Leopold Haglund Invitational

at Mound Westonka High School

Leopold Haglund Invitational
1 Wayzata 218.0
2 Waconia 213.5
3 Prior Lake 166.5
4 Brainerd 141.5
5 Buffalo 108.5
6 Hibbing 108.0
7 Monticello 83.5
8 Eastview 81.0
9 Mound-Westonka 64.5
10 Orono 52.0

Results on TrackWrestling

106
1st Place – Luke Koenen of Wayzata
2nd Place – Carter Katherman of Waconia
3rd Place – Spencer Lee of Eastview
4th Place – Mason Merritt of Mound-Westonka
5th Place – Zach Gabler of Prior Lake
6th Place – Owen Trondson of Prior Lake
7th Place – Landon Elling of Brainerd
8th Place – Caleb Kalenbach of Monticello
1st Luke Koenen (Wayzata) 39-4, So. over Carter Katherman (Waconia) 26-7, Fr. (MD 10-1)
3rd Spencer Lee (Eastview) 17-4, 8th. over Mason Merritt (Mound-Westonka) 19-22, 8th. (TF-1.5 4:00 (18-3))
5th Zach Gabler (Prior Lake) 3-8, 8th. over Owen Trondson (Prior Lake) 6-11, 8th. (MD 16-6)
7th Landon Elling (Brainerd) 2-5, 7th. over Caleb Kalenbach (Monticello) 3-18, Fr. (Dec 7-0)

113
1st Place – Easton Dircks of Brainerd
2nd Place – Christian Jelle of Hibbing
3rd Place – Cole Munsterteiger of Mound-Westonka
4th Place – Finn Bloomquist of Prior Lake
5th Place – Aiden Enderlein of Eastview
6th Place – Gabriel Witschorik of Waconia
7th Place – Jacob Leuthard of Wayzata
8th Place – Kaden Sweeney of Hibbing
1st Easton Dircks (Brainerd) 39-1, 8th. over Christian Jelle (Hibbing) 26-2, 8th. (Dec 4-2)
3rd Cole Munsterteiger (Mound-Westonka) 32-6, Fr. over Finn Bloomquist (Prior Lake) 16-13, So. (Dec 3-0)
5th Aiden Enderlein (Eastview) 18-10, Fr. over Gabriel Witschorik (Waconia) 17-18, Fr. (Fall 3:00)
7th Jacob Leuthard (Wayzata) 13-16, Fr. over Kaden Sweeney (Hibbing) 9-9, 7th. (Fall 5:43)

120
1st Place – Alan Koehler of Prior Lake
2nd Place – Jack Nelson of Mound-Westonka
3rd Place – Isaiah Germann of Brainerd
4th Place – Maverick Mueller of Waconia
5th Place – Cohen Hoffman of Wayzata
6th Place – Quinn McCalla of Monticello
7th Place – Carter Harris of Eastview
8th Place – Cale Ostrowski of Brainerd
1st Alan Koehler (Prior Lake) 35-1, Jr. over Jack Nelson (Mound-Westonka) 37-2, So. (Dec 5-4)
3rd Isaiah Germann (Brainerd) 33-10, Jr. over Maverick Mueller (Waconia) 28-10, So. (Dec 7-6)
5th Cohen Hoffman (Wayzata) 17-15, Jr. over Quinn McCalla (Monticello) 19-11, Sr. (Dec 4-3)
7th Carter Harris (Eastview) 15-12, Fr. over Cale Ostrowski (Brainerd) 9-8, 8th. (MD 12-2)

126
1st Place – Lincoln Vick of Waconia
2nd Place – Elijah Wald of Wayzata
3rd Place – Cade Ostrowski of Brainerd
4th Place – Aiden Herbst of Buffalo
5th Place – Jaxon Mikolyzk of Prior Lake
6th Place – Ayden Columbus of Eastview
7th Place – Rafe Brown of Monticello
1st Lincoln Vick (Waconia) 27-6, Jr. over Elijah Wald (Wayzata) 24-15, Jr. (MD 11-3)
3rd Cade Ostrowski (Brainerd) 27-14, So. over Aiden Herbst (Buffalo) 9-15, 8th. (Dec 7-4)
5th Jaxon Mikolyzk (Prior Lake) 14-20, So. over Ayden Columbus (Eastview) 7-16, So. (Fall 0:42)
7th Rafe Brown (Monticello) 0-2, 8th. over () , . (Bye)

132
1st Place – Nelson Anderson of Monticello
2nd Place – Caden Wong of Wayzata
3rd Place – Ethan Roy of Hibbing
4th Place – Cody Grant of Buffalo
5th Place – Garett Bauer of Monticello
6th Place – Jack Eugster of Orono
1st Nelson Anderson (Monticello) 25-3, Sr. over Caden Wong (Wayzata) 19-8, Fr. (Fall 0:54)
3rd Ethan Roy (Hibbing) 22-16, Sr. over Cody Grant (Buffalo) 9-18, Sr. (Fall 2:57)
5th Garett Bauer (Monticello) 14-11, 8th. over Jack Eugster (Orono) 6-20, So. (Fall 4:42)

138
1st Place – Charles Petit of Wayzata
2nd Place – Wil Goldschmidt of Waconia
3rd Place – Hunter Bergin of Brainerd
4th Place – Bronson Clayton of Prior Lake
5th Place – Pierce Lewis of Eastview
6th Place – Christian Linch of Orono
1st Charles Petit (Wayzata) 28-10, So. over Wil Goldschmidt (Waconia) 23-8, Fr. (MD 14-5)
3rd Hunter Bergin (Brainerd) 9-24, So. over Bronson Clayton (Prior Lake) 4-21, Jr. (Dec 3-0)
5th Pierce Lewis (Eastview) 9-12, 8th. over Christian Linch (Orono) 13-17, Jr. (Fall 4:33)

145
1st Place – Kyler Wong of Wayzata
2nd Place – Bradee Dwinell of Waconia
3rd Place – Isaiah Jillson of Brainerd
4th Place – Carter Berggren of Prior Lake
5th Place – Wyatt Witschen of Monticello
6th Place – Frankie Stevenson of Orono
7th Place – Jack Bautch of Hibbing
8th Place – Maguire Musselman of Mound-Westonka
1st Kyler Wong (Wayzata) 38-5, Jr. over Bradee Dwinell (Waconia) 25-10, So. (MD 9-1)
3rd Isaiah Jillson (Brainerd) 32-9, Jr. over Carter Berggren (Prior Lake) 16-17, Sr. (Dec 6-3)
5th Wyatt Witschen (Monticello) 18-10, Jr. over Frankie Stevenson (Orono) 13-16, Fr. (Fall 2:53)
7th Jack Bautch (Hibbing) 13-19, So. over Maguire Musselman (Mound-Westonka) 9-19, Sr. (Fall 1:32)

152
1st Place – Gabe Wagner of Brainerd
2nd Place – Andrew Torres of Waconia
3rd Place – Jacobee Scherber of Buffalo
4th Place – Mason Pankonin of Orono
5th Place – Caleb Wald of Wayzata
6th Place – Griffen Fieldseth of Monticello
1st Gabe Wagner (Brainerd) 37-4, Sr. over Andrew Torres (Waconia) 23-11, Jr. (Fall 1:02)
3rd Jacobee Scherber (Buffalo) 15-9, So. over Mason Pankonin (Orono) 8-6, So. (Fall 1:38)
5th Caleb Wald (Wayzata) 5-3, Fr. over Griffen Fieldseth (Monticello) 16-10, Jr. (Fall 1:06)

160
1st Place – Owen Herbst of Buffalo
2nd Place – Bryson Larrabee of Hibbing
3rd Place – Aidan McGowan of Prior Lake
4th Place – Isaiah Schmitz of Wayzata
5th Place – Gavin Willis of Waconia
6th Place – Damien Bentho of Brainerd
1st Owen Herbst (Buffalo) 29-2, Sr. over Bryson Larrabee (Hibbing) 29-11, Jr. (Dec 8-5)
3rd Aidan McGowan (Prior Lake) 23-11, Jr. over Isaiah Schmitz (Wayzata) 29-11, Jr. (SV-1 12-10)
5th Gavin Willis (Waconia) 23-11, Sr. over Damien Bentho (Brainerd) 19-12, Jr. (Dec 5-4)

170
1st Place – Adam Cherne of Wayzata
2nd Place – Gage Mueller of Waconia
3rd Place – Alex Fearing of Monticello
4th Place – Cooper Hendrickson of Hibbing
5th Place – Oliver Stevenson of Orono
6th Place – Ryan Horejsi of Prior Lake
7th Place – Cooper Jahnke of Waconia
8th Place – Jonah Anderson of Buffalo
1st Adam Cherne (Wayzata) 39-3, Jr. over Gage Mueller (Waconia) 22-8, Sr. (Dec 6-2)
3rd Alex Fearing (Monticello) 15-11, Sr. over Cooper Hendrickson (Hibbing) 19-9, So. (Dec 5-3)
5th Oliver Stevenson (Orono) 23-18, Jr. over Ryan Horejsi (Prior Lake) 16-14, Sr. (Dec 13-6)
7th Cooper Jahnke (Waconia) 18-6, Fr. over Jonah Anderson (Buffalo) 12-11, Jr. (TF-1.5 5:23 (18-3))

182
1st Place – Cole Edwards of Prior Lake
2nd Place – Alex Riley of Waconia
3rd Place – Thomas Hagen of Hibbing
4th Place – Luke Habeck of Eastview
5th Place – Shane Carlson of Brainerd
6th Place – Brady McPherson of Orono
7th Place – Mason Bauer of Monticello
1st Cole Edwards (Prior Lake) 36-4, Sr. over Alex Riley (Waconia) 31-6, Jr. (Dec 4-2)
3rd Thomas Hagen (Hibbing) 28-12, Jr. over Luke Habeck (Eastview) 23-9, Sr. (Fall 1:32)
5th Shane Carlson (Brainerd) 21-14, Fr. over Brady McPherson (Orono) 20-20, So. (MD 11-3)
7th Mason Bauer (Monticello) 11-15, Jr. over () , . (Bye)

195
1st Place – Macray Klohs of Buffalo
2nd Place – Chase Ullom of Wayzata
3rd Place – Drew Shay of Hibbing
4th Place – Anders Rodning of Waconia
5th Place – Owen Dotseth of Prior Lake
6th Place – Dylan Janssen of Monticello
1st Macray Klohs (Buffalo) 22-3, Sr. over Chase Ullom (Wayzata) 24-18, Jr. (Fall 3:55)
3rd Drew Shay (Hibbing) 24-12, Jr. over Anders Rodning (Waconia) 17-10, Jr. (Fall 3:06)
5th Owen Dotseth (Prior Lake) 7-6, Sr. over Dylan Janssen (Monticello) 8-11, So. (Fall 0:49)

220
1st Place – Max McEnelly of Waconia
2nd Place – Dominic Heim of Wayzata
3rd Place – Sam Dioszeghy of Mound-Westonka
4th Place – Alex Baccoli of Eastview
5th Place – Brennan Halderson of Buffalo
6th Place – Ian Larrabee of Hibbing
7th Place – Ben Bauer of Monticello
8th Place – Titus Thompson of Brainerd
1st Max McEnelly (Waconia) 38-0, Jr. over Dominic Heim (Wayzata) 18-5, So. (TF-1.5 3:46 (31-16))
3rd Sam Dioszeghy (Mound-Westonka) 35-6, Jr. over Alex Baccoli (Eastview) 19-7, Jr. (MD 12-4)
5th Brennan Halderson (Buffalo) 17-7, Sr. over Ian Larrabee (Hibbing) 19-10, Fr. (Fall 2:49)
7th Ben Bauer (Monticello) 8-17, So. over Titus Thompson (Brainerd) 6-19, So. (Fall 0:45)

285
1st Place – Martin Owusu of Prior Lake
2nd Place – Dalton Barrett of Brainerd
3rd Place – Jack Stevens of Eastview
4th Place – Gabe Kamann of Waconia
5th Place – Gage Opp of Wayzata
6th Place – Carter Walker of Buffalo
7th Place – Ray Halldorson of Wayzata
8th Place – Ryan Butler of Mound-Westonka
1st Martin Owusu (Prior Lake) 26-6, Jr. over Dalton Barrett (Brainerd) 34-2, Sr. (Fall 3:09)
3rd Jack Stevens (Eastview) 19-6, Sr. over Gabe Kamann (Waconia) 17-18, Jr. (Fall 3:06)
5th Gage Opp (Wayzata) 3-1, Jr. over Carter Walker (Buffalo) 10-6, Jr. (Fall 1:59)
7th Ray Halldorson (Wayzata) 12-8, So. over Ryan Butler (Mound-Westonka) 12-15, Sr. (Dec 7-0)

Albany Purple Pride Invite

Albany Purple Pride Invite
1 Becker 245.0
2 Hutchinson 160.0
3 Kimball Area 149.0
4 Albany 112.0
5 Saint Cloud Tech 110.0
6 Sauk Centre-Melrose 72.0
7 New London-Spicer 69.0
8 Staples Motley 57.0

Results on TrackWrestling

106
1st Place – Logan Schwanz of Hutchinson
2nd Place – Bennett Kujawa of Becker
3rd Place – Dominic Kerzman of Sauk Centre-Melrose
4th Place – Jack Hamak of Saint Cloud Tech
5th Place – Connor Carlson of Kimball Area
1st Logan Schwanz (Hutchinson) 30-4, Fr. over Bennett Kujawa (Becker) 18-10, 7th. (Dec 9-2)
3rd Dominic Kerzman (Sauk Centre-Melrose) 21-20, Fr. over Jack Hamak (Saint Cloud Tech) 22-14, 8th. (SV-1 3-1)
5th Connor Carlson (Kimball Area) 10-16, Jr. over () , . (Bye)

113
1st Place – Kaden Nicolas of Becker
2nd Place – Mark Schiefelbein of Kimball Area
3rd Place – Raydon Bipes of Hutchinson
4th Place – Jack Carlson of Staples Motley
5th Place – Carson Nelson of New London-Spicer
6th Place – Lanna Walter of Sauk Centre-Melrose
1st Kaden Nicolas (Becker) 31-3, Fr. over Mark Schiefelbein (Kimball Area) 28-10, 8th. (Fall 5:48)
3rd Raydon Bipes (Hutchinson) 20-14, Fr. over Jack Carlson (Staples Motley) 18-12, Fr. (Fall 4:31)
5th Carson Nelson (New London-Spicer) 11-5, Fr. over Lanna Walter (Sauk Centre-Melrose) 11-15, So. (Dec 3-0)

120
1st Place – Landen Kujawa of Becker
2nd Place – Max Martin of Hutchinson
3rd Place – Caleb Nelson of New London-Spicer
4th Place – Noah Neuman of Saint Cloud Tech
5th Place – Riley Reese of Staples Motley
6th Place – Noah Christian of Sauk Centre-Melrose
1st Landen Kujawa (Becker) 28-4, Fr. over Max Martin (Hutchinson) 20-11, Fr. (Fall 1:50)
3rd Caleb Nelson (New London-Spicer) 16-15, 7th. over Noah Neuman (Saint Cloud Tech) 14-15, 8th. (Fall 1:17)
5th Riley Reese (Staples Motley) 17-16, 8th. over Noah Christian (Sauk Centre-Melrose) 18-21, 8th. (Dec 7-3)

126
1st Place – Drew May of Becker
2nd Place – Jack Bollman of Kimball Area
3rd Place – Mitchell Christian of Sauk Centre-Melrose
4th Place – Tanner Hugg of Saint Cloud Tech
5th Place – Nolan Muellner of Becker
6th Place – Cody Tews of Hutchinson
1st Drew May (Becker) 25-13, So. over Jack Bollman (Kimball Area) 16-9, Jr. (Dec 9-5)
3rd Mitchell Christian (Sauk Centre-Melrose) 18-10, Jr. over Tanner Hugg (Saint Cloud Tech) 17-20, 8th. (Dec 6-2)
5th Nolan Muellner (Becker) 5-4, Jr. over Cody Tews (Hutchinson) 9-23, So. (Fall 1:59)

132
1st Place – Colbe Tappe of Staples Motley
2nd Place – Devin Hansen of Albany
3rd Place – Ryan Boecker of Becker
4th Place – Sam Berscheit of Sauk Centre-Melrose
5th Place – Brock Buffington of New London-Spicer
6th Place – Andrew Soderlund of Hutchinson
1st Colbe Tappe (Staples Motley) 38-2, 8th. over Devin Hansen (Albany) 34-11, Jr. (Fall 2:42)
3rd Ryan Boecker (Becker) 10-11, Jr. over Sam Berscheit (Sauk Centre-Melrose) 3-24, Sr. (Dec 7-5)
5th Brock Buffington (New London-Spicer) 10-6, Fr. over Andrew Soderlund (Hutchinson) 5-12, So. (Dec 3-2)

138
1st Place – Jaxon Kenning of Saint Cloud Tech
2nd Place – Lucas Jurek of Kimball Area
3rd Place – Ethan Anderson of Becker
4th Place – Joseph Schmitt of Albany
5th Place – Mason Plumski of Albany
6th Place – Jason Trantina of Staples Motley
1st Jaxon Kenning (Saint Cloud Tech) 36-2, So. over Lucas Jurek (Kimball Area) 29-9, Sr. (Dec 5-2)
3rd Ethan Anderson (Becker) 20-8, Sr. over Joseph Schmitt (Albany) 24-21, So. (Dec 7-0)
5th Mason Plumski (Albany) 9-12, Jr. over Jason Trantina (Staples Motley) 12-22, Jr. (Fall 3:11)

145
1st Place – Luke Hoag of Hutchinson
2nd Place – Brett Schiefelbein of Kimball Area
3rd Place – Owen Angell of Becker
4th Place – Aidian Orth of Saint Cloud Tech
5th Place – Spencer Kollmann of Albany
6th Place – Adam Sandau of New London-Spicer
1st Luke Hoag (Hutchinson) 23-7, Fr. over Brett Schiefelbein (Kimball Area) 24-11, Jr. (Dec 12-5)
3rd Owen Angell (Becker) 16-6, Fr. over Aidian Orth (Saint Cloud Tech) 20-16, Jr. (TF-1.5 3:52 (21-4))
5th Spencer Kollmann (Albany) 19-23, Jr. over Adam Sandau (New London-Spicer) 18-20, So. (Dec 9-2)

152
1st Place – Mason Doucette of Becker
2nd Place – Jay Rickertsen of Hutchinson
3rd Place – Brody Lien of New London-Spicer
4th Place – Logan Kuseske of Kimball Area
5th Place – Sam Long of Saint Cloud Tech
6th Place – Cole Moulzolf of Albany
1st Mason Doucette (Becker) 31-7, Sr. over Jay Rickertsen (Hutchinson) 22-15, Jr. (Fall 0:56)
3rd Brody Lien (New London-Spicer) 21-18, Sr. over Logan Kuseske (Kimball Area) 25-17, Jr. (M. For.)
5th Sam Long (Saint Cloud Tech) 19-17, So. over Cole Moulzolf (Albany) 11-26, Sr. (Fall 3:34)

160
1st Place – Adam Jurek of Becker
2nd Place – Petyon Krumrei of Albany
3rd Place – Camden Kron of Hutchinson
4th Place – Reid Holmquist of New London-Spicer
5th Place – Carson McCain of New London-Spicer
6th Place – Caden Guggisberg of Kimball Area
1st Adam Jurek (Becker) 26-8, Jr. over Petyon Krumrei (Albany) 34-11, Sr. (Dec 9-2)
3rd Camden Kron (Hutchinson) 13-15, Sr. over Reid Holmquist (New London-Spicer) 16-17, Jr. (TB-1 6-2)
5th Carson McCain (New London-Spicer) 10-11, Jr. over Caden Guggisberg (Kimball Area) 5-19, Jr. (Dec 13-8)

170
1st Place – Ashton Hanan of Kimball Area
2nd Place – Tyson Ricker of Becker
3rd Place – Brady Andersen of Hutchinson
4th Place – Ryan Nelson of Becker
5th Place – Grant Hubbard of New London-Spicer
6th Place – Cooper Brinkman of Albany
1st Ashton Hanan (Kimball Area) 21-3, Sr. over Tyson Ricker (Becker) 28-7, Jr. (Fall 1:46)
3rd Brady Andersen (Hutchinson) 23-14, Jr. over Ryan Nelson (Becker) 7-7, Sr. (Dec 3-2)
5th Grant Hubbard (New London-Spicer) 10-16, Sr. over Cooper Brinkman (Albany) 1-12, Fr. (Fall 1:16)

182
1st Place – Carter Holtz of Kimball Area
2nd Place – Hunter Tate of Albany
3rd Place – Dylan Weber of Becker
4th Place – Cody Brott of Saint Cloud Tech
5th Place – Sam Gabrielson of New London-Spicer
6th Place – Eddie Tristan of Hutchinson
1st Carter Holtz (Kimball Area) 34-3, Sr. over Hunter Tate (Albany) 23-9, Sr. (Fall 1:08)
3rd Dylan Weber (Becker) 20-8, Jr. over Cody Brott (Saint Cloud Tech) 28-7, Sr. (Dec 8-5)
5th Sam Gabrielson (New London-Spicer) 7-20, Sr. over Eddie Tristan (Hutchinson) 4-8, Jr. (Dec 10-6)

195
1st Place – Hayden VanderVoort of Hutchinson
2nd Place – Sutton Kenning of Saint Cloud Tech
3rd Place – Haden Rosenow of Kimball Area
4th Place – Declan Crumley of Albany
5th Place – Joe Goth of Becker
6th Place – Payton Meis of New London-Spicer
1st Hayden VanderVoort (Hutchinson) 28-2, Jr. over Sutton Kenning (Saint Cloud Tech) 29-8, 8th. (Dec 7-5)
3rd Haden Rosenow (Kimball Area) 18-6, So. over Declan Crumley (Albany) 32-13, Sr. (Dec 6-4)
5th Joe Goth (Becker) 11-9, Sr. over Payton Meis (New London-Spicer) 13-25, Fr. (Fall 5:46)

220
1st Place – Dylan Kolby of Becker
2nd Place – Kevin Raya of Sauk Centre-Melrose
3rd Place – Steven Petrich of Staples Motley
4th Place – Evan Peirce of Hutchinson
5th Place – Patrick Njoya of Saint Cloud Tech
1st Dylan Kolby (Becker) 18-3, Jr. over Kevin Raya (Sauk Centre-Melrose) 17-13, So. (Fall 1:40)
3rd Steven Petrich (Staples Motley) 11-7, Fr. over Evan Peirce (Hutchinson) 15-16, Fr. (Fall 2:49)
5th Patrick Njoya (Saint Cloud Tech) 11-17, Sr. over () , . (Bye)

285
1st Place – Jacob Adrian of Albany
2nd Place – Will Sjogren of Sauk Centre-Melrose
3rd Place – Tucker Hugg of Saint Cloud Tech
4th Place – Bryce Kuschel of Becker
5th Place – Ace Meyer of Kimball Area
1st Jacob Adrian (Albany) 33-5, Sr. over Will Sjogren (Sauk Centre-Melrose) 31-10, Jr. (SV-1 3-1)
3rd Tucker Hugg (Saint Cloud Tech) 31-6, Jr. over Bryce Kuschel (Becker) 28-6, Sr. (Dec 2-0)
5th Ace Meyer (Kimball Area) 25-14, Sr. over () , . (Bye)

Caledonia-Houston Tri

Dover-Eyota 46 Kenyon-Wanamingo 27
106: Masyn Hanson (KEWA) over Bronson Shea (DE) (Inj. [time])
113: Tate Miller (KEWA) over Caden Haag (DE) (Fall 2:50)
120: Reed Sommer (KEWA) over Damon Bye (DE) (Fall 3:56)
126: Bolton Thesing (DE) over Landon Trump (KEWA) (Fall 0:48)
132: Grady Eaton (DE) over Gavin Johnson (KEWA) (Dec 6-3)
138: Trent Foss (KEWA) over Nathan Krisik (DE) (Fall 1:47)
145: Brodie Kellen (DE) over Austin Avery (KEWA) (Fall 0:16)
152: Gavin Gust (DE) over Owen Craig (KEWA) (Fall 0:37)
160: Treyton Thesing (DE) over Dillon Bartel (KEWA) (Dec 9-6)
170: Jaedin Johnson (KEWA) over Landon Lehnertz (DE) (Dec 6-1)
182: Aidan Gasper (DE) over Gage Thompson (KEWA) (Fall 1:05)
195: Tyler Mix (DE) over Will Van Epps (KEWA) (MD 10-2)
220: Jackson Duellman (DE) over Charles Koncur (KEWA) (Fall 0:23)
285: Addison Honsey (DE) over (KEWA) (For.)

Dover-Eyota 52 Caledonia-Houston 26
106: Alex Walters (CAHO) over Max Loftus (DE) (MD 10-2)
113: Caden Haag (DE) over Braxton Lange (CAHO) (Fall 3:10)
120: Damon Bye (DE) over Tanner Ginther (CAHO) (Fall 0:43)
126: Bolton Thesing (DE) over Gavin Plantz (CAHO) (Fall 2:19)
132: Owen Denstad (CAHO) over Grady Eaton (DE) (MD 18-6)
138: Isaac Blocker (CAHO) over Nathan Krisik (DE) (Fall 5:02)
145: Brodie Kellen (DE) over Austin Swenson (CAHO) (Fall 0:46)
152: Gavin Gust (DE) over Cory Scanlan (CAHO) (MD 20-8)
160: Treyton Thesing (DE) over Alec Weinbender (CAHO) (Fall 0:37)
170: Landon Lehnertz (DE) over Aden Kulas (CAHO) (Fall 3:09)
182: Eric Mauss (CAHO) over Aidan Gasper (DE) (Fall 2:48)
195: Ayden Goetzinger (CAHO) over Tyler Mix (DE) (Fall 4:54)
220: Jackson Duellman (DE) over Tyler Jennings (CAHO) (Fall 0:48)
285: Addison Honsey (DE) over Grant Ness (CAHO) (Fall 1:56)

Andover Tri

Andover 37 Osseo 30
106: Levi Honzik (ANDO) over (OSSE) (For.)
113: Brandon Board (ANDO) over (OSSE) (For.)
120: Elias Houle (ANDO) over Jameson Kulseth (OSSE) (Dec 8-4)
126: Bryson Swenson (ANDO) over Alexander True (OSSE) (Dec 4-2)
132: Carter Williams (OSSE) over Brandon Seburg (ANDO) (SV-1 5-3)
138: Peter Hollingshead (OSSE) over RJ Walker (ANDO) (Fall 1:38)
145: Cole Borg (ANDO) over (OSSE) (For.)
152: Chase Patterson (ANDO) over Kenrick Kisch (OSSE) (Dec 3-1)
160: Jackson Armour (ANDO) over Devin Williams (OSSE) (Fall 1:46)
170: Vincent Toleno (OSSE) over Garrett Nelson (ANDO) (SV-1 6-4)
182: Nolan Israelson (ANDO) over Matthew Grassie (OSSE) (MD 16-5)
195: Aidan Wayne (OSSE) over Tramaine Davis (ANDO) (Fall 1:27)
220: Vayo Kamara (OSSE) over (ANDO) (For.)
285: Jacob Meissner (OSSE) over (ANDO) (For.)

St. Francis 42 Andover 35
106: Brandon Board (ANDO) over Gavin Gould (STFR) (Fall 3:52)
113: Brayden Boots (STFR) over Elias Houle (ANDO) (MD 9-1)
120: Tegan Sherk (STFR) over Noah Borg (ANDO) (Fall 3:54)
126: Tyson Charmoli (STFR) over Brandon Seburg (ANDO) (TF 23-8 0:00)
132: Kyle Halstensen (STFR) over Ben Hyland (ANDO) (Fall 4:53)
138: Ken Hollenbeck (STFR) over RJ Walker (ANDO) (Fall 3:03)
145: Cole Borg (ANDO) over (STFR) (For.)
152: Chase Patterson (ANDO) over Jacob Tilly (STFR) (Fall 3:04)
160: Tom Green (STFR) over Jackson Armour (ANDO) (Dec 14-13)
170: Brady Peltier (STFR) over Garrett Nelson (ANDO) (Fall 1:08)
182: Bo Flagstad (STFR) over george johnson (ANDO) (Fall 0:31)
195: Nolan Israelson (ANDO) over Walter Guse (STFR) (TF 20-5 0:00)
220: Tramaine Davis (ANDO) over Easton Johnson (STFR) (Fall 1:12)
285: Nate Beberg (ANDO) over James Englund (STFR) (Fall 2:48)

St. Francis 49 Osseo 21
106: Gavin Gould (STFR) over (OSSE) (For.)
113: Brayden Boots (STFR) over Jameson Kulseth (OSSE) (TF 16-0 4:00)
120: Tegan Sherk (STFR) over Alexander True (OSSE) (Fall 1:36)
126: Tyson Charmoli (STFR) over (OSSE) (For.)
132: Kyle Halstensen (STFR) over Carter Williams (OSSE) (TF 16-0 2:00)
138: Peter Hollingshead (OSSE) over Ken Hollenbeck (STFR) (Dec 11-9)
145: Logan Granroth (STFR) over Kenrick Kisch (OSSE) (Dec 5-4)
152: Jacob Tilly (STFR) over John Rengel (OSSE) (Fall 1:52)
160: Tom Green (STFR) over Devin Williams (OSSE) (Fall 3:40)
170: Brady Peltier (STFR) over Vincent Toleno (OSSE) (Dec 14-7)
182: Walter Guse (STFR) over Matthew Grassie (OSSE) (Dec 4-1)
195: Aidan Wayne (OSSE) over Bo Flagstad (STFR) (Fall 3:34)
220: Vayo Kamara (OSSE) over Easton Johnson (STFR) (Fall 1:22)
285: Jacob Meissner (OSSE) over James Englund (STFR) (Fall 1:38)

Great River Conference Tournament

at Onamia High School

Great River Conference Tournament
1 Mille Lacs Raiders 218.5
2 Rush City-Braham 198.5
3 Ogilvie 192.0
4 Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson 176.0
5 Proctor-Hermantown 149.5
6 Cloquet 81.0

Results on TrackWrestling

106
1st Place – Aiden Theisen of Cloquet
2nd Place – Beau Hudoba of Ogilvie
3rd Place – Creedon Spengler of Mille Lacs Raiders
4th Place – Cooper Lucarelli of Proctor-Hermantown
5th Place – Roman Mckinney of Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson
6th Place – Tucker Gould of Rush City-Braham
1st Aiden Theisen (Cloquet) 19-5, 7th. over Beau Hudoba (Ogilvie) 32-12, So. (Dec 6-0)
3rd Creedon Spengler (Mille Lacs Raiders) 22-9, Fr. over Cooper Lucarelli (Proctor-Hermantown) 17-18, 7th. (Fall 3:05)
5th Roman Mckinney (Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson) 16-18, Fr. over Tucker Gould (Rush City-Braham) 10-20, Fr. (Dec 2-1)

113
1st Place – Zach Remer of Mille Lacs Raiders
2nd Place – Deegan Birkaker of Ogilvie
3rd Place – Landin Laakso of Proctor-Hermantown
4th Place – Alex Comer of Cloquet
5th Place – Anthony Graves of Rush City-Braham
6th Place – James Noreen of Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson
1st Zach Remer (Mille Lacs Raiders) 36-1, Fr. over Deegan Birkaker (Ogilvie) 37-6, Fr. (MD 12-3)
3rd Landin Laakso (Proctor-Hermantown) 22-18, So. over Alex Comer (Cloquet) 5-10, So. (Fall 0:31)
5th Anthony Graves (Rush City-Braham) 7-25, 8th. over James Noreen (Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson) 2-10, 8th. (Fall 3:54)

120
1st Place – Gavin Tabbert of Proctor-Hermantown
2nd Place – Carter Adickes of Mille Lacs Raiders
3rd Place – Braxton Peetz of Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson
4th Place – Brody Smith of Ogilvie
5th Place – Landon Luckoff of Rush City-Braham
1st Gavin Tabbert (Proctor-Hermantown) 17-12, So. over Carter Adickes (Mille Lacs Raiders) 28-10, 8th. (Dec 12-5)
3rd Braxton Peetz (Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson) 17-17, Fr. over Brody Smith (Ogilvie) 13-26, 8th. (Fall 0:35)
5th Landon Luckoff (Rush City-Braham) 9-28, 7th. over () , . (Bye)

126
1st Place – Luke Gould of Rush City-Braham
2nd Place – Chase Calander of Mille Lacs Raiders
3rd Place – Frank Betters of Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson
4th Place – Talon Baker of Ogilvie
5th Place – Thomas Barnstorf of Proctor-Hermantown
1st Luke Gould (Rush City-Braham) 19-9, Sr. over Chase Calander (Mille Lacs Raiders) 19-14, So. (Fall 3:20)
3rd Frank Betters (Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson) 4-10, Fr. over Talon Baker (Ogilvie) 9-14, Fr. (Fall 3:45)
5th Thomas Barnstorf (Proctor-Hermantown) 4-17, So. over () , . (Bye)

132
1st Place – Isaak Coolidge of Rush City-Braham
2nd Place – Cam Wilkes of Mille Lacs Raiders
3rd Place – Bohdon Fjeld of Cloquet
4th Place – Kaden Felde of Ogilvie
5th Place – Zach Wunner of Proctor-Hermantown
1st Isaak Coolidge (Rush City-Braham) 34-9, So. over Cam Wilkes (Mille Lacs Raiders) 23-9, Jr. (Fall 3:32)
3rd Bohdon Fjeld (Cloquet) 8-12, So. over Kaden Felde (Ogilvie) 24-16, 8th. (Fall 2:37)
5th Zach Wunner (Proctor-Hermantown) 4-15, 8th. over () , . (Bye)

138
1st Place – Robert Laakso of Proctor-Hermantown
2nd Place – Tucker Strecker of Mille Lacs Raiders
3rd Place – Kellen Gorman of Rush City-Braham
4th Place – Nicholas Blaiser of Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson
5th Place – Ryan Sholtz of Ogilvie
1st Robert Laakso (Proctor-Hermantown) 30-6, Sr. over Tucker Strecker (Mille Lacs Raiders) 24-15, Jr. (TF-1.5 4:00 (16-1))
3rd Kellen Gorman (Rush City-Braham) 19-23, So. over Nicholas Blaiser (Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson) 2-10, Fr. (Fall 0:47)
5th Ryan Sholtz (Ogilvie) 5-14, So. over () , . (Bye)

145
1st Place – Landon Umbreit of Rush City-Braham
2nd Place – Landyn Remer of Mille Lacs Raiders
3rd Place – Warren Hietela of Cloquet
4th Place – Hayden Bolling of Ogilvie
5th Place – Dan Harnell of Proctor-Hermantown
1st Landon Umbreit (Rush City-Braham) 34-9, Jr. over Landyn Remer (Mille Lacs Raiders) 15-19, Fr. (Fall 0:53)
3rd Warren Hietela (Cloquet) 9-11, So. over Hayden Bolling (Ogilvie) 15-24, So. (Fall 2:00)
5th Dan Harnell (Proctor-Hermantown) 5-9, Jr. over () , . (Bye)

152
1st Place – Zak McPhee of Proctor-Hermantown
2nd Place – Damien Torgerson of Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson
3rd Place – Bailey Geist of Mille Lacs Raiders
4th Place – Kaden Gorman of Rush City-Braham
Round 1
Zak McPhee (Proctor-Hermantown) 38-4, So. over Bailey Geist (Mille Lacs Raiders) 17-17, So. (Fall 1:56)
Damien Torgerson (Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson) 13-18, Jr. over Kaden Gorman (Rush City-Braham) 8-20, Jr. (Fall 1:28)
Round 2
Zak McPhee (Proctor-Hermantown) 38-4, So. over Kaden Gorman (Rush City-Braham) 8-20, Jr. (Fall 5:44)
Damien Torgerson (Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson) 13-18, Jr. over Bailey Geist (Mille Lacs Raiders) 17-17, So. (Fall 2:58)
Round 3
Zak McPhee (Proctor-Hermantown) 38-4, So. over Damien Torgerson (Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson) 13-18, Jr. (Fall 3:34)
Bailey Geist (Mille Lacs Raiders) 17-17, So. over Kaden Gorman (Rush City-Braham) 8-20, Jr. (Dec 9-6)

160
1st Place – Gavin Rockstroh of Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson
2nd Place – Rhett Hudoba of Ogilvie
3rd Place – Chris Ecker of Mille Lacs Raiders
4th Place – Jeff Ward of Rush City-Braham
Round 1
Gavin Rockstroh (Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson) 26-7, Sr. over Chris Ecker (Mille Lacs Raiders) 13-20, Jr. (Fall 0:47)
Rhett Hudoba (Ogilvie) 31-13, Sr. over Jeff Ward (Rush City-Braham) 3-5, 8th. (Fall 0:33)
Round 2
Gavin Rockstroh (Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson) 26-7, Sr. over Jeff Ward (Rush City-Braham) 3-5, 8th. (Fall 1:13)
Rhett Hudoba (Ogilvie) 31-13, Sr. over Chris Ecker (Mille Lacs Raiders) 13-20, Jr. (Fall 1:30)
Round 3
Gavin Rockstroh (Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson) 26-7, Sr. over Rhett Hudoba (Ogilvie) 31-13, Sr. (Dec 6-4)
Chris Ecker (Mille Lacs Raiders) 13-20, Jr. over Jeff Ward (Rush City-Braham) 3-5, 8th. (Fall 0:17)

170
1st Place – Jacob Lindahl of Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson
2nd Place – Jesse Eklund of Rush City-Braham
3rd Place – Carter Horvat of Cloquet
4th Place – Devin Hufstedler of Ogilvie
5th Place – Finn Scheidweiler of Mille Lacs Raiders
1st Jacob Lindahl (Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson) 21-7, Sr. over Jesse Eklund (Rush City-Braham) 14-14, Fr. (Fall 3:25)
3rd Carter Horvat (Cloquet) 16-10, So. over Devin Hufstedler (Ogilvie) 12-18, Fr. (Fall 3:06)
5th Finn Scheidweiler (Mille Lacs Raiders) 11-24, Jr. over () , . (Bye)

182
1st Place – Timmy Johnson of Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson
2nd Place – Daniel Miller of Mille Lacs Raiders
3rd Place – Dulton Bengtson of Rush City-Braham
4th Place – Brett Pampuch of Proctor-Hermantown
5th Place – Carter Magaard of Ogilvie
1st Timmy Johnson (Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson) 28-11, Sr. over Daniel Miller (Mille Lacs Raiders) 35-5, Sr. (MD 13-4)
3rd Dulton Bengtson (Rush City-Braham) 13-17, Fr. over Brett Pampuch (Proctor-Hermantown) 6-23, Jr. (Fall 2:37)
5th Carter Magaard (Ogilvie) 6-17, 8th. over () , . (Bye)

195
1st Place – Ethan Houtsma of Ogilvie
2nd Place – Jakob Wind of Mille Lacs Raiders
3rd Place – John Cacioppo of Rush City-Braham
4th Place – Logan Klecki of Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson
Round 1
Logan Klecki (Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson) 12-18, Fr. over Jakob Wind (Mille Lacs Raiders) 22-17, Sr. (Dec 7-3)
Ethan Houtsma (Ogilvie) 7-3, Jr. over John Cacioppo (Rush City-Braham) 15-21, Fr. (Fall 1:31)
Round 2
Jakob Wind (Mille Lacs Raiders) 22-17, Sr. over John Cacioppo (Rush City-Braham) 15-21, Fr. (Fall 0:31)
Ethan Houtsma (Ogilvie) 7-3, Jr. over Logan Klecki (Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson) 12-18, Fr. (Fall 1:28)
Round 3
Ethan Houtsma (Ogilvie) 7-3, Jr. over Jakob Wind (Mille Lacs Raiders) 22-17, Sr. (Fall 1:16)
John Cacioppo (Rush City-Braham) 15-21, Fr. over Logan Klecki (Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson) 12-18, Fr. (Fall 5:15)

220
1st Place – Justin Matson of Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson
2nd Place – Landen Halvorson of Ogilvie
3rd Place – Joe Bistodeau of Mille Lacs Raiders
4th Place – Jace Allerton of Rush City-Braham
5th Place – John Becker of Proctor-Hermantown
1st Justin Matson (Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson) 36-2, Sr. over Landen Halvorson (Ogilvie) 34-9, Jr. (MD 8-0)
3rd Joe Bistodeau (Mille Lacs Raiders) 22-17, Sr. over Jace Allerton (Rush City-Braham) 3-8, Fr. (Fall 4:34)
5th John Becker (Proctor-Hermantown) 2-19, Jr. over () , . (Bye)

285
1st Place – Dylan Smith of Ogilvie
2nd Place – Austin Sterling of Rush City-Braham
3rd Place – Austin Wunner of Proctor-Hermantown
4th Place – Diego Salinas of Mille Lacs Raiders
Round 1
Austin Sterling (Rush City-Braham) 32-8, Sr. over Diego Salinas (Mille Lacs Raiders) 5-10, So. (Fall 0:20)
Dylan Smith (Ogilvie) 32-12, So. over Austin Wunner (Proctor-Hermantown) 9-13, Jr. (Fall 0:55)
Round 2
Austin Sterling (Rush City-Braham) 32-8, Sr. over Austin Wunner (Proctor-Hermantown) 9-13, Jr. (Fall 2:46)
Dylan Smith (Ogilvie) 32-12, So. over Diego Salinas (Mille Lacs Raiders) 5-10, So. (Fall 0:09)
Round 3
Dylan Smith (Ogilvie) 32-12, So. over Austin Sterling (Rush City-Braham) 32-8, Sr. (Fall 4:58)
Austin Wunner (Proctor-Hermantown) 9-13, Jr. over Diego Salinas (Mille Lacs Raiders) 5-10, So. (Fall 2:54)

St. Charles Tri

Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson 69 Triton 9
106: Spencer Nelson (LARP) over (TRIT) (For.)
113: Tyler Kreidemacher (LARP) over (TRIT) (For.)
120: Hunter Garness (TRIT) over Colten Jenkins (LARP) (Fall 2:40)
126: Jordan Zibrowski (LARP) over (TRIT) (For.)
132: Ben Wenzel (LARP) over Hunter Stark (TRIT) (DQ)
138: Quintin Betthaser (LARP) over Austan Adreon (TRIT) (Dec 20-16)
145: Titan Tekautz (LARP) over (TRIT) (For.)
152: Liam Schlichting (TRIT) over Jordan Kohnen (LARP) (Dec 6-5)
160: Brennan Corcoran (LARP) over (TRIT) (For.)
170: Camdyn Anderson (LARP) over Brayden Rohwer (TRIT) (Fall 2:44)
182: Tyler Kryzer (LARP) over (TRIT) (For.)
195: Jacob Meyer (LARP) over (TRIT) (For.)
220: Brock Frisch (LARP) over (TRIT) (For.)
285: Andrew Wilkemeyer (LARP) over (TRIT) (For.)

Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson 51 St. Charles 24
106: Spencer Nelson (LARP) over Braxton Wohlferd (STCH) (Fall 5:48)
113: Tyler Kreidemacher (LARP) over Colton Mathison (STCH) (Fall 1:10)
120: Bryndon Koeppel (STCH) over Colten Jenkins (LARP) (Dec 2-1)
126: Jordan Zibrowski (LARP) over (STCH) (For.)
132: Quintin Betthaser (LARP) over Jonas Barclay (STCH) (Fall 1:22)
138: Greyson Mauskemo (STCH) over (LARP) (For.)
145: Carter Mathison (STCH) over Titan Tekautz (LARP) (Fall 2:55)
152: Jett Thoreson (STCH) over Jordan Kohnen (LARP) (Fall 1:55)
160: Brennan Corcoran (LARP) over Chace Kobs (STCH) (Dec 10-5)
170: Camdyn Anderson (LARP) over Ethan Chelmowski (STCH) (Fall 1:59)
182: Tytan Small (STCH) over Tyler Kryzer (LARP) (Dec 7-2)
195: Jacob Meyer (LARP) over (STCH) (For.)
220: Jaden Perez (LARP) over (STCH) (For.)
285: Brock Frisch (LARP) over (STCH) (For.)

St. Charles 48 Triton 18
106: Braxton Wohlferd (STCH) over (TRIT) (For.)
113: Colton Mathison (STCH) over (TRIT) (For.)
120: Colton Mathison (STCH) over Hunter Garness (TRIT) (Dec 11-4)
126: Jackson Vermilya (STCH) over (TRIT) (For.)
132: Hunter Stark (TRIT) over Jonas Barclay (STCH) (Fall 0:00)
138: Austan Adreon (TRIT) over Greyson Mauskemo (STCH) (Fall 0:00)
145: Carter Mathison (STCH) over (TRIT) (For.)
152: Chace Kobs (STCH) over Liam Schlichting (TRIT) (Dec 10-4)
160: Jett Thoreson (STCH) over (TRIT) (For.)
170: Brayden Rohwer (TRIT) over Ethan Chelmowski (STCH) (Fall 0:00)
182: Tytan Small (STCH) over Austin Scanlan (TRIT) (Fall 0:00)
195: Alex Burlingham (STCH) over (TRIT) (For.)
220: Double Forfeit
285: Double Forfeit

Tri-Metro Conference Tournament

at St. Croix Lutheran Academy

Tri-Metro Conference Tournament
1 St. Agnes 203.0
2 Fridley 162.5
3 Trinity School at River Ridge 156.5
4 Spectrum 111.0
5 St. Croix Lutheran 106.0
6 Richfield 105.0
7 Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad 64.0
8 Columbia Heights 49.0

Results on TrackWrestling

St Agnes
St. Agnes
St Agnes Tri Metro Conference
St. Agnes

106
1st Place – Olivia Sackor of Fridley
2nd Place – Brendan Smith of Richfield
3rd Place – Phillip Graner of St. Agnes
4th Place – Andrew Jung of Trinity School at River Ridge
1st Olivia Sackor (Fridley) 15-8, So. over Brendan Smith (Richfield) 8-11, 8th. (Fall 2:31)
3rd Phillip Graner (St. Agnes) 14-25, 8th. over Andrew Jung (Trinity School at River Ridge) 9-9, Fr. (Dec 12-8)

113
1st Place – Keno Vanier of Richfield
2nd Place – Micah Gregory of Trinity School at River Ridge
3rd Place – Mateo Pena of Columbia Heights
4th Place – Jayse Norling of Spectrum
5th Place – Dominick Constantino of Fridley
6th Place – Joseph Pepin of St. Agnes
1st Keno Vanier (Richfield) 29-4, Sr. over Micah Gregory (Trinity School at River Ridge) 21-14, Fr. (MD 10-2)
3rd Mateo Pena (Columbia Heights) 12-16, Sr. over Jayse Norling (Spectrum) 10-10, Jr. (Fall 1:10)
5th Dominick Constantino (Fridley) 13-5, So. over Joseph Pepin (St. Agnes) 11-28, 8th. (Dec 10-6)

120
1st Place – Zack Chen of Trinity School at River Ridge
2nd Place – Josh Hernandez of St. Croix Lutheran
3rd Place – Tyler Murset of Spectrum
4th Place – Sean Brennan of St. Agnes
5th Place – Anthony Cardenas of Fridley
1st Zack Chen (Trinity School at River Ridge) 19-3, Sr. over Josh Hernandez (St. Croix Lutheran) 18-19, So. (Fall 0:28)
3rd Tyler Murset (Spectrum) 15-18, Sr. over Sean Brennan (St. Agnes) 13-15, So. (Fall 2:00)
5th Anthony Cardenas (Fridley) 7-4, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

126
1st Place – David Gregory of Trinity School at River Ridge
2nd Place – Micale Miltich of Spectrum
3rd Place – Joseph Cummings of St. Agnes
4th Place – Fenan Uso of Fridley
5th Place – Cutter Owens of St. Croix Lutheran
1st David Gregory (Trinity School at River Ridge) 29-3, Jr. over Micale Miltich (Spectrum) 13-12, So. (MD 9-0)
3rd Joseph Cummings (St. Agnes) 24-17, Fr. over Fenan Uso (Fridley) 9-12, So. (Fall 0:37)
5th Cutter Owens (St. Croix Lutheran) 3-11, So. over () , . (Bye)

132
1st Place – Johnny Cummings of St. Agnes
2nd Place – Addan Schmidt of Spectrum
3rd Place – Dominic Berg of St. Croix Lutheran
4th Place – Johnson Bondo of Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad
5th Place – Thomas King of Trinity School at River Ridge
1st Johnny Cummings (St. Agnes) 22-17, Jr. over Addan Schmidt (Spectrum) 26-8, So. (Fall 1:22)
3rd Dominic Berg (St. Croix Lutheran) 21-7, 8th. over Johnson Bondo (Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad) 19-18, Sr. (Fall 4:33)
5th Thomas King (Trinity School at River Ridge) 13-16, Jr. over () , . (Bye)

138
1st Place – Ben Davis of Fridley
2nd Place – Damien Rowland of St. Croix Lutheran
3rd Place – David Lopez of St. Agnes
4th Place – Timothy Hubers of Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad
5th Place – Hosea Wohler of Trinity School at River Ridge
6th Place – Tanner Zellmer of Richfield
1st Ben Davis (Fridley) 25-5, Jr. over Damien Rowland (St. Croix Lutheran) 15-26, Sr. (Fall 1:39)
3rd David Lopez (St. Agnes) 20-25, Jr. over Timothy Hubers (Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad) 15-21, So. (Fall 3:48)
5th Hosea Wohler (Trinity School at River Ridge) 7-8, So. over Tanner Zellmer (Richfield) 10-15, Fr. (For.)

145
1st Place – Maximilian Berg of St. Croix Lutheran
2nd Place – Jesse Farrell of Spectrum
3rd Place – Jacob McLaughlin of St. Agnes
4th Place – Stephen McNamara of Trinity School at River Ridge
5th Place – Kodjo Sewonou of Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad
1st Maximilian Berg (St. Croix Lutheran) 36-3, So. over Jesse Farrell (Spectrum) 24-14, So. (Fall 2:47)
3rd Jacob McLaughlin (St. Agnes) 20-16, So. over Stephen McNamara (Trinity School at River Ridge) 10-13, Jr. (Dec 6-0)
5th Kodjo Sewonou (Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad) 6-15, Jr. over () , . (Bye)

152
1st Place – Jon Heveron of Columbia Heights
2nd Place – Ryan McLaughlin of St. Agnes
3rd Place – Joseph Howell of Trinity School at River Ridge
4th Place – August Adamsson of Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad
1st Jon Heveron (Columbia Heights) 22-9, Sr. over Ryan McLaughlin (St. Agnes) 22-15, Jr. (Dec 11-6)
3rd Joseph Howell (Trinity School at River Ridge) 14-12, Jr. over August Adamsson (Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad) 17-17, So. (Fall 1:59)
5th () , . over () , . (Bye)

160
1st Place – Jefferson Johnson of Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad
2nd Place – Dominic Rinaldi of Trinity School at River Ridge
3rd Place – Joseph Mukanda of St. Croix Lutheran
4th Place – Magnus McGrath of Richfield
5th Place – Daniel Ryan of St. Agnes
6th Place – Nate Jorgenson of Spectrum
1st Jefferson Johnson (Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad) 26-14, Sr. over Dominic Rinaldi (Trinity School at River Ridge) 14-13, So. (Fall 5:08)
3rd Joseph Mukanda (St. Croix Lutheran) 16-15, Sr. over Magnus McGrath (Richfield) 11-20, Fr. (Fall 1:16)
5th Daniel Ryan (St. Agnes) 10-25, So. over Nate Jorgenson (Spectrum) 8-15, Fr. (Fall 1:43)

170
1st Place – Deaglan Maines of Trinity School at River Ridge
2nd Place – Guinahi Douhe of Fridley
3rd Place – Jack Blaylock of Richfield
4th Place – Matthew Haberkorn of St. Croix Lutheran
5th Place – Tim Erickson of Spectrum
6th Place – Jonah Petric of St. Agnes
1st Deaglan Maines (Trinity School at River Ridge) 11-2, Sr. over Guinahi Douhe (Fridley) 15-5, Jr. (Dec 8-4)
3rd Jack Blaylock (Richfield) 15-10, So. over Matthew Haberkorn (St. Croix Lutheran) 25-8, Sr. (Fall 4:29)
5th Tim Erickson (Spectrum) 17-14, Sr. over Jonah Petric (St. Agnes) 22-21, Sr. (Fall 1:55)

182
1st Place – Isaac Schmidt of St. Agnes
2nd Place – Henry Otchere of Fridley
3rd Place – Grayson Hepfl of Spectrum
4th Place – Jamie Detlefsen of St. Croix Lutheran
1st Isaac Schmidt (St. Agnes) 37-5, Sr. over Henry Otchere (Fridley) 11-7, Jr. (MD 14-1)
3rd Grayson Hepfl (Spectrum) 13-4, So. over Jamie Detlefsen (St. Croix Lutheran) 9-17, Fr. (For.)

195
1st Place – Bedirhan Misafir of Fridley
2nd Place – Charlie Witzel of St. Agnes
3rd Place – Henry Christopherson of Spectrum
Round 1
Bedirhan Misafir (Fridley) 12-8, So. over () , . (Bye)
Charlie Witzel (St. Agnes) 12-16, Fr. over Henry Christopherson (Spectrum) 8-13, So. (Fall 4:32)
Round 2
Bedirhan Misafir (Fridley) 12-8, So. over Henry Christopherson (Spectrum) 8-13, So. (Fall 1:06)
Charlie Witzel (St. Agnes) 12-16, Fr. over () , . (Bye)
Round 3
Bedirhan Misafir (Fridley) 12-8, So. over Charlie Witzel (St. Agnes) 12-16, Fr. (Fall 4:15)
Henry Christopherson (Spectrum) 8-13, So. over () , . (Bye)

220
1st Place – Gavin Gerhard of Fridley
2nd Place – Daniel Romero of St. Agnes
3rd Place – Alex Molina Escandon of Richfield
4th Place – Andrew Stone of Trinity School at River Ridge
5th Place – Nengzong Xiong of Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad
1st Gavin Gerhard (Fridley) 18-11, Jr. over Daniel Romero (St. Agnes) 30-13, Jr. (Dec 2-0)
3rd Alex Molina Escandon (Richfield) 22-14, Sr. over Andrew Stone (Trinity School at River Ridge) 9-11, Jr. (Fall 1:19)
5th Nengzong Xiong (Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad) 5-12, So. over () , . (Bye)

285
1st Place – Josh DrePaul of Richfield
2nd Place – Dominic Smith of St. Agnes
3rd Place – Saveone Avery Horne of Columbia Heights
4th Place – Roberto Rojas of Fridley
1st Josh DrePaul (Richfield) 13-1, Sr. over Dominic Smith (St. Agnes) 24-15, Sr. (Dec 5-1)
3rd Saveone Avery Horne (Columbia Heights) 2-7, Jr. over Roberto Rojas (Fridley) 4-4, So. (Dec 2-0)