High School Milestones – Saturday, February 8, 2020

  • 100th Coaching Win – Dan Robbins, Maple River
  • 50th Pin – Coy Gunderson, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg, 10th, 113 pounds
  • 50th Pin – Ethan Lebrija, MAHACA, 10th, 120 pounds
  • 100th Win – Nathan Trio, Maple River, 12th, 182 pounds
  • 100th Win – Dalton Rose, MAHACA, 12th, 182 pounds
  • 100th Win – Daniel Erlandson, Breckenridge Cowboys, 11th, 220 pounds
  • 75th Win – Marshall Larson, Aitkin, 10th, 106 pounds
  • 75th Win – Tanner Burmeister, Watertown/Mayer, 10th, 160 pounds
  • 75th Win – Jore Volk, Lakeville North, 10th, 113 pounds
  • 60th Win – Aidan Ruddy, Breckenridge Cowboys, 10th, 145 pounds
  • 50th Win – Tre Hockenberger, Woodbury, 12th, 195 pounds

High School Milestones – Friday, February 7, 2020

  • 600th Coaching Win – Neil Jennissen, Cambridge-Isanti
  • 200th Win – Will Magaard, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg, 12th, 138 pounds
  • 50th Pin – Brandt Bombard, North Branch, 10th
  • 100th Win – Colby Wenninger, New Ulm, 12th, 285 pounds
  • 100th Win – Cayden Homme, Wayzata, 11th, 182 pounds
  • 100th Win – Mason Smid, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena, 12th, 182 pounds
  • 75th Win – Chase Bloomquist, Prior Lake, 12th, 152 pounds
  • 75th Win – Richard Jones, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg, 11th, 182 pounds
  • 75th Win – Ryan Fitz, Mound-Westonka, 12th, Hwt
  • 75th Win – Gideon Ervasti, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie, 10th, 182 pounds
  • 60th Win – Lance Munsterteiger, Mound-Westonka, 11th, 170 pounds
  • 60th Win – Ethan Benson, Mille lacs, 12th, 160 pounds
  • 60th Win – Ryan Tuchtenhagen, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted, 12th, 170 pounds
  • 25th Pin – Caden Fischer, St. Croix Lutheran Academy, 11th, 126 pounds
  • 50th Win – Teagan Block, Prior Lake, 11th, 120 pounds
  • 50th Win – Jacob Maas, Mound-Westonka, 10th, 113 pounds
  • 50th Win – Hunter Dean, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie, 11th, 170 pounds
  • 50th Win – David Revering, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie, 8th, 106 pounds

High School Milestones – Thursday, February 6, 2020

  • 150th Win – Connor Higgins, Rochester John Marshall, 12th, 138 pounds
  • 75th Pin – Isaac Grams, Bloomington Kennedy, 11th, 170 pounds
  • 125th Win – Noah Halonen, Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield, 12th, 160 pounds
  • 125th Win – Kalib Greenman, Canby, 12th, 170 pounds
  • 100th Win – Kieler Carlson, Stillwater, 12th, 138 pounds
  • 100th Win – Ross Herber, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson, 12th, 126 pounds
  • 100th Win – Gable Speltz, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson, 11th, 138 pounds
  • 100th Win – Bennett Weber, Waconia, 12th, Hwt
  • 75th Win – Sawyer Varpness, Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie, 12th
  • 75th Win – Parker Viessman, Canby, 12th, 138 pounds
  • 75th Win – Gannon Rosenfeld, Mankato West, 160 pounds
  • 60th Win – Will O’Brien, Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield, 11th, 182 pounds
  • 25th Pin – Caleb Binman, South St. Paul, 12th, 182 pounds
  • 50th Win – Cole Franek, Tri-City United, 9th, 126 pounds

High School Milestones – Tuesday, February 4, 2020

  • 125th Win – Lucas Jagodzinske, Fairmont/Martin County West, 11th, 120 pounds
  • 125th Win – Miles Fitzgerald, Fairmont/Martin County West, 12th, 160 pounds
  • 100th Win – Adam Zosel, Benson, 11th, 152 pounds
  • 75th Win – Derek Meincke, Lake City, 12th, 160 pounds
  • 60th Win and 50th Pin – Logan Wegscheid, Wadena-Deer Creek, 12th, 220 pounds
  • 50th Win and 25th Pin – Simon Snyder, Wadena-Deer Creek, 9th, 113 pounds
  • 50th Win – Lane Fink, Canby, 9th, 106 pounds

High School Milestones – Saturday, February 1, 2020

  • 125th Pin – Roman Rogotzke, Stillwater, 11th, 182 pounds
  • 100th Pin – Garrett Pavelko, Rochester Century, 12th, 152 pounds
  • 155th Win (school record) and 75th Pin – Hsa Law Eh, Marshall, 12th, 126 pounds
  • 75th Pin and 100th Win – Ryder Rogotzke, Stillwater, 9th, 160 pounds
  • 125th Win and 50th Pin – Nate Kulzer, Osakis, 12th
  • 50th Pin – Noah Halonen, Dassel-Cokato, 160 pounds
  • 50th Pin – Grant Louwagie, Marshall, 11th, 160 pounds
  • 100th Win and 50th Pin – Cody Kurth, Hutchinson, 12th, 220 pounds
  • 100th Win – Cameron Weiland, Crookston, 11th, 132 pounds
  • 100th Win – Caleb Pesta, LPGE-Browerville, 12th 182 pounds
  • 100th Win – Levi Line, LPGE-Browerville, 12th 220 pounds
  • 100th Win – Trevor Radunz, Pierz, 10th, 120 pounds
  • 100th Win – Cody Wienen, Thief River Falls, 10th, 132 pounds
  • 75th Win – Seth Arndt, Rochester Century, 12th, 220 pounds
  • 75th Win – Ethan Evenson, Maple River, 10th, 132 pounds
  • 75th Win – Zachary Silvis, Park, 10th, 106 pounds
  • 75th Win – Gavin Roy, Lakeville North, 12th, 145 pounds
  • 75th Win – Mason Schroeder, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie, 11th, 160 pounds
  • 60th Win – Connor Roth, Marshall, 12th, 132 pounds
  • 60th Win – Josh Steffen, Canby, 11th, 195 pounds
  • 60th Win – Alexander Full, Canby, 11th, 160 pounds
  • 25th Pin -Tanner Drietz, Canby, 11th, 132 pounds
  • 50th Win – Gage Loudon, Royalton/Upsala, 12th, 220 pounds
  • 50th Win – Shane Noyes, Canby, 11th, 220 pounds
  • 50th Win – Kaleb Barnes, South St. Paul, 12th, 138 pounds

High School Milestones – Friday, January 31, 2020

  • 200th Coaching Win – Rance Bahr, Bemidji
  • 181st Win and 106th Pin (school records) – Owen Bjerga, Staples-Motley, 12th, 160 pounds
  • 50th Pin – Trevor Janssen, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena, 12th, 126 pounds
  • 100th Win – Andrew Wollak, Sauk Rapids-Rice, 11th, 138 pounds
  • 100th Win – Ryan Scherber, Buffalo, 11th
  • 100th Win – Levi Ellingson, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove, 12th, 126 pounds
  • 100th Win – Eric Lange, Pipestone Area, 12th, 152 pounds
  • 100th Win – Roman Cortez, South St. Paul, 11th, 132 pounds
  • 100th Win – Carter Schmidt, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton, 12th, 160 pounds
  • 75th Win – Logan Butzon, Jackson County Central, 9th, 113 pounds
  • 75th Win – Sawyer Schwartz, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove, 12th, 160 pounds
  • 75th Win – Van Koering, Pequot Lakes/Pine River Backus, 12th, 138 pounds
  • 75th Win – Riley O’Malley, Tri-City United, 11th, 182 pounds
  • 25th Pin – Ty Peterson, Blue Earth Area, 11th, 113 pounds
  • 50th Win – Brandon Schlangen, Paynesville, 12th, Hwt
  • 50th Win and 25th Pin – Will Nihart, South St. Paul, 10th, 120 pounds

High School Milestones – Thursday, January 30, 2020