High School Results – February 2012


Saturday, February 11, 2012
Aitkin 57 Royalton/Upsala 18
Big Nine Conference JV Tournament
1. Owatonna 260.0
2. Albert Lea Area 198.0
3. Rochester Mayo 138.5
4. Rochester Century 131.0
5. Rochester John Marshall 113.0
6. Austin 82.0
7. Faribault 42.0
8. Winona 36.0
Morris Area Tigers Invitational
1. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 241.0
2. Morris Area/Hancock/Chokio-Alberta 165.0
3. Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 164.0
4. Fosston/Bagley 146.0
5. Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah 104.0
6. West Central Area/Ashby 76.0
7. Luverne 59.5
8. Ortonville 27.0
South Central Conference Tournament
1. Saint James 198.5
2. Saint Peter 151.0
3. Blue Earth Area 148.0
4. Fairmont/Martin County West 143.0
5. Waseca 134.0
6. New Ulm 77.0
South Suburban Conference JV Tournament
1. Apple Valley 227.5
2. Eastview 138.0
3. Rosemount 113.5
4. Lakeville North 107.0
5. Bloomington 104.0
6. Prior Lake 51.0
7. Burnsville 36.0
8. Eagan 0.0
Suburban East Conference JV Tournament
Teams: Cretin-Derham Hall, Forest Lake, Hastings, Mounds View, Park, Roseville Area, Stillwater Area, White Bear Lake Area, Woodbury, East Ridge


Friday, February 10, 2012
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 50 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 21
Canby 46 Benson 22
Foley 36 Coon Rapids 27
Jackson County Central 40 New London-Spicer 22
Kimball Area 58 Rockford 15
Milaca 57 Sauk Rapids 11
Minnewaska Area 40 Browerville/Eagle Valley 38
Scott West 47 Hastings 15
Simley 41, Saint Michael-Albertville 18
Totino-Grace 44 North Branch 22
Albany Purple Pride Tournament
1. Becker 242.0
2. Mora 159.0
3. Saint Cloud Apollo 156.0
4. Staples-Motley 114.0
5. Albany 108.0
6. Montevideo 100.0
7. Osakis 70.0
8. Melrose/Sauk Centre 64.0
Benilde-Saint Margaret’s Triangular
Chisago Lakes Area 59 Benilde-Saint Margaret’s 10
Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 63 Chisago Lakes Area 18
Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 63 Benilde-Saint Margaret’s 9
Cretin-Derham Hall Triangular
Park 44, South Saint Paul 27
Park 65 Cretin-Derham Hall 12
South Saint Paul 59 Cretin-Derham Hall 15
Great River Conference
1. Aitkin 225.0
2. Mille Lacs 174.0
3. Hinckley-Finlayson/Pine City/East Central 169.0
4. Rush City/Braham 139.0
5. Cloquet-Esko 76.0
6. Ogilvie 61.0
Mound-Westonka Leopold/Haglund Memorial
1. Waconia 179.5
2. Monticello 168.0
3. South Saint Paul 155.0
4. Mound-Westonka 139.0
5. Eastview 135.5
6. Buffalo 107.0
7. Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 84.0
8. Saint Paul Como Park 63.0
9. Unattached 0.0
Saint Cloud Tech Quad
Moorhead 49 Rocori 27
Saint Cloud Tech 38 Moorhead 31
Saint Cloud Tech 34, Bemidji 31
Bemidji 31 Rocori 28
Moorhead 41 Bemidji 36
Valley Conference Tournament
1. Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 232.5
2. Maple River 191.5
3. Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 139.0
4. Fairmont/Martin County West 130.5
5. River Valley 90.5
6. Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola 58.0
7. Nicollet/GFW 53.0
WEM/JWP Triangular
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 36, Sibley East 35
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 42 WEM/JWP 28
WEM/JWP 49 Sibley East 22


Thursday, February 9, 2012
Adrian 46 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 22
Aitkin 49 Hinckley-Finlayson/Pine City/East Central 22
Albert Lea 50 Rochester John Marshall 21
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 40 Thief River Falls/Goodridge 26
Becker 64 Buffalo 16
Barnesville 43 Wadena-Deer-Creek 19
Burnsville 37 Eastview 27
Byron 48, Triton 21
Centennial 39 Irondale 28
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 36 Crookston 34
Dover-Eyota 48, Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 26
Eden Prairie 39 Norwood Young America 23
Elk River 60 Park Center 10
Farmington 57 Saint Agnes  18
Forest Lake 79 East Ridge 0
Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 54 Orono 22
Hastings 51 Stillwater 14
Irondale 36 North Branch 22
Kenyon-Wanamingo 44 Goodhue 21
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 65 Montevideo 6
Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 42 Rochester Mayo 36
MACCRAY/RCW 59 Redwood Valley 10
Maple Grove 47 Osseo 18
Monticello 60 Rogers 9
Mounds View 52 Woodbury 22
New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 42 WEM/JWP 27
New York Mills 37 Osakis 28 (Park Region Conference Championship)
Owatonna 58 Austin 10
Park Rapids Area 36 Fosston/Bagley 34
Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 62 Bemidji 10
Richfield/Edina 58 Fridley 16
Rochester Mayo 59 Winona 13
Saint Cloud Tech 47 Alexandria 27
Saint Michael-Albertville 53 Big Lake 3
Sartell-Saint Stephen 42 Princeton 27
Shakopee 48 Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center 24
Waconia 39 Delano 30
Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran 39 Chaska/Chanhassen 33
White Bear Lake 53 Roseville 12
Cretin-Derham Hall Triangular
Park 64 Cretin-Derham Hall 12
Park 44 South Saint Paul 27
Fergus Falls Triangular
Perham 65 Saint Cloud Apollo 10
Perham 34 Fergus Falls 26
Fergus Falls 61 Saint Cloud Apollo 9
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted Triangular
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 50 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 21
Pierz 39 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 25
Pierz 38 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 37
Little Falls Triangular
Little Falls 53 Sartell-Saint Stephen 15
Little Falls 52 Princeton 19
Sartell-Saint Stephen 42 Princeton 27
Melrose/Sauk Centre Triangular
Dassel-Cokato 57 Melrose/Sauk Centre 12
Dassel-Cokato 40 Eden Valley-Watkins 30
Eden Valley-Watkins 52 Melrose/Sauk Centre 18
Mound-Westonka Triangular
Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 81 Minneapolis Edison 0
Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 57 Mound-Westonka 18
Mound-Westonka 65 Minneapolis Edison 9
Rocori Triangular
Willmar 43 Wayzata 19
Willmar 74 Rocori 6
Wayzata 57 Rocori 15
Saint Croix Lutheran Triangular
Saint Croix Lutheran 66 Saint Paul Humboldt 7
Trinity at River Ridge 36 Saint Paul Humboldt 24
Trinity at River Ridge 45 Saint Croix Lutheran 36
United Clay Becker Triangular
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 35 United Clay Becker 31
Detroit Lakes 53 United Clay Becker 18


Tuesday, February 7, 2012
New London-Spicer 44 BOLD 32
Royalton/Upsala 40 Albany 19
Fargo Davies Triangular
Fargo Davies 63 East Grand Forks/Sacred Heart 9
Moorhead 42 Fargo Davies 33
Moorhead 64 East Grand Forks/Sacred Heart 9


Monday, February 6, 2012
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 42 Mahnomen/Waubun 36
Fosston/Bagley 68 Red Lake County Central 9
River Valley 37 New Ulm 36
Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin 40 Blue Earth Area 30
Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah Triangular
Border West 65 Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 18
Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah 39 Bertha-Hewti//Verndale 36
Border West 51 Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah 21


Saturday, February 4, 2012
9th Grade State Championships
(Top 10 Team Scores)
1. Adrian 147.5
2. Eastview 74.0
3. Hastings 66.5
4. Maple Grove 64.0
5. Hutchinson 54.0
6. Apple Valley 51.5
7. Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland 51.0
t8. Anoka 49.0
t8. Milaca 49.0
t8. Prior Lake 49.0
Anoka Tornado Duals
Quarterfinals
Hastings 59 Saint Francis 15
Little Falls 36 Anoka 33
New London-Spicer 47 Grand Rapids 25
Cambridge-Isanti 50 Andover 11
Consolation Semifinals
Anoka over Saint Francis
Grand Rapids over Andover
Semifinals
Hastings 59 Little Falls 19
Cambridge 40 New London Spicer 24
1st: Hastings 33 Cambridge-Isanti 31
3rd: New London-Spicer 36 Little Falls 27
5th: Grand Rapids 37 Anoka 22
Saint Francis over Andover
Bemidji Triangular
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 40 Bemidji 30
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 42 Saint Cloud Apollo 34
Saint Cloud Apollo 47 Bemidji 12
Big Ole Tournament
1. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 213.0
2. Frazee 169.0
3. Morris Area/Hancock/Chokio-Alberta 128.0
4. Moorhead 121.0
5. Alexandria 102.0
6. Rocori 96.0
7. Wadena-Deer Creek 62.0
8. Minnewaska Area 43.5
Blaine Duals
Coon Rapids 31 Milaca 28
Milaca 63 Osseo 12
Rosemount 27 Milaca 26
Rosemount 60 Osseo 19
Blaine 37 Osseo 36
Elk River 49 Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony 15
Irondale 34 Elk River 33
Rosemount 33 Elk River 29
Cannon Falls Duals
Quarterfinals
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 46 Cannon Falls 26
Hopkins 57 Northfield 18
Rochester John Marshall 38 Eden Prairie 30
Kenyon-Wanamingo 48 Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center 19
Championships Semifinals
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 39 Hopkins 28
Kenyon-Wanamingo 45 Rochester John Marshall 24
Consolation Semifinals
Cannon Falls 39 Northfield 30
Eden Prairie 39 Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center 36
1st: Kenyon-Wanamingo 36 Plainview-Elgin-Millville 31
3rd: Rochester John Marshall 40 Hopkins 34
5th: Cannon Falls 37 Eden Prairie 36
7th: Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center 48 Northfield 21
Classic Suburban Conference Tournament
Teams: Henry Sibley, Mahtomedi, North Saint Paul, Richfield, Saint Thomas Academy, Simley, South Saint Paul, Tartan
Fairmont/Martin County West Invitational
1. Minneota 214.0
2. Saint James 180.5
3. Pipestone Area 115.5
4. Fairmont/Martin County West 102.0
5. Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 96.5
6. Worthington/Round Lake-Brewster 64.0
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted Quadrangular
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 57 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 15
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 64 Rockford 6
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 66 Medford 4
Mankato East Cougar Invite
1. Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran 175.0
2. Maple River 156.5
3. Annandale/Maple Lake 156.0
4. LeSueur-Henderson 135.5
5. Mankato East 113.0
6. Norwood Young America 96.0
7. Marshall/Lakeview 87.0
8. Austin/Austin Pacelli 93.0
9. Winona 17.0
Northwest Tournament
1. Thief River Falls/Goodridge 244.5
2. Mahnomen/Waubun 142.5
3. Roseau 132.5
4. Fertile-Beltrami 132.0
5. United Clay Becker 129.0
6. Crookston 85.0
7. West Marshall 78.0
8. Red Lake County Central 66.0
Park Region Conference Tournament
1. New York Mills 186.0
2. Osakis 152.5
3. Ottertail Central 147.0
4. United North Central 136.5
5. Royalton/Upsala 121.0
6. Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 110.0
7. West Central Area/Ashby 109.0
8. Browerville/Eagle Valley 95.5
9. Parkers Prairie 94.0
10. Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 80.0
Pine Island Invitational
1. Kasson-Mantorville 222.0
2. Forest Lake 216.0
3. Burnsville 152.0
4. Rochester Mayo 149.0
5. Pine Island 110.5
6. Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland 70.5
7. La Crescent 70.5
8. Rochester Century 36.0
9. Benilde-Saint Margaret’s 25.0
10. Forest Lake JV 0.0
Robbinsdale Armstrong Duals
Eastview 43 Goodhue 32
Faribault 43 Goodhue 25
Goodhue 54 East Ridge 20
White Bear Lake 45 Eastview 22
Eastview 66 Saint Paul Harding 15
East Ridge 36 Saint Paul Harding 27
East Ridge 37 Mankato West 36
White Bear Lake 67 Fridley 12
Rogers Royal Rumble
Round 1
Holdingford 48 Mille Lacs 17
MACCRAY/RCW 47 Saint Paul Johnson 19
Rogers 60 Minnehaha Academy/DeLaSalle 9
Mound-Westonka 60 Zimmerman 22
Round 2
Holdingford 57 MACCRAY/RCW 19
Mound-Westonka 48 Rogers 22
Mille Lacs 49 Saint Paul Johnson 25
Zimmerman 30 Minnehaha Academy/DeLaSalle 18
Round 3
1st: Holdingford 45 Mound-Westonka 15
3rd: MACCRAY/RCW 42 Rogers 32
Mille Lacs 82 Minnehaha Academy/DeLaSalle 3
Saint Paul Johnson 50 Zimmerman 9
Saint Michael-Albertville Triangular
Saint Michael-Albertville 40 Prior Lake 17
Foley 29 Saint Michael-Albertville 28
Foley 39 Prior Lake 15
WEM/JWP Mike Fasnacht Memorial Tournament
1. Jackson County Central 262.0
2. Chatfield 199.0
3. WEM/JWP 146.0
4. Totino-Grace 133.0
5. Saint Charles 113.0
6. Triton 109.5
7. Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola 48.0
8. United Team 0.0


Friday, February 3, 2012
Albert Lea 44 Adrian 9
Apple Valley 52 Kasson-Mantorville 17
Big Lake 51 Rogers 11
Blue Earth Area 65 New Ulm 6
Cambridge-Isanti 34 Becker 22
Canby 31 Yellow Medicine East 30
Centennial 34 Elk River 22
Frazee 39 Detroit Lakes 20
Kimball Area 56 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 12
Pierz 37 Holdingford 21
Wabasha-Kellogg 47 Dover-Eyota 33
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City Triangular
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 44 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 18
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 57 Paynesville Area 12
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 51 Paynesville Area 18
Hinckley-Finlayson/Pine City/East Central Quadrangular
Hibbing 33 Hinckley-Finlayson/Pine City/East Central 23
Hinckley-Finlayson/Pine City/East Central 60 Cloquet-Esko 18
Mora 68 Cloquet-Esko 5
Mora 55 Hibbing 10
Mora 50 Hinckley-Finlayson/Pine City/East Central 21
Lakeville North Panther Duals
1st Round
Lakeville North 45 Farmington 25
Woodbury 43 New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 36
Monticello 50 Lakeville South 22
Stewartville 1 JV Allstars 0
2nd Round
Lakeville North 47 Stewartville 28
Monticello 52 Woodbury 23
New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 47 Lakeville South 30
Farmington 48 JV All Star 21
1st: Lakeville North 49 Monticello 24
3rd: Woodbury 37 Stewartville 33
5th: New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 63 Farmington 21
7th: Lakevile South 1 JV Allstars 0
Minnetonka Triangular
Spectrum 36 Minneapolis Washburn 33
Minnetonka 55 Spectrum 21
Mounds View Triangular
Irondale 47 Osseo 27
Mounds View 40 Irondale 22
Mounds View 40 Osseo 31
Saint Michael-Albertville Quadrangular
Saint Michael-Albertville 53 Buffalo 15
Saint Michael-Albertville 35 Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 22
Saint Michael-Albertville 58 Zimmerman 9
Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 61 Buffalo 12
Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 75 Zimmerman 3
Buffalo 36 Zimmerman 24
Walker-Hackensack-Ackley-Nevis Wolf Pack Invitational
1. Fosston/Bagley 213.0
2. Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena/Indus 203.0
3. Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 198.5
4. Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway 160.5
5. Staples-Motley 150.0
6. Deer River 115.5
7. East Grand Forks/Sacred Heart 69.5
8. Virginia Area 83.0
Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin Triangular
Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin 55 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 15
Wabasso/Red Rock Central 57 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 12


Thursday, February 2, 2012
Apple Valley 53 Lakeville North 15
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 64 Montevideo 6
Austin/Austin Pacelli 34 Winona 30
Barnesville 55 Fertile-Beltrami 15
Becker 54 Sartell-Saint Stephen 9
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 54 Minnewaska 21
Burnsville 40 Lakeville South 3
Byron 34 Zumbrota-Mazeppa 33 (Criteria 5)
Chanhassen/Chaska 54 Farmington 12
Columbia Heights 42 Minneapolis Edison 29
Eden Prairie 41 Minnetonka 22
Fergus Falls 42 Saint Cloud Tech 19
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 63 River Valley 9
Fairmont/Martin County West 50 Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 19
Hastings 40 Forest Lake 23
Milaca 42 Mora 19
Mille Lacs 52 Rush City/Braham 24
New Prague 57 Farmington 19
Park 42 Mounds View 20
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 46 Lake City 29
Saint Cloud Apollo 35 Brainerd/Pillager 30
Sibley East 43 Medford 29
New York Mills 49 Wadena-Deer Creek 25
Waverly-Shell Rock 41 Albert Lea 18
Wayzata 40 Hopkins 30
White Bear Lake 52 Woodbury 18
Alexandria Triangular
Willmar 52 Alexandria 27
Willmar 71 Moorhead 6
Moorhead 46 Alexandria 30
Dassel-Cokato Triangular
Waconia 51 Benilde-Saint Margaret’s 19
Dassel-Cokato 58 Benilde-Saint Margaret’s 21
Dassel-Cokato 39 Waconia 27
Eastview Triangular
South Saint Paul 69 Saint Paul Humboldt 5
Eastview 72 Saint Paul Humboldt 10
South Saint Pual 34 Eastview 33
Fosston Triangular
Detroit Lakes 36 Thief River Falls/Goodridge 31
Fosston/Bagley 36 Detroit Lakes 34
Thief River Falls/Goodridge 46 Fosston/Bagley 19
Hutchinson Triangular
Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 54 BOLD 24
Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 42 Lichfield 28
Kenyon Triangular
New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 35 Pine Island 33
Kenyon-Wanamingo 45, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 15
Kenyon-Wanamingo 48 Pine Island 21
Kimball Triangular
Kimball Area 59 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 6
Royalton/Upsala 40 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 33
Kimball Area 56 Royalton/Upsala 15
LeSueur-Henderson Triangular
LeSueur-Henderson 52 Waseca 24
JWP/WEM 51 Waseca 27
at Mankato East
Faribault 45 Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 26
Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 40 Mankato East 39
New London-Spicer Triangular
New London-Spicer 48, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley 21
Foley 55, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley 9
Foley 42, New London-Spicer 19
Orono Triangular
Delano 67 Orono 9
Delano 45 Richfield/Edina 33
Park Triangular
Henry Sibley 32 Park 31 (criteria)
Park 42 Mounds View 20
Pierz Triangular
Pierz 56 Osakis 6
Osakis 46 Staples-Motley 18
Pierz 57 Staples-Motley 15
Rochester Mayo Triangular
Rochester John Marshall 39 Rochester Mayo 35
Rochester Mayo 70 Rochester Century 12
Rochester John Marshall 66 Rochester Century 12
Roseville Quadrangular
Stillwater Area 75 East Ridge 4
Stillwater Area 39 Roseville 25
Chisago Lakes 38 Stillwater Area 35
Chisago Lakes 39 East Ridge 30
Roseville 37 Chisago Lakes 32
Roseville 61 East Ridge 12
Saint Paul Como Park Triangular
Saint Paul Harding 69 Cretin-Derham Hall 3
Saint Paul Como Park 60 Cretin-Derham Hall 24
Saint Paul Harding 46 Saint Paul Como Park 28
Sauk Rapids Triangular
Little Falls 48 Sauk Rapids-Rice 21
Little Falls 51 Rocori 19
Totino-Grace Quadrangular
Totino-Grace 68 Fridley 10
Totino-Grace 61 Minneapolis Patrick Henry 9
Totino-Grace 66 Minneapolis Washburn 12
Minneapolis Patrick Henry 42 Minneapolis Washburn 24
Minneapolis Patrick Henry 48 Fridley 34
Fridley 54 Minneapolis Washburn 30
Tri-Metro Conference Tournament
1. Saint Croix Lutheran 180.0
2. Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy 160.0
3. Trinity at River Ridge 155.5
4. Spectrum 84.0
5. Saint Agnes 76.0
6. Minnehaha Academy/DeLaSalle 58.0
Triton Triangular
Cannon Falls/Randolph 69 Blooming Prairie 12
Triton 57 Blooming Prairie 24
Triton 43 Cannon Falls/Randolph 27


Wednesday, February 1, 2012
Prior Lake 43 Eastview 25
Saint Paul Johnson Quadrangular
Saint Agnes 36, Saint Paul Humboldt 18
Tartan 76 Saint Agnes 3
Saint Paul Johnson 62 Saint Agens 15
Tartan 78 Saint Paul Humboldt 6
Saint Paul Johnson 66 Saint Paul Humboldt 12
Tartan 60 Saint Paul Johnson 13


High School Results – January 2012

Tuesday, January 31, 2012
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 55 Red Lake County Central 12
Barnesville 37 Border West 36
Elk River 41 Saint Francis 28
Fergus Falls 57 Staples-Motley 17
Foley 41 Little Falls 24
Fertile-Beltrami 54 Mahnomen/Waubun 24
Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 39 Mound-Westonka 36
Grand Rapids 41 Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 23
Hayfield 39, Dover-Eyota 36
Jackson County Central 50 Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin 12
New London-Spicer 32 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 29
New York Mills 45 Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 19
West Central Area/Ashby 39 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 33
Worthington/Round Lake-Brewster 42 Sibley-Ocheyedan 27
Luverne Triangular
Adrian 63 Fairmont/Martin County West 18
Fairmont/Martin County West 51 Luverne 27
Adrian 57 Luverne 17
MACCRAY/RCW Quadrangular
MACCRAY/RCW 36 Yellow Medicine East 31
Paynesville Area 44 MACCRAY/RCW 25
MACCRAY/RCW 43 Eden Valley-Watkins 31
Paynesville Area 54 Eden Valley-Watkins 27
Paynesville Area 43 Yellow Medicine East 36
Yellow Medicine East 60 Eden Valley-Watkins 18
Osakis Triangular
Kimball Area 69 Browerville/Eagle Valley 12
Kimball Area 69 Osakis 3
Osakis 45 Browerville/Eagle Valley 27
at Saint Peter
Saint Peter 53 Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 21
United South Central 54 Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 21
Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 39 Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony 30
United North Central Triangular
United North Central 18 Frazee 43
Frazee 78 Parkers Prairie 0
United North Central 48 Parkers Prairie 24


Saturday, January 28, 2012
9th Grade League Region 3
1. Apple Valley 195.0
2. Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 178.0
3. New Prague 132.5
4. Delano 127.0
5. Prior Lake 121.0
6. Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 114.0
7. Bloomington Kennedy 104.0
8. Eden Prairie 65.5
9. Litchfield 64.0
10. Scott West 63.5
11. Norwood Young America 55.0
12. Mound-Westonka 47.0
13. Chaska/Chanhassen 0.0
9th Grade League Region 5
1. Maple Grove 284.5
2. Centennial 218.5
3. Totino-Grace 188.0
4. Stillwater Area 172.0
5. Forest Lake 157.5
6. North Branch 113.0
7. Irondale 111.0
8. Mounds View 85.0
9. Osseo 76.0
10. Benilde-Saint Margaret’s 74.0
11. Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony 66.0
12. Wayzata 49.0
13. Chisago Lakes Area 7.0
9th Grade League Region 6
1 Anoka 174
2 Cambridge-Isanti 169.5
t3 Coon Rapids 140
t3 Saint Francis 140
5 Elk River 121
6 Saint Michael-Albertville 100.5
7 Andover 72
8 Champlin Park 70.5
t9 Zimmerman 68.5
t9 Blaine 68.5
11 Rogers 65
12 Buffalo 34
9th Grade League Region 7
1. Milaca 224.0
2. Becker 179.5
3. Big Lake 131.0
4. Mora 123.0
5. Foley 119.5
6. Royalton/Upsala 94.0
7. Pierz 91.0
8. Sartell-Saint Stephen 82.5
9. Sauk Rapids-Rice 77.5
10. Rocori 70.0
11. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 66.0
12. Saint Cloud Tech 64.0
13. Kimball Area 58.0
14. Holdingford 45.0
15. Eden Valley-Watkins .0
16. Paynesville Area 42.0
Annandale Duals
Annandale/Maple Lake 45 Eden Prairie 29
Eden Prairie 43 Princeton 27
Eden Prairie 49 Sibley East 24
Saint Michael-Albertville 50 Eden Prairie 15
Annandale/Maple Lake 47 Sibley East 22
Sibley East 60 Princeton 18
Saint Michael-Albertville 56 Sibley East 14
Saint Michael-Albertville 50 Annandale/Maple Lake 15
Annandale/Maple Lake 68 Princeton 3
Saint Michael-Albertville 64 Princeton 6
Bloomington Kennedy Tournament
First Round
Bloomington Kennedy 30, Irondale 24
Champlin Park 42, Minnetonka 30
Hastings 78, Saint Paul Highland Park 0
Prior Lake 53, Woodbury 16
Second Round
Hastings 50, Bloomington Kennedy 6
Irondale 63, Saint Paul Highland Park 12
Prior Lake 43, Champlin Park 25
Woodbury 51, Minnetonka 24
7th: Minnetonka 51, Saint Paul Highland Park 15
5th: Irondale 39 Woodbury 36
3rd: Bloomington Kennedy 42, Champlin Park 24
1st: Hastings 38, Prior Lake 24
Canby Triangular
Saint James 48 Canby 14
Saint James 46 Waconia 30
Waconia 40 Canby 29
Fergus Falls Isaiah Anderson Memorial Duals
Quarterfinals
Little Falls 53 Moorhead 21
Kimball Area 69 Wahpeton 9
Dassel-Cokato 49 Bemidji 28
Thief River Falls/Goodridge 42 Fergus Falls 24
Championship Semifinals
Little Falls 41 Thief River Falls/Goodridge 34
Kimball Area 50 Dassel-Cokato 28
Consolation Semifinals
Moorhead 29 Fergus Falls 27
Wahpeton 37 Bemidji 36 (by Criteria)
1st: Kimball Area 50 Little Falls 25
3rd: Dassel Cokato 57 Thief River Falls/Goodridge 22
5th: Moorhead 39 Wahpeton 36
7th: Fergus Falls 40 Bemidji 24
Forest Lake Duals
Forest Lake 54 Stillwater Area 9
Apple Valley 51 LeSeuer-Henderson 19
Forest Lake 28 Ellsworth 27 (Tie Breaker H)
LeSeuer-Henderson 60 Sauk Rapids-Rice 23
Ellsworth 47 Stillwater Area 25
Apple Valley 47 Sauk Rapids-Rice 0
5th: Stillwater Area 42 Sauk Rapids-Rice 21
3rd: Ellsworth 40 LeSeuer-Henderson 20
1st: Apple Valley 44 Forest Lake 22
Grand Rapids Skip Nalan Tournament
1 Grand Rapids 248
2 North Branch 191.5
3 Hibbing 162
4 Mille Lacs 156
5 Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 129
6 Deer River 108.5
7 Rush City/Braham 88
8 Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway 79
9 Cloquet-Esko 66.5
10 Mahnomen/Waubun 53.5
11 Ogilvie 43
12 Virginia Area 24
Heart of Lakes Conference Tournament
1. Frazee 214.0
2. Perham 191.0
3. Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah 112.0
4. Barnesville 98.0
5. Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 95.5
6. United Clay Becker 73.5
7. Pelican Rapids 63.0
Kasson-Mantorville Swalla Duals
POOL A
Simley 68, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 10
POOL B
United South Central 46, Fairmont 36
Kasson-Mantorville 50, United South Central 27
Kasson-Mantorville 52, Fairmont/Martin County West 12
POOL C
Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 54, Waseca 13
Jackson County Central 60, Waseca 15
Jackson County Central 58, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 24
POOL D
Sparta 50, Byron 19
Sparta 42, Centennial 23
Centennial 49, Byron 15
Championship Bracket
Simley 50, Sparta 16
Kasson-Mantorville 42, Jackson County Central 30
Championship Dual
Simley 43, Kasson-Mantorville 25
Third-Place Dual
Jackson County Central 35, Sparta 27
Fifth-Place Bracket
New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 35, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 33
Centennial 45, United South Central 33
Seventh-Place Dual
Centennial 38, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 31
Round-Robin Bracket
Fairmont/Martin County West 36, Waseca 31
Byron 39, Fairmont/Martin County West 25
Lake City Tournament
1. Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove 210.0
2. Plainview-Elgin-Millville 160.5
3. Chatfield 160.0
4. Rochester Mayo 146.5
5. Wabasha-Kellogg 140.0
t6. Lake City 128.0
t6. Medford 128.0
t8. Hayfield 80.0
t8. Saint Charles 80.0
10. Blooming Prairie 40.0
Larimore (ND) Invitational
1 Grand Forks Central 201
2 Grand Forks Red River 197.5
3 Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 162.5
4 North Border-Cavalier 149
5 Grafton 126
6 Devils Lake 112
7 Larimore 110
8 May-Port C-G 56
Mid State Conference Tournament
1. Detroit Lakes 211.0
2. Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 184.0
3. Park Rapids Area 159.0
4. Staples-Motley 95.0
5. Wadena-Deer Creek 78.0
6. Crosby-Ironton 49.0
Nicollet Tournament
Team Records
Mounds View 4-0
Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 3-1
Triton 2-2
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 1-3
Nicollet/GFW 0-4
Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 47 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 24
Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 39 Triton 36
Mounds view 64 Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 13
Mounds View 48 Triton 25
Triton 41 Nicollet/GFW 31
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 35 Nicollet/GFW 29
Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 43 Nicollet/GFW 20
Mounds View 55 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 15
Mounds View 51 Nicollet/GFW 7
Triton 43 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 30
Robbinsdale Cooper Darrel Sohn Invite
Round 1
Wayzata 56 Robbinsdale Cooper 7
Eagan 65 Minneapolis Southwest 15
Mankato West 52 Minneapolis Patrick Henry 18
Goodhue 37 Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 26
Round 2
Robbinsdale Cooper 60 Minneapolis Southwest 9
Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 49 Mankato West 27
Wayzata 54 Minneapolis Patrick Henry 23
Goodhue 38 Eagan 30
Round 3
Mankato West 34 Robbinsdale Cooper 31
Goodhue 52 Minneapolis Patrick Henry 18
Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 59 Minneapolis Southwest 18
Wayzata 38 Eagan 24
Rochester Century Panther Invite
1. Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 263.0
2. WEM/JWP 206.0
3. Northfield 125.5
4. Cannon Falls/Randolf 123.5
5. Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola 111.0
6. Rochester Century 72.5
7. Winona 65.5
8. La Crescent 64.0
9. Rochester Mayo 48.5
10. Albert Lea Area 41.0
11. Saint Agnes 30.0
Rosemount Quadrangular
Hopkins 44 Roseville 26
Hopkins 36 Henry Sibley 33
Rosemount 41 Hopkins 28
South Saint Paul Invitational
1. Pierz 186.5
2. Lakeville North 172.5
3. South Saint Paul 166.0
4. Monticello 162.0
5. Mound-Westonka 150.5
6. Burnsville 120.0
7. Blaine 112.0
8. Austin/Austin Pacelli 94.0
9. Mankato East 84.0
10. Andover 78.0
11. Benilde-Saint Margaret’s 74.5
12. Saint Paul Harding 69.0
13. North 65.0
14. Saint Paul Central 12.5
15. Saint Paul Como Park .0
16. Cretin-Derham Hall 7.0
Totino-Grace Invitational
1. Chanhassen/Chaska 171.0
2. Rockford 169.0
3. Totino-Grace 162.5
4. Maple Grove 131.5
5. Litchfield 123.5
6. Pine Island 116.0
7. Osseo 107.5
8. Buffalo 74.5
9. Fridley 60.0
10. Robbinsdale Armstrong 49.0
West Central Conference Tournament
1. Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 220.0
2. New London-Spicer 200.0
3. Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley 168.5
4. Bold 106.0
5. Morris Area/Hancock/Chokio-Alberta 103.0
6. Paynesville Area 74.0
7. Albany 61.0
8. Yellow Medicine East 59.5
9. Benson 59.0
10. Montevideo 53.0
11. Melrose/Sauk Centre 40.0
12. Minnewaska Area 35.0
Wisconsin Dells Invitational
1. Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland 186.0
2. Reedsburg 172.5
3. Watertown 156.0
4. Wisconsin Dells 131.0
5. Belleville/Monticello/New Glarus 127.0
6. Homestead 126.0
7. La Crosse Aquinas 111.0
8. Omro 95.0
9. Waunakee 56.0
10. Kenosha Christian 50.0
11. North Crawford/Senaca 28.0
Woodbury Central IA Duals
Adrian 51 Bennington 24
Owatonna 45 Bennington 18


Friday, January 27, 2012
Apple Valley 49 Bloomington Kennedy 6
Blaine 37 Elk River 24
Eden Valley-Watkins 35 Royalton/Upsala 31
Faribault 36 Farmington 26
Milaca 69 Zimmerman 4
Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center 37 LeSueur-Henderson 36
Saint Cloud Tech 36 Elk River 31
Saint Michael-Albertville 55 Irondale 15
Sibley East 35 Norwood Young America 33
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 45 MACCRAY/RCW 29
Waseca 34 New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 32
Annandale/Maple Lake Triangular
Foley 46 Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 16
Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 48 Annandale/Maple Lake 27
Foley 45 Annandale/Maple Lake 13
Benilde-Saint Margaret’s Triangular
Mahtomedi 35 Benilde-Saint Margaret’s 33
Benilde-Saint Margaret’s 47 Robbinsdale Cooper 27
Browerville/Eagle Valley Bronco Duals
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 3-0
Border West 2-1
Holdingford 2-1
Browerville/Eagle Valley 1-2
West Central Area/Ashby 1-2
Parkers Prairie 0-3
Round 1
Border West 61 Browerville/Eagle Valley 16
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 48 West Central Area/Ashby 30
Holdingford 60 Parkers Prairie 15
Round 2
Browerville/Eagle Valley 40 Parkers Prairie 24
Holdingford 64 West Central Area/Ashby 12
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 39 Border West 35
Round 3
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 51 Browerville/Eagle Valley 18
Border West 49 Holdingford 24
West Central Area/Ashby 51 Parkers Prairie 24
Chisago Lakes Wrestling Legends Tourney
1. Big Lake 123.0
2. Chisago Lakes 110.0
3. Amery 98.0
4. Rocori 29.0
Fridley Triangular
Fridley 56 Columbia Heights 24
Fridley 49 Park Center 18
Columbia Heights 48 Park Center 36
Hastings Triangular
Eastview 48 East Ridge 25
Hastings 77 East Ridge 6
Hastings 56 Eastview 16
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Triangular
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 53 Madelia/Truman-Martin Luther 17
Wabasso/Red Rock Central 37 Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 28
Wabasso/Red Rock Central 61 Madelia/Truman-Martin Luther 12
NL-S 9th Grade League State Qualifier
1. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 156.0
2. Wabasso/Red Rock Central 141.0
3. Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 136.0
4. Willmar 108.0
5. Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley 99.5
6. New London-Spicer 90.0
7. BOLD 81.0
8. Benson 79.0
9. Yellow Medicine East 73.0
10. Minneota 66.0
11. Morris Area/Hancock/Chokio-Alberta 62.5
12. Canby 52.0
13. Montevideo 50.0
14. River Valley 33.0
15. Redwood Valley 18.0
16. Marshall 16.0
17. Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 13.0
18. MACCRAY/RCW 7.0
Redwood Valley Triangular
Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin 43 Pipestone Area 21
Pipestone Area 54 Redwood Valley 15
Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin 70 Redwood Valley 9
Spectrum Invitational
1. Sartell-Saint Stephen 212.0
2. Richfield 139.0
3. Sauk Rapids-Rice 133.0
4. Delano 129.5
5. Rogers 129.0
t6. Trinity at River Ridge 113.0
t6. Saint Croix Lutheran 113.0
8. Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy 87.0
9. Spectrum 39.0
10. Minneapolis Roosevelt 24.0
White Bear Lake Quadrangular
White Bear Lake Area 52 Minneapolis South 17
White Bear Lake Area 50 Tartan 24
White Bear Lake Area 67 Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran 12
at Winona
Menomonie 76 Winona 6
Osceola 45 Winona 25


Thursday, January 26, 2012
Albert Lea 71 Rochester Century 12
Big Lake 46 Buffalo 23
Brainerd/Pillager 52 Rocori 25
Burnsville 37 Eagan 28
Champlin Park 44 Osseo 22
Chanhassen/Chaska 41 Dassel-Cokato 27
Foley 39 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 21
Goodhue 36 Pine Island 34
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 43 Canby 15
Litchfield 39 Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 31
Mille Lacs 52 Royalton/Upsala 30
Mound-Westonka 49 Delano 24
Moorhead 45 Fargo South 23
Osakis 46 West Central Area/Ashby 21
Osseo 30 Champlin Park 6
Owatonna 49, Rochester John Marshall 18
Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 31 New York Mills 28
Perham 36 Thief River Falls/Goodridge 28
Pierz 68 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 6
Rochester Mayo 31 Faribault 30
Saint Cloud Apollo 43, Saint Cloud Tech 27
Sartell-Saint Stephen 46 Alexandria 21
Scott West 58 Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran 6
United North Central 42 Ottertail Central 29
White Bear Lake 43 Park 14
Worthington/Round Lake-Brewster 47 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 27
Yellow Medicine East 50 Benson 27
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 34 Goodhue 31
Becker Double Dual
Becker 66 Rogers 10
Becker 66 Zimmerman 13
Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy Triangular
Saint Croix Lutheran 51 Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy 21
Mahtomedi 41 Saint Croix Lutheran 33
Centennial Triangular
Centennial 42 Andover 25
Centennial 36 Mounds View 33
Coon Rapids Quadrangular
Willmar 52 Robbinsdale Armstrong 9
Coon Rapids 58 Robbinsdale Armstrong 10
Coon Rapids 40 Maple Grove 27
Maple Grove 56 Robbinsdale Armstrong 15
Coon Rapids 35 Willmar 33
Willmar 46 Maple Grove 23
East Ridge Quadrangular
Minneapolis Edison 25 Minneapolis Washburn 24
East Ridge 68 Minneapolis Edison 9
East Ridge 58 Minneapolis Washburn 18
South Saint Paul 78 East Ridge 0
Forest Lake Triangular
Forest Lake 55 Roseville Area 16
Forest Lake 78 Cretin-Derham Hall 3
Roseville Area 65 Cretin-Derham Hall 3
Kenyon Wanamingo Triangular
Byron 61, La Crescent 9
Kenyon-Wanamingo 70, La Crescent 6
Kenyon-Wanamingo 39, Byron 33
Kindred Quadrangular
Barnesville 65, May-Port-C-G 18
Barnesville 32, Lisbon, ND 38
Barnesville 54, Kindred, ND 22
Mora Triangular
Little Falls 46 Mora 22
Mora 70 Rush City/Brahm 6
Little Falls 55 Rush City/Brahm 24
Northfield Triangular
Shakopee 64 WEM/JWP 6
Shakopee 60 Northfield 13
Saint Paul Humboldt Quadrangular
Eden Prairie 19 Humboldt 9
Saint Thomas Academy 54 Humboldt 21
Saint Paul Central 60 Humboldt 21
Eden Prairie 62 Saint Paul Central 11
Saint Paul Central 58 Saint Thomas Academy 14
Eden Prairie 48 Saint Thomas Academy 0
Stewartville Triangular
Stewartville 37 Lake City 32
Stewartville 42 Triton 28
Virginia Area Triangular
Grand Rapids 75 Cloquet-Esko 0
Virginia Area 48 Cloquet-Esko 29
Grand Rapids 76 Virginia Area 3
Woodbury Triangular
Stillwater Area 48 North 30
Stillwater Area 37 Woodbury 33


Wednesday, January 25, 2012
Becker 37 Milaca 26
Eden Prairie 53 Minneapolis Patrick Henry 21
Saint Paul Johnson Quadrangular
Chanhassen/Chaska 66 Saint Paul Harding 15
Chanhassen/Chaska 44 Saint Paul Johnson 21
Chanhassen/Chaska 66 Columbia Heights 16


Tuesday, January 24, 2012
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 59 Morris Area/Hancock/Chokio-Alberta 12
Becker 37 Milaca 26
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 66 Parkers Prairie 12
Bloomington Kennedy 33 Monticello 27
Border West 55 Wadena-Deer Creek 16
Crookston 42 Roseau 27
Fergus Falls 37 Detroit Lakes 36
Frazee 60 Barnesville 7
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 53 Yellow Medicine East 15
Kimball Area 47 Pierz 22
Litchfield 37 Delano 26
Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway 36 Hibbing 32
Osseo 46 Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony 28
Park Rapids Area 46 West Central Area/Ashby 29
Saint Peter 42 Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 29
Sibley East 33 Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 28
Monticello 52 New Ulm 6
Monticello 33 Little Falls 21
Benson Triangular
Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley 78 Ortonville 6
Benson 60 Ortonville 15
Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley 68 Benson 9
Browerville/Eagle Valley Triangular
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 53 Browerville/Eagle Valley 28
Royalton/Upsala 36 Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 34
Royalton/Upsala 42 Browerville/Eagle Valley 33
Deer River Triangular
Aitkin 61 Deer River 18
Deer River 37 Bemidji 36 (criteria)
Aitkin 59 Bemidji 12
Maple River Triangular
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 51 Fairmont/Martin County West 22
Maple River 39 Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 31
Maple River 43 Fairmont/Martin County West 24
Melrose/Sauk Centre Triangular
Alexandria 37 Melrose/Sauk Centre 36
Big Lake 57 Alexandria 21
Big Lake 50 Melrose/Sauk Centre 10
Minnehaha Academy/DeLaSalle Triangular
Saint Croix Lutheran 58 Saint Paul Como Park 15
Saint Croix Lutheran 63 Minnehaha Academy/DeLaSalle 15
Red Lake County Central Triangular
Fertile-Beltrami 54 Red Lake County Central 24
Fertile-Beltrami 66 West Marshall 12
Red Lake County Central 36, West Marshall 30
Wabasso/Red Rock Central Triangular
Marshall/Lakeview 42 MACCRAY/RCW 31
Wabasso/Red Rock Central 58 MACCRAY/RCW 12
Wabasso/Red Rock Central 66 Marshall/Lakeview 6


Monday, January 23, 2012
MN Ninth Grade and Under League South Sub-Section
Teams:
Canby
Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley
Marshall/Lakeview
Minneota
Montevideo
Redwood Valley/Cedar Mountain
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove
Wabasso/Red Rock Central


Saturday, January 21, 2012
Cambridge-Isanti Bluejacket Duals
Round One
Saint Cloud Apollo 39 North Branch 30
Forest Lake 74 Mora 3
Round Two
Cambridge-Isanti 62 Saint Cloud Apollo 9
North Branch 52 Mora 20
Round Three
Forest Lake 60 North Branch 12
Cambridge-Isanti 71 Mora 0
Round Four
Cambridge-Isanti 56 North Branch 15
Forrest Lake 55 Saint Cloud Apollo 16
Round Five
Saint Cloud Apollo 54 Mora 30
Cambridge-Isanti 34 Forest Lake 22
Champions: Cambridge-Isanti
Runner-Up: Forest Lake
Champlin Park Rebel Duals
Round 1
Saint Francis 37 Hibbing 35
White Bear Lake AreaL 37 Eagan 32
Albert Lea 68 New Ulm 5
Maple Grove 31 Champlin Park 30
Round 2
Hibbing 54 New Ulm 24
White Bear Lake Area 43 Maple Grove 23
Albert Lea 48 Saint Francis 26
Eagan 34 Champlin Park 31
Round 3
Eagan 48 Hibbing 19
Maple Grove 45 Saint Francis 33
Albert Lea 38 White Bear Lake 29
Champlin Park 54 New Ulm 18
Team Champions: Albert Lea
Eastview Invite
1. Shakopee 210.0
2. Scott West 196.0
3. Rosemount 186.0
4. Eastview 143.5
5. Wayzata 134.0
6. Coon Rapids 112.5
7. Faribault 110.0
8. Minneapolis South 85.5
9. Farmington 62.5
10. River Falls 55.0
11. Winona 6.0
12. Minneapolis Southwest 3.0
Eden Prairie Invitational
1. Annandale/Maple Lake 232.5
2. Centennial 199.0
3. Eden Prairie 196.5
4. Somerset 179.5
5. Medford 128.0
6. Austin 79.0
7. Spectrum 25.0
Elk River Invite
1 Brainerd 214
2 Stillwater Area 168.5
3 Dassel-Cokato 146
4 Royalton/Upsala 118.5
5 Osseo 118
6 Elk River 110.5
7 Saint Paul Harding 80
8 Zimmerman 64
9 Saint Paul Highland Park Park 22
10 Granite City Baptist Academy 2
Hayfield Tournament
1. Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 222.5
2. Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 215.0
3. Owatonna 132.5
4. Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland 118.0
5. Stewartville 90.0
6. Hayfield 73.0
7. Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson JV 50.0
8. Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 41.0
Henry Sibley Tournament
1. Henry Sibley 187.0
2. Park 169.0
3. Burnsville 160.5
4. Waconia 159.0
5. Woodbury 150.0
6. Cannon Falls/Randolph 138.5
7. Saint Paul Humboldt 44.0
8. Scott West 37.0
Hutchinson Tigers Tournament
1. Jackson County Central 233.0
2. Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 202.5
3. Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 176.5
4. Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran 118.0
5. Willmar 113.0
6. New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 106.5
7. Totino-Grace 66.0
Lisbon Storhaug Tournament
1. Apple Valley 316.5
2. South Border 189.0
3. Oakes 156.0
4. Lisbon 135.0
5. Sisseton 108.0
6. Valley City 105.0
7. Napoleon 104.0
8. Hillsboro 100.0
9. Carrington 98.5
10. Wahpeton 95.5
11. Breckenridge 83.5
12. Central Cass 79.0
13. Linton-HMB 69.5
14. Kindred 59.5
15. Grafton .0
16. Border West 54.5
17. Bismarck St. Marys 448.5
18. Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm 43.0
19. LaMoure 34.0
20. New Salem-Almont 22.0
Luverne Cardinal Duals
Round 1
Blue Earth Area 35 Worthington/Round Lake-Brewster 33
Sheldon/South O`Brien 53 Luverne 24
Wabasso/Red Rock Central 58 Brandon Valley 12
Pipestone Area 35 Lincoln 29
Round 2
Pipestone Area 37 Brandon Valley 28
Worthington/Round Lake-Brewster 39 Sheldon/South O`Brien 28
Blue Earth Area 52 Luverne 25
Wabasso/Red Rock Central 47 Lincoln 19
Round 3
Blue Earth Area 38 Pipestone Area 32
Wabasso/Red Rock Central 50 Sheldon/South O`Brien 15
Worthington/Round Lake-Brewster 39 Brandon Valley 23
Lincoln 37 Luverne 12
Round 4
Pipestone Area 52 Sheldon/South O`Brien 23
Wabasso/Red Rock Central 62 Blue Earth Area 9
Brandon Valley 49 Luverne 21
Worthington/Round Lake-Brewster 33 Lincoln 33
Minnehaha Academy Knighthawk Wrestling Classic
1. Kenyon-Wanamingo 205.5
2. Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center 182.0
3. East Ridge 144.5
4. Mahtomedi 141.0
5. Trinity 128.5
6. Orono 75.5
7. Minnehaha Academy/DeLaSalle 66.0
8. Cretin-Derham Hall 51.0
9. Saint Thomas Academy 47.5
10. New Richland-Heartland-Ellendale-Geneva 29.0
Minnesota Ninth Grade League Team State Tournament
1. Coon Rapids
2. Hastings
3. Albert Lea Area
4. Saint Francis
5. Farmington
6. Centennial
7. Cambridge-Isanti
8. Bloomington Kennedy
Nicollet Duals
Saint Croix Lutheran 45 Blooming Prairie 30
River Valley 42 Saint Croix Lutheran 39
Sauk Rapids-Rice 48 Saint Croix Lutheran 18
Nicollet/GFW 42 Saint Croix Lutheran 37
Saint Croix Lutheran 39 Saint Paul Johnson 38
Saint Croix Falls Tournament
1. Saint Croix Falls 231.0
2. Boyceville 202.5
3. Amery 200.5
4. WEM/JWP 187.0
5. Princeton 181.5
6. Spencer Columbus Catholic 176.5
7. Luck/Frederic/Grantsburg 157.5
8. Unity 132.0
9. Chetek-Weyer/Prairie Farm 130.5
10. Cameron 98.0
11. Benilde-Saint Margaret’s 86.5
Staples-Motley Don Dravis Duals
1st: Kimball Area 42 Perham 30
3rd: Saint Cloud Tech 38 Sartell-Saint Stephen 28
5th: Yellow Medicine East 40 Staples-Motley 33
7th: Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 33 Crosby-Ironton 29
Semifinals
Kimball Area 49 Saint Cloud Tech 21
Perham 39 Sartell-Saint Stephen 23
Quarterfinals
Kimball Area 58 Crosby-Ironton 18
Saint Cloud Tech 50 Yellow Medicine East 22
Sartell-Saint Stephen 39 Staples-Motley 36
Perham 61 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 6
Consolation Semifinals
Yellow Medicine East 66 Crosby-Ironton 12
Staples-Motley 45 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 29
Thief River Falls Prowler Invite
1. Badger/Greenbush-Middle Riverver 209.0
2. Thief River Falls/Goodridge 190.5
3. Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 130.0
4. Bemidji 128.5
5. Park Rapids Area 125.0
6. Detroit Lakes 118.0
7. Crookston 111.5
8. Norwood Young America 87.5
9. Fertile-Beltrami 77.0
10. Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena/Indus 76.0
11. Deer River 45.0
12. Roseau 38.0
13. Parkers Prairie 37.0
14. Red Lake County Central 37.0
15. East Grand Forks/Sacred Heart 36.0
16. West Marshall 0.0
Plum Creek Tournament At Tracy
Round One
Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley 62 Fulda/Murray County Central 11
Minneota 78 Marshall/Lakeview 0
Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin 41 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 24
Round Two
Minneota 51 Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin 17
Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley 78 Jackson County Central 0
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 56 Marshall/Lakeview 24
Round Three
Minneota 35 Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley 32
Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin 73 Jackson County Central 6
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 51 Fulda/Murray County Central 21
Zumbrota-Mazeppa Duals
Quarterfinals
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 45 Waseca 28
Wabasha-Kellogg 41 United South Central 31
Glenwood City (WI) 42 Rochester John Marshall 33
Ellsworth (WI) 74 Dover-Eyota 5
Seminfinals
Wabasha-Kellogg 44 Zumbrota-Mazeppa 24
Ellsworth (WI) 53 Glenwood City (WI) 12
Consolation Semifinals
United South Central 41 Waseca 36
Rochester John Marshall 45 Dover-Eyota 33
1st: Ellsworth (WI) 62 Wabasha-Kellogg 13
3rd: Glenwood City (WI) 38 Zumbrota-Mazeppa 33
5th: United South Central 39 Rochester John Marshall 33
7th: Waseca 39 Dover-Eyota 36


Friday, January 20, 2012
Adrian 34 Worthington/Round Lake-Brewster 31
Chisago Lakes 33 Saint Francis 30
Eastview 32 Eagan 30
Foley 40 Milaca 15
Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 51 Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 18
New Prague 35 Prior Lake 22
Perham 41 Detroit Lakes 20
Saint Michael-Albertville 34 Cambridge-Isanti 28
Totino-Grace 47 Benilde-Saint Margaret’s 27
Virginia Area 51 Northwestern 30
Wayzata 37 Eden Prairie 28
Canby Triangular
Canby 48 MACCRAY/RCW 23
Canby 51 Montevideo 18
MACCRAY-RCW 46 Montevideo 36
Lake Park Terry Teiken Invitational
1. Fergus Falls 206
2. Moorhead 166
3. New York Mills 147
4. Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 141
5. United Clay Becker 136
6. Fosston/Bagley 118.5
7. Mahnomen/Waubun 88
8. Pelican Rapids 60
9. Barnesville 41
at Mound-Westonka
Mound-Westonka 61 Orono 7
Mound-Westonka 41 Waconia 31
Dassel-Cokato 39 Mound-Westonka 28
Dassel-Cokato 46 Orono 14
New London-Spicer Invitational
1. Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 260.5
2. New London-Spicer 238.0
3. Litchfield 141.0
4. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 129.5
5. Eden Valley-Watkins 121.0
6. Minnetonka 110.0
7. Northfield 67.0
8. Redwood Valley 42.0
Osakis Quadrangular
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 36 Benson 31
Minnewaska Area 48 Benson 36
Osakis 48 Benson 24
Minnewaska Area 45 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 33
Osakis 49 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 21
Osakis 46 Minnewaska Area 30
Pierz Quadrangular
Paynesville Area 57 Crosby-Ironton 12
Paynesville Area 49 Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 19
Pierz 40 Paynesville Area 16
Pierz 70 Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 9
Pierz 62 Crosby-Ironton 5
Rockford Triangular
Maple Grove 37 Irondale 33
Rockford 37 Maple Grove 33
Irondale 50 Rockford 24
White Bear Lake Area Triangular
White Bear Lake 81 Cretin-Derham Hall 0
White Bear Lake 65 East Ridge 8
East Ridge 60 Cretin-Derham Hall 21


Thursday, January 19, 2012
Adrian 34 Worthington/Round Lake-Brewster 31
Aitkin 54 Hibbing 20
Albert Lea 54 Faribault 12
Annandale/Maple Lake 41 Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran 26
Apple Valley 49 Rosemount 18
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 51 BOLD 18
Austin 51 Rochester Century 30
Blue Earth Area 38 Saint Peter 35
Brainerd/Pillager 52 Sauk Rapids-Rice 15
Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah 46 West Central Area/Ashby 27
Elk River 34 Andover 29
Fergus Falls 50 Alexandria 21
Forest Lake 47 Woodbury 21
Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 33 Chaska/Chanhassen 25
Irondale 53 Fridley 13
Lake City 40 Zumbrota-Mazeppa 21
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 54 Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola 18
Little Falls 39 Saint Cloud Tech 25
Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 44 River Valley 32
Melrose/Sauk Centre 45 Albany 25
Milaca 50 Mille Lacs 18
Minneota 35 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 19
Mounds View 51 East Ridge 24
North Branch 57 Robbinsdale Cooper 16
Park 43 Stillwater 19
Paynesville Area 55 Minnewaska Area 16
Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 50 United North Central 22
Pine Island 45 La Crescent 22
Pipestone Area 51 Fulda/Murray County Central 24
Saint Charles 40, Triton 34
Saint Cloud Apollo 35 Willmar 34
Saint James 54 Fairmont/Martin County West 20
Shakopee 49 Farmington 21
Stewartville 38 Cannon Falls/Randolph 25
United Clay Becker 42 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 31
Waseca 53 New Ulm 24
Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena/Indus Triangular
Bagley-Fosston 38, Bemidji 35
Bemidji 38, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena/Indus 28
Buffalo Double Dual
Rogers 48 Buffalo 27
Mound-Westonka 51 Buffalo 24
Cloquet-Esko Triangular
Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway 54, Rush City/Braham 24
Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway 48 Cloquet 30
Rush City/Braham 42 Cloquet-Esko 31
Holdingford Triangular
Holdingford 56 Royalton/Upsala 21
Sartell-Saint Stephen 55 Royalton/Upsala 12
Holdingford 54 Sartell-Saint Stephen 15
Hopkins Quadrangular
Hopkins 48 Rocori 22
Hopkins 54 Robbinsdale Armstrong 24
Hopkins 49 Minnetonka 28
Jackson County Central Triangular
Jackson County Central 79, Redwood Valley 0
Jackson County Central 68, Luverne 6
Morris Area/Hancock/Chokio-Alberta Triangular
Morris Area/Hancock/Chokio-Alberta 35 Montevideo 25
Wabasso 50 Morris Area/Hancock/Chokio-Alberta 16
New York Mills Triangular
New York Mills 37 Barnesville 31
Barnesville 48 Browerville/Eagle Valley 24
New York Mills 46 Browerville/Eagle Valley 28
Osseo Triangular
Centennial 48 Osseo 22
Osseo 58 Park Center 19
Rochester John Marshall
Kenyon-Wanamingo 41, Rochester John Marshall 29
Rochester John Marshall 54, Winona 12
Rochester Mayo Triangular
Rochester Mayo 45 Dover Eyota 28
Rochester Mayo 58 Mankato West 12
Mankato West 38, Dover-Eyota 37
Sibley East Triangular
Sibley East 37 LeSueur-Henderson 36
Sibley East 49 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 16
Spectrum Quadrangular
Hinckley-Finlayson/Pine City/East Central 66 Minneapolis Edison 12
Hinckley-Finlayson/Pine City/East Central 74 Saint Agnes 6
Hinckley-Finlayson/Pine City/East Central 60 Spectrum 18
Spectrum 48 Minneapolis Edison 24
Spectrum 42 Saint Agnes 37
Zimmerman Quadrangular
Round 1
Mora 57 Zimmerman 8
Kimball Area 67 Ogilvie 0
Round 2
Kimball Area 55 Zimmerman 0
Mora 48 Ogilvie 19
Round 3
Zimmerman 54 Ogilvie 23
Kimball Area 54 Mora 12


Wednesday, January 18, 2012
Minneapolis Edison 22 Columbia Heights 55


Tuesday, January 17, 2012
Barnesville 44 Pelican Rapids 26
Benson 60, Ortonville 17
Brainerd/Pillager 48 Bemidji 15
Browerville/Eagle Valley 43 West Central Area/Ashby 36
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 51 Fertile-Beltrami 28
Eden Valley-Watkins 48 Minnewaska Area 35
Frazee 34 Perham 28
Holdingford 39 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 22
Lakeville North 37 Eden Prairie 26
New London-Spicer 30 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 22
Park Rapids Area 45 Crookston 35
Royalton/Upsala 48 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 19
Staples-Motley 49 Wadena-Deer Creek 21
Willmar 47, BOLD 17
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 39 Dover-Eyota 31
Goodhue Triangular
Goodhue 72 Hayfield 12
Goodhue 37 Rochester John Marshall 34
Rochester John Marshall 60 Hayfield 16
Mankato East Triangular
Saint Peter 45 Waseca 21
Saint Peter 27 Mankato East 24
Mankato East 37 Waseca31
Mille Lacs Triangular
Aitkin 69 Crosby-Ironton 6
Mille Lacs 60 Crosby-Ironton 21
Aitkin 49 Mille Lacs 17
Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center Triangular
Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran 47 Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center 21
United South Central 56 Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran 23
United South Central 37 Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center 35
Ogilvie Triangular
Pierz 52 Hinckley-Finlayson/Pine City/East Central 22
Hinckley-Finlayson/Pine City/East Central 66 Ogilvie 10
Pierz 72 Ogilvie 7
Osakis Triangular
Border West 49 Osakis 28
New York Mills 40 Osakis 22
Roseau Quadrangular
Detroit Lake 56 East Grand Forks/Sacred Heart 18
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 49 Roseau 25
Roseau 40 East Grand Forks/Sacred Heart 24
Detroit Lakes 51 Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 23
Detroit Lakes 53 Roseau 18
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 53 East Grand Forks/Sacred Heart 19
Yellow Medicine East Triangular
Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley 46 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 26
Yellow Medicine East 45 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 33
Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley 57 Yellow Medicine East 13


Monday, January 16, 2012
Jackson County Central 42 Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 16


Saturday, January 14, 2012
Anoka Quadrangular
Scott West 36 Hudson 23
Prior Lake 53 Hudson 21
Anoka 32 Hudson 25
Prior Lake 32 Anoka 27
Prior Lake 31 Scott West 37
Scott West 15 Anoka 23
Bemidji Rick Lee Invitational
1. Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 204.5
2. Perham 182.5
3. Little Falls 152.0
4. Bemidji 146.5
5. Aitkin 143.0
6. Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena/Indus 124.0
7. Royalton/Upsala 94.0
8. Roseau 78.5
9. Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway 22.5
10. Cloquet-Esko 9.0
Centennial Duals
Round 1
Centennial 35 Champlin Park 34
Simley 43 Roseville 27
Round 2
Centennial 36 Wabasha-Kellogg 27
Simley 53 Saint Francis 9
Round 3
Champin Park 37 Wabasha-Kellogg 30
Saint Francis 33 Roseville 32
Final Round
Simley 49 Centennial 15
Champlin Park 52 Saint Francis 15
Wabasha-Kellogg 40 Roseville 23
Central Lyon IA Invitational
Sioux Center 37 Luverne 36
Central Lyon, George, Little Rock 63 Luverne 18
Sibley-Ocheyedan 52 Luverne 21
Fargo North Double Dual
Thief River Falls/Goodridge 50, Fargo South 28
Thief River Falls/Goodridge 40, Fargo North 27
Hinckley Jaguar Invitational
1. Hinckley-Finlayson/Pine City/East Central 182.5
2. Chisago Lakes 177.5
3. Melrose/Sauk Centre 134.0
4. Rush City/Braham 133.0
5. Trinity at River Ridge 114.0
6. Big Lake 93.5
7. Ogilvie 73.5
8. Spectrum 52.5
9. Virginia Area 44.0
10. Granite City Baptist 14.0
Iowa City West Quadrangular
Iowa City West 55, Marmion Academy 10
Iowa City West 38, Oak Park River Forest 29
Apple Valley 40, Iowa City West 16
Apple Valley 44 Oak Park River Forest 20
Apple Valley 74 Marmion Academy 6
Kimball Area Quadrangular
Kimball Area 66 Yellow Medicine East 9
Kimball Area 65 Staples-Motley 12
Kimball Area 40 Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 28
Staples-Motley 47 Yellow Medicine East 29
Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 51 Yellow Medicine East 18
Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 54 Staples-Motley 15
Mauston WI Duals
Goodhue 77 Black River Falls 0
Goodhue 45 West Salem/Bangor 29
Goodhue 72 Independence/Gilmanton 12
Goodhue 52 Mauston 19
Goodhue 51 New Lisbon 23
Minnewaska Laker Duals
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 45, Border West 24
Minneota 64, Minnewaska Area 9
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove-City 48, Minnewaska Area 18
Minneota 48, Border West 22
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 35, Minneota 27
Border West 52, Minnewaska Area 30
Monticello Duals
Pool 1
Willmar 35 Faribault 34
Monticello 35 Willmar 31
Monticello 37 Faribault 30
Pool 2
Shakopee 42 Buffalo 24
Osseo 49 Buffalo 24
Shakopee 48 Osseo 21
Pool 3
Annandale/Maple Lake 44 Hopkins 18
Annandale/Maple Lake 62 Alexandria 18
Hopkins 54 Alexandria 24
Championship Pool
Annandale/Maple Lake 33 Shakopee 31
Annandale/Maple Lake 38 Monticello 36
Shakopee 44 Monticello 22
Runner-up Pool
Hopkins 47 Osseo 30
Hopkins 37 Willmar 29
Willmar 52 Osseo 18
Consolation Pool
Faribault 44 Buffalo 18
Faribault 57 Alexandria 21
Alexandria 52 Buffalo 26
Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center Bezdichek Invitational
1. New Prague 194.0
2. Medford 150.5
3. LeSueur-Henderson 150.0
4. Triton 148.5
5. Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center 142.0
6. Mankato East 110.0
7. Unattached 28.0
Moorhead Gadberry Duals
Round 1
Moorhead 42 Grand Forks Central 26
Brainerd/Pillager 46 Fargo South 21
Rosemount 41 Jamestown 17
Fargo Davies 45 Mandan 31
Round 2
Moorhead 39 Mandan 35
Brainerd/Pillager 43 Grand Forks Central 27
Rosemount 58 Fargo South 15
Fargo Davies 42 Jamestown 31
Round 3
Brainerd/Pillager 38 Moorhead 24
Grand Forks Central 47 Mandan 24
Rosemount 62 Fargo Davies 17
Fargo South/Jamestown BYE
Round 4
Moorhead 36 Jamestown 34
Brainerd/Pillager 47 Fargo Davies 25
Rosemount 51 Grand Forks Central 15
Mandan 43 Fargo South 33
Mounds View Mustang Duals
Pool A
Rd 1
Mounds View 54 Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony 24
Owatonna 76 Park Center 0
Rd 2
Owatonna 54 Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony 19
Mounds View 67 Park Center 12
Rd 3
Owatonna 47 Mounds View 18
Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony 56 Park Center 21
Pool B
Rd 1
Milaca 54 Tartan 21
Maple Grove 38 North Branch 17
Rd 2
Milaca 54 Maple Grove 12
Tartan 40 North Branch 27
Rd 3
Milaca 57 North Branch 18
Tartan 39 Maple Grove 27
1st: Owatonna 32 Milaca 24
3rd: Mounds View 43 Tartan 27
5th: Maple Grove 52 Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony 12
7th: North Branch 69 Park Center 12
Osage IA Duals
Kasson-Mantorville 51, Clear Lake (IA) 17
Kasson-Mantorville 68, Emmetsburg (IA) 12
Kasson-Mantorville 49, Independence (IA) 22
Kasson-Mantorville 37, Osage (IA) 23
Parkers Prairie Panther Invitational
1. Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah 174.0
2. Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 167.0
3. Park Rapids Area 147.0
4. Benson 142.5
t5. Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 125.5
t5. Parkers Prairie 125.5
7. Ottertail Central 124.0
8. Crosby-Ironton 87.5
9. Pelican Rapids 77.0
10. Ortonville 24.0
Plainview-Elgin-Millville Invitational
1. Plainview-Elgin-Millville 210.0
2. Byron 171.0
3. Lake City 143.0
4. Waseca 138.0
5. Austin/Austin Pacelli 122.0
6. Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola 99.0
7. Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 55.0
8. Winona 36.5
Richfield/Edina Invite
1. Wayzata 200.0
2. Big Lake 195.5
3. Lakeville North 194.5
4. Park 142.5
5. Northfield 123.0
6. South Saint Paul 116.0
7. Richfield/Edina 113.5
8. Minneapolis Washburn 48.0
9. Saint Paul Como Park 35.5
Saint Cloud Tech Kiffmeyer Duals
Quarterfinals
Albert Lea 54 Sauk Rapids-Rice 13
Hastings 32 Cambridge-Isanti 26
Foley 53 Saint Cloud Apollo 24
Saint Michael-Albertville 49 Saint Cloud Tech 18
Semifinals
Hastings 41 Albert Lea 21
Saint Michael-Albertville 32 Foley 28
Consolations Semifinals
Cambridge-Isanti 51 Sauk Rapids-Rice 18
Saint Cloud Apollo 36 Saint Cloud Tech 34
1st: Hastings 26 Saint Michael-Albertville 24
3rd: Foley 39 Albert Lea 26
5th: Cambridge-Isanti 56 Saint Cloud Apollo 22
7th: Saint Cloud Tech 37 Sauk Rapids-Rice 31
Saint Croix Lutheran Crusader Invitational
1. Rogers 203.0
2. Saint Croix Lutheran 158.0
3. Nicollet/GFW 148.5
4. Fridley 139.0
5. Minneapolis Patrick Henry 136.0
6. Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy 119.0
7. Chisago Lakes Area 93.0
8. Saint Thomas Academy 62.5
9. Columbia Heights 38.0
10. Minneapolis North 0.0
Sibley East Quadrangular
Round 1
Sibley East 76 Saint Agnes 6
Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley 72 Cretin-Derham Hall 6
Round 2
Sibley East 67 Cretin-Derham Hall 9
Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley 67 Saint Agnes 6
Round 3
Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley 50 Sibley East 16
Cretin-Derham Hall 37 Saint Agnes 36 (CDH wins on 8th criteria)
Stewartville Tournament
1. New Hampton IA 216.0
2. Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove 206.5
3. New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 186.5
4. Rochester Mayo 158.5
5. Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland 142.0
6. Rochester John Marshall 135.0
7. Stewartville 114.0
8. Dover-Eyota 86.0
9. Blooming Prairie 33.0
10. Rochester Century 17.0
Stillwater Invitational
Bloomington Kennedy 40 Somerset WI 30
Chatfield 60 Mahtomedi 9
Minneapolis South 46 North Saint Paul 22
Stillwater 48 River Falls WI 12
Mahtomedi 34 River Falls Wi 33
Somerset WI 51 North Saint Paul 12
Bloomington Kennedy 40 Stillwater 16
Chatfield 61 Minneapolis South 8
River Falls WI 48 North Saint Paul 30
Somerset WI 49 Minneapolis South 21
Stillwater 41 Mahtomedi 10
Chatfield 31 Bloomington Kennedy 27
Wabasso/Red Rock Central Duals
Adrian 44 Canby 15
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 38 Canby 33
Canby 52 Hayfield 18
Wabasso/Red Rock Central 48 Canby 18
Wabasso/Red Rock Central 65 Zumbrota-Mazeppa 9
Wabasso/Red Rock Central 41 Hayfield 9
Adrian 55 Hayfield 18
Adrian 47 Zumbrota-Mezeppa 18
Zimmerman Thunder Invitational
1 Grand Rapids 195.5
2 Rockford 187
3 Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 170
4 Princeton 157
5 Pine Island 154
6 East Ridge 126
7 Robbinsdale Cooper 46
8 Zimmerman 37.5


Friday, January 13, 2012
Blue Earth Area 40 Waseca 31
Faribault 45 Austin/Austin Pacelli 27
Milaca 47 Little Falls 25
Mora 34 Dassel-Cokato 33
Perham 49 New York Mills 22
Pierz 60 Mille Lacs 13
Saint Charles 39, Dover-Eyota 33
Saint Peter 50 Fairmont/Martin County West 17
Saint Michael-Albertville 74 Rogers 0
Scott West 50 Sibley East 18
Thief River Falls/Goodridge 40 Fargo North 27
Becker Tournament
Becker 55 Andover 16
Becker 42 Delano 15
Andover 36 Delano 29
Fergus Falls 36 Blaine 27
Litchfield 56 Blaine 18
Litchfield 40 Andover 21
Delano 39 Blaine 33
Becker 34 Fergus Falls 25
Fergus Falls 34 Litchfield 30
BOLD Quadrangular
BOLD 60 Redwood Valley 13
BOLD 66 New Ulm 6
BOLD 25 Zumbrota-Mazeppa 49
New Ulm 11 Zumbrota-Mazeppa 58
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 63 Redwood Valley 6
New Ulm 55 Redwood Valley 18
Mahnomen/Waubun Cougar Duals
Quarterfinals
Frazee 60 Mahnomen/Waubun 17
Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena/Indus 47 Crookston 28
United North Central 55 Wadena-Deer Creek 22
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 63 Red Lake County Central 3
Semifinals
Frazee 55 Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena/Indus 12
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 54 United North Central 21
Consolation Semifinals
Mahnomen/Waubun 51 Crookston 24
Wadena-Deer Creek 48 Red Lake County Central 24
1st: Frazee 40 Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 32
3rd: Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena/Indus 42 United North Central 30
5th: Mahnomen/Waubun 43 Wadena-Deer Creek 42
7th: Crookston 47 Red Lake County Central 21
Minnetonka Tournament
1. Henry Sibley 208.0
2. Mound-Westonka 181.0
3. Burnsville 139.5
4. Minnetonka 106.5
5. Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy 78.0
6. Orono 53.0
7. Minneapolis Washburn 35.0
8. Unattached 1.0
New Prague Triangular
New Prague 36 Chanhassen-Chaska 30
Chanhassen-Chaska 42 WEM/JWP 33
Norwood-Young America Triangular
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 48 Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center 18
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 56 Norwood Young America 15
Norwood Young America 37 Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center 35
Osakis Invitational
Osakis 47 Ottertail Central 25
Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 49 Osakis 21
Osakis 36 Albany 29
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 54 Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 15
Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 66 Browerville/Eagle Valley 12
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 51 Ottertail County Central 21
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 58 Browerville/Eagle Valley 15
Browerville/Eagle Valley 53 Albany 23
Ottertail County Central 48 Albany 21
Paynesville Bulldogs Invitational
1. Morris Area/Hancock/Chokio-Alberta 185.5
2. Holdingford 180.5
3. Paynesville Area 177.5
4. Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran 158
5. Sartell-Saint Stephen 137
6. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 98.5
7. RCW/MACCRAY 95
8. Rocori 90


Thursday, January 12, 2012
Albert Lea 55 Mankato West 21
Annandale/Maple Lake 45 Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 29
Apple Valley 62 Eastview 9
Becker 44 Monticello 21
Bemidji 51, Hibbing 18
Bloomington Kennedy 56 East Ridge 10
Coon Rapids 40 Stillwater 28
Eden Prairie 36 Hopkins 19
Forest Lake 51 Park 12
Fridley 36 Benilde-Saint Margaret’s 32
Grand Rapids 37 Aitkin 28
Hastings 47 White Bear Lake Area 19
Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 69 Delano 10
Kimball Area 60 Eden Valley-Watkins 15
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 62 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 6
Lakeville North 39 Burnsville 34
Minneapolis Roosevelt 42 Minneapolis Washburn 33
Minneota 52 Canby 9
MACCRAY/RCW 60 Ortonville 17
Maple River 42 LeSueur-Henderson 30
Minnewaska 40 Melrose/Sauk Centre 39 (8th criteria)
New London-Spicer 36 Albany 15
North Branch 84 Columbia Heights 0
Pelican Rapids 42, Wadena-Deer Creek 32
Richfield/Edina 51 Saint Thomas Academy 17
Rochester Mayo 40 Mankato East 28
Rush City/Braham 57 Ogilvie 24
Saint Cloud Apollo 45 Sartell-Saint Stephen 30
Saint Cloud Tech 46 Rocori 22
Saint Michael-Albertville 66 Elk River 6
Saint Peter 40 Sibley East 29
Shakopee 35 Chanhassen/Chaska 23
Willmar 39 Sauk Rapids-Rice 24
Byron Triangular
Cannon Falls/Randolph 43 Pine Island 33
Byron 42, Cannon Falls/Randolph 29
Byron 43, Pine Island 30
Champlin Park Triangular
Mounds View 51 Rogers 22
Champlin Park 47 Rogers 21
Mounds View 34 Champlin Park 33
Chisago Lakes Triangular
Chisago Lakes 40 Hinckley-Finlayson/Pine City/East Central 27
Chisago Lakes 57 Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony 16
Hinckley-Finlayson/Pine City/East Central 51 Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony 7
Dassel-Cokato Triangular
Litchfield 34 Dassel-Cokato 29
Litchfield 50 Alexandria 12
Dassel-Cokato 49 Alexandria 18
Detroit Lakes Quadrangular
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 39 Detroit Lakes 38 (Criteria)
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 40 Detroit Lakes 25
Moorhead 42 Detroit Lakes 24
Moorhead 53 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 15
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 57 Moorhead 21
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 38 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 27
Kasson-Mantorville Triangular
Kasson-Mantorville 53 Lake City 15
Kasson-Mantorville 44 Kenyon-Wanamingo 25
Kenyon-Wanamingo 44 Lake City 14
LaCrescent Triangular
Stewartville 37 Goodhue 26
Stewartville 64 La Crescent 15
Goodhue 63 La Crescent 10
Mahtomedi Triangular
Henry Sibley 43 Mahtomedi 34
Henry Sibley 46 North 25
Mahtomedi 58 North 22
Minneapolis South Duals
Minneapolis South 48 Minneapolis Patrick Henry 27
Waconia 52 Minneapolis South 28
Northfield Triangular
Farmington 61 Rochester Century 18
Farmington 34 Northfield 33
Park Rapids Triangular
Frazee 51 Park Rapids Area 18
Frazee 49 Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 18
Park Rapids Area 41 Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 38
Plainview-Elgin-Millville Triangular
Rochester John Marshall 45, Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland 33
Roseau Triangular
Thief River Falls/Goodridge 48, Grand Forks Red River 27
Thief River Falls/Goodridge 57, Roseau 21
Grand Forks Red River 45 Roseau 35
Saint Paul Humboldt Triangular
Mound-Westonka 47 Saint Paul Como Park 24
Mound-Westonka 66 Saint Paul Humboldt 9


Tuesday, January 10, 2012
Barnesville 44 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 21
Deer River 44 Virginia Area 24
Fertile-Beltrami 61 East Grand Forks/Sacred Heart 15
Frazee 45 Fergus Falls 18
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 46 Saint Peter 18
New London-Spicer 43 Annandale/Maple Lake 24
New York Mills 41 Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 31
Ottertail Central 40 Browerville/Eagle Valley 39 (8th criteria)
Park Rapids Area 47 Detroit Lakes 27
Richfield/Edina 59 Minneapolis Southwest 18
Rochester John Marshall 48 Austin/Austin Pacelli 28
BOLD Triangular
Morris Area/Hancock/Chokio-Alberta 44 BOLD 23
Morris Area/Hancock/Chokio-Alberta 42 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 31
BOLD 38, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 27
Fairmont/Martin County West Triangular
Fairmont/Martin County West 57 New Ulm 22
Fairmont/Martin County West 37 Worthington/Round Lake-Brewster 31
Worthington/Round Lake-Brewster 54 New Ulm 21
Maple River Triangular
Maple River 67 Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 10
Maple River 51 United South Central 21
Perham Triangular
Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah 54 Pelican Rapids 14
Perham 49 Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah 12
Perham 64 Pelican Rapids 13
Pierz Triangular
Pierz 60 Eden Valley-Watkins 12
Rockford 45 Eden Valley-Watkins 32
Pierz 43 Rockford 22
Royalton/Upsala Triangular
Osakis 36 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 36
Osakis 40 Royalton/Upsala 37
Royalton/Upsala 33 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 32 (Criteria #2)
Saint Croix Lutheran Triangular
Saint Croix Lutheran 71 Saint Thomas Academy 12
Saint Croix Lutheran 63 Saint Agnes 18
West Central Area Triangular
Minnewaska 70, Ortonville 6
West Central Area/Ashby 36 Minnewaska 36
West Central Area/Ashby 78 Ortonville 6


Saturday, January 7, 2012
Benson Braves Classic
1. Fergus Falls 228.0
2. Barnesville 182.5
3. Border West 146.5
4. Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah 127.5
5. MACCRAY/RCW 125.0
6. Mahnomen/Waubun 119.5
7. Minnewaska Area 109.0
8. West Central Area/Ashby 101.0
9. Ortonville 22.0
10. *Benson 0.0
Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy Tournament
1. Rockford 222.0
2. Osseo 186.5
3. Mahtomedi 157.0
4. Minnetonka 154.0
5. Rogers 133.0
6. Saint Paul Central 94.5
7. Orono 86.0
8. Minneapolis Patrick Henry 55.0
9. Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy 50.5
10. Minneapolis North 14.0
Burnsville Invitational
1. Forest Lake 258.5
2. Eastview 173.0
3. Eden Prairie 129.5
4. Eagan 124.0
5. Burnsville 119.0
6. Mounds View 118.0
7. Saint Paul Highland Park 17.0
8. Unattached 0.0
Cambridge Bluejacket Invite
1. Cambridge-Isanti 220
2. Prior Lake 170
3. Brainerd 160.5
4. Little Falls 160
5. Grand Rapids 126
6. Henry Sibley 111.5
7. Elk River 72
8. Blaine 60
Cannon Falls Invitational
1. Kimball Area 207.5
2. Hastings 182.5
3. Shakopee 172.0
4. Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 167.0
5. Pine Island 111.0
6. Cannon Falls/Randolph 103.0
7. Saint Charles 79.5
8. Byron 78.0
t9. Trinity at River Ridge 75.0
t9. Woodbury 75.0
11. Benilde-Saint Margaret’s 67.0
12. Saint Croix Lutheran 48.0
13. Saint Paul Humboldt 15.0
14. Rochester Century 10.0
Cresco Flanagan Invitational
1. Decorah 229.0
2. Cedar Falla 215.0
3. Rochester John Marshall 166.0
4. Crestwood 157.5
5. Goodhue 133.0
6. Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 86.0
7. Turkey Valley 77.0
8. Southland 45.0
Farmington Tiger Duals
Round 1
Chatfield 58 Northfield 18
Lakeville North 39 Paynesville Area 28
Park 40 Farmington 26
Milaca 37 Lake City 18
Round 2
Lakeville North 36 Chatfield 34
Milaca 33 Park 25
Paynesville Area 57 Northfield 18
Lake City 45 Farmington 25
1st: Lakeville North 37 Milaca 29
3rd: Park 35 Chatfield 33
5th: Paynesville Area 35 Lake City 34 (Criteria H)
7th: Farmington 40 Northfield 21
Fertile-Beltrami Pine To Prairie Tournament
1. Fosston/Bagley 227.5
2. Thief River Falls/Goodridge 205.5
3. Browerville/Eagle Valley 176.0
4. United Clay Becker 136.5
5. Fertile-Beltrami 135.0
6. East Grand Forks/Sacred Heart 126.0
7. West Marshall 53.0
8. Red Lake County Central 48.0
Foley Tom Keating Memorial Tournament
1. Foley 303.0
2. Chanhassen/Chaska 138.5
3. Saint Cloud Apollo 136
4. Dassel-Cokato 136
t5. Holdingford 121.5
t5. Monticello 121.5
7. Big Lake 102.0
8. North Branch 96.0
9. Foley JV 87.0
10. Sauk Rapids-Rice 83.0
11. Buffalo 78.0
12. East Ridge 59.0
13. Alexandria 39.0
14. Unattached 36.0
15. Park Center 19.0
16. Minneapolis Washburn 7.0
Hibbing Duals
Chisago Lakes 47 Princeton 30
Chisago Lakes 37 Bemidji 29
Hopkins Paul Bengtson Invitational
1. Hopkins 210.5
t2. Hinckley-Finlayson/Pine City/East Central 171
t2. Mound Westonka-Holy Family 171
4. Minneapolis South 167.5
5. Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony 141.5
6. Richfield/Edina 134
7. Saint Paul Como Park 49
8. Saint Thomas Academy 41
9. Saint Agnes 16
Hudson WI Duals
Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 39 Boyceville 16
Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 49 Stillwater Area 20
Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 71 Saint Paul Harding 6
Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 35 Hudson 30
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 40 Stillwater Area 26
Stillwater Area 40 Boyceville 29
Hudson 36 Stillwater Area 29
LeSueur-Henderson Triangular
LeSueur-Henderson 34 Mankato West 31
Saint Peter 62 Mankato West 24
LeSueur-Henderson 42 Saint Peter 34
Maple River Tournament
1. Albert Lea 202.0
2. Champlin Park 149.5
3. Maple River 145.5
4. Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland 99.0
5. Zumbrota Mazeppa 53.0
6. Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 52.5
7. Medford 47.0
8. New Ulm 41.0
Milbank SD Duals
Canby 43 Marshall 28
Canby 64 Milbank 9
Canby 48 Sioux Falls Washington 24
Canby 45 Sisseton 33
Montgomery Coyote Invitational
1. Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center 145.5
2. United South Central 102
3. Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola 95.5
4. WEM/JWP 69
5. Blooming Prairie 51
Mora Invitational
1. Mora 216.0
2. Aitkin 181.0
3. Annandale/Maple Lake 174.0
4. Waconia 155.0
5. Saint Francis 142.0
6. Saint Cloud Tech 90.5
7. Rush City/Braham 88.0
8. Albany 85.5
9. Zimmerman 27.5
10. Spectrum 17.0
NYA Central Invitational
1. Sibley East 180.0
2. Norwood Young America 175.0
3. Saint Paul Johnson 162.5
4. Saint Michael-Albertville 147.0
5. Eden Valley-Watkins 128.5
6. Delano 115.0
7. Redwood Valley 58.0
8. Minnehaha Academy/DeLaSalle 40.0
Ogilvie Lion Invitational
1. Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 240.5
2. Sartell-Saint Stephen 217.0
3. Deer River 145.0
4. Crosby-Ironton 121.5
5. Fridley 120.5
6. Ogilvie 92.0
7. Columbia Heights 81.0
8. Minneapolis Edison 25.0
Owatonna Quadrangular
Adrian 39 Rochester Mayo 31
Ellsworth 42 Rochester Mayo 30
Owatonna 55 Rochester Mayo 18
Perham Barrel O’ Fun Invitational
1. New London-Spicer 236.0
2. Perham 202.0
3. Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 147.5
4. Moorhead 144.5
5. Detroit Lakes 129.0
6. New York Mills 104.0
7. Mille Lacs 98.0
8. Roseau 97.0
9. United North Central 89.0
10. Melrose/Sauk Centre 47.0
Pipestone Invitational
1. Omaha Burke 332.0
2. Wabasso/Red Rock Central 273.0
3. Pipestone Area 210.0
4. Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 97.0
5. Tea Area 52.0
Royalton Junior Varsity Invitational
1. Becker 165.0
2. Big Lake 143.0
3. Parkers Prairie 121.0
4. Royalton/Upsala 105.0
5. Dassel-Cokato 97.0
6. Mille Lacs 59.0
7. Browerville/Eagle Valley 27.0
8. Granite City Baptist 12.0
Sioux City East IA Invitational
Jackson County Central 58 Ankeny IA 24
Jackson County Central 52 Rock Valley 28
Jackson County Central 45 Bishop Heelan IA 12
Jackson County Central 49 Sioux City East IA 21
Jackson County Central 61 Storm Lake IA 6


Friday-Saturday, January 6-7, 2012
The Cheesehead
1. Apple Valley 565.0
2. Bettendorf 561.0
3. Simley 521.5
4. Southeast Polk 508.5
5. Allen H.S. 445.0
6. Montini Catholic 411.5
7. Luxemburg Casco 403.0
8. Lockport 390.5
9. Plainfiled Central 319.0
10. Waverly Shellrock 312.0
11. Edwardsville 311.0
12. Hartford Union 306.5
13. Kaukauna 298.0
14. Hartland Arrowhead 274.0
15. Marmion Academy 267.0
16. Stoughton 211.0
17. Mount Carmel 202.0
18. Sheboygan Falls 193.0
19. Wrightstown 190.0
20. Kenyon Wanimingo 182.5
21. Milton 174.5
22. DeForest 158.0
23. Port Washington 149.0
24. Pewaukee 83.0
Bismarck Rotary Tournament
1. Bismarck 168.5
2. West Fargo 166.5
3. Belcourt Turtle Mountain Community 156.5
4. Sturgis 152.0
5. Rapid City Central 138.5
6. Bismarck Century 137.5
7. Rapid City Stevens 129.5
8. Frazee 125.5
9. Napoleon 114.5
10. Williston 94.0
11. Sidney 91.0
12. Glendive Dawson County 89.5
13. Fargo Davies 86.0
14. Valley City 86.0
15. Fargo North 80.5
16. Mandan 79.0
17. Fargo South 75.0
18. Jamestown 75.0
19. Aberdeen Central 71.0
20. Grand Forks Red River 65.0
21. Minot 62.0
22. Grand Forks Central 60.5
23. Dickinson 60.0
24. Wahpeton 43.5
25. Bismarck St. Mary`s 32.0
26. Beulah 19.5
27. Watford City 5.0


Friday, January 6, 2012
Annandale/Maple Lake 66 Orono 14
Apple Valley 55 Lakeville South 4
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 46 Crookston 17
Lakeville North 46 Eastview 26
Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 39 Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland 29
Maple River 52 Nicollet/GFW 15
Monticello 53 Buffalo 18
Prior Lake 52 Burnsville 25
Rocori 42 Eden Valley-Watkins 36
Sibley East 33 Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center 25
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Jaguar Invitational
1. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 201
2. Minneota 199.5
3. Becker 169.5
4. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 90
5. Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 82
6. Ottertail Central 50
7. Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 44
8. Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 37.5
Canby Triangular
Canby 51 BOLD 13
Canby 69 Ortonville 12
BOLD 57 Ortonville 12
Hibbing Duals
Centennial 39 Chisago Lakes 25
Chisago Lakes 67 Hibbing 12
Little Falls Triangular
Pierz 40 Litchfield 27
Litchfield 34 Little Falls 32
Pierz 44 Little Falls 32


Thursday, January 5, 2012
Andover 34 Osseo 33
Albert Lea 63 Mankato East 9
Austin/Austin Pacelli 42 Mankato West 36
Blue Earth Area 33 Fairmont/Martin County West 30
Brainerd/Pillager 42 Saint Cloud Tech 19
Cambridge-Isanti 53 Rogers 19
Chanhassen/Chaska 43 Northfield 26
Coon Rapids 32 Forest Lake 31
Delano 40 Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 36
Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 50 Dassel-Cokato 15
Kasson-Mantorville 57 Goodhue 12
Lake City 59 Hayfield 18
Maple Grove 34 Elk River 33
Morris Area/Hancock/Chokio-Alberta 57 Minnewaska Area 12
New Prague 38 Shakopee 32
Owatonna 47, Rochester Mayo 19
Pine Island 46 Triton 27
Rochester John Marshall 32, Faribault 30
Roseau 39 Fertile-Beltrami 31
Saint Cloud Apollo 53 Sauk Rapids-Rice 28
Saint Francis 63 Fridley 10
Saint James 48 Waseca 24
United North Central 46 Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 31
Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran 36 Noorwood Young America 33
Willmar 60 Sartell-Saint Stephen 14
Yellow Medicine East 54 Marshall/Lakeview 21
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 38 Stewartville 30
Columbia Heights Quadrangular
Chisago Lakes Area 78 Columbia Heights 0
Chisago Lakes Area 63 Robbinsdale Cooper 18
Chisago Lakes Area 35 Totino-Grace 33
Totino-Grace 71 Columbia Heights 6
Totino-Grace 57 Robbinsdale Cooper 15
Robbinsdale Cooper 52 Columbia Heights 21
East Ridge Quadrangular
Nicollet/GFW 66 Minneapolis Roosevelt 6
Saint Agnes 42 Minneapolis Roosevelt 18
East Ridge 81 Minneapolis Roosevelt 0
Nicollet/GFW 57 Saint Agnes 24
Nicollet/GFW 39 East Ridge 34
East Ridge 72 Saint Agnes 6
Irondale Triangular
Champlin Park 41 Irondale 21
Irondale 53 Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony 27
North Branch Triangular
North Branch 48 Benilde-Saint Margaret’s 27
North Branch 37 Hinckley-Finlayson/Pine City/East Central 34
Hinckley-Finlayson/Pine City/East Central 54 Benilde-Saint Margaret’s 15
Park Triangular
Hastings 51 Wayzata 11
Park 38 Wayzata 32
Hastings 35 Park 22
Montevideo Quadrangular
Dawson-Boyd/Lac Qui Parle Valley 58, Fulda/Murray County Central 16
Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley 43 Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin 30
Dawson-Boyd/Lac Qui Parle Valley 48 Montevideo 27
Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin 58 Fulda/Murray County Central 22
Montevideo 45 Fulda/Murray County Central 19
Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin 50 Montevideo 20
Paynesville Triangular
Kimball Area 69 Paynesville Area 9
Kimball Area 33 New London-Spicer 28
New London-Spicer 61 Paynesville Area 12
Pierz Triangular
Mora 64 Albany 9
Pierz 36 Mora 31
Pierz 57 Albany 17
MACCRAY/RCW Triangular
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 62 MACCRAY/RCW 12
Litchfield 48 MACCRAY/RCW 31
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 56 Litchfield 13
Mahtomedi Triangular
Mahtomedi 44 Richfield/Edina 35
Tartan 53 Richfield/Edina 21
Tartan 44 Mahtomedi 24
Stillwater Triangular
Stillwater Area 46 Cretin-Derham Hall 21
Mounds View 60 Cretin-Derham Hall 12
Stillwater Area 40 Mounds View 29
United Clay Becker Quadrangular
Barnesville 55 United Clay Becker 13
Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah 51 Parkers Prairie 24
Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah 39 Barnesville 28
United Clay Becker 60 Parkers Prairie 24
Barnesville 51 Parkers Prairie 15
Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah 46 United Clay Becker 24
Wabasso/Red Rock Central Triangular
Jackson County Central 32 Adrian 31
Jackson County Central 37 Wabasso/Red Rock Central 24
Adrian 25 Wabasso/Red Rock Central 33
West Central Area Triangular
Royalton/Upsala 35 West Central Area/Ashby 33
New York Mills 57 West Central Area/Ashby 18
New York Mills 40 Royalton/Upsala 31
Woodbury Triangular
Minneapolis South 37 Roseville 35
Minneapolis South 35 Woodbury 34


Wednesday, January 4, 2012
United South Central 51 Waseca 30


Tuesday, January 3, 2012
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City City 68 Benson 3
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 66 Mahnomen/Waubun 15
Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah 38 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 33
Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove 55 Decorah 13
Grafton 44 Fertile-Beltrami 36
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 49 United South Central 18
Minneota 61 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 9
Moorhead 35, Fargo North 28
Morris Area/Hancock/Chokio-Alberta 48 Yellow Medicine East 15
Rockford 35 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 32
Bemidji Triangular
Bemidji 35, Alexandria 30
Little Falls 45 Bemidji 27
Little Falls 61 Alexandria 12
Detroit Lakes Triangular
Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 58 Wadena-Deer Creek 13
Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 39 Detroit Lakes 32
Detroit Lakes 48 Wadena-Deer Creek 16
Madelia/Truman Triangular
Saint James 45 Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 27
Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin 45 Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 27
Minnehaha Academy/DeLaSalle Triangular
Cretin-Derham Hall 30 Saint Paul Humboldt 9
Minnehaha Academy/DeLaSalle 45 Saint Paul Humboldt 9
Cretin-Derham Hall 54 Minnehaha Academy/DeLaSalle 21
Nicollet Quadrangular
Nicollet/GFW 60 Saint Agnes 6
Nicollet/GFW 34 Trinity at River Ridge 25
Nicollet/GFW 45 River Valley 29
River Valley 42 Trinity at River Ridge 36
River Valley 66 Saint Agnes 0
Ottertail Central Triangular
Osakis 48 Ottertail Central 24
Perham 50 Osakis 16
Perham 57 Ottertail Central 12
Park Rapids Area Triangular
Park Rapids Area 61 East Grand Forks/Sacred Heart 17
Thief River Falls/Goodridge 46 East Grand Forks/Sacred Heart 29
Thief River Falls/Goodridge 37 Park Rapids Area 27
Saint Clair Triangular
Medford 50 Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola 18
Montgomery-Lonsdale 49 Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola 21


High School Results – December 2011

Friday-Saturday, December 30-31, 2011
The Clash National Duals
Championship Bracket
Round 1
St. Edward defeated Clovis 36-13
Apple Valley defeated Brandon 31-29
Round 2
St. Edward defeated Brandon 37-27
Apple Valley defeated Clovis 46-21
Round 3
St. Edward defeated Apple Valley 32-22
Clovis defeated Brandon 31-28
Second Bracket
Round 1
Christiansburg defeated St. Paris Graham 38-27
Archbishop Moeller defeated Simley 33-27
Round 2
Simley defeated Christiansburg 39-27
St. Paris Graham defeated Archbishop Moeller 36-32
Round 3
Christiansburg defeated Archbishop Moeller 32-30
St. Paris Graham defeated Simley 39-34
Third Bracket
Round 1
Jefferson defeated Kasson-Mantorville 33-27
Forest Lake defeated Colonial Forge 31-26
Round 2
Forest Lake defeated Jefferson 28-27
Colonial Forge defeated Kasson-Mantorville 38-24
Round 3
Jefferson defeated Colonial Forge 32-30
Kasson-Mantorville defeated Forest Lake 35-27
Fourth Bracket
Round 1
Luxemburg-Casco defeated ACGC 40-26
St. Michael-Albertville defeated Coon Rapids 43-20
Round 2
St. Michael-Albertville defeated ACGC 43-21
Luxemburg-Casco defeated Coon Rapids 38-36
Round 3
ACGC defeated Coon Rapids 45-18
St. Michael-Albertville defeated Luxemburg-Casco 45-21
Fifth Bracket
Round 1
Marist defeated Carl Sandburg 28-24
Vacaville defeated Baylor 39-33
Round 2
Carl Sandburg defeated Vacaville 39-31
Marist defeated Baylor 40-26
Round 3
Carl Sandburg defeated Baylor 50-18
Marist defeated Vacaville 37-32
Sixth Bracket
Round 1
Pierre defeated Hastings 34-28
Lewiston defeated Owatonna 49-21
Round 2
Lewiston defeated Hastings 37-26
Pierre defeated Owatonna 37-27
Round 3
Hastings defeated Owatonna 31-27
Lewiston defeated Pierre 42-26
Seventh Bracket
Round 1
Prior Lake defeated Punahou 44-26
Mitchell defeated Rapid City Central 36-30
Round 2
Rapid City Central defeated Punahou 40-36
Prior Lake defeated Mitchell 45-34
Round 3
Punahou defeated Mitchell 37-33
Prior Lake defeated Rapid City Central 39-33
Eighth Bracket
Round 1
Arrowhead Union defeated Anoka 42-26
Corona Del Sol defeated Ironwood Ridge 59-18
Round 2
Arrowhead Union defeated Ironwood Ridge 46-31
Corona Del Sol defeated Anoka 35-31
Round 3
Arrowhead Union defeated Corona Del Sol 39-25
Anoka defeated Ironwood Ridge 54-15

Day 1 Results
Bracket A
Quarterfinals
St. Edward 65 Punahou 6
Jefferson 36 Hastings 23
Christiansburg 45 Arrowhead Union 28
ACGC 34 Carl Sandburg 29
Semifinals
St. Edward 58 Jefferson 0
Christiansburg 35 ACGC 31
Consolation Semifinals
Hastings 45 Punahou 23
Carl Sandburg 50 Arrowhead Union 15
1st: St. Edward 51 Christiansburg 10
3rd: Jefferson 36 ACGC 32
5th: Carl Sandburg 48 Hastings 12
7th: Punahou 42 Arrowhead Union 35
Bracket B
Quarterfinals
Apple Valley 66 Mitchell 12
Coon Rapids 36 Baylor 24
Colonial Forge 54 Owatonna 12
Archbishop Moeller 54 Corona Del Sol 18
Semifinals
Apple Valley 65 Coon Rapids 9
Archbishop Moeller 41 Colonial Forge 18
Consolation Semifinals
Baylor 42 Mitchell 33
Owatonna 34 Corona Del Sol 33
1st: Apple Valley 45 Archbishop Moeller 17
3rd: Colonial Forge 45 Coon Rapids 18
5th: Baylor 37 Owatonna 30
7th: Mitchell 41 Corona Del Sol 31
Bracket C
Quarterfinals
Brandon 78 Ironwood Ridge 0
Forest Lake 37 Vacaville 25
St. Michael-Albertville 36 Lewiston 26
Simley 51 Rapid City Central 21
Semifinals
Brandon 49 Forest Lake 12
Simley 39 St. Michael-Albertville 21
Consolation Semifinals
Vacaville 64 Ironwood Ridge 9
Lewiston 52 Rapid City Central 21
1st: Brandon 42 Simley 27
3rd: Forest Lake 30 St. Michael-Albertville 24
5th: Vacaville 35 Lewiston 31
7th: Rapid City Central 45 Ironwood Ridge 33
Bracket D
Quarterfinals
Clovis 59 Anoka 12
Luxemburg-Casco 36 Marist 29
Kasson-Mantorville 31 Pierre 24
St. Paris Graham 46 Prior Lake 20
Semifinals
Clovis 62 9
St. Paris Graham 43 Kasson-Mantorville 28
Consolation Semifinals
Marist 52 Anoka 21
Pierre 43 Prior Lake 24
1st: Clovis 37 St. Paris Graham 36
3rd: Kasson-Mantorville 39 Luxemburg-Casco 26
5th: Marist 44 Pierre 27
7th: Prior Lake 34 Anoka 32


Friday, December 30, 2011
Montevideo David Roder Memorial Tournament
1. Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley 168.5
2. Canby 123.0
t3. Pine Island 102.0
t3. Border West 102.0
5. Willmar 91.5
6. Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 86.0
7. Montevideo 82.0
8. Fulda/Murray County Central 51.0


Thursday-Friday, December 29-30, 2011
Bi-State Classic
Division 1 Top ten – Final
1. Wausau West 313.5
2. Hudson 226.0
3. Mt Horeb/Barneveld 221.0
4. Holmen 216.0
5. Muskego 204.5
6. Baraboo 167.5
7. Bloomington Kennedy 160.5
8. Eastview 159.0
9. Marshfield 134.0
10. South Saint Paul 124.5
Division 2
1. Ellsworth 279.5
2. Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove 242.5
3. River Valley 155.5
4. Cuba City/South Western 136.0
5. Mauston 133.0
6. West Salem/Bangor 128.5
7. Adams Friendship 123.0
8. Viroqua 122.0
9. Richland Center 113.0
10. Monroe 103.0
Division 3
1. Lancaster 181.5
2. Cashton 169.0
3. Weston/Ithaca 154.0
4. Stratford 144.0
5. Westby 136.0
6. DeSoto 119.0
7. Zumbrota-Mezeppa 111.0
8. Aquinas 104.5
9. Riverdale 100.5
10. Royall 77.5
Oshkosh Lourdes OTW Classic
Top 15 – Final
1. Coleman 391.5
2. Hartford 276.5
3. Chippewa Falls 251.0
4. Freedom 247.0
5. Oshkosh West 235.0
6. Milwaukee Bradley Tech 211.0
7. Random Lake 192.0
8. Hortonville 187.5
9. Waukesha South 176.5
10. Slinger 168.0
11. Eden Prairie 165.5
12. Wilmot Union 161.5
13. Burnsville 157.0
14. Marshall 151.5
15. Perry High School 144.0
Rumble on the Red Wrestling Championships
Top 20 Teams – Final
1. Scott West 207.0
2. Albert Lea 190.5
3. West Fargo 186.0
4. Foley 184.5
5. Jackson County Central 180.5
6. Kaukauna 142.5
7. Cambridge-Istanti 137.0
8. Minneota 127.5
9. Service High School 115.5
10. Becker 112.0
11. Rosemount 112.0
12. New London-Spicer 110.0
13. Omaha Skutt 108.5
14. St. Cloud Apollo 101.0
15. Frazee 88.0
16. Adrian 86.5
17. Kenyon Wanamingo 84.0
18. Napoleon 74.5
19. Grand Forks Red River 67.0
20. Medford 67.0


Thursday, December 29, 2011
Ogilvie 44 Cloquet-Esko 24
Milaca 80 Cloquet-Esko 0
Eau Claire Memorial Duals
Park 60 Rhinelander WI 21
Park 57 Madison East WI 18
Park 40 Marathon WI 21
Park 64 Superior WI 10
Irondale Triangular
New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 49 Chisago Lakes Area 18
New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 48 Irondale 25
Chisago Lakes Area 36 Irondale 33
Redwood Valley Triangular
Nicollet/GFW 40 Marshall/Lakeview 35
Marshall/Lakeview 51 Redwood Valley/Cedar Mountain 26
Nicollet/GFW 39 Redwood Valley/Cedar Mountain 28


Wednesday, December 28, 2011
North Saint Paul Polar Duals
Hopkins 84 Minneapolis Edison 0
Hopkins 57 Saint Paul Johnson 16
Hopkins 72 Cretin Durham Hall 12
Hopkins 58 North Saint Paul 18


Friday, December 23, 2011
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 68 Yellow Medicine East 4
Minneapolis Patrick Henry 57 Minneapolis Southwest 19
Badger State Wrestling Invitational
1. Merrill 184.5
2. Iowa Grant 164.0
3. Stoughton 160.0
4. Sycamore, IL 135.0
5. Owatonna, MN 125.5
6. River Valley 123.0
7. Sparta 122.0
8. Waukesha South 107.5
9. Waterford 106.5
10. Lomira 97.0
11. Sauk Prairie 89.5
12. Campbellsport 80.0
13. Waukesha West 54.0
14. Madison Lafollette 53.0
15. Janesville Craig 42.0
16. Menomonee Falls 39.0
17. Oak Creek 33.5
18. Waunakee 18.0
19. Horicon 16.0


Thursday, December 22, 2011
Austin/Austin Pacelli 40 Mankato East 36
Albert Lea 57 Rochester Mayo 19
Annandale/Maple Lake 55 Delano 18
East Ridge 64 Columbia Heights 12
Farmington 57 Lakeville South 11
New London-Spicer 71 Minnewaska Area 6
Park 43 New Richmond 27
Paynesville Area 38 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 21
Scott West 33 Saint Michael-Albertville 25
White Bear Lake Area 45 Mounds View 22
at Aitkin
Pierz 37 Aitkin 31
Aitkin 67, Ogilvie 9
BOLD Triangular
Bold 43 Eden Prairie 23
Eden Prairie 36 Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley 33
Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley 49 BOLD 24
Brainerd Triangular
Brainerd/Pillager 39 Fergus Falls 28
Brainerd/Pillager 37 Willmar 31
Willmar 35 Fergus Falls 28
Buffalo Quadrangular
Buffalo 69 Orono 12
Milaca 51 Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony 17
Milaca 59 Buffalo 12
Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony 48 Orono 18
Buffalo 54 Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony 25
Milaca 72 Orono 8
Dassel-Cokato Quadrangular
Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 40 Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran 36
Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran 36 Big Lake 24
Big Lake 37 Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 28
Dassel-Cokato 47 Big Lake 24
Dassel-Cokato 44 Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 27
Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran 39 Dassel-Cokato 30
Faribault Triangular
Faribault 65 Winona 6
Faribault 48 Northfield 25
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg Triangular
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 60 Ortonville 9
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 66 Benson 12
Mankato West Triangular
Rochester John Marshall 52, Mankato West 18
Rochester John Marshall 38, United South Central 37
Melrose Quadrangular
Becker 39 Mora 25
Becker 54 Princeton 15
Becker 61 Melrose/Sauk Centre 3
Mora 50 Princeton 22
Mora 60 Melrose/Sauk Centre 7
Princeton 36 Melrose/Sauk Centre 28
Saint Cloud Apollo Triangular
Rocori 40 Alexandria 33
Saint Cloud Apollo 55 Alexandria 18
Saint Cloud Apollo 58 Rocori 24
Sauk Rapids-Rice Triangular
Sartell-Saint Stephen 42 Sauk Rapids-Rice 29
Sartell-Saint Stephen 45 Saint Cloud Tech 27
Saint Cloud Tech 36 Sauk Rapids-Rice 32
United North Central Triangular
Osakis 54 United Clay Becker 24
United North Central 51 Osakis 24


Wednesday, December 21, 2011
Anoka 70 Osseo 3
Mounds View 36 Chisago Lakes 34
Andover Quadrangular
Zimmerman 19 Spectrum 18
Andover 75 Spectrum 3
Andover 35 Zimmerman 10
Andover 35 Zimmerman 10
Andover 63 Rogers 14
Rogers 27 Zimmerman 12
Chanhassen Triangular
Chanhassen/Chaska 42 Eastview 30
Wayzata 42 Eastview 30
Wayzata 36 Chanhassen/Chaska 33
Coon Rapids Triangular
Centennial 39 Henry Sibley 36
Coon Rapids 68 Henry Sibley 9
Coon Rapids 46 Centennial 22
Fridley Triangular
Rockford 57 Minneapolis Patrick Henry 18
Rockford 46 Fridley 21
Fridley 42 Minneapolis Patrick Henry 33
Minnehaha Academy/DeLaSalle Triangular
Trinity at River Ridge 50 Saint Agnes 30
Trinity at River Ridge 60 Minnehaha Academy/DeLaSalle 24
Saint Agnes 42 Minnehaha Academy/DeLaSalle 30


Tuesday, December 20, 2011
Adrian 49 Pipestone Area 9
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 45 Melrose/Sauk Centre 27
Detroit Lakes 42 Crookston 33
Elk River 29 Salk Rapids-Rice 28
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 40 Eden Valley-Watkins 39
Kimball Area 60 Sauk Rapids-Rice 9
Lakeville North 33 Bloomington Kennedy/Jefferson 32
Milaca 31 Chisago Lakes 27
Mille Lacs 38 Hinckley-Finlayson/Pine City/East Central 30
Morris Area/Hancock/Chokio-Alberta 45 Breckenridge 32
New York Mills 36 United North Central 29
Paynesville Area 48 Albany 28
Perham 58, Park Rapids Area 19
Pierz 68 Crosby-Ironton 3
Rockford 51 Delano 19
Rush City/Braham 67 Cloquet-Esko 12
Staples-Motley 47 Ottertail Central 28
Stewartville 32 Byron 29
West Fargo 50, Moorhead 19
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale Triangular
Barnesville 45 Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 27
Barnesville 58 West Central Area/Ashby 14
West Central Area/Ashby 42 Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale 30
Blue Earth Area Triangular
New Prague 42 Blue Earth Area 28
New Prague 42 LeSueur-Henderson 30
Blue Earth Area 51 LeSueur-Henderson 27
Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy Triangular
Rogers 48, Saint Agnes 17
Rogers 40 Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy 27
Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy 60 Saint Agnes 18
Cannon Falls Triangular
Cannon Falls/Randolph 35 Wabasha-Kellogg 33
Cannon Falls/Randolph 42 Goodhue 30
Wabasha-Kellogg 39 Goodhue 31
Dawson Triangular
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 36, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley 24
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 42, Border West 30
Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley 54 Border West 17
Frazee Triangular
Wadena-Deer Creek 39 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 36
Frazee 63 Wadena-Deer Creek 9
Frazee 65 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 9
Kenyon-Wanamingo Triangular
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 51, Triton 22
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 37, Kenyon-Wanamingo 30
Kenyon-Wanamingo 51, Triton 21
Lake City Triangular
Chatfield 67 La Crescent 11
Lake City 55, La Crescent 8
Chatfield 35, Lake City 29
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle Triangular
Holdingford 51 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 24
Holdingford 61 Minnewaska Area 15
Minnewaska Area 36 Long Prairie/Grey Eagle 27
Luverne Quadrangular
Fulda/Murray County Central 58 Luverne 13
Montevideo 57 Luverne 9
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 76 Luverne 6
Montevideo 35 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 33
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 39 Fulda/Murray County Central 34
MACCRAY/RCW Triangular
MACCRAY/RCW 39 Norwood Young America 39 (MACCRAY/RCW wins by 9th criteria – most nearfall points scored)
River Valley 42, MACCRAY/RCW 36
Madelia/Truman Duals
WEM/JWP 48 Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 27
Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 48 New Ulm 27
Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 42 Nicollet/GFW 18
Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway Duals
Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 42 Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway 32
Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 71 Virginia 9
Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 61 Hibbing 15
Grand Rapids 53 Hibbing 24
Grand Rapids 76 Virginia 4
Grand Rapids 56 Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway 10
Hibbing40 Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway 26
Virginia 24 Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway 57
Prior Lake Triangular
Prior Lake 50 Chaska/Chanhassen 18
Prior Lake 45 Henry Sibley 23
Chaska/Chanhassen 66 Henry Sibley 11
Richfield/Edina Quadrangular
Wayzata 48 Richfield/Edina 22
Mound-Westonka 42 Richfield/Edina 30
Richfield/Edina 40 Robbinsdale Armstrong 39
Wayzata 64 Robbinsdale Armstrong 6
Wayzata 36 Mound-Westonka 29
Mound-Westonka 68, Robbinsdale Armstrong 6
Thief River Falls/Goodridge Triangular
Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena/Indus 78, West Marshall 3
Thief River Falls/Goodridge 43, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena/Indus 28
Thief River Falls/Goodridge 51, West Marshall 12
Wabasso/Red Rock Central Triangular
Wabasso/Red Rock Central 41 Worthington/Round Lake-Brewster 3
Wabasso/Red Rock Central 57, Yellow Medicine East 12
Zimmerman Triangular
Little Falls 36 Big Lake 28
Little Falls 81 Zimmerman 0
Big Lake 77 Zimmerman 5


Saturday, December 17, 2011
Dassel-Cokato Charger Duals
Foley 46 Dassel-Cokato 18
Foley 51 Monticello 15
Foley 38 Shakopee 21
Shakopee 47 Monticello 17
New London-Spicer 52 Dassel-Cokato 12
New London-Spicer 50 Monticello 30
New London-Spicer 39 Becker 27
Becker 43 Dassel-Cokato 25
Shakopee 40 Becker 29
Fillmore Central Invitational
1. Decorah 195.5
2. Chatfield 176.0
3. Plainview-Elgin-Millville 170.5
4. Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland 142.0
5. Dover-Eyota 119.0
6. Austin/Austin Pacelli 110.0
7. Pine Island 93.0
8. Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 76.0
9. La Crescent 62.0
10. Nicollet/GFW 43.0
11. Winona 7.0
Frazee Les Kertscher Dual Invitational
1st: Kimball 39 Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 22
3rd: Minneota 35 Frazee 24
5th: Brainerd 45 Border West 30
7th: Perham 55 Bemidji 20
Semifinals
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 31 Frazee 29
Kimball 35 Minneota 26
Consolation Semifinals
Brainerd 31 Perham 29
Border West 44 Bemidji 36
Quarterfinals
Frazee 55 Bemidji 13
Lake Crystal-Wellome-Memorial 42 Border West 22
Kimball Area 46 Perham 15
Minneota 55 Brainerd 15
Kenyon-Wanamingo Dave Mauseth Invitational
1. Rosemount 197.5
2. Kenyon-Wanamingo 153.0
3. Stillwater Area 141.0
4. Medford 139.0
5. Faribault 136.0
6. Cannon Falls/Randolph 123.0
7. Burnsville 121.0
8. Triton 86.0
9. Northfield 82.0
10. Blooming Prairie 39.0
Mound-Westonka Triangular
Chanhassen/Chaska 59 Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center 15
Chanhassen/Chaska 42 Mound-Westonka 27
Northwestern (WI) Invitational
Hinckley-Finlayson/Pine City/East Central 72 Northwestern 12
Hinckley-Finlayson/Pine City/East Central 67 Superior 12
Hinckley-Finlayson/Pine City/East Central 43 Glenwood City 30
Hinckley-Finlayson/Pine City/East Central 42 Ashland 25
Hinckley-Finlayson/Pine City/East Central 40 Rice Lake 33
Richfield/Edina Charley Turner Duals
Quarterfinals
Lakeville North 56 Richfield/Edina 13
Eastview 75 Cretin-Derham Hall 3
Roseville 40 Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 30
Minnetonka 53 Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy 19
Championship Semifinals
Lakeville North 39 Roseville 22
Eastview 51 Minnetonka 24
Consolation Semifinals
Richfield/Edina 39 Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 34
Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy 42 Cretin-Derham Hall 30
1st: Lakeville North 52 Eastview 17
3rd: Roseville 44 Minnetonka 31
5th: Richfield/Edina 48 Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy 22
7th: Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 52 Cretin-Derham Hall 9
Saint Charles Duals
LaCrosse Logan WI 45 Saint Paul Central 30
LaCrosse Logan WI 18 Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 57
LaCrosse Logan WI 60 Saint Paul Highland Park 18
Rochester John Marshall 69, Saint Paul Highland Park 6
Rochester John Marshall 36, Saint Charles 28
Rochester John Marshall 62, Saint Paul Central 16
Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 41, Rochester John Marshall 32
Windom Area Cobra Duals
Pipestone Area 52 Waseca 25
Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin 63 New Ulm 14
Pipestone Area 78 New Ulm 5
Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin 43 Waseca 35
Waseca 51 New Ulm 21
Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin 46 Pipestone Area 21


Friday-Saturday, December 16-17, 2011
Big Bear Tournament
Final Top Ten
1. Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 204.5
2. Thief River Falls/Goodridge 152.0
3. Staples-Motley 138.5
4. Willmar 136.5
5. Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 135.5
6. Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 133.5
7. Aitkin 125.5
8. Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 125.0
9. Crookston 109.5
10. Detroit Lakes 109.0
Minnesota Christmas Tournament
Final Top Ten
1. Apple Valley 291.5
2. Simley 197.5
3. Saint Michael-Albertville 181.0
4. Scott West 177.0
5. Kasson-Mantorville 148.5
6. West Fargo 127.0
7. Forest Lake 125.5
8. Albert Lea 121.5
9. Cambridge-Isanti 117.5
10. Jackson County Central 108.0
Redwood River Riot
Final Top Ten
1. Wabasso/Red Rock Central 180.5
2. Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley 161.0
3. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 149.0
4. Sibley East 122.0
5. New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 116.0
6. Maple River 113.5
7. St. James 112.0
8. Fairmont/Martin County West 102.0
9. Sartell-Saint Stephen 101.5
10. LeSueur-Henderson 86.5


Friday, December 16, 2011
Foley 55 Elk River 9
Hopkins 45 Buffalo 23
Little Falls 34 Brainerd/Pillager 32
Chisago Lakes Holiday Tournament
1. St. Croix Falls 186.5
2. Chisago Lakes 170.0
3. Goodhue 155.5
4. Robbinsdale Armstrong 133.5
5. Mahtomedi 120.0
6. Rush CIty/Braham 120.0
7. Rogers 104.0
8. North Saint Paul 80.0
Melrose/Sauk Centre Quadrangler
Osakis 46 Parkers Prairie 24
Osakis 45 Melrose/Sauk Centre 36
Holdingford 53 Osakis 21
Holdingford 60 Parkers Prairie 21
Holdingford 54 Melrose/Sauk Centre 25
Melrose/Sauk Centre 67 Parkers Prairie 6
Milaca Triangular
Milaca 47 Pierz 16
Milaca 54 Princeton 15
Pierz 52 Princeton 21
Richfield/Edina Triangular
Farmington 40 Richfield/Edina 34
Farmington 54 Minnetonka 24
Richfield/Edina 34 Minnetonka 36
Mound-Westonka Triangular
Chaska/Chanhassen 59 Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center 15
Chaska/Chanhassen 41 Mound-Westonka 27
Mound-Westonka 41 Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center 33


Thursday, December 15, 2011
Albany 45 Minnewaska Area 36
Albert Lea 31 Owatonna 30
Annandale/Maple Lake 39 Mound-Westonka 31
Apple Valley 56 Eagan 15
Becker 38 Big Lake 24
Centennial 35 Anoka 33
Chisago Lakes 66 Fridley 17
Coon Rapids 61 Blaine 3
Dassel-Cokato 46 Delano 21
Foley 46 Mora 18
Forest Lake 56 Mounds View 15
Goodhue 48 Triton 36
Grand Rapids 33 Bemidji 28
Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 49 Waconia 25
Kasson-Mantorville 49 Stewartville 12
Lake City 46 Pine Island 30
Litchfield 42 Orono 19
Minneota 81, MACCRAY/RCW 0
Montevideo 39 Yellow Medicine East 36
New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 40 Medford 22
Norwood Young America 37 LeSueur-Henderson 30
Prior Lake 38 Lakeville North 32
Rochester Mayo 54, Austin/Austin Pacelli 28
Rosemount 36 Burnsville 27
Royalton/Upsala 57 Ogilvie 21
Saint Cloud Apollo 50 Milaca 22
Saint Francis 44 North Branch 22
Saint Michael-Albertville 51 Monticello 18
Sauk Rapids-Rice 43 Alexandria 27
Totino-Grace 45 Irondale 35
Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran 49 Sibley East 29
White Bear Lake 39 Stillwater 23
Ashland (WI) Triangular
Hinckley-Finlayson/Pine City/East Central 54 Ashland 15
Hinckley-Finlayson/Pine City/East Central 48 Hayward 26
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City Triangular
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 40 Eden Valley-Watkins 27
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 42 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 13
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 59 Eden Valley-Watkins 7
Benilde-Saint Margaret’s Triangular
Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony 39 Benilde-Saint Margaret’s 27
Mille Lacs 39 Benilde-Saint Margaret’s 24
Eastview Triangular
Eastview 40 Hopkins 39
Farmington 38 Eastview 37 – Farmington wins on the 8th criteria
Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie Quadrangular
Eden Prairie 52 New Prague 24
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 61 Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 12
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 42 New Prague 35
Eden Prairie 42 Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 30
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 44 Eden Prairie 23
New Prague 54 Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 24
Minneapolis Washburn Triangular
East Ridge 69 Minneapolis Washburn 12
East Ridge 48 Saint Paul Central 24
Osseo Triangular
Elk River 45 Robbinsdale Armstrong 31
Osseo 45 Robbinsdale Armstrong 31
Osseo 41 Elk River 30
Rochester John Marshall Triangular
Northfield 60 Mankato East 18
Rochester John Marshall 40 Mankato East 27
Northfield 40 Rochester John Marshall 34
Rogers Triangular
Minneapolis Patrick Henry 65 Spectrum 18
Rogers 59 Spectrum 12
Rogers 42 Minneapolis Patrick Henry 36
Shakopee Triangular
Shakopee 56 Lakeville South 19
Lakeville South 44 Minnetonka 33
Shakopee 60 Minnetonka 18
South Saint Paul Triangular
South Saint Paul 61 Saint Croix Lutheran 15
Saint Croix Lutheran 54 Saint Paul Highland Park 24
South Saint Paul 63 Saint Paul Highland Park 12
Willmar Triangular
Saint Cloud Tech 39 Buffalo 32
Willmar 44 Saint Cloud Tech 32
Willmar 48, Buffalo 27


Wednesday, December 14, 2011
Maple Grove 46 Andover 36


Tuesday, December 13, 2011
Barnesville 34 Moorhead 31
Dawson Boyd/Lac Qui Parle 40 Morris Area/Hancock/Chokio-Alberta 24
Fergus Falls 37 Sartell-Saint Stephen 29
Hinckley-Finlayson/Pine City/East Central 42 Rush City/Braham 34
Maple River 42 Saint Peter 28
New Prague 47 Waseca 24
Park Rapids Area 42 New York Mills 36
Perham 54, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 15
Pierz 46 Royalton-Upsala 22
Pipestone Area 55 Dell Rapids (SD) 19
Saint Cloud Tech 21 Elk River 9
Thief River Falls/Goodridge 38, Bemidji 36
Waseca 40 Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center 39
United North Central 51 Browerville/Eagle Valley 21
Grand Forks Central Duals
Grand Forks Central 42 Crookston 24
Crookston 42 Grand Forks Red River 31
North Border-Cavalier 42 Roseau 25
Minneapolis Southwest Triangular
East Ridge 63, Saint Agnes 15
East Ridge 57 Minneapolis Southwest 21
Minneapolis Southwest 50 Saint Agnes 12
Minnetonka Triangular
Mound-Westonka 63 Minnetonka 6
Mound-Westonka 54 Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy 18
Mora Triangular
North Branch 45 Mille Lacs 30
Mora 56 North Branch 18
Mora 58 Mille Lacs 18
Norwood Young America Triangular
Norwood Young America 37 Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 28
Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 43 Richfield/Edina 30
Norwood Young America 45 Richfield/Edina 27
Paynesville Triangular
Paynesville Area 43 Melrose/Sauk Centre 25
Paynesville Area 43 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 22
Melrose/Sauk Centre 45 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 33
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis Triangular
Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena/Indus 44 Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 25
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 51 Manohmen/Wabun 30
Saint Clair Triangular
Fairmont/Martin County West 48 Nicollet/GFW 23
Fairmont/Martin County West 42 Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola 31
Saint James Triangular
United South Central 57 Sibley East 24
Saint James 49 Sibley East 20
Saint James 40 United South Central 33
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton Triangular
Canby 51 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 24
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 48 River Valley 28


Monday, December 12, 2011
9th Grade Matches:
Forest Lake 35 Chisago Lakes 30
Centennial 59 Forest Lake 18


Saturday, December 10, 2011
Andover Husky Invite
1. Centennial 217.0
2. Chippewa Falls 214.0
3. Princeton 166.0
4. Andover 124.5
5. Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 83.0
t6. North 69.0
t6. Fridley 69.0
8. Austin/Austin Pacelli 62.0
9. Orono 58.0
t10. Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony 50.0
t10. Robbinsdale Armstrong 50.0
12. Totino-Grace 36.0
13. Saint Paul Como Park
Barnesville Invitational
1. Barnesville 190.0
2. Fargo South 182.0
3. Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 149.0
4. Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 135.0
5. Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah 129.0
6. Pelican Rapids 75.0
7. Moorhead 60.0
8. Parkers Prairie 56.0
Byron Dave Sharberg Memorial Invite
Round 1
Byron 16 Owatonna 52
WEM/JWP 58 Dover-Eyota 7
Round 2
Byron 32 WEM/JWP 36
Owatonna 38 Dover-Eyota 21
Round 3
Byron 45 Dover-Eyota
Owatonna 34 WEM/JWP 33
1st: Owatonna
2nd: WEM/JWP
3rd: Byron
4th: Dover-Eyota
Chanhassen/Chaska Holiday Tournament
1 New Prague 209.5
2 Chanhassen/Chaska 197.5
3 Hopkins 185
4 Champlin Park 160.5
5 Minnetonka 128
6 Buffalo 125.5
7 Mankato West 107
8 Robbinsdale Cooper 47.5
Coon Rapids Invitational
Saint Michael-Albertville 40 Cambridge-Isanti 28
Saint Michael-Albertville 42 Ellsworth 13
Saint Michael-Albertville 70 Minneapolis South 4
White Bear Lake 49 Minneapolis South 25
White Bear Lake 47 Zumbrota-Mazeppa 25
Ellsworth (WI) 34 White Bear Lake 29
Cambridge-Isanti 48 Mounds View 22
Coon Rapids 58 Zumbrota-Mazeppa14
Coon Rapids 30 Cambridge-Isanti 30
Coon Rapids 36 Ellsworth (WI) 23
Crookston Rodd Olson Invitational
1. United North Central 172.5
2. Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 137
3. Roseau 137
4. Crookston 133.5
5. United Clay Becker 125
6. Hillsboro 121
7. Mahnomen/Waubun 109
8. East Grand Forks/Sacred Heart 78
9. Larimore 72
10. Red Lake County Central 56
11. Fairmont (ND) 41
Delano Invitational
1. Apple Valley 295.0
2. Kimball Area 168.5
3. Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran 138.0
4. Saint Peter 110.0
5. Waconia 106.0
6. Foley 102.5
7. Delano 88.0
8. Zimmerman 17.0
Dells Duals Classic at Chula Vista, WI
Benilde-Saint Margaret’s duals
Benilde-Saint Margaret’s 49 River Falls 27
Benilde-Saint Margaret’s 40 Wisconsin Dells 22
Benilde-Saint Margaret’s 42 Plymouth 39
Benilde-Saint Margaret’s 46 Brookfield Central 33
Benilde-Saint Margaret’s 39 Cumberland 36
Eau Claire North Husky Invite
1. Nekoosa/Port Edwards 423.0
2. Medford 386.5
3. Osseo (MN) 345.5
4. Blair-Taylor 316.0
5. Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 305.5
6. Auburndale 292.0
7. Eau Claire North 278.0
8. Ladysmith 274.0
9. Phillips 267.0
10. Bloomer/Colfax 247.0
11. Mondovi 238.5
12. Eau Claire Memorial 235.0
13. Osseo-Fairchild/Augusta/Altoona 215.0
14. Superior 205.0
15. Bruce 202.0
16. Whitehall 189.0
17. LaCrosse Central 166.5
18. Durand 57.0
19. Cochrane- Fountain City 39.0
Grant County Tournament
1. Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 212.5
2. Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley 195.0
3. Morris Area/Hancock/Chokio-Alberta 133.0
4. Border West 127.0
5. New York Mills 122.5
6. Fergus Falls 114.5
7. Browerville/Eagle Valley 102.5
8. Ottertail Central 92.0
9. Mille Lacs 91.0
10. Alexandria 76.0
11. West Central Area/Ashby 55.0
12. Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 53.5
JCC Pizza Ranch Invitational
1. Jackson County Central 209.5
2. Wabasso/Red Rock Central 191
3. Spirit Lake Park 156.5
4. Adrian 149
5. Windom/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin 116
6. Eagan 102
7. Wabasha-Kellogg 95
8. Sioux City East 85.5
9. Worthington/Round Lake-Brewster 84
10. Fairmont/Martin County West 72.5
11. Fulda/Murray County Central 52.5
12. Hayfield 27
13. New Ulm 20
14. Luverne 19
Litchfield Triangualar
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 39 New London-Spicer 22
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 43 Litchfield 18
New London-Spicer 65 Litchfield 12
Maple Grove Tournament
1. Mora 201.0
2. Maple Grove 171.5
3. Annandale/Maple Lake 153.5
4. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 152.5
5. Woodbury 136.5
6. Rockford 130.5
7. Roseville Area 118.5
8. Irondale 117.0
9. Rogers 98.0
10. Mahtomedi 75.0
11. La Crescent 66.0
12. Park Center 26.0
13. Columbia Heights 1.0
Milaca Duals
Round 1
Milaca 45, Sauk Rapids-Rice 21
Round 2
Stillwater Area 34 Elk River 33
Holdingford 40, Saint Cloud Tech 27
Aitkin 35, Sauk Rapids-Rice 34
Round 3
Holdingford 36, Stillwater Area 32
Saint Cloud Tech 43, Elk River 29
Milaca 44, Aitkin 20
5th/6th Place
Sauk Rapids-Rice 34 Elk River 32
3rd/4th Place
Aitkin 36, Stillwater Area 33
Championship
Holdingford 33, Milaca 31
Park Wolfpack Duals
Round 1
Park 42 Tartan 36
Blue Earth Area 42 Cannon Falls 30
Chatfield 40 Goodhue 32
Saint Francis 33 Paynesville Area 31
Round 2
Park 40 Cannon Falls 28
Blue Earth Area 44 Tartan 22
Chatfield 36 Saint Francis 27
Paynesville Area 39 Goodhue 33
Round 3
Blue Earth Area 36 Park 33
Tartan 39 Cannon Falls 36
Chatfield 45 Paynesville Area 33
Saint Francis 57 Goodhue 12
1st: Blue Earth Area 41 Chatfield 33
3rd: Park 45 Saint Francis 18
5th: Tartan 42 Goodhue 32
7th: Cannon Falls 40 Paynesville Area 30
Park Rapids Duals
Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena/Indus 43 Park Rapids Area 31
Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena/Indus 48 Wadena-Deer Creek 28
Hibbing 40 Park Rapids Area 30
Hibbing 55 Deer River 18
Lisbon (ND) 51 Hibbing 17
Lisbon (ND) 56 Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena/Indus 24
Lisbon (ND) 56 Wadena-Deer Creek 16
Park Rapids Area 61 Deer River 15
Wadena-Deer Creek 51 Deer River 24
Prior Lake Quadrangular
Simley 59 Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center 3
Simley 52 Farmington 6
Simley 52 Prior Lake 10
Prior Lake 39 Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center 24
Prior Lake 45 Farmington 11
Farmington 33 Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center 30
Saint James Classic
1. Minneota 179.5
2. Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 161
3. Saint James 159
4. New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 134.5
5. LeSueur-Henderson 120.5
6. Minnehaha Academy/DeLaSalle 38
Shakopee Tournament
1 Shakopee 210.5
2 Rosemount 184.5
3 Rochester Mayo 145.5
4 Bloomington Kennedy 137
5 Lakeville South 137
6 Prescott 134
7 Blaine 97
8 Rocori 83
9 Blooming Prairie 38
Southland Duals
Triton 33 Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 39
Triton 52 Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola 15
Triton 57 Southland 11
Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 70 Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola 6
Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 72 Southland 12
Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola 27 Southland 22
Tomah Scramble
1. Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove 419.0
2. Lodi 407.0
3. Lancaster 389.0
4. Neillsville 371.0
5. Cashton 356.0
6. Richland Center 291.0
7. Tomah 283.0
8. Viroqua 271.0
9. Baraboo 268.0
10. Westby 257.0
11. Mauston 240.0
12. Reedsburg 226.0
13. Mosinee 211.0
14. Wautoma 204.0
15. Royall 201.5
Trinity Invitational
1. Pine Island 212.0
2. Eden Prairie 204.5
3. Trinity at River Ridge 180.0
4. East Ridge 176.0
5. Saint Croix Lutheran 131.5
6. Saint Thomas Academy 112.5
7. Ogilvie 75.0
8. Saint Agnes 59.0
9. Roosevelt 29.0
10. Granite City Baptist 25.0
Waseca Quadrangular
Stewartville 57 Waseca 14
Watertown (SD) Tournament
Canby 51 Milbank 19
Canby 68, Sioux Falls O’Gorman 9
Sisseton 34 Canby 34 (Sisseton won by criteria)
Sioux Falls Lincoln Roosevelt 35 Canby 33


Friday-Saturday, December 9-10, 2011
Brainerd Paul Bunyan Tournament
1. Foley 270.5
2. Frazee 165
3. Pierz 123
4. Becker 119.5
5. Chisago Lakes 110.5
6. Grand Rapids 102
7. Brainerd/Pillager 101.5
8. Little Falls 101
t9. Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 99
t9. Moorhead 99
11. Royalton 87
12. Burnsville 74.5
13. Bemidji 68.5
14. Osakis 35
15. Virginia Area 4
Grand Forks Sertoma Duals
DAY ONE RESULTS:
First Round:
Red River 41 Minot 27
West Fargo 54 Jamestown 11
Valley City 58 Fertile-Beltrami 22
Thief River Falls 45 Fargo Davies 35
Perham 47 Fargo North 26
Turtle Mountain 45 Wahpeton 29
Central Cass 51 Bismarck St. Mary’s 23
Bismarck Century 56 Grand Forks Central 18
Quarterfinals
West Fargo 54 Red River 12
Valley City 42 Thief River Falls 28
Perham 45 Turtle Mountain 27
Bismarck Century 56 Central Cass 12
Consolation Quarterfinals
Minot 40 Jamestown 30
Fargo Davies 59 Fertile-Beltrami 15
Fargo North 39 Wahpeton 36
Grand Forks Central 63 Bismarck St. Mary’s 10
DAY TWO RESULTS:
Championship
West Fargo 52 Perham 19
Third Place
Bismarck Century 48 Turtle Mountain 16
Fifth Place
Valley City 47 Thief River Falls 26
Seventh Place
Red River 45 Central Cass 29
Consolation Championship
Minot 35 Grand Forks Central 30
Consolation Third Place
Fargo North 39 Fargo Davies 32
Consolation Fifth Place
Jamestown 36 Wahpeton 34
Consolation Seventh
Fertile-Beltrami 42 Bismarck St. Mary’s 32
Other Scores:
West Fargo 56 Valley City 16
Perham 30 Bismarck Century 29
Minot 42 Fargo Davies 18
Grand Forks Central 48 Fargo North 21
Thief River Falls 40 Red River 36
Turtle Mountain 46 Central Cass 27
Jamestown 49 Fertile-Beltrami 27
Wahpeton 48 Bismarck St. Mary’s 15
Bismarck Century 40 Thief River Falls 28
Turtle Mountain 39 Valley City 31
Fargo North 42 Jamestown 25
Fargo Davies 52 Wahpeton 21


Friday, December 9, 2011
Blaine 53 Osseo 18
Chanhassen/Chaska 42 Eden Prairie 26
Coon Rapids 61 Elk River 6
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 61 Nicollet/GFW 9
LeSueur-Henderson 44 Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 30
Maple River 63 River Valley 16
Park Rapids Area 40 Lisbon ND 24
Paynesville Area 42 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 24
Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran 46 Rockford 27
Big Lake Tournament
1. Monticello 212
2. Saint Cloud Apollo 169.5
3. North Branch 159
4. Sartell-Saint Stephen 158
5. Big Lake 157
6. Albany 75
7. Rush City 73
8. Spectrum 23
Farmington Triangular
Albert Lea 52 Farmington 10
Albert Lea 51 Anoka 18
Anoka 37 Farmington 18
Lake City Triangular
Byron 48 Goodhue 17
Lake City 43 Goodhue 30
Byron 36 Lake City 34
Hinckley-Finlayson/Pine City Quadrangular
Hinckley-Finlayson/Pine City/East Central 57 Cloquet-Esko 15
Hinckley-Finlayson/Pine City/East Central 39 Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway 36
MACCRAY/RCW Triangular
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 43, MACCRAY/RCW 29
BOLD 52, MACCRAY/RCW 21
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 34, BOLD 33
Minnetonka Triangular
Mound-Westonka 54 Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy 18
Minnetonka 54 Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy 27
Mound-Westonka 63 Minnetonka 3
New Prague Triangular
Lakeville North 33 Faribault 27
Lakeville North 27 New Prague 48
New Ulm Quadrangular
Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 45 Mankato East 18
Scott West 50 Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 15
Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 54 NewUlm 6
Scott West 53 Mankato East 15
Mankato East 63 New Ulm 13
Scott West 57 New Ulm 0
New York Mills Triangular
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 39 New York Mills 32
Staples-Motley 51 New York Mills 18
Staples Motley 48 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 27
Northfield Quadrangular
Bloomington Kenendy Eastview
Bloomington Kennedy 29 Henry Sibley 36
Bloomington Kennedy 52 Northfield 22
Henry Sibley 37 Eastview 26
Eastview 35 Northfield 33
Henry Sibley 49 Northfield 18
River Valley Triangular
Sibley East 57 River Valley 22
Maple River 43 Sibley East 27
Willmar Cardinal Classic
1. Willmar 252.0
2. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 224.0
3. Montevideo 135.0
4. Yellow Medicine East 131.0
5. Melrose/Sauk Centre 110.0
6. Minnewaska Area 109.0
7. Benson 102.0
8. Eden Valley-Watkins 100.0
9. Redwood Valley/Cedar Mountain 45.0


Thursday, December 8, 2011
Apple Valley 71 Burnsville 0
Brainerd 53 Alexandria 24
Chisago Lakes 40 North Branch 33
Dassel-Cokato 43 Annandale/Maple Lake 24
Detroit Lakes 54 Mahnomen/Waubun 17
Fergus Falls 44 Sauk Rapids-Rice 27
Forest Lake 46 White Bear Lake 25
Hastings 43 Mounds View 15
Holdingford 37 Aitkin 31
Irondale 63 Park Center 12
Jackson County Central 63 Pipestone Area 3
Lakeville North 42 Eagan 27
Little Falls 44 Saint Cloud Apollo 26
Mankato West 65 Rochester Century 15
Mille Lacs 69 Ogilvie 12
Morris Area/Hancock/Chokio-Alberta 45 Benson 28
New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 69 Blooming Prairie 12
Owatonna 45 Faribault 13
Rochester John Marshall 45 Medford 24
Roseau 42 Fosston/Bagley 34
Rosemount 43 Eastview 19
Saint Agnes 47 Saint Paul Humboldt 30
Sartell-Saint Stephen 51 Rocori 14
Totino-Grace 54 Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony 16
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 39 Marshall/Lakeview 38
Wahpeton 38 Breckenridge Cowboys 33
WEM/JWP 51 United South Central 27
at Albert Lea
Albert Lea 54 Austin/Austin Pacelli 12
Albert Lea 67 Winona 0
Brooklyn Center Quadrangular
Saint Paul Central 60 Minnehaha Academy/DeLaSalle 15
Minnehaha Academy/DeLaSalle 42 Spectrum 21
Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy 60 Minnehaha Academy/DeLaSalle 18
Saint Paul Central 45 Spectrum 22
Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy 66 Saint Paul Central 17
Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy 58 Spectrum 12
Fridley Triangular
Fridley 39 Rogers 39 (Fridley wins by criterion H)
Fridley 49 Robbinsdale Cooper 25
Robbinsdale Cooper 39 Rogers 31
Long Prarie-Grey Eagle Triangular
Osakis 45 Eden Valley-Watkins 33
Osakis 48 Long Prarie-Grey Eagle 22
Maple River Triangular
Maple River 36 Blue Earth Area 29
Maple River 42 Lake Mills, IA 33
Blue Earth Area 43 Lake Mills, IA 24
Orono Triangular
Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 67 Orono 12
Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 54 Princeton 24
Park Triangular
Woodbury 61 East Ridge 18
Park 38 Woodbury 33
Park 60 East Ridge 15
Pine Island Triangular
Stewartville 56 Hayfield 15
Stewartville 61 Pine Island 12
Pine Island 60 Hayfield 18
Stillwater Triangular
Stillwater 63 Minneapolis South 9
Stillwater 42 Hopkins 27
Hopkins 54 Minneapolis South 30
Tartan Triangular
Henry Sibley 60 Saint Thomas Academy 24
Henry Sibley 59 Tartan 15
Waconia Triangular
Sibley East 37 Waconia 29
Sibley East 48 Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 25
Waconia 58 Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 16
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley Triangular
Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 46 Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 31
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 51 Deer River 27
Wayzata Triangular
Saint Cloud Tech 39 Wayzata 28
Milaca 44 Saint Cloud Tech 21
Milaca 45 Wayzata 27


Wednesday, December 7, 2011
Mound-Westonka 52 Litchfield 18


Tuesday, December 6, 2011
Aitkin 69, Rush City/Braham 12
Barnesville 55 Ottertail Central 15
Cambridge-Isanti 45 White Bear Lake 22
Fairmont/Martin County West 40 Waseca 33
Fergus Falls 54 Rocori 21
Fosston/Bagley 56 Fertile-Beltrami 24
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 42, Sibley East 23
New London-Spicer 79 Melrose/Sauk Center 0
Perham 64, Wadena-Deer Creek 12
Sartell-Saint Stephen 34 Brainerd/Pillager 21
Thief River Falls 57, Crookston 18
United South Central 62 Hayfield 15
Willmar 69 MACCRAY/RCW 10
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale Triangular
Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 45, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 36
Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 57, Osakis 19
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 45 Osakis 24
BOLD Triangular
Paynesville 42 Yellow Medicine East 37
Paynesville 40 BOLD 27
BOLD 35 Yellow Medicine East 33
Cannon Falls Triangular
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 33, Kenyon-Wanamingo 29
Kenyon-Wanamingo 39, Cannon Falls 31
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 37, Cannon Falls 31
Eden Valley-Watkins Triangular
Browerville/Eagle Valley 39, Eden Valley-Watkins 36
Holdingford 57, Eden Valley-Watkins 18
Holdingford 60, Browerville/Eagle Valley 18
MACCRAY/RCW Quadrangular
MACCRAY/RCW 37 Benson 36
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 46 MACCRAY/RCW 27
Willmar 69 MACCRAY/RCW 10
Benson 38 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 31
Minnetonka Triangular
Benilde-Saint Margaret’s 48, Saint Croix Lutheran 33
Minnetonka 46, Benilde-Saint Margaret’s 30
Minnetonka 60 Saint Croix Lutheran 18
Park Rapids Triangular
Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena/Indus 59 Park Rapids Area 12
Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena/Indus 51 United North Central 30
Park Rapids Area 45 United North Central 36
Parkers Prairie Triangular
Border West 58 West Central Area 22
Border West 61 Parkers Prairie 9
West Central Area 39 Parkers Prairie 33
Saint Clair Quadrangular
Mankato East 64 Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola 18
Maple River 66 Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola 6
Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola 36 Blooming Prairie 36
Maple River 59 Mankato East 12
Maple River 72 Blooming Prairie 6
Staples-Motley Triangular
Detroit Lakes 54 Crosby-Ironton 0
Detroit Lakes 40 Staples-Motley 27
Staples-Motley 60 Crosby-Ironton 4
Triton Triangular
Kasson-Mantorville 56, Triton 13
Kasson-Mantorville 71, La Crescent 0
Triton 59, La Crescent 7


Monday, December 5, 2011
9th Grade Matches:
Milaca 41 Foley 36
North Branch 36 Chisago Lakes 30
Chisago Lakes 42 Mounds View 18
North Branch 48 Mounds View 31


Saturday, December 3, 2011
Blue Earth Dick Maher Invitational
1. Jackson County Central 248.5
2. Brainerd/Pillager 164
3. Maple River 159
4. Blue Earth Area 135
5. United South Central 111
6. WEM/JWP 108
7. Worthington/Round Lake-Brewster 91
8. Mankato East 86
9. Fairmont/Martin County West 79.5
10. Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 69
Chisago Lakes Duals
1st: Cambridge-Isanti 48 Kenyon-Wanamingo 18
3rd: Mora 47 Grand Rapids 24
5th: Rosemount 49 Chisago Lakes 20
7th: Hibbing 45 Blaine 27
Dell Rapids Top of the Rock Tournament
1st Tri-Valley 200
2nd Adrian 180
Faribault Dick Shiels Invite
1 Apple Valley 228.0
2 Kasson-Mantorville 203.5
3 Faribault 143.0
4 Hutchinson 133.0
5 Spring Valley 128.0
6 New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 113.5
7 Princeton 83.0
8 Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland 62.5
9 Andover 47.5
10 Norwood Young America 47.0
11 Saint Paul Johnson 46.5
12 Baldwin-Woodville 27.0
13 Blooming Prairie 25.0
14 Saint Paul Humboldt 23.0
Flandreau Booster Club Invitational
1. Pipestone Area 195.0
2. Howard 164.0
3. Flandreau 142.0
4. Elk Point-Jefferson 139.0
5. Garretson 136.5
6. Deuel 133.0
7. Luverne 75.0
8. Sioux Valley 0.0
Foley Duals
Foley 63 Pierz 10
Foley 44 Paynesville 13
Foley 59 Royalton 15
Becker 42 Royalton 27
Becker 48 Pierz 19
Becker 46 Paynesville 27
Pierz 49 Paynesville 27
Royalton 38 Paynesville 36
Fosston/Bagley Tournament
1 Detroit Lakes 201.0
2 Fosston/Bagley 172.0
3 Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena/Indus 162.0
4 Roseau 140.0
5 Crookston 126.0
6 Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway 110.5
7 Ottertail Central 98.5
8 Mahnomen/Waubun 96.5
9 Fertile-Beltrami 76.0
10 Deer River 73.0
11 Red Lake County Central 42.0
Fridley Don Meyers Invitational
1 Champlin Park 187.5
2 Irondale 176.0
3 Hopkins 165.5
4 Tartan 160.5
5 Mound-Westonka 130.5
6 North Saint Paul 110.5
7 Richfield-Edina 90.5
8 Minneapolis Henry 83.0
9 Rogers 71.5
10 Fridley 55.5
11 Zimmerman 26.0
12 Minneapolis Washburn 23.0
Glencoe-Silver Lake Don Hall Invitational
1. Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin 166.0
2. Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran 161.0
3. BOLD 128.0
4. Zumbrota-Mazeppa 119.5
5. Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 108.5
6. Parkers Prairie 84.0
7. Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 79.0
8. River Valley 75.5
9. Trinity at River Ridge 56.0
10. Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola 54.0
Hastings Raider Duals
Hastings 38 Prior Lake 24
Centennial 46 Stillwater 21
Albert Lea 42 Coon Rapids 30
Coon Rapids 39 Hastings 25
Prior Lake 40 Stillwater 24
Albert Lea 40 Centennial 32
Hastings 40 Centennial 24
Coon Rapids 35 Prior Lake 24
Albert Lea 61 Stillwater 15
Hillsboro Tournament
Champions: Barnesville
Barnesville 40 North Border/Cavalier 33
Barnesville 53 Central Cass 18
Barnesville 66 Grafton 18
Barnesville 66 Larimore 6
Barnesville 53 Hillsboro 24
Grafton 56 Pelican Rapids 24
Pelican Rapids 42 Mayport CG 36
Hillsboro 48 Pelican Rapids 31
North Border/Cavalier 59 Pelican Rapids 18
Central Cass 42 Pelican Rapids 35
Larimore 38 United Clay Becker 30
United Clay Becker 50, Mayport CG 9
United Clay Becker 53 Grafton 30
Hillsboro 41, United Clay Becker 39
Lakeville North Paul Wolf Panther Invite
1 Scott West 268
2 Hudson, WI 193
3 Henry Sibley 114
4 Lakeville North 112
5 Chaska/Chanhassen 108.5
6 Northfield 99
7 Lakeville South 90
8 Woodbury 89
9 Park Cottage Grove 86.5
10 Farmington 72.5
11 New Richmond, WI 62
12 South Saint Paul 57
13 Nicollet/GFW 46
14 Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony 42
15 Tutle Lake, WI
16 Minneapolis Southwest 2
Litchfield Invitational
1. Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 271
2. Anoka 158
3. Litchfield 131
4. Sauk Rapids-Rice 130.5
5. Big Lake 130
6. Totino-Grace 106
7. Albany 84
8. Alexandria 51
9. Redwood Valley/Cedar Mountain 11
Monticello Magic Duals
1. Owatonna
2. Wabasso/Red Rock Central
3. Monticello
4. Little Falls
5. Annandale-Maple Lake
6. North Branch
7. Bloomington Kennedy
8. Saint Francis
9. New Ulm
Annandale/Maple Lake 37, North Branch 34
Annandale/Maple Lake 46, Bloomington Kennedy 21
Bloomington Kennedy 35, Saint Francis 29
Bloomington Kennedy 66, New Ulm 9
Little Falls 41, Saint Francis 32
Little Falls 45, Annandale/Maple Lake 34
Little Falls 53, North Branch 20
Monticello 39, North Branch 29
Monticello 69, New Ulm 6
North Branch 73, New Ulm 3
Owatonna 35, Wabasso/Red Rock Central 23
Owatonna 44, Monticello 16
Owatonna 50, Little Falls 24
Owatonna 52, Saint Francis 14
Saint Francis 69, New Ulm 6
Wabasso/Red Rock Central 49, Monticello 22
Wabasso/Red Rock Central 49, Monticello 22
Wabasso/Red Rock Central 50, Annandale/Maple Lake 18
Wabasso/Red Rock Central 64, Bloomington Kennedy 6
New Prague Trojan Invite
1st: New Prague (5-0)
2nd: Saint Peter (3-2)
3rd: Chatfield (3-2)
4th: Sibley East (2-3)
5th: Cannon Falls (2-3)
6th: Waseca (0-5)
Round 1
Chatfield 46 Sibley East 23
New Prague 45 Cannon Falls 28
Saint Peter 47 Waseca 30
Round 2
Cannon Falls 40 Saint Peter 36
New Prague 41 Chatfield 29
Sibley East 63 Waseca 15
Round 3
Cannon Falls 54 Waseca 30
New Prague 48 Sibley East 26
Saint Peter 36 Chatfield 35
Round 4
Chatfield 57 Waseca 19
New Prague 54 Saint Peter 21
Sibley East 41 Cannon Falls 33
Round 5
Chatfield 35 Cannon Falls 29
New Prague 57 Waseca 17
Saint Peter 36 Sibley East 33
Osseo Ken Droegemueller Invitational
1. Eden Prairie 208.5
2. Maple Grove 159.5
3. Medford 147.0
4. Wayzata 134.0
5. Mounds View 126.0
6. Osseo 121.0
7. Buffalo 115.0
8. Benilde-Saint Margaret’s 84.5
9. Saint Paul Como Park 24.0
10. Spectrum 23.0
11. Minneapolis Edison 13.5
Rochester Duals
1st: Plainview-Elgin-Millville 42 Stewartville 39
3rd: Rochester Mayo 46 Rochester John Marshall 25
Round 1
Rochester Mayo 41 Eagan 30
Round 2
Stewartville 33 Rochester Mayo 32
Round 3
Stewartville 42 Eagan 27
Rush City Wrestling Tournament
1. Kimball 271.5
2. Mille Lacs 162.5
3. Saint Croix Lutheran 150.0
4. Luck/Frederick/Grantsburg 144.0
5. Rush City/Braham 116.0
6. Crosby-Ironton 99.0
7. Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy 92.0
8. Ogilvie 40.0
STMA Invite
1 Saint Michael-Albertville 236.5
2 Forest Lake 192.5
3 Saint Cloud Apollo 142
4 Dassel-Cokato 107
5 Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center 94
6 Delano 89.5
7 Saint Cloud Tech 84.5
8 Elk River 72
9 Cretin-Derham Hall 19
Waconia Wildcat Duals
Champion: Shakopee
Milaca 45 LeSueur-Henderson 27
Shakopee 48 Waconia 33
Shakopee 59 Marshall 21
Milaca 48 Waconia 18
LeSueur-Henderson 52 Waconia 30
Milaca 49 Marshall 25
LeSueur-Henderson 48 Marshall 33
Shakopee 40 Milaca 27
Waconia 63 Marshall 16
Shakopee 51 LeSueur-Henderson 30
Wadena-Deer Creek Wolverine Invitational
1. Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 201.5
2. Perham 189.5
3. Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 169.0
4. Thief River Falls 136.5
5. Staples-Motley 136.0
6. United North Central 103.0
7. Wadena-Deer Creek 101.5
8. Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 97.0
9. Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 70.0
Watertown (SD) Tournament
1st: Pierre 49 Huron 18
3rd: Watertown 26 Mitchell 48
5th: Yankton 21 Aberdeen 45
7th: Canby 52 Millbank 19
Mat 1
Watertown 36 Yankton 26
Pierre 44 Watertown 20
Watertown 55 Milbank 15
Mat 2
Pierre 65 Milbank 6
Yankton 53 Milbank 12
Pierre 56 Yankton 16
Mat 3
Canby 33 Huron 31
Huron 39 Mitchell 33
Mitchell 47 Canby 24
Mat 4
Mitchell 34 Aberdeen 33
Aberdeen Central 34 Canby 18
Aberdeen 24 Huron 39
Winona Invite
1. Holmen 253.5
2. Wabasha-Kellogg 179.5
3. Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 162.0
4. Saint Charles 148.5
5. Lake City 145.5
6. Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove 143.0
7. Dover-Eyota 122.0
8. Extras 99.0
9. Austin/Austin Pacelli 74.5
10. La Crescent 54.0
11. Onalaska 39.0
12. Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 24.0
13. Winona/Winona Cotter 16.0
14. Pine Island 5.0
15. Cochrane-Fountain City 0.0


December 2-3, 2011
Wahpeton Dan Unruh Tournament
1 West Fargo 226.0
2 Frazee 190.0
3 Lisbon 155.5
4 Border West 144.0
5 Brookings 142.0
6 Fergus Falls 112.5
7 Minnetonka 105.5
8 Wahpeton 98.5
9 Sisseton 86.0
10 Devils Lake 84.0
11 Breckenridge 78.0
12 Grand Forks Central 59.5
13 MAD 34.0
14 Tiospa Zina Tribal School 4.0


Friday, December 2, 2011
Apple Valley 52 Prior Lake 6
Bloomington Kennedy 48 Burnsville 26
Saint Michael-Albertville 40 Becker 21
Shakopee 44 Lakeville North 33
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Invitational
1. New London-Spicer 197.5
2. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 127.0
3. Willmar 119.0
4. Holdingford 109.0
5. Morris Area 108.0
6. Yellow Medicine East 85.0
7. MACCRAY/RCW 60.0
8. Browerville-Eagle Valley 49.0
Chisago Lakes Duals
Simley 42 Chisago Lakes 18
Mounds View 46 Roseville 20
Chisago Lakes 58 Park Center 24
Eastview Quadrangular
Lakeville South 42 Stillwater 39
East View 41 Stillwater 28
Stillwater 59 Saint Paul Central 21
Minneapolis South Triangular
Minneapolis South 57 Orono 21
Minneapolis South 69 Brooklyn Center 9
Melrose/Sauk Center Invitational
1. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 245.5
2. Sartell-Saint Stephen 188
3. Rockford 179
4. Montevideo 138
5. Osakis 123
6. Rocori 89
7. Melrose/Sauk Center 81
8. Eden Valley-Watkins 58
9. Ortonville 39
White Bear Lake Duals
White Bear Lake 45 Moorhead 24
Scott West 55 Moorhead 13
Cambridge-Isanti 54 Moorhead 15
Scott West 38 White Bear Lake 19


Thursday, December 1, 2011
Andover 40 Champlin Park 31
Anoka 45 Elk River 21
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 48 Roseau 18
Blue Earth Area 39 United South Central 33
Chatfield 57 Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 21
Coon Rapids 62 Osseo 10
Crookston 40 Fertile-Beltrami 39
Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland 27 Saint Charles 48
Kenyon-Wanamingo 43 Stewartville 15
La Crescent 34 DeSoto (WI) 28
Lake City 42 Cannon Falls 26
Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 45 Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola 21
Maple Grove 46 Robbinsdale Cooper 21
Montevideo 52 Benson 13
North Branch 54 Fridley 18
Owatonna 79 Rochester Century 0
Pipestone Area 54 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 21
Saint James 47, Worthington/Round Lake-Brewster 24
Blaine Triangular
Centennial 64 Robbinsdale Armstrong 12
Blaine 45 Robbinsdale Armstrong 31
Centennial 52 Blaine 21
Minnewaska Area Triangular
Kimball Area 70 Minnewaska Area 9
Kimball Area 60 Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 15
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 41 Minnewaska Area 33
New Ulm Triangular
Marshall 45 Mankato West 30
Mankato West 50 New UIm 17
Marshall 45 New Ulm 34
North Triangular
Saint Paul Harding 40 Minneapolis Patrick Henry 39
North 41 Minneapolis Patrick Henry 40
North 42 Saint Paul Harding 37
North Branch Triangular
Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony 48 Fridley 30
North Branch 54 Fridley 18
North Branch 57 Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony 15
Ottertail Central Triangular
West Central 45 Pelican Rapids 24
Ottertail Central 45 Pelican Rapids 32
West Central 45 Ottertail Central 29
Saint Francis Quadrangular
Saint Francis 56 Benilde-Saint Margaret’s 16
Benilde-Saint Margaret’s 48 Columbia Heights 15
Irondale 56 Benilde-Saint Margaret’s 24
Irondale 81 Columbia Heights 0
Saint Francis 45 Irondale 26
South Saint Paul Quadrangular
South Saint Paul 62 Saint Paul Humboldt 12
Saint Paul Humboldt 48 Minneapolis Southwest 36
Minneapolis Washburn 36 Saint Paul Humboldt 30
Minneapolis Southwest 45, Minneapolis Washburn 24
South Saint Paul 60 Minneapolis Southwest 15
South Saint Paul 62 Minneapolis Washburn 12
Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran Triangular
Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran 40 Saint Peter 33
Saint Peter 51 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 27
Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran 54 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 19

High School Results – February 2011


(For Section tournament brackets/results click on High School Tournament Time above)

2010-11 High School Conference Standings and Team Records

Saturday, February 12, 2011
Big 9 Conference JV Tournament
1st: Owatonna 240.5
2nd: Rochester Mayo 207.5
3rd: Albert Lea 195.0
4th: Rochester John Marshall 131.0
5th: Faribault 104.0
6th: Austin 100.0
7th: Winona 59.0
8th: Rochester Century 50.0
Morris Tiger Invite 
1. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 263.0
2. Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 170.0
3. Willmar 165.0
4. Morris Area/Hancock/Chokio-Alberta 140.0
5. West Central Area/Ashby 90.5
6. Fosston/Bagley 73.0
7. JV All-Stars 66.5
8. Luverne 39.0
9. Ortonville 30.0
South Central Conference Tournament
1st Saint James 202.5
2nd Waseca 161.5
3rd Blue Earth Area 147.5
4th Saint Peter 119.5
5th Fairmont 92
6th New Ulm 75
South Suburban Conference JV Tournament
Gold Division
1. 258.5 Apple Valley
2. 141.0 Bloomington
3. 127.0 Eastview
4. 126.5 Prior Lake
5. 102.0 Lakeville South
6. 99.0 Rosemount
7. 81.5 Burnsville
8. 70.5 Eagan
9. 35.0 Lakeville North


Friday, February 11, 2011
Chisago Lakes Area 51 Benilde-Saint Margaret’s 30
Crookston 40, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 31
Fergus Falls 52 Alexandria 16 
Fertile-Beltrami 39 Mahnomen/Waubun 37
Frazee 63 Detroit Lakes 9
Goodhue 53 Rochester Mayo 22
Lakeville South 39 Farmington 34
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 37, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 30
RCW/MACCRAY 54 Redwood Valley 24
Saint Michael-Albertville 60 Champlin Park 9
Wadena-Deer Creek 39 Detroit Lakes 28
Albany Purple Pride Tournament
1. Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 250.5
2. Mora 172
3. Becker 144
4. Osakis 127
5. Albany 89
6. Montevideo 83
7. Saint Cloud Apollo 82
8. Sauk Centre/Melrose 81.5
Great River Conference
1. Aitkin 262
2. Mille Lacs 243.5
3. Hinckley-Finlayson/Pine City/East Central 165
4. Ogilvie 154
5. Rush City/Braham 64
6. Cloquet-Esko-Barnum 44
Moorhead Quadrangular
Moorhead 48, Rocori 21
Moorhead 51, Saint Cloud Tech 21
Bemidji 44, Saint Cloud Tech 32
Bemidji 51, Rocori 21

New Prague Triangular
Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 37 Lakeville North 25
Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 34 New Prague 33
Parkers Prairie Triangular
Paynesville 45 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 18
Paynesville 80 Parkers Prairie 0

Mound-Westonka Haglund/Leopold Memorial Tournament
1. Monticello 286.0
2. Waconia 159.0
3. Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 121.0
4. Mound-Westonka 114.0
5. Buffalo 108.0
6. South Saint Paul 97.5
7. Austin/Austin Pacelli 90.5
8. Eastview 89.0
9. Saint Paul Como Park 19.0
Scott West Triangular
Scott West 74 Norwood Young America 0
Eden Prairie 60 Norwood Young America 6
Scott West 60 Eden Prairie 4

Valley Conference Wrestling Tournament
1. Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 208.0
2. Maple River 154.5
3. Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 148.0
4. Nicollet 68.0
5. Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola 62.0
6. River Valley 60.5
7. Martin County West 44.5


Thursday, February 10, 2011
Annandale/Maple Lake 62 Litchfield 12
Apple Valley 38 Prior Lake 28
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 50 Thief River Falls/Goodridge 21
BOLD 12 Wabasso/Red Rock Central 46
Brainerd/Pillager 67 Rocori 8
Centennial 59 Blaine 13
Delano 39 Waconia 34
Dover-Eyota 51 Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland 26
Faribault 33 Rochester Mayo 28
Fridley 54 Richfield/Edina 21
Goodhue 63 Southland 15
Hastings 33 Forest Lake 24
Hayfield 40, Goodhue 27
Henry Sibley 43 Eastview 28
Little Falls 57 Saint Cloud Tech 22
Maple Grove 36 Osseo 32
Minneapolis South 33 Saint Paul Johnson 32
Monticello 68 Zimmerman 3
North Branch 44 Irondale 30
Ottertail Central 47, Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah 24
Park 45 Mounds View 22
Park Rapids Area 46 Fosston/Bagley 27
Sauk Rapids-Rice 51 Sartell-Saint Stephen 15
Saint Michael-Albertville 47 Milaca 9
Stewartville 41 Kenyon-Wanamingo 24
Wadena-Deer Creek 35 Barnesville 28
Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran 34 Dassel Cokato 30
Willmar 52 Saint Cloud Apollo 30
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 69 La Crescent 9
Canby Triangular
Canby 55 Benson 21
Canby 67 Redwood Valley 8
Benson 48 Redwood Valley 36
Deer River Triangular
Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway 48 Virginia Area 18
Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway 45 Deer River 29
Detroit Lakes Triangular
Detroit Lakes 45 Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 27
Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 40 United Clay Becker 34
Detroit Lakes 44 United Clay Becker 26
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted Triangular
Kimball 58 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 12
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 66 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 15
Kimball 82 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 0
MACCRAY Triangular
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 46 MACCRAY/RCW 22
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 58 Montevideo 15
Minneapolis Washburn Quadrangular
Sibley East 58 Minneapolis Patrick Henry 15
Sibley East 58 Minneapolis Washburn 18
Totino-Grace 42 Sibley East 27
at New Richland
New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 32 United South Central 23
United South Central 40 Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center 31
New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 44 Maple River 17
Orono Triangular
Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 69 Orono 6
Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 46 Rockford 36

Perham Triangular
Staples-Motley 31, Perham 27
Staples-Motley 36 Fergus Falls 28
Perham 46 Fergus Falls 22

Triton Triangular
Triton 44, Blooming Prairie 30
Kasson-Mantorville 68, Triton 0

Saint Croix Lutheran Triangular
Saint Croix Lutheran 48 Saint Paul Highland Park 30
South Saint Paul 69 Saint Paul Highland Park 9
South Saint Paul 66 Saint Croix Lutheran 12

Waseca Quad
Waseca 46 Waterville-Elysian-Morristown/Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 30
LeSueur-Henderson 55 Waseca 12
Jackson County Central 56 Waseca 15
Jackson County Central 71 Waterville-Elysian-Morristown/Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 12
Jackson County Central 54 LeSueur-Henderson 18

LeSueur-Henderson 42 Waterville-Elysian-Morristown/Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 30
Wayzata Triangular
Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 36 Chaska/Chanhassen 30
Wayzata 32 Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 28
Chaska/Chanhassen 32 Wayzata 21


Tuesday, February 8, 2011
Adrian 44 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 21
Barnesville 66 West Central Area/Ashby 12
Cannon Falls 48 Lake City 25
Eden Valley-Watkins 48 Minnewaska 16
Frazee 67 Park Rapids 6
Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 39 River Valley 31
Moorhead 52 East Grand Forks/Sacret Heart 21
New London-Spicer 37 Annandale/Maple Lake 23
Owatonna 63 Rochester Mayo 9
Paynesville Area 55 Sauk Center/Melrose 15
Pierz 46 Aitkin 21
Staples-Motley 54 Pelican Rapids 16
Thief River Falls/Goodridge 55, Roseau 17
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 46 United Clay Becker 21
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 64 Dover-Eyota 10
Border West Triangular
Border West 64 Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 11
Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah 47 Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 30
Border West 63 Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah 12

Dassel-Cokato Double Dual
Mora 35 Dassel-Cokato 34 – 4th Criteria more matches won
Little Falls 37 Dassel-Cokato 36
Fosston Triangular
Bemidji 49 Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena/Indus 27
Bemidji 54, Fosston/Bagley 21

Fosston/Bagley 34 Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena/Indus 33
Lewiston Triangular
Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 54, Southland 24
La Crescent 46, Southland 32
Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 69, La Crescent 9

Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted Triangular
Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran 42 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 25
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 49 Rockford 18
Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran 58 Rockford 12
Minnehaha Academy/DeLaSalle Triangular
Saint Paul Como Park 45 Cretin-Derham Hall 33
Saint Paul Como Park 48 Minnehaha Academy/DeLaSalle 24
Minnehaha Academy/DeLaSalle 35 Cretin-Derham Hall 30

New York Mills Triangular
New York Mills 59 Browerville/Eagle Valley 15
New York Mills 45 United North Central 11
United North Central 60 Browerville/Eagle Valley 12

Roseville Quadrangular
Saint Peter 48 Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 19
Roseville 45 Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 28
Maple Grove 41 Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 30

Royalton Quadrangular
Osakis 48 Albany 25
Osakis 53 Ogilvie Lions 21
Royalton/Upsala 48 Osakis 18
Royalton/Upsala 46 Albany 27
Royalton/Upsala 63 Ogilvie 12

Sartell-Saint Stephen Triangular
Fergus Falls 38 Sartell-Saint Stephen 24
Fergus Falls 40 Holdingford 26

Holdingford 46 Sartell-Saint Stephen 27


Monday, February 7, 2011
Jackson County Central 51, Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin 20
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 54 New Ulm 16
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 64 Fairmont 6
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 69 Martin County West 8


Saturday, February 5, 2011
Albert Lea 37, Adrian Area 15

Paynesville 41, Eden Valley-Watkins 27
Alexandria Big Ole Tournament 
1. 226.5 Frazee
2. 178 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
3. 150.5 Moorhead
4. 130 Wadena-Deer Creek
5. 97.5 Morris Area/Hancock/Chokio-Alberta
6. 96 Minnewaska
7. 82 Rocori
8. 59 Alexandria
Anoka Duals
Quarterfinals
Grand Rapids 40 Little Falls 26
Cambridge-Isanti 41 Anoka 21
New London-Spicer 51 Saint Francis 15
Hastings 71 JV All-Stars 6
Consolation Semifinals
Little Falls 46 JV All-Stars 30
Anoka over Saint Francis
Semifinals
New London-Spicer 39 Cambridge-Isanti 34
Hastings 55 Grand Rapids 11
Consolation Finals
Anoka 44 Little Falls 35
Third Place
Cambridge-Isanti 45 Grand Rapids 24
Championship
Hastings 51 New London-Spicer 9
Blaine Bengal Duals
Quarterfinals
Elk River 39 Irondale 31
Rosemount 51 Bemidji 12
Milaca 73 Blaine -1
Coon Rapids 75 Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony 6
Consolation Semifinals
Bemidji 63 Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony 11
Irondale 51 Blaine 21
Semifinals
Milaca 46 Elk River 14
Coon Rapids 56 Rosemount 15
Championship
Coon Rapids 36 Milaca 28
3rd Place
Rosemount 46 Elk River 20
5th Place
Bemidji 39 Irondale 30
Cannon Falls Duals
Rochester John Marshall 45 Cannon Falls/Randolph 32
Rochester John Marshall 75 Minneapolis Washburn 6
Montgomery-Lonsdale/LeCenter 36 Rochester John Marshall 33
Quarterfinals
Eden Prairie 78 Minneapolis Washburn 6
Semifinals
Eden Prairie 48 Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center 30
Chanmpionship
Eden Prairie 31 Hopkins 30
Classic Suburban Conference Tournament
1. 291.5 Simley
2. 194.5 Henry Sibley
3. 144.0 Mahtamedi
4. 118.5 Tartan
5. 92.0 Richfield/Edina
6. 80.0 North Saint Paul
7. 78.0 South Saint Paul
8. 60.5 Saint Thomas Academy
Fertile-Beltrami Northwest Invitational
1. Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 243.5
2. Crookston 158.0
3. Thief River Falls/Goodridge 149.5
4. Sauk Centre/Melrose 120.5
5. Roseau 114.0
6. Mahnomen/Waubun 79.0
7. Red Lake County Central 75.0
8. Fertile-Beltrami 55.0
9. Marshall County West 32.0
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted Quad
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 52 Medford 25
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 49 Rockford 28
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 54 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 12
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 65 Rockford 6
Medford 47 Rockford 25
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 58 Medford 12

Janesville Fasnacht Memorial Tournament
1. Jackson County Central 228.5
2. Chatfield 163.0
3. Saint Charles 119.0
4. Waterville-Elysian-Morristown/Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 89.0
5. Totino-Grace 82.5
6. Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola 79.0
7. Triton 77.0
8. Sibley East 68.5
Lakeville North Panther Duals
Quarterfinals
Monticello 63 Osseo 6
Lakeville North 33 Saint Paul Central 24
Lakeville South 39 Park Cottage Grove 32
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 45 New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 31
Consolation Semifinals
Osseo 61 Saint Paul Central 9
New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 39 Park 26
Semifinals
Monticello 54 Lakeville North 21
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 42 Lakeville South 30
1st: Monticello 46 Plainview-Elgin-Millville 13
3rd: Lakeville South 54 Lakeville North 30
5th: New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 43  Osseo 27
7th: Park 53  Saint Paul Central 20
Mankato East Cougar Invitational
1. Annandale/Maple Lake 231.5
2. LeSueur-Henderson 185.5
3. Tomah, WI 149.0
4. Austin/Austin Pacelli 109.5
5. Mankato East 106.5
6. Marshall/Lakeview 98
7. Buffalo 92
8. Luverne 0
Martin County West Maverick/Subway Invitational
1. Pipestone 189.5
2. Saint James 159.5
3. Blue Earth Area 148.0
4. Worthington/Round Lake-Brewster 138.0
5. Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 79.0
6. Martin County West 55.0
7. Fairmont 36.0
8. JV All Stars 30.0
Minnesota Ninth Grade League Individual State (top 20)
1. Apple Valley 193.0
2. Foley 158.0
3. Coon Rapids 95.5
4. Owatonna 79.0
5. Becker 74.0
6. Cambridge-Isanti 68.0
7. Mound-Westonka 66.0
8. Hastings 57.5
9. Wabasso/Red Rock Central 51.0
10. Adrian 49.0
11. Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale 45.0
12. Hutchinson-Blhs 43.5
13. Park 42.0
14. Chisago Lakes 41.0
15. Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 40.0
16. Farmington 38.0
17. St. Michael-Albertville 37.0
18. Frazee 30.0
19. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 29.0
20. Scott West 27.0
20. (Tie) Simley 27.0
20. (Tie) St. Cloud Tech 27.0
Montevideo Dave Roder Memorial Tournament 
1. Willmar 153.0
2. Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin 150.0
3. Canby 131.5
4. Border West 131.5
5. Fulda/Murray County Central 79.0
6. Montevideo 68.5
7. Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley 34.0
Park Region Conference
1. Ottertail Central 190.5
2. New York Mills 174.0
3. Osakis 165.0
4. Royalton/Upsala 151.5
5. United North Central 118.0
6. Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 110.5
7. Browerville/Eagle Valley 82.0
8. Parkers Prairie 32.5
9. Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 22.0
Pine Island Tournament
1. Kasson-Mantorville 268.0
2. Forest Lake 254.5
3. Pine Island 130.0
4. Rochester Mayo 109.0
5. Burnsville 74.5
6. Benilde-Saint Margaret’s 72.0
7. La Crescent 63.0
8. Forest Lake JV 56.0
9. Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 48.0
10. Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland 29.0
Robbinsdale Armstrong Duals
Eastview 42 Robbinsdale Armstrong 33
Eastview 18 White Bear Lake 50
Eastview 39 Fridley 32
Fridley 56 Saint Paul Harding 20
Fridley 54 Robbinsdale Armstrong 24
Fridley 33 White Bear Lake 45
Goodhue 40 Faribault 20
Goodhue 78 Orono 6
Goodhue 38 Maple Grove 31
Apple Valley 76 Goodhue 3
Apple Valley 75 Maple Grove 0
Apple Valley 69 White Bear Lake 6
Rogers Royal Rumble
Quarterfinals
Holdingford 63 Minnehaha Academy/DeLaSalle 18
Saint Paul Johnson 44 Ogilvie 18
MACCRAY/RCW 48 Rogers 24
Mille Lacs 63 Mound-Westonka 6
Semifinals
Holdingford 45 Saint Paul Johnson 16
Mille Lacs 53 MACCRAY/RCW 21
Consolation Semifinals
Ogilvie 52 Minnehaha Academy/DeLaSalle 12
Rogers 45 Mound-Westonka 6
1st: Holdingford 32 Mille Lacs 30
3rd: MACCRAY/RCW 54 Saint Paul Johnson 27
5th: Rogers 45 Ogilvie 27
7th: Mound-Westonka 52 Minnehaha Academy/DeLaSalle 18
Saint Michael-Albertville Duals
Saint Michael-Albertville 30 Foley 21
Saint Michael-Albertville 52 Kenyon-Wanamingo 15
Saint Michael-Albertville 52 Prior Lake 11
Saint Michael-Albertville 72 Wayzata 3
Prior Lake 58 Wayzata 9
Foley 50 Prior Lake 21
Wayzata 17 Foley 55
Prior Lake 33 over Kenyon-Wanamingo 33 by criteria
Foley 52 Kenyon-Wanamingo 16
Kenyon-Wanamingo 51 Wayzata 18


Friday, February 4, 2011
Albert Lea 41 Coon Rapids 16 
Bemidji 45, Saint Cloud Apollo 22
Brainerd/Pillager 40, Aitkin 24
Fergus Falls 38 Saint Cloud Apollo 25 
Elk River 31 Centennial 29
Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 51 Litchfield 13
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 43 Montevideo 20
Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 63, Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 15
Perham 42 Detroit Lakes 25
Saint James 35 Waseca 32
Annandale/Maple Lake Triangular
Annandale/Maple Lake 44 Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran 26
Annandale/Maple Lake 55 Big Lake 15
Breckenridge Triangular
Barnesville 51 Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah 27
Barnesville 50 United Clay Becker 21
Champlin Park Triangular
Champlin Park 42 Irondale 22
Mounds View 42 Irondale 31
Dover-Eyota Triangular
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 50, Dover-Eyota 21
Chatfield 38, Dover-Eyota 33
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 40, Chatfield 25

Maple Grove Triangular
Rockford 40, Blaine 33
Maple Grove 39, Rockford 28
Maple Grove 48, Blaine 10
Mora Triangular
Mora 41 Hinckley-Finlayson/Pine City/East Central 33
Sartell Triangular
Willmar 52, Sartell-Saint Stephen 24
Willmar 44, Buffalo 18

Tracy-Milroy-Balaton Triangular
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 29 Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin 28
Wabasso/Red Rock Central 48 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 10
Walker Wolfpack Invitational
1. Staples-Motley 230
2. Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 154.5
3. Fosston/Bagley 154
4. Deer River 136
5. Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena/Indus 123
6. Crosby-Ironton 98.5
7. Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway 82
8. East Grand Forks/Sacred Heart 77


Thursday, February 3, 2011
Barnesville 58 Fertile-Beltrami 12
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 37 Minnewaska 34
Byron 42, Lake City 28
Chanhassen/Chaska 57 Farmington 16
Crookston 60 East Grand Forks/Sacred Heart 9
Dawson Boyd/Lac Qui Parle Valley 51 Yellow Medicine East 21
Eastview 44 Lakeville North 24
Eden Prairie 36 Hopkins 22
Faribault 36, Rochester John Marshall 26
Holdingford 33, Pierz 28
Lakeville South 39 Burnsville 30
Mankato West 44 Rochester Mayo 31
New London-Spicer 58, BOLD 13
Ogilvie 42, Crosby-Ironton 27
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 51 Waseca 28
Prior Lake 53 Rosemount 17
Saint Michael-Albertville 74 Becker 0
Saint Charles 45 Grand Meadow/Leroy Ostrander/Kingsland 27
Sauk Rapids-Rice 60 Saint Cloud Tech 15
Simley 42 Forest Lake 24
Triton 44, Blooming Prairie 30
Wadena-Deer Creek 36, New York Mills 30
Border West Quadrangular
Border West 72 Ortonville 10
Milbank 50 Groton 21
Border West 67 Groton 9
Millbank 69 Ortonville 9
Border West 54 Millbank 15
Gronton 60 Ortonville 25

Chisago Lakes Triangular
Milaca 53 Chisago Lakes Area 9
Chisago Lakes Area 60 Cloquet-Esko-Barnum 12
Milaca 76 Cloquet-Esko-Barnum 0
Delano Triangular
Minneapolis Patrick Henry 48, Orono 23
Delano 69 Orono 0
Delano 51, Minneapolis Patrick Henry 22
Fridley Triangular
Fridley 36 Totino-Grace 26
Fridley 45 Zimmerman 22
Totino-Grace 52 Zimmerman 16
at Goodhue
Goodhue 48 Cannon Falls/Randolph 21
Goodhue 34 Wabasha Kellogg 30
Wabasha-Kellogg 40, Cannon Falls/Randolph 36
Grafton (ND) Triangular
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 59 Grafton 12
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 54 North Border 21

Lakeville North Triangular
Apple Valley 57 Lakeville North 9
Eastview 44 Lakeville North 24
at Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther
Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 44 New Ulm 24
Maple River 56 Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 18
Minnesota River Conference
LeSueur-Henderson 60 Norwood Young America 18
Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center 48 Norwood Young America 22
Norwood Young America 45 Sibley East 32
Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center 34 LeSueur-Henderson 33
LeSueur-Henderson 51 Sibley East 25
Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center 57 Sibley East 15
at Mound-Westonka
Mound-Westonka/Holy Family 31 over Buffalo 31 (tiebreaker – most wins, 7-6)
Mound-Westonka/Holy Family 43 Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 25
Mounds View Triangular
Simley 42 Forest Lake 24
Forest Lake 67 Mounds View 9
Simley 65 Mounds View 3
Saint Peter Triangular
Dassel-Cokato 46 Waconia 21
Saint Peter 54 Dassel-Cokato 19

Shakopee Triangular
Scott West 56 Saint Francis 17
Shakopee 43 Saint Francis 21
Scott West 56 Shakopee 3
Thief River Falls Triangular
Detroit Lakes 54, Fosston/Bagley 18
Thief River Falls/Goodridge 47 Detroit Lakes 20
Thief River Falls/Goodridge 55 Fosston/Bagley 21

Tri-Metro Conference Tournament
1. Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy 146.5
2. Saint Croix Lutheran 135.5
3. Trinity at River Ridge 103.5
4. Spectrum/Legacy 89.5
5. Minnehaha Academy/DeLaSalle 70.0


Wednesday, February 2, 2011
Saint Paul Johnson Quadrangular
Saint Paul Johnson 44, Saint Paul Harding 30
Saint Paul Johnson 37, Roseville Area 27
Saint Paul Johnson 41, Tartan 36
Roseville Area 52, Saint Paul Harding 15
Tartan 43, Saint Paul Harding 29


Tuesday, February 1, 2011
Anoka 52 Champlin Park 21
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 31 Foley 29
Bemidji 49, Roseau 25
Centennial 58 Osseo 19
Hibbing 52 Virginia Area 16
Hinckley-Finlayson/Pine City/East Central 55 Cloquet-Esko-Barnum 17
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 45 Benson 21
LeSueur-Henderson 48 Trinity at River Ridge 11
Mankato West 52 Austin/Austin Pacelli 22
Moorhead 60 Alexandria 15
Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 45 Browerville/Eagle Valley 27
Rocori 42 Albany 25
Bertha Quadrangular
Minnewaska 39 Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 33
United North Central 36 Minnewaska 33
Minnewaska 59 Parkers Prairie 21

United North Central 60 Parkers Prairie 21
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 40 Parkers Prairie 35
United North Central 52 Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 24
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle Triangular
Eden Valley-Watkins 48 Osakis 29
Osakis 70 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 3
Eden Valley-Watkins 60 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 21
Pierz Triangular
Pierz 56 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 24
Pierz 45 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 16

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 40 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 29
Royalton Triangular
Royalton-Upsala 40 Holdingford 16
Royalton-Upsala 33 Aitkin 30

Aitkin 45 Holdingford 27

High School Results – January 2011

Saturday, January 29, 2011
Annandale/Maple Lake Duals
Photos 
Princeton 54 Sibley East 21
Sibley East 42 Orono 42
Saint Francis 59 Sibley East 18
Saint Michael-Albertville 66 Saint Francis 7
Saint Michael-Albertville 69 Orono 0
Saint Michael-Albertville 50 Annandale/Maple Lake 6
Annandale/Maple Lake 53 Princeton 12
Annandale/Maple Lake 46 Eden Prairie 19
Eden Prairie 49 Robbinsdale Armstrong 27
Saint Francis 39 Eden Prairie 30
Princeton 49 Robbinsdale-Armstrong 25

Bloomington Kennedy Duals

Hastings 61 Irondale 8
Irondale 43 Minnetonka 30
Irondale 61 Woodbury 18
Camden Conference Tournament
1. Minneota 244
2. Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 197
3. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 169
4. Canby 151
5. MACCRAY/RCW 112
6. Ortonville 112
Fergus Falls Isaiah “Pudge” Anderson Memorial Duals
First Round:
Little Falls 42 Moorhead 33
Thief River Falls/Goodridge 45 Fergus Falls 25
Dassel-Cokato 38 Wahpeton 36
Kimball 63 Bemidji 14
Second Round:
Fergus Falls 48 Wahpeton 29
Bemidji 45 Moorhead 23
Thief River Falls/Goodridge 43 Dassel-Cokato 25
Kimball 42 Little Falls 35
Third Round:
Championship: Kimball 47 Thief River Falls/Goodridge 26
Fergus Falls 55 Dassel-Cokato 24
Moorhead 36 Wahpeton 29
Little Falls 36 Bemidji 35
Forest Lake Ranger Duals
Quarterfinals
Apple Valley – Bye
Prior Lake 42 Stillwater 22
Forest Lake 46 Sauk Rapids-Rice 27
Ellsworth, WI 40 LeSueur-Henderson 24
Consolations
Stillwater – Bye
LeSeuer-Henderson 43 Sauk Rapids-Rice 28
Semifinals
Apple Valley 57 Prior Lake 12
Ellsworth 30 Forest Lake 21
5th – LeSueur-Henderson 34 Stillwater 27
3rd – Prior Lake 36 Forest Lake 26
1st – Apple Valley 61 Ellsworth 6
Grand Rapids Skip Nalan Tournament
1. Grand Rapids 246
2. Mille Lacs 194.5
3. Aitkin 175.5
4. North Branch 161.5
5. Hibbing 119
6. Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 97
7. Deer River 83
8. Ogilvie 65
9. Virginia Area 36.5
10. Mahnomen-Wauben 30
11. Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway 20
12. Cloquet-Esko-Barnum 17
Heart O’Lakes Conference Tournament
1. Frazee 287.5
2. Perham 168.0
3. Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 113.5
4. United Clay Becker 108.0
5. Barnesville 103.5
6. West Central Area 97.5
7. Pelican Rapids 85.0
8. Breckenridge 83.0
Kasson-Mantorville Swalla Duals
Pool A
Simley 55, Stewartville 12
Pool B
Waseca 41, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 36
Kasson-Mantorville 52, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 15
Kasson-Mantorville 49, Waseca 16
Pool C
Byron 43, United South Central 28
Jackson County Central 36, United South Central 34
Jackson County Central 61, Byron 15
Pool D
Centennial 43, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 28
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 45, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 17
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 46, Centennial 22
Championship Bracket
Kasson-Mantorville 37, Jackson County Central 32
Simley 55, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 15
Simley 41, Kasson-Mantorville 21
Jackson County Central 42, Zumbrota-Mazeppa. 36
Fifth-Place Bracket
Stewartville 49, Waseca 29
Centennial 38, Byron 28
Stewartville 40, Centennial 28
Byron 39, Waseca 38
Consolation Bracket
New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 54, United South Central 19
Lake City Tournament
1. 196.5 Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove
2. 190.5 Chatfield
3. 182.5 Plainview-Elgin-Millville
4. 151.5 Saint Charles
5. 131.5 Wabasha Kellogg
6. 100.5 Hayfield
7. 94.5 Lake City
8. 88.5 Medford
9. 59.5 Blooming Prairie
10. 42.5 East Ridge
Mid-State Conference Tournament
1. Staples-Motley 187.5
2. Wadena-Deer Creek 174
3. Detroit Lakes 145.5
4. Park Rapids Area 132
5. Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 121
6. Crosby-Ironton 63
Nicollet Raider Duals
Champions: Triton 5-0
Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 54 Redwood Valley 24
Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 61 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 15
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 36 Redwood Valley 21
Mounds View 47 Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 33
Mounds View 48 Redwood Valley 22
Mounds View 52 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 22
Nicollet 38 Moundsview 37
Nicollet 42 Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 29
Nicollet 48 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 15
Nicollet 51 Redwood Valley 16
Triton 42 Mounds View 31
Triton 45 Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 36
Triton 51 Nicollet 28
Triton 60 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 22
Triton 63 Redwood Valley 18
Northfield Raider Invite
1. Scott West 299.5
2. Northfield 122.0
3. Henry Sibley 119.0
4. Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center 103.5œ
5. Saint Paul Johnson 72.0
6. Chisago Lakes Area 72.0
7. Farmington 69.0
8. Rochester Mayo 52.5
9. Maple River 50.0
10. Winona 17.5
11. Minneapolis Edison 13.0
Robbinsdale Cooper Duals
Goodhue 46 Wayzata 22
Goodhue 51 Mankato West 24
Goodhue 36 Chaska/Chanhassen 36
Rochester Century Panther Invite
1. Sparta 190.0
2. Lakeville South 180.5
3. Cannon Falls/Randolph 149.0
4. Fairmont 108.5
5. Rochester Century 105.0
6. Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola 100.0
7. Southland 74.0
8. La Crescent 46.5
Sioux Center, IA Duals
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 45 Luverne 31
Central Lyon 49 Luverne 15
Rock Valley-Boyden Hull 68 Luverne 5
Luverne 46 West Sioux 36
South Saint Paul Veldman Invitational
1. Monticello 231.5
2. Pierz 179.5
3. Burnsville 125
4. Lakeville North 124
5. Saint Paul Harding 119
6. South Saint Paul 109.5
7. Andover 96
8. Benilde-Saint Margaret’s 93.5
9. Saint Paul Central 90
10. Austin/Austin Pacelli 77.5
11. Blaine 75.5
12. Mankato East 74
13. North Saint Paul 71
14. Mond-Westonka 67
15. Cretin-Derham Hall 27
16. Saint Paul Como Park 20
Totino-Grace Invitational
1. Anoka 188.5
2. Maple Grove 145.5
3. Owatonna 125.0
4. Fridley 113.0
5. Litchfield 112.0
6. Totino-Grace 109.5
7. Osseo 104.0
8. Buffalo 81.5
9. Pine Island 46.5
West Central South Conference
1. Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 240
2. Dawson-Boyd/Lac Qui Parle Valley 201
3. Paynesville 156.5
4. BOLD 137
5. Yellow Medicine East 113
6. Benson 91
7. Morris Area/Hancock/Chokio-Alberta 82
8. Minnewaska 73.5
9. Montevideo 56
Windom Area Triangular
Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin 55, Fulda/Murray County Central 18
Fulda/Murray County Central 30, Martin County West 2
Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin 57, Martin County West 12
Woodbury Central (IA) Tournament
Adrian 36 Bennington, NE 26
Adrian 48 Sioux City North, IA 21
Adrian 48 Woodbury Central, IA 12
Adrian 69 Vermillion, SD 9
Adrian 70 Akron-Westfield, IA 6


Friday, January 28, 2011
Apple Valley 60 Rosemount 12
Mankato East 45 Austin 24
Centennial 38 Irondale 20
Fridley 72 Columbia Heights 6
Jackson County Central 52 Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 14
Robbinsdale Cooper 45 Benilde-Saint Margaret’s 12
Rosemount 38 Lakeville North 28
Saint Cloud Apollo 37 Brainerd/Pillager 30
Saint Michael-Albertville 58 Elk River 4
Waseca 38 New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 31
Aitkin Triangular
Aitkin 69 Ashland 9
Hinckley-Finlayson/Pine City/East Central 37 Ashland 17
Aitkin 49 Hinckley-Finlayson/Pine City/East Central 19
Browerville/Eagle Valley Bronco Duals
Round 1
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 39 Browerville/Eagle Valley 25
Border West 53 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 14
Round 2
Border West 72 Browerville/Eagle Valley 9
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 62 West Central Area/Ashby 16
Round 3
Border West 53 Holdingford 15
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 55 Browerville/Eagle Valley 15
Luverne Quadrangular
Marshall/Lakeview 49 Luverne 16
Luverne 39 Martin County West 23
Pipestone Area 64 Luverne 6
Pipestone Area 55 Marshall/Lakeview 19
Pipestone Area 53 Martin County West 17

Marshall Triangular
Adrian 57 Marshall/Lakeview 12
Adrian 48 Fulda/Murray County Central 15

Medford Triangular
Maple River 57 Sibley East 18
Medford 42 Sibley East 41

Maple River 34 Medford 29
Saint Peter Triangular
Saint James 30 Saint Peter 18
Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 39 Saint Peter 34
Spectrum/Legacy Invite
1. 201.0 Sartell-Saint Stephen
2. 179.0 Rockford
3. 147.5 Chisago Lakes Area
4. 146.5 Maple Grove
5. 129.0 Richfield/Edina
6. 99.5 Saint Croix Lutheran
7. 90.5 Trinity at River Ridge
8. 63.5 Spectrum/Legacy
9. 61.5 Rogers
10. 40.0 Rush City/Braham
Minnehaha Academy/DeLaSalle Triangular
Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy 72 Minneapolis Roosevelt 12
Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy 54 Minnehaha Academy/DeLaSalle 21
Minnehaha Academy/DeLaSalle 42 Minneapolis Roosevelt 30

West Central North Conference Tournament
1. Foley 256
2. New London-Spicer 200
3. Milaca 180.5
4. Mora 132.3
5. Sauk Centre/Melrose 111
6. Albany 84
7. Long Prairie-Grey-Eagle 46


Thursday, January 27, 2011
Albert Lea 45, Rochester John Marshall 18
Alexandria 40 Saint Cloud Tech 34
Annandale/Maple Lake 41 Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 25
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 46 Bemidji 21
Chisago Lakes Area 39 Irondale 25
Coon Rapids 41 Maple Grove 21
Dassel-Cokato 69 Orono 4
Detroit Lakes 39 Fergus Falls 27
Dover-Eyota 37 Rochester Mayo 33
Eden Valley-Watkins 34 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 27
Forest Lake 50 Roseville 11
Hastings 64 Woodbury 9
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 56, Yellow Medicine East 18
Lakeville South 34 Eagan 29
Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 36, Saint Charles 22
Litchfield 39 Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 38
Mille Lacs 37 Royalton/Upsala 26
Minneota 59 Canby 9
Monticello 71 Buffalo 3
Mound-Westonka 40 Delano 29
New York Mills 40, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 17
North Branch 56 Totino-Grace 15
Ottertail Central 63 United North Central 9
Perham 36, Thief River Falls/Goodridge 30
Saint Croix Lutheran 42 Trinity at River Ridge  40
Saint Michael-Albertville 60 Princeton 6
Shakopee 48 Northfield 20
Simley 53 Hudson 9
Stillwater 49 Mounds View 22
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 54 Worthington/Round Lake-Brewster 15
Wadena-Deer Creek 39 Park Rapids 29
Willmar 64, Rocori 13
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City Triangular
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove 68 Osakis 6
Kimball 47 Osakis 18
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 37 Kimball 22
East Ridge Triangular
Chaska/Chanhassen 63 East Ridge 13
Chaska/Chanhassen 65 Minneapolis Washburn 12
East Ridge 45 Minneapolis Washburn 30
Eastview Triangular
Eastview 44 Burnsville 26
Eastview 41 Tartan 33
Kenyon-Wanamingo Triangular
Goodhue 38 Triton 32
Kenyon-Wanamingo 51 Goodhue 19
Little Falls Triangular
Sauk Rapids-Rice 47 Little Falls 22
Sauk Rapids-Rice 48 Becker 25
Little Falls 37 Becker 37 LF wins on 8th Tie Breaker

Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther Triangular
Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 51 Fairmont 25
Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 42 Norwood Young America 24
Minneapolis Patrick Henry Triangular
Minnetonka 64 Minnehaha Academy/DeLaSalle 9
Minnehaha Academy/DeLaSalle 30 Minneapolis Patrick Henry 48
Pine Island Triangular
Kasson-Mantorville 65, Pine Island 4
Kasson-Mantorville 46, Byron 19
Byron 50, Pine Island 15

Pipestone Area Triangular
Pipestone Area 51 Redwood Valley 21
Pipestone Area 36 Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin 27

Robbinsdale Armstrong Quadrangular
Sibley East 40 Minneapolis Southwest 39
Sibley East 52 Minneapolis Edison 18
Robbinsdale Armstrong 40 Sibley East 35
South Saint Paul Triangular
Henry Sibley 62 Richfield/Edina 18
Henry Sibley 49 South Saint Paul 18
South Saint Paul 39 Richfield/Edina 25

Staples-Motley Triangular
Staples-Motley 55 Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah 15
Staples-Motley 64 Parkers Prairie 6
Stewartville Triangular
Stewartville 55 Lake City 19
Stewartville 40 Zumbrota-Mazeppa 25
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 51 Lake City 24
Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran Triangular
Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran 44 Waconia 24
Scott West 73 Waconia 4
Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran 9 Scott West 58


Tuesday, January 25, 2011
Chatfield 57 Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland 19
Crosby-Ironton 38 Deer River 27
Frazee 53 Barnesville 18
Kimball Area 49 Eden Valley-Watkins 19
Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 33, Wabasha-Kellogg 28
Maple River 54 Nicollet 15
Milaca 73 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 3
Morris Area/Hancock/Chokio-Alberta 55 Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah 21
New London-Spicer 45 Paynesville 21
Osakis 47 Minnewaska 27
Ottertail Central 53 Browerville/Eagle Valley 19
Park Rapids 45 West Central Area/Ashby 34
Pierz 43 Staples-Motley 21
Waseca 48 New Ulm 24
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale Triangular
Bemidji 41 Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 35
Bemidji 45 Alexandria 30

BOLD Triangular
Minneota 35 Willmar 21
Minneota 40 BOLD 23
Willmar 43 BOLD 27

Border West Triangular
Border West 78 Parkers Prairie 6
Sisseton 60 Parkers Prairie 15
Border West 63 Sisseton 12

Fairmont Triangular
Fairmont 42 Worthington/Round Lake-Brewster 33
Fulda/Murray County Central 36 Fairmont 30
Fertile-Beltrami Triangular
Fertile-Beltrami 48 Red Lake County Central 24
Fertile-Beltrami 66 West Marshall Area 18
MACCRAY Triangular
RCW/MACCRAY 41 Marshall/Lakeview 25
Wabasso/Red Rock Central 66 RCW/MACCRAY 3
Wabasso/Red Rock Central 64 Marshall/Lakeview 6
Rockford Triangular
Royalton/Upsala 40 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 26
Royalton/Upsala 48 Rockford 28

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 39 Rockford 25
Rocori Triangular
Little Falls 51 Rocori 24
Little Falls 36 Big Lake 39

Sauk Centre/Melrose Triangular
Becker 36 Mora 28
Mora 37 Sauk Centre/Melrose 24
Becker 39 Sauk Centre/Melrose 21
Sibley East Triangular
Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 45 Sibley East 22
Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 53 Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 22
Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 45 Sibley East 31


Monday, January 24, 2011
Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley 59, Montevideo 18
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 38, Royalton/Upsala 32


Saturday, January 22, 2011
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Jaguar Invitational
1. Ottertail Central 187
2. Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 164
3. MACCRAY/RCW 155
4. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 137
5. Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 48
6. Bonanza Valley All Star 1 26
7. Bonanza Valley All Star 2 8
8. Bonanza Valley 3 3
Cambridge-Isanti Duals

Round 1
Forest Lake 41 Mora 21
North Branch 55 Saint Cloud Apollo 24
Round 2
Cambridge-Isanti 43 Saint Cloud Apollo 30
Mora 38 North Banch 31
Round 3
Cambridge-Isanti 46 Mora 24
Forest Lake 49 North Branch 21
Round 4
Cambridge-Isanti 52 North Branch 16
Forest Lake 55 Saint Cloud Apollo 21
Round 5
Cambridge-Isanti 42 Forest Lake 25
Mora 44 Saint Cloud Apollo 31
Champlin Park Rebel Duals
Quarterfinals
Albert Lea 60, Saint Francis 9
Wayzata 47, New Ulm 19
Eagan 38, Hibbing 36
White Bear Lake 51, Champlin Park 19
Semifinals
Albert Lea 48, Eagan 21
White Bear Lake 52, Wayzata 21
Consolation Semifinals
Hibbing 48, Champlin Park 36
Saint Francis 49, New Ulm 28
1st: Albert Lea 48, White Bear Lake 25
3rd: Eagan 37, Wayzata 33
5th: Saint Frances 36, Hibbing 34
7th: Champlin Park 51, New Ulm 24
Eden Prairie Invite
1. 199.0 Annandale/Maple Lake
2. 182.0 Centennial
3. 179.5 Eden Prairie
4. 162.0 Hopkins
5. 138.0 Medford
6. 97.0 Somerset, WI
7. 81.5 Austin/Austin Pacelli
8. 29.5 Spectrum-Legacy
Eastview Invitational
1. 280.5 Scott West
2. 146.5 Coon Rapids
3. 143.5 Rosemount
4. 141.0 Maple Grove
5. 107.0 River Falls
6. 97.0 Faribault
7. 93.5 Eastview
8. 82.5 Minneapolis South
9. 69.0 Triton
10. 26.0 Farmington
11. 20.0 Minneapolis Southwest
Elk River Invitational
1. Stillwater 234.5
2. Brainerd 203
3. Elk River 167.5
4. Chisago Lakes 136.5
5. Osseo 92
6. Dassel-Cokato 91
7. Zimmerman 85.5
t8. Unattached 77
t8. Saint Paul Harding 77
10. Saint Paul Highland Park 33
11. Columbia Heights 18
12. Granite City Baptist 5
Henry Sibley Invite
1. Henry Sibley 206.0
2. Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 172.0
3. Burnsville 154.5
4. Rochester John Marshall 143.5
5. Waconia 122.5
6. Cannon Falls/Randolph 97.0
7. Scott West 85.5
8. Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland 78.5
9. Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony 32.0
10. Saint Paul Humboldt 7.0
Hutchinson Tigers Invitational
1. Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 244.5
2. Jackson County Central 190
3. Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran 142.5
4. New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 135
5. Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 132
6. Willmar 115.5
7. Woodbury 113
8. Totino-Grace 83
Luverne Team Tournament
1st: Wabasso/Red Rock Central (4-0)
2nd: Pipestone Area (3-1)
3rd: Canby (2-2)
4th: Blue Earth Area (3-1)
5th: Worthington/Round Lake-Brewster (2-2)
6th: Brandon Valley (1-3)
7th: Sioux Falls Lincoln (2-2)
8th: Sheldon-South O’Brien (1-3)
9th: Luverne (0-4)
Canby 35 Brandon Valley 27
Canby 72 Luverne 4
Pipestone 32 over Canby 32
Wabasso/Red Rock Central 56 Canby 6
Minnehaha Academy KnightHawk Classic
1. 203.5 Mahtomedi
2. 201.5 Montgomery Londsale / LeCenter
3. 108.5 St. Thomas Academy
4. 106.0 Trinity
5. 95.0 New Richland Heartland Ellendale Geneva
6. 89.5 East Ridge
7. 84.0 Minnehaha Academy / DeLaSalle
8. 66.0 Cretin-Derham Hall
9. 46.0 Orono 
Minnesota Ninth Grade League Team State Tournament

1st: Foley 31 Hastings 29
3rd: Owatonna 36 Saint Michael-Albertville 33
5th: Apple Valley 52 Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 24
7th: Coon Rapids 40 Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 36
Nicollet Team Tournament
Nicollet 60 Saint Croix Lutheran 24
Sauk Rapids-Rice 49 Nicollet 18
Nicollet 45 Saint Paul Johnson 30
Nicollet 60 Blooming Prairie 18
Saint Paul Johnson 43 Blooming Prairie 33
Saint Paul Johnson 46 Saint Croix Lutheran 30
Saint Paul Johnson 27 Sauk Rapids-Rice 54
Saint Paul Johnson 24 River Valley 45
Sauk Rapids-Rice 63 Saint Croix Lutheran 18
Sauk Rapids-Rice 57 River Valley 12
Sauk Rapids-Rice 68 Blooming Prairie 3
River Valley- 46 Saint Croix Lutheran- 36
Blooming Prairie 30 River Valley 44
Saint Croix Lutheran 45 Blooming Prairie 24
Owatonna Federated Duals
Owatonna 37, Prior Lake 33
Owatonna 45, Shakopee 19
Owatonna 45, Adrian 20

Saint Michael-Albertville 48 Adrian 9
Saint Michael-Albertville 40, Owatonna 21
Saint Michael-Albertville 38 Prior Lake 21
Saint Michael-Albertville 59 Shakopee 9
Staples-Motley Dravis Duals
Pool A:
Saint Cloud Tech 63 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 14
Staples-Motley 50 Saint Cloud Tech 15
Staples Motley 70 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 9
Pool B:
Sartell-Saint Stephan 48 West Central Area 25
Perham 56 Sartell-Saint Stephan 21
Perham 48 West Central Area 22
5th: West Central Area 66 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 24
3rd: Saint Cloud Tech 37 Sartell-Saint Stephan 31
1st: Staples-Motley 35 Perham 30
Storhaug Invitational
1. 176.0 South Border
2. 160.5 Oakes
3. 125.5 Border West
4. 123.0 Wahpeton
5. 122.5 Napoleon
6. 118.0 Hillsboro
7. 115.5 Lisbon
8. 108.0 Breckenridge
9. 107.5 Sisseton
10. 101.0 Valley City
11. 100.0 Carrington
12. 85.0 New Salem
13. 82.0 Central Cass
14. 76.0 Lamoure
15. 38.0 Kindred High
16. 35.5 Ellendale
17. 25.5 Grafton
Thief River Falls Prowler Invite
1. 218.0 Badger/Greenbush-Middle River
2. 204.0 Crookston
3. 156.0 Thief River Falls/Goodridge
4. 144.0 Detroit Lakes
5. 113.0 Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis
6. 108.5 Roseau
7. 102.5 Deer River
8. 89.0 Norwood Young America
9. 86.5 Park Rapids
10. 44.0 Fertile-Beltrami
11. 34.0 Parkers Prairie
12. 30.0 Red Lake County Central
13. 27.0 Bemidji
14. 22.0 East Grand Forks/Sacred Heart
15. 16.0 West Marshall
16. 4.0 Unattached
Tracy Plum Creek Duals
Quarterfinals
Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley 67 Redwood Valley 6
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 49 Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 17
Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin 78 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove JV 9
Fulda/Murray County Central 36 BOLD 33
Semifinals
Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley 36 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 28
Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin 42 Fulda/Murray County Central 30
Consolation Semifinals
Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 59 Redwood Valley 22
BOLD 54 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove JV 19
Championship
Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley 48 Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin 17
Third
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 53 Fulda/Murray County Central 13
Fifth
BOLD 46 Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 21
Seventh
Redwood Valley 40 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove JV 39
Zumbrota-Mazeppa Duals
Quarterfinals
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 46 Wabasha-Kellogg 28
United South Central 46 Glenwood City WI 21
Kenyon-Wanamingo 65 Dover-Eyota 27
Waseca 34 Pine Island 33
Semifinals
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 51 United South Central 21
Kenyon-Wanamingo 42 Waseca 30
Consolation Semifinals
Wabasha-Kellogg 42 Glenwood City 24
Dover-Eyota 36 (wins by Criteria D) Pine Island 36
1st: Zumbrota-Mazeppa 33 Kenyon-Wanamingo 29
3rd: Waseca 40 United South Central 36
5th: Wabasha-Kellogg 63 Pine Island 8


Friday, January 21, 2011
Annandale/Maple Lake 53 Waconia 22
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 43 Paynesville 16
Detroit Lakes 43 Norwood Young America 27
Dover-Eyota 65, Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 12
Hayfield 51, Pine Island 19
Little Falls 38 Brainerd 18
Prior Lake 42 Eastview 24
Saint Michael-Albertville 32 Cambridge-Isanti 25
Hutchinson Triangular
Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 33 Mankato West 28
Mankato West 44 Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 35
Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 54 Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 23
Kimball Triangular
Kimball Area 50 Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center 25
Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center 37 Delano 30
Kimball Area 57 Delano 18

Lake Park Audubon Terry Teiken Invitational
1. Fergus Falls 181
2. Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 161
3. Moorhead 157.5
4. United Clay Becker 136.5
5. New York Mills 114
6. Barnesville 111.5
7. Pelican Rapids 94.5
8. Mahnomen/Waubun 83
9. Fosston/Bagley 76.5
New London-Spicer Wildcat Invitational
1. New London-Spicer 245
2. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 186
3. Eden Valley-Watkins 177.5
4. Big Lake 133
5. Minnetonka 108
6. Benson 91
t7. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 79
t7. Litchfield 79
New Prague Triangular
Dassel-Cokato 48 Burnsville 22
Dassel-Cokato 13 New Prague 49

at Northwestern
Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena/Indus 60 Maple Northwestern 24
Virginia Area 48 Maple Northwestern 17
Osakis Quadrangular
Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley 52 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 12
Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley 46 Osakis 12
Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley 54 Rocori 24
Osakis 45 Rocori 30
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 37 Osakis 26
Pierz Quadrangular
Pierz 60 Crosby-Ironton 15
Pierz 77 Rush City/Braham 0
Sauk Rapids-Rice 43 Pierz 30

Princeton Quadrangular
Milaca 37 Grand Rapids 26
Milaca 35 Mille Lacs 25
Milaca 41 Princeton 25
Saint Cloud Apollo Duals
Saint Cloud Apollo 46 Sartell 32
Saint Cloud Tech 36 Buffalo 28
Saint Cloud Apollo 41 Saint Cloud Tech 30
Saint Cloud Apollo 54 Buffalo 22
at Scott West
Scott West 51 LeSueur-Henderson 15
Scott West 57 Sibley East 11
at Wayzata
Monticello 47 Coon Rapids 16
Monticello 42 Wayzata 16


Thursday, January 20, 2011
Apple Valley 66 Bloomington Kennedy 3
Apple Valley JV 45 Bloomington Kennedy JV 24
Becker 59 Rogers 13
Burnsville 40 Eagan 30
Chisago Lakes Area 41 Saint Francis 25
Fergus Fall 59 Saint Cloud Tech 12
Forest Lake 55 Park 12
Fridley 46 Irondale 33
Goodhue 61 Lake City 16
Henry Sibley 45 Rosemount 24
Kasson-Mantorville 39 Zumbrota-Mazeppa 21
Lakeville South 38, Lakeville North 35
Mankato West 49 New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 22
Maple Grove 68 Robbinsdale Armstrong 3
Monticello 51 Big Lake 15
New York Mills, 32 Barnesville 31
North Branch 43 Robbinsdale Cooper 15
Saint James 40 Blue Earth Area 20
Saint Peter 40 Sibley East 31
Shakopee 60 Farmington 14
Stewartville 40 Byron 27
Triton 70 La Crescent 12
Wabasha-Kellogg 52 Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland 24
Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran 37 Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 28
White Bear Lake 74 East Ridge 0
Willmar 59, Alexandria 9
Chaska/Chanhassen Triangular
Chaska/Chanhassen 39 Stillwater 30
Stillwater 50 New Prague 21
Litchfield Triangular
Litchfield 39 Delano 39 Litchfield wins on criteria – most falls
Foley 53 Litchfield 20

Foley 47 Delano 21
Minneapolis Southwest Triangular
Minneapolis Southwest 42 Mpls Washburn 33
Minneapolis South 72 Minneapolis Washburn 6
Minneapolis South 67 Minneapolis Southwest 9
Ogilvie Quadrangular
Kimball 63 Ogilvie 6
Mora 47 Zimmerman 21
Zimmerman 50 Ogilvie 30
Kimball 45 Mora 24
Mora 69 Ogilvie 9
Kimball 61 Zimmerman 8
Parkers Prairie Triangular
Wadena-Deer Creek 41 Parkers Prairie 29
Wadena-Deer Creek 43 Ottertail Central 30

Ottertail Central 58 Parkers Prairie 24
Rochester John Marshall Triangular
Northfield 63, Mankato East 16
Rochester John Marshall 50, Mankato East 15
Rochester John Marshall 42, Northfield 31
Rochester Mayo Triangular
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 55 Rochester Mayo 18
Rochester Mayo 56 Austin/Austin Pacelli 20
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 66 Austin/Austin Pacelli 9
Rockford Triangular
Pierz 39 Eden Valley-Watkins 27
Pierz 45 Rockford 29
Eden Valley-Watkins 39 Rockford 34

Spectrum Triangular
Hinckley-Finlayson/Pine City/East Central 57 Spectrum 15
Hinckley-Finlayson/Pine City/East Central 59 Saint Croix Lutheran 18
Saint Croix Lutheran 45 Spectrum/Legacy 28
at Totino-Grace
Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy 48 Benilde-Saint Margaret’s 19
Totino-Grace 54 Benilde-Saint Margaret’s 24


Wednesday, January 19, 2011
Eden Prairie 46 Minnetonka 27
Minneapolis Patrick Henry Triangular
Fridley 64 Minneapolis Patrick Henry 15
Fridley 45 Rogers 25


Tuesday, January 18, 2011
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 64 Fosston/Bagley 12
Barnesville 47 Pelican Rapids 27
Benson 40 Morris Area/Hancock/Chokio-Alberta 30
Border West 59 Osakis 10
Crookston 54 Park Rapids 21
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 53 Fertile-Beltrami 21
Foley 32 New London-Spicer 15
Frazee 47 Perham 13
Grand Rapids 48 Hibbing 15
Jackson County Central 43 Blue Earth Area 21
Holdingford 36 Eden Valley-Watkins 34
New York Mills 44 Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 25
Staples-Motley 44 Wadena-Deer Creek 30
United North Central 45 Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 33
Waconia 40 Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 30
Yellow Medicine East 38 RCW/MACCRAY 30
Aitkin Triangular
Aitkin 30 Mille Lacs 31
Aitkin 60 Crosby-Ironton 18

Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena/Indus Triangular
Thief River Falls/Goodridge 52, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena/Indus 24
Thief River Falls/Goodridge 42, Deer River 27

Browerville/Eagle Valley Triangular
Browerville/Eagle Valley 42 Minnewaska Area 30
Kimball Area 66 Minnewaska Area 6
Kimball Area 61 Browerville/Eagle Valley 18
Detroit Lakes Quadrangular
Detroit Lakes 44 Roseau 22
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 42 East Grand Forks/Sacred Heart 31
Detroit Lakes 51 East Grand Forks/Sacred Heart 10
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 49 Roseau 30
Detroit Lakes 49 Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 24
Roseau 67 East Grand Forks/Sacred Heart 6
Mora Triangular
Mora 74 Long Prairie/Grey Eagle 4
Mora 62 Rush City/Braham 6
at Nicollet
Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 45 Nicollet 31
New Ulm 49 Nicollet 26
Saint Peter Triangular
Waseca 43 Mankato East 27
Waseca 42 Saint Peter 31
Sibley East Triangular
BOLD 50 Sibley East 23
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 54 Sibley East 16
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 54 BOLD 12
Worthington Triangular
Pipestone Area 43 Mankato West 26
Mankato West 40 Worthington/Round Lake-Brewster 31
Pipestone Area 46, Worthington/Round Lake-Brewster 22


Saturday, January 15, 2011
Coon Rapids 34, Elk River 25
Anoka Duals
Hudson 40 Anoka 22
Hudson 30 Prior Lake 29
Scott West 50 Hudson 11
Bemidji Rick Lee Tournament
1. 207.0 Badger/Greenbush-Middle River
2. 195.0 Aitkin
3. 174.50 Perham
4. 152.0 Royalton/Upsala
5. 148.50 Bemidji
6. 91.0 Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway
7. 90.0 Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena/Indus
8. 76.0 Roseau
9. 0.0 Cloquet-Esko-Barnum
Dawson-Boyd/Lac Qui Parle Valley Quadrangular
Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley 45 Norwood Young America 27
Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley 43 Eden Valley-Watkins 27
Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley 45 Montevideo 31
Eden Valley-Watkins 42 Montevideo 33
Norwood Young America 36 Montevideo 30
Eden Valley-Watkins 45 Norwood Young America 27
Hayfield Vikings Initational
1. Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 208
2. Hayfield 174
3. United South Central 169
4. Waseca 160.5
5. Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 160
6. Fairmont 73
7. Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 68.5
8. Jackson County Central 68
Jaguar Invitational
1. Hinckley-Finlayson/Pine City/East Central 203.0
2. Osseo 168.0
3. Chisago Lakes 155.0
4. Sauk Center/Melrose 138.5
5. Virginia Area 106.5
6. Ogilvie 97.5
7. Big Lake 95.0
8. Trinity at River Ridge 90.0
9. Spectrum 52.0
10. Rush City/Braham 40.0
11. Granite City Baptist 11.0
Kiffmeyer Duals
1st: Hastings 31 Saint Michael-Albertville 21
3rd: Albert Lea 37 Foley 24
5th: Cambridge-Isanti 53 Saint Cloud Apollo 18
7th: Sauk Rapids-Rice 52 Saint Cloud Tech 22
Semifinals
Saint Michael-Albertville 34 Albert Lea 11
Hastings 40 Foley 12
Consolation Semifinals
Cambridge-Isanti 60 Sauk Rapids-Rice 18
Saint Cloud Apollo 40 Saint Cloud Tech 35
1st Round
Saint Michael-Albertville 52 Sauk Rapids-Rice 19
Foley 62 Saint Cloud Tech 3
Hastings 65 Saint Cloud Apollo 9
Albert Lea 31 Cambridge-Isanti 30
Kimball Cub Duals
1st: Kimball
2nd: Staples Motley
3rd: Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart
4th: Eden Prairie
5th: Yellow Medicine East
6th: Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie
7th: Andover
Round 1
Kimball 61 Andover 12
Staples Motley 39 Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 14
Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 49 Yellow Medicine East 19
Round 2
Kimball 42 Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 24
Staples Motley 39 Eden Prairie 34
Yellow Medicine East 47 Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 27
Round 3
Kimball 40 Staples Motley 24
Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 46 Andover 22
Yellow Medicine East 48 Andover 36
Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 42 Eden Prairie 27
LeCenter Bezdichek Invitational
1. New Prague 203.50
2. LeSueur-Henderson 202.50
3. Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center 172
4. Medford 117
5. Mankato East 109.50
6. Waterville-Elysian-Morristown/Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 101.50
7. Delano 99.0
8. River Valley 82.50
9. Triton 75.50
Mauston (WI) Duals
Goodhue 72 Independence/Gilmanton 9
Goodhue 41 West Salem/Bangor 30
Goodhue 54 New Lisbon 27
Goodhue 66 Black River Falls 15
Goodhue 66 Mauston 6
Mayville-Portland (ND) Invitational
1. Crookston 221.5
2. Hillsboro 197
3. Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 192
4. North Border 190
5. Kindred 131
6. May-Port-C-G 112.5
7. West Fargo JV 48
8. Larimore 40
9. Central Cass 27
Minnewaska Duals 
Champion: Apple Valley
Runner-up: Minneota
Third Place: Border West
1st Round:
Apple Valley 47, Minnewaska 3
Minneota 60, Wahpeton 4
2nd Round:
Border West 56, Wahpeton 17,
Minneota 59, Minnewaska 10
3rd Round:
Apple Valley 64, Wahpeton 3
Minneota 39, Border West 23
4th Round:
Apple Valley 58, Border West 3
Wahpeton 42, Minnewaska 30
5th Round:
Apple Valley 44, Minneota 16
Border West 64, Minnewaska 6
Monticello Magic Duals
Championship pool
Shakopee 33 Annandale/Maple Lake 31
Runner-up pool
Fairmont 43 Blaine 33
Henry Sibley 38 Fairbault 18
Henry Sibley 49 Blaine 12
Consolation pool
Hopkins 51 Alexandria 18
Alexandria 41 Rocori 33
Hopkins 66 Rocori 8
Pool A
Henry Sibley 34 Hopkins 22
Monticello 42 Hopkins 32
Monticello 39 Henry Sibley 24
Pool B
Fairbault 36 Alexandria 28
Annandale Maple Lake 55 Alexandria 17
Annandale Maple Lake 67 Fairbault 9
Pool C
Blaine 50  Rocoir 24
Shakopee 57 Blaine 15
Shakopee 66 Rocori 10
Moorhead Gadberry Duals
Brainerd 34 Moorhead 31
Brainerd 60 Grand Forks Central 10
Rosemount 42 Brainerd 21
Brainerd 42 Mandan 32
Mandan 33 Moorhead 33 (Criteria Most Points 16-8)
Jamestown 44 Moorhead 27
Rosemount 34 Fargo South 29
Rosemount 43 Jamestown 21
Rosemount 53 United Clay Becker 16
Fargo South 53 United Clay Becker 24
Jamestown 42 United Clay Becker 21
Fargo South 63 Mandan 15
Jamestown 34 Fargo South 34 (Criteria 4)
Mandan 46 Grand Forks Central 34
Grand Forks Central 41 United Clay Becker 33
Moorhead 58 Grand Forks Central 20
Mounds View Mustang Duals
Pool A
Rd 1

Mounds View 39 Maple Grove 33
Owatonna 69 Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony 6
Rd 2
Owatonna 60 Mounds View 12
Maple Grove 41 Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony 12
Rd 3
Owatonna 55 Maple Grove 21
Mounds View 54 Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony 27
Pool B
Rd 1

Milaca 59 Park Center 12
Little Falls 58 Tartan 24
Rd 2
Milaca 56 Tartan 15
Little Falls 58 Park Center 6
Rd 3
Milaca 44 Little Falls 25
Tartan 49 Park Center 18
1st: Owatonna 44 Milaca 19
3rd: Mounds View 46 Little Falls 30
5th: Maple Grove 46 Tartan 24
7th: Park Center 40 Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony 23
Parkers Prairie Panther Invitational
1. Ottertail Central (OTC) 208
2. Park Rapids Area (PRA) 166.5
3. Benson (BEN) 166
4. Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah (BCT) 137.5
5. Pelican Rapids (PR) 125
6. Crosby-Ironton (C-I) 91
7. Long Prairie/Grey Eagle (LPGE) 83
8. Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale (BHV) 78
9. Parkers Prairie (PP) 62.5
10. Ortonville (ORT) 22.5
Plainview-Elgin-Millville Invitational
1. Plainview-Elgin-Millville 237.5
2. Maple River 166.0
3. Byron 149.0
4. Park 147.0
5. Lake City 141.0
6. Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola 94.0
7. Southland 70.5
8. LaCrescent 38.5
9. Winona 25.0
Richfield/Edina Invite
1. 210.00 Wayzata
2. 208.00 Big Lake
3. 179.00 Northfield
4. 174.50 Lakeville North
5. 155.00 Richfield/Edina
6. 78.50 South St. Paul
7. 67.00 St. Paul Como Park
8. 50.00 Washburn
Saint Croix Lutheran Crusader Invitational
1st Fridley 216.0
2nd Chisago Lakes 172.5
3rd Nicolett 164.0
4th Saint Thomas Academy 153.0
5th Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy 144.0
6th Minneapolis Patrick Henry 108.5
7th Saint Croix Lutheran 104.0
8th Minnehaha/DeLaSalle 85.0
9th Minneapolis North 22.0
Stewartville Invitational
1. 201 Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove
2. 194.5 New Hampton IA
3. 194.5 Stewartville
4. 130 Rochester Mayo
5. 107 Dover-Eyota
6. 99 New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva
7. 94.5 Rochester John Marshall
8. 78 Rochester Century
9. 68.5 Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland
10. 45 Blooming Prairie
Stillwater Pony Stampede
Quarterfinals:
Stillwater 44 Minneapolis South 18
Bloomington Kennedy 47 Menominee, WI 14
River Falls, WI 54 North Saint Paul 19
Chatfield 57 Somerset 15
Semifinals:
Stillwater 39 Bloomington Kennedy 28
Chatfield 40 River Falls, WI 27
Consolation Semifinals:
Minneapolis South 39 Menominee, WI 29
Somerset 41 North Saint Paul 30
1st: Stillwater 36 Chatfield 30
3rd: Bloomington Kennedy 43 River Falls, WI 7
5th: Minneapolis South 50 North Saint Paul 12
7th: Menominee, WI 51 Somerset 23
Tri-Valley Invitational
1. Tri-Valley 161.0
2. Pipestone Area 137.0
3. Kimball/White Lake 132.0
4. Elk Point-Jefferson 131.5
5. Garretson 121.0
6. Flandreau 107.0
7. Canton High School 103.5
8. Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 96.0
9. Marion/Freeman 74.0
10. Miller/Highmore-Harold 70.5
11. Dell Rapids 68.0
12. West Central 55.0
13. Chester Area 22.0
14. Parker 20.0
15. Wessington Springs/Woonsocket 19.0
16. Sioux Valley 7.0
Wabasso/Red Rock Central Duals
Canby 45 Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 18
Wabasso/Red Rock Central 51 Canby 10
Wabasso/Red Rock Central 67 Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 7
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 49 Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 18
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 38 Canby 24
Wabasso/Red Rock Central 44 Zumbrota-Mazeppa 16
Zimmerman Thunder Invitational
1. 205.00 Princeton
2. 193.00 Grand Rapids
3. 156.00 Rockford
4. 139.50 Robbinsdale Cooper
5. 125.00 Zimmerman
6. 117.50 Pine Island
7. 67.00 East Ridge
8. 54.00 Rogers


Friday, January 14, 2011
Anoka 53 Maple Grove 18
Eagan 36 Eastview 26
Irondale 37 Robbinsdale Cooper 30
LeSueur-Henderson 53 Sibley East 18
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 33 Canby 23
Willmar 41, Brainerd/Pillager 30
BOLD Quadrangular
BOLD 68 Redwood Valley 7
BOLD 47 New Ulm 28
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 36 BOLD 34
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 67 New Ulm 9
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 59 Redwood Valley 15
Fargo North Triangular
Fargo South 34, Thief River Falls/Goodridge 30
Thief River Falls/Goodridge 42, Fargo North 29
Mille Lacs Triangular
Mille Lacs 40 Mora 30
Mora 34 Pierz 30
Pierz 32 Mille Lacs 28
Mahnomen/Waubun Cougar Duals
1st: Frazee 41 Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 21
3rd: Wadena-Deer Creek 36 Crookston 34
5th: Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena/Indus 41 United North Central 36
7th: Mahnomen/Waubun 40 Red Lake County Central 35
Semifinals
Frazee 54 Wadena-Deer Creek 13
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 50 Crookston 27
Consolation Semifinals
United North Central over Mahnomen/Waubun
Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena/Indus over Red Lake County Central
Quarterfinals
Frazee 71 Mahnomen/Waubun 6
Wadena-Deer Creek 53 United North Central 11
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 63 Red Lake County Central 12
Crookston 64 Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena/Indus 18
Minnetonka Tournament
1. 219.5 Burnsville
2. 212.0 Waconia
3. 204.0 Minnetonka
4. 129.5 Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy
5. 112.5 Mound-Westonka
6. 67.0 Minnetonka JV
7. 63.0 Minnehaha Academy/DeLaSalle
8. 33.0 Burnsville JV
Osakis Silverstreak Duals
1. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
2. Ottertail Central
3. Browerville/Eagle Valley
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 62 Osakis 12
Osakis 36 Browerville/Eagle Valley 30
Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 39 Osakis 39
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 49 Ottertail Central 15
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 57 Albany 16
Browerville/Eagle Valley 39 Albany 33
Ottertail Central 45 Albany 26
Ottertail Central 53 Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 21
Browerville/Eagle Valley 46 Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 24

Paynesville Bulldog Invitational
1. Paynesville 173
2. Holdingford 165
3. Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran 149
4. Morris Area/Hancock/Chokio-Alberta 142.5
5. Becker 140.5
6. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 129.5
7. MACCRAY/RCW 125
8. Sartell-Saint Stephen 102.5
Scott West Triangular
Scott West 50 Dassel-Cokato 9
Wayzata 43 Dassel-Cokato 27

Yellow Medicine East Triangular
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 66 Yellow Medicine East 9
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 66 Benson 15

Yellow Medicine East 40 Benson 35


Thursday, January 13, 2011
Aitkin 33 Grand Rapids 32
Albert Lea 35 Owatonna 15
Annandale/Maple Lake 48 Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 21
Austin/Austin Pacelli 66 Winona 13
Becker 52 Buffalo 13
Bemidji 49 Hibbing 28
Border West 55 Wadena-Deer Creek 9
Chisago Lakes Area 53 Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony 15
Eden Prairie 40 Wayzata 27
Fergus Falls 42 Little Falls 32
Foley 53 Mora 12
Forest Lake 66 East Ridge 8
Fridley 47 Benilde-Saint Margaret’s 36
Hastings 45 White Bear Lake 16
Hinckley-Finlayson/Pine City/East Central 51 Ogilvie 22
Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 57 Delano 13
Kimball Area 41 Pierz 21
Mankato West 57 Rochester Century 22
Milaca 49 Sauk Centre/Melrose 20
Minneota 59 RCW/MACCRAY 18
Mounds View 70 Cretin-Derham Hall 12
New London-Spicer 55, Albany 3
New York Mills 34, Perham 33
North Branch 78 Columbia Heights 6
Princeton 40 Chisago Lakes Area 27
Richfield/Edina 56 Saint Thomas Academy 24
Rush City/Braham 40 Cloquet-Esko-Barnum 36
Saint Michael-Albertville 70 Rogers 3
Sauk Rapids-Rice 57 Alexandria 15
Staples-Motley 52, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 27
Stillwater 49 Park 12
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown/Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 49 Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 27
Austin Triangular
Rochester John Marshall 54, Austin/Austin Pacelli 15
Rochester John Marshall 75, Winona 6
Dawson-Boyd/Lac Qui Parle Valley Triangular
Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley 49 Morris Area/Hancock/Chokio-Alberta 24
BOLD 41 Morris Area/Hancock/Chokio-Alberta 24
Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley 33 BOLD 32
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton Triangular
Moorhead 42, Detroit Lakes 32
Detroit Lakes 37, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 29
Moorhead 45, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 26

Farmington Triangular
Northfield 54 Farmington 19
Rosemount 51 Northfield 18
Rosemount 57 Farmington 24
Hopkins Triangular
Minnetonka 38 Hopkins 33
Minnetonka 50 Robbinsdale Armstrong 20
Hopkins 52 Robbinsdale Armstrong 24
Kasson-Mantorville Triangular
Kasson-Mantorville 39 Stewartville 26
Stewartville 58 Cannon Falls/Randolph 12
Kasson-Mantorville 63, Cannon Falls 12
Litchfield Triangular
Litchfield 42 Dassel-Cokato 33
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 45 Dassel-Cokato 30
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 56 Litchfield 21

Montevideo Triangular
Paynesville Area 45 Montevideo 19
Minnewaska Area 43 Montevideo 36
Paynesville Area 61 Minnewaska Area 15

North Saint Paul Triangular
Henry Sibley 68 North Saint Paul 3
Henry Sibley 44 Mahtomedi 22
Osakis Triangular
Osakis 33 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 33
Osakis 39 United North Central 35
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 42 United North Central 25
Shakopee Triangular
Shakopee 50 Eastview 19
Eastview 39 Chaska/Chanhassen 31
South Saint Paul Triangular
Simley 61 South Saint Paul 12
South Saint Paul 43 Tartan 36
Triton Triangular
Hayfield 35 Byron 27
Hayfield 43 Triton 32
Byron 43 Triton 26

Waconia Triangular
Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran 69 Orono 4
Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran 63 Mound-Westonka 12
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley Triangular
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 63 Crosby-Ironton 17
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 45 Park Rapids 30
Zumbrota-Mazeppa Triangular
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 46 Pine Island 19
Goodhue 48 Pine Island 27
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 47 Goodhue 21


Wednesday, January 12, 2011
Saint Paul Johnson Quadrangular
Chaska/Chanhassen 83 Saint Paul Highland Park 0
Chaska/Chanhassen 48 Saint Paul Johnson 20
Chaska/Chanhassen 46 Lakeville South 27
Saint Paul Johnson 55, Saint Paul Highland Park 18
Lakeville South 74, Saint Paul Highland Park 6


Tuesday, January 11, 2011
Atwater-Grove City-Cosmos 46 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 17
Becker 52 Zimmerman 15
Eden Valley-Watkins 46 Royalton-Upsala 18
Fertile-Beltrami 63 East Grand Forks 18
Frazee 47 Fergus Falls 19 
Holdingford 39 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 31
Little Falls 44 Willmar 30
Mankato West 39 Rochester John Marshall 37
Osakis 57 Parkers Prairie 18
Ottertail Central 48 New York Mills 24
RCW/MACCRAY 61 Ortonville 9
Saint Cloud Apollo 54 Rocori 26
BOLD Triangular
BOLD 41 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 19
BOLD 53 Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 16

Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 60 Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 15
Maple River Quadrangular
LeSueur-Henderson 43 United South Central 28
LeSueur-Henderson 38 Maple River 29

Maple River 42 United South Central 21
Maple River 48 River Valley 25
United South Central 52 River Valley 15
River Valley and LeSueur-Henderson did not wrestle
Nicollet Triangular
Mankato East 54 Trinity at River Ridge 21
Nicollet 51 Trinity at River Ridge 25
Mankato East 39 Nicollet 27


Monday, January 10, 2011
Detroit Lakes 46 Park Rapids 27


Saturday, January 8, 2011
Le Sueur-Henderson 39 Saint Peter 27
Benson Braves Classic
1. Border West 218.5
2. Fergus Falls 183.5
3. Benson 161.5
4. Barnesville 133
5. Minnewaska 127.5
6. Breckenridge-Campbell-Tintah 127
7. Mahnomen-Waubun 105
8. Ortonville 32
Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy Tournament 
1. Mahtomedi 192.5
2. Minnetonka 176.5
3. Rogers 149.0
4. Rockford 143.0
5. Osseo 141.5
6. Saint Paul Central 141.0
7. Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy 107.0
8. Minnetonka JV 78.5
9. Minneapolis Patrick Henry 58.0
Burnsville Invitational
1. Eden Prairie
2. Eastview
3. Eagan
4. Burnsville
5. Champlin Park
6. Moundsview
7. Minneapolis Southwest
8. Saint Paul Highland Park
Cambridge-Isanti Bluejacket Invite
1. Cambridge-Isanti 202.5
2. Prior Lake 168.5
3. Elk River 165
4. Grand Rapids 141
5. Little Falls 132
6. Henry Sibley 129
7. Brainerd 123.5
8. Blaine 40
Cannon Falls Invitational
1. Lake Crystal Welcome Memorial 251.0
2. Kenyon-Wanamingo 193.0
3. Shakopee 182.0
4. Byron 148.5
5. Saint Charles 126.0
6. Woodbury 112.0
7. Benilde-Saint Margaret’s 84.0
8. Rochester Century 82.0
9. Pine Island 77.0
10. Cannon Falls 76.0
11. Trinity 55.0
12. Saint Paul Humboldt 18.0
13. Saint Croix Lutheran 13.0
Cresco (IA) Flanagan Invitational
1. 223.0 Decorah
2. 204.5 Cedar Falls
3. 166.0 Goodhue
4. 144.5 Rochester John Marshall
5. 134.0 Crestwood
6. 71.0 Turkey Valley
7. 68.0 Southland
8. 40.0 Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton
Farmington Duals
Quaterfinals
Milaca 44 Park 14
Northfield 40 Lake City 30
Chatfield 48 Farmington 16
Paynesville 44 Lakeville North 27
Semifinals
Milaca 41 Northfield 27
Paynesville 42 Chatfield 27
Consolations
Lake City 39 Park 28
Lakeville North 45 Farmington 27
1st: Milaca 40 Paynesville 30
3rd: Chatfield 33 Northfield 33 – Chatfield wins in Criteria H
5th: Lakeville North 50 Lake City 22
7th: Park 60 Farmington 11
Fertile-Beltrami Pine To Prairie Tournament
1. Moorhead 209.0
2. Fosston/Bagley 199.0
3. United Clay Becker 160.0
4. Fertile-Beltrami 145.5
5. Red Lake County 76.0
6. West Marshall 64.5
7. East Grand Forks 45.0
8. All-Star 41.0
Foley Tom Keating Memorial Tournament 

1. Foley 257
2. Monticello 227.5
3. Sauk Rapids-Rice 145
4. Holdingford 120
5. North Branch 118
6. Saint Cloud Apollo 110
7. Dassel-Cokato 106
8. Chaska/Chanhassen 102.5
9. Foley JV 84
10. Alexandria 67.5
11. Big Lake 65
12. Buffalo 59.5
13. Unattached 52
14. Park Center 44
15. East Ridge 38
16. Minneapolis Washburn 13
Hibbing Duals
Chisago Lakes Area 49 Hibbing 28
Chisago Lakes Area 37 Princeton 33
Hopkins Paul Bengtson Invitational
1. Hopkins 235.5
2. Minneapolis South 170.0
3. Hinckley-Finlayson/Pine City/East Central 163.5
4. Richfield/Edina 137.0
5. Mound Westonka 119.0
6. Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony 96.0
7. Saint Thomas Academy 94.5
8. Saint Paul Como Park 39.0
9. Orono 33.0
Hudson (WI) Duals
Ellsworth 45 Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 24
Ellsworth 44 Stillwater 12
Hudson 33 Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 30
Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 64 Cumberland 12
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 42 Stillwater 27
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 46 Hudson 30
Stillwater 46 Cumberland 17
Stillwater 39 Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 24
La Crescent Duals
Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove 37 Waseca 25
Waseca 48 Dover Eyota 21
Waseca 42 Winona 3
Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove 64 La Crescent 15
Wabasha-Kellogg 51 La Crosse Logan 16
La Crosse Logan 53 La Crescent 30
Dover-Eyota 42 Barron 25
Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove 53 Wabasha-Kellogg 17
La Crescent 54 Winona 8
Barron 75 Winona 3
Barron 50 La Crosse Logan 21
Wabasha-Kellogg 50 Dover-Eyota 18

Maple River Tournament
1. Zumbrota-Mazeppa 192.0
2. Maple River 155.0
3. Medford 136.0
4. Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 117.0
5. Martin County West 92.0
6. New Ulm 80.0
Milbank (SD) Duals
Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley 44 Sioux Falls Washington 33
Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley 48 Milbank 22
Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley 48 Marshall/Lakeview 21

Canby 51 Marshall/Lakeview 19
Canby 52 Milbank 19
Canby 48 Sioux Falls Washington 19
Championship: Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley 37 Canby 31
Montgomery-Lonsdale Coyote Invite
1. Lakeville South 198
2. United South Central 173.5
3. Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center 172
4. Waterville-Elysian-Morristown/Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 158.50
5. Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola 129.50
6. Fairmont 125
7. Blooming Prairie 86
8. Unattached 17
Mora Tournament
1. 220.5 Annandale/Maple Lake (AM)
2. 193.5 Mora (MO)
3. 153.5 Aitkin (AT)
4. 145.0 Waconia (WA)
5. 130.5 Saint Francis (SF)
6. 113.0 Albany (AL)
7. 111.0 Zimmerman (ZM)
8. 104.5 Saint Cloud Tech (SC)
9. 36.0 Rush City/Braham (RB)
10. 27.0 Legacy Christian Academy (LC)
Norwood Young America Central Invitational
1. St. Paul Johnson 154.5
2. Norwood Young America 143.5
3. Sibley East 132.0
4. Saint Michael-Albertville JV 130.0
5. Delano 122.0
6. Eden Valley-Watkins 120.0
7. Redwood Valley 46.0
8. Minnehaha Academy/DeLaSalle 45.0
Perham Barrel O’ Fun Invitational
1 263.0 New London-Spicer
2 169.5 Mille Lacs
3 140.5 Detroit Lakes
4 133.0 Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis
5 129.0 Perham
6 128.0 New York Mills
7 87.0 United North Central
8 79.0 Sauk Centre/Melrose
9 53.5 Roseau
Pipestone Invitational
1. 284.0 Wabasso/Red Rock Central
2. 252.0 Omaha Burke
3. 220.0 Pipestone Area
4. 181.0 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove
5. 64.0 Tea Area
6. 0.0 Extras
Royalton Invitational
1 Kimball 277.5
2 Royalton/Upsala 245
3 Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 149
4 West Central Area/Ashby 119.5
5 Big Lake 109.5
6 Sauk Rapids-Rice 54
7 Cloquet-Esko-Barnum 26
8 Granite City Baptist 21
Tartan Clash of the Titans
1. Rosemount 222.5
2. Roseville 165.5
3. Irondale 161.5
4. Andover 126.5
5. North 120.0
6. Tartan 118.0
7. Robbinsdale Armstrong 108.0
8. Unattached 88.0
9. Chaska/Chanhassen 54


Fri-Sat, January 7-8, 2011
The Clash 
Order of Finish
1. Apple Valley
2. Brandon, Fla.
3. Carl Sandburg, Ill.
4. Simley
5. Bettendorf, Iowa
6. Glenbard North, Ill.
7. Waverly-Shell Rock, Iowa
8. Montini Catholic, Ill.
9. Wisconsin Rapids, Wis.
10. Vacaville, Calif.
11. St. Michael-Albertville
12. Owatonna
13. Kasson-Mantorville
14. Hastings
15. Roseburg, Ore.
16. Grand Island, Neb.
17. Forest Lake
18. Baylor, Tenn.
19. Minneota
20. Mason City, Iowa
21. Albert Lea
22. Wausau West, Wis.
23. Skutt Catholic, Neb.
24. Stewartville
25. Frazee
26. West Fargo, N.D.
27. Arrowhead Union, Wis.
28. Oak Grove, Mo.
29. Mount Carmel, Ill.
30. Neuqua Valley, Ill.
31. Ponderosa, Colo.
32. Broomfield, Colo.


Friday, January 7, 2011
Burnsville 41 Lakeville North 21
Canby 57 Ortonville 8
Crookston 36 Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 34
Eden Prairie 44, Eastview 24
Faribault 48 Austin 26
Kimball 46 Holdingford 18
Lake City 37, Pine Island 33
Saint Charles 47, Dover-Eyota 31
Browerville/Eagle Valley Triangular
Paynesville 64 Osakis 9
Osakis 46 Browerville/Eagle Valley 21
Paynesville 61 Browerville/Eagle Valley 14
Hibbing Duals
Centennial 34 Chisago Lakes Area 26
Chisago Lakes Area 41 Bemidji 39
Little Falls Quadrangular
Little Falls 48 Litchfield 34
Pierz 41 Little Falls 30
Little Falls 67 Parkers Prairie 9
Pierz 44 Litchfield 19
Pierz 76 Parkers Prairie 0
Litchfield 58 Parkers Prairie21

Rocori Triangular
Eden Valley-Watkins 54 Rocori 24
Southland Triangular
Triton 65 Southland 12
Triton 36 Wabasha-Kellogg 27


Thursday, January 6, 2011
Albert Lea 54 Mankato West 6
Border West 63 Pelican Rapids 15
Byron 46, Goodhue 22
Cambridge-Isanti 45 Rogers 27
Faribault 40 Farmington 33
Forest Lake 46 Stillwater 15
Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 39 Delano 29
Grand Rapids 57 Deer River 13
Jackson County Central 44, Wabasso/Red Rock Central 21
Kasson-Mantorville 49, Kenyon-Wanamingo 12
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 55 RCW/MACCRAY 18
Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 51 Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola 22
Minneapolis South 50 Woodbury 21
Monticello 55 Becker 19
Morris Area/Hancock/Chokio-Alberta 41 Minnewaska 24
New York Mills 40 Osakis 28
North Branch 57 Benilde-St. Margaret’s 18
Roseau 38 Fertile-Beltrami 37
Rosemount 45 Lakeville South 34
Saint Francis 48 Fridley 29
Saint Paul Como Park 45, Saint Paul Highland Park 33
Stewartville 38 Hayfield 34
Wadena-Deer Creek 56 Bertha Hewitt/Verndale 15
Waseca 45 Blue Earth Area 27
White Bear Lake 51 Mounds View 22
Yellow Medicine East 36 Montevideo 33
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City Triangular
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 41 Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin 19
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 70 Royalton/Upsala 0

Royalton/Upsala 40 Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin 27
Chisago Lakes Quadrangular
Chisago Lakes Area 57 Robbinsdale Cooper 18
Chisago Lakes Area 75 Columbia Heights 0
Chisago Lakes Area 41 Totino-Grace 22
Cretin-Derham Triangular
Saint Paul Harding 63. Cretin-Derham 12
Roseville Area 51, Saint Paul Harding 24
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton Triangular
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 39 Browerville/Eagle Valley 36
Browerville/Eagle Valley 49 West Central Area/Ashby 30
East Ridge Quadrangular
Nicollet 69 Minneapolis Edison 3
Nicollet 78 Minneapolis Roosevelt 0
Nicollet 54 East Ridge 24
Henry Sibley Triangular
Coon Rapids 47 Centennial 22
Henry Sibley 52 Centennial 9
Coon Rapids 32 Henry Sibley 29
Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector Triangular
Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector 54 Mound-Westonka 12
Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector 45 Dassel-Cokato 28
Dassel-Cokato 61 Mound-Westonka 16
at Menomonie
Menomonie 63 Winona 8
Winona 42 Independence/Gilmanton 39
Milaca Triangular
Milaca 59 Albany 16
Milaca 57 Hinckley-Finlayson/Pine City/East Central 13
Hinckley-Finlayson/Pine City/East Central 42 Albany 30
Northfield Triangular
Lakeville North 37 Northfield 34
Lakeville North 37 Chaska/Chanhassen 30
Park Rapids Area Triangular
Park Rapids 37 Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 26
Staples-Motley 51 Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 21
Staples-Motley 46 – Park Rapids 19
Rochester John Marshall Triangular
Rochester John Marshall 52 Rochester Mayo 20
Rochester Mayo 48 Rochester Century 31
Rochester John Marshall 58, Rochester Century 16
Saint Croix Lutheran Triangular
Saint Paul Johnson 41, Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy 32
Saint Paul Johnson 54, Saint Croix Lutheran 21
Sauk Rapids-Rice Triangular
Sauk Rapids-Rice 38 Big Lake 24
Sauk Rapids Rice 34 Fergus Falls 27
Fergus Falls 33 Big Lake 23

Tartan Triangular
Mahtomedi 46 Richfield/Edina 28
Mahtomedi 38 Tartan 37
Richfield/Edina 31 Tartan 39
at Watertown-Mayer
Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran 51 Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center 30
Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran 47 Litchfield 26


Wednesday, January 5, 2011
Saint Paul Johnson Quadrangular
Saint Paul Central 48, Minnehaha Academy/DeLaSalle 29
Saint Paul Central 51, Saint Thomas Academy 28
Saint Paul Johnson 45, Central 33
Saint Paul Johnson 57, Minnehaha Academy/DeLaSalle 24
Saint Paul Johnson 47, Saint Thomas Academy 31


Tuesday, January 4, 2011
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 45 BOLD 13
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 59 Mahnomen/Waubun 20
Benson 45 Minnewaska 24
Brainerd/Pillager 51 Saint Cloud Tech 21
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 40, Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah 27
Frazee 49, New York Mills 15
Minneota 46 Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley 22
Mora 39 New London-Spicer 28
Ottertail Central 43 Osakis 33
Saint James 54 Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 13
East Grand Forks Triangular
Thief River Falls 42, Park Rapids 21
Thief River Falls 44, East Grand Forks 12

Hillsboro Triangular
Fertile-Beltrami 42 Hillsboro, ND 42
Grafton, ND 53 Fertile-Beltrami 24
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted Triangular
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 34 Paynesville33
Paynesville 44 Sibley East 28

Sibley East 37 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 36
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Triangular
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 50, Saint Peter 18
Saint Peter 39, United South Central 27
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 54, United South Central 22

Luverne Triangular
Jackson County Central  67 Redwood Valley 6
Luverne 42 Redwood Valley 34
Jackson County Central 45 Luverne 15
MACCRAY Triangular
RCW/MACCRAY 53 River Valley 21
Morris Area/Hancock/Chokio-Alberta 35 RCW/MACCRAY 28
Morris Area/Hancock/Chokio-Alberta 49 River Valley 22
Mankato East Triangular
Mankato West 39 Mankato East 21
Mankato West 40 Waconia 30
Zumbrota-Mazeppa Triangular
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 67 Triton 9
Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 49 Triton 17
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 40 Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 25


Monday, January 3, 2011
Thief River Falls 51 Grafton, ND 26