MNGWL Region 2 Individual Qualifier

MNGWL Region 2 Individual Qualifier
1 Marshall 162.5
2 United/Dawson-Boyd 133.0
3 MAHACA 128.0
4 Willmar 120.5
5 New Ulm 113.0
6 Bold 106.5
7 New London-Spicer 106.0
8 Pipestone Area 99.5
9 Wabasso – Red Rock Central 75.0
10 Redwood Valley 73.0
11 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 66.0
12 Minneota 62.5
13 TMB/WWG 59.0
14 Benson 45.5
15 Minnewaska 44.5
16 Springfield 42.5
17 Luverne High School 36.0
18 Canby 14.0
19 Quad County 10.0

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

88
1st Place – Brayden Burmeister of Pipestone Area
2nd Place – Brady Kiecker of Bold
3rd Place – Landon Marthaler of Marshall
4th Place – Kayson Harms of Wabasso – Red Rock Central
1st Brayden Burmeister (Pipestone Area) 30-2, 8th. over Landon Marthaler (Marshall) 17-5, 7th. (SV-1 8-6)
2nd Brady Kiecker (Bold) 12-8, 7th. over Landon Marthaler (Marshall) 17-5, 7th. (MD 9-1)
3rd Brady Kiecker (Bold) 12-8, 7th. over Kayson Harms (Wabasso – Red Rock Central) 18-6, 7th. (MD 10-1)
94
1st Place – Daniel Gunlogson of United/Dawson-Boyd
2nd Place – Parker Kamm of New Ulm
3rd Place – Isaiah Nelson of New London-Spicer
4th Place – Jayce Kovarik of Minnewaska
1st Daniel Gunlogson (United/Dawson-Boyd ) 9-0, 8th. over Isaiah Nelson (New London-Spicer) 22-4, 7th. (Dec 5-3)
2nd Parker Kamm (New Ulm) 19-10, 8th. over Isaiah Nelson (New London-Spicer) 22-4, 7th. (Dec 6-0)
3rd Parker Kamm (New Ulm) 19-10, 8th. over Jayce Kovarik (Minnewaska) 17-4, 8th. (Dec 3-0)
100
1st Place – Conlan Carlson of Willmar
2nd Place – Winsten Nienhaus of New Ulm
3rd Place – Andrew Marty of MAHACA
4th Place – Ethan Moravetz of United/Dawson-Boyd
1st Conlan Carlson (Willmar) 15-4, 7th. over Winsten Nienhaus (New Ulm) 31-4, 8th. (Fall 3:31)
2nd Winsten Nienhaus (New Ulm) 31-4, 8th. over Andrew Marty (MAHACA) 22-11, 7th. (NC)
3rd Andrew Marty (MAHACA) 22-11, 7th. over Ethan Moravetz (United/Dawson-Boyd ) 9-4, Fr. (Dec 5-4)
106
1st Place – Drew Chandler of Marshall
2nd Place – Logan Lee of New Ulm
3rd Place – Sullivan Anez of Willmar
4th Place – Chase Smith of Minnewaska
1st Drew Chandler (Marshall) 19-4, 7th. over Logan Lee (New Ulm) 15-16, 8th. (Dec 4-0)
2nd Logan Lee (New Ulm) 15-16, 8th. over Sullivan Anez (Willmar) 25-3, 7th. (NC)
3rd Sullivan Anez (Willmar) 25-3, 7th. over Chase Smith (Minnewaska) 25-8, 7th. (Fall 0:10)
113
1st Place – Zander Clausen of United/Dawson-Boyd
2nd Place – Lincoln Ourada of Redwood Valley
3rd Place – Everett Halvorson of New London-Spicer
4th Place – Ivan Ciriaco-Mares of Willmar
1st Zander Clausen (United/Dawson-Boyd ) 5-1, Fr. over Everett Halvorson (New London-Spicer) 23-5, 8th. (Dec 6-3)
2nd Lincoln Ourada (Redwood Valley) 22-16, Fr. over Everett Halvorson (New London-Spicer) 23-5, 8th. (SV-1 7-5)
3rd Lincoln Ourada (Redwood Valley) 22-16, Fr. over Ivan Ciriaco-Mares (Willmar) 18-7, 8th. (Dec 10-9)
120
1st Place – Austin Kiecker of Bold
2nd Place – Steven Cruze of Willmar
3rd Place – Caden Rose of MAHACA
4th Place – Tanner Wilts of Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
1st Austin Kiecker (Bold) 24-6, 8th. over Steven Cruze (Willmar) 16-3, 7th. (MD 14-0)
2nd Steven Cruze (Willmar) 16-3, 7th. over Caden Rose (MAHACA) 18-11, Fr. (NC)
3rd Caden Rose (MAHACA) 18-11, Fr. over Tanner Wilts (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 4-3, Fr. (Dec 9-4)
126
1st Place – Tate Condezo of Marshall
2nd Place – Soren Nelson of United/Dawson-Boyd
3rd Place – Carson McCain of New London-Spicer
4th Place – Marco Sanchez of Willmar
1st Tate Condezo (Marshall) 15-5, 8th. over Soren Nelson (United/Dawson-Boyd ) 26-6, Fr. (Fall 3:49)
2nd Soren Nelson (United/Dawson-Boyd ) 26-6, Fr. over Carson McCain (New London-Spicer) 22-6, 8th. (NC)
3rd Carson McCain (New London-Spicer) 22-6, 8th. over Marco Sanchez (Willmar) 12-11, Fr. (Fall 0:56)
132
1st Place – Brody Duke of New London-Spicer
2nd Place – Kalvin Crumrine of TMB/WWG
3rd Place – Chase Irlbeck of Wabasso – Red Rock Central
4th Place – Hector Ramos of Marshall
1st Brody Duke (New London-Spicer) 26-2, 8th. over Kalvin Crumrine (TMB/WWG) 24-6, 8th. (Fall 3:27)
2nd Kalvin Crumrine (TMB/WWG) 24-6, 8th. over Chase Irlbeck (Wabasso – Red Rock Central) 19-13, Fr. (NC)
3rd Chase Irlbeck (Wabasso – Red Rock Central) 19-13, Fr. over Hector Ramos (Marshall) 16-6, 8th. (Fall 4:08)
138
1st Place – Alex Depestel of Minneota
2nd Place – Mason McDougal of United/Dawson-Boyd
3rd Place – Dain Schroeder of MAHACA
4th Place – Neil Young of Bold
1st Alex Depestel (Minneota) 17-3, 8th. over Mason McDougal (United/Dawson-Boyd ) 23-4, Fr. (Dec 11-4)
2nd Mason McDougal (United/Dawson-Boyd ) 23-4, Fr. over Dain Schroeder (MAHACA) 11-17, Fr. (NC)
3rd Dain Schroeder (MAHACA) 11-17, Fr. over Neil Young (Bold) 8-7, Fr. (Dec 13-8)
145
1st Place – Lucas Stelter of Marshall
2nd Place – Jaden Reisch of Luverne High School
3rd Place – Gavin Olson of Pipestone Area
4th Place – Tyler Stewart of Benson
1st Lucas Stelter (Marshall) 17-3, 8th. over Gavin Olson (Pipestone Area) 8-10, Fr. (Fall 0:42)
2nd Jaden Reisch (Luverne High School) 12-11, 7th. over Gavin Olson (Pipestone Area) 8-10, Fr. (Fall 1:01)
3rd Jaden Reisch (Luverne High School) 12-11, 7th. over Tyler Stewart (Benson) 9-15, Fr. (Fall 0:56)
152
1st Place – Vander Mathiowetz of Wabasso – Red Rock Central
2nd Place – Tucker Fien of Marshall
3rd Place – Reid Holmquist of New London-Spicer
4th Place – Hunter Ridler of Bold
1st Vander Mathiowetz (Wabasso – Red Rock Central) 20-3, Fr. over Reid Holmquist (New London-Spicer) 3-2, Fr. (Fall 1:25)
2nd Tucker Fien (Marshall) 13-13, 8th. over Reid Holmquist (New London-Spicer) 3-2, Fr. (Dec 7-3)
3rd Tucker Fien (Marshall) 13-13, 8th. over Hunter Ridler (Bold) 7-12, Fr. (Dec 5-0)
160
1st Place – Ashtin Johnson of Springfield
2nd Place – Parker Bothun of United/Dawson-Boyd
3rd Place – Owen Kidrowski of Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
4th Place – Xander Johnson of Minnewaska
1st Ashtin Johnson (Springfield) 6-0, Fr. over Parker Bothun (United/Dawson-Boyd ) 24-3, 8th. (Fall 1:50)
2nd Parker Bothun (United/Dawson-Boyd ) 24-3, 8th. over Owen Kidrowski (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 4-1, 8th. (NC)
3rd Owen Kidrowski (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 4-1, 8th. over Xander Johnson (Minnewaska) 14-11, Fr. (Dec 7-6)
170
1st Place – Hunter Gibson of MAHACA
2nd Place – Kaiden Otto of Marshall
3rd Place – Ty Frederick of New Ulm
4th Place – Aiden Voss of Pipestone Area
1st Hunter Gibson (MAHACA) 17-6, Fr. over Kaiden Otto (Marshall) 4-1, Fr. (Fall 1:06)
2nd Kaiden Otto (Marshall) 4-1, Fr. over Ty Frederick (New Ulm) 20-14, 8th. (Dec 7-6)
3rd Ty Frederick (New Ulm) 20-14, 8th. over Aiden Voss (Pipestone Area) 11-16, Fr. (Fall 0:42)
189
1st Place – Hudson Scholten of Minneota
2nd Place – Jayden Hoss of Pipestone Area
3rd Place – Brock Marty of MAHACA
4th Place – Gavin Moudry of Bold
1st Hudson Scholten (Minneota) 17-13, Fr. over Jayden Hoss (Pipestone Area) 7-1, Fr. (Dec 3-2)
2nd Jayden Hoss (Pipestone Area) 7-1, Fr. over Brock Marty (MAHACA) 21-5, Fr. (Fall 2:59)
3rd Brock Marty (MAHACA) 21-5, Fr. over Gavin Moudry (Bold) 5-11, Fr. (Fall 4:07)
285
1st Place – Ethan Dake of New Ulm
2nd Place – Jason Jones of Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
3rd Place – Austin Sweep of Quad County
4th Place – Carter Gibson of MAHACA
1st Ethan Dake (New Ulm) 26-2, Fr. over Jason Jones (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 12-8, Fr. (Dec 2-0)
2nd Jason Jones (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 12-8, Fr. over Austin Sweep (Quad County) 7-1, Fr. (NC)
3rd Austin Sweep (Quad County) 7-1, Fr. over Carter Gibson (MAHACA) 8-13, Fr. (TB-1 8-7)

Kasson-Mantorville Swalla Duals

Kasson-Mantorville Swalla Duals

Forest Lake 36 Blue Earth Area 25
106: Jeremiah Vanacker (FOLA) over Caleb Langager (BEA) (Fall 1:01)
113: Ty Peterson (BEA) over Jacob Aho (FOLA) (SV-1 4-2)
120: Davis Sunken (BEA) over Cayden Christenson (FOLA) (Dec 7-1)
126: Dan Vanacker (FOLA) over Jacob Beeler (BEA) (Fall 2:50)
132: Derrick Cardinal (FOLA) over Caleb Beeler (BEA) (TF 17-2 4:37)
138: Jackson Klinker (BEA) over Cole Decker (FOLA) (Dec 4-2)
145: Adam Nagel (BEA) over Mark Rendl (FOLA) (MD 10-1)
152: Mason Arrigoni (FOLA) over Adam Schavey (BEA) (Fall 1:57)
160: Logan Collins (FOLA) over Nick Nelson (BEA) (Dec 9-5)
170: Wyatt Nelson (FOLA) over Kean Hicks (BEA) (Fall 5:28)
182: Nick Frank (BEA) over Jacob Schurrer (FOLA) (Dec 2-1)
195: Luke Mertens (BEA) over Jordan Silvera (FOLA) (Fall 4:29)
220: Pedro Castillo (FOLA) over Nick Lawrence (BEA) (MD 14-4)
285: Ian Cornelio (BEA) over Travis Wiese (FOLA) (Dec 3-0)

Kasson-Mantorville 44 Blue Earth Area 27
106: Devan Andrist (KAMA) over Caleb Langager (BEA) (TF 16-0 3:20)
113: Ty Peterson (BEA) over Joseph Kennedy (KAMA) (Fall 1:27)
120: Davis Sunken (BEA) over Keyan Laganiere (KAMA) (Fall 1:34)
126: Giovanni Ruffo (KAMA) over Jacob Beeler (BEA) (MD 8-0)
132: Logan Vaughan (KAMA) over Caleb Beeler (BEA) (MD 15-1)
138: Jaxen Klinkner (BEA) over Henry Paulson (KAMA) (Fall 1:13)
145: Tanner Paulson (KAMA) over Koby Nagel (BEA) (Dec 7-3)
152: Carlos Ruffo (KAMA) over Adam Schavey (BEA) (Fall 1:44)
160: Max Ehrich (BEA) over Kail Wynia (KAMA) (Dec 7-6)
170: Bennett Berge (KAMA) over Kean Hicks (BEA) (Fall 1:07)
182: Patrick Kennedy (KAMA) over Nick Frank (BEA) (Fall 3:00)
195: Jackson Kennedy (KAMA) over Luke Mertens (BEA) (MD 13-0)
220: Nick Lawrence (BEA) over Owen Bradford (KAMA) (Fall 5:47)
285: Anthony Moe-Tucker (KAMA) over Ian Cornelio (BEA) (Fall 3:47)

Blue Earth Area 45 Caledonia-Houston 26
106: Owen Denstad (CAHO) over Caleb Langager (BEA) (TF 19-2 5:53)
113: Ty Peterson (BEA) over Simon Seymour (CAHO) (TF 16-0 4:04)
120: Davis Sunken (BEA) over Brandon Ross (CAHO) (MD 11-3)
126: Tucker Ginther (CAHO) over Jacob Beeler (BEA) (Dec 4-3)
132: Caleb Beeler (BEA) over Isaac Blocker (CAHO) (TF 16-0 5:03)
138: Jaxen Klinkner (BEA) over Bronson Knutson (CAHO) (Fall 1:04)
145: Koby Nagel (BEA) over Eric Mauss (CAHO) (Fall 0:48)
152: Adam Schavey (BEA) over Aiden Goetzinger (CAHO) (MD 15-4)
160: Max Ehrich (BEA) over Isaac Denstad (CAHO) (TB-1 5-4)
170: Jack Strub (CAHO) over Kean Hicks (BEA) (Inj. [time])
182: Nick Frank (BEA) over (CAHO) (For.)
195: Jed Kasten (CAHO) over Luke Mertens (BEA) (Fall 3:53)
220: Nick Lawrence (BEA) over Dameriz Davis (CAHO) (Fall 4:52)
285: Alec Francis (CAHO) over Ian Cornelio (BEA) (Fall 3:41)

Blue Earth Area 40 Ellsworth, WI 16
106: Caleb Langager (BEA) over Cale Ekholm (ELLS) (SV-1 7-5)
113: Ty Peterson (BEA) over Isiah Hanson (ELLS) (Fall 3:27)
120: Davis Sunken (BEA) over Cole Nelson (ELLS) (MD 15-3)
126: Jacob Beeler (BEA) over Jack Voelker (ELLS) (Dec 8-1)
132: Caleb Beeler (BEA) over Bailey Poellinger (ELLS) (Dec 3-2)
138: Charlie Stuhl (ELLS) over Jaxen Klinkner (BEA) (MD 15-3)
145: Koby Nagel (BEA) over Braden Matzek (ELLS) (Dec 8-7)
152: Carter Huppert (ELLS) over Adam Schavey (BEA) (Dec 6-1)
160: Max Ehrich (BEA) over Eli Rohl (ELLS) (Fall 5:00)
170: Ryan Matzek (ELLS) over Kean Hicks (BEA) (Dec 4-3)
182: Nick Frank (BEA) over Mike Hines (ELLS) (Fall 5:18)
195: Luke Mertens (BEA) over Ian Matzek (ELLS) (Dec 8-4)
220: Nick Lawrence (BEA) over Kyle Anschutz (ELLS) (Dec 10-4)
285: Logan Peterson (ELLS) over Ian Cornelio (BEA) (Fall 2:56)

Shakopee 51 Kasson-Mantorville 24
106: Leo Tukhlynovych (SHAK) over Dominic Mann (KAMA) (Fall 3:10)
113: Blake West (SHAK) over Devan Andrist (KAMA) (TF 19-4 0:00)
120: Paxton Creese (SHAK) over Keyan Laganiere (KAMA) (Fall 0:12)
126: Pierson Manville (SHAK) over Giovanni Ruffo (KAMA) (Fall 1:27)
132: Ben Lunn (SHAK) over Logan Vaughan (KAMA) (Fall 0:55)
138: Riley Quern (SHAK) over Henry Paulson (KAMA) (Fall 1:53)
145: Tanner Paulson (KAMA) over Sam Treml (SHAK) (Dec 6-1)
152: Carlos Ruffo (KAMA) over DJ Smith (SHAK) (Dec 5-1)
160: Carson Manville (SHAK) over Kail Wynia (KAMA) (MD 15-3)
170: Bennett Berge (KAMA) over Cole Malone (SHAK) (Fall 2:36)
182: Jackson Kennedy (KAMA) over Dominic Callahan (SHAK) (Fall 1:10)
195: Patrick Kennedy (KAMA) over Jade Trelstad (SHAK) (Fall 2:42)
220: Joey Johnson (SHAK) over Owen Bradford (KAMA) (Fall 1:36)
285: Tommy Johnson (SHAK) over Anthony Moe-Tucker (KAMA) (Fall 0:44)

Shakopee 60 Caledonia-Houston 12
106: Owen Denstad (CAHO) over Cody Zitzmann (SHAK) (Dec 6-1)
113: Blake West (SHAK) over Simon Seymour (CAHO) (Fall 3:24)
120: Paxton Creese (SHAK) over Brandon Ross (CAHO) (TF 18-3 0:00)
126: Pierson Manville (SHAK) over Tucker Ginther (CAHO) (Fall 3:15)
132: Ben Lunn (SHAK) over Isaac Blocker (CAHO) (Fall 1:13)
138: Seth Bakken (SHAK) over Eric Mauss (CAHO) (Fall 0:28)
145: Sam Treml (SHAK) over Bronson Knutson (CAHO) (Fall 0:45)
152: Isaac Denstad (CAHO) over DJ Smith (SHAK) (Dec 10-3)
160: Carson Manville (SHAK) over Aiden Goetzinger (CAHO) (Fall 1:00)
170: Connor Raines (SHAK) over Jack Strub (CAHO) (MD 11-0)
182: Jack Casey (SHAK) over Owen Blocker (CAHO) (Fall 5:45)
195: Joey Johnson (SHAK) over (CAHO) (For.)
220: Jade Trelstad (SHAK) over Jed Kasten (CAHO) (Dec 5-3)
285: Alec Francis (CAHO) over (SHAK) (For.)

Shakopee 83 Byron 0
106: Leo Tukhlynovych (SHAK) over Austyn Langworthy (BYRO) (Fall 0:32)
113: Blake West (SHAK) over Gavin Bartel (BYRO) (Fall 1:22)
120: Paxton Creese (SHAK) over Eddie Lopez (BYRO) (TF 19-2 0:00)
126: Pierson Manville (SHAK) over Eli Haight (BYRO) (Fall 1:48)
132: Ben Lunn (SHAK) over (BYRO) (For.)
138: Riley Quern (SHAK) over Parker Kline (BYRO) (Fall 1:09)
145: Sam Treml (SHAK) over Charlie Blom (BYRO) (Fall 1:20)
152: DJ Smith (SHAK) over Wyatt Nemechek (BYRO) (Fall 3:26)
160: Carson Manville (SHAK) over William Wharton (BYRO) (Fall 1:08)
170: Connor Raines (SHAK) over Jace Strain (BYRO) (Fall 0:41)
182: Jack Casey (SHAK) over Kaleb Kraetsch (BYRO) (Fall 2:52)
195: Joey Johnson (SHAK) over Beau Lorentzen (BYRO) (Fall 2:48)
220: Jade Trelstad (SHAK) over Vicente Deleon (BYRO) (Fall 1:56)
285: Tommy Johnson (SHAK) over Carter Geerts (BYRO) (Fall 1:16)

Shakopee 43 Fairmont-Martin County West 19
106: Leo Tukhlynovych (SHAK) over Cooper Steuber (FMCW) (TF 18-3 0:00)
113: Blake West (SHAK) over Kain Sanders (FMCW) (Fall 4:25)
120: Paxton Creese (SHAK) over Lucas Jagodzinske (FMCW) (Dec 8-4)
126: Jaxson Rohman (FMCW) over Pierson Manville (SHAK) (Dec 8-6)
132: Ben Lunn (SHAK) over Blake Jagodzinske (FMCW) (MD 10-0)
138: Connor Simmonds (FMCW) over Riley Quern (SHAK) (MD 9-0)
145: Sam Treml (SHAK) over Cale Steuber (FMCW) (Dec 5-2)
152: Payton Anderson (FMCW) over DJ Smith (SHAK) (Fall 5:26)
160: Carson Manville (SHAK) over Miles Fitzgerald (FMCW) (Dec 6-1)
170: Connor Raines (SHAK) over Nathan Simmonds (FMCW) (Dec 2-1)
182: Jack Casey (SHAK) over Max Olson (FMCW) (MD 12-4)
195: Jacob Rahn (FMCW) over Jade Trelstad (SHAK) (Fall 3:17)
220: Joey Johnson (SHAK) over Shayne Steinbrink (FMCW) (Fall 1:27)
285: Tommy Johnson (SHAK) over Everardo Hernandez (FMCW) (Fall 1:33)

Forest Lake 56 Caledonia-Houston 12
106: Grant Marr (FOLA) over Owen Denstad (CAHO) (MD 13-1)
113: Jacob Aho (FOLA) over Simon Seymour (CAHO) (Fall 5:09)
120: Brandon Ross (CAHO) over Alex Lofgren (FOLA) (Dec 4-1)
126: Dan Vanacker (FOLA) over Tucker Ginther (CAHO) (Fall 4:22)
132: Derrick Cardinal (FOLA) over Isaac Blocker (CAHO) (Fall 1:02)
138: Cole Decker (FOLA) over Bronson Knutson (CAHO) (MD 10-2)
145: Kyle Schwartz (FOLA) over Eric Mauss (CAHO) (Fall 0:15)
152: Isaac Denstad (CAHO) over Mason Arrigoni (FOLA) (Fall 1:51)
160: Logan Collins (FOLA) over Aiden Goetzinger (CAHO) (Fall 1:32)
170: Wyatt Nelson (FOLA) over Jack Strub (CAHO) (Fall 4:03)
182: Owen Blocker (CAHO) over Jacob Schurrer (FOLA) (Dec 2-1)
195: Double Forfeit
220: Pedro Castillo (FOLA) over Dameriz Davis (CAHO) (Fall 0:57)
285: Travis Wiese (FOLA) over Alec Francis (CAHO) (Fall 1:05)

Fairmont-Martin County West 42 Forest Lake 22
106: Jeremiah Vanacker (FOLA) over Cooper Steuber (FMCW) (MD 14-2)
113: Jacob Aho (FOLA) over Kain Sanders (FMCW) (Dec 7-3)
120: Lucas Jagodzinske (FMCW) over Alex Lofgren (FOLA) (Dec 8-2)
126: Jaxson Rohman (FMCW) over Dan Vanacker (FOLA) (Dec 9-3)
132: Derrick Cardinal (FOLA) over Blake Jagodzinske (FMCW) (Dec 1-0)
138: Connor Simmonds (FMCW) over Cole Decker (FOLA) (TF 15-0 0:00)
145: Cale Steuber (FMCW) over Mark Rendl (FOLA) (Dec 5-0)
152: Payton Anderson (FMCW) over Mason Arrigoni (FOLA) (Fall 0:59)
160: Miles Fitzgerald (FMCW) over Logan Collins (FOLA) (Fall 4:29)
170: Nathan Simmonds (FMCW) over Wyatt Nelson (FOLA) (MD 8-0)
182: Max Olson (FMCW) over Jacob Schurrer (FOLA) (Fall 0:39)
195: Jacob Rahn (FMCW) over Logan Rowe (FOLA) (Fall 0:19)
220: Pedro Castillo (FOLA) over Shayne Steinbrink (FMCW) (Fall 1:16)
285: Travis Wiese (FOLA) over Everardo Hernandez (FMCW) (Fall 2:23)

Forest Lake 49 Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson 24
106: Grant Marr (FOLA) over (LARP) (For.)
113: Jeremiah Vanacker (FOLA) over Tyler Kreidemacher (LARP) (Fall 2:06)
120: Jordan Zibrowski (LARP) over Cayden Christenson (FOLA) (Fall 1:42)
126: Dan Vanacker (FOLA) over Ross Herber (LARP) (MD 14-2)
132: Derrick Cardinal (FOLA) over (LARP) (For.)
138: Gable Speltz (LARP) over Cole Decker (FOLA) (Fall 6:17)
145: Mark Rendl (FOLA) over Titan Tekautz (LARP) (Dec 9-6)
152: Tristin Hegland (LARP) over Mason Arrigoni (FOLA) (Fall 2:28)
160: Logan Collins (FOLA) over (LARP) (For.)
170: Wyatt Nelson (FOLA) over Colin Klug (LARP) (Fall 2:18)
182: Jacob Meyer (LARP) over Jacob Schurrer (FOLA) (Fall 3:20)
195: Double Forfeit
220: Pedro Castillo (FOLA) over (LARP) (For.)
285: Travis Wiese (FOLA) over Jaydon Boynton (LARP) (Fall 1:20)

Kasson-Mantorville 38 Fairmont/Martin County West 25

Fairmont/Martin County West 70 Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 0

Heart O Lakes Conference Tournament

Heart O Lakes Conference Tournament
1 Perham 238.5
2 Frazee 166.5
3 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 129.5
4 United Clay Becker Badgers 91.0
5 Pelican Rapids 85.0
6 Barnesville 75.0
7 Breckenridge 44.0

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

106
1st Place – Aaron Lorentz of Perham
2nd Place – Taylor Johnson of United Clay Becker Badgers
3rd Place – Levi Kruzel of Perham
4th Place – Mason Wilkowski of Frazee
Round 1
Taylor Johnson (United Clay Becker Badgers) 22-2, Fr. over Levi Kruzel (Perham) 2-3, 8th. (Fall 0:47)
Aaron Lorentz (Perham) 25-6, Sr. over Mason Wilkowski (Frazee) 1-7, 7th. (Fall 0:41)
Round 2
Aaron Lorentz (Perham) 25-6, Sr. over Levi Kruzel (Perham) 2-3, 8th. (For.)
Taylor Johnson (United Clay Becker Badgers) 22-2, Fr. over Mason Wilkowski (Frazee) 1-7, 7th. (MD 13-3)
Round 3
Levi Kruzel (Perham) 2-3, 8th. over Mason Wilkowski (Frazee) 1-7, 7th. (Fall 2:18)
Aaron Lorentz (Perham) 25-6, Sr. over Taylor Johnson (United Clay Becker Badgers) 22-2, Fr. (MD 14-5)
113
1st Place – Ayden Hauck of Barnesville
2nd Place – Roy Rude of Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
3rd Place – Kaden Feldt of Perham
4th Place – Dakoda Grant of Frazee
Round 1
Roy Rude (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) 10-6, 7th. over Kaden Feldt (Perham) 10-20, Fr. (Fall 2:32)
Ayden Hauck (Barnesville) 19-9, 8th. over Dakoda Grant (Frazee) 0-3, So. (Fall 1:32)
Round 2
Ayden Hauck (Barnesville) 19-9, 8th. over Roy Rude (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) 10-6, 7th. (TF-1.5 3:49 (15-0))
Kaden Feldt (Perham) 10-20, Fr. over Dakoda Grant (Frazee) 0-3, So. (Fall 1:01)
Round 3
Roy Rude (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) 10-6, 7th. over Dakoda Grant (Frazee) 0-3, So. (Fall 1:48)
Ayden Hauck (Barnesville) 19-9, 8th. over Kaden Feldt (Perham) 10-20, Fr. (TF-1.5 2:23 (16-1))
120
1st Place – Christian Carlson of Frazee
2nd Place – Josh Mellema of Perham
3rd Place – Caden Mayfield of Frazee
4th Place – Jackson Mikkelsen of United Clay Becker Badgers
Round 1
Jackson Mikkelsen (United Clay Becker Badgers) 10-12, 8th. over Josh Mellema (Perham) 5-13, 8th. (Dec 12-7)
Christian Carlson (Frazee) 25-15, Jr. over Caden Mayfield (Frazee) 4-6, So. (Fall 2:38)
Round 2
Christian Carlson (Frazee) 25-15, Jr. over Josh Mellema (Perham) 5-13, 8th. (Fall 3:06)
Caden Mayfield (Frazee) 4-6, So. over Jackson Mikkelsen (United Clay Becker Badgers) 10-12, 8th. (Fall 5:54)
Round 3
Josh Mellema (Perham) 5-13, 8th. over Caden Mayfield (Frazee) 4-6, So. (Fall 5:34)
Christian Carlson (Frazee) 25-15, Jr. over Jackson Mikkelsen (United Clay Becker Badgers) 10-12, 8th. (Fall 1:11)
126
1st Place – Sam Helgeson of United Clay Becker Badgers
2nd Place – Lukas Volstad of Frazee
3rd Place – Gareth Covington of Perham
4th Place – Tommy Thach of Pelican Rapids
5th Place – Dawson Zutz of Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
6th Place – Carson Byer of Perham
1st Sam Helgeson (United Clay Becker Badgers) 23-4, Jr. over Lukas Volstad (Frazee) 22-10, Sr. (Dec 10-7)
3rd Gareth Covington (Perham) 19-11, Jr. over Tommy Thach (Pelican Rapids) 10-10, Jr. (Fall 2:56)
5th Dawson Zutz (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) 6-15, Jr. over Carson Byer (Perham) 0-10, 8th. (Dec 9-2)
132
1st Place – Gabe Bellefeuille of Perham
2nd Place – Seth Isola of Frazee
3rd Place – Mark LaPoint of Pelican Rapids
4th Place – Grady Hines of United Clay Becker Badgers
Round 1
Seth Isola (Frazee) 12-10, Sr. over Mark LaPoint (Pelican Rapids) 5-7, Jr. (Fall 5:54)
Gabe Bellefeuille (Perham) 29-4, Sr. over Grady Hines (United Clay Becker Badgers) 1-10, 7th. (Fall 0:18)
Round 2
Gabe Bellefeuille (Perham) 29-4, Sr. over Mark LaPoint (Pelican Rapids) 5-7, Jr. (Fall 0:25)
Seth Isola (Frazee) 12-10, Sr. over Grady Hines (United Clay Becker Badgers) 1-10, 7th. (Fall 0:56)
Round 3
Mark LaPoint (Pelican Rapids) 5-7, Jr. over Grady Hines (United Clay Becker Badgers) 1-10, 7th. (Fall 0:34)
Gabe Bellefeuille (Perham) 29-4, Sr. over Seth Isola (Frazee) 12-10, Sr. (Fall 1:22)
138
1st Place – Blake Lorentz of Perham
2nd Place – Kaden Hiemenz of Frazee
3rd Place – Sebastian Centeno of Pelican Rapids
4th Place – Kameron Smith of United Clay Becker Badgers
Round 1
Blake Lorentz (Perham) 26-8, So. over Sebastian Centeno (Pelican Rapids) 10-7, So. (Fall 4:57)
Kaden Hiemenz (Frazee) 23-14, Jr. over Kameron Smith (United Clay Becker Badgers) 8-8, So. (Fall 1:25)
Round 2
Kaden Hiemenz (Frazee) 23-14, Jr. over Sebastian Centeno (Pelican Rapids) 10-7, So. (Fall 1:18)
Blake Lorentz (Perham) 26-8, So. over Kameron Smith (United Clay Becker Badgers) 8-8, So. (Fall 4:27)
Round 3
Sebastian Centeno (Pelican Rapids) 10-7, So. over Kameron Smith (United Clay Becker Badgers) 8-8, So. (Fall 1:39)
Blake Lorentz (Perham) 26-8, So. over Kaden Hiemenz (Frazee) 23-14, Jr. (Dec 5-0)
145
1st Place – Zander Jenson of Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
2nd Place – Hunter Anderson of Barnesville
3rd Place – Aidan Ruddy of Breckenridge
4th Place – Isaac Lung of Perham
5th Place – Xavier Strehlow of United Clay Becker Badgers
1st Zander Jenson (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) 19-10, Jr. over Hunter Anderson (Barnesville) 12-11, Sr. (Dec 8-2)
3rd Aidan Ruddy (Breckenridge) 21-7, So. over Isaac Lung (Perham) 9-18, Sr. (MD 11-3)
5th Xavier Strehlow (United Clay Becker Badgers) 10-9, So. over () , . (Bye)
152
1st Place – Jack Fudge of Perham
2nd Place – Matthew Ziebell of Pelican Rapids
3rd Place – Tanner Kadrmas of Barnesville
4th Place – Jordan Summers of Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
5th Place – Mason Newling of Frazee
6th Place – Jacob Beaudine-Schlick of United Clay Becker Badgers
1st Jack Fudge (Perham) 27-2, Jr. over Matthew Ziebell (Pelican Rapids) 17-5, Sr. (Fall 4:51)
3rd Tanner Kadrmas (Barnesville) 13-15, Sr. over Jordan Summers (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) 2-2, Fr. (Dec 2-1)
5th Mason Newling (Frazee) 12-17, Sr. over Jacob Beaudine-Schlick (United Clay Becker Badgers) 11-15, Sr. (Dec 7-4)
160
1st Place – Carter Schmidt of Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
2nd Place – Max Dykhoff of Pelican Rapids
3rd Place – Karter Kasowski of Perham
4th Place – Caleb DeGroat of Frazee
5th Place – Ethan Anderson of United Clay Becker Badgers
1st Carter Schmidt (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) 27-6, Sr. over Max Dykhoff (Pelican Rapids) 11-7, Sr. (TF-1.5 3:37 (17-2))
3rd Karter Kasowski (Perham) 5-10, So. over Caleb DeGroat (Frazee) 3-18, Sr. (TF-1.5 4:37 (16-1))
5th Ethan Anderson (United Clay Becker Badgers) 8-16, So. over () , . (Bye)
170
1st Place – Brian Ramos of Perham
2nd Place – Coleton Borah of Frazee
3rd Place – John Ziebell of Pelican Rapids
4th Place – Cade Sogge of Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
5th Place – Carston Hamre of United Clay Becker Badgers
1st Brian Ramos (Perham) 26-4, So. over Coleton Borah (Frazee) 21-12, Sr. (MD 17-6)
3rd John Ziebell (Pelican Rapids) 15-7, Jr. over Cade Sogge (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) 12-13, Sr. (Dec 3-1)
5th Carston Hamre (United Clay Becker Badgers) 10-14, So. over () , . (Bye)
182
1st Place – Brett Graham of Frazee
2nd Place – Preston Johnson of Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
3rd Place – Brady Kroll of Barnesville
4th Place – Aaron Burr of Perham
5th Place – Wyatt Differding of Breckenridge
6th Place – Tyson Haugrud of United Clay Becker Badgers
1st Brett Graham (Frazee) 31-5, Sr. over Preston Johnson (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) 24-5, Jr. (Dec 5-2)
3rd Brady Kroll (Barnesville) 15-9, Jr. over Aaron Burr (Perham) 2-9, Jr. (MD 15-3)
5th Wyatt Differding (Breckenridge) 6-16, So. over Tyson Haugrud (United Clay Becker Badgers) 5-15, Jr. (Fall 0:54)
195
1st Place – Luke Tweeton of Frazee
2nd Place – Dawson Kellogg of Perham
3rd Place – Carter Steen of Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
4th Place – Tobias Elliot of Barnesville
5th Place – Troy Hiemenz of United Clay Becker Badgers
1st Luke Tweeton (Frazee) 34-2, Sr. over Dawson Kellogg (Perham) 22-2, Sr. (Dec 6-3)
3rd Carter Steen (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) 7-4, Sr. over Tobias Elliot (Barnesville) 3-16, Jr. (Fall 0:58)
5th Troy Hiemenz (United Clay Becker Badgers) 9-10, So. over () , . (Bye)
220
1st Place – Daniel Erlandson of Breckenridge
2nd Place – Wyatt Dunham of United Clay Becker Badgers
3rd Place – Hunter Fischer of Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
4th Place – Dominic Gottwalt of Perham
5th Place – Jacob Willits of Pelican Rapids
1st Daniel Erlandson (Breckenridge) 19-4, Jr. over Wyatt Dunham (United Clay Becker Badgers) 18-4, So. (Fall 4:53)
3rd Hunter Fischer (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) 21-10, Jr. over Dominic Gottwalt (Perham) 13-17, Sr. (Fall 1:28)
5th Jacob Willits (Pelican Rapids) 10-11, Jr. over () , . (Bye)
285
1st Place – Reece Willprecht of Perham
2nd Place – Wesley Kropuenske of Frazee
3rd Place – Ethan Pantoja of Perham
4th Place – Blake Cota of Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
Round 1
Reece Willprecht (Perham) 6-3, So. over Blake Cota (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) 4-8, So. (Dec 5-1)
Wesley Kropuenske (Frazee) 7-7, Sr. over Ethan Pantoja (Perham) 1-2, Jr. (Fall 2:00)
Round 2
Reece Willprecht (Perham) 6-3, So. over Wesley Kropuenske (Frazee) 7-7, Sr. (Dec 3-2)
Ethan Pantoja (Perham) 1-2, Jr. over Blake Cota (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) 4-8, So. (Fall 1:44)
Round 3
Reece Willprecht (Perham) 6-3, So. over Ethan Pantoja (Perham) 1-2, Jr. (For.)
Wesley Kropuenske (Frazee) 7-7, Sr. over Blake Cota (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) 4-8, So. (Fall 1:12)

East Ridge Ruckus

January 24-25

East Ridge Ruckus
1 St. Michael-Albertville 227.5
2 Waconia 191.0
3 Anoka 149.0
4 Blaine 117.0
5 Mahtomedi 83.5
6 Andover 77.5
7 Osseo 73.0
8 Orono 72.5
9 Baldwin-Woodville 68.5
10 Elk River 62.5
11 Menomonie 55.0
12 Monticello 53.0
13 Buffalo 46.0
14 Minneapolis Southwest 33.0
15 Cretin-Derham Hall 31.0
16 Rochester John Marshall 30.0
17 St. Thomas Academy 29.0
18 Chaska-Chan Stormhawks 26.0
19 East Ridge 14.0

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

106
1st Place – Landon Robideau of St. Michael-Albertville
2nd Place – Caleb Thoennes of St. Michael-Albertville
3rd Place – Alex Torres of Waconia
4th Place – Gage Clem of Elk River
5th Place – Quinn McCalla of Monticello
6th Place – Connor Spanier of Osseo
1st Landon Robideau (St. Michael-Albertville) 27-2, 7th. over Caleb Thoennes (St. Michael-Albertville) 9-2, So. (For.)
3rd Alex Torres (Waconia) 21-9, Fr. over Gage Clem (Elk River) 15-10, Jr. (Dec 6-5)
5th Quinn McCalla (Monticello) 15-10, So. over Connor Spanier (Osseo) 8-14, Jr. (Dec 7-1)
113
1st Place – Parker Janssen of St. Michael-Albertville
2nd Place – Elijah Paulson of Anoka
3rd Place – Gavin Hilyar of Elk River
4th Place – Cooper Larson of Blaine
5th Place – Tate Wischnack of Waconia
6th Place – Colton Zwiefel of St. Thomas Academy
1st Parker Janssen (St. Michael-Albertville) 26-4, Fr. over Elijah Paulson (Anoka) 12-3, Fr. (TB-1 5-4)
3rd Gavin Hilyar (Elk River) 20-9, So. over Cooper Larson (Blaine) 25-11, So. (Dec 7-4)
5th Tate Wischnack (Waconia) 20-14, So. over Colton Zwiefel (St. Thomas Academy) 17-8, So. (Fall 1:18)
120
1st Place – Carter Ban of Anoka
2nd Place – Jed Wester of St. Michael-Albertville
3rd Place – John Babineau of Andover
4th Place – Hunter Bonte of Baldwin-Woodville
5th Place – John Lundstrom of Osseo
6th Place – Riese White of Waconia
1st Carter Ban (Anoka) 26-3, So. over Jed Wester (St. Michael-Albertville) 21-4, 8th. (Dec 4-1)
3rd John Babineau (Andover) 26-5, Sr. over Hunter Bonte (Baldwin-Woodville) 20-9, So. (Inj. 2:23)
5th John Lundstrom (Osseo) 19-7, So. over Riese White (Waconia) 13-10, Sr. (UTB 4-3)
126
1st Place – Brendan Howes of Anoka
2nd Place – Isaiah Mlsna of St. Michael-Albertville
3rd Place – Kellan Aure of Menomonie
4th Place – Nelson Anderson of Monticello
5th Place – Ben Stites of Minneapolis Southwest
6th Place – Hunter Wilsey of Mahtomedi
1st Brendan Howes (Anoka) 30-4, So. over Isaiah Mlsna (St. Michael-Albertville) 14-9, Jr. (Dec 3-1)
3rd Kellan Aure (Menomonie) 25-6, Fr. over Nelson Anderson (Monticello) 12-6, So. (MD 13-2)
5th Ben Stites (Minneapolis Southwest) 23-7, Sr. over Hunter Wilsey (Mahtomedi) 12-5, Sr. (Dec 7-1)
132
1st Place – Ryan Scherber of Buffalo
2nd Place – Brad Howes of Anoka
3rd Place – Travis Smith of St. Michael-Albertville
4th Place – Luke Studer of Blaine
5th Place – Josh Wagener of Waconia
6th Place – OP Johnson of St. Michael-Albertville
1st Ryan Scherber (Buffalo) 14-1, Jr. over Brad Howes (Anoka) 23-8, Jr. (Dec 6-2)
3rd Travis Smith (St. Michael-Albertville) 21-7, Fr. over Luke Studer (Blaine) 29-5, So. (Inj. 0:00)
5th Josh Wagener (Waconia) 27-13, So. over OP Johnson (St. Michael-Albertville) 4-6, Jr. (Dec 6-3)
138
1st Place – Cole Becker of St. Michael-Albertville
2nd Place – Pedro Velazquez of Chaska-Chan Stormhawks
3rd Place – Jacob Whitaker of Anoka
4th Place – Alex Riley of Waconia
5th Place – Connor Higgins of Rochester John Marshall
6th Place – Tyler Studer of Blaine
1st Cole Becker (St. Michael-Albertville) 29-3, So. over Pedro Velazquez (Chaska-Chan Stormhawks) 28-3, Jr. (Dec 5-2)
3rd Jacob Whitaker (Anoka) 17-6, So. over Alex Riley (Waconia) 27-11, Fr. (Dec 6-3)
5th Connor Higgins (Rochester John Marshall) 17-6, Sr. over Tyler Studer (Blaine) 19-13, Sr. (Fall 4:00)
145
1st Place – Gage Mueller of Waconia
2nd Place – Jacob Schmid of Orono
3rd Place – Chrystian Greseth-Clendening of Blaine
4th Place – Tanner Holt of East Ridge
5th Place – Jaden Burandt of Anoka
6th Place – Tyler Bertschinger of Rochester John Marshall
1st Gage Mueller (Waconia) 10-8, So. over Jacob Schmid (Orono) 23-11, Sr. (Dec 3-2)
3rd Chrystian Greseth-Clendening (Blaine) 25-8, Sr. over Tanner Holt (East Ridge) 17-8, Jr. (Dec 6-0)
5th Jaden Burandt (Anoka) 15-12, So. over Tyler Bertschinger (Rochester John Marshall) 10-13, Sr. (Fall 4:22)
152
1st Place – Cole Lafreniere of Blaine
2nd Place – Reid Lawrence of Mahtomedi
3rd Place – Hunter Larson of Elk River
4th Place – Caleb Brandenburg of Anoka
5th Place – Bode LaGrander of Baldwin-Woodville
6th Place – Todd Jager of Waconia
1st Cole Lafreniere (Blaine) 29-3, Sr. over Reid Lawrence (Mahtomedi) 28-3, Sr. (Dec 7-6)
3rd Hunter Larson (Elk River) 16-8, Sr. over Caleb Brandenburg (Anoka) 18-14, Jr. (Fall 1:16)
5th Bode LaGrander (Baldwin-Woodville) 19-10, Sr. over Todd Jager (Waconia) 15-15, Sr. (Dec 7-3)
160
1st Place – Bryce FitzPatrick of Mahtomedi
2nd Place – Carl Leuer of St. Michael-Albertville
3rd Place – Carey Vanier, Jr. of Cretin-Derham Hall
4th Place – Noah Arneson of Orono
5th Place – Owen Herbst of Buffalo
6th Place – Sean Kennedy of St. Michael-Albertville
1st Bryce FitzPatrick (Mahtomedi) 30-1, Sr. over Carl Leuer (St. Michael-Albertville) 25-5, Sr. (Dec 3-2)
3rd Carey Vanier, Jr. (Cretin-Derham Hall) 18-5, Jr. over Noah Arneson (Orono) 25-9, Jr. (Inj. 0:00)
5th Owen Herbst (Buffalo) 21-3, So. over Sean Kennedy (St. Michael-Albertville) 5-4, Sr. (Dec 14-7)
170
1st Place – Max McEnelly of Waconia
2nd Place – Hayden LeMonds of St. Michael-Albertville
3rd Place – Max Ramberg of Baldwin-Woodville
4th Place – Mitchell Nowlan of Andover
5th Place – Jacob Meissner of Osseo
6th Place – Ian Wilsey of Mahtomedi
1st Max McEnelly (Waconia) 37-1, Fr. over Hayden LeMonds (St. Michael-Albertville) 18-10, Sr. (TF-1.5 4:00 (23-8))
3rd Max Ramberg (Baldwin-Woodville) 23-5, So. over Mitchell Nowlan (Andover) 22-6, Jr. (Fall 2:00)
5th Jacob Meissner (Osseo) 20-5, So. over Ian Wilsey (Mahtomedi) 24-11, Jr. (Fall 3:24)
182
1st Place – Wyatt Lidberg of St. Michael-Albertville
2nd Place – Sam Skillings of Menomonie
3rd Place – Danny Reynolds of Andover
4th Place – Blaine Guthrie of Baldwin-Woodville
5th Place – Nate Kujawa of Mahtomedi
6th Place – Nick Flaskamp of Minneapolis Southwest
1st Wyatt Lidberg (St. Michael-Albertville) 27-4, Sr. over Sam Skillings (Menomonie) 13-1, Sr. (Dec 6-4)
3rd Danny Reynolds (Andover) 24-3, Sr. over Blaine Guthrie (Baldwin-Woodville) 22-6, Jr. (MD 14-5)
5th Nate Kujawa (Mahtomedi) 26-7, Sr. over Nick Flaskamp (Minneapolis Southwest) 20-7, Jr. (Dec 6-0)
195
1st Place – Isaac Atchison of Blaine
2nd Place – Aidan Winter of Andover
3rd Place – Bram Fitzsimonds of Waconia
4th Place – Owen Vike of St. Michael-Albertville
5th Place – Elijah Judovsky of Minneapolis Southwest
6th Place – David Wilfert of Orono
1st Isaac Atchison (Blaine) 25-3, Sr. over Aidan Winter (Andover) 19-8, Jr. (Dec 4-2)
3rd Bram Fitzsimonds (Waconia) 27-12, Sr. over Owen Vike (St. Michael-Albertville) 5-5, Jr. (Dec 5-2)
5th Elijah Judovsky (Minneapolis Southwest) 16-10, Sr. over David Wilfert (Orono) 17-6, Jr. (Dec 8-3)
220
1st Place – Jesse Midas of Monticello
2nd Place – Jagger Schack of Osseo
3rd Place – Sam McEnelly of Waconia
4th Place – Tyler Nebelung of Anoka
5th Place – Toby Dehn of St. Michael-Albertville
6th Place – Devin Klein of St. Thomas Academy
1st Jesse Midas (Monticello) 23-2, Sr. over Jagger Schack (Osseo) 19-3, Jr. (Fall 5:40)
3rd Sam McEnelly (Waconia) 14-7, Jr. over Tyler Nebelung (Anoka) 27-7, So. (SV-1 9-7)
5th Toby Dehn (St. Michael-Albertville) 13-14, Sr. over Devin Klein (St. Thomas Academy) 10-8, Sr. (Dec 5-0)
285
1st Place – Bennett Weber of Waconia
2nd Place – Shea Albrecht of Orono
3rd Place – Seth Hopkins of Elk River
4th Place – Andrew Fenton of Menomonie
5th Place – Vincent Johnson of Andover
6th Place – Xavier Powers of Blaine
1st Bennett Weber (Waconia) 25-3, Sr. over Shea Albrecht (Orono) 11-5, Jr. (Fall 2:36)
3rd Seth Hopkins (Elk River) 16-5, Sr. over Andrew Fenton (Menomonie) 17-5, Sr. (Inj. 3:43)
5th Vincent Johnson (Andover) 20-8, Sr. over Xavier Powers (Blaine) 25-11, Jr. (Fall 3:21)

Robbinsdale Cooper Hawk Invite

Robbinsdale Cooper Hawk Invite
1 Sartell-Saint Stephen 224.0
2 Burnsville 158.5
3 Rocori 127.0
4 Minneapolis South 126.0
5 Minneapolis Patrick Henry 121.5
6 Trinity School at River Ridge 120.5
7 Springfield 99.0
8 Benilde St. Margarets 92.0
9 Robbinsdale Cooper 76.0
10 Minneapolis Roosevelt 56.5
11 Columbia Heights 41.0

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

106
1st Place – David Gregory of Trinity School at River Ridge
2nd Place – Ayden Ripplinger of Burnsville
3rd Place – Ayden Frauenholtz of Sartell-Saint Stephen
4th Place – Sean Feiten of Benilde St. Margarets
5th Place – Matthew Litchy of Benilde St. Margarets
6th Place – Sam Altimirano of Minneapolis South
1st David Gregory (Trinity School at River Ridge) 30-7, Fr. over Ayden Ripplinger (Burnsville) 18-13, 8th. (Dec 7-5)
3rd Ayden Frauenholtz (Sartell-Saint Stephen) 12-9, 8th. over Sean Feiten (Benilde St. Margarets) 2-2, 8th. (Fall 0:46)
5th Matthew Litchy (Benilde St. Margarets) 14-14, 8th. over Sam Altimirano (Minneapolis South) 14-9, 8th. (Fall 0:36)
113
1st Place – Spencer Johnson of Sartell-Saint Stephen
2nd Place – Zach Chen of Trinity School at River Ridge
3rd Place – Rodrigo Zaraagoza of Burnsville
4th Place – Gabriel Herrera- Rodriquez of Minneapolis Patrick Henry
5th Place – Ryan Fratzke of Minneapolis South
1st Spencer Johnson (Sartell-Saint Stephen) 18-6, So. over Zach Chen (Trinity School at River Ridge) 16-8, So. (Fall 5:00)
3rd Rodrigo Zaraagoza (Burnsville) 11-10, Jr. over Gabriel Herrera- Rodriquez (Minneapolis Patrick Henry) 2-2, So. (Fall 1:18)
5th Ryan Fratzke (Minneapolis South) 4-4, So. over () , . (Bye)
120
1st Place – Owen Bertram of Springfield
2nd Place – Lewis Yang of Minneapolis Patrick Henry
3rd Place – Andy Heckman of Sartell-Saint Stephen
4th Place – Kade Hendrickson of Sartell-Saint Stephen
5th Place – Logan Wilhite Xiong of Columbia Heights
6th Place – Kareem Alkhaleefa of Minneapolis South
1st Owen Bertram (Springfield) 28-2, Sr. over Lewis Yang (Minneapolis Patrick Henry) 25-11, Fr. (MD 11-2)
3rd Andy Heckman (Sartell-Saint Stephen) 17-12, Sr. over Kade Hendrickson (Sartell-Saint Stephen) 10-10, So. (Fall 1:14)
5th Logan Wilhite Xiong (Columbia Heights) 3-2, Sr. over Kareem Alkhaleefa (Minneapolis South) 11-13, So. (Fall 5:59)
126
1st Place – Joshua Loredo of Burnsville
2nd Place – Dutch Nordby of Sartell-Saint Stephen
3rd Place – Matthew Redden of Benilde St. Margarets
4th Place – Matt Benson of Columbia Heights
5th Place – Lucky Lee of Minneapolis Patrick Henry
6th Place – Zach Randolph of Sartell-Saint Stephen
1st Joshua Loredo (Burnsville) 15-4, Jr. over Dutch Nordby (Sartell-Saint Stephen) 12-8, So. (MD 16-8)
3rd Matthew Redden (Benilde St. Margarets) 13-11, So. over Matt Benson (Columbia Heights) 11-9, Sr. (Fall 2:20)
5th Lucky Lee (Minneapolis Patrick Henry) 5-3, Sr. over Zach Randolph (Sartell-Saint Stephen) 3-5, So. (Fall 5:38)
132
1st Place – Sam Fernholz of Sartell-Saint Stephen
2nd Place – Daniel Avre of Minneapolis South
3rd Place – Christian Lopez, of Burnsville
4th Place – Tenzin Choezin of Minneapolis Patrick Henry
5th Place – Jon DeMarais of Trinity School at River Ridge
6th Place – Jon Gettel of Benilde St. Margarets
1st Sam Fernholz (Sartell-Saint Stephen) 28-5, Sr. over Daniel Avre (Minneapolis South) 18-5, Jr. (MD 10-1)
3rd Christian Lopez, (Burnsville) 16-3, Jr. over Tenzin Choezin (Minneapolis Patrick Henry) 2-4, Jr. (Dec 15-8)
5th Jon DeMarais (Trinity School at River Ridge) 24-11, Sr. over Jon Gettel (Benilde St. Margarets) 10-12, Fr. (Dec 7-1)
138
1st Place – Ashton Lipinski of Sartell-Saint Stephen
2nd Place – Xavier Ripplinger of Burnsville
3rd Place – Carter Thelen of Rocori
4th Place – Kiru Adbebe of Trinity School at River Ridge
5th Place – Ryan Joyce of Sartell-Saint Stephen
6th Place – Isaak Larson of Minneapolis Roosevelt
1st Ashton Lipinski (Sartell-Saint Stephen) 24-6, So. over Xavier Ripplinger (Burnsville) 18-10, So. (For.)
3rd Carter Thelen (Rocori) 15-12, Jr. over Kiru Adbebe (Trinity School at River Ridge) 24-12, Sr. (MD 14-4)
5th Ryan Joyce (Sartell-Saint Stephen) 4-3, So. over Isaak Larson (Minneapolis Roosevelt) 5-10, So. (Dec 10-3)
145
1st Place – Dylan Joyce of Sartell-Saint Stephen
2nd Place – Joe Anderson of Springfield
3rd Place – Matt Gerner of Burnsville
4th Place – Deaglan Maines of Trinity School at River Ridge
5th Place – Luke Hemmesch of Rocori
6th Place – Ryan Kunz of Rocori
1st Dylan Joyce (Sartell-Saint Stephen) 16-8, Sr. over Joe Anderson (Springfield) 25-5, Jr. (Dec 9-2)
3rd Matt Gerner (Burnsville) 18-14, Sr. over Deaglan Maines (Trinity School at River Ridge) 18-14, So. (Dec 4-2)
5th Luke Hemmesch (Rocori) 9-14, So. over Ryan Kunz (Rocori) 10-14, Jr. (Dec 5-1)
152
1st Place – Austin Moscho of Rocori
2nd Place – Malik Jaiteh of Benilde St. Margarets
3rd Place – William Budge of Sartell-Saint Stephen
4th Place – Will Howell of Trinity School at River Ridge
5th Place – Tristen Larson of Burnsville
6th Place – Teddy Jackson of Minneapolis South
1st Austin Moscho (Rocori) 26-4, So. over Malik Jaiteh (Benilde St. Margarets) 12-8, Jr. (Fall 3:00)
3rd William Budge (Sartell-Saint Stephen) 7-6, So. over Will Howell (Trinity School at River Ridge) 19-14, Jr. (Fall 1:12)
5th Tristen Larson (Burnsville) 13-14, Jr. over Teddy Jackson (Minneapolis South) 9-11, So. (Dec 7-0)
160
1st Place – Thomas Nicklaus of Trinity School at River Ridge
2nd Place – Pha Her of Minneapolis Patrick Henry
3rd Place – Aidan Toivola of Sartell-Saint Stephen
4th Place – Logan Rodebush of Sartell-Saint Stephen
5th Place – Ryan Rose of Rocori
6th Place – Daniel Hendrickson of Minneapolis South
1st Thomas Nicklaus (Trinity School at River Ridge) 19-11, Jr. over Pha Her (Minneapolis Patrick Henry) 3-1, Sr. (Fall 5:00)
3rd Aidan Toivola (Sartell-Saint Stephen) 4-3, Jr. over Logan Rodebush (Sartell-Saint Stephen) 5-20, Jr. (Dec 5-4)
5th Ryan Rose (Rocori) 8-12, So. over Daniel Hendrickson (Minneapolis South) 2-2, So. (Fall 3:55)
170
1st Place – Kadin Johnson of Springfield
2nd Place – Ben Hansen of Rocori
3rd Place – Sergio Altamirano of Minneapolis South
4th Place – David Giron Leiva of Robbinsdale Cooper
5th Place – Austin Frauenholtz of Sartell-Saint Stephen
6th Place – Wilmar Lopez of Minneapolis Roosevelt
1st Kadin Johnson (Springfield) 12-2, Jr. over Ben Hansen (Rocori) 8-16, Jr. (Dec 6-0)
3rd Sergio Altamirano (Minneapolis South) 14-9, So. over David Giron Leiva (Robbinsdale Cooper) 5-4, Fr. (Fall 0:52)
5th Austin Frauenholtz (Sartell-Saint Stephen) 7-11, Jr. over Wilmar Lopez (Minneapolis Roosevelt) 11-9, Sr. (Fall 1:14)
182
1st Place – Jack Engle of Sartell-Saint Stephen
2nd Place – Daniel McCoy of Benilde St. Margarets
3rd Place – Jameeko Wilson of Minneapolis Patrick Henry
4th Place – Jasper Digennaro of Minneapolis South
5th Place – Bright Deku of Robbinsdale Cooper
1st Jack Engle (Sartell-Saint Stephen) 23-6, Sr. over Daniel McCoy (Benilde St. Margarets) 8-11, Jr. (Fall 3:00)
3rd Jameeko Wilson (Minneapolis Patrick Henry) 4-3, Jr. over Jasper Digennaro (Minneapolis South) 2-7, So. (Fall 2:00)
5th Bright Deku (Robbinsdale Cooper) 2-2, Fr. over () , . (Bye)
195
1st Place – Ben Primus of Rocori
2nd Place – Owen Kimmes of Minneapolis Roosevelt
3rd Place – Jimmy Jackson of Minneapolis South
4th Place – Joel Joubert of Burnsville
5th Place – Richard Emslander of Sartell-Saint Stephen
6th Place – Quartez Murdo of Columbia Heights
1st Ben Primus (Rocori) 25-6, Sr. over Owen Kimmes (Minneapolis Roosevelt) 17-8, Sr. (Fall 3:00)
3rd Jimmy Jackson (Minneapolis South) 20-10, Sr. over Joel Joubert (Burnsville) 4-24, Sr. (Fall 1:32)
5th Richard Emslander (Sartell-Saint Stephen) 4-19, Sr. over Quartez Murdo (Columbia Heights) 1-8, So. (Fall 1:23)
220
1st Place – Walter West of Robbinsdale Cooper
2nd Place – Jadin Decora of Minneapolis South
3rd Place – Issac Ruby of Minneapolis Roosevelt
4th Place – Abdirahman Abdulkadir of Minneapolis South
5th Place – Mason Frank of Benilde St. Margarets
6th Place – Ayub Farah of Minneapolis South
1st Walter West (Robbinsdale Cooper) 17-2, Sr. over Jadin Decora (Minneapolis South) 15-8, Sr. (Fall 1:00)
3rd Issac Ruby (Minneapolis Roosevelt) 15-7, Sr. over Abdirahman Abdulkadir (Minneapolis South) 1-2, Jr. (Fall 0:00)
5th Mason Frank (Benilde St. Margarets) 6-11, So. over Ayub Farah (Minneapolis South) 1-2, So. (Fall 1:57)
285
1st Place – Gabriel Morales of Robbinsdale Cooper
2nd Place – Anthony Webster-drummer of Burnsville
3rd Place – Shane Clemon of Springfield
4th Place – Ashton Danielson of Springfield
5th Place – Jack Auginash of Minneapolis Patrick Henry
6th Place – Connor Stang of Rocori
1st Gabriel Morales (Robbinsdale Cooper) 13-3, Sr. over Anthony Webster-drummer (Burnsville) 13-8, Sr. (Fall 3:00)
3rd Shane Clemon (Springfield) 16-7, So. over Ashton Danielson (Springfield) 10-5, Jr. (Fall 0:30)
5th Jack Auginash (Minneapolis Patrick Henry) 4-1, Jr. over Connor Stang (Rocori) 2-6, So. (Fall 0:35)

Denver Duals

Denver Duals

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

Fennimore defeated Stewartville 75-0
160 – Nick blaschke (Fennimore) over Lucas Ahart (Stewartville) Fall 1:38
170 – mason miles (Fennimore) over Keegan Zelinske (Stewartville) Dec 9-2
182 – chase hestetune (Fennimore) over Walker Bishop (Stewartville) Fall 2:44
195 – Will Ahnen (Fennimore) over Christian Sackett (Stewartville) Dec 7-0
220 – aaron ragels (Fennimore) over Parker Theobold (Stewartville) Fall 0:20
285 – logan klaas (Fennimore) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
106 – brett birchman (Fennimore) over Tanner Elzen (Stewartville) Fall 2:42
113 – brecken muench (Fennimore) over Jon Laures (Stewartville) Dec 11-10
120 – luke blair (Fennimore) over Lucas Larson (Stewartville) Fall 1:36
126 – Brody Lee (Fennimore) over Lincoln Dube (Stewartville) Fall 0:26
132 – alex birchman (Fennimore) over Cole Jannsen (Stewartville) Fall 0:25
138 – aidan nutter (Fennimore) over Anthony Nelson (Stewartville) Fall 1:19
145 – mason lull (Fennimore) over Riley Schwictenberg (Stewartville) Fall 1:50
152 – kaden hahn (Fennimore) over Will Laures (Stewartville) Fall 2:57

Mid-Prairie defeated Stewartville 42-33
145 – Mason Hartley (Mid-Prairie) over Riley Schwictenberg (Stewartville) SV-1 4-2
152 – Vinnie Bowlin (Mid-Prairie) over Will Laures (Stewartville) Fall 1:22
160 – Cael Garvey (Mid-Prairie) over Tarin Conlin (Stewartville) Fall 0:36
170 – Keegan Zelinske (Stewartville) over Ben Meader (Mid-Prairie) Maj 17-7
182 – Cory Allen (Mid-Prairie) over Christian Sackett (Stewartville) Dec 5-3
195 – Isaac Boucher (Mid-Prairie) over Walker Bishop (Stewartville) Fall 0:24
220 – Josh Wallington (Mid-Prairie) over Jacob Thompson (Stewartville) Fall 0:31
285 – Gannon Callahan (Mid-Prairie) over Parker Theobold (Stewartville) Fall 3:51
106 – Tanner Elzen (Stewartville) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Mose Yoder (Mid-Prairie) over Jon Laures (Stewartville) Fall 4:49
120 – Lucas Larson (Stewartville) over Spencer Grout (Mid-Prairie) Fall 3:04
126 – Lincoln Dube (Stewartville) over Noah Ford (Mid-Prairie) TF 18-2
132 – Anthony Nelson (Stewartville) over Evan Phillips (Mid-Prairie) Fall 3:15
138 – Anthony Nelson (Stewartville) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Stewartville defeated Sioux City East 48-33
182 – Coltyn Mann (Sioux City East) over Walker Bishop (Stewartville) Fall 0:59
195 – Christian Sackett (Stewartville) over Nick Wells (Sioux City East) Fall 3:14
220 – Patrick Conley (Sioux City East) over Jacob Thompson (Stewartville) Fall 0:20
285 – Steven Huscher (Sioux City East) over Parker Theobold (Stewartville) Fall 2:35
106 – Tanner Elzen (Stewartville) over Nick Fehl (Sioux City East) Fall 3:22
113 – Jon Laures (Stewartville) over Zaylen Kliment (Sioux City East) Fall 1:22
120 – Lucas Larson (Stewartville) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Logan Ebner (Sioux City East) over Lincoln Dube (Stewartville) Fall 3:03
132 – Cole Jannsen (Stewartville) over Johnny Gomez (Sioux City East) Fall 5:52
138 – Vinney Pomerson (Sioux City East) over Anthony Nelson (Stewartville) Fall 1:18
145 – Cole Wilcox (Sioux City East) over Riley Schwictenberg (Stewartville) Dec 4-3
152 – Will Laures (Stewartville) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Tarin Conlin (Stewartville) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Keegan Zelinske (Stewartville) over Chris Sanford (Sioux City East) Fall 1:02

Stewartville defeated Garner-Hayfield/Ventura 47-27
195 – Christian Sackett (Stewartville) over Samuel Dodd (Garner-Hayfield/Ventura) Fall 5:38
220 – Colton Steenhard (Garner-Hayfield/Ventura) over Jacob Thompson (Stewartville) Fall 2:41
285 – Parker Theobold (Stewartville) over Matt Obermann (Garner-Hayfield/Ventura) Fall 0:18
106 – Patrick Foster (Stewartville) over Zach Feld (Garner-Hayfield/Ventura) Fall 1:42
113 – Tanner Elzen (Stewartville) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Jon Laures (Stewartville) over AJ Tusha (Garner-Hayfield/Ventura) Fall 2:28
126 – Drew Furst (Garner-Hayfield/Ventura) over Lucas Larson (Stewartville) Fall 1:16
132 – Anthony Nelson (Stewartville) over Trenton Robinson (Garner-Hayfield/Ventura) Fall 0:57
138 – Cole Jannsen (Stewartville) over Jacob Hasler (Garner-Hayfield/Ventura) TF 15-0
145 – Luke Brown (Garner-Hayfield/Ventura) over Riley Schwictenberg (Stewartville) Dec 5-2
152 – Will Laures (Stewartville) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Jared Shaw (Garner-Hayfield/Ventura) over Lucas Ahart (Stewartville) Fall 1:48
170 – Adam Heflin (Garner-Hayfield/Ventura) over Keegan Zelinske (Stewartville) Dec 9-3
182 – Nick Billings (Garner-Hayfield/Ventura) over Walker Bishop (Stewartville) Dec 6-0

Greenfield, WI Zelinski Memorial Duals

Greenfield, WI Zelinski Memorial Duals

New Prague defeated Brookfield Central 51-13
106 – Koy Buesgens (New Prague) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Double Forfeit
120 – Double Forfeit
126 – Noah Block (New Prague) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Ryan Wagner (New Prague) over Max Miller (Brookfield Central) Fall 1:36
138 – Nick Novak (New Prague) over Ben Vandenberg (Brookfield Central) TF 15-0
145 – Carter Bornholdt (New Prague) over Preston Rockwell (Brookfield Central) Maj 14-0
152 – Max Scheffler (New Prague) over Jonah Morioka (Brookfield Central) Fall 0:38
160 – Benjamin Otto (Brookfield Central) over Ethan Gregory (New Prague) Maj 12-3
170 – Jay Skogerboe (New Prague) over Kai Shaikh (Brookfield Central) Fall 1:07
182 – Jake Trachte (New Prague) over Tommy Maurice (Brookfield Central) Fall 1:05
195 – William Busch (New Prague) over Jack Strobel (Brookfield Central) Fall 2:44
220 – Frederick Kyles (Brookfield Central) over Jarek Tikalsky (New Prague) Fall 0:35
285 – Azikiwe Okoro (Brookfield Central) over Evan Anderson (New Prague) Dec 7-1

New Prague defeated Franklin 68-6
160 – Ethan Gregory (New Prague) over Jahmil Key (Franklin) Dec 5-3
170 – Jay Skogerboe (New Prague) over Tanner Rivard (Franklin) Maj 11-0
182 – Jake Trachte (New Prague) over Yazan Alhushieh (Franklin) Fall 0:36
195 – William Busch (New Prague) over Jack Baretz (Franklin) Fall 1:19
220 – John Pekar (Franklin) over Carson Bittner (New Prague) Fall 1:21
285 – Matt Giesen (New Prague) over Steven Martinezdelacotera (Franklin) Fall 0:00
106 – Koy Buesgens (New Prague) over Sabri Sino (Franklin) Dec 7-1
113 – Colton Bornholdt (New Prague) over Fahad Aziz (Franklin) Fall 2:56
120 – Colby Dunkel (New Prague) over Kaden Rosas (Franklin) Maj 14-4
126 – Noah Block (New Prague) over Jack Bonney (Franklin) Fall 0:58
132 – Luke Dorweiler (New Prague) over Mathias Kazmierczak (Franklin) Fall 1:20
138 – Alex Scheffler (New Prague) over Ty Summers (Franklin) Fall 2:32
145 – Nick Novak (New Prague) over Seth Swanson (Franklin) Fall 0:54
152 – Max Scheffler (New Prague) over Dakota VanWeelden (Franklin) Fall 1:18

New Prague defeated West Bend East 51-21
182 – Jake Trachte (New Prague) over Aden Orth (West Bend East) Fall 0:37
195 – William Busch (New Prague) over Dom Champagne (West Bend East) Fall 0:37
220 – Jarek Tikalsky (New Prague) over Matt Schellinger (West Bend East) Fall 0:41
285 – Evan Anderson (New Prague) over Jake LaVanway (West Bend East) Dec 4-2
106 – Koy Buesgens (New Prague) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Colton Bornholdt (New Prague) over Darrin Parve (West Bend East) Fall 1:20
120 – Colby Dunkel (New Prague) over Cael Pionkowski (West Bend East) Maj 16-5
126 – Dan Ciriacks (West Bend East) over Noah Block (New Prague) Fall 1:23
132 – Cayden Henschel (West Bend East) over Ryan Wagner (New Prague) Maj 18-6
138 – Nick Novak (New Prague) over Kasey Gish (West Bend East) TF 15-0
145 – Jordan Ward (West Bend East) over Carter Bornholdt (New Prague) TF 19-2
152 – Max Scheffler (New Prague) over Damian Zapata (West Bend East) Dec 9-4
160 – Crosby Schlosser (West Bend East) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Jay Skogerboe (New Prague) over Brady Schmidt (West Bend East) Fall 5:41

New Prague defeated Mukwonago 40-28
195 – William Busch (New Prague) over Ryan Krimpelbein (Mukwonago) Fall 5:58
220 – Caleb Willmann (Mukwonago) over Jarek Tikalsky (New Prague) Fall 4:50
285 – Tyler Pitcel (Mukwonago) over Evan Anderson (New Prague) Dec 7-2
106 – Koy Buesgens (New Prague) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Colton Bornholdt (New Prague) over Cody Goebel (Mukwonago) Maj 14-4
120 – Colby Dunkel (New Prague) over Jake Wisinski (Mukwonago) DQ
126 – Joey Novak (New Prague) over Antonio Klinkerfues (Mukwonago) Fall 3:37
132 – Tyler Goebel (Mukwonago) over Ryan Wagner (New Prague) Maj 18-6
138 – Nick Novak (New Prague) over Zach Eliszewski (Mukwonago) TF 16-1
145 – Nate Stokhaug (Mukwonago) over Carter Bornholdt (New Prague) Fall 2:53
152 – Cole Hansen (Mukwonago) over Max Scheffler (New Prague) Dec 8-6
160 – Jay Skogerboe (New Prague) over Dominic Wiebelhaus (Mukwonago) Maj 14-0
170 – Luke Stromberg (Mukwonago) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Jake Trachte (New Prague) over Maximus Berrios (Mukwonago) Dec 14-7

New Prague defeated Stoughton 41-21
182 – Jake Trachte (New Prague) over Brandt Spilde (Stoughton) Dec 5-0
195 – William Busch (New Prague) over Rudy Detweiler (Stoughton) Dec 9-3
220 – Brooks Empey (Stoughton) over Jarek Tikalsky (New Prague) Fall 0:37
285 – Griffin Empey (Stoughton) over Evan Anderson (New Prague) Dec 3-0
106 – Koy Buesgens (New Prague) over Chance Suddeth (Stoughton) TB-1 3-2
113 – Colton Bornholdt (New Prague) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Colby Dunkel (New Prague) over Ethan Peterson (Stoughton) Fall 0:32
126 – Nicolar Rivera (Stoughton) over Joey Novak (New Prague) Dec 4-2
132 – Ryan Wagner (New Prague) over Alex Wicks (Stoughton) Fall 2:35
138 – Nick Novak (New Prague) over Trenton Dow (Stoughton) Maj 11-1
145 – Carter Bornholdt (New Prague) over Trent Carpenter (Stoughton) Fall 0:32
152 – Gavin Model (Stoughton) over Max Scheffler (New Prague) Dec 11-4
160 – Luke Mechler (Stoughton) over Ethan Gregory (New Prague) Inj 0:08
170 – Jay Skogerboe (New Prague) over John Harman (Stoughton) Maj 12-2

St. Francis Quad

St. Francis Quad

Rogers 40 Mounds View 35
106: Max Ricks (ROGE) over Colton Loween (MOVI) (Fall 0:12)
113: Cole Jordan (ROGE) over Apollo Ashby (MOVI) (Fall 3:20)
120: Daniel Cerny (MOVI) over Chris Dietl (ROGE) (Dec 6-1)
126: Sam Essendrup (ROGE) over Carter Whalen (MOVI) (Fall 0:10)
132: Ryan Lund (ROGE) over Joe Kingsriter (MOVI) (Fall 0:18)
138: Ben Wynia (MOVI) over Kaden Carlson (ROGE) (TF 19-4 0:00)
145: Quin Morgan (MOVI) over (ROGE) (For.)
152: Wil Yasseri (ROGE) over Nick Shaw (MOVI) (Fall 2:29)
160: Brendan Dunagan (MOVI) over Ross Meskimen (ROGE) (Dec 7-1)
170: Mannix Morgan (MOVI) over Thomas Gilmore (ROGE) (Fall 2:54)
182: Isaiah Brown (ROGE) over Brady Alquist (MOVI) (Fall 3:42)
195: Evan Braesch (ROGE) over J-Roc Solheim (MOVI) (MD 10-0)
220: Aj Hunt (MOVI) over Jason Anderson (ROGE) (Fall 2:33)
285: Nuh Misirli (MOVI) over (ROGE) (For.)

Rogers 68 Irondale 15
106: Max Ricks (ROGE) over Mathew Arhens (IRON) (Fall 0:07)
113: Cole Jordan (ROGE) over Clayton Solberg (IRON) (Fall 0:05)
120: Chris Dietl (ROGE) over Michael Rassmussen (IRON) (MD 15-6)
126: Sam Essendrup (ROGE) over Carson Bockenhauer (IRON) (Fall 2:40)
132: Ryan Lund (ROGE) over Romer Pugh (IRON) (Fall 0:21)
138: Antonio Jensen (IRON) over (ROGE) (For.)
145: Hunter Mlinacik (IRON) over Kaden Carlson (ROGE) (Dec 9-7)
152: Wil Yasseri (ROGE) over Eric Bratsch (IRON) (Fall 0:16)
160: Caleb Climaco (ROGE) over Grayden Campbell (IRON) (Fall 5:34)
160: Ross Meskimen (ROGE) over Aziel Bestman (IRON) (Fall 0:09)
170: Thomas Gilmore (ROGE) over Chris Curtis (IRON) (MD 14-5)
182: Isaiah Brown (ROGE) over Anthony Medelkoch (IRON) (Fall 1:16)
195: Evan Braesch (ROGE) over Senowa Baek (IRON) (Fall 0:58)
220: Jason Anderson (ROGE) over Tenzin Lhawang (IRON) (Fall 2:40)
285: Patrick Lavin (IRON) over (ROGE) (For.)

Rogers 35 St. Francis 33
106: Tyson Charmoli (STFR) over Max Ricks (ROGE) (Dec 4-3)
113: Cole Jordan (ROGE) over (STFR) (For.)
120: Chris Dietl (ROGE) over (STFR) (For.)
126: Sam Essendrup (ROGE) over Ken Hollenbeck (STFR) (TF 17-2 0:00)
132: Ryan Lund (ROGE) over Riley Erickson (STFR) (Fall 2:23)
138: Ben Hallin (STFR) over Kaden Carlson (ROGE) (Fall 0:50)
145: Grant Woodruff (STFR) over (ROGE) (For.)
152: Zach Bonte (STFR) over Wil Yasseri (ROGE) (Dec 2-1)
160: Ross Meskimen (ROGE) over Ryan Grise (STFR) (Fall 2:24)
170: Tony Gerlach (STFR) over Thomas Gilmore (ROGE) (Dec 13-8)
182: Joey Lipinski (STFR) over Isaiah Brown (ROGE) (Dec 7-3)
195: Andrew Hoglund (STFR) over Evan Braesch (ROGE) (Dec 10-4)
220: Tate Skogquist (STFR) over (ROGE) (For.)
285: Jason Anderson (ROGE) over Tate Bodenburg (STFR) (Fall 2:02)