High School Results – Tuesday, January 9, 2024

Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 34 Perham 24
Frazee 51 Badger-GB-MR 10
Jackson County Central 47 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove 21

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City Quad
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 37 Eden Valley-Watkins 20
Eden Valley-Watkins 51 Rockford 12
Eden Valley-Watkins 49 Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield 18
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 39 Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield 27
Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield 51 Rockford 18
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 66 Rockford 7

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Tri
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 42 Benson 6
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 40 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 21
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 56 Benson 12

Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie Tri
Foley 31 Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie 25
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie 54 Aitkin 21
Foley 53 Aitkin 13

Grafton Tri
Roseau 45 Grafton, ND 10
Roseau 54 Northwood, ND 9
Grafton, ND 36 Northwood, ND 30

Mora Tri
Pierz 42 Princeton 26
Pierz 44 Mora 17

Pelican Rapids Tri
Border West 48 Barnesville 21
Pelican Rapids 42 Barnesville 28
Border West 42 Pelican Rapids 25

St. James Tri
Saint James Area 78 Madelia/Truman 0
Saint James Area 72 Springfield 6
Springfield 48 Madelia/Truman 18

Wadena-Deer Creek Quad
LPGE-Browerville 43 Wadena-Deer Creek 21
West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville 39 LPGE-Browerville 30
United North Central Warriors 63 Wadena-Deer Creek 10
United North Central Warriors 33 West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville 31
West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville 48 Wadena-Deer Creek 12
LPGE-Browerville 30 United North Central 28

Girls

Mora Tri
Mora 18 Pierz 12
Princeton 6 Pierz 0

High School Results – Saturday, January 6, 2024

BCCA Invite
1 Park Center 200.0
2 Minnetonka 176.5
3 Champlin Park 137.5
4 Fridley 127.0
5 Minneapolis Washburn 97.0
6 Benilde St. Margarets 86.0
7 Minneapolis Roosevelt 75.0
8 St. Paul Highland Park 69.0
9 Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad 61.0
10 Richfield 42.5
11 Minneapolis Patrick Henry 33.0
12 Robbinsdale Cooper 12.0

Bismarck Rotary Tournament
January 5-6
1 Rapid City Stevens 177.5
2 Bismarck High School 162.0
3 Watertown 153.5
4 Aberdeen Central 135.0
5 Dickinson 132.0
6 West Fargo Sheyenne 119.5
7 Fargo Davies 102.0
8 Moorhead 101.0
9 Williston 100.0
10 Bismarck St. Mary’s 97.5
11 Bismarck Legacy 94.0
12 Minot 85.0
13 Bismarck Century 83.0
14 Mandan 77.5
15 Killdeer 73.5
16 Sidney 65.5
17 Devils Lake 61.0
17 Rapid City Central 61.0
19 Turtle Mountain 52.0
20 Valley City 50.5
21 Fargo North 48.5
22 Glasgow 38.5
23 West Fargo 33.5
24 Jamestown 29.0
25 Beulah-Hazen 17.0
26 Grand Forks Central 15.5
27 Breckenridge/Wahpeton 11.0
28 Grand Forks Red River 4.0
29 Fargo South 3.0

Bluejacket Invite
1 Cambridge-Isanti 223.0
2 Elk River 203.0
3 St. Francis 154.5
4 Park 150.5
5 Two Rivers 79.0
6 Mahtomedi 58.5
7 Cameron 39.0

Cannon Falls Invitational
1 Dover-Eyota 229.5
2 Cannon Falls 179.0
3 Woodbury 170.0
4 Pine Island 136.0
5 Ellsworth 135.5
6 Triton 87.0
7 St. Charles 74.0
8 Austin 68.0
9 Rosemount 65.5
10 Byron 56.0
11 St. Agnes 52.0
12 Rochester John Marshall 31.0
13 Winona-Winona Cotter 14.0
14 Wabasha-Kellogg 13.0
15 La Crescent-Hokah 6.0

Central Cass Lettermen’s Tournament
1 South Border 250.0
2 Lisbon 199.0
3 Frazee 198.5
4 Northern Lights 152.0
5 Oakes 136.0
6 Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm 129.5
7 Carrington 103.5
8 Central Cass 100.0
8 Fertile-Beltrami 100.0
10 Deslacs-Burlington 91.0
11 New York Mills 86.0
12 Webster Area 80.0
13 Britton-Hecla 79.0
14 LaMoure 78.5
15 Kindred 78.0
16 Harvey-Wells County 76.5
17 Bishop Ryan 72.0
18 Hillsboro-Central Valley 71.0
19 Napoleon 57.0
20 Roseau 55.0
21 Barnesville 53.0
22 Grafton 41.5
23 Pembina County North 35.0
24 Rugby 33.0
24 United Clay Becker Badgers 33.0
26 West Fargo Sheyenne 29.0
27 Northern Cass 26.0
28 May-Port-CG 18.0
29 Larimore 17.5
30 Northwood 14.0

Cheesehead Invitational
1 Southeast Polk 591.5
2 Joliet Catholic 504.0
3 St. Charles East 485.5
4 Simley 459.5
5 Kasson-Mantorville 349.5
6 Millard South 328.5
7 Fennimore 300.5
8 Kaukauna High School 290.5
9 Warren Township High School 283.0
10 Amery 261.0
11 Wayzata 253.5
12 Jefferson 250.0
13 Ponderosa 248.5
14 Yorkville (H.S.) 244.5
15 DeKalb 242.0
16 Lockport 237.0
17 Hudson 226.0
18 West Bend West 220.0
19 Freedom 198.5
20 Wisconsin Rapids 188.0
21 Barrington 178.5
22 Arrowhead Union 175.5
22 Edwardsville 175.5
24 Oconomowoc 166.0
25 Coweta 164.0
26 Homestead 144.0
26 Mukwonago 144.0
28 Farmington 143.0
29 Prospect 132.0
30 St. Thomas 131.5
31 Evansville 126.0
32 Fox Lake Grant 103.5
33 Mineral Point 101.5
33 Smithville 101.5
35 Pewaukee 101.0
36 Stoughton 95.0
37 Wrightstown 68.5
38 Neuqua Valley 10.0

The Clash XXI National Duals
January 5-6
Day 2 1st Bracket
1st Place – Saint Michael Albertville
2nd Place – Chatfield
3rd Place – Vacaville
4th Place – Zumbrota-Mazeppa
Round 1
Saint Michael Albertville defeated Chatfield 43-14
Vacaville defeated Zumbrota-Mazeppa 31-21
Round 2
Saint Michael Albertville defeated Vacaville 45-12
Chatfield defeated Zumbrota-Mazeppa 26-21
Round 3
Saint Michael Albertville defeated Zumbrota-Mazeppa 46-9
Chatfield defeated Vacaville 29-28
Day 2 2nd Bracket
5th Place – Bettendorf
6th Place – Staley
7th Place – Bemidji
8th Place – Saint Pius X (Kansas City)
Round 1
Bettendorf defeated Staley 44-23
Bemidji defeated Saint Pius X (Kansas City) 33-29
Round 2
Staley defeated Saint Pius X (Kansas City) 31-28
Bettendorf defeated Bemidji 47-12
Round 3
Staley defeated Bemidji 38-25
Bettendorf defeated Saint Pius X (Kansas City) 42-35
Day 2 3rd Bracket
9th Place – Shakopee
10th Place – LaCrosse Aquinas
11th Place – Menomonie
12th Place – Liberty
Round 1
Shakopee defeated Menomonie 40-18
LaCrosse Aquinas defeated Liberty 48-15
Round 2
LaCrosse Aquinas defeated Menomonie 37-29
Shakopee defeated Liberty 40-24
Round 3
Menomonie defeated Liberty 36-27
Shakopee defeated LaCrosse Aquinas 42-28
Day 2 4th Bracket
13th Place – Hersey
14th Place – Stillwater
15th Place – Kenyon/Wanamingo
16th Place – Muskego
Round 1
Stillwater defeated Kenyon/Wanamingo 34-23
Hersey defeated Muskego 45-19
Round 2
Hersey defeated Kenyon/Wanamingo 34-18
Stillwater defeated Muskego 42-23
Round 3
Kenyon/Wanamingo defeated Muskego 48-14
Hersey defeated Stillwater 31-30
Day 2 5th Bracket
17th Place – Washington
18th Place – Xavier
19th Place – Marion Central Catholic
20th Place – Hastings
Round 1
Xavier defeated Marion Central Catholic 32-26
Hastings defeated Washington 36-33
Round 2
Marion Central Catholic defeated Hastings 37-34
Washington defeated Xavier 36-19
Round 3
Washington defeated Marion Central Catholic 40-17
Xavier defeated Hastings 44-23
Day 2 6th Bracket
21st Place – Jackson County Central
22nd Place – Prairie Du Chien
23rd Place – Apple Valley
24th Place – Glenbard North
Round 1
Prairie Du Chien defeated Glenbard North 40-25
Jackson County Central defeated Apple Valley 42-19
Round 2
Prairie Du Chien defeated Apple Valley 37-24
Jackson County Central defeated Glenbard North 38-24
Round 3
Jackson County Central defeated Prairie Du Chien 42-28
Apple Valley defeated Glenbard North 44-28
Day 2 7th Bracket
25th Place – Holmen
26th Place – Marshfield
27th Place – Rochester Mayo
28th Place – Gale-Ett.-Tr./Mel.-Min
Round 1
Marshfield defeated Rochester Mayo 41-23
Holmen defeated Gale-Ett.-Tr./Mel.-Min. 50-16
Round 2
Rochester Mayo defeated Gale-Ett.-Tr./Mel.-Min. 51-21
Holmen defeated Marshfield 40-33
Round 3
Holmen defeated Rochester Mayo 46-29
Marshfield defeated Gale-Ett.-Tr./Mel.-Min. 36-29
Day 2 8th Bracket
29th Place – Park Hill
30th Place – Northfield
31st Place – Caledonia-Houston
32nd Place – Loyola Academy
Round 1
Caledonia-Houston defeated Loyola Academy 38-36
Park Hill defeated Northfield 42-21
Round 2
Northfield defeated Loyola Academy 36-35
Park Hill defeated Caledonia-Houston 36-32
Round 3
Park Hill defeated Loyola Academy 45-21
Northfield defeated Caledonia-Houston 38-28

Clash of the Titans Invitational
1 GMLOS 160.5
2 Lakeville North 134.5
3 Big Lake 132.0
4 Simley 93.0
5 Lake City 81.0
6 Tartan 44.0

Dan Pansch Invitational
1 Norfolk 237.0
2 Brandon Valley 236.5
3 O’Gorman 139.0
4 Huron 131.0
5 Chamberlain 87.0
6 Yankton 80.0
7 Western Christian 74.0
8 Vermillion 69.0
9 Dell Rapids 60.5
10 Worthington 40.0
11 Sioux Falls Roosevelt 9.0

Eden Prairie Duals
Round 1
Becker 39 Anoka 21
Waconia 53 Blue Earth Area 16
Albert Lea Area 45 Eden Prairie 23
Scott West 47 Lee’s Summit 22
Willmar 47 Blaine 21
Round 2
Becker 46 Lee’s Summit 21
Waconia 47 Blaine 20
Albert Lea Area 27 Willmar 25
Round 3
Scott West 38 Becker 24
Willmar 45 Anoka 25
Eden Prairie 39 Lee’s Summit 27
Blaine 45 Blue Earth Area 22
Round 4
Becker 61 Blaine 10
Anoka 42 Lee’s Summit 20
Waconia 40 Eden Prairie 26
Willmar 57 Blue Earth Area 12
Scott West 43 Albert Lea Area 24
Round 5
Becker 33 Willmar 29
Albert Lea Area 36 Anoka 33
Scott West 57 Waconia 12
Lee’s Summit 40 Blaine 30
Round 6
Anoka 68 Blue Earth Area 6
Scott West 40 Eden Prairie 29

Foley Tom Keating Invitational
1 Totino-Grace 238.0
2 Forest Lake 172.0
3 Royalton-Upsala 149.5
4 Foley 146.0
5 Princeton 130.5
6 Canby 92.0
7 Milaca-Faith Christian 56.0
8 St. Cloud Crush 54.5
9 Sauk Rapids-Rice 36.0
10 Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield 21.0

Gary Baker Invitational
1 Staples-Motley 186.0
2 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 152.0
3 Osakis 135.5
4 Glencoe-Lester Prairie 102.0
5 Ogilvie 99.0
6 Deer River 87.0
7 Park Rapids 60.5
8 Blackduck-Cass Lake-Bena 57.0
9 Unity 53.0
10 Walker-Hackensack-Akeley-Nevis 52.5
11 Red Rock Central 33.5
12 Crosby-Ironton 26.5
13 Cloquet-Esko-Carlton 23.0

Gerry Bakke Memorial Invite
1 Marshall 208.0
2 Chaska-Chan Stormhawks 190.0
3 Pequot Lks-Pine River-B 166.5
4 Mound-Westonka 137.5
5 Thief River Falls 101.5
6 Goodhue 91.5
7 Buffalo 91.0
8 Medford 74.0
9 Orono 64.0

Hopkins Paul Bengtson Tournament
1 Lakeville South 164.0
2 Edina 143.0
3 Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson 131.0
4 Hopkins 113.0
5 BOLD 112.0
6 Wayzata 108.0
7 St Paul Humboldt-Open World Learning 99.5
8 Roseville Area 78.0
9 Springfield 41.0
10 Minneapolis South 39.0
11 Minneapolis Edison 33.5
12 Osseo 30.0
13 St. Paul Como Park 18.0
14 St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet 16.0
15 Minneapolis Southwest 12.0
16 Columbia Heights 11.0
17 Eastview 0.0

Jesse James Invitational
1 Bon Homme/Avon 230.5
2 Tri-Valley 203.5
3 Luverne 142.5
4 Beresford/Alcester-Hudson 122.0
5 Marion/Freeman 111.0
6 Groton Area 100.0
7 Flandreau 97.0
8 Lennox 87.0
9 Elk Point-Jefferson 76.0
10 Garretson 65.0
11 Viborg-Hurley 36.5
12 Chester Area 25.0
12 Hanson 25.0

Milbank BST Border Battle
Round 1
Milbank 37 Benson 33
Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United 72 Sioux Falls Washington 9
Sioux Falls Jefferson 42 MAHACA 21
Harrisburg 58 Border West 18
Round 2
Benson 44 Sioux Falls Washington 36
Border West 49 Sioux Falls Jefferson 27
Round 3
Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United 66 Milbank 12
Harrisburg 58 MAHACA 20
Round 4
Milbank 57 MAHACA 22
Sioux Falls Jefferson 39 Benson 33
Round 5
Border West 43 Sioux Falls Washington 27
Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United 36 Harrisburg 34
Round 6
Milbank 46 Border West 36
Sioux Falls Washington 45 MAHACA 24
Round 7
Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United 64 Sioux Falls Jefferson 12
Harrisburg 61 Benson 9

Mora Invite
1 Mille Lacs Raiders 183.5
2 Mora 147.0
3 Andover 118.0
4 Albany 117.0
5 Hibbing 98.0
6 Rush City-Braham 86.0
6 Sartell-Saint Stephen 86.0
8 Aitkin 83.0
9 Zimmerman 57.5
10 Nash-Kee- Greenway 45.0

New Richmond Invitational
1 Centennial 310.0
2 River Falls 301.0
3 Eau Claire North 263.5
4 New Richmond 259.0
5 Osceola 255.0
6 Clear Lake 222.5
7 Spooner/Webster 218.0
8 Burnsville 171.5
9 Somerset 145.0
10 Cretin-Derham Hall 130.5
11 Spring Valley/Elmw. 124.0
12 Rice Lake 112.0
13 Bloomer/Colfax 101.5
14 Trinity School at River Ridge 96.5
15 Prescott 81.5

NYA Invitational
1 Central Public Schools 148.0
2 Paynesville Area 141.5
3 WEM-JWP 124.0
4 Pipestone 107.0
5 Waseca 103.0
6 St. Clair/Loyola 99.0
7 Robbinsdale Armstrong 45.0

Orab Duals
Round 1
Logan-Magnolia defeated Sheldon/South O’Brien 48-36
Sioux Central defeated Storm Lake 43-36
Round 2
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton defeated Storm Lake 54-27
Sioux Central defeated Logan-Magnolia 45-35
Round 3
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton defeated Sioux Central 63-17
Sheldon/South O’Brien defeated Storm Lake 41-36
Round 4
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton defeated Sheldon/South O’Brien 54-27
Logan-Magnolia defeated Storm Lake 53-30
Round 5
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton defeated Logan-Magnolia 46-30

St. Paul Harding Duals
Owatonna 44 South St. Paul 17
South St. Paul 60 Chisago Lakes 13
South St. Paul 63 St. Paul Harding 7
Chisago Lakes 42 St. Paul Harding 36

Superior Spartan Classic
Teams:
Grand Rapids 
Fosston-Bagley 
Luck/Frederick/Grantsburg/Siren, WI 
Northwestern, WI 
Rock Ridge 
Ladysmith, WI 
Ashland, WI 
East Ridge 
Eau Claire Memorial, WI 
Proctor-Hermantown 
Superior, WI 
Chequamegon, WI 

TCU Invite
1 Fairmont-Martin County West 104.0
2 Mankato East 100.5
3 Maple River/USC 78.5
4 LeSueur-Henderson 76.5
5 Tri-City United 69.5
6 Sibley East 32.0

Viking Invitational
1 Winnebago Luth. Ac. 201.5
2 Shoreland Lutheran 169.5
3 Wisconsin Lutheran 147.0
4 Kettle Moraine Lutheran 124.0
5 Milwaukee Lutheran 121.0
6 Catholic Memorial 115.5
7 Fox Valley Luth. 115.0
8 Watertown Luther Prep 105.0
9 Lakeside Lutheran 104.0
10 Kenosha Christian Life 83.0
11 St. Croix Lutheran 71.0
12 Kingdom Prep Lutheran 30.0
13 Manitowoc Lutheran 20.0
14 Pius XI 18.0

Wabasso Duals
Minneota 47 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 17
Minneota 56 Quad County 11
Minneota 40 LPGE-Browerville Wolves 28
Adrian Area 38 Minneota 19
Wabasso 60 Quad County 18
Adrian Area 46 Wabasso 15
Adrian Area 53 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 22

Girls

Bismarck Rotary Tournament – Girls
January 5-6
1 Bismarck High School 230.5
2 Bismarck Legacy 210.5
3 Minot 200.0
4 Watertown 137.0
5 Bismarck Century 126.5
6 Rapid City Stevens 118.0
7 Rapid City Central 104.0
8 Aberdeen Central 92.0
9 Grand Forks Knightriders 87.0
10 Napoleon G-S 84.5
11 Mandan 82.0
12 Jamestown 81.0
13 Fargo 77.0
14 Valley City 76.0
15 Carrington 75.0
15 Dickinson 75.0
17 West Fargo United 71.5
18 Des-Lacs Burlington 56.0
19 South Border 53.0
20 Pembina County North 48.0
21 Devils Lake 45.0
21 Williston 45.0
23 Beulah-Hazen 41.0
24 Moorhead 40.0
25 Glasgow 39.0
26 Kenmare/Bowbells/Burke Central 38.0
27 MonDak 33.0
28 Turtle Mountain 30.0
29 Stanley 27.5
30 Killdeer 24.0
31 Ellendale/Edgeley/Kulm 17.0

Central Cass Lettermen’s Girls Tournament
1 Central Cass 160.0
2 Lisbon 146.0
3 Harvey-Wells County 77.0
4 Webster Area 54.0
5 Northern Lights 52.0
6 Wabasso 46.0
7 Linton HMB 45.0
8 Northwood 33.0
9 Hillsboro-Central Valley 30.0
10 Mayport C-G 27.0
10 Roseau 27.0
12 Frazee 26.0
12 Rugby 26.0
14 Larimore 16.0
15 Grafton 14.0
15 Kindred 14.0
17 Northern Cass 13.0
18 Barnesville 10.0
19 LaMoure 7.0
20 Britton-Hecla 0.0
20 Fertile-Beltrami 0.0
20 New York Mills 0.0

The Clash II Girls National Duals
January 5-6
Day 2 Championship Results
1st Place – Raccoon River-Northwest
2nd Place – Apple Valley
3rd Place – Liberty
Round 1
Raccoon River-Northwest defeated Liberty 42-36
Round 2
Raccoon River-Northwest defeated Apple Valley 39-32
Round 3
Apple Valley defeated Liberty 48-24
Day 2 2nd Division Results
4th Place – Holmen
5th Place – Minooka
6th Place – St. Michael-Albertville
Round 1
Minooka defeated St. Michael-Albertville 43-30
Round 2
Holmen defeated Minooka 48-27
Round 3
St. Michael-Albertville defeated Holmen 39-33
Day 2 3rd Division Results
7th Place – Bemidji
8th Place – Mora
9th Place – Muskego-Norway
Round 1
Bemidji defeated Muskego-Norway 60-18
Round 2
Bemidji defeated Mora 48-30
Round 3
Mora defeated Muskego-Norway 42-36
Day 2 4th Division Results
10th Place – Batavia
11th Place – Joliet Township
12th Place – Hastings
13th Place – Byron
Round 1
Batavia defeated Joliet Township 38-33
Hastings defeated Byron 57-18
Round 2
Batavia defeated Hastings 45-30
Joliet Township defeated Byron 72-4
Round 3
Batavia defeated Byron 48-27
Joliet Township defeated Hastings 51-24

Hopkins Paul Bengtson Girls Tournament
1 Osseo 76.0
2 Eastview 66.5
3 Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson 64.0
3 Roseville Area 64.0
5 Hopkins 61.0
6 St Paul Humboldt-Open World Learning 60.0
7 Minneapolis Edison 54.0
7 Wayzata 54.0
9 Columbia Heights 32.0
10 BOLD 20.0
11 St. Paul Como Park 19.0
12 Edina 13.0
13 St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet 5.0
14 Lakeville South 0.0
14 Minneapolis South 0.0
14 Minneapolis Southwest 0.0
14 Springfield 0.0

Mora Invite Girls
Teams:
Aitkin
Albany
Andover
Bemidji
Hibbing
Mille Lacs Raiders
Mora
Nash-Kee- Greenway
Rush City-Braham
Sartell-Saint Stephen
Zimmerman

St. Paul Harding Girls Matches
Teams
Chisago Lakes
Owatonna
South Saint Paul
Spectrum
St. Paul Harding

Superior Spartan Classic
Teams:
Grand Rapids 
Fosston-Bagley 
Luck/Frederick/Grantsburg/Siren, WI 
Northwestern, WI 
Rock Ridge 
Ladysmith, WI 
Ashland, WI 
East Ridge 
Eau Claire Memorial, WI 
Proctor-Hermantown 
Superior, WI 
Chequamegon, WI 

High School Results – Friday, January 5, 2024

Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area 48 Medford 15
New Ulm Area 56 Blue Earth Area 6

Aitkin Tri
Aitkin 36 Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway 33
Brainerd 66 Nash-Kee- Greenway 12
Brainerd 66 Aitkin 6

Albert Lea Triangular
Albert Lea Area 69 Rochester Century 0
Albert Lea 61 New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 12

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Invite
1 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 261.5
2 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 197.5
3 Milaca-Faith Christian 134.5
4 Eden Valley-Watkins 125.5
5 Ottertail Central Bulldogs 81.0
6 Ortonville 41.0

Bismarck Rotary Tournament
January 5-6
After Day 1
1 Rapid City Stevens 151.0
2 Watertown 131.5
3 Bismarck High School 123.0
4 Dickinson 114.0
5 Aberdeen Central 107.0
6 West Fargo Sheyenne 101.5
7 Williston 83.0
8 Bismarck St. Mary’s 81.5
9 Fargo Davies 76.0
9 Minot 76.0
11 Bismarck Legacy 74.0
12 Killdeer 73.5
13 Bismarck Century 68.0
14 Moorhead 67.5
15 Mandan 64.5
16 Sidney 57.5
17 Devils Lake 56.0
18 Fargo North 44.5
19 Rapid City Central 43.5
20 Valley City 35.0
21 Turtle Mountain 34.0
22 Glasgow 32.5
22 West Fargo 32.5
24 Jamestown 20.5
25 Beulah-Hazen 16.0
26 Grand Forks Central 15.5
27 Breckenridge/Wahpeton 11.0
28 Grand Forks Red River 4.0
29 Fargo South 3.0

Bold Tri
Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United 72 Red Rock Central 0
Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United 68 BOLD 3
Red Rock Central 37 BOLD 30

Cambridge-Isanti Tri
Becker 39 Cambridge-Isanti 22
Cambridge-Isanti 41 Princeton 18
Becker 37 Princeton 22

Central Cass Lettermen’s Tournament
January 5-6
After Day 1
1 South Border 86.0
2 Lisbon 72.0
3 Frazee 64.5
4 Northern Lights 50.0
5 Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm 47.5
6 Oakes 47.0
7 Central Cass 44.0
8 Fertile-Beltrami 41.0
9 Deslacs-Burlington 40.0
10 Hillsboro-Central Valley 39.0
11 Carrington 37.5
11 Kindred 37.5
13 Roseau 37.0
14 New York Mills 36.0
15 Webster Area 35.0
16 LaMoure 33.5
17 Harvey-Wells County 33.0
18 Britton-Hecla 32.0
19 Barnesville 27.0
20 Bishop Ryan 23.0
20 Napoleon 23.0
20 United Clay Becker Badgers 23.0
23 Rugby 18.0
24 May-Port-CG 17.0
25 Pembina County North 16.0
26 West Fargo Sheyenne 15.0
27 Grafton 13.5
28 Northwood 13.0
29 Larimore 12.0
30 Northern Cass 9.0

Champlin Park Tri
Andover 50 Champlin Park 9
Coon Rapids 34 Andover 33

Cheesehead Invitational
January 5-6
After Day 1
1 Southeast Polk 160.0
2 Joliet Catholic 147.0
3 Simley 135.5
4 St. Charles East 126.5
5 Kaukauna High School 112.5
6 Kasson-Mantorville 111.5
7 Yorkville (H.S.) 107.0
8 Millard South 102.0
9 Fennimore 101.5
10 Edwardsville 83.5
11 Warren Township High School 83.0
12 Freedom 81.5
13 Lockport 79.0
14 Ponderosa 76.5
15 Amery 75.0
16 Barrington 73.5
16 DeKalb 73.5
18 Wayzata 69.0
19 Hudson 66.0
19 Oconomowoc 66.0
21 Jefferson 63.0
22 Wisconsin Rapids 61.0
23 Coweta 59.0
24 West Bend West 57.0
25 Prospect 56.0
26 Arrowhead Union 55.0
27 Homestead 50.5
28 Farmington 48.5
29 Evansville 45.0
29 Mukwonago 45.0
31 Pewaukee 43.0
32 St. Thomas 41.0
33 Mineral Point 40.0
34 Stoughton 39.0
35 Smithville 35.5
36 Fox Lake Grant 30.5
36 Wrightstown 30.5
38 Neuqua Valley 2.0

The Clash XXI National Duals
January 5-6
Day 1 Bracket A
Quarterfinals
St. Michael-Albertville defeated Loyola Academy 51-19
Menomonie defeated Marion Central Catholic 34-27
Kenyon-Wanamingo defeated Prairie Du Chien 28-26
Staley defeated Rochester Mayo 51-10
Semifinals
St. Michael-Albertville defeated Menomonie 49-15
Staley defeated Kenyon-Wanamingo 32-23
Consolation Semifinals
Marion Central Catholic defeated Loyola Academy 38-36
Prairie Du Chien defeated Rochester Mayo 40-25
1st: St. Michael-Albertville defeated Staley 41-17
3rd: Menomonie defeated Kenyon-Wanamingo 32-28
5th: Marion Central Catholic defeated Prairie Du Chien 38-30
7th: Rochester Mayo defeated Loyola Academy 54-23
Day 1 Bracket B
Quarterfinals
Bemidji defeated Washington 30-24
Muskego defeated Park Hill 36-34
Liberty defeated Jackson County Central 36-27
Zumbrota-Mazeppa defeated Holmen 42-16
Semifinals
Bemidji defeated Muskego 31-27
Zumbrota-Mazeppa defeated Liberty 43-9
Consolation Semifinals
Washington defeated Park Hill 50-24
Jackson County Central defeated Holmen 45-30
1st: Zumbrota-Mazeppa defeated Bemidji 39-16
3rd: Liberty defeated Muskego 42-24
5th: Washington defeated Jackson County Central 42-25
7th: Holmen defeated Park Hill 34-27
Day 1 Bracket C
Quarterfinals
Saint Pius X (Kansas City) defeated Northfield 52-21
Hersey defeated Hastings 37-22
LaCrosse Aquinas defeated Apple Valley 39-32
Vacaville defeated Gale-Ett.-Tr./Mel.-Min. 50-15
Semifinals
Saint Pius X (Kansas City) defeated Hersey 36-30
Vacaville defeated LaCrosse Aquinas 35-21
Consolation Semifinals
Hastings defeated Northfield 42-28
Apple Valley defeated Gale-Ett.-Tr./Mel.-Min. 42-30
1st: Vacaville defeated Saint Pius X (Kansas City) 35-20
3rd: LaCrosse Aquinas defeated Hersey 38-24
5th: Hastings defeated Apple Valley 34-27
7th: Gale-Ett.-Tr./Mel.-Min. defeated Northfield 33-28
Day 1 Bracket D
Quarterfinals
Bettendorf defeated Caledonia-Houston 56-16
Stillwater defeated Xavier 29-25
Shakopee defeated Marshfield 52-18
Chatfield defeated Glenbard North 50-12
Semifinals
Bettendorf defeated Stillwater 32-25
Chatfield defeated Shakopee 29-26
Consolation Semifinals
Xavier defeated Caledonia-Houston 48-15
Glenbard North defeated Marshfield 34-23
1st: Chatfield defeated Bettendorf 39-30
3rd: Shakopee defeated Stillwater 41-21
5th: Xavier defeated Glenbard North 42-19
7th: Marshfield defeated Caledonia-Houston 42-25

Hutchinson Quad
Hutchinson 54 Delano 10
Hutchinson 48 Rockford 9
Hutchinson 38 Saint Croix Falls, WI 29

MAHACA Quad
Detroit Lakes 40 MAHACA 27
Sauk Centre-Melrose 36 MAHACA 27

Osakis Duals
Pequot Lks-Pine River-B 36 Osakis 24
Osakis 36 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 34
Canby 40 Osakis 22
Holdingford 41 Canby 17
Holdingford 45 Pequot Lks-Pine River-B 15
Holdingford 47 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 19
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 59 Kimball Area 11

Osseo Tri
Maple Grove 59 Osseo 10
Park Center 44 Osseo 22

Pierz Tri
Pierz 66 Cloquet-Esko-Carlton 3
Little Falls 35 Pierz 25
Little Falls 72 Cloquet-Esko-Carlton 6

Rogers Tri
Elk River 43 Rogers 24
Totino-Grace 39 Rogers 31

White Bear Lake Tri
Annandale/Maple Lake 48 East Ridge 21
Annandale/Maple Lake 37 White Bear Lake Area 22

Zimmerman Tri
Paynesville Area 42 Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson 26
Paynesville Area 42 Zimmerman 23

Girls

Bismarck Rotary Tournament – Girls
January 5-6
After Day 1
1 Bismarck High School 176.5
2 Minot 172.0
3 Bismarck Legacy 154.5
4 Watertown 123.0
5 Rapid City Stevens 104.0
6 Bismarck Century 95.5
7 Napoleon G-S 74.0
8 Rapid City Central 73.0
9 West Fargo United 71.5
10 Dickinson 70.0
10 Valley City 70.0
12 Aberdeen Central 69.0
13 Jamestown 66.0
13 Mandan 66.0
15 Grand Forks Knightriders 64.0
16 Carrington 63.0
16 Fargo 63.0
18 Des-Lacs Burlington 44.0
19 Devils Lake 42.0
19 South Border 42.0
21 Beulah-Hazen 41.0
22 Kenmare/Bowbells/Burke Central 34.0
22 Pembina County North 34.0
24 Williston 31.0
25 Moorhead 30.0
25 Turtle Mountain 30.0
27 MonDak 28.0
28 Glasgow 27.0
29 Stanley 24.5
30 Ellendale/Edgeley/Kulm 17.0
31 Killdeer 15.0

The Clash II Girls National Duals
January 5-6
Day 1 Pool A
1st Place – Apple Valley
2nd Place – Holmen
3rd Place – Mora
4th Place – Batavia
Round 1
Holmen defeated Mora 72-6
Apple Valley defeated Batavia 51-21
Round 2
Apple Valley defeated Holmen 45-30
Mora defeated Batavia 40-36
Round 3
Holmen defeated Batavia 46-28
Apple Valley defeated Mora 54-18
Day 1 Pool B
1st Place – Liberty
2nd Place – Saint Michael/Albertville
3rd Place – Muskego-Norway
4th Place – Byron
Round 1
St. Michael-Albertville defeated Muskego-Norway 54-24
Liberty defeated Byron 42-30
Round 2
Liberty defeated St. Michael-Albertville 48-30
Muskego-Norway defeated Byron 42-28
Round 3
St. Michael-Albertville defeated Byron 59-12
Liberty defeated Muskego-Norway 51-12
Day 1 Pool C
1st Place – Raccoon River-Northwest
2nd Place – Minooka
3rd Place – Bemidji
4th Place – Joliet Township
5th Place – Hastings
Round 1
Minooka defeated Hastings 44-30
Bemidji defeated Joliet Township 45-27
Round 2
Raccoon River-Northwest defeated Bemidji 45-21
Joliet Township defeated Hastings 42-33
Round 3
Raccoon River-Northwest defeated Joliet Township 69-6
Minooka defeated Bemidji 38-33
Round 4
Raccoon River-Northwest defeated Minooka 54-18
Bemidji defeated Hastings 42-33
Round 5
Raccoon River-Northwest defeated Hastings 59-12
Minooka defeated Joliet Township 33-33

High School Results – Thursday, January 4, 2024

Apple Valley 44 Prior Lake 20
Forest Lake 39 Park 30
Fridley 54 Richfield 7
Grand Rapids 52 Hibbing 21
Little Falls 52 Milaca-Faith Christian 9
Stewartville 50 Rochester Century 15

Border West Tri
Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie 37 West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville 36
West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville 35 Border West Buccaneers 28
Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie 37 Border West 32

Chaska/Chanhassen Tri
New Prague 31 Chaska-Chan Stormhawks 25
Eden Prairie 31 Chaska-Chan Stormhawks 27

Chisago Lakes Tri
Chisago Lakes 44 Zimmerman 28
Monticello 51 Zimmerman 24

Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield Tri
New London-Spicer 34 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 22
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 59 Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield 12
New London-Spicer 66 Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield 0

Fairmont Tri
Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area 47 Martin County West 22
Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area 54 LeSueur-Henderson 19

Fulda/Murray County Central Triangular
Minneota 56 Redwood Valley 9
Minneota 38 Fulda/Murray County Central 15

GMLOS Quad
GMLOS 45 Westfield Razorbacks 27
Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson 52 Westfield Razorbacks 12

Hopkins Quad
Hopkins 42 Edina 29
Edina 48 Minneapolis Edison 19
Edina 37 Minneapolis Washburn 31
Hopkins 52 Minneapolis Edison 24
Hopkins 43 Minneapolis Washburn 18

Mayville-Portland Quad
Roseau 42 May-Port-CG, ND 36
Roseau 54 Northern Cass, ND 18
Hillsboro-Central Valley, ND 42 Roseau 34

Mahtomedi Triangular
Simley 71 Mahtomedi 6
Two Rivers 46 Mahtomedi 21

Mound-Westonka Tri
Mound Westonka 49 Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 21
Annandale/Maple Lake 46 Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 21
Annandale/Maple Lake 44 Mound-Westonka 22

New York Mills Tri
New York Mills 42 Wadena-Deer Creek 21
Staples Motley 47 Wadena-Deer Creek 12

Orono Tri
St. Peter 58 Orono 18
Waconia 48 St. Peter 24

Robbinsdale Cooper Tri
Mille Lacs Raiders 66 Columbia Heights 6
Mille Lacs Raiders 78 Robbinsdale Cooper 0

Rock Ridge Tri
Proctor-Hermantown 40 Nash-Kee- Greenway 30
Rock Ridge 40 Nash-Kee- Greenway 12
Rock Ridge 42 Proctor-Hermantown 19

Royalton Tri
Royalton-Upsala 36 Brainerd 22
Holdingford 43 Brainerd 19
Holdingford 39 Royalton-Upsala 6

Spectrum Quad
Spectrum 47 Bloomington Kennedy 24
Mora 54 Bloomington Kennedy 24
Sartell-Saint Stephen 64 Bloomington Kennedy 6
Mora 45 Spectrum 30
Mora 39 Sartell-Saint Stephen 35
Sartell-Saint Stephen 54 Spectrum 19

Springfield Quad
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 45 Springfield 24
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 53 Minneapolis North Community 21
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 45 Windom-Mountain Lake 21

St. Francis Tri
Big Lake 37 St. Francis 31
Big Lake 47 North Branch 30
St. Francis 45 North Branch 24

Tri-City United Quad
St. Agnes 36 Sibley East 31
Tri-City United 48 St. Agnes 28
South Saint Paul 60 St. Agnes 18
Tri-City United 52 Sibley East 23
South Saint Paul 43 Tri-City United 27
South Saint Paul 49 Sibley East 17

Woodbury Quad
Mounds View 55 Woodbury 12
Mounds View 66 Cretin-Derham Hall 3
Mounds View 57 Fairbault 6

Girls

Robbinsdale Cooper Tri
Mille Lacs Raiders
Columbia Heights
Robbinsdale Cooper

High School Results – Saturday, December 30, 2023

Bi-State Classic
December 29-30
Division 1
1 Hastings 205.0
2 Marshfield 191.0
3 Holmen 176.0
4 Hudson 174.5
5 Bay Port 170.0
6 Homestead 153.5
7 Stoughton 143.5
8 Hutchinson/BLHS 140.5
9 Waunakee 122.5
10 Pulaski 112.5
11 West Salem/Bangor 109.5
12 Port Washington 105.0
13 Beaver Dam/Wayland Ac. 97.5
14 DC Everest 97.0
15 Eastview 79.0
16 Wausau West 77.0
17 Mount Horeb/Barneveld 72.0
18 Baraboo 70.5
19 Verona 66.0
20 Sparta 64.0
21 Orono 59.0
22 New Richmond 54.0
23 Tomah 50.0
24 La Crosse Logan/Central 34.0
25 Bloomington Kennedy 25.0
26 Winona/Cotter/Hope Lutheran 9.0
Division 2
1 Luxemburg-Casco 247.0
2 Zumbrota-Mazeppa 205.0
3 Prairie du Chien 153.5
4 Lodi 151.0
5 GET/Melrose-Mindoro 146.0
6 Amery 144.0
7 Evansville 114.5
8 Medford 110.0
9 Caledonia/Houston 109.5
10 South Saint Paul 93.0
11 Cannon Falls/Randolph 92.5
12 Mauston/Necedah 89.5
13 Kiel 86.5
14 Wrightstown 83.0
15 Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 82.0
16 Stanley-Boyd 80.5
17 Dodgeville 80.0
18 River Valley 72.0
19 Cuba City/Benton/Southwestern 71.0
20 Richland Center 66.5
21 Belmont/Platteville 64.5
22 Oconto Falls 52.0
23 Monroe 43.0
24 Nekoosa/Assumption/Port Edwards 42.5
25 Sheboygan Falls 20.0
26 Adams-Friendship 18.0
27 Viroqua 17.0
28 Spencer/Columbus Catholic/Granton 6.0
Division 3
1 Chatfield 291.5
2 Aquinas 270.0
3 Iowa-Grant/Highland 254.5
4 Stratford 143.0
5 Mineral Point 125.5
6 Goodhue 121.0
7 Riverdale 119.5
8 Auburndale 107.0
9 Royall/Wonewoc-Center 75.0
10 Ithaca/Weston 68.0
11 Lancaster 29.0
12 New Lisbon 27.0
13 Cashton 24.0
13 Kickapoo/La Farge/Youth Initiative 24.0
15 Westby 17.0
16 North Crawford/Seneca 16.5
17 De Soto 16.0
18 Boscobel/Wauzeka-Steuben 10.0

Lourdes OTW Wrestling Classic
December 29-30
1 Hortonville 287.5
2 Libertyville 267.5
3 Hartford 226.5
4 Oshkosh West 223.5
5 Kewaskum 218.5
6 Coleman 209.0
7 Sugar River 204.5
8 Muskego 204.0
9 Watertown 197.0
10 Neenah 183.5
11 West Bend West 181.0
12 Germantown 176.5
13 Wittenberg-Birnamwood 174.0
14 Random Lake 157.5
15 Fremd 154.0
16 Crandon 142.5
17 New London 136.0
18 Wilmot Union 135.5
19 Lane Tech (IL) 133.0
19 Peshtigo 133.0
21 Lomira 122.0
22 Brillion 121.0
23 West Allis Nathan Hale 117.0
24 Reedsburg Area 115.0
25 Brown Deer/Messmer/Shorew. 106.0
26 Valders 103.5
27 Stevens Point High 99.5
28 Shiocton 99.0
29 Markesan 96.5
30 Winneconne 96.0
31 Campbellsport 94.0
32 West De Pere 88.5
33 Kenosha Indian Trail 87.5
34 Plymouth 86.0
35 Denmark 79.5
36 West Allis Central 78.5
37 Hopkins 73.5
38 South Milwaukee 73.0
39 Wabeno/Laona/Th. Lakes 70.5
40 Chippewa Falls 68.5
40 Green Lake/Princeton 68.5
42 Kewaunee 67.5
43 Sturgeon Bay 65.5
44 Mishicot 64.0
45 Laconia 56.5
46 Waterloo 56.0
47 Omro 55.0
47 Reedsville 55.0
49 Amherst 54.5
50 Green Bay Preble 54.0
51 Ashwaubenon 52.0
52 Mosinee 51.0
52 Pittsville 51.0
54 Lourdes Academy 46.5
55 Bonduel 46.0
56 Menasha 45.5
57 Kenosha Christian Life 43.0
58 Southern Door 40.0
59 Shawano 39.0
60 Waupaca 38.0
61 Wisconsin Lutheran 37.0
62 Chilton/Hilbert 36.0
63 Elkhorn Area 29.0
64 Oshkosh North 28.0
65 Antigo 14.0
66 Suring 13.0
67 Athens 12.0
68 Mayville 7.0
69 Brookfield Central 6.0
70 Green Bay United 0.0
70 Manawa 0.0