High School Results – Friday, January 23, 2015

Adrian 47 Jackson County Central 28
Centennial 42 Elk River 27
Hibbing 63 Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway 12
La Crescent 34, De Soto 30
Minnetonka 36 Mound-Westonka 28
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 63 St. Charles 12
Princeton 44, Buffalo 30
Scott West 50 Tri-City United 17
St. Cloud Tech 44 St. Cloud Apollo 16
St. Michael-Albertville 62 St. Francis 6
Totino-Grace 41 Osseo 40
Willmar 52 Alexandria 10

Continue reading →

High School Results – Thursday, January 22, 2015

Adrian 38, Windom/Mountain Lake 28
Albert Lea Area 59 Rochester John Marshall 9
Annandale/Maple Lake 50 New London-Spicer 18
Apple Valley 45 Farmington 22
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 51 Minnewaska Area 26
Border West 51 Wadena-Deer Creek 30
Byron 48, Lake City 28
Chisago Lakes 48 Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson 30
Cretin-Derham Hall 45 East Ridge 31
Eagan 34 Lakeville South 30
Fertile-Beltrami 30 Barnesville 45
Holdingford 47 Eden Valley-Watkins 24
Hutchinson 75 Orono 3
Lakeville North 57 Burnsville 20
Milaca 60 Zimmerman 7

Continue reading →

High School Results – Tuesday, January 20, 2015

Aitkin 68 Mille Lacs 6
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 43 New London-Spicer 19
Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United 53 Paynesville Area 24
Dover-Eyota 43 Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 24
Frazee 40 Barnesville 28
Minneota 46 Canby 13
Mora 56 Dassel-Cokato 13
Osakis 51 Royalton/Upsala 25
Perham 57 Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 8
Pierz 59 Kimball Area 15
Rocori 33 Alexandria 32
Rogers 38 Zimmerman 32
Sauk Centre-Melrose 36 MAHACA 35
West Fargo, ND 42 Moorhead 26
Worthington 59 St. James 9

Continue reading →

High School Results – Monday, January 19, 2015

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 42 Holdingford 16
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City Triangular
Paynesville Area 50 Minnewaska Area 18
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 63 Minnewaska Area 16
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 56 Paynesville Area 22
Minnesota Ninth Grade Wrestling League Region 1
1. Owatonna 137.0
2. Northfield 125.0
3. Albert Lea 122.0
4. Zumbrota-Mazeppa 118.0
5. Austin 115.0
6. Faribault 107.0
7. St. James 99.5
8. Fairmont/Martin County West 99.0
9. Farmington 85.0
10. Mankato East 64.0
11. Blue Earth 55.0
12. Byron 50.0
12. Luverne 50.0
14. Windom Area 49.0
15. Jackson County Central 46.0
16. Adrian 0.0

High School Results – Saturday, January 17, 2015

Pierz 48 Sauk Rapids-Rice 28
Cambridge-Isanti Bluejacket Duals
1st: Ellsworth
2nd: Mora
3rd: Cambridge-Isanti
4th: Forest Lake
5th: Andover
Round 1
Mora defeated Andover 66-15
Ellsworth defeated Forest Lake 45-22
Round 2
Cambridge-Isanti defeated Andover 63-12
Mora defeated Forest Lake 49-21
Round 3
Mora defeated Cambridge-Isanti 40-26
Ellsworth defeated Andover 75-6
Round 4
Ellsworth defeated Cambridge-Isanti 37-25
Forest Lake defeated Andover 53-18
Round 5
Cambridge-Isanti defeated Forest Lake 46-24
Ellsworth defeated Mora 33-27

Continue reading →

High School Results – Friday, January 16, 2015

Adrian 44 Canby 19
Foley 43 Little Falls 18
Litchfield 64 Paynesville 12
St. Michael-Albertville 48 St. Francis 17
Cloquet Quad
Milaca 69 Northwestern 6
Milaca 71 Cloquet-Esko 4
Milaca 76 Virginia Area 6
Goodhue Triangular
Stewartville 44 Goodhue 17
Goodhue 42 WEM/JWP 28
Stewartville 32 WEM/JWP 26
Henry Sibley Quad
Faribault 35 Blaine 28
Faribault 48 Richfield 18
Faribault 40 Henry Sibley 27
Henry Sibley 46 Richfield 18
Henry Sibley 42 Blaine 27
Blaine 54 Richfield 16

Continue reading →