High School Milestones – Tuesday, January 28, 2020

  • 200th Coaching Win – Jim LaBrosse, Park
  • 100th Pin – Dominik Vacura, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River, 11th, 220 pounds
  • 150th Win – Brett Willaby, Windom/Mountain Lake, 12th, 138 pounds
  • 75th Pin – Zack Holtz, Kimball Area, 11th, 152 pounds
  • 50th Pin – Tristian Lang, Hutchinson/BLHS, 11th, 132 pounds
  • 100th Win – Anthony Maher, BOLD, 12th, 160 pounds
  • 100th Win – Eric Carrasco, Minneota, 11th, 113 pounds
  • 100th Win – Jacob Leibold, Royalton/Upsala, 10th, 138 pounds
  • 100th Win – Blake Reiss, Minneota, 12th, 145 pounds
  • 100th Win – Cody Wheeler, Wadena-Deer Creek, 12th, 182 pounds
  • 75th Win – Jonah Gruenes, Minneota, 10th, 138 pounds
  • 60th Win – Brock Peterson, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie, 11th, 152 pounds
  • 25th Pin – Lane Fink, Canby, 9th, 106 pounds
  • 25th Pin – Aidan Ruddy, Breckenridge, 10th, 145 pounds

High School Milestones – Saturday, January 25, 2020

  • 150th Win – Carter Sorenson, Fosston/Bagley, 11th, 152 pounds
  • 150th Win – Pedro Velazquez, Chaska/Chanhassen, 11th
  • 75th Pin – Ethan Hendrickson, Jackson County Central, 12th, 152 pounds
  • 75th Pin – David Platt, Hibbing, 11th, 138 pounds
  • 125th Win – Kyle Boeke, Princeton, 11th, 132 pounds
  • 125th Win – Quinn Christoffersen, South St. Paul, 11th, 170 pounds
  • 50th Pin – Noah Arneson, Orono, 11th, 160 pounds
  • 100th Win – Caleb Whipps, Tri-City United, 10th, 138 pounds
  • 100th Win – Jaxen Klinkner, Blue Earth, 12th, 138 pounds
  • 100th Win – Max Ehrich, Blue Earth, 11th, 160 pounds
  • 100th Win – Pedro Castillo, Forest Lake, 12th, 220 pounds
  • 75th Win – Nolan Campbell, Virginia Area, 9th, 120 pounds
  • 75th Win – Khrystiyan Mullen, Park, 12th, 195 pounds
  • 75th Win – Cole Decker, Forest Lake, 11th, 138 pounds
  • 75th Win – Malachi Johnson, Edina, 145 pounds
  • 75th Win – Adam Fredrickson, Tri-City United, 12th, 152 pounds
  • 60th Win – Andy Heckman, Sartell-St. Stephen, 12th, 120 pounds
  • 60th Win – Landon Nebel, Edina, 120 pounds
  • 60th Win – Jake Wagner, Canby, 11th, 120 pounds
  • 25th Pin – Cameron Wilkes, Mille Lacs, 9th, 113 pounds
  • 25th Pin – Daniel Miller, Mille Lacs, 10th, 145 pounds
  • 25th Pin – Shane Noyes, Canby, 11th, 220 pounds
  • 25th Pin – James Johnson, South St. Paul, 12th, 152 pounds
  • 50th Win – Mathew Gerner, Burnsville, 12th, 152 pounds
  • 50th Win – Christian Lopez, Burnsville, 11th, 132 pounds
  • 50th Win – Caden O’Malley, Tri-City United, 9th, 145 pounds

High School Milestones – Friday, January 24, 2020

  • 175th Win and 100th Pin – Owen Bjerga, Staples-Motley, 160 pounds
  • 175th Win – Mason Gode, LPGE-Browerville, 138 pounds
  • 125th Win – Antonio Davis, Park, 12th, 220 pound
  • 100th Win – Kaleb Getz, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville, 12th, 145 pounds
  • 100th Win – Jerry Simes, Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield, 132 pounds
  • 100th Win – Jude Link, Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield, 152 pounds
  • 100th Win – Isaac Grams, Bloomington Kennedy, 11th, 170 pounds
  • 100th Win – Carson Kullhem, Aitkin, 10th, 120 pounds
  • 100th Win – Scot Edwards, Adrian, 12th, 285 pounds
  • 100th Win – Jesse Midas, Monticello, 12th, 220 pounds
  • 75th Win – Keenan Dahl, Pequot Lakes/Pine River Backus, 12th, 170 pounds
  • 75th Win – Cade Jackson, Detroit Lakes, 9th, 126 pounds
  • 60th Win – Hunter Frost, Farmington, 10th, 113 pounds
  • 60th Win – Beau Nelson, Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield, 195 pounds
  • 50th Win – Isaiah Jillson, Brainerd, 120 pounds
  • 50th Win – Owen Carlson, Pequot Lakes/Pine River Backus, 10th, 106 pounds

High School Milestones – Thursday, January 23, 2020

  • 125th Pin – Tyler VanLuik, Minnewaska, 12th, 195 pounds
  • 100th Pin – Gabe Nagel, Little Falls, 11th, 170 pounds
  • 100th Pin – Will Magaard, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg, 12th, 138 pounds
  • 150th Win – Bryce FitzPatrick, Mahtomedi, 12th, 160 pounds
  • 125th Win – Jordan Lohse, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville, 11th, 152 pounds
  • 125th Win – Kade Sammons, Windom/Mountain Lake, 11th, 132 pounds
  • 50th Pin and 75th Win – Cal Lonnquist, Wayzata, 9th, 113 pounds
  • 50th Pin – Bradley Bernu, Mille Lacs, 12th, 152 pounds
  • 50th Pin – Mason Novitzki, Royalton/Upsala, 11th, 285 pounds
  • 50th Pin – Kaleb Getz, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville, 12th, 145 pounds
  • 50th Pin – Anthony Sykora, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville, 9th, 138 pounds
  • 100th Win and 50th Pin – Max McEnelly, Waconia, 9th, 170 pounds
  • 100th Win – Joe Gardas, Zimmerman, 10th, 145 pounds
  • 100th Win – Maddox O’Reilly, Goodhue, 10th, 138 pounds
  • 100th Win – Jack Casey, Shakopee, 12th, 182 pounds
  • 100th Win – Joey Johnson, Shakopee, 11th, 195 pounds
  • 100th Win – Tommy Johnson, Shakopee, 11th, 220 pounds
  • 100th Win – Kaden Hartwell, Fergus Falls, 12th, 182 pounds
  • 100th Win – Coy Gunderson, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg, 10th, 113 pounds
  • 100th Win – Hunter Wilsey, Mahtomedi, 12th, 126 pounds
  • 100th Win – Cooper Peterson, Cannon Falls, 12th, 126 pounds
  • 100th Win – Mason Snyder, Wadena-Deer Creek, 12th, 126 pounds
  • 75th Win – Seth Anderson, Mound-Westonka, 12th, 152 pounds
  • 75th Win – Ty Bisek, New London-Spicer, 11th, 113 pounds
  • 75th Win – Thomas DeBoer, Spectrum, 11th, 145 pounds
  • 75th Win – Nathaniel Kisgen, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville, 11th, 170 pounds
  • 60th Win – Chase Vought, Farmington, 11th, 170 pounds
  • 60th Win – Eli Mutz, Windom/Mountain Lake, 12th, 285 pounds
  • 25th Pin – David Revering, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie, 8th, 106 pounds
  • 25th Pin – Lance Munsterteiger, Mound-Westonka, 11th, 170 pounds
  • 50th Win – Ethan Benson, Mille Lacs, 12th, 160 pounds
  • 50th Win – Carter Rokes, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie, 12th, 182 pounds
  • 50th Win – Thomas Dineen, Benson, 9th, 182 pounds
  • 50th Win – Aidan Ruddy, Breckenridge, 10th, 145 pounds

High School Milestones – Tuesday, January 21, 2020

  • 50th Pin – Josh Pettit, Pequot Lakes/Pine River Backus, 12th
  • 100th Win – Walker Bents, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, 106 pounds
  • 75th Win – Craig Schmitz, Paynesville, 11th, 126 pounds
  • 75th Win – Troy Parulski, St. James Area, 12th
  • 75th Win – Anthony Sykora, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville, 9th, 138 pounds
  • 60th Win – Luke Knudsen, New London-Spicer, 8th, 106 pounds
  • 25th Pin – Riley Messer, Paynesville, 12th, 152 pounds
  • 50th Win – Eric Thompson, Mille Lacs, 12th, 170 pounds