High School Milestones – Thursday, February 25, 2021

  • 225th Win – Derrick Cardinal, Forest Lake, 12th, 132 pounds
  • 100th Pin – Tyson Meyer, Minnewaska, 12th, 182 pounds
  • 150th Win – Connor Tulenchik, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus, 11th, 170 pounds
  • 125th Win – Cale Luthens, Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart, 12th, 170 pounds
  • 75th Pin – Payton Handevidt, Jackson County Central, 12th
  • 100th Win – Antony Tuttle, Stillwater, 160 pounds
  • 100th Win – Dylan Louwagie, Marshall, 9th, 132 pounds
  • 100th Win – Gideon Ervasti, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie, 11th, 195 pounds
  • 100th Win – Connor Gmahl, Mora, 10th
  • 100th Win – Bram Fitzsimonds, Waconia, 12th, 195 pounds
  • 100th Win – Griffin Lundeen, Thief River Falls, 9th, 138 pounds
  • 50th Pin – Gavin Mathies, Eden Valley-Watkins, 11th, 152 pounds
  • 75th Win and 50th Pin – Teagyn Ludwig, Eden Valley-Watkins, 11th, 120 pounds
  • 75th Win – Brody Ash, Milaca, 12th, Hwt
  • 75th Win – Noah Hunt, St. Peter, 12th, 132 pounds
  • 60th Win and 25th Pin – Reese Thompson, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie, 11th Grade, 132 pounds
  • 60th Win and 25th Pin – JJ Martens, Pipestone Area, 11th, 120 pounds
  • 60th Win – Xavier Ripplinger, Burnsville, 11th, 138 pounds
  • 60th Win – Leo Edblad, Cambridge-Isanti, 9th, 106 pounds
  • 25th Pin – Kaden Johnson, Waseca, 9th, 113 pounds
  • 25th Pin – Caden Johnson, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove, 11th, 170 pounds
  • 50th Win – Gunnar Mullen, Park, 8th, 106 pounds
  • 50th Win – Hayden VanderVoort, Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart, 10th, 195 pounds
  • 50th Win – Will Sather, Eden Prairie, 9th, Hwt
  • 50th Win – Gavin Caron, Eden Valley-Watkins, 10th, 132 pounds
  • 50th Win – Travis Willhite, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove, 10th, 220 pounds

High School Milestones – Tuesday, February 23, 2021

  • 200th Coaching Win – Keith Hanson, St. Peter
  • 200th Win – Gabe Nagel, Little Falls, 12th, 182 pounds
  • 175th Win – Ayden Horner, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove, 11th, 132 pounds
  • 150th Win – Lucas Jagodzinske, Fairmont/Martin County West, 12th, 138 pounds
  • 150th Win- Landon Gode, LPGE-Browerville, 11th, 152 pounds
  • 150th Win – Seth Geotzinger, Chatfield, 170 pounds
  • 100th Win – Ethan Evenson, Maple River, 11th, 145 pounds
  • 100th Win – Thomas DeBoer, Spectrum, 12th, 160 pounds
  • 100th Win – Ian Wilsey, Mahtomedi, 12th
  • 100th Win – Deagen Captain, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie, 10th, 120 pounds
  • 100th Win – Gavin Layton, Coon Rapids, 12th, 285 pounds
  • 60th Win – Brogan Hanson, St. Peter, 11th, 152 pounds
  • 60th Win – Casey Diers, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted, 12th 132 pounds
  • 60th Win – Wiley Wiegert, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted, 9th 145 pounds
  • 75th Win – Jesse Potts, Fairmont/Martin County West, 11th, 120 pounds
  • 25th Pin – Eli Johnson, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg, 11th, 113 pounds
  • 25th Pin – Oliver O’Brien, Waseca, 10th, 138 pounds
  • 50th Win – Trey Lancaster, LPGE-Browerville, 11th, 285 pounds

High School Milestones – Saturday, February 20, 2021

High School Milestones – Thursday, February 18, 2021

  • 100th Coaching Win – Erik Rogness, Chaska/Chanhassen
  • 200th Win – Roman Rogotzke, Stillwater, 12th, 195 pounds
  • 150th Win – Blake West, Shakopee, 12th, 113 pounds
  • 125th Win – Matt Hogue, Stillwater, 12th, 138 pounds
  • 125th Win – Braeden Hendel, Mankato East, 12th, 145/152 pounds
  • 125th Win – Tyler Raway, Forest Lake, 12th, 195 pounds
  • 100th Win – Max Johnson, Maple Grove, 10th, 138 pounds
  • 100th Win – Cal Lonnquist, Wayzata, 10th, 132 pounds
  • 100th Win – Kyler Wong, Wayzata, 10th, 138 pounds
  • 100th Win – Jonah Gruenes, Minneota, 11th, 160 pounds
  • 100th Win – Mason Schroeder, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie, 12th, 160 pounds
  • 100th Win – Gavin Rockstroh, Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson, 182 pounds
  • 50th Pin – Zach Silvis, Park, 11th, 120 pounds
  • 50th Pin – Parker Venz, Farmington, 12th, 195 pounds
  • 75th Win – Trenton Renquist, Windom/Mountain Lake, 12th, 160 pounds
  • 75th Win – Kessler Kenning, Annandale/Maple Lake, 12th
  • 75th Win – Austin Schlangen, Eden Valley-Watkins, 11th, 285 pounds
  • 75th Win – Damian Riewe, Mankato West, 10th, 145 pounds
  • 60th Win – Riley Quern, Shakopee, 11th, 145 pounds
  • 60th Win – Cole Felcyn, Marshall, 12th, 182 pounds
  • 25th Pin – Russell Gillette, Chaska/Chanhassen, 9th
  • 50th Win – Ben Colagionvanni, Stillwater, 12th, 145 pounds
  • 50th Win – Aiden Larson, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie, 12th, 126 pounds
  • 50th Win – Kade Olson, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville, 12th, 170 pounds

High School Milestones – Tuesday, February 16, 2021

  • 250th Coaching Win – Ryan Radke, Byron
  • 197th Win (School Record) – Gabe Nagel, Little Falls, 12th, 182 pounds
  • 75th Pin – Lukas Paulson, Becker, 12th, 145 pounds
  • 125th Win – Caleb Whipps, Tri-City United, 11th, 145 pounds
  • 100th Win – Luke Knudsen, New London-Spicer, 9th, 113 pounds
  • 100th Win – Jake Mortenson, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, 11th, 152 pounds
  • 75th Win and 50th Pin – Sam Harren, Holdingford, 11th, 195 pounds
  • 75th Win – David Revering, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie, 9th, 113 pounds
  • 75th Win – Caden O’Malley, Tri-City United, 10th, 160 pounds
  • 60th Win – Caden Swoboda, Windom/Mountain Lake, 11th, 132 pounds
  • 50th Win – Luke Hemmesch, ROCORI, 11th, 152 pounds