 5-1

Third: Casey Field def. Cooper Moore 5-2

Championship: Jake Long def. Zach Kanzenbach 10-6

145
1st – Ryan Thompson, Benson, 11
2nd – Jordan Bendson, Staples-Motley, 11
3rd – Colton Schlaak, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva, 12
4th – Aaron Zimmer, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg, 12
5th – Nate King, Zumbrota-Mazeppa, 12
6th – Shawn Johnson, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton, 10

First Round: Dylan Kaiser, Triton def. Jordan Wentland, Royalton/Upsala fall 3:30; Ryan Thompson, Benson def. Nathan Wiese, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale fall 1:25; Colton Schlaak, NRHEG def. Alex Steffel, BOLD 4-3; Shawn Johnson, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton def. Justin Wendlandt, Paynesville Area 6-5; Jordan Bendson, Staples-Motley def. Preston Staloch, United South Central 5-2; Sam Lindgren, LeSueur-Henderson def. Eli Jenson, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 6-5; Travis Schiefelbein, Kimball Area def. Cole Jokinen, Braham 5-2; Nate King, Zumbrota-Mazeppa def. Aaron Zimmer, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 6-5

Championship Quarterfinals: Ryan Thompson def. Dylan Kaiser 18-5; Shawn Johnson def. Colton Schlaak 4-2; Jordan Bendson def. Sam Lindgren 3-2 OT; Nate King def. Travis Schiefelbein 6-1

Wrestlebacks: Nathan Wiese def. Dylan Kaiser fall 4:31; Colton Schlaak def. Justin Wendlandt 7-5; Preston Staloch def. Sam Lindgren 5-3 OT; Aaron Zimmer def. Travis Schiefelbein 7-4

Consolation Quarterfinals: Colton Schlaak def. Nathan Wiese 6-3; Aaron Zimmer def. Preston Staloch 10-6

Consolation Semifinals: Colton Schlaak def. Nate King 9-7; Aaron Zimmer def. Shawn Johnson 6-4 OT

Championship Semifinals: Ryan Thompson def. Shawn Johnson 14-9; Jordan Bendson def. Nate King 7-1

Fifth: Nate King def. Shawn Johnson 10-8 OT

Third: Colton Schlaak def. Aaron Zimmer 5-2

Championship: Ryan Thompson def. Jordan Bendson 10-8

152
1st – Tyler Yule, Medford, 12
2nd – Cody Tibbetts, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial, 12
3rd – Jake Braaten, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale, 11
4th – Mark Evjen, Hayfield, 12
5th – Collin Jergenson, Minnewaska Area, 12
6th – Stephen Erlandson, Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah, 9

First Round: Mark Evjen, Hayfield def. Josh Meech, United North Central fall 1:47; Bryce Andrews, Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther def. Daniel Schad, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 6-4; Stephen Erlandson, Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah def. Brady Wersinger, Benson fall 3:14; Tyler Yule, Medford def. Eric Jokinen, Braham 15-5; Cody Tibbetts, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial def. Justin Buss, Chatfield 8-5; Tyler Baer, Canby def. Kellen McArthur, Mahnomen/Waubun 7-1; Collin Jergenson, Minnewaska Area def. Tim Bartness, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 10-5; Jake Braaten, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale def. Sean Huls, Pierz 7-2

Championship Quarterfinals: Mark Evjen def. Bryce Andrews 11-8; Tyler Yule def. Stephen Erlandson 7-4; Cody Tibbetts def. Tyler Baer 3-2; Jake Braaten def. Collin Jergenson 11-5

Wrestlebacks: Bryce Andrews def. Josh Meech fall 4:25; Stephen Erlandson def. Eric Jokinen 9-5; Justin Buss def. Tyler Baer 8-4; Collin Jergenson def. Sean Huls 15-0, 3:49

Consolation Quarterfinals: Stephen Erlandson def. Bryce Andrews 8-7; Collin Jergenson def. Justin Buss 5-4

Consolation Semifinals: Jake Braaten def. Stephen Erlandson 6-4 OT; Mark Evjen def. Collin Jergenson 7-3 OT

Championship Semifinals: Tyler Yule def. Mark Evjen 10-6; Cody Tibbetts def. Jake Braaten 3-2 3XOT

Fifth: Collin Jergenson def. Stephen Erlandson 13-4

Third: Jake Braaten def. Mark Evjen 10-5

Championship: Tyler Yule def. Cody Tibbetts 9-5

160
1st – Kevin Steinhaus, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg, 12
2nd – Tucker Freeman, Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther, 11
3rd – John Gusewelle, Sauk Centre, 11
4th – William Hunt, Mahnomen/Waubun, 11
5th – Tyler Blauert, Frazee, 12
6th – Jake Elzen, Medford, 12

First Round: Jake Elzen, Medford def. Brandan Alfson, Pipestone Area 8-2; Colby Mehrkens, Zumbrota-Mazeppa def. Kevin Hahn, Parkers Prairie fall :56; David Booth, Crosby-Ironton def. Travis Whitcomb, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 10-0; Tucker Freeman, Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther def. Tyler Blauert, Frazee 10-4; William Hunt, Mahnomen/Waubun def. Kevin Johnson, Rush City 17-3; John Gusewelle, Sauk Centre def. Sam Steffel, BOLD 6-3; Kevin Steinhaus, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg def. Tony Becker, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 20-4, 4:08; David Rosen, Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola def. Sam Klovstad, Pelican Rapids 14-8

Championship Quarterfinals: Jake Elzen def. Colby Mehrkens 4-3; Tucker Freeman def. David Booth 19-3; John Gusewelle def. William Hunt 12-2; Kevin Steinhaus def. David Rosen 19-2, 4:39

Wrestlebacks: Colby Mehrkens def. Brandan Alfson 9-7; Tyler Blauert def. David Booth 13-5; William Hunt def. Sam Steffel 9-4; Tony Becker def. David Rosen 11-4

Consolation Quarterfinals: Tyler Blauert def. Colby Mehrkens 10-6; William Hunt def. Tony Becker 12-4

Consolation Semifinals: John Gusewelle def. Tyler Blauert 6-4; William Hunt def. Jake Elzen 7-2

Championship Semifinals: Tucker Freeman def. Jake Elzen 9-7; Kevin Steinhaus def. John Gusewelle 18-4

Fifth: Tyler Blauert def. Jake Elzen 4-3

Third: John Gusewelle def. William Hunt 9-2

Championship: Kevin Steinhaus def. Tucker Freeman 14-3

171
1st – Mitch Hagen, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg, 12
2nd – Ben McPhail, Pine Island, 11
3rd – Micah Larson, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, 12
4th – Matt Moenkedick, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale, 12
5th – Cody Nunn, Frazee, 12
6th – Tyler Wilson, Pelican Rapids, 12

First Round: Ben McPhail, Pine Island def. Calab Svenby, Medford 4-2; Brock Claeys, Canby def. Ian Pratt, Mille Lacs 9-2; Cody Nunn, Frazee def. Josh Willaert, LeSueur-Henderson 6-3; Matt Moenkedick, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale def. Luke Schiefelbein, Kimball Area 6-4 OT; Micah Larson, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City def. Isaac Edlund, Crookston 12-2; Mitch Hagen, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg def. Josh Jacobson, Kenyon-Wanamingo 3-1; Tyler Wilson, Pelican Rapids def. Denver Colin, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 10-7; Eli Oatman, Maple River def. Travis Tuenge, Aitkin 13-0

Championship Quarterfinals: Ben McPhail def. Brock Claeys 7-3; Cody Nunn def. Matt Moenkedick 3-2; Mitch Hagen def. Micah Larson 5-3; Tyler Wilson def. Eli Oatman 9-4

Wrestlebacks: Calab Svenby def. Brock Claeys 3-2; Matt Moenkedick def. Josh Willaert 3-2; Micah Larson def. Josh Jacobson 8-1; Eli Oatman def. Denver Colin 3-2

Consolation Quarterfinals: Matt Moenkedick def. Calab Svenby 3-1; Micah Larson def. Eli Oatman fall 2:18

Consolation Semifinals: Matt Moenkedick def. Tyler Wilson 3-1 OT; Micah Larson def. Cody Nunn 3-0

Championship Semifinals: Ben McPhail def. Cody Nunn 4-3; Mitch Hagen def. Tyler Wilson 12-6

Fifth: Cody Nunn def. Tyler Wilson 10-3

Third: Micah Larson def. Matt Moenkedick 7-3

Championship: Mitch Hagen def. Ben McPhail 7-2

189
1st – Joel Bauman, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg, 11
2nd – Alex Bach, Maple River, 12
3rd – Brian Anderson, Redwood Valley, 12
4th – Thomas Uttermark, MACCRAY, 12
5th – Tayler Yliniemi, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton, 12
6th – B Manderschied, Minnewaska Area, 11

First Round: Wade Moenkedick, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale def. Kody Lafraniere-Sorenson, Frazee 3-2; Thomas Uttermark, MACCRAY def. B Manderschied, Minnewaska Area 2-1; Alex Bach, Maple River def. Logan Brand, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson fall 3:18; Eric McMonagle, Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther def. Sam Arachtingi, Trinity at River Ridge fall 5:22; John Long, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted def. Caleb Langer, Kenyon-Wanamingo 7-3; Brian Anderson, Redwood Valley def. Dayton Sternhagen, West Central Area/Ashby 4-1; Tayler Yliniemi, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton def. Dan Gadacz, Royalton/Upsala 15-0, 4:00; Joel Bauman, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg def. David Lindell, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 3-2

Championship Quarterfinals: Thomas Uttermark def. Wade Moenkedick 5-2; Alex Bach def. Eric McMonagle fall 3:04; Brian Anderson def. John Long fall 2:54; Joel Bauman def. Tayler Yliniemi 3-1

Wrestlebacks: B Manderschied def. Wade Moenkedick 4-2; Logan Brand def. Eric McMonagle fall 1:47; Dayton Sternhagen def. John Long fall 2:55; Tayler Yliniemi def. David Lindell 5-2

Consolation Quarterfinals: B Manderschied def. Logan Brand 2-0; Tayler Yliniemi def. Dayton Sternhagen 5-0

Consolation Semifinals: Brian Anderson def. B Manderschied 2-0; Thomas Uttermark def. Tayler Yliniemi 8-4

Championship Semifinals: Alex Bach def. Thomas Uttermark fall 2:49; Joel Bauman def. Brian Anderson 6-4

Fifth: Tayler Yliniemi def. B Manderschied 15-0, 6:00

Third: Brian Anderson def. Thomas Uttermark 4-3

Championship: Joel Bauman def. Alex Bach 5-3

215
1st – McKale Evenson, Pelican Rapids, 12
2nd – Hoss Roemer, Wabasha-Kellogg, 12
3rd – Mat Willner, Blue Earth Area, 12
4th – Evan Stock, Yellow Medicine East, 12
5th – Brad Kneisl, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg, 12
6th – A J Dryer, United South Central, 11

First Round: Evan Stock, Yellow Medicine East def. Mat Willner, Blue Earth Area 7-6 3XOT; David Cowen, Minnewaska Area def. Taylor Mattison, Red Rock Central/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 6-4; Hoss Roemer, Wabasha-Kellogg def. Jacob Kasella, Royalton/Upsala fall 3:51; Cole Christianson, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River def. Tyler Walsh, Parkers Prairie 7-6; Brad Kneisl, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg def. Brian Reece, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle fall 1:58; A J Dryer, United South Central def. Tyler McMonagle, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 3-0; Brody Davidson, Crookston def. Bobby Kulhanek, Mille Lacs 1-0; McKale Evenson, Pelican Rapids def. Taylor Swenson, Saint Charles 12-1

Championship Quarterfinals: Evan Stock def. David Cowen 4-3 OT; Hoss Roemer def. Cole Christianson 10-5; Brad Kneisl def. A J Dryer fall 1:32; McKale Evenson def. Brody Davidson 9-2

Wrestlebacks: Mat Willner def. David Cowen 7-0; Cole Christianson def. Jacob Kasella fall 2:25; A J Dryer def. Brian Reece 10-5; Brody Davidson def. Taylor Swenson 7-3

Consolation Quarterfinals: Mat Willner def. Cole Christianson fall 1:52; A J Dryer def. Brody Davidson fall 4:23

Consolation Semifinals: Mat Willner def. Brad Kneisl fall 1:48; Evan Stock def. A J Dryer 3-2

Championship Semifinals: Hoss Roemer def. Evan Stock 5-4; McKale Evenson def. Brad Kneisl 6-2

Fifth: Brad Kneisl def. A J Dryer fall 1:21

Third: Mat Willner def. Evan Stock 6-3

Championship: McKale Evenson def. Hoss Roemer 9-3

285
1st – Jon Farnell, Chatfield, 12
2nd – Jake Lee, Blue Earth Area, 12
3rd – Brad Wollum, Canby, 12
4th – Aaron Rose, Sibley East, 11
5th – Luke O’Reilly, Goodhue, 12
6th – Zach Nevala, United North Central, 12

First Round: Colin Turchin, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale def. Josh Conant, Rush City fall 1:47; Aaron Rose, Sibley East def. Dalton Staton, Benson fall 3:51; Andrew Wolter, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown/Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton def. Cody Torkelson, Osakis fall 5:11; Jon Farnell, Chatfield def. Zach Nevala, United North Central fall 1:33; Tyler Thoeny, Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther def. Taylor Wilke, Aitkin 13-2; Brad Wollum, Canby def. Landyn Saewert, New York Mills fall 3:41; Jake Lee, Blue Earth Area def. Luke O’Reilly, Goodhue 7-3; Logan Rinke, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton def. John Scepaniak, Holdingford fall 1:34

Championship Quarterfinals: Aaron Rose def. Colin Turchin fall 2:59; Jon Farnell def. Andrew Wolter fall 3:04; Brad Wollum def. Tyler Thoeny fall 5:35; Jake Lee def. Logan Rinke 5-3

Wrestlebacks: Colin Turchin def. Dalton Staton fall 3:16; Zach Nevala def. Andrew Wolter 4-2 3XOT; Landyn Saewert def. Tyler Thoeny fall :45; Luke O’Reilly def. Logan Rinke 3-1 OT

Consolation Quarterfinals: Zach Nevala def. Colin Turchin fall 2:29; Luke O’Reilly def. Landyn Saewert fall 2:25

Consolation Semifinals: Brad Wollum def. Zach Nevala 5-1; Aaron Rose def. Luke O’Reilly 6-2

Championship Semifinals: Jon Farnell def. Aaron Rose fall 2:53; Jake Lee def. Brad Wollum 6-5

Fifth: Luke O’Reilly def. Zach Nevala 9-4

Third: Brad Wollum def. Aaron Rose 16-1, 4:27

Championship: Jon Farnell def. Jake Lee 5-1

Class AA

103
1st – Jacoby Bergeron, Thief River Falls/Goodridge, 10
2nd – Nate Lynn, Adrian, 9
3rd – Mitch Dunlap, Foley, 9
4th – Tony Morrow, Kasson-Mantorville, 10
5th – Nick Clobes, Hutchinson, 11
6th – Max Anderson, Dassel-Cokato, 11

First Round: Tony Morrow, Kasson-Mantorville def. Juan Torres, Simley fall 6:42 OT; Mitch Dunlap, Foley def. Jon Ebert, Totino-Grace fall 3:34; Jacoby Bergeron, Thief River Falls/Goodridge def. Elissa Reinsma, Fulda/Murray County Central 9-2; Jordan Land, Cloquet/Esko def. Trenton Seck, Delano 13-1; Aaron Haley, Plainview-Elgin-Millville def. Paul Noden, Meadow Creek/Spectrum 11-6; Max Anderson, Dassel-Cokato def. Blong Kong, Saint Paul Johnson 9-1; Nate Lynn, Adrian def. Zach Stepan, Zimmerman 4-2; Nick Clobes, Hutchinson def. Frank Wilczek, Little Falls fall 4:31

Championship Quarterfinals: Tony Morrow def. Mitch Dunlap 4-2; Jacoby Bergeron def. Jordan Land 7-5; Max Anderson def. Aaron Haley fall :30; Nate Lynn def. Nick Clobes 7-2

Wrestlebacks: Mitch Dunlap def. Juan Torres 10-1; Jordan Land def. Elissa Reinsma 10-1; Aaron Haley def. Blong Kong 10-1; Nick Clobes def. Zach Stepan 5-3

Consolation Quarterfinals: Mitch Dunlap def. Jordan Land 5-3; Nick Clobes def. Aaron Haley 4-0

Consolation Semifinals: Mitch Dunlap def. Max Anderson 1-0; Tony Morrow def. Nick Clobes fall 6:39 3XOT

Championship Semifinals: Jacoby Bergeron def. Tony Morrow 2-1; Nate Lynn def. Max Anderson 8-5

Fifth: Nick Clobes def. Max Anderson 2-1 3xOT

Third: Mitch Dunlap def. Tony Morrow fall 3:40

Championship: Jacoby Bergeron def. Nate Lynn 12-8

112
1st – Drew Fleming, Watertown-Mayer/Lutheran, 11
2nd – Dylan Wright, Simley, 11
3rd – Cody Paulsen, Totino-Grace, 11
4th – Joey Munos, South Saint Paul, 9
5th – Charlie Wilczek, Little Falls, 12
6th – Chaz Abrahamson, Thief River Falls/Goodridge, 10

First Round: Cody Paulsen, Totino-Grace def. Noah Schlee, Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland fall 4:28; Chaz Abrahamson, Thief River Falls/Goodridge def. Nick Rydell, Saint Peter 5-1; Dylan Wright, Simley def. Chase Austvold, New London-Spicer 4-1; Mike Fuenffinger, Hibbing def. Drake Borsgard, Windom Area/Mt. Lake/Butterfield-Odin fall 3:52; Nate Lecy, Stewartville def. Kyle Ballard, Litchfield fall :55; Drew Fleming, Watertown-Mayer/Lutheran def. Dustin Kottke, St. Michael-Albertville 17-1, 5:52; Joey Munos, South St. Paul def. Dylan Croatt, Dawson-Boyd/Lac Qui Parle Valley fall 4:52; Charlie Wilczek, Little Falls def. Jake Kostik, North Branch fall 2:59

Championship Quarterfinals: Cody Paulsen def. Chaz Abrahamson 9-3; Dylan Wright def. Mike Fuenffinger 4-3 OT; Drew Fleming def. Nate Lecy 5-4; Joey Munos def. Charlie Wilczek fall 5:17

Wrestlebacks: Chaz Abrahamson def. Noah Schlee fall 4:54; Mike Fuenffinger def. Chase Austvold 6-4 OT; Nate Lecy def. Dustin Kottke fall 4:33; Charlie Wilczek def. Dylan Croatt fall :40

Consolation Quarterfinals: Chaz Abrahamson def. Mike Fuenffinger 7-3; Charlie Wilczek def. Nate Lecy default

Consolation Semifinals: Joey Munos def. Chaz Abrahamson fall 3:50; Cody Paulsen def. Charlie Wilczek 16-0, 4:16

Championship Semifinals: Dylan Wright def. Cody Paulsen 6-4 OT; Drew Fleming def. Joey Munos 3-2

Fifth: Charlie Wilczek def. Chaz Abrahamson fall 1:26

Third: Cody Paulsen def. Joey Munos 3-2

Championship: Drew Fleming def. Dylan Wright 3-2

119
1st – Jake Grisell, Mahtomedi, 12
2nd – Matt Nelson, Big Lake, 10
3rd – David Fradette, Milaca, 12
4th – Donovan Sullivan, Kasson-Mantorville, 11
5th – Jake Short, Simley, 8
6th – Daniel Woiwer, Becker, 8

First Round: Ben Swanson, Plainview-Elgin-Millville def. Luke Conger, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 19-4, 5:47; Jake Grisell, Mahtomedi def. Cody Schunk, Wabasso 5-3; David Fradette, Milaca def. Tyler Zilverberg, Scott West 9-5; Daniel Woiwer, Becker def. Carl Salonek, Saint Michael-Albertville 6-5; Jacob Werner, Perham def. Neil Citrowske, Marshall/Lakeview 12-3; Jake Short, Simley def. Donovan Sullivan, Kasson-Mantorville 3-2; Nate Friederich, Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center def. Andrew Patnode, Rockford 16-0; Matt Nelson, Big Lake def. Keegan Edgerton, Hinckley-Finlayson/Pine City/East Central 16-6

Championship Quarterfinals: Jake Grisell def. Ben Swanson 20-13; Daniel Woiwer def. David Fradette 9-4; Jake Short def. Jacob Werner 5-1; Matt Nelson def. Nate Friederich 8-3

Wrestlebacks: Ben Swanson def. Cody Schunk 9-7; David Fradette def. Carl Salonek 23-6, 4:24; Donovan Sullivan def. Jacob Werner 9-0; Nate Friederich def. Keegan Edgerton 13-2

Consolation Quarterfinals: David Fradette def. Ben Swanson 11-5; Donovan Sullivan def. Nate Friederich 4-1

Consolation Semifinals: David Fradette def. Jake Short 9-4; Donovan Sullivan def. Daniel Woiwer 7-1

Championship Semifinals: Jake Grisell def. Daniel Woiwer 7-2; Matt Nelson def. Jake Short 8-0

Fifth: Jake Short def. Daniel Woiwer 3:25

Third: David Fradette def. Donovan Sullivan 8-7

Championship: Jake Grisell def. Matt Nelson 4-2 OT

125
1st – David Thorn, Saint Michael-Albertville, 12
2nd – Garret Garness, Kasson-Mantorville, 10
3rd – Kyle Leduc, Thief River Falls/Goodridge, 11
4th – Sam Warne, Perham, 11
5th – Dan Dick, Simley, 10
6th – Dalton Sowers, Delano, 11

First Round: Dalton Sowers, Delano def. Sam Warne, Perham 7-4; Josh Anderson, Montevideo def. Jamie Holt, Albany 7-5; Garret Garness, Kasson-Mantorville def. Mark Dooley, Saint Paul Como Park 10-5; Cody Skog, Meadow Creek/Spectrum def. Cody LaFromboise, Mora 13-3; Jake Siegle, Scott West def. Mark Gehling, Foley 7-6 OT; Dan Dick, Simley def. Kyle Nanti, Virginia/Mountain Iron-Buhl 7-3; Kyle Leduc, Thief River Falls/Goodridge def. Zach Campbell, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 12-4; David Thorn, Saint Michael-Albertville def. Matt Tlougan, Byron fall 1:09

Championship Quarterfinals: Dalton Sowers def. Josh Anderson 17-7; Garret Garness def. Cody Skog fall 1:59; Dan Dick def. Jake Siegle 4-1; David Thorn def. Kyle Leduc 30-15, 5:54

Wrestlebacks: Sam Warne def. Josh Anderson 9-1; Mark Dooley def. Cody Skog 11-9 OT; Jake Siegle def. Kyle Nanti fall 4:15; Kyle Leduc def. Matt Tlougan 7-2

Consolation Quarterfinals: Sam Warne def. Mark Dooley 14-9; Kyle Leduc def. Jake Siegle 4-2

Consolation Semifinals: Sam Warne def. Dan Dick 5-2; Kyle Leduc def. Dalton Sowers 4-2 OT

Championship Semifinals: Garret Garness def. Dalton Sowers 1-0; David Thorn def. Dan Dick 11-4

Fifth: Dan Dick def. Dalton Sowers 3-2

Third: Kyle Leduc def. Sam Warne fall 5:34

Championship: David Thorn def. Garret Garness 11-3

130
1st – Devon Bonds, Saint Paul Humboldt, 12
2nd – Justin Reinsma, Fulda/Murray County Central, 12
3rd – Cory Foss, Foley, 12
4th – Tommy Glenn, Simley, 11
5th – Ryan Arne, Orono, 11
6th – Seth Sanftner, Mora, 11

First Round: Seth Sanftner, Mora def. Sam Haas, Dawson-Boyd/Lac Qui Parle Valley 11-5; Devon Bonds, Saint Paul Humboldt def. Mark Dvorak, Scott West 3-2; Ryan Arne, Orono def. Zach Humphrey, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 9-0; Greg Naschansky, Plainview-Elgin-Millville def. Jay Woiwer, Becker fall 3:56; Cory Foss, Foley def. Connor MacGregor, Roseau 5-3; Justin Reinsma, Fulda/Murray County Central def. Kyle Salonek, Saint Michael-Albertville 7-3; Jordan Hansen, Hutchinson def. Miles Brannan, Kasson-Mantorville 6-2; Tommy Glenn, Simley def. Tom Mork, North Branch 9-3

Championship Quarterfinals: Devon Bonds def. Seth Sanftner fall 5:39; Ryan Arne def. Greg Naschansky 4-2; Justin Reinsma def. Cory Foss 3-1; Tommy Glenn def. Jordan Hansen 8-1

Wrestlebacks: Seth Sanftner def. Mark Dvorak 13-0; Greg Naschansky def. Zach Humphrey 4-0; Cory Foss def. Kyle Salonek 8-1; Jordan Hansen def. Tom Mork fall 4:54

Consolation Quarterfinals: Seth Sanftner def. Greg Naschansky 4-2; Cory Foss def. Jordan Hansen 7-0

Consolation Semifinals: Tommy Glenn def. Seth Sanftner 13-2; Cory Foss def. Ryan Arne 5-1

Championship Semifinals: Devon Bonds def. Ryan Arne 4-2; Justin Reinsma def. Tommy Glenn 2-1

Fifth: Ryan Arne def. Seth Sanftner fall 1:39

Third: Cory Foss def. Tommy Glenn 5-2

Championship: Devon Bonds def. Justin Reinsma 6-3

135
1st – Ryan Swenson, Dawson-Boyd/Lac Qui Parle Valley, 10
2nd – Boyd Suparat, North Branch, 12
3rd – Nic Harrison, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus, 12
4th – Andrew Youngblom, Mora, 11
5th – Sam Fischenich, Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin, 12
6th – Quinton Thiele, Totino-Grace, 10

First Round: Boyd Suparat, North Branch def. Tommy Teigen, Meadow Creek/Spectrum 8-0; Ethan Smith, Hutchinson def. Taylor Lewandowski, Foley forfeit; Nic Harrison, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus def. Ruben Hidalgo, Saint Thomas Academy fall 4:54; Sam Fischenich, Windom Area/Mt. Lake/Butterfield-Odin def. Cody Dillinger, Plainview-Elgin-Millville fall :37; Quinton Thiele, Totino-Grace def. Nick Wanzek, Simley 5-4; Ryan Swenson, Dawson-Boyd/Lac Qui Parle Valley def. Ben Brasket, Delano 10-4; Tyler Mergen, Monticello def. Dillon Kifer, Little Falls 7-1; Andrew Youngblom, Mora def. Cole Gibson, La Crescent 15-2

Championship Quarterfinals: Boyd Suparat def. Ethan Smith 3-2; Nic Harrison def. Sam Fischenich 6-2; Ryan Swenson def. Quinton Thiele 16-7; Andrew Youngblom def. Tyler Mergen fall 3:27

Wrestlebacks: Ethan Smith def. Tommy Teigen 10-4; Sam Fischenich def. Ruben Hidalgo 5-3 OT; Quinton Thiele def. Ben Brasket 6-2; Tyler Mergen def. Cole Gibson 3-1

Consolation Quarterfinals: Sam Fischenich def. Ethan Smith 9-3; Quinton Thiele def. Tyler Mergen 6-2

Consolation Semifinals: Andrew Youngblom def. Sam Fischenich 7-5 OT; Nic Harrison def. Quinton Thiele 9-3

Championship Semifinals: Boyd Suparat def. Nic Harrison 6-5; Ryan Swenson def. Andrew Youngblom 4-3

Fifth: Sam Fischenich def. Quinton Thiele 10-1

Third: Nic Harrison def. Andrew Youngblom fall 3:56

Championship: Ryan Swenson def. Boyd Suparat 5-2

140
1st – Brady Schrupp, Becker, 12
2nd – Steve Keogh, Thief River Falls/Goodridge, 10
3rd – Jason Cirksena, Kasson-Mantorville, 11
4th – Jake Bothun, Dawson-Boyd/Lac Qui Parle Valley, 11
5th – Brandon Seppelt, Foley, 11
6th – Ben Horn, Saint Michael-Albertville, 11

First Round: Jake Bothun, Dawson-Boyd/Lac Qui Parle Valley def. Connor Anderson, Simley 10-7; Dwight Jenne, Perham def. Joe Hessing, Delano 14-4; Jason Cirksena, Kasson-Mantorville def. John Crain, Milaca 5-1; Brady Schrupp, Becker def. Noah Patnode, Rockford 15-0, 4:10; Steve Keogh, Thief River Falls/Goodridge def. Dallen Rud, Byron 15-5; Brandon Seppelt, Foley def. Mike Belich, Hibbing 12-6; Alex Jenson, Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie def. Nick Tourville, Benilde-Saint Margaret’s 7-3; Ben Horn, Saint Michael-Albertville def. Matt Arnold, Wabasso 6-2

Championship Quarterfinals: Jake Bothun def. Dwight Jenne 2-1; Brady Schrupp def. Jason Cirksena 9-0; Steve Keogh def. Brandon Seppelt 6-2; Ben Horn def. Alex Jenson 6-4

Wrestlebacks: Connor Anderson def. Dwight Jenne 13-4; Jason Cirksena def. Noah Patnode 8-3; Brandon Seppelt def. Dallen Rud 11-8; Alex Jenson def. Matt Arnold 5-2

Consolation Quarterfinals: Jason Cirksena def. Connor Anderson 2-0; Brandon Seppelt def. Alex Jenson 9-8

Consolation Semifinals: Jason Cirksena def. Ben Horn 6-1 OT; Jake Bothun def. Brandon Seppelt 5-3

Championship Semifinals: Brady Schrupp def. Jake Bothun 15-3; Steve Keogh def. Ben Horn fall 2:37

Fifth: Brandon Seppelt def. Ben Horn 10-0

Third: Jason Cirksena def. Jake Bothun 10-7

Championship: Brady Schrupp def. Steve Keogh 9-2

145
1st – Kevin Fynboh, Thief River Falls/Goodridge, 12
2nd – Ryan Madson, Hutchinson, 12
3rd – Tyler Kivel, Scott West, 12
4th – Jack Barnes, Simley, 12
5th – Joey Falde, Orono, 11
6th – Cullen Becker, Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove, 12

First Round: Cullen Becker, Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove def. Kyle Wilson, Deer River fall 5:49; Luke Reiter, New London-Spicer def. Scott Beech, Fulda/Murray County Central 6-4; Tyler Kivel, Scott West def. Justin Frey, Minnehaha/Concordia/Mounds Park 16-2; Kevin Fynboh, Thief River Falls/Goodridge def. Jordan Scherber, St. Michael-Albertville 3-2; Ryan Madson, Hutchinson def. John Bredeck, Albany fall 3:18; Jack Barnes, Simley def. Jordan Ringquist, Fergus Falls 7-1; Joey Falde, Orono def. Keith Larson, Milaca 7-1; Garret Miller, Plainview-Elgin-Millville def. Brock Bullerman, Adrian 5-2

Championship Quarterfinals: Cullen Becker def. Luke Reiter fall 1:52; Kevin Fynboh def. Tyler Kivel 8-4; Ryan Madson def. Jack Barnes 1-0; Joey Falde def. Garret Miller 5-0

Wrestlebacks: Kyle Wilson def. Luke Reiter 4-2 OT; Tyler Kivel def. Jordan Scherber fall 3:51; Jack Barnes def. John Bredeck 7-3; Garret Miller def. Keith Larson 9-4

Consolation Quarterfinals: Tyler Kivel def. Kyle Wilson 12-3; Jack Barnes def. Garret Miller 8-0

Consolation Semifinals: Tyler Kivel def. Joey Falde 5-0; Jack Barnes def. Cullen Becker 9-6

Championship Semifinals: Kevin Fynboh def. Cullen Becker 14-6; Ryan Madson def. Joey Falde 3-2 OT

Fifth: Joey Falde def. Cullen Becker 10-2

Third: Tyler Kivel def. Jack Barnes 8-3

Championship: Kevin Fynboh def. Ryan Madson 3-2

152
1st – Blaine Miller, Plainview-Elgin-Millville, 11
2nd – Kevin O’Brien, Becker, 12
3rd – Kurtis Julson, Simley, 11
4th – Jake Horn, Saint Michael-Albertville, 12
5th – Billy Dean, New London-Spicer, 12
6th – Cody Manderscheid, Hutchinson, 12

First Round: Jordan Engen, Thief River Falls/Goodridge def. Blaine Coyle, Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 15-2; Kurtis Julson, Simley def. Jake Horn, Saint Michael-Albertville 8-6; Kevin O’Brien, Becker def. Neal Mulder, Adrian 7-0; Max Poikonen, Watertown-Mayer/Lutheran def. Jake Moscho, Milaca 3-2; Blaine Miller, Plainview-Elgin-Millville def. Tommy Ruckmar, South Saint Paul 6-0; Charlie Schmitz, Perham def. Tony Thier, Worthington/Round Lake-Brewster 2-0; Cody Manderscheid, Hutchinson def. Nick Schuler, Totino-Grace 7-6; Billy Dean, New London-Spicer def. Sam Hise, Grand Rapids 9-1

Championship Quarterfinals: Kurtis Julson def. Jordan Engen 7-3; Kevin O’Brien def. Max Poikonen 3-2; Blaine Miller def. Charlie Schmitz 16-7; Billy Dean def. Cody Manderscheid 9-6

Wrestlebacks: Jake Horn def. Jordan Engen 11-5; Max Poikonen def. Neal Mulder 5-0; Charlie Schmitz def. Tommy Ruckmar 5-2; Cody Manderscheid def. Sam Hise 4-0

Consolation Quarterfinals: Jake Horn def. Max Poikonen 3-2 3XOT; Cody Manderscheid def. Charlie Schmitz 9-2

Consolation Semifinals: Jake Horn def. Billy Dean 4-1; Kurtis Julson def. Cody Manderscheid 7-0

Championship Semifinals: Kevin O’Brien def. Kurtis Julson 3-2; Blaine Miller def. Billy Dean 8-1

Fifth: Billy Dean def. Cody Manderscheid 10-7

Third: Kurtis Julson def. Jake Horn 2-0

Championship: Blaine Miller def. Kevin O’Brien 8-5

160
1st – Jordan Campa, Saint Michael-Albertville, 11
2nd – Dillon Fogarty, Scott West, 12
3rd – Justin Bowland, Foley, 11
4th – John Nething, New London-Spicer, 11
5th – Andy Henning, Fulda/Murray County Central, 12
6th – Anthony Gullickson, Totino-Grace, 10

First Round: Dillon Fogarty, Scott West def. Brett Crecelius, Marshall/Lakeview 7-3; John Nething, New London-Spicer def. Shelby Deno, Kasson-Mantorville 13-4; Anthony Gullickson, Totino-Grace def. Blake Menard, Mora 7-6; Alex Feldt, Detroit Lakes def. Jesse Munos, South Saint Paul fall 3:39; Cody Bue, Little Falls def. Adam Swenson, Princeton fall 3:16; Jordan Campa, Saint Michael-Albertville def. Jake Hoffner, Simley 13-2; Andy Henning, Fulda/Murray County Central def. Sam Milbrett, Waseca 6-0; Justin Bowland, Foley def. Zack Rutt, Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center 2:45

Championship Quarterfinals: Dillon Fogarty def. John Nething 8-6; Anthony Gullickson def. Alex Feldt 13-6; Jordan Campa def. Cody Bue 9-2; Andy Henning def. Justin Bowland 8-6

Wrestlebacks: John Nething def. Brett Crecelius 7-2; Alex Feldt def. Blake Menard fall 1:18; Cody Bue def. Jake Hoffner 7-0; Justin Bowland def. Sam Milbrett 12-3

Consolation Quarterfinals: John Nething def. Alex Feldt 14-5; Justin Bowland def. Cody Bue 12-3

Consolation Semifinals: John Nething def. Andy Henning 3-2; Justin Bowland def. Anthony Gullickson 5-1

Championship Semifinals: Dillon Fogarty def. Anthony Gullickson 3-2; Jordan Campa def. Andy Henning 4-2

Fifth: Andy Henning def. Anthony Gullickson fall 3:19

Third: Justin Bowland def. John Nething 7-4

Championship: Jordan Campa def. Dillon Fogarty 7-4

171
1st – Travis Peralta, Thief River Falls/Goodridge, 12
2nd – Spencer Johnson, Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin, 11
3rd – Brandon Pederson, Waseca, 10
4th – Nate Schmitz, Perham, 12
5th – Ammoren Dohm, Milaca, 12
6th – Connor Fogarty, Scott West, 12

First Round: Brandon Pederson, Waseca def. Jared Pawelk, Waconia 8-5; Ammoren Dohm, Milaca def. Stephen Loosbrock, Adrian 9-7; Travis Peralta, Thief River Falls/Goodridge def. Vinny Branchaud, South Saint Paul 7-0; Tyler Lewandowski, Foley def. TJ Lewis, Totino-Grace 9-4; Nate Schmitz, Perham def. Shaun Little, Saint Michael-Albertville 7-2; Spencer Johnson, Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin def. Heath Rud, Byron 4-2 OT; Kody Kalkbrenner, Litchfield def. Torrie Morgan, Simley 7-2; Connor Fogarty, Scott West def. Clay Olson, Chisago Lakes Area 13-5

Championship Quarterfinals: Ammoren Dohm def. Brandon Pederson 12-3; Travis Peralta def. Tyler Lewandowski 4-2 OT; Spencer Johnson def. Nate Schmitz 8-3; Connor Fogarty def. Kody Kalkbrenner 10-3

Wrestlebacks: Brandon Pederson def. Stephen Loosbrock 3-2; Vinny Branchaud def. Tyler Lewandowski 6-1; Nate Schmitz def. Heath Rud 6-3; Clay Olson def. Kody Kalkbrenner 11-8

Consolation Quarterfinals: Brandon Pederson def. Vinny Branchaud 3-1; Nate Schmitz def. Clay Olson 15-7

Consolation Semifinals: Brandon Pederson def. Connor Fogarty 5-4; Nate Schmitz def. Ammoren Dohm fall 3:34

Championship Semifinals: Travis Peralta def. Ammoren Dohm 9-3; Spencer Johnson def. Connor Fogarty 6-0

Fifth: Ammoren Dohm def. Connor Fogarty 6-5

Third: Brandon Pederson def. Nate Schmitz 7-6

Championship: Travis Peralta def. Spencer Johnson 2-1

189
1st – Mic Berg, Simley, 12
2nd – Kraig Schumm, Saint Michael-Albertville, 11
3rd – Jordan Linn, Foley, 11
4th – Jeff Nielsen, Zimmerman, 11
5th – Shea Klooster, Adrian, 12
6th – Michael Kroells, Scott West, 9

First Round: Jordan Linn, Foley def. Mark Binkley, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena/Indus fall 3:11; Kraig Schumm, Saint Michael-Albertville def. Colton Evans, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 10-6; Carter Brandt, Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland def. Johnny Krocak, Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center 6-4 OT; Jeff Nielsen, Zimmerman def. Drew Redden, Saint Paul Como Park fall 3:00; Daren Wingert, Plainview-Elgin-Millville def. Carlton Littlejohn, Minneapolis North 4-3; Mic Berg, Simley def. Dakota Hanson, Dassel-Cokato fall :55; Rip Baker, Milaca def. Brandon Johnson, Detroit Lakes 15-0, 2:00; Michael Kroells, Scott West def. Shea Klooster, Adrian 12-10 OT

Championship Quarterfinals: Kraig Schumm def. Jordan Linn 5-3; Jeff Nielsen def. Carter Brandt 7-3; Mic Berg def. Daren Wingert 3-1; Michael Kroells def. Rip Baker 9-3

Wrestlebacks: Jordan Linn def. Colton Evans inj. def.; Carter Brandt def. Drew Redden fall 1:44; Daren Wingert def. Dakota Hanson 4-2; Shea Klooster def. Rip Baker 8-3

Consolation Quarterfinals: Jordan Linn def. Carter Brandt 16-0, 4:56; Shea Klooster def. Daren Wingert default

Consolation Semifinals: Jordan Linn def. Michael Kroells 13-4; Jeff Nielsen def. Shea Klooster 4-0

Championship Semifinals: Kraig Schumm def. Jeff Nielsen 7-6; Mic Berg def. Michael Kroells 10-4

Fifth: Shea Klooster def. Michael Kroells 10-7

Third: Jordan Linn def. Jeff Nielsen 6-3

Championship: Mic Berg def. Kraig Schumm 13-5

215
1st – Kris Olson, Foley, 12
2nd – Pat Brinkman, New Ulm, 11
3rd – Colton Thorson, Fergus Falls, 11
4th – Brian Broll, Waconia, 12
5th – Marshal Ash, Milaca, 11
6th – Alex LaShomb, Simley, 11

First Round: Pat Brinkman, New Ulm def. Travis Radke, Fulda/Murray County Central fall 2:44; Mason Perry, Totino-Grace def. Mike Zachary, Saint Paul Johnson 5-2; Marshal Ash, Milaca def. Coby Makela, Plainview-Elgin-Millville fall 5:46; Colton Thorson, Fergus Falls def. Jeremiah Dorf, Rocori fall 1:02; Sam Dooyema, Luverne def. Ryan Kessler, Saint Michael-Albertville 5-3; Brian Broll, Waconia def. Alex LaShomb, Simley fall 4:26; Casey Sazama, Perham def. Justin Bergerson, North Branch fall 1:28; Kris Olson, Foley def. Jacob Hamlin, Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland 17-2, 5:01

Championship Quarterfinals: Pat Brinkman def. Mason Perry 5-1; Colton Thorson def. Marshal Ash 2-0; Brian Broll def. Sam Dooyema fall 5:29; Kris Olson def. Casey Sazama 5-1

Wrestlebacks: Mason Perry def. Travis Radke 1-0; Marshal Ash def. Jeremiah Dorf 5-2; Alex LaShomb def. Sam Dooyema 7-2; Jacob Hamlin def. Casey Sazama 5-3

Consolation Quarterfinals: Marshal Ash def. Mason Perry fall 4:00; Alex LaShomb def. Jacob Hamlin 4-3

Consolation Semifinals: Brian Broll def. Marshal Ash 4-0; Colton Thorson def. Alex LaShomb 3-1

Championship Semifinals: Pat Brinkman def. Colton Thorson 7-3; Kris Olson def. Brian Broll 7-3

Fifth: Marshal Ash def. Alex LaShomb 3-1 OT

Third: Colton Thorson def. Brian Broll 9-7

Championship: Kris Olson def. Pat Brinkman 5-2

285
1st – Billy Frank, Princeton, 12
2nd – Josh Campion, Fergus Falls, 12
3rd – Casey Johnson, Kasson-Mantorville, 11
4th – Brandon Zabel, Saint Peter, 12
5th – John Heinen, Roseau, 12
6th – Charlie Gelhaye, Simley, 12

First Round: John Morrison, North Branch def. Sam Pokornowski, Dassel-Cokato 5-3; Charlie Gelhaye, Simley def. Jordan Schroeder, Worthington/Round Lake-Brewster 9-3; Parker Betts, Saint Michael-Albertville def. Eric Nelson, Delano 5-3; Josh Campion, Fergus Falls def. Casey Johnson, Kasson-Mantorville 3-1; Billy Frank, Princeton def. Jesse Grothe, Minnehaha/Concordia/Mounds Park fall 3:17; Scott Hines, Fairmont def. Paul Plombon, Sartell-Saint Stephen fall 2:28; Brandon Zabel, Saint Peter def. Cam Miller, Plainview-Elgin-Millville fall 5:06; John Heinen, Roseau def. Roy Wordlaw, Rockford fall 3:05

Championship Quarterfinals: Charlie Gelhaye def. John Morrison 3-2; Josh Campion def. Parker Betts 3-1; Billy Frank def. Scott Hines fall 2:35; John Heinen def. Brandon Zabel 3-2

Wrestlebacks: John Morrison def. Jordan Schroeder 4:00; Casey Johnson def. Parker Betts 5-2; Scott Hines def. Jesse Grothe 20-2; Brandon Zabel def. Roy Wordlaw fall 2:54

Consolation Quarterfinals: Casey Johnson def. John Morrison 3-2 4XOT; Brandon Zabel def. Scott Hines inj. def.

Consolation Semifinals: Casey Johnson def. John Heinen 3-2; Brandon Zabel def. Charlie Gelhaye fall 1:45

Championship Semifinals: Josh Campion def. Charlie Gelhaye fall 4:47; Billy Frank def. John Heinen 3-2

Fifth: John Heinen def. Charlie Gelhaye 9-3

Third: Casey Johnson def. Brandon Zabel fall 2:53

Championship: Billy Frank def. Josh Campion fall 4:59

Class AAA

103
1st – Mitch Bengtson, Saint Cloud Apollo, 8
2nd – Phil Levine, Rosemount, 12
3rd – Eric Bauer, Hastings, 9
4th – Jesse Loges, Minneapolis South, 11
5th – Brady Johnshoy, Prior Lake, 10
6th – Sam Brancale, Eden Prairie, 9

First Round: Sean Stebbins, North def. Nick Scheffert, Owatonna 11-5; Jesse Loges, Minneapolis South def. Skyler Vongkaysone, Champlin Park 9-8; Mitch Bengtson, Saint Cloud Apollo def. Eric Bauer, Hastings 6-4 OT; Austin Liebel, Saint Francis def. Ethan Loosbrock, Chaska fall :22; Trey Hable, Albert Lea Area def. Zach Gawboy, Maple Grove 17-1, 5:38; Sam Brancale, Eden Prairie def. T. J. O’Hara, Tartan 11-2; Phil Levine, Rosemount def. Tyler Tischer, Cambridge-Isanti 1-0; Brady Johnshoy, Prior Lake def. Luke Boran, Brainerd/Pillager fall :51

Championship Quarterfinals: Jesse Loges def. Sean Stebbins 8-2; Mitch Bengtson def. Austin Liebel 1-0; Sam Brancale def. Trey Hable fall 5:19; Phil Levine def. Brady Johnshoy 9-0

Wrestlebacks: Skyler Vongkaysone def. Sean Stebbins 5-4; Eric Bauer def. Austin Liebel 9-1; Trey Hable def. T. J. O’Hara 7-4; Brady Johnshoy def. Tyler Tischer 5-2

Consolation Quarterfinals: Eric Bauer def. Skyler Vongkaysone 13-1; Brady Johnshoy def. Trey Hable 4-2

Consolation Semifinals: Eric Bauer def. Sam Brancale 3-2; Jesse Loges def. Brady Johnshoy 10-8 OT

Championship Semifinals: Mitch Bengtson def. Jesse Loges 3-2 OT; Phil Levine def. Sam Brancale 8-1

Fifth: Brady Johnshoy def. Sam Brancale 8-2

Third: Eric Bauer def. Jesse Loges fall 3:29

Championship: Mitch Bengtson def. Phil Levine 2-0

112
1st – Dakota Trom, Apple Valley, 9
2nd – Cory Hansen, Albert Lea Area, 10
3rd – Jeff Engstrom, Hastings, 10
4th – Sam Stewart, Andover, 9
5th – Dillin Schultz, Owatonna, 11
6th – Matt Kahnke, Prior Lake, 9

First Round: Dillin Schultz, Owatonna def. Paul Holt, Mounds View fall 1:58; Matt Kahnke, Prior Lake def. Mike Simeon, Buffalo 4-2; Justin Stevens, Mound-Westonka def. Dennis Ea, North 8-2; Dakota Trom, Apple Valley def. Kyle Hay, Cambridge-Isanti 16-1, 4:21; Cory Hansen, Albert Lea Area def. Weston Droegemueller, Wayzata 15-2; RJ Hallman, Chaska def. Mic-Ryan Freeman, Champlin Park 13-5; Jeff Engstrom, Hastings def. Bill Strunz, White Bear Lake Area fall 5:15; Sam Stewart, Andover def. Tommy O’Brien, Saint Cloud Tech 8-0

Championship Quarterfinals: Dillin Schultz def. Matt Kahnke fall 3:33; Dakota Trom def. Justin Stevens 15-0, 4:14; Cory Hansen def. RJ Hallman 12-3; Sam Stewart def. Jeff Engstrom 15-2

Wrestlebacks: Matt Kahnke def. Paul Holt 2-0 OT; Kyle Hay def. Justin Stevens 5-2; RJ Hallman def. Weston Droegemueller 7-3; Jeff Engstrom def. Tommy O’Brien 2-0

Consolation Quarterfinals: Matt Kahnke def. Kyle Hay fall 1:51; Jeff Engstrom def. RJ Hallman fall 6:54

Consolation Semifinals: Sam Stewart def. Matt Kahnke 6-0; Jeff Engstrom def. Dillin Schultz fall 1:14

Championship Semifinals: Dakota Trom def. Dillin Schultz 17-2, 5:49; Cory Hansen def. Sam Stewart 9-5

Fifth: Dillin Schultz def. Matt Kahnke 10-2

Third: Jeff Engstrom def. Sam Stewart fall 4:48

Championship: Dakota Trom def. Cory Hansen 5-2

119
1st – Matt Kelliher, Apple Valley, 10
2nd – Kahron Nix, Coon Rapids, 10
3rd – Ben Morgan, Forest Lake, 9
4th – Dalton Westerlund, Albert Lea Area, 9
5th – Ali Mohammed, Burnsville, 12
6th – Zach Smith, Buffalo, 12

First Round: Zach Smith, Buffalo def. Garrett Steiger, Rochester John Marshall 5-4; Matt Kelliher, Apple Valley def. Brandon Borchardt, Woodbury fall 3:51; Ben Morgan, Forest Lake def. Tyler Simon, Lakeville North fall 3:10; Adam Hammer, Osseo def. Michal DeJolsvay, Hopkins fall 2:41; Ali Mohammed, Burnsville def. Brandon Mutz, Brainerd/Pillager 9-8; Dalton Westerlund, Albert Lea Area def. Michael Buhl, Tartan 11-1; Jesse Hylton, Centennial def. Gavin Larsen, Chaska 6-2; Kahron Nix, Coon Rapids def. Khamsai Lor, Robbinsdale Cooper fall 1:42

Championship Quarterfinals: Matt Kelliher def. Zach Smith 15-0, 2:58; Ben Morgan def. Adam Hammer 7-3; Dalton Westerlund def. Ali Mohammed 4-3 OT; Kahron Nix def. Jesse Hylton 5-0

Wrestlebacks: Zach Smith def. Brandon Borchardt 13-12; Adam Hammer def. Tyler Simon fall 2:12; Ali Mohammed def. Michael Buhl 8-6; Jesse Hylton def. Khamsai Lor 6-3

Consolation Quarterfinals: Zach Smith def. Adam Hammer 10-9; Ali Mohammed def. Jesse Hylton 4-2

Consolation Semifinals: Dalton Westerlund def. Zach Smith 4-0; Ben Morgan def. Ali Mohammed 10-2

Championship Semifinals: Matt Kelliher def. Ben Morgan 4-0; Kahron Nix def. Dalton Westerlund 5-3

Fifth: Ali Mohammed def. Zach Smith 4-3

Third: Ben Morgan def. Dalton Westerlund fall 3:08

Championship: Matt Kelliher def. Kahron Nix 4-2

125
1st – Brandon Kingsley, Apple Valley, 9
2nd – Trent Herold, Saint Francis, 12
3rd – Cody Hansen, Albert Lea Area, 12
4th – Cody Madsen, Stillwater Area, 12
5th – Chad Mack, Coon Rapids, 11
6th – Tony Skjefte, Eden Prairie, 10

First Round: David Baker, Buffalo def. Carl Elmer, Farmington 7-4; Tony Skjefte, Eden Prairie def. Colton LaChance, Hastings 7-6; Cody Hansen, Albert Lea Area def. Matt Sanocki, Roseville Area 11-4; Trent Herold, Saint Francis def. Brandon Bigelbach, Mounds View 8-2; Tyler Trattles, Prior Lake def. Joe Brady, Wayzata 20-4, 5:05; Chad Mack, Coon Rapids def. Cody Madsen, Stillwater Area 7-4; Brandon Kingsley, Apple Valley def. Taylor Morical, Alexandria fall :25; Adam Woitalla, Northfield def. Derek Weinmann, Irondale 6-1

Championship Quarterfinals: Tony Skjefte def. David Baker 10-5; Trent Herold def. Cody Hansen 3-1; Chad Mack def. Tyler Trattles fall 5:35; Brandon Kingsley def. Adam Woitalla fall 1:16

Wrestlebacks: David Baker def. Colton LaChance 11-2; Cody Hansen def. Brandon Bigelbach 3-1 OT; Cody Madsen def. Tyler Trattles 3-2; Adam Woitalla def. Taylor Morical 7-6

Consolation Quarterfinals: Cody Hansen def. David Baker 8-0; Cody Madsen def. Adam Woitalla 4-0

Consolation Semifinals: Cody Hansen def. Chad Mack 6-2; Cody Madsen def. Tony Skjefte 5-4

Championship Semifinals: Trent Herold def. Tony Skjefte 9-3; Brandon Kingsley def. Chad Mack fall 3:01

Fifth: Chad Mack def. Tony Skjefte fall 3:46

Third: Cody Hansen def. Cody Madsen fall 5:08

Championship: Brandon Kingsley def. Trent Herold 10-7

130
1st – Justin LaValle, Apple Valley, 12
2nd – Kevin Nelson, Forest Lake, 11
3rd – Mason Young, Henry Sibley, 11
4th – Charlie Kirscht, Alexandria, 12
5th – Hector Millan, Owatonna, 12
6th – Jamon Brunette, Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony, 12

First Round: Kevin Nelson, Forest Lake def. Mason Young, Henry Sibley 11-4; Sammy Hauck, Lakeville North def. Dustin Ellsworth, Saint Paul Harding fall :54; Jamon Brunette, Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony def. Stephen Bucholz, Sauk Rapids-Rice fall 3:05; Ben Dunlay, Wayzata def. Trevor Rasmussen, Albert Lea Area fall 3:45; Charlie Kirscht, Alexandria def. Gabriel Castellon, Robbinsdale Armstrong fall 2:14; Justin LaValle, Apple Valley def. Hieu Kovar, Champlin Park fall 1:40; Hector Millan, Owatonna def. Levi Kropp, Prior Lake 23-9; Tyler Stevens, Elk River def. Seife Kenea, Woodbury fall 3:57

Championship Quarterfinals: Kevin Nelson def. Sammy Hauck fall 5:16; Jamon Brunette def. Ben Dunlay 11-2; Justin LaValle def. Charlie Kirscht 6-1; Hector Millan def. Tyler Stevens fall 2:54

Wrestlebacks: Mason Young def. Sammy Hauck inj. def.; Ben Dunlay def. Stephen Bucholz 8-2; Charlie Kirscht def. Hieu Kovar 6-0; Tyler Stevens def. Levi Kropp 7-0

Consolation Quarterfinals: Mason Young def. Ben Dunlay 15-0, 4:54; Charlie Kirscht def. Tyler Stevens 8-6

Consolation Semifinals: Mason Young def. Hector Millan 3-2 OT; Charlie Kirscht def. Jamon Brunette fall 2:55

Championship Semifinals: Kevin Nelson def. Jamon Brunette 11-2; Justin LaValle def. Hector Millan 3-2

Fifth: Hector Millan def. Jamon Brunette 6-2

Third: Mason Young def. Charlie Kirscht 4-2 OT

Championship: Justin LaValle def. Kevin Nelson 5-0

135
1st – Robby Fisher, Bloomington Kennedy, 12
2nd – Destin McCauley, Apple Valley, 10
3rd – Brandon Haluptzok, Centennial, 11
4th – Zach Rohr, Hastings, 10
5th – Temondre Hudson, Saint Paul Harding, 12
6th – Codie Lane, Sauk Rapids-Rice, 12

First Round: Brandon Haluptzok, Centennial def. Mike Castellano, Saint Francis fall 3:51; Robby Fisher, Bloomington Kennedy def. Matt Bailey, Robbinsdale Armstrong 13-6; Timmy Ruter, Buffalo def. Cory Strecker, Roseville Area 12-5; Zach Rohr, Hastings def. Carter Kortan, Albert Lea Area 6-1; Temondre Hudson, Saint Paul Harding def. Matt Weber, Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony 10-2; Destin McCauley, Apple Valley def. Tanner Carlisle, Prior Lake fall 4:17; Codie Lane, Sauk Rapids-Rice def. August Noble, Wayzata 8-2; Kyle Anderson, Coon Rapids def. Marcus Wolf, Rochester Mayo 9-4

Championship Quarterfinals: Robby Fisher def. Brandon Haluptzok 4-1; Zach Rohr def. Timmy Ruter 5-3; Destin McCauley def. Temondre Hudson fall 2:33; Codie Lane def. Kyle Anderson 6-4

Wrestlebacks: Brandon Haluptzok def. Matt Bailey 8-1; Timmy Ruter def. Carter Kortan fall 2:13; Temondre Hudson def. Tanner Carlisle 3-1; Kyle Anderson def. August Noble fall 1:20

Consolation Quarterfinals: Brandon Haluptzok def. Timmy Ruter 4-3; Temondre Hudson def. Kyle Anderson 6-3

Consolation Semifinals: Brandon Haluptzok def. Codie Lane 7-5 OT; Zach Rohr def. Temondre Hudson 11-6

Championship Semifinals: Robby Fisher def. Zach Rohr 13-4; Destin McCauley def. Codie Lane 17-1, 2:54

Fifth: Temondre Hudson def. Codie Lane 10-3

Third: Brandon Haluptzok def. Zach Rohr 9-4

Championship: Robby Fisher def. Destin McCauley 10-5

140
1st – Luke Vaith, Hastings, 12
2nd – Joe Fessler, Apple Valley, 12
3rd – Dylan Ness, Bloomington Kennedy, 11
4th – Mac Rivard, Saint Francis, 12
5th – Kyle Glynn, Shakopee, 12
6th – Andy Kolbow, Forest Lake, 12

First Round: Luke Vaith, Hastings def. Tom Longendyke, White Bear Lake Area 18-3, 3:10; Dylan Ness, Bloomington Kennedy def. Ben Johnson, Saint Cloud Tech fall 3:35; Mac Rivard, Saint Francis def. Tristin Faust, Northfield 10-2; Nick Libbey, Minnetonka def. Richard Carlson, Mounds View 5-2; Nick Knott, Faribault def. Mack Glasby, Brainerd/Pillager 9-7 OT; Andy Kolbow, Forest Lake def. Steven Pipp, Robbinsdale Cooper 8-1; Kyle Glynn, Shakopee def. Sean Nash, Woodbury fall 2:58; Joe Fessler, Apple Valley def. Brandon Hertog, Centennial 4-1

Championship Quarterfinals: Luke Vaith def. Dylan Ness 7-6; Mac Rivard def. Nick Libbey 6-3; Andy Kolbow def. Nick Knott 6-1; Joe Fessler def. Kyle Glynn 7-2

Wrestlebacks: Dylan Ness def. Tom Longendyke fall 2:37; Tristin Faust def. Nick Libbey 5-4; Nick Knott def. Steven Pipp 7-5; Kyle Glynn def. Brandon Hertog 1-0

Consolation Quarterfinals: Dylan Ness def. Tristin Faust 7-0; Kyle Glynn def. Nick Knott fall 2:27

Consolation Semifinals: Dylan Ness def. Andy Kolbow 15-6; Mac Rivard def. Kyle Glynn 8-4

Championship Semifinals: Luke Vaith def. Mac Rivard 15-5; Joe Fessler def. Andy Kolbow 3-2

Fifth: Kyle Glynn def. Andy Kolbow 6-3

Third: Dylan Ness def. Mac Rivard fall 5:36

Championship: Luke Vaith def. Joe Fessler 5-0

145
1st – Danny Zilverberg, Wayzata, 12
2nd – Pat Smith, Chaska, 12
3rd – Jarret Hoeppner, Apple Valley, 12
4th – Tyler Rohr, Hastings, 11
5th – Charlie Janssen, Forest Lake, 11
6th – William Baker, Spring Lake Park/St. Anthony, 10

First Round: Howie Underwood, Austin/Austin Pacelli def. Jake Waste, Anoka forfeit; Jarret Hoeppner, Apple Valley def. Santonio Davis, Richfield fall 2:27; Pat Smith, Chaska def. Beau Bibeau, White Bear Lake Area fall 1:25; William Baker, Spring Lake Park/St. Anthony def. Shane Fesenmaier, Sauk Rapids-Rice 2-1; Danny Zilverberg, Wayzata def. Dawson Lovestrand, Bloomington Kennedy fall 3:35; Andrew Wachsmuth, Brainerd/Pillager def. Zach Allen, Roseville Area 10-4; Charlie Janssen, Forest Lake def. Mitch Hedgers, Centennial 3-1 OT; Tyler Rohr, Hastings def. Adam Kermes, Albert Lea Area 7-2

Championship Quarterfinals: Jarret Hoeppner def. Howie Underwood fall :40; Pat Smith def. William Baker 13-3; Danny Zilverberg def. Andrew Wachsmuth fall 1:05; Tyler Rohr def. Charlie Janssen 6-5

Wrestlebacks: Howie Underwood def. Santonio Davis fall 4:19; William Baker def. Beau Bibeau 13-5; Dawson Lovestrand def. Andrew Wachsmuth 8-4; Charlie Janssen def. Adam Kermes 4-1

Consolation Quarterfinals: William Baker def. Howie Underwood 5-1; Charlie Janssen def. Dawson Lovestrand 5-4

Consolation Semifinals: Tyler Rohr def. William Baker 5-4; Jarret Hoeppner def. Charlie Janssen 8-5

Championship Semifinals: Pat Smith def. Jarret Hoeppner 4-3; Danny Zilverberg def. Tyler Rohr 6-1

Fifth: Charlie Janssen def. William Baker 6-2

Third: Jarret Hoeppner def. Tyler Rohr 15-0

Championship: Danny Zilverberg def. Pat Smith 3-2

152
1st – Jake Begin, Anoka, 12
2nd – Carter Adams, Coon Rapids, 12
3rd – Chris Stevermer, Prior Lake, 12
4th – Ryan Krause, Centennial, 12
5th – Mike Minske, Rochester Mayo, 11
6th – Troy Morisette, Tartan, 11

First Round: Ben Gaughan, Moorhead def. Tyler Thomas, Owatonna 14-7; Troy Morisette, Tartan def. Terry Mulvaney, Mounds View 4-3; Ben Cox, Minnetonka def. Nate Williams, Hastings 3-0; Carter Adams, Coon Rapids def. Chris Stevermer, Prior Lake 8-6; Mike Minske, Rochester Mayo def. Duncan Secor, Stillwater Area 9-1; Nels Pederson, Eastview def. Adam Patrick, Alexandria 5-3; Ryan Krause, Centennial def. Jacob Sanders, Bloomington Kennedy fall 3:34; Jake Begin, Anoka def. Dave Rademacher, Eden Prairie fall 1:58

Championship Quarterfinals: Troy Morisette def. Ben Gaughan fall 5:09; Carter Adams def. Ben Cox 10-2; Mike Minske def. Nels Pederson 18-5; Jake Begin def. Ryan Krause 11-2

Wrestlebacks: Ben Gaughan def. Terry Mulvaney 9-8; Chris Stevermer def. Ben Cox 3-0; Duncan Secor def. Nels Pederson 8-6; Ryan Krause def. Dave Rademacher 9-1

Consolation Quarterfinals: Chris Stevermer def. Ben Gaughan 3-1; Ryan Krause def. Duncan Secor 8-0

Consolation Semifinals: Chris Stevermer def. Mike Minske 4-2; Ryan Krause def. Troy Morisette 2-1

Championship Semifinals: Carter Adams def. Troy Morisette 11-3; Jake Begin def. Mike Minske fall 1:14

Fifth: Mike Minske def. Troy Morisette 10-4

Third: Chris Stevermer def. Ryan Krause 10-2

Championship: Jake Begin def. Carter Adams 3-2

160
1st – Zak Coates, Henry Sibley, 11
2nd – Brendan Eichmann, Hastings, 12
3rd – Josh McLain, Anoka, 12
4th – Eric Muldoon, Prior Lake, 12
5th – Logan Kortan, Albert Lea Area, 12
6th – Dalton Lilledahl, Cambridge-Isanti, 12

First Round: Brendan Eichmann, Hastings def. Eric Muldoon, Prior Lake 5-0; Jordan Gnerer, Owatonna def. Drew Smith, Robbinsdale Cooper 15-1; Josh McLain, Anoka def. Caleb Ahles, Centennial 11-3; Tony Piechowski, North def. Josh Hobbs, Alexandria 7-2; Dalton Lilledahl, Cambridge-Isanti def. Corey Huber, Bemidji 7-5; John Thompson, Mounds View def. Tom Powers, Stillwater Area 17-4; Zak Coates, Henry Sibley def. Logan Kortan, Albert Lea Area 19-3, 3:50; Colton Gleason, Minnetonka def. Kevin Bright, Lakeville South 9-3

Championship Quarterfinals: Brendan Eichmann def. Jordan Gnerer 1-0; Josh McLain def. Tony Piechowski 11-1; Dalton Lilledahl def. John Thompson 5-2; Zak Coates def. Colton Gleason inj. def.

Wrestlebacks: Eric Muldoon def. Jordan Gnerer 6-4; Caleb Ahles def. Tony Piechowski 3-2; Corey Huber def. John Thompson 13-0; Logan Kortan def. Colton Gleason 3-0

Consolation Quarterfinals: Eric Muldoon def. Caleb Ahles 3-0; Logan Kortan def. Corey Huber 5-1

Consolation Semifinals: Eric Muldoon def. Dalton Lilledahl 11-2; Josh McLain def. Logan Kortan 9-1

Championship Semifinals: Brendan Eichmann def. Josh McLain 10-4; Zak Coates def. Dalton Lilledahl 6-0

Fifth: Logan Kortan def. Dalton Lilledahl 7-0

Third: Josh McLain def. Eric Muldoon 5-0

Championship: Zak Coates def. Brendan Eichmann 6-4

171
1st – Tyler Lehmann, Apple Valley, 11
2nd – Dalton Henderson, Owatonna, 11
3rd – Connor Finn, Mounds View, 12
4th – Colton Graham, Roseville Area, 12
5th – Jared Flaata, Park, 11
6th – Mike Willett, Woodbury, 12

First Round: Dalton Henderson, Owatonna def. Mat Malone, Mankato West fall 2:26; Jared Flaata, Park def. Scott Gifford, Cambridge-Isanti 6-4; Mike Willett, Woodbury def. Josh Betterman, Alexandria 3-2; Justin Dahl, Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony def. Gordin Hill, Minneapolis South 4-3 OT; Connor Finn, Mounds View def. Chad Ohman, Brainerd/Pillager 18-12; Tyler Lehmann, Apple Valley def. Matt Tiegs, Albert Lea Area fall :43; Colton Graham, Roseville Area def. Kurtis Reardan, Minnetonka 4-3; Tom Casey, Shakopee def. Caleb Corrow, Forest Lake 5-2

Championship Quarterfinals: Dalton Henderson def. Jared Flaata 14-10; Mike Willett def. Justin Dahl 9-3; Tyler Lehmann def. Connor Finn fall :40; Colton Graham def. Tom Casey 8-4

Wrestlebacks: Jared Flaata def. Mat Malone 8-5; Josh Betterman def. Justin Dahl 5-3; Connor Finn def. Matt Tiegs fall 3:28; Tom Casey def. Kurtis Reardan 6-5

Consolation Quarterfinals: Jared Flaata def. Josh Betterman 7-0; Connor Finn def. Tom Casey 10-5

Consolation Semifinals: Colton Graham def. Jared Flaata 6-5; Connor Finn def. Mike Willett 8-4

Championship Semifinals: Dalton Henderson def. Mike Willett 13-4; Tyler Lehmann def. Colton Graham fall :50

Fifth: Jared Flaata def. Mike Willett 6-1

Third: Connor Finn def. Colton Graham 8-4

Championship: Tyler Lehmann def. Dalton Henderson fall 1:42

189
1st – Erik Berdahl, Coon Rapids, 12
2nd – Craig Kelliher, Apple Valley, 12
3rd – Mitch Hrovat, Centennial, 11
4th – Cody Burbach, Osseo, 12
5th – Michael Hirsch, Austin/Austin Pacelli, 11
6th – Matt Spoden, Saint Cloud Apollo, 12

First Round: Evan Olson, Bemidji def. Tyler Kubler, Eden Prairie fall 5:30; Mitch Hrovat, Centennial def. Max Smith, Eagan 15-0, 2:24; Michael Hirsch, Austin/Austin Pacelli def. Wes Dodd, Bloomington Kennedy 17-5; Erik Berdahl, Coon Rapids def. J.C. O’Keefe, Stillwater Area fall 1:41; Cody Burbach, Osseo def. Jake Minske, Rochester Mayo 11-9; Greg Gandy, Minneapolis Southwest def. C.J. Hays, Woodbury fall 3:16; Matt Spoden, Saint Cloud Apollo def. Andrew Godeen, Andover 10-4; Craig Kelliher, Apple Valley def. Dominic Almedina, Lakeville North fall 1:21

Championship Quarterfinals: Mitch Hrovat def. Evan Olson fall 2:58; Erik Berdahl def. Michael Hirsch fall 1:44; Cody Burbach def. Greg Gandy 15-0, 2:54; Craig Kelliher def. Matt Spoden fall 3:32

Wrestlebacks: Evan Olson def. Max Smith 8-0; Michael Hirsch def. J.C. O’Keefe 9-3; Jake Minske def. Greg Gandy 4-1; Matt Spoden def. Dominic Almedina fall 2:43

Consolation Quarterfinals: Michael Hirsch def. Evan Olson 9-4; Matt Spoden def. Jake Minske 4-2

Consolation Semifinals: Cody Burbach def. Michael Hirsch 11-5; Mitch Hrovat def. Matt Spoden fall 4:26

Championship Semifinals: Erik Berdahl def. Mitch Hrovat fall 3:57; Craig Kelliher def. Cody Burbach fall :23

Fifth: Michael Hirsch def. Matt Spoden 17-13

Third: Mitch Hrovat def. Cody Burbach 14-0

Championship: Erik Berdahl def. Craig Kelliher fall 5:33

215
1st – Tony Nelson, Cambridge-Isanti, 12
2nd – Joseph Borchardt, Maple Grove, 11
3rd – Nick Albano, Farmington, 11
4th – Derrick Jacobs, Northfield, 12
5th – Zane Peterson, Lakeville South, 10
6th – Mark Wychor, Moorhead, 11

First Round: Zane Peterson, Lakeville South def. Logan Anderson, Eagan 7-6; Joseph Borchardt, Maple Grove def. Dane Lazenberry, Woodbury 8-2; Ethan Reed, Albert Lea Area def. Cody Raze, Saint Francis fall 3:26; Mark Wychor, Moorhead def. Bronson Kittleson, Robbinsdale Armstrong 9-3; Yusef Hassan, Burnsville def. Pat Hughes, Centennial 9-3; Nick Albano, Farmington def. Michael Roberts, Saint Paul Harding 9-2; Tony Nelson, Cambridge-Isanti def. Luke Laudenbach, Saint Cloud Tech fall 5:24; Derrick Jacobs, Northfield def. Grant Olson, Wayzata 3-1

Championship Quarterfinals: Joseph Borchardt def. Zane Peterson 6-4; Mark Wychor def. Ethan Reed 5-3; Nick Albano def. Yusef Hassan 5-2; Tony Nelson def. Derrick Jacobs 10-2

Wrestlebacks: Zane Peterson def. Dane Lazenberry fall :41; Ethan Reed def. Bronson Kittleson 16-6; Yusef Hassan def. Michael Roberts 3-2; Derrick Jacobs def. Luke Laudenbach 10-6

Consolation Quarterfinals: Zane Peterson def. Ethan Reed fall 1:30; Derrick Jacobs def. Yusef Hassan 4-3

Consolation Semifinals: Nick Albano def. Zane Peterson 5-3; Derrick Jacobs def. Mark Wychor 3-1 OT

Championship Semifinals: Joseph Borchardt def. Mark Wychor 4-3; Tony Nelson def. Nick Albano 10-2

Fifth: Zane Peterson def. Mark Wychor 5-2

Third: Nick Albano def. Derrick Jacobs 9-5

Championship: Tony Nelson def. Joseph Borchardt fall 1:20

285
1st – Jake Kettler, Anoka, 12
2nd – Donny Longendyke, White Bear Lake Area, 10
3rd – Pen Maclin, Rochester John Marshall, 12
4th – Casey Dehn, Owatonna, 12
5th – Tom Bouressa, Alexandria, 12
6th – Matt Shaver, Saint Cloud Apollo, 12

First Round: Travis Gavin, Blaine def. Jake McPherson, Wayzata 10-2; Donny Longendyke, White Bear Lake Area def. Dijon Sanders, Eastview fall 3:28; Justin Piche, Maple Grove def. Mike Larson, Lakeville North fall 1:07; Matt Shaver, Saint Cloud Apollo def. Casey Dehn, Owatonna fall 2:57; Jake Kettler, Anoka def. Jeremy Strain, Tartan fall 1:41; Frank Pokriefka, Rosemount def. James Schechter, Minnetonka 3-1 OT; Pen Maclin, Rochester John Marshall def. Andrew Hermann, Bloomington Kennedy fall 1:03; Tom Bouressa, Alexandria def. Zach Vine, Centennial fall :40

Championship Quarterfinals: Donny Longendyke def. Travis Gavin fall 3:35; Matt Shaver def. Justin Piche fall 5:18; Jake Kettler def. Frank Pokriefka 7-4; Tom Bouressa def. Pen Maclin 6-3

Wrestlebacks: Travis Gavin def. Dijon Sanders 2-1; Casey Dehn def. Justin Piche inj. def.; Frank Pokriefka def. Jeremy Strain 3-1; Pen Maclin def. Zach Vine fall 2:38

Consolation Quarterfinals: Casey Dehn def. Travis Gavin fall :55; Pen Maclin def. Frank Pokriefka 5-0

Consolation Semifinals: Casey Dehn def. Tom Bouressa 4-2; Pen Maclin def. Matt Shaver 13-0

Championship Semifinals: Donny Longendyke def. Matt Shaver 7-0; Jake Kettler def. Tom Bouressa 2-1

Fifth: Tom Bouressa def. Matt Shaver 7-1

Third: Pen Maclin def. Casey Dehn fall 5:45

Championship: Jake Kettler def. Donny Longendyke 6-3


State Tournament Team Results

Class A Championship

Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 32, Kenyon-Wanamingo 25
103: Mitchel Lexvold (KW) over Kurt Timmons (KMS) 10-2
112: Oakley McLain (KW) over Tyler Carlson (KMS) 15-10
119: Chad Lexvold (KW) over Jordon Rothers (KMS) 3-0
125: Drew Lexvold (KW) over Joey Paulson (KMS) fall 3:25
130: Guy Wunderlich (KW) over Klinton Van Heuveln (KMS) 8-3
135: Aaron Doraska (KMS) over Skyler Quamme (KW) 12-10
140: Jacob Engler (KMS) over Nathan Cordes (KW) 17-6
145: Aaron Zimmer (KMS) over Jake Baalson (KW) 15-3
152: Trevor Mahlum (KMS) over Jarid Groth (KW) OT 5-3
160: Kevin Steinhaus (KMS) over Derek Melhouse (KW) fall 2:17
171: Mitchell Hagen (KMS) over Josh Jacobson (KW) OT 7-2
189: Joel Bauman (KMS) over Aaron Dahlgren (KW) fall 1:28
215: Brad Kneisl (KMS) over Caleb Langer (KW) 10-4
285: Luke Hainka (KW) over Adam Wentzel (KMS) fall :46

Third Place

Medford 29, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 24
103: Zach Keller (MED) over Jessie Whitcomb (ACGC) fall :52
112: Hayden Rouser (ACGC) over Adam Utzinger (MED) fall 1:54
119: Austin Peters (MED) over Matthew Lee (ACGC) 15-8
125: Curt Maas (MED) over Scott Litzau (ACGC) 5-1
130: Matthew Meyer (ACGC) over Brad Maas (MED) 4-1
135: Cole Kavitz (MED) over Michael Kramer (ACGC) 4OT 6-5
140: Zach Kanzenbach (MED) over Ryan Larson (ACGC) 13-4
145: Brad Keller (MED) over Nathan Meyer (ACGC) 12-3
152: Travis Frederiksen (ACGC) over Tyler Yule (MED) 8-4
160: Travis Whitcomb (ACGC) over Jake Elzen (MED) 6-2
171: Micah Larson (ACGC) over Calab Svenby (MED) 5-3
189: Deron Buboltz (ACGC) over Alex Schaeur (MED) fall 1:21
215: Reid Balzer (MED) over James Nelson (ACGC) 4-1
285: Thomas Schroht (MED) over Dylan Nelson (ACGC) 5-3

Consolation Championship

Frazee 42, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 25
103: Taner Trembley (LCWM) over Trevor Stilke (FRA) fall 1:19
112: Tanner Ellenberg (FRA) over Branden Schultz (LCWM) 8-5
119: Myrle Schemerhorn (FRA) over Spencer Yackel (LCWM) 6-5
125: Dakota Yarger (LCWM) over Wade Huckriede (FRA) 3-2
130: Rij Koenen (FRA) over Davantay Corey (LCWM) fall 3:28
135: Dylan Yarger (LCWM) over Tyler Ziegler (FRA) fall 2:58
140: Mike Lucero (FRA) over Aaron Hutchens (LCWM) 10-1
145: Casey Nunn (FRA) over Eric Hood (LCWM) fall 2:43
152: Cody Tibbetts (LCWM) over Brandon VanWaterMulen (FRA) 16-5
160: Tyler Blauert (FRA) over Thomas Sandt (LCWM) 20-7
171: Cody Nunn (FRA) over Denver Colin (LCWM) fall 3:38
189: Kody Lafreniere-Sorenson (FRA) over Nate Meixell (LCWM) fall :47
215: Tyler McMonagle (LCWM) over Jamie Holmer (FRA) fall 1:13
285: Ben Lujan (FRA) over Mathew Johnson (LCWM) 19-10

Championship Semifinals

Kenyon-Wanamingo 42, ACGC 17
103: Mitchel Lexvold (KW) over Jessie Whitcomb (ACGC) TF 6:00 18-2
112: Oakley McLain (KW) over Hayden Rouser (ACGC) 12-3
119: Chad Lexvold (KW) over Larry Bomstad (ACGC) 6-3
125: Scott Litzau (ACGC) over Tyler Jackson (KW) fall 1:24
130: Drew Lexvold (KW) over Daniel Fuchs (ACGC) fall 5:03
135: Guy Wunderlich (KW) over Matthew Meyer (ACGC) 8-4
140: Skyler Quamme (KW) over Michael Kramer (ACGC) OT 2-0
145: Jake Baalson (KW) over Ryan Larson (ACGC) 8-6
152: Travis Frederiksen (ACGC) over Derek Melhouse (KW) 12-2
160: Jarid Groth (KW) over Travis Whitcomb (ACGC) 6-5
171: Micah Larson (ACGC) over Aaron Dahlgren (KW) 18-4
189: Josh Jacobson (KW) over James Nelson (ACGC) fall :51
215: Deron Buboltz (ACGC) over Caleb Langer (KW) 9-7
285: Luke Hainka (KW) over Dylan Nelson (ACGC) fall 1:00

KMS 33, Medford 26
103: Zach Keller (MED) over Kurt Timmons (KMS) 7-6
112: Tyler Carlson (KMS) over Adam Utzinger (MED) fall 5:12
119: Austin Peters (MED) over Jordon Rothers (KMS) 13-4
125: Curt Maas (MED) over Joey Paulson (KMS) TF 5:25 22-6
130: Brad Maas (MED) over Klinton Van Heuveln (KMS) 13-4
135: Aaron Doraska (KMS) over Cole Kavitz (MED) fall 2:34
140: Zach Kanzenbach (MED) over Jacob Engler (KMS) 5-2
145: Aaron Zimmer (KMS) over Brad Keller (MED) 10-4
152: Tyler Yule (MED) over Trevor Mahlum (KMS) 16-7
160: Kevin Steinhaus (KMS) over Jake Elzen (MED) fall 4:49
171: Mitchell Hagen (KMS) over Calab Svenby (MED) 8-4
189: Joel Bauman (KMS) over Reid Balzer (MED) 11-6
215: Brad Kneisl (KMS) over Steve Shulz (MED) fall 1:00
285: Thomas Schroht (MED) over Adam Wentzel (KMS) 3-2

Consolation Semifinals

Frazee 49, Royalton/Upsala 15
103: Jordan Ketter (FRA) over Dan Borash (ROY) 9-8
112: Tanner Ellenberg (FRA) over Mitch Lange (ROY) 8-2
119: Myrle Schemerhorn (FRA) over Andy Poster (ROY) 11-5
125: Wade Huckriede (FRA) over Dan Moulzolf (ROY) fall 1:55
130: Rij Koenen (FRA) over Odin Guerard (ROY) 12-4
135: Peter Borash (ROY) over Tyler Ziegler (FRA) fall 3:05
140: Ryan Brady (ROY) over Mike Lucero (FRA) 10-6
145: Jordan Wentland (ROY) over Casey Nunn (FRA) 8-2
152: Brandon VanWaterMulen (FRA) over Kyle Wentland (ROY) fall 4:22
160: Tyler Blauert (FRA) over Ethan Sczublewski (ROY) fall 2:50
171: Craig Lensing (ROY) over Nathan Sanberg (FRA) 7-5
189: Cody Nunn (FRA) over Dan Gadacz (ROY) fall 1:38
215: K Lafreniere-Sorenson (FRA) over Jacob Kasella (ROY) fall 2:55
285: Ben Lujan (FRA) over Andrew Plumski (ROY) fall 1:15

LCWM 48, Border West 23
103: Mitchell Andrews (BW) over Taner Trembley (LCWM) 12-2
112: Branden Schultz (LCWM) over Ryan Murphy (BW) 7-4
119: Will McCarthy (BW) over Spencer Yackel (LCWM) 5-2
125: Zach Fridgen (BW) over Dakota Yarger (LCWM) 13-4
130: Austin Gray (BW) over Davantay Corey (LCWM) fall OT 6:29
135: Dylan Yarger (LCWM) over Nick Stafford (BW) fall 1:33
140: Aaron Hutchens (LCWM) over Tyler Schwagel (BW) fall 4:13
145: Eric Hood (LCWM) over Charlie Maanum (BW) fall 1:29
152: Cody Tibbetts (LCWM) over Joe Stueve (BW) fall 4:39
160: Thomas Sandt (LCWM) over Jacob Poole (BW) 7-1
171: Nate Meixell (LCWM) over Sam Birkholz (BW) fall 4:43
189: Denver Colin (LCWM) over Billy Connelly (BW) fall 2:56
215: Tyler McMonagle (LCWM) over Luke Schmitz (BW) fall 5:55
285: Reese Hanson (BW) over Mathew Johnson (LCWM) fall 1:15

Quarterfinals

Kenyon-Wanamingo 35, Frazee 22
103: Mitchel Lexvold (KW) over Trevor Stilke (FRA) fall 2:53
112: Oakley McLain (KW) over Tanner Ellenberg (FRA) 7-1
119: Chad Lexvold (KW) over Bruce Lemon (FRA) 9-1
125: Drew Lexvold (KW) over Myrle Schemerhorn (FRA) fall 3:16
130: Guy Wunderlich (KW) over Wade Huckriede (FRA) 5-1
135: Skyler Quamme (KW) over Rij Koenen (FRA) 2-0
140: Cody Piper (FRA) over Nathan Cordes (KW) 3-0
145: Mike Lucero (FRA) over Jake Baalson (KW) 7-2
152: Casey Nunn (FRA) over Jarid Groth (KW) 3-2
160: Tyler Blauert (FRA) over Derek Melhouse (KW) TF 4:00 15-0
171: Cody Nunn (FRA) over Aaron Dahlgren (KW) TF 6:00 15-0
189: Josh Jacobson (KW) over Nathan Sanberg (FRA) 10-0
215: Kody Lafreniere-Sorenson (FRA) over Caleb Langer (KW) 5-4
285: Luke Hainka (KW) over Jamie Holmer (FRA) fall :40

ACGC 56, Royalton/Upsala 12
103: Jessie Whitcomb (ACGC) over Dan Borash (ROY) fall 4:30
112: Hayden Rouser (ACGC) over Mitch Lange (ROY) 13-4
119: Matthew Lee (ACGC) over Andy Poster (ROY) 7-3
125: Scott Litzau (ACGC) over Dan Moulzolf (ROY) fall 1:01
130: Matthew Meyer (ACGC) over Odin Guerard (ROY) fall 5:11
135: Peter Borash (ROY) over Michael Kramer (ACGC) 6-2
140: Ryan Larson (ACGC) over Ryan Brady (ROY) 15-3
145: Jordan Wentland (ROY) over Nathan Meyer (ACGC) 8-3
152: Travis Frederiksen (ACGC) over Tom Averill (ROY) fall :43
160: Travis Whitcomb (ACGC) over Brian Schlichting (ROY) fall 3:31
171: Micah Larson (ACGC) over Craig Lensing (ROY) fall :51
189: Deron Buboltz (ACGC) over Dan Gadacz (ROY) 8-7
215: Jacob Kasella (ROY) over James Nelson (ACGC) fall 1:15
285: Dylan Nelson (ACGC) over Andrew Plumski (ROY) fall 4:26

KMS 40, LCWM 21
103: Kurt Timmons (KMS) over Taner Trembley (LCWM) 6-4
112: Tyler Carlson (KMS) over Branden Schultz (LCWM) 7-2
119: Spencer Yackel (LCWM) over Jordon Rothers (KMS) 4-3
125: Dakota Yarger (LCWM) over Joey Paulson (KMS) 17-4
130: K Van Heuveln (KMS) over Davantay Corey (LCWM) fall 3:16
135: Dylan Yarger (LCWM) over Aaron Doraska (KMS) TF 6:00 23-8
140: Eric Hood (LCWM) over Jacob Engler (KMS) 6-3
145: Aaron Zimmer (KMS) over Aaron Hutchens (LCWM) 9-4
152: Cody Tibbetts (LCWM) over Trevor Mahlum (KMS) fall 3:02
160: Kevin Steinhaus (KMS) over Thomas Sandt (LCWM) fall 1:21
171: Mitchell Hagen (KMS) over Denver Colin (LCWM) 9-6
189: Joel Bauman (KMS) over Tyler McMonagle (LCWM) 11-1
215: Brad Kneisl (KMS) over Nate Meixell (LCWM) fall :53
285: Adam Wentzel (KMS) over Mathew Johnson (LCWM) fall 2:42

Medford 56, Border West 10
103: Zach Keller (MED) over Mitchell Andrews (BW) 4-2
112: Gus McCarthy (BW) over Adam Utzinger (MED) 12-3
119: Austin Peters (MED) over Will McCarthy (BW) 11-4
125: Curt Maas (MED) over Austin Rinke (BW) fall 1:53
130: Brad Maas (MED) over Austin Gray (BW) 9-0
135: Cole Kavitz (MED) over Nick Stafford (BW) fall 1:29
140: Zach Kanzenbach (MED) over Tyler Schwagel (BW) TF 3:12 16-1
145: Brad Keller (MED) over Garrett Behrens (BW) fall 1:06
152: Tyler Yule (MED) over Charlie Maanum (BW) 18-7
160: Jake Elzen (MED) over Jacob Poole (BW) 9-0
171: Calab Svenby (MED) over Sam Birkholz (BW) fall 2:35
189: Reid Balzer (MED) over Colter Combellick (BW) fall 5:v37
215: Billy Connelly (BW) over Steve Shulz (MED) fall 3:03
285: Thomas Schroht (MED) over Luke Schmitz (BW) 5-1

Class AA Championship

Simley 34, Foley 21
103: Juan Torres (SIM) over Mitchell Dunlap (FOL) 6-3
112: Dylan Wright (SIM) over Sam Keeler (FOL) 11-5
119: Jake Short (SIM) over William Sustercich (FOL) fall 3:55
125: Dan Dick (SIM) over Mark Gehling (FOL) 1-0
130: Cory Foss (FOL) over Tommy Glenn (SIM) 4-2
135: Nick Wanzek (SIM) over Richard Fitzpatrick (FOL) 12-4
140: Connor Anderson (SIM) over Brandon Seppelt (FOL) 2-0
145: Dustin Gilyard (FOL) over Jack Barnes (SIM) 11-4
152: Kurtis Julson (SIM) over Jeremy Webber (FOL) fall 5:10
160: Justin Bowland (FOL) over Jake Hoffner (SIM) 9-4
171: Torrie Morgan (SIM) over Tyler Lewandowski (FOL) OT 12-10
189: Mic Berg (SIM) over Jordan Linn (FOL) 4-3
215: Kris Olson (FOL) over Alex LaShomb (SIM) fall 3:47
285: Michael Siegler (FOL) over Charlie Gelhaye (SIM) fall 4:40

Third Place

Plainview-Elgin-Millville 28, St. Michael-Albertville 25
103: Dylan Siem (PEM) over Cole Sladek (STMA) 13-4
112: Dustin Kottke (STMA) over Aaron Haley (PEM) 5-1
119: Ben Swanson (PEM) over Carl Salonek (STMA) fall 3:33
125: David Thorn (STMA) over Dillan Schumacher (PEM) fall 4:27
130: Greg Naschansky (PEM) over Kyle Salonek (STMA) 5-2
135: Cody Dillinger (PEM) over Lucas Martin (STMA) 7-2
140: Ben Horn (STMA) over Brandon Hanson (PEM) 3-0
145: Garrett Miller (PEM) over Jordan Scherber (STMA) OT 3-1
152: Blaine Miller (PEM) over Jake Horn (STMA) 5-0
160: Jordan Campa (STMA) over Jack Ihrke (PEM) 14-5
171: Alan Miller (PEM) over Shaun Little (STMA) t1-0
189: Kraig Schumm (STMA) over Lee Graves (PEM) fall 1:45
215: Ryan Kessler (STMA) over Coby Makela (PEM) 3-1
285: Cameron Miller (PEM) over Parker Betts (STMA) 4OT 5-4

Consolation Championship

Scott West 53, Mora 8
103: Luke Betchwars (SW) over Ken Kastenbauer (M) 10-0
112: Dusty Thorhauer (M) over Gabe Fogarty (SW) 8-2
119: Lee Goldberg (SW) over Ethan Purdy (M) 19-11
125: Tyler Zilverberg (SW) over Codie LaFromboise (M) TF 4:38 17-1
130: Jake Siegle (SW) over Seth Sanftner (M) fall 3:20
135: Andrew Youngblom (M) over Marty Dvorak (SW) TF 5:35 20-3
140: Mark Dvorak (SW) over Jon Koehn (M) 13-6
145: Paul Dvorak (SW) over Zane Van Vleet (M) 8-6
152: Tyler Kivel (SW) over Bryan Hanson (M) fall 3:39
160: Dillon Fogarty (SW) over Blake Menard (M) 9-3
171: Connor Fogarty (SW) over Sam Lawrence (M) fall 5:22
189: Michael Kroells (SW) over Tyler Carlson (M) 19-5
215: Travis Hentges (SW) over Brit Drews (M) OT 6-4
285: Bruce Koepp (SW) over Derek Carlson (M) fall 4:21

Championship Semifinals

Foley 45, Plainview-Elgin-Millville 15
103: Aaron Haley (PEM) over Mitchell Dunlap (FOL) 11-4
112: Sam Keeler (FOL) over Dylan Siem (PEM) 3-2
119: Ben Swanson (PEM) over William Sustercich (FOL) fall 3:49
125: Mark Gehling (FOL) over Dillan Schumacher (PEM) fall 1:03
130: Cory Foss (FOL) over Greg Naschansky (PEM) 1-0
135: Richard Fitzpatrick (FOL) over Cody Dillinger (PEM) 7-3
140: Brandon Seppelt (FOL) over Brandon Hanson (PEM) fall 2:42
145: Garrett Miller (PEM) over Dustin Gilyard (FOL) 9-2
152: Jeremy Weber (FOL) over Jack Ihrke (PEM) 7-6
160: Blaine Miller (PEM) over Justin Bowland (FOL) OT 3-1
171: Tyler Lewandowski (FOL) over Alan Miller (PEM) 3-0
189: Jordan Linn (FOL) over Daren Wingert (PEM) Inj. Default
215: Kris Olson (FOL) over Coby Makela (PEM) fall 1:32
285: Michael Siegler (FOL) over Cameron Miller (PEM) fall :13

Simley 31, St. Michael-Albertville 15
103: Juan Torres (SIM) over Cole Sladek (STMA) 17-7
112: Dylan Wright (SIM) over Dustin Kottke (STMA) 6-5
119: Jake Short (SIM) over Carl Salonek (STMA) 5-4
125: David Thorn (STMA) over Dan Dick (SIM) 12-5
130: Tommy Glenn (SIM) over Kyle Salonek (STMA) 6-5
135: Nick Wanzek (SIM) over Jake Lillie (STMA) fall 4:55
140: Ben Horn (STMA) over Connor Anderson (SIM) 1-0
145: Jack Barnes (SIM) over Jordan Scherber (STMA) 8-2
152: Kurtis Julson (SIM) over Jake Horn (STMA) 3-2
160: Jordan Campa (STMA) over Jake Hoffner (SIM) 8-4
171: Shaun Little (STMA) over Torrie Morgan (SIM) 6-5
189: Mic Berg (SIM) over Kraig Schumm (STMA) 3-2
215: Ryan Kessler (STMA) over Eulisses Sanchez (SIM) 4-3
285: Charlie Gelhaye (SIM) over Parker Betts (STMA) OT 4-3

Consolation Semifinals

Mora 27, Perham 26
103: Alex Dahms (M) over Luke Sailer (PER) 6-1
112: Dusty Thorhauer (M) over Andrew Gorentz (PER) 8-7
119: Ethan Purdy (M) over Jacob Werner (PER) 6-5
125: Sam Warne (PER) over Codie LaFromboise (M) TF 5:50 18-3
130: Seth Sanftner (M) over Isaac Werner (PER) 15-6
135: Andrew Youngblom (M) over Joe Berns (PER) TF 4:22 16-1
140: Dwight Jenne (PER) over Jon Koehn (M) 7-1
145: Zane Van Vleet (M) over Gavin Biegler (PER) 5-4
152: Charlie Schmitz (PER) over Bryan Hanson (M) fall 4:26
160: Blake Menard (M) over Sam Meyer (PER) 9-7
171: Chris Scheidecker (PER) over Sam Lawrence (M) 2-1
189: Nate Schmitz (PER) over Tyler Carlson (M) fall 4:52
215: Casey Sazama (PER) over Brit Drews (M) 8-4
285: Derek Carlson (M) over Jesse Hein (PER) 5-1

Scott West 34, Adrian Area 21
103: Ben Mulder (ADR) over Luke Betchwars (SW) fall 4:55
112: Nate Lynn (ADR) over Gabe Fogarty (SW) 11-10
119: Lee Goldberg (SW) over Dru Strand (ADR) fall 5:32
125: Tyler Zilverberg (SW) over Jacob Dorn (ADR) 2-0
130: Jake Siegle (SW) over Jordan Bullerman (ADR) 6-2
135: Mark Dvorak (SW) over Luke Tiesler (ADR) 6-4
140: Paul Dvorak (SW) over Tyler Sieve (ADR) 5-3
145: Tyler Kivel (SW) over Brock Bullerman (ADR) 9-2
152: Neal Mulder (ADR) over Alex Hentges (SW) 6-3
160: Dillon Fogarty (SW) over Dustin Pulzine (ADR) 21-7
171: Connor Fogarty (SW) over Stephen Loosbrock (ADR) 3-2
189: Shea Klooster (ADR) over Michael Kroells (SW) 9-6
215: Trent Slater (ADR) over Andrew Peltz (SW) fall 4:26
285: Bruce Koepp (SW) over Aaron Lonneman (ADR) fall 1:12

Quarterfinals

Foley 39, Perham 18
103: Mitchell Dunlap (FOL) over Luke Sailer (PER) TF 5:56 19-3
112: Sam Keeler (FOL) over Andrew Gorentz (PER) 7-5
119: William Sustercich (FOL) over Jacob Werner (PER) Inj. Def.
125: Sam Warne (PER) over Mark Gehling (FOL) 5-2
130: Cory Foss (FOL) over Isaac Werner (PER) 6-3
135: Joe Berns (PER) over Richard Fitzpatrick (FOL) 8-2
140: Brandon Seppelt (FOL) over Dwight Jenne (PER) 4-1
145: Dustin Gilyard (FOL) over Gavin Biegler (PER) fall 2:46
152: Charlie Schmitz (PER) over Jeremy Weber (FOL) 5-0
160: Justin Bowland (FOL) over Sam Meyer (PER) 19-6
171: Nate Schmitz (PER) over Tyler Lewandowski (FOL) 3-2
189: Jordan Linn (FOL) over Ben Brill (PER) fall 3:32
215: Casey Sazama (PER) over Jordan Bialke (FOL) fall :30
285: Michael Siegler (FOL) over Jesse Hein (PER) 6-3

Plainview-Elgin-Millville 41, Mora 15
103: Aaron Haley (PEM) over Alex Dahms (M) fall 3:00
112: Dusty Thorhauer (M) over Dylan Siem (PEM) 11-4
119: Ben Swanson (PEM) over Ethan Purdy (M) fall 3:03
125: Dillan Schumacher (PEM) over Codie LaFromboise (M) 4-3
130: Seth Sanftner (M) over Greg Naschansky (PEM) 12-5
135: Andrew Youngblom (M) over Cody Dillinger (PEM) 6-0
140: Brandon Hanson (PEM) over Jon Koehn (M) 11-1
145: Garrett Miller (PEM) over Zane Van Vleet (M) 12-0
152: Jack Ihrke (PEM) over Bryan Hanson (M) TF 22-7
160: Blaine Miller (PEM) over Quentin Van Vleet (M) fall 1:22
171: Blake Menard (M) over Alan Miller (PEM) 5-4
189: Daren Wingert (PEM) over Tyler Carlson (M) 12-3
215: Coby Makela (PEM) over Brit Drews (M) 5-4
285: Derek Carlson (M) over Cameron Miller (PEM) 8-4

Simley 31, Scott West 25
103: Juan Torres (SIM) over Luke Betchwars (SW) 9-1
112: Lee Goldberg (SW) over Dylan Wright (SIM) 4-2
119: Jake Short (SIM) over Tyler Zilverberg (SW) OT 13-11
125: Jake Siegle (SW) over Dan Dick (SIM) 4-2
130: Tommy Glenn (SIM) over Francis Dvorak (SW) fall :46
135: Mark Dvorak (SW) over Nick Wanzek (SIM) 1-0
140: Connor Anderson (SIM) over Paul Dvorak (SW) 6-2
145: Tyler Kivel (SW) over Jack Barnes (SIM) 12-4
152: Kurtis Julson (SIM) over Nick Dvorak (SW) fall 2:47
160: Dillon Fogarty (SW) over Jake Hoffner (SIM) 10-7
171: Connor Fogarty (SW) over Torrie Morgan (SIM) fall 3:09
189: Mic Berg (SIM) over Clavin Gilster (SW) fall 1:39
215: Michael Kroells (SW) over Alex LaShomb (SIM) 11-9
285: Charlie Gelhaye (SIM) over Travis Hentges (SW) 6-3

St. Michael-Albertville 31, Adrian Area 15
103: Ben Mulder (ADR) over Cole Sladek (STMA) 7-4
112: Dustin Kottke (STMA) over Nate Lynn (ADR) 5-2
119: Carl Salonek (STMA) over Dru Strand (ADR) 8-2
125: David Thorn (STMA) over Jacob Dorn (ADR) fall 1:10
130: Kyle Salonek (STMA) over Jordan Bullerman (ADR) 6-5
135: Tyler Sieve (ADR) over Jake Lillie (STMA) 5-4
140: Luke Tiesler (ADR) over Ben Horn (STMA) 9-5
145: Jordan Scherber (STMA) over Brock Bullerman (ADR) 4OT 2-1
152: Jake Horn (STMA) over Neal Mulder (ADR) 5-1
160: Jordan Campa (STMA) over Dustin Pulzine (ADR) 15-5
171: Stephen Loosbrock (ADR) over Shaun Little (STMA) 3-2
189: Ryan Kessler (STMA) over Trent Slater (ADR) 11-4
215: Shea Klooster (ADR) over Nick Edling (STMA) 9-3
285: Parker Betts (STMA) over Aaron Lonneman (ADR) 5-0

Class AAA Championship

Apple Valley 62, Albert Lea Area 6
103: Jordan Kingsley (AV) over Trey Hable (AL) fall :54
112: Dakota Trom (AV) over Cory Hansen (AL) 15-5
119: Matt Kelliher (AV) over Dalton Westerlund (AL) 9-1
125: Brandon Kingsley (AV) over Cody Hansen (AL) 3-1
130: Justin LaValle (AV) over Kyle Kriewall (AL) fall 2:49
135: Destin McCauley (AV) over Carter Kortan (AL) fall 1:25
140: Joseph Fessler (AV) over Trevor Rasmussen (AL) 10-2
145: Nathan Bruner (AV) over Adam Kermes (AL) 8-3
152: Jarret Hoeppner (AV) over Conner Kortan (AL) fall :25
160: Logan Lortan (AL) over Matthew Hechsel (AV) fall 1:25
171: Tyler Lehmann (AV) over Matthew Tiegs (AL) fall :43
189: Craig Kelliher (AV) over Jordan Holland (AL) TF 3:14 18-2
215: Luke Schmidt (AV) over Ethan Reed (AL) 8-6
285: Harold Delancy (AV) over Alex Neilsen (AL) fall 2:26

Third Place

Bloomington Kennedy 37, Cambridge-Isanti 30
103: Tyler Tischer (CI) over Ulises Tajonar (BK) fall 1:42
112: Kyle Hay (CI) over Jordan Lovestrand (BK) fall :46
119: Tim Crockett (BK) over Ty Torgerson (CI) fall 4:15
125: Alex Peck (BK) over Landon Chumley (CI) 7-5
130: Adam Kelling (CI) over Davad Holman (BK) fall 1:45
135: Robby Fisher (BK) over Sherwood McKinnis (CI) fall 2:52
140: Dylan Ness (BK) over Brett Groves (CI) fall 4:08
145: Dawson Lovestrand (BK) over Cody Glines (CI) 9-3
152: Jacob Sanders (BK) over Mark Volker (CI) fall 5:19
160: Ben Herbold (BK) over Derek Swanson (CI) 11-8
171: Dalton Lilledahl (CI) over Josh Vaugqv (BK) 5-4
189: Scotty Gifford (CI) over Wes Dodd (BK) 9-3
215: Tony Nelson (CI) over Kevin McBride (BK) fall 1:33
285: Andrew Hermann (BK) over Jared Vincent (CI) 14-5

Consolation Championship

Wayzata 36, Saint Cloud Apollo 31
103: Mitch Bengston (SCA) over Matt Wosje (WAY) fall 1:59
112: Tyler Engler (WAY) over Grant Nehring (SCA) 9-8
119: Weston Droegemueller (WAY) over Austin Swenson (SCA) fall :27
125: Joe Brady (WAY) over Alex Lawwell (SCA) 10-2
130: Nam Nguyen (SCA) over Sam Harrison (WAY) fall :30
135: Ben Dunlay (WAY) over Nick Stram (SCA) fall 1:18
140: August Noble (WAY) over Austin Young (SCA) TF 5:29 15-0
145: Brendan Padilla (SCA) over Corbin Farrell (WAY) 16-11
152: Danny Zilverberg (WAY) over Nolan Rial (SCA) fall 3:48
160: Mac Cameron (WAY) over David Then (SCA) 12-8
171: Chris Rocheleau (SCA) over Christian Lee (WAY) TF 5:44 17-2
189: Matt Spoden (SCA) over Joey Lewis (WAY) TF 4:37 20-4
215: Grant Olson (WAY) over Sam Koetter (SCA) 7-4
285: Matt Shaver (SCA) over Jake McPherson (WAY) fall 1:04

Semifinals

Albert Lea Area 30, Cambridge-Isanti 21
103: Tyler Tischer (CI) over Trey Hable (AL) 3-2
112: Cory Hansen (AL) over Joe Holmberg (CI) 1-0
119: Dalton Westerlund (AL) over Ty Torgerson (CI) 4-0
125: Adam Clark (AL) over Landon Chumley (CI) 2-1
130: Cody Hansen (AL) over Nate Schleif (CI) fall 1:06
135: Trevor Rasmussen (AL) over Adam Kelling (CI) 4-0
140: Carter Kortan (AL) over Brett Groves (CI) 2-0
145: Adam Kermes (AL) over Clayton Jennissen (CI) 7-2
152: Conner Kortan (AL) over Mark Volker (CI) 8-4
160: Logan Lortan (AL) over Dalton Lilledahl (CI) 8-2
171: Scotty Gifford (CI) over Matthew Tiegs (AL) 4-1
189: Derek Swanson (CI) over Jordan Holland (AL) 7-4
215: Seth Woodiwiss (CI) over Dwight Seiler (AL) fall 1:22
285: Tony Nelson (CI) over Alex Neilsen (AL) fall :45

Apple Valley 44, Bloomington Kennedy 27
103: Jordan Kingsley (AV) over Ulises Tajonar (BK) fall :22
112: Dakota Trom (AV) over Jordan Lovestrand (BK) fall :22
119: Matt Kelliher (AV) over Justin Bartels (BK) 10-0
125: Brandon Kingsley (AV) over Tim Crockett (BK) fall :47
130: Justin LaValle (AV) over Davad Holman (BK) fall 2:42
135: Robby Fisher (BK) over Destin McCauley (AV) 4-2
140: Dylan Ness (BK) over Nathan Bruner (AV) fall 5:20
145: Jarret Hoeppner (AV) over Dawson Lovestrand (BK) 13-4
152: Jacob Sanders (BK) over Tim Love (AV) TF 5:16 15-0
160: Ben Herbold (BK) over Matthew Hechsel (AV) 13-5
171: Tyler Lehmann (AV) over Josh Vaugqv (BK) fall 1:16
189: Craig Kelliher (AV) over Wes Dodd (BK) fall 1:15
215: Kevin McBride (BK) over Luke Schmidt (AV) 5-0
285: Andrew Hermann (BK) over Harold Delancy (AV) fall 3:29

Consolation Semifinals

Wayzata 30, Centennial 29
103: Tyler Engler (WAY) over Blake Solberg (CEN) 20-6
112: Weston Droegemueller (WAY) over James Stefonick (CEN) fall 2:20
119: Jesse Hylton (CEN) over Ryan Scurlock (WAY) 11-3
125: Joe Brady (WAY) over Cory Moen (CEN) TF 5:45 20-4
130: Ben Dunlay (WAY) over Andre Dorschner (CEN) 5-4
135: Brandon Haluptzok (CEN) over August Noble (WAY) 4-0
140: Brandon Hertog (CEN) over Corbin Farrell (WAY) 12-1
145: Danny Zilverberg (WAY) over Nick Floberg (CEN) fall 3:40
152: Mitch Hedgers (CEN) over Mac Cameron (WAY) 10-1
160: Ryan Krause (CEN) over Christian Lee (WAY) 12-1
171: Jake Ahles (CEN) over Joey Lewis (WAY) 11-2
189: Mitch Hrovat (CEN) over Tucker Kline (WAY) fall :46
215: Grant Olson (WAY) over Patrick Hughes (CEN) 6-2
285: Jake McPherson (WAY) over Zach Vine (CEN) 4-2

Saint Cloud Apollo 37, Stillwater Area 28
103: Mitch Bengston (SCA) over Bradley Kuehn (SA) fall :36
112: Grant Nehring (SCA) over Branden Madsen (SA) fall 3:41
119: Devin Nelson (SA) over Alex Lawwell (SCA) 10-7
125: Cody Madsen (SA) over Nam Nguyen (SCA) 14-1
130: Logan Wier (SA) over Nick Stram (SCA) 12-6
135: Clayton Athman (SCA) over Alec Cruz (SA) 10-1
140: Anders Rippe (SA) over Austin Young (SCA) fall 5:07
145: Jack Baglio (SA) over Brendan Padilla (SCA) 10-8
152: Nolan Rial (SCA) over Duncan Secor (SA) fall 1:38
160: Tom Powers (SA) over David Then (SCA) fall :41
171: JC O’keefe (SA) over David Then (SCA) 5-2
189: Matt Spoden (SCA) over Mitch Elmer (SA) fall 2:26
215: Sam Koetter (SCA) over Tyler Jansen (SA) fall 3:32
285: Matt Shaver (SCA) over Brock Horwath (SA) 2-1

Quarterfinals

Albert Lea Area 36, Centennial 20
103: Trey Hable (AL) over James Stefonick (CEN) fall 4:54
112: Cory Hansen (AL) over Blake Solberg (CEN) fall 2:22
119: Dalton Westerlund (AL) over Jesse Hylton (CEN) 3-2
125: Adam Clark (AL) over Cory Moen (CEN) 8-1
130: Cody Hansen (AL) over Nolan Caya (CEN) 9-3
135: Brandon Haluptzok (CEN) over Trevor Rasmussen (AL) 2-0
140: Brandon Hertog (CEN) over Carter Kortan (AL) 6-0
145: Mitch Hedgers (CEN) over Adam Kermes (AL) 10-2
152: Ryan Krause (CEN) over Conner Kortan (AL) 9-0
160: Logan Lortan (AL) over Caleb Ahles (CEN) 10-3
171: Matthew Tiegs (AL) over Jake Ahles (CEN) 10-5
189: Mitch Hrovat (CEN) over Jordan Holland (AL) fall 1:07
215: Alex Neilsen (AL) over Patrick Hughes (CEN) 4-3
285: Ethan Reed (AL) over Zach Vine (CEN) fall :32

Cambridge-Isanti 41, Wayzata 15
103: Tyler Tischer (CI) over Tyler Engler (WAY) 7-2
112: Weston Droegemueller (WAY) over Kyle Hay (CI) 11-8
119: Ty Torgerson (CI) over Ryan Scurlock (WAY) 15-8
125: Landon Chumley (CI) over Joe Brady (WAY) TF 5:22 19-5
130: Adam Kelling (CI) over Ben Dunlay (WAY) 4-2
135: August Noble (WAY) over Sherwood McKinnis (CI) 6-0
140: Brett Groves (CI) over Corbin Farrell (WAY) 9-7
145: Danny Zilverberg (WAY) over Cody Glines (CI) fall 3:10
152: Clayton Jennissen (CI) over Mac Cameron (WAY) 4-3
160: Dalton Lilledahl (CI) over Christian Lee (WAY) TF 4:30 15-0
171: Derek Swanson (CI) over Joey Lewis (WAY) 13-3
189: Scotty Gifford (CI) over Tucker Kline (WAY) fall :42
215: Tony Nelson (CI) over Grant Olson (WAY) fall 2:52
285: Jake McPherson (WAY) over Jared Vincent (CI) 1-0

Apple Valley 62, Stillwater Area 18
103: Jordan Kingsley (AV) over Bradley Kuehn (SA) 13-4
112: Dakota Trom (AV) over Branden Madsen (SA) fall 1:49
119: Matt Kelliher (AV) over Devin Nelson (SA) fall :53
125: Cody Madsen (SA) over Christopher Carney (AV) fall 2:56
130: Brandon Kingsley (AV) over Logan Wier (SA) 13-0
135: Justin LaValle (AV) over Alec Cruz (SA) fall 1:33
140: Destin McCauley (AV) over Anders Rippe (SA) fall 1:23
145: Nathan Bruner (AV) over Jack Baglio (SA) fall 3:42
152: Jarret Hoeppner (AV) over Duncan Secor (SA) fall 1:25
160: Tom Powers (SA) over Matthew Hechsel (AV) fall 5:01
171: Tyler Lehmann (AV) over JC O’keefe (SA) fall 1:08
189: Craig Kelliher (AV) over Brett Michel (SA) fall 1:12
215: Luke Schmidt (AV) over Tyler Jansen (SA) fall 2:19
285: Brock Horwath (SA) over Joe Sullivan (AV) fall 3:38

Bloomington Kennedy 38, St. Cloud Apollo 27
103: Mitch Bengston (SCA) over Ulises Tajonar (BK) fall 2:23
112: Grant Nehring (SCA) over Jordan Lovestrand (BK) fall 5:05
119: Tim Crockett (BK) over Alex Lawwell (SCA) 16-8
125: Nam Nguyen (SCA) over Justin Bartels (BK) 16-5
130: Nick Stram (SCA) over Alex Peck (BK) 13-12
135: Robby Fisher (BK) over Clayton Athman (SCA) fall 5:41
140: Dylan Ness (BK) over Austin Young (SCA) fall 1:05
145: Dawson Lovestrand (BK) over Brendan Padilla (SCA) fall 4:54
152: Nolan Rial (SCA) over Jacob Sanders (BK) 5-4
160: Ben Herbold (BK) over David Then (SCA) fall 1:00
171: Josh Vaugqv (BK) over Chris Rocheleau (SCA) 10-2
189: Matt Spoden (SCA) over Wes Dodd (BK) 2-1
215: Sam Koetter (SCA) over Kevin McBride (BK) 8-4
285: Andrew Hermann (BK) over Matt Shaver (SCA) fall 1:45

High School Results – February 2009

Saturday, February 14, 2009
Breckenridge Cowboy Duals
Round 1
Browerville-Eagle Valley 60, East Grand Forks/Sacred Heart 12
Yellow Medicine East 64, Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah 09
Round 2
Border West 65, East Grand Forks/Sacred Heart 09
Moorhead 50, Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah 12
Round 3
Browerville-Eagle Valley 44, Border West 27
Yellow Medicine East 67, Moorhead 6
5th: East Grand Forks/Sacred Heart 44, Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah 30
3rd: Border West 45, Moorhead 24
1st: Browerville-Eagle Valley 31, Yellow Medicine East 29
Chatfield Quadrangular

Apple Valley 40, Chatfield 18
Apple Valley 60, Jackson County Central 12
Chatfield 42, Jackson County Central 33
Medford 42, Jackson County Central 24
Medford 43, Chatfield 15
Lake Conference JV Tournament
1 Apple Valley 190.0
2 Eastview 153.5
3 Eagan 128.0
4 Lakeville South 119.0
5 Bloomington 116.0
6 Rosemount 88.0
7 Burnsville 63.5
8 Lakeville North 51.0
9 Chaska 47.0
10 Eden Prairie 46.0
Minnetonka Tournament
First Round
DeLaSalle 52, Minneapolis Southwest 24
Mankato West 52, Park Center 15
Minnetonka 50, Minneapolis South 27
Second Round
Mankato West 45, Minnetonka 31
Minneapolis South 60, Minnehaha/Concordia/Mounds Park 6
Park Center 39, DeLaSalle 25
Third Round
DeLaSalle 48, Minnehaha/Concordia/Mounds Park 21
Mankato West 64, Minneapolis Southwest 12
Minnetonka 66, Park Center 11
Fourth Round
Minnetonka 71, Minneapolis Southwest 6
Mankato West 77, Minnehaha/Concordia/Mounds Park 4
Park Center 36, Minneapolis South 34
Fifth Round
Mankato West 55, Minneapolis South 18
Minnetonka 73, DeLaSalle 6
Minneapolis Southwest 34, Minnehaha/Concordia/Mounds Park 9
Morris Invite
1 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 264.0
2 Benson 186.5
3 West Central/Ashby 128.5
4 Fosston/Bagley 127.0
5 Dawson-Boyd/Lac Qui Parle Valley 116.0
6 Willmar 103.0
7 Morris Area/Hancock/Chokio-Alberta 102.0
8 Ortonville 73.5
9 Crosby-Ironton 68.5
10. Unattached 6.0
Suburban East Tournament
1 Hastings 259.5
2 Stillwater 145.5
3 Forest Lake 142
4 White Bear Lake 132.5
5 Mounds View 132
6 Park 128
7 Woodbury 124.5
8 Roseville 114.5
9 Cretin-Derham Hall 16.5
South Central Conference Tournament
1 Waseca 217.5
2 Blue Earth Area 204.5
3 Saint James 195.5
4 Saint Peter 158.5
5 Fairmont 102
6 New Ulm 0
Trinity at River Triangular
Eden Prairie 45, Trinity at River Ridge 32
Eden Prairie 54, Saint Croix Lutheran 12
Trinity at River Ridge 69, Saint Croix Lutheran 9


Friday, February 13, 2009
BOLD 26, Wabasso 20
Chatfield 44, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 23
Dover-Eyota 57, Wabasha-Kellogg 21
Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland 56, Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 21
Mankato East 40, Austin/Austin Pacelli 35
Owatonna 53, Rochester Mayo 9
Pine Island 56, Goodhue 18
Saint Francis 46, Robbinsdale Cooper 16
Saint Michael-Albertville 33, Milaca 17
Scott West 72, Watertown-Mayer/Lutheran 3
Staples-Motley 45, Crosby-Ironton 15
West Central (SD) 52, Luverne 28
Albany Purple Pride Tournament 
1. Mora 228.0
2. Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 172.0
3. Saint Cloud Apollo 143.5
4. Becker 128.0
5. Albany 121.0
6. Osakis 120.0
7. Kimball 92.0
8. Montevideo 38.0
9. Melrose 9.0
Glencoe-Silver Lake Quadrangular
Dassel-Cokato 67, Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 11
Dassel-Cokato 48, Faribault 14
Dassel-Cokato 44, Rocori 20
Rocori 65, Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 12
Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 31, Faribault 39
Great River Conference
1. Mille Lacs 211.0
2. Aitkin 204.5
3. Hinckley-Finlayson/Pine City/East Central 175.0
4. Ogilvie 126.0
5. Cloquet/Esko 108.0
6. Rush City 96.0
7. Braham 68.5
Plainview-Elgin-Millville Triangular
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 73, Southland 6
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 84, Rochester John Marshall 0
Rochester John Marshall 40, Southland 26
Minnesota River Conference Tournament
Participating Schools:
Le Sueur-Henderson ()
Montgomery-Lonsdale-LeCenter ()
Norwood Young America ()
Sibley East ()
Mound-Westonka Tournament
1 Waconia 185.5
2 Hutchinson 177.0
3 Buffalo 174.5
4 Eastview 128.5
5 South Saint Paul 107.0
6 Saint Paul Como Park 84.5
7 Fridley 69.0
8 Mound-Westonka 62.0
Valley Conference Tournament
1 Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 247.0
2 River Valley 195.0
3 Martin County West 189.0
4 Maple River 181.0
5 Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 157.0
6 Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola 116.0
7 Nicollet 60.0
8 Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop/McLeod West 10.0


Thursday, February 12, 2009
Albert Lea 50, Rochester John Marshall 16
Alexandria 34, Little Falls 26
Apple Valley 49, Eden Prairie 6
Bloomington Kennedy 41, Eastview 24
Border West 38, Osakis 21
Champlin Park 61, Irondale 12
Crookston 42, Roseau 18
Deer River 60, Virginia/Mountain Iron-Buhl 24
Delano 58, Orono 9
Fergus Falls 34, Saint Cloud Tech 30
Fosston/Bagley 40, Park Rapids Area 31
Frazee 46, Detroit Lakes 16
Grand Rapids 43, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena/Indus 25
Hastings 39, Mounds View 27
Hutchinson 48, Farmington 21
Irondale 42, Park Center 36
Kasson-Mantorville 64, Goodhue 6
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 48, Benson 28
Maple Grove 44, Blaine 29
Litchfield 39, Annandale/Maple Lake 26
Medford 45, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown/Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 22
Monticello 65, Rogers 6
New York Mills 52, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 17
Park Rapids Area 56, Crosby-Ironton 21
Pelican Rapids 33, Staples-Motley 30
Renville County West 44, Redwood Valley 25
Rochester Century 57, Winona 19
Rosemount 50, Burnsville 10
Saint Cloud Apollo 53, Willmar 10
Saint Michael-Albertville 52, Big Lake 13
Saint Paul Harding 36, Minneapolis South 30
Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony 33, North Branch 27
Stillwater 34, Forest Lake 33
Wadena-Deer Creek 59, Barnesville 12
Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin 54, Red Rock Central/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 12
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 38, Dover-Eyota 21
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Quadrangular
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 34, Sauk Centre 33
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 43, Parkers Prairie 31
Paynesville 52, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 20
Paynesville 64, Parkers Prairie 15
Sauk Centre 37, Paynesville 24
Sauk Centre 57, Parkers Prairie 15
Centennial Triangular
Andover 51, North Saint Paul 21
Centennial 61, Andover 12
Centennial 62, North Saint Paul 12
Champlin Park Triangular
Champlin Park 50, Park Center 18
Champlin Park 61, Irondale 12
Irondale 42, Park Center 36
Elk River Triangular
Elk River 49, Osseo 27
Saint Francis 51, Elk River 14
Saint Francis 62, Osseo 6
Eden Valley-Watkins Triangular
Eden Valley-Watkins 36, Pierz 28
Eden Valley-Watkins 48, Rockford 19
Rockford 40, Pierz 39
Mahnomen/Waubun Quadrangular
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 36, Mahnomen/Waubun 32
Mahnomen/Waubun 45, Fertile-Beltrami 30
Mahnomen/Waubun 69, Hawley 12
Minnehaha Quadrangular
Melrose Area 60, Minnehaha/Concordia/Mounds Park 11
Minnehaha/Concordia/Mounds Park 39, Benilde-Saint Margaret’s 22
Saint Thomas Academy 46, Minnehaha/Concordia/Mounds Park 15
Melrose Area 59, Benilde-Saint Margaret’s 21
Saint Thomas Academy 48, Benilde-Saint Margaret’s 6
Saint Thomas Academy 39, Melrose Area 39 (STA wins on Criteria F)
Pipestone Triangular
Minneota 32, Yellow Medicine East 26
Yellow Medicine East 47, Pipestone Area 23
United South Central Quadrangular
United South Central 84, Blooming Prarie 0
United South Central 48, Triton 12
United South Central 36, Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland 30
Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland 42, Triton 27
Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland 57, Blooming Prairie 18


Wednesday, February 11, 2009
Bloomington Kennedy 59, Chaska 19


Tuesday, February 10, 2009
Adrian 58, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 3
Aitkin 51, Hinckley-Finlayson/Pine City/East Central 12
Albany 36, Holdingford 28
Alexandria 30, Fergus Falls 27
Apple Valley 42, Lakeville South 24
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 48, Melrose 27
Benson 66, Ortonville 12
Border West 48, Parkers Prairie 21
Brainerd/Pillager 41, Sartell-Saint Stephen 19
Dassel-Cokato 39, Monticello 28
Dawson-Boyd/Lac Qui Parle Valley 33, Canby 25
Delano 47, Litchfield 20
Fosston/Bagley 54, Fertile-Beltrami 27
Fulda/Murray County Central 37, Pipestone 30
Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland 48, Southland 27
Hibbing 62, Virginia/Mountain Iron-Buhl 15
MACCRAY 39, Montevideo 35
Mankato West 49, Faribault 21
Moorhead 46, East Grand Forks/Sacred Heart 26
New London-Spicer 53, Annandale/Maple Lake 8
Rochester John Marshall 47, Mankato East 26
Saint Peter 65, Fairmont 12
Wabasso 34, Yellow Medicine East 32
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle Triangular
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 33, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 28
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 55, Breckenridge 24
Minnewaska Area Quadrangular
Eden Valley-Watkins 30, Minnewaska Area 25
Eden Valley-Watkins 46, Sauk Centre 22
Minnewaska Area 42, Kimball Area 32
Minnewaska Area 55, Sauk Centre 18
Kimball Area 35, Sauk Centre 24
Roseville Area Triangular
Park 31, Roseville Area 25
Park 47, South Saint Paul 21
Roseville Area 60, South Saint Paul 15
Saint Cloud Tech Triangular
Saint Cloud Tech 48, Bemidji 27
Saint Cloud Tech 49, Willmar 25
United North Central Triangular
Browerville/Eagle Valley 41, New York Mills 27
New York Mills 60, United North Central 9
Wadena-Deer Creek Quadrangular
Detroit Lakes 48, Wadena-Deer Creek 23
Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 33, Crosby-Ironton 4
Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 40, Detroit Lakes 39 (PLPRB wins on 5th criteria)
Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 41, Wadena-Deer Creek 33
Wadena-Deer Creek 57, Crosby-Ironton 19
Watertown-Mayer/Lutheran Quadrangular
New Prague 41, Sibley East 27
New Prague 44, Watertown-Mayer/Lutheran 24
Sibley East 43, Watertown-Mayer/Lutheran 22
Watertown-Mayer/Lutheran 43, Orono 32
WEM/JWP Triangular
United South Central 40, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown/Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 27
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown/Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 54, Waseca 33


Monday, February 9, 2009
Glencoe-Silver Lake Duals
Waconia 63, Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 15
Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 56, Noorwood Young America 21


Saturday, February 7, 2009
Albert Lea 39, Owatonna 18
Rochester Mayo 41, Mankato West 27
Alexandria “Big Ole” Tounament 
1 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 240.5
2 Alexandria 200.5
3 Minnewaska Area 134
4 Wadena-Deer Creek 106
5 Rocori 101
6 Frazee 95
7 Moorhead 80.5
8 Morris Area/Hancock/Chokio-Alberta 65.5
Anoka Tornado Duals
Anoka 54, Fergus Falls 18
St. Francis 52, Fergus Falls 23
Eagan 33, Fergus Falls 31
Yellow Medicine East 45, Eagan 21
Yellow Medicine East 31, New London-Spicer 25
Hastings 33, Yellow Medicine East 15
Armstrong Invitational
First round
Apple Valley 56, Robbinsdale Armstrong 6
Eastview 53, Faribault 21
Maple Grove 44, Goodhue 22
Woodbury 44, Osseo 24
Second round
Apple Valley 74, Woodbury 6
Eastview 44, Maple Grove 18
Faribault 51, Goodhue 30
Osseo 54, Robbinsdale Armstrong 24
1st: Apple Valley 66, Eastview 12
3rd: Woodbury 39, Maple Grove 36
5th: Osseo 45, Faribault 30
7th: Robbinsdale Armstrong 36, Goodhue 25
Cannon Falls/Randolph Tournament
Pool A
Cannon Falls/Randolph 37, Hopkins 34
Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center 47, Cannon Falls/Randolph 30
Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center 51, Hopkins 27
Pool B
Farmington 42, Minneapolis Patrick Henry 12
Rochester John Marshall 38, Minneapolis Patrick Henry 4
Rochester John Marshall 39, Farmington 30
5th: Hopkins 69, Minneapolis Patrick Henry 8
3rd: Cannon Falls/Randolph 39, Farmington 30
1st: Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center 38, Rochester John Marshall 37 (criteria)
Classic Suburban Conference Tournament
Teams:
Henry Sibley
Hill-Murray
Mahtomedi
North
Richfield
Simley
South St. Paul
St. Thomas Academy
Tartan
Fertile-Beltrami Northwest Invitational
1 Thief River Falls/Goodridge 220.0
2 Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 205.0
3 Crookston 184.5
4 Mahnomen/Waubun 126.0
5 Roseau 123.5
6 Park Rapids 114.5
7 Fertile-Beltrami 74.0
8 Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena/Indus 32.0
9 Red Lake County Central 23.0
10 Marshall County West 2.0
Mankato East Couger Invitational
1 Wayzata 141.5
2 Hayfield 134.0
3 Lakeville South 123.0
4 LeSueur-Henderson 116.0
5 Tomah, Wis. 89.0
6 Austin/Austin Pacelli 88.5
7 Marshall/Lakeview 86.0
8 Mankato East 77.0
MCW Subway Invitational Tourney
1. Blue Earth Area 200.5
2. Martin County West 150
3. Worthington/Round Lake-Brewster 145
4. Pipestone Area 130
5. Redwood Valley 78
6. Fairmont 71.5
Minnesota 9th Grade Wrestling League State Championships
1. St. Michael-Albertville 100.0
2. Frazee 87.5
3. Foley 87.0
4. Minneota 72.0
5. Simley 69.0
6. Cambridge-Isanti 63.5
7. Hastings 54.0
8. Forest Lake 53.0
9. Maple Grove 52.0
10. St. Cloud Tech 50.0
11. Eden Prairie 49.0
12. Rosemount 43.0
12. (Tie) New London-Spicer 43.0
12. (Tie) Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 43.0
15. Plainview-Elgin-Millville 40.0
16. Park 39.0
17. Jackson County Central 38.0
18. Scott West 37.0
19. St. Francis 35.0
20. Breckenridge 33.0
21. Mora 32.5
22. Apple Valley 28.5
23. Hutchinson 27.0
23. (Tie) Henry Sibley 27.0
23. (Tie) Becker 27.0
26. Adrian 25.0
26. (Tie) Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley 25.0
26. (Tie) Norwood Young America 25.0
29. Centennial 24.0
30. Milaca 23.0
30. (Tie) Elk River 23.0
Mora Quadrangular
Mora 62, Hinckley-Finlayson/Pine City/East Central 9
Princeton 53, Virginia/Mountain Iron-Buhl 21
Mora 64, Virginia/Mountain Iron-Buhl 6
Princeton 40 , Hinckley-Finlayson/Pine City/East Central 28
Mora 53, Princeton 15
Hinckley-Finlayson/Pine City/East Central 42, Virginia/Mountain Iron-Buhl 37
Park Region Conference
1. Browerville/Eagle Valley 218
2. Osakis 150
3. Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 145
4. Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 138
5. New York Mills 130
6. Parkers Prairie 99.5
7. Ottertail Central 88
8. United North Central 77
Paynesville Area Tournament
First round
BOLD 35, Litchfield 25
Buffalo 34, Paynesville Area 28
Perham 53, Sauk Centre 16
Watertown-Mayer/Lutheran 31, Canby 30
Second round
BOLD 44, Watertown-Mayer/Lutheran 21
Canby 35, Paynesville Area 28
Perham 38, Buffalo 16
Sauk Centre 32, Litchfield 29
Third round
Canby 33, Buffalo 29
Litchfield 34, Paynesville Area 33
Perham 39, BOLD 12
Watertown-Mayer/Lutheran 45, Sauk Centre 21
Rogers Royal Rumble
Quarterfinals
Holdingford 49, Saint Paul Johnson 17
Mille Lacs 58, Minnehaha Academy 15
Renville County 70, Mound-Westonka 12
Rogers 42, Ogilvie 18
Consolation semifinals
Ogilvie 36, Minnehaha Academy 18
SP Johnson 51, Mound-Westonka 21
Semifinals
Mille Lacs 49, Rogers 11
Renville County West 39, Holdingford 33
7th: Mound-Westonka 51, Minnehaha 12
5th: Saint Paul Johnson 54, Ogilvie 18
3rd: Holdingford 43, Rogers 21
1st: Renville County West 46, Mille Lacs 25
Saint Michael-Albertville Duals
First round
Foley 57, Mounds View 9
Saint Michael-Albertville 49, Annandale/Maple Lake 23
Second round
Mounds View 52, Annandale/Maple Lake 18
Saint Michael-Albertville 34, Prior Lake 27
Third round
Foley 67, Annandale/Maple Lake 6
Prior Lake 41, Mounds View 28
Fourth round
Foley 38, Prior Lake 25
Saint Michael-Albertville 53, Mounds View 15
Fifth round
Prior Lake 64, Annandale/Maple Lake 11
Saint Michael-Albertville 24, Foley 21
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown/Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton Tournament
1 Waterville-Elysian-Morristown/Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 134.0
2 Maple River 129.5
3 Chatfield 102.5
4 Totino-Grace 95.5
5 Jackson County Central 93.0
6 Sibley East 88.0
7 Saint Clair 78.5
8 Southland 69.5
9 Burnsville 68.5
10 Triton 53.0


Friday, February 6, 2009
Aitkin 48, Pierz 29
Byron 51, Goodhue 15
Hastings 50, Forest Lake 18
North Branch 38, Chisago Lakes 24 
Paynesville 42, Eden Valley-Watkins 17
Rush City 44, Cloquet/Esko 28
Waconia 55, Saint Peter 22
Willmar 39, Montevideo 37
Windom 45, River Valley 29
at Brainerd
Saint Cloud Apollo 45, Brainerd/Pillager 21
Brainerd/Pillager 41, Saint Cloud Tech 30
Foley Quadrangular
Foley 57, Becker 15
Centennial 54, Sauk Rapids-Rice 7
Foley 67, Sauk Rapids-Rice 6
Centennial 51, Becker 16
Foley 50, Centennial 13
Becker 56, Sauk Rapids-Rice 15
Lake Park Triangular
Barnesville 66, Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah 15
Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah 45, Lake Park-Audubon 18
Minnetonka Quadrangular
Simley 54, Minnetonka 19
Minnetonka 60, Minneapolis Washburn 12
Minnetonka 70, Fridley 12
Montevideo Triangular
Minneota 49, Montevideo 18
Minneota 59, Willmar 11
Willmar 39, Montevideo 37
Redwood Valley Triangular
Worthington/Round Lake-Brewster 43, Redwood Valley 32
Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 46, Redwood Valley 24
Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 42, Worthington/Round Lake-Brewster 24
Robbinsdale Armstrong Quadrangular
Robbinsdale Armstrong 42, Norwood Young America 33
Hutchinson 59, Robbinsdale Armstrong 13
Hutchinson 43, Norwood Young America 21
Stillwater 51, Robbinsdale Armstrong 27
Stillwater 66, Norwood Young America 10
Rochester Century Triangular
Rochester Mayo 40, Rochester John Marshall 27
Rochester Mayo 43, Rochester Century 33
Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony Triangular
Andover 41, Osseo 21
Andover 41, Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony 33
Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony 45, Osseo 27
Walker Wolfpack Invitational
1. Staples-Motley 224.5
2. Deer River 194.5
3. Fosston/Bagley 164
4. East Grand Forks/Sacred Heart 136
5. Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 92
6. Crosby-Ironton 72
7. Hawley 49
8. Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway 44
Watertown-Mayer/Lutheran Triangular
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 42, Rockford 28
Watertown-Mayer/Lutheran 43, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 24
Watertown-Mayer/Lutheran 61, Rockford 12


Thursday, February 5, 2009
Alexandria 47, Willmar 27
Andover 43, Champlin Park 27
Anoka 50, Centennial 13
Barnesville 53, Fertile-Beltrami 19
Bloomington Kennedy 57, Burnsville 15
Browerville/Eagle Valley 44, Sauk Centre 12
Buffalo 39, Monticello 26
Chaska 35, Eden Prairie 30
Coon Rapids 61, Osseo 12
Crookston 46, East Grand Forks/Sacred Heart 21
Dassel-Cokato 58, Orono 15
Eagan 55, Lakeville North 18
Eastview 43, Eden Prairie 21
Hayfield 43, Lake City 25
Holdingford 45, Pierz 17
Hopkins 51, Robbinsdale Armstrong 15
Irondale 42, Fridley 37
Kasson-Mantorville 53, Byron 10
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 54, Yellow Medidine East 10
Kenyon-Wanamingo 69, Cannon Falls/Randolph 3
Litchfield 58, Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 15
Mahnomen/Waubun 64, Lake Park-Audubon 10
Mille Lacs 42, Hinckley-Finlayson/Pine City/East Central 33
Minnewaska Area 41, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 12
Mounds View 35, Park 25
New London-Spicer 36, BOLD 22
Pelican Rapids 34, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 30
Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 46, New York Mills 24
Perham 55, Park Rapids Area 10
Pine Island 32, Triton 31
Rochester John Marshall 42, Faribault 23
Rochester Mayo 34, Austin/Austin Pacelli 33
Rosemount 54, Lakeville South 18
Saint Charles 42, Southland 34
Saint Francis 45, Spring Lake Park 21
Saint Michael-Albertville 69, Princeton 3
Saint Paul Como Park 36, Saint Paul Central 25
Sartell-Saint Stephen 42, Albany 37
Scott West 58, Henry Sibley 12
Sibley East 43, Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center 35
Stewartville 66, La Crescent 10
Stillwater 46, White Bear Lake 23
Tartan 54, Saint Thomas Academy 18
Wabasha-Kellogg 58, Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 18
Waseca 37, New Ulm 30
Watertown-Mayer/Lutheran 43, Annandale/Maple Lake 27
Woodbury 35, Roseville 19
Woodbury 55, North 21
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 60, Goodhue 15
Albert Lea Triangular
Albert Lea Area 64, Rochester Century 9
Albert Lea Area 73, Mankato East 6
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River Triangular
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 45, Marshall County West 0
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 52, Red Lake County Central 0
Fosston/Bagley Triangular
Detroit Lakes 39, Fosston/Bagley 28
Thief River Falls/Goodridge 44, Detroit Lakes 21
Thief River Falls/Goodridge 51, Fosston/Bagley 24
Marshall/Lakeview Triangular
Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley 48, Renville County West 23
Renville County West 38, Marshall/Lakeview 35
Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley 43, Marshall/Lakeview 18
Minneota Triangular
Minneota 69, Red Rock Central/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 6
Minneota 45, Benson 25
Minnetonka Quadrangular
Minnetonka 30, Richfield 24
Minnetonka 46, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 33
New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 59, Richfield 12
Wayzata 83, Richfield 0
Wayzata 54, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 23
Wayzata 46, Minnetonka 23
Redwood Valley Triangular
Pipestone Area 48, Redwood Valley 31
Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin 60, Redwood Valley 21
Saint Cloud Apollo Triangular
Saint Cloud Apollo 51, Moorhead 21
Saint Cloud Apollo 49, Sauk Rapids-Rice 18
Moorhead 28, Sauk Rapids-Rice 23
Shakopee Triangular
Mankato West 43, Shakopee 26
Mankato West 58, Farmington 15
Shakopee 42, Farmington 29
Totino-Grace Triangular
Cambridge-Isanti 43, Robbinsdale Cooper 30
Cambridge-Isanti 46, Totino-Grace 24
Totino-Grace 39, Robbinsdale Cooper 17
Tri-Metro Conference Tournament
1. Trinity at River Ridge 170
2. Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy 133
3. Saint Croix Lutheran 118
4. DeLaSalle 115
5. Meadow Creek/Spectrum 96
6. Minnehaha/Concordia/Mounds Park 49.5
Waconia Triangular
Delano 55, Mound-Westonka 18
Delano 53, Waconia 21


Wednesday, February 4, 2009
Melrose  42, Ortonville  33
South Saint Paul Triangular
Eden Prairie 57, South Saint Paul 18
Eden Prairie 56, Saint Paul Como Park 15


Tuesday, February 3, 2009
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 55, Fosston/Bagley 14
Blue Earth Area 32, Waseca 24
Brainerd/Pillager 37, Aitkin 28
Browerville/Eagle Valley 40, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 27
Dover-Eyota 43, Hayfield 27
Foley 41, Atwater Cosmos Grove City 15
Frazee 59, Barnesville 10
Hibbing 53, Bemidji 15
Kasson-Mantorville 52, Stewartville 9
Maple River 39, River Valley 34
Minneapolis South 53, Richfield 9
Monticello 39, Becker 32
New London-Spicer 34, Dassel-Cokato 28
Perham 41, Detroit Lakes 19
Rocori 45, Sauk Rapids-Rice 23
Royalton/Upsala 39, Pierz 27
Sibley East 35, Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 32
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 45, Worthington/Round Lake-Brewster 25
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 69, Lake Park-Audubon 3
Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin 71, Fairmont 12
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 53, Triton 19
Breckenridge Triangular
Wadena-Deer Creek 54, Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah 20
Border West 60, Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah 18
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted Triangular
Kimball 36, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 34
Kimball 37, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 23
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 39, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 36
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg Triangular
Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley 64, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 12
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 49, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley 14
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 55, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 15
Lakeville North
Mankato West 51, Lakeville North 25
Mankato West 53, Champlin Park 0
Maple River Tri/Quad
Chaska 44, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown/Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 30
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown/Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 48, Maple River 27
Maple River 39 River Valley 34
Maple River 43 Chaska 24
Ortonville Triangular
West Central Area/Ashby 72, Melrose 9
West Central Area/Ashby 55, Ortonville 22
Thief River Falls/Goodridge Triangular
Roseau 54, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 18
Thief River Falls/Goodridge 57, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena/Indus 6
Thief River Falls/Goodridge 61, Roseau 11


Monday, February 2, 2009
Annandale/Maple Lake 38, Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 32

2009 Class AAA Section 8 Individual Tournament

2009 Class AAA Section 8 Individual Tournament

Teams:

  1. Alexandria
  2. Bemidji
  3. Brainerd/Pillager
  4. Buffalo
  5. Moorhead
  6. Saint Cloud Apollo
  7. Saint Cloud Tech
  8. Sauk Rapids-Rice

at St. Cloud Tech HS
Feb 28 Sat – 12:00 pm


103 Pounds
1. Mitch Bengtson (SCA) Fall 1:02
2. Luke Boran (BR)
3. Erik Olson (SR) Dec. 7-4
4. Joe Carpenter (MHD)
5. Jake Crosby (BEM) Fall 1:48
6. Gage Sonczalla (ALEX)
Semifinals
Mitch Bengtson Tech. Fall Joe Carpenter 2:00
Luke Boran Dec. Erik Olson 8-4

112 Pounds
1. Mike Simeon (BUF) Dec. 2-1
2. Colton Doty (BEM)
True Second: Tommy O’Brien Dec. Colton Doty 5-4
3. Tommy O’Brien (SCT) Dec. 8-2
4. Grant Nehring (SCA)
5. Jacob Rositas (MHD) Dec. 4-0
6. Brain Eipperle (ALEX)
Semifinals
Mike Simeon Dec. Grant Nehring 14-7
Colton Doty Dec. Tommy O’Brien 5-2

119 Pounds
1. Brandon Mutz (BRD) Dec. 7-5 OT
2. Zach Smith (BUF)
3. Brock Tallakson (MHD) Dec. 8-6
4. Dieter Brenner (SCT)
5. Tyler Diederich (SR) Dec. 3-2
6. Alex Lawwell (SCA)
Semifinals
Brandon Mutz Dec. Brock Tallakson 9-4
Zach Smith Maj. Dec. Dieter Brenner 9-1

125 Pounds
1. David Baker (BUF) Dec. 4-0
2. Taylor Morical (ALEX)
3. Nam Nguyen (SCA) Maj. Dec. 17-6
4. Grant Forsythe (SCT)
5. Chase Morlock (MHD) Dec. 5-3
6. Mitch Mehwerth (SR)
Semifinals
David Baker Fall Grant Forsythe 3:25
Taylor Morical Dec. Nam Nguyen 13-12

130 Pounds
1. Charlie Kirscht (ALEX) Fall 2:51
2. Stephen Bucholz (SR)
True Second: Stephen Bucholz Dec. Nick Grausam 2-1
3. Nick Grausam (BRD) Maj. Dec. 11-0
4. Brady Maus (BUF)
5. Kodi Craft (BEM) Dec. 6-3
6. Peter Kalla (SCT)
Semifinals
Charlie Kirscht Maj. Dec. Nick Grausam 12-0
Stephen Bucholz Maj. Dec. Peter Kalla 9-1

135 Pounds
1. Timmy Ruter (BUF) Dec. 8-5
2. Codie Lane (SR)
True Second: Codie Lane Fall Jessen Franzen 2:36
3. Jessen Franzen (BRD) Dec. 16-9
4. Lucas Beterman (ALEX)
5. Clayton Athman (SCA) Dec. 4-2
6. A. J. Wheeler (MHD)
Semifinals
Timmy Ruter Dec. Jesse Franzen 11-4
Codie Lane Dec. Lucas Betterman 11-7

140 Pounds
1. Mack Glasby (BRD) Dec. 4-2
2. Ben Johnson (SCT)
True Second: Ben Johnson Dec. Caleb Studenski 8-6
3. Caleb Studenski (SR) Dec. 7-2
4. Austin Young (SCA)
5. Cole Ellison (ALEX) Dec. 3-1
6. Dylan Tilbury (BUF)
Semifinals
Ben Johnson Dec. Dylan Tilbury 9-3
Mack Glasby Dec. Caleb Studenski 6-5

145 Pounds
1. Shane Fesenmaier (SR) Dec. 6-0
2. Andrew Wachsmuth (BRD)
True Second: Andrew Wachsmuth Dec. Derek Lofgren 5-0
3. Derek Lofgren (BEM) Dec. 10-6
4. Garrett Leathers (SCT)
5. Adam Klinkner (ALEX) Fall 1:51
6. Nick Vinar (BUF)
Semifinals
Shane Fesenmaier Dec. Derek Lofgren 9-3
Andrew Wachsmuth Dec. Garret Leathers 7-4

152 Pounds
1. Ben Gaughan (MHD) Dec. 5-1
2. Adam Patrick (ALEX)
3. Nolan Rial (SCA) Dec. 6-3
4. Tyler Molitor (SR)
5. Eric Bergman (BUF) Dec. 7-6
6. Bryant Amundsen (SCT)
Semifinals
Ben Gaughan Fall Tyler Molitor 1:37
Adam Patrick Dec. Nolan Rial 4-3

160 Pounds
1. Corey Huber (BEM) Fall 3:45
2. Josh Hobbs (ALEX)
3. Tyler Kohlmeier (BRD) Dec. 7-3
4. David Then (SCA)
5. Nolan Lortz (SCT) Dec. 10-9
6. Tanner Robasse (BUF)
Semifinals
Corey Huber Fall David Then :52
Josh Hobbs Dec. Tyler Kohlmeier 11-5

171 Pounds
1. Josh Betterman (ALEX) dec. 4-3
2. Chad Ohman (BRD)
True Second: Chad Ohman Dec. Chris Rocheleau 10-3
3. Chris Rocheleau (SCA0 Dec. 13-6
4. Simon Kulzer (BUF)
5. Travis Utley (BEM) Fall 2:15
6. Ryan Prueher (SR)
Semifinals
Chad Ohman Maj. Dec. Travis Utley 15-5
Josh Betterman Dec. Chris Rocheleau 3-2

189 Pounds
1. Matt Spoden (SCA) Fall :56
2. Evan Olson (BEM)
True Second: Evan Olson Dec. Cody Maus 9-4
3. Cody Maus (BUF) Fall 5:55
4. Sam Pagel (BRD)
5. John Gans (SR) Maj. Dec. 13-3
6. Jesse Thompson (SCT)
Semifinals
Matt Spoden Fall Cody Maus 5:30
Evan Olson Dec. Sam Pagel 4-3

215 Pounds
1. Mark Wychor (MHD) Maj. Dec. 13-3
2. Luke Laudenbach (SCT)
3. Sam Koetter (SCA) Maj. Dec. 17-8
4. James Neddemeyer (BUF)
5. Isaac Meyer (ALEX) Fall 2:23
6. Sam Elliot (SR)
Semifinals
Luke Laudenbach Fall Sam Koetter 3:48
Mark Wychor Dec. Isaac Meyer 3-2

285 Pounds
1. Tom Bouressa (ALEX) Dec. 8-1
2. Matt Shaver (SCA)
True Second: Matt Shaver Tech. Fall Mitch Voigt 2:10
3. Mitch Voigt (SCT) Dec. 7-6
4. Bruce Manz (BUF)
5. Pat Metzler (BRD) Fall 4:35
6. Andrew Cable (BEM)
Semifinals
Tom Bouressa Maj. Dec. Mitch Voigt 12-2
Matt Shaver Dec. Bruce Manz 4-3

2009 Class AA Section 8 Individual Tournament

2009 Class AA Section 8 Individual Tournament

Teams:

  1. Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena/Indus
  2. Detroit Lakes
  3. East Grand Forks/Sacred Heart
  4. Fergus Falls
  5. Fosston/Bagley
  6. Little Falls
  7. Park Rapids Area
  8. Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus
  9. Perham
  10. Roseau
  11. Thief River Falls/Goodridge
  12. Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis

at Cass Lake, MN

Feb 27-28, 2009


Medal Matches
103 Pounds
1. Jacoby Bergeron (TRF) Dec. 12-7
2. Frank Wilczek (LF)
True Second: Frank Wilczek Fall Tyler Giza :19
3. Tyler Giza (FF) Dec. 11-10
4. Luke Sailer (PER)
5. Jesse Eastman (ROS) Disq.
6. Wrestler Disqualified

112 Pounds
1. Chaz Abrahamson (TRF) Dec. 3-1
2. Andrew Gorentz (PER)
True Second: Charlie Wilczek Fall Andrew Gorentz 1:58
3. Charlie Wilczek (LF) Dec. 9-6
4. Mike Bellefeulle (DL)
5. Drey Loge (PLPRB) Maj. Dec. 10-2
6. Braden Stroot (ROS)

119 Pounds
1. Jacob Werner (PER) Fall 5:06
2. Brandon Baker (DL)
True Second: Luke Conger Maj. Dec. Brandon Baker 13-5
3. Luke Conger (WHAN) Fall 3:42
4. Peter Harrison (PLPRB)
5. Holden Nelson (TRF) Maj. Dec. 13-2
6. Zach Audette (ROS)

125 Pounds
1. Sam Warne (PER) Dec. 5-2
2. Kyle LeDuc (TRF)
True Second: Kyle LeDuc Dec. Samual Marcus 9-2
3. Samuel Marcus (LF) Fall :31
4. Cody Schrupp (PLPRB)
5. Devin Wicks (WHAN) Dec. 6-4
6. Dylan Holmer (PR)

130 Pounds
1. Connor MacGregor (ROS) Dec. 11-7
2. Zach Humphrey (PLPRB)
3. Isaac Werner (PER) Dec. 9-3
4. Bryant Bue (LF)
5. Dustin Teberg (FF) Fall 3:31
6. Forrest Drury (PR)

135 Pounds
1. Nic Harrison (PLPRB) Tech. Fall 5:09
2. Dillon Kifer (LF)
3. Joe Berns (PER) Dec. 8-5
4. Garrett Foltz (DL)
5. Matt Laugen (FF) Dec. 7-5
6. Mike Dyrdal (TRF)

140 Pounds
1. Steve Keogh (TRF) Maj. Dec. 9-1
2. Dwight Jenne (PER)
3. Alex Hensch (FF) Fall 3:32
4. Justin Tweeton (DL)
5. Levi Allen (PLPRB) Fall 2:39
6. Cory McClung (FB)

145 Pounds
1. Kevin Fynboh (TRF) Fall 4:23
2. Jordan Ringquist (FF)
True Second Jordan Ringquist Dec. Gavin Biegler 6-3
3. Gavin Biegler (PER) Fall 3:00
4. Dustin Campbell (PLPRB)
5. Josh Tweeton (DL) Dec. 5-2
6. John Kruger (ROS)

152 Pounds
1. Jordan Engen (TRF) Maj. Dec. 10–1
2. Charlie Schmitz (PER)
True Second: Charlie Schmitz Dec. Derik Jendro 10-3
3. Derik Jendro (LF) Dec. 8-6 OT
4. Matt Weaver (PR)
5. Chris Harrison (PLPRB) Fall :44
6. Nate Duchene (DL)

160 Pounds
1. Cody Bue (LF) Fall :37
2. Alex Feldt (DL)
3. Brandon Klug (BCLB) Dec. 5-3
4. Jared Nash (PR)
5. Jordan Yanish (EGF/SH) Dec. 13-7
6. Sam Meyer (PER)

171 Pounds
1. Travis Peralta (TRF) Dec. 3-2 OT
2. Nate Schmitz (PER)
True Second Nate Schmitz Fall Eric Hagen 1:10
3. Eric Hagen (EGF/SH) Dec. 3-1
4. Jesse Laugen (FF)
5. Austin Scherping (LF) Dec. 15-8
6. Dan Pike (PR)

189 Pounds
1. Brandon Johnson (DL) Fall 5:32
2. Mark Binkley (BCLB)
True Second: Mark Binkley Maj. Dec. Ryan Jacobson 13-4
3. Ryan Jacobson (FF) Maj. Dec. 17-6
4. Ronnie Kassa (EGF/SH)
5. Ben Brill (PER) Default
6. Andrew Juve (FB)

215 Pounds
1. Colton Thorson (FF) Dec. 4-3
2. Casey Sazama PER)
True Second: Casey Sazama Fall Nick Cervantes 3:27
3. Nick Cervantes (TRF) Maj. Dec. 22-1
4. Casey Pagnac (EGF/SH)
5. Cooper Wilson (FB) Fall 5:05
6. Garrett Edelman (WHAN)

285 Pounds
1. John Heinen (ROS) Dec. 3-2
2. Josh Campion (FF)
3. Jesse Hein (PER) Dec. 5-1
4. Michael Comican (FB)
5. Eric Hegna (LF) Fall :22
6. Brian Doherty (TRF)

Semifinal Results
103 Pounds
Jacoby Bergeron (TRF) Fall Tyler Giza (FF) 2:16
Frank Wilczak (LF) Fall Luke Sailer (PER)
112 Pounds
Chaz Abrahamson (TRF) Dec. Drey Long (PL/PR/B) 5-1
Andrew Gorentz (PER) Dec. Mike Bellefeuille (DL) 12-7
119 Pounds
Brandon Baker (DL) Fall Peter Harrison (PQ/PR/B) 1:43
Jacob Werner (PER) Maj. Dec. Luke Conger (WHA) 18-8
125 Pounds
Sam Warne (PER) Maj. Dec. Samuel Marcus (LF) 17-3
Kyle Leduc (TRF) Dec. Devin Wicks (WHAN) 7-1
130 Pounds
Connor MacGregor (ROS) Fall Bryant Bue (LF) 3:12
Zach Humphrey (PL/PR/B) Dec. Isaac Werner (PER) 5-4
135 Pounds
Nic Harrison (PLPRB) Maj. Dec. Garrett Foltz (DL) 10-0
Dillon Kifer (LF) Dec. Joe Berns (PER) 7-3
140 Pounds
Steve Keogh (TRF) Fall Justin Tweeton (DL) 5:11
Dwight Jenne (PER) Maj. Dec. Alex Hensch (FF) 10-2
145 Pounds
Kevin Fynboh (TRF) Maj. Dec. John Kruger (ROS) 18-5
Jordan Ringquist (FF) Dec. Dustin Campbell (PLPRB) 5-4
152 Pounds
Jordan Engen (TRF) Maj. Dec. Derik Jendro (LF) 12-3
Charlie Schmitz (PER) Dec. Matt Weaver (PR) 6-3
160 Pounds
Cody Bue (LF) Dec. Jared Nash (PA) 6-2
Alex Feldt (DL) Fall Brandon Klug (BCLB) 5:23
171 Pounds
Travis Peralta (TRF) Maj. Dec. Eric Hagen (EGF/SH) 18-6
Nat Schmitz (PER) Dec. Jesse Laugen (FF) 6-0
189 Pounds
Mark Brinkley (BCLB) Fall Andrew Juve (F/B) 5:21
Brandon Johnson (DL) Dec. Ryan Jacobson (FF) 8-7
215 Pounds
Colton Thorson (FF) Dec. Nick Cervantes (TRF) 6-1
Casey Sazama (PER) Fall Cooper Wilson (F/B) 2:39
285 Pounds
Josh Campion (FF) Fall Jesse Hein (PER) 2:20
John Heinen (ROS) Fall Michael Comican (F/B) 3:29

Consolation Semifinals:

103 Heyd vs Foltz, Eastman vs Staples

112 Boushee vs wilczek, Stroot vs Nistler

119 Cajahuaman vs Audette, Nelson vs Skwira

125 Holmer vs Grant, Schrupp vs Sims

130 Teberg vs Huckbody, Drury vs bye

135 Laugen vs Sundrud, Weimann vs Dyrdal

140 McClung vs Haugland, Allen vs Tuholsky

145 Biegler vs Radtke, Tweeton vs Preston

152 Duchene vs Enerson, Harrison vs Marquedant

160 Meyer vs Pederson, Yanish vs Heidorn

171 Pike vs Juve, Scherping vs Goodwin

189 Kaasa vs Wicks, Brill vs Drury

215 Edelman vs Holm, Pagnac vs Gastecki

285 Roy vs Doherty, Weaver vs Hegna