High School Results – Saturday, March 2, 2024

2024 MSHSL Individual State Tournament

March 1-2 at Xcel Energy Center, St. Paul

Day 2 Results:

100 Girls

1st Place Match – Ella Henning (Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis) over Maggie Olson (Albert Lea Area) Dec 6-0.
3rd Place Match – Ivy Brandenburg (Hastings) over Ava Schultz (St. Michael-Albertville) Dec 5-1.
5th Place Match – Taylor Merschman (Bemidji) over Teagan Earley (Zimmerman) Dec 11-9.

Championship Semifinals: Ella Henning (Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis) over Ava Schultz (St. Michael-Albertville) Fall 3:30; Maggie Olson (Albert Lea Area) over Ivy Brandenburg (Hastings) Dec 3-0.

Consolation Semifinals: Teagan Earley (Zimmerman) over Ana Kos (Simley) Fall 0:12; Taylor Merschman (Bemidji) over Zoe Roddis (South Saint Paul) SV-1 4-2.

Championship Quarterfinals: Ella Henning (Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis) over Teagan Earley (Zimmerman) Fall 1:55; Ava Schultz (St. Michael-Albertville) over Ana Kos (Simley) Dec 6-3; Ivy Brandenburg (Hastings) over Taylor Merschman (Bemidji) Dec 5-1; Maggie Olson (Albert Lea Area) over Zoe Roddis (South Saint Paul) Fall 5:45.

106 Girls

1st Place Match – Olivia Sackor (Shakopee) over Angelica Benitez (Prior Lake) Fall 1:48.
3rd Place Match – Olivia Browen (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) over Nex Nguyen (Fridley) Fall 2:28.
5th Place Match – Macy Schaefer (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) over Vivian Diaz (South Saint Paul) Dec 6-0.

Championship Semifinals: Olivia Sackor (Shakopee) over Olivia Browen (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) Dec 11-7; Angelica Benitez (Prior Lake) over Nex Nguyen (Fridley) Dec 8-5.

Consolation Semifinals: Vivian Diaz (South Saint Paul) over Mariah Remer (Mille Lacs Raiders) Dec 7-3; Macy Schaefer (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) over Lauren Honken (Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson) Dec 10-7.

Championship Quarterfinals: Olivia Sackor (Shakopee) over Vivian Diaz (South Saint Paul) Fall 2:42; Olivia Browen (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) over Mariah Remer (Mille Lacs Raiders) Fall 4:40; Angelica Benitez (Prior Lake) over Lauren Honken (Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson) Fall 0:28; Nex Nguyen (Fridley) over Macy Schaefer (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) Dec 3-0.

112 Girls

1st Place Match – Lauren Elsmore (Pine Island) over Bernie Rock (Luverne) MD 10-2.
3rd Place Match – Chloe Wehry (Sartell-Saint Stephen) over Isabelle Shockman (Rush City-Braham) Fall 5:14.
5th Place Match – Hanah Schuster (Apple Valley) over Gisele Gallegos (South Saint Paul) Dec 5-2.

Championship Semifinals: Bernie Rock (Luverne) over Isabelle Shockman (Rush City-Braham) Dec 6-4; Lauren Elsmore (Pine Island) over Chloe Wehry (Sartell-Saint Stephen) Dec 4-2.

Consolation Semifinals: Gisele Gallegos (South Saint Paul) over Trinity Smaker (Mille Lacs Raiders) Fall 1:20; Hanah Schuster (Apple Valley) over Kiera Hagman-Nyagaka (Bemidji) MD 10-1.

Championship Quarterfinals: Bernie Rock (Luverne) over Trinity Smaker (Mille Lacs Raiders) Fall 1:29; Isabelle Shockman (Rush City-Braham) over Gisele Gallegos (South Saint Paul) SV-1 6-4; Chloe Wehry (Sartell-Saint Stephen) over Hanah Schuster (Apple Valley) Dec 9-8; Lauren Elsmore (Pine Island) over Kiera Hagman-Nyagaka (Bemidji) MD 8-0.

118 Girls

1st Place Match – Charli Raymond (Simley) over Destiney Lofton (New Prague) MD 13-2.
3rd Place Match – Alivia Szydel (Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena Bears) over Roseangel Verrett (Monticello) Dec 7-6.
5th Place Match – Brenalen Fredriksen-Holm (Bemidji) over Vivienne Hoeltzle (Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves) Fall 4:29.

Championship Semifinals: Charli Raymond (Simley) over Roseangel Verrett (Monticello) Fall 1:10; Destiney Lofton (New Prague) over Alivia Szydel (Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena Bears) TF 5:14 (16-0).

Consolation Semifinals: Vivienne Hoeltzle (Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves) over Phoenix Fure (Cambridge-Isanti) Fall 2:57; Brenalen Fredriksen-Holm (Bemidji) over Brandy Christenson (GMLOS) Fall 4:09.

Championship Quarterfinals: Charli Raymond (Simley) over Phoenix Fure (Cambridge-Isanti) TF 3:40 (20-3); Roseangel Verrett (Monticello) over Vivienne Hoeltzle (Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves) Dec 5-2; Destiney Lofton (New Prague) over Brenalen Fredriksen-Holm (Bemidji) Fall 1:43; Alivia Szydel (Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena Bears) over Brandy Christenson (GMLOS) Fall 1:02.

124 Girls

1st Place Match – Lanna Walter (Sauk Centre-Melrose) over Andrea Quinones (Apple Valley) Dec 10-9.
3rd Place Match – Kamdyn Saulter (Rosemount) over Lainey Houts (Northfield) MD 9-1.
5th Place Match – Chloe Berg (Chatfield) over Lucea Wales (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) Fall 0:51.

Championship Semifinals: Lanna Walter (Sauk Centre-Melrose) over Lainey Houts (Northfield) Fall 1:04; Andrea Quinones (Apple Valley) over Kamdyn Saulter (Rosemount) SV-1 4-2.

Consolation Semifinals: Chloe Berg (Chatfield) over Bridget Bankers (Mora) Fall 3:47; Lucea Wales (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) over Raya Koski (Hopkins) Fall 2:37.

Championship Quarterfinals: Lanna Walter (Sauk Centre-Melrose) over Bridget Bankers (Mora) Fall 1:58; Lainey Houts (Northfield) over Chloe Berg (Chatfield) Dec 12-7; Kamdyn Saulter (Rosemount) over Lucea Wales (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) Fall 1:00; Andrea Quinones (Apple Valley) over Raya Koski (Hopkins) Fall 1:19.

130 Girls

1st Place Match – Riley Myers (Eastview) over Phoebe Kunerth (Minnetonka) MD 11-0.
3rd Place Match – Nora Akpan (Centennial) over Jovanna Volker (Nash-Kee- Greenway) Fall 3:31.
5th Place Match – Alayna Johnson (Princeton) over Nora Houglum (Mora) Fall 5:38.

Championship Semifinals: Riley Myers (Eastview) over Nora Akpan (Centennial) SV-1 2-0; Phoebe Kunerth (Minnetonka) over Jovanna Volker (Nash-Kee- Greenway) Dec 8-6.

Consolation Semifinals: Alayna Johnson (Princeton) over Ava Dillon (Redwood Valley) Fall 2:23; Nora Houglum (Mora) over Annabel Norquist (Hastings) Dec 7-1.

Championship Quarterfinals: Riley Myers (Eastview) over Alayna Johnson (Princeton) TF 5:59 (17-0); Nora Akpan (Centennial) over Ava Dillon (Redwood Valley) Fall 5:27; Phoebe Kunerth (Minnetonka) over Nora Houglum (Mora) Fall 5:52; Jovanna Volker (Nash-Kee- Greenway) over Annabel Norquist (Hastings) Dec 8-1.

136 Girls

1st Place Match – Cassandra Gonzales (Apple Valley) over Diann Smith (GMLOS) TF 6:00 (17-2).
3rd Place Match – Malaya Moorhead (Princeton) over Hattie Mathre (Byron) Fall 2:10.
5th Place Match – Claire Kvant (St. Michael-Albertville) over Noelia Fierro (Bloomington Kennedy) Fall 4:51.

Championship Semifinals: Cassandra Gonzales (Apple Valley) over Hattie Mathre (Byron) Fall 1:49; Diann Smith (GMLOS) over Malaya Moorhead (Princeton) Fall 0:28.

Consolation Semifinals: Noelia Fierro (Bloomington Kennedy) over Olivia Sauer (Foley) (M. For.; Claire Kvant (St. Michael-Albertville) over Hailey Jackson (South Saint Paul) Dec 3-1.

Championship Quarterfinals: Cassandra Gonzales (Apple Valley) over Noelia Fierro (Bloomington Kennedy) Fall 1:18; Hattie Mathre (Byron) over Olivia Sauer (Foley) (M. For.; Malaya Moorhead (Princeton) over Claire Kvant (St. Michael-Albertville) Dec 14-12; Diann Smith (GMLOS) over Hailey Jackson (South Saint Paul) Fall 1:32.

142 Girls

1st Place Match – Kylie Donat (Bemidji) over Alley Altringer (Anoka) Dec 5-2.
3rd Place Match – Audrey Rogotzke (Stillwater) over Brianna Berg (Thief River Falls) Fall 2:53.
5th Place Match – Aliah Fischer (Owatonna) over Hannah Ratajczak (Marshall) Fall 2:44.

Championship Semifinals: Kylie Donat (Bemidji) over Audrey Rogotzke (Stillwater) Dec 4-3; Alley Altringer (Anoka) over Brianna Berg (Thief River Falls) Fall 5:17.

Consolation Semifinals: Aliah Fischer (Owatonna) over Ash Strang (Mille Lacs Raiders) Fall 2:45; Hannah Ratajczak (Marshall) over Annabelle Petsinger (New Richland-H-E-G) M. For.

Championship Quarterfinals: Audrey Rogotzke (Stillwater) over Ash Strang (Mille Lacs Raiders) TF 3:54 (15-0); Kylie Donat (Bemidji) over Aliah Fischer (Owatonna) Dec 6-4; Alley Altringer (Anoka) over Hannah Ratajczak (Marshall) Fall 1:13; Brianna Berg (Thief River Falls) over Annabelle Petsinger (New Richland-H-E-G) Fall 1:03.

148 Girls

1st Place Match – Skylar Little Soldier (Hastings) over Cece Rock (Luverne) Fall 1:41.
3rd Place Match – Kelsey Cruz Rojas (Bloomington Kennedy) over Esperanza Calvillo (Apple Valley) Dec 13-7.
5th Place Match – Annabelle Gutormson (Foley) over Brooke Kritzeck (Park Rapids Area) Fall 0:54.

Championship Semifinals: Skylar Little Soldier (Hastings) over Kelsey Cruz Rojas (Bloomington Kennedy) Fall 3:44; Cece Rock (Luverne) over Esperanza Calvillo (Apple Valley) Dec 6-5.

Consolation Semifinals: Annabelle Gutormson (Foley) over Alaina Franco (Centennial) Fall 0:50; Brooke Kritzeck (Park Rapids Area) over Bella Carlson (Forest Lake) Fall 2:18.

Championship Quarterfinals: Skylar Little Soldier (Hastings) over Alaina Franco (Centennial) Fall 0:56; Kelsey Cruz Rojas (Bloomington Kennedy) over Annabelle Gutormson (Foley) Dec 6-1; Cece Rock (Luverne) over Brooke Kritzeck (Park Rapids Area) Dec 6-5; Esperanza Calvillo (Apple Valley) over Bella Carlson (Forest Lake) MD 13-4.

155 Girls

1st Place Match – Sarah Pulk (Badger-GB-MR) over Belle Suchta (Shakopee) Dec 4-1.
3rd Place Match – Alyzabeth Hiler (Roseville Area) over Ericka Hansen (Lake City) Fall 0:47.
5th Place Match – Sadie Strait (St. Michael-Albertville) over Mandi Lu (Blaine) Dec 12-8.

Championship Semifinals: Sarah Pulk (Badger-GB-MR) over Ericka Hansen (Lake City) Fall 1:23; Belle Suchta (Shakopee) over Alyzabeth Hiler (Roseville Area) Dec 7-5.

Consolation Semifinals: Sadie Strait (St. Michael-Albertville) over Delaney Parker (Mound-Westonka) MD 11-2; Mandi Lu (Blaine) over Eliana Callies (Rochester Century) Fall 3:49.

Championship Quarterfinals: Sarah Pulk (Badger-GB-MR) over Delaney Parker (Mound-Westonka) Fall 0:55; Ericka Hansen (Lake City) over Sadie Strait (St. Michael-Albertville) Fall 1:41; Alyzabeth Hiler (Roseville Area) over Mandi Lu (Blaine) Fall 1:10; Belle Suchta (Shakopee) over Eliana Callies (Rochester Century) Fall 5:41.

170 Girls

1st Place Match – Grace Alagbo (Apple Valley) over Abby Ervasti (Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie) Dec 7-2.
3rd Place Match – Nas`Jarae White (Forest Lake) over Maggie Steele (St. Michael-Albertville) Fall 1:43.
5th Place Match – Elsie Olson (Eastview) over Danica Fuelling (East Ridge) Fall 1:55.

Championship Semifinals: Abby Ervasti (Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie) over Maggie Steele (St. Michael-Albertville) Fall 1:21; Grace Alagbo (Apple Valley) over Nas`Jarae White (Forest Lake) Fall 5:16.

Consolation Semifinals: Elsie Olson (Eastview) over Amelia Miller (Hastings) Dec 7-2; Danica Fuelling (East Ridge) over Leah Willard (Bemidji) Dec 17-11.

Championship Quarterfinals: Abby Ervasti (Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie) over Elsie Olson (Eastview) Dec 2-0; Maggie Steele (St. Michael-Albertville) over Amelia Miller (Hastings) MD 11-0; Nas`Jarae White (Forest Lake) over Danica Fuelling (East Ridge) Fall 0:37; Grace Alagbo (Apple Valley) over Leah Willard (Bemidji) Fall 4:36.

190 Girls

1st Place Match – Gloriann Vigniavo (Apple Valley) over Maya Schmidt (Bemidji) Fall 1:49.
3rd Place Match – Brantajia Loggins (St Paul Humboldt-Open World Learning) over Katie Whelan (Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves) Dec 7-0.
5th Place Match – Folake Olusesi (Robbinsdale Cooper) over Lily Hamilton (St. Michael-Albertville) Fall 5:03.

Championship Semifinals: Gloriann Vigniavo (Apple Valley) over Katie Whelan (Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves) Fall 2:47; Maya Schmidt (Bemidji) over Brantajia Loggins (St Paul Humboldt-Open World Learning) Fall 1:59.

Consolation Semifinals: Folake Olusesi (Robbinsdale Cooper) over Jasmin Downer (Monticello) (DQ; Lily Hamilton (St. Michael-Albertville) over Olivia Martinez (Rochester Mayo) Fall 1:52.

Championship Quarterfinals: Gloriann Vigniavo (Apple Valley) over Folake Olusesi (Robbinsdale Cooper) Dec 3-2; Katie Whelan (Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves) over Jasmin Downer (Monticello) (DQ; Maya Schmidt (Bemidji) over Lily Hamilton (St. Michael-Albertville) TF 6:00 (20-4); Brantajia Loggins (St Paul Humboldt-Open World Learning) over Olivia Martinez (Rochester Mayo) Fall 1:27.

235 Girls

1st Place Match – Camryn Kenning (Saint Cloud Tech) over Ella George (South Saint Paul) Fall 0:28.
3rd Place Match – Jerriona Marshall (Rochester Mayo) over Ayden Schauer (Grand Rapids) Fall 2:37.
5th Place Match – Aaliyah Azariah (North) over Christy Aymere (Champlin Park) Fall 3:17.

Championship Semifinals: Camryn Kenning (Saint Cloud Tech) over Ayden Schauer (Grand Rapids) Fall 6:00; Ella George (South Saint Paul) over Jerriona Marshall (Rochester Mayo) Fall 2:14.

Consolation Semifinals: Aaliyah Azariah (North) over Madi Hamilton (Byron) Dec 5-4; Christy Aymere (Champlin Park) over Brie Leeper (Bemidji) M. For.

Championship Quarterfinals: Camryn Kenning (Saint Cloud Tech) over Aaliyah Azariah (North) Dec 7-3; Ayden Schauer (Grand Rapids) over Madi Hamilton (Byron) Fall 3:57; Ella George (South Saint Paul) over Brie Leeper (Bemidji) Fall 3:09; Jerriona Marshall (Rochester Mayo) over Christy Aymere (Champlin Park) Fall 5:06)

107A

1st Place Match – Gage Bjerga (Staples-Motley) over Charles Ikola (Deer River) MD 9-1.
3rd Place Match – Kyler Thier (Jackson County Central) over Bryan Jacobson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) SV-1 2-0.
5th Place Match – Christian Zibrowski (Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson) over Kaden Lasnetski (Minneota) TF 4:59 (16-0).

Consolation Semifinals: Bryan Jacobson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Christian Zibrowski (Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson) Dec 5-2; Kyler Thier (Jackson County Central) over Kaden Lasnetski (Minneota) Dec 6-1.

Championship Semifinals: Gage Bjerga (Staples-Motley) over Kyler Thier (Jackson County Central) Fall 3:35; Charles Ikola (Deer River) over Christian Zibrowski (Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson) Dec 9-6.

Consolation Round 2: Bryan Jacobson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Blake Fischer (Osakis) Dec 5-1; Kaden Lasnetski (Minneota) over Danny Salazar (Pelican Rapids) Dec 7-0.

114A

1st Place Match – Miklo Hernandez (Pipestone Area) over Javier Berg (Chatfield) Dec 4-3.
3rd Place Match – Kayden Eller (Jackson County Central) over Ryan LaCanne (Kenyon-Wanamingo) TF 3:52 (15-0).
5th Place Match – Beau Hudoba (Ogilvie) over Kaden Harfmann (Medford) Dec 5-3.

Consolation Semifinals: Ryan LaCanne (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Beau Hudoba (Ogilvie) Dec 3-0; Kayden Eller (Jackson County Central) over Kaden Harfmann (Medford) Dec 8-3.

Championship Semifinals: Javier Berg (Chatfield) over Kayden Eller (Jackson County Central) MD 12-3; Miklo Hernandez (Pipestone Area) over Ryan LaCanne (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Dec 8-3.

Consolation Round 2: Beau Hudoba (Ogilvie) over Keegan VonEnde (Badger-GB-MR) Dec 7-2; Kaden Harfmann (Medford) over Caden Kramer (Staples-Motley) Fall 3:56.

121A

1st Place Match – Zach Remer (Mille Lacs Raiders) over Reed Sommer (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Dec 10-3.
3rd Place Match – Isaac Rodriguez (Jackson County Central) over Eli Greenwaldt (Staples-Motley) Fall 4:43.
5th Place Match – Eli Greenman (Canby) over Moe Erdman (Adrian Area) Dec 9-2.

Consolation Semifinals: Isaac Rodriguez (Jackson County Central) over Moe Erdman (Adrian Area) Fall 2:25; Eli Greenwaldt (Staples-Motley) over Eli Greenman (Canby) Dec 9-3.

Championship Semifinals: Zach Remer (Mille Lacs Raiders) over Eli Greenman (Canby) Dec 8-4; Reed Sommer (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Moe Erdman (Adrian Area) Fall 3:31.

Consolation Round 2: Isaac Rodriguez (Jackson County Central) over Luis Lopez (Medford) Fall 4:14; Eli Greenwaldt (Staples-Motley) over Micah Gregory (Trinity School at River Ridge) Dec 7-3.

127A

1st Place Match – Donovan Schmid (Mille Lacs Raiders) over Devin Carter (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) Dec 9-2.
3rd Place Match – Brayden Burmeister (Pipestone Area) over Carson Petry (WEM-JWP) MD 8-0.
5th Place Match – Wyatt Novitzki (Holdingford) over Owen Gruchow (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) MD 12-3.

Consolation Semifinals: Carson Petry (WEM-JWP) over Owen Gruchow (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) Dec 11-9; Brayden Burmeister (Pipestone Area) over Wyatt Novitzki (Holdingford) Dec 7-0.

Championship Semifinals: Donovan Schmid (Mille Lacs Raiders) over Brayden Burmeister (Pipestone Area) Dec 5-0; Devin Carter (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) over Owen Gruchow (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) MD 9-0.

Consolation Round 2: Carson Petry (WEM-JWP) over Masyn Hanson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Dec 3-1; Wyatt Novitzki (Holdingford) over Jeremiah Bien (Goodhue) Dec 7-1.

133A

1st Place Match – Trey Gunderson (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) over Parker Kamm (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) MD 10-0.
3rd Place Match – Benito Diaz (Sibley East) over Gage Bartels (Chatfield) Fall 3:42.
5th Place Match – Bo Zwiener (Westfield Razorbacks) over David Schuh (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) Dec 10-6.

Consolation Semifinals: Gage Bartels (Chatfield) over David Schuh (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) Dec 1-0; Benito Diaz (Sibley East) over Bo Zwiener (Westfield Razorbacks) Dec 4-2.

Championship Semifinals: Trey Gunderson (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) over Bo Zwiener (Westfield Razorbacks) MD 11-2; Parker Kamm (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) over Gage Bartels (Chatfield) Dec 4-2.

Consolation Round 2: David Schuh (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) over Justin Olson (Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie) Fall 2:45; Benito Diaz (Sibley East) over Deegan Birkaker (Ogilvie) Dec 7-6.

139A

1st Place Match – Hudson Burnett (Pipestone Area) over Masyn Patrick (Holdingford) Dec 7-4.
3rd Place Match – Ryan Jensen (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) over Jacob Taplin (Osakis) Fall 2:30.
5th Place Match – Zach Palmer (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) over Nathan Trotter (Aitkin) Dec 5-1.

Consolation Semifinals: Jacob Taplin (Osakis) over Zach Palmer (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) Dec 5-2; Ryan Jensen (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) over Nathan Trotter (Aitkin) Dec 5-0.

Championship Semifinals: Hudson Burnett (Pipestone Area) over Ryan Jensen (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) Dec 4-3; Masyn Patrick (Holdingford) over Jacob Taplin (Osakis) MD 10-2.

Consolation Round 2: Zach Palmer (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) over Mark Schiefelbein (Kimball Area) Fall 4:39; Nathan Trotter (Aitkin) over Evan Jares (Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie) Dec 4-1.

145A

1st Place Match – Nolan Ambrose (Jackson County Central) over Gavin Johnson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Fall 2:56.
3rd Place Match – Sam Drietz (Canby) over Bailey Peichel (Frazee) Dec 5-1.
5th Place Match – Tanner Viessman (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) over Alexander Schuh (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) Fall 2:37.

Consolation Semifinals: Bailey Peichel (Frazee) over Tanner Viessman (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) Dec 1-0; Sam Drietz (Canby) over Alexander Schuh (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) Dec 6-2.

Championship Semifinals: Nolan Ambrose (Jackson County Central) over Alexander Schuh (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) Fall 1:56; Gavin Johnson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Bailey Peichel (Frazee) Dec 5-0.

Consolation Round 2: Tanner Viessman (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) over William Pilarski (Holdingford) Dec 5-1; Sam Drietz (Canby) over Kenny Erickson (Aitkin) Dec 7-2.

152A

1st Place Match – Carson Rowland (Chatfield) over Colbe Tappe (Staples-Motley) Dec 5-3.
3rd Place Match – Ryan Palmer (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) over Sawyer Simmons (Royalton-Upsala) Dec 5-0.
5th Place Match – Tucker Zigan (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) over Dillon Bartel (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Dec 8-6.

Consolation Semifinals: Sawyer Simmons (Royalton-Upsala) over Tucker Zigan (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) Dec 3-1; Ryan Palmer (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) over Dillon Bartel (Kenyon-Wanamingo) MD 10-2.

Championship Semifinals: Colbe Tappe (Staples-Motley) over Ryan Palmer (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) Dec 9-3; Carson Rowland (Chatfield) over Tucker Zigan (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) Dec 3-1.

Consolation Round 2: Sawyer Simmons (Royalton-Upsala) over Brett DeRoo (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) Dec 8-3; Dillon Bartel (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Evan Schweisthal (Medford) Dec 1-0.

160A

1st Place Match – Tommy Elwood (Medford) over David Revering (Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie) Dec 1-0.
3rd Place Match – Drew Lange (Holdingford) over Jett Olson (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) MD 13-4.
5th Place Match – Kane Larson (Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves) over Cameron Halverson (Barnesville) Fall 3:15.

Consolation Semifinals: Drew Lange (Holdingford) over Cameron Halverson (Barnesville) MD 11-3; Jett Olson (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) over Kane Larson (Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves) MD 11-2.

Championship Semifinals: David Revering (Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie) over Jett Olson (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) Dec 2-1; Tommy Elwood (Medford) over Drew Lange (Holdingford) TB-1 3-2.

Consolation Round 2: Cameron Halverson (Barnesville) over Jevon Williams (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) SV-1 5-3; Kane Larson (Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves) over Ayden Miner (Chatfield) Dec 5-2.

172A

1st Place Match – Maximus Hanson (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) over Carter Coauette (Crookston) Dec 10-5.
3rd Place Match – Landon Lehnertz (Dover-Eyota) over Luke Bieniek (Holdingford) TF 3:14 (16-1).
5th Place Match – Preston Mayfield (Frazee) over Aaron Jones (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) Dec 7-3.

Consolation Semifinals: Landon Lehnertz (Dover-Eyota) over Preston Mayfield (Frazee) Fall 3:37; Luke Bieniek (Holdingford) over Aaron Jones (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) Dec 6-1.

Championship Semifinals: Maximus Hanson (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) over Luke Bieniek (Holdingford) Fall 3:41; Carter Coauette (Crookston) over Landon Lehnertz (Dover-Eyota) SV-1 5-3.

Consolation Round 2: Preston Mayfield (Frazee) over Ben Carrier (Chatfield) MD 15-4; Aaron Jones (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) over George Roesler (New Richland-H-E-G) Dec 5-0.

189A

1st Place Match – Nick Wagner (Canby) over Nick Slater (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) Dec 6-5.
3rd Place Match – Kail Schott (Chatfield) over Peyton Hemmesch (Paynesville Area) Fall 5:33.
5th Place Match – Hank Meyer (Kimball Area) over Eli Roiko (United North Central Warriors) MD 13-3.

Consolation Semifinals: Peyton Hemmesch (Paynesville Area) over Hank Meyer (Kimball Area) Dec 3-2; Kail Schott (Chatfield) over Eli Roiko (United North Central Warriors) MD 12-3.

Championship Semifinals: Nick Wagner (Canby) over Kail Schott (Chatfield) Fall 4:26; Nick Slater (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) over Peyton Hemmesch (Paynesville Area) Fall 5:31.

Consolation Round 2: Hank Meyer (Kimball Area) over Charlie Witzel (St. Agnes) Dec 5-2; Eli Roiko (United North Central Warriors) over Jack Graham (Frazee) Dec 3-1.

215A

1st Place Match – Will Van Epps (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Jacob Schimek (Saint Clair-Mankato Loyola) Dec 4-3.
3rd Place Match – Carson Gilbert (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) over Caleb Kurtti (Goodhue) Fall 0:45.
5th Place Match – Eathan Martinez (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) over Isaiah Renne (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) SV-1 9-5.

Consolation Semifinals: Carson Gilbert (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) over Eathan Martinez (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) Dec 4-3; Caleb Kurtti (Goodhue) over Isaiah Renne (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) Dec 6-5.

Championship Semifinals: Jacob Schimek (Saint Clair-Mankato Loyola) over Caleb Kurtti (Goodhue) Dec 5-3; Will Van Epps (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Carson Gilbert (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) Dec 3-1.

Consolation Round 2: Eathan Martinez (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) over Jaxon Bartkowicz (Holdingford) Dec 7-1; Isaiah Renne (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) over Sonnie DeHeer (Eden Valley-Watkins) Dec 5-0.

285A

1st Place Match – Keegan Kuball (WEM-JWP) over Will Rustan (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) Dec 7-2.
3rd Place Match – Dylan Smith (Ogilvie) over Treston Nichols (Badger-GB-MR) Fall 3:25.
5th Place Match – Lamarcus Osborne (Minneapolis North Community) over Brandon Mugg (Royalton-Upsala) UTB 2-1.

Consolation Semifinals: Treston Nichols (Badger-GB-MR) over Brandon Mugg (Royalton-Upsala) UTB 3-2; Dylan Smith (Ogilvie) over Lamarcus Osborne (Minneapolis North Community) TB-1 7-1.

Championship Semifinals: Keegan Kuball (WEM-JWP) over Dylan Smith (Ogilvie) Dec 3-1; Will Rustan (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) over Treston Nichols (Badger-GB-MR) Dec 3-1.

Consolation Round 2: Brandon Mugg (Royalton-Upsala) over Gavin Noyes (Canby) Dec 5-1; Lamarcus Osborne (Minneapolis North Community) over Jaren Winselman (Adrian Area) Dec 6-4.

107AA

1st Place Match – Turner Ross (Simley) over Lincoln Christenson (Marshall) Dec 5-0.
3rd Place Match – Davey Maldonado (Rocori) over Kyle Stangl (Pierz) SV-1 9-7.
5th Place Match – Boston Kuschel (Becker) over Logan Refsnider (Totino-Grace) Dec 5-1.

Consolation Semifinals: Kyle Stangl (Pierz) over Boston Kuschel (Becker) SV-1 4-2; Davey Maldonado (Rocori) over Logan Refsnider (Totino-Grace) MD 9-0.

Championship Semifinals: Lincoln Christenson (Marshall) over Logan Refsnider (Totino-Grace) Dec 5-0; Turner Ross (Simley) over Kyle Stangl (Pierz) Dec 8-1.

Consolation Round 2: Boston Kuschel (Becker) over Jackson Stensrud (Mankato East) Dec 10-4; Davey Maldonado (Rocori) over Landon Schiffler (Minnewaska Area) Fall 4:02.

114AA

1st Place Match – Austin Grzywinski (Simley) over Joel Friederichs (Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.) Dec 7-0.
3rd Place Match – Bennett Kujawa (Becker) over Miles Wildman (Minnewaska Area) Dec 6-0.
5th Place Match – Tucker Skluzacek (Tri-City United) over Aiden Theisen (C-E-C Lumberjacks) Fall 4:15.

Consolation Semifinals: Miles Wildman (Minnewaska Area) over Tucker Skluzacek (Tri-City United) Dec 9-4; Bennett Kujawa (Becker) over Aiden Theisen (C-E-C Lumberjacks) Dec 6-3.

Championship Semifinals: Joel Friederichs (Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.) over Bennett Kujawa (Becker) MD 8-0; Austin Grzywinski (Simley) over Miles Wildman (Minnewaska Area) Dec 5-0.

Consolation Round 2: Tucker Skluzacek (Tri-City United) over Cassen Brumm (Annand-M Lk Lightning) Fall 3:25; Aiden Theisen (C-E-C Lumberjacks) over Roman McKinney (Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson) Fall 4:32.

121AA

1st Place Match – Titan Friederichs (Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.) over Jackson Refsnider (Totino-Grace) MD 14-2.
3rd Place Match – Cyler Ruhoff (Foley) over Landon Marthaler (Marshall) Dec 8-2.
5th Place Match – Raydon Graham (Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted) over Cayden Neisen (Little Falls) Dec 5-1.

Consolation Semifinals: Landon Marthaler (Marshall) over Cayden Neisen (Little Falls) Dec 10-3; Cyler Ruhoff (Foley) over Raydon Graham (Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted) Dec 9-3.

Championship Semifinals: Titan Friederichs (Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.) over Cyler Ruhoff (Foley) Dec 3-0; Jackson Refsnider (Totino-Grace) over Landon Marthaler (Marshall) Dec 5-4.

Consolation Round 2: Cayden Neisen (Little Falls) over Aiden Mincey (Simley) SV-1 5-3; Raydon Graham (Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted) over Caleb Tracy (Scott West) Dec 7-1.

127AA

1st Place Match – Christian Jelle (Grand Rapids) over Calvin Singewald (Cannon Falls) Dec 13-12.
3rd Place Match – Jake Kos (Simley) over Parker Zutter (Pequot Lks-Pine River-B) Dec 4-2.
5th Place Match – Mason Nelson (Mora) over Cole Munsterteiger (Mound-Westonka) Dec 8-4.

Consolation Semifinals: Jake Kos (Simley) over Cole Munsterteiger (Mound-Westonka) Dec 5-3; Parker Zutter (Pequot Lks-Pine River-B) over Mason Nelson (Mora) TB-1 12-7.

Championship Semifinals: Calvin Singewald (Cannon Falls) over Mason Nelson (Mora) MD 11-2; Christian Jelle (Grand Rapids) over Cole Munsterteiger (Mound-Westonka) TF 6:00 (25-9).

Consolation Round 2: Jake Kos (Simley) over Logan Schwanz (Hutchinson) Fall 2:24; Parker Zutter (Pequot Lks-Pine River-B) over Cash Stortz (Big Lake) Fall 0:22.

133AA

1st Place Match – Justus Heeg (Simley) over Dylan Louwagie (Marshall) Dec 5-3.
3rd Place Match – Jack Krier (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) over Vance Barz (Sauk Rapids-Rice) Fall 5:30.
5th Place Match – Alex Lehman (Grand Rapids) over Aiden Graner (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) Dec 6-0.

Consolation Semifinals: Jack Krier (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) over Aiden Graner (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) MD 14-3; Vance Barz (Sauk Rapids-Rice) over Alex Lehman (Grand Rapids) Dec 5-0.

Championship Semifinals: Dylan Louwagie (Marshall) over Alex Lehman (Grand Rapids) MD 13-0; Justus Heeg (Simley) over Jack Krier (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) Fall 2:39.

Consolation Round 2: Aiden Graner (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) over Tomas Ochocki (South Saint Paul) Dec 9-2; Vance Barz (Sauk Rapids-Rice) over Torrey Paplow (Fairmont-Martin County West) Dec 9-2.

139AA

1st Place Match – Kaden Nicolas (Becker) over Jack Nelson (Mound-Westonka) Dec 5-4.
3rd Place Match – Daniel Gunlogson (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) over Ethan Sylvester (Totino-Grace) Dec 2-1.
5th Place Match – Owen Friedrich (Kasson-Mantorville) over Isaac Blocker (Caledonia-Houston) TB-1 1-0.

Consolation Semifinals: Ethan Sylvester (Totino-Grace) over Owen Friedrich (Kasson-Mantorville) MD 9-0; Daniel Gunlogson (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) over Isaac Blocker (Caledonia-Houston) Dec 1-0.

Championship Semifinals: Jack Nelson (Mound-Westonka) over Daniel Gunlogson (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) Dec 5-0; Kaden Nicolas (Becker) over Ethan Sylvester (Totino-Grace) Dec 5-1.

Consolation Round 2: Owen Friedrich (Kasson-Mantorville) over Tony Baumann (Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted) Dec 7-4; Isaac Blocker (Caledonia-Houston) over Raydon Bipes (Hutchinson) Dec 5-4.

145AA

1st Place Match – Matt Randolph (Scott West) over Owen Denstad (Caledonia-Houston) Dec 1-0.
3rd Place Match – Landen Kujawa (Becker) over Winsten Nienhaus (New Ulm Area) Dec 7-3.
5th Place Match – Jonah Coleman (Kasson-Mantorville) over Justin Jobe (Grand Rapids) SV-1 3-1.

Consolation Semifinals: Landen Kujawa (Becker) over Jonah Coleman (Kasson-Mantorville) Dec 7-3; Winsten Nienhaus (New Ulm Area) over Justin Jobe (Grand Rapids) Dec 1-0.

Championship Semifinals: Matt Randolph (Scott West) over Justin Jobe (Grand Rapids) Dec 7-1; Owen Denstad (Caledonia-Houston) over Landen Kujawa (Becker) Dec 3-1.

Consolation Round 2: Jonah Coleman (Kasson-Mantorville) over Kameron Sather (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) Dec 7-3; Winsten Nienhaus (New Ulm Area) over Jack Major (Rocori) Dec 9-4.

152AA

1st Place Match – Cooper Rowe (Mound-Westonka) over Cash Raymond (Simley) UTB 3-3.
3rd Place Match – Joseph Kennedy (Kasson-Mantorville) over Carson Byer (Perham) Dec 6-4.
5th Place Match – Drew May (Becker) over Brayden Chandler (Marshall) Dec 10-3.

Consolation Semifinals: Joseph Kennedy (Kasson-Mantorville) over Brayden Chandler (Marshall) TF 4:42 (23-8); Carson Byer (Perham) over Drew May (Becker) Fall 5:00.

Championship Semifinals: Cash Raymond (Simley) over Carson Byer (Perham) MD 10-2; Cooper Rowe (Mound-Westonka) over Joseph Kennedy (Kasson-Mantorville) Dec 3-1.

Consolation Round 2: Brayden Chandler (Marshall) over Michael Amos (Chisago Lakes) Dec 4-1; Drew May (Becker) over Laiken Copeman (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) SV-1 6-4.

160AA

1st Place Match – Griffin Lundeen (Thief River Falls) over Luke Swanson (Kasson-Mantorville) Dec 5-0.
3rd Place Match – Kaleb Lochner (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) over Cael Olson (Delano) Dec 5-1.
5th Place Match – Tate Condezo (Marshall) over Alex Jennissen (Foley) Dec 5-4.

Consolation Semifinals: Kaleb Lochner (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) over Tate Condezo (Marshall) Dec 5-2; Cael Olson (Delano) over Alex Jennissen (Foley) Dec 4-3.

Championship Semifinals: Griffin Lundeen (Thief River Falls) over Cael Olson (Delano) Dec 7-0; Luke Swanson (Kasson-Mantorville) over Kaleb Lochner (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) Dec 8-2.

Consolation Round 2: Tate Condezo (Marshall) over Nate Berchtold (South Saint Paul) TB-1 2-1; Alex Jennissen (Foley) over Byron Getchell (Maple River/USC) Dec 7-2.

172AA

1st Place Match – Bryce Burkett (Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.) over Dominic Mann (Kasson-Mantorville) Dec 3-1.
3rd Place Match – Damian Tapio (Rock Ridge) over Brody Duke (New London-Spicer) Dec 6-5.
5th Place Match – Sam Rock (Luverne) over Owen Angell (Becker) Dec 4-0.

Consolation Semifinals: Brody Duke (New London-Spicer) over Sam Rock (Luverne) SV-1 5-3; Damian Tapio (Rock Ridge) over Owen Angell (Becker) Dec 9-2.

Championship Semifinals: Bryce Burkett (Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.) over Damian Tapio (Rock Ridge) Fall 5:48; Dominic Mann (Kasson-Mantorville) over Sam Rock (Luverne) Dec 8-2.

Consolation Round 2: Brody Duke (New London-Spicer) over Vristol Short (Simley) Fall 3:26; Owen Angell (Becker) over Tanner Elzen (Stewartville) Fall 4:16.

189AA

1st Place Match – Zak McPhee (Proctor-Hermantown) over Evan McGuire (Mahtomedi) SV-1 10-8.
3rd Place Match – Carson Gellerman (Big Lake) over Dylan Thomas (Scott West) Fall 4:55.
5th Place Match – Mason Orth (Rocori) over Danny Martin (Simley) Dec 3-2.

Consolation Semifinals: Carson Gellerman (Big Lake) over Danny Martin (Simley) Dec 5-0; Dylan Thomas (Scott West) over Mason Orth (Rocori) Dec 5-3.

Championship Semifinals: Zak McPhee (Proctor-Hermantown) over Dylan Thomas (Scott West) Fall 2:20; Evan McGuire (Mahtomedi) over Carson Gellerman (Big Lake) Dec 8-4.

Consolation Round 2: Danny Martin (Simley) over Aidan Mattison (Marshall) Fall 3:48; Mason Orth (Rocori) over Casey Macziewski (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) Dec 5-3.

215AA

1st Place Match – Cy Kruse (Totino-Grace) over Caleb Johnson (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) Fall 1:53.
3rd Place Match – Ivan Petrich (Little Falls) over Jack Hanson (Milaca-Faith Christian) MD 9-1.
5th Place Match – Jacob Duitsman (Kasson-Mantorville) over Bryce Haubenschild (Princeton) Dec 7-2.

Consolation Semifinals: Jack Hanson (Milaca-Faith Christian) over Jacob Duitsman (Kasson-Mantorville) MD 12-3; Ivan Petrich (Little Falls) over Bryce Haubenschild (Princeton) Dec 9-3.

Championship Semifinals: Cy Kruse (Totino-Grace) over Ivan Petrich (Little Falls) Fall 2:38; Caleb Johnson (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) over Jacob Duitsman (Kasson-Mantorville) Dec 6-1.

Consolation Round 2: Jack Hanson (Milaca-Faith Christian) over Alexander Bedsted (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) Dec 10-4; Bryce Haubenschild (Princeton) over Connor Frederixon (Chisago Lakes) UTB 5-4.

285AA

1st Place Match – Logan Bender (Chisago Lakes) over Grady Minnerath (Rocori) Dec 8-4.
3rd Place Match – Brady Rhode (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) over Samuel Winkels (Austin) Dec 5-0.
5th Place Match – Evan Thompson (New Ulm Area) over Carson Schoenbauer (Scott West) Dec 5-4.

Consolation Semifinals: Brady Rhode (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) over Carson Schoenbauer (Scott West) Fall 1:21; Samuel Winkels (Austin) over Evan Thompson (New Ulm Area) Dec 6-2.

Championship Semifinals: Grady Minnerath (Rocori) over Evan Thompson (New Ulm Area) Fall 2:46; Logan Bender (Chisago Lakes) over Brady Rhode (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) Fall 1:01.

Consolation Round 2: Carson Schoenbauer (Scott West) over Riley Peters (Pequot Lks-Pine River-B) Dec 5-2; Samuel Winkels (Austin) over Ian Larrabee (Hibbing) MD 9-1.

107AAA

1st Place Match – Liam Collins (Prior Lake) over Dylan St. Germain (Eagan) Fall 2:44.
3rd Place Match – Anthony Heim (Shakopee) over Joe Dauffenbach (Stillwater) Dec 2-1.
5th Place Match – Caley Graber (Northfield) over Owen LaRose (Mounds View) Dec 7-0.

Consolation Semifinals: Joe Dauffenbach (Stillwater) over Owen LaRose (Mounds View) Dec 4-2; Anthony Heim (Shakopee) over Caley Graber (Northfield) TB-1 1-0.

Championship Semifinals: Dylan St. Germain (Eagan) over Caley Graber (Northfield) Dec 4-0; Liam Collins (Prior Lake) over Joe Dauffenbach (Stillwater) MD 11-0.

Consolation Round 2: Owen LaRose (Mounds View) over Wyatt Koenen (Wayzata) Dec 6-2; Anthony Heim (Shakopee) over Grant Bergeron (St. Michael-Albertville) UTB 3-2.

114AAA

1st Place Match – Brett Swenson (Mounds View) over Lincoln Robideau (St. Michael-Albertville) Dec 5-1.
3rd Place Match – Leo Edblad (Cambridge-Isanti) over Noah Nicholson (Stillwater) Dec 9-3.
5th Place Match – Tyler Chenevert (Farmington) over Alex Gau (Champlin Park) Dec 6-2.

Consolation Semifinals: Leo Edblad (Cambridge-Isanti) over Alex Gau (Champlin Park) Dec 8-1; Noah Nicholson (Stillwater) over Tyler Chenevert (Farmington) MD 10-0.

Championship Semifinals: Brett Swenson (Mounds View) over Noah Nicholson (Stillwater) MD 9-1; Lincoln Robideau (St. Michael-Albertville) over Leo Edblad (Cambridge-Isanti) Dec 5-1.

Consolation Round 2: Alex Gau (Champlin Park) over Dylan Groess (Albert Lea Area) Dec 3-1; Tyler Chenevert (Farmington) over Dane Ellingsberg (Moorhead) TB-1 7-4.

121AAA

1st Place Match – Luke Koenen (Wayzata) over Lawson Eller (New Prague) Dec 10-5.
3rd Place Match – Blake Beissel (Hastings) over Brandon Board (Andover) SV-1 4-2.
5th Place Match – Grayson Eggum (St. Thomas Academy) over Stephen Dragos (Chaska-Chan Stormhawks) Dec 6-0.

Consolation Semifinals: Blake Beissel (Hastings) over Grayson Eggum (St. Thomas Academy) Dec 1-0; Brandon Board (Andover) over Stephen Dragos (Chaska-Chan Stormhawks) MD 10-2.

Championship Semifinals: Luke Koenen (Wayzata) over Brandon Board (Andover) Dec 3-2; Lawson Eller (New Prague) over Blake Beissel (Hastings) SV-1 4-2.

Consolation Round 2: Grayson Eggum (St. Thomas Academy) over Carter Katherman (Waconia) Dec 4-0; Stephen Dragos (Chaska-Chan Stormhawks) over Gabriel Morin (Bemidji) Dec 2-1.

127AAA

1st Place Match – Tegan Sherk (St. Francis) over Chase Mills (St. Michael-Albertville) Dec 5-1.
3rd Place Match – Logan Davis (Albert Lea Area) over Tyler Turzinski (Shakopee) Dec 11-4.
5th Place Match – Zytavius Williams (Eden Prairie) over Trey Beissel (Hastings) M. For.

Consolation Semifinals: Logan Davis (Albert Lea Area) over Zytavius Williams (Eden Prairie) TB-1 5-4; Tyler Turzinski (Shakopee) over Trey Beissel (Hastings) M. For.

Championship Semifinals: Chase Mills (St. Michael-Albertville) over Trey Beissel (Hastings) Dec 5-2; Tegan Sherk (St. Francis) over Logan Davis (Albert Lea Area) Dec 3-1.

Consolation Round 2: Zytavius Williams (Eden Prairie) over Abram Anderson (Rosemount) MD 11-2; Tyler Turzinski (Shakopee) over Landan Brooks (Park) Dec 1-0.

133AAA

1st Place Match – Logan Swensen (Wayzata) over Michael Olson (Albert Lea Area) Dec 3-2.
3rd Place Match – Cavin Carlson (Willmar) over Finn Bloomquist (Prior Lake) Dec 7-5.
5th Place Match – Gavin Jackson (St. Michael-Albertville) over Calvin Miller (Shakopee) Dec 2-1.

Consolation Semifinals: Cavin Carlson (Willmar) over Calvin Miller (Shakopee) MD 8-0; Finn Bloomquist (Prior Lake) over Gavin Jackson (St. Michael-Albertville) UTB 6-4.

Championship Semifinals: Logan Swensen (Wayzata) over Finn Bloomquist (Prior Lake) MD 18-8; Michael Olson (Albert Lea Area) over Cavin Carlson (Willmar) MD 10-2.

Consolation Round 2: Calvin Miller (Shakopee) over Zackary Johnson (Blaine) Dec 4-3; Gavin Jackson (St. Michael-Albertville) over Brody Castonguay (Bemidji) Dec 3-0.

139AAA

1st Place Match – Davis Parrow (Farmington) over Charles Vanier (Eden Prairie) Dec 3-2.
3rd Place Match – Parker Lyden (Forest Lake) over Connor Warren (Shakopee) Dec 3-1.
5th Place Match – Jayden Haueter (Apple Valley) over Easton Dircks (Brainerd) M. For.

Consolation Semifinals: Connor Warren (Shakopee) over Easton Dircks (Brainerd) Inj. 3:33; Parker Lyden (Forest Lake) over Jayden Haueter (Apple Valley) Dec 6-1.

Championship Semifinals: Davis Parrow (Farmington) over Parker Lyden (Forest Lake) Dec 9-2; Charles Vanier (Eden Prairie) over Easton Dircks (Brainerd) Dec 7-2.

Consolation Round 2: Connor Warren (Shakopee) over Ian Schultz (St. Michael-Albertville) Dec 6-1; Jayden Haueter (Apple Valley) over Conlan Carlson (Willmar) Dec 9-2.

145AAA

1st Place Match – Alex Braun (Woodbury) over Tyson Charmoli (St. Francis) Dec 3-0.
3rd Place Match – Calder Sheehan (Rochester Mayo) over Nick Korman (Albert Lea Area) Dec 8-2.
5th Place Match – Maverick Mueller (Waconia) over Sulley Anez (Willmar) Dec 8-3.

Consolation Semifinals: Calder Sheehan (Rochester Mayo) over Maverick Mueller (Waconia) SV-1 2-0; Nick Korman (Albert Lea Area) over Sulley Anez (Willmar) Dec 4-3.

Championship Semifinals: Alex Braun (Woodbury) over Nick Korman (Albert Lea Area) Fall 3:18; Tyson Charmoli (St. Francis) over Calder Sheehan (Rochester Mayo) Dec 3-2.

Consolation Round 2: Maverick Mueller (Waconia) over Jackson Marr (Forest Lake) SV-1 4-2; Sulley Anez (Willmar) over Ty Saulter (Rosemount) Dec 5-3.

152AAA

1st Place Match – Landon Robideau (St. Michael-Albertville) over Brad Little (Woodbury) TF 4:23 (23-8).
3rd Place Match – Patrick Kubisa (Eden Prairie) over Gunnar Mullen (Park) Dec 9-3.
5th Place Match – Clayton Solberg (Irondale) over John Graham (Prior Lake) Dec 7-2.

Consolation Semifinals: Gunnar Mullen (Park) over John Graham (Prior Lake) Fall 0:46; Patrick Kubisa (Eden Prairie) over Clayton Solberg (Irondale) MD 13-2.

Championship Semifinals: Landon Robideau (St. Michael-Albertville) over Patrick Kubisa (Eden Prairie) TF 4:48 (24-6); Brad Little (Woodbury) over Gunnar Mullen (Park) Fall 3:36.

Consolation Round 2: John Graham (Prior Lake) over Riley Forar (Lakeville North) SV-1 4-2; Clayton Solberg (Irondale) over Jack Ferguson (Shakopee) Dec 11-7.

160AAA

1st Place Match – Terae Dunn (Eden Prairie) over Charles Petit (Wayzata) SV-1 3-1.
3rd Place Match – Jackson Barron (Shakopee) over Jarrett Wadsen (St. Michael-Albertville) SV-1 7-5.
5th Place Match – Colton Loween (Mounds View) over Lindson Turner (Stillwater) Dec 4-2.

Consolation Semifinals: Jarrett Wadsen (St. Michael-Albertville) over Colton Loween (Mounds View) Dec 7-0; Jackson Barron (Shakopee) over Lindson Turner (Stillwater) MD 10-0.

Championship Semifinals: Terae Dunn (Eden Prairie) over Jackson Barron (Shakopee) Dec 6-3; Charles Petit (Wayzata) over Jarrett Wadsen (St. Michael-Albertville) Dec 4-2.

Consolation Round 2: Colton Loween (Mounds View) over Carter Skradski (Coon Rapids) Fall 4:09; Lindson Turner (Stillwater) over Edon Davis (Farmington) Dec 11-6.

172AAA

1st Place Match – Jed Wester (St. Michael-Albertville) over Jaxon Kenning (Saint Cloud Tech) TF 4:16 (19-3).
3rd Place Match – Brady Westall (New Prague) over Bo Bokman (Lakeville South) Dec 7-6.
5th Place Match – Ethan Swenson (Mounds View) over Daunte Sasse-Doering (Elk River) Dec 7-0.

Consolation Semifinals: Brady Westall (New Prague) over Ethan Swenson (Mounds View) Dec 5-1; Bo Bokman (Lakeville South) over Daunte Sasse-Doering (Elk River) Dec 7-3.

Championship Semifinals: Jed Wester (St. Michael-Albertville) over Bo Bokman (Lakeville South) MD 12-4; Jaxon Kenning (Saint Cloud Tech) over Brady Westall (New Prague) Dec 5-4.

Consolation Round 2: Ethan Swenson (Mounds View) over Michael Gillette (Chaska-Chan Stormhawks) Dec 5-0; Daunte Sasse-Doering (Elk River) over Steven Cruze (Willmar) Dec 5-2.

189AAA

1st Place Match – John Murphy (St. Michael-Albertville) over Marcell Booth (Apple Valley) SV-1 7-5.
3rd Place Match – Aydan Carlson (St. Francis) over Cole Han-Lindemyer (Farmington) Fall 5:24.
5th Place Match – Sutton Kenning (Saint Cloud Tech) over Joseph Muhlstein (Mounds View) Dec 5-2.

Consolation Semifinals: Aydan Carlson (St. Francis) over Joseph Muhlstein (Mounds View) Dec 3-1; Cole Han-Lindemyer (Farmington) over Sutton Kenning (Saint Cloud Tech) Dec 5-0.

Championship Semifinals: Marcell Booth (Apple Valley) over Cole Han-Lindemyer (Farmington) UTB 5-4; John Murphy (St. Michael-Albertville) over Aydan Carlson (St. Francis) Dec 8-7.

Consolation Round 2: Joseph Muhlstein (Mounds View) over Mack Carlson (Stillwater) Dec 6-4; Sutton Kenning (Saint Cloud Tech) over Shane Carlson (Brainerd) MD 12-3.

215AAA

1st Place Match – Quin Morgan (Mounds View) over Ben Schultz (Maple Grove) MD 8-0.
3rd Place Match – Dominic Heim (Shakopee) over Derrick Steinke (Hastings) Dec 12-5.
5th Place Match – Noah Torgerson (St. Michael-Albertville) over Antonio Menard (Lakeville North) Inj. 0:00.

Consolation Semifinals: Dominic Heim (Shakopee) over Noah Torgerson (St. Michael-Albertville) Dec 6-3; Derrick Steinke (Hastings) over Antonio Menard (Lakeville North) Inj. 3:00.

Championship Semifinals: Quin Morgan (Mounds View) over Antonio Menard (Lakeville North) Dec 6-0; Ben Schultz (Maple Grove) over Dominic Heim (Shakopee) SV-1 5-3.

Consolation Round 2: Noah Torgerson (St. Michael-Albertville) over Brock Zurn (Prior Lake) Fall 0:57; Derrick Steinke (Hastings) over Cooper Jahnke (Waconia) Fall 2:39.

285AAA

1st Place Match – Will Sather (Eden Prairie) over Cittadino Tuttle (Stillwater) Dec 5-3.
3rd Place Match – Mark Rendl (Forest Lake) over Parker Orvik (Bemidji) Fall 0:18.
5th Place Match – Marcus Whiting (Centennial) over Isiah Wright (Champlin Park) UTB 3-2.

Consolation Semifinals: Mark Rendl (Forest Lake) over Isiah Wright (Champlin Park) Dec 7-1; Parker Orvik (Bemidji) over Marcus Whiting (Centennial) Dec 3-0.

Championship Semifinals: Will Sather (Eden Prairie) over Parker Orvik (Bemidji) Dec 4-2; Cittadino Tuttle (Stillwater) over Mark Rendl (Forest Lake) Dec 5-2.

Consolation Round 2: Isiah Wright (Champlin Park) over Logan Ross (Hopkins) Fall 4:41; Marcus Whiting (Centennial) over Avaugn Dorvil (St. Thomas Academy) SV-1 6-4.

High School Results – Friday, March 1, 2024

2024 MSHSL Individual State Tournament

March 1-2 at Xcel Energy Center, St. Paul

Day 1 Results:

Consolation Round 1

107A Consolation Round 1
Blake Fischer (Osakis) 36-15 fall over Chase Hauck (Barnesville) 29-21 (Fall 2:44)
Bryan Jacobson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) 33-12 fall over Karson Schmidt (Kimball Area) 13-17 (Fall 3:55)
Danny Salazar (Pelican Rapids) 34-9 major decision over Trevor Neisen (Mahnomen-Waubun) 36-10 (MD 14-4)
Kaden Lasnetski (Minneota) 42-7 decision over Kaston Clarke (Fulda-Murray Cty Central) 23-23 (Dec 10-4)

114A Consolation Round 1
Beau Hudoba (Ogilvie) 45-8 decision over Parker Honl (Central Public Schools) 30-12 (Dec 7-1)
Keegan VonEnde (Badger-GB-MR) 32-9 decision over Hunter Katterhagen (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) 35-9 (Dec 6-2)
Kaden Harfmann (Medford) 29-12 major decision over Cooper Rife (United North Central Warriors) 25-20 (MD 9-0)
Caden Kramer (Staples-Motley) 40-6 decision over Ryder Antony (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) 25-20 (Dec 6-1)

121A Consolation Round 1
Isaac Rodriguez (Jackson County Central) 38-9 fall over Isaac Grabow (Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie) 37-9 (Fall 2:16)
Luis Lopez (Medford) 30-10 fall over Ian Phrakonkham (Fosston-Bagley) 36-5 (Fall 1:57)
Micah Gregory (Trinity School at River Ridge) 37-8 decision over Griffin Gimenez (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) 24-10 (Dec 2-0)
Eli Greenwaldt (Staples-Motley) 48-4 won in sudden victory – 1 over Kaisen Johnson (Chatfield) 30-12 (SV-1 4-2)

127A Consolation Round 1
Masyn Hanson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) 32-14 won in the ultimate tie breaker over Julio Alejandro (Sibley East) 24-11 (UTB 3-2)
Carson Petry (WEM-JWP) 32-5 decision over Adam Devlaeminck (Minneota) 39-10 (Dec 8-4)
Wyatt Novitzki (Holdingford) 44-6 decision over Carson Othoudt (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) 26-20 (Dec 5-0)
Jeremiah Bien (Goodhue) 31-11 decision over Orran Hart (Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie) 32-12 (Dec 8-4)

133A Consolation Round 1
David Schuh (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) 41-13 fall over Dalton Wilson (LeSueur-Henderson) 33-11 (Fall 0:48)
Justin Olson (Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie) 30-13 decision over Edwyn Gonzalez (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) 42-8 (Dec 4-3)
Deegan Birkaker (Ogilvie) 48-4 major decision over Zach Hendrickson (United North Central Warriors) 32-14 (MD 12-3)
Benito Diaz (Sibley East) 39-3 decision over Hayden Holm (Goodhue) 27-12 (Dec 7-2)

139A Consolation Round 1
Zach Palmer (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) 34-15 decision over Trent Foss (Kenyon-Wanamingo) 25-5 (Dec 9-4)
Mark Schiefelbein (Kimball Area) 35-9 fall over Cooper Peterson (Blue Earth Area) 21-17 (Fall 2:26)
Nathan Trotter (Aitkin) 30-13 decision over Blake Giese (Canby) 28-22 (Dec 5-1)
Evan Jares (Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie) 26-7 medical forfeit over Bolton Thesing (Dover-Eyota) 41-3 (M. For.)

145A Consolation Round 1
Tanner Viessman (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) 40-4 fall over Talan Osborne (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) 28-23 (Fall 2:03)
William Pilarski (Holdingford) 38-7 won in sudden victory – 1 over Jude Olson (Border West Buccaneers) 29-6 (SV-1 7-5)
Kenny Erickson (Aitkin) 19-5 decision over Aiden Wolfe (Fosston-Bagley) 36-5 (Dec 7-4)
Sam Drietz (Canby) 33-10 decision over Adam Lohse (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) 26-14 (Dec 7-0)

152A Consolation Round 1
Brett DeRoo (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) 39-7 decision over Austin Geiser (New York Mills) 28-22 (Dec 5-0)
Sawyer Simmons (Royalton-Upsala) 29-10 tech fall over Zach Davidson (United North Central Warriors) 25-12 (TF-1.5 3:57 (16-1))
Evan Schweisthal (Medford) 25-4 decision over Tyler Neubarth (Central Public Schools) 30-15 (Dec 8-1)
Dillon Bartel (Kenyon-Wanamingo) 32-12 decision over Levi Miest (Saint James Area) 37-14 (Dec 2-1)

160A Consolation Round 1
Jevon Williams (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) 31-1 decision over Ryan Schlaak (New Richland-H-E-G) 22-16 (Dec 7-3)
Cameron Halverson (Barnesville) 36-6 major decision over Zachary Guggisburg (Redwood Valley) 26-21 (MD 10-1)
Ayden Miner (Chatfield) 31-10 decision over Gaven Cimbura (Osakis) 37-16 (Dec 9-3)
Kane Larson (Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves) 42-5 decision over Quintin Lewis (Fulda-Murray Cty Central) 38-12 (Dec 10-5)

172A Consolation Round 1
Ben Carrier (Chatfield) 31-13 decision over Seth Stai (Jackson County Central) 36-19 (Dec 5-0)
Preston Mayfield (Frazee) 39-8 decision over Treyce Ludwig (Eden Valley-Watkins) 38-13 (Dec 8-2)
George Roesler (New Richland-H-E-G) 27-8 fall over Nicholas Leibold (Royalton-Upsala) 31-16 (Fall 2:40)
Aaron Jones (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 37-14 decision over Kade Gaydon (Blue Earth Area) 28-12 (Dec 5-4)

189A Consolation Round 1
Charlie Witzel (St. Agnes) 36-7 decision over Blake Unger (New York Mills) 36-13 (Dec 5-2)
Hank Meyer (Kimball Area) 16-4 major decision over Jeremy Blascyk (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) 35-12 (MD 10-0)
Eli Roiko (United North Central Warriors) 29-6 injury default over Avery Fall (WEM-JWP) 24-8 (Inj. 0:00)
Jack Graham (Frazee) 28-17 decision over Luke Bjerga (Staples-Motley) 38-12 (Dec 3-2)

215A Consolation Round 1
Eathan Martinez (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) 47-6 decision over James Flynn (Fertile-Beltrami) 37-8 (Dec 7-5)
Jaxon Bartkowicz (Holdingford) 44-4 decision over George Doherty (LeSueur-Henderson) 38-9 (Dec 5-4)
Sonnie DeHeer (Eden Valley-Watkins) 40-10 decision over Bode Roberts (New York Mills) 35-5 (Dec 4-3)
Isaiah Renne (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) 45-7 decision over Julio Esqueda (Saint James Area) 32-18 (Dec 8-7)

285A Consolation Round 1
Gavin Noyes (Canby) 35-15 fall over Jonathan Rose (Fosston-Bagley) 13-6 (Fall 3:45)
Brandon Mugg (Royalton-Upsala) 42-6 fall over Willie Curry (Saint James Area) 35-14 (Fall 2:28)
Lamarcus Osborne (Minneapolis North Community) 42-6 fall over Miles Mulhern (Chatfield) 36-11 (Fall 2:55)
Jaren Winselman (Adrian Area) 42-3 decision over Jasen Jansen (Quad County) 38-12 (Dec 3-2)

107AA Consolation Round 1
Jackson Stensrud (Mankato East) 37-10 fall over Eli Olson (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) 43-9 (Fall 4:02)
Boston Kuschel (Becker) 46-7 decision over Tucker Gould (Rush City-Braham) 24-4 (Dec 9-5)
Davey Maldonado (Rocori) 34-10 major decision over Kayleb Kosen (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) 41-9 (MD 11-2)
Landon Schiffler (Minnewaska Area) 29-15 fall over Conner Aspenson (Chisago Lakes) 24-18 (Fall 1:49)

114AA Consolation Round 1
Cassen Brumm (Annand-M Lk Lightning) 37-6 decision over Kane Johnson (New Ulm Area) 30-12 (Dec 7-2)
Tucker Skluzacek (Tri-City United) 46-6 fall over Davon Bridges (Totino-Grace) 26-20 (Fall 1:11)
Roman McKinney (Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson) 34-6 decision over Aidan Carlson (Mahtomedi) 35-12 (Dec 10-5)
Aiden Theisen (C-E-C Lumberjacks) 35-7 major decision over Sam Schmitz (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) 39-10 (MD 8-0)

121AA Consolation Round 1
Aiden Mincey (Simley) 25-12 decision over Pierce Rohman (Fairmont-Martin County West) 39-5 (Dec 4-1)
Cayden Neisen (Little Falls) 35-8 decision over Nolan Fettig (Alexandria Area) 35-2 (Dec 8-5)
Raydon Graham (Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted) 43-11 fall over Vicente Lopez-Marsh (Minneapolis Edison) 32-10 (Fall 5:00)
Caleb Tracy (Scott West) 41-12 major decision over Po Si Si (St Paul Humboldt-Open World Learning) 34-7 (MD 12-1)

127AA Consolation Round 1
Logan Schwanz (Hutchinson) 45-4 decision over Sean O`Brien (Totino-Grace) 39-11 (Dec 5-4)
Jake Kos (Simley) 43-7 fall over Elliott Weyandt (Minneapolis Roosevelt) 31-15 (Fall 2:12)
Cash Stortz (Big Lake) 44-3 fall over Ty Berchtold (South Saint Paul) 32-19 (Fall 1:19)
Parker Zutter (Pequot Lks-Pine River-B) 45-7 major decision over Ben Gunlogson (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) 40-13 (MD 16-4)

133AA Consolation Round 1
Aiden Graner (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) 36-8 decision over Chandler Mickelson (Perham) 30-8 (Dec 8-4)
Tomas Ochocki (South Saint Paul) 32-17 decision over Chase Smith (Minnewaska Area) 31-14 (Dec 6-5)
Torrey Paplow (Fairmont-Martin County West) 37-4 fall over Austin Herbst (Totino-Grace) 43-10 (Fall 2:16)
Vance Barz (Sauk Rapids-Rice) 41-6 fall over Chris Redden (Benilde St. Margarets) 33-15 (Fall 2:28)

139AA Consolation Round 1
Owen Friedrich (Kasson-Mantorville) 39-9 fall over Mickey Piazza (Cretin-Derham Hall) 38-12 (Fall 1:21)
Tony Baumann (Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted) 22-10 won in sudden victory – 1 over Sinko Vukas (South Saint Paul) 33-10 (SV-1 3-1)
Isaac Blocker (Caledonia-Houston) 44-9 decision over Joey Wilczek (Little Falls) 34-12 (Dec 3-1)
Raydon Bipes (Hutchinson) 41-11 fall over Vincent Sheild-Gore (Bloomington Kennedy) 29-14 (Fall 0:56)

145AA Consolation Round 1
Jonah Coleman (Kasson-Mantorville) 34-10 decision over Noah Cameron (Little Falls) 33-13 (Dec 12-7)
Kameron Sather (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) 42-10 fall over Cyrus Jones (Minneapolis Edison) 25-9 (Fall 2:11)
Winsten Nienhaus (New Ulm Area) 44-7 tech fall over Andreas Adamsson (Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad) 39-13 (TF-1.5 4:49 (16-1))
Jack Major (Rocori) 40-10 major decision over Deontre Torres (St. Peter) 28-16 (MD 8-0)

152AA Consolation Round 1
Brayden Chandler (Marshall) 30-15 decision over Destan Skelly (Grand Rapids) 32-18 (Dec 6-3)
Michael Amos (Chisago Lakes) 23-10 decision over Zach Smith (Big Lake) 23-13 (Dec 9-7)
Drew May (Becker) 45-9 fall over Everett Halvorson (New London-Spicer) 27-14 (Fall 2:28)
Laiken Copeman (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) 37-17 fall over Timothy Hubers (Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad) 29-11 (Fall 3:34)

160AA Consolation Round 1
Nate Berchtold (South Saint Paul) 49-4 decision over Carter Gmahl Jr (Mora) 29-4 (Dec 5-2)
Tate Condezo (Marshall) 46-3 fall over August Adamsson (Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad) 34-11 (Fall 0:36)
Alex Jennissen (Foley) 37-4 decision over Warren Heitala (C-E-C Lumberjacks) 25-12 (Dec 8-2)
Byron Getchell (Maple River/USC) 39-8 major decision over Jayce Kovarik (Minnewaska Area) 21-12 (MD 12-4)

172AA Consolation Round 1
Brody Duke (New London-Spicer) 33-9 fall over Elijah Matzke (St. Croix Lutheran) 29-15 (Fall 1:43)
Vristol Short (Simley) 43-9 decision over Myles Reichmann (Minnewaska Area) 26-17 (Dec 12-5)
Owen Angell (Becker) 33-7 fall over Bryan Weston (Fridley) 30-9 (Fall 0:26)
Tanner Elzen (Stewartville) 34-7 fall over Charles Mikely (Big Lake) 34-17 (Fall 4:47)

189AA Consolation Round 1
Danny Martin (Simley) 42-13 decision over Owen Nelson (Kasson-Mantorville) 25-12 (Dec 6-1)
Aidan Mattison (Marshall) 39-10 fall over Payton Scott (Pequot Lks-Pine River-B) 39-13 (Fall 1:29)
Casey Macziewski (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) 39-7 decision over Carson McCain (New London-Spicer) 27-16 (Dec 7-3)
Mason Orth (Rocori) 43-4 decision over Hank LeClair (Little Falls) 31-9 (Dec 8-2)

215AA Consolation Round 1
Jack Hanson (Milaca-Faith Christian) 32-7 decision over Hudson Hackel (Perham) 29-13 (Dec 7-3)
Alexander Bedsted (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) 40-14 fall over Andrea Sanders (Fridley) 22-16 (Fall 2:01)
Bryce Haubenschild (Princeton) 31-10 decision over Gavin Schaefer (Marshall) 37-11 (Dec 7-4)
Connor Frederixon (Chisago Lakes) 33-6 won in sudden victory – 1 over Tristan Holbrook (Scott West) 38-7 (SV-1 3-1)

285AA Consolation Round 1
Carson Schoenbauer (Scott West) 41-10 fall over Chyance Henry (Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad) 29-15 (Fall 2:19)
Riley Peters (Pequot Lks-Pine River-B) 45-3 injury default over Nathan Woodward (Rockford) 24-11 (Inj. 0:00)
Ian Larrabee (Hibbing) 41-4 fall over Isaac Frericks (Sauk Centre-Melrose) 38-14 (Fall 0:45)
Samuel Winkels (Austin) 47-2 decision over Clayton Danielson (Grand Rapids) 25-10 (Dec 10-4)

107AAA Consolation Round 1
Wyatt Koenen (Wayzata) 31-14 decision over Kaden Lindquist (Owatonna) 37-6 (Dec 4-3)
Owen LaRose (Mounds View) 47-6 decision over Saitaro Kong (Apple Valley) 29-12 (Dec 6-3)
Anthony Heim (Shakopee) 44-4 decision over William Bainbridge (Hastings) 30-16 (Dec 5-0)
Grant Bergeron (St. Michael-Albertville) 25-3 major decision over Gabrielle Bragg (Anoka) 29-14 (MD 9-1)

114AAA Consolation Round 1
Alex Gau (Champlin Park) 35-7 fall over Gavin Lambert (Hastings) 36-13 (Fall 2:29)
Dylan Groess (Albert Lea Area) 26-11 medical forfeit over Anthony Nichols (Edina) 31-6 (M. For.)
Dane Ellingsberg (Moorhead) 38-10 fall over Chase Vargo (Faribault) 27-15 (Fall 0:44)
Tyler Chenevert (Farmington) 36-12 tech fall over Zachary Kellogg (Rogers) 30-12 (TF-1.5 5:00 (19-1))

121AAA Consolation Round 1
Grayson Eggum (St. Thomas Academy) 40-9 decision over Will Schneider (Mounds View) 33-16 (Dec 7-1)
Carter Katherman (Waconia) 38-10 major decision over Brody Bergeron (St. Michael-Albertville) 34-13 (MD 9-1)
Stephen Dragos (Chaska-Chan Stormhawks) 40-11 decision over Shaun Pearson (St. Francis) 21-17 (Dec 7-1)
Gabriel Morin (Bemidji) 43-10 decision over Ryan Collins (Albert Lea Area) 28-17 (Dec 4-3)

127AAA Consolation Round 1
Abram Anderson (Rosemount) 37-7 fall over Mikey Jelinek (Stillwater) 26-13 (Fall 4:42)
Zytavius Williams (Eden Prairie) 33-9 decision over JT Hausen (Faribault) 38-7 (Dec 9-2)
Landan Brooks (Park) 28-8 decision over Grant Marr (Forest Lake) 39-8 (Dec 5-2)
Tyler Turzinski (Shakopee) 44-7 decision over Tyler Reed (Apple Valley) 22-21 (Dec 5-1)

133AAA Consolation Round 1
Zackary Johnson (Blaine) 40-10 fall over Kyler Jubinal (Park) 33-12 (Fall 2:26)
Calvin Miller (Shakopee) 32-10 fall over James Walker (Mounds View) 22-12 (Fall 1:35)
Gavin Jackson (St. Michael-Albertville) 33-14 decision over Keith Harner (Northfield) 15-7 (Dec 6-3)
Brody Castonguay (Bemidji) 38-15 decision over Sebastian Castin (Apple Valley) 26-20 (Dec 7-6)

139AAA Consolation Round 1
Connor Warren (Shakopee) 28-7 decision over Gabriel Cohn (St. Thomas Academy) 32-13 (Dec 8-3)
Ian Schultz (St. Michael-Albertville) 41-8 decision over Zach Carr (Park) 44-9 (Dec 10-6)
Jayden Haueter (Apple Valley) 41-6 major decision over Gunner Hostetter (St. Francis) 32-15 (MD 13-3)
Conlan Carlson (Willmar) 47-5 tech fall over Eli Claseman (Mounds View) 19-10 (TF-1.5 2:44 (17-0))

145AAA Consolation Round 1
Jackson Marr (Forest Lake) 38-15 major decision over Cael Spates (Stillwater) 28-22 (MD 18-9)
Maverick Mueller (Waconia) 17-6 decision over Connor Peterson (Maple Grove) 29-4 (Dec 7-2)
Sulley Anez (Willmar) 39-5 decision over Brandon Michel (New Prague) 37-16 (Dec 7-3)
Ty Saulter (Rosemount) 27-7 fall over Caden Wong (Wayzata) 27-16 (Fall 3:56)

152AAA Consolation Round 1
Riley Forar (Lakeville North) 36-11 decision over Isaac Yetzer (Faribault) 38-11 (Dec 5-1)
John Graham (Prior Lake) 35-12 decision over Alec Newby (Bemidji) 39-12 (Dec 3-2)
Jack Ferguson (Shakopee) 34-12 decision over Kellen Burger (Rochester Mayo) 26-18 (Dec 6-1)
Clayton Solberg (Irondale) 39-8 fall over Jackson Sanders (Park Center) 26-13 (Fall 4:29)

160AAA Consolation Round 1
Carter Skradski (Coon Rapids) 39-9 decision over Dylan Richardson (Park) 40-12 (Dec 5-4)
Colton Loween (Mounds View) 46-5 fall over Brecken Wacholz (Albert Lea Area) 14-13 (Fall 0:53)
Lindson Turner (Stillwater) 34-15 decision over Oliver Ollman (Anoka) 18-20 (Dec 6-3)
Edon Davis (Farmington) 37-12 decision over Carter Funk (Rochester Mayo) 34-15 (Dec 8-4)

172AAA Consolation Round 1
Michael Gillette (Chaska-Chan Stormhawks) 42-8 won in sudden victory – 1 over Owen Murphy (Northfield) 23-7 (SV-1 3-1)
Ethan Swenson (Mounds View) 44-7 decision over Lucas Peterson (Rochester Mayo) 36-9 (Dec 7-0)
Steven Cruze (Willmar) 37-10 major decision over Sam Lankow (Park) 34-15 (MD 15-3)
Daunte Sasse-Doering (Elk River) 46-3 decision over Cole Hamilton (Rogers) 28-8 (Dec 3-0)

189AAA Consolation Round 1
Mack Carlson (Stillwater) 14-6 tech fall over Alex Loes (Eagan) 18-18 (TF-1.5 3:07 (15-0))
Joseph Muhlstein (Mounds View) 34-7 major decision over Jackson Green (Waconia) 32-19 (MD 11-2)
Shane Carlson (Brainerd) 37-3 injury default over Marco Christiansen (Minnetonka) 26-4 (Inj. 0:00)
Sutton Kenning (Saint Cloud Tech) 26-3 major decision over Aidan Fartaczek (Wayzata) 28-16 (MD 10-2)

215AAA Consolation Round 1
Brock Zurn (Prior Lake) 43-7 decision over Hunter Gruba (Forest Lake) 30-10 (Dec 3-1)
Noah Torgerson (St. Michael-Albertville) 23-3 fall over Evan Schroeder (Albert Lea Area) 14-26 (Fall 2:07)
Cooper Jahnke (Waconia) 44-8 fall over Jackson Meyer (East Ridge) 19-14 (Fall 1:00)
Derrick Steinke (Hastings) 43-9 decision over Ramero Trevino (Willmar) 24-13 (Dec 9-7)

285AAA Consolation Round 1
Logan Ross (Hopkins) 31-6 major decision over Mitchell Kelvie (Lakeville South) 22-19 (MD 10-2)
Isiah Wright (Champlin Park) 23-6 decision over Cole Will (Eagan) 36-7 (Dec 6-4)
Marcus Whiting (Centennial) 37-8 decision over Briggs Opp (Wayzata) 22-29 (Dec 3-0)
Avaugn Dorvil (St. Thomas Academy) 8-3 fall over Noah Ackerman (Northfield) 22-22 (Fall 2:00)


Championship Quarterfinals

107A Championship Quarterfinals
Gage Bjerga (Staples-Motley) 46-1 fall over Chase Hauck (Barnesville) 29-21 (Fall 0:55)
Kyler Thier (Jackson County Central) 36-6 fall over Bryan Jacobson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) 33-12 (Fall 5:53)
Christian Zibrowski (Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson) 38-7 tech fall over Trevor Neisen (Mahnomen-Waubun) 36-10 (TF-1.5 4:24 (16-1))
Charles Ikola (Deer River) 42-4 decision over Kaden Lasnetski (Minneota) 42-7 (Dec 5-0)

114A Championship Quarterfinals
Javier Berg (Chatfield) 38-4 decision over Beau Hudoba (Ogilvie) 45-8 (Dec 7-0)
Kayden Eller (Jackson County Central) 43-8 major decision over Keegan VonEnde (Badger-GB-MR) 32-9 (MD 12-4)
Ryan LaCanne (Kenyon-Wanamingo) 32-14 major decision over Cooper Rife (United North Central Warriors) 25-20 (MD 10-0)
Miklo Hernandez (Pipestone Area) 38-2 decision over Caden Kramer (Staples-Motley) 40-6 (Dec 8-2)

121A Championship Quarterfinals
Zach Remer (Mille Lacs Raiders) 46-1 major decision over Isaac Rodriguez (Jackson County Central) 38-9 (MD 9-1)
Eli Greenman (Canby) 38-8 decision over Ian Phrakonkham (Fosston-Bagley) 36-5 (Dec 15-10)
Reed Sommer (Kenyon-Wanamingo) 37-10 won in sudden victory – 1 over Micah Gregory (Trinity School at River Ridge) 37-8 (SV-1 9-7)
Moe Erdman (Adrian Area) 37-6 major decision over Kaisen Johnson (Chatfield) 30-12 (MD 11-3)

127A Championship Quarterfinals
Donovan Schmid (Mille Lacs Raiders) 44-0 decision over Masyn Hanson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) 32-14 (Dec 4-2)
Brayden Burmeister (Pipestone Area) 39-2 decision over Adam Devlaeminck (Minneota) 39-10 (Dec 5-2)
Owen Gruchow (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) 42-6 fall over Wyatt Novitzki (Holdingford) 44-6 (Fall 1:56)
Devin Carter (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) 38-4 decision over Jeremiah Bien (Goodhue) 31-11 (Dec 10-6)

133A Championship Quarterfinals
Trey Gunderson (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 51-0 fall over David Schuh (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) 41-13 (Fall 0:56)
Bo Zwiener (Westfield Razorbacks) 38-6 decision over Edwyn Gonzalez (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) 42-8 (Dec 7-1)
Gage Bartels (Chatfield) 34-7 decision over Deegan Birkaker (Ogilvie) 48-4 (Dec 4-3)
Parker Kamm (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) 30-8 fall over Benito Diaz (Sibley East) 39-3 (Fall 1:53)

139A Championship Quarterfinals
Ryan Jensen (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) 45-0 decision over Zach Palmer (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) 34-15 (Dec 7-0)
Hudson Burnett (Pipestone Area) 30-5 major decision over Mark Schiefelbein (Kimball Area) 35-9 (MD 12-4)
Jacob Taplin (Osakis) 45-4 decision over Blake Giese (Canby) 28-22 (Dec 12-5)
Masyn Patrick (Holdingford) 36-1 decision over Bolton Thesing (Dover-Eyota) 41-3 (Dec 3-0)

145A Championship Quarterfinals
Nolan Ambrose (Jackson County Central) 52-1 fall over Tanner Viessman (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) 40-4 (Fall 3:23)
Alexander Schuh (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) 46-5 won in sudden victory – 1 over William Pilarski (Holdingford) 38-7 (SV-1 9-7)
Bailey Peichel (Frazee) 28-5 won in sudden victory – 1 over Aiden Wolfe (Fosston-Bagley) 36-5 (SV-1 3-1)
Gavin Johnson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) 37-2 decision over Sam Drietz (Canby) 33-10 (Dec 2-1)

152A Championship Quarterfinals
Colbe Tappe (Staples-Motley) 40-1 decision over Brett DeRoo (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) 39-7 (Dec 4-3)
Ryan Palmer (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) 39-8 decision over Sawyer Simmons (Royalton-Upsala) 29-10 (Dec 4-2)
Carson Rowland (Chatfield) 40-8 decision over Evan Schweisthal (Medford) 25-4 (Dec 5-0)
Tucker Zigan (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) 43-2 won in sudden victory – 1 over Dillon Bartel (Kenyon-Wanamingo) 32-12 (SV-1 3-1)

160A Championship Quarterfinals
Jett Olson (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 40-6 fall over Jevon Williams (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) 31-1 (Fall 5:22)
David Revering (Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie) 44-4 fall over Cameron Halverson (Barnesville) 36-6 (Fall 3:45)
Tommy Elwood (Medford) 37-2 decision over Ayden Miner (Chatfield) 31-10 (Dec 6-0)
Drew Lange (Holdingford) 51-1 tech fall over Quintin Lewis (Fulda-Murray Cty Central) 38-12 (TF-1.5 4:58 (16-1))

172A Championship Quarterfinals
Maximus Hanson (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) 47-0 fall over Seth Stai (Jackson County Central) 36-19 (Fall 1:41)
Luke Bieniek (Holdingford) 40-6 fall over Preston Mayfield (Frazee) 39-8 (Fall 1:42)
Carter Coauette (Crookston) 44-2 fall over George Roesler (New Richland-H-E-G) 27-8 (Fall 4:33)
Landon Lehnertz (Dover-Eyota) 33-3 won in sudden victory – 1 over Aaron Jones (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 37-14 (SV-1 6-4)

189A Championship Quarterfinals
Kail Schott (Chatfield) 29-2 major decision over Charlie Witzel (St. Agnes) 36-7 (MD 16-5)
Nick Wagner (Canby) 42-6 decision over Hank Meyer (Kimball Area) 16-4 (Dec 6-5)
Peyton Hemmesch (Paynesville Area) 29-3 decision over Eli Roiko (United North Central Warriors) 29-6 (Dec 5-1)
Nick Slater (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) 46-5 tech fall over Luke Bjerga (Staples-Motley) 38-12 (TF-1.5 4:27 (15-0))

215A Championship Quarterfinals
Jacob Schimek (Saint Clair-Mankato Loyola) 48-1 fall over Eathan Martinez (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) 47-6 (Fall 3:33)
Caleb Kurtti (Goodhue) 38-5 decision over Jaxon Bartkowicz (Holdingford) 44-4 (Dec 3-1)
Carson Gilbert (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) 41-3 decision over Bode Roberts (New York Mills) 35-5 (Dec 1-0)
Will Van Epps (Kenyon-Wanamingo) 42-2 decision over Isaiah Renne (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) 45-7 (Dec 10-5)

285A Championship Quarterfinals
Keegan Kuball (WEM-JWP) 40-4 fall over Gavin Noyes (Canby) 35-15 (Fall 3:32)
Dylan Smith (Ogilvie) 48-3 won in sudden victory – 1 over Brandon Mugg (Royalton-Upsala) 42-6 (SV-1 3-1)
Treston Nichols (Badger-GB-MR) 38-5 fall over Lamarcus Osborne (Minneapolis North Community) 42-6 (Fall 1:40)
Will Rustan (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) 42-6 decision over Jaren Winselman (Adrian Area) 42-3 (Dec 11-6)

107AA Championship Quarterfinals
Logan Refsnider (Totino-Grace) 47-3 fall over Eli Olson (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) 43-9 (Fall 5:05)
Lincoln Christenson (Marshall) 41-5 decision over Boston Kuschel (Becker) 46-7 (Dec 4-3)
Turner Ross (Simley) 46-1 tech fall over Kayleb Kosen (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) 41-9 (TF-1.5 2:22 (16-1))
Kyle Stangl (Pierz) 36-6 fall over Conner Aspenson (Chisago Lakes) 24-18 (Fall 1:14)

114AA Championship Quarterfinals
Joel Friederichs (Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.) 45-2 tech fall over Kane Johnson (New Ulm Area) 30-12 (TF-1.5 5:12 (17-2))
Bennett Kujawa (Becker) 48-5 fall over Tucker Skluzacek (Tri-City United) 46-6 (Fall 2:56)
Miles Wildman (Minnewaska Area) 37-3 fall over Roman McKinney (Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson) 34-6 (Fall 0:39)
Austin Grzywinski (Simley) 39-5 decision over Aiden Theisen (C-E-C Lumberjacks) 35-7 (Dec 9-3)

121AA Championship Quarterfinals
Titan Friederichs (Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.) 48-0 decision over Aiden Mincey (Simley) 25-12 (Dec 9-2)
Cyler Ruhoff (Foley) 43-2 decision over Nolan Fettig (Alexandria Area) 35-2 (Dec 5-1)
Landon Marthaler (Marshall) 43-6 decision over Raydon Graham (Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted) 43-11 (Dec 7-4)
Jackson Refsnider (Totino-Grace) 46-4 major decision over Caleb Tracy (Scott West) 41-12 (MD 9-0)

127AA Championship Quarterfinals
Mason Nelson (Mora) 40-8 decision over Logan Schwanz (Hutchinson) 45-4 (Dec 9-5)
Calvin Singewald (Cannon Falls) 43-5 major decision over Jake Kos (Simley) 43-7 (MD 14-2)
Christian Jelle (Grand Rapids) 44-0 fall over Ty Berchtold (South Saint Paul) 32-19 (Fall 1:05)
Cole Munsterteiger (Mound-Westonka) 46-4 decision over Ben Gunlogson (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) 40-13 (Dec 7-2)

133AA Championship Quarterfinals
Dylan Louwagie (Marshall) 50-0 major decision over Chandler Mickelson (Perham) 30-8 (MD 9-1)
Alex Lehman (Grand Rapids) 46-5 major decision over Chase Smith (Minnewaska Area) 31-14 (MD 12-2)
Jack Krier (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) 44-3 major decision over Austin Herbst (Totino-Grace) 43-10 (MD 11-1)
Justus Heeg (Simley) 42-9 major decision over Vance Barz (Sauk Rapids-Rice) 41-6 (MD 11-3)

139AA Championship Quarterfinals
Jack Nelson (Mound-Westonka) 50-2 tech fall over Mickey Piazza (Cretin-Derham Hall) 38-12 (TF-1.5 2:11 (15-0))
Daniel Gunlogson (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) 51-0 decision over Tony Baumann (Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted) 22-10 (Dec 5-3)
Ethan Sylvester (Totino-Grace) 51-2 decision over Isaac Blocker (Caledonia-Houston) 44-9 (Dec 6-3)
Kaden Nicolas (Becker) 48-4 decision over Raydon Bipes (Hutchinson) 41-11 (Dec 9-2)

145AA Championship Quarterfinals
Matt Randolph (Scott West) 49-3 major decision over Jonah Coleman (Kasson-Mantorville) 34-10 (MD 13-1)
Justin Jobe (Grand Rapids) 46-5 decision over Kameron Sather (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) 42-10 (Dec 7-2)
Landen Kujawa (Becker) 23-0 decision over Winsten Nienhaus (New Ulm Area) 44-7 (Dec 8-3)
Owen Denstad (Caledonia-Houston) 50-0 fall over Deontre Torres (St. Peter) 28-16 (Fall 1:36)

152AA Championship Quarterfinals
Cash Raymond (Simley) 48-2 fall over Brayden Chandler (Marshall) 29-15 (Fall 3:02)
Carson Byer (Perham) 33-12 decision over Zach Smith (Big Lake) 23-13 (Dec 6-5)
Joseph Kennedy (Kasson-Mantorville) 30-7 decision over Drew May (Becker) 45-9 (Dec 6-2)
Cooper Rowe (Mound-Westonka) 47-3 fall over Laiken Copeman (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) 36-17 (Fall 0:44)

160AA Championship Quarterfinals
Griffin Lundeen (Thief River Falls) 50-1 major decision over Carter Gmahl Jr (Mora) 29-3 (MD 10-0)
Cael Olson (Delano) 47-2 decision over Tate Condezo (Marshall) 46-3 (Dec 6-2)
Kaleb Lochner (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) 45-5 decision over Alex Jennissen (Foley) 36-4 (Dec 12-5)
Luke Swanson (Kasson-Mantorville) 39-7 major decision over Byron Getchell (Maple River/USC) 38-8 (MD 17-6)

172AA Championship Quarterfinals
Bryce Burkett (Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.) 49-0 fall over Brody Duke (New London-Spicer) 32-9 (Fall 1:39)
Damian Tapio (Rock Ridge) 43-6 decision over Vristol Short (Simley) 42-9 (Dec 3-2)
Dominic Mann (Kasson-Mantorville) 41-4 decision over Owen Angell (Becker) 33-7 (Dec 3-2)
Sam Rock (Luverne) 48-3 decision over Tanner Elzen (Stewartville) 33-7 (Dec 3-2)

189AA Championship Quarterfinals
Zak McPhee (Proctor-Hermantown) 51-0 major decision over Danny Martin (Simley) 41-13 (MD 10-0)
Dylan Thomas (Scott West) 43-9 decision over Aidan Mattison (Marshall) 38-10 (Dec 5-2)
Carson Gellerman (Big Lake) 34-6 fall over Casey Macziewski (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) 38-7 (Fall 1:14)
Evan McGuire (Mahtomedi) 46-4 fall over Mason Orth (Rocori) 42-4 (Fall 0:35)

215AA Championship Quarterfinals
Cy Kruse (Totino-Grace) 51-1 fall over Jack Hanson (Milaca-Faith Christian) 31-7 (Fall 1:19)
Ivan Petrich (Little Falls) 37-5 fall over Alexander Bedsted (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) 39-14 (Fall 1:28)
Jacob Duitsman (Kasson-Mantorville) 28-14 major decision over Bryce Haubenschild (Princeton) 30-10 (MD 18-5)
Caleb Johnson (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) 40-7 decision over Tristan Holbrook (Scott West) 38-6 (Dec 3-1)

285AA Championship Quarterfinals
Grady Minnerath (Rocori) 43-1 fall over Carson Schoenbauer (Scott West) 40-10 (Fall 1:40)
Evan Thompson (New Ulm Area) 43-4 won in the ultimate tie breaker over Riley Peters (Pequot Lks-Pine River-B) 45-3 (UTB 1-0)
Logan Bender (Chisago Lakes) 35-1 fall over Ian Larrabee (Hibbing) 40-4 (Fall 2:42)
Brady Rhode (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) 45-5 fall over Samuel Winkels (Austin) 46-2 (Fall 2:58)

107AAA Championship Quarterfinals
Dylan St. Germain (Eagan) 42-2 decision over Wyatt Koenen (Wayzata) 30-14 (Dec 7-0)
Caley Graber (Northfield) 40-4 decision over Owen LaRose (Mounds View) 46-6 (Dec 5-2)
Joe Dauffenbach (Stillwater) 37-11 decision over Anthony Heim (Shakopee) 43-4 (Dec 2-0)
Liam Collins (Prior Lake) 39-1 major decision over Grant Bergeron (St. Michael-Albertville) 24-3 (MD 9-0)

114AAA Championship Quarterfinals
Brett Swenson (Mounds View) 43-2 major decision over Alex Gau (Champlin Park) 34-7 (MD 13-2)
Noah Nicholson (Stillwater) 35-12 decision over Anthony Nichols (Edina) 31-7 (Dec 8-6)
Lincoln Robideau (St. Michael-Albertville) 44-2 decision over Dane Ellingsberg (Moorhead) 37-10 (Dec 10-3)
Leo Edblad (Cambridge-Isanti) 50-3 decision over Tyler Chenevert (Farmington) 35-12 (Dec 5-1)

121AAA Championship Quarterfinals
Luke Koenen (Wayzata) 43-5 decision over Grayson Eggum (St. Thomas Academy) 39-9 (Dec 3-2)
Brandon Board (Andover) 46-1 decision over Carter Katherman (Waconia) 37-10 (Dec 7-0)
Lawson Eller (New Prague) 47-3 decision over Stephen Dragos (Chaska-Chan Stormhawks) 39-11 (Dec 8-4)
Blake Beissel (Hastings) 49-1 major decision over Gabriel Morin (Bemidji) 42-10 (MD 13-0)

127AAA Championship Quarterfinals
Trey Beissel (Hastings) 51-1 fall over Mikey Jelinek (Stillwater) 26-12 (Fall 3:59)
Chase Mills (St. Michael-Albertville) 42-5 decision over Zytavius Williams (Eden Prairie) 32-9 (Dec 3-2)
Logan Davis (Albert Lea Area) 39-5 decision over Grant Marr (Forest Lake) 39-7 (Dec 7-3)
Tegan Sherk (St. Francis) 46-3 decision over Tyler Turzinski (Shakopee) 43-7 (Dec 8-4)

133AAA Championship Quarterfinals
Logan Swensen (Wayzata) 46-1 major decision over Zackary Johnson (Blaine) 39-10 (MD 15-6)
Finn Bloomquist (Prior Lake) 42-8 decision over Calvin Miller (Shakopee) 31-10 (Dec 3-0)
Cavin Carlson (Willmar) 46-4 decision over Gavin Jackson (St. Michael-Albertville) 32-14 (Dec 7-4)
Michael Olson (Albert Lea Area) 45-2 decision over Sebastian Castin (Apple Valley) 26-19 (Dec 7-2)

139AAA Championship Quarterfinals
Davis Parrow (Farmington) 48-1 fall over Gabriel Cohn (St. Thomas Academy) 32-12 (Fall 3:11)
Parker Lyden (Forest Lake) 47-4 decision over Ian Schultz (St. Michael-Albertville) 40-8 (Dec 6-3)
Easton Dircks (Brainerd) 47-3 decision over Jayden Haueter (Apple Valley) 40-6 (Dec 3-2)
Charles Vanier (Eden Prairie) 33-7 fall over Conlan Carlson (Willmar) 46-5 (Fall 3:38)

145AAA Championship Quarterfinals
Alex Braun (Woodbury) 49-1 fall over Jackson Marr (Forest Lake) 37-15 (Fall 3:40)
Nick Korman (Albert Lea Area) 38-11 decision over Connor Peterson (Maple Grove) 29-3 (Dec 8-4)
Calder Sheehan (Rochester Mayo) 31-1 decision over Sulley Anez (Willmar) 38-5 (Dec 6-5)
Tyson Charmoli (St. Francis) 23-1 tech fall over Ty Saulter (Rosemount) 26-7 (TF-1.5 5:29 (26-11))

152AAA Championship Quarterfinals
Landon Robideau (St. Michael-Albertville) 49-0 tech fall over Isaac Yetzer (Faribault) 38-10 (TF-1.5 2:39 (30-15))
Patrick Kubisa (Eden Prairie) 36-7 major decision over Alec Newby (Bemidji) 39-11 (MD 13-4)
Gunnar Mullen (Park) 49-5 decision over Jack Ferguson (Shakopee) 33-12 (Dec 11-6)
Brad Little (Woodbury) 46-5 fall over Clayton Solberg (Irondale) 38-8 (Fall 1:15)

160AAA Championship Quarterfinals
Jackson Barron (Shakopee) 47-2 fall over Carter Skradski (Coon Rapids) 38-9 (Fall 1:16)
Terae Dunn (Eden Prairie) 19-5 decision over Colton Loween (Mounds View) 45-5 (Dec 11-4)
Jarrett Wadsen (St. Michael-Albertville) 31-3 major decision over Lindson Turner (Stillwater) 33-15 (MD 13-4)
Charles Petit (Wayzata) 44-6 major decision over Edon Davis (Farmington) 36-12 (MD 16-4)

172AAA Championship Quarterfinals
Jed Wester (St. Michael-Albertville) 40-1 tech fall over Michael Gillette (Chaska-Chan Stormhawks) 41-8 (TF-1.5 5:08 (25-10))
Bo Bokman (Lakeville South) 20-0 decision over Ethan Swenson (Mounds View) 43-7 (Dec 7-1)
Jaxon Kenning (Saint Cloud Tech) 23-1 major decision over Steven Cruze (Willmar) 36-10 (MD 11-3)
Brady Westall (New Prague) 46-7 tech fall over Daunte Sasse-Doering (Elk River) 45-3 (TF-1.5 4:24 (15-0))

189AAA Championship Quarterfinals
Cole Han-Lindemyer (Farmington) 26-0 tech fall over Mack Carlson (Stillwater) 13-6 (TF-1.5 2:56 (20-3))
Marcell Booth (Apple Valley) 40-4 won in tie breaker – 1 over Joseph Muhlstein (Mounds View) 33-7 (TB-1 4-2)
John Murphy (St. Michael-Albertville) 29-1 injury default over Marco Christiansen (Minnetonka) 26-4 (Inj. 1:21)
Aydan Carlson (St. Francis) 26-0 decision over Sutton Kenning (Saint Cloud Tech) 25-3 (Dec 7-2)

215AAA Championship Quarterfinals
Quin Morgan (Mounds View) 48-0 fall over Brock Zurn (Prior Lake) 42-7 (Fall 2:35)
Antonio Menard (Lakeville North) 30-4 decision over Noah Torgerson (St. Michael-Albertville) 22-3 (Dec 9-4)
Ben Schultz (Maple Grove) 44-2 decision over Cooper Jahnke (Waconia) 43-8 (Dec 4-2)
Dominic Heim (Shakopee) 38-4 fall over Derrick Steinke (Hastings) 42-9 (Fall 1:35)

285AAA Championship Quarterfinals
Will Sather (Eden Prairie) 39-1 fall over Logan Ross (Hopkins) 30-6 (Fall 1:28)
Parker Orvik (Bemidji) 46-5 decision over Cole Will (Eagan) 36-6 (Dec 3-0)
Cittadino Tuttle (Stillwater) 41-4 tech fall over Marcus Whiting (Centennial) 36-8 (TF-1.5 3:22 (17-0))
Mark Rendl (Forest Lake) 37-1 major decision over Avaugn Dorvil (St. Thomas Academy) 7-3 (MD 8-0)


Championship Round 1

107A Championship Round 1
Gage Bjerga (Staples-Motley) 46-1 fall over Blake Fischer (Osakis) 36-15 (Fall 1:19)
Chase Hauck (Barnesville) 29-21 decision over Blake Sheppard (Saint Clair-Mankato Loyola) 35-6 (Dec 7-6)
Kyler Thier (Jackson County Central) 36-6 fall over Karson Schmidt (Kimball Area) 13-17 (Fall 1:09)
Bryan Jacobson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) 33-12 decision over Edgar Kopel (BOLD) 30-11 (Dec 6-2)
Christian Zibrowski (Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson) 38-7 fall over Danny Salazar (Pelican Rapids) 34-9 (Fall 5:49)
Trevor Neisen (Mahnomen-Waubun) 36-10 decision over Brody Sieben (Eden Valley-Watkins) 17-21 (Dec 7-3)
Charles Ikola (Deer River) 42-4 fall over Kaston Clarke (Fulda-Murray Cty Central) 23-23 (Fall 5:14)
Kaden Lasnetski (Minneota) 42-7 major decision over Brody Herbst (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) 36-13 (MD 10-2)

114A Championship Round 1
Javier Berg (Chatfield) 38-4 fall over Parker Honl (Central Public Schools) 30-12 (Fall 2:45)
Beau Hudoba (Ogilvie) 45-8 decision over Hudson Truax (Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie) 29-8 (Dec 7-1)
Kayden Eller (Jackson County Central) 43-8 decision over Hunter Katterhagen (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) 35-9 (Dec 5-2)
Keegan VonEnde (Badger-GB-MR) 32-9 decision over Tanner Johnson (Sibley East) 24-23 (Dec 6-4)
Cooper Rife (United North Central Warriors) 25-20 won in sudden victory – 1 over Roman Roberg (Paynesville Area) 33-5 (SV-1 6-4)
Ryan LaCanne (Kenyon-Wanamingo) 32-14 decision over Kaden Harfmann (Medford) 29-12 (Dec 5-1)
Caden Kramer (Staples-Motley) 40-6 decision over Gavin Olson (Benson) 34-9 (Dec 8-2)
Miklo Hernandez (Pipestone Area) 38-2 decision over Ryder Antony (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) 25-20 (Dec 10-5)

121A Championship Round 1
Zach Remer (Mille Lacs Raiders) 46-1 fall over Isaac Grabow (Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie) 37-9 (Fall 2:52)
Isaac Rodriguez (Jackson County Central) 38-9 fall over Liam Hamm (Frazee) 30-15 (Fall 3:41)
Ian Phrakonkham (Fosston-Bagley) 36-5 major decision over Waylon Thieke (LeSueur-Henderson) 35-14 (MD 8-0)
Eli Greenman (Canby) 38-8 decision over Luis Lopez (Medford) 30-10 (Dec 8-6)
Micah Gregory (Trinity School at River Ridge) 37-8 decision over Mason McNab (Paynesville Area) 27-7 (Dec 8-3)
Reed Sommer (Kenyon-Wanamingo) 37-10 major decision over Griffin Gimenez (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) 24-10 (MD 9-1)
Kaisen Johnson (Chatfield) 30-12 fall over Creed Mursu (New York Mills) 31-15 (Fall 2:31)
Moe Erdman (Adrian Area) 37-6 decision over Eli Greenwaldt (Staples-Motley) 48-4 (Dec 4-3)

127A Championship Round 1
Donovan Schmid (Mille Lacs Raiders) 44-0 fall over Julio Alejandro (Sibley East) 24-11 (Fall 1:18)
Masyn Hanson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) 32-14 decision over Aaron Lake (United North Central Warriors) 32-7 (Dec 6-2)
Adam Devlaeminck (Minneota) 39-10 fall over Colton Wilson (LeSueur-Henderson) 42-6 (Fall 4:53)
Brayden Burmeister (Pipestone Area) 39-2 fall over Carson Petry (WEM-JWP) 32-5 (Fall 5:30)
Wyatt Novitzki (Holdingford) 44-6 major decision over Max Nygaard (Benson) 33-10 (MD 9-0)
Owen Gruchow (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) 42-6 decision over Carson Othoudt (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) 26-20 (Dec 8-2)
Jeremiah Bien (Goodhue) 31-11 fall over Drew Rasch (Fertile-Beltrami) 35-10 (Fall 3:40)
Devin Carter (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) 38-4 decision over Orran Hart (Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie) 32-12 (Dec 8-3)

133A Championship Round 1
Trey Gunderson (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 51-0 tech fall over Dalton Wilson (LeSueur-Henderson) 33-11 (TF-1.5 3:01 (19-3))
David Schuh (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) 41-13 fall over Tate Evans (Deer River) 29-13 (Fall 3:35)
Edwyn Gonzalez (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) 42-8 decision over Ayden Hauck (Barnesville) 36-8 (Dec 7-2)
Bo Zwiener (Westfield Razorbacks) 38-6 decision over Justin Olson (Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie) 30-13 (Dec 5-1)
Gage Bartels (Chatfield) 34-7 decision over Zach Hendrickson (United North Central Warriors) 32-14 (Dec 6-0)
Deegan Birkaker (Ogilvie) 48-4 fall over Gunner Hennessy (Border West Buccaneers) 35-14 (Fall 3:52)
Parker Kamm (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) 30-8 decision over Hayden Holm (Goodhue) 27-12 (Dec 7-0)
Benito Diaz (Sibley East) 39-3 fall over Kaysen Harms (Wabasso) 30-13 (Fall 1:36)

139A Championship Round 1
Ryan Jensen (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) 45-0 major decision over Trent Foss (Kenyon-Wanamingo) 25-5 (MD 10-0)
Zach Palmer (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) 34-15 fall over Dominic McNamara (Trinity School at River Ridge) 25-13 (Fall 1:31)
Mark Schiefelbein (Kimball Area) 35-9 fall over Manny Johnson (Mahnomen-Waubun) 28-20 (Fall 1:48)
Hudson Burnett (Pipestone Area) 30-5 decision over Cooper Peterson (Blue Earth Area) 21-17 (Dec 7-5)
Jacob Taplin (Osakis) 45-4 major decision over Nathan Trotter (Aitkin) 30-13 (MD 19-6)
Blake Giese (Canby) 28-22 fall over Zach Thompson (Fosston-Bagley) 33-4 (Fall 5:02)
Masyn Patrick (Holdingford) 36-1 decision over Evan Jares (Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie) 26-7 (Dec 4-1)
Bolton Thesing (Dover-Eyota) 41-3 decision over Kollin Anderson (Saint James Area) 40-10 (Dec 5-0)

145A Championship Round 1
Nolan Ambrose (Jackson County Central) 52-1 fall over Talan Osborne (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) 28-23 (Fall 1:06)
Tanner Viessman (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) 40-4 fall over Reese Lentsch (Central Public Schools) 29-10 (Fall 5:43)
William Pilarski (Holdingford) 38-7 decision over Jack Dornack (Chatfield) 34-13 (Dec 2-0)
Alexander Schuh (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) 46-5 decision over Jude Olson (Border West Buccaneers) 29-6 (Dec 11-5)
Bailey Peichel (Frazee) 28-5 decision over Kenny Erickson (Aitkin) 19-5 (Dec 6-0)
Aiden Wolfe (Fosston-Bagley) 36-5 major decision over Joseph Cummings (St. Agnes) 26-15 (MD 13-0)
Sam Drietz (Canby) 33-10 decision over Eli Kruse (Saint Clair-Mankato Loyola) 28-6 (Dec 5-0)
Gavin Johnson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) 37-2 tech fall over Adam Lohse (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) 26-14 (TF-1.5 5:23 (15-0))

152A Championship Round 1
Colbe Tappe (Staples-Motley) 40-1 decision over Austin Geiser (New York Mills) 28-22 (Dec 9-3)
Brett DeRoo (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) 39-7 fall over Johan Alcantara Lund (Minneapolis North Community) 36-11 (Fall 1:01)
Ryan Palmer (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) 39-8 tech fall over Zach Davidson (United North Central Warriors) 25-12 (TF-1.5 5:26 (16-0))
Sawyer Simmons (Royalton-Upsala) 29-10 major decision over Jacob Meyer (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) 42-8 (MD 13-1)
Evan Schweisthal (Medford) 25-4 decision over Austin Kiecker (BOLD) 43-5 (Dec 5-1)
Carson Rowland (Chatfield) 40-8 fall over Tyler Neubarth (Central Public Schools) 30-15 (Fall 2:28)
Dillon Bartel (Kenyon-Wanamingo) 32-12 decision over Tyler Moe (Frazee) 36-11 (Dec 10-4)
Tucker Zigan (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) 43-2 decision over Levi Miest (Saint James Area) 37-14 (Dec 11-5)

160A Championship Round 1
Jevon Williams (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) 31-1 tech fall over Cade Nagel (Frazee) 23-19 (TF-1.5 4:29 (16-0))
Jett Olson (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 40-6 major decision over Ryan Schlaak (New Richland-H-E-G) 22-16 (MD 11-2)
Cameron Halverson (Barnesville) 36-6 major decision over Callen Whitney (Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis) 36-5 (MD 12-3)
David Revering (Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie) 44-4 fall over Zachary Guggisburg (Redwood Valley) 26-21 (Fall 4:16)
Tommy Elwood (Medford) 37-2 major decision over Gaven Cimbura (Osakis) 37-16 (MD 11-0)
Ayden Miner (Chatfield) 31-10 decision over Isaac Ortiz (Eden Valley-Watkins) 28-8 (Dec 10-6)
Quintin Lewis (Fulda-Murray Cty Central) 38-12 fall over Saveon Rendo (Minneapolis North Community) 26-13 (Fall 2:31)
Drew Lange (Holdingford) 51-1 decision over Kane Larson (Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves) 42-5 (Dec 4-0)

172A Championship Round 1
Maximus Hanson (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) 47-0 decision over Ben Carrier (Chatfield) 31-13 (Dec 7-0)
Seth Stai (Jackson County Central) 36-19 decision over Brody Nachbor (Border West Buccaneers) 30-12 (Dec 6-3)
Preston Mayfield (Frazee) 39-8 fall over Mason Bruder (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) 37-6 (Fall 4:23)
Luke Bieniek (Holdingford) 40-6 major decision over Treyce Ludwig (Eden Valley-Watkins) 38-13 (MD 12-4)
Carter Coauette (Crookston) 44-2 major decision over Nicholas Leibold (Royalton-Upsala) 31-16 (MD 19-7)
George Roesler (New Richland-H-E-G) 27-8 fall over Lucas Fuhr (Redwood Valley) 14-2 (Fall 3:05)
Aaron Jones (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 37-14 fall over Jacob McLaughlin (St. Agnes) 40-7 (Fall 4:50)
Landon Lehnertz (Dover-Eyota) 33-3 tech fall over Kade Gaydon (Blue Earth Area) 28-12 (TF-1.5 3:58 (16-1))

189A Championship Round 1
Kail Schott (Chatfield) 29-2 fall over Blake Unger (New York Mills) 36-13 (Fall 2:50)
Charlie Witzel (St. Agnes) 36-7 decision over Jackson Melcher (Pipestone Area) 36-6 (Dec 8-7)
Nick Wagner (Canby) 42-6 decision over Jeremy Blascyk (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) 35-12 (Dec 8-1)
Hank Meyer (Kimball Area) 16-4 decision over Kolton Harren (Holdingford) 27-10 (Dec 10-3)
Peyton Hemmesch (Paynesville Area) 29-3 injury default over Avery Fall (WEM-JWP) 24-8 (Inj. 0:17)
Eli Roiko (United North Central Warriors) 29-6 decision over Grant Reed (Goodhue) 33-8 (Dec 6-0)
Luke Bjerga (Staples-Motley) 38-12 decision over Ezekiel Olson (Wabasso) 30-8 (Dec 7-2)
Nick Slater (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) 46-5 tech fall over Jack Graham (Frazee) 28-17 (TF-1.5 5:02 (17-1))

215A Championship Round 1
Jacob Schimek (Saint Clair-Mankato Loyola) 48-1 fall over James Flynn (Fertile-Beltrami) 37-8 (Fall 1:11)
Eathan Martinez (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) 47-6 decision over Braden Shamp (Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie) 27-17 (Dec 14-9)
Caleb Kurtti (Goodhue) 38-5 fall over George Doherty (LeSueur-Henderson) 38-9 (Fall 5:03)
Jaxon Bartkowicz (Holdingford) 44-4 major decision over Ryan Peterson (United North Central Warriors) 28-14 (MD 12-2)
Bode Roberts (New York Mills) 35-5 fall over Mason Adams (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) 32-14 (Fall 3:38)
Carson Gilbert (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) 41-3 decision over Sonnie DeHeer (Eden Valley-Watkins) 40-10 (Dec 4-0)
Isaiah Renne (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) 45-7 major decision over Kaden Holm (Royalton-Upsala) 32-15 (MD 10-0)
Will Van Epps (Kenyon-Wanamingo) 42-2 fall over Julio Esqueda (Saint James Area) 32-18 (Fall 3:25)

285A Championship Round 1
Keegan Kuball (WEM-JWP) 40-4 fall over Jonathan Rose (Fosston-Bagley) 13-6 (Fall 1:31)
Gavin Noyes (Canby) 35-15 decision over Nick Becker (Eden Valley-Watkins) 30-19 (Dec 3-1)
Brandon Mugg (Royalton-Upsala) 42-6 decision over Mason Degrood (Medford) 29-9 (Dec 2-1)
Dylan Smith (Ogilvie) 48-3 major decision over Willie Curry (Saint James Area) 35-14 (MD 13-3)
Treston Nichols (Badger-GB-MR) 38-5 fall over Miles Mulhern (Chatfield) 36-11 (Fall 3:25)
Lamarcus Osborne (Minneapolis North Community) 42-6 decision over Kale Rich (Ottertail Central Bulldogs) 24-13 (Dec 8-3)
Will Rustan (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) 42-6 won in sudden victory – 1 over Jasen Jansen (Quad County) 38-12 (SV-1 3-1)
Jaren Winselman (Adrian Area) 42-3 decision over Jack Carlson (Goodhue) 33-4 (Dec 12-6)

107AA Championship Round 1
Logan Refsnider (Totino-Grace) 47-3 major decision over Jackson Stensrud (Mankato East) 37-10 (MD 11-2)
Eli Olson (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) 43-9 decision over Rex Ayshford (Kasson-Mantorville) 34-11 (Dec 9-2)
Boston Kuschel (Becker) 46-7 decision over Jent Beyer (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) 34-17 (Dec 9-4)
Lincoln Christenson (Marshall) 41-5 fall over Tucker Gould (Rush City-Braham) 24-4 (Fall 3:06)
Turner Ross (Simley) 46-1 tech fall over Davey Maldonado (Rocori) 34-10 (TF-1.5 6:00 (20-5))
Kayleb Kosen (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) 41-9 fall over Dominick Constantino (Fridley) 29-10 (Fall 1:46)
Conner Aspenson (Chisago Lakes) 24-18 forfeit over Sully Marx (Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.) 22-5 (For.)
Kyle Stangl (Pierz) 36-6 fall over Landon Schiffler (Minnewaska Area) 29-15 (Fall 1:17)

114AA Championship Round 1
Joel Friederichs (Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.) 45-2 tech fall over Cassen Brumm (Annand-M Lk Lightning) 37-6 (TF-1.5 3:45 (21-4))
Kane Johnson (New Ulm Area) 30-12 decision over Adam Her (Minneapolis Patrick Henry) 28-9 (Dec 7-1)
Tucker Skluzacek (Tri-City United) 46-6 decision over Preston Xayachak (Windom-Mountain Lake) 33-10 (Dec 9-4)
Bennett Kujawa (Becker) 48-5 fall over Davon Bridges (Totino-Grace) 26-20 (Fall 1:57)
Miles Wildman (Minnewaska Area) 37-3 tech fall over Aidan Carlson (Mahtomedi) 35-12 (TF-1.5 6:00 (15-0))
Roman McKinney (Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson) 34-6 decision over Adam Parish (Cannon Falls) 42-5 (Dec 6-5)
Aiden Theisen (C-E-C Lumberjacks) 35-7 major decision over Samuel Moore (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) 35-13 (MD 10-2)
Austin Grzywinski (Simley) 39-5 tech fall over Sam Schmitz (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) 39-10 (TF-1.5 5:04 (24-9))

121AA Championship Round 1
Titan Friederichs (Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.) 48-0 major decision over Pierce Rohman (Fairmont-Martin County West) 39-5 (MD 14-1)
Aiden Mincey (Simley) 25-12 won in sudden victory – 1 over Asher Brenden (Grand Rapids) 38-10 (SV-1 4-2)
Cyler Ruhoff (Foley) 43-2 major decision over Cayden Neisen (Little Falls) 35-8 (MD 11-2)
Nolan Fettig (Alexandria Area) 35-2 major decision over Adrian Lopez Ramirez (Lake City) 31-13 (MD 9-0)
Raydon Graham (Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted) 43-11 decision over Wrigley Clark (Park Rapids Area) 31-3 (Dec 7-3)
Landon Marthaler (Marshall) 43-6 decision over Vicente Lopez-Marsh (Minneapolis Edison) 32-10 (Dec 6-2)
Caleb Tracy (Scott West) 41-12 decision over Noah Schaefer (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) 36-12 (Dec 2-0)
Jackson Refsnider (Totino-Grace) 46-4 fall over Po Si Si (St Paul Humboldt-Open World Learning) 34-7 (Fall 1:02)

127AA Championship Round 1
Logan Schwanz (Hutchinson) 45-4 decision over Levi Thompson (Princeton) 33-9 (Dec 6-4)
Mason Nelson (Mora) 40-8 decision over Sean O`Brien (Totino-Grace) 39-11 (Dec 10-4)
Calvin Singewald (Cannon Falls) 43-5 fall over Elliott Weyandt (Minneapolis Roosevelt) 31-15 (Fall 2:00)
Jake Kos (Simley) 43-7 decision over Kaleb Mead (Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.) 39-6 (Dec 5-4)
Christian Jelle (Grand Rapids) 44-0 tech fall over Cash Stortz (Big Lake) 44-3 (TF-1.5 4:13 (17-1))
Ty Berchtold (South Saint Paul) 32-19 forfeit over Jacob Luebke (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) 44-2 (For.)
Ben Gunlogson (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) 40-13 won in sudden victory – 1 over Reid Rinn (Stewartville) 22-7 (SV-1 9-7)
Cole Munsterteiger (Mound-Westonka) 46-4 decision over Parker Zutter (Pequot Lks-Pine River-B) 45-7 (Dec 5-2)

133AA Championship Round 1
Dylan Louwagie (Marshall) 50-0 major decision over Aiden Graner (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) 36-8 (MD 13-2)
Chandler Mickelson (Perham) 30-8 tech fall over Wyatt Wall (Foley) 34-14 (TF-1.5 5:47 (16-1))
Chase Smith (Minnewaska Area) 31-14 decision over Tate Olson (Delano) 37-9 (Dec 5-1)
Alex Lehman (Grand Rapids) 46-5 major decision over Tomas Ochocki (South Saint Paul) 32-17 (MD 12-0)
Jack Krier (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) 44-3 decision over Torrey Paplow (Fairmont-Martin County West) 37-4 (Dec 6-3)
Austin Herbst (Totino-Grace) 43-10 won in sudden victory – 1 over Brody Ruschmeier (Glencoe – Lester Prairie) 29-17 (SV-1 5-3)
Justus Heeg (Simley) 42-9 tech fall over Chris Redden (Benilde St. Margarets) 33-15 (TF-1.5 3:29 (20-5))
Vance Barz (Sauk Rapids-Rice) 41-6 major decision over Carter Young (Pierz) 31-12 (MD 15-4)

139AA Championship Round 1
Jack Nelson (Mound-Westonka) 50-2 decision over Owen Friedrich (Kasson-Mantorville) 39-9 (Dec 11-4)
Mickey Piazza (Cretin-Derham Hall) 38-12 medical forfeit over Jose De Los Santos Morales (Sauk Centre-Melrose) 30-8 (M. For.)
Tony Baumann (Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted) 21-10 decision over Nathan Nelson (Mora) 41-5 (Dec 10-8)
Daniel Gunlogson (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) 51-0 major decision over Sinko Vukas (South Saint Paul) 33-9 (MD 10-0)
Ethan Sylvester (Totino-Grace) 51-2 decision over Joey Wilczek (Little Falls) 34-12 (Dec 8-2)
Isaac Blocker (Caledonia-Houston) 44-9 decision over Mason Breeggemann (Scott West) 37-17 (Dec 2-1)
Raydon Bipes (Hutchinson) 41-11 decision over Tiegan Detloff (Perham) 39-11 (Dec 4-2)
Kaden Nicolas (Becker) 48-4 fall over Vincent Sheild-Gore (Bloomington Kennedy) 29-14 (Fall 1:31)

145AA Championship Round 1
Matt Randolph (Scott West) 49-3 major decision over Noah Cameron (Little Falls) 33-12 (MD 9-0)
Jonah Coleman (Kasson-Mantorville) 33-10 fall over Jonny Ramos (Perham) 23-16 (Fall 3:58)
Kameron Sather (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) 42-10 major decision over Andrew Schwab (South Saint Paul) 27-6 (MD 11-2)
Justin Jobe (Grand Rapids) 46-5 fall over Cyrus Jones (Minneapolis Edison) 25-9 (Fall 1:38)
Landen Kujawa (Becker) 23-0 fall over Andreas Adamsson (Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad) 39-13 (Fall 1:00)
Winsten Nienhaus (New Ulm Area) 44-7 fall over Seth Cossentine (Roseau) 39-8 (Fall 5:36)
Deontre Torres (St. Peter) 28-16 decision over Derrick Dohmen (Simley) 30-16 (Dec 3-0)
Owen Denstad (Caledonia-Houston) 50-0 major decision over Jack Major (Rocori) 40-10 (MD 17-6)

152AA Championship Round 1
Cash Raymond (Simley) 48-2 fall over Destan Skelly (Grand Rapids) 32-17 (Fall 1:18)
Brayden Chandler (Marshall) 29-15 decision over Payton Herbst (Totino-Grace) 28-14 (Dec 10-3)
Zach Smith (Big Lake) 23-12 decision over Jack Entinger (Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.) 36-12 (Dec 8-5)
Carson Byer (Perham) 33-12 decision over Michael Amos (Chisago Lakes) 22-10 (Dec 7-5)
Joseph Kennedy (Kasson-Mantorville) 30-7 major decision over Everett Halvorson (New London-Spicer) 27-14 (MD 13-3)
Drew May (Becker) 45-9 fall over Brock Swiers (Detroit Lakes) 26-20 (Fall 1:42)
Laiken Copeman (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) 36-17 won in sudden victory – 1 over Isaak Coolidge (Rush City-Braham) 40-2 (SV-1 3-1)
Cooper Rowe (Mound-Westonka) 47-3 fall over Timothy Hubers (Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad) 29-10 (Fall 3:06)

160AA Championship Round 1
Griffin Lundeen (Thief River Falls) 50-1 fall over Nate Berchtold (South Saint Paul) 48-4 (Fall 4:54)
Carter Gmahl Jr (Mora) 29-3 fall over Evan Moscho (Rocori) 40-7 (Fall 5:05)
Cael Olson (Delano) 47-2 fall over August Adamsson (Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad) 34-10 (Fall 1:51)
Tate Condezo (Marshall) 45-3 decision over Judah Heeg (Simley) 33-16 (Dec 7-3)
Kaleb Lochner (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) 45-5 fall over Warren Heitala (C-E-C Lumberjacks) 25-11 (Fall 3:29)
Alex Jennissen (Foley) 36-4 fall over Quinn Harrer (Totino-Grace) 30-18 (Fall 2:40)
Byron Getchell (Maple River/USC) 38-8 decision over Luke Hoag (Hutchinson) 46-5 (Dec 9-5)
Luke Swanson (Kasson-Mantorville) 39-7 tech fall over Jayce Kovarik (Minnewaska Area) 21-11 (TF-1.5 2:30 (17-2))

172AA Championship Round 1
Bryce Burkett (Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.) 49-0 fall over Elijah Matzke (St. Croix Lutheran) 29-14 (Fall 1:06)
Brody Duke (New London-Spicer) 32-9 major decision over Joey Arends (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) 28-15 (MD 11-3)
Vristol Short (Simley) 42-9 tech fall over Colby Harrer (Totino-Grace) 18-27 (TF-1.5 3:02 (17-2))
Damian Tapio (Rock Ridge) 43-6 tech fall over Myles Reichmann (Minnewaska Area) 26-16 (TF-1.5 4:40 (16-1))
Dominic Mann (Kasson-Mantorville) 41-4 fall over Bryan Weston (Fridley) 30-9 (Fall 2:57)
Owen Angell (Becker) 33-7 major decision over Cooper Hendrickson (Hibbing) 29-12 (MD 18-10)
Tanner Elzen (Stewartville) 33-7 decision over Brody Koberoski (Mankato West) 34-9 (Dec 3-0)
Sam Rock (Luverne) 48-3 fall over Charles Mikely (Big Lake) 34-16 (Fall 5:56)

189AA Championship Round 1
Zak McPhee (Proctor-Hermantown) 51-0 fall over Owen Nelson (Kasson-Mantorville) 25-11 (Fall 5:07)
Danny Martin (Simley) 41-13 fall over Max Morgan (Mankato East) 34-9 (Fall 3:14)
Aidan Mattison (Marshall) 38-10 decision over Tristan Zingler (Cannon Falls) 36-5 (Dec 5-3)
Dylan Thomas (Scott West) 43-9 major decision over Payton Scott (Pequot Lks-Pine River-B) 39-12 (MD 10-2)
Carson Gellerman (Big Lake) 34-6 fall over Carson McCain (New London-Spicer) 27-15 (Fall 1:07)
Casey Macziewski (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) 38-7 major decision over Joe Kruse (Totino-Grace) 39-13 (MD 17-6)
Mason Orth (Rocori) 42-4 fall over Tommaso Costantini (Bloomington Kennedy) 15-15 (Fall 2:54)
Evan McGuire (Mahtomedi) 46-4 major decision over Hank LeClair (Little Falls) 31-8 (MD 16-3)

215AA Championship Round 1
Cy Kruse (Totino-Grace) 51-1 fall over Hudson Hackel (Perham) 29-12 (Fall 2:12)
Jack Hanson (Milaca-Faith Christian) 31-7 decision over Andrew Bonk (South Saint Paul) 39-10 (Dec 8-2)
Alexander Bedsted (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) 39-14 fall over Zach DeBeer (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) 34-10 (Fall 1:35)
Ivan Petrich (Little Falls) 37-5 fall over Andrea Sanders (Fridley) 22-15 (Fall 1:03)
Jacob Duitsman (Kasson-Mantorville) 28-14 major decision over Gavin Schaefer (Marshall) 37-10 (MD 13-4)
Bryce Haubenschild (Princeton) 30-10 decision over Brady McPherson (Orono) 36-14 (Dec 4-3)
Caleb Johnson (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) 40-7 decision over Connor Frederixon (Chisago Lakes) 32-6 (Dec 8-2)
Tristan Holbrook (Scott West) 38-6 fall over Josiah Petersen (Foley) 34-17 (Fall 4:35)

285AA Championship Round 1
Grady Minnerath (Rocori) 43-1 fall over Chyance Henry (Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad) 29-14 (Fall 0:44)
Carson Schoenbauer (Scott West) 40-10 fall over King-General Thompson (South Saint Paul) 26-9 (Fall 1:36)
Riley Peters (Pequot Lks-Pine River-B) 45-3 fall over Kasson Wynia (Kasson-Mantorville) 30-13 (Fall 0:54)
Evan Thompson (New Ulm Area) 43-4 fall over Nathan Woodward (Rockford) 24-11 (Fall 1:11)
Logan Bender (Chisago Lakes) 35-1 major decision over Isaac Frericks (Sauk Centre-Melrose) 38-13 (MD 12-0)
Ian Larrabee (Hibbing) 40-4 fall over Owen Swedberg (Totino-Grace) 35-11 (Fall 1:34)
Samuel Winkels (Austin) 46-2 decision over Nathan Klatt (Annand-M Lk Lightning) 40-3 (Dec 7-4)
Brady Rhode (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) 45-5 tech fall over Clayton Danielson (Grand Rapids) 25-9 (TF-1.5 5:18 (15-0))

107AAA Championship Round 1
Dylan St. Germain (Eagan) 42-2 fall over Kaden Lindquist (Owatonna) 37-5 (Fall 5:46)
Wyatt Koenen (Wayzata) 30-14 tech fall over Grady Doering (Saint Cloud Tech) 18-21 (TF-1.5 3:19 (15-0))
Owen LaRose (Mounds View) 46-6 decision over Darryl Jackson (Minneapolis Washburn) 29-8 (Dec 1-0)
Caley Graber (Northfield) 40-4 fall over Saitaro Kong (Apple Valley) 29-11 (Fall 1:29)
Anthony Heim (Shakopee) 43-4 decision over Ashton Charmoli (St. Francis) 26-13 (Dec 7-0)
Joe Dauffenbach (Stillwater) 37-11 major decision over William Bainbridge (Hastings) 30-15 (MD 12-3)
Grant Bergeron (St. Michael-Albertville) 24-3 fall over Landon Rinke (Moorhead) 18-6 (Fall 3:59)
Liam Collins (Prior Lake) 39-1 decision over Gabrielle Bragg (Anoka) 29-13 (Dec 7-0)

114AAA Championship Round 1
Brett Swenson (Mounds View) 43-2 major decision over Gavin Lambert (Hastings) 36-12 (MD 14-3)
Alex Gau (Champlin Park) 34-7 decision over Gabe Roehl (Buffalo) 28-7 (Dec 6-2)
Anthony Nichols (Edina) 31-7 major decision over Grady Connelly (New Prague) 31-18 (MD 8-0)
Noah Nicholson (Stillwater) 35-12 tech fall over Dylan Groess (Albert Lea Area) 26-11 (TF-1.5 6:00 (16-0))
Lincoln Robideau (St. Michael-Albertville) 44-2 fall over Chase Vargo (Faribault) 27-14 (Fall 3:29)
Dane Ellingsberg (Moorhead) 37-10 fall over Emiliano Carrillo (Two Rivers) 20-14 (Fall 5:30)
Tyler Chenevert (Farmington) 35-12 decision over Ben Suchta (Shakopee) 22-18 (Dec 8-2)
Leo Edblad (Cambridge-Isanti) 50-3 fall over Zachary Kellogg (Rogers) 30-11 (Fall 1:18)

121AAA Championship Round 1
Luke Koenen (Wayzata) 43-5 major decision over Will Schneider (Mounds View) 33-15 (MD 12-1)
Grayson Eggum (St. Thomas Academy) 39-9 forfeit over Caden Staab (Northfield) 37-8 (For.)
Carter Katherman (Waconia) 37-10 major decision over Blake Han-Lindemyer (Farmington) 25-25 (MD 12-4)
Brandon Board (Andover) 46-1 fall over Brody Bergeron (St. Michael-Albertville) 34-12 (Fall 1:40)
Lawson Eller (New Prague) 47-3 fall over Shaun Pearson (St. Francis) 21-16 (Fall 4:38)
Stephen Dragos (Chaska-Chan Stormhawks) 39-11 decision over Jack Hamak (Saint Cloud Tech) 26-11 (Dec 1-0)
Gabriel Morin (Bemidji) 42-10 won in sudden victory – 1 over Ryder Jacobs (Irondale) 30-18 (SV-1 7-5)
Blake Beissel (Hastings) 49-1 fall over Ryan Collins (Albert Lea Area) 28-16 (Fall 3:45)

127AAA Championship Round 1
Trey Beissel (Hastings) 51-1 major decision over Abram Anderson (Rosemount) 36-7 (MD 11-3)
Mikey Jelinek (Stillwater) 26-12 decision over Ivan Mares (Willmar) 23-14 (Dec 7-5)
Zytavius Williams (Eden Prairie) 32-9 decision over Arlo Brinkman (Irondale) 30-19 (Dec 7-0)
Chase Mills (St. Michael-Albertville) 42-5 decision over JT Hausen (Faribault) 38-6 (Dec 3-1)
Logan Davis (Albert Lea Area) 39-5 major decision over Landan Brooks (Park) 27-8 (MD 15-4)
Grant Marr (Forest Lake) 39-7 decision over Grady Weinbrenner (Rogers) 35-10 (Dec 5-1)
Tyler Turzinski (Shakopee) 43-7 fall over Gavin Osborn (Bemidji) 17-14 (Fall 5:43)
Tegan Sherk (St. Francis) 46-3 major decision over Tyler Reed (Apple Valley) 22-20 (MD 15-2)

133AAA Championship Round 1
Logan Swensen (Wayzata) 46-1 fall over Kyler Jubinal (Park) 33-11 (Fall 1:35)
Zackary Johnson (Blaine) 39-10 fall over Christian Carlson (White Bear Lake Area) 40-9 (Fall 3:07)
Calvin Miller (Shakopee) 31-10 fall over Jack Bridenstine (Coon Rapids) 36-9 (Fall 1:54)
Finn Bloomquist (Prior Lake) 42-8 fall over James Walker (Mounds View) 22-11 (Fall 4:35)
Cavin Carlson (Willmar) 46-4 fall over Keith Harner (Northfield) 15-6 (Fall 1:23)
Gavin Jackson (St. Michael-Albertville) 32-14 decision over Maxwell Morehead (Eden Prairie) 29-14 (Dec 7-3)
Sebastian Castin (Apple Valley) 26-19 major decision over Jack Bainbridge (Hastings) 33-16 (MD 11-2)
Michael Olson (Albert Lea Area) 45-2 disqualification over Brody Castonguay (Bemidji) 37-15 (DQ)

139AAA Championship Round 1
Davis Parrow (Farmington) 48-1 decision over Connor Warren (Shakopee) 27-7 (Dec 9-6)
Gabriel Cohn (St. Thomas Academy) 32-12 tech fall over Cohen Lumby (Stillwater) 11-15 (TF-1.5 4:20 (16-1))
Ian Schultz (St. Michael-Albertville) 40-8 major decision over Trey Hiatt (Owatonna) 21-7 (MD 13-5)
Parker Lyden (Forest Lake) 47-4 major decision over Zach Carr (Park) 44-8 (MD 12-3)
Easton Dircks (Brainerd) 47-3 tech fall over Gunner Hostetter (St. Francis) 32-14 (TF-1.5 3:17 (19-3))
Jayden Haueter (Apple Valley) 40-6 fall over Brody Ignaszewski (Albert Lea Area) 24-7 (Fall 1:53)
Charles Vanier (Eden Prairie) 33-7 tech fall over Eli Claseman (Mounds View) 19-9 (TF-1.5 4:13 (15-0))
Conlan Carlson (Willmar) 46-5 fall over Jameson Kulseth (Osseo) 27-12 (Fall 1:43)

145AAA Championship Round 1
Alex Braun (Woodbury) 49-1 fall over Cael Spates (Stillwater) 28-21 (Fall 4:16)
Jackson Marr (Forest Lake) 37-15 fall over Kyler Walters (Shakopee) 41-7 (Fall 1:21)
Nick Korman (Albert Lea Area) 38-11 decision over Maverick Mueller (Waconia) 16-6 (Dec 2-1)
Connor Peterson (Maple Grove) 29-3 won in sudden victory – 1 over Nick Strand (Bemidji) 43-9 (SV-1 6-4)
Calder Sheehan (Rochester Mayo) 31-1 major decision over Brandon Michel (New Prague) 37-15 (MD 8-0)
Sulley Anez (Willmar) 38-5 tech fall over Fletcher Peterson (Hastings) 27-21 (TF-1.5 3:32 (15-0))
Ty Saulter (Rosemount) 26-7 decision over Brady Swenson (Mounds View) 39-9 (Dec 5-4)
Tyson Charmoli (St. Francis) 23-1 tech fall over Caden Wong (Wayzata) 27-15 (TF-1.5 3:55 (26-9))

152AAA Championship Round 1
Landon Robideau (St. Michael-Albertville) 49-0 fall over Riley Forar (Lakeville North) 35-11 (Fall 3:19)
Isaac Yetzer (Faribault) 38-10 decision over Elijah Germann (Brainerd) 28-20 (Dec 7-4)
Alec Newby (Bemidji) 39-11 decision over Maverick Henderson (Cambridge-Isanti) 35-17 (Dec 11-7)
Patrick Kubisa (Eden Prairie) 36-7 fall over John Graham (Prior Lake) 34-12 (Fall 2:39)
Jack Ferguson (Shakopee) 33-12 won in tie breaker – 1 over Apollo Ashby (Mounds View) 34-6 (TB-1 3-2)
Gunnar Mullen (Park) 49-5 decision over Kellen Burger (Rochester Mayo) 26-17 (Dec 6-0)
Clayton Solberg (Irondale) 38-8 decision over Austin West (Anoka) 39-9 (Dec 3-1)
Brad Little (Woodbury) 46-5 fall over Jackson Sanders (Park Center) 26-12 (Fall 1:31)

160AAA Championship Round 1
Jackson Barron (Shakopee) 47-2 tech fall over Dylan Richardson (Park) 40-11 (TF-1.5 2:56 (15-0))
Carter Skradski (Coon Rapids) 38-9 fall over Lee Ellingsberg (Moorhead) 37-15 (Fall 1:11)
Colton Loween (Mounds View) 45-5 decision over Tyler Ruff (Lakeville North) 36-14 (Dec 7-1)
Terae Dunn (Eden Prairie) 19-5 major decision over Brecken Wacholz (Albert Lea Area) 14-12 (MD 12-2)
Jarrett Wadsen (St. Michael-Albertville) 31-3 fall over Oliver Ollman (Anoka) 18-19 (Fall 1:49)
Lindson Turner (Stillwater) 33-15 decision over Logan Gilbertson (Eagan) 25-9 (Dec 9-4)
Edon Davis (Farmington) 36-12 decision over Cameren Champagne (Willmar) 33-16 (Dec 9-6)
Charles Petit (Wayzata) 44-6 tech fall over Carter Funk (Rochester Mayo) 34-14 (TF-1.5 3:40 (18-3))

172AAA Championship Round 1
Jed Wester (St. Michael-Albertville) 40-1 tech fall over Owen Murphy (Northfield) 23-6 (TF-1.5 3:34 (19-4))
Michael Gillette (Chaska-Chan Stormhawks) 41-8 fall over Creed Peterson (Hastings) 30-11 (Fall 1:50)
Bo Bokman (Lakeville South) 20-0 fall over Lucas Peterson (Rochester Mayo) 36-8 (Fall 0:54)
Ethan Swenson (Mounds View) 43-7 decision over Kenny Wells (Coon Rapids) 29-10 (Dec 6-2)
Jaxon Kenning (Saint Cloud Tech) 23-1 tech fall over Sam Lankow (Park) 34-14 (TF-1.5 4:50 (17-0))
Steven Cruze (Willmar) 36-10 fall over Isaac Hunter (Stillwater) 29-17 (Fall 4:00)
Brady Westall (New Prague) 46-7 tech fall over Cole Hamilton (Rogers) 28-7 (TF-1.5 5:01 (18-2))
Daunte Sasse-Doering (Elk River) 45-3 major decision over Dominic Morton (Minneapolis Washburn) 28-10 (MD 10-0)

189AAA Championship Round 1
Cole Han-Lindemyer (Farmington) 26-0 tech fall over Alex Loes (Eagan) 18-17 (TF-1.5 2:24 (19-4))
Mack Carlson (Stillwater) 13-6 decision over Ryan Kuyper (Northfield) 29-7 (Dec 6-0)
Joseph Muhlstein (Mounds View) 33-7 fall over Elliott Viland (Faribault) 34-14 (Fall 2:46)
Marcell Booth (Apple Valley) 40-4 fall over Jackson Green (Waconia) 32-18 (Fall 4:37)
Marco Christiansen (Minnetonka) 26-4 decision over Mitchell Babineau (Blaine) 17-3 (Dec 12-5)
John Murphy (St. Michael-Albertville) 29-1 tech fall over Shane Carlson (Brainerd) 37-3 (TF-1.5 3:50 (20-5))
Sutton Kenning (Saint Cloud Tech) 25-3 tech fall over Cristobal Estrada (Hastings) 18-18 (TF-1.5 3:04 (22-6))
Aydan Carlson (St. Francis) 26-0 major decision over Aidan Fartaczek (Wayzata) 28-15 (MD 10-2)

215AAA Championship Round 1
Quin Morgan (Mounds View) 48-0 tech fall over Hunter Gruba (Forest Lake) 30-9 (TF-1.5 5:43 (18-3))
Brock Zurn (Prior Lake) 42-7 fall over Blake Fitcher (Owatonna) 31-10 (Fall 4:58)
Antonio Menard (Lakeville North) 30-4 fall over Evan Schroeder (Albert Lea Area) 14-25 (Fall 0:58)
Noah Torgerson (St. Michael-Albertville) 22-3 major decision over Ethan Kosloski (Brainerd) 33-15 (MD 10-1)
Ben Schultz (Maple Grove) 44-2 fall over Jackson Meyer (East Ridge) 19-13 (Fall 1:26)
Cooper Jahnke (Waconia) 43-8 fall over Joseph Volk (White Bear Lake Area) 20-18 (Fall 1:56)
Derrick Steinke (Hastings) 42-9 fall over Tramaine Davis (Andover) 24-10 (Fall 3:08)
Dominic Heim (Shakopee) 38-4 fall over Ramero Trevino (Willmar) 24-12 (Fall 4:12)

285AAA Championship Round 1
Will Sather (Eden Prairie) 39-1 forfeit over Mitchell Kelvie (Lakeville South) 22-18 (For.)
Logan Ross (Hopkins) 30-6 decision over Ryan Babatz (Buffalo) 28-14 (Dec 5-4)
Cole Will (Eagan) 36-6 decision over Grant Lower (Owatonna) 23-13 (Dec 12-6)
Parker Orvik (Bemidji) 46-5 decision over Isiah Wright (Champlin Park) 22-6 (Dec 1-0)
Cittadino Tuttle (Stillwater) 41-4 fall over Briggs Opp (Wayzata) 22-28 (Fall 1:04)
Marcus Whiting (Centennial) 36-8 decision over Prentiss Derrick (Chaska-Chan Stormhawks) 29-9 (Dec 9-2)
Avaugn Dorvil (St. Thomas Academy) 7-3 decision over Dylan Henrikson (Farmington) 15-15 (Dec 3-2)
Mark Rendl (Forest Lake) 37-1 fall over Noah Ackerman (Northfield) 22-21 (Fall 0:12)

High School Results – Thursday, February 29

Chatfield, Simley, and St. Michael-Albertville are State Champions

Chatfield won the Class A title, Simley won the Class AA title, and St. Michael-Albertville won the Class AAA title tonight in St. Paul.

Complete Box Scores

Class A
Championship Quarterfinals
Chatfield defeated Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie 50-9
Jackson County Central defeated Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area 36-33
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa defeated United North Central 51-18
Staples-Motley defeated LeSueur-Henderson 51-9
Consolation Semifinals
Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area defeated Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie 28-21
United North Central Warriors defeated LeSueur-Henderson 43-14
Championship Semifinals
Chatfield defeated Jackson County Central 49-12
Staples-Motley defeated Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 38-21
5th Place: Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area defeated United North Central Warriors 34-18
3rd Place: Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa defeated Jackson County Central 36-34
1st Place: Chatfield defeated Staples-Motley 47-7

Class AA
Championship Quarterfinals
Simley defeated Little Falls 46-18
Becker defeated Watertown Mayer 31-28
Totino-Grace defeated Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 43-21
Kasson-Mantorville defeated Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United 35-24
Consolation Semifinals
Watertown Mayer defeated Little Falls 34-24
Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United defeated Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 46-12
Championship Semifinals
Simley defeated Becker 43-23
Kasson-Mantorville defeated Totino-Grace 38-24
5th Place: Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United defeated Watertown Mayer 42-18
3rd Place: Totino-Grace and Becker Tie 30-30
1st Place: Simley defeated Kasson-Mantorville 32-26

Class AAA
Championship Quarterfinals
Mounds View defeated Forest Lake 43-18
Albert Lea Area defeated Hastings 33-32
Shakopee defeated Apple Valley 45-11
St. Michael-Albertville defeated Willmar 42-14
Consolation Semifinals
Hastings defeated Forest Lake 37-27
Willmar defeated Apple Valley 41-24
Championship Semifinals
St. Michael-Albertville defeated Shakopee 45-14
Mounds View defeated Albert Lea Area 39-20
5th Place: Willmar defeated Hastings 35-27
3rd Place: Shakopee defeated Albert Lea Area 44-11
1st Place: St. Michael-Albertville defeated Mounds View 47-10

High School Results – Saturday, February 24, 2024

2024 MSHSL Section 1A Individual
107 1st – Bryan Jacobson of Kenyon-Wanamingo; 2nd – Christian Zibrowski of Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson
114 1st – Javier Berg of Chatfield; 2nd – Ryan LaCanne of Kenyon-Wanamingo
121 1st – Kaisen Johnson of Chatfield; 2nd – Reed Sommer of Kenyon-Wanamingo
127 1st – Jeremiah Bien of Goodhue; 2nd – Masyn Hanson of Kenyon-Wanamingo
133 1st – Gage Bartels of Chatfield; 2nd – Hayden Holm of Goodhue
139 1st – Bolton Thesing of Dover-Eyota; 2nd – Trent Foss of Kenyon-Wanamingo
145 1st – Gavin Johnson of Kenyon-Wanamingo; 2nd – Jack Dornack of Chatfield
152 1st – Carson Rowland of Chatfield; 2nd – Dillon Bartel of Kenyon-Wanamingo
160 1st – Ayden Miner of Chatfield; 2nd – Kane Larson of Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves
172 1st – Landon Lehnertz of Dover-Eyota; 2nd – Ben Carrier of Chatfield
189 1st – Kail Schott of Chatfield; 2nd – Grant Reed of Goodhue
215 1st – Will Van Epps of Kenyon-Wanamingo; 2nd – Caleb Kurtti of Goodhue
285 1st – Jack Carlson of Goodhue; 2nd – Miles Mulhern of Chatfield

2024 MSHSL Section 2A Individual
107 1st – Blake Sheppard of Saint Clair-Mankato Loyola; 2nd – Brody Herbst of Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial
114 1st – Kaden Harfmann of Medford; 2nd – Ryder Antony of Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial
121 1st – Griffin Gimenez of Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial; 2nd – Luis Lopez of Medford
127 1st – Carson Petry of WEM-JWP; 2nd – Carson Othoudt of Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial
133 1st – Bo Zwiener of Westfield Razorbacks; 2nd – Parker Kamm of Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial
139 1st – Zach Palmer of Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial; 2nd – Cooper Peterson of Blue Earth Area
145 1st – Eli Kruse of Saint Clair-Mankato Loyola; 2nd – Talan Osborne of Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial
152 1st – Ryan Palmer of Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial; 2nd – Evan Schweisthal of Medford
160 1st – Tommy Elwood of Medford; 2nd – Ryan Schlaak of New Richland-H-E-G
172 1st – George Roesler of New Richland-H-E-G; 2nd – Kade Gaydon of Blue Earth Area
189 1st – Nick Slater of Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial; 2nd – Avery Fall of WEM-JWP
215 1st – Jacob Schimek of Saint Clair-Mankato Loyola; 2nd – Mason Adams of Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial
285 1st – Keegan Kuball of WEM-JWP; 2nd – Mason Degrood of Medford

2024 MSHSL Section 3A Individual
107 1st – Kyler Thier of Jackson County Central; 2nd – Kaston Clarke of Fulda-Murray Cty Central
114 1st – Miklo Hernandez of Pipestone Area; 2nd – Kayden Eller of Jackson County Central
121 1st – Isaac Rodriguez of Jackson County Central; 2nd – Moe Erdman of Adrian Area
127 1st – Devin Carter of Tracy-Milroy-Balaton; 2nd – Brayden Burmeister of Pipestone Area
133 1st – David Schuh of Tracy-Milroy-Balaton; 2nd – Kaysen Harms of Wabasso
139 1st – Hudson Burnett of Pipestone Area; 2nd – Kollin Anderson of Saint James Area
145 1st – Nolan Ambrose of Jackson County Central; 2nd – Alexander Schuh of Tracy-Milroy-Balaton
152 1st – Jacob Meyer of Tracy-Milroy-Balaton; 2nd – Levi Miest of Saint James Area
160 1st – Quintin Lewis of Fulda-Murray Cty Central; 2nd – Zachary Guggisburg of Redwood Valley
172 1st – Seth Stai of Jackson County Central; 2nd – Lucas Fuhr of Redwood Valley
189 1st – Jackson Melcher of Pipestone Area; 2nd – Ezekiel Olson of Wabasso
215 1st – Eathan Martinez of Tracy-Milroy-Balaton; 2nd – Julio Esqueda of Saint James Area
285 1st – Jaren Winselman of Adrian Area; 2nd – Willie Curry of Saint James Area

2024 MSHSL Section 4A Individual
107 1st – Karson Schmidt of Kimball Area; 2nd – Brody Sieben of Eden Valley-Watkins
114 1st – Parker Honl of Central Public Schools; 2nd – Tanner Johnson of Sibley East
121 1st – Micah Gregory of Trinity School at River Ridge; 2nd – Waylon Thieke of LeSueur-Henderson
127 1st – Colton Wilson of LeSueur-Henderson; 2nd – Julio Alejandro of Sibley East
133 1st – Benito Diaz of Sibley East; 2nd – Dalton Wilson of LeSueur-Henderson
139 1st – Mark Schiefelbein of Kimball Area; 2nd – Dominic McNamara of Trinity School at River Ridge
145 1st – Reese Lentsch of Central Public Schools; 2nd – Joseph Cummings of St. Agnes
152 1st – Johan Alcantara Lund of Minneapolis North; 2nd – Tyler Neubarth of Central Public Schools
160 1st – Isaac Ortiz of Eden Valley-Watkins; 2nd – Saveon Rendo of Minneapolis North
172 1st – Jacob McLaughlin of St. Agnes; 2nd – Treyce Ludwig of Eden Valley-Watkins
189 1st – Hank Meyer of Kimball Area; 2nd – Charlie Witzel of St. Agnes
215 1st – George Doherty of LeSueur-Henderson; 2nd – Sonnie DeHeer of Eden Valley-Watkins
285 1st – Lamarcus Osborne of Minneapolis North; 2nd – Nick Becker of Eden Valley-Watkins

2024 MSHSL Section 5A Individual
107 1st – Kaden Lasnetski of Minneota; 2nd – Edgar kopel of BOLD
114 1st – Roman Roberg of Paynesville Area; 2nd – Gavin Olson of Benson
121 1st – Eli Greenman of Canby; 2nd – Mason McNab of Paynesville Area
127 1st – Adam Devlaeminck of Minneota; 2nd – Max Nygaard of Benson
133 1st – Trey Gunderson of Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg; 2nd – Edwyn Gonzalez of Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
139 1st – Ryan Jensen of Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa; 2nd – Blake Giese of Canby
145 1st – Sam Drietz of Canby; 2nd – Tanner Viessman of Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
152 1st – Austin Kiecker of BOLD; 2nd – Brett DeRoo of Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
160 1st – Jevon Williams of Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City; 2nd – Jett Olson of Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
172 1st – Maximus Hanson of Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa; 2nd – Aaron Jones of Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
189 1st – Nick Wagner of Canby; 2nd – Peyton Hemmesch of Paynesville Area
215 1st – Carson Gilbert of Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa; 2nd – Isaiah Renne of Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
285 1st – Gavin Noyes of Canby; 2nd – Jasen Jansen of Quad County

2024 MSHSL Section 8A Individual
107 1st – Trevor Neisen of Mahnomen-Waubun; 2nd – Chase Hauck of Barnesville
114 1st – Keegan VonEnde of Badger-GB-MR; 2nd – Cooper Rife of United North Central
121 1st – Ian Phrakonkham of Fosston-Bagley; 2nd – Liam Hamm of Frazee
127 1st – Aaron Lake of United North Central; 2nd – Drew Rasch of Fertile-Beltrami
133 1st – Ayden Hauck of Barnesville; 2nd – Zach Hendrickson of United North Central
139 1st – Zach Thompson of Fosston-Bagley; 2nd – Manny Johnson of Mahnomen-Waubun
145 1st – Bailey Peichel of Frazee; 2nd – Aiden Wolfe of Fosston-Bagley
152 1st – Tyler Moe of Frazee; 2nd – Zach Davidson of United North Central
160 1st – Cameron Halverson of Barnesville; 2nd – Cade Nagel of Frazee
172 1st – Carter Coauette of Crookston; 2nd – Preston Mayfield of Frazee
189 1st – Eli Roiko of United North Central; 2nd – Jack Graham of Frazee
215 1st – Ryan Peterson of United North Central; 2nd – James Flynn of Fertile-Beltrami
285 1st – Treston Nichols of Badger-GB-MR; 2nd – Jonathan Rose of Fosston-Bagley

2024 MSHSL Section 1AA Individual
107 1st – Rex Ayshford of Kasson-Mantorville; 2nd – Jent Beyer of Zumbrota-Mazeppa
114 1st – Adam Parish of Cannon Falls; 2nd – Samuel Moore of Zumbrota-Mazeppa
121 1st – Adrian Lopez Ramirez of Lake City; 2nd – Noah Schaefer of Zumbrota-Mazeppa
127 1st – Calvin Singewald of Cannon Falls; 2nd – Reid Rinn of Stewartville
133 1st – Jack Krier of Zumbrota-Mazeppa; 2nd – Aiden Graner of Plainview-Elgin-Millville
139 1st – Isaac Blocker of Caledonia-Houston; 2nd – Owen Friedrich of Kasson-Mantorville
145 1st – Owen Denstad of Caledonia-Houston; 2nd – Jonah Coleman of Kasson-Mantorville
152 1st – Joseph Kennedy of Kasson-Mantorville; 2nd – Laiken Copeman of Zumbrota-Mazeppa
160 1st – Luke Swanson of Kasson-Mantorville; 2nd – Kaleb Lochner of Zumbrota-Mazeppa
172 1st – Dominic Mann of Kasson-Mantorville; 2nd – Tanner Elzen of Stewartville
189 1st – Tristan Zingler of Cannon Falls; 2nd – Owen Nelson of Kasson-Mantorville
215 1st – Jacob Duitsman of Kasson-Mantorville; 2nd – Alexander Bedsted of Plainview-Elgin-Millville
285 1st – Samuel Winkels of Austin; 2nd – Kasson Wynia of Kasson-Mantorville

2024 MSHSL Section 2AA Individual
107 1st – Sully Marx of Watertown-Mayer; 2nd – Jackson Stensrud of Mankato East
114 1st – Joel Friederichs of Watertown-Mayer; 2nd – Tucker Skluzacek of Tri-City United
121 1st – Titan Friederichs of Watertown-Mayer; 2nd – Caleb Tracy of Scott West
127 1st – Cole Munsterteiger of Mound-Westonka; 2nd – Kaleb Mead of Watertown-Mayer
133 1st – Tate Olson of Delano; 2nd – Brody Ruschmeier of Glencoe – Lester Prairie
139 1st – Jack Nelson of Mound-Westonka; 2nd – Mason Breeggemann of Scott West
145 1st – Matt Randolph of Scott West; 2nd – Deontre Torres of St. Peter
152 1st – Cooper Rowe of Mound-Westonka; 2nd – Jack Entinger of Watertown-Mayer
160 1st – Cael Olson of Delano; 2nd – Byron Getchell of Maple River/USC
172 1st – Bryce Burkett of Watertown-Mayer; 2nd – Brody Koberoski of Mankato West
189 1st – Max Morgan of Mankato East; 2nd – Dylan Thomas of Scott West
215 1st – Tristan Holbrook of Scott West; 2nd – Brady McPherson of Orono
285 1st – Carson Schoenbauer of Scott West; 2nd – Nathan Woodward of Rockford

2024 MSHSL Section 3AA Individual
107 1st – Lincoln Christenson of Marshall; 2nd – Eli Olson of DBLQPM
114 1st – Preston Xayachak of Windom-Mountain Lake; 2nd – Kane Johnson of New Ulm Area
121 1st – Landon Marthaler of Marshall; 2nd – Pierce Rohman of Fairmont-Martin County West
127 1st – Logan Schwanz of Hutchinson; 2nd – Ben Gunlogson of DBLQPM
133 1st – Dylan Louwagie of Marshall; 2nd – Torrey Paplow of Fairmont-Martin County West
139 1st – Daniel Gunlogson of DBLQPM; 2nd – Raydon Bipes of Hutchinson
145 1st – Kameron Sather of DBLQPM; 2nd – Winsten Nienhaus of New Ulm Area
152 1st – Everett Halvorson of New London-Spicer; 2nd – Brayden Chandler of Marshall
160 1st – Tate Condezo of Marshall; 2nd – Luke Hoag of Hutchinson
172 1st – Sam Rock of Luverne; 2nd – Brody Duke of New London-Spicer
189 1st – Aidan Mattison of Marshall; 2nd – Carson McCain of New London-Spicer
215 1st – Zach DeBeer of DBLQPM; 2nd – Gavin Schaefer of Marshall
285 1st – Brady Rhode of DBLQPM; 2nd – Evan Thompson of New Ulm Area

2024 MSHSL Section 4AA Individual
107 1st – Turner Ross of Simley; 2nd – Conner Aspenson of Chisago Lakes
114 1st – Austin Grzywinski of Simley; 2nd – Aidan Carlson of Mahtomedi
121 1st – Aiden Mincey of Simley; 2nd – Po Si Si of St Paul Humboldt-Open World Learning
127 1st – Jake Kos of Simley; 2nd – Ty Berchtold of South Saint Paul
133 1st – Justus Heeg of Simley; 2nd – Tomas Ochocki of South Saint Paul
139 1st – Sinko Vukas of South Saint Paul; 2nd – Mickey Piazza of Cretin-Derham Hall
145 1st – Derrick Dohmen of Simley; 2nd – Andrew Schwab of South Saint Paul
152 1st – Cash Raymond of Simley; 2nd – Michael Amos of Chisago Lakes
160 1st – Judah Heeg of Simley; 2nd – Nate Berchtold of South Saint Paul
172 1st – Vristol Short of Simley; 2nd – Elijah Matzke of St. Croix Lutheran
189 1st – Evan McGuire of Mahtomedi; 2nd – Danny Martin of Simley
215 1st – Andrew Bonk of South Saint Paul; 2nd – Connor Frederixon of Chisago Lakes
285 1st – Logan Bender of Chisago Lakes; 2nd – King-General Thompson of South Saint Paul

2024 MSHSL Section 5AA Individual
107 1st – Logan Refsnider of Totino-Grace; 2nd – Dominick Constantino of Fridley
114 1st – Adam Her of Minneapolis Patrick Henry; 2nd – Davon Bridges of Totino-Grace
121 1st – Jackson Refsnider of Totino-Grace; 2nd – Vicente Lopez-Marsh of Minneapolis Edison
127 1st – Sean O’Brien of Totino-Grace; 2nd – Elliot Weyandt of Minneapolis Roosevelt
133 1st – Austin Herbst of Totino-Grace; 2nd – Chris Redden of Benilde St. Margarets
139 1st – Ethan Sylvester of Totino-Grace; 2nd – Vincent Sheild-Gore of Bloomington Kennedy
145 1st – Cyrus Jones of Minneapolis Edison; 2nd – Andreas Adamsson of Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad
152 1st – Payton Herbst of Totino-Grace; 2nd – Timothy Hubers of Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad
160 1st – Quinn Harrer of Totino-Grace; 2nd – August Adamsson of Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad
172 1st – Bryan Weston of Fridley; 2nd – Colby Harrer of Totino-Grace
189 1st – Joe Kruse of Totino-Grace; 2nd – Tommaso Costantini of Bloomington Kennedy
215 1st – Cy Kruse of Totino-Grace; 2nd – Andrea Sanders of Fridley
285 1st – Owen Swedberg of Totino-Grace; 2nd – Chyance Henry of Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad

2024 MSHSL Section 6AA Individual
107 1st – Boston Kuschel of Becker; 2nd – Davey Maldonado of Rocori
114 1st – Bennett Kujawa of Becker; 2nd – Cassen Brumm of Annandale/Maple Lake
121 1st – Cyler Ruhoff of Foley; 2nd – Raydon Graham of Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted
127 1st – Cash Stortz of Big Lake; 2nd – Levi Thompson of Princeton
133 1st – Vance Barz of Sauk Rapids-Rice; 2nd – Wyatt Wall of Foley
139 1st – Kaden Nicolas of Becker; 2nd – Tony Baumann of Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted
145 1st – Landen Kujawa of Becker; 2nd – Jack Major of Rocori
152 1st – Zach Smith of Big Lake; 2nd – Drew May of Becker
160 1st – Alex Jennissen of Foley; 2nd – Evan Moscho of Rocori
172 1st – Owen Angell of Becker; 2nd – Charles Mikely of Big Lake
189 1st – Carson Gellerman of Big Lake; 2nd – Mason Orth of Rocori
215 1st – Bryce Haubenschild of Princeton; 2nd – Josiah Petersen of Foley
285 1st – Grady Minnerath of Rocori; 2nd – Nathan Klatt of Annandale/Maple Lake

2024 MSHSL Section 7AA Individual
107 1st – Kyle Stangl of Pierz; 2nd – Tucker Gould of Rush City-Braham
114 1st – Aiden Theisen of Cloquet-Esko-Carlton; 2nd – Roman McKinney of Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson
121 1st – Asher Brenden of Grand Rapids; 2nd – Cayden Neisen of Little Falls
127 1st – Christian Jelle of Grand Rapids; 2nd – Mason Nelson of Mora
133 1st – Alex Lehman of Grand Rapids; 2nd – Carter Young of Pierz
139 1st – Nathan Nelson of Mora; 2nd – Joey Wilczek of Little Falls
145 1st – Justin Jobe of Grand Rapids; 2nd – Noah Cameron of Little Falls
152 1st – Isaak Coolidge of Rush City-Braham; 2nd – Destan Skelly of Grand Rapids
160 1st – Carter Gmahl Jr of Mora; 2nd – Warren Heitala of Cloquet-Esko-Carlton
172 1st – Damian Tapio of Rock Ridge; 2nd – Cooper Hendrickson of Hibbing
189 1st – Zak McPhee of Proctor-Hermantown; 2nd – Hank LeClair of Little Falls
215 1st – Ivan Petrich of Little Falls; 2nd – Jack Hanson of Milaca-Faith Christian
285 1st – Ian Larrabee of Hibbing; 2nd – Clayton Danielson of Grand Rapids

2024 MSHSL Section 8AA Individual
107 1st – Kayleb Kosen of Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton; 2nd – Landon Schiffler of Minnewaska Area
114 1st – Miles Wildman of Minnewaska Area; 2nd – Sam Schmitz of Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
121 1st – Nolan Fettig of Alexandria Area; 2nd – Wrigley Clark of Park Rapids Area
127 1st – Jacob Luebke of Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton; 2nd – Parker Zutter of Pequot Lks-Pine River-B
133 1st – Chandler Mickelson of Perham; 2nd – Chase Smith of Minnewaska Area
139 1st – Jose De Los Santos Morales of Sauk Centre-Melrose; 2nd – Tiegan Detloff of Perham
145 1st – Seth Cossentine of Roseau; 2nd – Jonny Ramos of Perham
152 1st – Carson Byer of Perham; 2nd – Brock Swiers of Detroit Lakes
160 1st – Griffin Lundeen of Thief River Falls; 2nd – Jayce Kovarik of Minnewaska Area
172 1st – Myles Reichmann of Minnewaska Area; 2nd – Joey Arends of Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
189 1st – Casey Macziewski of Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton; 2nd – Payton Scott of Pequot Lks-Pine River-B
215 1st – Caleb Johnson of Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton; 2nd – Hudson Hackel of Perham
285 1st – Riley Peters of Pequot Lks-Pine River-B; 2nd – Isaac Frericks of Sauk Centre-Melrose

2024 MSHSL Section 1AAA Individual
107 1st – Caley Graber of Northfield; 2nd – Kaden Lindquist of Owatonna
114 1st – Dylan Groess of Albert Lea Area; 2nd – Chase Vargo of Faribault
121 1st – Caden Staab of Northfield; 2nd – Ryan Collins of Albert Lea Area
127 1st – Logan Davis of Albert Lea Area; 2nd – JT Hausen of Faribault
133 1st – Michael Olson of Albert Lea Area; 2nd – Keith Harner of Northfield
139 1st – Brody Ignaszewski of Albert Lea Area; 2nd – Trey Hiatt of Owatonna
145 1st – Calder Sheehan of Rochester Mayo; 2nd – Nick Korman of Albert Lea Area
152 1st – Isaac Yetzer of Faribault; 2nd – Kellen Burger of Rochester Mayo
160 1st – Carter Funk of Rochester Mayo; 2nd – Brecken Wacholz of Albert Lea Area
172 1st – Lucas Peterson of Rochester Mayo; 2nd – Owen Murphy of Northfield
189 1st – Ryan Kuyper of Northfield; 2nd – Elliott Viland of Faribault
215 1st – Blake Fitcher of Owatonna; 2nd – Evan Schroeder of Albert Lea Area
285 1st – Grant Lower of Owatonna; 2nd – Noah Ackerman of Northfield

2024 MSHSL Section 2AAA Individual
107 1st – Liam Collins of Prior Lake; 2nd – Saitaro Kong of Apple Valley
114 1st – Tyler Chenevert of Farmington; 2nd – Grady Connelly of New Prague
121 1st – Lawson Eller of New Prague; 2nd – Blake Han-Lindemyer of Farmington
127 1st – Abram Anderson of Rosemount; 2nd – Tyler Reed of Apple Valley
133 1st – Finn Bloomquist of Prior Lake; 2nd – Sebastian Castin of Apple Valley
139 1st – Davis Parrow of Farmington; 2nd – Jayden Haueter of Apple Valley
145 1st – Ty Saulter of Rosemount; 2nd – Brandon Michel of New Prague
152 1st – John Graham of Prior Lake; 2nd – Riley Forar of Lakeville North
160 1st – Edon Davis of Farmington; 2nd – Tyler Ruff of Lakeville North
172 1st – Bo Bokman of Lakeville South; 2nd – Brady Westall of New Prague
189 1st – Cole Han-Lindemyer of Farmington; 2nd – Marcell Booth of Apple Valley
215 1st – Brock Zurn of Prior Lake; 2nd – Antonio Menard of Lakeville North
285 1st – Dylan Henrikson of Farmington; 2nd – Mitchell Kelvie of Lakeville South

2024 MSHSL Section 3AAA Individual
107 1st – Dylan St. Germain of Eagan; 2nd – William Bainbridge of Hastings
114 1st – Gavin Lambert of Hastings; 2nd – Emiliano Carrillo of Two Rivers
121 1st – Blake Beissel of Hastings; 2nd – Grayson Eggum of St. Thomas Academy
127 1st – Trey Beissel of Hastings; 2nd – Landan Brooks of Park
133 1st – Jack Bainbridge of Hastings; 2nd – Kyler Jubinal of Park
139 1st – Gabriel Cohn of St. Thomas Academy; 2nd – Zach Carr of Park
145 1st – Alex Braun of Woodbury; 2nd – Fletcher Peterson of Hastings
152 1st – Brad Little of Woodbury; 2nd – Gunnar Mullen of Park
160 1st – Dylan Richardson of Park; 2nd – Logan Gilbertson of Eagan
172 1st – Creed Peterson of Hastings; 2nd – Sam Lankow of Park
189 1st – Alex Loes of Eagan; 2nd – Cristobal Estrada of Hastings
215 1st – Derrick Steinke of Hastings; 2nd – Jackson Meyer of East Ridge
285 1st – Cole Will of Eagan; 2nd – Avaugn Dorvil of St. Thomas Academy

2024 MSHSL Section 4AAA Individual
107 1st – Owen LaRose of Mounds View; 2nd – Joe Dauffenbach of Stillwater
114 1st – Brett Swenson of Mounds View; 2nd – Noah Nicholson of Stillwater
121 1st – Ryder Jacobs of Irondale; 2nd – Will Schneider of Mounds View
127 1st – Mikey Jelinek of Stillwater; 2nd – Arlo Brinkman of Irondale
133 1st – Christian Carlson of White Bear Lake Area; 2nd – James Walker of Mounds View
139 1st – Cohen Lumby of Stillwater; 2nd – Eli Claseman of Mounds View
145 1st – Brady Swenson of Mounds View; 2nd – Cael Spates of Stillwater
152 1st – Apollo Ashby of Mounds View; 2nd – Clayton Solberg of Irondale
160 1st – Colton Loween of Mounds View; 2nd – Lindson Turner of Stillwater
172 1st – Ethan Swenson of Mounds View; 2nd – Isaac Hunter of Stillwater
189 1st – Joseph Muhlstein of Mounds View; 2nd – Mack Carlson of Stillwater
215 1st – Quin Morgan of Mounds View; 2nd – Joseph Volk of White Bear Lake Area
285 1st – Cittadino Tuttle of Stillwater; 2nd – Marcus Whiting of Centennial

2024 MSHSL Section 5AAA Individual
107 1st – Grant Bergeron of St. Michael-Albertville; 2nd – Wyatt Koenen of Wayzata
114 1st – Lincoln Robideau of St. Michael-Albertville; 2nd – Zachary Kellogg of Rogers
121 1st – Luke Koenen of Wayzata; 2nd – Brody Bergeron of St. Michael-Albertville
127 1st – Chase Mills of St. Michael-Albertville; 2nd – Grady Weinbrenner of Rogers
133 1st – Logan Swensen of Wayzata; 2nd – Gavin Jackson of St. Michael-Albertville
139 1st – Ian Schultz of St. Michael-Albertville; 2nd – Jameson Kulseth of Osseo
145 1st – Connor Peterson of Maple Grove; 2nd – Caden Wong of Wayzata
152 1st – Landon Robideau of St. Michael-Albertville; 2nd – Jackson Sanders of Park Center
160 1st – Charles Petit of Wayzata; 2nd – Jarrett Wadsen of St. Michael-Albertville
172 1st – Jed Wester of St. Michael-Albertville; 2nd – Cole Hamilton of Rogers
189 1st – John Murphy of St. Michael-Albertville; 2nd – Aidan Fartaczek of Wayzata
215 1st – Ben Schultz of Maple Grove; 2nd – Noah Torgerson of St. Michael-Albertville
285 1st – Logan Ross of Hopkins; 2nd – Briggs Opp of Wayzata

2024 MSHSL Section 6AAA Individual
107 1st – Anthony Heim of Shakopee; 2nd – Darryl Jackson of Minneapolis Washburn
114 1st – Anthony Nichols of Edina; 2nd – Ben Suchta of Shakopee
121 1st – Carter Katherman of Waconia; 2nd – Stephen Dragos of Chaska-Chan
127 1st – Tyler Turzinski of Shakopee; 2nd – Zytavius Williams of Eden Prairie
133 1st – Calvin Miller of Shakopee; 2nd – Maxwell Morehead of Eden Prairie
139 1st – Charles Vanier of Eden Prairie; 2nd – Connor Warren of Shakopee
145 1st – Kyler Walters of Shakopee; 2nd – Maverick Mueller of Waconia
152 1st – Patrick Kubisa of Eden Prairie; 2nd – Jack Ferguson of Shakopee
160 1st – Jackson Barron of Shakopee; 2nd – Terae Dunn of Eden Prairie
172 1st – Michael Gillette of Chaska-Chan; 2nd – Dominic Morton of Minneapolis Washburn
189 1st – Marco Christiansen of Minnetonka; 2nd – Jackson Green of Waconia
215 1st – Dominic Heim of Shakopee; 2nd – Cooper Jahnke of Waconia
285 1st – Will Sather of Eden Prairie; 2nd – Prentiss Derrick of Chaska-Chan

2024 MSHSL Section 7AAA Individual
107 1st – Gabrielle Bragg of Anoka; 2nd – Ashton Charmoli of St. Francis
114 1st – Leo Edblad of Cambridge-Isanti; 2nd – Alex Gau of Champlin Park
121 1st – Brandon Board of Andover; 2nd – Shaun Pearson of St. Francis
127 1st – Grant Marr of Forest Lake; 2nd – Tegan Sherk of St. Francis
133 1st – Zackary Johnson of Blaine; 2nd – Jack Bridenstine of Coon Rapids
139 1st – Parker Lyden of Forest Lake; 2nd – Gunner Hostetter of St. Francis
145 1st – Tyson Charmoli of St. Francis; 2nd – Jackson Marr of Forest Lake
152 1st – Austin West of Anoka; 2nd – Maverick Henderson of Cambridge-Isanti
160 1st – Carter Skradski of Coon Rapids; 2nd – Oliver Ollman of Anoka
172 1st – Daunte Sasse-Doering of Elk River; 2nd – Kenny Wells of Coon Rapids
189 1st – Aydan Carlson of St. Francis; 2nd – Mitchell Babineau of Blaine
215 1st – Tramaine Davis of Andover; 2nd – Hunter Gruba of Forest Lake
285 1st – Mark Rendl of Forest Lake; 2nd – Isiah Wright of Champlin Park

2024 MSHSL Section 8AAA Individual
107 1st – Landon Rinke of Moorhead; 2nd – Grady Doering of Saint Cloud Tech
114 1st – Dane Ellingsberg of Moorhead; 2nd – Gabe Roehl of Buffalo
121 1st – Gabriel Morin of Bemidji; 2nd – Jack Hamak of Saint Cloud Tech
127 1st – Ivan Mares of Willmar; 2nd – Gavin Osborn of Bemidji
133 1st – Cavin Carlson of Willmar; 2nd – Brody Castonguay of Bemidji
139 1st – Conlan Carlson of Willmar; 2nd – Easton Dircks of Brainerd
145 1st – Sulley Anez of Willmar; 2nd – Nick Strand of Bemidji
152 1st – Alec Newby of Bemidji; 2nd – Elijah Germann of Brainerd
160 1st – Cameren Champagne of Willmar; 2nd – Lee Ellingsberg of Moorhead
172 1st – Jaxon Kenning of Saint Cloud Tech; 2nd – Steven Cruze of Willmar
189 1st – Sutton Kenning of Saint Cloud Tech; 2nd – Shane Carlson of Brainerd
215 1st – Ethan Kosloski of Brainerd; 2nd – Ramero Trevino of Willmar
285 1st – Parker Orvik of Bemidji; 2nd – Ryan Babatz of Buffalo

High School Results – Friday, February 23, 2024

2024 MSHSL Section 6A Individual
107 1st – Danny Salazar of Pelican Rapids; 2nd – Blake Fischer of Osakis
114 1st – Hudson Truax of BHVPP; 2nd – Hunter Katterhagen of LPGE-Browerville
121 1st – Creed Mursu of New York Mills; 2nd – Isaac Grabow of BHVPP
127 1st – Owen Gruchow of WCAABE; 2nd – Orran Hart of BHVPP
133 1st – Justin Olson of BHVPP; 2nd – Gunner Hennessy of Border West
139 1st – Jacob Taplin of Osakis; 2nd – Evan Jares of BHVPP
145 1st – Adam Lohse of WCAABE; 2nd – Jude Olson of Border West
152 1st – Tucker Zigan of LPGE-Browerville; 2nd – Austin Geiser of New York Mills
160 1st – David Revering of BHVPP; 2nd – Gaven Cimbura of Osakis
172 1st – Mason Bruder of LPGE-Browerville; 2nd – Brody Nachbor of Border West
189 1st – Jeremy Blascyk of WCAABE; 2nd – Blake Unger of New York Mills
215 1st – Bode Roberts of New York Mills; 2nd – Braden Shamp of BHVPP
285 1st – Will Rustan of WCAABE; 2nd – Kale Rich of Ottertail Central

2024 MSHSL Section 7A Individual
107 1st – Gage Bjerga of Staples-Motley; 2nd – Charles Ikola of Deer River
114 1st – Caden Kramer of Staples-Motley; 2nd – Beau Hudoba of Ogilvie
121 1st – Zach Remer of Mille Lacs Raiders; 2nd – Eli Greenwaldt of Staples-Motley
127 1st – Donovan Schmid of Mille Lacs Raiders; 2nd – Wyatt Novitzki of Holdingford
133 1st – Deegan Birkaker of Ogilvie; 2nd – Tate Evans of Deer River
139 1st – Masyn Patrick of Holdingford; 2nd – Nathan Trotter of Aitkin
145 1st – William Pilarski of Holdingford; 2nd – Kenny Erickson of Aitkin
152 1st – Colbe Tappe of Staples-Motley; 2nd – Sawyer Simmons of Royalton-Upsala
160 1st – Drew Lange of Holdingford; 2nd – Callen Whitney of Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis
172 1st – Luke Bieniek of Holdingford; 2nd – Nicholas Leibold of Royalton-Upsala
189 1st – Luke Bjerga of Staples-Motley; 2nd – Kolton Harren of Holdingford
215 1st – Jaxon Bartkowicz of Holdingford; 2nd – Kaden Holm of Royalton-Upsala
285 1st – Dylan Smith of Ogilvie; 2nd – Brandon Mugg of Royalton-Upsala

High School Results – Saturday, February 17, 2024

2024 MSHSL Section 1A Team
Semifinals
Chatfield defeated Goodhue 47-18
Kenyon-Wanamingo defeated Dover-Eyota 54-15
Championship
Chatfield defeated Kenyon-Wanamingo 36-20

2024 MSHSL Section 2A Team
Semifinals
Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area defeated Medford 45-16
Westfield Razorbacks defeated WEM-JWP 43-27
Championship
Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area defeated Westfield Razorbacks 63-2

2024 MSHSL Section 3A Team
Semifinals
Jackson County Central defeated Fulda/Murray County Central 43-21
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton defeated Adrian Area 31-24
Championship
Jackson County Central defeated Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 42-28

2024 MSHSL Section 5A Team
Semifinals
Canby defeated Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 34-27
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa defeated Paynesville Area 47-21
Championship
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa defeated Canby 39-21

2024 MSHSL Section 1AA Team
Semifinals
Zumbrota-Mazeppa defeated Pine Island 56-6
Kasson-Mantorville defeated Stewartville 40-21
Championship
Kasson-Mantorville defeated Zumbrota-Mazeppa 27-20

2024 MSHSL Section 3AA Team
Semifinals
Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United defeated Luverne 60-11
Marshall defeated New Ulm Area 48-15
Championship
Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United defeated Marshall 28-27

2024 MSHSL Section 4AA Team
Round 1
North defeated St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet 38-30
St. Paul Harding defeated St. Croix Lutheran 45-30
St Paul Humboldt-Open World Learning defeated Cretin-Derham Hall 36-36
St. Paul Highland Park defeated St. Paul Johnson 42-27
Quarterfinals
Simley defeated North 75-0
Mahtomedi defeated St. Paul Harding 41-30
Chisago Lakes defeated St Paul Humboldt-Open World Learning 48-30
South Saint Paul defeated St. Paul Highland Park 55-16
Semifinals
Simley defeated Mahtomedi 66-12
South Saint Paul defeated Chisago Lakes 54-19
Championship
Simley defeated South Saint Paul 60-12

2024 MSHSL Section 5AA Team
First Round
Columbia Heights defeated Robbinsdale Cooper 34-21
Benilde St. Margarets defeated Minneapolis Patrick Henry 36-24
Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad defeated Minneapolis South 48-18
Quarterfinals
Totino-Grace defeated Columbia Heights 78-0
Fridley defeated Minneapolis Edison 40-30
Minneapolis Roosevelt defeated Benilde St. Margarets 42-34
Bloomington Kennedy defeated Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad 51-21
Semifinals
Totino-Grace defeated Fridley 67-4
Bloomington Kennedy defeated Minneapolis Roosevelt 46-27
Championship
Totino-Grace defeated Bloomington Kennedy 65-6

2024 MSHSL Section 7AA Team
First Round
Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson defeated Hibbing 40-33
Rock Ridge defeated Milaca-Faith Christian 39-23
North Branch defeated Proctor-Hermantown 48-30
Quarterfinals
Little Falls defeated Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson 65-6
Rush City-Braham defeated Mora 41-33
Grand Rapids defeated Rock Ridge 60-13
Pierz defeated North Branch 71-3
Semifinals
Little Falls defeated Rush City-Braham 57-15
Grand Rapids defeated Pierz 34-24
Championship
Little Falls defeated Grand Rapids 28-27

2024 MSHSL Section 1AAA Team
Championship
Albert Lea Area defeated Northfield 49-7

2024 MSHSL Section 5AAA Team
Quarterfinals
St. Michael-Albertville defeated Osseo 76-0
Park Center defeated Rogers 45-27
Maple Grove defeated Robbinsdale Armstrong 44-29
Wayzata defeated Hopkins 57-12
Semifinals
St. Michael-Albertville defeated Park Center 68-3
Wayzata defeated Maple Grove 52-24
Championship
St. Michael-Albertville defeated Wayzata 46-15

High School Results – Friday, February 16, 2024

2024 MSHSL Section 4A Team
Quarterfinals
Norwood Young America received a Bye
St. Agnes defeated Kimball Area 42-33
Eden Valley-Watkins defeated Sibley East 43-19
LeSueur-Henderson received a Bye
Semifinals
Norwood Young America defeated St. Agnes 49-19
LeSueur-Henderson defeated Eden Valley-Watkins 39-31
Championship
LeSueur-Henderson defeated Norwood Young America 35-27

2024 MSHSL Section 6A Team
Quarterfinals
Osakis defeated New York Mills 49-18
LPGE-Browerville defeated Border West 43-24
West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville defeated Wadena-Deer Creek 68-6
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie defeated Pelican Rapids 55-12
Semifinals
Osakis defeated LPGE-Browerville 35-24
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie defeated West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville 34-31
Championship
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie defeated Osakis 33-28

2024 MSHSL Section 7A Team
Semifinals
Holdingford defeated Mille Lacs 52-13
Staples-Motley defeated Royalton-Upsala 45-15
Championship
Staples-Motley defeated Holdingford 32-25

2024 MSHSL Section 8A Team
Semifinals
United North Central defeated Barnesville 64-4
Frazee defeated Fosston-Bagley 35-21
Championship
United North Central defeated Frazee 27-23

2024 MSHSL Section 6AA Team
Semifinals
Becker defeated Rocori 38-25
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted defeated Annandale/Maple Lake 29-29
Championship
Becker defeated Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 43-20

2024 MSHSL Section 8AA Team
Semifinals
Perham defeated Thief River Falls 37-24
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton defeated Pequot Lks-Pine River-B 36-20
Championship
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton defeated Perham 28-21

2024 MSHSL Section 2AAA Team
Quarterfinals
Apple Valley defeated Rosemount 49-10
Prior Lake defeated Eastview 46-17
New Prague defeated Lakeville North 42-25
Farmington defeated Lakeville South 43-24
Semifinals
Apple Valley defeated Prior Lake 30-27
New Prague defeated Farmington 33-27
Championship
Apple Valley defeated New Prague 27-25

2024 MSHSL Section 3AAA Team
Quarterfinals
Hastings received a Bye
Woodbury defeated St. Thomas Academy 52-18
Eagan defeated Two Rivers 54-14
Park defeated East Ridge 65-12
Semifinals
Hastings defeated Woodbury 61-12
Park defeated Eagan 40-27
Championship
Hastings defeated Park 58-11

2024 MSHSL Section 4AAA Team
Quarterfinals
Mounds View received a Bye
Centennial defeated Irondale 39-24
Roseville Area defeated White Bear Lake Area 33-32
Stillwater defeated Tartan 78-0
Semifinals
Mounds View defeated Centennial 70-0
Stillwater defeated Roseville Area 72-0
Championship
Mounds View defeated Stillwater 32-16

2024 MSHSL Section 6AAA Team
First Round
Richfield defeated Minneapolis Southwest 36-30
Quarterfinals
Shakopee defeated Richfield 78-0
Eden Prairie defeated Minnetonka 45-27
Chaska/Chanhassen defeated Edina 65-0
Waconia defeated Minneapolis Washburn 72-6
Semifinals
Shakopee defeated Eden Prairie 51-16
Waconia defeated Chaska/Chanhassen 28-26
Championship
Shakopee defeated Waconia 59-11

2024 MSHSL Section 7AAA Team
Quarterfinals
Anoka defeated Blaine 33-28
Cambridge-Isanti defeated Elk River 42-23
Andover defeated Coon Rapids 45-29
Forest Lake defeated St. Francis 32-29
Semifinals
Anoka defeated Cambridge-Isanti 33-26
Forest Lake defeated Andover 44-15
Championship
Forest Lake defeated Anoka 39-19

2024 MSHSL Section 8AAA Team
Semifinals
Willmar defeated Moorhead 45-16
Bemidji defeated Brainerd 35-21
Championship
Willmar defeated Bemidji 31-18

High School Results – Thursday, February 15, 2024

2024 MSHSL Section 1A Team
First Round
St. Charles defeated Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 58-12
Triton defeated Wabasha-Kellogg 36-33
Quarterfinals
Chatfield defeated St. Charles 78-0
Goodhue defeated Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 36-31
Dover-Eyota defeated GMLOS 46-27
Kenyon-Wanamingo defeated Triton 63-9

2024 MSHSL Section 2A Team
Quarterfinals
Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area received a Bye
Medford defeated New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 43-28
WEM-JWP defeated Saint Clair-Mankato Loyola 38-33
Westfield defeated Blue Earth Area 60-15

2024 MSHSL Section 3A Team
First Round
Redwood Valley defeated Red Rock Central 49-19
Springfield defeated Wabasso 36-36
Quarterfinals
Jackson County Central defeated Redwood Valley 70-3
Fulda/Murray County Central defeated Pipestone Area 40-26
Adrian Area defeated Saint James Area 45-22
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton defeated Springfield 66-6

2024 MSHSL Section 5A Team
First Round
BOLD defeated Quad County 45-30
Benson defeated Ortonville 60-15
Quarterfinals
Canby defeated BOLD 49-19
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City defeated Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 30-27
Paynesville Area defeated Minneota 31-27
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa defeated Benson 57-15

2024 MSHSL Section 7A Team
First Round
Aitkin defeated Crosby-Ironton 51-18
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis defeated Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena 48-21
Deer River defeated Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway 66-4
Quarterfinals
Holdingford defeated Aitkin 73-0
Mille Lacs Raiders defeated Ogilvie 37-24
Royalton-Upsala defeated Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 48-16
Staples-Motley defeated Deer River 69-6

2024 MSHSL Section 1AA Team
First Round
Byron defeated Lake City 37-34
Pine Island defeated La Crescent-Hokah 76-0
Plainview-Elgin-Millville defeated Austin 56-17
Caledonia-Houston defeated Waseca 54-21
Quarterfinals
Zumbrota-Mazeppa defeated Byron 64-9
Pine Island defeated Cannon Falls 36-32
Stewartville defeated Plainview-Elgin-Millville 39-27
Kasson-Mantorville defeated Caledonia-Houston 57-12

2024 MSHSL Section 2AA Team
First Round
Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie defeated Tri-City United 42-22
Maple River/USC defeated Rockford 53-15
Mankato East defeated Orono 46-22
Delano defeated Mankato West 40-21
Quarterfinals
Scott West defeated Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 53-16
Mound-Westonka defeated Maple River/USC 37-24
Watertown-Mayer defeated Mankato East 46-24
St. Peter defeated Delano 50-15

2024 MSHSL Section 3AA Team
First Round
Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart defeated MAHACA 64-8
Windom/Mountain Lake defeated Worthington 51-13
Quarterfinals
Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United 50 Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 18
Luverne defeated Martin County 49-21
New Ulm Area defeated Windom/Mountain Lake 53-7
Marshall defeated New London-Spicer 33-21

2024 MSHSL Section 6AA Team
First Round
Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield defeated Zimmerman 36-34
Big Lake defeated Sauk Rapids-Rice 58-12
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted defeated Spectrum 60-15
Princeton defeated Albany 45-27
Quarterfinals
Becker defeated Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield 69-3
Rocori defeated Big Lake 38-25
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted defeated Foley 32-24
Annandale/Maple Lake defeated Princeton 38-27

2024 MSHSL Section 8AA Team
First Round
Alexandria Area defeated Park Rapids Area 43-18
Detroit Lakes defeated Roseau 48-24
United Clay Becker Badgers defeated Fergus Falls 54-9
Minnewaska Area defeated Sauk Centre-Melrose 42-27
Quarterfinal
Perham defeated Alexandria Area 45-12
Thief River Falls defeated Detroit Lakes 43-22
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton defeated United Clay Becker 66-6
Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus defeated Minnewaska Area 50-18

2024 MSHSL Section 1AAA Team
Quarterfinals
Albert Lea Area received a Bye
Rochester Mayo defeated Faribault 40-33
Owatonna defeated Rochester Century 51-9
Northfield defeated Rochester John Marshall 61-9
Semifinals
Albert Lea Area defeated Rochester Mayo 55-9
Northfield defeated Owatonna 35-29