High School Results – January 2005

Monday, January 31
Hopkins 36, Robbinsdale Cooper 33
Eden Valley-Watkins Quadrangular
1st Round
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 60, Montgomery Lonsdale 12
Eden Valley-Watkins 66, Belgrade Brooten Elrosa 15
2nd Round
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 72, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 3
Eden Valley-Watkins 62, Montgomery-Lonsdale 16
3rd Round
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 49, Eden Valley-Watkins 14
Montgomery-Lonsdale 48, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 34
Wabasha-Kellogg Quadrangular
Wabasha-Kellogg 37, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 26
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 73, Independence (WI) 6
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 74, Winona 5
Wabasha-Kellogg 55, Winona 22
Wabasha-Kellogg 63, Independence (WI) 18


Saturday, January 29
Apple Valley 33, St. Michael-Albertville 22
Blue Earth 34, St. James 27
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 41, Pelican Rapids 23
Minneapolis Washburn 48, Brooklyn Center 36
North St. Paul 39, Minneapolis Washburn 31
North St. Paul 42, Orono 30
Orono 43, Minneapolis Washburn 20
Alexandria “Big Ole” Invitational
1 Minnewaska Area 200.5
2 Willmar 171
3 Frazee 159
4 Wadena-Deer Creek 141
5 Rocori 123.5
6 Alexandria 103
7 Moorhead 102
8 Morris 55
Bloomington Kennedy Dave Arens Classic
First round
Owatonna 64, Armstrong 6
New Richland 31, Blaine 24
Hastings 46, Bloomington Kennedy 20
Champlin Park 38, Eagan 23
Consolation semifinals
Blaine 59, Armstrong 13
Bloomington Kennedy 32, Eagan 30
Semifinals
Owatonna 52, New Richland 3,
Hastings 64, Champlin Park 15
1st: Owatonna 52, Hastings 6
3rd: New Richland 53, Champlin Park 18
5th: Blaine 42, Bloomington Kennedy 15
7th: Eagan 56, Armstrong 21
Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove Tournament
Byron 45, Wabasha-Kellogg 24
Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove 37, Wabasha-Kellogg 33
Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove 48, Byron 16
Cannon Falls/Randolph 45, Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove 24
Byron 33, Plainview/Elgin-Millville 28
Plainview/Elgin-Millville 37, Cannon Falls/Randolph 33
Stewartville 36, Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove 27
Stewartville 36, Wabasha 25
Stewartville 44, Plainview/Elgin-Millville 24
Wabasha-Kellogg 37, Cannon Falls/Randolph 36
Elk River Tournament
1 Brainerd/Pillager 210
2 Stillwater 181.5
3 Elk River 174.5
4 South St. Paul 169.5
5 Austin 165
6 Osseo 106.5
7 St. Paul Harding 53.5
8 Fridley 33
9 Rogers 26.5
Fertile-Beltrami Northwest Invitational Tournament
1. Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 224
2. Fertile-Beltrami 177
3. Thief River Falls 164
4. Roseau 151.5
5. Park Rapids 98.5
6. Crookston 79.5
7. Mahnomen-Waubun 79
8. Red Lake County Central 77
9. Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 66.5
10. Blackduck-Cass Lake-Bena 62.5
Grand Rapids Great Northern Duals
Bemidji 30, Simley 30 (Bemidji wins on criteria – most falls)
Cambridge-Isanti 34, Grand Rapids 30
Bemidji 27, Cambridge-Isanti 26
Simley 54, Grand Rapids 16
Simley 40, Cambridge-Isanti 24
Bemidji 37, Grand Rapids 26
Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton Invitational
1. Maple River 162
2. Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted/Lester Prairie 139
3. Norwood Young America 124.5
4. Jackson County Central 101
5. Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 91
6. Minneapolis Edison 90.5
7. Chatfield 80
8. Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 79
9. Farmington 52
10. Triton 19
Park Region Conference Tournament (at Eagle Valley)
1 New York Mills 250
2 Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 164.5
3 Ottertail Central 139
4 Osakis 127.5
5 Menahga/Sebeka 110
6 Browerville/Eagle Valley 107
7 Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 105
Paynesville Duals
Quarterfinals
Milaca over Milaca JV
Sauk Centre 29, New Ulm 28
Watertown-Mayer 37, Paynesville 21
Perham 35, Hutchinson 25
Consolation Semifinals
New Ulm 37, Milaca JV 18
Hutchinson 37, Paynesville 29
Semifinals
Milaca 46, Sauk Centre 12
Watertown-Mayer 32, Perham 31
7th: Paynesville 50, Milaca JV 25
5th: Hutchinson 34, New Ulm 29
3rd: Perham 42, Sauk Centre 26
1st: Milaca 48, Watertown-Mayer 13
Red Rock Central/Westbrook-Walnut Grove Tournament
1 Windom Area 183
2 Glencoe-Silver Lake 170.5
3 MACCRAY 130.5
4 Yellow Medicine East 109
5 Fulda/Murray County Central 127
6 Dawson-Boyd 97.5
7 Minneota 91
8 Chokio-Alberta/Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 80
9 United South Central/Alden-Conger 75.5
10 Red Rock Central/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 65
11 Redwood Valley 31
12 Hills Beaver Creek/Luverne 20
Robbinsdale Cooper Darrel Sohn Duals
First round
Totino-Grace 62, Cooper 3
Goodhue 34, Mankato West 20
Eden Prairie 36, Wayzata 21
Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 34, Park 29
Chaska 37, New Prague 33
Second round
New Prague 41, Park 27
Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 54, Cooper 21
Chaska 37, Wayzata 29
Mankato West 33, Eden Prairie 31
Totino-Grace 37, Goodhue 30
Third round
Totino-Grace 39, Chaska 21
Mankato West 48, Wayzata 18
Park 41, Cooper 36
Eden Prairie 35, Goodhue 33
New Prague 44, Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 30
River Valley Duals
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial/Mankato Loyola 29, Sibley East 26
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial/Mankato Loyola 36, River Valley 30
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial/Mankato Loyola 64, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 6
Sibley East 40, River Valley 21
River Valley 48, Montevideo 24
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 37, Montevideo 30
Wabasso 45, Sibley East 21
Wabasso 49, Montevideo 19
Wabasso 58, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 4
Rosemount Duals
First round
Rosemount 54, Andover 20
LaCrescent 33, Woodbury 24
Second round
Woodbury 42, Rosemount 30
LaCrescent 63, Andover 15
Third round
LaCrescent 43, Rosemount 34
Woodbury 63, Andover 6
Tartan Duals
First round
Tartan 42, St. Paul Como Park 30
Lake City 61, Roseville 11
Second round
Tartan 44, Roseville 27
Lake City 43, Irondale 26
Third round
Irondale 45, Roseville 32
Lake City 66, St. Paul Como Park 12
Fourth round
Irondale 52, St. Paul Como Park 20
Lake City 55, Tartan 9
Fifth round
Roseville 60, St. Paul Como Park 19
Irondale 56, Tartan 18
White Bear Lake Duals
First round
Forest Lake 81, St. Paul Johnson 0
Centennial 41, Pine Island 24
White Bear Lake 53, Minneapolis South 10
Coon Rapids 60, Forest Lake JV 7
Second round
Forest Lake 56, Centennial 18
Coon Rapids 36, White Bear Lake 21
Pine Island 69, St. Paul Johnson 4
Minneapolis South 43, Forest Lake JV 30
1st: Coon Rapids 31, Forest Lake 24
3rd: Centennial 37, White Bear Lake 21
5th: Pine Island 42, Minneapolis South 28
7th: Forest Lake JV 63, St. Paul Johnson 6
Zumbrota-Mazeppa Tournament
1. Scott West 251
2. Kasson Mantorville 178.5
3. Mankato East 170.5
4. Kenyon Wanamingo 152
5. Zumbrota Mazeppa 149
6. Dover Eyota 122.5
7. Prior Lake 121
8. Lakeville 94.5
9. Rochester Century 69.5
10. Hayfield 28


Friday, January 28
Apple Valley 49, Bloomington Kennedy 13
BOLD/Buffalo Lake-Hector 33, Annandale/Maple Lake 22
Champlin Park 72, Andover 6
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 41, Pelcian Rapids 23
Eastview 44, Burnsville 23
Eden Prairie 43, Eagan 28
Elk River 41, Centennial 33
Goodhue 52, Dover-Eyota 27
Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland 64, Chatfield 3
Minnehaha Academy 46, Columbia Heights 30
Minnehaha Academy 48, Brooklyn Center 22
St. Paul Highland Park 37, Robbinsdale Cooper 29
Stewartville 49, Pine Island 16
Wabasha-Kellogg 48, St. Charles 24
Foley Quadrangular
Little Falls 31, Foley 23
Little Falls 37, Becker 26
Little Falls 49, Sauk Rapids 17
Becker 35, Sauk Rapids 30
Foley 43, Becker 18
Meadow Creek/Rivers Academy Invitational
1 Meadow Creek Christian/Rivers Christian Academy 164
2 Benilde-St. Margaret’s 161
3 Nicollet 144.5
4 St. Croix Lutheran 140.5
5 Rockford 137.5
6 Trinity at River Ridge 136.5
7 Sartell 92
8 DeLaSalle 49
Minnetonka Triangular
Minnetonka 44, Mound Westonka 21
Minnetonka 80, Minneapolis Patrick Henry 0
Mound Westonka 78, Minneapolis Patrick Henry 0
New London-Spicer Wildcat Invitational
1. Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 225
2. Benson 183
3. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sundberg 155
4. Eden Valley-Watkins 142
5. New London-Spicer 131.5
6. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 95.5
7. Melrose 93
8. Delano 17
Pierz Quadrangular
Pierz 43, Litchfield 18
Pierz 49, Detroit Lakes 18
Pierz 61, Braham 5
Detroit Lakes 45, Braham 18
Litchfield 38, Detroit Lakes 23
Litchfied 60, Braham 12
Pipestone Triangular
Windom Area/Butterfield-Odin/Mountain Lake 56, Pipestone 15
Windom Area/Butterfield-Odin/Mountain Lake 40, Worthington 21
Pipestone 36, Worthington 31
Princeton Triangular
St. Michael-Albertville 76, Princeton 0
St. Michael-Albertville 52, Dassel-Cokato 6
Southland Triangular
Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove 41, Southland 24
Southland 51, Medford 18
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis Wolves Invatational
1. Deer River 186
2. Staples-Motley 176
3. Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 164
4. Virginia Area 132
5. Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway 107
5. Crosby-Ironton 107


Thursday, January 27
Aitkin 69, Hinckley/Finlayson/WIllow River 4
Albany 58, Sartell 13
Albert Lea 52, Rochester Mayo 13
Anoka 51, Elk River 18
Buffalo 44, Irondale 24
Canby 53, MACCRAY 12
Cannon Falls 46, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 19
Coon Rapids 50, Blaine 13
Crookston 66, East Grand Forks 6
Foley 57, Elk River 11
Forest Lake 57, Roseville 15
Glencoe-Silver Lake 44, Dassel-Cokato 17
Grand Rapids 46, Deer River 23
Hastings 40, Woodbury 22
Henry Sibley 46, North St. Paul 24
Hutchinson 38, Shakopee 25
Kasson-Mantorville 75, Triton 3
Kenyon-Wanamingo 71, Hayfield 0
Lake City 42, Byron 19
Litchfield 62, Delano 12
Little Falls 50, Alexandria 18
Milaca 39, Big Lake 16
Minneapolis Roosevelt 48, Minneapolis North 15
Minneota 53, Red Rock Central/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 21
Mound-Westonka 51, Minnehaha Academy/Mpls Lutheran 24
New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 51, Blooming Prairie 9
New York Mills 63, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 9
Owatonna 47, Mankato East 21
Park Center 36, Osseo 22
Rocori 42, Sauk Rapids 25
Scott West 51, Sibley East 9
Simley 79, Tartan 0
South St. Paul 68, Mahtomedi 7
St. Clair 45, LeCenter-Cleveland 22
St. Paul Como Park 45, St. Paul Harding 36
St. Paul Highland Park 51, St. Paul Central 24
Stillwater 37, Park 31
Wadena-Deer Creek 48, Staples-Motley 30
Wayzata 56, Robbinsdale Armstrong 17
West Central Area 36, Menahga/Sebeka 30
White Bear Lake 52, Mounds View 13
Centennial Triangular
Centennial 38, Maple Grove 24
Totino-Grace 49, Centennial 16
Totino-Grace 56, Maple Grove 13
Fergus Falls Triangular
Bemidji 47, Fergus Falls 9
Bemidji 43, Brainerd 16
Brainerd 48, Fergus Falls 18
Greenbush-Middle River/Badger Triangular
Greenbush-Middle River/Badger 36, Roseau 25
Greenbush-Middle River/Badger 63, Red Lake County Central 6
Holdingford Triangular
Eden Valley-Watkins 43 Holdingford 28
Osakis 48, Holdingford 34
Osakis 33, Eden Valley/Watkins 30
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg Triangular
Montevideo 55, Renville County West 19
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 64, Renville County West 18
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 42, Montevideo 38
Maple River Triangular
LeSueur-Henderson 31, United South Central/Alden-Conger 30
Maple River 54, LeSueur-Henderson 19
Maple River 40, United South Central/Alden-Conger 21
Marshall Triangular
Jackson County Central 62, Marshall 11
Jackson County Central 67, Redwood Valley 12
Minneapolis Triangular
Minneapolis South 72, Minneapolis Patrick Henry 9
Minneapolis South 48, Minneapolis Washburn 21
Minneapolis Washburn 58, Minneapolis Patrick Henry 24
Minnetonka Triangular
Minnetonka 66, Hopkins 13
Minnetonka 54, Brooklyn Center 23
Hopkins 54, Brooklyn Center 17
Morris Area/Hancock Quadrangular
Morris Area/Hancock 40, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 29
Parkers Prairie 39, Morris Area/Hancock 32
Parkers Prairie 52, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 28
Sauk Centre 49, Parkers Prairie 21
Sauk Centre 59, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 20
Sauk Centre 62, Morris Area/Hancock 12
Nicollet Quadrangular
Madelia/Truman 53, Montgomery-Lonsdale 24
Madelia/Truman 55, Nicollet 12
Madelia/Truman 64, Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop/McLeod West 13
Montgomery-Lonsdale 51, Nicollet 30
Montgomery-Lonsdale 57, Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop/McLeod West 18
Nicollet 51, Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop/McLeod West 30
St. Paul Humboldt Quadrangular
Benilde-St. Margaret’s 57, St. Thomas Academy 12
Benilde-St. Margaret’s 52, St. Paul Johnson 27
Benilde-St. Margaret’s 51, St. Paul Humboldt 21
St. Thomas Academy 52, St. Paul Johnson 16
St. Thomas Academy 43, St. Paul Humboldt 31
St. Paul Humboldt 44, St. Paul Johnson 30
St. Peter Triangular
St. James 47, St. Peter 25
Mankato West 39, St. James 31
Mankato West 53, St. Peter 24
Thief River Falls Quadrangular
Thief River Falls 33, Hibbing 27
Detroit Lakes 34, Thief River Falls 28
Hibbing 56, Fosston/Bagley 17
Detroit Lakes 54, Fosston/Bagley 22
Thief River Falls 50, Fosston/Bagley 21
Wabasso Triangular
Wabasso 43, River Valley 16
Wabasso 52, Yellow Medicine East 10
Yellow Medicine East 34, River Valley 31


Tuesday, January 25
Becker 42, Annandale/Maple Lake 17
Brainerd/Pillager 63, St. Cloud Apollo 9
Breckenridge 48, Staples-Motley 25
Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove 32, Dover-Eyota 24
Chokio-Alberta/Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 43, Sisseton 33
Frazee 33, Barnesville 25
Greenbush-Middle River/Badger 68, Bagley/Fosston 6
Hibbing 58, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 16
Hutchinson 36, Dassel-Cokato 35
Kenyon-Wanamingo 50, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 19
Menahga/Sebeka 15, Mahnomen/Waubun 48
Minnewaska 47, Sauk Centre 21
New York Mills 47, Wadena-Deer Creek 18
Perham 37, Detroit Lakes 21
Pierz 58, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 9
Prior Lake 52, Farmington 26
Sibley East 37, Norwood Young America 30
St. Cloud Tech, 58 Sartell 18
St. Peter 33, LeSueur-Henderson 30
Trinity at River Ridge 44, Benilde-St. Margaret’s 30
White Bear Lake 37, Spring Lake Park 22
Willmar 44, Sauk Rapids-Rice 18
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 39, Plainview/Elgin-Millville 32
Adrian Triangular
Adrian 61, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 8
Adrian 78, Redwood Valley -1
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 48, Redwood Valley 21
Awater-Cosmos-Grove City Triangular
Awater-Cosmos-Grove City 42, Paynesville 9
Awater-Cosmos-Grove City 31, BOLD/Buffalo Lake-Hector 21
BOLD/Buffalo Lake-Hector 34, Paynesville 26
Hinckley-Finlayson Triangular
Hinckley-Finlayson/Willow River 42, Virginia Area 38
Rush City 49, Hinckley-Finlayson/Willow River 19
Lakeville Triangular
Lakeville 36, Faribault 29
Lakeville 54, Richfield 29
at Madelia/Truman
Maple River 36, Madelia/Truman 28
Madelia/Truman 32, New Ulm 27
Maple River 57, Fairmont 20
Madelia/Truman 53, Fairmont 24
Mound-Westonka Triangular
Fridley 41, Orono 35
Mound-Westonka 40, Fridley 26
Mound-Westonka 63, Orono 16
Osakis Triangular
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 54, Osakis 24
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 59, Browerville/Eagle Valley 15
Osakis 48, Browerville/Eagle Valley
Roseau Triangular
Roseau 63, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 12
Roseau 55, East Grand Forks 22
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 45, East Grand Forks 31
Royalton Triangular
Howard Lake Waverly Winsted-Lester Prairie 52, Royalton 18
Howard Lake Waverly Winsted-Lester Prairie 50, Holdingford 21
Holdingford 39, Royalton 37
Wabasso Triangular
Wabasso 49, Benson 18
Wabasso 58, Renville County West 9
Benson 61, Renville County West 15


Monday, January 24
Norwood Young America 42, Waconia/Mayer Lutheran 30
Red Lake County Central 58, EGF Sacred Heart 24
at Blackduck
Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 57, Virginia Area 18
Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 54, Bagley/Fosston 25


Saturday, January 22
Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland 51, Omaha Creighton 15
Apple Valley Invitational
1 Luxemburg-Casco (WI) 223.5
2 Apple Valley 184
3 Burnsville 132
4 Osceola (WI) 132
5 Anoka 119.5
6 Blaine 116.5
7 Eagan 95.5
8 Minneapolis Edison 59
9 Richfield 56
Cambridge-Isanti Tournament
Pool A
Centennial 41, North Branch 27
Pierz 42, Centennial 20
Pierz 51, North Branch 18
Pool B
Cambridge-Isanti 45, Woodbury 18
Cambridge-Isanti 57, Rush City 12
Woodbury 52, Rush City 15
5th: North Branch 60, Rush City 15
3rd: Woodbury 47, Centennial 26
1st: Pierz 30, Cambridge-Isanti 28
Detroit Lakes Open
1. Greenbush-Middle River/Badger 4-0
2. Little Falls 3-1
3. Theif River Falls and Detroit Lakes 1-2
5. Otter Tail Central 0-4
Round 1
Greenbush-Middle River/Badger 40 Little Falls 33
Detroit Lakes 59 Otter Tail Central 12
Round 2
Little Falls 39 Detroit Lakes 35
Greenbush-Middle River/Badger 43 Theif River Falls 27
Round 3
Greenbush-Middle River/Badger 62 Otter Tail Central 15
Little Falls 38 Theif River Falls 32
Round 4
Greenbush-Middle River/Badger 37 Detroit Lakes 22
Theif River Falls 41 Otter Tail Central 28
Round 5
Little Falls 50 Otter Tail Central 21
(Detroit Lakes and Theif River Falls did not wrestle due to a dual next week)
Eastview Lightning Invitational
First round
Bemidji 37, St. Francis 22
Coon Rapids 67, Minneapolis Southwest 9
Second round
Bemidji 31, Coon Rapids 29
Eastview 68, Minneapolis Southwest 11
Third round
Bemidji 78, Minneapolis Southwest 0
St. Francis 66, Eastview 9
Fourth round
St. Francis 81, Minneapolis Southwest 0
Coon Rapids 50, Eastview 18
Eden Prairie Tournament
1. Eden Prairie 186
2. Minnetonka 178.5
3. Shakopee 150
4. Wayzata 150
5. Sommerset (WI) 88
Grand Rapids Skip Nalan Invitational
1 Aitkin 204.5
2 Roseau 201
3 Grand Rapids 193.5
4 Hibbing 151
5 Deer River/Northland 111
6 Eveleth-Gilbert/Mountain Iron-Buhl/Virginia 95.5
7 Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 82
8 Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin 65
9 Ogilvie 56
Henry Sibley Tournament
1 Henry Sibley 47
2 Fridley 25
3 St. Paul Como Park 21
4 St. Paul Harding 20
5 Columbia Heights 17
6 Bloomington Jefferson 7
Minnesota Ninth Grade League State Team Tournament
1st: Cambridge-Isanti 53, Foley 9
3rd: Hastings 41, Scott West 29
5th: Milaca 40, Apple Valley 38
7th: Delano 40, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 34
Tier I Cons.: Coon Rapids 55, Eastview 10
Tier II Cons.: St. Francis 45, White Bear Lake 27
Mounds View Mustang Duals
Spring Lake Park 34, Mounds View 33
Mounds View 48, Maple Grove 21
Mounds View 32, Robbinsdale Cooper 24
Spring Lake Park 36, Maple Grove 25
Spring Lake Park 49, Robbinsdale Cooper 28
Maple Grove 40, Robbinsdale Cooper 26
Minnehaha Academy Knighthawks Classic
1 Sauk Rapids-Rice 233
2 Braham 156
Rockford 156
4 Minnehaha Academy 133
5 Brooklyn Center 102.5
6 Trinity 92
Orono Tournament
First round
Meadow Creek/Rivers Academy 60, Orono 15
St. Paul Highland Park 41, Benilde-St. Margaret’s 30
Second round
Meadow Creek/Rivers Academy 37, South St. Paul 30
St. Paul Highland Park 62, JV All-Stars 9
Third round
Benilde-St. Margaret’s 69, JV All-Stars 0
South St. Paul 43, Orono 25
Fourth round
Orono 52, JV All-Stars 30
South St. Paul 42, Benilde-St. Margaret’s 33
Fifth round
St. Paul Highland Park 38, Meadow Creek/Rivers Academy 24
Scott West Triangular
Scott West 58, Waconia 9
Scott West 84, Patrick Henry 0
Waconia 80, Patrick Henry 0


Friday, January 21
Apple Valley 56, Rosemount 10
Bemidji 42, Eagan 20
Chaska 51, Eden Praire 22
Totino Grace 29, St. Francis 24
Orono Invitational
Teams: Orono, Minneapols South, Robbinsdale Armstrong, Minneapols Washburn, Roseville, Humboldt, Brooklyn Center, Minneapols Roosevelt


Thursday, January 20
Aitkin 51, Mille Lacs 20
Anoka 38, Blaine 28
Benilde-St. Margaret’s 37, Columbia Heights 32
Big Lake 78, Rogers 6
Blooming Prairie 51, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 24
Braham 36, Mora/Pine City 35
Breckenridge 39, Moorehead 30
Browerville/Eagle Valley 50, Hawley 24
Burnsville 37, Lakeville 31
Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove 58, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 20
Cambridge-Isanti 60, Buffalo 3
Canby 26, Wabasso 24
Cannon Falls 1, Kasson Mantorville 0 (forfeit)
Centennial 39, Champlin Park 31
Coon Rapids 49, Park Center 15
Crookston 41, Bagley/Fosston 34
Detroit Lakes 49, Park Rapids 12
Dover-Eyota 41, St. Charles 30
Elk River 44, Osseo 23
Glencoe-Silver Lake 52, Waconia 17
Grand Meadow/Kingsland/LeRoy-Ostrander 52, Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 10
Hibbing 34, Deer River/Northland 30
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial/Mankato Loyola 33, Maple River 21
LeCenter/Cleveland 31, Nicollet 28
LeSueur-Henderson 52, Montgomery-Lonsdale 20
Litchfield 58, Annandale/Maple Lake 9
MACCRAY 42, Renville County West 33
Maple Grove 60, Andover 12
Maple River 70, Martin County West 3
Minnetonka 48, Robbinsdale Cooper 20
New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 48, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 21
Otter Tail Central 51, Menahga/Sebeka 22
Osakis 27, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 47
Perham 47, Fergus Falls 15
Pine Island 37, Kenyon-Wanamingo 27
Rocori 45, Albany 24
Sauk Rapids 54, Sartell 12
Simley 77, Mahtomedi 0
Southland 37, Chatfield 23
St. Paul Como Park 42, St. Paul Johnson 28
St. Paul Highland Park 57, St. Paul Harding 12
Tartan 46, North St. Paul 36
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 37, Dawson-Boyd 32
Wabasha-Kellogg 35, Plainview/Elgin-Millville 32
Watertown-Mayer 36, Becker 28
Wayzata 57, Hopkins 14
Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 47, Osakis 27
White Bear Lake 45, Stillwater 24
Chokio-Alberta Triangular
Benson 42, Parkers Prairie 25
Benson 58, Chokio-Alberta/Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 18
Parkers Prairie 40, Chokio-Alberta/Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 36
Dassel-Cokato Triangular
Dassel-Cokato 37, Monticello 31
Dassel-Cokato 54, Delano 20
Monticello 73, Delano 6
East Grand Forks Triangular
East Grand Forks 48, North Border (ND) 27
Mahnomen/Waubun 51, East Grand Forks 21
Mahnomen/Waubun 43, North Border (ND) 34
Foley Quad
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 48, Zimmerman 30
Foley 50, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 18
Foley 44, Zimmerman 19
Foley 61, St. Cloud Apollo 14
Lake Crystal Triangular
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial/Mankato Loyola 33, Maple River 21
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial/Mankato Loyola 77, Martin County West 3
Mankato East Triangular
Mankato East 33, Mankato West 21
Mankato East 66, Winona 14
Mankato West 70, Winona 11
Meadow Creek Christian/Rivers Christian Academy Tournament
1. Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted-Lester Prairie 176
2. Meadow Creek Christian/Rivers Christian Academy 150.5
3. Trinity 123.5
4. St. Croix Lutheran 103
5. DeLaSalle 29.5
Moorhead Double Dual
Breckenridge 39, Moorhead 30
Moorhead 54, Lake Park-Audubon 12
New York Mills Double Dual
New York Mills 39, Thief River Falls/Goodridge 28
New York Mills 53, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 18
Owatona Triangular
Owatona 67, Fairbult 4
Windom Area/Butterfield-Odin/Mountain Lake 55, Fairbult 24
Owatona 51, Windom Area/Butterfield-Odin/Mountain Lake 19
Pierz Triangular
Pierz 67, Royalton 9
Pierz 71, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 6
Royalton 41, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 32
Prior Lake Triangular
New Prague 54, Prior Lake 24
Hutchinson 45, Prior Lake 24
at Robbinsdale Armstrong
St. Paul Humboldt 50, Minneapolis Roosevelt 18
St. Paul Humboldt 49, Cretin-Derham Hall 15
Robbinsdale Armstrong 63, St. Paul Humboldt 16
Simley Triangular
Richfield 42, St. Thomas Academy 31
Simley 69, Richfield 6
Simley 80, St. Thomas Academy 0
Spring Lake Park Triangular
Spring Lake Park 39, Irondale 27
Spring Lake Park 58, Fridley 19
Willmar Triangular
Willmar 39, Alexandria 27
Willmar 37, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 30


Tuesday, January 18
Barnesville 29, Detroit Lakes 27
Chokio-Alberta/Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 51, Browerville/Eagle Valley 30
Frazee 53, Pelican Rapids 21
Grand Forks Central 50, East Grand Forks 24
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial/Mankato Loyola 54, Fairmont 14
Little Falls 53, St. Cloud Tech 20
St. James 31, Madelia/Truman 31 (St. James wins by criteria)
Mille Lacs 45, Zimmerman 27
Minnewaska 55, New London-Spicer 13
New York Mills 69, Park Rapids 3
Norwood Young America 50, Montgomery-Lonsdale 27
Orono 40, Brooklyn Center 31
Osakis 34, Otter Tail Central 30
Scott West 34, Chaska 25
Sibley East 44, LeSueur-Henderson 27
St. Cloud Apollo 36, Zimmerman 33
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 54, Menagha/Sebeka 27
White Bear Lake 56, Tartan 6
Woodbury 52, Roseville 19
Yellow Medicine East 48, MACCRAY 23
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Triangular
Rockford 39, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 38
Royalton 42, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 30
Royalton 48, Rockford 17
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale Triangular
Bemidji 48, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 18
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 41, Alexandria 28
Bemidji 51, Alexandria 16
Braham Triangular
Braham 48, Hinckley-Finlayson/Willow River 30
Sauk Rapids-Rice 46, Braham 15
Sauk Rapids-Rice 77, Hinckley-Finlayson/Willow River 6
Cretin-Derham Hall Triangular
Stillwater 48, St. Paul Highland Park 29
Stillwater 57, Cretin-Derham Hall 21
Highland Park 63, Cretin-Derham Hall 12
Crosby Triangular
Aitkin 48, Staples-Motley 18
Aitkin 71, Crosby-Ironton 8
Dawson-Boyd Triangular
Dawson-Boyd 45, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 20
Canby 52, Dawson-Boyd 21
Canby 52, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 7
Howard Lake Triangular
Eden Valley-Watkins 37, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted/Lester Prairie 27
Eden Valley-Watkins 48, Trinity School at River Ridge 18
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted/Lester Prairie 55, Trinity School at River Ridge 17
Kimball Triangular
Meadow Creek Christian/Rivers Christian Academy 39, Kimball Area 38
Holdingford 42, Kimball Area 39
Melrose Triangular
Sauk Centre 45, Melrose 27
Melrose 36, Mora/Pine City 33
Sauk Centre 38, Mora/Pine City 24
River Valley Triangular
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 34, Wabasso 29
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 39, River Valley 29
Rocori Triangular
Rocori 43, Becker 24
Rocori 57, St. Cloud Apollo 19
Becker 56, St. Cloud Apollo 24


Saturday, January 15
212 Conference Tournament
1 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 213.5
2 BOLD 191.5
3 Yellow Medicine East 174
4 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 143
5 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 136.5
6 MACCRAY 119
7 Renville County West 73
Bemidji Rick Lee Invitational
1 Bemidji 212.5
2 Roseau 179.5
3 Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 174.5
4 Detroit Lakes 135
5 Eden Valley-Watkins 126
6 Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 48
Centennial Tournament
First round
Centennial 47, Maple Grove 21
Spring Lake Park/St. Anthony 39, Chisago Lakes 36
Second round
Centennial 39, Spring Lake Park/St. Anthony 33
Shakopee 44, Maple Grove 21
Third round
Centennial 41, Shakopee 28
Maple Grove 45, Chisago Lakes 23
Fourth round
Centennial 53, Chisago Lakes 22
Shakopee 36, Spring Lake Park/St. Anthony 26
Fifth round
Shakopee 43, Chisago Lakes 33
Cochrane-Fountain City (WI) Invitational
Goodhue 5-0
Arcadia 4-1
Mauston 3-2
Mondovi 2-3
North Crawford/Seneca 1-4
Cochrane-Fountain City/Alma 0-5
Mauston 76, Cochrane-Fountain City/Alma 6
Arcadia 48, North Crawford/Seneca 12
Goodhue 78, Cochrane-Fountain City/Alma 4
Arcadia 39, Mauston 36
Arcadia 57, Cochrane-Fountain City/Alma 15
Mondovi 46, Cochrane-Fountain City/Alma 24
Goodhue 62, Arcadia 10
Arcadia 45, Mondovi 24
North Crawford/Seneca 42, Cochrane-Fountain CityAlma 21
Eagan Tournament
Pool A
Eagan 68, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 6
Eagan 70, Minneapolis Roosevelt 9
Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 60, Minneapolis Roosevelt 9
Pool B
Cretin-Derham Hall 54, Minneapolis Southwest 39
Forest Lake 73, Cretin-Derham Hall 6
Forest Lake 80, Minneapolis Southwest 0
5th: Minneapolis Southwest 36, Minneapolis Roosevelt 30
3rd: Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 54, Cretin-Derham Hall 23
1st: Forest Lake 37, Eagan 26
Glencoe-Silver Lake Quadrangular
Glencoe-Silver Lake 55, Eden Valley-Watkins 16
Glencoe-Silver Lake 40, New London-Spicer 25
New London-Spicer 36, Eden Valley-Watkins 34
St. Francis 43, Glencoe-Silver Lake 30
St. Francis 62, Eden Valley-Watkins 12
St. Francis 48, New London-Spicer 18
Kiffmeyer Duals
Round #1
Apply Valley, Bye
Cambridge-Isanti 47, Elk River 25
Hastings 67, St. Cloud Apollo 9
Albert Lea 49, St. Cloud Tech 15
Round #2
Apple Valley 43, Cambridge-Isanti 28
Albert Lea 52, Hastings 5 (ddt team penalty)
St. Cloud Tech 56, St. Cloud Apollo 22
Elk River 66, St. Cloud Apollo 6
Round #3
1st Apple Valley 31, Albert Lea 30
3rd Hastings 37, Cambridge-Isanti 28
5th Elk River 35, St. Cloud Tech 34
7th St. Cloud Apollo
Kimball Tournament
1st: Minnetonka 40, Sauk Rapids-Rice 22
Minnetonka 54, JV All Stars 17
Minnetonka 60, Trinity of Bloomington 12
Sauk Rapids-Rice 60, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 21
Sauk Rapids-Rice 54, Kimball 24
Lake City Tournament
1 Kasson-Mantorville 200
2 Park of Cottage Grove 181
3 Lake City 166
4 Chatfield 157.5
5 Hudson (WI) 140
6 Medford 137
7 St. Charles 96.5
8 St. Paul Johnson 66
9 St. Paul Humboldt 50
Luverne Tournament
Brandon Valley, S.D. 63, Hills Beaver Creek/Luverne 18
Madelia/Truman 40, Sioux Falls Lincoln, S.D. 31
Madelia/Truman 47, Brandon Valley, S.D. 30
Madelia/Truman 75, Hills Beaver Creek/Luverne 6
Montevideo 43, Sioux Falls Lincoln, S.D. 27
Montevideo 47, Brandon Valley, S.D. 27
Montevideo 69, Hills Beaver Creek/Luverne 9
Sioux Falls Lincoln, S.D. 48, Hills Beaver Creek/Luverne 34
Worthington/SVRLB/Fulda 38, Brandon Valley, S.D. 34
Worthington/SVRLB/Fulda 38, Madelia/Truman 35
Worthington/SVRLB/Fulda 50, Montevideo 24
Worthington/SVRLB/Fulda 54, Sioux Falls Lincoln, S.D. 18
Minnehaha Academy Upper Midwest Duals
1. Wahpeton, ND: 4-0
2. St. James: 2-2 (Criteria #3)
3. Minneota: 2-2 (Criteria #2)
4. Irondale: 2-2
5. Minnehaha Academy/Mpls Lutheran: 0-4
Round 1
Minneota 52, Irondale 21
Wahpeton 34, St. James 32
Round 2
Wahpeton 42, Irondale 32
St. James 63, Minnehaha Academy/Mpls. Lutheran 12
Round 3
St. James 48 Minneota 27
Wahpeton 63, Minnehaha Academy/Mpls Lutheran 18
Round 4
Irondale 36, St. James 30
Minneota 47, Minnehaha Academy/Mpls Lutheran 22
Round 5
Wahpeton 39, Minneota 34
Irondale 62, Minnehaha Academy/Mpls Lutheran 12
Minnewaska Tournament
Pool 1
Grand Rapids 50, Breckenridge 18
Minnewaska 37, Grand Rapids 25
Minnewaska 49, Breckenridge 20
Pool 2
Foley 40, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 19
Foley 60, Isle/Onamia 16
Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 56, Isle/Onamia 18
5th: Breckenridge 42, Isle/Onamia 30
3rd: Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 35, Grand Rapids 33
1st: Foley 31, Minnewaska 30
Monticello Invitational
1 Anoka 228
2 Monticello 169
3 Prior Lake 155.5
4 Richfield 131
5 Lakeville 129.5
6 Fairmont 115.5
7 Princeton 101.5
8 Hopkins 71
Owatonna Duals
First round
Owatonna 74, Rochester Century 6
Pine Island 36, Wayzata 28
NRHEG 42, Coon Rapids 23
Adrian 59, Buffalo 5
Second round
Wayzata 39, Rosemount 34
Pine Island 57, Rochester Century 18
Hutchinson 34, Coon Rapids 30
NRHEG 43, Buffalo 21
Third round
Owatonna 37, Rosemount 24
Wayzata 64, Rochester Century 12
Hutchinson 45, Buffalo 27
Adrian 41, NRHEG 25
Fourth round
Owatonna 49, Wayzata 28
Pine Island 49, Rosemount 25
Coon Rpaids 45, Buffalo 27
Adrian 66, Hutchinson 6
Fifth round
Owatonna 56, Pine Island 24
Rosemount 42, Rochester Century 30
Adrian 54, Coon Rapids 19
NRHEG 43, Hutchinson 16
1st: Owatonna 38, Adrian 19
3rd: NRHEG 39, Pine Island 15
5th: Wayzata 37, Hutchinson 33
7th: Coon Rapids 38, Rosemount 33
9th: Buffalo 48, Rochester Century 38
Parkers Prairie Panther Invitational
1. Benson 224.5
2. Parkers Prairie 201.0
3. Foley 170.5
4. Ortonville 128.0
5. Crosby Ironton 105.5
6. Benson B-Squad 105.0
Paynesville Invitational
1. Scott West 270.5
2. Eden Prairie 202.5
3. Paynesville 174
4. Jackson County Central 171
5. Dassel-Cokato 146
6. J.V. 2 66.5
7. J.V. 1 51.5
8. Lac qui Parle Valley 95
Plainview/Elgin-Millville Invitational
1. Byron 200.5
2. Wabasha-Kellogg 195.5
3. Plainview/E-M 169.5
4. Fillmore Central 122.5
5. Osseo 115.5
6. Zimmerman 110
7. Henry Sibley 91
8. Farmington 75
9. Winona High 51
South St. Paul Tournament
1 Cannon Falls/Randolph 248
2 Mankato East 182
3 South St. Paul 180
4 Mound Westonka 163
5 Northfield 122.5
6 North St. Paul 93
7 Benilde-St. Margaret’s 88
8 Andover 80.5
9 Ogilivie 60
10 St. Paul Central 51
11 St. Paul Harding 39
Staples Cardinal Duals
1st: Perham 32, Sauk Centre 29
3rd: Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 44, Ottertail Central 32
5th: Staples-Motley 49, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 24
7th: Morris Area/Hancock 64, Hawley 18
First Round
Perham 67, Hawley 9
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 52, Staples-Motley 25
Sauk Centre 45, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 28
Ottertail Central 38, Morris Area 31
Second Round
Perham 48, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 22
Sauk Centre 47, Ottertail Central 24
Staples-Motley 70, Hawley 6
Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 52, Morris Area/Hancock 24
Stewartville Invitational
1. Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland 186.0
2. Stewartville 176.0
3. Caledonia 154.0
4. Dover-Eyota 136.0
5. Rochester Mayo 131.0
6. Zumbrota-Mazeppa 115.0
7. Burnsville 108.0
8. Hayfield 37.0
Stillwater Stampede
First round
Milaca 65, Somerset (Wis.) 9
New Prague 45, New Prague 15
Stillwater 31, Menomonie (Wis.) 30
Osceola (Wis.) 63, St. Paul Como Park 13
Semifinals
Milaca 45, New Prague 19
Osceloa 51, Stillwater 15
Consolation semifinals
Somerset 39, Tartan 37
Menomonie 54, St. Paul Como Park 16
1st: Milaca 39, Osceola 25
3rd: New Prague 57, Stillwater 20
5th: Menomonie 39, Somerset 24
7th: Tartan 51, St. Paul Como Park 21
Wabasso Triangular
New Ulm/New Ulm Cathedral 54, Fulda/Murray County Central 20
Wabasso 41, New Ulm/New Ulm Cathedral 16
Wabasso 43, Fulda/Murray County Central 18
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown Buccaneer Brawl Team Tournament
Maple River 46, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 24
Montgomery-Lonsdale 35, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 34
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 38, St. Clair 37
St. Clair 48, Montgomery-Lonsdale 31
Maple River 46, St. Clair 20
Maple River 57, Montgomery-Lonsdale 24
Windom Cobra Invitational
1. Waseca 167.5
2. Windom/Mt Lake/Butterfield-Odin 161
3. Lake Crystal/Welcome Memorial/Mankota Loyola 138
4. River Valley 104
5. Norwood Young America 95.5
6. Marshall 51.5
7. Redwood Valley
8. Martin Count West 29
Wisconsin Rapids Quadrangular
Wisconsin Rapids (WI) 36, Totino-Grace 18
Glenbard North (IL) 44, Totino-Grace 12
Totino-Grace 32, Ellsworth (WI) 21


Friday, January 14
Blaine 38, Centennial 25
Dover-Eyota 64, Rochester Century 8
Fridley 45, Minnehaha Academy 31
Maple Grove 41, Osseo 31
Maple River 50, St. Peter 18
Montevideo 52, Lac qui Parle Valley 25
Mound-Westonka 72, Columbia Heights 6
Orono 48, Benilde St. Margaret’s 36
St. Francis 27, Cambridge-Isanti 25
Totino-Grace 45, Spring Lake Park 19
Becker Triangular
Meadow Creek Christian/Rivers Christian Academy 44, Braham 36
Becker 38, Meadow Creek Christian/Rivers Christian Academy 29
Becker 61, Braham 13
Lake Park-Audubon Invitational
1. Barnesville 209
2. Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 194.5
3. Fergus Falls 165
4. Pelican Rapids 162
5. Mahnomen-Waubun 132
6. Fosston-Bagley 86
7. Warren-Alvorado-Oslo 76
8. Mengaha-Sebeka 74
9. Lake Park-Audubon 55
Milaca Triangular
Mille Lacs 52, Princeton 40
Milaca 74, Princeton 0
Milaca 67, Mille Lacs 7
Minneapolis Edison Quadrangular
Robbinsdale Cooper 78, Minneapolis Roosevelt 0
Robbinsdale Cooper 60, Minneapolis Washburn 12
Minneapolis Edison 40, Robbinsdale Cooper 39
Minneapolis Edison 64, Minneapolis Roosevelt 12
Minneapolis Edison 51, Minneapolis Washburn 21
Minneapolis Washburn 52, Minneapolis Roosevelt 21
Osakis Dual Tournament
Round 1:
Albany 43, Browerville/Eagle Valley 28
Holdingford 35, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 41
Osakis 50, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 20
Melrose 14, Annandale/Maple Lake 59
Round 2:
Albany 53, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 24
Osakis 19, Annandale/Maple Lake 48
Browerville/Eagle Valley 47, Holdingford 27
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 35, Melrose 41
Round 3:
Albany 26, Annandale/Maple Lake 47
Osakis 42, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 31
Browerville/Eagle Valley 33, Melrose 40
Holdingford 36, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 39
1st: Annandale/Maple Lake
2nd: Albany
3rd: Osakis
4th: Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus
5th: Melrose
6th: Browerville/Eagle Valley
7th: Walker/Hackensack/Akeley/Nevis
8th: Holdingford
Roseville Area Quadrangular
Mounds View 54, Roseville 24
Mounds View 53, St. Paul Johnson 26
Mounds View 59, St. Paul Arlington 15
Roseville 61, St. Paul Arlington 16
Roseville 61, St. Paul Johnson 21
St. Paul Johnson 48, St. Paul Arlington 33


Thursday, January 13
Albert Lea 54, Mankato East 12
Alexandria 49, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 12
Apple Valley 48, Chaska 12
Austin 41, Rochester Mayo 23
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 39, Thief River Falls 26
Blooming Prairie 35, Medford 32
Blue Earth Area 61, St. Peter 4
Byron 49, Hayfield 15
Cannon Falls/Randolph 72, Triton 10
Coon Rapids 61, Andover 6
Dassel-Cokato 46, Waconia/Mayer Lutheran 28
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 30, Fertile-Beltrami 29
East Grand Forks 43, Fosston/Bagley 42
Eden Prairie 41, Lakeville 33
Forest Lake 50, White Bear Lake 9
Frazee 36, Detroit Lakes 24
Glencoe-SIlver Lake 42, Annandale/Maple Lake 22
Grand Rapids 58, Staples-Motley 13
Greenbush-Middle River/Badger 39, Thief River Falls 26
Hastings 49, Stillwater 19
Henry Sibley 41, Tartan 25
Hutchinson 38, New Prague 32
Kasson-Mantorville 37, Stewartville 28
Kimball 42, Rockford 36
Litchfield 49, Becker 14
Maple Grove 41, Osseo 31
Minneapolis Southwest 42, Minneapolis Patrick Henry 36
Minnetonka 63, Robbinsdale Armstrong 12
New York Mills 64, Menahga/Sebeka 10
Northfield 45, Farmington 36
Norwood Young America 38, LeSeuer-Henderson 36
Ottertail Central 42, Parkers Prairie 32
Pine Island 36, Lake City 31
Red Rock Central/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 55, Martin County West 19
Sibley East 57, Montgomery-Lonsdale 15
St. Clair 43, Madelia/Truman 32
St. James 67, Fairmont 9
St. Michael-Albertville 42, Foley 9
St. Paul Highland Park 60, St. Paul Johnson 13
St. Paul Humboldt 39, St. Paul Central 38
Trinity at River Ridge 39, Rush City 30
Wadena-Deer Creek 40, Park Rapids 30
Waseca 31, New Ulm 27
Watertown-Mayer 70, Delano 9
Wayzata 56, Minneapolis Edison 18
Worthington 53, Marshall 21
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 36, Kenyon-Wanamingo 18
Big Lake Triangular
Big Lake 38, Rocori 22
Rocori 44, North Branch 24
Big Lake 42, North Branch 24
Lac qui Parle Valley Triangular
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 58, Lac qui Parle Valley 18
Morris/Hancock 40, Lac qui Parle Valley 40 (Lac qui Parle Valley wins by criteria)
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Triangular
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial/Mankato Loyola 39, Mankato West 24
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial/Mankato Loyola 59, Le Center/Cleveland 12
Mankato West 52, Le Center/Cleveland 18
Minneapolis North Triangular
Brooklyn Center 42, Minneapolis North 24
Minneapolis South 60, Brooklyn Center 18
Minneapolis South 75, Minneapolis North 0
Minnewaska Triangular
Minnewaska 42, Sauk Centre 27
Minnewaska 61, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 6
Alexandria 61, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 24
Sauk Centre 36, Alexandria 25
Mora/Pine City Triangular
Mora/Pine City 42, Hinckley-Finlayson/Willow River 24
Mora/Pine City 46, Zimmerman 28
Pierz Triangular
Pierz 38, Aitkin 24
Pierz 58, Holdingford 10
Rosemount Triangular
Rosemount 56, Richfield 22
Scott West 46, Rosemount 9
Shakopee Triangular
Prior Lake 39, Eastview 30
Shakopee 35, Prior Lake 25
Shakopee 52, Eastview 16
Southland Triangular
Goodhue 40, Southland 22
Chatfield 42, Southland 39
Willmar Quadrangular
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 50, New London-Spicer 15
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 63, Sartell 12
New London-Spicer 53, Sartell 24
Willmar 58, Sartell 6
Willmar 44, New London-Spicer 27
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 41, Willmar 22
Windom Area/Butterfield-Odin/Mountain Lake Triangular
Windom Area/Butterfield-Odin/Mountain Lake 70, Redwood Valley 3
Windom Area/Butterfield-Odin/Mountain Lake 77, Luverne/Hills-Beaver Creek 0
Redwood Valley 39, Luverne-Hills-Beaver Creek 36


Tuesday, January 11
Albany 43, Melrose 24
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 42, MACCRAY 24
Barnesville 60, West Central Area/Ashby 13
Bemidji 44, Greenbush-Middle River/Badger 15
Brainerd 37, Alexandria 18
Cannon Falls/Randolph 56, Cretin-Derham Hall 21
Cavalier (ND) 59, East Grand Forks 17
Crookston 50, Park Rapids 21
Deer River/Northland 38, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 33
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 30, Fertile-Beltrami 29
Eden Valley-Watkins 48 Royalton/Swanville/Upsala 26
Fergus Falls 33, Pelican Rapids 30
Frazee 32, Perham 25
Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland 37, Kasson-Mantorville 28
La Crescent 50, Logan (WI) 21
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial/Mankato Loyola 65, Nicollet 6
Mankato West 38, Faribault 24
Minnewaska 57, Benson 12
Montevideo 41, New London/Spicer 40
New York Mills 69, Otter Tail Central 12
Orono 44, Delano 35
Plainview/Elgin-Millville 34, Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 33
Red Lake County Central 34, Mahnomen/Waubun 32
Rush City 42, Ogilvie 33
Sauk Centre 40, Paynesville 24
Sauk Rapids 38, St. Cloud Tech 24
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale Triangular
Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 69, Menaga/Sabeka 6
Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 42, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 31
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 60, Menahga/Sebeka 15
BOLD/Buffalo Lake-Hector Triangular
Wabasso 32, Lichfield 30
Wabasso 29, BOLD/Buffalo Lake-Hector 23
BOLD/Buffalo Lake-Hector 33, Litchfield 28
Farmington Triangular
Eagan 56, Farmington 21
Eagan 61, Richfield 15
Farmington 54, Richfield 21
Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton Triangular
Maple River 44, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 21
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 35, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 23
Maple River 55, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 15
Little Falls Triangular
Aitkin 41, Little Falls 24
Aitkin 76, St. Cloud Apollo 3
Madelia/Truman Triangular
United South Central/Alden-Conger 41, Madelia/Truman 27
United South Central/Alden-Conger 50, St. Peter 25
Madelia/Truman 62, St. Peter 3
Montgomery-Lonsdale Triangular
Montgomery-Lonsdale 46, St. Croix Lutheran 32
Trinity 35, Montgomery-Lonsdale 32
Trinity 46, St. Croix Lutheran 28
Parkers Prairie Triangular
Osakis 40, Parkers Prairie 28
Osakis 70, Hawley 12
St. Francis Quadrangular
Forest Lake 66, Champlin Park 9
Forest Lake 60, St. Paul Highland Park 15
St. Francis 58, Champlin Park 15
St. Francis 52, St. Paul Highland Park 21
St. Francis 42, Forest Lake 27
St. Paul Highland Park 36, Champlin Park 35


Monday, January 10
Adrian 43, Windom Area/Butterfield-Odin/Mountain Lake 25
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 50, Nashwauk-Keewatin 28


Saturday, January 8
Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland 50, Medford 19
Benson Braves Classic Tournament
1. Minnewaska Area 230.5
2. Sauk Centre 199
3. Minneota 165
4. Benson 153
5. Richfield/Edina 92
6. Chokio-Alberta/Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 79.5
7. Lac Qui Parle Valley 73
8. Ortonville 61
Bismarck (ND) Invitational
1 Simley, MN 204
2 Sidney, MT 190.5
3 Bismarck 160.5
4 West Fargo 156.5
5 Napoleon 152.5
6 Detroit Lakes, MN 105.5
7 Fargo North 104
8 Chaska, MN 103
9 Fargo South 96
10 Mandan 87.5
11 Aberdeen 83
12 Rapid City (SD) Stevens 79
12 Dickinson 79
14 Glendive, MT 71.5
15 Rapid City (SD) Central 65
16 Wahpeton 62.5
17 Minot 55
18 Turtle Mountain 54
18 Williston 54
20 Century 50
20 Grand Forks Central 50
22 Grand Forks Red River 42.5
23 Beulah 38.5
24 St. Mary’s 38
25 Valley City 34
26 Spearfish, SD 30
27 Jamestown 26.5
Brooklyn Center Tournament
1 Rockford 179
2 Minnetonka 173
3 Mahtomedi 156
4 St. Paul Central 150
5 Minneapolis Washburn 137.5
6 Brooklyn Center 133
7 Minneapolis Henry 52
8 Minneapolis North 42
Buffalo Bison Duals
1st: Foley 43, Big Lake 25
3rd: Bethlehem Acad. 45, Alexandria 30
5th: Mounds View 41, Buffalo 27
7th: Ellsworth (WI) 37, Park Rapids 29
1st round
Pool A
Foley 50, Park Rapids 9
Faribault 43, Mounds View 22
Pool B
Alexandria 35, Buffalo 31
Big Lake 61, Ellsworth JV (WI) 3
Round 2
Pool A
Foley 52, Moundsview 10
Faribault 43, Park Rapids 27
Pool B
Alexandria 54, Ellsworth JV (WI) 18
Big Lake 41, Buffalo 27
Round 3
Pool A
Moundsview 63, Park Rapids 12
Foley 3,7 Faribault 23
Pool B
Big Lake 36, Alexandria 28
Buffalo 39, Ellsworth JV(WI) 33
Burnsville Jaycee Invitational
1 Hastings 214.5
2 Eagan 206
3 Burnsville 152
4 Austin 145
5 Eastview 140
6 Byron 125
7 St. Paul Humboldt 45
8 Minneapolis Southwest 24
Cambridge-Isanti Bluejacket Invite
1. Bemidji 214.5
2. Grand Rapids 180
3. Brainerd 175
4. Blaine 166
5. Cambridge-Isanti 143
6. Elk River 90.5
7. Champlin Park 72.5
8. Cambridge-Isanti JV 56
Cannon Falls Invitational
1 Cannon Falls 232.5
2 Woodbury 221.0
3 Shakopee 174.0
4 Zimmerman 118.5
5 Lewiston-Altura/Rushford Peterson 110.5
6 Northfield 98.5
7 Rochester Century 94.5
8 Benilde-St. Margaret’s 90.5
9 St Croix Lutheran 83.0
10 Orono 57.5
11 Gibbon Fairfax Winthrop McLeod West 47.5
Cheesehead Tournament
1. Wisconsin Rapids 673.5
2. Owatonna 641
3. Montini 552
4. Wrightstown 545.5
5. Kaukauna 517
6. Luxemburg Casco 493.5
7. Hartland Arrowhead 490
8. Wausau West 479.5
9. Mineral Point 435
10. Iowa Grant 432.5
11. Stoughton 340.5
12. Seymour 333
13. Milton 315.5
14. Bay Port 305
15. Medford 294
16. Belvidere 263
17. Westby 199
18. Yuma 149.5
19. Racine Park 139
20. River Valley 99.5
Columbia Heights Invitational
1 St. Francis 301
2 Coon Rapids 245.5
3 Park of Cottage Grove 179.5
4 Osseo 118
5 Fridley 93.5
6 St. Paul Harding 68
7 Columbia Heights 66
8 DeLaSalle 31
Deuel SD Team Tournament
Dawson-Boyd 54, Sisseton, SD 22
Dawson-Boyd 83, Hamlin 0
Dawson-Boyd 45, Redfield SD 25
Dawson-Boyd 57, Flandreau SD 24
Farmington Tiger Classic Duals
Pool A
(R1) Farmington 21, Bloomington Kennedy 55
(R2) Farmington 3, St. Michael-Albertville 73
(R3) St. Michael-Albertville 43, Bloomington Kennedy 10
Pool B
(R1) Scott West 75, Henry Sibley 0
(R2) Blue Earth Area 66, Henry Sibley 0
(R3) Blue Earth Area 18, Scott West 42
Pool C
(R1) Kasson-Mantorville 39, Lakeville 33
(R2) Osage 63, Lakeville 17
(R3) Osage 29, Kasson-Mantorville 32
Pool D
(R1) Chatfield 45, South St. Paul 24
(R2) Paynesville 34, South St. Paul 40
(R3) Paynesville 29, Chatfield 40
CHAMPIONSHIP (2-0) POOL
(R4) STMA 55, Chatfield 9
(R4) Scott West 52, Kasson-Mantorville 18
1st: Scott West 33, St. Michael-Albertville 15
3rd: Kasson-Mantorville 43, Chatfield 27
CONSOLATION (1-1) POOL
(R4) Bloomington Kennedy 44, SSP 27
(R4) Osage 45, Blue Earth Area 19
5th: Osage 44, Bloomington Kennedy 26
7th: Blue Earth Area 37, South St. Paul 23
9TH PLACE (0-2) POOL
(R4) Paynesville 54, Farmington 15
(R4) Lakeville 53, Henry Sibley 21
9th: Paynesville 53, Lakeville 18
11th: Henry Sibley 36, Farmington 27
Fertile-Beltrami Pine To Prairie Tournament
1. New York Mills (NYM) 214
2. Fertile-Beltrami (FB) 196.5
3. Thief River Falls (TRF) 167
4. Barnesville (BAR) 161.5
5. Red Lake County Central (RLCC) 93.5
6. Staples-Motley (S-M) 92
7. Menagha-Sebeka (M/S) 59.5
8. East Grand Forks (EGF) 46
9. Lake Park-Audubon (LPA) 35
10. Fosston-Bagley (FB) 32
Hopkins Paul Bengtson Invitational
1 Minnetonka 215
2 Montevideo 176
3 Prior Lake 166
4 Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 121
5 Minneapolis South 113
6 St. Paul Como Park 98
7 Hopkins 94
8 St. Thomas Academy 85
Hudson (WI) Invitational
1st: Ellsworth (WI) 32, Hutchinson 30
3rd: Hudson (WI) 45, Shell Lake (WI) 29
5th: Stillwater 52, Clear Lake (WI) 24
7th: Boyceville (WI) 45, Cretin-Derham Hall 26
Hutchinson 43, Stilwater 28
Shell Lake (WI) 40, Stilwater 31
Stillwater 42, Boyceville (WI) 26
La Crescent Invitational
1st: La Crescent 41, Dover-Eyota 21
3rd: Pine Island 36, Wabasha-Kellogg 34
5th: Logan 43, Barron 32
7th: Sparta 40, Arcadia 33
LeCenter/Cleveland Bezdichek Tournament
1 Waseca 180
2 Mankato East 159
3 River Valley 148.5
4 LeSueur-Henderson 108.5
5 Kenyon-Wanamingo 105
6 Le Center/Cleveland 73
7 Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 49
8 Triton 28
Mora Invitational
1. New London/Spicer 163.5
2. Waconia 161.5
3. St. Michael-ALbertiville 159.0
4. Albany 156.5
5. Mora-Pine City 129.5
6. Annandale/Maple Lake 105.0
7. Sartell 101.0
8. Braham 89.5
Norwood Young America Central Invitaitonal
1 Sibley East 213.5
2 Norwood Young America 186.5
3 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted/Lester Prairie 166
4 Minneapolis Edison 137.5
5 St. Peter 123.5
6 BOLD/Buffalo Lake-Hector 119
7 Minnehaha Academy/Lutheran of Bloomington 90
8 Sibley East JV 82.5
Ogilvie Tournament
1 Watertown-Mayer 235
2 Mille Lacs 226
3 Robbinsdale Cooper 173
4 Eden Valley-Watkins 171
5 Rush City 138
6 Ogilvie 103
7 Hinckley-Finlayson/Willow River 94
8 Morris/Hancock 57
9 Crosby-Ironton 47
Perham Yellowjackets Duals
Aitkin 40, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 24
Aitkin 54, Deer River/Northland 23
Aitkin 55, Pelican Rapids 16
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 40, Pelican Rapids 32
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 42, Deer River/Northland 37
Pelican Rapids 36, Deer River/Northland 34
Perham 36, Aitkin 34
Perham 46, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 24
Perham 64, Deer River/Northland 6
Royalton Invitational
1. Sauk Rapids 218
2. Royalton/Upsala-Swanville 181.5
3. North St. Paul 149.5
4. Kimball 137
5. Holdingford 123
6. Browerville Eagle Valley 114.5
7. Granite City Baptist 23
Southwest Conference Tournament
1. Windom Area/Butterfield-Odin/Mountain Lake 230.5
2. Pipestone 177
3. Worthington 162.5
4. Jackson County Central 159
5. Marshall 121.5
6. Redwood Valley 68
7. Luvurne 44
Tartan Clash of the Titans
1 North Branch 209.5
2 Rosemount 190.5
3 Tartan 188.5
4 Amery (WI) 151.5
5 St. Cloud Tech 139
6 Roseville 118
7 Minneapolis Roosevelt 74
8 Winona 65
9 Rogers 19
USC-AC Rebel Invitational
1. Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial/Mankato Loyola 242
2. Madelia-Truman 195
3. United South Central/Alden-Conger 179
4. St. Clair 151
5. Red Rock Central/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 108.5
6. Hayfield 59
7. Martin County West 48
Yellow Medicine East Dam Site Tournament
1 Canby 244.5
2 Wabasso 218.5
3 Yellow Medicine East 170
4 Willmar 163
5 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 147
6 Renville Co. West 70


Friday, January 7
Benilde-St. Margaret’s 60, Brooklyn Center 20
Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove 58, Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 10
Coon Rapids 49, Maple Grove 9
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 72, Hawley 5
Eden Prairie 37, Burnsville 36
Forest Lake 29, Anoka 24
Fridley 50, Columbia Heights 18
Goodhue 46, St. Charles 17
Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland 47, Southland 12
Hutchinson 61, Northfield 10
New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 51, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 12
Orono 52, Minnehaha Academy/Lutheran of Bloomington 30
Shakopee 54, Farmington 16
Sibley East 37, St. James 27
St. Michael-Albertville 41, Milaca 15
BBE Janguar Invitational
1. Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 190.5
2. BOLD/Buffalo Lake-Hector 186
3. Becker 128.5
4. Otter Tail Central 97
5. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 88
6. West Central Area 52
7. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 57.5
8. Melrose 42
Dassel-Cokato Quadrangular
Dassel-Cokato 40, Rocori 25
Dassel-Cokato 63, St. Cloud Apollo 10
New Prague 38, Dassel-Cokato 27
New Prague 48, St. Cloud Apollo 22
Rocori 34, New Prague 33
Rocori 58, St. Cloud Apollo 18
Eastview Triangular
Apple Valley 62, Eastview 6
Eastview 46, Lakeville 21
Elk River Triangular
Bemidji 54, Elk River 6
Bemidji 54, St. Cloud Tech 12
St. Cloud Tech 38, Elk River 36
Little Falls Quadrangular
Litchfield 37, Little Falls 29
Litchfield 42, Wayzata 23
Wayzata 31, Little Falls 30 (Criteria)
Little Falls 46, Fergus Falls 18
Litchfield 47, Fergus Falls 9
Wayzata 46, Fergus Fall 24
Mahnomen-Waubun Duals
1st: Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 36, Frazee 24
3rd: Crookston 42, Wadena-Deer Creek 36
5th: Mahnomen-Waubun 35, Blackduck-Cass Lake-Bena 24
7th: Red Lake County Central 39, Menagha-Sebeka 30
1st Round
Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 66 Menagha/Sebeka 10
Crookston 45 Blackduck/Cass Lake/Bena 21
Wadena/Deer Creek 52 Mahnomen/Waubun 28
Frazee 59 Red Lake County Central 9
Semifinals
Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 61 Crookston 9
Frazee 42 Wadena/Deer Creek 24
Consolation Semifinals
Blackduck/Cass Lake Bena 46 Menahga/Sebeka 30
Mahnomen/Waubun 57 Red Lake CountyCentral 21
Spring Lake Park Triangular
Monticello 55, Princeton 18
Spring Lake Park 47, Monticello 20
Spring Lake Park 60, Princeton 9


Thursday, January 6
Anoka 66, Andover 7
Austin 51, Rochester John Marshall 12
Barnesville 43, Fergus Falls 26
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 45, Otter Tail Central 33
Brooklyn Center 54, De La Salle 24
Cannon Falls 42, Stewartville 23
Champlin Park 48, Osseo/Maranatha Christian 24
Eagan 33, Rosemount 21
Fairmont 41, St. Peter 36
Forest Lake 48, Stillwater Area 15
Hastings 39, White Bear Lake 24
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 45 MACCRAY 25
Lake Crystal-Welcome Memorial/Mankato Loyola 43, St. Clair 29
Little Falls 45, Willmar 16
Mankato East 42, Rochester Mayo 33
Maple River 59, LeCenter-Cleveland 18
Madelia-Truman 61, Martin County West 6
Mille Lacs 47, Hinckley-Finlayson/Willow River 31
Minnetonka 41, Wayzata 20
Minnewaska 60, Montevideo 6
Mora-Pine City 55, Princeton 19
New Ulm 36, St. James 34
New York Mills 61, Browerville/Eagle Valley 7
Osakis 63, Menahga/Sebeka 12
Owatonna 77, Winona 3
Pine Island 40, Byron 29
Roseau 59, Red Lake County Central 6
Sauk Rapids 40, Staples-Motley 30
St. Francis 67, Buffalo 6
St. Paul Harding 52, Minneapolis Rosevelt 12
St. Paul Highland Park 36, St. Paul Como Park 31
St. Paul Humboldt 55, St. Paul Arlington 23
Tartan 53, Mahtomedi 25
Watertown-Mayer 36, Glencoe-Silver Lake 22
Wheaton-Herman/Norcross 53, Dawson-Boyd 19
Woodbury 41, Mounds View 22
Blooming Prairie Triangular
Blooming Prairie 45, Waterville Elysian-Morristown 36
Blooming Prairie 52, Montgomery-Lonsdale 21
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 46, Montgomery-Lonsdale 27
Breckenridge Triangular
Perham 51, Pelican Rapids 15
Breckenridge 39, Pelican Rapids 33
Perham 44, Breckenridge 24
Holdingford Triangular
Holdingford 60, Granite City Baptist 6
Royalton/Upsala 47, Holdingford 24
Jackson County Central Triangular
Jackson County Central 43, Red Rock
Central/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 31
Adrian 70, Red Rock Central/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 7
Adrian 42, Jackson County Central 21
Kasson-Mantorville Triangular
Kasson-Mantorville 50, Kenyon-Wanamingo 24
Kasson-Mantorville 51, Wabasha-Kellogg 21
Mankato West Triangular
Mankato West 62, Rochester Century 10
NRHEG 38, Mankato West 25
NRHEG 38, Rochester Century 28
Maple Lake Triangular
Dassel-Cokato 32, Annandale/Maple Lake 31
Dassel-Cokato 52, Rockford 24
Annandale/Maple Lake ANML 38, Rockford 36
Meadow Creek Christian/Rivers Christian Academy Triangular
Eden Valley-Watkins 50, Meadow Creek Christian/Rivers Christian Academy 21
Eden Valley Valley-Watkins 59, St. Croix Lutheran 9
Meadow Creek Christian/Rivers Christian Academy 52, St. Croix Lutheran 19
Minnetonka Triangular
Minnetonka 41, Wayzata 20
Minnetonka 36, Prior Lake 19
Wayzata 43, Prior Lake 25
New Prague Triangular
Scott West 38, Windom Area/Butterfield-Odin/Mountain Lake 24
Scott West 47, New Prague 21
Windom Area/Butterfield-Odin/Mountain Lake 54, New Prague 20
North St. Paul Quadrangular
Hopkins 51, North St. Paul 20
Hopkins 60, Minneapolis Washburn 24
North St. Paul 39, St. Thomas Academy 32
North St. Paul 43, Minneapolis Washburn 30
St. Thomas Academy 55, Minneapolis Washburn 19
Triton Triangular
St. Charles 69, Triton 12
St. Charles 64, Hayfield 16
Waconia/Mayer Lutheran Triangular
Litchfield 48, Waconia/Mayer Lutheran 19
Litchfield 45, Mound Westonka 22
Waconia/Mayer Lutheran 45, Mound Westonka 46


Tuesday, January 4
Aitkin 57, Brainerd/Pillager 11
Greenbush-Middle River/Badger 41, Crookston 18
Barnesville 39, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 23
Bemidji 53, Hibbing 10
Benson 53, Lac qui Parle Valley 12
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 37, Wadena-Deer Creek 31
Fertile-Beltrami 60, Moorhead 6
Kasson-Mantorville 75, Hayfield 3
New London-Spicer 67, Morris/Hancock 6
New York Mills 58, Osakis 12
Norwood Young America 47, Rockford 22
Otter Tail Central 36, Browerville/Eagle Valley 32
Sauk Centre 46, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 24
United South Central/Alden-Conger 62, Triton 16
Virginia Area 39, Hinckley-Finlayson 39 (Virginia Area wins on criteria)
New Ulm at Madelia/Truman, ppd.
Becker Triangular
Big Lake 36, Becker 33
Becker 54, Royalton/USA 16
Big Lake 67, Royalton/USA 13
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Quad
Rush City 54, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 20
Paynesville 51, Rush City 19
Rush City 44, Melrose 33
Paynesville 51, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 25
Melrose 45, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 33
Paynesville 40, Melrose 30
BOLD/Buffalo Lake-Hector Triangular
BOLD/Buffalo Lake-Hector 32, Watertown-Mayer 30
Adrian 36, Watertown-Mayer 21
Adrian 42, BOLD/Buffalo Lake-Hector 16
Cretin-Derham Hall Triangular
Cretin-Derham Hall 60, Rogers 12
Hastings 62, Cretin-Derham Hall 18
Hastings 70, Rogers 3
Eden Valley-Watkins Triangular
Eden Valley-Watkins 40, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 28
Eden Valley-Watkins 61, Kimball 13
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 55, Kimball 20
Hutchinson Quadrangular
Eden Prairie 36, Glencoe-Silver Lake 31
Hutchinson 53, Waconia 21
Eden Prairie 42, Waconia 25
Waconia 36, Glencoe-Silver Lake 31
Hutchinson 41, Glencoe-Silver Lake 24
Eden Prairie 39 Hutchinson 30
MACCRAY Triangular
MACCRAY 40, Ortonville 33
River Valley 46, MACCRAY 27
River Valley 51, Ortonville 19
Meadow Creek Triangular
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 58, Meadow Creek
Christian/Rivers Christian Academy 9
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 63, Trinity at River Ridge 6
Meadow Creek Christian/Rivers Christian Academy 42,
Trinity at River Ridge 27
Redwood Falls Triangular
Yellow Medicine East 59, Renville County West 15
Yellow Medicine East 66, Redwood Valley 9
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown Triangular
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 39, LeCenter-Cleveland 37
St. Peter 49, LeCenter 30
St. Peter 39, Waterville Elysian Morristown 30

High School Results – December 2004

Friday, December 31
Clash III – National Wrestling Duals
Championship Bracket
Carl Sandburg (IL) 31, Owatonna 18
Wasatch (UT) 32, Wisconsin Rapids 28
Owatonna 40, Wasatch (UT) 24
Wisconsin Rapids 30, Carl Sandburg (IL) 26
Owatonna 28, Wisconsin Rapids 16
Carl Sandburg (IL) 35, Wasatch (UT) 24
Second Bracket
Apple Valley 37, Albert Lea 26
St. Michael-Albertville 31, Lake Stevens (WA) 26
Apple Valley 42, Lake Stevens (WA) 21
St. Michael-Albertville 25, Albert Lea 22
Apple Valley 39, St. Michael-Albertville 21
Albert Lea 31, Lake Stevens (WA) 30
Third Bracket
Glenbard North (IL) 48, Pierz 13
Omaha Skutt (NE) 41, Vacaville (CA) 24
Glenbard North (IL) 37, Omaha Skutt (NE) 17
Pierz 35, Vacaville (CA) 33
Glenbard North (IL) 42, Vacaville (CA) 22
Omaha Skutt (NE) 52, Pierz17
Fourth Bracket
Frazee 29, Hastings 28
Sedro Woolley (WA) 33, Simley 25
Simley 32, Hastings 20
Sedro Woolley (WA) 51, Frazee 12
Sedro Woolley (WA) 48, Hastings 17
Simley 45, Frazee 16
Fifth Bracket
Adrian 32, Goodhue 19
Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland 46, Litchfield 17
Adrian 40, Litchfield 21
Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland 41, Goodhue 15
Adrian 46, Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland 19
Goodhue 39, Litchfield 30
Sixth Bracket
Winner (SD) 45, El Modena (CA) 31
Coon Rapids 42, Stewartville 23
Winner (SD) 43, Stewartville 26
El Modena (CA) 36, Coon Rapids 31
Coon Rapids 40, Winner (SD) 27
Stewartville 39, El Modena (CA) 29
Seventh Bracket
Lodi (WI) 36, Omaha Gross (NE) 33
Omaha Burke (NE) 44, Caledonia 26
Omaha Burke (NE) 36, Omaha Gross (NE) 31
Lodi (WI) 44, Caledonia 25
Caledonia 43, Omaha Gross (NE) 25
Omaha Burke (NE) 48, Lodi (WI) 23
Eighth Bracket
Minot (ND) 40, Hayfield (VA) 30
Rochester Mayo 37, Higley (AZ) 30
Rochester Mayo 33, Hayfield (VA) 31
Minot (ND) 58, Higley (AZ) 18
Hayfield (VA) 43, Higley (AZ) 30
Rochester Mayo 36, Minot (ND) 36 (criteria)
Oshkosh Lourdes (WI) OTW Wrestling Classic
1. Luxemburg Casco, LC 403.0
2. Oshkosh West, OW 294.0
3. Hartford, HR 283.5
4. Freedom, FR 281.5
5. Ashwaubenon, AS 280.0
6. Burnsville/MN, BM 242.5
7. Stevens Point, SP 241.0
8. Lomira, LM 229.0
9. Campbellsport, CB 201.0
10. Coleman, CO 188.5
11. Kimberly, KM 184.0
12. Milwaukee Custer, MC 179.5
13. Little Wolf, LW 169.0
14. Ripon, RI 169.0
15. Kewaskum, KK 164.0
16. Wausau East, WE 158.0
17. Mosinee, MO 157.0
18. De Pere, DP 155.5
19. Hortonville, HT 153.0
20. Elcho, EL 152.0
21. Winneconne, WN 150.5
22. Bonduel, BD 143.0
23. Chippewa Falls, CP 135.5
24. Wilmot Union, WU 128.5
25. Park Falls, PF 126.5
26. Milwaukee Lutheran, ML 121.0
27. Sturgeon Bay, SB 121.0
28. Brillion, BR 104.0
29. West De Pere, WD 95.0
30. Oconomowoc, OC 92.0
31. Amherst, AM 91.0
32. Grafton, GR 86.5
33. Berlin, BE 83.0
34. Illiana Christian/IL, IL 82.0
35. Tomahawk, TO 78.0
36. Waupaca, WP 71.0
37. Wautoma, WA 69.0
38. Cochrane Fountain City, CF 58.5
39. Hurley, HU 52.0
40. Milwaukee Pulaski, MP 45.5
41. Chilton, CH 41.0
42. Pacelli/St. Point, PC 33.0
43. Oshkosh North, ON 32.0
44. Oshkosh Lourdes, OL 31.0
45. Southern Door, SD 28.0
46. Sheboygan South, SS 18.0
47. Valley Christian, VC 16.0
48. North Fond Du Lac, NF 12.0


Thursday, December 30
Maple Grove 52, Benilde-St. Margaret’s 18
Becker Bulldog Duals
1st: Atwater Cosmos Grove City 36, Milaca 32
3rd: Little Falls 36, Becker 33
5th: St. Cloud Tech 55, Becker J. V. 18
7th: Mora/Pine City 40, St. Cloud Apollo 35
First Round
Milaca 46, St. Cloud Tech 18
Becker 45, Mora/Pine City 24
Atwater Cosmos Grove City 63, St. Cloud Apollo 13
Little Falls 68, Becker J.V. 3
Second Round
Milaca 40, Becker 28
St. Cloud Tech 42, Mora/Pine City 28
Atwater Cosmos Grove City 70, Becker J. V. 6
Little Falls 65, St. Cloud Apollo 16
Third Round
Milaca 48, Mora/Pine City 21
Becker 41, St. Cloud Tech 26
Becker J. V. 57, St. Cloud Apollo 23
Awater Cosmos Grove City 35, Little Falls 28
Bi-State Classic
1. Hartland Arrowhead, HA 334.5
2. Bloomington Kennedy, BK 255.5
3. Holmen, HO 242.5
4. Prairie Du Chien, PD 216.0
5. Ellsworth, EL 213.5
6. Cashton, CA 207.0
7. Nekoosa/Port Edwards, NP 195.5
8. Tomah, TO 193.0
9. Viroqua, VQ 183.5
10. DC Everest, DC 181.5
11. West Salem/Bangor, WB 166.0
12. Dodgeville, DV 153.0
13. Stratford, ST 151.5
14. Lancaster, LA 150.0
15. Mt Horeb/Barneveld, MH 149.0
16. Verona, VR 148.0
17. Riverdale, RD 140.0
18. Hudson, HU 136.0
19. Shell Lake, SL 132.0
20. La Crosse Logan, LL 129.0
21. Loyal/Greenwood, LG 127.0
22. Portage, PO 125.0
23. Athens, AT 120.0
24. La Crosse Central, LC 120.0
25. Westby, WY 120.0
26. Fond du lac, FD 117.0
27. Auburndale, AB 115.0
28. De Soto, DS 110.0
29. Mauston, MA 103.0
30. Cuba City/South Western, CC 102.0
31. Adams Friendship, AF 99.5
32. Belmont/Platteville, BP 96.5
33. Royall, RY 96.5
34. South Saint Paul, SS 94.0
35. Sparta, SP 93.5
36. Arcadia, AR 88.5
37. Baraboo, BA 86.0
38. Aquinas, AQ 85.5
39. New Lisbon, NL 76.5
40. River Valley, RV 76.5
41. Richland Center, RC 74.0
42. Boscobel, BO 63.0
43. Cudahy/St Francis, CU 62.0
44. Kickapoo/LaFarge, KL 62.0
45. Crawford/Seneca, CS 45.5
46. New Richmond, NR 39.0
47. Monroe, MO 32.0
48. Hillsboro, HB 29.0
49. Independence/Gilmanton, IG 29.0
50. Ithaca, IT 29.0
51. Weston, WE 25.0
Clash III – National Wrestling Duals
Day 1
BRACKET A
Quarterfinals
Apple Valley 48, Omaha (NE) Gross 12
Glenbard (IL) North 39, Adrian 14
Hastings 50, Winner (SD) 24
Owatonna 75, Hayfield (VA) 3
Semifinals
Apple Valley 35, Glenbard (IL) North 30
Owatonna 63, Hastings 3
Consolation Semifinals
Adrian 48, Omaha (NE) Gross 18
Winner (SD) 53, Hayfield (VA) 21
Finals
1. Owatonna 40, Apple Valley 24
3. Glenbard North 51, Hastings 12
5. Adrian 50, Winner (SD) 24
7. Gross 47, Hayfield (VA) 25
BRACKET B
Quarterfinals
Heber City/Wasatch (Utah) 73, Rochester Mayo 6
Omaha (NE) Skutt 46, Litchfield 18
Lake Stevens (WA) 52, Stewartville 12
Simley 43, Omaha (NE) Burke 21
Semifinals
Heber City/Wasatch 37, Omaha Skutt 26
Lake Stevens 37, Simley 22
Consolation Semifinals
Litchfield 52, Rochester Mayo 19
Stewartville 28, Omaha Burke 26
Finals
1. Wasatch 50, Lake Stevens (WA) 12
3. Omaha Skutt 43, Simley 19
5. Litchfield 39, Stewartville 28
7. Burke 43, Rochester Mayo 16
BRACKET C
Quarterfinals
St. Michael-Albertville 71m Higley (AZ) 6
Sedro (WA) Woolley 37, Grand Meadow/Leroy-Ostander/Kingsland 27
Vacaville (CA) 55, Coon Rapids 10
Wisconsin Rapids 57, Caledonia 6
Semifinals
St. Michael-Albertville 38, Sedro Wooley (WA) 16
Wisconsin Rapids (WI) 30, Vacaville (CA) 25
Consolation Semifinals
Coon Rapids 37, Caledonia 27
Grand Meadow/Leroy-Ostander/Kingsland 72, Higley (AZ) 0
Finals
1. Wisconsin Rapids (WI) 32, St. Michael-Albertville 26
3. Vacaville (CA) 38, Sedro Wooley (WA) 27
5. Grand Meadow/Leroy-Ostander/Kingsland 47, Coon Rapids15
7. Caledonia 58, Higley (AZ) 22
BRACKET D
Quarterfinals
Albert Lea 66, Minot (ND) 6
Carl Sandburg (IL) 59, Goodue 6
Frazee 34, Lodi (WI) 31
Pierz 46, El Modena (CA) 27
Semifinals
Albert Lea 49, Pierz 9
Carl Sandburg (IL) 65, Frazee 6
Consolation Semifinals
El Modena (CA) 57, Minot (ND) 18
Goodhue 32, Lodi 31
Finals
1. Carl Sandburg (IL) 48, Albert Lea 7
3. Pierz 36, Frazee 25
5. Goodhue 57, El Modena (CA) 13
7. Lodi (WI) 42, Minot (ND) 22
Montgomery-Lonsdale Redbird Invitational
1. Maple River 199.5
2. Lake Crystal-Welcome Memorial-Mankato Loyola 169.5
3. United South Central/Alden-Conger 157.5
4. Scott West 148.0
5. St. Clair 142.0
6. Blooming Prairie 136.0
7. Montgomery-Lonsdale 91.0
8. Cretin-Derham Hall 61.0
9. Martin County West 48.0
Montevideo David Roder Memorial Tournament
1. Canby 240.5
2. Tracy 187.5
3. Pine Island 183
4. Willmar 177
5. Mounds View 161.5
6. Fulda/Murray County Central 153
7. Montevideo 113.5
8. Breckenridge 113
9. MACCRAY 106
10. Luverne 24


Tuesday, December 28
Highland Park Invitational
Round 1
Henry Sibley 66, Burnsville 12
Highland Park 45, St. Paul Central 13
Hopkins 60, De La Salle 12
Round 2
Henry Sibley 42, St. Paul Highland Park 35
Hopkins 53, St. Paul Humboldt 17
Burnsville 57, St. Paul Central 15
Chamipionship Round
1st: Henry Sibley 52, Hopkins 17
3rd: St. Paul Highland Park 48, St. Paul Humboldt 24
5th: Burnsville 48, De La Salle 24
7th: St. Paul Central


Thursday, December 23
Goodhue 35, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 19
St. Croix Falls (Wis.) 42, Braham 27
Apple Valley Triangular
Apple Valley 56, Burnsville 24
Wayzata 45, Burnsville 28
Apple Valley 50, Wayzata 16
Sartell Triangular
Pierz 32, Milaca 25
Milaca 63, Sartell 12
Pierz 48, Sartell 6
St. Francis Triangular
Chisago Lakes 40, Rogers 12
St. Francis 79, Rogers 0
St. Francis 50, Chisago Lakes 9


Tuesday, December 21
Adrian 66, Sioux Falls Washington 6
Aitkin 61, Braham 9
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 33, Sauk Centre 30
Bloomington Kennedy 44, Chaska 25
Aitkin 61, Braham 9
Brainerd/Pillager 34, Sauk Rapids 26
Canby 41, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 18
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 42, Breckenridge 27
Eastview 37, Rosemount 35
Grand Rapids 48, Hibbing 23
Jackson County Central 42, Fulda/Murray County Central 21
Kasson-Mantorville 52, Lake City 9
Kimball 45, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 36
Medford 54, LeCenter 13
New London-Spicer 39, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 29
New Ulm 37, River Valley 30
Park Rapids 39, Pequot Lake/Pine River/Backus 36
Parkers Prairie 43, Browerville/EagleValley 33
Perham 54, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 16
Pine Island 60, Hayfield 12
Spring Lake Park/St. Anthony 41, North Branch 27
Spring Lake Park/St. Anthony 56, Hinckley-Finlayson 16
Stewartville 72, Triton 3
Tartan 52, Farmington 30
Wadena-Deer Creek 61, Menahga/Sebeka 12
Watertown-Mayer 42 Norwood Young American 30
Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 48, Pelican Rapids 27
Blooming Praire Triangular
Southland 42, Blooming Praire 37
Southland 32, Austin 25
Detroit Lakes Triangular
Detroit Lakes 57, Crookston 12
Detroit Lakes 49, Moorhead 19
Faribault Triangular
Faribault 42, Rochester Mayo 29
Rochester Mayo 39, Mound-Westonka 36
Fergus Falls Triangular
Minnewaska 49, Fergus Falls 21
Minnewaska 57, West Central Area 9
Fergus Falls 39, West Central Area 27
Holdingford Triangular
Holdingford 40, Melrose 38
Big Lake 53, Holdingford 21
Houston TN Quad
Totino-Grace 70, Houston TN 6
Totino-Grace 66, Christian Brothers TN 9
Totino-Grace 52, Grissom AL 9
at Hutchinson
Willmar 39, Hutchinson 18
Minnetonka 30, Willmar 28
La Crescent Quad
La Crescent 69, Onalaska WI 12
Winona 42, Onalaska WI 36
La Crescent 66, Winona 16
La Crescent 62, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 12
Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 52, Onalaska WI 25
Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 45, Winona 28
Mankato West Triangular
Mankato West 41, Shakopee 24
Mankato West 37, Worthington 25
Shakopee 42, Worthington 26
Montgomery-Lonsdale Triangular
Waseca 62, Montgomery-Lonsdale 12
New Prague 49, Montgomery-Lonsdale 15
New Prague 47, Waseca 23
Morris/Hancock Triangular
Alexandria 57, Ortonville 24
Alexandria 41, Morris/Hancock 39
Ortonville 37, Morris/Hancock 36
Owatonna Triangular
Lakeville 51, Rochester John Marshall/Lourdes 27
Owatonna 55, Lakeville 18
Owatonna 58, Rochester John Marshall/Lourdes 21
at Rochester Century
Albert Lea 55, Rochester Century 9
Rochester Century 57, Cretin-Derham Hall 24
Rockford Triangular
Eden Valley-Watkins 48 Rockford 27
Pierz 53, Rockford 24
Pierz 54, Eden Valley-Watkins 12
Rocori Triangular
Foley 54, Sartell 21
Foley 31, Rocori 23
Rocori 54, Sartell 18
at Spring Lake Park
Spring Lake Park/St. Anthony 59, Hinckley 16
Spring Lake Park/St. Anthony 41, North Branch 27
St. Cloud Apollo Triangular
St. Cloud Apollo 42, St. Cloud Tech 34
St. Cloud Apollo 54, Ogilvie 24
St. Michael-Albertville Quadrangular
Buffalo 51, Chisago Lakes 20
Monticello 48, Chisago Lakes 19
Monticello 37, Buffalo 35
St. Michael-Albertville 76, Chisago Lakes 0
St. Michael-Albertville 48, Monticello 23
St. Michael-Albertville 42, Buffalo 21
Watertown-Mayer 42, Norwood Young America 30
St. Peter Quad
St. Peter 46, Nicollet 26
Glencoe Silver Lake 47, St. Peter 25
Sibley East 64, St. Peter 10
Sibley East 61, Nicollet 6
Sibley East 35, Glencoe Silver Lake 25
White Bear Lake Triangular
Goodhue 79, St. Paul Johnson 0
Goodhue 29, White Bear Lake 25
White Bear Lake 69, St. Paul Johnson 5
Yellow Medicine East Triangular
Yellow Medicine East 58, Montevideo 7
Pipestone 45, Montevideo 30


“>Monday, December 20
Dawson-Boyd Triangular
Dawson-Boyd 45, Chokio-Alberta/Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 25
Dawson-Boyd 45, Benson 24
Benson 54, Chokio-Alberta/Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 21
GermanTown TN Triangular
Totino-Grace 77, GermanTown TN 0
Totino-Grace 63, Collierville TN 9
Howard Lake Quad
Norwood-Young America 32, Howard
Lake-Waverly-Winsted/Lester Prairie 31
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted/Lester Prairie 50, Delano 23
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted/Lester Prairie 52,
Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop/McLeod West 21
Norwood-Young America 43, Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop/McLeod West 32
Delano 48, Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop/McLeod West 32
Norwood-Young America 51, Delano 21


Saturday, December 18
Andover Holiday Invite
1. Park-Cottage Grove 202.5
2. Mounds View 163
3. Como Park 123
4. North St. Paul 114
5. Armstrong 111.5
6. Chippewa Falls 100
7. Andover 78.5
8. Princeton 67
Big Bear Tournament
1. Bemidji (BEM) 194
1. Greenbush Middle River Badger (GMRB) 194
3. Detroit Lakes (DL) 148.5
4. New York Mills (NYM) 133
5. Hutchinson (HUT) 124
6. Brainerd (BRD) 122
7. Aitkin (AIT) 115.5
8. Roseau (ROS) 112.5
9. Fertile Beltrami (FB) 112
10. Thief River Falls (TRF) 111
11. Wadena Deer Creek (WDC) 101
12. Crookston (CRK) 93.5
13. Staples Motley (STM) 86
14. Fergus Falls (FF) 80
15. Barnesville (BAR) 79.5
16. Hibbing (HIB) 77.5
17. Nashwalk-Keewatin (NK) 77
18. Dilworth Glyndon Felton (DGL) 75
18. Moorhead (MHD) 75
19. Blackduck Cass Lake Bena (BCLB) 66
20. Deer River (DR) 58.5
21. Park Rapids (PR) 58
22. Pequot Lakes Pine River Backus (PQPR) 54
22. Virginia (VIR) 54
23. Morris Area/Hancock (MH) 42
24. Walker/Hackensack/Bagley/Nevis (WHA) 41
25. Menagha/Sebeka (M/S) 39
26. West Central Area (WCA) 38
27. Fosston Bagley (F/B) 31.5
28. Warren/Alvorado/Olso (WAO) 31
29. Red Lake County Central (RLCC) 30
30. East Grand Forks (EGF) 23
31. Crosby Ironton (CI) 20
Bronco Invitational
1. Bertha Hewitt/Verndale 216
2. Parkers Prairie 158
3. Browerville/Eagle Valley 136
4. Royalton/USA 126.5
5. Chokio Alberta/Clinton-Graceville 120
6. Ortonville 113.5
7. Melrose 107
8. Holdingford 91
Faribault Dick Shiels Invitational
1. Totino Grace 254.0
2. Kasson-Mantorville 205.0
3. Faribault 144.5
4. Eastview 117.0
5. Somerset, WI 113.0
6. Northfield 94.0
7. Farmington 60.5
8. Spring Valley, WI 21.0
Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton Tournament
1 La Crescent 200.5
2 Chatfield 186
3 Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 154
4 Plainview/Elgin-Millville 143.5
5 Amery (Wis.) 118.5
6 Necedah (Wis.) 91.5
7 DeSoto (Wis.) 86
8 Winona/Winona Cotter 64
9 St. Paul Humboldt 35
Forest Lake Tournament
1. Forest Lake
2. Foley
3. North Branch
4. Eden Prairie
5. Elk River
6. Centennial
7. Harding
Forest Lake 42, Foley 16
Forest Lake 50, North Branch 24
North Branch 39, Eden Prairie 29
Foley 35, Eden Prairie 33
Centennial 65, Harding 3
Eden Prairie 50, Centennial 26
Foley 37, Elk River 22
North Branch 59, Harding 13
Kenyon Wanamingo Tournament
1 Cannon Falls 240.5
2 Kenyon Wanamingo 188
3 Lake City 179.5
4 Southland 165
5 Rosemount 143
6 LeCenter/Cleveland 98.5
7 Triton 57
8 Saint Croix Lutheran 23
Maple River Tournament
1 Sibley East 216
2 Mankato West 196.5
3 Maple River 192.5
4 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 157.5
5 LeSueur-Henderson 122
6 Hayfield 82
7 Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 99
8 Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 57
Minneota Tournament
Canby 36, River Valley 22
Canby 54, Dawson-Boyd 16
Canby 40, Minneota 18
River Valley 39, Minneota 32
River Valley 45, Dawson-Boyd 28
Dawson-Boyd 36, Minneota 31
Johnson Duals at Nicollet
Eden Valley-Watkins 39, Nicollet 34
Eden Valley-Watkins 71, St. Paul Johnson 12
Wayzata 54, Eden Valley-Watkins 28
Nicollet 40, St. Paul Johnson 33
Wayzata 71, Nicollet 6
Wayzata 75, St. Paul Johnson 5
Minnesota Christmas Tournament
1. Apple Valley (APV) 214.5
2. St. Michael-Albertville (SMA) 185.5
3. Albert Lea (ABL) 156
4. Scott West (SCW) 146.5
5. St. Francis (STF) 139
6. Bismarck, ND (BND) 124.5
7. Pierz (PRZ) 120.5
8. Cambridge-Isanti (CBI) 119.5
9. Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland (GML) 118
10. New Prague (NPR) 111
11. Hastings (HAS) 108
12. Bloomington Kennedy (BLK) 85.5
13. Woodbury (WDB) 75.5
14. Spirit Lake, IA (SLI) 70.5
15. Glencoe-Silver Lake (GSL) 69
16. Windom Area/Butterfield-Odin/Mountain Lake (WML) 66.5
17. Blaine (BLA) 66
18. Stewartville (STV) 65
19. Waconia/Mayer Lutheran (WAC) 64
20. Anoka (AKA) 61
21. Minneapolis Edison (MPE) 55
22. Wabasha-Kellogg (WBK) 53.5
23. Rochester Mayo (RMO) 50
24. Blooming Prairie (BLP) 49
25. Champlin Park (CHP) 44
26. Coon Rapids (CRP) 36.5
27. Medford (MED) 35.5
28. Stillwater Area (STW) 34
29. Irondale (IRN) 24.5
Otter Tail Central Tournament
Alexandria 45, Osakis 29
Alexandria 62, Hawley 6
Frazee 35, Alexandria 30
Frazee 51, Hawley 6
Litchfield 47, Frazee 19
Litchfield 48, Osakis 24
Litchfield 51, Otter Tail Central 21
Osakis 42, Otter Tail Central 34
Ottertail Central 72, Hawley 10
Redwood Valley Tournament
1 Blue Earth Area 245.5
2 St. James 190
3 Montevideo 175
4 New Ulm/New Ulm Cathedral 167.5
5 Marshall 125
6 St. Peter 104
7 Lac qui Parle Valley 77.5
8 Redwood Valley 73
9 Fairmont 65
10 Hills-Beaver Creek/Luverne 13
St. Charles Duals
Rochester John Marshall 43, Highland Park 32
Rochester John Marshall 58, St. Paul Central 21
St. Charles 48, Highland Park 27
St. Charles 37, Rochester John Marshall 36
St. Charles 63, St. Paul Central 18
St. Charles 57, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 19
Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 53, St. Paul Central 18
Highland Park 42, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 36
Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 45, Rochester John Marshall 35
White Bear Lake Tournament
1 White Bear Lake 202.5
2 Austin/Lyle/Austin Pacelli 192
3 Burnsville 176.5
4 Spring Lake Park/St. Anthony 171
5 Henry Sibley 139
6 Osseo 118.5
7 Hopkins 59
8 Rogers 56


Friday, December 17
Adrian 44, Fulda/Murray County Central 21
Alexandria 51, Apollo 21
Eagan 47, Burnsville 24
Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 51, Clayton Ridge (IA) 23
Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 51, Postville (IA) 23
Kasson-Mantorville 56, Byron 3
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial/Mankato Loyola 33,
Madelia-Truman 19
Litchfield 46, Jackson County Central 25
Milaca 39, Foley 22
Mille Lacs 41, Braham 36
North Branch 43, Rush City 28
Orono 51, Columbia Heights 21
Robbinsdale Cooper 44, Minneapolis South 21
Robbinsdale Cooper 51, Minneapolis North 9
Robbinsdale Cooper 61, Minneapolis Roosevelt 6
Rosemount 39, Chaska 26
Spring Lake Park/St. Anthony 39, Buffalo 37
White Bear Lake 57, Roseville 12
Zimmerman 57, Minnehaha Academy/Mpls Lutheran 18
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 39, St. Charles 35
Dassel-Cokato Triangular
New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 41, Dassel-Cokato 23
BOLD/Buffalo Lake-Hector 45, Dassel-Cokato 27
New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 31, BOLD/Buffalo Lake-Hector 25
Eden Valley-Watkins Triangular
Watertown-Mayer 46, Albany 20
Watertown-Mayer 53, Eden Valley-Watkins 12
Albany 36, Eden Valley-Watkins 34
Fridley Triangular
Mahtomedi 42, Brooklyn Center 30
Fridley 48, Mahtomedi 21
Fridley 54, Brooklyn Center 15
Lakeville Quad
Chisago Lakes 45, Henry Sibley 35
Wayzata 49, Henry Sibley 20
Wayzata 57, Chisago Lakes 13
Lakeville 36, Henry Sibley 24
Lakeville 42, Chisago Lakes 33
Lakeville 21, Wayzata 54
Melrose Dual Meet Tournament
1. Awater-Cosmos-Grove City (ACGC)
2. Long Prairie-Grey Eagle (LPGE)
3. Meadow Creek River Academy (MCRA)
4. Delano (DEL)
5. Parkers Prairie (PP)
6. Melrose (MEL)
Awater-Cosmos-Grove City 58 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 3
Awater-Cosmos-Grove City 56 Melrose 11
Awater-Cosmos-Grove City 75 Delano 6
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 43 Parkers Prairie 26
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 48 Meadow Creek River Academy 20
Meadow Creek River Academy 54 Delano 18
Meadow Creek River Academy 44 Parkers Prairie 30
Parkers Prairie 48 Melrose 34
Delano 43 Melrsoe 36
St. Thomas Academy Quad
Prior Lake 54, Trinity 24
Prior Lake 46, St. Paul Highland Park 25
Trinity 42, St. Paul Highland Park 27
St. Paul Highland Park 45, St. Thomas Academy 30
Prior Lake 40, St. Thomas 27
Trinity 49, St. Thomas Academy 22


Thursday, December 16
Benson 42, Montevideo 33
Blaine 51, Osseo 18
Brainerd 55, Sartell 12
Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove 39, LaCrescent 34
Cannon Falls/Randolph 51, Lake City 19
Dawson-Boyd 48, Renville County West 18
Eagan 47, Burnsville 27
Eden Prairie 43, Bloomington Kennedy 32
Forest Lake 35, Woodbury 32
Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland 49, Plainview/Elgin-Millville 15
Harding 57, Humboldt 16
Hastings 66, Park of Cottage Grove 9
Henry Sibley 46, St. Thomas Academy 30
Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 51, De Soto (WI) 21
Mound-Westonka 44, Benilde-St. Margaret 28
New Ulm 47, St. Peter 27
Osakis 22, Long Prairie/Grey Eagle 48
Rocori 35, St. Cloud Tech 31
Sauk Centre 44, Albany 27
St. Michael-Albertville 57, Zimmerman 18
St. Paul Highland Park 54, St. Paul Arlington 21
Stewartville 35, Kenyon-Wanamingo 27
Stillwater 39, Mounds View 30
Totino-Grace 31, Cambridge-Isanti 23
Wabasha-Kellog 34, Dover-Eyota 30
Wahpeton 44, Breckenridge 25
Triangular
Big Lake 61, Princeton 15
Maple Grove 60, Princeton 16
Big Lake 40, Maple Grove 21
Centennial Triangular
Centennial 60, Andover 24
Centennial 54, Northfield 26
Northfield 52, Andover 27
Red Rock Central/Westbrook-Walnut Grove Quadrangular
MACCRAY 40, Redwood Valley 31
Wabasso 64, Red Rock Central/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 6
MACCRAY 36, Red Rock Central/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 30
Wabasso 64, Redwood Valley 9
Red Rock Central/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 51, Redwood Valley 12
Wabasso 58, MACCRAY 9
Montgomery Quadrangular
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted/Lester Prairie 41, Montgomery-Lonsdale 33
Hayfield 31, LeCenter/Cleveland 22
Hayfield 42, Montgomery-Lonsdale 25
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted/Lester Prairie 54, LeCenter/Cleveland 18
LeCenter/Cleveland 45, Montgomery-Lonsdale 34
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted/Lester Prairie 52, Hayfield 21
at Ogilvie
Aitkin 46, Mora/Pine City 18
Aitkin 80, Ogilvie 0
at Waterville-Elysian-Morristown
Sibley East 46, Medford 18
Sibley East 58, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 18


Wednesday, December 15
Tartan 48, Richfield 30


Tuesday, December 14
Alexandria 37, Sauk Rapids-Rice 30
Barnesville 40, Moorhead 25
Benilde-St. Margaret’s 38, Minnehaha Academy/Lutheran of Bloomington 36
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 54, Parkers Prairie 24
Brainerd/Pillager 45, Rocori 14
Chaska 49, Shakopee 20
Dover-Eyota 64, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 12
Fergus Falls 40, Otter Tail Central 34
Frazee 46, Wadena-Deer Creek 21
Glencoe-Silver Lake 31, Becker 26
Hibbing 43, Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway 23
Lac qui Parle Valley 42, Chokio-Alberta/Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 38
La Crescent 53, Arcadia WI 9
LeSueur-Henderson 54, Fairmont 25
Litchfield 46, Dassel-Cokato 18
Little Falls 69, Sartell-St. Stephen 8
Marshall 34, Red Rock Central/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 29
Mayport 54, East Grand Forks 24
Meadow Creek/Rivers Academy 42, St. Thomas Academy 19
Menahga/Sebeka 44, Hawley 15
Minnewaska 74, Morris/Hancock 6
Monticello 54, St. Cloud Apollo 21
New London-Spicer 37, Benson 27
Norwood Young America 50, Kimball 23
Red Lake County Central 45, Lake Park/Audobon 36
Rush City 43, Braham 21
Staples-Motley 41, Pelican Rapids 36
Tartan 47, Cretin-Derham Hall 28
Wheaton-Herman-Norcross 48, Browerville/Eagle Valley 33
Windom Area/Butterfield-Odin/Mountain Lake 44, Fulda/Murray County Central 25
at Cass Lake
Blackduck-Cass Lake-Bena 44, Mahnomen-Waubun 26
Blackduck-Cass Lake-Bena 49, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 18
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 37, Mahnomen-Waubun 32
Holdingford Triangular
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 52, Holdingford 21
Ogilvie 45, Holdingford 36
Madelia/Truman Triangular
Madelia/Truman 69, LeCenter/Cleveland 6
Madelia/Truman 55, Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop/McLeod West 16
LeCenter/Cleveland 45, Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop/McLeod West 33
Maple River Quad
Maple River 40, St. Clair 21
Maple River 47, Blooming Prairie 25
Mankato East 37, Maple River 25
Blooming Prairie 38, St. Clair 35
Mankato East 45, St. Clair 21
Mankato East 37, Blooming Prairie 24
New Prague Triangular
New Prague 60, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 21
New Prague 40, Faribault 20
Faribault 49, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 21
at River Valley
BOLD/Buffalo Lake-Hector 41, River Valley 25
River Valley 62, Renville County West 12
Rockford Triangular
Delano 42, Rockford 30
Delano 43, Columbia Heights 28
Shakopee Triangular
Chaska 49, Shakopee 20
Rosemount 34, Shakopee 33
Watertown-Mayer Triangular
Annandale/Maple Lake 48, Mound Westonka 34
Watertown-Mayer 46, Annandale/Maple Lake 22
Watertown-Mayer 64, Mound Westonka 9
West Central Area/Ashby Triangular
New York Mills 38, Perham 21
New York Mills 63, West Central Area/Ashby 15


Monday, December 13
Decorah 42, Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove 23


Saturday, December 11
Barnesville Team Tournament
1st: New York Mills 5-0
2nd: Detroit Lakes 3-1
3rd: Wheaton-Herman-Norcross 3-2
4th: Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 2-3
5th: Barnesville 1-3
6th: Pelican Rapids 1-2
7th: Red Lake County Central 0-4
Round 1
Wheaton-Herman-Norcross 31, New York Mills 35
Detroit Lakes 35, Barnesville 34
Round 2
New York Mills 33, Detroit Lakes 24
Wheaton-Herman-Norcross 39, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 23
Red Lake County Central 21, Pelican Rapids 53
Round 3
Barnesville 45, Red Lake County Central 25
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 27, New York Mills 36
Round 4
Barnesville 33, Wheaton-Herman-Norcross 38
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 52, Pelican Rapids 22
Round 5
Red Lake County Central 15, Wheaton-Herman-Norcross 64
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 31, Detroit Lakes 38
Pelican Rapids 18, New York Mills 57
Round 6
Detroit Lakes 36, Wheaton-Herman-Norcross 31
Barnesville 24, New York Mills 42
Red Lake County Central 6, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 76
Brainerd Paul Bunyan Tournament
1. Grand Rapids 190
2. Foley 174.5
3. Pierz 170
4. Scott West 147
5. BOLD 139
6. Bemidji 130
7. Brainerd 125
8. Becker 97
9. Frazee 85.5
10. Burnsville 84
11. St. Cloud Tech 83
12. Staples-Motley 66.5
13. Breckenridge 63
14. Sauk Rapids-Rice 58
15. Amery Wis. 35.5
16. Andover 33
17. St. Cloud Apollo 24
Byron Dave Sharberg Memorial Tournament
1st: La Crescent
2nd: Byron
3rd: Zumbrota-Mazeppa
4th: Blooming Prairie
Byron 36, Blooming Prairie 26
La Crescent 41, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 27
Byron 40, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 25
La Crescent 40, Blooming Prairie 33
La Crescent 48, Byron 21
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 55, Blooming Prairie 12
Chaska Holiday Tournament
1. Cannon Falls 229.5
2. Minnetonka 185.0
3. Waseca 162.5
4. Chaska 155.5
5. Lake City 153.0
6. Buffalo 116.0
7. Champlin Park 107.0
8. St. Paul Johnson 71
9. Hopkins 45.0
Coon Rapids Cardinal Duals
First round
St. Michael-Albertville 56, Rosemount 7
White Bear lake 42, South St. Paul 29
Woodbury 47, Eastview 26
Coon Rapids 54, Rochester Mayo 14
Consolation semifinals
Rosemount 45, South St. Paul 24
Rochester Mayo 30, Eastview 25
Semfinals
St. Michael-Albertville 45, White Bear Lake 12
Coon Rapids 32, Woodbury 31
7th: Eastview 51, South St. Paul 19
5th: Rosemount 37, Rochester Mayo 36
3rd: Woodbury 31, White Bear Lake 30
1st: St. Michael-Albertville 42, Coon Rapids 12
Delano Invitational
1. Waconia/Mayer Lutheran 231
2. St. Peter 204
3. Mora/Pine City 154.5
4. St. Thomas Academy 124.5
5. Delano 123
6. St. Paul Harding 103
7. Orono 88.5
8. Mahtomedi 77
9. Brooklyn Center 60
East Grand Forks Sacred Heart Quad
East Grand Forks 60, East Grand Forks Sacred Heart 6
East Grand Forks 58, Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 18
East Grand Forks 61, Lake Park-Audubon 18
Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 43, Lake Park-Audubon 42
Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 33, East Grand Forks Sacred Heart 30
Lake Park-Audubon 39, East Grand Forks Sacred Heart 24
Fargo Invitational
1. Fargo North 250
2. Fargo South 235.5
3. New London-Spicer 189
4. Rocori 185.5
5. Moorhead 126
6. St. Mary’s 94
7. Fosston 84
9. Walhalla 80
10. Kindred 28
Goodhue Triangular
Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland 43, Goodhue 24
Goodhue 37, Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 30
Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland 53, Fillmore
Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 15
Grand Forks Sertoma Tournament
Consolation semifinals
Central Cass 41, Grand Forks Red River 33
Bismarck 43, Valley City 33
Consolation winner’s bracket
Jamestown 36, Thief River Falls, Minn. 30
Wahpeton 43, Belcourt 22
Roseau, Minn., 56, Jamestown 10
Perham 45, Wahpeton 23
Consolation loser’s bracket
Grand Forks Central 39, Cavalier 33
Devis Lake 51, Larimore 28
Grand Forks Central 52, Valley City 27
Grand Forks Red River 38, Devils Lake 28
Semifinals
West Fargo 30, Perham 26
Fertile-Beltrami 31 (tie breaker), Roseau 31
Consolation championship
Central Cass 43, Bismarck 36
1st: Fertile-Beltrami 36, West Fargo 27
3rd: Roseau 34, Perham 32
5th: Wahpeton 43, Jamestown 27
7th: Thief River Falls, Minn, 45, Belcourt 30
9th: Grand Forks Red River 37, Grand Forks Central 34
11th: Devils Lake 41, Valley City 37
13th: Cavalier 52, Larimore 21
Jackson County Central/Pizza Ranch Invitational
1. Adrian 259
2. Stewartville 190.5
3. Windom-Mt. Lake-Butterfield-Odin 146
4. Eagan 141
5. Fulda-Murray County Central 123
6. Wabasha-Kellog 120
7. Jackson County Central 113
8. Madelia-Truman 93.5
9. Worthington 70
10. Red Rock Central/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 40
11. Redwood Valley 30
12. Martin County West 25
13. Luverne 14.5
Milaca Duals
Litchfield 47, Mound Westonka 17
Albany 42, Kimball 36
Milaca 72, Braham 4
Litchfield 42, Elk River 28
Milaca 51, Albany 19
Mound Westonka 42, Elk River 34
Braham 34, Kimball 29
1st: Litchfield 33, Milaca 32
3rd: Mound Westonka 39, Albany 33
5th: Elk River 60, Braham 18
Minneapolis Edison Dual Tournament
First round
Dassel-Cokato 38, Paynesville 30
Eden Prairie 54, Minneapolis Edison 23
Ellsworth (Wis.) 52, St. Paul Highland Park 18
Owatonna 37, JV all-stars 33
Second round
Ellsworth (Wis.) 62, Minneapolis Edison 15
Dassel-Cokato 55, JV all-stars 17
Eden Prairie 39, St. Paul Highland Park 36
Owatonna 43, Paynesville 19
Third round
Ellsworth (Wis.) 44, Eden Prairie 23
Owatonna 45, Dassel-Cokato 19
Paynesville 57, JV all-stars 18
St. Paul Highland Park 58, Minneapolis Edison 7
3rd: Eden Prairie 39, Dassel-Cokato 29
1st: Owatonna 47, Ellsworth (Wis.) 15
Park of Cottage Grove Tournament
Chatfield 57, St. Paul Como Park 16
Chatfield 60, St. Paul Central 24
Park of Cottage Grove 35, Chatfield 21
Park of Cottage Grove 54, St. Paul Como Park 20
Park of Cottage Grove 66, St. Paul Central 9
St. Paul Como Park 42, St. Paul Central 30
Park Rapids Duals
Championship: Deer River/Northland 33, Wadena-Deer Creek 31
Deer River/Northland 36, Hibbing 33
Deer River/Northland 65, Hawley 6
Wadena-Deer Creek 44, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 36
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 40, Wadena-Deer Creek 39
Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 44, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 24
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 45, Park Rapids Area 27
Hibbing 37, Park Park Rapids Area 26
Hibbing 49, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 27
Park Rapids Area 34, Hawley 21
Plainview/Elgin-Millville Tournament
Kasson-Mantorville 39, Caledonia 18
Plainview/Elgin-Millville 36, Austin 29
Caledonia 41, Austin 27
Kasson-Mantorville 59, Plainview/Elgin-Millville 8
Plainview/Elgin-Millville 39, Caledonia 25
Prior Lake Ron Edwards Classic
1. Glencoe-Silver Lake 211.5
2. Prior Lake 166.5
3. Chisago Lakes 163
4. Robbinsdale Armstrong 120.5
5. Montgomery-Lonsdale 110.5
6. Lac Qui Parle Valley 94.5
7. Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop/McLeod West 94.5
8. Nicollet 90
9. Rogers 19
Shakopee Tournament
1. Blaine 254.50
2. Shakopee 188
3. Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted/Lester Prairie 180
4. Bloomington Kennedy 152.50
5. Irondale 122
6. Montevideo 115
7. Richfield-Edina 58.50
8. Triton 53
St. Francis Invitational
1 St. Francis 254
2 Forest Lake 247
3 Anoka 175
4 Cooper 114
5 Centennial 92
6 Virginia 76
7 Winona 64
8 Fridley 56
St. James Tournament
1 Wabasso 210.5
2 St. James 181
3 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 180
4 Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial/Mankato Loyola 171
5 Minneota 147
6 De La Salle 41
Trinity Invitational
1. Norwood Young America 244
2. Trinity School 202
3. Maple Grove 193
4. North St. Paul 161
5. Minneapolis Washburn 150.5
6. St. Croix Lutheran 143
7. Granite City Baptist 74.5
8. St. Paul Humboldt 67
9. Minneapolis Patrick Henry 55
10. Grace Baptist School Ill. 29
11.Coon Rapids Baptist 6
Watertown SD 8 Team Dual Tournament
Canby 45, Webster SD 27
Canby 47, Madison SD 18
Canby 55, Sioux Falls Roosvelt SD 19
Canby 44, Watertown SD 24
West Central Area Grant County Invitational
1. Badger/Greenbush/Middle River (BGMR) 215
2. Alexandria (ALEX) 131
3. Annandale/Maple Lake (ANML) 124.5
4. Fergus Falls (FF) 121
5. Mille Lacs 115.5
6. West Central Area (WCA) 85.5
7. Browerville/Eagle Valley (B/EV) 83
7. Dawson-Boyd (DB) 83
8. Ottertail Central (OTC) 78
9. Chokio-Alberta-Clinton-Graceville (CACG) 75
10. Menagha-Sebeka (MS) 58
11. Morris Area/Hancock (MAH)


Friday, December 10
Anoka 50, Centennial 15
Cambridge-Isanti 58, Spring Lake Park/St. Anthony 3
Chatfield 50, St. Charles 24
Dover-Eyota 55, Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 12
Grand Meadow/Kingsland/LeRoy-Ostrander 55, United South Central/Alden-Conger 18
Mound-Westonka 61, Brooklyn Center 12
New York Mills 45, Greenbush-Middle River/Badger 24
Rosemount 36, Eden Prairie 33
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 36, Pipestone 24
Buffalo Triangular
Buffalo 75, Rogers 6
Annandale/Maple Lake 78, Rogers 9
Annandale/Maple Lake 45, Buffalo 25
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Triangular
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 42, Redwood Valley 36
MACCRAY 39, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 25
MACCRAY 52, Redwood Valley 21
Big Lake Hornet Invite
1. Big Lake 207
2. Monticello 193
3. North Branch 187
4. Sartell 122
5. Rush City 107
6. Rockford 93.5
7. Meadow Creek River Academy 91
8. Bloomington Jefferson 20
Brainerd Paul Bunyan Tournament
AFTER DAY 1
1. Grand Rapids 57
2. Pierz 54.5
3. Scott West 49
4. Foley 48.5
5. Bemidji 42
6. BOLD/BLH 30
7. Brainerd 29
8. Staples/Motley 28.5
9. Becker 28
10. Sauk Rapids 28
11. Burnsville 28
12. Frazee 26.5
13. St Cloud Tech 21.5
14. Amery, WIS 20.5
15. Breckenridge 14
16. St. Cloud Apollo 6
17. Andover 4
Brooklyn Center Triangular
Mound-Westonka 40, St. Paul Central 33
Mound-Westonka 61, Brooklyn Center 12
St. Paul Central 52, Brooklyn Center 27
at Fridley
Minnetonka 58, Fridley 20
Minnetonka 57, Park Center 15
Minnetonka 54, Minneapolis South 15
Northfield Duals
Hastings 68, Henry Sibley 12
Hastings 44, New Prague 20
Apple Valley 42, Hastings 21
Apple Valley 46, Goodhue 9
New Prague 36, Goodhue 28
Goodhue 30, Faribault 29
New Prague 60, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 18
Princeton Quadrangular
Sibley East 71, Princeton 6
Sibley East 53, Maple Grove 21
Little Falls 35, Sibley East 34
Little Falls 70, Princeton 6
Little Falls 66, Maple Grove 9
Willmar Cardinal Invitational
1. Minnewaska Area 212.0
2. Willmar 179.0
3. Sauk Centre 177.0
4. Yellow Medicine East 167.0
5. Benson 123.0
6. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 121.5
7. Eden Valley-Watkins 72.0
8. Renville County West 36.5


Thursday, December 9
Adrian 56, Minneota 9
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 53, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 25
Blaine 54, Andover 21
Cannon Falls 53, Byron 16
Chaska 36, Burnsville 32
Chokio-Alberta/Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 48, Osakis 35
Coon Rapids 59, Osseo 15
Deer River 39, Park Rapids Area 36
Detroit Lakes 43, Staples-Motley 22
Eagan 43, Eastview 16
Hastings 60, Roseville 15
Henry Sibley 48, Mahtomedi 31
Jackson County Central 41, Windom-Mt. Lake-Butterfield-Odin 32
LeCenter 58, Martin County West 22
Maple Grove 36, Elk River 32
Milaca 53, Mora/Pine City 12
Montevideo 55, Morris Area/Hancock 19
Moorhead 41, Fergus Falls 31
New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 42, Medford 22
North St. Paul 49, Richfield 28
Owatonna 40, Albert Lea 13
Park Center 39, Champlin Park 36
Park of Cottage Grove 33, White Bear Lake 27
Pelican Rapids 38, Otter Tail Central 32
Pelican Rapids 51, West Central Area/Ashby 30
Pipestone 58, Red Rock Central/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 20
Red Lake County Central 36, East Grand Forks 32
Rochester Mayo 60, Winona 21
Sartell-Saint Stephen 44, Holdingford 33
Sibley East 42, Madelia/Truman 20
Stewartville 36, Lake City 27
St. Francis 59, Monticello 13
St. Paul Como Park 51, St. Paul Humboldt 24
St. Peter 58, Montgomery-Lonsdale 18
Tartan 55, St. Thomas Academy 15
Thief River Falls 47, Crookston 27
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 39, Fosston/Bagley 36
Watertown-Mayer 53, Dassel-Cokato 12
Wayzata 54, Northfield 20
Woodbury 35, Stillwater 24
Forest Lake Triangular
Forest Lake 59, Mounds View 9
Cambridge-Isanti 60, Mounds View 12
Forest Lake 36, Cambridge-Isanti 24
Hinckley-Finlayson Triangular
Hinckley-Finlayson/Willow River 54, Crosby-Ironton 23
Royalton 44, Hinckley-Finlayson/Willow River 24
Royalton 43, Crosby-Ironton 32
Kenyon-Wanamingo Triangular
Kenyon-Wanamingo 40, Blooming Prairie 30
Blooming Prairie 64, Triton 18
Kenyon-Wanamingo 69, Triton 6
Lester Prairie Triangular
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted/Lester Prairie 60, St. Croix Lutheran 13
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted/Lester Prairie 48, Rockford 15
St. Croix Lutheran 54, Rockford 21
Litchfield Triangular
Paynesville 40, Glencoe-Silver Lake 28
Litchfield 38, Paynesville 28
Litchfield 34, Glencoe-Silver Lake 26
Mankato West Triangular
Mankato West 54, Rochester John Marshall 17
Prior Lake 40, Rochester John Marshall 30
Mankato West 46, Prior Lake 24
at Mapleton
Blue Eath Area 35, Maple River 24
Maple River 63, Nicollet 9
Totino-Grace Triangular
Fridley 34, Minneapolis South 33
Totino-Grace 73, Minneapolis South 0
Totino-Grace 71, Fridley 6


Tuesday, December 7
Adrian 52, Emmetsburg 15
Aitken 45, Hibbing 15
Albany 37, Paynesville 27
Alexandria 46, Sartell-Saint Stephen 24
Annandale/Maple Lake 46, Delano 27
Blue Earth Area 46,United South Central/Alden-Conger 23
BOLD/Buffalo Lake-Hector 37, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial/Mankato Loyola 24
Deer River 54, Foston/Bagley 21
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 46, Fergus Falls 24
Eagan 50, Bloomington Kennedy 15
Kenyon-Wanamingo 30, Byron 29
LeSueur Henderson 35, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 33
Little Falls 44,Sauk Rapids 18
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 59, Melrose 38
Mankato East 36, Hutchinson 32
Mankato East 41, New Ulm 24
Minnewaska 60, LacQui Parle Valley 18
New London-Spicer 55, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 24
New York Mills 30, Frazee 24
Ogilive 48, Hinckley-Finlayson/Willow River 33
Osakis 45, Browerville/Eagle Valley 28
Parkers Prairie 45, Menahga/Sebeka 32
Pelican Rapids 78, Hawley 3
Pelican Rapids 63, Lake Park-Audubon 12
Perham 52, Park Rapids Area 25
Pine Island 32, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 27
Prior Lake 44, Le Center 22
River Valley 41, Madelia-Truman 22
Sioux Falls Roosevelt 42, Jackson County Central 35
St. Cloud Apollo 62, Holdingford 15
Trinity at River Ridge 47, Columbia Heights 23
Wabasso 38, Dawson Boyd 36
Waconia/Mayer Lutheran 34, Becker 29
Benilde-St. Margaret’s Quad
Benilde-St. Margaret’s 66, Minneapolis North 6
Minnetonka 51, Benilde-St. Margaret’s 10
Minnetonka 72, Minneapolis North 18
Minnetonka 58, St. Croix Lutheran 12
St. Croix Lutheran 41, Benilde-St. Margaret’s 36
St. Croix Lutheran 66, Minneapolis North 17
Brainerd Triangular
Willmar 40, Moorhead 25
Brainerd 45, Moorhead 27
Brainerd 31, Willmar 28
Fairmont Triangular
Fairmont 51, Martin County West 22
Fairmont 48, Nicollet 30
Nicollet 37, Martin County West 24
Foley Triangular
Foley 49, North Branch 18
St. Cloud Tech 43, North Branch 26
Foley 58, St. Cloud Tech 12
Howard Lake Triangular
Watertown-Mayer 73, Kimball 6
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted/Lester Prairie 63, Kimball 9
Watertown-Mayer 52, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted/Lester Prairie 6
at Luverne
Pipestone 83, Luverne 0
Pipestone 64, Marshall 13
New Ulm Triangular
New Ulm 39, Hutchinson 38
Mankato East 41, New Ulm 24
Mankato East 36, Hutchinson 32
Watertown (SD) Tournament
Aberdeen 45, Milbank 27
Canby, Minn. 44, Aberdeen Central 19
Canby, Minn. 45, Milbank 10
Huron 37, Mitchell 36
Huron 54, Pierre 21
Pierre 43, Mitchell 33
Watertown 46, Huron 30
Watertown 47, Pierre 27
Watertown 55, Mitchell 16
Yankton 30, Canby, Minn. 19
Yankton 39, Milbank 15
Yankton 49, Aberdeen 21
1st: Watertown 36, Yankton 30
3rd: Canby, Minn. 40, Huron 24
5th: Aberdeen 40, Pierre 33
7th: Milbank 42, Mitchell 33
White Bear Lake Triangular
St. Francis 70, Cretin-Derham Hall 9
St. Francis 48, White Bear Lake 18
White Bear Lake 51, Cretin-Derham Hall 20


Saturday, December 4
Triangular
Cambridge-Isanti 59, Stillwater Area 9
Coon Rapids 35, Stillwater Area 25
Cambridge-Isanti 43, Coon Rapids 15
Atwater Classic
1. Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 211
2. Willmar 190.5
3. Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 137
4. Norwood Young America 120.5
5. Kimball 31.5
6. Eden Valley-Watkins 25
Blue Earth Area Dick Maher Invitational
1. Blue Earth Area 203.5
2. Brainerd 196
3. Lake City 173.5
4. Madellia-Truman 137.5
5. Austin 116
6. United South Central/AC 111.5
7. Worthington 89
8. Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 78
9. Montgomery-Lonsdale 49.5
10. Martin County West 28
BOLD/BLH Tournament
1. BOLD/BLH 166
2. Yellow Medicine East 146
3. Windom-Mt. Lake-Butterfield-Odin 130
4. Shakopee 96
5. Minneota 90
6. MACCRAY 83
7. Faribault 69
8. Andover 44
9. Marshall 34.5
Chisago Lakes Wildcat Duals
Championship
Forest Lake 51, Goodhue 18
Third Place
Grand Rapids 43, Kenyon Wanamingo 29
Fifth Place
Blaine 39, Hibbing 30
Seventh Place
Chisago Lakes 43, Sommerset, Wis. 30
SEMIFINALS
Forest Lake 43, Grand Rapids 15
Goodhue 34, Kenyon Wanamingo 27
Quarterfinals
Grand Rapids 60, Chisago Lakes 18
Forest Lake 43, Blaine 15
Goodhue 55, Sommerset, Wis. 17
Kenyon-Winamingo 42, Hibbing 27
Consolation Semifinals
Blaine 50, Chisago Lakes 12
Hibbing 62, Sommerset, Wis. 6
Crookston Pirate Booster Invitational
1. Roseau (ROS) 244.5
2. Crookston (CRX) 161
3. Nashwauk-Keewatin (NK) 145
4. Mahnomen-Waubun (MW) 136.5
5. Walker-Hackensack-Akeley (WHA) 114.5
6. Red Lake County Central (RLCC) 110.5
7. East Grand Forks (EGF) 103
8. Warren-Alvarado-Oslo (WAO) 92.5
9. Sacred Heart (SH) 87
10. Hawley (H) 50
Fridley Invitational
1. Bloomington Kennedy 223
2. Champlin Park 166
3. Irondale 157.5
4. Mound Westonka 137.5
5. Fridley 116.5
6. Hopkins 111
7. Mahtomedi 105
8. North St. Paul 102
9. Rogers 10
10. Minneapolis Henry 7
Fulda/Murray County Central Tournament
First round
Adrian 51, Harrisburg (S.D.) 13
Fulda/Murray County Central 66, Red Rock
Central/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 6
Second round
Adrian 80, Red Rock Central/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 0
Fulda/Murray County Central 43, Harrisburg (S.D.) 29
Third round
Adrian 45, Fulda/Murray County Central 27
Harrisburg (S.D.) 66, Red Rock
Central/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 12
Hillsboro Tournament
Pelican Rapids 53, Mayport CG 21
Hillsboro 39 (won on tie breaker # 3), Pelican Rapids 39
Pelican Rapids 44, North Border 30
Pelican Rapids 56, West Fargo JV 15
Pelican Rapids 40, Cavalier 38
Barnesville 57, Cavalier 20
Barnesville 48, Mayport CG 33
Barnesville 66, North Border 12
Barnesville 54, Hillsboro 22
Championship Match:
Barnesville 45, Central Cass 26
Lakeville Panther Invite
1. Chaska 178
2. Hudson 155
3. South St. Paul 150
4. Lakeville 141
5. Chatfield 140
6. Rochester Mayo 105
7. Henry Sibley 104
8. Richfield-Edina 100
9. Cretin Derham Hall 99
10. Northfield 90
11. Rochester Century 88.5
12. Highland Park 86
13. Farmington 52
14. Rochester John Marshall 42.5
15. Arlington 22
16. Mineapolis Southwest 21
Lester Prairie Invitaional
1. Watertown-Mayer 190.5
2. Glencoe-Silver Lake 151.5
3. River Valley 100
4. St. Clair 92
5. Lac qui Parle Valley 87
5. LeSueur-Henderson 87
7. St. Charles 82
8. Howard Lake Waverly Winsted/Lester Prairie 80
9. Blommington Trinity 62.5
10. St. Croix Lutheran 31
Litchfield Invitational
1. Litchfield 197.5
2. Totino Grace 195
3. Anoka 177
4. Alexandria 140.5
5. Tartan 108
6. Turtle Lake, WI 94
7. Zimmerman 76
8. Morris Area 60.5
Maple Grove Invitational
1. Woodbury 222
2. Prior Lake 173
3. Maple Grove 172
4. Menomonie (Wis.) 160
5. Cooper 152.5
6. Roseville 92
7. Princeton 87
8. St. Thomas Academy 74
Monticello Duals
First Round – Pool A:
Big Lake 51, St. Cloud Apollo 24
St. Francis 56, Big Lake 6
St. Francis 76, St. Cloud Apollo 0
First Round – Pool B:
Hutchinson 37, Sauk Rapids 27
Minnewaska 46, Sauk Rapids 18
Hutchinson 34, Minnewaska 33
First Round – Pool C:
Little Falls 53, New Ulm 17
Monticello 41, New Ulm 32
Little Falls 53, Monticello 20
First Round – Pool D:
Annandale/Maple Lake 33, Albany 33 (AN/ML wins on criteria)
Annandale/Maple Lake 42, North Branch 36
North Branch 42, Albany 32
Final Round – Championship Pool:
Semifinals: St. Francis 45, Little Falls 28
Semifinals: Hutchinson 36, Annandale/Maple Lake 33
Championship: St. Francis 49, Hutchinson 19
3rd Place: Little Falls 54, Annandale/Maple Lake 18
Final Round – 5th Place Pool:
Semifinals: Big Lake 42, North Branch 27
Semifinals: Minnewaska 53, Monticello 18
5th Place: Minnewaska 30, Big Lake 27
7th Place: North Branch 49, Monticello 20
Final Round – Consolation Pool:
Semifinals: Sauk Rapids 59, St. Cloud Apollo 16
Semifinals: New Ulm 42, Albany 28
9th Place: New Ulm 38, Sauk Rapids 33
11th Place: Albany 48, St. Cloud Apollo 30
New Prague Invitational
Rosemount 40, St. Peter 39
Southland 55, St. Peter 13
Cannon Falls 52, St. Peter 19
Sibley East 31, New Prague 30
Sibley East 39, Rosemount 20
Cannon Falls 48, Sibley East 25
New Prague 51, Rosemount 25
New Prague 39, Southland 37
Rush City Invitational
1. Mille Lacs 213.0
2. Luck, Wisc. 199.5
3. Rush City 187.0
4. Ogilvie 141.5
5. Braham 140.0
6. Brooklyn Center 82.0
7. Crosby-Ironton 69.5
8. Frederic 35.0
Spring Lake Park Invitational
First round
Apple Valley 63, Park of Cottage Grove 6
Kasson-Mantorville 40, Spring Lake Park 32
Stoughton (Wis.) 74, St. Paul Como Park 3
Second round
Apple Valley 52, Kasson-Mantorville 9
Park of Cottage Grove 36, St. Paul Como Park 33
Spring Lake Park 47, Stoughton (Wis.) 26
Third round
Apple Valley 61, Spring Lake Park 12
Stoughton (Wis.) 61, Park of Cottage Grove 15
Kasson-Mantorville 53, St. Paul Como Park 7
St. Michael-Albertville Invitational
1. St. Michael-Albertville 249.5
2. Eden Prairie 153
3. Rocori 131.5
4. Dassel-Cokato 127
5. St. Cloud Tech 122.5
6. Deer River 118
7. Moorhead 90
8. LeCenter 65
Wadena-Deer Creek Invitational
1. Perham 192
2. Thief River Falls 174
3. Greenbush-Middle River/Badger 158.5
4. Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 156
5. Wadena-Deer Creek 135
6. Sauk Centre 132.5
7. Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 117
8. Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 54.5.
Waconia Wildcat Duals
First round
Hastings 75, Orono 6
St. James 45, Mora 27
Wayzata 38, Waconia 32
Second round
Hastings 48, St. James 27
Milaca 55, Wayzata 12
Mora 54, Orono 27
Milaca 52, Waconia 18
5th: Mora 38, Waconia 34
3rd: St. James 37, Wayzata 31
1st: Hastings 42, Milaca 23
Wahpeton Dan Unruh Memorial Invitational
1. West Fargo ND 222.5
2. Wheaton MN 207
3. Frazee MN 201
4. Wahpeton ND 143
5. Minnetonka MN (127
6. Lisbon ND 109
7. Fergus Falls MN 98.5
8. Breckenridge MN 72.5
9. Brookings SD 66
10. Minneapolis Lutheran MN 54
11. LaMoure ND 53
12. Sisseton SD 41
13. Kindred ND 18
Waseca Invitational
1. Scott West 221
2. Grand Meadow/Leroy/Ostrander/Kingsland 207.5
3. Albert Lea 193
4. New Richland-Hearland-Ellendale-Geneva 167
5. Waseca 106
6. Jackson County Central 99
7. Mankato West 92
8. Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 26
Watertown (SD) Tournament
Aberdeen 45, Milbank 27
Canby, Minn. 44, Aberdeen Central 19
Canby, Minn. 45, Milbank 10
Huron 37, Mitchell 36
Huron 54, Pierre 21
Pierre 43, Mitchell 33
Watertown 46, Huron 30
Watertown 47, Pierre 27
Watertown 55, Mitchell 16
Yankton 30, Canby, Minn. 19
Yankton 39, Milbank 15
Yankton 49, Aberdeen 21
1st: Watertown 36, Yankton 30
3rd: Canby, Minn. 40, Huron 24
5th: Aberdeen 40, Pierre 33
7th: Milbank 42, Mitchell 33
Winona Tournament
1. Pine Island (PI) 223
2. La Crescent (LAC) 218
3. Wabasha-Kellogg (WK) 196.5
4. Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove (CHSG) 175
5. Zumbrota-Mazeppa (ZM) 169
6. Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton (FC) 150
7. Dover-Eyota (DE) 148.5
8. Arcadia, Wis. (ARC) 124
9. Winona/Winona Cotter (W) 106.5
10. Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson (LARP) 87
11. Cochrane-Fountain City Wis. (CF) 75
12. Bloomington Jefferson (BJ) 4


Friday, December 3
Apple Valley 54, Eden Prairie 12
Brekenridge 57, Minnehaha Academy/Lutheran of Minneapolis 21
Coon Rapids 52, Centennial 9
Eastview 46, Henry Sibley 21
Forest Lake 61, Park Cottage Grove 0
Little Falls 34, Rocori 24
Woodbury 35, White Bear Lake 34
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Jaguar Invitational
1. Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 174
2. Dawson-Boyd 171
3. New London-Spicer 160
4. Holdingford 79
5. Browerville-Eagle Valley 75
6. Rockford 56
7. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 51.5
8. Eden Valley-Watkins 37.5
Milaca Quadrangular
Milaca 61, Zimmerman 15
Milaca 59, Minneapolis Edison 17
Milaca 36, Aitkin 24
Aitkin 52, Minneapolis Edison 19
Aitkin 58, Zimmerman 18
Melrose Earlybird
1. Staples-Motley 201.5
2. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 165
3. Royalton/Upsala/Swanville
4. Montevideo 137.5
5. Melrose Area
6. Sartell-Saint Stephen 102
7. Ortonville 96
8. Osakis 95.5
Watertown-Mayer Tri
New Prague 36, Watertown-Mayer 30
New Prague 71, Robbinsdale Armstrong 6
Watertown-Mayer 54, Robbinsdale Armstrong 27


Thursday, December 2
Albert Lea 42, Mankato West 18
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 54, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 21
Austin 68, Winona 10
Barnesville 42, Pelican Rapids 28
Blaine 46, Maple Grove 18
Blue Earth Area 37, Jackson County Central 30
Canby 34, Yellow Medicine East 33
Cannon Falls 78, Hayfield 3
Chatfield 38, Caledonia/Spring Grove/Houston 28
Detroit Lakes 59, Mahnomen-Waubun 20
East Grand Forks 42, Larimore, ND 36
Faribault 42, Rochester John Marshall/Lourdes 23
Grand Rapids 47, Aitken 25
La Crescent 42, West Salem/Bangor, WI 31
Lake City 49, Kenyon-Wanamingo 18
Le Sueur-Henderson 36, Le Center 34
Madelia-Truman 65, Red Rock Central-Westbrook-Walnut Grove 9
Mankato East 49, Rochester Century 23
New London-Spicer 49, Renville County West 24
Owatonna 54, Rochester Mayo 6
Tartan 48, Nicollet 32
Robbinsdale Armstrong 39, Nicollet 27
Pine Island 42, Kasson-Matorville 27
Rosemount 31, Burnsville 27
Rush City 57, Hinckley/Finlayson 21
Spring Lake Park/St. Anthony 72, Rogers 6
St. Charles 54, La Crosse Logan, WI 24
St. James 66, Redwood Valley 12
St. Paul Harding 40, St. Paul Johnson 39
Southland 48, Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 26
Stillwater 58, Roseville Area 16
Willmar 37, St. Cloud Tech 29
Woodbury 35, White Bear Lake 34
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 75, Triton 6
Humboldt Quad
St. Paul Highland Park Highland Park 47, St. Paul Humboldt 30
St. Paul Highland Park Highland Park 42, Columbia Heights 37
St. Paul Highland Park Highland Park 45, North 35
North 47, St. Paul Humboldt 30
St. Paul Humboldt 42, Columbia Heights 36
Columbia Heights 47, North 36
Kimball Triangular
Big Lake 65, Kimball 15
Big Lake 44, Annandale-Maple Lake 26
Annandale-Maple Lake 60, Kimball 3
North Branch Tri
St. Michael-Albertville 55, North Branch 7
St. Michael-Albertville 56, Mora-Pine City 9
North Branch 46, Mora-Pine City 29
Princeton Triangular
Foley 71, Princeton 0
Foley 52, Braham 13
Sibley East Triangular
Sibley East 34, Waseca 33
Waseca 40, Maple River 31
Sibley East 30, Maple River 28
Tartan Triangular
Tartan 48, Nicolett 32
Tartan 38, Robbinsdale Armstrong 33
Robbinsdale Armstrong 39, Nicolett 27
at Thief River Falls
Thief River Falls 52, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 24
Theif River Falls 39, Roseau 33
Wayzata Tri
Dassel-Cokato 38, Buffalo 33
Dassel-Cokato 44, Wayzata 31
Buffalo 37, Wayzata 36
Triangular
Chaska 34, Eastview 30
Eastview 44, Richfield 27

High School Results – November 2004

Tuesday, November 30
Blaine 42, Elk River 24
Brainerd 39, St. Cloud Tech 28
Cannon Falls 39, Pine Island 31
Centennial 43, Park Center 34
Coon Rapids 55, Champlin Park 10
Frazee 32, Fertile-Beltrami 22
Hastings 54, Mounds View 12
Kasson-Mantorville 38, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 24
Lake City 66, Triton 15
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial/Mankato Loyola 38, New Ulm 25
New York Mills 60, Parkers Prairie 29
Rocori 36, Alexandria 33
Royalton/Upsala Swanville Area 63, Ogilvie 18
St. Michael-Albertville 48, Big Lake 9
St. Thomas Academy 64, St. Paul Arlington 15
Breckenridge Tri
Breckenridge 48, West Central Area 25
Breckenridge 42, Osakis 24
Osakis 36, West Central Area 44
Glencoe-Silver Lake Tri
Glencoe-Silver Lake 41, Norwood Young America 26
Glencoe-Silver Lake 56, Mound Westonka 19
Norwood Young America 50, Mound Westonka 15
Hinckley-Finlayson Tri
North Branch 57 Hinckley-Finlayson 24
Meadow Creek Christian/Rivers Christian Academy 55 Princeton 30
North Branch 57 Princeton 21
Meadow Creek Christian/Rivers Christian Academy 58 Hinckley-Finlayson 30
North Branch 46 Meadow Creek Christian/Rivers Christian Academy 27
Princeton 54 Hinckley-Finlayson 42
Little Falls Tri
Little Falls 37, Bemidji 27
Little Falls 59, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 9
Bemidji 34, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 30
at Pine River
Detroit Lakes 66, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 12
Detroit Lakes 69, Crosby-Ironton 6
Detroit Lakes 51, Wadena-Deer Creek 25
Wadena-Deer Creek 40, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 33
Wadena-Deer Creek 60, Crosby-Ironton 18
MACCRAY Quad
1. Benson
2. Tracy-Milroy-Balaton
3. Renvile County West
4. MACCRAY
Benson 57, Renville County West 22
Benson 40, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 30
Benson 42, MACCRAY 28
Renville County West 32, MACCRAY 31
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 52, MACCRAY 18
Maple Grove Tri
St. Francis 67, Maple Grove 9
Anoka 56, Maple Grove 17
St. Francis 43, Anoka 27
Menahga/Sebeka Tri
Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 45, Menahga/Sebeka 26
Menahga/Sebeka 38, Park Rapids Area 33
Minnetonka Quad
Cretin-Derham Hall 66, Minneapolis North 6
Minnetonka 60, Minneapolis North 6
Minnetonka 38, Cretin-Derham Hall 35
Waconia/Mayer Lutheran 42, Cretin-Derham Hall 33
Waconia/Mayer Lutheran 82, Minneapolis North 0
Waconia/Mayer Lutheran 42, Minnetonka 31
St. Peter Tri
Shakopee 70, Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop/McLeod West 12
Shakopee 45, St. Peter 31
St. Peter 66, Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop/McLeod West 18
at Warren
Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 45, East Grand Forks 33
East Grand Forks 51, East Grand Forks Sacred Heart 18


Saturday, November 27
Cannon Falls 80, Minnehaha Academy 0
Cannon Falls 72, Farmington 6
Albert lea Tournament
Albert Lea 55, NHREG 12
Cambridge 27, GMLOK 45
GMLOK 31, Albert Lea 29
Simley 48, Cambridge 15
Albert Lea 48, Cambridge 22
Simley 58, NRHEG 9
Simely 35, GMLOK 29
Cambridge 42, NRHEG 27
GMLOK 45, NRHEG 19
Albert Lea 32, Smiley 29
Eastview Quad
First round
Blue Earth Area 36, Blooming Prairie 27
Eastview 59, St. Paul Central 6
Second round
Blue Earth Area 36, Eastview 25
St. Paul Central 36, Blooming Prairie 33
Third round
Blue Earth Area 70, St. Paul Central 6
Eastview 47, Blooming Prairie 17
Foley Falcon Duals
1st Round
Paynesville 35, Rocori 34
Parkers Prairie 48, Zimmerman 33
2nd Round
Foley 76, Parkers Prairie 0
Rocori 69, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 10
3rd Round
Paynesville 54, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 25
Foley 69, Zimmerman 6
Championship
Foley 59, Paynesville 13
Third Place
Rocori 46, Parkers Prairie 33
Fifth Place
Zimmerman 45, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 33
Fosston Alfred Olson Invitational
1. Roseau 236.5
2. Fertile/Beltrami 224
3. Mahnomen/Waubun 164
4. Walker/Hackensack/Akley 143.5
5. Crookston 143
6. Fosston/Bagley 106
7. Blackduck/Casslake/Bena 98.5
8. Nashwauk/Keewatin 90
9. Red Lake County Central 84
10. Lake Park/Audubon 33
11. Sacred Heart 10
Hastings Duals
First round
Centennial 42, Rosemount 28
Coon Rapids 66, St. Paul Johnson 3
Elk River 40, Burnsville 39 criteria-C
Hastings 66, Prior Lake 3
Consolation Semifinals
Burnsville 42, Rosemount 39
Prior Lake 45, St. Paul Johnson 21
Semifinals
Coon Rapids 65, Elk River 12
Hastings 61, Centennial 16
3rd Place
Centennial 42, Elk River 30
Championship
Hastings 33, Coon Rapids 28
LCWM/ML Crusader Classic
1. Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial/Mankato Loyola 181.5
2. Wabasso 177
3. Maple River 145
4. Medford 94.5
5. United South Central/Alden Conger 72
6. Marshall 58
at Mankato West
Mankato West 56, Fairmont 21
Mankato West 32, Byron 31
Mankato West 45, Chaska 21
Osseo Invitational
1. Scott West 260.5
2. Buffalo 132
3. Mounds View 113
4. Meadow Creek 110
5. Wayzata 106
6. St. Cloud Tech 99
7. Osseo 97
8. Minneapolis Edison 95
9. Como Park 84
10. Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 42
Rochester John Marshall Invitational
Chatfield 37, Stewartville 27
Chatfield 45, Rochester John Marshall 36
Chatfield 49, Plainview-Elgin-Millville 19

High School Results – February 2004

Tuesday, February 17
Dover-Eyota 42, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 30


Saturday, February 14
Park of Cottage Grove Quadrangular
Park of Cottage Grove 46, St. Paul Harding 24
St. Thomas Academy 58, St. Paul Humboldt 18
Park of Cottage Grove 64, St. Paul Humboldt 18
St. Paul Harding 36, St. Thomas Academy 33
Park of Cottage Grove 62, St. Thomas Academy 15
St. Paul Harding 53, St. Paul Humboldt 12
South Central Tournament
1. Waseca 215
2. New Ulm 169
3. St. James 154.5
4. Blue Earth Area 130
5. St. Peter 104.5
6. Fairmont 91


Friday, February 13
Anoka 40, Osseo 24
Brooklyn Center 34, Columbia Heights 27
Browerville/Eagle Valley 39, Menahga/Sebeka 36
Frazee 41, Bertha-Hewitt 27
Greenbush-Middle River/Badger 38, Barnsville 21
Henry Sibley 43, Richfield 12
Litchfield 48, Watertown-Mayer 17
Scott West 36, Hastings 20
Shakopee 36, New Prague 26
Triangular
Delano 41, Monticello 37
Glencoe-Silver Lake 40, Delano 28
Glencoe-Silver Lake 45, Monticello 33
Albany Purple Pride Invitational
1. Becker (BEC) 217.5
2. Albany (ALB) 168.5
3. Mora/Pine City (M/PC) 164.5
4. Sauk Rapids (SR) 154
5. Osakis (OS) 130
6. St. Cloud Apollo (SCA) 103
7. New London-Spicer (NLS) 84
8. Holdingford (HOLD) 51
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Triangular
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 48, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 17
Pierz 68, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 3
Pierz 74, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 3
Canby Quadrangular
Canby 60, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 6
Canby 66, Red Rock Central/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 7
Canby 71, Renville County West 0
East Grand Forks Quadrangular
East Grand Forks 66, Sacred Heart 18
East Grand Forks 43, Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 33
East Grand Forks 42, Lake Park-Audubon 31
Lake Park-Audubon 39, Warren alvarado Oslo 39 (LPA wins by criteria)
Lake Park Audubon 52, Sacred Heart 12
Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 60, Sacred Heart 15
at Fridley
Fridley 52, St. Croix Lutheran 12
Fridley 35, Trinity at River Ridge 29
Fridley 34, Benilde St. Margaret’s 30
Trinity at River Ridge 37, St. Croix Lutheran 30
Benilde St. Margaret’s 45, Trinity at River Ridge 34
Goodhue Quadrangular
Chatfield 51, Southland 21
Chatfield 66, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 18
Goodhue 43, Chatfield 22
Goodhue 52, Southland 11
Goodhue 68, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 7
Southland 51, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 30
Great River Conference
1. Aitkin (AIT) 209.5
2. Braham (BR) 175.5
3. Mille Lacs (ML) 174
4. Hinckley-Finlayson (HF) 136
5. Ogilvie (OG) 117
6. Rush City (RC) 105
Montevideo Quadrangular
Montevideo 68, Marshall 9
Montevideo 52, Melrose 16
BOLD/Buffalo Lake-Hector 44, Montevideo 25
BOLD/Buffalo Lake-Hector 56, Melrose 15
BOLD/Buffalo Lake-Hector 64, Marshall 7
Melrose 45, Marshall 35
Morris Area/Hancock Tiger Invitational
1. Minneota (MN) 259.5
2. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (KMS) 201.5
3. Morris Area/Hancock (MAH) 171
4. West Central Area (WCA) 144.5
5. Chokio-Alberta/Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley (CACG) 142
6. Ortonville (ORT) 91.5
Mound-Westonka Whitehawk Invitational
1. New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (NRHEG) 187.5
2. Buffalo (BU) 159.0
3. Sibley East (SE) 151.0
4. Hutchinson (HU) 139.0
5. Chaska (CH) 135.5
6. Mound-Westonka (MW) 133.5
7. Minneapolis De La Salle (DLS) 58.0
8. Mahtomedi (M) 46.0
Rocori Quadrangular
Rocori 30, Paynesville 26
Rocori 52, Kimball Area 16
Rocori 43, MACCRAY 23
Paynesville 56, Kimball Area 23
MACCRAY 36, Paynesville 31
MACCRAY 51, Kimball Area 26
St. Michael-Albertville Triangular
Milaca 32, Dassel-Cokato 28
St. Michael-Albertville 46, Milaca 15
St. Michael-Albertville 53, Dassel-Cokato 12
Valley Conference Tournament
1. Lake Crystal/Wellcome Memorial/Mankato Loyola (LCWM/ML) 203
2. Nicollet (NIC) 122.5
3. St. Clair (SC) 120
4. Maple River (MR) 113.5
5. LeCenter-Cleveland (LCC) 91.5
6. Madelia-Truman (M-T) 78
7. Martin County West (MCW) 25.5


Thursday, February 12
Adrian 55, Pipestone Area 12
Alexandria 38, Fergus Falls 25
Becker 32, Dassel-Cokato 28
Bemidji 54, Moorhead 11
Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove 59, Dover-Eyota 11
Cannon Falls/Randolph 40, Pine Island 29
Chatfield 58, St. Charles 16
Coon Rapids 36, Anoka 24
Detroit Lakes 58, Pelican Rapids 14
Faribault 62, Rochester Century 15
Foley 47, Forest Lake 18
Hutchinson 45, Farmington 29
Kasson-Mantorville 44, Wabasha-Kellogg 23
La Crescent 38, Plainview/Elgin-Millville 32
Maple Grove 51, Andover 19
New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 41, Kenyon-Wanamingo 18
New York Mills 63, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 6
Northfield 68, Prior Lake 18
Norwood Young America 40, LeCenter 26
Perham 40, Wadena-Deer Creek 25
Pierz 58, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 12
Princeton 42, Mora/Pine City 23
Rochester Mayo 48, Mankato West 24
Roseau 45, Crookston 24
Scott West 50, Burnsville 14
South St. Paul 38, Tartan 34
St. Thomas Academy 50, Mahtomedi 24
Thief River Falls 42, East Grand Forks 21
Totino Grace 28, Rosemount 24
Waconia 34, Annandale-Maple Lake 33
Yellow Medicine East 57, Benson 13
Albert Lea Triangular
Albert Lea 49, Centennial 12
Albert Lea 78, Rochester John Marshall/Lourdes 0
Canby Quadrangular
Canby 60, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 6
Canby 66, Red Rock Central/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 7
Canby 71, Renville County West 0
Renville County West 40, Red Rock Central/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 27
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 43, Renville County West 21
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 50, Red Rock Central/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 24
Chokio-Alberta/Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley Triangular
Browerville/Eagle Valley 38, Chokio-Alberta/Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 33
Browerville/Eagle Valley 59, Ortonville 12
Chokio-Alberta/Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 63, Ortonville 12
Elk River Triangular
Buffalo 50, Elk River 22
Coon Rapids 41, Buffalo 26
Coon Rapids 41, Elk River 18
Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton Triangular
Triton 44, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 18
Triton 48, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 32
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 45, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 33
Lake City Triangular
Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland 47, Lake City 16
Lake City 70, St. Paul Humboldt 6
Mankato East Triangular
Mankato East 42, Winona 34
New Ulm 43, Mankato East 21
New Ulm 66, Winona 6
New Richland Triangular
New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 41, Kenyon-Wanamingo 18
Otter Tail Central Quadrangular
Otter Tail Central 35, Breckenridge 35 (OTC wins by 3rd criteria – most pins)
Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 35, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 24
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 45, Otter Tail Central 27
Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 42, Breckenridge 26
Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 53, Otter Tail Central 24
Spring Lake Park Tournament
Minneapolis Southwest 39, St. Paul Arlington 16
Moundsview 35, Spring Lake Park/St. Anthony 31
Moundsview 43, Minneapolis Southwest 15
Moundsview 48, St. Paul Arlington 9
Roseville 54, Spring Lake Park/St. Anthony 22
Spring Lake Park/St. Anthony 34, Minneapolis Southwest 24
Spring Lake Park/St. Anthony 41, Arlington 18
Stillwater Quadrangular
Cambridge-Isanti 57, Stillwater 12
Cambridge-Isanti 55, Eastview 10
Eastview 44, Irondale 17
Stillwater 45, Irondale 25
Stillwater 32, Eastview 32
Wayzata Triangular
St. Francis 47, Champlin Park 22
St. Francis 53, Wayzata 20
Wayzata 37, Champlin Park 30


Tuesday, February 10
Adrian 56, BOLD/Buffalo Lake-Hector 9
Annandale/Maple Lake 56, Kimball 9
Braham 41, Princeton 33
Brainerd 31, Willmar 20
Cannon Falls/Randolph 49, Farmington 24
Chisago Lakes 38, Rush City 35
Cretin-Derham Hall 44, St. Thomas Academy 30
Dawson-Boyd 35, MACCRAY 34
Detroit Lakes 47, Moorhead 19
Kenyon-Wanamingo 56, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 14
Little Falls 57, Sauk Rapids 16
Osakis 45, Holdingford 33
Rocori 31, St. Cloud Tech 21
Sibley East 50, Bloomington Jefferson 25
Trinity School at River Ridge 51, Minneapolis Washburn 30
Waseca 51, St James 17
Watertown-Mayer 59, Rockford 18
Zumbrota Mazeppa 51, Prior Lake 13
Barnesville Triangular
Barnesville 35, Fertile-Beltrami 31
Barnesville 65, Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 9
Fertile-Beltrami 54, Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 26
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale Triangular
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 43, Long Prairie/Grey Eagle 24
Lake Prairie-Grey Eagle 49, Breckenridge 25
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 49, Breckenridge 21
Big Lake Triangular
Becker 71, Royalton 3
Big Lake 73, Royalton 6
Becker 35, Big Lake 31
Fairmont Triangular
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial/Mankato Loyola 69, Fairmont 10
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial/Mankato Loyola 34, Mankato West 29
Mankato West 52, Fairmont 24
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted Quadrangular
Delano 39, LeSueur-Henderson 29
Delano 54, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 24
Delano 60, Lester Prairie 15
Howard Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 48, Lester Prairie 35
LeSueur-Henderson 45, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 27
LeSueur-Henderson 50, Lester Prairie 30
at Kasson-Mantorville
Kasson 46, Hayfield 20
Kasson 39, Byron 28
Minnewaska Triangular
Minnewaska 29, Perham 28
Minnewaska 60, Staples-Motley 12
Perham 54, Staples-Motley 21
Minneapolis Roosevelt Quadrangular
Minneapolis Roosevelt 48, St. Paul Arlington 6
Mounds View 53, North St. Paul 8
Mounds View 55, Minneapolis Roosevelt 19
North St. Paul 45, St. Paul Arlington 6
Minneapolis Roosevelt 45, North St. Paul 8
Ottertail Central Triangular
Crosby-Ironton 30, Pequot Lakes-Pine River-Backus 28
Ottertail Central 66, Crosby-Ironton 17
Ottertail Central 58, Pequot Lakes-Pine River-Backus 17
Owatonna Triangular
Lakeville 52, Austin 21
Owatonna 51, Austin 18
Owatonna 63, Lakeville 4
Sauk Centre Quadrangular
Sauk Centre 43, Morris 21
Sauk Centre 65, Parkers Prairie 16
Sauk Centre 56, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 16
Southland Triangular
Blooming Prairie 44, St. Ansger 30
Blooming Prairie 41, Southland 31


Monday, February 9
River Valley 45, Le Center/Cleveland 23
River Valley 39, Rewood Falls 30
Wabasso 33, Windom Area/Butterfield-Odin/Mountain Lake 25
Yellow Medicine East 76, Marshall 0


Saturday, February 7
Wabasso 35, Minneota 21
9th Grade and Under League Individual State Tournament
1. Hastings 89.0
2. Breckenridge 86.5
3. Scott West 85.5
4. Willmar 80.0
5. Eagan 78.0
6. Owatonna 75.0
7. Wayzata 72.0
8. Albert Lea 70.5
8. Hutchinson 70.5
10. Litchfield 65.0
Alexandria Big Ole Tournament
1 . Frazee 187
2 . Minnewaska 180
3 . Wadena-Deer Creek 157
4 . Willmar 101
5 . Rocori 98
6 . Alexandria 63
7 . Moorhead 54
8 . Morris/Hancock 39
Bloomington Jefferson Tournament
Coon Rapids 38, New Richland-HEG 31
New Richland-HEG 51, St. Paul Harding 15
Owatonna 46, New Richland-HEG 14
Cannon Falls/Randolph Quadrangular
Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove 44, Cannon Falls/Randolph 30
Lakeville 42, Cannon Falls/Randolph 37
Cannon Falls/Randolph 63, St. Thomas Academy 16
Caledonia-Houston-Spring Grove75, St. Thomas Academy 5
Calendonia-Houston-Spring Grove 61, Lakeville 15
Lakeville 54,St. Thomas Academy 18
Fertile-Beltrami Northwest Invitational
1 Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 221.0
2 Fertile-Beltrami 191.0
3 Roseau 163.5
4 Thief River Falls 115.0
5 Crookston 114.0
6 Mahnomen-Wauben 90.0
7 Park Rapids 82.0
8 Blackduck-Cass Lake-Bena 77.0
9 Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 67.0
10 Red Lake County Central 54.0
Forest Lake Tournament
1 . Hastings 211
2 . Forest Lake 168
3 . Stillwater 165
4 . White Bear Lake 158
5 . Roseville 152
6 . Woodbury 128
7 . Mounds View 66
8 . Park of Cottage Grove 39
Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton Tournament
1 . Minneapolis Edison 141
2 . Jackson County Central 136
3 . Faribault 130.5
4 . Chatfield 118.5
5 . St. Paul Johnson 99.5
6 . Norwood-Young America 84
7 . Farmington 79.5
8 . Ortonville 56
9 . Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 33
Minnetonka Duals
Pool A
Brooklyn Center 45, East Grand Forks/Sacred Heart 18
Minnetonka 78, St. Paul Humboldt 6
Minnetonka 72, East Grand Forks/Sacred Heart 6
Minnetonka 63, Brooklyn Center 12
St. Paul Humboldt 42, East Grand Forks/Sacred Heart 24
St. Paul Humboldt 39, Brooklyn Center 21
Pool B
Minnehaha Academy/Lutheran 48, Minneapolis South 18
Minnehaha Academy/Lutheran 48, Park Center 27
Minnehaha Academy/Lutheran 61, DeLaSalle 16
Minneapolis South 45, DeLaSalle 30
Park Center 42, Minneaplis South 29
Park Center 51, DeLaSalle 25
1st: Minnetonka 58, Minnehaha Academy/Lutheran of Minneapolis 15
3rd: Park Center 60, St. Paul Humboldt 24
5th: Minneapolis South 51, Brooklyn Center 23
7th: DeLaSalle 52, Fisher/Sacred Heart, East Grand Forks 12
Park Region Conference
1. New York Mills (NYM) 237.5
2. Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale (BHV) 190.5
3. Browerville/Eagle Valley (BEV) 135
4. Ottertail Central (OTC) 117
5. Parkers Prairie (PP) 116
6. Menagha-Sebeka (MS) 109
7. Osakis (OS) 94
8. Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus (PLPRB) 72
Paynesville Tournament
Quarterfinals
Milaca 67, Renville County West 7
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 36, Paynesville 33
Perham 51, Hutchinson 22
Sauk Centre 37, New Ulm 25
Semifinals
Milaca 49, Awater-Cosmos-Grove City 11
Sauk Centre 45, Perham 30
Consolation Semifinals
Paynesville 52, Renville County West 21
New Ulm 55, Hutchinson 21
7th: Hutchinson 48, Renville County West 30
5th: New Ulm/New Ulm Cathedral 36, Paynesville 33
3rd: Perham 38, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 21
1st: Milaca 38, Sauk Centre 36
Richfield Quadrangular
First round
Eagan 35, Richfield 29
Wayzata 68, Rochester Century 10
Second round
Eagan 45, Rochester Century 44
Wayzata 36, Richfield 28
Third round
Richfield 51, Rochester Century 21
Wayzata 41, Eagan 28
Robbinsdale Armstrong Invitational
Pool A
First round
Bloomington Kennedy 48, Dassel-Cokato 19
Simley 40, Eden Prairie 19
Second round
Eden Prairie 51, Dassel-Cokato 18
Simley 49, Bloomington Kennedy 23
Third round
Simley 53, Dassel-Cokato 12
Bloomington Kennedy 42, Osseo 21
Pool B
First round
Goodhue 46, Blaine 21
Rosemount 50, Osseo 21
Second round
Blaine 36, Rosemount 35
Goodhue 45, Osseo 21
Third round
Eden Prairie 46, Blaine 22
Rosemount 41, Goodhue 21
Pool C
First round
Lake City 49, Mound Westonka 17
Minneapolis Roosevelt 37, Robbinsdale Armstrong 36
Second round
Lake City 54, Minneapolis Roosevelt 27
Mound Westonka 53, Robbinsdale Armstrong 24
Third round
Mound Westonka 60, Minneapolis Roosevelt 15
Lake City 59, Robbinsdale Armstrong 21
Tartan Titan Duals
First round
Tartan 47, St. Paul Como Park 20
St. James 75, Minneapolis Henry 3
Second round
Tartan 72, Minneapolis Henry 12
St. James 48, Irondale 22
Third round
Irondale 48, Minneapolis Henry 22
St. James 57, St. Paul Como Park 13
Fourth round
St. James 48, Tartan 28
Irondale 47, St. Paul Como Park 15
Fifth round
Tartan 52, Irondale 13
St. Paul Como Park 42, Minneapolis Henry 29
Wabasha-Kellogg Tournament
First round
Apple Valley 60, Blue Earth Area 9
Shakopee 52, Austin 22
Second round
Apple Valley 50, Medford 13
Wabasha-Kellogg 49, Austin 22
Third round
Blue Earth Area 36, Medford 27
Shakopee 45, Wabasha-Kellogg 24
5th: Medford 57, Austin 21
3rd: Wabasha-Kellogg 40, Blue Earth Area 22
1st: Apple Valley 57, Shakopee 6
Winona Quadrangular
Henry Sibley 63, Winona 15
La Crescent 44, Mankato West 17
La Crescent 50, Henry Sibley 12
La Crescent 69, Winona 7
Mankato West 42, Henry Sibley 27
Mankato West 51, Winona 27
Worthington Quadrangular
Adrian 50, Canby 9
Adrian 71, Worthington 4
Albert Lea/Glenville-Emmons 28, Adrian 18
Albert Lea/Glenville-Emmons 53, Canby 4
Albert Lea/Glenville-Emmons 64, Worthington 6
Canby 60, Worthington 12
Zumbrota-Mazeppa Tournament
1 . New Prague 201
2 . Kasson-Mantorville 183
3 . Zumbrota-Mazeppa 149
4 . Dover-Eyota 132
5 . Pine Island 130.5
6 . Kenyon-Wanamingo 124.5
7 . Hayfield 113
8 . Mankato East 101.5
9 . Triton 97.5
10 . Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 93


Friday, February 6
Albert Lea/Glenville-Emmons 28, Rochester Mayo 27
Blue Earth Area 59, Fairmont 13
Breckenridge 44, Lake Park-Audubon 18
Centennial 39, Buffalo 21
Dawson-Boyd 50, Montevideo 22
Dover-Eyota 45, Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 22
Foley 39, Little Falls 21
Hopkins 38, Robbinsdale Armstrong 30
Litchfield 52, Glencoe-Silver Lake 21
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 39, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 25
Wayzata 43, Minneapolis Edison 24
Chaska Triangular
Chaska 65, Columbia Heights 4
Waconia/Mayer Lutheran 76, Columbia Heights 6
Waconia/Mayer Lutheran 50, Chaska 21
Champlin Park Triangular
Champlin Park 44, Princeton 24
Champlin Park 39, Elk River 29
Elk River 35, Princeton 29
Fridley Triangular
Totino Grace 49, Robbinsdale Cooper 15
Totino Grace 66, Fridley 3
Robbinsdale Cooper 39, Fridley 24
Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland Triangular
Scott West 39, Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland 18
Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland 61, Plainview/Elgin-Millville 14
Kimball Area Triangular
Pierz 62, Kimball Area 12
Pierz 45, Albany 25
Meadow Creek Christian/Rivers Christian Academy Invitational
1. Nicollet (NIC) 196.5
2. Trinity School at River Ridge (TRI) 163
3. Meadow Creek/Rivers Christian Academy (MCRC) 162
4. Rockford (ROC) 141
5. Benilde-St. Margarets (BSM) 139
6. Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (HLWW) 117
7. St. Croix Lutheran (SCL) 96
8. DeLeSalle (DLS) 87
9. Sartell-St. Stephen (SRT) 65
10. MCRA Junior Varsity 18.5
Melrose Triangular
St. Cloud Apollo 42, Melrose 37
Melrose 45, Holdingford 30
St. Cloud Apollo 61, Holdingford 12


Thursday, February 5
Aitkin 55, Hinckley-Finlayson 14
Barnesville 71, Breckenridge 3
Benilde-St. Margaret’s 33, Orono 30
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 55, Browerville/Eagle Valley 14
Buffalo 54, Maple Grove 21
Blaine 32, Paynesville 31
Blaine 36, Osseo 25
Cannon Falls/Randolph 49, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 15
Chatfield 36, Plainview/Elgin-Millville 33
Crookston 48, East Grand Forks 30
Eastview 44, Burnsville 19
Eden Prarie 39, Chaska 24
Faribault 55, Winona 20
Farmington 51, Prior Lake 16
Forest Lake 36, Roseville 33
Greenbush-Middle River/Badger 70, Red Lake County Central 6
Hastings 47, Woodbury 15
Henry Sibley 47, North St. Paul 18
Kasson-Mantorville 57, Triton 15
Kenyon-Wanamingo 46, Hayfield 25
Lake City 37, Byron 30
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial/Mankato Loyola 51, Nicollet 15
Madelia/Truman 51, Martin County West 12
Maple River 53, Le Center/Cleveland 25
New Prague 45, Northfield 22
New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 41, United South Central/Alden-Conger 17
New York Mills 56 Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 9
Ottertail Central 42, Menahga/Sebeka 33
Pelican Rapids 48, Moorhead 18
Perham 50, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 19
Richfield 49, St. Thomas Academy 15
Robbinsdale Cooper 38, Wayzata 26
Rochester John Marshall/Lourdes 48, Rochester Century 30
Rush City 51, Ogilvie 25
Sartell 37, Princeton 36
Simley 54, Tartan 13
St. Cloud Tech 56, Alexandria 17
St. Francis 48, Spring Lake Park/St. Anthony 17
St. Paul Johnson 48, St. Paul Harding 30
Stewartville 54, Pine Island 9
Stillwater 49, Park of Cottage Grove 28
Totino-Grace 25, Cambridge-Isanti 18
Wadena-Deer Creek 52, Staples-Motley 16
Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 45, West Central Area/Ashby 29
White Bear Lake 63, Mounds View 15
Yellow Medicine East 44, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 7
Big Lake Triangular
Big Lake 34, Mora 30
Foley 51, Mora 12
Foley 48, Big Lake 20
at Blooming Prairie
Waseca 47, Blooming Prairie 22
Medford 35, Blooming Prairie 34
Brainerd Triangular
Brainerd 48, Fergus Falls 14
Bemidji 44, Brainerd 14
Bemidji 42, Fergus Falls 17
Canby Triangular
Canby 39, Sauk Centre 25
Canby 52, Benson 15
Detroit Lakes Triangular
Detroit Lakes 45, Thief River Falls 26
Detroit Lakes 71, Bagley/Fosston 3
Thief River Falls 54, Bagley/Fosston 16
Eden Valley-Watkins Triangular
Eden Valley-Watkins 46, Sauk Rapids-Rice 20
Eden Valley-Watkins 57, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 17
Lakeville Quadrangular
Bloomington Kennedy 31, Rosemount 29
Bloomington Kennedy 57, Mound Westonka 16
Lakeville 42, Mound Westonka 31
Rosemount 51, Lakeville 15
Chisago Lakes Triangular
Fridley 49, Chisago Lakes 30
Milaca 65, Fridley 12
Osseo Triangular
Blaine 37, Osseo 28
Blaine 34, Paynesville 32
Osseo 37, Paynesville 27
St. Michael-Albertville Quadrangular
Elk River 37, Watertown-Mayer 23
North Branch 36, Elk River 24
St. Michael-Albertville 64, North Brnach 6
St. Michael-Albertville 66, Watertown-Mayer 0
St. Michael-Albertville 68, Elk River 3
Watertown-Mayer 52, North Branch 19


Tuesday, February 3
Adrian 34, Wabasso 21
Aitkin 40, Mille Lacs 24
Annandale/Maple Lake 43, Mound-Westonka 20
BOLD/Buffalo Lake-Hector 41, Sibley East 21
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 40, Rockford 24
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 69, Osakis 3
Braham 48, Hinckley-Finlayson 30
Cambridge-Isanti 63, Chisago Lakes 7
Dawson-Boyd 40, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 33
Delano 42, Orono 32
Eden Valley-Watkins 60, Meadow Creek Christian/Rivers Christian Academy 16
Glencoe-Silver Lake 51, New London-Spicer 21
Greenbush-Middle River/Badger 60, Bagley/Fosston 9
Hibbing 49, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 27
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 53, Chokio-Alberta/Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 21
Lake City 51, Triton 28
Le Sueur-Henderson 50, St. Peter 22
Lester Prairie 54, DeLaSalle 27
Maple River 30, Saint Clair 30 (Maple River won with most wins criteria)
Minnewaska Area 44, Sauk Centre 24
New York Mills 46, Park Rapids 22
North Branch 41, Rush City 21
Pelican Rapids 44, Ottertail Central 33
Perham 36, Detroit Lakes 28
Southland 38, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 29
Willmar 33, Rocori 30
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 37, Dover-Eyota 35
Benilde-St. Margaret’s Quadrangular
Andover 60, Mahtomedi 22
Andover 63, Minneapolis Washburn 12
Benilde-St. Margaret’s 63, Mahtomedi 18
Benilde-St. Margaret’s 44, Andover 24
Benilde-St. Maragret’s 48, Minneapolis Washburn 21
Mahtomedi 42, Minneapolis Washburn 36
Blooming Prairie Triangular
Blooming Prairie 48, Hayfield 28
Blooming Prairie 55, Le Center/Cleveland 17
Hayfield 51, Le Center/Cleveland 27
Browerville/Eagle Valley Triangular
Browerville/Eagle Valley 64, Royalton 9
West Central Area/Ashby 39, Browerville/Eagle Valley 39 (B/EV wins by criteria #6)
West Central Area/Ashby 54, Royalton 21
DeLaSalle Triangular
Norwood Young America 51, DeLaSalle 24
Norwood Young America 64, Lester Prairie 18
Fergus Falls Triangular
St. Cloud Tech 55, Monticello 22
Fergus Falls 49, Monticellco 15
St. Cloud Tech 41, Fergus Falls 23
Frazee Triangular
Frazee 44, Barnesville 23
Madelia-Truman Triangular
Nicollet 43, Madelia-Truman 30
Madelia-Truman 45, Montgomery-Lonsdale 34
Oklee Northwest Quadrangular
Crookston 55, Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 24
Thief River Falls 47, Crookston 21
Thief River Falls 63, Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 12
Thief River Falls 60, Red Lake County Central 16
Crookston 45, Red Lake County Central 30
Red Lake County Central 38, Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 30
St. Cloud Apollo Triangular
Sauk Rapids 50, St. Cloud Apollo 6
Sauk Rapids 42, Sartell 27
St. Cloud Apollo 47, Sartell 35
St. James Triangular
St. James 69, Martin Co. West 12
St. James 36, United South Central/Alden-Conger 36 (St. James wins by criteria)
United South Central 73, Martin Co. West 6
Watertown-Mayer Triangular
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 42, Prior Lake 20
Watertown-Mayer 67, Prior Lake 6
Watertown-Mayer 63, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 6

High School Results – January 2004

Saturday, January 31
Brookings Invitational
1. West Fargo 167
2. Winner 152.5
3. Rapid City Stevens 128.5
4. Sioux Falls Roosevelt 118
5. West Central 112
6. Mitchell 108.5
7. Jackson County Central, MN 107
8. Watertown 103
9. Canton 99
10. Lead-Deadwood 93.5
11. Eastview, MN 89
12. Madison 86.5
13. Lennox 63.5
14. West Lyon, IA 58
15. Sisseton 54.5
16. Brandon Valley 47
17. Lincoln 40
18. Washington 28.5
19. Brookings 27
Bloomington Kennedy Dave Arens Classic
Quarterfinals
Owatonna 67, Armstrong 3
Lake City 35, Champlin Park 33
Bloomington Kennedy 45, Blaine 24
Hastings 43, Eagan 14
Semifinals
Owatonna 60, Lake City 9
Bloomington Kennedy 30, Hastings 27
Consolation semifinals
Champlin Park 66, Armstrong 18
Eagan 38, Blaine 25
1st: Owatonna 45, Bloomington Kennedy 30
3rd: Hastings 45, Lake City 22
5th: Eagan 49, Champlin Park 24
7th: Blaine 64, Armstrong 18
Detroit Lakes Tournament
Quarterfinals
Wheaton-Herman/Norcross 38, Moorhead 33
Fergus Fall 38, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 37
Little Falls 42, Theif River Falls 32
Detroit Lakes 71, Ottertail Central 3
Semifinals
Detroit Lakes 45, Wheaton-Herman/Norcross 24
Fergus Falls 36, Little Falls 26
Consolation Semifinals
Moorhead 55, Ottertail Central 21
Thief River Falls 37, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 30
1st: Detroit Lakes 34, Fergus Falls/Hillcrest Lutheran 23
3rd: Little Falls 46, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 22
5th: Thief River Falls/Goodridge 33, Moorhead 25
7th: Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 41, Ottertail Central 32
Grand Rapids Tournament
Cambridge-Isanti 32, Simley 27
Simley 39, Bemidji 22
Bemidji 40, Grand Rapids 24
Cambridge-Isanti 31, Bemidji 30
Heart O’ Lakes Conference
1. Frazee 215
2. Perham 190
3. Barnesville 162
4. Pelican Rapids 146.5
5. Dilworth-Glyndon Felton 115
6. West Central 104
7. Lake Park Audobun 79
8. Breckenridge 46.5
Kasson-Mantorville Bob Swalla Duals
1st: Adrian 31, Rochester Mayo 28
3rd: New Richland-Heartland-Ellendale-Geneva 39, Plainview-Elgin-Millville 20
5th: Waseca 40, Wabasha-Kellogg 30
7th: Kasson-Mantorville 38, Mora/Pine City 30
First Round
Waseca 56, Dover-Eyota 10
Wabasha-Kellogg 58, Triton 18
New Richland-Heartland-Ellendale-Geneva 40, Soutland-Adams 19
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 48, Byron 27
Glencoe-Silver Lake 39, Kasson-Mantorville 32
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 48, Mora/Pine City 28
Rochester Mayo 55, Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 19
Quarterfinals
Adrian 60, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 9
New Richland-Heartland-Ellendale-Geneva 33, Wabasha-Kellogg 26
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 38, Waseca 32
Rochester Mayo 56, Glencoe-Silver Lake 15
First Round Consolation
Southland-Adams, 41 Triton 30
Dover-Eyota 40, Byron 33
Kasson-Mantorville 51, Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 23
Semifinals
Adrian 51, New Richland-Heartland-Geneva 12
Rochester Mayo 49, Plainview-Elgin-Millville 22
Consolation Semifinals
Wabasha-Kellogg 48, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 24
Waseca 50, Glencoe-Silver Lake 22
Consolation
Mora 39, Southland-Adams 17
Kasson-Mantorville 40, Dover-Eyota 32
Byron 45, Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 23
Byron 58, Triton 24
Madelia/Truman Tournament
Madelia/Truman 48, Fairmont 27
Madelia/Truman 54, Red Rock Central/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 23
Maple River 51, Fairmont 15
Maple River 52, Red Rock Central/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 21
Orono Tournament
First round
Princeton 55, Highland Park 21
Trinity (Bloomington) 53, Orono 29
Second round
St. Charles 34, Highland Park (wins by criteria) 34
Third round
Bloomington Jefferson 49, Orono 28
Princeton 48, St. Charles 36
1st: Bloomington Jefferson 37, Princeton 36
3rd: Highland Park 45, Trinity (Bloomington) 27
5th: St. Charles 54, Orono 29
Rosemount Irish Duals
First round
Rosemount 48, Tartan 15
La Crescent 44, Northfield 24
Second round
Rosemount 45, Northfield 19
La Crescent 44, Tartan 24
Third round
Rosemount 53, La Crescent 16
Tartan 37, Northfield 36
River Valley Dual Tournament
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial/Mankato Loyola 56, Sibley East 12
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial/Mankato Loyola 65, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 6
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial/Mankato Loyola 50, River Valley 19
Wabasso 61, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 8
Wabasso 63, Sibley East 3
Scott West Tournament
Dassel-Cokato 34, Medford 30
Dassel-Cokato 46, Goodhue 16
Dassel-Cokato 77, Minneapolis Henry 6
Goodhue 31, Medford 30
Goodhue 83, Minneapolis Henry 0
Medford 70, Minneapolis Henry 3
Scott West 40, Goodhue 25
Scott West 40, Medford 24
Scott West 40, Dassel-Cokato 24
Scott West 68, Minneapolis Henry 6
West Central Conference Tournament
1. Minnewaska (MW) 213.5
2. Sauk Centre (SC) 190.5
3. Paynesville (PAY) 156.5
4. Long Prairie-Grey Eagle (LPGE) 131
5. Morris Area/Hancock (MAH) 123.5
6. Benson (BEN) 118
7. Montevideo (MONT) 103.5
8. Albany (ALB) 91
9. Lac Qui Parle Valley (LQPV) 89
10. Melrose (MEL) 72.5
11. New London-Spicer (NLS) 40
at White Bear Lake
Centennial 43, Pine Island 19
Centennial 24, Forest Lake 37
Centennial 46, St. Cloud Tech 23


Friday, January 30
Adrian 40, Minneota 13
Anoka 45, Elk River/Rogers 15
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 30, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 27
Benilde-St. Margaret’s 52, Columbia Heights 16
Canby 46, BOLD/Buffalo Lake-Hector 15
Chatfield 46, Southland 18
Coon Rapids 46, Champlin Park 24
Greenbush-Middle River/Badger 38, Fertile-Beltrami 19
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winstead 39, Rockford 34
Kenyon-Wanamingo 35, Pine Island 25
Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 38, Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 29
Le Sueur 56, Montgomery-Lonsdale 21
Mound Westonka 47, Minnehaha/Lutheran of Bloomington 19
New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 44, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 17
Pierz 47, Braham 15
Roseau 57, East Grand Forks 10
Scott West 45, Waconia/Mayer Lutheran 22
Sibley East 34, Norwood Young America 29
Stewartville 52, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 15
Wabasha-Kellogg 43, Goodhue 15
Watertown-Mayer 30, Mound Westonka 26
at Bloomington Kennedy
Eden Prairie 33, Bloomington Kennedy 25
Apple Valley 62, Bloomington Kennedy 17
Buffalo Quadrangular
Robbinsdale Cooper 58, St. Louis Park 44
Dover-Eyota Triangular
Dover-Eyota 47, St. Charles 33
Dover-Eyota 50, Triton 18
St. Charles 49, Triton 22
at Kindred, ND
Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 60, Ellendale/Edgeley (ND) 9
Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 49, Lisbon (ND) 22
Litchfield Quadrangular
Litchfield 66, Delano 13
Litchfield 77, Zimmerman 0
Litchfield 56, Osseo 15
Osseo 62, Zimmerman 9
Osseo 54, Delano 12
Delano 58, Zimmerman 35
New Prague Triangular
Lakeville 53, Farmington 18
New Prague 67, Farmington 9
New Prague 54, Lakeville 15
Orono/Minnetonka Invitational
1. Brooklyn Center
2. Minneapolis Roosevelt
3. Minneapolis South
4. Minneapolis Washburn
5. Minnetonka
6. Orono
7. Roseville
8. St. Paul Humboldt
Pierz Triangular
Pierz 47, Braham 15
South St. Paul Quadrangular
Cannon Falls/Randolph 41, South St. Paul 34
Cannon Falls/Randolph 70, Cretin-Derham Hall 18
Owatonna 41, South St. Paul 27
Owatonna 58, Cretin-Derham Hall 12
South St. Paul 51, Cretin-Derham Hall 24


Thursday, January 29
Albany 60, Royalton 15
Albert Lea/Glenville-Emmons 53, Austin 14
Anoka 66, Park Center 10
Becker 34, Annandale/Maple Lake 32
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 39, Alexandria 29
Blaine 46, Maple Grove 27
Blooming Prairie 54, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 21
Dassel-Cokato 38, Glencoe-Silver Lake 31
Detroit Lakes 47, Park Rapids 24
Hastings 38, Forest Lake 22
Kasson-Mantorville 39, Cannon Falls/Randolph 34
Kenyon-Wanamingo 35, Pine Island 25
Lake City 39, Hayfield 31
Mankato West 37, Mankato East 27
Maple River 54, Martin County West 15
Milaca29, Foley 19
Mille Lacs 37, Rush City 27
Minneapolis Edison 57, Minneapolis South 11
Minneapolis Patrick Henry 39, Minneapolis Roosevelt 33
Minneapolis Southwest 55, Minneapolis North 18
Minnetonka 63, Hopkins 9
New Ulm 39, Blue Earth Area 26
Orono 42, Brooklyn Center 34
Park Cottage Grove 37, Mounds View 31
Pelican Rapids 42, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 21
Redwood Valley 45, Marshall 24
Renville County West 36, MACCRAY 36
Richfield/Edina 59, Mahtomedi 9
Rochester Mayo 75, Rochester John Marshall/Lourdes 0
Rockford 34, Holdingford 25
Rosemount 48, Eagan 8
Simley 65, St. Thomas Academy 12
South St. Paul 52, Henry Sibley 18
St. Clair 40, Le Center/Cleveland 26
St. Francis 44, Monticello 23
St. James 49, St. Peter 22
St. Michael-Albertville 64, Princeton 6
St. Paul Como Park 57, St. Paul Harding 12
St. Paul Johnson 51, St. Paul Humboldt 21
Stillwater 35, White Bear Lake 32
Tartan 70, North St. Paul 3
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 42, Jackson County Central 37
Wabasso 42, Yellow Medicine East 21
Waconia/Mayer Lutheran 34, Watertown-Mayer 25
Wadena-Deer Creek 31, New York Mills 29
Waseca 62, Fairmont 9
Woodbury 32, Roseville 26
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Triangular
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 38, Eden Valley-Watkins 24
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 39, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 31
Eden Valley-Watkins 43, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 22
Big Lake Triangular
Big Lake 53, Kimball 19
Sauk Rapids 49, Kimball 17
Big Lake 36, Sauk Rapids 33
Fridley Triangular
Fridley 61, Minneapolis Washburn 15
Andover 48, Minneapolis Washburn 30
Fridley 53, Andover 21
Lake Conference Quadrangular
Apple Valley 70, Lakeville 5
Eastview 34, Lakeville 29
Apple Valley 44, Chaska 22
Eastview 33, Chaska 33 (Eastview wins tie-breaker)
Minnesota Christian Athletic Conference Wrestling Tournament
1. Meadow Creek River Academy (MC/RC) 155
2. Trinity School at River Ridge (TR) 142
3. St. Croix Lutheran (SCL) 133
4. DeLaSalle (DLS) 99
5. Lester Prairie (LP) 95
Shakopee Triangular
Shakopee 39, Norhtfield 27
Owatonna 43, Northfield 27
Owatonna 37, Shakopee 31
Staples Triangular
Aitkin 46, Staples-Motley 16
Staples-Motley 60, Crosby-Ironton 15
Aitkin 66 Crosby-Ironton 6
Totino-Grace Triangular
Totino-Grace 39, Centennial 11
Totino-Grace 56, Osseo 14
Centennial 46, Osseo 27
at Waubun
Mahnomen/Waubun 78, East Grand Forks Sacred Heart 6
Mahnomen/Waubun 40, East Grand Forks 32


Wednesday, January 28
at Delano
Mound-Westonka 45, Benilde-St. Margaret’s 26
Mound-Westonka 46, Minneheha Academy 18
Tartan Triangular
Tartan 50, Mounds View 18
Centennial 40, Tartan 25
Centennial 39, Mounds View 27


Tuesday, January 27
Adrian 76, Luverne/Ellsworth/Hills-Beaver Creek 6
Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 33, Bagley/Fosston 30
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 33, New York MIlls 31
Buffalo 42, Spring Lake Park/St. Anthony 32
Brainerd 43, Alexandria 22
Browerville/Eagle Valley 46, Parkers Prarie 23
Byron 42, Triton 19
Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove 33, Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland 32
Cambridge-Isanti 56, Irondale 13
Chatfield 52, Dover-Eyota 18
Chokio-Alberta/Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 36, Dawson-Boyd 33
Dassel-Cokato 46, BOLD/Buffalo Lake-Hector 16
Fergus Falls 35, Moorhead 28
Fertile-Beltrami 61, Red Lake County Central 7
Frazee 46, Pelican Rapids 19
Lake Crystal Welcome Memorial / Mankato Loyola 42, New Ulm 14
Little Falls 52, St. Cloud Apollo 24
Montevideo 57, New London-Spicer 18
Morris Area/Hancock 54, Ortonville 17
Ottertail Central 45,Osakis 21
Pierz 70, Royalton 12
Plainview/Elgin-Millville 51, Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 14
Princeton 42, Rush City 25
Roseau 35, Greenbush-Middle River/Badger 32
Sibley East 38, LeSueur-Henderson 36
St. Cloud Tech 40, Sauk Rapids-Rice 22
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 32, Kasson-Mantorville 28
at Breckenridge
Manahga-Sebeka 34, Breckenridge 30
Breckenridge 40, Staples-Mottley 22
Eden Valley-Watkins Triangular
Eden Valley-Watkins 66, Holdingford 9
Eden Valley-Watkins 69, Lester Prairie 6
Holdingford 48, Lester Prairie 33
Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton Triangular
Maple River 45, St. Peter 27
Maple River 54, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 20
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg Triangular
Wabasso 42, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 16
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 34, Benson 31
Wabasso 44, Benson 21
Madelia/Truman Triangular
River Valley 38, Madelia/Truman 37
River Valley 45, St. Clair 34
St. Clair 38, Madelia/Truman 27
Mankato West Quad
Austin 34, Mankato West 30
Austin 50, Burnsville 27
Mankato West 51, Burnsville 24
Owatonna 51, Mankato East 9
Owatonna 55, Burnsville 15
Owatonna 58, Mankato West 18
at Mayport, ND
Mahnomen/Waubun 55, Mayport, ND 21
Mahnomen/Waubun 65, Warren-Alvardo-Oslo 18
Meadow Creek Christian/Rivers Christian Academy Triangular
Meadow Creek Christian/Rivers Christian Academy 56, Trinity at River Ridge 9
Meadow Creek Christian/Rivers Christian Academy 42, Kimball 37
Trinity at River Ridge 42, Kimball 36
Minnetonka Quad
Fridley 60, St. Paul Central 18
Minnetonka 72, Minneapolis Patrick Henry 3
Minnetonka 73, St. Paul Central 6
Minnetonka 52, Fridley 19
St. Paul Central 64, Minneapolis Patrick Henry 9
at Westbrook
Minneota 53, Marshall 18
Minneota 69, Red Rock Central/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 6


Monday, January 26
Osakis Triangular
Chokio-Alberta/Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 34, Osakis 33
Osakis 60, Swanville/Upsala 3
Chokio-Alberta/Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 78, Swanville/Upsala 3


Saturday, January 24
Osseo 52, Maple Grove 9
Sibley East 38, LeSueur / Henderson 36
Minnesota 9th Grade Wrestling League State Team Tournament
Round One
Sauk Rapids 50, Bloomington Kennedy 24
Adrian 42, STMA 24
Owatonna 41, Hutchinson 30
Scott West 42, Coon Rapids 30
Rocori 45, Stillwater 25
Milaca 59, Simley 14
ANML 59, Mahnomen-Waubun 19
Foley 52, Totino-Grace 24
Round Two
Forest Lake 45, Sauk Rapids 36
Adrian 39, Litchfield 32
Owatonna 42, Breckenridge 25
Hastings 69, Scott West  7
Cambridge-Isanti 58, Rocori 24
Wayzata 45, Milaca 26
Albert Lea 63, ANML 12
Apple Valley 56, Foley 21
Round Three
(Championship)
Adrian 54, Forest Lake 27
Owatonna 41, Hastings 35
Wayzata 36, Cambridge-Isanti 28
Albert Lea 45, Apple Valley 24
(Consolation)
STMA 55, Bloomington Kennedy 28
Hutchinson 46, Coon Rapids 36
Simley 50, Stillwater 30
Mahnomen-Waubun 42, Totino-Grace 28
Round Four
(Consolation)
Hastings 59, Forest Lake 21
Apple Valley 48, Cambridge-Isanti 30
Litchfield 43, Sauk Rapids 23
Breckenridge 60, Scott West 23
Milaca 55, Rocori 25
Foley 40, ANML 28
STMA 40, Hutchinson 34
Simley 44, Mahnomen-Waubun 36
Round Five
(Championship)
Owatonna 38, Adrian 28
Albert Lea 53, Wayzata 15
(Consolation)
Breckenridge 57, Litchfield 18
Foley 36, Milaca 36
Place Matches
1st Place Owatonna 33, Albert Lea 32
3rd Place Adrian 41, Wayzata 33
5th Place Hastings 52, Apple Valley 21
7th Place Cambridge-Isanti 50, Forest Lake 28
9th Place Breckenridge 60, Foley 18
Consolation STMA 54, Simley 27
BOLD/Buffalo Lake-Hector Quad
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 31, BOLD/Buffalo Lake-Hector 28
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 61, Madelia/Truman 9
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 66, Crosby-Ironton 12
BOLD/Buffalo Lake-Hector 52, Madelia/Truman 18
BOLD/Buffalo Lake-Hector 72, Crosby-Ironton 9
Madelia/Truman 67, Crosby-Ironton 14
Centennial Duals
First round
Centennial 50, Chisago Lakes 23
New Prague 73, Spring Lake Park 0
Second round
Centennial 56, Minneapolis Southwest 18
New Prague 71, Chisago Lakes 6
Third round
Centennial 32, New Prague 31
Spring Lake Park 37, Minneapolis Southwest 24
Fourth round
Chisago Lakes 42, Spring Lake Park 30
New Prague 66, Minneapolis Southwest 6
Fifth round
Chisago Lakes 62, Minneapolis Southwest 12
Chaska Triangular
Goodhue 37, Chaska 33
Goodhue 40, Glencoe-Silver Lake 30
Chaska 42, Glencoe-Silver Lake 17
Cooper Darell Sohn Invitational Invitational
1. Robbinsdale Cooper 242
2. Blaine 212
3. Burnsville 197
4. Mankato West 191
5. Mounds View 106.5
6. Benilde-St. Margaret’s 99
7. Park Center 80.5
8. Park of Cottage Grove 80
9. Mahtomedi 69
10. Columbia Heights 30
Don Bosco Duals
At Gilbertville, IA
Apple Valley 57, North Linn, IA 18
Apple Valley 48, Don Bosco, IA 18
Apple Valley 51, Lin-Mar, IA 20
Eastview Invitational
First round
Albert Lea 72, Mpls. Roosevelt 6
St. Francis 30, Dassel-Cokato 26
Bemidji 49, Eastview 17
Coon Rapids 69, Prior Lake 6
Semifinals
Albert Lea 54, St. Francis 6
Coon Rapids 34, Bemidji 30
Consolation semifinals
Dassel-Cokato 66, Minneapolis Roosevelt 12
Eastview 66, Prior Lake 3
1st: Albert Lea 44, Coon Rapids 19
3rd: Bemidji 41, St. Francis 19
5th: Dassel-Cokato 31, Eastview 26
7th: Prior Lake 45, Mpls. Roosevelt 30
Eden Prairie Invitational
1. Eden Prairie 226.5
2. Willmar 194.0
3. Minnetonka 182
4. Somerset (Wis.) 139.5
5. Faribault 138
6. Tartan 134
7. Wayzata 87.5
Frazee Quad
First round
Pierz 59, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 14
Frazee 69, Moorhead 6
Second round
Pierz 78, Moorhead 0
Frazee 52, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 8
Third round
Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 63, Moorhead 15
Pierz 37, Frazee 19
Grand Rapids Skip Nalan Invitational
1. Hibbing 199.5
2. Grand Rapids 162
3. Roseau, 159
4. Aitkin, 147
5. Deer River/Northland 130
6. St. Paul Johnson 115
7. Nashwauk-Keeewatin 73
8. Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 71
9. Virginia Area 34
Hayfield Invitational
1. Stewartville 208.5
2. Grand Meadow Leroy Ostrander Kingsland 204.5
3. Blooming Prairie 150
4. United South Central/Alden Conger 148
5. Blue Earth Area 135.5
6. Hayfield 118
7. Waterville Elysian Morristown 93
8. Lewiston Altura/Rushford Peterson 55
9. Saint Charles 40
Henry Sibley Invitational
1. Stillwater 229.5
2. Roseville 191
3. Henry Sibley 184
4. Woodbury 150
5. St. Paul Como Park 114
6. Bloomington Jefferson 97
7. St. Paul Harding 70.5
8. Rochester John Marshall/Lourdes 70
9. St. Paul Central 69
Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton Duals
St. James 53, Kasson-Mantorville 18
St. James 54, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton21
Lisbon (ND) KRCQ Tournament
1. Detroit Lakes 205.5
2. Carrington 178
3. Napolean 167.5
4. Hillsboro 128
5. Sisseton 125
6. Linton 124
7. Wahpeton 117.5
8. Center-New Salem 100
9. Ashley-Wishek 96
10. Central Cass 89
11. Oaks 85.5
12. Harvey 81
13. Britton-Hecla 67
14. Frazee 65
15. Valley City 54.5
16. Ellendale-Edgeley 52
17. Lamoure 51
18. Lisbon 31
19. Kindred 3
Minnehaha Academy Tournament
1. Sibley East 201
2. Kenyon-Wanamingo 200
3. Braham 158
4. Meadow Creek Christian/Rivers Christian 147.5
5. Minnehaha Academy/Lutheran of Bloomington 131
6. Trinity 112.5
7. Montgomery-Lonsdale 104
8. Rockford 96.5
9. Sauk Rapids/Rice 80
10. Brooklyn Center 64
Red Rock Central Tournament
1. Yellow Medicine East 211
2. Minneota 188
3. Windom Area 181.5
4. Redwood Valley 140.5
5. Fulda/Murray County Central 109.5
6. Dawson-Boyd 81
7. Red Rock Central/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 76
8. MACCRAY 64.5
9. Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 58
10. Pipestone 45
11. Chokio-Alberta/Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 28
Rochester Century Invitational
1. Cannon Falls 211
2. LeSueur-Henderson 206
3. Fairmont 134
4. Rochester Century 108
5. Andover 99
Staples-Motley Invitational
First round
Alexandria 51, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 15
Minnewaska 47, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 23
Perham 64, Morris Area/Hancock 9
Sauk Centre 45, Staples-Motley 17
Consolation semifinals
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 51, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 24
Staples-Motley 41, Morris Area/Hancock 34
Semifinals
Minnewaska 51, Alexandria 20
Sauk Centre 37, Perham 31
1st: Minnewaska 33, Sauk Centre 31
3rd: Perham 51, Alexandria 18
5th: Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 45, Staples-Motley 28
7th: Morris Area/Hancock 56, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 20


Friday, January 23
Apple Valley 36, Rosemount 15
BOLD/Buffalo Lake-Hector 34, Elk River/Rogers 33
Blue Earth Area 39, St. James 28
Cambridge-Isanti 64, Buffalo 3
Eden Prairie 46, Burnsville 18
Hastings 36, Stillwater 28
Kimball 51, Rockford 27
Minnehaha Academy 40, Fridley 29
New Prague 37, Hutchinson 31
New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 42, Blooming Prairie 23
New Ulm 55, Fairmont 18
Orono 49, Columbia Heights 15
Osakis 44, Parkers Prairie 30
Rochester Mayo 48, Austin 16
Rocori 40, Albany 25
Rush City 40, Hinckley-Finlayson 27
Sibley East 52, Montgomery-Lonsdale 24
Spring Lake Park/St. Anthony 38, Monticello 36
Totino-Grace 33, St. Francis 21
United South Central/Alden-Conger 50, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 25
Brooklyn Center Triangular
Benilde-St. Margaret’s 42, Brooklyn Center 38
Brooklyn Center 51, De La Salle 15
Eastview Quad
Bemidji 28, Scott West 27
Eastview 63, Bloomington Jefferson 14
Scott West 33, Eastview 23
Foley Triangular
Foley 29, Wadena-Deer Creek 27
Foley 40, Alexandria 33
Wadena-Deer Creek 43, Alexandria 19
Lake Park-Audubon Tournament
1. Fergus Falls 194
2. Barnesville 189
3. Pelican Rapids 160
4. Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 118
5. Mahnomen/Waubun 112
6. Lake Park-Audubon 95
7. Bagley/Fosston 85
8. Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 66
9. Menahga/Sebeka 62
New London-Spicer Wildcat Invitational
1. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sandburg (KMS) 162
2. Eden Valley Watkins (EVW) 156.5
3. Atwater Cosmos Grove City (ACGC) 141.5
4. Benson (BEN) 120
5. Belgrade Brooten Elrosa (BBE) 95
6. New London-Spicer (NLS) 71
7. Melrose (MEL) 48
St. Michael-Albertville Triangular
Becker 45, Mound Westonka 25
St. Michael-Albertville 54, Becker 16
St. Michael-Albertville 68, Mound Westonka 0
St. Peter Triangular
Mankato East 45, St. Peter 36
Waseca 51, Mankato East 24
Waseca 54, St. Peter 15


Thursday, January 22
Aitkin 43, Braham 23
Bagley/Fosston 53, East Grand Forks 21
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 54, Holdingford 28
Benson 39, Montevideo 35
Blaine 37, Champlin Park 31
Bloomington Kennedy 46, Lakeville 19
Brainerd 29, St. Cloud Tech 21
Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove 64, Chatfield 12
Cannon Falls/Randolph 63, Triton 12
Centennial 42, Irondale 15
Chaska 34, Eagan 33
Coon Rapids 56, Spring Lake Park / St. Anthony 12
Coon Rapids 68, Andover 9
Cretin-Derham Hall 58, St. Paul Humboldt 16
Forest Lake 40, White Bear Lake 27
Frazee 40, Perham 26
Greenbush-Middle River/Badger 46, Thief River Falls 18
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial/Mankato Loyola 61, Madelia/Truman 9
Minneapolis Roosevelt 51, Minneapolis North 30
Minneapolis Washburn 38, Minneapolis Southwest 33
New York Mills 63, Breckenridge 3
North St. Paul 45, Mahtomedi 29
Ottertail Central 45, Parkers Prairie 26
Robbinsdale Cooper 41, Minnetonka 14
Rush City 40, Trinity of Bloomington 31
Sauk Centre 45, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 15
Shakopee 72, Prior Lake 3
Simley 51, Richfield 18
South St. Paul 53, St. Thomas Academy 30
Southland 40, Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 28
St. Paul Como Park 36, St. Paul Johnson 28
Stewartville 42, Kasson-Mantorville 24
Tartan 36, Henry Sibley 23
Wabasso 33, Canby 12
Waconia/Mayer Lutheran 56, Glencoe-Silver Lake 12
Wadena-Deer Creek 51, Park Rapids 18
Watertown-Mayer 34, Becker 21
Willmar 30, Little Falls 29
Woodbury 38, Park of Cottage Grove 36
Robbinsdale Armstrong Quadrangular
First round
Hudson (Wis.) 52, Robbinsdale Armstrong 24
Owatonna 65, Farmington 7
Second round
Farmington 44, Robbinsdale Armstong 30
Owatonna 69, Hudson (Wis.) 10
Third round
Owatonna 68, Robbinsdale Armstrong 4
Annandale/Maple Lake Triangular
Annandale/Maple Lake 35, Paynesville 26
Litchfield 44, Annandale/Maple Lake 26
Litchfield 54, Paynesville 22
Browerville/Eagle Valley Triangular
New York Mills 54, Browerville/Eagle Valley 19
New York Mills 64, Breckenridge 3
Breckenridge 35, Browerville/Eagle Valley 30
Delano Triangular
Buffalo 38, Delano 32
Dassel-Cokato 42, Delano 24
Dassel-Cokato 51, Buffalo 16
Foley Triangular
Foley 50, Princeton 17
Foley 65, Chisago Lakes 11
Princeton 67, Chisago Lakes 10
Hayfield Triangular
Byron 43, Hayfield 33
Byron 45, Dover-Eyota 33
Hayfield 35, Dover-Eyota 34
Howard Lake Triangular
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 41, Montgomery-Lonsdale 31
Meadow Creek-Rivers Christian 39, Montgomery-Lonsdale 33
Meadow Creek-Rivers Christian 42, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 26
LeSueur Triangular
LeSueur 39, Norwood Young America 36
Norwood Young America 53, Montgomery Lonsdale 12
Maple River Triangular
Maple River 48, Elmore Academy 12
Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop/McLeod West 52, Elmore Academy 12
Maple River 70, Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop/McLeod West 12
Menahga/Sebeka Triangular
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 48, Menahga/Sebeka 26
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 61, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 12
Menahga/Sebeka 35, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 33
Milaca Triangular
Big Lake 44, North Branch 27
Milaca 59, Big Lake 16
Milaca 72, North Branch 6
Mora Triangular
Pierz 54, Mille Lacs 12
Pierz 58, Mora-Pine City 6
Mora-Pine City 33, Mille Lacs 28
Mounds View Triangular
Maple Grove 50, Mounds View 18
Roseville 50, Maple Grove 18
Roseville 45, Mounds View 18
Ortonville Triangular
West Central Area 46, Ortonville 36
Chokio-Alberta/Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 37, West Central Area 36
Chokio-Alberta/Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 54, Ortonville 18
Scott West Triangular
Albert Lea 35, Scott West 16
Albert Lea 58, Mankato East 16
Southwest Conference Triangular at Windom
Jackson County Central 49, Worthington 27
Jackson County Central 44, Windom-Mt. Lake-Butterfield-Odin 36
Windom-Mt. Lake-Butterfield-Odin 70, Worthington 6


Tuesday, January 20
Adrian 56, Fulda/Murray County Central 6
Annandale/Maple Lake 42, Monticello 23
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 42, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 27
Big Lake 63, Zimmerman 12
Brooklyn Center 36, Mahtomedi 34
Browerville/Eagle Valley 64, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 12
Fergus Falls 51, Pelican Rapids 13
Fertile-Beltrami 34, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 28
Fridley 42, Brooklyn Center 32
La Crescent 50, Westby (Wis.) 22
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial/Mankato Loyola 74, Martin County West 0
Mahnomen/Wauben 51, Red Lake County Central 27
Moorhead 42, Lake Park-Audubon 27
New York Mills 54, Ottertail Central 12
Rockford 48, Royalton 27
Rocori 50, St. Cloud Apollo 25
Trinity 54, Lester Prairie 24
Wadena-Deer Creek 48, Menahga-Sebeka 21
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 39, Bagley/Fosston 37
Yellow Medicine East 50, MACCRAY 15
Aitkin Triangular
Aitkin 58, Meadow Creek/Rivers Academy 18
Little Falls 40, Aitkin 25
Little Falls 66, Meadow Creek/Rivers Academy 16
Albany Triangular
Albany 55, Sartell-St. Stephen 11
Albany 63, Holdingford 15
Sartell-St. Stephen 42, Holdingford 30
Braham Triangular
North Branch 36, Braham 27
North Branch 51, Ogilvie 24
Delano Triangular
Mound-Westonka 45, Benilde-St. Margaret’s 28
Mound-Westonka 45, Delano 18
Kimball Triangular
Eden Valley-Watkins 43, Kimball 29
Watertown-Mayer 37, Eden Valley-Watkins 33
Watertown-Mayer 50, Kimball 18
Medford Triangular
Kenyon-Wanamingo 39, St. Clair 32
Kenyon-Wanamingo 15, Medford 57
Nicollet Triangular
LeSueur-Henderson 42, Nicollet 36
LeSueur-Henderson 48, Fairmont 25
Nicollet 55, Fairmont 24
United South Central/Alden-Conger Triangular
Madelia/Truman 39, St. Peter 37
United South Central/Alden-Conger 49, St. Peter 18
United South Central/Alden-Conger 52, Madelia/Truman 17
Waseca Triangular
Waseca 53, Sibley East 12
Waseca 45, Maple River 30
Maple River 33, Sibley East 30
Willmar Triangular
Willmar 48, Sauk Rapids 20
Litchfield 78, Sauk Rapids 6
Litchfield 44, Willmar 28


Saturday, January 17
North Branch 42, Princeton 27
St. Clair 42, LeSueur-Henderson 28
212 Conference Tournament
1. Yellow Medicine East (YME) 216.5
2. Bold/BLH (BBL) 158
3. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (KMS) 157.5
4. MACCRAY (MAC) 147.5
5. Atwater0Cosmos-Grove City (ACGC) 143
6. Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (TMB) 137.5
7. Renville County West (RCW) 92
Bemidji Rick Lee Invitational
1. Bemidji (BEM) 226
2. Badger-Greenbush-Middle River (BGMR) 175
3. St. Cloud Tech (SCT) 159.5
4. Fertile-Beltrami (FB) 144
5. Little Falls (LF) 113
6. Roseau (ROS) 107.5
7. Nashwauk/Keewatin (NK) 91
8. Aitkin (AIT) 87
9. Blackduck-Cass Lake-Bena (BCLB) 81
Cambridge-Isanti Tournament
First round
Cambridge-Isanti 53, Princeton 14
Coon Rapids 57, North Branch 18
Pierz 56, St. Cloud Apollo 22
Woodbury 34, Mora/Pine City 33
Second round
Cambridge-Isanti 72, North Branch 6
Coon Rapids 49, Princeton 24
Pierz 71, Mora/Pine City 6
St. Cloud Apollo 45, Woodbury 36
Third round
Cambridge-Isanti 40, Coon Rapids 12
5th: Princeton 42, Mora/Pine City 29
3rd: Coon Rapids 60, St. Cloud Apollo 21
1st: Cambridge-Isanti 28, Pierz 26
Luverne/Ellsworth/Hills-Beaver Creek Tournament
1st: Wabasso 64, Montevideo 9
Montevideo 40, Worthington 34
Montevideo 30, Madelia-Truman 23
Montevideo 38, Sioux Falls Lincoln 38
Wabasso 58, Lac qui Parle Valley 12
Wabasso 66, Brandon Valley, SD 9
Wabasso 84, Luverne/Ellsworth/Hills-Beaver Creek 0
Madelia-Truman 45, Worthington 33
Madelia-Truman 44, Sioux Falls Lincoln 33
Madelia-Truman 36, Brandon Valley SD 34
May-Port CG Tournament
1. Crookston, Minn. 226
2. Cavalier 197.5
3. May-Port CG 185.5
4. North Border 158.5
5. East Grand Forks, Minn. 114.5
6. Central Cass 77
7. West Fargo JV 59.5
8. East Grand Forks, Minn. Sacred Heart 23
Minneapolis North Quad
Pine Island 73, Minneapolis North 3
Pine Island 58, Minneapolis South 13
Pine Island JV 39, Minneapolis North 33
Minneapolis South 63, Pine Island JV 24
Minneapolis South 51, Minneapolis North 22
Minnewaska Dual Tournament
1st: Minnewaska 43, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 23
3rd: Wheaton-Herman/Norcross 37, Mille Lacs 31
5th: Rocori 42, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 27
7th: Owatonna JV 39, Glencoe-Silver Lake 32
Semifinals
Minnewaska 49, Wheaton-Herman/Norcross 18
Bertha Hewitt/Verndale 42, Mille Lacs 24
1st Round
Minnewaska 42, Owatonna JV 21
Wheaton-Herman/Norcross 36, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 30
Bertha Hewitt/Verndale 39, Glencoe-Silver Lake 32
Mille Lacs 35, Rocori 33
Consolation Semifinals
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 42, Owatonna JV 33
Rocori 47, Glencoe-Silver Lake 24
Monticello Invitational
1. St. Michael-Albertville 300.5
2. Foley 187.5
3. Lakeville 172
4. Fairmont 137.5
5. Monticello 137
6. Winona 101
7. Prior Lake 59.5
8. Hopkins 58
NHSCA Final Four at Easton, PA
Blair Academy (N.J.) 42, Apple Valley 20
Easton (Pa.) 41, Apple Valley 23
St. Paris Graham (Ohio) 36, Apple Valley 32
Osakis Tournament
First round
Albany 54, Browerville/Eagle Valley 16
Annandale/Maple Lake 65, Melrose 10
Osakis 61, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 15
Sauk Centre 75, Holdingford 3
Consolation semifinals
Browerville/Eagle Valley 36, Melrose 31
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 52, Holdingford 22
Semifinals
Annandale/Maple Lake 43, Albany 23
Sauk Centre 63, Osakis 6
7th: Melrose 51, Holdingford 28
5th: Browerville/Eagle Valley 47, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 24
3rd: Albany 43, Osakis 30
1st: Sauk Centre 43, Annandale/Maple Lake 24
Owatonna Federated Duals
Adrian 64, Blue Earth 7
Adrian 48, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 12
Adrian 68, St. Paul Johnson 7
Adrian 36, Rosemount 16
NRHEG 48, St. Paul Johnson 27
Rosemount 49, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 15
New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 36, Blue Earth 16
New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 36, Hutchinson
Hutchinson 42, Triton 33
Hutchinson 30, Rochestor Century 19
Forest Lake 44, Hutchinson 33
Owatonna 48, Hutchinson 21
9th: St Paul Johnson 24, Rochester Century 18
7th: Blue Earth Area 39, Triton 29
5th: New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 36, Hutchinson 29
3rd: Rosemount 43, Forest Lake 21
1st: Owatonna 31, Adrian 26
Park Center Duals
First round
All-Stars 42, Shakopee JV 35
Buffalo 48, Chisago Lakes 20
Centennial 37, Osceola (Wis.) 28
Chaska 51, Spring Lake Park 17
Cooper 69, Park Center 10
Eagan 55, Champlin Park 15
Goodhue 34, New Ulm 32
Litchfield 68, Maple Grove 3
Mankato West 42, Irondale 19
Mounds View 48, Minneapolis Southwest 23
Roseville 33, Elk River 30
Shakopee 32, Hibbing 32
St. Francis 78, Minneapolis Henry 4
Wayzata 42, Grand Rapids 36
Second round
Centennial 54, Maple Grove 18
Champlin Park 41, Shakopee JV 27
Chaska 39, Wayzata 36
Cooper 41, Roseville 21
Eagan 31, New Ulm 24
Elk River 45, Minneapolis Henry 6
Goodhue 45, Spring Lake Park 24
Grand Rapids 31, St. Francis 29
Hibbing 35, Buffalo 30
Litchfield 73, All-Stars 6
Mounds View 45, Chisago Lakes 25
Osceola (Wis.) 42, Mankato West 19
Park Center 46, Minneapolis Southwest 33
Shakopee 58, Irondale 13
Third round
All-Stars 48, Park Center 27
Cooper 61, Elk River 17
Eagan 39, Grand Rapids 23
Goodhue 40, Champlin Park 24
Irondale 42, Mounds View 27
Litchfield 42, Hibbing 25
Mankato West 71, Minneapolis Southwest 12
Maple Grove 37, Chisago Lakes 28
New Ulm 45, Chaska 21
Osceola (Wis.) 39, Buffalo 33
Shakopee 34, Centennial 26
Shakopee JV 58, Minneapolis Henry 18
St. Francis 51, Roseville 13
Wayzata 31, Spring Lake Park 30
Parkers Prairie Tournament
1. Benson 213
2. Barnesville 200
3. Foley 183
4. Parkers Prairie 138
5. Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 107
6. Ortonville 91
7. Crosby-Ironton 78
8. Breckenridge 73.5
Paynesville Tournament
1. Scott West 243.5
2. Minneota 207
3. Dassel-Cokato 190
4. Paynesville 153.5
5. Park Rapids 101
6. Deer River/Northland 86.5
Perham Triangular
New York Mills 53, West Central Area 24
New York Mills 39, Perham 23
Perham 54, West Central Area 21
Plainview/Elgin-Millville Invitational
1. Wabasha-Kellogg (WK) 208.5
2. Osseo (O) 189.5
3. Plainview/Elgin-Millville (PEM) 176
4. Chatfield (CH) 160
5. Henry Sibley (HS) 129
6. Byron (B) 127.5
7. Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton (FCLMC) 92.5
8. Zimmerman 71
Simley Invitational
Round One
Edison 30, Anoka 30 – Edison wins on criteria
Simley 41, Eden Prairie 19
Round Two
Simley 40, Hastings 19
Eden Prairie 64, Edison 15
Round three
Eden Prairie 47, Anoka 23
Hastings 47, Edison 17
Round four
Simley 53, Edison 15
Hastings 35, Anoka 21
Round five
Eden Prairie 53, Hastings 13
Simley 40, Anoka 20
South St. Paul Veldman Invite
1. Mound-Westonka 235.0
2. Cannon Falls 211.0
3. Northfield 198.0
4. South St. Paul 179.5
5. Mankato East 160.5
6. Richfield 134.0
7. Belilde St. Margaret 91.0
8. St. Paul Central 88.0
9. St. Paul Harding 75.5
10. Andover 65.0
11. Ogilvie 44.0
12. North St. Paul 41.0
St. Croix Falls Interstate Classic
1. Brainerd 189
2. Chetek-Prairie Farm, WI 170.5
3. Hudson, WI 169
4. St. Croix Falls, WI 140
5. Luck, WI 137.0
6. Boyceville, WI 123.5
7. Cameron, WI 111.0
8. Amery, WI 92
9. Eau Claire North, WI 77
10. Glenwood City, WI 77
11. Clear Lake, WI 74
12. Unity, WI 74
Stewartville Invitational
1. Rochester Mayo 225.0
2. Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland 195.0
3. Stewartville 184.5
4. Zumbrota-Mazeppa 128.0
5. Dover-Eyota 113.5
6. Hayfield 102.0
7. Stewartville JV 95.0
Stillwater Pony Stampede
First round
Milaca 60, Menomonie (Wis.) 14
New Prague 41, Eastview 21
Stillwater 54, St. Paul Como Park 15
Tartan 39, Burnsville 34
Semifinals
Milaca 61, Tartan 10
Stillwater 40, New Prague 30
Wrestleback
Burnsville 55, Menomonie (Wis.) 24
Eastview 52, St. Paul Como Park 16
1st: Milaca 42, Stillwater 17
3rd: New Prague 41, Tartan 34
5th: Eastview 47, Burnsville 31
7th: Menomonie (Wis.) 42, St. Paul Como Park 30
Windom Area/Butterfield-Odin/Mountain Lake Cobra Invitational
1. Waseca 194
2. Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial/Mankato Loyola 157
3. Windom-Mt. Lake-Butterfield-Odin 144
4. Redwood Valley 88.5
5. River Valley 79.5
6. Norwood-Young America 68
7. Marshall 42
8. Martin County West 12
Wisconsin Rapids Duals
Round One
Wisconsin Rapids 34, Totino-Grace 14
Glenbard North 45, Ellsworth 18
Round Two
Wisconsin Rapids 32, Ellsworth 26
Glenbard North 42, Totino-Grace 24
Round Three
Wisconsin Rapids 35, Glenbard North Illinois 30
Ellsworth 34, Totino-Grace 27


Friday, January 16
Annandale/Maple Lake 53, Glencoe-Silver Lake 16
Albert Lea 48, Faribault 13
Anoka 31, St. Francis 28
Blaine 37, Elk River 31
Goodhue 34, Plainview/Elgin-Millville 28
Grand Meadow/Kingsland/LeRoy-Ostrander 60, Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 21
Lakeville 44, Burnsville 30
Lakeville 44, Woodbury 26
New London-Spicer 39, Lac qui Parle Valley 38
Rochester Mayo 57, Mankato East 17
Wabasha-Kellogg 51, Dover-Eyota 19
Watertown-Mayer 59, Delano 12
Becker Quadrangular
Becker 48, Meadow Creek Christian/Rivers Christian Academy 25
Becker 55, Big Lake 15
Becker 51, Braham 19
Big Lake 40, Braham 33
Big Lake 47, Meadow Creek Christian/Rivers Christian Academy 25
Meadow Creek Christian/Rivers Christian Academy 43, Braham 33
De La Salle Triangular
De La Salle 36, Mahtomedi 33
Orono 36, De La Salle 27
Orono 52, Mahtomedi 25
Mahnomen/Waubun Tournament
First Round
Frazee 49, Mahnomen/Waubun 24
Wadena-Deer Creek 46, Crookston 27
Menagha-Sebeka 38, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 34
Greenbush-Middle River/Badger 50, Red Lake County Central 18
Semifinals
Frazee 46, Wadena-Deer Creek 21
Greenbush-Middle River/Badger 58, Menahga/Sebeka 15
Consolation Semifinals
Crookston 35, Mahnomen/Waubun 30
Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 45, Red Lake County Central 33
1st: Frazee 38, Greenbush-Middle River/Badger 37
3rd: Wadena-Deer Creek 37, Menagha-Sebeka 32
5th: Crookston 41, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 31
7th: Mahnomen/Waubun 52, Red Lake County Central 27


Thursday, January 15
Albany 57, Sauk Rapids-Rice 6
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 43, MACCRAY 18
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 40, Ottertail Central 18
Braham 57, Ogilvie 24
Brainerd 72, Sartell 6
Byron 30, Pine Island 30 (Byron wins dual via tiebreaker)
Cambridge-Isanti 59, Monticello 8
Champlin Park 72, Andover 6
Chatfield 41, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 26
Coon Rapids 58, Maple Grove 9
Detroit Lakes 49, Staples-Motley 18
Eden Prarie 53, Eastview 16
Fergus Falls 36, Barnsville 27
Fertile-Beltrami 37, Thief River Falls 28
Forest Lake 37, Stillwater 32
Hastings 36, White Bear Lake 21
La Crescent 53, Black River Falls (Wis.) 13
Lake City 44, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 20
Lake Park-Audubon 38, Bagley/Fosston 36
Litchfield 39, Becker 28
Little Falls 37, St. Cloud Tech 37 (LF by criteria – more falls)
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 42, Osakis 24
Maple River 39, Madelia/Truman 22
Minneapolis Edison 69, Minneapolis Patrick Henry 12
Minneapolis South 57, Minneapolis North 19
Minneota 43, Yellow Medicine East 24
Minnetonka 64, Robbinsdale Armstrong 9
Moorhead 37, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 30
Mora/Pine City 46, Hinckley-Finlayson 30
Morris Area/Hancock 37, Montevideo 37 (Morris Area wins by criteria)
New Prague 63, Prior Lake 10
New York Mills 51, Menagha-Sebeka 18
Norwood Young America 64, Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop/McLeod West 16
Parkers Prairie 36, West Central Area/Ashby 31
Richfield/ Edina 38, South St. Paul 35
Robbinsdale Cooper 77, Hopkins 0
Roseau 58, Red Lake County Central 15
Roseville 54, Park 12
Rush City 43, Royalton 27
Shakopee 60, Farmington 22
Simley 63, Henry Sibley 3
Spring Lake Park/St. Anthony 38, Irondale 33
St. Paul Harding 58, St. Paul Arlington 21
St. Thomas Academy 54, North St. Paul 21
St. Michael-Albertville 52, Foley 3
Tartan 75, Mahtomedi 6
Totino Grace 44, Buffalo 24
Wabasso 43, BOLD/Buffalo Lake-Hector 18
Waconia/Mayer Lutheran 43, Dassel-Cokato 22
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley-Nevis 42, Park Rapids 29
Woodbury 54, Mounds View 14
Alexandria Triangular
Sauk Centre 52, Alexandria 12
Minnewaska 35, Sauk Centre 30
Minnewaska 48, Alexandria 21
Austin Triangular
Blooming Prairie 56, Austin 19
Blooming Prairie 61, Rochester John Marshall/Lourdes 12
Rochester John Marshall/Lourdes 39, Austin 38
Forest Lake Triangular
Forest Lake 37, Stillwater 32
Hayfield Triangular
St. Charles 37, Triton 37 (Triton wins by criteria)
St. Charles 39, Hayfield 36
Triton 42, Hayfield 42 (Hayfield wins by criteria)
Kenyon-Wanamingo Triangular
Kasson-Mantorville 57, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 21
Kenyon-Wanamingo 37, Kasson-Mantorville 30
Kenyon-Wanamingo 54, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 21
Milaca Triangular
Milaca 59, Mille Lacs 18
Milaca 65, Princeton 9
Mille Lacs 47, Princeton 28
Mound-Westonka Triangular
Mound-Westonka 60, Brooklyn Center 13
Mound-Westonka 50, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 26
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 33, Brooklyn Center 32
Park Rapids Triangular
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley-Nevis 42, Park Rapids 29
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley-Nevis 54, Crosby-Ironton 17
Perham Triangular
Perham 60, Breckenridge 13
Pelican Rapids 45, Breckenridge 24
Perham 55, Pelican Rapids 24
Royalton Triangular
Eden Valley-Watkins 56, Rush City 13
Eden Valley-Watkins 66, Royalton 9
Sleepy Eye Triangular
River Valley 40, Fulda/Murray County Central 32
River Valley 52, Red Rock Central/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 17
St. Clair Triagular
St. Clair 55, Martin County West 18
New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 49, St. Clair 19
New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 71, Martin County West 6
St. James Triangular
Sibley East 58, Fairmont 18
St. James 44, Sibley East 14
Warren-Alvarado-Oslo Triangular
East Grand Forks 69, EGF Sacred Heart 12
Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 66, Fisher/Sacred Heart 15
East Grand Forks 39, Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 39 (EGF by criteria – fewer open weights)


Tuesday, January 13
Alexandria 48, St. Cloud Apollo 34
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 55, New London-Spicer 6
Barnesville 49, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 21
Bemidji 40, Hibbing 26
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 33, Wadena-Deer Creek 27
Cannon Falls/Randolph 56, Byron 21
Frazee 41, Detroit Lakes 24
Greenbush-Middle River/Badger 38, Crookston 21
Kenyon-Wanamingo 54, Montgomery-Lonsdale 18
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial/Mankato Loyola 60, LeCenter/Cleveland 19
Madelia/Truman 39, LeCenter/Cleveland 36
Mahnomen/Waubun 37, Bagley/Fosston 30
Minnehaha Academy /Mpls. Lutheran 43, Meadow Creek/Rivers Christian 26
North Border 51, East Grand Forks 26
Ottertail Central 47, Browerville/Eagle Valley 21
Pelican Rapids 40, Staples-Motley 36
Rocori 36, Little Falls 28
Rush City 33, Aitkin 30
Stewartville 56, Hayfield 12
St. Cloud Tech 31, Willmar 28
St. Francis 45, Centennial 21
Tartan 40, White Bear Lake 26
Waseca 40, New Ulm 24
Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 53, Osakis 15
Windom-Mt. Lake-Butterfield-Odin 64, Luverne 16
Becker Triangular
Becker 51 Glencoe-Silver Lake 21
Becker 50, Mora 18
at Breckenridge
Breckenridge 52, Parkers Prairie 25
Breckenridge 62, Ortonville 17
Delano Triangular
Delano 64, Columbia Heights 18
Delano 51, Rockford 22
Rockford 37, Columbia Heights 22
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted Triangular
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 43, Gibbon-Fairfax-Wintrhop 28
Big Lake 71, Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop 9
Big Lake 48, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 24
La Crescent Triangular
La Crescent 53, Lake City 16
La Crescent 60, Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 15
Lake City 55, Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 16
Mille Lacs Triangular
Hinckley-Finlayson 56, Melrose 22
Mille Lacs 60, Hinckley-Finlayson 15
Mille Lacs 56, Melrose 22
Minneapolis Washburn Triangular
Minneapolis Washburn 43, North St. Paul 24
Minnetonka Quadrangular
Minnetonka 56, Brooklyn Center 14
Minnetonka 57, Zimmerman 19
Minnetonka 68, Park Center 9
Park Center 42, Brooklyn Center 33
Park Center 58, Zimmerman 18
Brooklyn Center 46, Zimmerman 30
Paynesville Quadrangular
Paynesville 37, Albany 35
Paynesville 40, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 24
USC/Alden-Conger Triangular
Maple River 39, LeSueur-Henderson/Minnesota New Country 34
USC/Alden-Conger 36, Maple River 19
USC/Alden-Conger 53, LeSueur-Henderson/Minnesota New Country 16
Waconia/Mayer Lutheran Quad
Waconia/Mayer Lutheran 55, Fridley 12
Waconia/Mayer Lutheran 62, Benilde-St. Margaret’s 10
Waconia/Mayer Lutheran 72, DeLaSalle 6
Fridley 38, Benilde-St. Margaret’s 37
Fridley 37, DeLaSalle 29
Benilde-St Margaret’s 55, DeLaSalle 18
Watertown-Mayer Triangular
Watertown-Mayer 51, Norwood Young America 21
Norwood Young America 57, Lester Prairie 12
Watertown-Mayer 64, Lester Prairie 15
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown Triangular
Sibley East 47, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 22


Monday, January 12
Nicollet Triangular
St. Clair 36, Nicollet 33
St. Clair 38, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 30
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 42, Nicollet 28


Saturday, January 10
Anoka Invitational
1. Totino-Grace 238.0
2. Anoka 232.5
3. White Bear Lake 169.5
4. Woodbury 115.0
5. Cumberland, Wis. 113.0
6. River Falls, Wis. 96.0
7. Winona 80.0
8. Rockford 43.5
Benson Braves Classic
1. Minneota 225
2. Minnewaska 224.5
3. Sauk Centre 203.5
4. Benson 153
5. Chokio-Alberta/Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 131
6. Mahnomen/Waubun 91
7. Richfield 78
8. Ortonville 44
Bismarck Rotary Tournament
1 Simley, MN 253.5
2 Bismarck 175.5
3 Frazee, MN 160
4 Sidney, MT 137
5 Dickinson 119.5
6 Fargo South 109.5
7 Napoleon 107
8 Wahpeton 102
9 Rapid City Stevens, SD 101.5
10 West Fargo 89
11 Turtle Mountain 79.5
12 Century 78.5
13 Spearfish, SD 74.5
13 Williston 74.5
15 Beulah 64.5
16 Rapid City Central, SD 64
17 Minot 60
18 Fargo North 53.5
19 Grand Forks Red River 50.5
20 Aberdeen, SD 48
21 Mandan 44
22 Glendive, MT 37
23 Devils Lake 27
24 Grand Forks Central 26
25 Carrington 25
26 St. Mary’s 23.5
27 Jamestown 17.5
Buffalo Invitational
1st Round
Rosemount 47, Big Lake 22
Buffalo 43, Mounds View 29
Centennial 62, Ellsworth, WI (JV) 9
Foley 43, Alexandria 18
2nd Round
Rosemount 64, Mounds View 12
Centennial 42, Alexandria 24
Buffalo 37, Big Lake 31
Foley 71, Ellsworth, WI (JV) 3
3rd Round
Foley 42, Centennial 22
Rosemount 53, Buffalo 12
Big Lake 42, Mounds View 27
Alexandria 51, Ellsworth, WI (JV) 24
Championship Round
1st Rosemount 32, Foley 25
3rd Buffalo 34, Centennial 27
5th Alexandria 40, Big Lake 32
7th Mounds View 41, Ellsworth, (JV) 36
Chaska Tournament
1. Chaska 291
2. Rochester John Marshall/Lourdes 190
3. St. Croix Lutheran 126
4. St. Thomas Academy 159
5. Park Center 149
6. Richfield 89
7. Minneapolis North 62
Charles City (IA) Tournament
Apple Valley 40, Council Bluffs Lewis Central (Ia.) 32
Apple Valley 47, Iowa City High (Ia.) 18
Apple Valley 54, Charles City (Ia.) 18
Apple Valley 57, Oskaloosa (Ia.) 15
Columbia Heights Invitational
1. Coon Rapids 244
2. St. Francis 227.5
3. Osseo 219.5
4. Fridley 107
5. Park of Cottage Grove 86
6. St. Paul Harding 77
7. Columbia Heights 75.5
8. DeLaSalle 37
Eagan Invitational
First round
Eagan 56, Cretin-Derham Hall 15
Eagan 64, Montgomery-Lonsdale 12
Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland 60, Minneapolis Southwest 13
St. Paul Highland Park 63, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 12
Second round
Cretin-Derham Hall 46, Montgomery-Lonsdale 21
Eagan 45, Forest Lake 19
Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland 62, St. Paul Highland Park 9
Minneapolis Southwest 36, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 31
1st: Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland 42, Eagan 17
3rd: Forest Lake 61, St. Paul Highland Park 9
5th: Cretin-Derham Hall 53, Minneapolis Southwest 24
7th: Montgomery-Lonsdale 39, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 37
Farmington Dual Tournament
Pool A
Scott West 36, Bloomington Kennedy 23
Bloomington Kennedy 39, Northfield 30
Scott West 56, Northfield 13
Pool B
Lakeville 43, Faribault 19
Paynesville Area 46, Faribault 24
Paynesville Area 37, Lakeville 26
Pool C
South St. Paul 43, Roseville Area 26
St. Michael-Albertville 74, South St. Paul -2
St. Michael-Albertville 58, Roseville Area 3
Pool D
Henry Sibley 44, Farmington 33
Blue Earth Area 50, Farmington 16
Blue Earth Area 63, Henry Sibley 12
Consolation Pool
Northfield 35, Faribault 34
Farmington 42, Roseville Area 31
5th Place Pool
Bloomington Kennedy 70, Henry Sibley 9
Lakeville 43, South St. Paul 27
Championship Pool
Scott West 45, Blue Earth Area 12
St. Michael-Albertville 56, Paynesville Area 15
1st: St. Michael-Albertville 36, Scott West 20
3rd: Paynesville Area 49, Blue Earth Area 21
5th: Bloomington Kennedy 49, Lakeville 29
7th: South St. Paul over Henry Sibley
9th: Northfield 52, Farmington 27
11th: Faribault 46, Roseville Area 22
Fertile-Beltrami Pine To Prairie
1. New York Mills 196.5
2. Fertile-Beltrami 188.5
3. Thief River Falls 155.0
4. Staples Motley 145.0
5. Menahga/Sebeka 135.0
6. Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 126.0
7. Red Lake County Central 86.0
8. Fosston-Bagley 82.0
9. Lake Park/Audubon 71.0
10. East Grand Forks 15.0
Hinckley-Finlayson Invitational
1. Minneapolis Edison 218
2. Chisago Lakes 183
3. Rush City 180
4. Minnehaha Academy 173
5. Hinckley-Finlayson 127
6. Trinity 96
7. Armstrong 85.5
Hopkins Paul Bengtson Tournament
1. Minnetonka 218
2. Montevideo 139
3. Le Center/Cleveland 108
4. St. Paul Como Park 105.5
5. Hopkins/Blake 95
6. Orono 78
7. Minneapolis South 33
Hudson (WI) Tournament
First round
Ellsworth (WI) 40, Stillwater 14
Hudson (WI) 47, Tartan 22
Second round
Stillwater 40, Hudson (WI) 25
Tartan 39, Stanley-Boyd, (WI) (wins by criteria) 39 (tie)
Third round
Ellsworth (WI) 44, Tartan 21
Hudson (WI) 42, Stanley-Boyd (WI) 31
Fourth round
Ellsworth, (WI) 51, Stanley-Boyd (WI) 21
Stillwater 61, Tartan 15
Fifth round
Ellsworth (WI) 54, Hudson (WI) 9
Stillwater 38, Stanley-Boyd (WI) 30
Kimball Tournament
Sauk Rapids-Rice 18, Dassel-Cokato 64
Sauk Rapids-Rice 48, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 21
Sauk Rapids-Rice 25, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 35
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 51, Kimball Area 23
Blaine 41, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 26
Dassel-Cokato 58, Kimball Area 9
Dassel-Cokato 34, Blaine 29
Blaine 45, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 33
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 37, Kimball Area 30
La Crescent Tournament
Quarterfinals
Barron, WI 52, La Crosse Aquinas JV 22
La Crescent 41, Dover-Eyota 22
Sparta, WI 36, Pine Island 33
Wabasha-Kellogg 56, Arcadia, WI 12
Consolation bracket
Dover-Eyota 59, La Crosse Aquinas JV 16
Pine Island 45, Arcadia, WI 28
Semifinals
La Crescent 56, Barron, WI 14
Sparta, WI 38, Wabasha-Kellogg 27
7th: Arcadia, WI 63, La Crosse Aquinas JV 7
5th: Pine Island 49, Dover-Eyota 25
3rd: Wabasha-Kellogg 41, Barron, WI 24
1st: La Crescent 39, Sparta, WI 21
Lake City Invitational
1. Medford 238.5
2. Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove 204.5
3. Lake City 170
4. Plainview/Elgin-Millville 165
5. Kasson-Mantorville 151
6. Chatfield 112.5
7. Amery (WI) 74.5
8. St. Charles 73
9. St. Paul Humboldt 40
Little Falls Tournament
1. Pierz 208
2. Litchfield 198.5
3. Detroit Lakes 159.5
4. Fergus Falls 159
5. Roseau 139
6. Little Falls 122.5
7. Wadena-Deer Creek 119
8. Royalton 35
Mora Tournament
1. Waconia/Mayer Lutheran 210.5
2. Annandale/Maple Lake 204
3. Mora/Pine City 177
4. Albany 172
5. Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 148
6. Sartell-St. Stephen 67
7. Ogilvie 49
8. Zimmerman 48
Mound Westonka Verne Gagne Invitational
First round
Glencoe-Silver Lake 46, Maple Grove 25
Goodhue 51, Bloomington Jefferson 21
Mound Westonka 50, Irondale 23
Nicollet 51, Delano 25
Semifinals
Goodhue 43, Glencoe-Silver Lake 28
Mound Westonka 40, Nicollet 24
Consolation semifinals
Delano 43, Irondale 31
Maple Grove 40, Bloomington Jefferson 36
1st: Goodhue 43, Mound Westonka 12
3rd: Glencoe-Silver Lake 38, Nicollet 33
5th: Maple Grove 44, Delano 36
7th: Irondale 51, Bloomington Jefferson 22
North Branch Tournament
1. Willmar 202.5
2. Wayzata 177
3. Champlin Park 174.5
4. Boyceville (WI) 158.5
5. North Branch 150
6. Litchfield 88
7. Menomonie (WI) 64.5
8. Andover 50
Norwood Young America Central Invitational
1. Eden Valley Watkins 208
2. Sibley East 199.5
3. St. Michael-Albertville (JV) 160
4. Norwood Young America 152
5. St. Peter 122
6. Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 64
7. Crosby-Ironton 59
8. Prior Lake 58
Perham Dual Meet Tournament
Pool A
Perham 45, Aitkin 31
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 50, Pelican Rapids 24
Perham 42, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 31
Pelican Rapids 47, Aitkin 30
Pool B
Barnesville 60, Deer River-Northland 15
Deer River-Northland 59, New London-Spicer 22
Barnesville 64, New London-Spicer 12
1st: Perham 34, Barnesville 33
3rd: Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 45, Deer River-Northland 27
5th: Pelican Rapids 50, New London-Spicer 17
St. Cloud Tech Kiffmeyer Duals
First round
Albert Lea/Glenville-Emmons 63, St. Cloud Apollo 13
Cambridge-Isanti 50, Hutchinson 17
Hastings 40, Elk River/Rogers 21
St. Cloud Tech 33, Brainerd/Pillager 32
Consolation bracket
Brainerd/Pillager 63, St. Cloud Apollo 13
Hutchinson 35, Elk River/Rogers 31
Semifinals
Albert Lea/Glenville-Emmons 49, St. Cloud Tech 13
Cambridge-Isanti 28, Hastings 25
7th: Elk River/Rogers 46, St. Cloud Apollo 26
5th: Brainerd/Pillager 40, Hutchinson 21
3rd: Hastings 44, St. Cloud Tech 21
1st: Albert Lea/Glenville-Emmons 32, Cambridge-Isanti 20
S.W. Conference
No team points were kept.
USC Rebel Invite
1. Lake Crystal Welcome Memorial / Mankato Loyola 210
2. United South Central / Alden-Conger 181
3. Maple River 146.5
4. Hayfield 140
5. Madelia-Truman 125
6. Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 103
7. Red Rock Central / Westbrook-Walnut Grove 94
Wabasso Quadrangular
Milaca 65, Fulda/Murray County Central 10
Milaca 40, New Ulm 30
New Ulm 47, Fulda/Murray County Central 33
Wabasso 46, New Ulm 21
Wabasso 54, Fulda/Murray County Central 15
1st: Milaca 33, Wabasso 25


Friday, January 9
Caledonia 55, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 12
Cambridge-Isanti 53, Forest Lake 11
Canby 37, Paynesville 23
Centennial 39, Spring Lake Park / St. Anthony 27
Chatfield 52, Fillmore Central 15
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 36, Breckenridge 27
Eastview 38, Champlin Park 26
Goodhue 36, Dover-Eyota 29
Grand Meadow/Kingsland/LeRoy-Ostrander 52, Southland 15
Lakeville 31, Eagan 30
Meadow Creek Christian/Rivers Christian Academy 51, Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 28
Minneapolis Southwest 54, Minneapolis Henry 24
Minnetonka 45, Wayzata 17
Mound-Westonka 63, Columbia Heights 15
New York Mills 52, Osakis 9
Plainview/Elgin-Millville 58, St. Charles 15
Watertown-Mayer 52, Glencoe-Silver Lake 16
Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 51, Parkers Prairie 21
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Tournament
1. Becker 182.5
2. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 158.5
3. Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 154.5
4. Ottertail Central 98
5. West Central/Ashby 80.5
6. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 75
7. Melrose 64
Brooklyn Center Triangular
Brooklyn Center 57, Minneapolis North 13
Fridley 42, Brooklyn Center 32
Fridley 66, Minneapolis North 10
Yellow Medicine East Quad
Adrian 45, Yellow Medicine East 15
Adrian 54, Lac qui Parle Valley 18
Adrian 59, Fulda/Murray County Central 15
Fulda/Murray County Central 55, Lac qui Parle Valley 19
Yellow Medicine East 50, Fulda/Murray County Central 19
Yellow Medicine East 64, Lac qui Parle Valley 11
Triangular
Totino-Grace 60, Monticello 11
Totino-Grace 67, Minneapolis South 12
Monticello 39, Minneapolis South 36


Thursday, January 8
Albert Lea 71, Rochester Century 6
Alexandria 41, Sauk Rapids 25
Annandale/Maple Lake 31, Dassel-Cokato 25
Anoka 59, Blaine 12
Apple Valley 56, Burnsville 19
Becker 60, Delano 12
Bemidji 54, Park Rapids Area 17
Bertha Hewitt Verndale 59, Parkers Prairie 17
Bloomington Kennedy 33, Eastview 32
Buffalo 51, Irondale 20
Cannon Falls 44, Kenyon-Wanamingo 30
Centennial 39, Spring Lake Park 27
Cretin Derham Hall 48, St. Paul Harding 24
Deer River 50, Fosston/Bagely 24
Eden Prairie 29, Rosemount 28
Elk River/Rogers 47, Andover 15
Fergus Falls 52, West Central Area/Ashby 14
Fertile-Beltrami 40, Crookston 34
Foley 42, Mille Lacs 20
Forest Lake 45, Woodbury 24
Hastings 49, Park of Cottage Grove 15
Kimball 51, Holdingford 16
Lake City 37, Kasson-Mantorville 24
Lake Crystal Welcome Memorial/Mankato Loyola 57, Maple River 13
Menahga/Sebeka 41, Osakis 30
Minneapolis Washburn 39, Minneapolis North 21
Minnehaha Academy/Minneapolis Lutheran 42, Orono 19
Minnetonka 43, Wayzata 17
Minnewaska 54, Morris Area/Hancock 24
Pierz 57, Aitkin 10
Pipestone 49, Flandreau (SD) 26
Red Lake County Central 46, East Grand Forks 35
Robbinsdale Cooper 54, Robbinsdale Armstrong 23
Rochester Mayo 46, Faribault 27
Sibley East 47, Madelia/Truman 12
Simley 60, Mahtomedi 9
South St. Paul 68, North St. Paul 12
St. Paul Arlington 36, St. Paul Humboldt 36 (Arlington wins on criteria)
St. Paul Johnson 50, St. Paul Central 21
Stewartville 60, Triton 18
Stillwater 52, Mounds View 25
Tartan 57, Richfield 15
Walker-Hackensack-Ackeley/Nevis 39, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 38
Waseca 43, Blue Earth Area 18
White Bear Lake 29, Roseville 26
Willmar 57, St. Cloud Apollo 15
Austin Triangular
Austin 39, Mankato East 35
Austin 50, Prior Lake 15
Mankato East 69, Prior Lake 11
Blooming Prairie Triangular
Blooming Prairie 58, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 17
Blooming Prairie 64, Montgomery-Lonsdale 10
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 51, Montgomery-Lonsdale 27
Edison Triangular
Fridley 64, Minneapolis Roosevelt 9
Minneapolis Edison 52, Minneapolis Roosevelt 21
Minneapolis Edison 60, Fridley 15
Litchfield Triangular
Litchfield 49, BOLD/Buffalo Lake-Hector 20
Waconia/Mayer Lutheran 36, Litchfield 33
Waconia/Mayer Lutheran 43, BOLD/Buffalo Lake-Hector 23
Mankato West Triangular
Mankato West 42, Worthington 18
Shakopee 41, Mankato West 23
Shakopee 65, Worthington 8
Medford Quad
New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 45, Le Center-Cleveland 25
Northfield 25, Le Center-Cleveland 48
Medford 55, Le Center-Cleveland 22
New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 30, Medford 22
Montevideo Triangular
Montevideo 55, Lac qui Parle Valley 9
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 48, Montevideo 23
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 58, Lac qui Parle Valley 12
Nicollet Triangular
Nicollet 40, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 32
United South Central/Alden-Conger 55, Nicollet 35
United South Central/Alden-Conger 61, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 9
at Princeton
Princeton 59, Zimmerman 19
Princeton 32, North Branch 30
Scott West Triangular
Scott West 37, New Prague 27
Scott West 45, Windom-Mt. Lake-Butterfield-Odin 21
Windom-Mt. Lake-Butterfield-Odin 37, New Prague 25
St. Croix Lutheran Triangular
Trinity at River Ridge 47, St. Croix Lutheran 27
Trinity at River Ridge 53, DelaSalle 18
Wadena-Deer Creek Quad
Detroit Lakes 43, Wadena-Deer Creek 20
Detroit Lakes 67, Pequot Lakes-Pine River-Bakus 12
Detroit Lakes 76, Crosby-Ironton 4
Wadena-Deer Creek 66, Crosty-Ironton 12


Tuesday, January 6
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 35, BOLD/Buffalo Lake-Hector 21
Barnesville 50, Moorhead 16
Braham 40, Chisago Lakes Area 35
Cambridge-Isanti 31, St. Francis 24
Detroit Lakes 45, Crookston 18
Fertile-Beltrami 37, Roseau 29
Greenbush-Middle River/Badger 34, Bemidji 31
Hibbing 34, Grand Rapids 32
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial/Mankato Loyola 56, St. Clair 8
Little Falls 62, Sartell-Saint Stephen 10
Mahnomen/Waubun 41, Walker-Hackensack-Akely-Nevis 33
Norwood Young-America 44, Rockford 30
Red Lake County Central 51, Lake Park/Audobon 27
Rocori 40, Brainerd 27
Sauk Centre 38, Albany 19
St. James 49, Madelia-Truman 20
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 36, Dawson-Boyd 36
United South Central/Alden-Conger 39, Triton 31
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Triangular
Osakis 61, Royalton 17
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 56, Royalton 24
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 45, Osakis 30
Benilde-St. Margaret’s Triangular
Maple Grove 49, Trinity at River Ridge 19
Maple Grove 41, Benilde-St. Margaret’s 21
Benilde-St. Margaret’s 39, Trinity at River Ridge 32
Chokio-Alberta/Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley Triangular
Benson 44, Parkers Prairie 27
CACGB 48, Parkers Prairie 27
Benson 40, CACGB 32
Hutchinson Triangular
Litchfield 45, Eden Prairie 26
Litchfield 49, Hutchinson 20
Eden Prairie 52, Hutchinson 18
LeCenter/Cleveland Triangular
St. Peter 43, LeCenter/Cleveland 33
LeCenter/Cleveland 42, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 25
St. Peter 46, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 25
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle Triangular
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 51, Melrose 24
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 48, Browerville-Eagle Valley 24
Browerville-Eagle Valley 50, Melrose 21
at Minnetonka
Eagan 35, Minnetonka 31
Minnetonka 69, Prior Lake 6
Minnetonka 37, Mound 34
at North Branch
Hinckley-Finlayson 48, Spring Lake Park 32
North Branch 42, Spring Lake Park / St. Anthony 19
Princeton Triangular
Annandale/Maple Lake 49, Princeton 18
Annandale/Maple Lake 50, Big Lake 24
Big Lake 34, Princeton 34
at Rochester Century
Mankato East 45, Dover-Eyota 17
Dover-Eyota 53, Rochester Century 16
Waconia Triangular
St. Michael-Albertville 63, St. Cloud Tech 6
St. Michael-Albertville 46, Waconia/Mayer Lutheran 18
Waconia/Mayer Lutheran 47, St. Cloud Tech 26
Quad
Minnetonka 31, Eagan 35
Minnetonka 69, Prior Lake 6
Minnetonka 37, Mound Westonka 34
Eagan 37, Mound Westonka 18
Mound Westonka 42, Prior Lake 14
Eagan 42, Prior Lake 31


Monday, January 5
Stewartville 50, Kenyon-Wanamingo 21


Saturday, January 3
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 54, Hillsboro (WI) 15
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City Quad
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 43, Benson 28
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 54, Norwood-Young America 14
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 56, Meadow Creek Christian/Rivers Christian 12
Benson 38, Norwood-Young America 35
Benson 51, Meadow Creek Christian/Rivers Christian 22
Norwood-Young America 44, Meadow Creek Christian/Rivers Christian 27
Burnsville Jaycee Tournament
1. Hastings 205
2. Eagan 174.5
3. Burnsville 166.5
4. Eastview 155
5. Austin 133.5
6. Richfield/Edina 100
7. Byron 85
8. St. Paul Como Park 44
Cambridge-Isanti Bluejacket Invite
1. Cambridge-Isanti 183
2. Bemidji 157
3. Brainerd 144
4. Grand Rapids 138.5
5. Elk River 131
6. Blaine 126.5
7. Champlin Park 114
8. St. Paul Johnson 92.5
Cannon Falls/Randolph Tournament
1. Shakopee 293.0
2. Cannon Falls 200.5
3. Woodbury 195.0
4. Southland 164.0
5. Lewiston-Altura Rushford Peterson 140.0
6. Rochester Century 102.5
7. Benilde St. Margaret 97.0
8. St. Croix Lutheran 69.5
9. Orono 57.0
10. Zimmerman 54.5
11. Gibbon Fairfax Withthrop McCleod West 41.0
12. Elmore Academy 15.0
The Clash
Championship bracket
Apple Valley 38, Wasatch (Utah) 30
Apple Valley 42, Simley 14
Apple Valley 45, Glenbard North (Ill.) 11
Simley 30, Glenbard North 25
Wasatch 34, Simley 30
Wasatch 41, Glenbard North 18
Second bracket
Adrian 33, Stewartville 22
Iowa City High 34, Adrian 27
Iowa City High 38, Stewartville 29
Owatonna 36, Adrian 20
Owatonna 39, Iowa City High 27
Owatonna 39, Stewartville 18
Third bracket
La Porte City-Union (Iowa) 33, 33, Scott West 33 (LaPorte winner by most falls)
La Porte City-Union 37, Lodi (Wis.) 29
La Porte City-Union 37, Luxemburg-Casco (Wis.) 31
Lodi 28, Scott West 25
Lodi 48, Luxemburg-Casco 12
Scott West 45, Luxemburg-Casco 27
Fourth bracket
Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove 37, Windom Area 30
Mineral Point (Wis.) 34, Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove 19
Mineral Point 38, Rochester Mayo 21
Mineral Point 45, Windom Area 18
Rochester Mayo 37, Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove 22
Rochester Mayo 48, Windom Area 23
Fifth bracket
Cimarron-Memorial (Nev.) 50, St. Cloud (Fla.) 17
Milaca 34, Omaha Skutt (Neb.) 29
Milaca 37, Cimarron-Memorial 30
Milaca 44, St. Cloud 23
Omaha Skutt 38, Cimarron-Memorial 29
Omaha Skutt 42, St. Cloud, Fla. 26
Sixth bracket
Osage (Iowa) 48, Minot (N.D.) 24
Vacaville (Calif.) 41, Waterloo West (Iowa) 31
Vacaville 47, Osage 21
Vacaville 54, Minot 10
Waterloo West 45, Osage 25
Waterloo West 47, Minot 14
Seventh bracket
Emmetsburg (Iowa) 31, Wisconsin Rapids (Wis.) 30
Emmetsburg 40, Omaha Gross (Neb.) 21
Emmetsburg 49, Torrington (Wyo.) 15
Torrington 34, Omaha Gross 33
Wisconsin Rapids 29, Torrington 28
Wisconsin Rapids 38, Omaha Gross 17
Eighth bracket
Hayfield (Va.) 36, Bon Homme (S.D.) 34
Hayfield 36, Omaha Burke (Neb.) 30
Houston-Westside (Texas) 42, Hayfield 34
Houston-Westside 43, Omaha Burke 22
Houston-Westside 48, Bon Homme 27
Omaha Burke 34, Bon Homme 31
The Clash first day
Bracket A
Apple Valley 56, Bon Homme (S.D.) 12
Apple Valley 43, Scott West 18
Apple Valley 45, Iowa City 22
Iowa City 36, Torrington (Wyo.) 31
Iowa City 34, Windom 30
Las Vegas Cimmaron 50, Bon Homme (S.D.) 15
Las Vegas Cimmaron 33, Vacaville (Wash.) 29
Scott West 42, Las Vegas Cimmaron 24
Scott West 52, Windom 18
Torrington (Wyo.), 51, Bon Homme (S.D.) 19
Vacaville (Wash.) 35, Torrington (Wyo.) 28
Windom 34, Vacaville (Wash.) 23
Bracket B
Glenbard North (Ill.) 50, Omaha Gross 18
Glenbard North (Ill.) 37, Rochester Mayo 27
Glenbard North (Ill.) 45, Stewartville 27
Luxemburg-Casco (Wis.) 36, Roch. Mayo 30
Luxemburg-Casco (Wis.) 52, Minot (N.D.) 17
Minot (N.D.) 43, Hayfield (Va.) 32
Omaha Gross (Neb.) 44, Hayfield (Va.) 18
Rochester Mayo 43, St. Cloud (Fla.) 27
St. Cloud (Fla.) 36, Omaha Gross (Neb.) 27
St. Cloud (Fla.) 44, Minot (N.D.) 16
Stewartville 32, Luxemburg-Casco (Wis.) 30
Stewartville 53, Hayfield (Va.) 18
Bracket C
Adrian 26, Wisconsin Rapids 22
Adrian 30, La Porte-Union (Iowa) 28
Caledonia 46, Houston (Texas) Westside 24
La Porte-Union (Iowa) 32, Omaha Skutt 29
La Porte-Union (Iowa) 37, Caledonia 37 (Union wins on sixth tiebreaker)
Omaha Skutt (Neb.) 32, Wisconsin Rapids 28
Omaha Skutt (Neb.) 58, Osage (Iowa) 18
Osage (Iowa) 42, Houston Westside 31
Simley 39, Adrian 28
Simley 42, Caledonia 22
Simley 52, Osage (Iowa) 18
Wisconsin Rapids 51, Houston Westside 24
Bracket D
Emmetsburg (Iowa) 60, Omaha Burke 14
Heber City-Wasatch (Utah) 41, Milaca 25
Heber City-Wasatch (Utah) 50, Lodi (Wis.) 19
Heber City-Wasatch (Utah) 39, Owatonna 22
Lodi (Wis.) 43, Emmetsburg (Iowa) 19
Lodi (Wis.) 47, Mineral Point (Wis.) 15
Milaca 37, Emmetsburg (Iowa) 31
Milaca 45, Waterloo (Iowa) West 30
Mineral Point 34, Waterloo (Iowa) West 25
Owatonna 39, Mineral Point (Wis.) 16
Owatonna 48, Omaha Burke (Neb.) 15
Waterloo West 55, Omaha Burke 16
Forest Lake Triangular
Coon Rapids 40, Forest Lake 31
Coon Rapids 60, Princeton 18
Forest Lake 61, Princeton 12
Grand Meadow Quad
Grand Meadow/Kingsland/LeRoy-Ostrander 38, Medford 27
Grand Meadow/Kingsland/LeRoy-Ostrander 40, Wabasha-Kellogg 22
Grand Meadow/Kingsland/LeRoy-Ostrander 72, Triton 12
Medford 32, Wabasha-Kellogg 28
Medford 66, Triton 11
Wabasha-Kellogg 46, Triton 24
Hibbing Duals
Round 1
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 45, Park Center 34
Crookston 50, Virginia Area 24
Chisago Lakes 44, Nashwauk-Kewatin/Greenway 31
Round 2
Hibbing 70, Park Center 3
White Bear Lake 73, Virginia Area 3
Chisago Lakes 39, St. Paul Highland Park 26
Round 3
Hibbing 65, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 6
White Bear Lake 44, Crookston 18
Nashwauk-Kewatin/Greenway 42, St. Paul Highland Park 41
Round 4
White Bear Lake 44, Chisago Lakes 24
Crookston 56, Nashwauk-Kewatin/Greenway 18
St. Paul Highland Park 42, Virginia Area 32
Round 5
Hibbing 48, Chisago Lakes 18
Nashwauk-Kewatin/Greenway 45, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 33
St. Paul Highland Park 48, Park Center 28
Round 6
White Bear Lake 30, Hibbing 29
Crookston 50, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 24
Virginia Area 45, Park Center 34
LeCenter Bezdichek Tournament
1. Waseca 211
2. Mankato East 123
3. River Valley 122.5
4. Kenyon Wanamingo 111
5. Lesueur Henderson 95.5
6. LeCenter Cleveland 95
7. Glencoe-Silver Lake 89.5
8. Janesville Waldorf Pemberton 29
9. Hopkins 28
10. Minneapolis North 17
MACCRAY Quad
Anoka 56, Ortonville 17
MACCRAY 40, Anoka 33
MACCRAY 58, Ortonville 18
Redwood Valley 33, MACCRAY 33
Redwood Valley 43, Anoka 36
Redwood Valley 58, Ortonville 21
Montgomery-Lonsdale Tournament
1. Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial/Mankato Loyola 236
2. Blooming Prairie 184
3. United South Central/Alden-Conger 167
4. St. Clair 163
5. Maple River 161
6. Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 67
7. Cretin-Derham Hall 63
8. Montgomery-Lonsdale 56
9. Martin County West 47
New London-Spicer Tournament
Dassel-Cokato 37, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 30
Dassel-Cokato 39, Rocori 34
Dassel-Cokato 49, Monticello 23
Dassel-Cokato 54, New London-Spicer 15
Monticello 39, New London-Spicer 35
New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 41, New London-Spicer 20
New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 43, Rocori 25
New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 49, Monticello 19
Rocori 57, New London-Spicer 13
Ogilvie Tournament
1. Watertown-Mayer (WM) 200.5
2. Robbinsdale Cooper (RC) 156
3. Eden Valley-Watkins (EVW) 152.5
4. Mille Lacs (ML) 140.5
5. Morris Area/Hancock (MAH) 124
6. Rush City (RC) 97.5
7. South St. Paul (SSP) 63
8. Ogilvie (OG) 63
9. Crosby Ironton (CI) 58.5
10. St. Paul Humboldt (SPH) 38
11. Mpls. South (MS) 20
Royalton Invitational
1. Kimball (KIM) 179
2. Long Prairie-Grey Eagle (LPGE) 172.5
3. West Central Area (WCA) 153.5
4. Sauk Rapids (SR) 146
5. Browerville/Eagle Valley (BEV) 132
6. Braham (BRA) 120.5
7. Holdingford (HOL) 93
8. North St. Paul (NSP) 91
9. Royalton (ROY) 88
10. Sartell (SAR) 63.5
11. Upsala-Swanville Area (USA) 18
Tartan “Clash of the Titan’s” Tournament
1. Rosemount 210
2. Tartan 196
3. Roseville 165
4. St. Cloud Tech 150
5. Chaska 146
6. North Branch 122
7. Maple Grove 98
8. Irondale 88
Minnehaha Academy Upper Midwest Duals
1. Minneota
2. St. James
3. Riceville, IA
4. Wahpeton, ND
5. Prairie du Chien, WI
6. Minnehaha Acad./ Mpls Lutheran
First round
Minneota 57, Minnehaha Academy/Lutheran of Bloomington 16
St. James 39, Riceville (Iowa) 32
Wahpeton (N.D.) 44, Prairie du Chien (Wis.) 19
Second round
Minneota 58, St. James 11
Riceville (Iowa) 40, Prairie du Chien (Wis.) 24
Wahpeton (N.D.) 56, Minnehaha Academy/Lutheran of Bloomington 13
Third round
Minneota 45, Wahpeton (N.D.) 21
Riceville (Iowa) 45, Minnehaha Academy/Lutheran of Bloomington 30
St. James 53, Prairie du Chien (Wis.) 18
Fourth round
Minneota 40, Riceville (Iowa) 23
Prairie du Chien (Wis.) 43, Minnehaha Academy/Lutheran of Bloomington 22
St. James 47, Wahpeton (N.D.) 2
Fifth round
Minneota 54, Prairie du Chien (Wis.) 12
Riceville (Iowa) 36, Wahpeton (N.D.) 33
St. James 51, Minnehaha Academy/Lutheran of Bloomington 30
Yellow Medicine East Tournament
1. Wabasso 245
2. Yellow Medicine East 203.5
3. Canby 203
4. Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 111
5. Worthington/Sioux Valley-Round Lake-Brewster 87
6. Pipestone 66
7. Dawson-Boyd 65
8. Renville County West 63.5


Friday, January 2
Albert Lea 49, Eastview 12
Burnsville 32, Bloomington Kennedy 40
Eden Prairie 39, Eagan 24
Faribault 36, Northfield 33
Elk River Triangular
Bemidji 40, St. Cloud Tech 22
Bemidji 42, Elk River 29
St. Cloud Tech 34, Elk River 32

High School Results – December 2003

Tuesday, December 30
Oshkosh on the Water
1. Luxemburg-Casco 325
2. Burnsville (Minn.) 238.5
3. Hartford 236
4. Freedom 198.5
5. Stevens Point 193
6. Ashwaubenon 187.5
7. Manawa 165.5
8. Lomira 156.5
9. Coleman 151.5
9. Watertown 151.5
11. Milw. Custer 156
12. Tomahawk 142
13. Wilmot 141.5
14. Waupaca 130.5
15. Oconomowoc 130
16. West De Pere 127
17. Winneconne 125
18. Campbellsport 111.5
19. Chippewa Falls 105.5
20. Oshkosh West 104.5
21. Wautoma 96
22. Ripon 85.5
23. Brillion 84.5
24. Mosinee 81.5
25. Grafton 72.5
26. Chilton 67
27. Kewaskum 63.5
28. Bonduel 61
29. Milw. Lutheran 57
30. Wittenberg-Birnamwood 56
31. Wisconsin Dells 53
32. Southern Door 50
33. Elcho 49
34. Wausau East 48.5
35. Poynette 43.5
36. DePere 43
37. Illiana Christian Illinois 39
38. Amherst / Park Falls 33
38. Stevens Point Pacelli 33
41. Oshkosh North 25
42. Sheboygan South 23.5
43. Oshkosh Lourdes 21
44. Kimberly 20.5
45. North Fond du Lac 19.5
46. Berlin 13
47. Milw. King 11
48. Milw. Pulaski 7
St. Paul Highland Park Duals
Henry Sibley 55, Hopkins 15
Henry Sibley 48, Park of Cottage Grove 30
Henry Sibley 53, DeLasalle 13


Saturday, December 27
Montevideo Dave Roder Invitational
1. Pine Island (PI) 192.5
2. Canby (CAN) 187
3. Willmar (WIL) 183
4. Murray County Central (MCC) 130.5
5. MACCRAY (MAC) 126
6. Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (TMB) 110
7. Montevideo (MON) 104
8. Dawson-Boyd (DB) 23
9. Luverne (LUV) 18


Tuesday, December 23
Mankato East 64, Rochester John Marshall/Lourdes 17
Milaca Triangular
Pierz 38, Sartell 18
Milaca 64, Sartell 15
Milaca 37, Pierz 20
St. Cloud Tech Triangular
Mille Lacs 56, St. Cloud Apollo 16
Mille Lacs 34, St. Cloud Tech 30
St. Cloud Tech 51, St. Cloud Apollo 26


Monday, December 22
Fulda/Murray County Central Triangular
Windom-Mt. Lake-Butterfield-Odin 65, Marshall 15
Windom-Mt. Lake-Butterfield-Odin 50, Fulda-Murray County Central 27


Saturday, December 20
Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 47, Pelican Rapids 26
Big Bear Christmas Classic
1. Hibbing 182.5, 2. Burnsville 147, 3. Detroit Lakes 142, 4. Hutchinson 136, 5. Wadena-Deer Creek 128, 6. Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 125.5, 7. New York Mills 123.5, 8. Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 122, 9. Barnesville 119, 10. Roseau 112.5, 11. Thief River Falls/Goodridge 111.5, 12. Fertile-Beltrami 111, 13. Crookston 102, 14. Staples-Motley 89.5, 15. Deer River/Northland 88, 16. Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 83, 17. Park Rapids 83, 18. Aitkin 75, 19. West Central/Ashby 68, 20. Moorhead 65, 21. Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin 65, 22. Morris/Hancock 64.5, 23. Red Lake County Central/Red Lake Falls/Win-E-Mac 59.5, 24. Eveleth-Gilbert/Mountain Iron-Buhl/Virginia 59, 25. Nevis/Walker-Hackensack-Ackeley 49.5, 26. Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 47.5, 27. Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 37, 28. Lake Park-Audubon 34.5, 29. Bagley/Fosston 31, 30. Crosby-Ironton 27, 31. Menahga/Sebeka 23, 32. East Grand Forks 18
Brainerd Paul Bunyan Invitational
1. Pierz 243, 2. Perham 186.5, 3. Brainerd 167.5, 4. Bemidji 149, 5. Becker 134.5, 6. Foley 127, 7. Frazee 121, 8. BOLD 111, 9. Grand Rapids 87, 10. St. Cloud Apollo 78.5, 11. Sauk Rapids/Rice 73
Browerville/Eagle Valley Invitational
1. Berthe Hewitt Verndale 203
2. Browerville/Eagle Valley 191.5
3. Parkers Prairie 154.5
4. Melrose 152
5. CACGB 112
6. Ortonville 97
7. Royalton 68
8. Holdingford 62
Faribault Dick Shiels Invite
1. Totino Grace 223.5
2. Kasson-Mantorville 167
3. Northfield 154
4. Eastview 141.5
5. Faribault 141.5
6. Spring Valley, WI 113
7. Somerset, WI 84
8. Farmington 62
Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton Tournament
1. Grand Meadow/Kingsland/LeRoy-Ostrander 225
2. Plainview/Elgin-Millville 153.5
3. La Crescent 148
4. Chatfield 127
5. Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 115.5
6. Necedah 93
7. Winona/Winona Cotter-WR 88
Kenyon-Wanamingo Tournament
1. Rosemount 250.5
2. Lake City 209.0
3. Kenyon Wanamingo 136.0
4. Waterville Elysian Morristown 133.0
5. Southland 131.0
6. LeCenter Cleveland 108.0
7. Triton 88.5
8. Saint Croix Lutheran 58.5
Maple River Tournament
1. Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 182
2. Blaine 173
3. United South Central/Alden-Conger 167
4. Mankato West 148
5. Maple River 143
6. Sibley East 137.5
7. Minnehaha Academy/Lutheran of Minneapolis 90
8. Mankato West JV 31
Minneota Quad
Canby 64, Dawson-Boyd 15
Minneota 37, Canby 27
Minneota 54, River Valley 12
Minneota 62, Dawson-Boyd 15
River Valley 49, Dawson-Boyd 30
Minnesota Christmas Tournament
1. Apple Valley 202.5, 2. Simley 162.5, 3. St. Michael-Albertville 158.5, 4. Scott West 139.5, 5. Albert Lea 134.5, 6. Rochester Mayo 126.5, 7. Frazee 120.5, 8. Bismarck, ND 108.5, 9. Cambridge-Isanti 107, 9. Coon Rapids 107, 11. Champlin Park 94.5, 12. Stewartville 92, 13. Bloomington Kennedy 90.5, 14. Medford 78.5, 15. Anoka 76, 16. Wabasha-Kellogg 69, 17. New Prague 68, 18. Hastings 67, 19. Stillwater Area 64, 20. Waconia/Mayer Lutheran 61, 20. St. Francis 61, 22. Centennial 53, 23. Elk River Area 52, 24. Forest Lake 51.5, 25. Blooming Prairie 51, 26. Milwaukee Custer, WI 46, 27. Glencoe-Silver Lake 45.5, 27. Woodbury 45.5, 29. Hudson, WI 45, 30. Wayzata 44, 31. Eagan 37, 32. Robbinsdale Cooper 36
Ottertail Central Team Tournament
1st: Fergus Falls 53, Alexandria 18
3rd: Breckenridge 52, Montevideo 22
5th: Ottertail Central 54, Osakis 26
Alexandria 45, Osakis 25
Montevideo 44, Osakis 27
Ottertail Central 52, Osakis 26
1st Round
Fergus Falls 45, Breckenridge 21
2nd Round
Fergus Falls 56, Ottertail Central 16
Championship Round
Fergus Falls 53, Alexandria 18
Southwest Conference/South Central Conference
Teams: New Ulm, Fairmont, St. Peter, St. James, Blue Earth Area, Windom Area/Butterfield-Odin/Mountain Lake, Luverne/Ellsworth/Hills-Beaver Creek, Redwood Valley, Marshall, Jackson County Central
White Bear Invitational
1. Osseo 180
2. White Bear Lake 161.5
3. Austin 158
4. North Branch 149
5. Spring Lake Park 140.5
6. Irondale 114
7. Buffalo 102
8. Hopkins 35


Friday, December 19
Albany 37, Eden Valley-Watkins 29
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 60, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 18
Buffalo 35, Minnetonka 29
Kerkhoven-M-S 63, Lac qui Parle Valley 12
Milaca 61, Mora/Pine City 11
Minnehaha Academy/Lutheran of Bloomington 39, Benilde-St. Margaret’s 33
Pine Island 66, Triton 11
Plainview-Elgin-Millvile 52, Dover-Eyota 25
Shakopee 66, Minnetonka 12
St. Cloud Tech 64, Sartell-St. Stephen 16
Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 47, Pelican Rapids 23
Faribault Tri
Faribault 44, Austin 27
Austin 46, Farmington 36
Faribault 56, Farmington 16
Fridley Quad
Fridley 46, Zimmerman 30
Eden Prairie Triangular
Apple Valley 51, Eden Prairie 12
Apple Valley 41, Shakopee 24
Eden Prairie 37, Shakopee 23
Lakeville Quad
Lakeville 38, Henry Sibley 28
Lakeville 38, Minneapolis Edison 30
Lakeville 62, Rochester Century 13
MACCRAY Quad
Litchfield 32, Wabasso 31
Litchfield 50, Red Rock Central/Westbrook-WG 25
Litchfield 60, MACCRAY 22
MACCRAY 45, Red Rock Central/Westbrook-WG 30
Wabasso 56, MACCRAY 12
Wabasso 62, Red Rock Central/Westbrook-WG 9
Melrose Tournament
1st: Watertown-Mayer 36, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 30
3rd: Delano 48, Melrose 21
5th: Parkers Prairie 45, Meadow Creek Christian 22
Pool play:
Watertown-Mayer 55, Meadow Creek Christian 21
Watertown-Mayer 63, Melrose 11
Melrose 33, Meadow Creek Christian 33 (Melrose wins tiebreaker)
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 40, Parkers Prairie 28
Delano 42, Parkers Prairie 36
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 50, Delano 25


Thursday, December 18
Adrian 36, Windom Area/Butterfield-Odin/Mountain Lake 21
Albert Lea 72, Winona 6
Anoka 61, Andover 11
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 46, Sleepy Eye/Springfield/Comfrey 25
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 60, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 18
Bloomington Kennedy 52, Chaska 29
Blue Earth Area 44, United South Central/Alden-Conger 15
Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove 62, DeSoto (Wis.) 15
Cannon Falls/Randolph 36, Lake City 34
Coon Rapids 48, Osseo 18
Dassel-Cokato 37, Litchfield 34
Eagan 33, Eastview 24
Eastview 74, Armstrong 3
Elk River 37, Maple Grove 34
Fertile-Beltrami 57, Fosston-Bagley 16
Fulda/Murray County Central 42, Jackson County Central 37
Glencoe-Silver Lake 51, Prior Lake 23
Hastings 35, Roseville 15
La Crescent 46, Arcadia (Wis.) 27
Madelia/Truman 52, Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop/McLeod West 22
Mahnomen/Waubun 51, Lake Park-Audubon 25
Minneapolis Edison 49, South St. Paul 16
Minneapolis Edison 60, Minneapolis Southwest 8
Minneapolis Washburn 53, Henry Sibley 24
Henry Sibley 72, Mahtomedi 0
Princeton 55, Ogilvie 15
Richfield 44, North St. Paul 36
Rochester Mayo 53, Rochester Century 15
Rosemount 50, Burnsville 19
Rush City 40, Hinckley-Finlayson 34
South St. Paul 38, Minneapolis Southwest 24
Sauk Centre 36, Paynesville 22
St. Paul Como Park 48, St. Paul Arlington 12
St. Paul Harding 56, St. Paul Humboldt 20
Stewartville 45, Decorah (Iowa) 24
Tartan 78, St. Thomas Academy 0
Wabasso 51, Dawson/Boyd 21
Waconia 57, Delano 12
Watertown-Mayer 60, Monticello 15
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 40, LeSueur-Henderson 39
West Salem (Wis.) 32, La Crescent 28
Whapeton (ND) 49, Breckenridge 18
White Bear Lake 51, Park of Cottage Grove 15
Willmar 47, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 21
Big Lake Triangular
St. Michael-Albertville 59, Big Lake 5
St. Michael-Albertville 51, Rocori 12
Rocori 49 Big, Lake 28
Eden Prairie Triangular
Apple Valley 51, Eden Prairie 12
Apple Valley 45, Shakopee 24
Eden Prairie 37, Shakopee 23
Fridley Quad
Fridley 50, Orono 24
Mound Westonka 45, Fridley 23
Mound Westonka 67, Orono 6
Spring Lake Park 43, Fridley 33
Spring Lake Park 34, Mound Westonka 33
Spring Lake Park 46, Orono 24
Holdingford Triangular
Royalton 51, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 27
Holdingford 54, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 20
Royalton 51, Holdingford 27
Lakeville Quad
Blaine 42, Northfield 38
Lakeville 44, Blaine 25
Lakeville 72, Bloomington Jefferson 10
Lakeville 47, Northfield 28
New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva Quad
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial/Mankato Loyola 40, NRHEG 33
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial/Mankato Loyola 66, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 6
New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 48, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 19
Waseca 42, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial/Mankato Loyola 24
Waseca 53, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 16
Waseca 71, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 6
Pierz Triangular
Eden Valley-Watkins 51, Rockford 18
Pierz 52, Eden Valley-Watkins 21
Pierz 52, Rockford 24
Sibley East Triangular
Sibley East 39, Nicollet 36
Sibley East 42, St. Peter 28
St. Peter 54, Nicollet 21
St. Clair Quad
Blooming Prairie 55, St. Clair 21
Mankato East 43, St. Clair 29
St. Clair 45, Maple River 32
Blooming Pairie 43, Maple River 32
Mankato East 29, Maple River 18
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton Triangular
Minneota 49, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 18
Minneota 66, Marshall 9
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 66, Marshall 9


Tuesday, December 16
Albany 52, Melrose 14
Alexandria 33, Little Falls 33
Barnesville 55, Mahnomen/Waubun 15
Benson 47, Morris/Hancock 28
Big Lake 61, Sartell 13
Brainerd 56, St. Cloud Apollo 9
Brainerd 48, Moorhead 18
Moorhead 41, St. Cloud Apollo 31
Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove 51, Decorah (IA) 20
Cambridge-Isanti 63, Centennial 3
Crookston 37, Thief River Falls 31
Deer River 36, Park Rapids 33
Farmington 44, Rochester John Marshall/Lourdes 28
Fergus Falls 38, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 27
Fertile-Beltrami 66, East Grand Forks 6
Frazee 33, New York Mills 31
Hibbing 48, Aitkin 18
Minneapolis Roosevelt 39, Minneapolis South 32
Norwood Young America 36, Kimball 29
Paynesville 42, Mille Lacs 39
Pelican Rapids 45, Lake Park/Audubon 17
Roseau 57, Bagley/Fosston 21
Sauk Centre 63, New London-Spicer 6
Sauk Rapids 40, Rocori 28
Stillwater 64, Woodbury 8
Totino-Grace 45, Spring Lake Park 22
Waconia 44, Mound Westonka 20
Watertown-Mayer 34, Annandale-Maple Lake 27
Braham Tri
Braham 50, Zimmerman 29
Braham 51, Rush City 24
Rush City 47, Zimmerman 33
Chisago Lakes Tri
Hinckley-Finlayson 38, Chisago Lakes 34
St. Croix Falls, WI 51, Hinckley-Finlayson 13
St. Croix Falls, WI 39, Chisago Lakes 26
Minnewaska Quad
Minnewaska 68, Lac qui Parle Valley 6
Minnewaska 71, Chokio-Alberta/Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 3
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 48, Lac qui Parle Valley 24
Chokio-Alberta/Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 45, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 31
New Prague Tri
New Prague 63, Mont.-Lonsdale 16
Waseca 42, New Prague 28
Waseca 64, Montgomery-Lonsdale 16
Rockford Tri
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 51, Rockford 21
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 65, Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 10
Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 42, Rockford 39
Triton Tri
Blooming Prairie 39, Kenyon-Wan. 37
Blooming Prairie 58, Triton 13
Kenyon-Wanamingo 45, Triton 26
White Bear Lake Tri
Goodhue 54, St. Paul Johnson 21
Goodhue 36, White Bear Lake 32
White Bear Lake 51, St. Paul Johnson 27


Saturday, December 13
Eagan 38, Burnsville 27
Barnesville Dual Meet Invitational
First Round
River Valley 42, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 33
New York Mills 54, Lake Park-Audobon 18
Second Round
Barnesville 62, Red Lake County Central 16
New York Mills 49, River Valley 20
Third Round
Barnesville 46, Lake Park-Audobon 30
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 54, Red Lake County Central 22
Fourth Round
Pelican Rapids 39, River Valley 36
Lake Park-Audobon 39, Red Lake County Central 39 (Lake Park-Audobon won by criteria)
Fifth Round
New York Mills 47, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 21
Barnesville 46, River Valley 27
Sixth Round
River Valley 63, Lake Park/Audubon 18
Pelican Rapids 40, Red Lake County Central
3rd: Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 45, Pelican Rapids 22
1st: New York Mills 42, Barnesville 21
Chaska Invitational
1. Chaska 190.5
2. Cannon Falls/Randolph 172.5
3. Champlin Park 164.5
4. Centennial 151
5. Minnetonka 144
6. Lake City 144
7. St. Paul Johnson 99.5
8. Hopkins/Blake 45.5
Coon Rapids Duals
First round
Coon Rapids 53, Woodbury 12
Eastview 36, Becker 27
Rochester Mayo 59, Brainerd 16
Rosemount 47, Osseo 15
Second round
Brainerd 41, Becker 24
Coon Rapids 32, Rosemount 25
Osseo 50, Woodbury 20
Rochester Mayo 43, Eastview 23
1st: Coon Rapids 33, Rochester Mayo 28
3rd: Rosemount 54, Eastview 15
5th: Osseo 39, Brainerd 27
7th: Becker 49, Woodbury 18
Crookston Pirate Booster Invitational
1. Roseau (ROS) 215.5
2. Crookston (C) 188
3. Walker-Hackensack-Akeley (WHA) 163.5
4. Mahnomen-Waubun. (MW) 159
5. Nashwauk-Keewatun (NK)150.5
6. Cavalier (CAV) 96
7. Warren-Alvarado-Oslo (WAO) 74
8. East Grand Forks (EGR) 70
9. Sacred Heart (SH) 22
Dave Scharberg Memorial Invitational at Byron
Byron 44, Blooming Prairie 24
Zumbrota Mazeppa 42, Byron 32
LaCrescent 42, Byron 29
LaCrescent 44, Zumbrota Mazeppa 33
LaCrescent 42, Blooming Prairie 27
Blooming Prairie 40, Zumbrota Mazeppa 37
Delano Invitational
1. Waconia/Mayer Lutheran 305
2. St. Peter 158
3. LeSueur-Henderson 149.5
4. Delano 123
5. Mora/Pine City 119
6. St. Paul Harding 80
7. Brooklyn Center 74
8. Orono 70
Fargo South Invitational
1. Fargo (N.D.) South 262
2. Rocori 225
3. Fargo (N.D.) North 219.5
4. Moorhead 163.5
5. New London-Spicer 98
6. Wallhalla (N.D.) 97
7. St. Mary’s (N.D.) 72
8. Kindred (N.D.) 21.
Five Season Duals – Cedar Rapids, IA
First round
Apple Valley 60, Cedar Rapids (Iowa) Washington 6
Second round
Apple Valley 63, Waverly-Shell Rock (Iowa) 6
Third round
Apple Valley 53, Iowa City 1
1st: Apple Valley 48, Iowa City West 21
Goodhue Quad
Goodhue 55, Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 9
Goodhue 70, Rochester Century 7
Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland 43, Goodhue 27
Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland 65, Rochester Century 6
Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland 50, Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 19
Grant County Inviational
1. Greenbush/Middle River/Badger (GMRB) 227
2. Fergus Falls (FF) 207
3. Annandale/Maple Lake (ANML) 149
4. Mille Lacs Area (ML) 136.5
5. Alexandria (ALEX) 131
6. West Central Area (WCA) 111
7. Morris Area/Hancock (MAH) 99.5
8. Dawson-Boyd (DB) 88.5
9. Browerville/Eagle Valley (BEV) 87
10. Menagha-Sebeka (MS) 81
11. Ottertail Central (OTC) 73
12. Chokio-Alberta/Clinton-Graceville (CACG) 56.5
13. Breckenridge (BR) 46.5
Jackson County Central Invitational
1. Adrian 247
2. Stewartville 211
3. Windom/Mountain Lake/Butterfield/Oden 165
4. Jackson County Central 151.5
5. Wabasha Kellogg 113.5
6. Madelia Truman 111.5
7. Fulda/Murray County Central 108
8. Red Rock Central/Westbrook/Walnut Grove 70
9. Pipestone Area 65
10. Worthington 52
11. Martin County West 27
12. Luverne 3
Kasson-Mantorville Duals
Kasson-Mantorville 42, Dassel-Cokato 30
Kasson-Mantorville 42, Austin 35
Kasson-Mantorville 40, Plainview/Elgin-Millville 24
Caledonia/Spring Grove/Houston 46, Kasson-Mantorville 27
Caledonia/Spring Grove/Houston 39, Plainview/Elgin-Millville 33
Dassel-Cokato 41, Plainview/Elgin-Millville 29
Dassel-Cokato 44, Austin 31
Plainview/Elgin-Millville 48, Austin 30
Maple Grove Invitational
1. White Bear Lake 223
2. Roseville 199
3. Hutchinson 177.5
4. Maple Grove 172
5. Menomonie (WI) 108.5
6. Pierz 104.5
7. Farmington 99.5
8. Bloomington Jefferson 68
Milaca Invite
Round 1
Milaca 78, Ogilvie 3
Mound Westonka 43, Kimball 26
Milaca JV 38, Albany 31
Elk River 38, Braham 23
Round 2
Milaca 53, Mound Westonka 15
Elk River 41, Milaca JV 31
Kimball 48, Ogilvie 25
Albany 35 Braham 33
7th: Braham 56, Ogilvie 18
5th: Albany 36, Kimball 34
3rd: Mound Westonka 36, Milaca JV 35
1st: Milaca 52 Elk River 20
Minneapolis Edison Invitational
First round
Eden Prairie 55, Nicollet 12
Foley 64, St. Paul Highland Park 6
Owatonna 40, Eagan 24
Paynesville 50, Minneapolis Edison 30
Second round
Eagan 34, Paynesville 33
Eden Prairie 66, St. Paul High. Park 9
Foley 57, Nicollet 15
Owatonna 42, Minneapolis Edison 28
Third round
Eagan 50, Minneapolis Edison 21
Eden Prairie 38, Foley 22
Nicollet 47, St. Paul Highland Park 27
Owatonna 45, Paynesville 28
1st: Owatonna 45, Eden Prairie 21
3rd:Foley 31, Eagan 28
5th: Paynesville 54, Nicollet 21
7th: Minneapolis Edison 48, St. Paul Highland Park 24
Park of Cottage Grove Invitational
First round
Chatfield 45, St. Paul Como Park 30
Park of Cottage Grove 60, Mahtomedi 24
Second round
Park of Cottage Grove 42, St. Paul Como Park 33
South St. Paul 53, Mahtomedi 15
Third round
Chatfield 45, South St. Paul 33
St. Paul Como Park 36, Mahtomedi 18
Fourth round
Chatfield 59, Park of Cottage Grove 16
South St. Paul 48, S.P. Como Park 27
Fifth round
Chatfield 66, Mahtomedi 18
Park of Cottage Grove 42, South St. Paul 39
Park Rapids Duals
1. Frazee
2. Perham
3. Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale
4. Wadena-Deer Creek
5. Hibbing
6. Deer River/Northland
7. Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena
8. Park Rapids
Wadena-Deer Creek 40, Deer River/Northland 33
Perham 48, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 25
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 49, Park Rapids 30
Frazee 40, Hibbing 18
Perham 56, Wadena-Deer Creek 18
Frazee 51, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 17
Deer River/Northland 45, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 39
Hibbing 49, Park Rapids 25
Frazee 48, Perham 21
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 36 (winner criteria #7), Wadena-Deer Creek 36
Hibbing 61, Deer River/Northland 20
Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 44, Park Rapids 33
Prior Lake Ron Edwards Classic
1. Chisago Lakes 177
2. Glencoe Silver Lake 167
3. Prior Lake 147.5
4. Robbinsdale Armstrong 140
5. Montgomery Lonsdale 113
6. Gibbon Fairfax Winthrop 106
7. Lac Qui Parle Valley 89
8. Andover 69
Rice Lake, WI Tournament
1. Wausau West, WI 197
2. Stillwater, MN 148.5
3. LaCrosse Central, WI 144
4. Hudson, WI 130
5. Loyal, WI 125.5
6. Cornell, WI 115
7. Cadott, WI 110
8. Chippewa Falls, WI 99
9. Baldwin Woodville, WI 98
10. Cameron, WI 89
11. Cumberland, WI 77.5
12. Clear Lake, WI 76.5
13. Rice Lake, WI 67
14. Lakeland, WI 45
15. Northwestern, WI 15
St. Francis Invitational
1. Anoka 209
2. St. Francis 201
3. Forest Lake 188.5
4. Cooper 132
5. Fridley 119
6. Lakeville 114
7. Virginia Area 55
8. Minneapolis Roosevelt 40
St. James Classic
1. Wabasso 227.5
2. Minneota 198
3. Lake Crystal/Wellcome Memorial/Mankato Loyola 198
4. Long Prairie/Grey Eagle 152
5. St. James 149.5
6. DeLaSalle 64
Sertoma Duals – Grand Forks, ND
Detroit Lakes 48 Grand Forks Red River 28
West Fargo 44, Detroit Lakes 33
Detroit Lakes 40 Grand Forks Central 26
Turtle Mountain 39, Detroit Lakes 27
St. Michael-Albertville 77, Mayville-Portland-C-G 6
St. Michael-Albertville 58, Fertile-Beltrami 6
Fertile-Beltrami 43, Thief River Falls 19
Fertile-Beltrami 40, Bismarck Century 40
Thief River Falls 41, Valley City 27
Grand Forks Central 37, Thief River Falls 29
Turtle Mountain 34, Thief River Falls 28
Semifinals: St. Michael-Albertville 54, Turtle Mountain (ND) 6
5th: Detroit Lakes 44 Bismarck Century 27
3rd: Fertile-Beltrami 36, Turtle Mountain 30
1st: St. Michael-Albertville 47, West Fargo (ND) 22
Shakopee Invitational
1. Shakopee 214
2. Bloomington Kennedy 212.5
3. Blaine 171
4. Triton 147
5. Irondale 134
6. Richfield/Edina 90
7. Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 82.5
8. St. Thomas Academy 54
Trinity Christmas Invitational
1. Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 265
2. Norwood Young America 200.5
3. Trinity at River Ridge 170
4. Minneapolis Washburn 107
5. Granite City Baptist 60
6. St. Paul Humboldt 56
7. St. Croix Lutheran 55
8. Minneapolis Henry 46
9. Coon Rapids Christian 26
Wayzata Team Duals
Cambride Isanti 46, Litchfield 15
Cambride Isanti 51, Wayzata 19
Cambride Isanti 67, Sauk Rapids Rice 11
Litchfield 55, Tartan 18
Litchfield 66, North Branch 10
Tartan 39, Wayzata 33
Tartan 39, Henry Sibley 19
Wayzata 63, Mounds View 9
Henry Sibley 48, Sauk Rapids Rice 34
Henry Sibley 41, North Branch 39
Sauk Rapids Rice 38, Mounds View 28
Mounds View 52, North Branch 27


Friday, December 12
Albert Lea 27, Owatonna 24
Cambridge-Isanti 63, Spring Lake Park 15
Eden Prairie 75, Jefferson 6
Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 49, St. Charles 28
Lake City 47, Kenyon-Wanamingo 25
Lester Prairie 35, Montgomery-Lonsdale 27
Pine Island 42, Kasson-Mantorville 27
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Yankton Country 51, Red Rock Central/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 25
St. Francis 48, Buffalo 18
Big Lake Hornet Invitational
1. Big Lake (BL) 209.5
2. Meadow Creek River Academy (MCRA) 156
3. St. Cloud Apollo (AP) 152
4. Rush City (RC) 131
5. Rockford (ROC) 125
6. Monticello (MONT) 108
7. Howard Lake-Waverly/Winsted (HLWW) 93.5
8. Sartell (SAR) 87
Chaska Tri
Minnetonka 51, Lakeville 23
Chaska 47, Minnetonka 27
Lakeville 33, Chaska 30
Milaca Triangular
Milaca 59, Grand Rapids 7
St. Cloud Tech 45, Grand Rapids 33
Milaca 51, St. Cloud Tech 15
Northfield Raider Dual Meet Tournament
Hastings 59, South St. Paul 15
Semifinals: Hastings 43, Goodhue 19
1st: New Prague 33, Hastings 32
New York Mills Quadrangular
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 37, New York Mills 28
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 55, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 24
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 76, Staples-Motley 6
New York Mills 52, Staples-Motley 27
New York Mills 54, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 24
Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 42, Staples-Motley 36
Princeton Quad
Sibley East 42, Princeton 31
Becker 41, Sibley East 27
Sibley East 35, Little Falls 30
Little Falls 57, Princeton 24
Becker 53, Princeton 24
Redwood Valley Triangular
MACCRAY 40, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 36
Redwood Valley 40, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 35
Redwood Valley 50, MACCRAY 21
Southland Tri
Southland 38 (winner), Dover – Eyota 38
St. Clair 43, Dover – Eyota 33
Southland 39, St. Clair 31
Willmar Cardinal Classic
1. Minnewaska (MIN) 221.5
2. Sauk Centre (SC) 206
3. Yellow Medicine East (YME) 147
4. Willmar (WIL) 144.5
5. Benson (BEN) 115
6. Kerkhoven Murdock Sandburg (KMS) 114
7. Eden Valley Watkins (EVW) 98
8. Renville County West (RCW) 56.5


Thursday, December 11
Aitkin 36, Grand Rapids 30
Anoka 66, Maple Grove 6
Apple Valley 57, Eastview 6
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 41, Kimball 39
Bemidji 45, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 26
Benson 51, Lac qui Parle Valley 18
Blooming Prairie 50, United South Central/Alden-Conger 22
Brainerd 37, Little Falls 28
Centennial 54, Monticello 9
Champlin Park 40, Osseo 26
Chokio-Alberta/Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 51, Ortonville 27
Detroit Lakes 49, Mahnomen/Waubun 24
Fairmont 54, Martin County West 13
Faribault/Bethlehem Academy 46, Mankato East 28
Foley 31, St. Cloud Tech 30
Forest Lake 55, Park of Cottage Grove 19
Grand Meadow/Kingsland/LeRoy-Ostrander 67, Chatfield 6
Hastings 60, Mounds View 15
Larimore 40, East Grand Forks 25
Mankato West 66, Rochester John Marshall/Lourdes 12
Minneota 35, BOLD/Buffalo Lake-Hector 31
Mora-Pine City 41, Braham 39
Morris/Hancock 51, New London-Spicer 21
New Ulm 37, Madelia/Truman 31
Osakis 38, Browerville/Eagle Valley 36
Perham 59, Park Rapids 21
Rochester Mayo 62, Winona 16
Rocori 44, Alexandria 28
Rosemount 45, Eastview 21
Scott West 44, Shakopee 19
Sioux Falls Roosevelt 42, Jackson County Central 32
Simley 58, Wayzata 9
St. Michael Albertville 75, Chisago Lakes Area 0
St. Paul Harding 34, St. Paul Central 33
St. Paul Highland Park 42, Cretin-Derham Hall 27
Stewartville 52, Byron 19
Stillwater 39, Roseville 32
White Bear Lake 43, Woodbury 26
Austin Tri
Austin 45, Northfield 28
Austin 53, Rochester Century 15
Northfield 52, Rochester Century 27
Blaine Quad
Blaine 40, Princeton 33
Princeton 50, Andover 15
Totino-Grace 68, Andover 12
Totino-Grace 56, Blaine 16
Blue Earth Area Tri
Blue Earth Area 44, Maple River 18
Blue Earth 54, Nicollet 22
Nicollet 34, Maple River 34 (Maple River won on tie breaker criteria)
Hayfield Tri
Cannon Falls/Randolph 41, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 27
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 48, Hayfield 30
Cannon Falls 60, Hayfield 24
Le Center/Cleveland Tri
LeSueur-Henderson 49, Le Center/Cleveland 18
LeSueur-Henderson 54, Prior Lake 12
Prior Lake 44, Le Center/Cleveland 32
Litchfield Tri
Litchfield 38, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 30
Minneapolis Washburn Tri
Minneapolis Edison 46, Minneapolis Washburn 26
Minneapolis Edison 60, De La Salle 24
Minneapolis Washburn 43, De La Salle 30
Pelican Rapids Tri
Barnesville 42, Pelican Rapids 22
Pelican Rapids 42, West Central/Ashby 30
Barnesville 53, West Central/Ashby 25
Richfield Quad
New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 40, Richfield 15
New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 66, Hopkins/Blake 18
Richfield 58, Hopkins/Blake 24
Spring Lake Park Tri
Tartan 39, Spring Lake Park 36
Tartan 61, Armstrong 18
Spring Lake Park 47, Armstrong 36
St. Paul Como Park Tri
St. Paul Como Park 53, St. Paul Humboldt 24
Como Park 54, Mahtomedi 21
Humboldt 47, Mahtomedi 36
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton Tri
Pipestone 60, Red Rock Central/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 12
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 46, Pipestone 24
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 51, Red Rock Central/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 25


Tuesday, December 9
Albany 45, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 27
Annadale/Maple Lake 53, Delano 20
Dassel-Cokato 39, Watertown-Mayer 31
Detroit Lakes 67, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 9
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 54, Lake Park-Audubon 21
Fergus Falls 40, Ottertail Central 19
Foley 30, Sauk Rapids 28
Frazee 59, Wadena-Deer Creek 15
Minnewaska 60, Montevideo 17
New York Mills 45, Pelican Rapids 27
Pelican Rapids 53, Parkers Prairie 21
Rocori 51, Sartell 18
Shakopee 72, LeSueur-Henderson 6
Thief River Falls 38, Roseau 23
Trinity (Bloomington) 51, Columbia Heights 21
Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 39, Chokio-Alberta/Clinton-Graceville/Beardsley 25
Willmar 34, Hutchinson 32
Yellow Medicine East 44, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 24
Aitkin Tri
Aitkin 68, Ogilvie 9
Mora-Pine City 51, Ogilvie 24
Mora-Pine City 35, Atikin 34
Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena Tri
Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 42, Menahga/Sebeka 32
Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 45, Park Rapids Area 24
Park Rapids Area 42, Menahga/Sebeka 33
Buffalo Tri
Buffalo 51, Monticello 20
St. Michael-Albertville 69, Buffalo 4
St. Michael-Albertville 73, Monticello 6
Eden Valley-Watkins Johnson Duals
Eden Valley-Watkins 47, St. Paul Johnson 25
Eden Valley-Watkins 55, Nicollet 21
Wayzata 46, St. Paul Johnson 31
Wayzata 39, Nicollet 34
Hinckley Quadangular
Pierz 60, North Branch 15
Pierz 67, Meadow Creek Christian/Rivers Christian Academy 3
Pierz 69, Hinckley-Finlayson 12
Minnetonka Quad
Benilde-St. Margaret’s 52, Minneapolis North 0
Benilde-St. Margaret’s 46, St. Croix Lutheran 30
Minnetonka 64, Benilde-St. Margaret’s 9
Minnetonka 82, Minneapolis North 0
Minnetonka 72, St. Croix Lutheran 10
St. Croix Lutheran 63, Minneapolis North 15
Paynesville Quadangular
Paynesville 51, Rush City 21
Paynesville 39, Melrose 18
Paynesville 34, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 19
Belgrade Brooten Elrosa 36 Rush City 27
Sauk Rapids Triangular
Brainerd 45, Sauk Rapids 18
Foley 30, Brainerd 28
West Central Area Tri
Breckenridge 45, Osakis 26
Breckenridge 48, West Central Area 33
West Central Area 48, Osakis 36


Saturday, December 6
Blooming Prairie 39, Eastview 25
Blooming Prairie 51, St. Paul Central 15
St. Paul Central 73, Blooming Prairie 0
Albert Lea Tournament
First round
Albert Lea 60, Faribault/Bethlehem Academy 12
Blaine 35, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 34
Second round
Albert Lea 46, Blaine 16
Simley 51, Faribault/Bethlehem Academy 21
Third round
Albert Lea 49, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 13
Simley 69, Blaine 3
Fourth round
Faribault/Bethlehem Academy 40, Blaine 30
Simley 54, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 19
Fifth round
New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 45, Faribault/Bethlehem Academy 33
Simley 36, Albert Lea 24
Alfred Olson Memorial Invite
1. Fertile-Beltrami 197.5
2. Roseau 177
3. Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 156.5
4. Ottertail Central 152
5. Crookston 140.5
6. Mahnomen/Waubun 132.5
7. Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway 131.5
8. Fosston/Bagley 112
9. Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 102
10. Red Lake County Central 91.5
11. Fisher/Sacred Heart, East Grand Forks 4
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City Classic
1. Willmar (WIL) 163
2. Eden Valley-Watkins 119.5
3. Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (ACGC) 118.5
4. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sandburg (KMS) 117.5
5. Kimball (KIM) 99.5
6. Norwood Young America (NYA) 90.5
7. Howard Lake/Waverly/Winsted 62
BOLD/BLH Tournament
1. Shakopee 171
2. Minneota 162.5
3. Yellow Medicine East 132.5
4. BOLD/Buffalo Lake-Hector 128.5
5. Windom Area 104.5
6. MACCRAY 68
7. Glencoe-Silver Lake, 41.5
Chisago Lakes Tournament
Kenyon-Wanamingo 51, Chisago Lakes 27
Goodhue 56, Princeton 19
Stillwater 44, Goodhue 29
Grand Rapids 48, Chisago Lakes 36
Grand Rapids 42, Kenyon-Wanamingo 39
Stillwater 39, Princeton 31
5th: Princeton 41, Chisago Lakes 36
3rd: Goodhue 43, Kenyon-Wanamingo 36
1st: Stillwater 49, Grand Rapids 23
Dan Unruh Memorial Invitational
1. Frazee (FRAZ) 255
2. Fergus Falls (FF) 180
3. Wahpeton, ND (WAHP) 169
4. West Fargo, ND (WF) 143.5
5. Wheaton-Herman/Norcross (WHN) 134.5
6. Sisseton, SD (SISS) 130
7. Brookings, SD (BROOK) 114.5
8. Minneapolis Lutheran (ML) 75
9. Lisbon, ND (LIS) 64
10. LaMoure, ND (LAM) 35.5
11. Kindred, ND (KIN) 5
Dick Maher Blue Earth Area Tournament
1. Lake City 160.5
2. Austin 150.5
3. Brainerd 149
4. Blue Earth Area 137.5
5. United South Central 137
6. Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 107
7. Madelia/Truman 95.5
8. Montgomery-Lonsdale 83
9. Worthington 82
10. Martin County West 52
Eastview Tri
Blooming Prairie 39, Eastview 25
Eastview 73, St. Paul Central 0
Blooming Prairie 51, St. Paul Central 15
Flandreau (SD) Tournament
1. Elk Point-Jefferson (SD) 194
2. Howard (SD) 161
3. Garretson (SD) 137.5
4. Sioux Valley (SD) 95
5. Pipestone 88.5
6. Flandreau (SD) 80
7. Deuel (SD) 55
8. Ellsworth-Hills Beaver Creek-Luverne 50
Foley Duals
Quarterfinals
Pierz 51, Parkers Prairie 22
Becker 42, Boyceville, Wis. 33
Hibbing 39, Paynesville 35
Foley 57, Rocori 6
Consolation semifinals
Boyceville 40, Parkers Prairie 36
Paynesville 45, Rocori 28
Championship semifinals
Pierz 63, Becker 16
Foley 30, Hibbing 27
7th: Parkers Prairie 48, Rocori 35
5th: Paynesville 51, Boyceville 27
3rd: Hibbing 54, Becker 27
1st: Foley 29, Pierz 29 (winner TBD)
Fridley Invitational
1. Champlin Park 253.5
2. Bloomington Kennedy 198
3. Fridley 142
4. Mound Westonka 135
5. Irondale 132
6. Hopkins 102
7. North St. Paul 49
8. Mpls. Patrick Henry 30
9. Mahtomedi 26.5
Fulda/Murray County Central Tournament
Adrian 61, Fulda/Murray County Central 6
Adrian 46, Harrisburg (SD) 22
Adrian 65, Red Rock Central/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 9
Fulda/Murray County Central 45, Red Rock Central/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 32
Harrisburg (SD) 46, Fulda/Murray County Central 24
Harrisburg (SD) 62, Red Rock Central/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 12
Hastings Raiders Duals
First round
Scott West 19, Prior Lake 10
Burnsville 37, Centennial 30
Hastings 55, Elk River 16
Rosemount 57, St. Paul Johnson 18
Second round
Scott West 49, Burnsville 12
Rosemount 31, Hastings 26
Centennial 30, Prior Lake 24
Elk River 33, St. Paul Johnson 24
1st: Scott West 34, Rosemount 24
3rd: Hastings 41, Burnsville 25
5th: Elk River 36, Centennial 27
7th: St. Paul Johnson 33, Prior Lake 21
Hillsboro Invitation Team Tournament
Barnesville 56, Cavalier (ND) 18
Barnesville 55, May-Port-C-G (ND) 12
Barnesville 70, Larimore (ND) 7
Barnesville 48, Central Cass (ND) 30
Barnesville 49, Hillsboro (ND) 21
Pelican Rapids 54, Central Cass 23
Pelican Rapids 42, Hillsboro (ND) 33
Pelican Rapids 46, Cavalier (ND) 30
Pelican Rapids 46, May-Port-C-G (ND) 34
Pelican Rapids 73, Larimore (ND) 5
Lakeville Panther Invite
1. Northfield 194.5
2. Lakeville 172
3. Cooper 165
4. Chaska 162
5. South St. Paul 122
6. Richfield 99
7. Cretin-Durham Hall 98
8. Farmington 96
9. St. Paul Harding 54
10. Mpls SW 41.5
11. Arlington 1.5
12. Como Park 0
Lester Prairie Invitational
1. Watertown-Mayer 205
2. River Valley 166
3. St. Clair 147
4. LeSueur-Henderson 98
5. Lester Prairie 57.5
6. BloomingtonTrinity 57
7. St. Croix Lutheran 37
Litchfield Invitational
1. Litchfield (LIT) 230
2. Totino Grace (TG) 224
3. Anoka (A) 186.50
4. Tartan (TA) 164
5. Morris Area (MA) 107.50
6. Turtle Lake,WI (TL) 94.50
7. Zimmermann (Z) 62
8. Royalton (RO) 27
Loyola Invitational
1. Wabasso 179
2. Medford 171.5
3. Lake Crystal Welcome Memorial / Mankato Loyola 167
4. Southland Adams 93.5
5. Maple River 75.5
6. Nicollet 72.5
7. Marshall 34
Monticello Duals
First Round – Pool A:
Albany 35, Big Lake 35 (Albany wins on criteria)
New Ulm 43, Albany 22
New Ulm 45, Big Lake 33
First Round – Pool B:
St. Francis 61, North Branch 6
Minnewaska 42, St. Francis 30
Minnewaska 58, North Branch 18
First Round – Pool C:
Hutchinson 41, Annandale/Maple Lake 28
Hutchinson 48, Monticello 19
Annandale/Maple Lake 53, Monticello 19
First Round – Pool D:
Little Falls 57, St. Cloud Apollo 24
Sauk Rapids 51, St. Cloud Apollo 17
Sauk Rapids 35, Little Falls 28
Final Round – Championship Pool:
Semi-finals: New Ulm 44, Hutchinson 26
Semi-finals: Minnewaska 69, Sauk Rapids 3
Championship: Minnewaska 36, New Ulm 29
3rd Place: Hutchinson 48, Sauk Rapids 24
Final Round – 5th Place Pool:
Semi-finals: Albany 41, Little Falls 30
Semi-finals: St. Francis 40, Annandale/Maple Lake 18
5th Place: St. Francis 48, Albany 14
7th Place: Annandale/Maple Lake 41, Little Falls 39
Final Round – Consolation Pool:
Semi-finals: Big Lake 39, North Branch 36
Semi-finals: Monticello 42, St. Cloud Apollo 36
9th Place: Big Lake 49, Monticello 24
11th Place: St. Cloud Apollo 39, North Branch 39 (St. Cloud Apollo wins on criteria)
New Prague Invitational
First round
Cannon Falls 53, Sibley East 12
New Prague 60, St. Peter 18
Second round
Jackson County Central 46, St. Peter 30
Redwood Valley 43, Sibley East 27
Third round
Cannon Falls 53, Redwood Valley 27
New Prague 52, Jackson County Central 24
5th: Sibley East 38, St. Peter 28
3rd: Jackson County Central 46, Redwood Valley 30
1st: New Prague 45, Cannon Falls 36
Newton (Iowa) Duals
Owatonna 45, Ottuma 26
Owatonna 51, Indianola 20
Owatonna 39, Newton 31
Championship:
Owatonna 46, Iowa City West 18
Osseo Tournament
1. Osseo 219
2. Minneapolis Edison 203.5
3. Wayzata 137
4. Buffalo 134
5. Mounds View 119
6. Como Park 89.5
7. Meadow Creek Christian 89
8. Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 65
Rochester Invitational
First Round
Rochester Mayo 48, Eagan 15
Chatfield 60, Rochester Century 18
Plainview/Elgin-Millville 66, Rochester John Marshall/Lourdes 15
Stewartville 53, Mankato East 21
Second Round
Rochester Mayo 58, Chatfield 16
Stewartville 37, Plainview/Elgin-Millville 30
Eagan 60, Rochester Century 12
Mankato East 58, Rochester John Marshall/Lourdes 12
1st: Rochester Mayo 36, Stewartville 30
3rd: Chatfield 42, Plainview/Elgin-Millville 34
5th: Eagan 52, Mankato East 15
7th: Rochester Century 39, Rochester John Marshall/Lourdes 28
Rush City Tournament
1. Isle/Onamia (Mille Lacs) 200
2. Braham 190
3. Rush City 175.5
4. Hinckley-Finlayson 162
5. Crosby-Ironton, 104.5
6. Ogilvie 104
7. Brooklyn Center 85.5
8. Frederick (WI) 49
Spring Lake Park Tournament
First round
Apple Valley 45, Spring Lake Park 17
Mankato West 70, Minneapolis Roosevelt 7
Kasson-Mantorville 42, Park of Cottage Grove 33
Dassel-Cokato 72, Columbia Heights 0
Second round
Apple Valley 57, Kasson-Mantorville 18
Dassel-Cokato 33, Mankato West 32
Park of Cottage Grove 39, Spring Lake Park 37
Minneapolis Roosevelt 39, Columbia Heights 30
Championship round
Apple Valley 54, Dassel-Cokato 12
Mankato West 41, Kasson-Mantorville 28
Park of Cottage Grove 60, Minneapolis Roosevelt 21
Spring Lake Park 48, Columbia Heights 24
St. Michael-Albertville Invitational
1. St. Michael-Albertville White 274
2. Eden Prairie 201
3. St. Cloud Tech 176
4. St. Michael-Albertville Blue 110
5. Henry Sibley 102
6. Deer River 91
7. LeCenter 82.5
8. Moorhead 28.5
Watertown (SD) Tournament
Canby 42, Aberdeen Central (SD) 26
Canby 48, Milbank (SD) 29
Huron (SD) 42, Watertown (SD) 30
Huron (SD) 44, Mitchell (SD) 25
Milbank (SD) 42, Aberdeen Central (SD) 24
Pierre (SD) 38, Mitchell (SD) 37
Pierre (SD) 49, Huron (SD) 30
Watertown (SD) 42, Pierre (SD) 34
Watertown (SD) 46, Mitchell (SD) 26
Yankton (SD) 39, Canby 24
Yankton (SD) 49, Milbank (SD) 18
Yankton (SD) 55, Aberdeen Central (SD) 12
Wildcat Duals
First round
Orono 42, Lac qui Parle Valley 30
Waconia 52, Mora 18
Second round
St. James 54, Mora 24
Milaca 45, Orono 4
Third round
Waconia 41, St. James 33
Milaca 51, Lac qui Parle Valley 10
5th: Mora 30, Lac qui Parle Valley 17
3rd: St. James 62, Orono 16
1st: Milaca 42, Waconia 27
Winona Invitational
1. Caledonia (CAL) 250
2. Coon Rapids (CR) 238
3. Wabasha-Kellogg (WK) 214
4. LaCrescent (LAC) 186
5. Pine Island (PI) 156
6. Zumbrota Mazeppa (ZM) 118
7. Arcadia (ARC) 116
8. Dover-Eyota 111
9. Cochrane Fountain City (CGC) 92
10. Bloomington Jefferson (BJ) 82
11. Winona (WIN) 79
12. St. Charles (STC) 70
13. Filmore Central (FC) 72
14. Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 51
Wolverine Invitational
1. Greenbush-Middle River-Badger (GMRB) 206.5
2. Sauk Centre (SC) 172.5
3. Perham (PER) 159.5
4. Thief River Falls (TRF) 135
5. Bertha Hewitt/Verndale (BHV) 131.5
6. Wadena-Deer Creek (WDC) 112.5
7. Long Prairie-Grey Eagle (LPGE) 103.5
8. Pequot Lake/Pine River-Backus (PLPRB) 64


Friday, December 5
Anoka 36, Champlin Park 33
Apple Valley 52, Centennial 0
Breckenridge 44, Minnehaha Academy/Minneapolis Lutheran 24
Chaska 40, Burnsville 25
Eden Prairie 41, Lakeville 29
Fridley 36, Columbia Heights 34
Grand Meadow/Kingsland/LeRoy-Ostrander 48, Kasson-Mantorville 24
Hastings 66, Farmington 15
LeSueur-Henderson 36, Glencoe-Silver Lake 36
Minnetonka 63, Orono 13
Owatonna 49, Rochester Mayo 15
St. James 45, Worthington 33
River Valley 66, GFW-McLeod West 15
Aitkin Triangular
Aitkin 63, Eveleth-Gilbert/Mountain Iron-Buhl/Virginia 13
Milaca 50, Aitkin 15
Benilde-St. Margaret’s Triangular
Cretin Durham Hall 54, Minneapolis Roosevelt 16
Cretin-Derham Hall 47, Benilde-St. Margaret’s 26
Benilde-St. Margaret’s 49, Minneapolis Roosevelt 14 14
Buffalo Triangular
Buffalo 60, Prior Lake 12
Wayzata 40, Buffalo 39
Wayzata 54, Prior Lake 24
Jaguar Invitational
1. Eden Valley-Watkins (EVW) 156.5
2. Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (DGF) 146
3. Dawson-Boyd (DB) 129
4. Belgrade Brooten Elrosa (BBE) 108
5. Rockford (ROC) 94
6. Browerville-Eagle Valley (BEV) 89.5
7. New London-Spicer (NLS) 77
8. Holdingford (HOLD) 36
Mankato West Tri
Albert Lea/Glenville-Emmons 45, Mankato West 12
Albert Lea/Glenville-Emmons 46, Byron 18
Mankato West 39, Byron 26
Melrose Early Bird Tournament
1. Montevideo 154
2. Sartell 124
3. Delano 123
4. Melrose 113
5. Osakis 108
6. Ortonville 90
7. Usala/Swanville 24
Watertown-Mayer Quad
New Prague 75, Armstrong 6
New Prague 68, Royalton 9
New Prague 45, Watertyown-Mayer 16
Watertown-Mayer 68, Royalton 9
Watertown-Mayer 71, Armstrong 6
Armstrong 38, Royalton 27
White Bear Quad
First round
Elk River 36, White Bear Lake 30
Cambridge-Isanti 35, Hibbing 29
Second round
Cambridge-Isanti 56, Elk River 12
Hibbing 46, White Bear Lake 17
Third round
Hibbing 47, Elk River 19
Cambridge-Isanti 45, White Bear Lake 21


Thursday, December 4
Bemidji 50, Little Falls 27
Byron 43, Kenyon-Wanamingo 32
Fargo South (N.D.) 61, Moorhead 15
Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove 67, Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 6
Coon Rapids 43, Blaine 13
Faribault/Bethlehem Academy 60, Rochester John Marshall/Lourdes 30
GMLOK 48, United South Central 19
Monticello 45, St. Cloud Apollo 36
Pine Island 49, Plainview/Elgin-Millville 30
Wabasha-Kellogg 61, St. Charles 12
Yellow Medicine East 59, Montevideo 12
Deer River/Northland Triangular
Deer River/Northland 45, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 27
Deer River/Northland 37, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 32
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 48, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 30
Eagan Triangular
Apple Valley 64, Bloomington Jefferson 7
Apple Valley 56, Eagan 10
Eagan 62, Bloomington Jefferson 14
Maple Grove Quad
Armstrong 42, Park Center 39
Maple Grove 45, Park Center 36
Totino-Grace 75 Armstrong 3
Totino-Grace 61 Maple Grove 9
St. Paul Central Quad
Minneapolis Washburn 57, St. Paul Humboldt 24
Minneapolis Washburn 60, Minneapolis North 12
St. Paul Central 43, Minneapolis Washburn 36
St. Paul Humboldt 36, Minneapolis North 30
St. Paul Central 54, St. Paul Humboldt 24