Hibbing Tri

Foley 67 Hibbing 3
106: Christian Jelle (HIBB) over Wyatt Wall (FOLE) (Dec 7-4)
113: Cyler Ruhoff (FOLE) over (HIBB) (For.)
120: Levi Jacobson (FOLE) over Ethan Roy (HIBB) (Fall 2:48)
126: Kyler Benson (FOLE) over Gabe Martin (HIBB) (Fall 3:08)
132: Evan Miller (FOLE) over (HIBB) (For.)
138: Alex Jennisson (FOLE) over Dominic Cementina (HIBB) (Fall 3:30)
145: Cole Rudnitski (FOLE) over Owen Hendrickson (HIBB) (MD 13-2)
152: Logan Thorsten (FOLE) over David Platt (HIBB) (Dec 8-7)
160: Michael Moulzolf (FOLE) over Bryson Larrabee (HIBB) (Fall 3:06)
170: Alex Vait (FOLE) over Thomas Hagen (HIBB) (Dec 5-1)
182: Andy Knutson (FOLE) over Jack Bautch (HIBB) (Fall 1:35)
195: Andy Boettcher (FOLE) over Mauricio Fridlund (HIBB) (TB-1 3-2)
220: Hunter Gorecki (FOLE) over Ian Larrabee (HIBB) (Fall 2:44)
285: Elijah Novak (FOLE) over (HIBB) (For.)

Hibbing 66 Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson 12
106: Christian Jelle (HIBB) over Braxton Peetz (PCHF) (Fall 2:57)
113: Double Forfeit
120: Camron Hartikka (HIBB) over Frank Betters (PCHF) (Fall 5:45)
126: Ethan Roy (HIBB) over Tristian Johnson (PCHF) (Fall 1:21)
132: Gabe Martin (HIBB) over (PCHF) (For.)
138: Dominic Cementina (HIBB) over caleb Cunnien (PCHF) (Fall 1:25)
145: Owen Hendrickson (HIBB) over John Mead (PCHF) (Fall 3:19)
152: Levi Herr (HIBB) over Luke Hirsch (PCHF) (Fall 2:35)
160: David Platt (HIBB) over Timmy Johnson (PCHF) (Fall 2:48)
170: Thomas Hagen (HIBB) over (PCHF) (For.)
182: Gavin Rockstroh (PCHF) over Jack Bautch (HIBB) (Fall 1:30)
195: Mauricio Fridlund (HIBB) over (PCHF) (For.)
220: Ian Larrabee (HIBB) over (PCHF) (For.)
285: Justin Matson (PCHF) over (HIBB) (For.)

Hutchinson Tri

Minnewaska Area 37 Hutchinson 22
106: Nick Ankeny (MIAR) over Max Martin (HUTC) (Dec 10-8)
113: Jayce Kovarik (MIAR) over Raydon Bipes (HUTC) (Dec 10-4)
120: Chase Smith (MIAR) over Simon Schmitz (HUTC) (Dec 5-1)
126: Treyton Card (HUTC) over Mason Schiffler (MIAR) (Fall 3:01)
132: Easton McCrory (MIAR) over Nolan Mcgraw (HUTC) (Fall 5:16)
138: Jacob Blair (MIAR) over Parker Peterson (HUTC) (Dec 11-4)
145: Jacob Lien (MIAR) over Micheal Hahn (HUTC) (Dec 3-1)
152: Max Reichmann (MIAR) over Jay Rickertsen (HUTC) (MD 13-3)
160: Eddie Tristan (HUTC) over Jackson Stadsvold (MIAR) (Dec 5-2)
170: Cale Luthens (HUTC) over Ryan VanLuik (MIAR) (MD 11-1)
182: Tyson Meyer (MIAR) over Eli Kirtz (HUTC) (Fall 0:31)
195: Riley Gill (HUTC) over Dylan Koubsky (MIAR) (Fall 2:07)
220: Hayden VanderVoort (HUTC) over Nathan Rankin (MIAR) (Dec 3-1)
285: Jakob Swalla (MIAR) over Riley Carrigan (HUTC) (Fall 0:31)

Hutchinson 51 Waseca 18
106: Max Martin (HUTC) over John Feeley (WASE) (Dec 12-6)
113: Raydon Bipes (HUTC) over Elijah Biehn (WASE) (Fall 1:34)
120: Mason Gehloff (WASE) over Simon Schmitz (HUTC) (Fall 1:54)
126: Nolan Mcgraw (HUTC) over Grant Cox (WASE) (Fall 2:56)
132: Luke Osweiler (WASE) over Treyton Card (HUTC) (Dec 7-0)
138: Oliver O`Brien (WASE) over Parker Peterson (HUTC) (Dec 10-3)
145: Christian Rodriguez (WASE) over Micheal Hahn (HUTC) (Dec 9-4)
152: Jay Rickertsen (HUTC) over Brandon Lopez-Huerta (WASE) (Fall 5:08)
160: Eddie Tristan (HUTC) over (WASE) (For.)
170: Cale Luthens (HUTC) over Carter Ellis (WASE) (Fall 0:13)
182: Riley Gill (HUTC) over Payton Garza (WASE) (Fall 3:53)
195: Cameron Mielke (HUTC) over (WASE) (For.)
220: Hayden VanderVoort (HUTC) over Buck Kuhns (WASE) (Fall 0:01)
285: Jenaro Delgado (WASE) over Riley Carrigan (HUTC) (Dec 3-1)

Norwood-Young America Tri

Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area 48 Norwood-Young America 28
106: Colin Degn (NYA) over Logan Quade (LCWM) (MD 12-4)
113: Tyler Nuebarth (NYA) over (LCWM) (For.)
120: Gabriel Michels (NYA) over Talan Osborne (LCWM) (Dec 3-1)
126: Griffin Gimenez (LCWM) over Lucas Conser (NYA) (Fall 2:58)
132: Carter Storms (NYA) over (LCWM) (For.)
138: Tucker Wills (LCWM) over Reese Lentsch (NYA) (Fall 2:51)
145: Nick Slater (LCWM) over Riley Lentsch (NYA) (Fall 1:41)
152: Terrance Eddings (NYA) over Seth Rosin (LCWM) (Dec 15-8)
160: Alex Harnitz (LCWM) over (NYA) (For.)
170: Ean Gillman (LCWM) over (NYA) (For.)
182: Sean Weckman (NYA) over Jermaine Arrington (LCWM) (Fall 0:14)
195: Brenden Jones (LCWM) over Blake Kimpling (NYA) (Fall 1:17)
220: Justin Slater (LCWM) over Nicholas Christianson (NYA) (Fall 1:38)
285: Alex Sullivan (LCWM) over (NYA) (For.)

Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area 40 LeSueur-Henderson 24
106: Logan Quade (LCWM) over Luca Greenig (LEHE) (Fall 0:28)
113: Double Forfeit
120: Wyatt Genelin (LEHE) over Talan Osborne (LCWM) (Fall 3:07)
126: Griffin Gimenez (LCWM) over Mark Boisjolie (LEHE) (Fall 3:50)
132: Double Forfeit
138: Tucker Wills (LCWM) over Dylan Novak (LEHE) (Dec 8-2)
145: Nick Slater (LCWM) over Jordan Grinde (LEHE) (MD 15-6)
152: Seth Rosin (LCWM) over Andy Geneliin (LEHE) (Fall 2:53)
160: Ethan Genelin (LEHE) over Ean Gillman (LCWM) (Fall 2:25)
170: Alex Harnitz (LCWM) over Isaias Sanchez (LEHE) (Dec 3-1)
182: George Doherty (LEHE) over Jermaine Arrington (LCWM) (Fall 2:31)
195: Brenden Jones (LCWM) over (LEHE) (For.)
220: Justin Slater (LCWM) over (LEHE) (For.)
285: Noe Sanchez (LEHE) over Alex Sullivan (LCWM) (Fall 0:55)

Norwood-Young America 48 LeSueur-Henderson 36
106: Colin Degn (NYA) over (LEHE) (For.)
113: Gabriel Michels (NYA) over (LEHE) (For.)
120: Wyatt Genelin (LEHE) over Kotah Berthiaume (NYA) (Fall 4:34)
126: Mark Boisjolie (LEHE) over Lucas Conser (NYA) (Fall 1:42)
132: Carter Storms (NYA) over (LEHE) (For.)
138: Dylan Novak (LEHE) over Reese Lentsch (NYA) (Fall 3:21)
145: Jordan Grinde (LEHE) over Riley Lentsch (NYA) (Fall 3:35)
152: Terrance Eddings (NYA) over Andy Geneliin (LEHE) (Fall 1:24)
160: Ethan Genelin (LEHE) over (NYA) (For.)
170: George Doherty (LEHE) over (NYA) (For.)
182: Sean Weckman (NYA) over Isaias Sanchez (LEHE) (Fall 2:55)
195: Blake Kimpling (NYA) over (LEHE) (For.)
220: Lucas Urness (NYA) over (LEHE) (For.)
285: Nicholas Christianson (NYA) over Noe Sanchez (LEHE) (Fall 0:58)

Mound-Westonka Tri

New London-Spicer 56 Mound-Westonka 13
106: Jack Nelson (MOWE) over Isaiah Nelson (NLS) (MD 15-5)
113: Luke Knudsen (NLS) over Cole Munsterteiger (MOWE) (MD 19-7)
120: Ty Bisek (NLS) over (MOWE) (For.)
126: Luke Ruter (NLS) over Maguire Musselman (MOWE) (Fall 0:22)
132: Everett Halvorson (NLS) over (MOWE) (For.)
138: Carson McCain (NLS) over Carter Nelson (MOWE) (Fall 2:02)
145: Brody Duke (NLS) over Shawn McNatt (MOWE) (MD 13-2)
152: Adam Sandau (NLS) over Owen Rostis (MOWE) (Fall 3:57)
160: Reid Holmquist (NLS) over Nolan Shaw (MOWE) (Fall 4:32)
170: Grant Hubbard (NLS) over Tom Seemann (MOWE) (Fall 0:35)
182: Double Forfeit
195: Cole Munsterteiger (MOWE) over (NLS) (For.)
220: Sam Dioszeghy (MOWE) over Jon Garcia (NLS) (Dec 4-0)
285: Nick McKenzie (NLS) over (MOWE) (For.)

New London-Spicer 72 Rockford 6
106: Isaiah Nelson (NLS) over (ROCK) (For.)
113: Luke Knudsen (NLS) over (ROCK) (For.)
120: Ty Bisek (NLS) over (ROCK) (For.)
126: Luke Ruter (NLS) over (ROCK) (For.)
132: Everett Halvorson (NLS) over Brian Schloeder (ROCK) (Fall 0:58)
138: Brody Lien (NLS) over Hunter Hannegrefs (ROCK) (Fall 1:51)
145: Brody Duke (NLS) over Ethan Scarbrough (ROCK) (Fall 1:44)
152: Adam Sandau (NLS) over (ROCK) (For.)
160: Reid Holmquist (NLS) over Harrison Brun (ROCK) (Fall 2:56)
170: Grant Hubbard (NLS) over (ROCK) (For.)
182: Double Forfeit
195: Avery Gordee (ROCK) over (NLS) (For.)
220: Jon Garcia (NLS) over Patrick Andry (ROCK) (Fall 3:48)
285: Nick McKenzie (NLS) over Joey Ryan (ROCK) (Fall 0:12)

Shakopee 57 Osseo 15

Shakopee 57 Osseo 15
106: Kyle Linville (SHAK) over Jameson Kulseth (OSSE) (Fall 0:50)
113: Blake West (SHAK) over (OSSE) (For.)
120: Connor Warren (SHAK) over Alexander True (OSSE) (Fall 0:48)
126: AJ Smith (SHAK) over Connor Spanier (OSSE) (Fall 0:35)
132: Leo Tukhlynovych (SHAK) over Peter Hollingshead (OSSE) (Fall 0:24)
138: Seth Bakken (SHAK) over Dylan Jackson (OSSE) (Fall 0:30)
145: John Lundstrom (OSSE) over John Kroll (SHAK) (Fall 4:26)
152: Dylan Schultz (OSSE) over Riley Quern (SHAK) (Dec 9-8)
160: Sam Treml (SHAK) over Caidon Williams (OSSE) (Fall 3:04)
170: Thomas Cornell (OSSE) over Alex Gonzales (SHAK) (Dec 5-3)
182: Jadon Hellerud (SHAK) over Aidan Wayne (OSSE) (Fall 1:26)
195: Joey Johnson (SHAK) over Jacob Meissner (OSSE) (SV-1 3-1)
220: Tommy Johnson (SHAK) over (OSSE) (For.)
285: Jagger Schack (OSSE) over Jade Trelstad (SHAK) (Dec 3-2)

Milaca Tri

Pierz 45 Milaca-Faith Christian 29
106: Carter Young (PIER) over Cole Graham (MFC) (Fall 4:48)
113: Chase Becker (PIER) over Austin Linder (MFC) (Dec 8-2)
120: Liam Hennessy (PIER) over Nicholas Reese (MFC) (Fall 1:05)
126: Derek Stangl (PIER) over Chase Van Donsel (MFC) (Fall 0:46)
132: Trevor Radunz (PIER) over Jack Schoenborn (MFC) (Fall 1:44)
138: Jacob LeBlanc (PIER) over Seth Noack (MFC) (Fall 3:03)
145: Caleb Sahlstrom (MFC) over Derrick Przybilla (PIER) (MD 13-5)
152: Clay Anderson (MFC) over Frank Tomberlin (PIER) (Dec 8-2)
160: Ross Boser (PIER) over (MFC) (For.)
170: Jack Hanson (MFC) over Nathan Nash (PIER) (MD 12-2)
182: Colbee Zens (MFC) over Wyatt Dingmann (PIER) (Fall 0:25)
195: Daniel Hoffman (PIER) over Jack Schendel (MFC) (Fall 0:48)
220: Bodee Zens (MFC) over (PIER) (For.)
285: Brody Ash (MFC) over Carter Geise (PIER) (Fall 0:36)

Detroit Lakes 48 Pierz 28
106: Carter Young (PIER) over Jared Ohm (DL) (MD 12-2)
113: Chase Becker (PIER) over Andy Bartness (DL) (Fall 3:46)
120: Derek Stangl (PIER) over LeRoy LaCrosse (DL) (Fall 1:49)
126: Cole Weber (DL) over Liam Hennessy (PIER) (MD 14-1)
132: Trevor Radunz (PIER) over Tyson Ullyott (DL) (Fall 2:43)
138: Bradly Swiers (DL) over Jacob LeBlanc (PIER) (Dec 3-2)
145: Cade Jackson (DL) over Derrick Przybilla (PIER) (TF 20-5 4:00)
152: Brody Ullyott (DL) over Frank Tomberlin (PIER) (Fall 0:45)
160: Garett Nelson (DL) over Ross Boser (PIER) (Fall 5:04)
170: Thad Schlauderaff (DL) over Nathan Nash (PIER) (Fall 2:50)
182: Blaine Henderson (DL) over Wyatt Dingmann (PIER) (Fall 0:18)
195: Daniel Hoffman (PIER) over Hunter Jorgenson (DL) (Fall 3:39)
220: Jeffery Moen (DL) over Grant Kuske (PIER) (Fall 1:22)
285: Andreas Barnett (DL) over Carter Geise (PIER) (Fall 1:04)

Detroit Lakes 64 Milaca-Faith Christian 12
106: Andy Bartness (DL) over (MFC) (For.)
106: Austin Linder (MFC) over Izaiah Vargas (DL) (Fall 2:00)
120: LeRoy LaCrosse (DL) over Nicholas Reese (MFC) (Fall 1:27)
126: Cole Weber (DL) over Chase Van Donsel (MFC) (Fall 1:53)
132: Tyson Ullyott (DL) over Jack Schoenborn (MFC) (Fall 3:53)
138: Bradly Swiers (DL) over Seth Noack (MFC) (Fall 1:00)
145: Cade Jackson (DL) over Caleb Sahlstrom (MFC) (Fall 3:34)
152: Brody Ullyott (DL) over Clay Anderson (MFC) (MD 16-4)
160: Garett Nelson (DL) over (MFC) (For.)
170: Thad Schlauderaff (DL) over Jack Hanson (MFC) (Dec 6-0)
182: Blaine Henderson (DL) over Colbee Zens (MFC) (Fall 1:33)
195: Hunter Jorgenson (DL) over Jack Schendel (MFC) (Fall 1:58)
220: Bodee Zens (MFC) over Jeffery Moen (DL) (Fall 0:34)
285: Andreas Barnett (DL) over Brody Ash (MFC) (Dec 3-1)

Mankato West Tri

Owatonna 70 Mankato West 12
106: Trey Hiatt (OWAT) over Caden Truebenbach (MAWE) (Fall 1:44)
113: Max Dixon (OWAT) over (MAWE) (For.)
120: Cael Robb (OWAT) over Ryan Palmer (MAWE) (Fall 1:35)
126: Kanin Hable (OWAT) over Shafer Ehmke (MAWE) (MD 11-3)
132: Jake Gronli (OWAT) over Brody Koberoski (MAWE) (Fall 1:32)
138: Owen Thorn (OWAT) over Noah Vonberge (MAWE) (Fall 3:06)
145: Mason Klemmensen (OWAT) over Evan Ehmke (MAWE) (Fall 5:18)
152: Jacob Reinardy (OWAT) over Buck Wiebers (MAWE) (Fall 4:15)
160: Landen Johnson (OWAT) over Damian Riewe (MAWE) (Fall 1:29)
170: Kaden Nelson (OWAT) over Lander McMichael (MAWE) (Fall 0:39)
182: Andrew Nirk (OWAT) over (MAWE) (For.)
195: Drew Kretlow (OWAT) over Joshua Allen (MAWE) (Fall 3:07)
220: Gannon Rosenfeld (MAWE) over Abe Stockwell (OWAT) (Fall 2:33)
285: Trenton Fontaine (MAWE) over (OWAT) (For.)

Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth. 63 Mankato West 11
106: Parker Jackson (WMML) over Caden Truebenbach (MAWE) (Fall 2:47)
113: Eli Hamberger (WMML) over (MAWE) (For.)
120: Jonah Hamberger (WMML) over Ryan Palmer (MAWE) (Dec 9-3)
126: Brody Koberoski (MAWE) over Jack Entinger (WMML) (MD 12-2)
132: Austin Gabbert (WMML) over Shafer Ehmke (MAWE) (Fall 1:27)
138: Patrick Duske (WMML) over Evan Ehmke (MAWE) (Fall 3:01)
145: Jaden Palmer (WMML) over Noah Vonberge (MAWE) (Fall 3:53)
152: Bryce Burkett (WMML) over Buck Wiebers (MAWE) (Fall 2:02)
160: Damian Riewe (MAWE) over Jonah Blakstad (WMML) (Dec 10-4)
170: Tanner Burmeister (WMML) over Lander McMichael (MAWE) (Fall 2:43)
182: Jackson Drahos (WMML) over (MAWE) (For.)
195: Andrew Quast (WMML) over Joshua Allen (MAWE) (Fall 3:03)
220: Gannon Rosenfeld (MAWE) over Ashton Congdon (WMML) (MD 12-4)
285: Hunter Stein (WMML) over Trenton Fontaine (MAWE) (Fall 0:41)

Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth. 32 Owatonna 32 – Watertown wins on 4th criteria – most tech falls

Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United Tri

Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United 78 Sauk Centre-Melrose 3
106: Daniel Gunlogson (DBLQ) over Noah Christen (SCM) (Fall 1:48)
113: Holland Schacherer (DBLQ) over Rylan Pallow (SCM) (Fall 0:50)
120: Ethan Moravetz (DBLQ) over Lanna Walter (SCM) (Fall 5:35)
126: Mitchell Christen (SCM) over Tyler Schickedanz (DBLQ) (SV-1 11-9)
132: Gabe Lowry (DBLQ) over (SCM) (For.)
138: Zander Clausen (DBLQ) over Chris Carillo (SCM) (Fall 2:42)
145: Mason McDougal (DBLQ) over (SCM) (For.)
152: Kadin Huntley (DBLQ) over Jacob Canfield (SCM) (Fall 5:58)
160: Dain Mortenson (DBLQ) over (SCM) (For.)
170: Trevon Johnson (DBLQ) over (SCM) (For.)
182: Avery Wittnebel (DBLQ) over (SCM) (For.)
195: Landon Olson (DBLQ) over (SCM) (For.)
220: Keaton Haas (DBLQ) over Will Sjogren (SCM) (Fall 0:54)
285: Trey Teichert (DBLQ) over Will Sjogren (SCM) (Fall 2:52)

Kimball Area 75 Sauk Centre-Melrose 4
106: Noah Christen (SCM) over Mark Schiefelbein (KIAR) (MD 14-5)
113: Jack Bollman (KIAR) over (SCM) (For.)
120: Chase Anderson (KIAR) over Lanna Walter (SCM) (Fall 1:49)
126: Gavin Winter (KIAR) over Mitchell Christen (SCM) (Fall 3:25)
132: Lucas Jurek (KIAR) over (SCM) (For.)
138: Alex Nelson (KIAR) over Chris Carillo (SCM) (Fall 1:50)
145: Brett Schiefelbein (KIAR) over Jacob Canfield (SCM) (Fall 1:48)
152: Cody Leither (KIAR) over (SCM) (For.)
160: Hank Meyer (KIAR) over (SCM) (For.)
170: Austin Donnay (KIAR) over (SCM) (For.)
182: Ashton Hanan (KIAR) over (SCM) (For.)
195: Carter Holtz (KIAR) over (SCM) (For.)
220: Brandon Guggisberg (KIAR) over Kevin Raya Botello (SCM) (Fall 1:33)
285: Ace Meyer (KIAR) over Will Sjogren (SCM) (Dec 7-3)

Kimball Area 43 Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United 30
106: Kameron Sather (DBLQ) over Mark Schiefelbein (KIAR) (MD 11-1)
113: Daniel Gunlogson (DBLQ) over Jack Bollman (KIAR) (TF 18-2 5:26)
120: Ethan Moravetz (DBLQ) over Chase Anderson (KIAR) (Fall 2:49)
126: Gavin Winter (KIAR) over Tyler Schickedanz (DBLQ) (TF 17-0 2:48)
132: Lucas Jurek (KIAR) over Zander Clausen (DBLQ) (Fall 1:53)
138: Alex Nelson (KIAR) over Mason Pederson (DBLQ) (Fall 0:55)
145: Brett Schiefelbein (KIAR) over Mason McDougal (DBLQ) (Fall 4:31)
152: Dain Mortenson (DBLQ) over Cody Leither (KIAR) (Fall 1:23)
160: Austin Donnay (KIAR) over Kadin Huntley (DBLQ) (Fall 1:31)
170: Ashton Hanan (KIAR) over Trevon Johnson (DBLQ) (Fall 0:59)
182: Carter Holtz (KIAR) over Avery Wittnebel (DBLQ) (TF 16-1 4:00)
195: Brandon Guggisberg (KIAR) over Landon Olson (DBLQ) (SV-1 12-10)
220: Keaton Haas (DBLQ) over Brandon Guggisberg (KIAR) (Fall 0:26)
285: Trey Teichert (DBLQ) over Ace Meyer (KIAR) (Dec 3-1)