MSHSL Team State Championships

February 29, 2024, at St. Paul, Minn.

Class A

Championship Quarterfinals

Chatfield defeated Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie 50-9
107 – Jameson Priebe (Chatfield) over Mason Hoffman (BHVPP) Maj 9-1
114 – Javier Berg (Chatfield) over Merrick Hoffman (BHVPP) Fall 1:41
121 – Kaisen Johnson (Chatfield) over Isaac Grabow (BHVPP) Maj 12-4
127 – Hunter Polikowsky (Chatfield) over Orran Hart (BHVPP) Dec 4-3
133 – Gage Bartels (Chatfield) over Justin Olson (BHVPP) Dec 6-2
139 – Alden Pearson (Chatfield) over Gage Barthel (BHVPP) TF 16-0
145 – Jack Dornack (Chatfield) over Preston Captain (BHVPP) Fall 3:18
152 – Carson Rowland (Chatfield) over Tanner Schulke (BHVPP) Maj 14-6
160 – David Revering (BHVPP) over Bill Kester (Chatfield) Fall 1:02
172 – Nathan Allen (Chatfield) over Cayden Kimber (BHVPP) Dec 9-3
189 – Kail Schott (Chatfield) over Arewen Dobratz (BHVPP) Fall 0:56
215 – Braden Shamp (BHVPP) over Will Boelter (Chatfield) Dec 14-9
285 – Miles Mulhern (Chatfield) over Zach Bosman (BHVPP) Fall 0:42

Jackson County Central defeated Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area 36-33
107 – Kyler Thier (JCC) over Brody Herbst (LCWM) Dec 8-2
114 – Kayden Eller (JCC) over Connor Othoudt (LCWM) Fall 1:04
121 – Ryder Antony (LCWM) over Ever Munoz Mazariegos (JCC) Fall 5:07
127 – Isaac Rodriguez (JCC) over Griffin Gimenez (LCWM) Dec 10-4
133 – Carson Othoudt (LCWM) over Benjamin Dahlin (JCC) Dec 3-0
139 – Parker Kamm (LCWM) over Ulises Bouakham (JCC) Fall 1:20
145 – Trey Rossow (JCC) over Zach Palmer (LCWM) Fall 2:58
152 – Nolan Ambrose (JCC) over Talan Osborne (LCWM) Fall 3:37
160 – Ryan Palmer (LCWM) over Braeden Tufvesson (JCC) Fall 3:44
172 – Seth Stai (JCC) over Nathan Sickler (LCWM) Fall 0:59
189 – Nick Slater (LCWM) over Jack Mix (JCC) Fall 1:31
215 – Ryan Haley (JCC) over Mason Adams (LCWM) Fall 5:12
285 – Dietrich Rosin (LCWM) over Micheal Hansen (JCC) Fall 1:44

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa defeated United North Central 51-18
107 – Noah Jensen (BBE) over Sam Roiko (UNC) Dec 11-6
114 – Noah Welte (BBE) over Cooper Rife (UNC) Dec 8-4
121 – Aiden Mueller (BBE) over Fynn Bakke (UNC) Fall 2:22
127 – Rhett Anderson (UNC) over Jace Mueller (BBE) Fall 1:03
133 – Aaron Lake (UNC) over Louie Tensen (BBE) Fall 5:18
139 – Ryan Jensen (BBE) over Zach Hendrickson (UNC) Maj 11-2
145 – Tanner Viessman (BBE) over Creed Koll (UNC) TF 17-1
152 – Brett DeRoo (BBE) over Gene Morter (UNC) Fall 1:21
160 – Ethan Mueller (BBE) over Zach Davidson (UNC) Fall 1:32
172 – Maximus Hanson (BBE) over Riley Livingston (UNC) Fall 1:25
189 – Hunter Laage (BBE) over Brock Hendrickson (UNC) Fall 1:05
215 – Gilbert Carson (BBE) over Ryan Peterson (UNC) Fall 4:40
285 – Kevin Dailey (UNC) over Harley Weber (BBE) Fall 0:28

Staples-Motley defeated LeSueur-Henderson 51-9
107 – Gage Bjerga (S-M) over William Osborne (LSH) TF 16-0
114 – Caden Kramer (S-M) over Robert Riemann (LSH) Fall 0:19
121 – Eli Greenwaldt (S-M) over Waylon Thieke (LSH) Maj 10-2
127 – Colton Wilson (LSH) over Jack Carlson (S-M) Dec 6-2
133 – Turner Beachy (S-M) over Dalton Wilson (LSH) Dec 11-6
139 – Riley Reese (S-M) over Isaac Holloway (LSH) Fall 2:59
145 – Blake Neelan (S-M) over Mason Johnson (LSH) Dec 7-3
152 – Owen Winter (S-M) over Luke Miller (LSH) Fall 1:32
160 – Colbe Tappe (S-M) over Sam Wagner (LSH) Fall 3:12
172 – Dustin Converse (S-M) over Wyatt Genelin (LSH) Dec 11-9
189 – Luke Bjerga (S-M) over Peyton Tellijohn (LSH) Dec 7-2
215 – George Doherty (LSH) over Adrian Gomez (S-M) Fall 1:39
285 – Steven Petrich (S-M) over Carter Nelson (LSH) Fall 2:27

Consolation Semifinals

Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area defeated Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie 28-21
107 – Brody Herbst (LCWM) over Mason Hoffman (BHVPP) Dec 10-4
114 – Ryder Antony (LCWM) over Merrick Hoffman (BHVPP) Dec 6-3
121 – Isaac Grabow (BHVPP) over Connor Othoudt (LCWM) Maj 11-3
127 – Orran Hart (BHVPP) over Griffin Gimenez (LCWM) Dec 7-1
133 – Justin Olson (BHVPP) over Carson Othoudt (LCWM) Dec 6-1
139 – Parker Kamm (LCWM) over Gage Barthel (BHVPP) Fall 0:24
145 – Zach Palmer (LCWM) over Evan Jares (BHVPP) Dec 9-2
152 – Ryan Palmer (LCWM) over Tanner Schulke (BHVPP) TF 17-2
160 – David Revering (BHVPP) over Talan Osborne (LCWM) Maj 10-0
172 – Cayden Kimber (BHVPP) over Nathan Sickler (LCWM) Dec 9-4
189 – Nick Slater (LCWM) over Zach Mrnak (BHVPP) Fall 0:55
215 – Braden Shamp (BHVPP) over Mason Adams (LCWM) Maj 13-5
285 – Dietrich Rosin (LCWM) over Zach Bosman (BHVPP) TB-1 3-1
Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area’s team score was adjusted by -1.0 for Unsportsman

United North Central Warriors defeated LeSueur-Henderson 43-14
107 – Carter Ahrendt (UNC) over William Osborne (LSH) TF 16-1
114 – Fynn Bakke (UNC) over Robert Riemann (LSH) Fall 0:31
121 – Waylon Thieke (LSH) over Cooper Rife (UNC) Maj 12-4
127 – Colton Wilson (LSH) over Rhett Anderson (UNC) Fall 3:31
133 – Aaron Lake (UNC) over Nick Larson (LSH) Dec 9-8
139 – Zach Hendrickson (UNC) over Dalton Wilson (LSH) Fall 2:26
145 – Creed Koll (UNC) over Mason Johnson (LSH) Dec 6-4
152 – Zach Davidson (UNC) over Luke Miller (LSH) TF 17-2
160 – Riley Livingston (UNC) over Sam Wagner (LSH) Dec 7-1
172 – Brock Hendrickson (UNC) over Wyatt Genelin (LSH) Dec 7-2
189 – Eli Roiko (UNC) over Peyton Tellijohn (LSH) Dec 6-0
215 – George Doherty (LSH) over Ryan Peterson (UNC) Maj 12-0
285 – Kevin Dailey (UNC) over Carter Nelson (LSH) Fall 0:43

Championship Semifinals

Chatfield defeated Jackson County Central 49-12
107 – Kyler Thier (JCC) over Jameson Priebe (Chatfield) Dec 6-2
114 – Kayden Eller (JCC) over Javier Berg (Chatfield) Fall 4:36
121 – Kaisen Johnson (Chatfield) over Ever Munoz Mazariegos (JCC) Fall 0:41
127 – Hunter Polikowsky (Chatfield) over Isaac Rodriguez (JCC) Dec 11-6
133 – Gage Bartels (Chatfield) over Geovany Munoz Mazarieuos (JCC) Fall 1:02
139 – Alden Pearson (Chatfield) over Benjamin Dahlin (JCC) Dec 6-5
145 – Jack Dornack (Chatfield) over Trey Rossow (JCC) Maj 12-3
152 – Nolan Ambrose (JCC) over Carson Rowland (Chatfield) SV-1 4-2
160 – Ayden Miner (Chatfield) over Braeden Tufvesson (JCC) Fall 1:25
172 – Ben Carrier (Chatfield) over Seth Stai (JCC) Dec 8-6
189 – Kail Schott (Chatfield) over Jack Mix (JCC) Fall 0:31
215 – Will Boelter (Chatfield) over Ryan Haley (JCC) Fall 1:28
285 – Miles Mulhern (Chatfield) over Micheal Hansen (JCC) Fall 1:09

Staples-Motley defeated Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 38-21
107 – Gage Bjerga (S-M) over Noah Jensen (BBE) Fall 5:11
114 – Caden Kramer (S-M) over Noah Welte (BBE) Fall 0:52
121 – Eli Greenwaldt (S-M) over Jace Mueller (BBE) Fall 1:07
127 – Jack Carlson (S-M) over Aiden Mueller (BBE) Dec 8-2
133 – Turner Beachy (S-M) over Louie Tensen (BBE) Fall 2:54
139 – Riley Reese (S-M) over Andrew Spanier (BBE) Maj 14-4
145 – Ryan Jensen (BBE) over Blake Neelan (S-M) Maj 12-3
152 – Colbe Tappe (S-M) over Tanner Viessman (BBE) Maj 12-2
160 – Brett DeRoo (BBE) over Owen Winter (S-M) Dec 4-2
172 – Ethan Mueller (BBE) over Dustin Converse (S-M) Dec 6-0
189 – Maximus Hanson (BBE) over Luke Bjerga (S-M) TF 21-6
215 – Adrian Gomez (S-M) over Hunter Laage (BBE) Dec 5-0
285 – Gilbert Carson (BBE) over Steven Petrich (S-M) Fall 5:58

5th Place Match

Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area defeated United North Central Warriors 34-18
107 – Carter Ahrendt (UNC) over Brody Herbst (LCWM) Dec 8-6
114 – Connor Othoudt (LCWM) over Fynn Bakke (UNC) SV-1 6-4
121 – Ryder Antony (LCWM) over Cooper Rife (UNC) Dec 5-1
127 – Aaron Lake (UNC) over Griffin Gimenez (LCWM) Dec 4-2
133 – Zach Hendrickson (UNC) over Carson Othoudt (LCWM) Fall 5:38
139 – Parker Kamm (LCWM) over Conrad Koll (UNC) Maj 11-2
145 – Zach Palmer (LCWM) over Creed Koll (UNC) Dec 5-2
152 – Ryan Palmer (LCWM) over Zach Davidson (UNC) Dec 11-8
160 – Talan Osborne (LCWM) over Riley Livingston (UNC) SV-1 8-6
172 – Nathan Sickler (LCWM) over Brock Hendrickson (UNC) Fall 1:47
189 – Nick Slater (LCWM) over Eli Roiko (UNC) Fall 1:26
215 – Mason Adams (LCWM) over Ryan Peterson (UNC) Dec 7-6
285 – Kevin Dailey (UNC) over Dietrich Rosin (LCWM) Fall 0:40

3rd Place Match

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa defeated Jackson County Central 36-34
107 – Kyler Thier (JCC) over Noah Jensen (BBE) Dec 10-3
114 – Noah Welte (BBE) over Ever Munoz Mazariegos (JCC) Fall 1:18
121 – Kayden Eller (JCC) over Aiden Mueller (BBE) Fall 0:53
127 – Isaac Rodriguez (JCC) over Jace Mueller (BBE) Fall 1:27
133 – Benjamin Dahlin (JCC) over Louie Tensen (BBE) Fall 3:40
139 – Ryan Jensen (BBE) over Ulises Bouakham (JCC) Fall 1:03
145 – Trey Rossow (JCC) over Andrew Spanier (BBE) DQ
152 – Nolan Ambrose (JCC) over Tanner Viessman (BBE) Maj 16-4
160 – Brett DeRoo (BBE) over Seth Stai (JCC) Fall 1:01
172 – Ethan Mueller (BBE) over Carson Kolander (JCC) Fall 1:46
189 – Maximus Hanson (BBE) over Jack Mix (JCC) Fall 0:36
215 – Ryan Haley (JCC) over Hunter Laage (BBE) Dec 7-1
285 – Gilbert Carson (BBE) over Micheal Hansen (JCC) Fall 1:15

1st Place Match

Chatfield defeated Staples-Motley 47-7
107 – Gage Bjerga (S-M) over Jameson Priebe (Chatfield) Maj 13-0
114 – Javier Berg (Chatfield) over Caden Kramer (S-M) Dec 9-2
121 – Eli Greenwaldt (S-M) over Kaisen Johnson (Chatfield) Dec 10-4
127 – Hunter Polikowsky (Chatfield) over Jack Carlson (S-M) Dec 7-2
133 – Gage Bartels (Chatfield) over Turner Beachy (S-M) Dec 10-9
139 – Alden Pearson (Chatfield) over Riley Reese (S-M) Dec 3-1
145 – Jack Dornack (Chatfield) over Blake Neelan (S-M) Maj 16-3
152 – Carson Rowland (Chatfield) over Colbe Tappe (S-M) Dec 3-2
160 – Ayden Miner (Chatfield) over Owen Winter (S-M) TF 16-1
172 – Ben Carrier (Chatfield) over Dustin Converse (S-M) Fall 0:36
189 – Kail Schott (Chatfield) over Luke Bjerga (S-M) Fall 1:35
215 – Will Boelter (Chatfield) over Adrian Gomez (S-M) TF 15-0
285 – Miles Mulhern (Chatfield) over Steven Petrich (S-M) Fall 1:01

Class AA

Championship Quarterfinals

Simley defeated Little Falls 46-18
107 – Turner Ross (Simley) over Seth Ramsdell (LF) Fall 1:23
114 – Austin Grzywinski (Simley) over Ryan Vogt (LF) Fall 2:43
121 – Aiden Mincey (Simley) over Cayden Neisen (LF) Maj 10-1
127 – Jake Kos (Simley) over Hayden Ramsdell (LF) Fall 2:25
133 – Justus Heeg (Simley) over Cassidy Okerman (LF) Fall 2:40
139 – Joey Wilczek (LF) over Preston Harms (Simley) Fall 3:20
145 – Noah Cameron (LF) over Derrick Dohmen (Simley) Dec 8-3
152 – Cash Raymond (Simley) over Kobi Cameron (LF) TF 17-1
160 – Judah Heeg (Simley) over Beau Robinson (LF) Maj 10-0
172 – Vristol Short (Simley) over Hunter Ramsdell (LF) Fall 2:46
189 – Danny Martin (Simley) over Hank LeClair (LF) Dec 4-3
215 – Ivan Petrich (LF) over Parker Davis (Simley) Dec 5-2
285 – Aiden Nordlie (LF) over Brendan Watts (Simley) Fall 5:29

Becker defeated Watertown Mayer 31-28
107 – Boston Kuschel (Becker) over Blake Brose (WM) Fall 1:40
114 – Joel Friederichs (WM) over Bennett Kujawa (Becker) Dec 6-2
121 – Titan Friederichs (WM) over Blayne Kuschel (Becker) Fall 2:35
127 – Kaleb Mead (WM) over Nolan Jurek (Becker) Maj 12-1
133 – Tyler Hall (Becker) over Eli Hamberger (WM) Dec 6-1
139 – Kaden Nicolas (Becker) over Parker Jackson (WM) Maj 13-4
145 – Landen Kujawa (Becker) over Karson Tufte (WM) Fall 3:28
152 – Drew May (Becker) over Isaiah Mead (WM) Fall 2:49
160 – Jack Entinger (WM) over Logan Jarvis (Becker) Dec 7-4
172 – Bryce Burkett (WM) over Kendrick Tomasko (Becker) Fall 0:45
189 – Owen Angell (Becker) over Xavier Skillings (WM) Fall 0:56
215 – Kyler Burmeister (WM) over Gus Baldry (Becker) Dec 8-1
285 – Brice Maass (WM) over Aiden Golley (Becker) Dec 10-4

Totino-Grace defeated Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 43-21
107 – Logan Refsnider (T-G) over Kayleb Kosen (DGF) Dec 13-7
114 – Sam Schmitz (DGF) over Davon Bridges (T-G) Dec 4-1
121 – Jackson Refsnider (T-G) over Dawson Hoban (DGF) Fall 1:18
127 – Sean O’Brien (T-G) over Jacob Luebke (DGF) SV-1 6-4
133 – Austin Herbst (T-G) over Alex Anderson (DGF) Maj 13-4
139 – Ethan Sylvester (T-G) over Zander Deutsch (DGF) Fall 1:17
145 – Camden Mustachia (DGF) over Landon Bizal (T-G) Fall 1:13
152 – Payton Herbst (T-G) over Austin Lenhart (DGF) Dec 6-1
160 – Thomas Thureen (DGF) over Quinn Harrer (T-G) Fall 5:44
172 – Joey Arends (DGF) over Colby Harrer (T-G) Fall 5:48
189 – Joe Kruse (T-G) over Casey Macziewski (DGF) Fall 4:00
215 – Cy Kruse (T-G) over Lucas Breckenridge (DGF) Fall 0:19
285 – Owen Swedberg (T-G) over Caleb Johnson (DGF) Fall 1:11

Kasson-Mantorville defeated Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United 35-24
107 – Eli Olson (DBLQPM) over Rex Ayshford (K-M) Fall 4:53
114 – Gavin Mortenson (DBLQPM) over Kalin Anderson (K-M) Dec 6-3
121 – Spencer Myers (K-M) over Tygan Long (DBLQPM) Fall 3:50
127 – Ben Gunlogson (DBLQPM) over Keymoni Bent (K-M) Fall 3:38
133 – Aiden Friedrich (K-M) over Holland Schacherer (DBLQPM) TF 16-0
139 – Daniel Gunlogson (DBLQPM) over Owen Friedrich (K-M) SV-1 8-6
145 – Jonah Coleman (K-M) over Kameron Sather (DBLQPM) Dec 7-2
152 – Kaylub White (K-M) over Mason Pederson (DBLQPM) Dec 7-4
160 – Joseph Kennedy (K-M) over Bryan Rhode (DBLQPM) TF 18-3
172 – Luke Swanson (K-M) over Noah Meyer (DBLQPM) TF 17-2
189 – Dominic Mann (K-M) over Parker Bothun (DBLQPM) Maj 14-1
215 – Owen Nelson (K-M) over Landon Olson (DBLQPM) Maj 9-1
285 – Brady Rhode (DBLQPM) over Griffin Grover (K-M) Fall 0:28

Consolation Semifinals

Watertown Mayer defeated Little Falls 34-24
107 – Seth Ramsdell (LF) over Blake Brose (WM) Dec 9-6
114 – Joel Friederichs (WM) over Ryan Vogt (LF) TF 17-2
121 – Titan Friederichs (WM) over Cayden Neisen (LF) Fall 4:42
127 – Kaleb Mead (WM) over Hayden Ramsdell (LF) Maj 19-5
133 – Eli Hamberger (WM) over Mason Rausch (LF) Dec 6-5
139 – Joey Wilczek (LF) over Parker Jackson (WM) Dec 3-1
145 – Noah Cameron (LF) over Karson Tufte (WM) Fall 0:45
152 – Isaiah Mead (WM) over Kobi Cameron (LF) MFF
160 – Beau Robinson (LF) over Hudson Holmstrom (WM) Fall 0:09
172 – Jack Entinger (WM) over Hunter Ramsdell (LF) SV-1 16-12
189 – Bryce Burkett (WM) over Hank LeClair (LF) Maj 16-3
215 – Ivan Petrich (LF) over Xavier Skillings (WM) Fall 0:22
285 – Kyler Burmeister (WM) over Alexander Schmitz (LF) Dec 3-1

Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United defeated Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 46-12
107 – Eli Olson (DBLQPM) over Kayleb Kosen (DGF) Dec 4-3
114 – Gavin Mortenson (DBLQPM) over Dawson Hoban (DGF) Fall 0:56
121 – Tygan Long (DBLQPM) over Sam Schmitz (DGF) Fall 0:44
127 – Ben Gunlogson (DBLQPM) over Carter Julin (DGF) Fall 0:54
133 – Holland Schacherer (DBLQPM) over Alex Anderson (DGF) Fall 4:14
139 – Daniel Gunlogson (DBLQPM) over Camden Mustachia (DGF) Maj 8-0
145 – Kameron Sather (DBLQPM) over Austin Lenhart (DGF) Dec 6-2
152 – Roy Rude (DGF) over Bentleigh Bothun (DBLQPM) Fall 3:31
160 – Mason Pederson (DBLQPM) over Thomas Thureen (DGF) Dec 10-7
172 – Joey Arends (DGF) over Noah Meyer (DBLQPM) Dec 8-7
189 – Casey Macziewski (DGF) over Parker Bothun (DBLQPM) Dec 13-6
215 – Zach DeBeer (DBLQPM) over Caleb Johnson (DGF) Dec 6-0
285 – Brady Rhode (DBLQPM) over Lucas Breckenridge (DGF) Fall 0:37

Championship Semifinals

Simley defeated Becker 43-23
107 – Turner Ross (Simley) over Boston Kuschel (Becker) Dec 9-3
114 – Austin Grzywinski (Simley) over Jacob Williams (Becker) Fall 2:55
121 – Bennett Kujawa (Becker) over Aiden Mincey (Simley) Dec 7-3
127 – Jake Kos (Simley) over Nolan Jurek (Becker) TF 20-5
133 – Justus Heeg (Simley) over Tyler Hall (Becker) Fall 1:10
139 – Kaden Nicolas (Becker) over Said Karakus-Wagner (Simley) Fall 1:34
145 – Landen Kujawa (Becker) over Derrick Dohmen (Simley) Maj 12-2
152 – Cash Raymond (Simley) over Jake Rosenow (Becker) Fall 3:14
160 – Drew May (Becker) over Judah Heeg (Simley) Maj 10-0
172 – Vristol Short (Simley) over Kendrick Tomasko (Becker) TF 18-3
189 – Owen Angell (Becker) over Parker Davis (Simley) Fall 1:52
215 – Danny Martin (Simley) over Aiden Golley (Becker) Fall 3:42
285 – Brandon Kropuenske (Simley) over Lance Lysdal (Becker) Inj 0:02

Kasson-Mantorville defeated Totino-Grace 38-24
107 – Rex Ayshford (K-M) over Logan Refsnider (T-G) Dec 9-4
114 – Kalin Anderson (K-M) over Davon Bridges (T-G) Maj 11-2
121 – Jackson Refsnider (T-G) over Spencer Myers (K-M) Fall 3:51
127 – Sean O’Brien (T-G) over Keymoni Bent (K-M) Dec 9-5
133 – Aiden Friedrich (K-M) over Austin Herbst (T-G) Fall 1:24
139 – Ethan Sylvester (T-G) over Owen Friedrich (K-M) Dec 5-2
145 – Jonah Coleman (K-M) over Landon Bizal (T-G) Fall 1:53
152 – Joseph Kennedy (K-M) over Blake Literski (T-G) TF 18-3
160 – Luke Swanson (K-M) over Payton Herbst (T-G) TF 23-7
172 – Dominic Mann (K-M) over Colby Harrer (T-G) Fall 0:51
189 – Owen Nelson (K-M) over Joe Kruse (T-G) Dec 4-1
215 – Cy Kruse (T-G) over Jacob Duitsman (K-M) Fall 1:16
285 – Owen Swedberg (T-G) over Kasson Wynia (K-M) Fall 3:57

5th Place Match

Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United defeated Watertown Mayer 42-18
107 – Eli Olson (DBLQPM) over Blake Brose (WM) Fall 3:24
114 – Joel Friederichs (WM) over Gavin Mortenson (DBLQPM) TF 17-0
121 – Titan Friederichs (WM) over Tygan Long (DBLQPM) TF 16-0
127 – Kaleb Mead (WM) over Grayson Olson (DBLQPM) Maj 11-0
133 – Ben Gunlogson (DBLQPM) over Eli Hamberger (WM) SV-1 9-7
139 – Holland Schacherer (DBLQPM) over Parker Jackson (WM) Dec 2-1
145 – Daniel Gunlogson (DBLQPM) over Lucas Dreier (WM) Fall 0:28
152 – Kameron Sather (DBLQPM) over Karson Tufte (WM) Dec 6-0
160 – Mason Pederson (DBLQPM) over Isaiah Mead (WM) Dec 12-5
172 – Noah Meyer (DBLQPM) over Jack Entinger (WM) Fall 1:32
189 – Bryce Burkett (WM) over Parker Bothun (DBLQPM) Maj 19-6
215 – Zach DeBeer (DBLQPM) over Xavier Skillings (WM) Fall 1:49
285 – Brady Rhode (DBLQPM) over Brice Maass (WM) Fall 0:42

3rd Place Match

Totino-Grace and Becker Tie 30-30
107 – Boston Kuschel (Becker) over Logan Refsnider (T-G) Dec 8-5
114 – Bennett Kujawa (Becker) over Davon Bridges (T-G) Fall 1:35
121 – Jackson Refsnider (T-G) over Blayne Kuschel (Becker) Fall 0:49
127 – Sean O’Brien (T-G) over Nolan Jurek (Becker) Dec 2-0
133 – Austin Herbst (T-G) over Tyler Hall (Becker) Dec 10-7
139 – Ethan Sylvester (T-G) over Mullener Grady (Becker) Fall 1:27
145 – Kaden Nicolas (Becker) over Landon Bizal (T-G) Fall 3:39
152 – Landen Kujawa (Becker) over Blake Literski (T-G) Fall 1:18
160 – Drew May (Becker) over Payton Herbst (T-G) Dec 5-0
172 – Quinn Harrer (T-G) over Logan Jarvis (Becker) Dec 7-4
189 – Owen Angell (Becker) over Joe Kruse (T-G) Fall 1:50
215 – Cy Kruse (T-G) over Gus Baldry (Becker) Fall 0:53
285 – Owen Swedberg (T-G) over Aiden Golley (Becker) Dec 8-4

1st Place Match

Simley defeated Kasson-Mantorville 32-26
107 – Turner Ross (Simley) over Rex Ayshford (K-M) TF 19-3
114 – Austin Grzywinski (Simley) over Kalin Anderson (K-M) TF 17-0
121 – Aiden Mincey (Simley) over Spencer Myers (K-M) Dec 7-6
127 – Jake Kos (Simley) over Keymoni Bent (K-M) Fall 3:59
133 – Justus Heeg (Simley) over Aiden Friedrich (K-M) Dec 9-3
139 – Owen Friedrich (K-M) over Said Karakus-Wagner (Simley) TF 18-2
145 – Derrick Dohmen (Simley) over Jonah Coleman (K-M) Dec 3-2
152 – Cash Raymond (Simley) over Joseph Kennedy (K-M) Maj 13-3
160 – Luke Swanson (K-M) over Judah Heeg (Simley) Fall 3:19
172 – Dominic Mann (K-M) over Parker Lundell (Simley) Fall 3:37
189 – Vristol Short (Simley) over Jacob Duitsman (K-M) SV-1 7-5
215 – Owen Nelson (K-M) over Danny Martin (Simley) Dec 3-2
285 – Kasson Wynia (K-M) over Brandon Kropuenske (Simley) Fall 3:16

Class AAA

Championship Quarterfinals

Mounds View defeated Forest Lake 43-18
107 – Owen LaRose (MV) over Kaden Clark (FL) Fall 1:19
114 – Brett Swenson (MV) over Reid Mold (FL) Fall 0:27
121 – Will Schneider (MV) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
127 – Grant Marr (FL) over Jack Hatton (MV) Maj 16-5
133 – James Walker (MV) over Kody Kohoutek (FL) Dec 7-0
139 – Parker Lyden (FL) over Eli Claseman (MV) TF 23-8
145 – Jackson Marr (FL) over Brady Swenson (MV) Dec 6-3
152 – Apollo Ashby (MV) over Dayton Dale (FL) Maj 12-3
160 – Colton Loween (MV) over Cullen Christenson (FL) Fall 1:40
172 – Ethan Swenson (MV) over Aidan Wasilk (FL) Dec 7-0
189 – Joseph Muhlstein (MV) over Gus Christenson (FL) Dec 2-0
215 – Mark Rendl (FL) over Wyatt Warden (MV) Fall 1:06
285 – Quin Morgan (MV) over Hunter Gruba (FL) Fall 1:51

Albert Lea Area defeated Hastings 33-32
107 – William Bainbridge (Hastings) over Devon Groess (AL) Fall 6:41
114 – Gavin Lambert (Hastings) over Dylan Groess (AL) Dec 8-3
121 – Blake Beissel (Hastings) over Ryan Collins (AL) TF 16-1
127 – Logan Davis (AL) over Presley McCrae (Hastings) Fall 1:01
133 – Michael Olson (AL) over Donavin Ward (Hastings) Fall 1:02
139 – Brody Ignaszewski (AL) over Jack Bainbridge (Hastings) Dec 6-4
145 – Nick Korman (AL) over Mark Svoboda (Hastings) Fall 2:00
152 – Mason Attig (AL) over Fletcher Peterson (Hastings) Dec 1-0
160 – Brecken Wacholz (AL) over Devon Yang (Hastings) Dec 6-1
172 – Creed Peterson (Hastings) over Triton Cox (AL) Fall 5:42
189 – Cristobal Estrada (Hastings) over Teaghan Tolbers (AL) Fall 4:34
215 – Evan Schroeder (AL) over Elijah Christopher (Hastings) Fall 5:09
285 – Derrick Steinke (Hastings) over William Velazquez (AL) Fall 0:36

Shakopee defeated Apple Valley 45-11
107 – Anthony Heim (Shakopee) over Saitaro Kong (AV) Maj 14-2
114 – Ben Suchta (Shakopee) over Evan Marvin (AV) Maj 10-2
121 – Andrew Roskosh (AV) over Ryan Bruckner (Shakopee) Maj 10-2
127 – Tyler Turzinski (Shakopee) over Tyler Reed (AV) Dec 3-0
133 – Calvin Miller (Shakopee) over Louis Prouty (AV) Dec 2-0
139 – Connor Warren (Shakopee) over Sebastian Castin (AV) TF 16-0
145 – Jayden Haueter (AV) over Joseph Heim (Shakopee) Maj 10-1
152 – Kyler Walters (Shakopee) over Tyler Laudenbach (AV) Maj 11-1
160 – Jack Ferguson (Shakopee) over AJ Garcia (AV) Maj 9-0
172 – Jackson Barron (Shakopee) over Myles Matthies (AV) Fall 2:26
189 – Marcell Booth (AV) over Landon Rouse (Shakopee) Maj 12-2
215 – Dominic Heim (Shakopee) over Malik Quadri (AV) Fall 0:34
285 – Max Coles (Shakopee) over Xavier Allen (AV) Fall 1:16
Apple Valley’s team score was adjusted by -1.0 for Weight Class 145

St. Michael-Albertville defeated Willmar 42-14
107 – Eli Schultz (STMA) over Trey Tallman (Willmar) Fall 1:49
114 – Lincoln Robideau (STMA) over Logan Fagerlie (Willmar) TF 19-3
121 – Brody Bergeron (STMA) over Wyatt Cruze (Willmar) Dec 6-0
127 – Chase Mills (STMA) over Ivan Mares (Willmar) Dec 10-4
133 – Cavin Carlson (Willmar) over Joe Scully (STMA) Maj 10-1
139 – Conlan Carlson (Willmar) over Ian Schultz (STMA) Dec 9-5
145 – Sulley Anez (Willmar) over Tyson Newman (STMA) Dec 11-4
152 – Landon Robideau (STMA) over Isaac Zelaya-Velasquez (Willmar) Fall 3:18
160 – Jarrett Wadsen (STMA) over Cameren Champagne (Willmar) Fall 1:23
172 – Jed Wester (STMA) over Steven Cruze (Willmar) Maj 16-3
189 – John Murphy (STMA) over Sky Hansen (Willmar) Fall 1:00
215 – Ramero Trevino (Willmar) over Caleb Matheson (STMA) Maj 11-2
285 – Nathan Spindler (STMA) over Finley Donelan (Willmar) Dec 6-1

Consolation Semifinals

Hastings defeated Forest Lake 37-27
107 – William Bainbridge (Hastings) over Kaden Clark (FL) TF 16-0
114 – Gavin Lambert (Hastings) over Reid Mold (FL) Fall 1:51
121 – Presley McCrae (Hastings) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
127 – Blake Beissel (Hastings) over Grant Marr (FL) SV-1 5-3
133 – Jack Bainbridge (Hastings) over Kody Kohoutek (FL) TF 17-2
139 – Parker Lyden (FL) over Mark Svoboda (Hastings) Fall 1:11
145 – Jackson Marr (FL) over Fletcher Peterson (Hastings) TF 24-8
152 – Dayton Dale (FL) over Kasen Esterby (Hastings) Maj 21-7
160 – Cullen Christenson (FL) over Hunter Hoff (Hastings) Fall 3:20
172 – Creed Peterson (Hastings) over Aidan Wasilk (FL) Dec 11-4
189 – Cristobal Estrada (Hastings) over Gus Christenson (FL) Dec 5-3
215 – Mark Rendl (FL) over Elijah Christopher (Hastings) Fall 0:33
285 – Derrick Steinke (Hastings) over Hunter Gruba (FL) Fall 4:45

Willmar defeated Apple Valley 41-24
107 – Saitaro Kong (AV) over Trey Tallman (Willmar) Fall 1:56
114 – Logan Fagerlie (Willmar) over Evan Marvin (AV) Dec 6-2
121 – Wyatt Cruze (Willmar) over Andrew Roskosh (AV) Fall 2:56
127 – Ivan Mares (Willmar) over Tyler Reed (AV) Dec 6-4
133 – Cavin Carlson (Willmar) over Louis Prouty (AV) TF 19-3
139 – Conlan Carlson (Willmar) over Sebastian Castin (AV) Fall 3:53
145 – Jayden Haueter (AV) over Caleb Cruze (Willmar) Fall 3:09
152 – Sulley Anez (Willmar) over Noah Trottier (AV) Maj 15-4
160 – Cameren Champagne (Willmar) over Tyler Laudenbach (AV) Dec 11-7
172 – Steven Cruze (Willmar) over Myles Matthies (AV) TF 16-0
189 – Marcell Booth (AV) over Sky Hansen (Willmar) Fall 0:39
215 – Ramero Trevino (Willmar) over Malik Quadri (AV) Fall 2:42
285 – Giovanni Jackson (AV) over Finley Donelan (Willmar) Fall 5:44

Championship Semifinals

St. Michael-Albertville defeated Shakopee 45-14
107 – Anthony Heim (Shakopee) over Grant Bergeron (STMA) Dec 2-0
114 – Lincoln Robideau (STMA) over Ben Suchta (Shakopee) Maj 11-3
121 – Brody Bergeron (STMA) over Morrison Kaufhold (Shakopee) Fall 1:29
127 – Chase Mills (STMA) over Tyler Turzinski (Shakopee) Dec 3-2
133 – Calvin Miller (Shakopee) over Gavin Jackson (STMA) Dec 2-1
139 – Ian Schultz (STMA) over Connor Warren (Shakopee) Dec 6-5
145 – Kyler Walters (Shakopee) over Tanner Becker (STMA) Dec 6-0
152 – Landon Robideau (STMA) over Jack Ferguson (Shakopee) TF 29-13
160 – Jarrett Wadsen (STMA) over Jackson Barron (Shakopee) Fall 0:42
172 – Jed Wester (STMA) over Kyle Linville (Shakopee) Fall 3:03
189 – John Murphy (STMA) over Landon Rouse (Shakopee) Fall 0:55
215 – Dominic Heim (Shakopee) over Devon Dehmer (STMA) TF 15-0
285 – Noah Torgerson (STMA) over Max Coles (Shakopee) Fall 3:24

Mounds View defeated Albert Lea Area 39-20
107 – Owen LaRose (MV) over Devon Groess (AL) Dec 8-2
114 – Brett Swenson (MV) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
121 – Ryan Collins (AL) over Will Schneider (MV) Dec 8-3
127 – Logan Davis (AL) over Jack Hatton (MV) Fall 3:39
133 – Michael Olson (AL) over James Walker (MV) TF 20-5
139 – Brody Ignaszewski (AL) over Eli Claseman (MV) Dec 4-3
145 – Nick Korman (AL) over Brady Swenson (MV) Dec 8-5
152 – Apollo Ashby (MV) over Mason Attig (AL) Fall 1:31
160 – Colton Loween (MV) over Brecken Wacholz (AL) Fall 1:21
172 – Ethan Swenson (MV) over Triton Cox (AL) Maj 9-0
189 – Joseph Muhlstein (MV) over Teaghan Tolbers (AL) Fall 2:25
215 – Quin Morgan (MV) over Evan Schroeder (AL) Fall 0:19
285 – Gavin Maxey (MV) over William Velazquez (AL) Dec 3-1
Mounds View’s team score was adjusted by -1.0 for COACH un sportsman

5th Place Match

Willmar defeated Hastings 35-27
107 – Beckett Edstrom (Hastings) over Trey Tallman (Willmar) Fall 3:55
114 – William Bainbridge (Hastings) over Logan Fagerlie (Willmar) Dec 5-1
121 – Gavin Lambert (Hastings) over Wyatt Cruze (Willmar) Dec 11-5
127 – Blake Beissel (Hastings) over Ivan Mares (Willmar) Dec 5-1
133 – Cavin Carlson (Willmar) over Jack Bainbridge (Hastings) Maj 12-1
139 – Conlan Carlson (Willmar) over Mark Svoboda (Hastings) Fall 1:40
145 – Sulley Anez (Willmar) over Bennett Brockman (Hastings) Fall 1:19
152 – Isaac Zelaya-Velasquez (Willmar) over Fletcher Peterson (Hastings) Dec 5-0
160 – Cameren Champagne (Willmar) over Devon Yang (Hastings) Maj 15-4
172 – Steven Cruze (Willmar) over Creed Peterson (Hastings) Fall 1:50
189 – Lawson Anez (Willmar) over Cristobal Estrada (Hastings) Fall 3:52
215 – Derrick Steinke (Hastings) over Ramero Trevino (Willmar) Fall 2:43
285 – Tom Conner (Hastings) over Finley Donelan (Willmar) Fall 0:37

3rd Place Match

Shakopee defeated Albert Lea Area 44-11
107 – Anthony Heim (Shakopee) over Devon Groess (AL) Maj 9-0
114 – Ben Suchta (Shakopee) over Dylan Groess (AL) SV-1 7-2
121 – Ryan Collins (AL) over Ryan Bruckner (Shakopee) Maj 13-2
127 – Logan Davis (AL) over Tyler Turzinski (Shakopee) Dec 9-4
133 – Michael Olson (AL) over Calvin Miller (Shakopee) Maj 17-6
139 – Connor Warren (Shakopee) over Brody Ignaszewski (AL) Dec 5-0
145 – Kyler Walters (Shakopee) over Nick Korman (AL) Dec 8-5
152 – Jack Ferguson (Shakopee) over Mason Attig (AL) Maj 14-5
160 – Kyle Linville (Shakopee) over Brecken Wacholz (AL) Dec 7-5
172 – Jackson Barron (Shakopee) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
189 – Landon Rouse (Shakopee) over Triton Cox (AL) Fall 4:41
215 – Dominic Heim (Shakopee) over Evan Schroeder (AL) Fall 0:34
285 – Marcus Dortch-Staten (Shakopee) over William Velazquez (AL) Fall 5:19

1st Place Match

St. Michael-Albertville defeated Mounds View 47-10
107 – Grant Bergeron (STMA) over Owen LaRose (MV) Dec 5-0
114 – Lincoln Robideau (STMA) over Brett Swenson (MV) SV-1 6-4
121 – Brody Bergeron (STMA) over Will Schneider (MV) Dec 6-2
127 – Chase Mills (STMA) over Jack Hatton (MV) Fall 4:41
133 – Gavin Jackson (STMA) over James Walker (MV) Dec 8-3
139 – Ian Schultz (STMA) over Eli Claseman (MV) TF 16-0
145 – Brady Swenson (MV) over Tanner Becker (STMA) Maj 9-0
152 – Landon Robideau (STMA) over Apollo Ashby (MV) TF 26-11
160 – Jarrett Wadsen (STMA) over Colton Loween (MV) Fall 1:28
172 – Jed Wester (STMA) over Ethan Swenson (MV) TF 22-7
189 – John Murphy (STMA) over Joseph Muhlstein (MV) Dec 6-4
215 – Quin Morgan (MV) over Caleb Matheson (STMA) Fall 0:14
285 – Noah Torgerson (STMA) over Gavin Maxey (MV) TF 16-0

Wabasha-Kellogg Tri

Caledonia-Houston 58 Wabasha-Kellogg 18
107: Mason Van Gundy (CAHO) over (WAKE) (For.)
114: Aiden Burns (CAHO) over Nolan Kruger (WAKE) (Fall 1:23)
121: Benson Brunkow (WAKE) over Aaren Kulas (CAHO) (Fall 3:10)
127: Tyler Hawkins (WAKE) over Caden Hauser (CAHO) (Fall 0:14)
133: Braxton Lange (CAHO) over Henry Cushman (WAKE) (Fall 3:12)
139: Isaac Blocker (CAHO) over Cole McQuiston (WAKE) (Fall 3:07)
145: Owen Denstad (CAHO) over (WAKE) (For.)
152: Tanner Ginther (CAHO) over (WAKE) (For.)
160: Will Allen (CAHO) over Will Killeen (WAKE) (Fall 3:20)
172: Cooper Allen (CAHO) over Justin Bergmann (WAKE) (MD 15-1)
189: Anthony Von Arx (CAHO) over Charlie Truan (WAKE) (Fall 1:17)
215: Aden Kulas (CAHO) over Tre Calhoun (WAKE) (Fall 3:27)
285: Aidan Shones (WAKE) over Logan Kinstler (CAHO) (Fall 1:01)

Wabasha-Kellogg 39 Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves 33
107: August Pfeffer (FCLM) over (WAKE) (For.)
114: Lane Sass (FCLM) over Nolan Kruger (WAKE) (Fall 1:31)
121: Benson Brunkow (WAKE) over Gwenevere Lieb (FCLM) (Fall 0:28)
127: Tyler Hawkins (WAKE) over Grant Daniels (FCLM) (Fall 3:35)
133: Henry Cushman (WAKE) over (FCLM) (For.)
139: Cole McQuiston (WAKE) over Ashton Newman (FCLM) (Fall 1:35)
145: Connor Wingert (FCLM) over Jaxon Gusa (WAKE) (Fall 1:19)
152: William Lyke (FCLM) over (WAKE) (For.)
160: Will Killeen (WAKE) over Boston Wright (FCLM) (Dec 6-5)
172: Kane Larson (FCLM) over Justin Bergmann (WAKE) (Fall 3:40)
189: James Cullen (FCLM) over Charlie Truan (WAKE) (Dec 12-7)
215: Tre Calhoun (WAKE) over (FCLM) (For.)
285: Aidan Shones (WAKE) over Beau Lacey (FCLM) (Fall 0:21)

Caledonia-Houston 63 Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves 9
107: Aiden Burns (CAHO) over August Pfeffer (FCLM) (Fall 1:15)
114: Mason Van Gundy (CAHO) over Lane Sass (FCLM) (Fall 3:10)
121: Aaren Kulas (CAHO) over (FCLM) (For.)
127: Grant Daniels (FCLM) over Caden Hauser (CAHO) (Fall 4:09)
133: Braxton Lange (CAHO) over (FCLM) (For.)
139: Isaac Blocker (CAHO) over Connor Wingert (FCLM) (Dec 4-1)
145: Tanner Ginther (CAHO) over (FCLM) (For.)
152: Owen Denstad (CAHO) over Boston Wright (FCLM) (Fall 3:38)
160: Kane Larson (FCLM) over Will Allen (CAHO) (Dec 6-1)
172: Cooper Allen (CAHO) over (FCLM) (For.)
189: Aden Kulas (CAHO) over (FCLM) (For.)
215: Anthony Von Arx (CAHO) over (FCLM) (For.)
285: Logan Kinstler (CAHO) over (FCLM) (For.)

MAHACA Dr. Busian Tiger Invitational

MAHACA Dr. Busian Tiger Invitational
1 Holdingford 190.0
2 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 122.0
3 Fosston-Bagley 120.5
4 MAHACA 116.0
5 Pelican Rapids 104.5
6 Crosby-Ironton 64.0
7 St. Francis 57.0
8 Quad County 36.0
9 All Saints Home School 15.0

Results on TrackWrestling

107
1st Place – Danny Salazar of Pelican Rapids
2nd Place – Beau Haugen of MAHACA
3rd Place – Mason Romero of St. Francis
4th Place – Ezra Jacobson of Crosby-Ironton
5th Place – Brody VanHeuveln of Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
6th Place – Eli Phrakonkham of Fosston-Bagley
1st Danny Salazar (Pelican Rapids) 29-8, So. over Beau Haugen (MAHACA) 18-10, 8th. (Fall 2:59)
3rd Mason Romero (St. Francis) 6-4, 8th. over Ezra Jacobson (Crosby-Ironton) 17-18, 8th. (Fall 1:12)
5th Brody VanHeuveln (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 7-11, 8th. over Eli Phrakonkham (Fosston-Bagley) 14-18, 7th. (Fall 3:28)

114
1st Place – Brill Asraf of Crosby-Ironton
2nd Place – Oswaldo Moreno of Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
3rd Place – Teagun Burg of Holdingford
4th Place – Jack LaCroix of Fosston-Bagley
Round 1
Brill Asraf (Crosby-Ironton) 30-11, Sr. over Jack LaCroix (Fosston-Bagley) 7-22, 7th. (Fall 1:07)
Oswaldo Moreno (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 17-24, Fr. over Teagun Burg (Holdingford) 4-4, Fr. (SV-1 11-9)
Round 2
Brill Asraf (Crosby-Ironton) 30-11, Sr. over Oswaldo Moreno (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 17-24, Fr. (Fall 0:48)
Teagun Burg (Holdingford) 4-4, Fr. over Jack LaCroix (Fosston-Bagley) 7-22, 7th. (Dec 12-5)
Round 3
Brill Asraf (Crosby-Ironton) 30-11, Sr. over Teagun Burg (Holdingford) 4-4, Fr. (Fall 0:38)
Oswaldo Moreno (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 17-24, Fr. over Jack LaCroix (Fosston-Bagley) 7-22, 7th. (Dec 9-4)

121
1st Place – Wyatt Pilarski of Holdingford
2nd Place – Ian Phrakonkham of Fosston-Bagley
3rd Place – Kendall Booker of All Saints Home School
4th Place – Cole Froehlich of Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
5th Place – Hazen Milbeck of Pelican Rapids
6th Place – Aedan Fisher of Crosby-Ironton
1st Wyatt Pilarski (Holdingford) 37-3, So. over Ian Phrakonkham (Fosston-Bagley) 33-3, So. (SV-1 4-2)
3rd Kendall Booker (All Saints Home School) 29-12, Jr. over Cole Froehlich (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 25-16, So. (Fall 1:28)
5th Hazen Milbeck (Pelican Rapids) 21-23, Jr. over Aedan Fisher (Crosby-Ironton) 2-9, So. (Fall 2:40)

127
1st Place – Caden Borgen of St. Francis
2nd Place – Kamryn Thompson of Fosston-Bagley
3rd Place – Noah Perowitz of Holdingford
Round 1
Kamryn Thompson (Fosston-Bagley) 21-11, 8th. over Noah Perowitz (Holdingford) 12-10, Fr. (Dec 5-4)
Round 2
Caden Borgen (St. Francis) 26-4, So. over Noah Perowitz (Holdingford) 12-10, Fr. (Dec 7-2)
Round 3
Caden Borgen (St. Francis) 26-4, So. over Kamryn Thompson (Fosston-Bagley) 21-11, 8th. (Fall 3:28)

133
1st Place – Trey Gunderson of Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
2nd Place – Shane Thompson of Fosston-Bagley
3rd Place – Jackson Peasley of Pelican Rapids
4th Place – Deacon Larson of Crosby-Ironton
Round 1
Trey Gunderson (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 42-0, So. over Deacon Larson (Crosby-Ironton) 6-25, 8th. (Fall 1:36)
Shane Thompson (Fosston-Bagley) 25-8, Fr. over Jackson Peasley (Pelican Rapids) 28-12, So. (Fall 1:01)
Round 2
Trey Gunderson (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 42-0, So. over Shane Thompson (Fosston-Bagley) 25-8, Fr. (Fall 3:23)
Jackson Peasley (Pelican Rapids) 28-12, So. over Deacon Larson (Crosby-Ironton) 6-25, 8th. (Fall 3:38)
Round 3
Trey Gunderson (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 42-0, So. over Jackson Peasley (Pelican Rapids) 28-12, So. (Fall 1:50)
Shane Thompson (Fosston-Bagley) 25-8, Fr. over Deacon Larson (Crosby-Ironton) 6-25, 8th. (Fall 1:07)

139
1st Place – Masyn Patrick of Holdingford
2nd Place – Grayson Gibson of MAHACA
3rd Place – Gunner Hostetter of St. Francis
4th Place – Zach Thompson of Fosston-Bagley
5th Place – Calvin Norton of Pelican Rapids
6th Place – Shane Froehlich of Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
1st Masyn Patrick (Holdingford) 25-1, So. over Grayson Gibson (MAHACA) 35-8, So. (Fall 3:20)
3rd Gunner Hostetter (St. Francis) 27-10, Jr. over Zach Thompson (Fosston-Bagley) 30-3, Jr. (MD 10-0)
5th Calvin Norton (Pelican Rapids) 17-19, Fr. over Shane Froehlich (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 13-25, Fr. (Dec 11-6)

145
1st Place – Aiden Wolfe of Fosston-Bagley
2nd Place – Gabe Ridlon of Crosby-Ironton
3rd Place – Taytan Nielsen of Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
4th Place – Kenny Ferrario of St. Francis
Round 1
Aiden Wolfe (Fosston-Bagley) 32-2, Sr. over Gabe Ridlon (Crosby-Ironton) 31-13, Sr. (MD 10-0)
Taytan Nielsen (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 28-13, Fr. over Kenny Ferrario (St. Francis) 10-7, Fr. (Dec 8-2)
Round 2
Aiden Wolfe (Fosston-Bagley) 32-2, Sr. over Taytan Nielsen (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 28-13, Fr. (Dec 4-0)
Gabe Ridlon (Crosby-Ironton) 31-13, Sr. over Kenny Ferrario (St. Francis) 10-7, Fr. (Dec 14-8)
Round 3
Aiden Wolfe (Fosston-Bagley) 32-2, Sr. over Kenny Ferrario (St. Francis) 10-7, Fr. (Fall 1:52)
Gabe Ridlon (Crosby-Ironton) 31-13, Sr. over Taytan Nielsen (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 28-13, Fr. (Dec 13-10)

152
1st Place – Simon Boeckman of Holdingford
2nd Place – Andrew Marty of MAHACA
3rd Place – Mavrick Novitzki of Holdingford
4th Place – Gage Wilke of Quad County
Round 1
Simon Boeckman (Holdingford) 24-2, So. over Mavrick Novitzki (Holdingford) 1-2, So. (Fall 2:00)
Andrew Marty (MAHACA) 26-17, Jr. over Gage Wilke (Quad County) 8-30, Jr. (Fall 3:06)
Round 2
Simon Boeckman (Holdingford) 24-2, So. over Gage Wilke (Quad County) 8-30, Jr. (Fall 2:33)
Andrew Marty (MAHACA) 26-17, Jr. over Mavrick Novitzki (Holdingford) 1-2, So. (Fall 5:20)
Round 3
Simon Boeckman (Holdingford) 24-2, So. over Andrew Marty (MAHACA) 26-17, Jr. (MD 15-2)
Mavrick Novitzki (Holdingford) 1-2, So. over Gage Wilke (Quad County) 8-30, Jr. (Fall 2:36)

160
1st Place – Luke Bieniek of Holdingford
2nd Place – Jett Olson of Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
3rd Place – Jakob Rudie of Fosston-Bagley
4th Place – Grant Welle of Holdingford
5th Place – Ryker Erickson of MAHACA
6th Place – Weston McKay of Crosby-Ironton
1st Luke Bieniek (Holdingford) 30-6, Jr. over Jett Olson (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 30-5, Jr. (Dec 5-4)
3rd Jakob Rudie (Fosston-Bagley) 15-9, So. over Grant Welle (Holdingford) 1-2, Sr. (Fall 5:35)
5th Ryker Erickson (MAHACA) 2-9, Jr. over Weston McKay (Crosby-Ironton) 5-22, So. (Fall 1:27)

172
1st Place – Drew Lange of Holdingford
2nd Place – Mark Kapenga of Pelican Rapids
3rd Place – Aaron Jones of Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
4th Place – Jake Holtcamp of Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
Round 1
Drew Lange (Holdingford) 40-1, Sr. over Jake Holtcamp (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 13-14, Fr. (Fall 3:40)
Mark Kapenga (Pelican Rapids) 28-13, Jr. over Aaron Jones (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 30-11, Jr. (Dec 11-9)
Round 2
Drew Lange (Holdingford) 40-1, Sr. over Aaron Jones (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 30-11, Jr. (TF-1.5 5:51 (19-4))
Mark Kapenga (Pelican Rapids) 28-13, Jr. over Jake Holtcamp (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 13-14, Fr. (MD 17-6)
Round 3
Drew Lange (Holdingford) 40-1, Sr. over Mark Kapenga (Pelican Rapids) 28-13, Jr. (Fall 1:41)
Aaron Jones (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 30-11, Jr. over Jake Holtcamp (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 13-14, Fr. (Fall 0:49)

189
1st Place – Kolton Harren of Holdingford
2nd Place – Jacob Savig of Quad County
3rd Place – Kyle Fiedler of Holdingford
4th Place – Elias Valdovines of Pelican Rapids
5th Place – Luke Sannes of Fosston-Bagley
6th Place – Kaden Hinrichs of MAHACA
1st Kolton Harren (Holdingford) 21-8, So. over Jacob Savig (Quad County) 29-16, So. (Fall 2:50)
3rd Kyle Fiedler (Holdingford) 2-1, So. over Elias Valdovines (Pelican Rapids) 7-26, Jr. (Dec 10-3)
5th Luke Sannes (Fosston-Bagley) 20-14, Sr. over Kaden Hinrichs (MAHACA) 8-9, Jr. (Fall 1:02)

215
1st Place – Jaxon Bartkowicz of Holdingford
2nd Place – Kaden Holt of Pelican Rapids
3rd Place – Owen Slettedahl of Quad County
4th Place – Issac Lhotka of MAHACA
Round 1
Jaxon Bartkowicz (Holdingford) 35-2, So. over Issac Lhotka (MAHACA) 4-20, Jr. (Fall 1:05)
Kaden Holt (Pelican Rapids) 29-12, Sr. over Owen Slettedahl (Quad County) 13-16, Fr. (Fall 1:13)
Round 2
Jaxon Bartkowicz (Holdingford) 35-2, So. over Owen Slettedahl (Quad County) 13-16, Fr. (TF-1.5 2:40 (16-0))
Kaden Holt (Pelican Rapids) 29-12, Sr. over Issac Lhotka (MAHACA) 4-20, Jr. (TF-1.5 3:04 (16-1))
Round 3
Jaxon Bartkowicz (Holdingford) 35-2, So. over Kaden Holt (Pelican Rapids) 29-12, Sr. (Fall 1:33)
Owen Slettedahl (Quad County) 13-16, Fr. over Issac Lhotka (MAHACA) 4-20, Jr. (Dec 6-4)

285
1st Place – Javon Johnson of MAHACA
2nd Place – Preston Hinrichs of MAHACA
3rd Place – Jay Harkema of Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
Round 1
Preston Hinrichs (MAHACA) 15-18, Jr. over Jay Harkema (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 19-11, Fr. (Fall 5:43)
Round 2
Javon Johnson (MAHACA) 15-5, Jr. over Preston Hinrichs (MAHACA) 15-18, Jr. (Fall 4:40)
Round 3
Javon Johnson (MAHACA) 15-5, Jr. over Jay Harkema (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 19-11, Fr. (Fall 4:26)

Jackson County Central 36 New Ulm Area 28

Jackson County Central 36 New Ulm Area 28
107: Kyler Thier (JCC) over Regan Johnson (NUA) (Dec 10-5)
114: Kane Johnson (NUA) over Ever Munoz Mazariegos (JCC) (Fall 1:50)
121: Kayden Eller (JCC) over Alex Portner (NUA) (Fall 1:44)
127: Isaac Rodriguez (JCC) over Tegan Kral (NUA) (Fall 1:45)
133: Elijah Rieser (NUA) over Ulises Bouakham (JCC) (Fall 3:14)
139: Benjamin Dahlin (JCC) over Braxton Kiecker (NUA) (Dec 10-8)
145: Nolan Ambrose (JCC) over Winsten Nienhaus (NUA) (Dec 9-5)
152: Trey Rossow (JCC) over Lane Ruch (NUA) (Dec 4-2)
160: Seth Stai (JCC) over Noah Engel (NUA) (Fall 3:19)
172: Wyatt Pollard (NUA) over Carson Kolander (JCC) (MD 15-5)
189: Ryan Haley (JCC) over Jamisen Frederickson (NUA) (Fall 1:08)
215: Ethan Lieb (NUA) over Jack Mix (JCC) (Fall 3:59)
285: Evan Thompson (NUA) over Micheal Hansen (JCC) (Fall 0:58)

Pierz Tri

Foley 35 Pierz 26
107: Kyle Stangl (PIER) over Jake Drexler (FOLE) (TF 17-2 5:05)
114: Gauge Johnson (PIER) over Zane Moulzolf (FOLE) (Dec 7-0)
121: Cyler Ruhoff (FOLE) over Link Toops (PIER) (MD 18-4)
127: Cayden Hansmeier (FOLE) over Cash Fussy (PIER) (MD 15-3)
133: Carter Young (PIER) over Wyatt Wall (FOLE) (Dec 3-1)
139: Jacob DeMarais (FOLE) over Connor Hennessy (PIER) (Dec 6-2)
145: Noah Brunn (FOLE) over Liam Hennessy (PIER) (Fall 4:52)
152: Chase Becker (PIER) over Hunter Wilhelmi (FOLE) (Fall 0:49)
160: Brayden Melby (PIER) over Blake Herbst (FOLE) (Fall 2:45)
172: Alex Jennissen (FOLE) over Bradly Tanner (PIER) (Fall 2:39)
189: Josiah Peterson (FOLE) over (PIER) (For.)
215: Caleb Koch (PIER) over Keagon Frisbie (FOLE) (Dec 4-3)
285: Trey Burgardt (FOLE) over Wyatt Dingmann (PIER) (Fall 3:39)

Rocori 31 Pierz 22
107: Kyle Stangl (PIER) over Zac Humbert (ROCO) (TF 19-3 4:58)
114: Davey Maldonado (ROCO) over Gauge Johnson (PIER) (Dec 8-3)
121: Link Toops (PIER) over Mason Moscho (ROCO) (SV-1 9-7)
127: Kameron Moscho (ROCO) over Cash Fussy (PIER) (Dec 11-4)
133: Carter Young (PIER) over Ronin Vettleson (ROCO) (Fall 3:52)
139: Connor Hennessy (PIER) over Beau Lindell (ROCO) (Dec 9-3)
145: Jack Major (ROCO) over Liam Hennessy (PIER) (Dec 8-3)
152: Chase Becker (PIER) over Sawyer Minnerath (ROCO) (TF 17-2 3:24)
160: Evan Moscho (ROCO) over Brayden Melby (PIER) (MD 10-0)
172: Nathan Soldner (ROCO) over Bradly Tanner (PIER) (TF 21-6 6:00)
189: Mason Orth (ROCO) over Caleb Koch (PIER) (MD 13-5)
215: Christian Rodriguez (ROCO) over Wyatt Dingmann (PIER) (Dec 11-7)
285: Grady Minnerath (ROCO) over Jack Byker (PIER) (Fall 1:09)

Foley 34 Rocori 26
107: Davey Maldonado (ROCO) over Jake Drexler (FOLE) (TF 17-2 0:00)
114: Zane Moulzolf (FOLE) over Zac Humbert (ROCO) (Dec 4-0)
121: Cyler Ruhoff (FOLE) over Mason Moscho (ROCO) (Fall 1:57)
127: Kameron Moscho (ROCO) over Cayden Hansmeier (FOLE) (Dec 12-9)
133: Jacob DeMarais (FOLE) over Mason Molitor (ROCO) (Fall 2:48)
139: Wyatt Wall (FOLE) over Beau Lindell (ROCO) (Fall 1:50)
145: Jack Major (ROCO) over Noah Brunn (FOLE) (Dec 4-0)
152: Blake Herbst (FOLE) over Sawyer Minnerath (ROCO) (MD 13-3)
160: Evan Moscho (ROCO) over Everett Schuler (FOLE) (Fall 0:42)
172: Alex Jennissen (FOLE) over Nathan Soldner (ROCO) (MD 10-0)
189: Mason Orth (ROCO) over Keagon Frisbie (FOLE) (Dec 9-2)
215: Josiah Peterson (FOLE) over Christian Rodriguez (ROCO) (TF 15-0 0:00)
285: Grady Minnerath (ROCO) over Declan John (FOLE) (Fall 0:37)

St. Francis Tri

Little Falls Area 52 St. Francis 12
107: Ashton Charmoli (STFR) over Seth Ramsdell (LIFA) (MD 15-3)
114: Ryan Vogt (LIFA) over (STFR) (For.)
121: Cayden Neisen (LIFA) over Shaun Pearson (STFR) (Fall 3:59)
127: Caden Borgen (STFR) over Hayden Ramsdell (LIFA) (Dec 8-4)
133: Tegan Sherk (STFR) over Mason Rausch (LIFA) (TF 24-9 5:17)
139: Joey Wilczek (LIFA) over Kenny Ferrario (STFR) (Dec 10-3)
145: Noah Cameron (LIFA) over Gunner Hostetter (STFR) (MD 10-0)
152: Caden Peacock (LIFA) over (STFR) (For.)
160: Beau Robinson (LIFA) over (STFR) (For.)
172: Hunter Ramsdell (LIFA) over Dominik Crow (STFR) (Dec 6-3)
189: Hank LeClair (LIFA) over Kaleb Palkki (STFR) (Fall 2:41)
215: Ivan Petrich (LIFA) over (STFR) (For.)
285: Alexander Schmitz (LIFA) over (STFR) (For.)

Little Falls Area 28 Annandale/Maple Lake 33
107: Brayden Fobbe (AMLL) over Seth Ramsdell (LIFA) (Fall 5:23)
114: Cassen Brumm (AMLL) over Ryan Vogt (LIFA) (Fall 4:29)
121: Cayden Neisen (LIFA) over Porter Pribyl (AMLL) (Dec 12-6)
127: Ayden Fitzgerald (AMLL) over Hayden Ramsdell (LIFA) (Fall 3:35)
133: Mason Rausch (LIFA) over Logan Anglin (AMLL) (Fall 0:51)
139: Joey Wilczek (LIFA) over Shay McClory (AMLL) (Dec 5-2)
145: Noah Cameron (LIFA) over Cole LaFave (AMLL) (Dec 8-3)
152: Jack Nilson (AMLL) over Caden Peacock (LIFA) (Dec 9-5)
160: Beau Robinson (LIFA) over Alex Sundberg (AMLL) (Fall 1:30)
172: Nick Olson (AMLL) over Hunter Ramsdell (LIFA) (Fall 3:15)
189: Hank LeClair (LIFA) over Carter Courtright (AMLL) (MD 13-5)
215: Nathan Klatt (AMLL) over Ivan Petrich (LIFA) (Fall 4:41)
285: Alexander Schmitz (LIFA) over Adam Klatt (AMLL) (Dec 1-0)

Annandale/Maple Lake 48 St. Francis 18
107: Ashton Charmoli (STFR) over Brayden Fobbe (AMLL) (Dec 7-5)
114: Cassen Brumm (AMLL) over (STFR) (For.)
121: Porter Pribyl (AMLL) over Shaun Pearson (STFR) (Dec 9-3)
127: Caden Borgen (STFR) over Ayden Fitzgerald (AMLL) (Dec 10-3)
133: Tegan Sherk (STFR) over Ryan Fischer (AMLL) (Fall 2:09)
139: Shay McClory (AMLL) over Kenny Ferrario (STFR) (Dec 6-2)
145: Gunner Hostetter (STFR) over Cole LaFave (AMLL) (Fall 4:44)
152: Jack Nilson (AMLL) over (STFR) (For.)
160: Nick Olson (AMLL) over (STFR) (For.)
172: Alex Sundberg (AMLL) over Dominik Crow (STFR) (Fall 0:31)
189: Carter Courtright (AMLL) over Kaleb Palkki (STFR) (Fall 5:11)
215: Nathan Klatt (AMLL) over (STFR) (For.)
285: Adam Klatt (AMLL) over (STFR) (For.)

Paynesville Area Quadrangular

Holdingford 40 Paynesville Area 16
107 Jamison Meagher (PAY) Dec. Casey Knettel (HOLD) 6-2
114 Roman Roberg (PAY) Maj. Dec. Lane Patrick (HOLD) 8-0
121 Wyatt Pilarski (HOLD) Dec. Mason McNab (PAY) 7-2
127 Wyatt Novitzki (HOLD) Tech. Fall Isaac Mergen (PAY) 4:00
133 Braydon Kierstead Hahn (PAY) Dec. Noah Perowitz (HOLD) 7-2
139 Mason Patrich (HOLD) Fall Mason Hanson (WCA) 2:32
145 Will Pilarski (HOLD) Maj. Dec. Mitchel Blonigen (PAY) 9-1
152 Simon Boeckman (HOLD) Maj. Dec. Brandon Hess (PAY) 16-3
160 Drew Lange (HOLD) Fall Grant Wendlandt (PAY) 3:39
172 Luke Bieniek (HOLD) Fall Daniel Flint (PAY) :59
189 Seth Vearrier (PAY)Fall Evan Lichy (HOLD) 3:48
215 Jaxon Bartkowicz (HOLD) Dec.Peyton Hemmesch (PAY) 4-1
285 Toby Phillip (HOLD) Dec. Grant Miller (PAY) 4-0

West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville 61 Sibley East 8
107 Nathan Brethorst (WCA) Maj. Dec. Dhari Al-Sattam (SE) 11-1
114 Evan Dingwall (WCA) Dec. Tanner Johnson (SE) 11-6
121 Josh Miranda (SE) Tech Fall Payton Schmidt (WCA) 4:40
127 Owen Gruchow (WCA) Fall Allen Petty (SE) :19
133 Cody Krafthefer (WCA) Won by Forfeit
139 Christian Sotelo (SE) Dec. Carter Lohse (WCA) 4-1
145 Logan Schall (WCA) Won by Forfeit
152 Adam Lohse (WCA) Fall Alley Strack (SE) 1:01
160 Solomon Wales (WCA) Fall Asa Bentancourt (SE) :28
172 Hunter Grychow (WCA) Won by Forfeit
189 Ezekiel Sieckert (WCA) Fall Gianny Lopez (SE) :22
215 Jersey Blascyk (WCA) Won by Forfeit
285 Will Rusten (WCA) Fall Gabriel Godinez (SE) 1:20

Paynesville Area 60 Sibley East 2
107 Jamison Meagher (PAY) Maj. Dec. Dhari Al-Sattam (SE) 10-2
114 Roman Roberg (PAY) Won by Forfeit
121 Devon Schmidt (PAY) Dec. Tanner Johnson (SE) 2-0
127 Mason McNab (PAY) Maj. Dec. Josh Miranda (SE) 9-0
133 Braydon Kierstead-Hahn (PAY) Won by Forfeit
139 Mason Hansen (PAY) Won by Forfeit
145 Christian Sotelo (SE) Dec. Preston Welling (PAY) 12-7
152 Mitchell Blonigen (PAY) Maj. Dec. Atley Strack (SE) 10-0
160 Brandon Hess (PAY) Won by Forfeit
172 Grant Wendlandt (PAY) Fall Asa Betancourt (SE)
189 Peyton Hemmesch (PAY) Fall Gianny Lopez (SE)
215 Seth Vearrier (PAY) Won by Forfeit
285 Sam Brick (PAY) Dec. Gabriel Godinez (SE) 7-2

Holdingford 34 West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville 20
107 Nathan Brethost (WCA) Dec. Casey Knettel (HOLD) 10-4
114 Evan Dingwall (WCA) Maj. Dec. Carson Reis (HOLD) 13-2
121 Lane Patrick (HOLD) Payton Schmidt (WCA) 1:09
127 Owen Gruchow (WCA) Dec. Wyatt Pilarski (HOLD) 10-4
133 Wyatt Novitski (HOLD) Fall Cody Krafthefer (WCA) 1:34
139 Masyn Patrick (HOLD) Fall Carter Lohse (WCA) :34
145 William Pilarksi (HOLD) Maj. Dec.Adam Lohse (WCA) 12-0
152 Simon Boeckman (HOLD) Maj. Dec. Sam Olson (WCA) 13-3
160 Drew Lange (HOLD) Maj. Dec. Solomon Wales (WCA) 10-2
172 Luke Binek (HOLD) Maj. Dec. Ezekiel Sieckert (WCA) 14-4
189 Jeremy Blascyk (WCA) Maj. Dec.Evan Lichy (HOLD) 13-5
215 Freddi Munoz (WCA) Dec. Toby Phillip(HOLD) 2-1
285 Will Rusten (WCA) Dec. Jaxon Bartkowicz (HOLD) 4-0

Paynesville Area 34 West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville 27
107 Jamison Meagher (PAY) Fall Nathan Brethorst (WCA) 3:17
114 Roman Roberg (PAY) Dec. Evan Dingwall (WCA) 4-3
121 Mason McNab (HOLD) Fall Payton Schmidt (WCA) :35
127 Owen Gruchow (WCA) Fall Isaac Mergen (PAY) 2:38
133 Brayden Hahn (PAY) Maj. Dec. Christian Ponce (WCA) 11-1
139 Mason Hanson (PAY) Fall Carter Lohse (WCA) 1:34
145 Adam Lohse (WCA) Tech. Fall Mitchel Blonigan (PAY) 5:32
152 Brandon Hess (PAY) Dec. Sam Olson (WCA) 5-0
160 Solomon Wales (WCA) Fall Daniel Flint (PAY) :35
172 Ezeket Sieckert (WCA) Fall Grant Wendlandt (PAY) 5:10
189 Seth Vearrier (PAY) Dec. Jeremy Blascyk (WCA) 7-1
215 Petyon Hemmesch (PAY) Dec. Freddi Munoz (WCA) 3-1
285 Will Rustan (WCA) Maj. Dec. Sam Brick (PAY) 8-0

Holdingford 72 Sibley East 0
107 Teagan Burg (HOLD) Won by Forfeit
114 Lane Patrick (HOLD) Dec. Tanner Johnson (SE) 7-3
121 Wyatt Pilarski (HOLD) Maj. Dec.Josh Miranda (SE) 13-4
127 Wyatt Novitski (HOLD) Won by Forfeit
133 Noah Perowitz (HOLD) Won by Forfeit
139 Masyn Patrick (HOLD) Fall Christian Sotelo (SE) 1:11
145 William Pilarski (HOLD) Won by Forfeit
152 Simin Boeckman (HOLD) Fall Altley Strack (SE) 2:56
160 Grant Welle (HOLD) Fall Asa Betancourt (SE) 1:32
172 Drew Lange (HOLD) Won by Forfeit
189 Evan Lichy (HOLD) Fall Gianny Lopez (SE) :45
215 Jaxon Bartkowicz (HOLD) Won by Forfeit
285 Toby Phillip (HOLD) Gabriel Godinez (SE) 1:11

Photos Mischke

Tony Andres And Mike Lipinski
Paynesville Quad Wrestling Officials Tony Andres and Mike Lipinski

Paynesville Stats Crew
Paynesville Stats Crew

Holdingford Huskers (Section 7A)
No. 2A (31-3 Overall Season Duals)
No. 6A 121 LBS William Pilarski
No. 3A 127 LBS Wyatt Novitzki
No. 5A 139 LBS Masyn Patrick
No. 3A 145 LBS William Pilarski
No. 8A 152 LBS Simon Boeckman
No. 7A 160 LBS Luke Bieniek
No. 2A 172 LBS Drew Lange
No. 3A 215 LBS Jaxon Bartkowicz

West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville Knights
CLASS A LEAN and MEAN (17-6 Overall Season Duals) (Section 6A)
No. 7A 127 LBS Owen Gruchow
No. 4A 160 LBS Solomon Wales
No. 8A 172 LBS Ezekiel Sieckert
No. 7A 285 LBS Will Rustan

Paynesville Area Bulldogs (Section 5A)
No. 10A (17-8 Overall Season Duals)
No. 7A 114 LBS Roman Roberg
No. 2A 189 LBS Peyton Hemmesch

Sibley East Wolverines (Section 4A)
(7-15 Overall Season Duals)
No. 5A 133 LBS Benito Diaz

Pipestone Tri

Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove 35 Adrian Area 13
107: Logan Petersen (TMBW) over Logan Graham (ADAR) (Fall 5:54)
114: Weston Marten (TMBW) over David Anaya (ADAR) (Dec 1-0)
121: Moe Erdman (ADAR) over Troy Gillette (TMBW) (MD 20-7)
127: Devin Carter (TMBW) over Travis Weiss (ADAR) (Dec 10-3)
133: David Schuh (TMBW) over Charger Erlandson (ADAR) (Dec 5-1)
139: Damian Alatriste (TMBW) over Jackson Jenniges (ADAR) (Dec 6-5)
145: Alexander Schuh (TMBW) over Jesse Bullerman (ADAR) (MD 16-2)
152: Tyler Arnold (TMBW) over Caleb Wolf (ADAR) (Dec 16-12)
160: Jacob Meyer (TMBW) over Bruce Farinella (ADAR) (MD 13-5)
172: Rilee Heidebrink (ADAR) over Ashton Squires (TMBW) (Dec 3-0)
189: Gage Struchen (TMBW) over Garrett Penning (ADAR) (Dec 4-2)
215: Eathan Martinez (TMBW) over Roberto Hernandez (ADAR) (Dec 6-4)
285: Jaren Winselman (ADAR) over (TMBW) (For.)

Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove 48 Pipestone Area 16
107: Mason Fruechte (PIAR) over Logan Petersen (TMBW) (MD 12-1)
114: Miklo Hernandez (PIAR) over Nolan Verlinde (TMBW) (Fall 4:11)
121: Troy Gillette (TMBW) over Andres Guardado (PIAR) (MD 13-1)
127: Devin Carter (TMBW) over Brayden Burmeister (PIAR) (Dec 5-1)
133: David Schuh (TMBW) over (PIAR) (For.)
139: Damian Alatriste (TMBW) over Kevin Caso (PIAR) (Fall 1:09)
145: Alexander Schuh (TMBW) over Haden Mulvihill (PIAR) (Dec 5-0)
152: Kalvin Crumrine (TMBW) over Ritch Sobrecary (PIAR) (Dec 8-6)
160: Jacob Meyer (TMBW) over Lucas Thooft (PIAR) (TF 18-2 0:00)
172: Ashton Squires (TMBW) over Carlos Saenlouangraj (PIAR) (Fall 2:57)
189: Jackson Melcher (PIAR) over Gage Struchen (TMBW) (Fall 3:52)
215: Isaiah Wolske (TMBW) over Carlos Zepeda (PIAR) (Fall 1:46)
285: Eathan Martinez (TMBW) over (PIAR) (For.)