High School Results – Saturday, January 27, 2024

Lake City Invitational
1 Chatfield 255.5
2 Dover-Eyota 185.5
3 Northfield 135.5
4 Rochester Mayo 133.5
5 Lake City 89.0
6 Westfield 88.0
7 Medford 67.0
8 Wabasha-Kellogg 42.5
9 La Crescent-Hokah 22.0
10 Winona/Winona Cotter 21.0

Larimore Invitational
1 Devils Lake 167.5
2 Fargo North 145.5
3 Grand Forks Central 128.0
4 Deslacs-Burlington 110.0
5 Badger-Green Bush-Middle River 80.0
6 Pembina County North 77.0
7 Breckenridge/Wahpeton 73.0
8 Fertile-Beltrami 62.0
9 Grand Forks Red River 59.0
10 May-Port-CG 46.0
11 Larimore 15.0
12 Northwood 3.0

Les Tlustos Invitational
1 Pierre 225.0
2 West Central 187.5
3 Harrisburg 156.0
4 Brookings 155.5
5 Rapid City Central 146.5
6 Sioux Falls Lincoln 110.0
7 Canby 97.0
8 Milbank 90.0
9 Mitchell 89.0
10 Brandon Valley 88.0
11 Sioux Falls Jefferson 80.5
12 Madison 72.5
13 Dell Rapids 65.5
14 Beresford/Alcester-Hudson 61.0
15 Sioux Falls Washington 56.0
16 Flandreau 51.0
17 Yankton 50.0
18 Vermillion 47.0
19 Dakota Valley 42.0
20 Lennox 32.0

Mankato East Cougar Tournament
1 Mankato East 136.5
2 Mankato West 132.0
3 Minnetonka 112.0
4 Fairmont-Martin County West 108.0
5 Hopkins 69.5
6 Cretin-Derham Hall 38.0

MNGWL Region 1 Qualifier
1 Zumbrota-Mazeppa 221.0
2 Chatfield 181.0
3 Jackson County Central 131.0
4 Goodhue 129.5
5 Fulda-Murray Cty Central 127.0
6 Albert Lea Area 120.5
7 Adrian 111.0
7 Kasson-Mantorville 111.0
9 Owatonna 104.5
10 Saint Clair-Mankato Loyola 94.0
11 Worthington 75.0
12 Saint James Area 52.0
13 Windom-Mountain Lake 51.0
14 Fairmont/Martin County West 43.0
15 Austin 9.0

MNGWL Region 2 Qualifier
1 Minneota 216.0
2 Redwood Valley 188.0
3 Marshall 144.0
4 Canby 130.0
5 Kerkhoven Murdock Sunburg 127.0
6 Pipestone 113.5
7 Luverne 111.5
8 Dawson-Boyd, Lac Qui Parle, and Montevideo 104.0
9 Morris Area Hancock Chokio Alberta (MAHACA) 92.5
9 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 92.5
11 New London-Spicer 88.0
12 Minnewaska 87.0
13 Benson 64.5
14 New Ulm 62.0
14 Springfield 62.0
16 BOLD 44.0
17 Willmar 35.5
18 Red Rock Central 31.0
19 Quad County Wrestling 28.0
19 Wabasso 28.0

MNGWL Region 3 Qualifier
1 Prior Lake 172.5
2 Dassel Cokato / Litchfield 165.0
3 Waconia 151.5
4 Hutchinson 144.5
5 Shakopee 138.0
6 Annandale-Maple Lake 107.0
7 Le Sueur-Henderson 105.5
8 ACGC 96.0
9 Glencoe Silver Lake Lester Prairie 95.5
10 Howard Lake – Waverly – Winsted 92.5
11 Rockford 91.0
12 Scott West 72.0
13 New Prague 69.0
14 Delano 63.0
15 Mound Westonka 59.0
16 Mankato East 55.0
17 Tri-City United 47.0
18 St. Peter 20.0
19 Chan/Chaska 6.0

MNGWL Region 4 Qualifier
1 Lakeville South 162.5
2 Simley 157.5
3 Park 137.0
4 Apple Valley 136.0
5 Hastings 127.5
6 Two Rivers 118.5
7 Eagan 106.0
8 Farmington 85.0
9 Lakeville North 83.0
10 Eastview 78.5
11 Rosemount 68.0
12 Northfield 49.0
13 Richfield 34.0
14 Saint Thomas Academy 22.0
15 Burnsville 20.0

MNGWL Region 5 Qualifier
1 Wayzata 197.0
2 Stillwater 185.5
3 Centennial 147.0
4 Mounds View 143.5
5 Woodbury 134.0
6 Irondale 122.0
7 Forest Lake 120.0
8 Chisago Lakes 109.0
9 Robbinsdale Armstrong 79.5
10 Roseville 72.0
11 Eden Prairie 69.0
12 Minneapolis Roosevelt 57.0
13 St. Croix Lutheran Academy 54.0
14 Cretin-Derham Hall 46.0
15 Totino-Grace 31.0
16 Edina 21.0
17 Bloomington Kennedy 10.0

MNGWL Region 6 Qualifier
1 St Michael Albertville 320.0
2 Elk River 156.5
3 Anoka 148.0
4 Park Center 126.5
5 St. Francis 122.0
6 Cambridge-Isanti 111.0
7 Maple Grove 104.0
8 Blaine 96.5
9 Rogers 89.0
10 Champlin Park 83.0
11 Andover 61.0
12 Spectrum 56.0
13 Coon Rapids 48.0
14 Zimmerman 41.0
15 Pine City/ Hinckley/ Finlayson 39.5
16 Monticello 36.0
17 Osseo 25.0

MNGWL Region 7 Qualifier
1 Little Falls 178.5
2 Foley 168.5
3 Becker 140.5
4 Holdingford 139.5
5 Paynesville Area 127.0
6 Pierz 116.0
7 Sauk Rapids-Rice 104.5
8 Big Lake 98.0
9 Sartell – St. Stephen 86.0
10 Eden Valley Watkins 82.0
11 Milaca 78.5
12 Kimball Area 76.0
13 St. Cloud Crush 60.0
14 Mora 53.0
15 Princeton 39.0
16 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 33.5

MNGWL Region 8 Qualifier
1 Staples-Motley 181.0
2 Grand Rapids 145.0
3 Moorhead 133.0
4 Wadena-Deer Creek 121.0
5 Fergus Falls 120.5
6 Detroit Lakes 114.5
7 Dilworth Glyndon Felton 113.0
8 Mahnomen/Waubun 112.0
9 Fosston-Bagley 100.0
10 Pequot Lakes Pine River-Backus 99.0
11 Perham 93.5
12 Roseau 85.0
13 Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie 62.0
14 Barnesville 51.5
15 Walker-Hackensack-Akeley-Nevis 42.5
16 Pelican Rapids 38.0
17 United Clay Becker 27.0
18 Brainerd 26.0

Orono Invitational
1 Saint Michael-Albertville 248.0
2 Zumbrota-Mazeppa 152.5
3 New Prague 111.5
3 Scott West 111.5
5 Bemidji 102.5
6 Lakeville North 95.0
7 Mound-Westonka 84.5
8 Waconia 82.0
9 Eagan 81.0
10 Woodbury 71.5
11 Blaine 49.0
12 Orono 44.0
13 Maple Grove 42.0
14 Osseo 19.0
15 Minneapolis Washburn 18.5
16 Columbia Heights 1.5

Rochester Century Panther Invite
1 Simley 262.5
2 Forest Lake 197.0
3 Stewartville 124.5
4 Rochester Century 80.0
5 Mount Horeb/Baneveld 79.5
6 Ellsworth 71.5
7 FCLMC 56.0
8 Mahtomedi 47.0
9 Holmen 34.5
10 Burnsville 31.0

Roseville Invite
1 Prior Lake 179.0
2 Roseville Area 117.0
3 Bloomington Kennedy 106.0
4 Two Rivers 92.0
5 St. Paul Highland Park 82.5
6 Minneapolis Edison 71.0
7 Benilde St. Margarets 70.5
8 Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad 69.0
9 Minneapolis South 28.0
9 St. Croix Lutheran 28.0
11 Robbinsdale Cooper 7.0

Sibley East Duals
Minneapolis North Community 39 Tri-City United 21
Tri-City United 36 Trinity School at River Ridge 21
Eden Prairie 45 Tri-City United 15
WEM-JWP 36 Eden Prairie 35
WEM-JWP 48 Tri-City United 18
WEM-JWP 59 Trinity School at River Ridge 17
Sibley East 37 Minneapolis North Community 34
Sibley East 48 Trinity School at River Ridge 10
WEM-JWP 42 Sibley East 29
Eden Prairie 54 Sibley East 18

St. Paul Johnson Governors’ Duals
Round 1
Chaska/Chanhassen 67 St. Paul Johnson 6
Grand Rapids 34 Cannon Falls 29
Round 2
Chaska/Chanhassen 40 Grand Rapids 23
Cannon Falls 59 East Ridge 12
Round 3
Grand Rapids 66 St. Paul Johnson 4
Chaska/Chanhassen 63 East Ridge 6
Round 4
Grand Rapids 63 East Ridge 10
Cannon Falls 54 St. Paul Johnson 24
Round 5
Chaska/Chanhassen 47 Cannon Falls 27
East Ridge 37 St. Paul Johnson 34
Champion: Chaska/Chanhassen

Swalla Duals
Aquinas, WI 60 Owatonna 11
Owatonna 58 Byron 12
Kasson-Mantorville 52 Owatonna 9
Owatonna 37 Pine Island 25

Veldman Invite
1 Park 224.5
2 South St. Paul 208.0
3 White Bear Lake Area 141.5
4 Lakeville South 120.5
5 Buffalo 78.0
6 Minneapolis Roosevelt 64.0
7 Cloquet-Esko-Carlton 59.5
8 North 54.0
9 Aitkin 46.5
9 St. Paul Humboldt/Open World Learning 46.5
11 Austin 43.0
12 Richfield 37.0
13 Tartan 33.0
14 St. Paul Central 27.0
15 Minneapolis Southwest 15.0
16 St. Paul Como Park 7.0
17 Minneapolis Patrick Henry 0.0

Wisconsin Dells Invitational
1 Watertown 190.0
2 Brillion 172.0
3 Grand Meadow Leroy Ostrander Southland 164.5
4 Belleville Monticello New Glarus 143.0
5 Neillsville/Greenw./Loyal 130.0
6 Pardeeville 101.5
7 Cedar Grove Belgium 96.0
8 St. Charles 78.5
9 Westfield 77.5
10 Wisconsin Dells 73.5
11 La Crosse Logan/Central 71.0
12 Turner 68.0
13 Waubeno Laona Three Lakes 45.0
14 Rio/Cam.-Fr./Fall Riv./Rand. 37.0
15 Berlin 28.0
16 Hillsboro 1.0

Girls

Belle of the Brawl
1 Bismarck 184.0
2 Bismarck Legacy 153.0
3 Bismarck Century 96.0
4 Grand Forks Knightriders 83.0
5 West Fargo United 81.0
6 Napoleon G-S 79.0
7 Central Cass 77.0
8 Bemidji 69.0
8 South Border 69.0
10 Carrington 67.0
10 Lisbon 67.0
12 Valley City 64.0
13 Dickinson 61.0
14 Des-Lacs Burlington 57.0
14 Fargo 57.0
16 Hettinger/Scranton 54.0
17 Pembina County North 41.0
18 Badger-GB-MR 31.0
19 Harvey – Wells County 30.0
20 Devils Lake 29.0
20 Moorhead 29.0
22 Turtle Mountain Community High School 27.0
23 LaMoure LM 24.0
24 Williston 22.0
25 Kindred 18.0
25 Stanley 18.0
27 Beulah-Hazen 16.0
27 Linton HMB 16.0
29 Ellendale/Edgeley/Kulm 10.0
30 Killdeer 7.0
30 MonDak 7.0
32 Hillsboro/CV 4.0
33 Mayport C-G 3.0
33 Northern Lights 3.0
35 Rugby 2.0
36 Breckinridge/Wahpeton 1.0
37 Barnesville 0.0
37 New Town 0.0
37 Northern Cass 0.0
37 Northwood 0.0
37 Standing Rock 0.0
37 Williams County 0.0

Rochester Century Girls Invite
Teams:
Mount Horeb/Barneveld, WI 
Burnsville 
FCLMC 
Forest Lake 
Mahtomedi 
Rochester Century 
Rochester Mayo 
Simley 
Stewartville

High School Results – Friday, January 26, 2024

Annandale/Maple Lake 48 Monticello 12
Mahtomedi 45 Minneapolis Southwest 21
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 57 Waseca 18
WEM-JWP 39 Medford 33
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 29 Kasson-Mantorville 25

Becker Tri
Becker 47 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 21
Forest Lake 44 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 29
Becker 41 Forest Lake 22

BCCA Quad
Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad 48 Minneapolis Patrick Henry 21
Osseo 51 Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad 18
Richfield 42 Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad 30
Osseo 58 Minneapolis Patrick Henry 15
Richfield 48 Minneapolis Patrick Henry 24

Canby Triangular
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 34 Minneota 26
Canby 30 Minneota 21
Canby 38 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 29

Crosby-Ironton Quad
Holdingford 69 Crosby-Ironton 0
Proctor-Hermantown 42 Crosby-Ironton 36
Holdingford 58 Ogilvie 15
Holdingford 64 Proctor-Hermantown 3
Ogilvie 60 Proctor-Hermantown 15

Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield Tri
Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield 21 St. Peter 45
St. Peter 36 Watertown-Mayer 27
Watertown-Mayer 48 Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield 24

Dover-Eyota Tri
Dover-Eyota 71 La Crescent-Hokah 6
Dover-Eyota 43 Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson 23

HighWater Ethanol Invite
1 Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United 203.5
2 New Ulm Area 151.0
3 Pipestone Area 127.5
4 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 111.5
5 LeSueur-Henderson 110.0
6 Fulda-Murray Cty Central 88.5
7 Eden Valley-Watkins 86.0
8 Saint James Area 84.0
9 Adrian Area 83.0
10 Red Rock Central 66.5
11 Central Public Schools 48.5
12 Springfield 22.0
13 Madelia/Truman 7.0

North Branch Invite
1 Little Falls 224.0
2 Rush City-Braham 179.5
3 Delano 158.5
4 Fridley 133.5
5 North Branch 126.0
6 Edina 86.5
7 St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet 57.0
8 Sartell-Saint Stephen 54.5

Osakis Tri
Osakis 51 Pelican Rapids 15
Osakis 40 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 35

Rausie Cummings Memorial Duals
Cambridge-Isanti 48 Brainerd 19
Marshall 50 Brainerd 13
Pequot Lks-Pine River-B 41 Cambridge-Isanti 23
Marshall 40 Pequot Lks-Pine River-B 16

Thief River Falls Tri
Fergus Falls 49 Roseau 20
Thief River Falls 53 Fergus Falls 21

Warner/Northwestern Quad
Canton, SD 68 Ortonville 9
Warner/Northwestern, SD 39 Ortonville 30

WCAABE Quad
West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville 42 Detroit Lakes 25
West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville 50 Alexandria Area 18
West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville 66 Crookston 7

Willmar Tri
Willmar 29 Bemidji 28
Willmar 51 Saint Cloud Tech 8
Bemidji 47 Saint Cloud Tech 16

Girls

Simley Girls Invite
1 St. Michael-Albertville 196.5
2 South Saint Paul 143.0
3 Mora 127.5
4 Simley 94.0
5 Byron 74.0
5 Owatonna 74.0
7 Eastview 62.0
8 Shakopee 61.5
9 St. Croix Lutheran 60.5
10 Grand Rapids 41.0
11 Pine Island 39.0
12 St. Peter 34.0
13 Lake City 33.0
14 Hopkins 32.0
14 Pierz 32.0
16 Cambridge-Isanti 31.0
17 Benson 17.0
18 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 0.0

High School Results – Thursday, January 25, 2024

Annandale/Maple Lake 32 New London-Spicer 22
Apple Valley 39 Eastview 21
Delano 42 Glencoe – Lester Prairie 19
Farmington 37 Eagan 31
Kenyon-Wanamingo 53 Maple River/USC 15
Minnetonka 47 Edina 18
Mounds View 33 Simley 16
Pembina County North, ND 51 Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 27
Princeton 46 Milaca-Faith Christian 15
Redwood Valley 48 MAHACA 28
Rocori 45 Big Lake 16
Rogers 32 Centennial 27
Saint James Area 45 Blue Earth Area 28
Shakopee 69 Burnsville 5
St. Michael-Albertville 52 Waconia 9
Westfield Razorbacks 48 New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 30

Austin Triangular
Rochester Century 61 Austin 12
Mankato East 41 Rochester Century 22

Benson Tri
Wabasso 42 Benson 31
Benson 47 BOLD 30
Wabasso 39 BOLD 26

Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield Tri
Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield 45 Zimmerman 20
Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 56 Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield 12
Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 59 Zimmerman 18

Eden Valley-Watkins Quad
Paynesville Area 33.0 Pierz 24.0
Eden Valley-Watkins 34 Albany 33
Eden Valley-Watkins 40 Pierz 33
Paynesville Area 42 Eden Valley-Watkins 19
Paynesville Area 52 Albany 17

Faribault Tri
Albert Lea Area 52 Faribault 18
Albert Lea Area 33 Northfield 24

Fosston/Bagley Quad
Fosston-Bagley 36 Deer River 25
United North Central 54 Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis 15

GMLOS Tri
Chatfield 60 GMLOS 12
GMLOS 48 St. Charles 26

Grand Rapids Quad
Grand Rapids 76 All Saints Home School 0
Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway 48 All Saints Home School 6
Grand Rapids 72 Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway 6
Rush City/Braham 63 Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway 12
Grand Rapids 46 Rush City/Braham 24

Iron Rumble
Mound-Westonka 37 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 36
Mound-Westonka 54 Irondale-Spring Lake Park-St. Anthony Village 12
Mound-Westonka 48 Tartan 0
Mound-Westonka 57 Benilde St. Margarets 0
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 71 Benilde St. Margarets 6
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 37 Chaska-Chan Stormhawks 33
Chaska-Chan Stormhawks 66 Benilde St. Margarets 12
Chaska-Chan Stormhawks 56 Irondale-Spring Lake Park-St. Anthony Village 18
Irondale-Spring Lake Park-St. Anthony Village 51 Benilde St. Margarets 24
Irondale-Spring Lake Park-St. Anthony Village 63 Tartan 12

Lake City Tri
Cannon Falls 43 Plainview-Elgin-Millville 28
Cannon Falls 47 Lake City 24
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 60 Lake City 15

Little Falls Tri
Foley 32 Brainerd 30
Little Falls 38 Foley 15
Little Falls 46 Brainerd 16

Luverne Tri
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove 46 Luverne 17
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove 37 Fulda-Murray Cty Central 16

Monticello Tri
Moorhead 42 Monticello 30
Monticello 42 Sartell-Saint Stephen 24
Moorhead 45 Sartell-Saint Stephen 24

MRC/Valley Conference Tournament
1 Lake Crystal, Welcome, Memorial 176.5
2 LeSueur-Henderson 125.0
3 Central Public Schools 106.5
4 Saint Clair-Mankato Loyola 72.5
5 Tri-City United 68.0
6 Sibley East 55.5
7 Madelia/Truman 7.0

Rochester Mayo Tri
Rochester Mayo 55 Mankato West 12
Owatonna 34 Rochester Mayo 20

Royalton Quad
Royalton/Upsala 36 Mille Lacs 27
Aitkin 44 Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena/Kelliher 18
Royalton/Upsala 59 Aitkin 6
Mille Lacs 69 Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena/Kelliher 6
Royalton/Upsala 60 Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena/Kelliher 9
Mille Lacs 54 Aitkin 16

Sauk Rapids Tri
Willmar 63 Sauk Rapids-Rice 12
Willmar 47 Alexandria Area 27
Alexandria Area 66 Sauk Rapids-Rice 9

Spectrum Quad
Ogilvie 44 North Branch 24
North Branch 48 Spectrum 30
North Branch 69 Columbia Heights 6

Staples-Motley Triangular
Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis 38 Ottertail Central 33
Staples-Motley 59 Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis 12

St. Croix Lutheran Academy Tri
St. Croix Lutheran Academy 60 Robbinsdale Cooper 18
North 48 Robbinsdale Cooper 15
North 42 St. Croix Lutheran Academy 36

St. Thomas Academy Tri
South Saint Paul 73 East Ridge 0
St. Thomas Academy 50 East Ridge 12

Totino Grace Tri
Totino-Grace 65 Orono 6
Osseo 43 Orono 27
Totino-Grace 77 Osseo 0

Wadena-Deer Creek Tri
Wadena-Deer Creek 70 Crosby-Ironton 3
Park Rapids Area 37 Wadena-Deer Creek 29
Park Rapids Area 71, Crosby-Ironton 6

Wayzata Quad
Stillwater 35 Watertown Mayer 27
Watertown Mayer 51 Buffalo 24
Wayzata 41 Watertown Mayer 31
Wayzata 53 Buffalo 24
Stillwater 64 Buffalo 12

High School Results – Tuesday, January 23, 2024

Fosston-Bagley 44 Badger-GB-MR 27
Martin County West 52 Waseca 21
Milaca-Faith Christian 51 Aitkin 21
Mora 43 Albany 20
United North Central 45 New York Mills 16

Fertile-Beltrami Tri
Fertile-Beltrami 57 Grafton, ND 12

La Crescent Triangular
GMLOS 72 La Crescent-Hokah 4
GMLOS 54 Wabasha-Kellogg 20
Wabasha-Kellogg 54 La Crescent-Hokah 24

LeMars Triangular
Adrian Area 48 West Sioux, Hawarden, IA 21

Minneota Quad
Minneota 57 Windom-Mountain Lake 10
Marshall 39 Minneota 18
Minneota 42 Hutchinson 25
Marshall 39 Hutchinson 24

Montevideo Quad
Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United 41 West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville 24
Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United 51 Sauk Centre-Melrose 20
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove 42 Sauk Centre-Melrose 22
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove 40 West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville 33
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove 29 Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United 26

Moorhead Tri
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 44 Moorhead 21
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 69 Fergus Falls 4
Moorhead 37 Fergus Falls 33

New Ulm Quad
New Ulm Area 62 Mankato West 9
New Ulm Area 34 St. Peter 27
Jackson County Central 38 New Ulm Area 27

Ortonville Quad
Fulda-Murray Cty Central 46 Sisseton, SD 19
Sisseton, SD 48 Ortonville 15
Border West Buccaneers 51 Sisseton, SD 21
Border West 66 Ortonville 9
Border West 32 Fulda/Murray County Central 31

Ottertail Central Triangular
Osakis 28 LPGE-Browerville Wolves 27
Osakis 51 Ottertail Central Bulldogs 21

Pine City Tri
Mille Lacs Raiders 63 Proctor-Hermantown 9
Mille Lacs Raiders 57 Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson 18
Proctor-Hermantown 42 Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson 30

Redwood Valley Quad
Redwood Valley 54 Quad County 24
Saint James Area 63 Quad County 12
Quad County 42 Worthington 33
Saint James Area 42 Redwood Valley 29
Redwood Valley 54 Worthington 15
Saint James Area 57 Worthington 16

Rocori Tr
Brainerd 58 Sauk Rapids-Rice 12
Rocori 41 Brainerd 22

St. Clair Quad
Norwood-Young America 52 Springfield 18
Norwood-Young America 48 Saint Clair-Mankato Loyola 24

United Clay Becker Tri
Kindred, ND 38 Mahnomen-Waubun 27
Kindred, ND 48 United Clay Becker Badgers 15

Westfield Tri
Westfield Razorbacks 48 Saint Ansgar, IA 30
Triton 42 Saint Ansgar 36
Westfield Razorbacks 60 Triton 18

Girls

Aitkin vs Milaca

Pine City Tri
Mille Lacs Raiders vs Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson
Proctor-Hermantown vs Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson

High School Results – Saturday, January 20, 2024

Bluejacket Quad
1st Place – Forest Lake
2nd Place – Andover
3rd Place – Cambridge-Isanti
4th Place – Saint Cloud Tech
Round 1
Cambridge-Isanti defeated Saint Cloud Tech 46-14
Forest Lake defeated Andover 42-24
Round 2
Andover defeated Cambridge-Isanti 31-30
Forest Lake defeated Saint Cloud Tech 54-16
Round 3
Forest Lake defeated Cambridge-Isanti 36-30
Andover defeated Saint Cloud Tech 58-12

Dave Arens Kennedy Classic
Hopkins 36 Bloomington Kennedy 36
Bloomington Kennedy 42 Minneapolis Roosevelt 33
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 73 Bloomington Kennedy 0

Dave Erickson Duals
Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson 45 Westfield Razorbacks 24
New Prague 57 Westfield Razorbacks 12
New Prague 68 New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 3
GMLOS 39 New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 27

East Ridge Ruckus
1 Chaska-Chan Stormhawks 205.0
2 Stewartville 178.0
3 Waconia 153.0
4 Prior Lake 140.0
5 Ellsworth 101.0
6 Lakeville North 90.0
7 St. Francis 88.0
8 Lakeville South 86.5
9 St Paul Humboldt-Open World Learning 45.0
10 Wabasha-Kellogg 43.5
11 Osseo 28.0
12 East Ridge 27.0
13 Cretin-Derham Hall 19.0
14 Rochester John Marshall 17.0
15 St. Paul Johnson 13.0
16 St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet 6.0
17 Robbinsdale Cooper 0.0

Eastview Lighting Invite
1 Wayzata 191.5
2 Scott West 162.5
3 Little Falls 149.0
4 Eastview 142.0
5 Faribault 131.5
6 Woodbury 118.0
7 Farmington 97.5
8 Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C 66.0
9 Coon Rapids 64.5
10 Sauk Rapids-Rice 62.0
11 Rosemount 55.0
12 Two Rivers 43.0
13 Winona 35.5
14 Austin 34.0

HLWW Invite
1 Mounds View 229.5
2 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 116.0
3 Annand-M Lk Lightning 115.0
4 Big Lake 113.0
5 St. Thomas Academy 106.0
6 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 102.0
7 Mound-Westonka 96.5
8 Minneota 63.0
9 Buffalo 50.5
10 BOLD 32.5
11 Minneapolis Washburn 10.0
12 Minneapolis Edison 9.0
13 Spectrum 3.0
14 Minneapolis Southwest 0.0

Hutch Invite
1 Marshall 202.5
2 Willmar 168.0
3 Hutchinson 143.0
4 Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth. 139.0
5 Becker 120.5
6 Anoka 104.0
7 Amery 97.5
8 Waseca 49.0
9 Superior 34.0
10 MAHACA 25.0

Kingsbury County Invitational
1 Canby 203.0
2 Kingsbury County 195.5
3 Brookings 177.5
4 Faulkton Area 158.5
5 Redfield Area 137.0
6 Sioux Falls Washington 128.5
7 Groton Area 111.0
8 Warner/Northwestern 82.0
9 Lyman 64.0
10 Hamlin/Castlewood 49.0
11 Ipswich/Leola/Bowdle 46.0
12 Sioux Valley 36.0
13 Britton-Hecla 33.0
14 Tiospa Zina 4.0

LCWM Tournament
1 Simley 212.0
2 Chatfield 167.0
3 Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area 155.5
4 Eden Prairie 152.5
5 Kenyon-Wanamingo 145.0
6 Albert Lea Area 131.5
7 Jackson County Central 107.5
8 Medford 81.5
9 Madelia/Truman 4.0

Metro Duals
January 19-20
Teams:
Bismarck, ND 
Bismarck Century, ND 
Bismarck Legacy, ND 
Central Cass, ND 
Devils Lake, ND 
Fargo Davies, ND 
Fargo North, ND 
Fargo South, ND 
Grand Forks Central, ND 
Mandan, ND 
Minot, ND 
Moorhead, MN 
West Fargo, ND 
West Fargo Sheyenne, ND
Moorhead Results
Bismarck Legacy defeated Moorhead 56-15
Bismarck defeated Moorhead 60-12
Mandan defeated Moorhead 42-30
Bismarck Century defeated Moorhead 63-4
Minot defeated Moorhead 45-22

MNGWL Team State Tournament
1st Place: Staples-Motely 34, St. Michael-Albertville 31
3rd Place: Foley 39, Chatfield 38
5th Place: Minneota 36, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 34
7th Place: Pierz 46, Marshall 27
Consolation Championship: Moorhead 48, Hastings 27

Owatonna Davis Duals
Owatonna 31 Adrian Area 22
Owatonna 43 Fulda-Murray Cty Central 15
Owatonna 48 Maple River/USC 13Adrian Area 36 Maple River/USC 19
Maple River/USC 31 Fulda-Murray Cty Central 26

Parkston SD Tournament
1 Miller/Highmore-Harrold 186.5
2 Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes 166.0
3 Clark/Willow Lake 135.0
4 McCook Central/Montrose 134.0
4 Wessington Springs/Woonsocket/Wolsey-Wessington 134.0
6 Parkston 132.0
7 Webster Area 111.0
8 Central Lyon/George-Little Rock 108.0
9 Howard 95.0
10 Mt. Vernon/Plankinton/Corsica-Stickney 90.0
11 Bennett County 85.5
12 Windom-Mountain Lake 79.5
13 Viborg-Hurley/Irene-Wakonda 21.0
14 Canistota 12.0
15 Hanson 11.0
16 Sanborn Central 0.0
16 Scotland 0.0

Pirate Wrestling Classic
1 Sauk Centre-Melrose 251.5
2 Park Center 175.0
3 South Saint Paul 174.0
4 White Bear Lake Area 168.5
5 Osakis 161.0
6 Rogers 128.0
7 Rock Ridge 126.5
8 Zimmerman 102.0
9 Irondale 97.5
10 Orono 94.0
11 Delano 83.0
12 Rochester Century 82.0
13 Minneapolis North Community 76.0
14 Maple Grove 71.0
15 St. Paul Harding 36.0
16 Tartan 33.5
17 Burnsville 27.0
18 Minneapolis Patrick Henry 17.0

Prowler Invite
1 Thief River Falls 163.5
2 Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie 162.5
3 United North Central Warriors 157.5
4 Minnewaska Area 112.5
5 Bemidji 92.5
6 Hibbing 72.5
7 Fertile-Beltrami 60.0
8 Badger-GB-MR 48.0
9 Grand Forks Red River 45.0
10 Crookston 41.0
10 Wadena-Deer Creek 41.0
12 Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis 39.0
13 Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena Bears 33.5
14 Nash-Kee- Greenway 18.0
15 Roseau 13.5

Raider Challenge
1 Medford Area 455.0
2 Gale-Ett-Tremp/Melrose-Mind. 427.5
3 Menomonie 425.0
4 St. Croix Central 415.5
5 MINNETONKA 355.0
6 Arcadia 317.5
7 Onalaska 270.5
8 Cadott 250.0
9 MOSINEE 217.0
10 Independence/Gilmanton 210.0
11 Ladysmith 186.5
12 Mondovi/Eleva-Strum 163.0
13 River Ridge 143.0
14 Kickapoo 131.0
15 Brookwood 130.0
16 GETMM reserves 115.0
17 Cochrane-Fountain City 56.0

Skip Nalan Tournament
1 Grand Rapids 212.5
2 Royalton Upsala 179.0
3 Fosston Bagley 167.0
4 Brainerd 124.0
5 Deer River 86.5
6 Proctor Hermantown 74.0
7 Edina 66.0
8 All Saints Home School 13.5

Saint Agnes Duals
1st Place – Mille Lac Raiders
2nd Place – Alexandria
3rd Place – LeSueur Henderson
4th Place – Saint Agnes
5th Place – Saint Croix Lutheran
6th Place – Kingdom Prep Lutheran
Round 1
Alexandria defeated LeSueur Henderson 42-24
Mille Lac Raiders defeated Kingdom Prep Lutheran 78-0
Saint Agnes defeated Saint Croix Lutheran 58-12
Round 2
Mille Lac Raiders defeated Alexandria 42-29
Saint Croix Lutheran defeated Kingdom Prep Lutheran 55-12
LeSueur Henderson defeated Saint Agnes 41-30
Round 3
Alexandria defeated Saint Agnes 42-21
LeSueur Henderson defeated Kingdom Prep Lutheran 69-0
Mille Lac Raiders defeated Saint Croix Lutheran 60-15
Round 4
Alexandria defeated Saint Croix Lutheran 64-6
Saint Agnes defeated Kingdom Prep Lutheran 71-6
Mille Lac Raiders defeated LeSueur Henderson 37-30
Round 5
Alexandria defeated Kingdom Prep Lutheran 76-0
LeSueur Henderson defeated Saint Croix Lutheran 71-6
Mille Lac Raiders defeated Saint Agnes 51-19

St. Croix Falls Tournament
1 Saint Croix Falls 201.5
2 Totino Grace 193.5
3 Hudson 187.5
4 Cumberland 182.5
5 Glenwood City 116.0
6 River Falls 110.5
7 Baldwin-Woodville 108.5
8 Princeton 89.0
9 Ogilvie 85.0
10 Pine City 69.5
11 Osceola 69.0
12 Somerset 63.0
13 North Branch 46.5
14 Northwestern 42.0
15 Chetek-Weyerhaeuser/Prairie Farm 38.0
15 Turtle Lake/Clayton 38.0
17 Cameron 37.0
18 Cornell/Gilman/Lake Holcombe 30.0
19 Boyceville 25.0
20 Prescott 22.0
21 Flambeau 19.0

Storhaug Invitational
January 19-20
1 Lisbon 257.5
2 Bismarck St Mary’s 218.0
3 Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm 161.0
4 Carrington 148.5
5 Border West Buccaneers 123.0
6 Kindred 120.5
7 LaMoure 116.0
8 Oakes 108.0
9 Valley CIty 105.0
10 Pembina County North 87.5
11 Breckenridge/Wahpeton 73.0
12 Mahnomen-Waubun 56.5
13 Linton-HMB 36.0
14 May-Port CG 25.5
15 Grafton 24.0
16 Northern Cass 10.0

Wabasso Invitational
1 Saint James Area 164.5
2 Benson 142.5
2 Tri-City United 142.5
4 Saint Clair-Mankato Loyola 121.5
5 Wabasso 119.0
6 Fairmont-Martin County West 116.0
7 Luverne 114.5
8 Blue Earth Area 72.0
9 Redwood Valley 69.0
10 Worthington 67.0
11 Quad County 56.0
12 Ortonville 37.0

Girls

Pine Island Panthers Girls Classic
1 LPGE-Browerville Wolves 71.0
2 East Ridge 60.0
2 Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson 60.0
4 La Crescent-Hokah 58.0
5 Northfield 53.0
6 Elk River 52.0
6 Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis 52.0
8 Aitkin 48.0
9 Zumbrota-Mazeppa 46.0
10 Albert Lea Area 45.0
11 Rosemount 43.0
12 BOLD 27.0
13 Farmington 25.0
14 Cannon Falls 21.0
15 Caledonia-Houston 11.0
16 Annand-M Lk Lightning 0.0
16 Apple Valley 0.0
16 Bemidji 0.0
16 Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie 0.0
16 Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena Bears 0.0
16 Brainerd 0.0
16 Byron 0.0
16 Centennial 0.0
16 Chatfield 0.0
16 Coon Rapids 0.0
16 Eagan 0.0
16 Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves 0.0
16 GMLOS 0.0
16 Hastings 0.0
16 Hopkins 0.0
16 Hutchinson 0.0
16 Lake City 0.0
16 Milaca-Faith Christian 0.0
16 Mille Lacs Raiders 0.0
16 Ortonville 0.0
16 Pine Island 0.0
16 Rochester Century 0.0
16 Rochester Mayo 0.0
16 Rush City-Braham 0.0
16 Saint James Area 0.0
16 Scott West 0.0
16 Shakopee 0.0
16 South Saint Paul 0.0
16 Spectrum 0.0
16 St. Charles 0.0
16 St. Michael-Albertville 0.0
16 Stewartville 0.0

Pirate Wrestling Classic
1 Sauk Centre-Melrose 251.5
2 Park Center 175.0
3 South Saint Paul 174.0
4 White Bear Lake Area 168.5
5 Osakis 161.0
6 Rogers 128.0
7 Rock Ridge 126.5
8 Zimmerman 102.0
9 Irondale 97.5
10 Orono 94.0
11 Delano 83.0
12 Rochester Century 82.0
13 Minneapolis North Community 76.0
14 Maple Grove 71.0
15 St. Paul Harding 36.0
16 Tartan 33.5
17 Burnsville 27.0
18 Minneapolis Patrick Henry 17.0

at Ralph Engelstad Arena – Thief River Falls

Prowler Invite – Girls
1 Grand Forks 187.0
2 Thief River Falls 123.0
3 Wadena-Deer Creek 72.0
4 Badger-GB-MR 45.5
5 Roseau 42.0
6 Bemidji 41.0
7 Nash-Kee- Greenway 40.0
8 United North Central Warriors 40.0
9 Park Rapids Area 33.0
10 Crookston 20.0
11 Hibbing 20.0
12 Barnesville 14.0
13 Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie 13.0
14 Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis 8.0
15 Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena Bears 0.0
16 Fergus Falls 0.0
17 Fertile-Beltrami 0.0
18 Minnewaska Area 0.0

Skip Nalan Tournament
Grand Rapids
Royalton Upsala

High School Results – Friday, January 19, 2024

Norwood-Young America 53 Sibley East 9
Simley 41 Albert Lea Area 12
Stewartville 45 Cannon Falls 25
Totino-Grace 40 Andover 22

Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad Quad
Minneapolis Roosevelt 45 Benilde St. Margarets 27
Rock Ridge 57 Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad 18
Rock Ridge 56 Minneapolis Roosevelt 15
Benilde St. Margarets 42 Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad 36
Minneapolis Roosevelt 48 Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad 28

Byron Tri
Rochester Mayo 32 Plainview-Elgin-Millville 27
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 54, Byron 19
Rochester Mayo 56 Byron 18

Champlin Park Quad
Osseo 42 Champlin Park 24

Chatfield Triangular
St. Charles 63, La Crescent-Hokah 12
Chatfield 61 St. Charles 9
Chatfield 72 La Crescent-Hokah 4

Caledonia/Houston Triangular
Caledonia-Houston 51 Postville, IA 18

Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield Quad
Foley 55 Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield 6
Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield 43 MAHACA 24
New Ulm Area 71 Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield 0
New Ulm Area 37 Foley 20
New Ulm Area 45 MAHACA 12

HOL Wrestling Tournament
1 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 212.5
2 Frazee 190.0
3 Perham 183.0
4 Pelican Rapids 101.5
5 Barnesville 96.5
6 United Clay Becker Badgers 33.0

Holdingford Duals
Holdingford 63 Saint Cloud Tech 0
Holdingford 73 Spectrum 0
Holdingford 56 Minneota 10
Minneota 35 Paynesville Area 17
Paynesville Area 54 Saint Cloud Tech 22
Saint Cloud Tech 43 Spectrum 30
Paynesville Area 70 Monticello 0
Minneota 49 Monticello 22

Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted Tri
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 51 Rockford 18
Annand-M Lk Lightning 30 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 24

Kasson-Mantorville Tri
Stillwater 27 St. Michael-Albertville 25
Kasson-Mantorville 32 Stillwater 27

Mid-State Conference Duals
Round 1
Staples-Motley 66 Park Rapids 0
Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 66 Crosby-Ironton 9
Detroit Lakes 54 Aitkin 12
Round 2
Staples-Motley 72 Detroit Lakes 0
Park Rapids 66 Crosby-Ironton 12
Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 64 Aitkin 6
Round 3
Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 56 Park Rapids 10
Detroit Lakes 48 Crosby-Ironton 18
Staples-Motley 66 Aitkin 3
Round 4
Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 65 Detroit Lakes 6
Staples-Motley 73 Crosby-Ironton 0
Park Rapids 54 Aitkin 21
Round 5
Staples-Motley 35 Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 26
Park Rapids 40 Detroit Lakes 24
Crosby-Ironton 39 Aitkin 36

New London-Spicer Invite
1 New London – Spicer 209.5
2 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 199.5
3 Pipestone Area 148.5
4 Pierz 126.0
5 Albany 113.5
6 Eden Valley Watkins 58.0
7 Glencoe – Lester Prairie 54.0
8 Kimball Area 51.0
9 Sartell-Saint Stephen 36.5

Ogilvie Double Dual
Mille Lacs 49 Ogilvie 20
Ogilvie 48 Milaca-Faith Christian 27

Zimmerman Tri
Cambridge-Isanti 70 North Branch 3
Cambridge-Isanti 64 Zimmerman 8
North Branch 40 Zimmerman 33