High School Milestones – Thursday, December 12, 2019

  • 150th Win – Mason Gode, LPGE-Browerville, 11th, 138 pounds
  • 79th Pin (school record) – Jaiden Bahr, Marshall, 12th, 220 pounds
  • 50th Pin – Blake West, Shakopee, 11th, 120 Pounds
  • 50th Pin – Austin Moscho, ROCORI, 10th, 152 pounds
  • 100th Win and 50th Pin – Lukas Paulson, Becker, 11th, 145 pounds
  • 100th Win – Tallin Johnson, St. James Area
  • 100th Win – Cade Sheehan, Rochester Mayo, 12th, 145 pounds
  • 100th Win – Bennett Tabor, Sibley, 11th, 220 pounds
  • 75th Win – Dylan Jergenson, Minnewaska Area, 12th, 220 pounds
  • 75th Win – Grant Louwagie, Marshall, 11th, 182 pounds
  • 75th Win – Eric Carrasco, Minneota, 11th, 120 pounds
  • 75th Win – Blake Reiss, Minneota, 12th, 152 pounds
  • 60th Win – Carter Ruschmeier, Glencoe-Lester Prairie, 10th, 126 pounds
  • 25th Pin – Zach Voelz, Glencoe-Lester Prairie, 11th, 152 pounds
  • 25th Pin – Caden Dewall Becker, 11th, 170 pounds
  • 50th Win – Cael Lorentz, LPGE-Browerville, 11th, 113 pounds

High School Milestones – Tuesday, December 10, 2019

  • 157th Win (school record) – Tyler VanLuik, 12th, Minnewaska, 195 pounds
  • 150th Win – Tyson Meyer, Minnewaska, 11th, 182 pounds
  • 125th Win – Brett Willaby, Windom/Mountain Lake, 12th, 152 pounds
  • 125th Win – Carter Sorenson, Fosston/Bagley, 11th, 160 pounds
  • 50th Pin – Jordan Lohse, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville, 12th, 145 pounds
  • 100th Win – Kade Sammons, Windom/Mountain Lake, 12th, 138 pounds
  • 100th Win – Avery Northquist, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area, 12th, 195 pounds
  • 100th Win – Cale Steuber, Fairmont/Martin County West, 12th
  • 100th Win – Miles Fitzgerald, Fairmont/Martin County West, 12th
  • 75th Win – Adam Neumann, Annandale/Maple Lake, 11th
  • 75th Win – Austin Hamel, Farmington, 11th, 160 pounds
  • 60th Win – Jacob Rahn, Fairmont/Martin County West, 12th
  • 25th Pin – Eli Mutz, Windom/Mountain Lake, 12th, 285 pounds
  • 50th Win – Jason Koehn, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie, 11th, 145 pounds
  • 50th Win – Gideon Ervasti, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie, 10th, 182 pounds
  • 50th Win – Deagen Captain, Bertha-Hewiit/Verndale/Parkers Prairie, 9th, 113 pounds

High School Milestones – Saturday, December 7, 2019

  • 125th Win – Trevon Johnson, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United, 11th, 152 pounds
  • 50th Pin – Tallin Johnson, St. James Area, 12th
  • 50th Pin – Kaleb Haase, Redwood Valley, 12th, 285 pounds
  • 50th Pin – Adam Zosel, Benson, 11th
  • 50th Pin – Carson Tschudi, Delano, 11th, 145 pounds
  • 100th Win – Marshall Peters, Rochester Mayo, 11th, 138 pounds
  • 100th Win – Zack Wells, Princeton, 11th, 152 pounds
  • 100th Win – Colby Dunkel, New Prague, 12th, 120 pounds
  • 100th Win – Kolin Baier, Mankato East, 12th
  • 100th Win – Dylan Nirk, Westfield, 285 pounds
  • 75th Win – Caleb Pesta, LPGE-Browerville, 12th, 182 pounds
  • 75th Win – Cory St. Martin, Prior Lake, 12th, 132 pounds
  • 75th Win – Jude Link, Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield, 152 pounds
  • 75th Win – Jack Klug, Annandale/Maple Lake, 11th, 170 pounds
  • 60th Win – AJ Sparr, Alexandria, 11th, 132 pounds
  • 60th Win – Mason West, Lake City, 12th, 120 pounds
  • 25th Pin – Jagger Greenwood, Hibbing, 12th, 195 pounds
  • 25th Pin – Clete Scherer, Delano, 10th, 152 pounds
  • 50th Win – Jay Skogerboe, New Prague, 12th, 170 pounds
  • 50th Win – Kiru Adbebe, Trinity School at River Ridge, 12th, 145 pounds
  • 50th Win – Deagen Captain, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie, 9th, 113 pounds

High School Milestones – Friday, December 6, 2019

  • 150th Win – Mason Blair, Minnewaska, 12th, 152 pounds
  • 125th Win – Pedro Velazquez, Chaka/Chanhassen, 11th, 138 pounds
  • 100th Win – Mason Enderlein, Eastview, 12th, 152 pounds
  • 75th Win – Aidan Willard, Trinity School at River Ridge, 12th, 195 pounds
  • 75th Win – Levi Ellingson, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove, 12th, 132 pounds
  • 60th Win – Parker Viessman, Canby, 12th, 145 pounds
  • 50th Win – Gavin Winter, Kimball Area, 9th, 120 pounds
  • 50th Win – Cody Leither, Kimball Area, 10th, 145 pounds

High School Milestones – Thursday, December 5, 2019

  • 200th Win – Charlie Pickell, Mankato West, 12th, 138 pounds
  • 100th Pin – Roman Rogotzke, Stillwater, 11th, 182 pounds
  • 150th Win – Brock Rinehart, Woodbury, 12th
  • 150th Win – Lincoln Carpenter, Sibley East, 12th 145 pounds
  • 75th Pin – Cole Ranweiler, New Ulm, 11th, 170 pounds
  • 125th Win – Josh Piechowski, Stillwater, 12th, 195 pounds
  • 100th Win – Jake Poehler, Pequot Lakes/Pine River Backus, 12th, 160 pounds
  • 75th Win – Noah Jensen, Marshall, 12th
  • 75th Win – Jon DeMarais, Trinity School at River Ridge, 12th, 138 pounds
  • 60th Win – Ethan Anderson, Becker, 10th, 132 pounds
  • 60th Win – Brayden Weber, Becker, 11th, 220 pounds
  • 25th Pin – Kade Sammons, Windom/Mountain Lake, 11th, 138 pounds
  • 25th Pin – Craig Schmitz, Paynesville, 11th, 132 pounds