High School Results – Tuesday, January 6, 2015

Barnesville 36 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 34
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 52 Prairie Valley 17
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 42 New York Mills 37
Fertile-Beltrami 48 East Grand Forks/Sacred Heart 18
Kenyon-Wanamingo 73, Triton 3
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area 44 Jackson County Central 25
New London-Spicer 64 Glencoe-Lester Prairie 16
Northfield 58 Richfield 21
Park Rapids 36 Detroit Lakes 33
Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Bacus 43 Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 26
Sauk Centre-Melrose 39 LPGE-Browerville 3
St. Cloud Tech 49 Little Falls 17
West Central Area/Ashby/Evansville 39 Royalton/Upsala 25
Windom/Mountain Lake 57, BOLD 21
Worthington 48 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 21

Continue reading →

High School Results – Saturday, December 27, 2014

Eau Claire Holiday Tournament
Championship Pool 1st thru 4th Place Results
1st Place - Eden Prairie
2nd Place - Minnetonka
3rd Place - Maple Grove
4th Place - Tomahawk
Round 1
Minnetonka defeated Maple Grove 46-25.
Eden Prairie defeated Tomahawk 40-33.
Round 2
Eden Prairie defeated Minnetonka 38-37.
Maple Grove defeated Tomahawk 36-31.
Round 3
Minnetonka defeated Tomahawk 58-15.
Eden Prairie defeated Maple Grove 48-30.

Continue reading →

High School Results – Tuesday, December 23, 2014

Caledonia 51 Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 24
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 49 Kimball Area 16
Lakeville South 40 Farmington 34
St. Cloud Tech 46 Sartell-St. Stephen 20
Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus Triangular Triangular
Park Rapids Area 43 Staples-Motley 33
Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 51 Staples-Motley 15
Park Rapids Area 38 Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 36
Quad County Quad
Quad County 60 Luverne 16
Quad County 36 Redwood-River Valley 32
Quad County 60 Ortonville 9
Rocori Triangular
Paynesville 53 Eden Valley-Watkins 30
Rocori 60 Paynesville 15
Rocori 56 Eden Valley-Watkins 16
Spectrum Triangular
Princeton 76, Minneapolis Roosevelt 6
Minneapolis Roosevelt 42 Spectrum 34
Princeton 51 Spectrum 21
Waseca Triangular
WEM/JWP 59 LeSuer-Henderson 12
WEM/JWP 45 Waseca 29
Waseca 60 LeSueur-Henderson 17

High School Results – Saturday, December 20, 2014

All Force Minnesota Christmas Tournament
1. Apple Valley 188.0
2. St. Michael-Albertville 170.5
3. Kaukauna 164.0
4. Kasson-Mantorville 141.5
5. Jackson County Central 132.5
6. Prior Lake 126.0
7. Willmar 124.5
8. Scott West 111.0
9. West Fargo 107.5
10. Bismarck 105.5
11. Totino-Grace 104.0
12. Farmington 101.5
13. Coon Rapids 100.0
14. New Prague 97.0
14. Owatonna 97.0

Continue reading →