High School Results – Tuesday, December 17, 2013

Benson 55, Ortonville 16
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 58 Ottertail Central 15
Chatfield 62, Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland 3
Detroit Lakes 42 Mahnomen/Waubun 18
Dover-Eyota 42 Wabasha-Kellogg 21
Frazee 57 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 12
Holdingford 36 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 34
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 52 Kimball 19
Lakeville North 63 Osseo 12
Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 33 Saint Charles 27
Minneota 48 Windom/Mountain Lake 15
Mora 51 North Branch 24
New York Mills 45, Wadena-Deer Creek 30
Pembina County North 65 Roseau 9
Perham 69, Park Rapids Area 3
Redwood Valley 51 Marshall/Lakeview 30
Rochester John Marshall 37, Austin 30
Rocori 39, Brainerd 29
Rush City/Braham 49 Cloquet-Esko 27
Saint James Area 44, Saint Peter 34
Sartell-Saint Stephen 50 Fergus Falls 22
Scott West 42 Sibley East 18
Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena Triangular
Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 51 Thief River Falls 17
Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 53 Deer River 3
Fertile-Beltrami Triangular
Fertile-Beltrami 60 Grafton 24
Fertile-Beltrami 56 Hillsboro Central Valley 21
Little Falls Triangular
Little Falls 61 Zimmerman 12
Zimmerman 39 Albany 19
Little Falls 58 Albany 14
Mankato East Triangular
Rochester Century 43 Mankato East 33
Rochester Century 46 Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 36
Mankato East 39 Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 37
Mille Lacs Triangular
Milaca 52 Mille Lacs 21
Milaca 35 Princeton 34
Minnetonka
Willmar 45, Minnetonka 15
Willmar 54, Champlin Park 15
NKG Titans Range Rumble
Round I
Aitkin 45 Northwoods 3
Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway 45 Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson 35
Hibbing 58 Virginia Area 21
Grand Rapids 60 Proctor 0
Round II
Aitkin 62 Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway 9
Grand Rapids 39 Hibbing 28
Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson 54 Northwoods 6
Virginia Area 54 Proctor 12
Championship
Grand Rapids 46 Aitkin 24
Third Place
Hibbing 54 Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway 24
Fifth Place
Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson 40 Virginia Area 36
New Ulm Triangular
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area 30, Wabasso/Red Rock Central 29
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area 58, New Ulm 12
Wabasso/Red Rock Central 50, New Ulm 16
Norwood Young America Triangular
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 36, River Valley 21
Norwood Young America 45, River Valley 9
Norwood Young America 48, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 27
Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus Triangular
Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 52 Royalton/Upsala 23
Royalton/Upsala 64 Crosby-Ironton 18
Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 69, Crosby-Ironton 3
Plainview-Elgin-Millville Triangular
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 48 Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 24
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 58 Rochester Mayo 12
Rochester Mayo 48 Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 33
Red Lake County Central Triangular
Crookston 54, Red Lake County Central 15
Crookston 70, West Marshall 3
Rockford Triangular
Pierz 58 Eden Valley-Watkins 15
Pierz 58 Rockford 6
Saint Agnes Triangular
Spectrum 60 Minnehaha Academy/DeLaSalle 24
Spectrum 42 Saint Agnes 36
Sauk Centre-Melrose Triangular
Paynesville 39 Sauk Centre-Melrose 31
Quad County 39 Paynesville 34
Quad County 45 Sauk Centre-Melrose 24
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton Triangular
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 52 Fulda/Murray County Central 24
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 37 Luverne 35

High School Results – Saturday, December 14, 2013

Andover Husky Invite
1. Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 197.5
2. Princeton 170.0
3. Centennial 169.0
4. Andover 159.5
5. Chippewa Falls 138.5
6. Orono 112.5
7. Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony 80.0
8. Minneapolis South 75.0
9. Fridley 35.5
10. Saint Paul Como Park 11.0
11. North 9.0
Barnesville Invitational
1. Barnesville 185.5
2. Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 153
3. Fargo Davies 147
4. Lisbon 109
5. Moorhead 98.5
6. Fargo South 88
7. Browerville 37
8. Prairie Valley 28
9. Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah 26
Brainerd Paul Bunyan Tournament
1. Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 230.0
2. Foley 155.0
3. Pierz 149.0
4. Little Falls 137.0
5. Frazee 132.0
6. Moorhead 131.0
7. Chisago Lakes Area 112.5
8. Mound-Westonka 111.0
9. Bemidji 90.0
10. Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 83.0
11. Grand Rapids 76.0
12. Sauk Rapids-Rice 63.0
13. Royalton/Upsala 57.5
14. Brainerd/Pillager 55.0
15. Becker 49.0
16. Robbinsdale Armstrong 35.0
Byron Dave Scharberg Memorial Tournament
Champions: Kasson-Mantorville
Round 1:
Ellsworth WI 54 Byron 13
Kasson-Mantorville 45 Dover-Eyota 23
Round 2:
Dover-Eyota 55 Byron 12
Ellsworth WI 54 WEM/JWP 21
Round 3:
WEM/JWP 44 Byron 36
Kasson-Mantorville 39 Ellsworth 22
Round 4:
Kasson-Mantorville 48 WEM/JWP 22
Ellsworth WI 39 Dover-Eyota 24
Chaska/Chanhassen Invitational
1. Owatonna 257.0
2. Chanhassen 172.0
3. Hopkins 167.0
4. Mankato West 133.5
5. Buffalo 126.5
6. Minnetonka 88.0
7. Champlin Park 76.0
8. Robbinsdale Cooper 58.0
Columbia Heights Tournament
1. Annandale/Maple Lake 219.0
2. Minneapolis Patrick Henry 133.0
3. Washington Technology 128.0
4. Spectrum 121.0
5. Austin/Austin Pacelli 117.0
6. Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 116.0
7. Columbia Heights 104.0
8. Totino-Grace 75.0
9. Park Center 63.0
10. Minneapolis Roosevelt 63.0
Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
December 14-15
1. Kearney 541.5
2. Grand Island 479.5
3. Nebraska City 449.5
4. Totino-Grace 439.0
5. St. James Academy 364.5
6. Olathe North 362.0
7. Fort Dodge 348.5
8. Woodbury Central 346.0
9. Sergeant Bluff-Luton 345.0
10. Plattsmouth 328.0
11. Thomas Jefferson 318.0
12. Lewis Central 302.5
13. Underwood 240.0
14. Lincoln East 233.5
15. Ames 225.5
16. Newton 221.5
17. Creighton Prep 212.0
18. Glenwood 193.5
19. South Sioux City 190.5
20. Spirit Lake 181.5
21. Norris 162.5
22. Maysville 156.5
23. LeMars 144.0
24. Perry 128.5
25. Abraham Lincoln 124.0
26. Olathe South 101.5
27. St. Albert 99.5
28. Missouri Valley 23.5
Crookston Rodd Olson Invite
1. United North Central 212.5
2. Roseau 152.5
3. Crookston 133.0
4. Hillsboro 118.0
5. East Grand Forks/Sacred Heart 93.0
6. Mahnomen/Waubun 79.0
7. Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 77.5
8. Red Lake County Central 70.5
9. United Clay Becker 46.0
10. West Marshall 22.0
Delano invitational
1. Apple Valley 232.5
2. Milaca 144.0
3. Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran 142.5
4. Delano 115.5
5. Saint Peter 63.5
Dells Duals Classic at Chula Vista
Black Pool Results
1st Place - Spring Valley/Elmwood
2nd Place - Wausau West
3rd Place - Amery
4th Place - Sparta
5th Place - West Salem/Bangor
6th Place - Mineral Point
Red Pool Results
1st Place - DeForest
2nd Place - Boyceville
3rd Place - New Richmond
4th Place - Benilde St Margaret
5th Place - Oshkosh North
6th Place - Iowa Grant/Highland
White Pool Results
1st Place - Lomira
2nd Place - Whitnall
3rd Place - Melrose-Mindoro/G-E-T
4th Place - Verona
5th Place - Cumberland
6th Place - Slinger
Blue Pool Results
1st Place - St Croix Falls
2nd Place - River Falls
2nd Place - Laconia
4th Place - Brookfield Central
5th Place - Portage
6th Place - Fond du Lac
7th Place - Wisconsin Dells
8th Place - Plymouth
East Ridge Ruckus
1. Zumbrota-Mazeppa 192.5
2. Waconia 185.5
3. Wayzata 135.5
4. Rogers 133.5
5. Stewartville 127.0
6. Tri-City United 121.0
7. Hastings 91.0
8. Mahtomedi 76.5
9. Winona 73.0
10. East Ridge 71.0
11. Zimmerman 57.0
12. Saint Thomas Academy 44.0
13. Unity 32.0
14. Eastview 29.0
15. Irondale 24.0
16. Saint Paul Humboldt 7.0
Eau Claire North Husky Invite
1. Wittenberg-Birnamwood 534.0
2. Plainview-Elgin-Millville 407.5
3. Chetek-Weyerhauser 361.0
4. Rhinelander 305.5
5. Eau Claire North 278.0
6. Nekoosa/Port Edwards 263.5
7. Osseo 254.0
8. Stanley-Boyd 246.0
9. Lacrosse Central 222.0
10. Blair-Taylor 210.5
11. Bloomer/Colfax 206.5
12. Ladysmith 202.5
13. Osseo Fairchild/Augusta/Altoona 189.0
14. Eau Claire Memorial 185.0
15. Mondovi 178.0
16. Medford 166.0
17. Durand 156.0
17. Superior 156.0
19. Phillips 150.5
20. Auburndale 146.0
21. Cadott 134.0
22. Baldwin-Woodville 127.5
23. Bruce 99.0
24. Whitehall 52.5
25. Cochrane-Fountain City 12.0
Emmetsburg E-Hawk Invitational
1. Hastings 291.5
2. Jackson County Central 158.5
3. Estherville 139.5
4. Central Lyon George Little Rock 138.0
5. St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 134.0
6. Emmetsburg 100.0
7. Odebolt Arthur Battle Creek Ida Grove 82.5
8. Okoboji 74.0
9. Storm Lake 66.0
10. JV Bandits 7.0
Grand Forks Sertoma Duals
December 14-15
New London-Spicer 47 Bismarck St Mary 19
Perham 43 New London-Spicer 19
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 40 Grand Forks Central 27
Bismarck Century 61 Fertile-Beltrami 6
Bismarck Century 51 Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 12
Detroit Lakes 39 Wahpeton 27
Grand Forks Central 42 Fertile-Beltrami 24
Bismarck Century 41, Perham 27
New London-Spicer 37, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 33
Fertile-Beltrami 49, Grand Forks Red River 27
Minot 46, Fertile-Beltrami 24
Turtle Mountain 35, Perham 24
New London-Spicer 35, Detroit Lakes 32
Minot High 46, Fertile-Beltrami 24
Third place: Turtle Mountain 44, New London-Spicer 20
Fifth place: Perham 35, Detroit Lakes 34
Seventh place: Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 39, Wahpeton 25
Consolation Fifth: Fertile-Beltrami 48, St. Mary’s 31
Kenyon Dave Mauseth Invitational
1. Kenyon-Wanamingo 254.0
2. Rosemount 167.5
3. Waseca 139.5
4. Medford 127.0
5. Wabasha-Kellogg 125.0
6. Faribault 113.0
7. Northfield 110.0
8. Burnsville 90.5
9. Blooming Prairie 19.0
La Crosse Logan Invitational
1. La Crosse Logan 207.5
2. Arcadia 191.0
3. Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 178.5
4. Brookwood 143.0
5. Onalaska 124.5
6. Independence/Gilmanton 101.0
7. Saint Croix Central 100.5
Minneapolis Edison Invitational
1. Saint Paul Harding 159.5
2. Saint Paul Johnson 146.0
3. Cretin-Derham Hall 138.0
4. Minneapolis Edison 105.5
5. Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy 105.0
6. Minneapolis Southwest 102.0
7. Minneapolis Washburn 97.5
8. Saint Paul Highland Park 80.5
9. Minneapolis North 44.5
Park Wolfpack Duals
Round 1:
Park 36 Stillwater 28
Cannon Falls 62 Rochester Century 13
Chatfield 39 Blue Earth 27
Hutchinson 51 Tartan 19
Round 2:
Park 68 Rochester Century 10
Cannon Falls 51 Stillwater 22
Chatfield 37 Hutchinson 34
Tartan 36 Blue Earth 34
Round 3:
Cannon Falls 47 Park 22
Stillwater 58 Rochester Century 16
Chatfield 63 Tartan 6
Hutchinson 41 Blue Earth 27
Championship:
Chatfield 36 Cannon Falls 29
3rd Place:
Hutchinson 54 Park 19
5th Place:
Stillwater 43 Tartan 32
7th Place:
Blue Earth 66 Rochester Century 12
Prior Lake Ron Edwards Duals
Round 1
Simley 46 Albert Lea Area 9
Saint Michael-Albertville 32 Farmington 24
Round 2
Prior Lake 41 Albert Lea Area 19
Saint Michael-Albertville 31, Simley 30 (STMA wins on criteria)
Round 3
Simley 31, Prior Lake 27
Albert Lea Area 30 Farmington 28
Round 4
Prior Lake 36 Saint Michael-Albertville 30
Simley 37, Farmington 29
Round 5
Prior Lake 34 Farmington 30
Tomah Scramble
1. Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove 434.5
2. Lodi 361.5
3. Reedsburg 359.0
4. Baraboo 352.5
5. Cashton 325.0
6. Lancaster 302.0
7. Tomah 289.5
8. Neillsville 284.0
9. Mauston 283.5
10. Westby 268.5
11. Middleton 257.0
12. Richland Center 253.0
13. Viroqua 252.0
14. Royall 214.0
15. Wautoma 147.0
16. Mosinee 112.0
Trinity Invitational
1. Pine Island 176.5
2. Norwood Young America 144.5
3. Triton 132.0
4. Ogilvie 99.0
5. Eden Prairie 95.0
6. River Valley 93.0
7. Trinity at River Ridge 84.0
8. Saint Croix Lutheran 83.0
9. Saint Agnes 43.5
Wabasso/Red Rock Central
Pipestone 39 New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 27
Wabasso/Red Rock Central 42 New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 25
Watertown SD Duals
Canby 54 Harrisburg 12
Canby 69 Milbank 9
Canby 57 Sioux Falls O'Gorman 12
Watertown SD 43 Canby 18
West Central Area Grant County Tournament
1. Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United 245.0
2. Alexandria 162.0
3. West Central Area/Ashby/Evansville 152.0
4. New York Mills 137.0
5. Fergus Falls 123.5
6. MAHACA 106.0
7. Border West 78.0
8. Mille Lacs 63.5
9. Ottertail Central 62.5
10. Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 57.0
11. Pelican Rapids 54.5

High School Results – Friday, December 13, 2013

Albert Lea 44, Plainview-Elgin-Millville 25
Cambridge-Isanti 45, Elk River 19
Delano 37, Orono 33
Dover-Eyota 42, Lake City 21
Fairmont/Martin County West 43 Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola 31
Farmington 49, Tri-City United 16
Medford 39 Richfield/Edina 34
Pipestone Area 54 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 27
Quad County 52 Luverne 24
Rochester Century 48 Winona 30
Shakopee 32, Scott West 30
Sibley East 43 Saint Peter 26
White Bear Lake 36 Mounds View 25
Andover Triangular
Saint Francis 44, Andover 23
Saint Francis 59, Osseo 14
Andover 41 Osseo 31
Big Lake Tournament
1. Monticello 233.0
2. Sartell-Saint Stephen 200.0
3. Saint Cloud Apollo 141.0
4. Big Lake 131.0
5. North Branch 127.0
6. Albany 116.5
7. Rush City/Braham 111.0
8. Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 85.0
Brainerd Paul Bunyan - after first day
1. Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 73
2. Foley 70
3. Pierz 66
4. Frazee 62
5. Moorhead 61
6. Little Falls 55
t7. Mound-Westonka
t7. Chisago Lakes 51.5
9. Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 34
10. Bemidji 28
11. Sauk Rapids 26
12. Grand Rapids 24
13. Royalton 21.5
14. Becker 17
15. Brainerd 12
16. Robbinsdale Armstrong 8
Buffalo Quadrangular
Buffalo 46 Minnetonka 28
Rocori 48 Kimball 25
Rocori 35 Buffalo 33
Minnetonka 46 Kimball 25
Buffalo 36 Kimball 33
Rocori 51 Minnetonka 19
Lake Mills IA Triangular
Blue Earth Area 57 Lake Mills 21
Maple River 56 Lake Mills 19
Blue Earth Area 40 Maple River 32
Melrose Quadrangular
Sauk Centre-Melrose 39 Osakis 33
Sauk Centre-Melrose 57 Prairie Valley 16
Osakis 48 Prairie Valley 21
Holdingford 68 Prairie Valley 6
Holdingford 41 Osakis 30
Holdingford 38 Sauk Centre-Melrose 36
Stewartville Triangular
Kasson-Mantorville 55, Goodhue 12
Stewartville 33, Goodhue 28
Kasson-Mantorville 55 Stewartville 12
Watertown-Mayer Triangular
New Prague 49, Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran 18
New Prague 69, Norwood-Young American 3
Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran 54, Norwood-Young American 14

High School Results – Thursday, December 12, 2013

Alexandria 52 Sauk Rapids-Rice 18
Apple Valley 66 Burnsville 9
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 66 MAHACA 6
Becker 45 Zimmerman 19
Bemidji 46 Hibbing 19
Benilde-Saint Margaret's 41 Fridley 39
Big Lake 37 Rogers 36
Canby 61 Redwood Valley 12
Coon Rapids 49 Blaine 21
Frazee 61 Pelican Rapids 7
Mahtomedi 42 Saint Paul Johnson 27
Mankato West 39 Austin/Austin Pacelli 24
Maple River 40 United South Central 30
Milaca 39 Chisago Lakes 23
Mille Lacs Area 54 Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson 30
Mounds View 41 Roseville 28
New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 51, Medford 24
New York Mills 53 Park Rapids Area 18
Park 34 Forest Lake 31
Robbinsdale Cooper 46 Spring Lake Park 27
Rochester John Marshall 40, Faribault 37
Rochester Mayo 52 Mankato East 30
Saint Cloud Tech 39 Fergus Falls 36
Saint Croix Lutheran 42 Minnehaha Academy/DeLaSalle 39
Saint Francis 42 North Branch 25
Saint James 48 Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 26
Saint Michael-Albertville 49 New Prague 15
Shakopee 56, Wayzata 12
South Saint Paul 57 Saint Paul Johnson 8
Washington Technology Magnet 57 Saint Paul Como Park 18
Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran 64 Rockford 12
WEM/JWP 67 Blooming Prairie 6
Willmar 46, Sartell-Saint Stephen 18
Woodbury 37 Stillwater Area 33
BOLD Quadragular
Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United 59 BOLD 12
Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United 36 Windom/Mountain Lake 28
Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United 64 Ortonville 15
Browerville Triangular
Royalton/Upsala 60 Browerville 12
United North Central 50 Royalton/Upsala 27
Byron Triangular
Hayfield 48, Byron 27
Cannon Falls 49, Byron 20
Cannon Falls 49, Hayfield 23
Canton Quad
Parkston SD 31, Adrian 24
Adrian 72, Tri-Valley 6
Adrian 42, Canton 19
Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie Duals
Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 47 Litchfield 21
Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 48 Dassel-Cokato 25
Hutchinson 38 Litchfield 15
Hutchinson 51 Dassel-Cokato 11
La Crescent Triangular
Triton 45 La Crescent 36
Lake City 51 Triton 30
Lake City 54 La Crescent 21
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area Triangular
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area 43 Sibley East 24
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area 55 Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola 12
Sibley East 46 Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola 13
Maple Grove Triangular
Anoka 66 Centennial 3
Anoka 47 Maple Grove 20
Centennial 48 Maple Grove 20
Marshall Triangular
Quad County 48 New Ulm 18
Quad County 58 Marshall/Lakeview 12
New Ulm 48 Marshall/Lakeview 21
Paynesville Triangular
Rocori 42 Paynesville 21
Paynesville 45 Eden Valley Watkins 28
Saint Thomas Academy Triangular
Tartan 72 Saint Thomas Academy 9
Henry Sibley 45 Saint Thomas Academy 12
Tartan 33 Henry Sibley 31
United Clay Becker Quadrangular
Barnesville 72 Prairie Valley 9
Barnesville 78 Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah 4
Barnesville 62 United Clay Becker 12
Waconia Quadrangular
Waconia 32 New London-Spicer 27
New London-Spicer 39 Mound-Westonka 36
Annandale/Maple Lake 43 Waconia 22
Annandale/Maple Lake 38 Mound Westonka 28
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis Triangular
Blackduck-Cass Lake/Bena 65 Mahnomen/Waubun 13
Blackduck-Cass Lake/Bena 68 Walker-Hackensack-Akeley-Nevis 12
Mahnomen/Waubun 55 Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 21

High School Results – Tuesday, December 10, 2013

Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 55, Mahnomen/Waubun 18
Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove 61 Waukon IA 11
Fairmont/Martin County West 50 Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 16
Foley 47 Annandale/Maple Lake 24
Fosston/Bagley 39 Fertile-Beltrami 36
Jackson County Central 51 Hayfield 15
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area 42 United South Central 24
Little Falls 51 Brainerd 27
Maple River 51, Saint Peter 23
Mora 45 Proctor 0
New London-Spicer 52 Kimball 15
Pierz 59 Royalton/Upsala 9
Rush City/Braham 69 Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson 12
Sibley East 49 Tri City United 26
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 45 Dover-Eyota 27
Larimore 66 West Marshall 12
Thief River Falls 66 Larimore 12
May-Port-CG 54 West Marshall 12
Thief River Falls 49 May-Port-CG 21
Adrian Triangular
Sioux Falls Roosevelt (SD) 52, Central Lyon (IA) 18
Adrian 35, Sioux Falls Roosevelt 25
Adrian 50, Central Lyon 15
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Triangular
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 42, Minnewaska 30
Holdingford 41 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 28
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale
Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 49 Osakis 24
Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 38 Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 30
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 49 Osakis 16
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 42 United North Central 32
Crosby-Ironton Triangular
Detroit Lakes 65 Crosby-Ironton 3
Detroit Lakes 34 Staples-Motley 27
Deer River Triangular
Aitkin 54, Deer River 3
Bemidji 48, Aitkin 18
Bemidji 68, Deer River 18
East Grand Forks Quadrangular
Crookston 42, Grand Forks Red River ND 41
East Grand Forks/Sacred Heart 42, Grand Forks Red River ND 41
Grand Forks Central ND 48, Crookston 27
Grand Forks Central ND 64, East Grand Forks/Sacred Heart 6
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg Triangular
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 48 Border West 18
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 27 Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United 24
Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United 46 Border West 16
La Crescent Triangular
Stewartville 54 La Crescent 18
Stewartville 36 Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 33
Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 51 La Crescent 24
Minneota Triangular
Minneota 69 BOLD 10
Minneota 54 Marshall/Lakeview 9
Marshall/Lakeview 45, BOLD 30
Moorhead Triangular
Moorhead 64 Fargo North 6
Moorhead 51 Fargo South 16
Norwood-Young America Triangular
Norwood-Young America 66, Trinity at River Ridge 17
Saint James Area 36, Norwood-Young America 34
Saint James Area 66, Trinity at River Ridge 10
Quad County Triangular
Wabasso/Red Rock Central 42, Quad County 12
Wabasso/Red Rock Central 44, Worthington 28
Quad County 38, Worthington 30
Richfield/Edina Quadrangular
Eagan 58 Richfield/Edina 18
Shakopee 69 Richfield/Edina 12
Shakopee 32 Chaska/Chanhassen 21
Eagan 40 Chaska/Chanhassen 28
Chaska/Chanhassen 39 Richfield/Edina 30
Shakopee 45 Eagan 21
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove Triangular
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 62 Ortonville 16
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 57 River Valley 18
Triton Triangular
Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 42 Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola 21
Triton 42, Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola 34
Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 41, Triton 33
West Central Area Triangular
Pelican Rapids 43 Ottertail Central 33
West Central Area/Ashby/Evansville 54 Pelican Rapids 12
West Central Area/Ashby/Evansville 57 Ottertail Central 19

High School Results – Saturday, December 7, 2013

Austin 57 Northwood-Kensett 15
Saint Ansgar 38 Austin 36
Blue Earth Dick Maher Invitational
1. Maple River 190
2. Blue Earth Area 188
3. Fairmont/Martin County West 160
4. WEM/JWP 157.5
5. United South Central 145
6. Brainerd/Pillager 90.5
7. Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 77.5
8. Mankato East 76
9. Lake Mills 69
Chisago Lakes Duals
1st Place - Kenyon-Wanamingo
2nd Place - Mora
3rd Place - Chisago Lakes
4th Place - Grand Rapids
5th Place - Norwood Young America
6th Place - Hibbing
7th Place - Spectrum
8th Place - Saint Agnes
1st Place Match
Kenyon-Wanamingo defeated Mora 51-22.
3rd Place Match
Chisago Lakes defeated Grand Rapids 52-23.
5th Place Match
Norwood Young America defeated Hibbing 36-33.
7th Place Match
Spectrum defeated Saint Agnes 52-15.
Coon Rapids Duals
Cambridge-Isanti 48 Centennial 22
Coon Rapids 42 Mounds View 27
Monticello 48 White Bear Lake 18
Simley 46 Plainview-Elgin-Millville 18
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 33 White Bear Lake 26
Centennial 54 Mounds View 18
Cambridge-Isanti 32 Coon Rapids 24
Simley 50 Monticello 24
1st: Simley 48 Cambridge-Isanti 14
3rd: Coon Rapids 41 Monticello 28
5th: Mounds View 46 Plainview-Elgin-Millville 13
7th: White Bear Lake 45 Centennial 27
Ellsworth WI Invitational
1. Ellsworth 296.0
2. Spring Valley/Elmwood 289.5
3. Boyceville 236.0
4. Lake City 162.5
5. Sparta 157.5
6. River Falls 148.5
7. St. Croix Falls 120.5
8. Cadott 99.5
9. Prescott 98.0
10. Unity 78.5
Flandreau Booster Club Tournament
1. Pipestone Area 226.0
2. Howard 148.5
3. Elk Point-Jefferson 146.0
4. Flandreau 126.0
5. Deuel 125.5
6. Garretson 124.0
7. Sioux Valley 20.0
Foley Falcon Duals
Pierz 45 Becker 21
Pierz 48 Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson 6
Pierz 45 Princeton 24
Pierz 45 Mora 22
Foley 50 Paynesville 10
Paynesville 37 Princeton 30
Paynesville 45 North Branch 31
Sartell-Saint Stephen 51 North Branch 21
Foley 49 Sartell-Saint Stephen 18
Sartell-Saint Stephen 66 Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson 0
Fosston Alfred Olson Memorial Tournament
1. Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 202.0
2. Roseau 150.0
3. Ottertail Central 33.0
4. Fertile-Beltrami 132.5
5. Bemidji 129.5
6. Fosston/Bagley 127.0
7. Mahnomen/Waubun 121.0
8. Red Lake County Central 79.0
Fridley Don Meyers Invitational
1. Mound-Westonka 208.5
2. Tartan 166.0
3. Champlin Park 154.0
4. Zimmerman 129.0
5. Hopkins 120.0
6. Delano 119.5
7. Richfield/Edina 85.5
8. Minneapolis Patrick Henry 84.0
9. Irondale 66.0
10. North 49.0
11. Fridley 34.0
12. Minneapolis Washburn 8.0
Glenwood City WI John Timm Memorial Invitational
1st Place - Amery
2nd Place - Triton
3rd Place - Spooner
4th Place - Neillsville
5th Place - Glenwood City
6th Place - Somerset
Round 1
Amery defeated Glenwood City 63-6.
Neillsville defeated Somerset 42-21.
Triton defeated Spooner 51-27.
Round 2
Spooner defeated Glenwood City 54-19.
Amery defeated Neillsville 39-24.
Triton defeated Somerset 57-18.
Round 3
Glenwood City defeated Somerset 48-30.
Amery defeated Spooner 47-24.
Triton defeated Neillsville 36-35.
Round 4
Neillsville defeated Glenwood City 42-31.
Amery defeated Triton 47-23.
Spooner defeated Somerset 42-28.
Round 5
Triton defeated Glenwood City 54-16.
Amery defeated Somerset 57-18.
Spooner defeated Neillsville 40-36.
GSL Panther Don Hall Invitational
1. Zumbrota-Mazeppa 179.0
2. Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 159.0
3. Kimball Area 155.5
4. Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran 148.0
5. Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola 109.0
6. Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 93.0
7. BOLD 90.0
8. Trinity at River Ridge 56.0
9. Prairie Valley 26.0
Hillsboro Team Tournament
Pelican Rapids 58 Grafton 16
Pelican Rapids 49 MayPort CG 28
Pelican Rapids 48 Hillsboro Central Valley 36
Pembina County North 71 Pelican Rapids 9
Central Cass 75 Pelican Rapids 6
Pembina County North 42 Dilworth Glyndon Felton 34
Dilworth Glyndon Felton 36 Central Cass 34
Dilworth Glyndon Felton 54 Larimore 22
Dilworth Glyndon Felton 60 Grafton 21
Dilworth Glyndon Felton 42 Hillsboro Central Valley 41
United Clay Becker 34 Grafton ND 25
Hillsboro 54 United Clay Becker 17
Larimore 48 United Clay Becker 36
May-Port-CG 42 United Clay Becker 40
Central Cass 63 United Clay Becker 18
Jackson County Central Pizza Ranch Invitational
1. Jackson County Central 221
2. Adrian 179
3. Wabasso/Red Rock Central 161.5
4. Eagan 156
5. Windom/Mountain Lake 128.5
6. Worthington 115
7. Fargo Davies 79
8. Harrisburg SD 69.5
9. Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland 62
10. Luverne 58
11. Fulda/Murray County Central 42.5
Jamestown ND Knights of Columbus Tournament
1. Moorhead 232.0
2. Valley City 180.5
3. Minot 139.5
4. Jamestown 127.5
5. Fargo South 102.5
6. Minot JV 34.0
Lakeville North Panther Invite
1. Scott West 239.0
2. Lakeville North 159.0
3. Hudson 150.5
4. Woodbury 126.5
5. Park 119.0
6. Chaska/Chanhassen 115.0
7. South Saint Paul 115.0
8. Lakeville South 82.0
9. Henry Sibley 78.5
10. New Richmond 64.0
11. Northfield 57.0
12. Ellsworth 55.0
13. Cloquet-Esko 51.0
14. Turtle Lake 13.0
15. Proctor 0.0
Litchfield Dragons Invitational
1. Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 216.5
2. Anoka 180.0
3. Milaca 162.0
4. Alexandria 126.0
5. Litchfield 97.0
6. Big Lake 86.0
7. Totino-Grace 83.0
8. Albany 55.0
9. Browerville 32.0
Maple Grove Tournament
1. New London-Spicer 187.0
2. Rogers 178.5
3. Sauk Rapids-Rice 134.5
4. Minnetonka 133.0
5. Annandale/Maple Lake 131.0
6. Maple Grove 104.5
7. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 84.0
8. East Ridge 78.5
9. Roseville Area 76.0
10. Mahtomedi 61.0
11. Rockford 58.0
12. Park Center 56.5
New Prague Trojan Invite
1st Place: New Prague 4-0
2nd Place: Cannon Falls 3-1
3rd Place: Sibley East 2-2
4th Place: Saint Peter 1-3
5th Place: Waseca 0-4
Round 1
Cannon Falls 34 Sibley East 32
Saint Peter 37 Waseca 36
Round 2
Cannon Falls 54 Saint Peter 12
New Prague 68 Waseca 6
Round 3
New Prague 58 Saint Peter 18
Sibley East 45 Waseca 20
Round 4
Sibley East 43 Saint Peter 30
New Prague 51 Cannon Falls 20
Round 5
Cannon Falls 48 Waseca 25
New Prague 56 Sibley East 7
Park Rapids Quadrangular
Little Falls 84 Wadena-Deer Creek 0
Little Falls 57 Park Rapids Area 24
Little Falls 39 Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United 25
Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United over Park Rapids Area 78 Wadena-Deer Creek 3
Park Rapids Area 48 Wadena-Deer Creek 6
Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United 67 Park Rapids Area 6
River Valley Invitational
1. New Ulm 185.5
2. Mankato West 131.0
3. Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 120.0
4. Redwood Valley/Cedar Mountain 93.0
5. River Valley 79.5
6. Ortonville 62.0
7. Blooming Prairie 58.0
8. Minneapolis Southwest 57.5
9. Southland 47.0
Rush City Invitational
1. Rice Lake 211.0
2. Luck 189.0
3. Crosby-Ironton 160.5
4. Mille Lacs 159.0
5. Rush City/Braham 136.5
6. Ogilvie 122.0
7. Saint Croix Lutheran 85.0
8. Deer River 65.0
9. Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy 36.0
Saint James Area Classic
1. Minneota 194.0
2. Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area 193.5
3. New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 160.5
4. Saint James Area 126.0
5. LeSueur-Henderson 113.0
6. Minnehaha Academy/DeLaSalle 35.0
STMA Invite
1. Saint Michael-Albertville 242.0
2. Elk River 163.0
3. Forest Lake 137.0
4. Dassel-Cokato 127.0
5. Tri-City United 121.5
6. Benilde-Saint Margaret's 109.0
7. Saint Cloud Apollo 74.0
8. Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony 65.5
9. Minneapolis Roosevelt 29.5
Shakopee Tournament
1. Shakopee 208.5
2. Rosemount 180.0
3. Bloomington Kennedy 150.5
4. Stillwater Area 132.5
5. Rochester Mayo 126.0
6. Blaine 118.0
7. Rocori 84.0
8. Osakis 84.0
9. Rochester Century 73.0
Wahpeton Dan Unruh Invite
1. West Fargo 320.5
2. Frazee 183.0
3. Brookings 175.5
4. Wahpeton 135.5
5. Grand Forks Central 120.0
6. Lisbon 119.0
7. Border West 118.5
8. Fergus Falls 95.0
9. Crookston 88.0
10. Kindred 69.5
11. Devils Lake 45.5
12. Sisseton 40.0
13. Breckenridge 39.5
14. Tiaspa Zina Tribal School 17.0
Watertown SD Tournament
Aberdeen Central 44 Canby 12
Canby 66 Milbank 10
Pierre 50 Canby 18
Huron 37 Canby 33
Winona Invite
1. Kasson-Mantorville 198.5
2. Dover-Eyota 180.0
3. Chatfield 171.0
4. Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 158.0
5. Wabasha-Kellogg 117.0
6. Saint Charles 115.0
7. Goodhue 102.0
8. Rochester John Marshall 96.0
9. Onalaska 63.0
10. La Crescent 39.5
11. Winona 39.0
12. Minneapolis North 15.0
13. Cochrane-Fountain City 3.0