High School Milestones – Tuesday, January 7, 2020

  • 150th Win – Jace Paplow, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove, 12th, 170 pounds
  • 125th Win – Trevor Eisfeld, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove, 12th, 195 pounds
  • 125th Win – Wyatt Simon, Maple River, 12th, 170 pounds
  • 50th Pin – Owen Bertram, Springfield, 12th, 126 pounds
  • 100th Win – Landon Gode, LPGE-Browerville, 10th, 132 pounds
  • 100th Win – Carter Meiners, LPGE-Browerville, 11th, 126 pounds
  • 75th Win – Josh Pettit, Pequot Lakes/Pine River Backus, 12th, Hwt
  • 60th Win – Luke Weierke, Farmington, 12th, 220 pounds
  • 60th Win – Cooper Ochsendorf, Maple River, 9th, 145 pounds
  • 25th Pin – Caden O’Malley, Tri-City United, 9th, 145 pounds
  • 25th Pin – Riley O’Malley, Tri-City United, 11th, 182 pounds
  • 50th Win and 25th Pin – Austin Kiecker, BOLD, 8th, 120 pounds
  • 50th Win – Brady Ridler, BOLD, 12th, 285 pounds
  • 50th Win – Chase Vought, Farmington, 11th, 170 pounds

High School Milestones – Saturday, January 4, 2020

  • 125th Win – David Platt, Hibbing, 11th, 145 pounds
  • 125th Win – Trevor Janssen, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena, 12th, 126 pounds
  • 50th Pin – Jacob Hertzog, Waseca, 12th, 285 pounds
  • 50th Pin – Denver Noyes, Canby, 12th, Hwt
  • 50th Pin – Roman Cortez, South St. Paul, 11th, 132 pounds
  • 100th Win – Seth Nebel, Edina, 132 pounds
  • 100th Win – Jose Reyes, Tri-City United, 12th
  • 100th Win – Nathan Simmonds, Fairmont/Martin County West, 12th, 170 pounds
  • 100th Win – Tristian Lang, Hutchinson/BLHS, 11th, 132 pounds
  • 75th Win – Mason Gehloff, Waseca, 11th, 113 pounds
  • 75th Win – Cale Luthens, Hutchinson/BLHS, 11th, 160 pounds
  • 75th Win – Ted Stacey, LPGE-Browerville, 12th, 152 pounds
  • 60th Win – Luke Osweiler, Waseca, 11th, 120 pounds
  • 60th Win – Tyler Spolarich, Aitkin, 11th, 152 pounds
  • 25th Pin – Brandon Schlangen, Paynesville, 12th, 285 pounds
  • 50th Win – Hunter Frost, Farmington, 10th, 113 pounds
  • 50th Win – Riley Messer, Paynesville, 12th, 152 pounds
  • 50th Win – Alex Nelson, Kimball Area, 11th, 132 pounds

High School Milestones – Friday, January 3, 2020

  • 200th Win – Drew Woodley, Northfield, 12th, 138 pounds
  • 175th Win – Will Magaard, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg, 12th, 138 pounds
  • 150th Win – Paxton Creese, Shakopee, 12th, 120 pounds
  • 100th Win – Hayden Straumann, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, 11th, 138 pounds
  • 75th Win – Jake Mortensen, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, 10th, 152 pounds
  • 75th Win – Weston Roberg, Paynesville, 12th, 170 pounds
  • 75th Win – Nolan Dans, Crookston, 11th, 126 pounds
  • 75th Win – Ethan Anderson, Becker, 10th, 126 pounds
  • 75th Win – Kylen Rish, Becker, 11th, 160 pounds
  • 75th Win – Brayden Weber, Becker, 11th, 220 pounds
  • 60th Win – Collin Boese, Howard, Lake-Waverly-Winsted, 9th 152 pounds
  • 25th Pin – Eric Williams, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted, 11th 132 pounds
  • 25th Pin – Danny Mosford, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted, 11th 220 pounds
  • 25th Pin -Chase Magaard, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg, 9th, 106 pounds
  • 50th Win – Mason Studemann, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, 10th, 126 pounds
  • 50th Win – Ryan VanLuik, Minnewaska, 11th, 170 pounds
  • 50th Win – Ethan Bowman, Crookston, 9th, 113 pounds
  • 50th Win – Jore Volk, Lakeville North, 113 pounds
  • 50th Win – Tim Peppel, BOLD, 11th, 220 pounds

High School Milestones – Saturday, December 28, 2019

  • 186th Win (School Record) – Jaxson Rohman, Fairmont/Martin County West, 11th, 126 pounds
  • 150th Win – Roman Rogotzke, Stillwater, 11th, 182 pounds
  • 150th Win – Hunter Lyden, Stillwater, 10th, 152 pounds
  • 150th Win – Cael Swensen, Wayzata, 11th, 138 pounds
  • 125th Win – Connor Simmonds, Fairmont/Martin County West, 11th, 138 pounds
  • 50th Pin – John Hughes, Richfield, 12th, 132 pounds
  • 100th Win – Ethan Warren, Ogilvie, 11th, 145 pounds
  • 75th Win – Matt Hogue, Stillwater, 11th, 120 pounds
  • 75th Win – Sam Treml, Shakopee, 11th, 152 pounds
  • 25th Pin – Ben Primus, ROCORI, 12th, 195 pounds

High School Milestones – Friday, December 27, 2019

High School Milestones – Saturday, December 21, 2019

  • 194th Win (school record) – Trey Kruse, Stillwater, 12th, 145 pounds
  • 175th Win – Joey Thompson, Totino-Grace, 12th, 120 pounds
  • 150th Win – Craig Orlando, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie, 12th, 285 pounds
  • 150th Win – Willie Bastyr, Lakeville South, 12th, 152 pounds
  • 125th Win – Justin Crandall, LPGE/Brow Wolves, 12th, 120 pounds
  • 125th Win – Cole Ranweiler, New Ulm, 11th, 170 pounds
  • 50th Pin – Taylor Hugg, Saint Cloud Tech, 12th, 182 pounds
  • 100th Win – Kaleb Haase, Redwood Valley, 285 pounds
  • 100th Win – Logan Wingert, Plainview Elgin Millville, 12th, 285 pounds
  • 100th Win – Adam Sylvester, Totino-Grace, 11th, 160 pounds
  • 100th Win – Luke Peterson, Farmington, 12th, 145 pounds
  • 100th Win – Trenten Juelson, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena, 12th, 145 pounds
  • 75th Win – Micah Hamson, United South Central, 11th, 145 pounds
  • 60th Win – Riley O’Malley, Tri-City United, 11th, 182 pounds
  • 60th Win and 25th Pin – Jan Hernandez-Soto, Minneapolis Patrick Henry, 12th, 152 pounds
  • 60th Win – Chase Magaard, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg, 9th, 106 pounds
  • 60th Win – Richard Jones, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg, 11th, 182 pounds
  • 25th Pin – Hunter Dean, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie, 11th, 170 pounds
  • 50th Win – Devin Stone, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville, 12th, 220 pounds
  • 50th Win – Ben Primus, ROCORI, 12th, 195 pounds

High School Milestones – Friday, December 20, 2019

  • 125th Pin – Trey Kruse, Stillwater, 12th, 145 pounds
  • 50th Pin – Mason Schroeder, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie, 11th, 170 pounds
  • 100th Win – Blake West, Shakopee, 11th, 113 pounds
  • 100th Win – Lucas Jagodzinske, Fairmont/Martin County West, 11th, 120 pounds
  • 100th Win – Caden Ochsendorf, Maple River, 12th, 160 pounds
  • 75th Win – Ryder Rogotzke, Stillwater, 9th, 160 pounds
  • 75th Win – Kolbe Booker, All Saints Home School
  • 75th Win – Denver Noyes, Canby, 12th, Hwt
  • 60th Win – Sawyer Varpness, Glencoe-Silver Lake-Lester Prairie, 12th, 138 pounds
  • 60th Win – Joe Kozlowski, Lake City, 11th, 152 pounds
  • 25th Pin – Walker Jones, Aitkin
  • 50th Win – Caleb Vacura, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River, 10th, 170 pounds