High School Milestones – Saturday, February 29, 2020

  • 242nd Win (new school record) – Charlie Pickell, Mankato West, 12th, 132 pounds
  • 234th Win (new school record) – Trey Kruse, Stillwater, 12th, 145 pounds
  • 225th Win – Canon Swanson, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, 12th, 145 pounds
  • 200th Win – Owen Bjerga, Staples-Motley, 12th, 160 pounds
  • 200th Win – Derrick Cardinal, Forest Lake, 11th, 126 pounds
  • 100th Pin – Bryce FitzPatrick, Mahtomedi, 12th, 160 pounds
  • 150th Win – Javon Taschuk, Stillwater, 12th, 126 pounds
  • 100th Win – Jacob Rahn, Fairmont/Martin County West, 12th, 195 pounds
  • 50th Win – Tanner Young, Pierz, 12th, 182 pounds
  • 50th Win – Koy Buesgens, New Prague, 9th, 106 pounds

High School Milestones – Friday, February 28, 2020

High School Milestones – Thursday, February 27, 2020

  • 150th Pin – Trey Kruse, Stillwater, 12th, 145 pounds
  • 200th Win – Payton Anderson, Fairmont/Martin County West, 12th, 152 pounds
  • 150th Win – Ayden Horner, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove, 10th, 120 pounds
  • 150th Win – Ben Lunn, Shakopee, 12th, 132 pounds
  • 75th Pin – Blake West, Shakopee, 11th, 113 pounds
  • 100th Win – Pierson Manville, Shakopee, 8th, 126 pounds
  • 60th Win – Kaleb Barnes, South St. Paul, 12th, 138 pounds
  • 50th Win – Gabe Krick, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove, 11th, 182 pounds

High School Milestones – Saturday, February 22, 2020

  • 200th Win – Jake Davis, Thief River Falls, 12th, 145 pounds
  • 175th Win – Hunter Lyden, Stillwater, 10th, 152 pounds
  • 175th Win – Craig Orlando, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie, 12th, 285 pounds
  • 100th Pin – Cole Ranweiler, New Ulm, 11th, 170 pounds
  • 150th Win – Justin Crandall, LPGE-Browerville, 12th, 120 pounds
  • 150th Win – Taylor DeFrang, Dover-Eyota, 12th, 138 pounds
  • 150th Win – Reid Ballantyne, Stillwater, 11th, 132 pounds
  • 125th Win – Trenten Juelson, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena, 12th, 152 pounds
  • 125th Win – Owen Bertram, Springfield, 12th, 120 pounds
  • 123rd Win (team record) – Alex McPhee, Proctor/Hermantown, 11th, 145 pounds
  • 50th Pin – Carter Jonsgaard, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson, 11th, 120 pounds
  • 100th Win – Kolbe Booker, All Saints Home School, 12th
  • 100th Win – Noah Jensen, Marshall, 12th, 152 pounds
  • 100th Win – Christian Noble, Big Lake, 10th, 113 pounds
  • 100th Win – Beau Burk, Ogilvie, 11th, 152 pounds
  • 100th Win – Wyatt Block, Mankato West, 11th, 170 pounds
  • 100th Win – Sam Essendrup, Rogers, 120 pounds
  • 75th Win – Cael Lorentz, LPGE-Browerville, 11th, 113 pounds
  • 75th Win – Luke Osweiler, Waseca, 11th, 120 pounds
  • 75th Win – Collin Boese, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted, 9th, 145 pounds
  • 75th Win – Colton Hinrichs, Bemidji, 11th, 160 pounds
  • 75th Win – Kade Lozinski, Minneota, 10th, 132 pounds
  • 60th Win – Christian Lopez, Burnsville, 11th, 132 pounds
  • 60th Win – Eric Thompson, Mille Lacs, 12th, 170 pounds
  • 60th Win – Marc Collins, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg, 12th, 195 pounds
  • 60th Win – Trenton Renquist, Windom/Mountain Lake, 11th, 145 pounds
  • 60th Win – Nathan Rom, Aitkin, 12th, 126 pounds
  • 60th Win – Shane Noyes, Canby, 11th, 220 pounds
  • 29th Season Pin (single-season school record) – Taylor Hugg, St Cloud Tech, 12th, 182 pounds
  • 25th Pin – Chris Tureson, Hibbing, 12th, Hwt
  • 50th Win – Kale Drevlow, Osakis, 9th, 145 pounds
  • 50th Win – Daniel Miller, Mille Lacs, 10th, 145 pounds
  • 50th Win – Russell Gillette, Chaska/Chan, 8th, 113 pounds
  • 50th Win – Zach Balma, Tri-City United, 9th, 106 pounds
  • 50th Win – Devin Carter, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove, 8th, 106 pounds
  • 50th Win – Colton Lindquist, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville, 10th, 182 pounds
  • 50th Win – Austin Laudenbach, Apple valley, 9th, 106 pounds

High School Milestones – Friday, February 21, 2020

  • 175th Win – Jace Paplow, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut-Grove, 12th, 170 pounds
  • 50th Pin – Caleb Whipps, Tri-City United, 10th, 138 pounds
  • 100th Win – Bray Olson, Kenyon-Wanamingo, 11th
  • 100th Win – Alex Kowalchyk, Coon Rapids, 11th, 145 pounds
  • 100th Win – Tyler Raway, Forest Lake, 11th, 160 pounds
  • 60th Win – Caden O’Malley, Tri-City United, 9th, 145 pounds
  • 50th Win – Eli Kruse, St. Clair, 8th, 106 pounds
  • 50th Win – Caden Johnson, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove, 10th, 152 pounds

High School Milestones – Saturday, February 15, 2020

High School Milestones – Friday, February 14, 2020

  • 225th Win – Trey Kruse, Stillwater, 12th, 145 pounds
  • 175th Win – Roman Rogotzke, Stillwater, 11th, 182 pounds
  • 150th Win – RJ Chakolis, Hopkins
  • 50th Pin – Zack Wells, Princeton, 11th, 145 pounds
  • 50th Pin – Jordan Skadsem, Detroit Lakes, 12th, 220 pounds
  • 100th Win – Austin Hamel, Farmington, 11th, 160 pounds
  • 100th Win – Matt Hogue, Stillwater, 11th, 120 pounds
  • 100th Win – Adam Neumann, Annandale/Maple Lake, 11th, 182 pounds
  • 75th Win – Luke Weierke, Farmington, 12th, 195 pounds
  • 75th Win – Jason Koehn, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie, 11th, 138 pounds
  • 50th Win and 25th Pin – Devin Steinhaus, Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield, 10th, 120 pounds
  • 50th Win – Adam Jurek, Becker, 9th, 145 pounds

High School Milestones – Thursday, February 13, 2020

  • 150th Win – Trevon Johnson, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United, 11th
  • 150th Win – Blake Vagle, New London-Spicer, 12th, 138 pounds
  • 125th Win – Lukas Paulson, Becker, 11th, 138 pounds
  • 50th Pin – Jaxen Klinkner, Blue Earth Area, 12th, 138 pounds
  • 50th Pin – Michael Connor, St. Peter, 12th, 145 pounds
  • 50th Pin – Adam Neumann, Annandale/Maple Lake, 11th
  • 100th Win – Jake Nelson, Becker, 12th, 132 pounds
  • 100th Win – Owen Pharo, Rochester Century, 12th, 160 pounds
  • 75th Win and 25th Pin – Caleb Beeler, Blue Earth Area, 12th, 132 pounds
  • 75th Win – Luke Knudsen, New London-Spicer, 8th, 106 pounds
  • 75th Win – Luke Ruter, New London-Spicer, 10th, 126 pounds
  • 25th Pin – Jake Wagner, Canby, 11th, 120 pounds
  • 50th Win – Keegan Lemke, Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie, 10th
  • 50th Win – Riley Butcher, Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie, 10th, 195 pounds