Previewing The Clash X

The 10th edition of The Clash National High School Wrestling Duals is shaping up to be the best one yet.

Come this Friday and Saturday, the 32-team field featuring 14 teams in the InterMat Fab 50 — as well as 38 nationally ranked wrestlers — will showcase its talents at the UCR Regional Sports Center in Rochester, Minn., the same venue in which the InterMat JJ Classic is held. Given all that is present, there are sure to be some dynamic matchups, both from a team and individual perspective. Continue reading at intermatwrestle.com

2011 USA Wrestling Junior and Cadet National Championships

Saturday, July 16-Saturday, July 23 at the FargoDome in Fargo, ND

Event Information

The Guillotine Forum – National Championships message board thread

TheMat.tv  |  TheMat.com  |  Intermat.com  |  Flowrestling  |  TheOpenMat

Brackets/Results on trackwrestling.com:

Team Minnesota Results:


USA Wrestling Junior and Cadet National Championships Results:
[wprpw_display_layout id=61]

Minnesota Cadet and Junior All-Americans

Minnesota High School Wrestler Files


Competition Schedule

Saturday, July 16th
2:00-5:00 – Cadet WM: Session I
7:00-9:00 – Cadet WM: Session II
Medal Matches and Awards

Sunday, July 17th
9:00-1:00 – Cadet GR: Session I
3:00-7:00 – Cadet GR: Session II

Monday, July 18th
9:00-1:00 – Cadet GR Session III
9:00-1:00 – Junior GR: Session I
2:00-5:00 – Cadet GR: Session IV
Medal Matches and Awards
6:00-9:00 – Junior GR: Session II

Tuesday, July 19th
9:00-12:00 – Junior WM: Session I
9:00-12:00 – Junior GR: Session III
2:00-5:00 – Junior GR: Session IV
Medal Matches and Awards
5:30-7:30 – Junior WM: Session II
Medal Matches and Awards

Wednesday, July 20th
9:30-1:30 – Cadet FS: Session I
3:30-7:30 – Cadet FS: Session II
3:30-8:00 – Junior WM Duals: Session I

Thursday, July 21st
9:30-1:30 – Junior FS: Session I
9:30-1:00 – Junior WM Duals: Session II
(if necessary)
3:30-7:30 – Junior FS: Session II
3:30-7:30 – Cadet FS: Session III

Friday, July 22nd
9:00-1:00 – Cadet FS: Session IV
9:00-1:00 – Junior FS: Session III
2:00-5:00 – Cadet FS: Session V
Medal Matches and Awards
6:00-8:00 – Junior FS: Session IV

Saturday, July 23rd
10:00-1:00 – Junior FS: Session V
Medal Matches and Awards

Sessions and schedule subject to change.
Schedule at themat.com