High School Results – Saturday, January 25, 2020

Arcadia Raider Challenge
1 Cadott 541.5
2 Gale-Ett-Tremp/Melrose-Mind. 487.0
3 Medford Area 464.0
4 Minnetonka 403.0
5 St. Croix Central 293.0
6 Prescott 286.0
7 GETMM reserves 263.5
8 Eau Claire Memorial 228.0
9 Independence/Gilmanton 208.0
10 Ladysmith 204.5
11 Minnetonka 2 200.0
12 Mosinee 175.5
13 Arcadia 171.5
14 Onalaska 148.0
15 Brookwood 139.5
16 Cochrane-Fountain City 138.5

Continue reading

MNGWL Region 8 Individual Qualifier

MNGWL Region 8 Individual Qualifier
1 Bemidji 174.0
2 Aitkin 162.5
3 Pequot Lakes Pine River 148.0
4 Fosston-Bagley 102.0
5 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 97.0
6 Alexandria 96.0
7 Pelican Rapids 90.0
8 Moorhead 86.0
9 Fergus Falls 82.0
10 Detroit Lakes 74.0
11 Barnesville 71.0
12 Frazee 69.0
13 Wadena-Deer Creek 42.0
14 Breckenridge 34.0
15 Mahnomen-Waubun 13.0
16 Red Lake County Central 6.0
17 Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale 0.0
17 Browerville 0.0
17 Crookston 0.0
17 Deer River 0.0
17 Fertile-Beltrami 0.0
17 Grand Rapids 0.0
17 New York Mills 0.0
17 United Clay Becker 0.0

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

88
1st Place – John Pelarski of Aitkin
2nd Place – Noa Halberg of Fosston-Bagley
3rd Place – Quinten Ellsworth of Pequot Lakes Pine River
4th Place – Jared Ohm of Detroit Lakes
1st John Pelarski (Aitkin) 16-5, 7th. over Quinten Ellsworth (Pequot Lakes Pine River) 13-8, 7th. (Dec 7-0)
2nd Noa Halberg (Fosston-Bagley) 9-6, 7th. over Quinten Ellsworth (Pequot Lakes Pine River) 13-8, 7th. (Dec 7-1)
3rd Noa Halberg (Fosston-Bagley) 9-6, 7th. over Jared Ohm (Detroit Lakes) 12-12, 7th. (Fall 1:27)
94
1st Place – Aiden Wolfe of Fosston-Bagley
2nd Place – Brody Castonguay of Bemidji
3rd Place – Mason McGrane of Alexandria
4th Place – Gabe Schmitz of Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
1st Aiden Wolfe (Fosston-Bagley) 18-10, 8th. over Brody Castonguay (Bemidji) 20-12, 8th. (Dec 8-4)
2nd Brody Castonguay (Bemidji) 20-12, 8th. over Mason McGrane (Alexandria) 12-18, 8th. (NC)
3rd Mason McGrane (Alexandria) 12-18, 8th. over Gabe Schmitz (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) 19-6, Fr. (Fall 2:04)
100
1st Place – Kenny Erickson of Aitkin
2nd Place – Gavin Osborn of Bemidji
3rd Place – Matt Noll of Breckenridge
4th Place – Jed Carlson of Pelican Rapids
1st Kenny Erickson (Aitkin) 27-5, 8th. over Matt Noll (Breckenridge) 16-9, Fr. (Fall 1:09)
2nd Gavin Osborn (Bemidji) 6-4, 7th. over Matt Noll (Breckenridge) 16-9, Fr. (Fall 0:12)
3rd Gavin Osborn (Bemidji) 6-4, 7th. over Jed Carlson (Pelican Rapids) 9-16, Fr. (Fall 1:18)
106
1st Place – Hunter Heim of Bemidji
2nd Place – Griffin Quade of Moorhead
3rd Place – Quincy Morey of Barnesville
4th Place – Tyler Hacker of Aitkin
1st Hunter Heim (Bemidji) 10-11, Fr. over Griffin Quade (Moorhead) 13-11, 8th. (Dec 4-0)
2nd Griffin Quade (Moorhead) 13-11, 8th. over Quincy Morey (Barnesville) 8-8, Fr. (Fall 1:15)
3rd Quincy Morey (Barnesville) 8-8, Fr. over Tyler Hacker (Aitkin) 14-7, Fr. (Dec 13-6)
113
1st Place – Simon Snyder of Wadena-Deer Creek
2nd Place – Bailey Peichel of Frazee
3rd Place – Dawson Gregg of Barnesville
4th Place – Lee Ellingsberg of Moorhead
1st Simon Snyder (Wadena-Deer Creek) 22-7, Fr. over Dawson Gregg (Barnesville) 3-2, 8th. (Fall 2:11)
2nd Bailey Peichel (Frazee) 5-1, 7th. over Dawson Gregg (Barnesville) 3-2, 8th. (Dec 6-3)
3rd Bailey Peichel (Frazee) 5-1, 7th. over Lee Ellingsberg (Moorhead) 9-12, 8th. (Dec 6-1)
120
1st Place – Kelly Johnson of Alexandria
2nd Place – Zach Thompson of Fosston-Bagley
3rd Place – Grant Thompson of Pequot Lakes Pine River
4th Place – Jack Solum of Bemidji
1st Kelly Johnson (Alexandria) 25-7, Fr. over Zach Thompson (Fosston-Bagley) 21-12, 7th. (Dec 3-0)
2nd Zach Thompson (Fosston-Bagley) 21-12, 7th. over Grant Thompson (Pequot Lakes Pine River) 17-14, Fr. (NC)
3rd Grant Thompson (Pequot Lakes Pine River) 17-14, Fr. over Jack Solum (Bemidji) 16-14, Fr. (Fall 4:05)
126
1st Place – Zach Fankhanel of Moorhead
2nd Place – Jacob Widness of Fergus Falls
3rd Place – Isaac Saffert of Alexandria
4th Place – Caleb Johnson of Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
1st Zach Fankhanel (Moorhead) 7-13, 8th. over Isaac Saffert (Alexandria) 15-6, Fr. (Fall 1:11)
2nd Jacob Widness (Fergus Falls) 18-10, Fr. over Isaac Saffert (Alexandria) 15-6, Fr. (Fall 2:43)
3rd Jacob Widness (Fergus Falls) 18-10, Fr. over Caleb Johnson (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) 16-7, 7th. (Fall 2:31)
132
1st Place – Walker Jones of Aitkin
2nd Place – Brock Swiers of Detroit Lakes
3rd Place – Owen Lundeen of Bemidji
4th Place – Carter Johnson of Pelican Rapids
1st Walker Jones (Aitkin) 20-8, 8th. over Owen Lundeen (Bemidji) 20-8, Fr. (Fall 0:42)
2nd Brock Swiers (Detroit Lakes) 25-6, 8th. over Owen Lundeen (Bemidji) 20-8, Fr. (Dec 7-1)
3rd Brock Swiers (Detroit Lakes) 25-6, 8th. over Carter Johnson (Pelican Rapids) 15-11, Fr. (Dec 7-4)
138
1st Place – Cole Vatnsdal of Alexandria
2nd Place – Grant Davis of Breckenridge
3rd Place – Rilee Roybal of Bemidji
4th Place – Jack Grell of Aitkin
1st Cole Vatnsdal (Alexandria) 19-5, Fr. over Grant Davis (Breckenridge) 17-3, . (Fall 1:16)
2nd Grant Davis (Breckenridge) 17-3, . over Rilee Roybal (Bemidji) 20-5, Fr. (NC)
3rd Rilee Roybal (Bemidji) 20-5, Fr. over Jack Grell (Aitkin) 18-12, Fr. (MD 11-3)
145
1st Place – Jacob Williams of Aitkin
2nd Place – Joey Graff of Fergus Falls
3rd Place – Earl Stockman of Pequot Lakes Pine River
4th Place – Troy Bell of Pelican Rapids
1st Jacob Williams (Aitkin) 21-7, Fr. over Joey Graff (Fergus Falls) 8-18, Fr. (Dec 4-2)
2nd Joey Graff (Fergus Falls) 8-18, Fr. over Earl Stockman (Pequot Lakes Pine River) 17-3, 7th. (Fall 0:30)
3rd Earl Stockman (Pequot Lakes Pine River) 17-3, 7th. over Troy Bell (Pelican Rapids) 11-15, Fr. (Fall 4:02)
152
1st Place – Delvin Roberts of Fergus Falls
2nd Place – Thomas Thureen of Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
3rd Place – Daniel Urbano of Pelican Rapids
4th Place – Trey Tuchtenhagen of Pequot Lakes Pine River
1st Delvin Roberts (Fergus Falls) 12-11, Fr. over Daniel Urbano (Pelican Rapids) 6-7, Fr. (Fall 0:45)
2nd Thomas Thureen (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) 16-9, 8th. over Daniel Urbano (Pelican Rapids) 6-7, Fr. (Dec 3-1)
3rd Thomas Thureen (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) 16-9, 8th. over Trey Tuchtenhagen (Pequot Lakes Pine River) 15-3, Fr. (Dec 3-2)
160
1st Place – Barrick Nelson of Bemidji
2nd Place – Danny Graham of Frazee
3rd Place – Jessie Beckman of Fosston-Bagley
4th Place – Eli Abraham of Pequot Lakes Pine River
1st Barrick Nelson (Bemidji) 7-2, Fr. over Danny Graham (Frazee) 2-1, Fr. (Dec 7-5)
2nd Danny Graham (Frazee) 2-1, Fr. over Jessie Beckman (Fosston-Bagley) 14-9, Fr. (NC)
3rd Jessie Beckman (Fosston-Bagley) 14-9, Fr. over Eli Abraham (Pequot Lakes Pine River) 11-10, 7th. (Fall 2:00)
170
1st Place – Jordan Kroll of Barnesville
2nd Place – Bryce Fischer of Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
3rd Place – Logan Broten of Fosston-Bagley
4th Place – Demonte Desrosier of Bemidji
1st Jordan Kroll (Barnesville) 3-6, Fr. over Bryce Fischer (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) 16-6, Fr. (Dec 8-6)
2nd Bryce Fischer (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) 16-6, Fr. over Logan Broten (Fosston-Bagley) 8-11, 7th. (Fall 0:50)
3rd Logan Broten (Fosston-Bagley) 8-11, 7th. over Demonte Desrosier (Bemidji) 7-11, Fr. (Fall 1:25)
189
1st Place – Corbin Knapp of Pequot Lakes Pine River
2nd Place – Henry Lee of Detroit Lakes
3rd Place – Thomas Paquette of Bemidji
4th Place – David Krabbenhoft of Moorhead
1st Corbin Knapp (Pequot Lakes Pine River) 18-10, Fr. over Thomas Paquette (Bemidji) 19-6, Fr. (Fall 2:06)
2nd Henry Lee (Detroit Lakes) 17-3, Fr. over Thomas Paquette (Bemidji) 19-6, Fr. (Fall 2:39)
3rd Henry Lee (Detroit Lakes) 17-3, Fr. over David Krabbenhoft (Moorhead) 11-6, 8th. (Fall 0:19)
285
1st Place – Craig Ashton of Aitkin
2nd Place – Victor Sosa of Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
3rd Place – Riley Peters of Pequot Lakes Pine River
4th Place – Tim Wells of Barnesville
1st Craig Ashton (Aitkin) 19-8, Fr. over Riley Peters (Pequot Lakes Pine River) 9-16, 8th. (Inj. 0:00)
2nd Victor Sosa (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) 8-5, Fr. over Riley Peters (Pequot Lakes Pine River) 9-16, 8th. (Inj. 0:00)
3rd Victor Sosa (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) 8-5, Fr. over Tim Wells (Barnesville) 1-5, Fr. (Fall 1:03)

MNGWL Region 7 Individual Qualifier

MNGWL Region 7 Individual Qualifier
1 Milaca 148.0
2 Foley 144.0
3 Becker 143.0
4 Princeton 136.0
5 Mora 130.0
6 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 112.0
7 Big Lake 109.5
8 Rocori 101.0
9 Kimball 97.0
9 Paynesville 97.0
11 Sauk Rapids-Rice 95.5
12 St Cloud Tech 92.0
13 Eden Valley-Watkins 85.0
14 Royalton 61.5
15 Holdingford 52.5
16 Pierz 39.0
17 Sartell 10.0

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

88
1st Place – Kaden Nicolas of Becker
2nd Place – Brett DeRoo of Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
3rd Place – Ivan Lapointe of Big Lake
4th Place – Davey Maldonado of Rocori
5th Place – Deegan Birkaker of Princeton
6th Place – Wyatt Novitzki of Holdingford
8th Place – Chase Lucking of Mora
8th Place – Jordan Erpelding of Eden Valley-Watkins
1st Kaden Nicolas (Becker) 19-0, 7th. over Brett DeRoo (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) 29-5, 7th. (Dec 16-9)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Brett DeRoo (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) 29-5, 7th. over Ivan Lapointe (Big Lake) 21-6, 7th. (Dec 7-4)
3rd Ivan Lapointe (Big Lake) 21-6, 7th. over Davey Maldonado (Rocori) 18-10, 7th. (SV-1 11-9)
5th Deegan Birkaker (Princeton) 15-6, . over Wyatt Novitzki (Holdingford) 22-7, 7th. (Dec 4-2)
7th This match has not been wrestled yet.
94
1st Place – Carter Gmahl of Mora
2nd Place – Cash Stortz of Big Lake
3rd Place – Lane Olson of Royalton
4th Place – Devon Bragg of Princeton
5th Place – Nolan Muellner of Becker
6th Place – Brayden Kramer of Eden Valley-Watkins
8th Place – Andrew Soldner of Rocori
8th Place – Alan Brixius of Pierz
1st Carter Gmahl (Mora) 6-1, 7th. over Cash Stortz (Big Lake) 16-7, 7th. (Dec 9-7)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Cash Stortz (Big Lake) 16-7, 7th. over Lane Olson (Royalton) 14-6, 7th. (NC)
3rd Lane Olson (Royalton) 14-6, 7th. over Devon Bragg (Princeton) 14-7, 7th. (TB-1 6-4)
5th Nolan Muellner (Becker) 9-5, Fr. over Brayden Kramer (Eden Valley-Watkins) 10-14, 7th. (Fall 0:23)
7th This match has not been wrestled yet.
100
1st Place – Alex Diederich of Sauk Rapids-Rice
2nd Place – Zack Smith of Big Lake
3rd Place – Jack Bollman of Kimball
4th Place – William Pilarski of Holdingford
5th Place – Drew May of Becker
6th Place – Derek Stangl of Pierz
8th Place – Noah Ballweber of Princeton
8th Place – Brady Yourczek of Royalton
1st Alex Diederich (Sauk Rapids-Rice) 15-8, Fr. over Zack Smith (Big Lake) 28-2, 8th. (MD 15-6)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Zack Smith (Big Lake) 28-2, 8th. over Jack Bollman (Kimball) 16-15, Fr. (Fall 0:48)
3rd Jack Bollman (Kimball) 16-15, Fr. over William Pilarski (Holdingford) 24-9, 7th. (Dec 8-4)
5th Drew May (Becker) 13-8, 8th. over Derek Stangl (Pierz) 7-16, Fr. (Dec 10-4)
7th This match has not been wrestled yet.
106
1st Place – Caden Sankoh of Paynesville
2nd Place – Drew Lange of Holdingford
3rd Place – Jack Major of Rocori
4th Place – Tanner Viessman of Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
5th Place – Anthony Nelson of Mora
6th Place – Timothy Kohl of Princeton
8th Place – Jaden Dumbrovski of St Cloud Tech
8th Place – Austin Linder of Milaca
1st Caden Sankoh (Paynesville) 3-0, . over Jack Major (Rocori) 14-11, 8th. (MD 14-0)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Drew Lange (Holdingford) 24-10, 8th. over Jack Major (Rocori) 14-11, 8th. (Dec 6-2)
3rd Drew Lange (Holdingford) 24-10, 8th. over Tanner Viessman (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) 20-11, 8th. (Dec 8-5)
5th Anthony Nelson (Mora) 14-12, Fr. over Timothy Kohl (Princeton) 13-6, 8th. (Fall 4:11)
7th This match has not been wrestled yet.
113
1st Place – Ethan Ballweber of Princeton
2nd Place – Ethan Duncombe of Becker
3rd Place – Trey Emmerich of Foley
4th Place – Tanyon Black of Milaca
5th Place – Ethan Mueller of Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
6th Place – John Bzdok of Royalton
8th Place – AJ Amundson of St Cloud Tech
8th Place – Ethan Anderson of Sauk Rapids-Rice
1st Ethan Ballweber (Princeton) 14-4, Fr. over Ethan Duncombe (Becker) 13-8, Fr. (Dec 5-3)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Ethan Duncombe (Becker) 13-8, Fr. over Trey Emmerich (Foley) 20-12, 8th. (Dec 5-1)
3rd Trey Emmerich (Foley) 20-12, 8th. over Tanyon Black (Milaca) 11-9, Fr. (Dec 7-4)
5th Ethan Mueller (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) 23-9, 7th. over John Bzdok (Royalton) 17-13, 8th. (Fall 1:30)
7th This match has not been wrestled yet.
120
1st Place – Jack Schoenborn of Milaca
2nd Place – Jacob LeBlanc of Pierz
3rd Place – Evan Miller of Foley
4th Place – Cole Grams of Mora
5th Place – Sam Long of St Cloud Tech
6th Place – James Kohl of Princeton
8th Place – Jose Anaya of Paynesville
8th Place – Chase Anderson of Kimball
1st Jack Schoenborn (Milaca) 16-9, Fr. over Evan Miller (Foley) 10-6, Fr. (Dec 4-0)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Jacob LeBlanc (Pierz) 16-9, Fr. over Evan Miller (Foley) 10-6, Fr. (Dec 7-0)
3rd Jacob LeBlanc (Pierz) 16-9, Fr. over Cole Grams (Mora) 5-3, 7th. (Fall 1:20)
5th Sam Long (St Cloud Tech) 10-11, 8th. over James Kohl (Princeton) 12-7, Fr. (Fall 2:53)
7th This match has not been wrestled yet.
126
1st Place – Evan Moscho of Rocori
2nd Place – Gavin Caron of Eden Valley-Watkins
3rd Place – Brock Folkema of Mora
4th Place – Kyler Benson of Foley
5th Place – Hank Meyer of Kimball
6th Place – Dalton Vanderbeek of Princeton
8th Place – Josiah Utsch of Paynesville
8th Place – Kieran Hixson of Sauk Rapids-Rice
1st Evan Moscho (Rocori) 21-5, 8th. over Gavin Caron (Eden Valley-Watkins) 5-2, Fr. (Dec 3-1)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Gavin Caron (Eden Valley-Watkins) 5-2, Fr. over Brock Folkema (Mora) 18-14, 8th. (Dec 6-2)
3rd Brock Folkema (Mora) 18-14, 8th. over Kyler Benson (Foley) 15-8, Fr. (Fall 2:57)
5th Hank Meyer (Kimball) 14-7, 7th. over Dalton Vanderbeek (Princeton) 14-5, 8th. (Dec 2-0)
7th This match has not been wrestled yet.
132
1st Place – Aidian Orth of St Cloud Tech
2nd Place – Sawyer Simmons of Sauk Rapids-Rice
3rd Place – Gavin Caswell of Big Lake
4th Place – Cole Rudnitski of Foley
5th Place – Jack Nord of Milaca
6th Place – Will Schultz III of Princeton
8th Place – Austin Decknatel of Kimball
8th Place – Cole Gmahl of Mora
1st Aidian Orth (St Cloud Tech) 15-14, Fr. over Sawyer Simmons (Sauk Rapids-Rice) 10-5, 8th. (Dec 9-4)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Sawyer Simmons (Sauk Rapids-Rice) 10-5, 8th. over Gavin Caswell (Big Lake) 24-7, 7th. (Fall 2:19)
3rd Gavin Caswell (Big Lake) 24-7, 7th. over Cole Rudnitski (Foley) 16-7, Fr. (Fall 1:56)
5th Jack Nord (Milaca) 10-10, Fr. over Will Schultz III (Princeton) 15-7, 8th. (Fall 3:24)
7th This match has not been wrestled yet.
138
1st Place – Dante Haywood of Sauk Rapids-Rice
2nd Place – Brett Schiefelbein of Kimball
3rd Place – Aaron Mages of Paynesville
4th Place – Chase magnuson of Princeton
5th Place – Caleb Sahlstrom of Milaca
6th Place – Aiden Micholski of Foley
8th Place – Kota Nelson of St Cloud Tech
8th Place – Jonathon Boecker of Becker
1st Dante Haywood (Sauk Rapids-Rice) 11-6, Fr. over Brett Schiefelbein (Kimball) 16-14, Fr. (Dec 8-2)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Brett Schiefelbein (Kimball) 16-14, Fr. over Aaron Mages (Paynesville) 5-1, Fr. (NC)
3rd Aaron Mages (Paynesville) 5-1, Fr. over Chase magnuson (Princeton) 14-4, Fr. (Fall 1:24)
5th Caleb Sahlstrom (Milaca) 7-9, Fr. over Aiden Micholski (Foley) 11-9, Fr. (Inj. 0:00)
7th This match has not been wrestled yet.
145
1st Place – Logan Kuseske of Kimball
2nd Place – Clay Anderson of Milaca
3rd Place – Nathan Nelson of Mora
4th Place – Peyton Hemmesch of Paynesville
5th Place – Eli Psyck of Royalton
6th Place – Logan Lunceford of St Cloud Tech
8th Place – Isaac Milejczak of Foley
8th Place – Donovan Lund of Sartell
1st Logan Kuseske (Kimball) 18-14, Fr. over Nathan Nelson (Mora) 19-15, 8th. (Dec 4-2)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Clay Anderson (Milaca) 8-14, Fr. over Nathan Nelson (Mora) 19-15, 8th. (Dec 8-1)
3rd Clay Anderson (Milaca) 8-14, Fr. over Peyton Hemmesch (Paynesville) 2-2, 7th. (Fall 2:12)
5th Eli Psyck (Royalton) 11-9, 8th. over Logan Lunceford (St Cloud Tech) 18-11, 8th. (SV-1 4-2)
7th This match has not been wrestled yet.
152
1st Place – Sam Nistler of Eden Valley-Watkins
2nd Place – Aaron Ratke of Foley
3rd Place – Haden Rosenow of Kimball
4th Place – Mason Orth of Rocori
5th Place – Hunter Bockoven of Milaca
6th Place – Mason Nelson of Mora
8th Place – Ben Bathke of Princeton
8th Place – Evan Lichy of Holdingford
1st Sam Nistler (Eden Valley-Watkins) 3-0, Fr. over Aaron Ratke (Foley) 12-3, Fr. (SV-1 6-4)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Aaron Ratke (Foley) 12-3, Fr. over Haden Rosenow (Kimball) 8-8, 8th. (Fall 1:15)
3rd Haden Rosenow (Kimball) 8-8, 8th. over Mason Orth (Rocori) 20-5, 8th. (TB-1 6-5)
5th Hunter Bockoven (Milaca) 5-17, Fr. over Mason Nelson (Mora) 14-9, 8th. (Dec 11-7)
7th This match has not been wrestled yet.
160
1st Place – Tyson Ricker of Becker
2nd Place – Josiah Peterson of Foley
3rd Place – Matthew Goebel of Rocori
4th Place – Talen Kampsen of Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
5th Place – Calen Mclearen of Big Lake
6th Place – Jared Yates of Mora
8th Place – Kaden Holm of Royalton
8th Place – Bryce Haubenschild of Princeton
1st Tyson Ricker (Becker) 11-8, Fr. over Josiah Peterson (Foley) 22-7, 8th. (Fall 4:03)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Josiah Peterson (Foley) 22-7, 8th. over Matthew Goebel (Rocori) 18-7, Fr. (NC)
3rd Matthew Goebel (Rocori) 18-7, Fr. over Talen Kampsen (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) 18-12, Fr. (Dec 3-2)
5th Calen Mclearen (Big Lake) 21-8, 8th. over Jared Yates (Mora) 5-6, 7th. (Dec 7-5)
7th This match has not been wrestled yet.
170
1st Place – Andy Boettcher of Foley
2nd Place – Carson Gilbert of Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
3rd Place – Dylan Weber of Becker
4th Place – Beaux Sychampanakhone of Sauk Rapids-Rice
5th Place – Dyllon Adams of Mora
6th Place – DJ Kolhoff of Princeton
8th Place – Logan Hellickson of Royalton
8th Place – Sam Anderson of Kimball
1st Andy Boettcher (Foley) 17-8, Fr. over Dylan Weber (Becker) 9-4, Fr. (Dec 4-1)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Carson Gilbert (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) 14-4, 7th. over Dylan Weber (Becker) 9-4, Fr. (SV-1 3-1)
3rd Carson Gilbert (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) 14-4, 7th. over Beaux Sychampanakhone (Sauk Rapids-Rice) 3-2, 8th. (Dec 5-2)
5th Dyllon Adams (Mora) 15-16, Fr. over DJ Kolhoff (Princeton) 9-7, Fr. (Fall 2:10)
7th This match has not been wrestled yet.
189
1st Place – Spencer Eisenbraun of Paynesville
2nd Place – Ethan Spanier of Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
3rd Place – Colbee Zens of Milaca
4th Place – Sonnie DeHeer of Eden Valley-Watkins
5th Place – Carson Miller of Princeton
6th Place – Bryce Holm of Royalton
8th Place – Tucker Mugg of Sartell
8th Place – Jack Byker of Pierz
1st Spencer Eisenbraun (Paynesville) 3-0, Fr. over Ethan Spanier (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) 20-8, Fr. (Dec 8-1)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Ethan Spanier (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) 20-8, Fr. over Colbee Zens (Milaca) 11-14, Fr. (NC)
3rd Colbee Zens (Milaca) 11-14, Fr. over Sonnie DeHeer (Eden Valley-Watkins) 14-4, 8th. (Dec 3-0)
5th Carson Miller (Princeton) 10-5, . over Bryce Holm (Royalton) 9-7, Fr. (Fall 2:48)
7th This match has not been wrestled yet.
285
1st Place – Tucker Hugg of St Cloud Tech
2nd Place – Dylan Kolby of Becker
3rd Place – Logan Ash of Milaca
4th Place – Kane Lapointe of Big Lake
5th Place – Brandon Mugg of Royalton
6th Place – Harley Weber of Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
8th Place – Curtis Maegi of Mora
8th Place – Jordan Gulden of Sartell
1st Tucker Hugg (St Cloud Tech) 19-11, Fr. over Dylan Kolby (Becker) 18-5, Fr. (Dec 5-0)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Dylan Kolby (Becker) 18-5, Fr. over Logan Ash (Milaca) 10-14, Fr. (MD 12-2)
3rd Logan Ash (Milaca) 10-14, Fr. over Kane Lapointe (Big Lake) 6-14, Fr. (Dec 2-0)
5th Brandon Mugg (Royalton) 12-6, 7th. over Harley Weber (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) 16-12, 7th. (Dec 10-3)
7th This match has not been wrestled yet.

MNGWL Region 6 Individual Qualifier

MNGWL Region 6 Individual Qualifier
1 St Francis 172.5
2 St Michael-Albertville 160.5
3 Cambridge-Isanti 131.0
4 Andover 117.0
5 Anoka 92.5
6 Buffalo 92.0
7 Maple Grove 84.5
8 Rogers 75.5
9 Coon Rapids 71.0
10 Zimmerman 56.0
11 Elk River 35.5
12 Pine City 34.0
13 Spectrum 26.0
14 Blaine 24.0
15 Monticello 20.5
16 Champlin Park 17.0
17 Osseo 0.0
17 Park Center 0.0

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

88
1st Place – Jacob Benson-Vick of Coon Rapids
2nd Place – Kael Omann of Rogers
3rd Place – Brandon Seburg of Andover
4th Place – Brayden Kaiser of Maple Grove
1st Jacob Benson-Vick (Coon Rapids) 12-21, 8th. over Kael Omann (Rogers) 15-6, 8th. (Dec 5-0)
2nd Kael Omann (Rogers) 15-6, 8th. over Brandon Seburg (Andover) 1-2, 7th. (Dec 10-5)
3rd Brandon Seburg (Andover) 1-2, 7th. over Brayden Kaiser (Maple Grove) 5-18, 8th. (MD 9-0)
94
1st Place – Tegan Sherk of St Francis
2nd Place – Brandon Board of Andover
3rd Place – Navarro Kornwolf of Rogers
4th Place – Landen Lorch of Blaine
1st Tegan Sherk (St Francis) 6-1, 8th. over Brandon Board (Andover) 12-3, 8th. (Dec 6-1)
2nd Brandon Board (Andover) 12-3, 8th. over Navarro Kornwolf (Rogers) 8-5, 8th. (NC)
3rd Navarro Kornwolf (Rogers) 8-5, 8th. over Landen Lorch (Blaine) 12-4, 7th. (Dec 6-1)
100
1st Place – Ian Schultz of St Michael-Albertville
2nd Place – Addan Schmidt of Spectrum
3rd Place – Kyler Sherk of St Francis
4th Place – Ben Hyland of Andover
1st Ian Schultz (St Michael-Albertville) 8-2, 8th. over Addan Schmidt (Spectrum) 14-11, 8th. (MD 8-0)
2nd Addan Schmidt (Spectrum) 14-11, 8th. over Kyler Sherk (St Francis) 5-3, Fr. (NC)
3rd Kyler Sherk (St Francis) 5-3, Fr. over Ben Hyland (Andover) 1-2, 8th. (Fall 3:34)
106
1st Place – Mason Mills of St Michael-Albertville
2nd Place – Carter Wothe of Cambridge-Isanti
3rd Place – Thomas Schlangen of Maple Grove
4th Place – Ryley Chapman of Zimmerman
1st Mason Mills (St Michael-Albertville) 16-0, Fr. over Carter Wothe (Cambridge-Isanti) 5-1, Fr. (Dec 8-3)
2nd Carter Wothe (Cambridge-Isanti) 5-1, Fr. over Thomas Schlangen (Maple Grove) 14-13, 7th. (MD 12-1)
3rd Thomas Schlangen (Maple Grove) 14-13, 7th. over Ryley Chapman (Zimmerman) 24-10, 8th. (SV-1 6-4)
113
1st Place – Kyle Halstensen of St Francis
2nd Place – Dmytro Ponomarenko of Zimmerman
3rd Place – Blaine Wald of Cambridge-Isanti
4th Place – Ben Schultz of Maple Grove
1st Kyle Halstensen (St Francis) 5-0, Fr. over Blaine Wald (Cambridge-Isanti) 5-2, Fr. (Fall 1:13)
2nd Dmytro Ponomarenko (Zimmerman) 22-7, Fr. over Blaine Wald (Cambridge-Isanti) 5-2, Fr. (Fall 4:04)
3rd Dmytro Ponomarenko (Zimmerman) 22-7, Fr. over Ben Schultz (Maple Grove) 23-11, 7th. (Dec 10-3)
120
1st Place – Eli Davis of St Michael-Albertville
2nd Place – Sam Miller of Zimmerman
3rd Place – Griffen Fieldseth of Monticello
4th Place – Ty Cassidy of Rogers
1st Eli Davis (St Michael-Albertville) 4-0, Fr. over Sam Miller (Zimmerman) 17-14, Fr. (Dec 6-0)
2nd Sam Miller (Zimmerman) 17-14, Fr. over Griffen Fieldseth (Monticello) 9-2, Fr. (NC)
3rd Griffen Fieldseth (Monticello) 9-2, Fr. over Ty Cassidy (Rogers) 21-9, Fr. (Dec 2-0)
126
1st Place – Tyler Zenga of St Michael-Albertville
2nd Place – Ian Wittek of Anoka
3rd Place – Daunte Sasse Doering of Elk River
4th Place – Nasir Jones of Maple Grove
1st Tyler Zenga (St Michael-Albertville) 13-4, Fr. over Ian Wittek (Anoka) 12-1, 8th. (Fall 1:20)
2nd Ian Wittek (Anoka) 12-1, 8th. over Daunte Sasse Doering (Elk River) 7-1, 8th. (NC)
3rd Daunte Sasse Doering (Elk River) 7-1, 8th. over Nasir Jones (Maple Grove) 14-11, Fr. (Dec 6-2)
132
1st Place – Aydan Carlson of St Francis
2nd Place – Logan Jungling of Anoka
3rd Place – Jackson Armour of Andover
4th Place – Caleb Sachs of Cambridge-Isanti
1st Aydan Carlson (St Francis) 7-0, 8th. over Logan Jungling (Anoka) 14-2, So. (Dec 8-5)
2nd Logan Jungling (Anoka) 14-2, So. over Jackson Armour (Andover) 7-15, Fr. (NC)
3rd Jackson Armour (Andover) 7-15, Fr. over Caleb Sachs (Cambridge-Isanti) 11-12, Fr. (Fall 1:23)
138
1st Place – Bo Flagstad of St Francis
2nd Place – Luke DeChene of Anoka
3rd Place – Carter Skradski of Coon Rapids
4th Place – Garrett Nelson of Andover
1st Bo Flagstad (St Francis) 5-0, Fr. over Luke DeChene (Anoka) 4-1, 7th. (Fall 2:30)
2nd Luke DeChene (Anoka) 4-1, 7th. over Carter Skradski (Coon Rapids) 20-3, 8th. (NC)
3rd Carter Skradski (Coon Rapids) 20-3, 8th. over Garrett Nelson (Andover) 14-6, Fr. (Fall 2:51)
145
1st Place – Noah Torgerson of Anoka
2nd Place – Kelly Omann of Rogers
3rd Place – Chase Patterson of Andover
4th Place – Brady Peltier of St Francis
1st Noah Torgerson (Anoka) 13-10, 8th. over Kelly Omann (Rogers) 7-11, Fr. (Dec 2-0)
2nd Kelly Omann (Rogers) 7-11, Fr. over Chase Patterson (Andover) 12-11, Fr. (NC)
3rd Chase Patterson (Andover) 12-11, Fr. over Brady Peltier (St Francis) 6-3, Fr. (Dec 7-5)
152
1st Place – Joe Waldock of St Francis
2nd Place – Hunter Spike of Buffalo
3rd Place – Kameron Krist of St Michael-Albertville
4th Place – Hunter Allen of Coon Rapids
1st Joe Waldock (St Francis) 7-0, Fr. over Hunter Spike (Buffalo) 7-1, Fr. (MD 13-1)
2nd Hunter Spike (Buffalo) 7-1, Fr. over Kameron Krist (St Michael-Albertville) 14-6, Fr. (NC)
3rd Kameron Krist (St Michael-Albertville) 14-6, Fr. over Hunter Allen (Coon Rapids) 13-16, Fr. (MD 11-3)
160
1st Place – Nolan Israelson of Andover
2nd Place – Jacob Cremers of Buffalo
3rd Place – Tanner Albeck of Maple Grove
4th Place – Heynek Ortiz of Champlin Park
1st Nolan Israelson (Andover) 12-12, Fr. over Tanner Albeck (Maple Grove) 7-7, Fr. (Fall 2:01)
2nd Jacob Cremers (Buffalo) 5-1, Fr. over Tanner Albeck (Maple Grove) 7-7, Fr. (Fall 2:10)
3rd Jacob Cremers (Buffalo) 5-1, Fr. over Heynek Ortiz (Champlin Park) 19-13, Fr. (MD 10-2)
170
1st Place – Tyson Hentges of St Michael-Albertville
2nd Place – Joe Dorbor of Cambridge-Isanti
3rd Place – Zachary Nash of Maple Grove
4th Place – Jack Schissler of Blaine
1st Tyson Hentges (St Michael-Albertville) 9-4, Fr. over Joe Dorbor (Cambridge-Isanti) 5-1, Fr. (Dec 6-2)
2nd Joe Dorbor (Cambridge-Isanti) 5-1, Fr. over Zachary Nash (Maple Grove) 9-13, Fr. (NC)
3rd Zachary Nash (Maple Grove) 9-13, Fr. over Jack Schissler (Blaine) 3-11, . (Fall 1:14)
189
1st Place – Riggs Tuchtenhagen of Buffalo
2nd Place – Isaac Maurer of Cambridge-Isanti
3rd Place – Carter Bartell of St Francis
4th Place – Bryce Boland of Anoka
1st Riggs Tuchtenhagen (Buffalo) 3-0, Fr. over Carter Bartell (St Francis) 6-2, Fr. (Dec 4-0)
2nd Isaac Maurer (Cambridge-Isanti) 6-1, Fr. over Carter Bartell (St Francis) 6-2, Fr. (Dec 2-0)
3rd Isaac Maurer (Cambridge-Isanti) 6-1, Fr. over Bryce Boland (Anoka) 10-6, Fr. (Fall 0:37)
285
1st Place – Laiken Brasch of Cambridge-Isanti
2nd Place – Logan Torkelson of St Michael-Albertville
3rd Place – John Lassila of Elk River
4th Place – Zeth Petrie of Maple Grove
1st Laiken Brasch (Cambridge-Isanti) 3-0, Fr. over John Lassila (Elk River) 5-2, Fr. (Fall 1:06)
2nd Logan Torkelson (St Michael-Albertville) 7-2, Fr. over John Lassila (Elk River) 5-2, Fr. (SV-1 5-3)
3rd Logan Torkelson (St Michael-Albertville) 7-2, Fr. over Zeth Petrie (Maple Grove) 12-11, Fr. (M. For.)

MNGWL Region 5 Individual Qualifier

MNGWL Region 5 Individual Qualifier
1 Wayzata 214.0
2 Forest Lake 174.0
3 Mounds View 147.5
4 Stillwater 121.5
5 Eden Prairie 107.5
6 Irondale 83.5
7 Edina 57.0
8 Totino-Grace 55.0
9 Benilde-St. Margarets 52.5
10 Robbinsdale-Armstrong 50.5
11 Minnetonka 46.5
12 Woodbury 44.0
13 Fridley 37.0
14 Tartan 34.0
15 Chisago Lakes 20.0
16 Bloomington-Kennedy 0.0
16 Centennial 0.0
16 Cretin-Derham Hall 0.0
16 East Ridge 0.0
16 Hopkins 0.0

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

88
1st Place – Logan Swensen of Wayzata
2nd Place – Parker Lyden of Forest Lake
3rd Place – Chris Redden of Benilde-St. Margarets
4th Place – Mikey Jelinik of Stillwater
1st Logan Swensen (Wayzata) 2-0, 8th. over Parker Lyden (Forest Lake) 19-4, 8th. (MD 10-0)
2nd Parker Lyden (Forest Lake) 19-4, 8th. over Chris Redden (Benilde-St. Margarets) 2-1, 8th. (NC)
3rd Chris Redden (Benilde-St. Margarets) 2-1, 8th. over Mikey Jelinik (Stillwater) 26-9, 7th. (Fall 3:34)
94
1st Place – Mason Lamere of Forest Lake
2nd Place – Zytavius Williams of Mounds View
3rd Place – Isaac Meyer of Totino-Grace
4th Place – Logan Arends of Tartan
1st Mason Lamere (Forest Lake) 27-8, 7th. over Zytavius Williams (Mounds View) 2-1, 7th. (Fall 0:34)
2nd Zytavius Williams (Mounds View) 2-1, 7th. over Isaac Meyer (Totino-Grace) 2-1, 8th. (NC)
3rd Isaac Meyer (Totino-Grace) 2-1, 8th. over Logan Arends (Tartan) 14-8, 7th. (Dec 5-4)
100
1st Place – Colton Loween of Mounds View
2nd Place – Cohen Hoffman of Wayzata
3rd Place – Caleb Howe of Woodbury
4th Place – Clayton Solberg of Irondale
1st Colton Loween (Mounds View) 8-3, 7th. over Caleb Howe (Woodbury) 27-11, 8th. (Fall 4:16)
2nd Cohen Hoffman (Wayzata) 19-5, Fr. over Caleb Howe (Woodbury) 27-11, 8th. (Fall 2:06)
3rd Cohen Hoffman (Wayzata) 19-5, Fr. over Clayton Solberg (Irondale) 6-3, 7th. (Fall 0:54)
106
1st Place – Tyler Vivanco of Wayzata
2nd Place – Grant Marr of Forest Lake
3rd Place – Sam Bethke of Stillwater
4th Place – Keiichi Kong of Tartan
1st Tyler Vivanco (Wayzata) 26-2, Fr. over Grant Marr (Forest Lake) 27-3, 7th. (Dec 2-1)
2nd Grant Marr (Forest Lake) 27-3, 7th. over Sam Bethke (Stillwater) 6-1, Fr. (NC)
3rd Sam Bethke (Stillwater) 6-1, Fr. over Keiichi Kong (Tartan) 14-5, Fr. (Fall 3:59)
113
1st Place – Charlie Petit of Wayzata
2nd Place – Apollo Ashby of Mounds View
3rd Place – Tanner Swanson of Eden Prairie
4th Place – Wiley Nelson of Forest Lake
1st Charlie Petit (Wayzata) 16-9, 8th. over Tanner Swanson (Eden Prairie) 13-5, Fr. (Dec 6-3)
2nd Apollo Ashby (Mounds View) 11-8, 8th. over Tanner Swanson (Eden Prairie) 13-5, Fr. (Dec 5-2)
3rd Apollo Ashby (Mounds View) 11-8, 8th. over Wiley Nelson (Forest Lake) 12-3, Fr. (TB-1 4-1)
120
1st Place – Landon Nebel of Edina
2nd Place – Andrew Larson of Wayzata
3rd Place – Alex Temple of Totino-Grace
4th Place – Calvin Brinkman of Irondale
1st Landon Nebel (Edina) 25-5, Fr. over Andrew Larson (Wayzata) 23-3, Fr. (Fall 2:04)
2nd Andrew Larson (Wayzata) 23-3, Fr. over Alex Temple (Totino-Grace) 12-3, Fr. (NC)
3rd Alex Temple (Totino-Grace) 12-3, Fr. over Calvin Brinkman (Irondale) 12-13, 8th. (MD 9-0)
126
1st Place – Jackson Marr of Forest Lake
2nd Place – Kane Conway of Wayzata
3rd Place – Aaron Cerny of Mounds View
4th Place – Mack Carlson of Stillwater
1st Jackson Marr (Forest Lake) 21-3, 8th. over Aaron Cerny (Mounds View) 6-2, 8th. (Fall 1:05)
2nd Kane Conway (Wayzata) 4-1, Fr. over Aaron Cerny (Mounds View) 6-2, 8th. (Fall 3:54)
3rd Kane Conway (Wayzata) 4-1, Fr. over Mack Carlson (Stillwater) 16-17, 8th. (MD 8-0)
132
1st Place – Otto Hanlon of Stillwater
2nd Place – Romer Pugh of Irondale
3rd Place – Jon Gettel of Benilde-St. Margarets
4th Place – Elias Lego of Minnetonka
1st Otto Hanlon (Stillwater) 15-2, Fr. over Romer Pugh (Irondale) 11-14, Fr. (Fall 2:46)
2nd Romer Pugh (Irondale) 11-14, Fr. over Jon Gettel (Benilde-St. Margarets) 4-1, Fr. (NC)
3rd Jon Gettel (Benilde-St. Margarets) 4-1, Fr. over Elias Lego (Minnetonka) 4-6, Fr. (Fall 2:04)
138
1st Place – Cy Kruse of Totino-Grace
2nd Place – Will Diana of Eden Prairie
3rd Place – Diego Terriquez of Robbinsdale-Armstrong
4th Place – Eli Erickson of Stillwater
1st Cy Kruse (Totino-Grace) 19-2, 8th. over Will Diana (Eden Prairie) 11-16, 8th. (Fall 1:23)
2nd Will Diana (Eden Prairie) 11-16, 8th. over Diego Terriquez (Robbinsdale-Armstrong) 6-13, Fr. (NC)
3rd Diego Terriquez (Robbinsdale-Armstrong) 6-13, Fr. over Eli Erickson (Stillwater) 10-7, Fr. (Fall 0:10)
145
1st Place – Eric Jurek of Stillwater
2nd Place – Chase Garcia of Minnetonka
3rd Place – Chase Ullom of Wayzata
4th Place – Jackson Christenson of Forest Lake
1st Eric Jurek (Stillwater) 17-1, Fr. over Chase Ullom (Wayzata) 15-6, Fr. (MD 13-4)
2nd Chase Garcia (Minnetonka) 7-2, Fr. over Chase Ullom (Wayzata) 15-6, Fr. (Fall 2:31)
3rd Chase Garcia (Minnetonka) 7-2, Fr. over Jackson Christenson (Forest Lake) 16-7, 8th. (Fall 3:14)
152
1st Place – Mark Rendl of Forest Lake
2nd Place – Nelson Kukowski of Wayzata
3rd Place – Hawken Hedlund of Eden Prairie
4th Place – Brody Perry of Edina
1st Mark Rendl (Forest Lake) 15-4, 8th. over Nelson Kukowski (Wayzata) 16-4, Fr. (MD 10-0)
2nd Nelson Kukowski (Wayzata) 16-4, Fr. over Hawken Hedlund (Eden Prairie) 8-5, 8th. (Fall 2:01)
3rd Hawken Hedlund (Eden Prairie) 8-5, 8th. over Brody Perry (Edina) 10-6, 8th. (Fall 4:18)
160
1st Place – Harrison Hawkins of Wayzata
2nd Place – Tommy Pedersen of Eden Prairie
3rd Place – Bennett Peterson of Stillwater
4th Place – Guinahi Douhe of Fridley
1st Harrison Hawkins (Wayzata) 14-5, Fr. over Tommy Pedersen (Eden Prairie) 21-6, Fr. (Fall 2:19)
2nd Tommy Pedersen (Eden Prairie) 21-6, Fr. over Bennett Peterson (Stillwater) 7-7, Fr. (NC)
3rd Bennett Peterson (Stillwater) 7-7, Fr. over Guinahi Douhe (Fridley) 4-4, Fr. (Dec 10-9)
170
1st Place – Grayden Campbell of Irondale
2nd Place – Gavin Maxey of Mounds View
3rd Place – Andrew Klesk of Forest Lake
4th Place – Charles Thorsen of Edina
1st Grayden Campbell (Irondale) 4-1, . over Gavin Maxey (Mounds View) 2-1, 8th. (Fall 2:59)
2nd Gavin Maxey (Mounds View) 2-1, 8th. over Andrew Klesk (Forest Lake) 11-10, Fr. (NC)
3rd Andrew Klesk (Forest Lake) 11-10, Fr. over Charles Thorsen (Edina) 9-10, Fr. (Dec 3-2)
189
1st Place – J-Roc Solheim of Mounds View
2nd Place – Allen Mancera of Woodbury
3rd Place – Sam Mills of Forest Lake
4th Place – Jawahn Cockfield of Stillwater
1st J-Roc Solheim (Mounds View) 14-11, Fr. over Sam Mills (Forest Lake) 9-3, Fr. (Fall 2:01)
2nd Allen Mancera (Woodbury) 16-7, Fr. over Sam Mills (Forest Lake) 9-3, Fr. (Dec 5-1)
3rd Allen Mancera (Woodbury) 16-7, Fr. over Jawahn Cockfield (Stillwater) 12-10, Fr. (Dec 4-3)
285
1st Place – Will Sather of Eden Prairie
2nd Place – Gavin Gerhard of Fridley
3rd Place – Allen Pearson of Tartan
4th Place – Gage Opp of Wayzata
1st Will Sather (Eden Prairie) 15-5, 8th. over Gavin Gerhard (Fridley) 2-1, Fr. (Fall 1:30)
2nd Gavin Gerhard (Fridley) 2-1, Fr. over Allen Pearson (Tartan) 11-5, Fr. (NC)
3rd Allen Pearson (Tartan) 11-5, Fr. over Gage Opp (Wayzata) 12-10, Fr. (Fall 3:55)

MNGWL Region 4 Individual Qualifier

MNGWL Region 4 Individual Qualifier
1 Hastings 136.0
1 Simley 136.0
3 Apple Valley 123.5
4 St Thomas Academy 121.0
5 Northfield 120.0
6 Rosemount 111.0
7 Eastview 110.5
8 Lakeville North 69.5
9 Henry Sibley 69.0
10 Park 68.0
11 South St Paul 48.0
12 Eagan 42.5
13 Burnsville 32.0
14 Richfield 23.0
15 Farmington 17.0
16 Cannon Falls 0.0
16 Lakeville South 0.0

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

88
1st Place – Brandon Morvari of Simley
2nd Place – Ty Saulter of Rosemount
3rd Place – Shane Schwab of South St Paul
4th Place – Charles Vanier of Richfield
1st Brandon Morvari (Simley) 12-3, . over Ty Saulter (Rosemount) 4-2, 8th. (Fall 2:50)
2nd Ty Saulter (Rosemount) 4-2, 8th. over Shane Schwab (South St Paul) 7-2, 8th. (NC)
3rd Shane Schwab (South St Paul) 7-2, 8th. over Charles Vanier (Richfield) 7-3, 7th. (Fall 4:22)
94
1st Place – Blake Beissel of Hastings
2nd Place – Nolan Enderlein of Eastview
3rd Place – Louis Prouty of Apple Valley
4th Place – Hayden Helgeson of Northfield
1st Blake Beissel (Hastings) 16-7, 8th. over Nolan Enderlein (Eastview) 4-3, . (MD 11-2)
2nd Nolan Enderlein (Eastview) 4-3, . over Louis Prouty (Apple Valley) 17-6, 7th. (NC)
3rd Louis Prouty (Apple Valley) 17-6, 7th. over Hayden Helgeson (Northfield) 17-7, 7th. (Dec 9-3)
100
1st Place – Keith Harner of Northfield
2nd Place – JJ Bachtle of Park
3rd Place – Thomas Holmquist of St Thomas Academy
4th Place – Liam Anderson of Rosemount
1st Keith Harner (Northfield) 6-0, 7th. over JJ Bachtle (Park) 25-3, Fr. (Dec 5-2)
2nd JJ Bachtle (Park) 25-3, Fr. over Thomas Holmquist (St Thomas Academy) 17-15, 8th. (Fall 3:58)
3rd Thomas Holmquist (St Thomas Academy) 17-15, 8th. over Liam Anderson (Rosemount) 9-5, Fr. (Fall 2:42)
106
1st Place – Brody Gorr of Northfield
2nd Place – Thomas Krueger of Eagan
3rd Place – Mason Phoulavan of Apple Valley
4th Place – Jafari Vanier of Richfield
1st Brody Gorr (Northfield) 16-8, Fr. over Thomas Krueger (Eagan) 8-10, Fr. (Fall 1:30)
2nd Thomas Krueger (Eagan) 8-10, Fr. over Mason Phoulavan (Apple Valley) 13-6, Fr. (NC)
3rd Mason Phoulavan (Apple Valley) 13-6, Fr. over Jafari Vanier (Richfield) 9-13, Fr. (Fall 2:55)
113
1st Place – Cristian Neville of Rosemount
2nd Place – Kley Krause of Lakeville North
3rd Place – Skylar Little Soldier of Hastings
4th Place – Danny Martin of Simley
1st Cristian Neville (Rosemount) 5-1, Fr. over Kley Krause (Lakeville North) 11-15, Fr. (Dec 5-1)
2nd Kley Krause (Lakeville North) 11-15, Fr. over Skylar Little Soldier (Hastings) 15-12, 8th. (NC)
3rd Skylar Little Soldier (Hastings) 15-12, 8th. over Danny Martin (Simley) 12-4, 8th. (Dec 3-2)
120
1st Place – Owen Murphy of Northfield
2nd Place – Trey Sann of Henry Sibley
3rd Place – Isaiah Lavergne of Hastings
4th Place – Nasir Manigo of Apple Valley
1st Owen Murphy (Northfield) 23-2, 7th. over Isaiah Lavergne (Hastings) 5-2, 7th. (Fall 2:00)
2nd Trey Sann (Henry Sibley) 11-12, Fr. over Isaiah Lavergne (Hastings) 5-2, 7th. (Fall 1:09)
3rd Trey Sann (Henry Sibley) 11-12, Fr. over Nasir Manigo (Apple Valley) 6-4, Fr. (Fall 0:25)
126
1st Place – Vristol Short of Simley
2nd Place – Juan Rodriguez of Apple Valley
3rd Place – Caelen Stroud of South St Paul
4th Place – Will Deutsch of Park
1st Vristol Short (Simley) 12-3, 7th. over Caelen Stroud (South St Paul) 11-9, 8th. (Dec 7-2)
2nd Juan Rodriguez (Apple Valley) 12-9, Fr. over Caelen Stroud (South St Paul) 11-9, 8th. (SV-1 5-3)
3rd Juan Rodriguez (Apple Valley) 12-9, Fr. over Will Deutsch (Park) 5-11, Fr. (Fall 1:43)
132
1st Place – Ian Haueter of Apple Valley
2nd Place – Ian Pepple of Hastings
3rd Place – Charlie Rosario of Simley
4th Place – Ethan Lutz of Burnsville
1st Ian Haueter (Apple Valley) 12-14, Fr. over Ian Pepple (Hastings) 20-3, Fr. (MD 8-0)
2nd Ian Pepple (Hastings) 20-3, Fr. over Charlie Rosario (Simley) 5-5, Fr. (Fall 4:21)
3rd Charlie Rosario (Simley) 5-5, Fr. over Ethan Lutz (Burnsville) 3-2, 8th. (Fall 2:02)
138
1st Place – Jack Springer of St Thomas Academy
2nd Place – Hunter Giefer of Hastings
3rd Place – Perry Paananen of Park
4th Place – Derrick Dohmen of Simley
1st Jack Springer (St Thomas Academy) 20-9, Fr. over Hunter Giefer (Hastings) 16-11, Fr. (Dec 5-3)
2nd Hunter Giefer (Hastings) 16-11, Fr. over Perry Paananen (Park) 14-4, Fr. (NC)
3rd Perry Paananen (Park) 14-4, Fr. over Derrick Dohmen (Simley) 8-7, 7th. (Fall 2:54)
145
1st Place – Vincent Mueller of St Thomas Academy
2nd Place – Sam Rivera of Simley
3rd Place – Ethan DuPont of Eastview
4th Place – Parker Faul of Eagan
1st Vincent Mueller (St Thomas Academy) 16-9, Fr. over Ethan DuPont (Eastview) 9-6, Fr. (Fall 2:44)
2nd Sam Rivera (Simley) 6-2, Fr. over Ethan DuPont (Eastview) 9-6, Fr. (Dec 5-4)
3rd Sam Rivera (Simley) 6-2, Fr. over Parker Faul (Eagan) 9-15, Fr. (SV-1 14-12)
152
1st Place – Ezra Formaneck of Eastview
2nd Place – Jake Borman of St Thomas Academy
3rd Place – Alex Carr of Park
4th Place – Ryan Kuyper of Northfield
1st Ezra Formaneck (Eastview) 6-1, Fr. over Jake Borman (St Thomas Academy) 22-5, Fr. (Fall 2:18)
2nd Jake Borman (St Thomas Academy) 22-5, Fr. over Alex Carr (Park) 11-5, Fr. (MD 15-4)
3rd Alex Carr (Park) 11-5, Fr. over Ryan Kuyper (Northfield) 5-3, 7th. (Dec 7-0)
160
1st Place – Rico Cooper of Hastings
2nd Place – Riley Pearce of Henry Sibley
3rd Place – Dayveon Hill of Apple Valley
4th Place – Dylan Henrikson of Farmington
1st Rico Cooper (Hastings) 21-8, Fr. over Dayveon Hill (Apple Valley) 12-6, Fr. (Fall 1:07)
2nd Riley Pearce (Henry Sibley) 6-3, 8th. over Dayveon Hill (Apple Valley) 12-6, Fr. (Dec 9-2)
3rd Riley Pearce (Henry Sibley) 6-3, 8th. over Dylan Henrikson (Farmington) 2-2, 8th. (Fall 0:27)
170
1st Place – Jackson Cercioglu of St Thomas Academy
2nd Place – Lano Oduwaiye of Simley
3rd Place – Landon O’Neil of Eastview
4th Place – Antonio Menard of Lakeville North
1st Jackson Cercioglu (St Thomas Academy) 15-9, Fr. over Lano Oduwaiye (Simley) 10-2, . (Dec 6-2)
2nd Lano Oduwaiye (Simley) 10-2, . over Landon O’Neil (Eastview) 7-3, 8th. (Fall 1:09)
3rd Landon O’Neil (Eastview) 7-3, 8th. over Antonio Menard (Lakeville North) 3-2, 8th. (Dec 3-2)
189
1st Place – Hayden Bills of Rosemount
2nd Place – Alex Baccoli of Eastview
3rd Place – Quinn Ertz of Northfield
4th Place – Ames Rocco of Simley
1st Hayden Bills (Rosemount) 12-2, Fr. over Quinn Ertz (Northfield) 15-11, Fr. (MD 8-0)
2nd Alex Baccoli (Eastview) 11-3, Fr. over Quinn Ertz (Northfield) 15-11, Fr. (Dec 5-1)
3rd Alex Baccoli (Eastview) 11-3, Fr. over Ames Rocco (Simley) 3-3, . (Dec 6-2)
285
1st Place – Connor Popp of Lakeville North
2nd Place – Quinlan Taflan of Rosemount
3rd Place – AJ Garcia of Apple Valley
4th Place – Javon Hannah of Eagan
1st Connor Popp (Lakeville North) 8-10, Fr. over AJ Garcia (Apple Valley) 15-4, 8th. (Fall 0:49)
2nd Quinlan Taflan (Rosemount) 12-6, Fr. over AJ Garcia (Apple Valley) 15-4, 8th. (Fall 4:21)
3rd Quinlan Taflan (Rosemount) 12-6, Fr. over Javon Hannah (Eagan) 10-6, Fr. (Fall 4:08)

MNGWL Region 2 Individual Qualifier

MNGWL Region 2 Individual Qualifier
1 Marshall 162.5
2 United/Dawson-Boyd 133.0
3 MAHACA 128.0
4 Willmar 120.5
5 New Ulm 113.0
6 Bold 106.5
7 New London-Spicer 106.0
8 Pipestone Area 99.5
9 Wabasso – Red Rock Central 75.0
10 Redwood Valley 73.0
11 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 66.0
12 Minneota 62.5
13 TMB/WWG 59.0
14 Benson 45.5
15 Minnewaska 44.5
16 Springfield 42.5
17 Luverne High School 36.0
18 Canby 14.0
19 Quad County 10.0

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

88
1st Place – Brayden Burmeister of Pipestone Area
2nd Place – Brady Kiecker of Bold
3rd Place – Landon Marthaler of Marshall
4th Place – Kayson Harms of Wabasso – Red Rock Central
1st Brayden Burmeister (Pipestone Area) 30-2, 8th. over Landon Marthaler (Marshall) 17-5, 7th. (SV-1 8-6)
2nd Brady Kiecker (Bold) 12-8, 7th. over Landon Marthaler (Marshall) 17-5, 7th. (MD 9-1)
3rd Brady Kiecker (Bold) 12-8, 7th. over Kayson Harms (Wabasso – Red Rock Central) 18-6, 7th. (MD 10-1)
94
1st Place – Daniel Gunlogson of United/Dawson-Boyd
2nd Place – Parker Kamm of New Ulm
3rd Place – Isaiah Nelson of New London-Spicer
4th Place – Jayce Kovarik of Minnewaska
1st Daniel Gunlogson (United/Dawson-Boyd ) 9-0, 8th. over Isaiah Nelson (New London-Spicer) 22-4, 7th. (Dec 5-3)
2nd Parker Kamm (New Ulm) 19-10, 8th. over Isaiah Nelson (New London-Spicer) 22-4, 7th. (Dec 6-0)
3rd Parker Kamm (New Ulm) 19-10, 8th. over Jayce Kovarik (Minnewaska) 17-4, 8th. (Dec 3-0)
100
1st Place – Conlan Carlson of Willmar
2nd Place – Winsten Nienhaus of New Ulm
3rd Place – Andrew Marty of MAHACA
4th Place – Ethan Moravetz of United/Dawson-Boyd
1st Conlan Carlson (Willmar) 15-4, 7th. over Winsten Nienhaus (New Ulm) 31-4, 8th. (Fall 3:31)
2nd Winsten Nienhaus (New Ulm) 31-4, 8th. over Andrew Marty (MAHACA) 22-11, 7th. (NC)
3rd Andrew Marty (MAHACA) 22-11, 7th. over Ethan Moravetz (United/Dawson-Boyd ) 9-4, Fr. (Dec 5-4)
106
1st Place – Drew Chandler of Marshall
2nd Place – Logan Lee of New Ulm
3rd Place – Sullivan Anez of Willmar
4th Place – Chase Smith of Minnewaska
1st Drew Chandler (Marshall) 19-4, 7th. over Logan Lee (New Ulm) 15-16, 8th. (Dec 4-0)
2nd Logan Lee (New Ulm) 15-16, 8th. over Sullivan Anez (Willmar) 25-3, 7th. (NC)
3rd Sullivan Anez (Willmar) 25-3, 7th. over Chase Smith (Minnewaska) 25-8, 7th. (Fall 0:10)
113
1st Place – Zander Clausen of United/Dawson-Boyd
2nd Place – Lincoln Ourada of Redwood Valley
3rd Place – Everett Halvorson of New London-Spicer
4th Place – Ivan Ciriaco-Mares of Willmar
1st Zander Clausen (United/Dawson-Boyd ) 5-1, Fr. over Everett Halvorson (New London-Spicer) 23-5, 8th. (Dec 6-3)
2nd Lincoln Ourada (Redwood Valley) 22-16, Fr. over Everett Halvorson (New London-Spicer) 23-5, 8th. (SV-1 7-5)
3rd Lincoln Ourada (Redwood Valley) 22-16, Fr. over Ivan Ciriaco-Mares (Willmar) 18-7, 8th. (Dec 10-9)
120
1st Place – Austin Kiecker of Bold
2nd Place – Steven Cruze of Willmar
3rd Place – Caden Rose of MAHACA
4th Place – Tanner Wilts of Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
1st Austin Kiecker (Bold) 24-6, 8th. over Steven Cruze (Willmar) 16-3, 7th. (MD 14-0)
2nd Steven Cruze (Willmar) 16-3, 7th. over Caden Rose (MAHACA) 18-11, Fr. (NC)
3rd Caden Rose (MAHACA) 18-11, Fr. over Tanner Wilts (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 4-3, Fr. (Dec 9-4)
126
1st Place – Tate Condezo of Marshall
2nd Place – Soren Nelson of United/Dawson-Boyd
3rd Place – Carson McCain of New London-Spicer
4th Place – Marco Sanchez of Willmar
1st Tate Condezo (Marshall) 15-5, 8th. over Soren Nelson (United/Dawson-Boyd ) 26-6, Fr. (Fall 3:49)
2nd Soren Nelson (United/Dawson-Boyd ) 26-6, Fr. over Carson McCain (New London-Spicer) 22-6, 8th. (NC)
3rd Carson McCain (New London-Spicer) 22-6, 8th. over Marco Sanchez (Willmar) 12-11, Fr. (Fall 0:56)
132
1st Place – Brody Duke of New London-Spicer
2nd Place – Kalvin Crumrine of TMB/WWG
3rd Place – Chase Irlbeck of Wabasso – Red Rock Central
4th Place – Hector Ramos of Marshall
1st Brody Duke (New London-Spicer) 26-2, 8th. over Kalvin Crumrine (TMB/WWG) 24-6, 8th. (Fall 3:27)
2nd Kalvin Crumrine (TMB/WWG) 24-6, 8th. over Chase Irlbeck (Wabasso – Red Rock Central) 19-13, Fr. (NC)
3rd Chase Irlbeck (Wabasso – Red Rock Central) 19-13, Fr. over Hector Ramos (Marshall) 16-6, 8th. (Fall 4:08)
138
1st Place – Alex Depestel of Minneota
2nd Place – Mason McDougal of United/Dawson-Boyd
3rd Place – Dain Schroeder of MAHACA
4th Place – Neil Young of Bold
1st Alex Depestel (Minneota) 17-3, 8th. over Mason McDougal (United/Dawson-Boyd ) 23-4, Fr. (Dec 11-4)
2nd Mason McDougal (United/Dawson-Boyd ) 23-4, Fr. over Dain Schroeder (MAHACA) 11-17, Fr. (NC)
3rd Dain Schroeder (MAHACA) 11-17, Fr. over Neil Young (Bold) 8-7, Fr. (Dec 13-8)
145
1st Place – Lucas Stelter of Marshall
2nd Place – Jaden Reisch of Luverne High School
3rd Place – Gavin Olson of Pipestone Area
4th Place – Tyler Stewart of Benson
1st Lucas Stelter (Marshall) 17-3, 8th. over Gavin Olson (Pipestone Area) 8-10, Fr. (Fall 0:42)
2nd Jaden Reisch (Luverne High School) 12-11, 7th. over Gavin Olson (Pipestone Area) 8-10, Fr. (Fall 1:01)
3rd Jaden Reisch (Luverne High School) 12-11, 7th. over Tyler Stewart (Benson) 9-15, Fr. (Fall 0:56)
152
1st Place – Vander Mathiowetz of Wabasso – Red Rock Central
2nd Place – Tucker Fien of Marshall
3rd Place – Reid Holmquist of New London-Spicer
4th Place – Hunter Ridler of Bold
1st Vander Mathiowetz (Wabasso – Red Rock Central) 20-3, Fr. over Reid Holmquist (New London-Spicer) 3-2, Fr. (Fall 1:25)
2nd Tucker Fien (Marshall) 13-13, 8th. over Reid Holmquist (New London-Spicer) 3-2, Fr. (Dec 7-3)
3rd Tucker Fien (Marshall) 13-13, 8th. over Hunter Ridler (Bold) 7-12, Fr. (Dec 5-0)
160
1st Place – Ashtin Johnson of Springfield
2nd Place – Parker Bothun of United/Dawson-Boyd
3rd Place – Owen Kidrowski of Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
4th Place – Xander Johnson of Minnewaska
1st Ashtin Johnson (Springfield) 6-0, Fr. over Parker Bothun (United/Dawson-Boyd ) 24-3, 8th. (Fall 1:50)
2nd Parker Bothun (United/Dawson-Boyd ) 24-3, 8th. over Owen Kidrowski (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 4-1, 8th. (NC)
3rd Owen Kidrowski (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 4-1, 8th. over Xander Johnson (Minnewaska) 14-11, Fr. (Dec 7-6)
170
1st Place – Hunter Gibson of MAHACA
2nd Place – Kaiden Otto of Marshall
3rd Place – Ty Frederick of New Ulm
4th Place – Aiden Voss of Pipestone Area
1st Hunter Gibson (MAHACA) 17-6, Fr. over Kaiden Otto (Marshall) 4-1, Fr. (Fall 1:06)
2nd Kaiden Otto (Marshall) 4-1, Fr. over Ty Frederick (New Ulm) 20-14, 8th. (Dec 7-6)
3rd Ty Frederick (New Ulm) 20-14, 8th. over Aiden Voss (Pipestone Area) 11-16, Fr. (Fall 0:42)
189
1st Place – Hudson Scholten of Minneota
2nd Place – Jayden Hoss of Pipestone Area
3rd Place – Brock Marty of MAHACA
4th Place – Gavin Moudry of Bold
1st Hudson Scholten (Minneota) 17-13, Fr. over Jayden Hoss (Pipestone Area) 7-1, Fr. (Dec 3-2)
2nd Jayden Hoss (Pipestone Area) 7-1, Fr. over Brock Marty (MAHACA) 21-5, Fr. (Fall 2:59)
3rd Brock Marty (MAHACA) 21-5, Fr. over Gavin Moudry (Bold) 5-11, Fr. (Fall 4:07)
285
1st Place – Ethan Dake of New Ulm
2nd Place – Jason Jones of Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
3rd Place – Austin Sweep of Quad County
4th Place – Carter Gibson of MAHACA
1st Ethan Dake (New Ulm) 26-2, Fr. over Jason Jones (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 12-8, Fr. (Dec 2-0)
2nd Jason Jones (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 12-8, Fr. over Austin Sweep (Quad County) 7-1, Fr. (NC)
3rd Austin Sweep (Quad County) 7-1, Fr. over Carter Gibson (MAHACA) 8-13, Fr. (TB-1 8-7)

Greenfield, WI Zelinski Memorial Duals

Greenfield, WI Zelinski Memorial Duals

New Prague defeated Brookfield Central 51-13
106 – Koy Buesgens (New Prague) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Double Forfeit
120 – Double Forfeit
126 – Noah Block (New Prague) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Ryan Wagner (New Prague) over Max Miller (Brookfield Central) Fall 1:36
138 – Nick Novak (New Prague) over Ben Vandenberg (Brookfield Central) TF 15-0
145 – Carter Bornholdt (New Prague) over Preston Rockwell (Brookfield Central) Maj 14-0
152 – Max Scheffler (New Prague) over Jonah Morioka (Brookfield Central) Fall 0:38
160 – Benjamin Otto (Brookfield Central) over Ethan Gregory (New Prague) Maj 12-3
170 – Jay Skogerboe (New Prague) over Kai Shaikh (Brookfield Central) Fall 1:07
182 – Jake Trachte (New Prague) over Tommy Maurice (Brookfield Central) Fall 1:05
195 – William Busch (New Prague) over Jack Strobel (Brookfield Central) Fall 2:44
220 – Frederick Kyles (Brookfield Central) over Jarek Tikalsky (New Prague) Fall 0:35
285 – Azikiwe Okoro (Brookfield Central) over Evan Anderson (New Prague) Dec 7-1

New Prague defeated Franklin 68-6
160 – Ethan Gregory (New Prague) over Jahmil Key (Franklin) Dec 5-3
170 – Jay Skogerboe (New Prague) over Tanner Rivard (Franklin) Maj 11-0
182 – Jake Trachte (New Prague) over Yazan Alhushieh (Franklin) Fall 0:36
195 – William Busch (New Prague) over Jack Baretz (Franklin) Fall 1:19
220 – John Pekar (Franklin) over Carson Bittner (New Prague) Fall 1:21
285 – Matt Giesen (New Prague) over Steven Martinezdelacotera (Franklin) Fall 0:00
106 – Koy Buesgens (New Prague) over Sabri Sino (Franklin) Dec 7-1
113 – Colton Bornholdt (New Prague) over Fahad Aziz (Franklin) Fall 2:56
120 – Colby Dunkel (New Prague) over Kaden Rosas (Franklin) Maj 14-4
126 – Noah Block (New Prague) over Jack Bonney (Franklin) Fall 0:58
132 – Luke Dorweiler (New Prague) over Mathias Kazmierczak (Franklin) Fall 1:20
138 – Alex Scheffler (New Prague) over Ty Summers (Franklin) Fall 2:32
145 – Nick Novak (New Prague) over Seth Swanson (Franklin) Fall 0:54
152 – Max Scheffler (New Prague) over Dakota VanWeelden (Franklin) Fall 1:18

New Prague defeated West Bend East 51-21
182 – Jake Trachte (New Prague) over Aden Orth (West Bend East) Fall 0:37
195 – William Busch (New Prague) over Dom Champagne (West Bend East) Fall 0:37
220 – Jarek Tikalsky (New Prague) over Matt Schellinger (West Bend East) Fall 0:41
285 – Evan Anderson (New Prague) over Jake LaVanway (West Bend East) Dec 4-2
106 – Koy Buesgens (New Prague) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Colton Bornholdt (New Prague) over Darrin Parve (West Bend East) Fall 1:20
120 – Colby Dunkel (New Prague) over Cael Pionkowski (West Bend East) Maj 16-5
126 – Dan Ciriacks (West Bend East) over Noah Block (New Prague) Fall 1:23
132 – Cayden Henschel (West Bend East) over Ryan Wagner (New Prague) Maj 18-6
138 – Nick Novak (New Prague) over Kasey Gish (West Bend East) TF 15-0
145 – Jordan Ward (West Bend East) over Carter Bornholdt (New Prague) TF 19-2
152 – Max Scheffler (New Prague) over Damian Zapata (West Bend East) Dec 9-4
160 – Crosby Schlosser (West Bend East) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Jay Skogerboe (New Prague) over Brady Schmidt (West Bend East) Fall 5:41

New Prague defeated Mukwonago 40-28
195 – William Busch (New Prague) over Ryan Krimpelbein (Mukwonago) Fall 5:58
220 – Caleb Willmann (Mukwonago) over Jarek Tikalsky (New Prague) Fall 4:50
285 – Tyler Pitcel (Mukwonago) over Evan Anderson (New Prague) Dec 7-2
106 – Koy Buesgens (New Prague) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Colton Bornholdt (New Prague) over Cody Goebel (Mukwonago) Maj 14-4
120 – Colby Dunkel (New Prague) over Jake Wisinski (Mukwonago) DQ
126 – Joey Novak (New Prague) over Antonio Klinkerfues (Mukwonago) Fall 3:37
132 – Tyler Goebel (Mukwonago) over Ryan Wagner (New Prague) Maj 18-6
138 – Nick Novak (New Prague) over Zach Eliszewski (Mukwonago) TF 16-1
145 – Nate Stokhaug (Mukwonago) over Carter Bornholdt (New Prague) Fall 2:53
152 – Cole Hansen (Mukwonago) over Max Scheffler (New Prague) Dec 8-6
160 – Jay Skogerboe (New Prague) over Dominic Wiebelhaus (Mukwonago) Maj 14-0
170 – Luke Stromberg (Mukwonago) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Jake Trachte (New Prague) over Maximus Berrios (Mukwonago) Dec 14-7

New Prague defeated Stoughton 41-21
182 – Jake Trachte (New Prague) over Brandt Spilde (Stoughton) Dec 5-0
195 – William Busch (New Prague) over Rudy Detweiler (Stoughton) Dec 9-3
220 – Brooks Empey (Stoughton) over Jarek Tikalsky (New Prague) Fall 0:37
285 – Griffin Empey (Stoughton) over Evan Anderson (New Prague) Dec 3-0
106 – Koy Buesgens (New Prague) over Chance Suddeth (Stoughton) TB-1 3-2
113 – Colton Bornholdt (New Prague) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Colby Dunkel (New Prague) over Ethan Peterson (Stoughton) Fall 0:32
126 – Nicolar Rivera (Stoughton) over Joey Novak (New Prague) Dec 4-2
132 – Ryan Wagner (New Prague) over Alex Wicks (Stoughton) Fall 2:35
138 – Nick Novak (New Prague) over Trenton Dow (Stoughton) Maj 11-1
145 – Carter Bornholdt (New Prague) over Trent Carpenter (Stoughton) Fall 0:32
152 – Gavin Model (Stoughton) over Max Scheffler (New Prague) Dec 11-4
160 – Luke Mechler (Stoughton) over Ethan Gregory (New Prague) Inj 0:08
170 – Jay Skogerboe (New Prague) over John Harman (Stoughton) Maj 12-2