High School Results – Wednesday, November 27, 2013

Belgrade Brooten Jaguar Invitational
1. Willmar 194
2. MAHACA 164
3. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 125
4. Holdingford 100.5
5. New London-Spicer 69
6. Ortonville 50
7. Browerville 44
Melrose Early Bird Invitational
1. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 200.0
2. Sartell-Saint Stephen 198.0
3. Osakis 144.5
4. Rocori 137.0
5. Eden Valley-Watkins 93.0
6. Sauk Centre-Melrose 82.0
7. Rockford 76.0
8. Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah 49.0
9. Junior Varsity 44.0

High School Results – Saturday, February 9, 2013

New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 40 United South Central 27
Minnetonka Duals
Minneapolis South 51 Mankato West 30
Minneapolis South 66 Minnehaha Academy/DeLaSalle 9
Minneapolis South 55 Park Center 19
Minneapolis South 44 Minnetonka 34
Lakeville South Cougar JV Invite
Gold Division
1. Apple Valley 234.5
2. Shakopee 144.0
3. Prior Lake 138.0
4. Eastview 107.0
5. Lakeville South 104.0
6. New Prague 86.0
7. Eagan 80.0
8. Lakeville North 63.0
9. Bloomington Jefferson 57.0
10. Rosemount 49.0
11. Northfield 21.0
12. Bloomington Kennedy 19.0
13. Farmington 16.0
14. Burnsville 13.0
Morris Invite
1. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 264.5
2. Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 177.0
3. MAHACA 152.0
4. Benson 114.5
5. Fosston/Bagley 105.0
6. Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah 85.0
7. West Central Area/Ashby/Evansville 80.5
8. Ortonville 71.0
Northwest Suburban Conference JV Tournament
1. Centennial 237.5
2. Coon Rapids 226.0
3. Anoka 170.0
4. Maple Grove 123.0
5. Andover 104.0
6. Elk River 96.0
7. Champlin Park 75.0
7. Osseo 75.0
9. Blaine 71.0
10. Park Center 32.0
11. Robbinsdale Armstrong 23.0
Parkers Prairie Nighthawks Invitational
1. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 227.5
2. Ottertail Central 190
3. Crosby-Ironton 151
4. United Clay Becker 130
5. Prairie Valley 125
6. Minnewaska Area 112
7. Park Rapids Area 108
South Central Conference Tournament
1. Blue Earth Area 184.0
2. Saint James Area 170.0
3. Saint Peter 161.0
4. Fairmont/Martin County West 144.5
5. New Ulm 102.0
6. Waseca 81.0
Suburban East Conference JV Tournament
Teams:
Cretin-Derham Hall
Forest Lake
Hastings
Mounds View
Park
Roseville Area
Stillwater Area
White Bear Lake Area
Woodbury
East Ridge
Wrestling Country JV Invitational
1. Scott West 245.0
2. LeSueur-Henderson 140.0
3. WEM/JWP 113.0
4. Jackson County Central 112.0
5. Mankato East 111.0
6. Maple RIver 79.5
7. Blue Earth Area 76.0
8. New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 74.0
9. Mankato West 70.0
10. Medford 39.0
11. Saint Peter 31.0
12. United South Central 30.0

High School Results – Friday, February 8, 2013

Albert Lea 46 Rochester John Marshall 23
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 40 Litchfield 21
Border West 50 MAHACA 21
Dawson-Boyd/Lac Qui Parle Valley 37 Canby 29
Foley 40, Coon Rapids 21
Frazee 50, Detroit Lakes 9
Jackson County Central 42 New London-Spicer 33
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 43 Fergus Falls 18
Kimball 65 Rockford 12
Little Falls 63 Princeton 17
Pelican Rapids 62 Wadena-Deer Creek 6
Scott West 72, Norwood-Young America 3
Shakopee 51 Tri City United 26
Totino Grace 48 North Branch 30
Albany Purple Pride Invitational
1. Becker 194.0
2. Mora 161.0
3. Saint Cloud Apollo 151.0
4. Osakis 138.5
5. BOLD 135.0
6. Sauk Centre-Melrose 96.5
7. Albany 90.5
8. Montevideo 87.0
9. Staples-Motley 67.0
Bemidji Triangular
Bemidji 40 Saint Cloud Tech 23
Moorhead 38, Bemidji 26
Moorhead 54, Saint Cloud Tech 11
Benilde-Saint Margaret's Triangular
Benilde-Saint Margaret's 49 Robbinsdale Cooper 24
Benilde-Saint Margaret's 40 Chisago Lakes 27
Chisago Lakes 36 Robbinsdale Cooper 35
Dover-Eyota Triangular
Austin/Austin Pacelli 40 Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland 35
Dover-Eyota 47 Austin/Austin Pacelli 26
Dover-Eyota 39 Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland 36
Goodhue Triangular
Stewartville 42 Goodhue 29
Stewartville 63 La Crescent 7
Goodhue 62 La Crescent 13
Great River Conference Tournament
1. Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson 241.0
2. Aitkin 239.0
3. Rush City/Braham 161.0
4. Cloquet-Esko 133.0
5. Mille Lacs 108.0
6. Ogilvie 82.0
Henry Sibley Triangular
Henry Sibley 50 Park 20
Park 51 Burnsville 30
Henry Sibley 59 Burnsville 21
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted Triangular
Paynesville 45 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 27
Paynesville 66 LeSueur-Henderson 9
Mankato East Triangular
Sibley East 55, Rochester Century 9
Sibley East 58, Mankato East 9
Mankato East 42, Rochester Century 31
Mound-Westonka Leopold/Haglund Tournament
1. Monticello 192.0
2. South Saint Paul 160.5
3. Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 144.5
4. Eastview 142.5
5. Mound-Westonka 120.0
6. Waconia 106.0
7. Buffalo 93.0
8. WEM/JWP 86.5
9. Saint Paul Como Park 48.0
Rogers Triangular
Centennial 55 Mounds View 15
Centennial 61 Rogers 10
Mounds View 49 Rogers 16
Saint Michael-Albertville Triangular
Saint Michael-Albertville 68 Irondale 3
Saint Michael-Albertville 77 Maple Grove 0
Valley Conference Tournament
1. Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area 208.5
2. Fairmont/Martin County West 162.0
3. Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 144.0
4. Maple River 132.5
5. River Valley 94.0
6. Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola 53.5
White Bear Lake Triangular
White Bear Lake 63, North Saint Paul 10
East Ridge 48, North Saint Paul 19
White Bear Lake 68, East Ridge 12
Zimmerman Triangular
Farmington 62, Zimmerman 12
Anoka 41, Farmington 19

High School Results – Thursday, February 7, 2013

Adrian 66, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 4
Annandale/Maple Lake 35 Wayzata 31
Apple Valley 48 Prior Lake 10
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 46, Thief River Falls/Goodridge 33
Barnesville 64 Wadena-Deer Creek 4
Blaine 41 Elk River 29
Bloomington Kennedy 52 Burnsville 18
Cannon Falls/Randolph 48 Stewartville 24
Champlin Park 41, Andover 27
Chisago Lakes 57 Irondale 14
Coon Rapids 59, Park Center 9
Eastview 36 New Prague 31
Eden Prairie 37 Tartan 27
Faribault 68, Mankato West 9
Fertile-Beltrami 51, Red Lake County Central 24
Hastings 45 Stillwater 17
Holdingford 59 Eden Valley-Watkins 15
Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 60 Rocori 12
Kenyon-Wanamingo 61, Hayfield 11
Little Falls 63 Saint Cloud Apollo 16
Mora 40 Dassel-Cokato 27
New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 36 WEM/JWP 32
Osseo 45 Robbinsdale Armstrong 25
Owatonna 77 Austin/Austin Pacelli 3
Park Rapids Area 42 Fosston/Bagley 33
Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 33, Bemidji 27
Perham 40 Fergus Falls 22
Pine Island 49, La Crescent 21
Richfield/Edina 56 Rockford 10
Robbinsdale Cooper 42 Delano 36
Rochester Mayo 80 Winona 0
Rosemount 52, Eagan 11
Royalton/Upsala 63 West Central Area/Ashby/Evansville 6
Saint Cloud Apollo 35 Sartell-Saint Stephen 33
Saint Francis 73 Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony 3
Triton 58, Blooming Prairie 24
Wabasso/Red Rock Central 52 BOLD 6
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 40, United Clay Becker 33
Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran 36 Big Lake 32
White Bear Lake 56, Roseville 24
Woodbury 48, Mounds View 21
Columbia Heights Quad
Columbia Heights 45 Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy 29
Columbia Heights 54 Minneapolis Edison 30
Fridley 63 Minneapolis Edison 16
Fridley 48 Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy 25
Fridley 45 Columbia Heights 27
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted Triangular
Kimball Area 59 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 15
Kimball Area 63 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 18
Kasson-Mantorville Triangular
Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove 31 Byron 27
Kasson-Mantorville 58 Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove 6
Kasson-Mantorville 55 Byron 9
Park Triangular
Park 50 Cretin-Derham Hall 15
Forest Lake 47 Park 20
Forest Lake 53 Cretin-Derham Hall 12
Quad County Triangular
Pipestone Area 32, Quad County 31
Minneota 31, Pipestone 28
Minneota 34, Quad County 22
Sauk Rapids-Rice Quad
Brainerd/Pillager 40, Milaca 26
Brainerd/Pillager 57, Sauk Rapids-Rice 9
Brainerd/Pillager 39, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 32
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 50 Milaca 19
Milaca 50 Sauk Rapids-Rice 22
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 62 Sauk Rapids-Rice 4
South Saint Paul Triangular
Cambridge-Isanti 46, Lakeville South 29
Cambridge-Isanti 54, South Saint Paul 21
South Saint Paul 34, Lakeville South 32
Spectrum Duals
Spectrum 41, Trinity at River Ridge 37
Spectrum 39, Saint Paul Highland Park 31
Staples-Motley Triangular
Pierz 67 Browerville 7
Pierz 53 Staples-Motley 16
United South Central Triangular
Mankato East 33, Medford 30
United South Central 63, Mankato East 18
Zumbrota-Mazeppa Triangular
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 43 Lake City 25
Chatfield 44 Lake City 23
Chatfield 36 Zumbrota-Mazeppa 27

High School Results – Tuesday, February 5, 2013

Blue Earth Area 34 United South Central 33
Eden Valley-Watkins 39 Minnewaska 26
Frazee 51 United North Central 9
Holdingford 47 Paynesville 21
Minneota 45 BOLD 21
Moorhead 50, Fargo Davies 13
Redwood Valley 24 Worthington/Round Lake-Brewster 46
Royalton/Upsala 61 Mille Lacs 12
Willmar 57 Fergus Falls 13
Brainerd Triangular
Sartell-Saint Stephen 42 Brainerd/Pillager 25
Brainerd/Pillager 39 Bemidji 34
Bemidji 45 Sartell-Saint Stephen 15
Canby Triangular
Canby 57 Benson 18
Canby 42 Quad County 24
Quad County 55 Benson 21
East Ridge Triangular
East Ridge 27 Minneapolis Southwest 25
East Ridge 60 Saint Thomas Academy 9
Faribault Quad
Faribault 60 Mankato East 12
Tri-City United 48 Saint Paul Harding 15
Faribault 51 Tri City United 23
Faribault 65 Saint Paul Harding 6
Pierz Triangular
Pierz 59 Minneapolis Patrick Henry 13
Pierz 50 Aitkin 14
Aitkin 51 Minneapolis Patrick Henry 21
Pine Island Island Triangular
Cannon Falls/Randolph 48 Pine Island 15
Cannon Falls/Randolph 45 Byron 25
Byron 45 Pine Island 20
Thief River Falls Triangular
Park Rapids 57, East Grand Forks/Sacred Heart 18
Thief River Falls/Goodridge 60, Park Rapids 15
Thief River Falls/Goodridge 70, East Grand Forks 3
Wabasso/Red Rock Central Quad
Windom/Mountain Lake 69 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 11
Sibley East 71 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 3
Wabasso/Red Rock Central 70 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 0
Wadena-Deer Creek Triangular
Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 36 Detroit Lakes 29
Detroit Lakes 69 Wadena-Deer Creek 11
Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 64 Wadena-Deer Creek 15
Zimmerman Triangular
Becker 63 Zimmerman 12
Becker 72 Rogers 3