High School Milestones – Saturday, January 11, 2020

  • 175th Win – Trey Fairbanks, Deer River
  • 150th Win – Dominik Vacura, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River, 11th, 220 pounds
  • 125th Win – Javon Taschuk, Stillwater, 12th, 126 pounds
  • 125th Win – Trevor Pearson, Maple River, 12th, 126 pounds
  • 125th Win – Eli Hunt, St. Peter, 12th, 170 pounds
  • 50th Pin – Ayden Horner, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove, 10th, 120 pounds
  • 100th Win and 50th Pin – Mitchell Nowlan, Andover, 11th, 170 pounds
  • 100th Win – Jordan Skadsem, Detroit Lakes, 12th, 220 pounds
  • 100th Win – Braeden Hendel, Mankato East, 11th, 145 pounds
  • 100th Win – Taylor Hugg, St. Cloud Tech, 12th, 182 pounds
  • 100th Win – Connor Thorsten, Foley, 12th, 160 pounds
  • 100th Win – Nye Becker, LPGE-Browerville, 12th, 145 pounds
  • 100th Win – Dane Niemi, New York Mills, 10th, 132 pounds
  • 75th Win and 25th Pin – Tanner Holt, East Ridge, 11th, 145 pounds
  • 75th Win – Brandt Bombard, North Branch, 10th, 138 pounds
  • 75th Win – Koby Nagel, Blue Earth Area, 12th, 152 pounds
  • 75th Win – Gavin Benz, Virginia Area, 10th, 132 pounds
  • 75th Win – Jacob Rahn, Fairmont/Martin County West, 12th, 195 pounds
  • 75th Win – Luke Skifton, Lake City, 11th, 132 pounds
  • 60th Win and 25th Pin – Tom Frank, Lake City, 12th, 182 pounds
  • 60th Win – Jacob Blair, Minnewaska, 10th
  • 60th Win – Cody Leither, Kimball Area, 10th, 145 pounds
  • 60th Win – Deagen Captain, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie, 9th, 113 pounds
  • 60th Win – Tate Hermes, Medford, 9th, 145 pounds
  • 25th Pin – Micah Holmberg, Windom/Mountain Lake, 10th, 152 pounds
  • 25th Pin – Jason Koehn, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie, 11th, 138 pounds
  • 25th Pin – Jake Mortensen, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, 10th, 152 pounds
  • 50th Win – Zach Hanson, Lakeville North, 9th, 113 pounds
  • 50th Win – Ashton Hanan, Kimball Area, 10th, 170 pounds

High School Milestones – Friday, January 10, 2020

  • 200th Win – Canon Swanson, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, 12th, 145 pounds
  • 150th Win – Jack Fudge, Perham, 11th, 152 pounds
  • 125th Win – Zack Holtz, Kimball Area, 11th, 160 pounds
  • 100th Win – Connor Tulenchik, Pequot Lakes/Pine River Backus, 10th, 152 pounds
  • 100th Win – Owen Bertram, Springfield, 12th, 126 pounds
  • 100th Win – Austin Gabbert, Watertown/Mayer, 11th, 126 pounds
  • 100th Win – Samuel Helgeson, United Clay Becker, 11th, 126 pounds
  • 75th Win – Vince Dailey, United North Central, 11th, 170 pounds
  • 60th Win – Danny Mosford, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted, 11th, 220 pounds
  • 60th Win – Sawyer Schwartz, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove, 12th, 160 pounds

High School Milestones – Thursday, January 9, 2020

  • 125th Win – Garrett Pavelko, Rochester Century, 12th, 152 pounds
  • 125th Win – Griffin Fjeld, Cloquet Esko Carlton, 12th, 132 pounds
  • 100th Win and 50th Pin – Jagger Shack, Osseo, 11th, 220 pounds
  • 100th Win – Zeb Wehr, Cloquet Esko Carlton, 12th, 152 pounds
  • 100th Win – Ethan Lebrija, MAHACA, 10th, 126 pounds
  • 100th Win – Noah Lietzau, Mound Westonka, 12th, 132 pounds
  • 100th Win – Davis Sunken, Blue Earth Area, 12th, 126 pounds
  • 100th Win – James Welle, Holdingford, 12th, 145 pounds
  • 100th Win – Caleb Talamantes, Albert Lea, 11th, 160 pounds
  • 100th Win – Kelvin Ponce, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
  • 100th Win – Ryan Borris, Alexandria, 12th, 132 pounds
  • 100th Win – Logan Taylor, Adrian Area, 12th, 145 pounds
  • 75th Win – Nick McKenzie, New London-Spicer, 11th, 220 pounds
  • 75th Win – Tate Lange, Holdingford, 11th, 160 pounds
  • 75th Win – Easton McCrory, Minnewaska, 10th, 126 pounds
  • 75th Win – Taylor Fester, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
  • 60th Win and 25th Pin – Nash Nelson, Lake City, 12th, 126 pounds
  • 60th Win – Gideon Ervasti, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie, 10th, 182 pounds
  • 60th Win – Jason Koehn, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie, 11th, 138 pounds
  • 60th Win – Ben Primus, ROCORI, 12th, 195 pounds
  • 25th Pin – Trenton Renquist, Windom/Mountain Lake, 11th, 145 pounds
  • 50th Win – Ethan Gregory, New Prague, 12th, 170 pounds
  • 50th Win – Lance Munsterteiger, Mound Westonka, 11th, 170 pounds
  • 50th Win – Brock Peterson, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie, 11th, 152 pounds
  • 50th Win – Logan Hanson, St. Cloud Tech, 170 pounds