High School Results – Thursday, December 5, 2013

Albert Lea 60, Austin 15
Alexandria 33, Sartell-Saint Stephen 32
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 63, Sauk Centre-Melrose 13
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 56, Roseau 24
Canby 54, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 24
Crosby-Ironton 48, Ogilvie 36
Delano 49, Rockford 18
Dover-Eyota 45 Stewartville 16
Eastview 60, Burnsville 15
Fairmont/Martin County West 46, Saint James Area 16
Faribault 40, Rochester Mayo 36
Farmington 72, Richfield/Edina 0
Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 44 Saint Charles 36
Hastings 63, Stillwater 9
Kenyon-Wanamingo 57, Triton 12
Mounds View 47, East Ridge 21
Pierz 45, Mora 22
Quad County 63, Benson 14
Robbinsdale Cooper 42 Columbia Heights 36
Saint Cloud Apollo 39, Fergus Falls 34
Wabasso/Red Rock Central 36 Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 31
Wahpeton 72, Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah 4
White Bear Lake 43 Forest Lake 27
Zimmerman 35, Litchfield 34
Border West Triangular
West Central Area/Ashby/Evansville 67 Prairie Valley 6
West Central Area/Ashby/Evansville 45 Border West 21
Border West 69 Prairie Valley 0 
Holdingford Double Dual
Aitkin 49, Holdingford 21
Royalton/Upsala 47, Holdingford 24
Kimball Triangular
Wayzata 34 Kimball 33
Annandale/Maple Lake 40 Wayzata 25
Annandale/Maple Lake 40 Kimball 28
Mankato East Triangular
New Ulm 47, Mankato East 32
Scott West 52, New Ulm 12
Scott West 53, Mankato East 12
Mankato West Triangular
New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 40, Northfield 27
Northfield 44, Mankato West 33
New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 52, Mankato West 27
Minneapolis North
Minneapolis South 72 Minneapolis North 12
Minneapolis South 66 Minneapolis Washburn 12
Paynesville Triangular
Paynesville 45, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 20
Paynesville 49, BOLD 13
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 42, BOLD 34
River Valley Triangular
Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 47, Redwood Valley 32
Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 57, River Valley 22
Robbinsdale Armstrong
Coon Rapids 51 Robbinsdale Armstrong 12
Osseo 51, Champlin Park 22
Coon Rapids 43, Osseo 20
Osseo 57, Robbinsdale Armstrong 18
Rochester Century Triangular
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 61, Rochester Century 12
Medford 37, Rochester Century 36
Rosemount Triangular
Cambridge-Isanti 39 Rosemount 30
Rosemount 45 Bloomington Kennedy 12
Rushford-Peterson Triangular
Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 36, Stewartville 34
Dover-Eyota 38 Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 35
Dover-Eyota 45 Stewartville 16
South Saint Paul Triangular
New Prague 52, South Saint Paul 15
New Prague 84, Saint Paul Humboldt 0
Saint Croix Lutheran Triangular
Mahtomedi 45, Saint Croix Lutheran 30
Saint Croix Lutheran 39, Saint Paul Como Park 15
United North Central Triangular
Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 39 United North Central 28
United North Central 66 Park Rapids 15
Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 54, Park Rapids Area 18
Windom Triangular 
Windom/Mountain Lake Area 44, Worthington 29
Windom/Mountain Lake Area 64, Luverne 12
Worthington 55, Luverne 15

High School Results – Tuesday, December 3, 2013

Aitkin 34 Hibbing 29
Alexandria 39 Saint Cloud Tech 25
Anoka 49 Osseo 9
Barnesville 54, Ottertail Central 21
Big Lake 45 Buffalo 21
Centennial 36, Elk River 27
Kasson-Mantorville 57, Hayfield 12
Kimball 50, Royalton/Upsala 27
MAHACA 45 Sauk Centre-Melrose 25
Marshall/Lakeview 42 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 33
Mille Lacs 54, Ogilvie 29
Pelican Rapids 46, United Clay Becker 17
Prairie Valley 33, Minnewaska 29
Saint James 54 Fulda/Murray County Central 22
Blooming Prairie Quadrangular
Mankato East 55, Blooming Prairie 21
Maple River 42, Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola 21
Maple River 63, Mankato East 15
Maple River 77, Blooming Prairie 0
Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola 40, Mankato East 24
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg Triangular
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 63 BOLD 9
Willmar 68 BOLD 9
Willmar 32 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 24
New Ulm Triangular
Fairmont/Martin County West 42 New Ulm 32
Fairmont/Martin County West 34 Waseca 31
Ulm 36 Waseca 31
Norwood Young America Triangular
Norwood Young America 49, Spectrum 18
Norwood Young America 52 Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 21
Spectrum 42 Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 33
Perham Double Dual
Perham 81, Wadena-Deer Creek 0
Moorhead 45 Perham 25
Tri-City United Triangular
Waconia 54 Tri-City United 15
New Prague 49 Waconia 13
New Prague 61 Tri-City United 9

High School Results – Saturday, November 30, 2013

Faribault Dick Shiels Invite
1. Apple Valley 232.5
2. Owatonna 140.5
3. Faribault 78.0
4. Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland 57.5
5. Saint Paul Johnson 23.0
6. Saint Paul Humboldt 14.0
Hastings Duals
Albert Lea 42 Coon Rapids 24
Scott West 60 Stillwater 12
Hastings 54 Albert Lea 18
Scott West 33 Albert Lea 31
Coon Rapids 56 Stillwater 18
Hastings 42 Monticello 15
Hastings 29 Prior Lake 30
Prior Lake 27 Scott West 26
Mound-Westonka Turkey Burn Tournament
1. Anoka 197.5
2. Mound-Westonka 148.0
3. Saint Cloud Tech 126.0
4. Northfield 101.0
5. Hibbing 82.5
6. Mahtomedi 71.0
7. Robbinsdale Cooper 55.0
Osseo Ken Droegemueller Invitational
1. Osseo 160.0
2. Maple Grove 158.0
3. Eden Prairie 133.0
4. Andover 119.0
5. Mounds View 113.5
6. Minnetonka 103.5
7. Wayzata 99.5
8. Spectrum 84.0
9. Totino-Grace 82.0
10. Buffalo 81.0
Rochester Century Duals
Quarterfinals
Simley 55 Pine Island 12
Windom/Mountain Lake 62 Rochester John Marshall 10
New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 34 Rochester Century 26
Stewartville 58 Rochester Mayo 22
Semifinals
Simley 55 Windom/Mountain Lake 15
New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 39 Stewartville 30
Consolation 
Pine Island 58 Rochester John Marshall 17
Rochester Mayo 39 Rochester Century 31
1st: Simley 59 New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 9
3rd: Windom/Mountain Lake 30 Stewartville 29
5th: Rochester Mayo 47 Pine Island 35
7th: Rochester Century 42 Rochester John Marshall 29
Waconia Duals
Milaca 67 LeSueur-Henderson 12
Milaca 55 Marshall 15
Milaca 45 Waconia 23
Shakopee 41 Milaca 33
LeSueur-Henderson 42 Marshall 39
Shakopee 56 LeSueur-Henderson 21
Waconia 61 LeSueur-Henderson 18
Shakopee 65 Marshall 12
Shakopee 41 Waconia 25
Wadena-Deer Creek Dennis Kaatz Invitational
1. Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 211.0
2. Perham 180.0
3. Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 157.0
4. Thief River Falls 145.0
5. Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 140.0
6. United North Central 132.5
7. Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 83.0
8. Staples-Motley 76.5
9. Wadena-Deer Creek 34.0

High School Results – Wednesday, November 27, 2013

Belgrade Brooten Jaguar Invitational
1. Willmar 194
2. MAHACA 164
3. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 125
4. Holdingford 100.5
5. New London-Spicer 69
6. Ortonville 50
7. Browerville 44
Melrose Early Bird Invitational
1. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 200.0
2. Sartell-Saint Stephen 198.0
3. Osakis 144.5
4. Rocori 137.0
5. Eden Valley-Watkins 93.0
6. Sauk Centre-Melrose 82.0
7. Rockford 76.0
8. Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah 49.0
9. Junior Varsity 44.0

High School Results – Saturday, February 9, 2013

New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 40 United South Central 27
Minnetonka Duals
Minneapolis South 51 Mankato West 30
Minneapolis South 66 Minnehaha Academy/DeLaSalle 9
Minneapolis South 55 Park Center 19
Minneapolis South 44 Minnetonka 34
Lakeville South Cougar JV Invite
Gold Division
1. Apple Valley 234.5
2. Shakopee 144.0
3. Prior Lake 138.0
4. Eastview 107.0
5. Lakeville South 104.0
6. New Prague 86.0
7. Eagan 80.0
8. Lakeville North 63.0
9. Bloomington Jefferson 57.0
10. Rosemount 49.0
11. Northfield 21.0
12. Bloomington Kennedy 19.0
13. Farmington 16.0
14. Burnsville 13.0
Morris Invite
1. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 264.5
2. Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 177.0
3. MAHACA 152.0
4. Benson 114.5
5. Fosston/Bagley 105.0
6. Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah 85.0
7. West Central Area/Ashby/Evansville 80.5
8. Ortonville 71.0
Northwest Suburban Conference JV Tournament
1. Centennial 237.5
2. Coon Rapids 226.0
3. Anoka 170.0
4. Maple Grove 123.0
5. Andover 104.0
6. Elk River 96.0
7. Champlin Park 75.0
7. Osseo 75.0
9. Blaine 71.0
10. Park Center 32.0
11. Robbinsdale Armstrong 23.0
Parkers Prairie Nighthawks Invitational
1. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 227.5
2. Ottertail Central 190
3. Crosby-Ironton 151
4. United Clay Becker 130
5. Prairie Valley 125
6. Minnewaska Area 112
7. Park Rapids Area 108
South Central Conference Tournament
1. Blue Earth Area 184.0
2. Saint James Area 170.0
3. Saint Peter 161.0
4. Fairmont/Martin County West 144.5
5. New Ulm 102.0
6. Waseca 81.0
Suburban East Conference JV Tournament
Teams:
Cretin-Derham Hall
Forest Lake
Hastings
Mounds View
Park
Roseville Area
Stillwater Area
White Bear Lake Area
Woodbury
East Ridge
Wrestling Country JV Invitational
1. Scott West 245.0
2. LeSueur-Henderson 140.0
3. WEM/JWP 113.0
4. Jackson County Central 112.0
5. Mankato East 111.0
6. Maple RIver 79.5
7. Blue Earth Area 76.0
8. New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 74.0
9. Mankato West 70.0
10. Medford 39.0
11. Saint Peter 31.0
12. United South Central 30.0

High School Results – Friday, February 8, 2013

Albert Lea 46 Rochester John Marshall 23
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 40 Litchfield 21
Border West 50 MAHACA 21
Dawson-Boyd/Lac Qui Parle Valley 37 Canby 29
Foley 40, Coon Rapids 21
Frazee 50, Detroit Lakes 9
Jackson County Central 42 New London-Spicer 33
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 43 Fergus Falls 18
Kimball 65 Rockford 12
Little Falls 63 Princeton 17
Pelican Rapids 62 Wadena-Deer Creek 6
Scott West 72, Norwood-Young America 3
Shakopee 51 Tri City United 26
Totino Grace 48 North Branch 30
Albany Purple Pride Invitational
1. Becker 194.0
2. Mora 161.0
3. Saint Cloud Apollo 151.0
4. Osakis 138.5
5. BOLD 135.0
6. Sauk Centre-Melrose 96.5
7. Albany 90.5
8. Montevideo 87.0
9. Staples-Motley 67.0
Bemidji Triangular
Bemidji 40 Saint Cloud Tech 23
Moorhead 38, Bemidji 26
Moorhead 54, Saint Cloud Tech 11
Benilde-Saint Margaret's Triangular
Benilde-Saint Margaret's 49 Robbinsdale Cooper 24
Benilde-Saint Margaret's 40 Chisago Lakes 27
Chisago Lakes 36 Robbinsdale Cooper 35
Dover-Eyota Triangular
Austin/Austin Pacelli 40 Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland 35
Dover-Eyota 47 Austin/Austin Pacelli 26
Dover-Eyota 39 Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland 36
Goodhue Triangular
Stewartville 42 Goodhue 29
Stewartville 63 La Crescent 7
Goodhue 62 La Crescent 13
Great River Conference Tournament
1. Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson 241.0
2. Aitkin 239.0
3. Rush City/Braham 161.0
4. Cloquet-Esko 133.0
5. Mille Lacs 108.0
6. Ogilvie 82.0
Henry Sibley Triangular
Henry Sibley 50 Park 20
Park 51 Burnsville 30
Henry Sibley 59 Burnsville 21
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted Triangular
Paynesville 45 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 27
Paynesville 66 LeSueur-Henderson 9
Mankato East Triangular
Sibley East 55, Rochester Century 9
Sibley East 58, Mankato East 9
Mankato East 42, Rochester Century 31
Mound-Westonka Leopold/Haglund Tournament
1. Monticello 192.0
2. South Saint Paul 160.5
3. Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 144.5
4. Eastview 142.5
5. Mound-Westonka 120.0
6. Waconia 106.0
7. Buffalo 93.0
8. WEM/JWP 86.5
9. Saint Paul Como Park 48.0
Rogers Triangular
Centennial 55 Mounds View 15
Centennial 61 Rogers 10
Mounds View 49 Rogers 16
Saint Michael-Albertville Triangular
Saint Michael-Albertville 68 Irondale 3
Saint Michael-Albertville 77 Maple Grove 0
Valley Conference Tournament
1. Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area 208.5
2. Fairmont/Martin County West 162.0
3. Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 144.0
4. Maple River 132.5
5. River Valley 94.0
6. Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola 53.5
White Bear Lake Triangular
White Bear Lake 63, North Saint Paul 10
East Ridge 48, North Saint Paul 19
White Bear Lake 68, East Ridge 12
Zimmerman Triangular
Farmington 62, Zimmerman 12
Anoka 41, Farmington 19