Staples-Motley 41, Wadena-Deer Creek 39

Staples-Motley 41, Wadena-Deer Creek 39
106: Blaine Dumpprope (SM) wins by forfeit
113: Eric Lisson (SM) wins by for forfeit
120: Tristan Godel (WDC) pinned Blake Gerard 5:32
126: Alex Erpelding (SM) pinned Riley Seifert:25
132: Lee Hotakainen (WDC) dec. Gage Brown 7-5
138: Jake Swendsrud (SM) pinned Carter Wright 1:38
145: Devin Barhel (WDC) pinned Tim Bird 3:43
152: Jeremy Miller (SM) tech fall Steven Erkenbrack 4:25
160: Tyler Wheeler (WDC) pinned Branden Tyrell 1:32
170: Nathan Johnson (SM) pinned Blaine Snyder 2:10
182: Drew Peterson (SM) pinned Presley Sleyster 1:36
195: Isaac Malone (WDC) pinned Dillion Masey 1:08
220: Caleb Monson (WDC) pinned Mike Moxley 5:56
285: Brandon Monson (WDC) pinned Brian Mitts 3:50

Richfield/Edina Tournament

Richfield/Edina Tournament
1. Lakeville North 255.0
2. Park 225.5
3. Wayzata 204.0
4. South Saint Paul 164.0
5. Big Lake 161.5
6. Northfield 109.5
7. Richfield/Edina 103.0
8. Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony 80.0
t9. Saint Paul Como Park 13.0
t9. Minneapolis Washburn 13.0

Brackets/Results

Moorhead Gadberry Duals

Moorhead Gadberry Duals

Round 1

Moorhead 55, Grand Forks Central 7

Brainerd 54, Jamestown 24

Fargo South 37, United Clay Becker 17

Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 48, Mandan 22

Round 2

Moorhead 49, Brainerd 14

Fargo South 50, Mandan 24

Jamestown 54, United Clay Becker 17

Grand Forks Central 38, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 36

Round 3

Moorhead 57, Mandan 18

Brainerd 63, Fargo South 15

Grand Forks Central 54, United Clay Becker 13

Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 67, Jamestown 10

Round 4

Moorhead 60, Jamestown 12

Brainerd 44, Grand Forks Central 28

Mandan 40, United Clay Becker 6

Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 42, Fargo South 34

Team Results:
1st – Moorhead 4-0
2nd – Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 3-1 (194 total team points)
3rd – Brainerd 3-1 (175 total team points)

Undefeated Wrestlers:

Moorhead:
Grant Brendemuhl
Matt Sollid
Wyatt Hanson
RJ Olson
Joseph Grove
Samuel Grove
Ryan Schock
Brody Jerome
Brady Emerson
Grant Trowbridge

Brainerd:
Cole Kubesh
Andy Schlosser
James Weiss

Grand Forks Central:
Brandon Hanson
Kyle Terrill

Mandan:
Ryan Zachmeier
Brandon Zachmeier
Curt Zachmeier

Jamestown:
Paxton Mewes
Eathan Gumke

Fargo South:
Jonathan Fraase

United Clay Becker:
Mason Swegarden

DGF:
Alex Fuchs
Drew Hawk

Tri-City United Titan Invitational

Tri-City United Titan Invitational
1. New Prague 193.0
2. WEM/JWP 173.0
3. Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 171.0
4. Tri-City United 149.0
5. Medford 115.5
6. Mankato East 113.0
7. Triton 99.0
8. Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola 94.0
9. LeSueur-Henderson 84.5
10. Blooming Prairie 52.5

Brackets/Results

Kenyon-Wanamingo 48, Cannon Falls 18

at Cannon Falls

Kenyon-Wanamingo 48, Cannon Falls 18
106 — Ethan Cota (KW) pinned Peter Fitterer 1:29
113 — Bradley Kish (KW) won by forfeit
120 — Paul Fitterer (CF) dec. Jared Clawiter (KW) 7-0
126 — Ryan Epps (CF) major dec. Matthew Houglum 13-3
132 — Keston Lopez (CF) tech fall Dylan Craig 4:51
138 —Ted Androli (KW) dec. Connor Rohr 5-2
145 — Jace Clawiter (KW) pinned Hayden Strain 3:58
152 — Trent Brossard (KW) pinned Cole Grosland 3:33
160 — Mason Stevenson (KW) winner by forfeit
170 — Drew Sathrum (KW) pinned Sterling Carlson 3:14
182 — Derek Johnson (CF) dec. Luke Rechtzigel 9-3
195 — Nathan Melhouse (CF) dec. Bailey Paquin (KW) 11-4
220 — Austin Jackson (KW) dec. Cooper Rohloff 5-2
285 — Seth Donkers (KW) pinned Austin Noble 4:50

Sibley East Duals

Sibley East Duals

Sibley East 5-0
Robbinsdale Armstrong 4-1
River Valley 2-2
Cretin-Derham Hall 1-2
Trinity at River Ridge 1-4
Saint Agnes 0-4

Round 1

Sibley East 41, River Valley 15
106 Devin Johnson (River Valley) over Justin Vinkemeier (SE) — Fall: 1:57
113 Conner Bertram (River Valley) over Tommy Wentzlaff (SE) — Fall: 3:10
120 Forfeit (River Valley) over Forfeit (SE) —
126 Logan Tesch (SE) over James Ploeger (River Valley) — Major Decision: 15-1
132 Mason Voight (SE) over Tyson Meidl (River Valley) — Fall: 3:03
138 Austin Brockhoff (SE) over Sam Baier (River Valley) — Major Decision: 12-0
145 Quinlan Riffenburg (SE) over Gerrit Meidl (River Valley) — Decision: 9-2
152 Hunter Retzlaff (SE) over Forfeit (River Valley) — Win by Forfeit
160 Forfeit (River Valley) over Forfeit (SE) —
170 Forfeit (River Valley) over Forfeit (SE) —
182 Tim Krueger (River Valley) over Austin Kube (SE) — Decision: 11-5
195 Cody Voight (SE) over Nathanial Rosado (River Valley) — Fall: 1:45
220 Jon DuFrane (SE) over Forfeit (River Valley) — Win by Forfeit
285 Nathan Rose (SE) over Tyler Baird (River Valley) — Fall: :52

Robbinsdale Armstrong 39, Trinity at River Ridge 35

Round 2

Sibley East 60, Saint Agnes 9
106 Justin Vinkemeier (SE) over Forfeit (St Agnes) — Win by Forfeit
113 Tanner Pasvogel (SE) over Justin Hernandez (St Agnes) — Fall: :44
120 Mitch Heibel (SE) over Max Cummings (St Agnes) — Fall: :44
126 Logan Tesch (SE) over Forfeit (St Agnes) — Win by Forfeit
132 Mason Voight (SE) over Forfeit (St Agnes) — Win by Forfeit
138 Forfeit (St Agnes) over Forfeit (SE) —
145 Quinlan Riffenburg (SE) over Joe Ryan (St Agnes) — Fall: :38
152 Hunter Retzlaff (SE) over Anthony Tuarnowki (St Agnes) — Fall: :51
160 Roger Dickerson (St Agnes) over Forfeit (SE) — Win by Forfeit
170 Austin Kube (SE) over Mark Jackson (St Agnes) — Fall: 3:14
182 Forfeit (St Agnes) over Forfeit (SE) —
195 Wyatt Lanning (St Agnes) over Cody Voight (SE) — Decision: 10-5
220 Nathan Rose (SE) over Kevin Henry (St Agnes) — Fall: :48
285 Jon DuFrane (SE) over Forfeit (St Agnes) — Win by Forfeit

Cretin-Derham Hall 43, Trinity at River Ridge 42

Robbinsdale Armstrong 45, River Valley 36

Round 3

Sibley East 44, Trinity at River Ridge 29
106 Jack Ridgeway (Trinity) over Justin Vinkemeier (SE) — Fall: 1:21
113 Tanner Pasvogel (SE) over Andrew Michalek (Trinity) — Technical Fall: 15-0
120 Mitch Heibel (SE) over Steven Brewer (Trinity) — Fall: :17
126 Peter Swanson (Trinity) over Forfeit (SE) — Win by Forfeit
132 Mason Voight (SE) over Mike Swanson (Trinity) — Fall: :35
138 Austin Brockhoff (SE) over Colm Maines (Trinity) — Fall: 1:57
145 Bryant Ridgeway (Trinity) over Hunter Voight (SE) — Fall: 3:36
152 Hunter Retzlaff (SE) over Dietrich Balsbaugh (Trinity) — Decision: 6-0
160 John Paul Monhaut (Trinity) over Paul Schmidt (SE) — Technical Fall: 19-1
170 Sam Swanson (Trinity) over Andrew Schauer (SE) — Fall: 2:41
182 Austin Kube (SE) over Dave Dahl (Trinity) — Fall: 3:45
195 Forfeit (Trinity) over Forfeit (SE) —
220 Nathan Rose (SE) over Forfeit (Trinity) — Win by Forfeit
285 Jon DuFrane (SE) over Forfeit (Trinity) — Win by Forfeit

Robbinsdale Armstrong 52, Cretin-Derham Hall 30

River Valley 48, Saint Agnes 29

Round 4

Sibley East 71, Cretin-Derham Hall 5
106 Tommy Wentzlaff (SE) over Casey Malone (Cretin Derham Hall) — Fall: 5:45
113 Tanner Pasvogel (SE) over Casey Bulmer (Cretin Derham Hall) — Technical Fall: 20-3
120 Mitch Heibel (SE) over Austin Miller (Cretin Derham Hall) — Fall: 1:42
126 Josh Goldberg (Cretin Derham Hall) over Mason Voight (SE) — Technical Fall: 15-0
132 Jason Meyer (SE) over Forfeit (Cretin Derham Hall) — Win by Forfeit
138 Austin Brockhoff (SE) over Forfeit (Cretin Derham Hall) — Win by Forfeit
145 Hunter Retzlaff (SE) over Jack Gallagher (Cretin Derham Hall) — Fall: 3:32
152 Hunter Voight (SE) over Dan Gainer (Cretin Derham Hall) — Fall: 2:11
160 Jake Wentzlaff (SE) over Campbell Wozniak (Cretin Derham Hall) — Fall: 1:17
170 Andrew Schauer (SE) over Noah Tischer (Cretin Derham Hall) — Fall: 3:13
182 Austin Kube (SE) over Noah Kelliher (Cretin Derham Hall) — Fall: 3:54
195 Cody Voight (SE) over Cam Garret (Cretin Derham Hall) — Fall: 1:34
220 Nathan Rose (SE) over Jack Gainer (Cretin Derham Hall) — Fall: :56
285 Jon DuFrane (SE) over Conner Roering (Cretin Derham Hall) — Fall: 5:52

River Valley 42, Trinity at River Ridge 29

Robbinsdale Armstrong 54, Saint Agnes 9

Round 5

Sibley East 63, Robbinsdale Armstrong 9
106 Justin Vinkemeier (SE) over Gunner Johansen (Robbinsdale Armstrong) — Decision: 6-4
113 Tanner Pasvogel (SE) over Bryce Dewitt (Robbinsdale Armstrong) — Fall: 3:34
120 Mitch Heibel (SE) over James Young (Robbinsdale Armstrong) — Fall: 1:27
126 Logan Tesch (SE) over Forfeit (Robbinsdale Armstrong) — Win by Forfeit
132 Jason Meyer (SE) over Kevin Trinh (Robbinsdale Armstrong) — Fall: 2:58
138 Austin Brockhoff (SE) over Ben Highland (Robbinsdale Armstrong) — Fall: 2:53
145 Miquel Gonzales (Robbinsdale Armstrong) over Quinlan Riffenburg (SE) — Decision: 8-6
152 Hunter Retzlaff (SE) over Brandon Lundeen (Robbinsdale Armstrong) — Fall: 1:03
160 Jake Wentzlaff (SE) over Quas As-sideq (Robbinsdale Armstrong) — Fall: 4:25
170 Troy Smith (Robbinsdale Armstrong) over Paul Schmidt (SE) — Fall: 1:44
182 Austin Kube (SE) over Steven Holten (Robbinsdale Armstrong) — Decision: 8-4
195 Cody Voight (SE) over Sam Appleget (Robbinsdale Armstrong) — Fall: 1:55
220 Nathan Rose (SE) over Hutton Adams (Robbinsdale Armstrong) — Fall: 1:20
285 Jon DuFrane (SE) over Stanley Dokken (Robbinsdale Armstrong) — Decision: 3-0

Trinity at River Ridge 60, Saint Agnes 18