High School Results – November 2001

Friday, November 30
Alexandria 45, Morris 30
Breckenridge 36, Minnehaha Acad/Mpls Luth. 27
Dover-Eyota 40, Chatfield 29
Goodhue 51, Lewiston-Altura 12
North Border 40, East Grand Forks 36
Virginia 46, Superior (Wis.) 18
Wabasha-Kellogg 34, Plainview-Elgin-Millville 21
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City Tournament
1. Eden Valley-Watkins 129.5, 2. Willmar 124, 3. Norwood-Young America 119.5, 4. Montevideo 104, 5. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 94, 6. Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 88.5, 7. Kimball 86, 8. Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 75, 9. St. Cloud Apollo 32
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Tournament
1. Minnewaska Area 240.5, 2. New London-Spicer 142, 3. Menagha-Sebeka 123, 4. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 93.5, 5. Browerville-Eagle Valley 75.5, 6. Rockford 60, 7. Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 52, 8. Holdingford 2
Hinckley-Finlayson Tournament
1. Hinckley-Finlayson 162.5, 2. DeLaSalle 125, 3. Pine City 108.5, 4. Crosby-Ironton 98
Lakeville Triangular
Lakeville 59, Woodbury 15
Rosemount 57, Woodbury13
Lakeville 31 Rosemount 36
Simley Triangular
Apple Valley 47, Simley 12
Apple Valley 54, St. Cloud Tech 15
Simley 39, St. Cloud Tech 31
White Bear Lake Quad
Blaine 27, Stillwater 27
Blaine 40, White Bear Lake 23
Northfield 41, White Bear Lake 24
Northfield 38, Stillwater 26
Northfield 51, Blaine 16
Stillwater 51, White Bear Lake 15
Triangular
Lake Benton 48, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 30
MACCRAY 36, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 35
Renville County West 37, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 24


Thursday, November 29
Byron 50, Kenyon-Wanamingo 17
Deer River 37, Pequot Lakes Pine River 32
Deer River 48, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 21
Eagan 58, Minneapolis Southwest 12
Faribault 63, Rochester John Marshall 3
Lake City 34, Triton 23
St.Charles 46, LaCrosse Logan 25
St. Michael-Albertville 50, Watertown-Mayer 12
Stewartville 37, Cannon Falls 33
Waseca 52, Montgomery-Lonsdale 13
Zumbrota Mazeppa 38, Kasson-Mantorville 20

High School Results – February 2001


Monday, February 12
Browerville/Eagle Valley 38, Menahga/Sebeka 30
Rochester Mayo 37, Austin 22
Willmar 34, Brainerd 21


Saturday, February 10
Alexandria 30, St. Cloud Tech 29
Bemidji 29, Fergus Falls 18
Bemidji 35, Brainerd 19
Big Lake 39, Kimball 25
BOLD 40, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 17
Goodhue 33, Plainview/Elgin-Millville 20
Roseau 37, Crookston 25
Rushford Peterson 32, Kenyon Wanamingo 33
Windom/Mountain Lake-Butterfield-Odin 48, Marshall 21
Jefferson Tournament
Bloomington Jefferson 35, Wayzata 25
Hutchinson 31, Wayzata 22
Hutchinson 41, Bloomington Jefferson 23
Owatonna 38, Hutchinson 15
Owatonna 41, Wayzata 18
Owatonna 44, Bloomington Jefferson 15
Meadow Creek/Alliance Tournament
1. Meadow Creek/Alliance 181, 2. Benilde-St. Margaret’s 168, 3. Richfield/Edina 149, 4. Sartell 122.5, 5. Howard Lake-Waverly 104, 6. DeLaSalle 94.5, 7. Trinity 91, 8. Mankato Loyola 88, 9. Rockford 81, 10. St. Croix Lutheran 55.5
Minnetonka Duals
Minnehaha Academy/Lutheran High 35, Minnetonka 26
Minnehaha Academy/Lutheran High 51, Park of Cottage Grove 18
Minnehaha Academy/Lutheran High 69, Minnepolis South 6
Minnetonka 63, Minneapolis South 10
Minnetonka 46, Park of Cottage Grove 24
Park of Cottage Grove 54, Minneapolis South 21
Rosemount 41, Park of Cottage Grove 21
Rosemount 77, Minneapolis South 0
Rosemount 52, Minnetonka 12
Rosemount 52, Minnehaha Academy/Lutheran High 18
Morris Area/Hancock Tiger Duals
Minneota 52 Chokio-Alberta/Clinton-Graceville 10
Minneota 60 Willmar 3
Minneota 51 Staples-Motley 6
Morris Area/Hancock 28 Renville County West 28
Morris Area/Hancock 31 Staples/Motley 28
Morris Area/Hancock 52 Chokio-Alberta/Clinton-Graceville 22
Renville County West 33 Willmar 19
Renville County West 48 Chokio-Alberta/Clinton-Graceville 12
Willmar 41 Staples/Motley 27
South Central Conference
1. Blue Earth 205, 2. Waseca 202, 3. St. James 197.5, 4. New Ulm 140, 5. St. Peter 90, 6. Fairmont 59, 7. United South Central 57
Valley Conference Tournament
1. Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 217, 2. Madelia-Truman 211.5, 3. Nicollet 203, 4. Martin County West 118.5, 5. Maple River 112, 6. St. Clair 66


Friday, February 9
Aitkin 64, Hinckley-Finlayson 9
Albert Lea 44, Winona 17
Blue Earth Area 47, St. Peter 6
Cambridge-Isanti 35, Forest Lake 19
Dassel-Cokato 57, Glencoe-Silver Lake 7
New York Mills 38, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 29
North Branch 34, Pine City 30
Norwood-Young America 65, Mankato Loyola 0
Paynesville 41, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 24
Simley 56, Tartan 12
Watertown-Mayer 39, Annadale-Maple Lake 17
Albany Purple Pride Tournament
1. Albany 160.5, 2. Becker 146, 3. New London-Spicer 127, 4. Sauk Rapids 116, 5. Osakis 106, 6. St. Cloud Apollo 73, 7. Mora 71, 8. Delano 61.5, 9. Holdingford 61
Mound-Westonka Tri
Columbia Heights 53, Chaska 11
Mound-Westonka 55, Chaska 18
Mound-Westonka 37, Columbia Heights 27
Triangular
Faribault 31, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 29
New Prague 36, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 24
New Prague 40, Faribault 24
Turkey Store Duals
Championship
Owatonna 44, Eastview 18
First round
Eastview 33, St. Paul Como Park 23
Owatonna 56, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 9
Second round
Owatonna 46, Mankato East 19
St. Paul Como Park 37, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 25
Third round
Eastview 36, Mankato East 27
Owatonna 51, St. Paul Como Park 14


Thusday, February 8
Anoka 43, Coon Rapids 18
Apple Valley 43, Eastview 12
Bloomington Jefferson 55, Chaska 11
Braham 33, Chisago Lakes 29
Burnsville 54, Eagan 12
Cambridge-Isanti 53, Monticello 14
Centennial 27, Totino-Grace 22
Champlin Park 34, Blaine 24
Cooper 56, Minneapolis Southwest 6
Detroit Lakes 46, Pelican Rapids 16
Eden Prairie 30, Lakeville 24
Elk River 64, Park Center 3
Foley 52, Pine City 6
Grand Rapids 43, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 22
Greenbush 50, Pelican Rapids 15
New Prague 29, Northfield 28
New Ulm 29, Mankato West 22
Maple Grove 48, Osseo 18
Minnetonka 39, Hopkins 23
Park of Cottage Grove 45, DeLaSalle 27
Prior Lake 33, Farmington 32
South St. Paul 54, North St. Paul 6
Spring Lake Park 38, Irondale 20
St. Cloud Tech 39, Sauk Rapids 19
St. Francis 43, Buffalo 21
St. Paul Como Park 48, Minneapolis Roosevelt 18
Thief River Falls 53, East Grand Forks 12
Wayzata 51, Armstrong 18
Woodbury 45, St. Thomas Academy 26


Tuesday, February 6
Albert Lea 55, Worthington 16
Albert Lea 62, Fairmont 12
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 55, Long Prairie/Grey Eagle 11
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 52, Browerville/Eagle Valley 7
Broweville/Eagle Valley 42, Long Prairie/Grey Eagle 27
Blooming Prairie 42, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 24
Brainerd 45, Rocori 18
Chatfield 37, Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 24
Crookston 34, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 34
Dassel-Cokato 49, Kimball 10
Forest Lake 39, Chisago Lakes 19
Forest Lake 55, Mora 9
Frazee 34, Park Rapids 16
Fridley 35, Minnetonka 33
Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland 60, Alden-Conger 6
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 44, Benson 14
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 46, Chokio-Alberta/Clinton-Graceville 22
Litchfield 35, Robbinsdale Cooper 32
Little Falls 39, Litchfield 19
Minnetonka 46, Orono 19
Monticello 36, St. Cloud Apollo 32
Mound Westonka 39, Watertown-Mayer 27
New York Mills 28, Ottertail Central 27
Nicollet 35, Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop/McLeod West 22
Nicollet 45, Montgomery-Lonsdale 18
North Branch 59, Rush City 18
Prior Lake 38, Eden Prairie 23
Red Lake County Central 42, Bagley/Fosston 25
Red Rock Central/W-WG 27, Windom Area/ML/B-O 26
St. Charles 33, Southland 33
St. Cloud Tech 43, Sartell 18
St. Michael-Albertville 42, Elk River 10
Wayzata 52, Maple Grove 12
White Bear Lake 32, St. Paul Highland Park 24
Alexandria Tri
Alexandria 33, Willmar 27
Willmar 36, Parkers Prairie 31
Alexandria 40, Parkers Prairie 22
Barnesville Tri
Barnesville 59, Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 17
Fertile-Beltrami 56, Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 15
Barnesville 32, Fertile-Beltrami 24
Benilde-St. Margaret’s Quad
Benilde-St. Margaret’s 37, Cretin-Derham Hall 28
Waconia 68, Minneapolis Washburn 3
Benilde-St. Margaret’s 48, Minneapolis Washburn 27
Waconia 63, Cretin-Derham Hall 3
Cretin-Derham Hall 57, Minneapolis Washburn 6
Waconia 60, Benilde-St. Margaret’s 9
Caledonia Tri
Medford 35, Caledonia 22
Wabasha-Kellogg 35, Caledonia 26
Wabasha-Kellogg 41, Medford 22
Farmington Tri
Scott West 41, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 21
Scott West 40, Farmington 20
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 33, Farmington 30
Minnewaska Tri
Minnewaska 46, Staples Motley 17
Perham 40, Staples-Motley 21
Minnewaska 52, Perham 13
Norwood Young America Tri
Norwood Young America 36, New London-Spicer 22
Glencoe-Silver Lake 32, New London-Spicer 30
Norwood Young America 43, Glencoe-Silver Lake 17
Rockford Tri
Big Lake 61, Rockford 10
Big Lake 51, Melrose 12
Melrose 55, Rockford 11
Spring Lake Park/St. Anthony Tri
Spring Lake Park/St. Anthony 47, St. Paul Arlington 6
Stillwater 57, St. Paul Arlington 8
Stillwater 44, Spring Lake Park/St. Anthony 23
Triangluar
United South Central 42, Maple River 32
LeSueur-Henderson 42, Maple River 33
LeSueur-Hendreson 33, United South Central 33


Monday, February 5
Eden Valley-Watkins 35, Brooten-Belgrade-Elrosa 19
Hibbing 35, Virginia 29
Kimball Triangular
Kimball 36, Pierz 33
Albany 54, Pierz 14
Albany 39, Kimball 22


Saturday, February 3
Canby 37, Red Rock Central 17
9th Grade League Individual State Tournament
1. Eastview 127.5, 2. St. Michael Albertville 120, 3. Apple Valley 119, 4. Foley 117, 5. Cambridge 100.5, 6. Eden Prairie 79.5, 7. St. Paul Johnson 79, 8. Bloomington Kennedy 78, 9. Jackson County Central 72, 10. Albert Lea 68.5, 11. Frazee 64, 12. Hutchinson 57
Alexandria Big Ole Tournament
1. Wadena-Deer Creek 210, 2. Frazee 205, 3. Alexandria 128.5, 4. Rocori 128, 5. Willmar 104.5, 6. Morris Area 99, 7. Marshall 62.5, 8. Moorhead 55.5
Armstrong Invitational
Championship
Bloomington Kennedy 33, Anoka 17
Semifinals
Bloomington Kennedy 31, Goodhue 20
Anoka 56, Eden Prarie 9
Quarterfinals
Bloomington Kennedy 55, Osseo 18
Goodhue 50, Minneapolis Roosevelt 8
Eden Prarie 39, Armstrong 36
Anoka 66, Park of Cottage Grove 6
Consolation semifinals
Osseo 39, Roosevelt 28
Armstrong 39, Park of Cottage Grove 32
Centennial Duals
Centennial 54, Austin 18
Centennial 28, St. Cloud Tech 18
Centennial 34, New Prague 25
Centennial 41, Lakeville 19
Centennial 66, Hopkins 6
St. Cloud Tech 48, Austin 13
St. Cloud Tech 58, Hopkins 9
St. Cloud Tech 36, Lakeville 17
Lakeville 59, Hopkins 9
Lakeville 38, New Prague 17
Lakeville 44, Austin 18
New Prague 39, St. Cloud Tech 19
New Prague 60, Hopkins 15
New Prague 49, Austin 18
Austin 46, Hopkins 30
Fertile/Beltrami Northwest Invitational
1. Park Rapids 210, 2. Badger/Greenbush/Middle River 191.5, 3. Detroit Lakes 149.5, 4. Theif River Falls 141.5, 5. Crookston 114, 6. Roseau 113, 7. Fertile/Beltrami 94, 8. Red Lake County Central 70.5, 9. Mahnomen 67, 10. Warren Alverado Oslo
Grand Rapids Great Northern Tournament
1st: Owatonna 39, Hastings 11
3rd: Bemidji 32, Little Falls 23
5th: Cambridge Isanti 36, Grand Rapids 25
7th: Virginia 46, St. Paul Arlington 25
First Round
Hastings 65, St. Paul Arlington 6
Owatonna 40, Grand Rapids 25
Bemidji 53, Virginia 4
Little Falls 31, Cambridge Isanti 29
Second Round
Owatonna 33, Bemidji 20
Hastings 42, Little Falls 9
Grand Rapids 32, Virginia 28
Cambridge Isanti 63, St. Paul Arlington 3
Hiawatha Valley League Conference Tournament
1. Hayfield 177.5, 2. Stewartville 154.5, 3. Triton 151, 4. Lake City 135, 5. Cannon Falls 126, 6. Zumbrota-Mazeppa 119, 7. Kenyon-Wanamingo 105, 8. Pine Island 104, 9. Kasson-Mantorville 103, 10. Byron 88
Orono Dual Tournament
1st: Bloomington Jefferson 46, Highland Park 15
3rd: St. Charles 36, Princeton 26
5th: Minneapolis Edison 42, Orono 31
Princeton 43, Orono 24
Highland Park 45, Princeton 19
Highland Park 32, Orono 29
Bloomington Jefferson 66, Minneapolis Edison 4
St. Charles 37, Minneapolis Edison 30
Bloomington Jefferson 33, St. Charles 30
Park Region Conference
1. Bertha Hewitt/Verndale 218, 2. New York Mills 139.5, 3. Osakis 137, 4. Ottertail Central 130, 5. Pequot Lakes/Pine River/Backus 128, 6. Parkers Prairie 116, 7. West Central Area 96.5, 8. Menagha/Sebeka 85, 9. Browerville/Eagle Valley 45
Paynesville Duals
Championship Pool
1st: Milaca 25, Paynesville 23
Milaca 32, Simley 22
Paynesville 29, Renville County West 25
Milaca 30, Renville County West 29
Paynesville 37, Simley 22
Simley 39, Renville County West 16
Round 1
Simley 42, Perham 18
Reville County West 30, Sauk Centre 26
Paynesville 37, Buffalo 24
Consolation Pool
Perham 39, Sauk Centre 21
Buffalo 34, Sauk Centre 31
Perham 33, Buffalo 27
Pine City Invitational
Pine City 72, North St. Paul 0
Pine City 57, Nashwauk-Keewatin 9
Pine City 44, Rush City 24
Rush City 44, Nashwauk-Keewatin 24
Rush City 48, North St. Paul 18
Tartan Quad
Irondale 33, Tartan 31
Irondale 42, Richfield 19
St. Paul Como Park 38, Tartan 18
St. Paul Como Park 36, Richfield 36
St. Paul Como Park 39, Irondale 27
Tartan 55, Richfield 18
Wright County Conference Tournament
1. St. Michael-Albertville 229, 2. Dassel-Cokato 210, 3. Waconia 155, 4. Becker 121.5, 5. Watertown-Mayer 98.5, 6. Delano 82, 7. Glencoe/Silver Lake 75, 8. Annandale/Maple Lake 28


Friday, February 2
Albert Lea 44, Winona 17
Barnesville 54, Lake Park-Audubon 21
Barnesville 33, Breckenridge 26
Blue Earth Area 47, St. Peter 6
Buffalo 51, Spring Lake Park 22
Faribault 29, Mankato East 29
Foley 46, Chisago Lakes 13
Kimball 39, Howard Lake Waverly/Winsted 31
Minneota 24, Adrian 21
Minnewaska 39, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 20
Minnewaska 47, River Valley 12
North Branch 34, Pine City 30
Waseca 32, St. James 23
St. Cloud Apollo 37, Sartell 31
Brainerd 45, St. Cloud Apollo 20
Great River Conference
1. Aitkin 223, 2. Mille Lacs 171, 3. Braham 138.5, 4. Hinckley-Finlayson 135, 5. Rush City 131.5, 6. Ogilvie 102
New London-Spicer Invitational
1. Eden Valley-Watkins 153, 2. Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 146, 3. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 135.5, 4. Royalton 112, 5. New London-Spicer 97, 6. Benson 51, 7. Melrose 44


Thursday, February 1
Albany 41, Royalton 19
Annandale/Maple Lake 49, Rockford 23
Anoka 43, Blaine 16
Austin 47, Rochester John Marshall 18
Barnesville 52, Enderlin 23
Barnesville 58, May-Port-CG 18
Bemidji 34, Grand Rapids 21
Big Lake 39, Howard Lake-Waverly 21
Canby 35, Paynesville 21
Cannon Falls/Randolph 50, Pine Island 9
Centennial 39, Cambridge-Isanti 11
Champlin Park 66, Osseo 4
Coon Rapids 73, Park Center 0
Cooper 49, Minnetonka 15
Cretin-Derham Hall 34, St. Paul Harding 33
Crosby-Ironton 39, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 21
Eastview 50, Woodbury 7
Elk River 38, Maple Grove 26
Foley 41, Litchfield 12
Goodhue 33, Chatfield 23
Henry Sibley 69, North St. Paul 0
Hibbing 34, Deer River 28
Jackson County Central 47, Worthington 10
Kasson-Mantorville 32, Byron 29
Lake City 29, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 28
Lakeville 37, Eastview 16
Martin Co. West 56, St. Clair 18
Madelia/Truman 66, Maple River 6
Medford 42, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 19
Minneapolis Roosevelt 48, Minneapolis Henry 24
Minneapolis Washburn 40, Minneapolis South 36
Minneapolis Southwest 32, Minneapolis Edison 29
Minnewaska 47, Osakis 13
Minnewaska 42, Alexandria 26
Mound-Westonka 44, Minnehaha Academy/Minneapolis Lutheran 24
Northfield 39, Shakopee 21
Norwood Young America 35, Montgomery-Lonsdale 23
Otter Tail Central 49, Pelican Rapids 18
Park of Cottage Grove 47, St. Thomas Academy 24
Park Rapids 56, Mahnomen/Waubun 13
Perham 62, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 3
Princeton 29, Mora 29, tie
Prior Lake 44, Richfield 13
Rocori 30, Little Falls 24
Rosemount 34, Eden Prairie 21
St. Cloud Tech 43, Armstrong 21
St. James 50, Madelia/Truman 15
St. Paul Como 29, St. Paul Highland Park 27
St. Paul Johnson 42, St. Paul Central 19
Totino-Grace 65, Monticello 9
Wayzata 44, Hopkins 27
Wadena-Deer Creek 51, Staples-Motley 9
Brooklyn Center 47, St. Paul Humboldt 12
Brooklyn Center 67, St. Paul Arlington 6
St. Paul Arlington 36, St. Paul Humboldt 33
Irondale 46, Fridley 15
St. Francis 52, Irondale 15
St. Francis 67, Fridley 4
Triton 33, Kenyon-Wanamingo 30
Triton 37, Blooming Prairie 33
Blooming Prairie 46, Kenyon-Wanamingo 21
Hayfield 38, Stewartville 26
Hayfield 54, Rushford-Peterson 16
Stewartville 54, Rushford-Peterson 15
Madelia-Truman 66, Maple River 6
St. James 50, Madelia-Truman 15
Apple Valley Tri
Apple Valley 72, Eagan 0
Apple Valley 57, Spring Lake Park 3
Spring Lake Park 39, Eagan 27
Fairfax Tri
Eden Valley-Watkins 37, Gibbon/Fairfax/Winthrop/McLeod West 22
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 37, Eden Valley-Watkins 28
Minnweska Tri
Osakis 37, Alexandria 33
Minnweska 47, Osakis 13
Rochester Century Quad
Rochester Century 51, New Richland-Hartland/Ellendale-Geneva 12
Mankato West 43, Rochester Century 21
Southland 45, Rochester Century 28
Southland 34, New Richland-Hartland/Ellendale-Geneva 25
Sauk Centre Tri
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 38, Morris Area/Hancock 25
Sauk Centre 37, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 30
Morris Area/Hancock 36, Sauk Centre 35
Sauk Rapids Tri
Milaca 47, Sauk Rapids 16
Milaca 38, Pierz 15
Sauk Rapids 45, Pierz 27
Thief River Falls Tri
Detroit Lakes 47, Fosston/Bagley 19
Detroit Lakes 34, Thief River Falls 31
Thief River Falls 55, Fosston/Bagley 11
Tri-Valley Tournament
1. Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity of Winsted 150.5, 2. Concordia Academy 137.5, 3. Meadow Creek Christian/Alliance Christian 136.5, 4. DeLaSalle 81, 5. Trinity of Bloomington 63, 6. St. Croix Lutheran 56.5


High School Results – January 2001

Tuesday, January 30
Badger-Greenbush/Middle River 57, Fosston/Bagley 12
Bemidji 32, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 22
Dassel-Cokato 57, Delano 9
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 40, New Ulm 24
Litchfield 51, Sartell 15
Little Falls 39, Aitkin 19
Maple Grove 36, Champlin Park 22
Mora 39, Ogilvie 35
Norwood Young America 49, Concordia Academy 15
Waseca 61, Shakopee 9
Watertown-Mayer 43, Orono 21
Fridley 57, St. Paul Humboldt 17
Mound Westonka 44, Fridley 20
Mound Westonka 64, St. Paul Humboldt 12
DeLaSalle 45, St. Croix Lutheran 25
Meadow Creek/Alliance Academy 67, St. Croix Lutheran 6
Meadow Creek/Alliance Academy 52, DeLaSalle 15
Madelia-Truman Tri
Madelia-Truman 55, Fairmont 18
Madelia-Truman 56, United South Central 7
Fairmont 38, United South Central 35


Saturday, January 27
Paynesville 39, Minnewaska 28
Wadena-Deer Creek 47, New York Mills 6
Bloomington Kennedy Tournament
1st: Bloomington Kennedy 33, Hastings 21
3rd: Owatonna 52, Blaine 6
5th: Champlin Park 31, Lake City 26
Semifinals
Bloomington Kennedy 49, Blaine 15
Hastings 29, Owatonna 25
First round
Blaine 36, Lake City 34
Hastings 39, Champlin Park 18
Owatonna 52, Armstrong 6
Consolation semifinals
Champlin Park 55, Armstrong 9
Lake City 51, Armstrong 16
Chaska Quad
Goodhue 71, Chaska 3
Goodhue 64, Glencoe-Silver Lake 6
Goodhue 58, Lester Prairie 9
Glencoe-Silver Lake 42, Lester Prairie 17
Glencoe-Silver Lake 57, Chaska 9
Lester Prairie 53, Chaska 21
Cooper Invitational
Burnsville 202, Cooper 178.5, Lakeville 173, Mounds View 147, Mound Westonka 98, Monticello 94.5, ColumbiaHeights 81, Minneapolis North 50.5, Park Center 36, Minneapolis South 16
Detroit Lakes Invitational
1. Detroit Lakes, 2. West Fargo, 3. Theif River Falls, 4. Fergus Falls, 5. Blackduck/Cass Lake Bena, 6. Roseau, 7. Ottertail Central, 8. Moorhead, 9. Red Lake County Central
Round 1
Detroit Lakes 36, Blackduck/Cass Lake Bena 17
Roseau 43, Red Lake County Central 27
Fergus Falls 50, Moorhead 6
Round 2
Blackduck/Cass Lake Bena 37, Ottertail Central 27
West Fargo 38, Roseau 28
Thief River Falls 30, Fergus Falls 26
Round 3
Detroit Lakes 41, Ottertail Central 18
West Fargo 45, Red Lake County Central 20
Thief River Falls 55, Moorhead 12
Round 4
Detroit Lakes 34, West Fargo 27
Blackduck/Cass Lake Bena 47, Roseau 21
Ottertail Central 51, Moorhead 18
Round 5
West Fargo 30, Thief River Falls 27
Fergus Falls 48, Roseau 15
Moorhead 44, Red Lake County Central 18
Round 6
Detroit Lakes 35, Theif River Falls 30
Fergus Falls 37, Blackduck/Cass Lake Bena 25
Ottertail Central 40, Red Lake County Central 28
Hayfield Invitational
1. Albert Lea 202.5, 2. Blue Earth Area 185, 3. Stewartville 157.5, 4. Hayfield 144.5, 5. Grand Meadow/Le Roy-Ostrander/Kingsland 118.5, 6. Waterville-Elysian-Morriston 95, 7. Chisago Lakes 92, 8. Southland 87, 9. Blooming Prairie 82, 10. United South Central 44, 11. Rushford-Peterson 34.5, 12. Elmore Academy 17
Heart of Lakes Invitational
1. Frazee 255, 2. Perham 176, 3. Barnesville 131, 4. Pelican Rapids 127.5, 5. Mahnomen/Waubun 115.5, 6. Breckenridge 95, 7. Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 76.5, 8. Lake Park-Audubon 49
Hutchinson Quad
Hutchinson 38, Hibbing 21
St. Francis 32, Grand Rapids 31
Grand Rapids 35, Hutchinson 21
St. Francis 48, Hibbing 12
St. Francis 37, Hutchinson 22
Grand Rapids 44, Hibbing 9
Rochester Century Tournament
Cannon Falls/Randolph 59, Park Cottage Grove 12
Cannon Falls/Randolph 41, Rochester Century 21
Cannon Falls/Randolph 45, Spring Lake Park 18
Cannon Falls/Randolph 50, Fairmont 24
Rosemount Irish Duals
Northfield 54, South St. Paul 16
Northfield 29, Rosemount 25
Northfield 60, Minneapolis Edison 15
Northfield 32, Stillwater 29
Rosemount 54, South St. Paul 14
Rosemount 58, Edison 15
South St. Paul 46, Edison 17
Stillwater 53, Edison 12
Stillwater 43, South St. Paul 16
Stillwater 34, Rosemount 24
Scott West Duals
1st: Apple Valley 51, Scott West 15
3rd: Dassel-Cokato 47, Madelia-Truman 9
5th: Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 33, BOLD 28
Qualifying rounds
Apple Valley 58, BOLD 6
Apple Valley 36, Dassel-Cokato 17
Dassel-Cokato 43, BOLD 16
Scott West 43, Madelia-Truman 16
Scott West 43, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 18
Madelia-Truman 35, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 27
Bob Swalla Tournament
1st: Adrian 38, Plainview/Elgin-Millville 17
3rd: Fillmore Central 30, Wabasha-Kellogg 30
5th: Dover-Eyota 42, Rochester Mayo 20
7th: Kasson-Mantorville 36, Triton 24
Preliminary Rounds
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 58, St. Charles 12
Fillmore-Central-Lanesboro-Mabel-Canton 35, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 33
Rochester Mayo 38, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 22
Totino Grace Quad
St. Michael-Albertville 71, Fridley 0
St. Michael-Albertville 64, Osseo 6
St. Michael-Albertville 35, Totino Grace 9
Totino Grace 53, Osseo 14
Totino Grace 51, Fridley 15
Fridley 39, Osseo 33
White Bear Lake Duals
1st: Centennial 36, Forest Lake 28
3rd: White Bear Lake 34, Pine Island 31
5th: Coon Rapids 42, St. Paul Johnson 18
7th: Irondale 45, Richfield/Edina 24
Second round
Centennial 52, Pine Island 16
Forest Lake 46, White Bear Lake 15
Coon Rapids 54, Richfield/Edina 12
St. Paul Johnson 39, Irondale 22
First round
Centennial 59, Richfield/Edina 7
Pine Island 34, Coon Rapids 33
White Bear Lake 38, St. Paul Johnson 31
Forest Lake 65, Irondale 0


Friday, January 26
Badger/Geenbush-Middle River 31, Fertile-Beltrami 30
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 61, Menahga/Sebeka 6
Benilde-St. Margaret’s 55, Orono 18
Blaine 24, Elk River 20
Braham 36, Hinckley-Finlayson 22
Buffalo 48, Irondale 13
Cambridge-Isanti 26, Totino Grace 20
Eagan 49, Chaska 13
Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 47, Rushford-Peterson 15
Hayfield 42, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 22
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 37, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 34
Norwood Young America 27, Sibley East 23
Osakis 61, Holdingford 12
Owatonna 42, Faribault 15
Royalton 42, Browerville/Eagle Valley 24
St. Cloud Tech 28, Waconia/ Mayer Lutheran 18
St. Francis 54, Spring Lake Park 15
Stewartville 49, Byron 15
Minnetonka 50, Patrick Henry 12
St. Paul Central 45, Minnetonka 16
Alexandria Quad
Wadena-Deer Creek 46, Alexandria 18
Bemidji 34, Foley 19
Alexandria 34, Foley 33
Wadena-Deer Creek 43, Bemidji 15
Bemidji 31, Alexandria 24
Wadena-Deer Creek 40, Foley 18
Centennial Tri
Centennial 57, Monticello 12
Centennial 31, Milaca 25
Milaca 50, Monticello 15
Mora Tri
Mille Lacs 46, Pine City 23
Mora 40, Pine City 19
Mora 34, Mille Lacs 28
North Branch Tri
Chisago Lakes 36, Brooklyn Center 28
North Branch 36, Brooklyn Center 30
North Branch 40, Chisago Lakes 27
Rush City Tri
Concordia Academy 42, Ogilvie 24
Rush City 42, Concordia Academy 33
Rush City 41, Ogilvie 30
West Central Conference North Tournament
1. Paynesville 223.5, 2. Sauk Centre 183, 3. (tie) Albany and Litchfield 165, 5. Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 94, 6. Melrose 82
West Central Conference South Tournament
1. Minnewaska Area 217, 2. Morris Area-Hancock 173.5, 3. New London-Spicer 154.5, 4. Montevideo 146.5, 5. Lac Qui Parle Valley 99.5, 6. Benson 87
Walker Wolves Invitational
1. Walker-Hackensack-Akeley-Nevis 179, 2. Crookston 166, 3. Deer River 155.5, 4. Pequot Lake-Pine River-Backus 150, 5. Crosby-Ironton 95.5, 6. Nashwauk-Keewatin-Greenway 74


Thursday, January 25
Albert Lea 34, Austin 32
Anoka 38, Champlin Park 18
Apple Valley 35, Bloomington Kennedy 19
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 43, Hillsboro 25
Barnesville 36, Moorhead 30
Bemidji 41, Hibbing 17
Blaine 24, Elk River 20
Burnsville 50, Eden Prairie 13
Chatfield 34, Wabasha-Kellogg 24
Columbia Heights 60, St. Croix Lutheran 16
Dassel-Cokato 36, Becker 19
Delano 28, Watertown-Mayer 23
Dover-Eyota 47, St. Charles 15
Eden Valley-Watkins 48, Howard Lake-Waverly 13
Forest Lake 66, Roseville 6
Grand Rapids 37, Virginia Area 25
Jackson County Central 40, Windom/Mountian Lake-Butterfield-Odin 21
Lake City 32, Cannon Falls/Randolph 25
Lakeville 45, Bloomington Jefferson 22
Minneapolis Henry 54, Minneapolis South 24
Minneapolis Roosevelt 45, Minneapolis North 21
Minneapolis Washburn 34, Minneapolis Southwest 33
Minneota 28, Red Rock Central 28
New Prague 40, Hutchinson 18
Northfield 44, Farmington 24
Park Rapids 44, Detroit Lakes 20
Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 42, Parkers Prairie 15
Plainview/Elgin-Millville 45, Lewiston-Altura 12
Renville County West 29, Wabasso 26
River Valley 44, New Ulm 18
Rochester Mayo 38, Rochester John Marshall 21
Robbinsdale Armstrong 34, Hopkins 33
Shakopee 36, Prior Lake 29
Simley 46, Henry Sibley 9
St. Cloud Apollo 36, Princeton 31
St. Paul Como Park 54, St. Paul Arlington 18
St. Paul Harding 59, St. Paul Humboldt 12
St. Paul Johnson 44, Cretin-Derham Hall 18
Stillwater 44, White Bear Lake 22
Triton 42, Pine Island 15
Waconia/Mayer Lutheran 47, Annandale/Maple Lake 15
Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 51, Larimore (N.D.) 28
Wayzata 30, Cooper 23
Winona 64, Rochester Century 4
Centennial 67, North St. Paul 6
Centennial 52, Tartan 9
Tartan 64, North St. Paul 12
Holdingford Triangular
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 66, Holdingford 9
Sartell 54, Holdingford 15
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 42, Sartell 19
Kenyon-Wanamingo Tri
Grand Meadow/Kingland/LeRoy-Ostrander 55, Kenyon-Wanamingo 12
Grand Meadow/Kingland/LeRoy-Ostrander 35, Kasson-Mantorville 22
Kasson-Mantorville 65, Kenyon-Wanamingo 6
Kimball Tri
Kimball 41, Royalton 20
Royalton 54, Rockford 16
Kimball 57, Rockford 12
Southland Tri
Blooming Prairie 49, Southland 17
Blooming Prairie 35, Montgomery Lonsdale 29
Montgomery/Lonsdale 39, Southland 28
Staples-Motley Tri
Aitkin 45, Crosby-Ironton 25
Aitkin 45, Staples-Motley 22
Staples-Motley 51, Crosby-Ironton 21


Tuesday, January 23
Alexandria 34, Rocori 32
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 55, Rockford 10
Bemidji 38, Park Rapids 21
Bertha/Hewitt-Verndale 46, Wheaton/Herman/Norcross 18
Big Lake 31, Eden Valley-Watkins 24
BOLD 63, MACCRAY 9
Brainerd 40, Sartell 22
Caladona 36, La Crescent 27
Concordia Academy 33, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 4
Deer River 43, Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway 22
Forest Lake 48, Champlin Park 15
Frazee 67, Pelican Rapids 6
Litchfield 28, Hutchinson 27
Little Falls 42, Willmar 10
Martin Co. West 33, Estherville, IA 31
Medford 48, Blooming Prairie 16
Minnewaska 53, Montevideo 9
Morris 32, Perham 29
Norwood Young America 51, LeCenter 13
Osakis 46, Menahga-Sebeka 18
Plainview 33, Fillmore-Central 31
Redwood Valley 36, Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop 26
Sauk Centre 35, New London-Spicer 30
Scott West 54, Le Sueur Henderson/Cleveland 21
Sibley East 55, Mankato Loyola 12
Sibley East 54, Marshall 15
St. James 38, St. Peter 13
Thief River Falls 48, Mahnomen/Waubun 15
Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 51, Browerville/Eagle Valley 20
Columbia Heights 66, North St. Paul 12
Columbia Heights 64, Minneapolis Washburn 6
Minneapolis Washburn 36, North St. Paul 35
Minnehaha Academy 36, Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity of Winsted 32
Watertown-Mayer 43, Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity of Winsted 25
Watertown-Mayer 43, Minnehaha Academy 21
Minnetonka Tri
Buffalo 58, Minnetonka 15
Buffalo 41, Brooklyn Center 18
Brooklyn Center 40, Minnetonka 24
New Prague Tri
New Prague 44, Cannon Falls/Randolph 12
Northfield 34, Cannon Falls/Randolph 28
Pierz Quad
Paynesville 35, Pierz 21
Paynesville 48, Braham 19
Paynesville 47, Meadow Creek/Alliance Academy 20
Sauk Rapids Tri
Foley 48, Sauk Rapids 14
Foley 59, Annandale/Maple Lake 6
Sauk Rapids 43, Annandale/Maple Lake 27
St. Cloud Tech Tri
St. Cloud Tech 61, St. Cloud Apollo 7
St. Cloud Tech 47, Royalton 12
Royalton 46, St. Cloud Apollo 21
St. Michael-Albertville Tri
Becker 37, Glencoe-Silver Lake 27
St. Michael-Albertville 66, Glencoe-Silver Lake 0
St. Michael-Albertville 46, Becker 18


Monday, January 22
Fergus Falls 36, Ottertail Central 15


Saturday, January 20
212 Conference Tournament
1. BOLD 210, 2. Renville County West 195.5, 3. Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 165, 4. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 143, 5. Tracy-Milroy 98.5, 6. Yellow Medicine East 94.5, 7. MACCRAY 62, 8. Buffalo Lake-Hector 59
Apple Valley Invitational
1st: Apple Valley 31, Anoka 22
3rd: Blue Earth Area 31, Cambridge-Isanti 27
Bemidji Rick Lee Tournament
1. Bemidji 206, 2. Greenbush/Middle River/Badger 152, 3. Little Falls 145, 4. Aitkin 137, 5. Hibbing 129, 6. Roseau 115, 7. Fertile-Beltrami 90, 8. Nashwauk/Keewatin 36
Browerville/Eagle Valley Invitational
1. Bertha Hewit/Verndale 267.5, 2. Parkers Prairie 141, 3. CACG 119, 4. Menagha/Sebeka 121, 5. Mahnomen/Waubun 113, 6. Melrose 108, 7. Browerville/Eagle Valley 80, 8. Ortonville 74
Concordia Tournament
Montgomery-Lonsdale 187, Meadow Creek Christian/Alliance Christian 157, Brooklyn Center 150.5, Minnehaha Academy 135, Kenyon-Wanamingo 124, Concordia Academy 89, Trinity (Bloomington) 76.5, Rockford 68
Eastview Lightning Invitational
1st: Paynesville 33, Dassel-Cokato 29
3rd: Fairbault 32, Eastview 20
5th: Prior Lake 34, Eden Prairie 30
7th: Coon Rapids 65, St. Paul Arlington 6
Consolation
Eden Prairie 36, Coon Rapids 33
Prior Lake 45, St. Paul Arlington 19
Earlier Rounds
Paynesville 48, Eden Prairie 18
Paynesville 47, Eastview 19
Lisbon Invitational Tournament
1. Frazee Mn. 252.5, 2. Hillsboro N.D. 175, 3. Linton N.D. 156.5, 4. Lisbon N.D. 132, 5. Oakes N.D. 111. 6. Whapeton N.D. 107, 7. Carrington N.D. 104, 8. Sisseton S.D. 102, 9. Ashley/Wishek N.D. 94, 10. Central Cass N.D. 76, 11. New Salem N.D.75.5, 12. Ellendale/Edgely N.D. 66
Minneota Tri
Minneota 46, Wheaton/Hermon-Norcross 16
Minneota 28, Canby 18
Canby 46, Wheaton/Hermon-Norcross 14
Mora Invitational
1. Waconia/Mayer Lutheran 203, 2. Albany 168, 3. Mora 154, 4. Annandale/Maple Lake 135, 5. Pine City 123, 6. Sartell 98, 7. Hinckley/Finlaysan 82, 8. St. Cloud Apollo 69
Park Center Duals
Division A
1st: Goodhue 38, Simley 19
3rd: Grand Rapids 41, Wayzata 22
5th: Burnsville 33, Cooper 23
7th: Stillwater 43, Mankato West 17
Round 2
Goodhue 36, Grand Rapids 27
Simley 34, Wayzata 29
Cooper 29, Stillwater 26
Burnsville over Mankato West
Round 1
Goodhue 30, Stillwater 29
Grand Rapids 34, Cooper 33
Wayzata 33, Mankato West 27
Simley 29, Burnsville 25
Division B
1st: Blaine 36, New Ulm 29
3rd: Virginia 38, Bloomington Jefferson 21
5th: Shakopee 37, Maple Grove 30
7th: Osecola Wi 40, Tartan 27
Round 2
Blaine 36, Bloomington Jefferson 20
New Ulm 45 Virginia 22
Osecola Wi 41, Maple Grove 17
Shakopee 38, Tartan 30
Round 1
Blaine 33, Osceola WI 27
Bloomington Jefferson 38, Maple Grove 21
Virginia 38, Shakopee 33
New Ulm 47, Tartan 19
Division C
Champlin Park wins Division C
Champlin Park 57, Minnetonka 9
Champlin Park 64, Chaska 12
Champlin Park 65, Mpls Patrick Henry 9
Chaska over Mpls Southwest
Irondale 54, Mpls Southwest 12
Irondale 44, Mpls Patrick Henry 24
Irondale 35, Roseville 30
Mpls Edison 42, Minnetonka 30
Mpls North over Team A
Minnetonka 60, Park Center 13
Mounds View 60, Chaska 18
Mounds View 54, Mpls North 17
Mounds View over Mpls Edison
Park Center 45, Mpls North 34
Park Center 42, Mpls Southwest 22
Roseville 35 ,Mpls Edison 30
Roseville over Team A
Mpls Patrick Henry over Team A
Preliminary Rounds:
Pool A
Wayzata 60, Chaska 16
Stillwater 39, Team A 33
Stillwater 35, Wayzata 27
Chaska over Team A
Pool B
Blaine 54, Minnetonka 12
Goodhue 50, Irondale 8
Goodhue 53, Blaine 9
Irondale 45, Minnetonka 28
Pool C
Osceola, WI 39, Shakopee 27
Shakopee 60, Park Center 3
Simley 67, Park Center 3
Smiley 39, Osceola, WI 20
Pool D
Cooper 68, Mpls North 11
Cooper 36, Tartan 29
Maple Grove 65, Mpls North 10
Tartan 48, Maple Grove 18
Pool E
Bloomington Jefferson 29, Champlin Park 22
Champlin Park 43, Mpls Edison 24
Mankato West 66, Mpls Edison 9
Mankato West 45, Blooomington Jefferson 13
Pool F
Burnsville 68, Mpls Patrick Henry 6
Burnsville 42, Virginia 27
Roseville 47, Mpls Patrick Henry 21
Virginia 36, Roseville 34
Pool G
Grand Rapids 46, Mounds View 21
Grand Rapids 41, New Ulm 21
Mounds View 56, Mpls Southwest 5
New Ulm 65, Mpls Southwest 3
Plainview/Elgin-Millville Invitational
1. Plainview/Elgin-Millville 201, 2. Wabasha-Kellogg 158.5, 3. Fillmore Central 130, 4. Byron 120.5, 5. Lewiston-Altura 120, 6. Southland 97.5, 7. Chatfield 94, 8. Henry Sibley 83.5, 9. Osseo 56
Sartell Quad
Monticello 42, Sartell 18
Princeton 35, Sartell 33
Kimball 39, Sartell 30
Monticello 35, Kimball 31
Princeton 36, Monticello 31
Kimball 47, Princeton 21
Staples-Motley Cardinal Invitational
1st: Centennial 34, Alexandria 24
3rd: Morris Area/Hancock 38, Blackduck/Cass Lake/Bena 24
5th: Ottertail Central 35, Perham 30
7th: Staples Motley 37, Pequot Lakes/Pine River/Backus 33
Semifinals
Centennial 34, Blackduck/Cass Lake/Bena 28
Alexandria 37, Morris Area/Hancock 29
1st Round
Centennial 40, Ottertail Central 18
Blackduck/Cass Lake/Bena 42, Staples-Motley 26
Morris Area Hancock 43, Pequot Lakes/Pine River/Backus 16
Alexandria 40, Perham 22
Consolation
Ottertail Central 31, Staples Motley 26
Perham 31, Pequot Lake/Pine River/Backus 31
Stewartville Invitational
1. Stewartville 175.5, 2. Caledonia 173.5, 3. GMLOK 148.5, 4. Dover-Eyota 129, 5. Hayfield 125, 6. Zumbrota-Mazeppa 114, 7. Rochester Mayo 109, 8. Rochester John Marshall 54
Windom/MLBO Cobra Invitational
1. Lake Crystal Wellcome-Memorial (LCW) 162.0, 2. Windom/MLBO (WMB) 114.5, 3. Redwood Valley (RED) 109.5, 4. River Valley (RIV) 93.5, 5. Centra1-Norwood Young America (CEN) 87.0, 6. Marshall (MAR) 69.0, 7. Martin County West (MCW) 67.0, 8. Fulda/MCC (FMC) 55.5


Friday, January 19
Browerville/Eagle Valley 32, Breckenrigde 30
Caledonia 36, Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 21
Chatfield 45, Lewiston-Altura 19
Delano 51, Rockford 16
Faribault 31, Rochester Mayo 27
Goodhue 42, Dover-Eyota 17
Milaca 26, Foley 23
New London-Spicer 41, Montevideo 24
Pine Island 39, Byron 25
Stewartville 43, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 15
Totino-Grace 54, Spring Lake Park 12
Wabasha-Kellogg 58, St. Charles 10
Waseca 58, United South Central 10
Lake Park Invitational
1. Fergus Falls 213.5, 2. Menahga/Sebeka 152.5, 3. Mahnomen/Waubun 145, 4. Barnesville 129, 5. Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 110, 6. Warren/Alvarado/Oslo 95, 7. Pelican Rapids 88.5, 8. Lake Park-Audubon 85.5, 9. Fosston/Bagley 84.5


Thursday, January 18
Aitkin 37, Braham 26
Albany 49, Melrose 13
Annandale/Maple Lake 33, Glencoe-Silver Lake 30
Anoka 63, Osseo 3
Austin 38, Winona 19
Becker 35, Watertown-Mayer 18
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 46, Ottertail Central 11
Blooming Prairie 38, Alden-Conger 24
Bloomington Kennedy 65, Chaska 6
Burnsville 48, Rosemount 19
Cannon Falls 50, Kenyon-Wanamingo 15
Concordia Academy 41, St. Croix Lutheran 22
Deer River 60, East Grand Forks 18
Deer River 49, Fosston/Bagley 9
Detroit Lakes 33, Staples-Motley 28
Eastview 29, Bloomington Jefferson 26
Eden Prairie 39, Eagan 21
Foley 41, Princeton 15
Forest Lake 50, Stillwater 15
Hastings 32, Prior Lake 29
Hutchinson 57, Richfield 13
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 46, MACCRAY 19
Lake City 35, Kasson-Mantorville 18
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 53, Martin County West 12
Litchfield 48, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 19
Minneapolis Edison 42, Minneapolis Patrick Henry 31
Minneapolis North 52, Minneapolis Southwest 22
Minneapolis Roosevelt 56, Minneapolis South 17
Minnehaha Academy/Lutheran of Bloomington 51, Orono 16
Montgomery-Lonsdale 53, Le Sueur-Henderson/Cleveland 18
Nicollet 70, Maple River 4
Paynesville 34, Rocori 28
Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 39 Crosby-Ironton 21
Robbinsdale Cooper 36, Robbinsdale Armstrong 27
Sauk Rapids/Rice 36, Chisago Lakes 28
Simley 61, St. Thomas Academy 11
St. Charles 54, Logan High School 18
St. Michael-Albertville 25, Dassel-Cokato 22
St. Paul Henry Sibley 30, South St. Paul 22
St. Paul Johnson 60, St. Paul Arlington 5
Tartan 51, Park of Cottage Grove 21
Totino-Grace 54, Blaine 12
Totino-Grace 75, Park Center 0
Waconia/ Mayer Lutheran 52, Delano 10
Wadena-Deer Creek 43, Park Rapids 9
Wayzata 58, Minnetonka 15
White Bear Lake 36, Farmington 18
Woodbury 50, North St. Paul 24
Worthington 51, Marshall 23
DeLaSalle 48, Minneapolis Washburn 27
DeLaSalle 54, Trinity 16
Minneapolis Washburn 39, Trinity 30
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Tri
Pierz 39, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 21
Pierz 48, Howard Lake-Waverly 21
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 41, Howard Lake-Waverly 19
Hibbing Triangular
Hibbing 61, Superior 3
Hibbing 58, Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway 9
Superior 45, Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway 26


Tuesday, January 16
Big Lake 46, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 15
Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 38, Deer River/Northland Remer 22
Blooming Prairie 34, Mankato East 32
Blooming Prairie 60, St. Clair 15
BOLD 27, Wabasso 22
Brooklyn Center 36, Columbia Heights 24
Cannon Falls 51, South St. Paul 21
Chokio-Alberta/Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 31, Lac qui Parle Valley 30
Eden Valley-Watkins 66, Holdingford 10
Frazee 42, Perham 9
Grand Meadow/Le Roy-Ostrander/Kingsland 48, Southland 15
Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland 30, Caledonia 25
Hayfield 33, Triton 26
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 63, Maple River 9
Little Falls 39, Alexandria 33
Mahnomen/Waubun 36, Red Lake Co. Central 22
Milaca 61, Pine City 6
Minneota 55, Yellow Medicine East 4
Minnewaska 42, New London-Spicer 17
Montgomery-Lonsdale 53, LeSueur-Henderson 18
Nicollet 54, LeSueur-Henderson/Cleveland 14
Park Rapids 42, Crookston 31
Pelican Rapids 52, Lake Park 20
Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 35, New York Mills 29
Sauk Centre 36, Royalton 27
St. Cloud Tech 35, Brainerd 24
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley-Nevis 41, Fosston/Bagley 18
Waseca 33, New Ulm 21
Windom/Mountain Lake-Butterfield-Odin 31, Redwood Valley 25
Concordia Academy Tri
Benilde-St. Margaret’s 52, Concordia Academy 13
Benilde-St. Margaret’s 54, DeLaSalle 14
DeLaSalle 45, Concordia Academy 25
Melrose Quad
Paynesville 64, Melrose 9
Sauk Centre 36, Royalton 27
Paynesville 48, Sauk Centre 16
Royalton 42, Melrose 20
Paynesville 52, Royalton 12
Mora Tri
Pierz 40, Mora 21
Mora 45, Rush City 21
Pierz 53, Rush City 18
St. Cloud Apollo Tri
Rocori 65, St. Cloud Apollo 6
Rocori 50, Sauk Rapids 21
Sauk Rapids 40, St. Cloud Apollo 30
Worthington Tri
St. James 49, Worthington 15
St. James 42, Mankato West 21
Mankato West 60, Worthington 12


Monday, January 15
Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 38, United South Central 28
Martin Co. West 37, Madelia/Truman 31
Norwood Young America 33, Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop 32


Saturday, January 13
Morris 35, New London Spicer 23
Owatonna 28, Glenbard North (Ill) 24
Owatonna 32, Wisconsin Rapids 22
Anoka Invitational
Anoka 201.5, Thief River Falls 161.5, Lakeville 121, White Bear Lake 118, Alexandria 116, Cumberland 104, Robbindale Armstrong 80, Henry Sibley 67
Barnesville Team Tournament
Barnesville 63, Lake Park-Audubon 12
Barnesville 45, Central Cass 22
New York Mills 54, Warren-Alverado-Oslo 9
New York Mills 39, Barnesville 23
Barnesville 36, Otter Tail Central 33
Central Cass 41, Pelican Rapids 32
Detroit Lakes 55, Pelican Rapids 14
Otter Tail Central 31, Detroit Lakes 30
New York Mills 52, Pelican Rapids 24
Pelican Rapids 48, Warren-Alverado-Oslo 15
Detroit Lakes 47, Central Cass 15
Otter Tail Central 46, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 19
Warren-Alverado-Oslo 40, Lake Park-Audubon 30
Detroit Lakes 53, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 12
New York Mills 55, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 18
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 45, Warren-Alverado-Oslo 27
Otter Tail Central 68, Lake Park-Audubon 6
Central Cass 50, Lake Park-Audubon 15
Chaska Invitational
Rochester John Marshall 165.5, Edina/Richfield 147, DeLaSalle 142, Chaska 119, St.Thomas Academy 104, Park Center 88, St. Croix Lutheran 81.5, Minneapolis Patrick Henry 66
Hinckley Jaguar Invitational
1. Pierz 195.5, 2. Hinckley-Finlayson 183, 3. Pine City 182, 4. Rush City 142, 5. St. Cloud Apollo 129, 6. Granite City Baptist 86, 7. Trinity School 72
Hopkins Paul Bengston Tournament
1. St. Paul Como Park 186.5, 2. Montevideo 142.5, 3. Princeton 138.5, 4. Maple Grove 136, 5. Hopkins 118.5, 6. Moundsview 115.5, 7. Orono 101, 8. Minnetonka 87.5
Kimball Duals
1st: St. James 37, Goodhue 19
3rd: Eden Valley-Watkins 33, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 28
5th: Robbinsdale Cooper 44, Kimball 24
7th: Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 38, Sauk Rapids-Rice 30
Semifinals
St. James 38, Eden Valley-Watkins 25
Goodhue 28, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 27
Consolation round
Robbinsdale Cooper 41, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 22
Kimball 39, Sauk Rapids-Rice 26
First round
Eden Valley-Watkins 46, Robbinsdale Cooper 21
Goodhue 54, Kimball 12
St. James 49, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 24
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 36, Sauk Rapids-Rice 27
LaCrescent Invitational
1st: St. Francis 31, Hayfield 27
3rd: Wabasha Kellogg 36, Pine Island 19
5th: LaCrescent 36, Dover Eyota 26
7th: Barron 37, Amery 32
Semifinals
Hayfield 35, Pine Island 24
St. Francis 28, Wabasha Kellogg 22
Quarterfinals
Pine Island 38, LaCrescent 30
Hayfield 48, Amery 24
Wabasha Kellogg 46, Barron 15
St. Francis 46, Dover Eyota 6
Consolation Semi
LaCrescent 46, Amery 24
Dover Eyota 42, Barron 24
Lake City Invitational
1. Medford 156.5, 2. Hastings 155, 3. Caledonia Spring Grove 131, 4. Chatfield 129, 5. Plainview Elgin Millview 122.5, 6. Lake City 113.5, 7. Kasson Mantorville 86, 8. St. Charles 64
Milbank, SD Invitational
Jackson County Central 34, Canby 30
Canby 57 Fargo South, ND 10
Canby 52 Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 10
Canby 57 Lennox, SD 12
Minnewaska Duals
1st: Bertha Hewitt-Verndale 37, Minnewaska Area 18
3rd: Litchfield 45, West Central Area 22
5th: Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 42, Meadow Creek Alliance Academy 24
7th: Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 38, Dawson Boyd 38 (tie)
Semifinals
Bertha Hewitt-Verndale 53, West Central Area 6
Minnewaska Area 38, Litchfield 27
First Round
Bertha Hewitt-Verndale 59, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 9
West Central Area 35, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 31
Litchfield 49, Dawson Boyd 12
Minnewaska Area 52, Meadow Creek Alliance Academy 15
Consolation Semifinals
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 45, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 25
Meadow Creek Alliance Academy 45, Dawson Boyd 21
Monticello Invitational
1. St. Michael-Albertville 236, 2. Foley 192, 3. Rocori 173, 4. Buffalo 135, 5. Farmington 126, 6. Prior Lake 113.5, 7. Monticello 94, 8. Fairmomt 84
Osakis Silverstreak Duals
1st: Walker Hackensack Akley Nevis 37, Coon Rapids 27
3rd: Albany 42, Osakis 15
5th: Melrose 34, Browerville Eagle Valley 24
7th: Ogilvie 63, Holdingford 12
Semifinals
Walker Hackensack Akley Nevis 42, Osakis 22
Coon Rapids 42, Albany 29
Quarterfinals
Walker Hackensack Akley Nevis 60, Holdingford 12
Osakis 53, Melrose 10
Albany 52, Browerville/Eagle Valley 19
Coon Rapids 64, Ogilvie 9
Consolation Semifinals
Melrose 55, Holdingford 17
Browerville/ Eagle Valley 49, Ogilvie 14
Parkers Prairie Panther Invitational
1. Parkers Prairie 156, 2. Benson 151, 3. Royalton 149.5, 4. Ortonville 119, 5. Crosby-Ironton 102.5, 6. Breckenridge 92
Paynesville Invitational
1. Minneota 182, 2. Scott West 172.5, 3. Dassel Cokato 161.5, 4. Park Rapids 123.5, 5. Paynesville 123, 6. Forest Lake 123, 7. Deer River 74
St. Cloud Tech Kiffmeyer Duals
1st: Elk River 31, Cambrdige 29
3rd: Albert Lea 33, Tech 31
5th: Hutchinson 38, Waconia 27
7th: Brainerd 57, Moorhead 12
Semifinals
Cambridge 42, Albert Lea 9
Elk River 32, Tech 23
Round 1
Cambridge 70, Moorhead 0
Tech 39, Brainerd 20
Elk River 37, Hutchinson 27
Albert Lea 47, Waconia 12
Consolation Semifinals
Waconia 57, Moorhead 10
Hutchinson 33, Brainerd 27
Stillwater Pony Stampede
1st: Apple Valley 50, Milaca 10
3rd: Simley 42, New Prague 19
5th: Stillwater 39, Tartan 28
7th: Minneapolis Roosevelt 34, St. Paul Arlington 22
Semifinals
Apple Valley 62, New Prague 3
Milaca 44, Simley 21
Consolation semifinals
Stillwater 40, Minneapolis Roosevelt 27
Tartan 73, St. Paul Arlington 0
Quarterfinals
Apple Valley 64, Minneapolis Roosevelt 3
New Prague 36, Stillwater 32
Simley 43, Tartan 26
Milaca 76, St. Paul Arlington 0
United South Central Rebel Invitational
1. Red Rock Central-Westbrook/Walnut Grove 235.5, 2. Madelia-Truman 140.5, 3. Blooming Prairie 133.0, 4. Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop 122.0, 5. United South Central 121.0, 6. Alden-Conger 97.5, 7. Mankato Loyola 67.0, 8. Maple River 62.0
Verne Gagne Invitational
1st: Centennial 51, Nicollet 16
3rd: Glencoe-Silver Lake 38, Mound Westonka 33
5th: Delano 48, Bloomington Jefferson 19
7th: Irondale 34, Fridley 32
Semifinals
Centennial 54, Glencoe-Silver Lake 9
Nicollet 52, Mound Westonka 12
Round 1
Centennial 44, Fridley 24
Glencoe-Silver Lake 34, Bloomington Jefferson 28
Mound Westonka 34, Irondale 33
Nicollet 42, Delano 21
Consolation Semifinals
Bloomington Jefferson 35, Fridley 34
Delano 39, Irondale 25
Wabbaso Quad
Mt. Lake 45, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 22
Mt. Lake 38, New Ulm 26
New Ulm 42, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 25
Wabbaso 29, New Ulm 28
Wabbaso 30, Mt. Lake 24
Wabbaso 40, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 22
Wisconsin Rapids Quad
Owatonna 28, Glenbard North, IL 24
Owatonna 47, Joliet, IL 16
Owatonna 32, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 22


Friday, January 12
Blue Earth 65, United South Central 6
Cannon Falls 28, Zumbrota-Mazzeppa 33
Fergus Falls 64, Moorhead 0
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 38, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 19
Mound-Westonka 41, DeLaSalle 36
New Ulm 31, St. Peter 26
Plainview/Elgin-Millville 43, Dover-Eyota 13
Scott West 49, Montgomery-Lonsdale 10
Sibley East 49, LeSueur-Henderson/ Cleveland 18
St. Charles 43, Lewiston 18
Thief River Falls 41, Roseau 21
Waconia 31, Watertown-Mayer 23
Waseca 55, Fairmont 12
Becker Invitational
1. Big Lake 188.5, 2. Becker 177.0, 3. Braham 149.0, 4. New York Mills 143.5
5. Mille Lacs 143.0, 6. Howard Lake Waverly 123.0, 7. St. Cloud Apollo 103.0 , 8. Becker JV 54.0
Brooklyn Center Tri
Brooklyn Center 44, Minnehaha/Lutheran of Bloomington 21
Brooklyn Center 42, Concordia Academy 21
Minneheha/Lutheran of Bloomington 45, Concordia Academy 26
Mahnomen/Waubun Cougars Team Tournament
1st: Wadena-Deer Creek 43, Frazee 22
3rd: Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 39, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 27
5th: Crookston 42, Red Lake County Central 27
7th: Mahnomen/Waubun 47, Menagha/Sebeka 18
First Round
Frazee 49, Red Lake County Central 9
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 53, Menagha/Sebeka 15
Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 51, Mahnomen/Waubun 21
Wadena-Deer Creek 58, Crookston 6
Second Round
Frazee 39, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 16
Wadena-Deer Creek 44, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 19
Red Lake County Central 48, Menagha/Sebeka 24
Crookston 36, Mahnomen/Waubun 25


Thursday, January 11
Adrian 42, Windom/Mountain Lake-Butterfield-Odin 18
Aitkin 51, Rush City 12
Albert Lea 31, Rochester Mayo 26
Anoka 43, Elk River 12
Armstrong 42, Minnetonka 27
Austin 39, Grand Meadow/Kingsland/LeRoy-Ostrander 24
Bemidji 34, Little Falls 23
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 59, New York Mills 12
Bloomington Kennedy 54, Eden Prairie 15
Braham 54, Ogilvie 20
Burnsville 40, Eastview 24
Byron 37, Triton 28
Centennial 33, St. Francis 20
Cooper 60, Hopkins 12
Coon Rapids 42, Maple Grove 21
Dassel-Cokato 53, Annandale/Maple Lake 12
Delano 32, Glencoe Silver Lake 23
Foley 54, Mora 9
Forest Lake 42, White Bear Lake 14
Frazee 44, Detroit Lakes 14
Goodhue 31, Wabasha-Kellogg 21
Grand Rapids 48, Staples/Motley 15
Hastings 69, St. Thomas Academy 6
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 32, Madelia-Truman 25
Lakeville 63, Chaska 6
Lester Prairie/Winsted Holy Trinity 54, St. Croix Lutheran 17
Milaca 46, Chisago Lakes 18
Minneapolis Southwest 36, Minneapolis South 30
Minneapolis Roosevelt 33, Minneapolis Edison 30
New Prague 34, Farmington 18
Nicollet 38, Martin County West 29
Pine Island 45, Kenyon-Wanamingo 19
Rochester Century 34, Rochester JM 27
Rocori 38, Albany 23
Rosemount 44, Eagan 16
Sauk Rapids 36, North Branch 25
Simley 31, Cannon Falls 23
St. Paul Como Park 40, St. Paul Central 24
St. Paul Johnson 54, St. Paul Harding 11
Tartan 38, Woodbury 27
Thief River Falls 36, Fertile/Beltrami 22
Totino-Grace 57, Irondale 6
Worthington 45, Luverne-Hills-Beaver Creek-Ellsworth 29
Perham 59, Pelican Rapids 9
Pelican Rapids 47, Breckenridge 21
Perham 62, Breckenridge 12
Mankato West Tri
Faribault 34, Mankato West 14
Faribault 43, Prior Lake 20
Mankato West 47, Prior Lake 22
Park Rapids Tri
Walker 45, Crosby-Ironton 21
Park Rapids 57, Crosby-Ironton 9
Walker 33, Park Rapids 30
St. James Tri
St. James 36, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 24
St. James 36, River Valley 18
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 35, River Valley 27
Wayzata Tri
Spring Lake Park/St. Anthony Village 31, Monticello 30
Wayzata 42, Monticello 25
Wayzata 54, Spring Lake Park/St. Anthony Village 12


Tuesday, January 9
Albany 48, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 12
Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 47, Crookston 23
Barnesville 40, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 25
Big Lake 34, Royalton 28
Cannon Falls 43, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 23
Deer River 34, Virginia 33
DeLaSalle 55, St. Paul Humboldt 14
Lester Prairie/Winsted Holy Trinity 38, Delano 22
Litchfield 38, Sauk Centre 16
Little Falls 28, St. Cloud Tech 18
Martin Co. West 60, Maple River 16
Minnewaska 37, Detroit Lakes 16
Montgomery-Lonsdale 57, LeCenter 15
Nicollet 29, Madelia-Truman 22
North Branch 36, Braham 35
Parkers Prairie 36, Browerville/Eagle Valley 29
Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 32, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 31
Pine City 39, Princeton 24
Pine City 35, Hinkley 33
Red Rock Central/Westbrook Walnut Grove 27, Wabasso 16
Wadena-Deer Creek 51, Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale 15
West Central Area 46, Pelican Rapids 25
Willmar 60, Sartell 12
Windom/Mountain Lake-Butterfield-Odin 49, Pipestone-Jasper 13
Columbia Heights Tri
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 41, Columbia Heights 21
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 41, Fridley 22
Columbia Heights 40, Fridley 17
Holdingford Tri
Pierz 60, Holdingford 10
Pierz 61, Rockford 3
Rockford 42, Holdingford 27
Rushford Quad
Lewiston-Altura 41, Rushford-Peterson 28
La Crescent 50, Rushford-Peterson 22
Winona 54, Rushford-Peterson 15
La Crescent 38, Lewiston-Altura 23
Winona 36, Lewiston-Altura 26
Waseca Quad
Waseca 57, Austin 10
Waseca 45, Prior Lake 18
Waseca 46, Mankato East 24
Austin 36, Mankato East 32
Austin 44, Prior Lake 27


Monday, January 8
Centennial 46, Burnsville 14
Centennial 42, South St. Paul 24
Burnsville 51, South St. Paul 9


Saturday, January 6
Plainview 35, Boyceville, WI 27
Benson Braves Classic
1. Minnewaska Area 209.5, 2. Minneota 208.5, 3. Sauk Centre 133.0, 4. Redwood Valley 115.0, 5. Benson 90.0, 6. Chokio-Alberta/Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 78.0, 7. Marshall 70.0, 8. Lac qui Parle Valley 64.0
Brooklyn Center Invitational
1. Brooklyn Center 202.5, 2. Watertown-Mayer 200.5, 3. St. Paul Central 188, 4. Minnehaha Academy/Lutheran 158, 5. Minnetonka 155.5, 6. Minneapolis Henry 58, 7. Minneapolis Washburn 46.5, 8. St. Croix Lutheran 28
Buffalo Dual Invitational
1st: Anoka 30, Foley 22
3rd: Big Lake 42, Buffalo 23
5th: Eden Prairie 45, Champlin Park 16
7th: NRHEG 45, Robinsdale Armstrong 18
Burnsville Jaycee Invitational
1. Hastings 200.5, 2. Burnsville 156, 3. Eastview 145, 4. Rochester Mayo 144.5, 5. Austin 131, 6. Como Park 106, 7. Byron 75, 8. Eagan 51.5
Cambridge-Isanti Bluejacket Invitational
1. Simley 191, 2. Bemidji 171.5, 3. Cambridge Isanit 150, 4. Grand Rapids 146.5, 5. Elk River 127, 6. Brainerd 116, 7. Blaine 69, 8. St. Paul Johnson 44
Cannon Falls Invitational
1. Benilde – St. Margaret 182.0, 2. Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop 177.0, 3. Cannon Falls 171.0, 4. Southland 167.0, 5. Shakopee 144.5, 6. Rochester Century 127.0, 7. Woodbury 102.0, 8. Orono 82.0, 9. Minneapolis Edison 79.0, 10. Mankato Loyola 75.5, 11. St. Thomas Academy 69.0, 12. Elmore Academy 27.0
Columbia Heights Invitational
1. St. Francis 224.5, 2. Coon Rapids 185, 3. Columbia Heights 171.5, 4. Osseo 137, 5. Fridley 114, 6. St. Paul Harding 113
Dam Site Tounament
1. Canby 157, 2. Wabasso 150, 3. Windom 115, 4. Dawson/Boyd 93, 5. Awater Grove City/Comos 82.5, 6. Pipestone 78, 7. Tracy Area 60, 8. Yellow Medicine East 53.5
Farmington Duals
1st: Bloomington Kennedy 37, Jackson County Central 29
3rd: St. Michael-Albertville 27, Blue Earth Area 20
5th: Goodhue 30, Paynesville 27
7th: Faribault 44, Lakeville 21
9th: Northfield 36, Farmington 25
11th: Henry Sibley 43, Rochester John Marshall 21
Championship Pool semifinals
Jackson County Central 37, Blue Earth Area 29
Bloomington Kennedy 31, St. Michael-Albertville 29
5th Place Pool semifinals
Paynesville 48, Faribault 17
Goodhue 49, Lakeville 16
Consolation Pool semifinals
Farmington 40, Henry Sibley 20
Northfield 42, Rochester John Marshall 18
Pool A
Faribault 42, Henry Sibley 16
Jackson County Central 58, Henry Sibley 7
Jackson County Central 40, Faribault
Pool B
Farmington 34, Lakeville 22
Bloomington Kennedy 52, Farmington 18
Bloomington Kennedy 43, Lakeville 21
Pool C
Goodhue 37, Northfield 15
St. Michael-Albertville 52, Northfield 9
St. Michael-Albertville 35, Goodhue 12
Pool D
Blue Earth Area 59, Rochester John Marshall 7
Paynesville 59, Rochester John Marshall 9
Blue Earth Area 42, Paynesville 24
Grand Meadow Invitational
1. Triton 128, 2. Grand Meadow/Kingsland/LeRoy-Ostrander 126, 3. Medford 110, 4. Rushford Peterson 21
Hibbing Duals
North Division
1st: Hibbing
2nd: Virginia
South Division
1st: White Bear Lake
2nd: Chisago Lakes
Round 1
Hibbing 54, Highland Park 15
Deer River 40, Chisago Lakes 20
Virginia 54, Northwestern (WI) 9
White Bear Lake 54, Nashwauk Keewatin 15
Round 2
Hibbing 47, Northwestern (WI) 12
Virginia 35, Chisago Lakes 27
White Bear Lake 42, Deer River 30
Highland Park 50, Nashwauk Keewatin 19
Round 3
Hibbing 36, Chisago Lakes 24
Northwestern (WI), 42 Nashwauk Keewatin 24
Deer River 46, Highland Park 27
White Bear Lake 37, Virginia 31
Round 4
Hibbing 30, White Bear Lake 30
Virginia 40, Highland Park 22
Deer River 46, Norhtwestern 21
Chisago Lakes 51, Nashwauk Keewatin 15
Hudson Duals
Plainview/Elgin-Millville 35, Boyceville, WI 27
Plainview/Elgin-Millville 43, Somerset, WI 17
Plainview/Elgin-Millville 53, Stillwater 13
Hutchinson 28, Plainview/Elgin-Millville 27
LeCenter Invitational
1. Waseca 155, 2. River Valley 123.5, 3. New Prague 123.5, 4. Janesville/Waldorf/Pemberton 115.5, 5. Mankato East 98, 6. Le Sueur/Henderson 57, 7. LeCenter 51.5, 8. Kenyon/Wanamingo 31
Little Falls Flyer Invitational
1. Wadena-Deer Creek 220.5, 2. Little Falls 160.5, 3. Fergus Falls 145, 4. Detroit Lakes 122, 5. Litchfield 103, 6. Sauk Rapids 100.5, 7. Pierz 97, 8. Blackduck-Cass Lake-Bena 84
Mora Invitational
1. Waconia/Mayer Lutheran 203, 2. Albany 168, 3. Mora 154, 4. Annandale/Maple Lake 135, 5. Pine City 123, 6. Sartell 98, 7. Hinckley/Finlayson 82, 8. St. Cloud Apollo 69
Norwood Young America Invitational
1. ScottWest 205, 2. Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 163, 3. Dassel-Cokato JV 159.5, 4. Norwood Young America 129.5, 5. Glencoe-Silver Lake 99, 6. St. Peter 88.5, 7. Lester Prairie/Winsted Holy Trinity 84, 8. New Prague JV 38
Ogilvie Invititional
1. Meadow Creek/Alliance Academy 209.0, 2. Robbinsdale Copper 192.5, 3. Mille Lacs 182.0, 4. South St. Paul 120.0, 5. Ogilvie 115.O, 6. Rush City 97.0, 7. Minneapolis North 80.0, 8. St. Paul Humboldt 72.5, 9. Minneapolis South 31.0
Perham Invitational
1. Park Rapids 185, 2. Perham 178, 3. New London Spicer 130, 4. Walker 117, 5. Roseau 107, 6. Staples 102, 7. New York Mills 88.5, 8. Crosby Ironton 81.5
Pine to Praire Tournament
1. Fertile-Beltrami 196, 2. Theif River Falls 195, 3. Red Lake County Central 132, 4. Fosston-Bagley 117.5, 5. Pelican Rapids 104, 6. Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 101, 7. Lake Park-Audubon 79, 8. East Grand Forks Sacred Heart 58
Redbird Invitational
1. Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial 200, 2. Blooming Prairie 173, 3. Montgomery-Lonsdale 163.5, 4. Martin County West 152, 5. Lewiston-Altura 131, 6. Cretin-Derham Hall 117, 7. Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 69, 8. St. Clair 60, 9. Maple River 42
Royalton Invitational
1. Royalton 194, 2. Braham 177.5, 3. Long Prairie 169.5, 4. Princeton 144, 5. Browerville/Eagle Valley 116, 6. Granite City Baptist 81.5, 7. Holdingford 74, 8. North St. Paul 39
Tartan Invitational
1. Totino Grace 239, 2. Rosemount 189.5, 3. Tartan 159.5, 4. North Branch 137.5, 5. Maple Grove 122, 6. Roseville 99, 7. Irondale 79.5, 8. Chaska 68


Friday, January 5
Anoka 51, Maple Grove 9
Apple Valley 44, Burnsville 22
Bloomington Kennedy 46, Lakeville 13
Brooklyn Center 60, Orono 12
Brooklyn Center 44, St. Paul Central 21
Chatfield 40, Dover-Eyota 24
Eagan 34, Bloomington Jefferson 32
Eastview 29, Eden Prarie 24
Grand Meadow/Kingsland/LeRoy-Ostrander 44, St. Charles 16
Milaca 53, Princeton 6
Plainview/Elgin-Millville 39, Wabasha-Kellogg 25
Redwood Valley 49, Worthington 17
Totino-Grace 43, Buffalo 15
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Invitational
1. BOLD 134, 2. West Central 124, 3. ACGC 116, 4. Ottertail Central 108.5, 5. BBE 107, 6. KMS 105, 7. Becker 103, 8. Melrose 33
Rockford Invitational
1. Kimball 200; 2. Eden Valley-Watkins 193; 3. Sibley East 174; 4. Monticello 128.5; 5. Trinity of Bloomington 83; 6. Rockford 82; 7. Concordia Academy 57
Rocori Tri
Dassel-Cokato 36, Litchfield 23
Rocori 36, Litchfield 30
Dassel-Cokato 32, Rocori 19


Thursday, January 4
Aitkin 33, Brainerd 31
Albert Lea 47, Rochester Century 16
Bemidji 40, Greenbush/Badger-Middle River 18
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 39, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 21
Braham 54, Rush City 13
Centennial 52, Spring Lake Park/St. Anthony 16
Como Park 55, Harding 15
Fergus Falls 50, Pelican Rapids 18
Fertile-Beltrami 53, East Grand Forks 15
Foley 25, St. Cloud Tech 21
Hastings 44, Farmington 19
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 54, Holdingford 24
Lake City 47, Byron 18
Mankato West 33, Rochester Mayo 22
Minneota 49, Renville County West 3
New London-Spicer 54, Benson 9
Northfield 40, Prior Lake 24
Osseo 39, Park Center 30
Park Rapids 43, New Yourk Mills 16
Paynesville 39, Big Lake 27
Sauk Centre 54, Barnesville 12
St. Michael-Albertville 62, Annandale/Maple Lake 3
St. Peter 45, United South Central 23
Stillwater 52, Roseville 9
Waconia/ Mayer Lutheran 37, Becker 22
Waseca 60, LeSeur-Henderson 12
White Bear Lake 39, Mounds View 25
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 39, Kenyon-Wanamingo 28
Adrian Tri
Jackson County Central 36, Red Rock Central/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 27
Adrian 28, Jackson County Central 28
Adrian 36, Red Rock Central/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 27
Cannon Falls Tri
Cannon Falls 38, Tartan 24
Cannon Falls 40, Hayfield 24
Hayfield 48, Tartan 18
Faribault Quad
Faribault 36, Medford 20
Winona 41, Faribault 18
Blue Earth 42, Faribault 19
Blue Earth 42, Meford 18
Winona 43, Medford 13
Saint James Tri
Saint James 75, Maple River 0
Maple River 37, Saint Clair 24
Saint James 64, Saint Clair 6


Tuesday, January 2
GMLOK 54, Rushford-Peterson 15
Lewiston-Altura 36, Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 35

High School Results – December 2000



Friday, December 29
Montevideo David Roder Memorial Invitational
1. Windom 179.5, 2. Redwood Valley 161.0, 3. West Central 158.0, 4. Willmar 151.0, 5. Renville County West 145.0, 6. Montevideo 90.0, 7. Maccray 76.0, 8. Luverne 47.5, 9. Ashby 0.0
Badger Classic
1. Owatonna, (MN) 246, 2. Stoughton 203, 3. Lodi 179.5, 4. Weyauwega-Fremont 146.5, 5. Bloomington-Jefferson (MN) 119.5, 6. DeForest 115.5, 7. Pecatonica-Argyle 97.5, 8. Sauk Prairie 94, 9. Fennimore 91.5, 10. Waukesha South 88, 11. Madison East 56.5, 12. Evansville 50, 13. Pewaukee 46, 14. Middleton 44.5, 15. Madison West 27
Bi-State Tournament
1. Bloomington Kennedy 306.5, 2. Milton 263, 3. Wisconsin Rapids 237.5, 4. Baraboo 215.5, 5. Holmen 188, 6. Arrowhead 172, 7. Portage 149, 8. Monroe 147.5, 9. Fond du Lac 128.5, 10. La Crosse Central 119.5, 11. DC Everest 107.5, 12. Verona 99, 13. Tomah 94, 14. Sparta 75, 15. Onalaska 51, 16. La Crosse Logan 38, 17. Cudahy 33, 18. Eau Claire Memorial 28, 19. Rhinelander 17


Thursday, December 28
Grand Rapids Skip Nalan Tournament
1. Grand Rapids 213, 2. Aitkin 167, 3. Hibbing 145.5, 4. Walker 136, 5. Virginia 127, 6. Deer River 124.5, 7. St. Paul Johnson 96, 8. Ogilvie 77, 9. Nashwauk-Keewatin 37


Wednesday, December 27
Thief River Falls 34, Hibbing 28
Thief River Falls 63, Nashwauk/Keewatin 12


Friday, December 22
Blue Earth Area 49, New Ulm 13
Farmington 43, Richfield 25
Minneota 31, Minnewaska Area 28
River Valley 38, Fulda/Murray County Central 19
St. Michael-Albertville 58, Monticello 3
Waconia/ Mayer Lutheran 59, Fridley 5
Albert Lea Tri
Albert Lea 53, Northfield 13
Northfield 41, Rochester John Marshall 26
Albert Lea 60, Rochester John Marshall 9
Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena Duals
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 39, Virginia Area 26
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 51, Crosby-Ironton 18
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 51, Fosston/Bagley 12
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 37, Crookston 36
Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 43, Fosston/Bagley 21
Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 39, Crookston 33
Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 33, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 31
Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 46, Crosby Ironton 30
Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 48, Virginia 27
Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 41, Deer River 27
Virginia Area 35, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 34
Virginia Area 36, Crookston 36
Deer River 44, Fosston/Bagley 26
Deer River 58, Crosby-Ironton 14
Crookston 37, Deer River 30
Fosston/Bagley 39, Crosby Ironton 34
Goodhue Quad
Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove 31, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 26
Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove 39, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 25
Goodhue 39, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 12
Goodhue 42, Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove 15
Goodhue 43, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 18
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 41, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 23
Milaca Tri
Becker 51, Sartell-St. Stephen 15
Milaca 29, Becker 24
Milaca 63, Sartell-St. Stephen 3


Thursday, December 21
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 44, Alexandria 21
Bloomington Kennedy 56, Eagan 15
Eastview 63, Chaska 3
Edison 67, South 6
Elk River 33, Stillwater 23
Forest Lake 47, Coon Rapids 12
Big Lake 37, Pierz 23
Buffalo 47, Monticello 18
Cambridge-Isanti 64, Spring Lake Park/St. Anthony 9
Totino Grace 38, St. Francis 19
Henry Sibley 56, St. Thomas Academy 15
Lakeville 41, Burnsville 21
New Prague 37, Prior Lake 25
Roosevelt 57, Washburn 12
Tartan 46, St. Thomas Academy 18
Cooper 48, Columbia Heights 15
Cooper 48, Maple Grove 18
Maple Grove 39, Columbia Heights 32
Meadow Creek/Alliance 47, Brooklyn Center 21
Minneapolis Henry 38, Minneapolis North 25
Pine City 33, Chisago Lakes 32
Sauk Centre 51, Melrose 24
St. Michael-Albertville 28, Brooklyn Center 18
St. Michael-Albertville 49, Meadow Creek/Alliance 14
St. Paul Central 35, Roseville 19
Foley 45, North Branch 16
Bemidji 41, Staples-Motley 19
Caledonia 49, Lewiston-Altura 19
Stewartville 66, Kenyon/Wanamingo 6
Hayfield Tri
Lake City 39, Dover-Eyota 28
Hayfield 38, Dover-Eyota 22
Lake City 31, Hayfield 29
Irondale Tri
Blaine 49, Irondale 21
Centennial 34, Blaine 28
Centennial 59, Irondale 10
Royalton Tri
Sauk Rapids 60, Holdingford 18
Sauk Rapids 42, Royalton 21
Royalton 60, Holdingford 18


Wednesday, December 20
Centennial 54, St. Paul Arlington 15
Centennial 51, Mounds View 21
St. Paul Johnson 34, Henry Sibley 20
Tartan 34, St. Paul Johnson 28
Browerville/Eagle Valley 33, Osakis 30


Tuesday, December 19
Aitkin 36, Pierz 20
Becker 40, Monticello 24
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 36, Pelican Rapids 32
Litchfield 41, Albany 27
Little Falls 38, Brainerd 19
Hibbing 31, Grand Rapids 29
Martin County West 47, Fairmont 11
Mille Lacs 38, Braham 27
North Branch 45, Princeton 21
Paynesville 64, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 3
Pine City 51, Rush City 22
Roseau 42, Red Lake County Central 27
Sauk Rapids 31, Mora 30
St. James 56, United South Central 9
Thief River Falls 48, Warren-Alverado-Oslo 21
Wadena-Deer Creek 48, Menahga/Sebeka 19
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 42, Mahnomen/Waubun 27
White Bear Lake 58, St. Paul Arlington 12
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 40, Buffalo Lake-Hector 18
Watertown-Mayer 58, Buffalo Lake-Hector 9
Watertown-Mayer 50, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 23
Mound Westonka 59, Orono 6
Delano 48, Orono 27
Mound Westonka 38, Delano 28
Alexandria Tri
Alexandria 53, St. Cloud Apollo 14
West Central 45, St. Cloud Apollo 27
Austin Tri
Faribault 34, Austin 33
Farmington 40, Austin 27
La Crescent Tri
La Crescent 45, Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 21
Lake City 40, La Crescent 27
Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 40, Lake City 20
Mankato West Tri
New Prague 35, Mankato West 26
Scott West 31, New Prague 15
Sauk Centre Tri
Sauk Centre 36, ANML 25
Rocori 36, Annandale/Maple Lake 28
Willmar Tri
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 43, Willmar 21
New London-Spicer 29, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 27
Willmar 37, New London-Spicer 36
Zumbrota-Mazeppa Tri
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 52, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 15
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 31, Byron 31
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 33, Byron 32


Saturday, December 16
Chatfield 52, Menomonie, WI 13
Chatfield 40, Richfield/Edina 30
Chatfield 41, Rosemount 24
Chaska Invitational
1. New Prague 232.5; 2. St. Paul Johnson 150; 3. Minnetonka 143; 4. Shakopee 121.5; 5. Rochester Century 111; 6. Norwood-Young America 100; 7. Chaska 59; 8. Minneapolis North 47; 9. Hopkins 0
Cretin-Derham Hall Invitational
1. Woodbury 156.5; 2. Cretin-Derham Hall 142.5; 3. Concordia Academy 141; 4. Roseville 132; 5. Brooklyn Center 112.5; 6. Minneapolis Southwest 59
Dave Scharberg Byron Duals
Byron 42, Blooming Prairie 25
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 36, Byron 22
LaCrescent 37, Byron 33
LaCrescent 32, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 28
LaCrescent 32, Blooming Prairie 25
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 46, Blooming Prairie 23
Minneapolis Edison Tournamnet
Centennial 57, Minneapolis Edison 15
Centennial 74, Benilde-St. Margaret’s 0
Centennial 71, Columbia Heights 3
Minnesota Christmas Tournament
1. Apple Valley 168, 2. Bloomington Kennedy 140.5, 3. Jackson County Central 136, 4. Bismarck, ND 130, 5. Anoka 129, 6. Frazee 121, 7. St. Michael-Albertville 119.5, 8. Blue Earth Area 116.5, 9. Big Lake 114.5, 10. Prior Lake 113.5, 11. Cambridge-Isanti 102, 12. St. Francis 94.5, 13. Hastings 87.5, 14. Elk River 84, 15. Wabasha-Kellogg 81, 16. Forest Lake 74, 17. Scott West 73, 18. Burnsville 72, 19. Rocori 65, 20. Charles City, IA 62, 21. Simley 61, 22. Champlin Park 58, 23. Brooklyn Center 56, 24. Coon Rapids 54, 24. Mora 54, 26. Fargo North, ND 47, 27. Stillwater 6, 28. Monticello 41, 29. New Ulm 39.5, 29. Mound Westonka 39.5, 31. Fridley 25, 32. Minneapolis Roosevelt 24, 33. Fargo South, ND 21
Paul Bunyan Invitational
1. Bemidji 67.5, 2. Perham 149.5, 3. Foley 149.0, 4. Grand Rapids 147.0, 5. Brainerd 130.0, 6. Aitkin 113.0, 7. Staples-Motley 84.0 8. Blaine 72.0
Park Rapids Invitational
1st: Wadena-Deer Creek 35, Park Rapids 32
3rd: Little Falls 37, Greenbush-Middle River 26
5th: Hibbing 46, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 24
Park Rapids 44, Greenbush-Middle River 17
Little Falls 54, Bagley/Fosston 13
Wadena-Deer Creek 41, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 21
Wadena-Deer Creek 43, Little Falls 21
Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 43, Bagley/Fosston 26
Greenbush-Middle River 27, Hibbing 24
Park Rapids 43, Hibbing 18
Wayzata Invitational
1st: Milaca 32, Waconia 30
Mounds View 45, Osseo 27
Milaca 64, Osseo 6
Milaca 44, Wayzata 21
Wayzata 42, Mounds View 26
Kimball 39, Mounds View 26
Waconia 45, Kimball 22
Waconia 62, Osseo 9
White Bear Lake Invitational
1. White Bear Lake 174, 2. North Branch 150.5, 3. Apple Valley 145, 4. Spring Lake Park 120, 5. Irondale 112, 6. Como Park 111, 7. Highland Park 110, 8. North St. Paul 30, 9. Minneapolis South 27


Friday, December 15
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 33, Sibley East 32
Cannon Falls 39, Kasson-Mantorville 19
Eastview 56, Eagan 4
Mankato West 45, Litchfield 22
Pine Island 32, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 31
Bloomington Jefferson 39, Eden Prairie 19
Columbia Heights 48, Minneapolis North 26
Dassel-Cokato 49, Waterton-Mayer 16
Red Rock Central/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 44, Madelia/Truman 18
Sauk Rapids-Rice 45, Pine City 30
St. James 59, Martin County West 12
Totino-Grace 54, Columbia Heights 16
Totino-Grace 64, Minneapolis North 6
Melrose Tournament
1st: Meadow Creek/Alliance 44, Parkers Prairie 28
3rd: Melrose 39, Long Prairie 33
Meadow Creek/Alliance 42, Long Prairie/Grey Eagle 24
Meadow Creek/Alliance 42, Sartell 26
Long Prairie/Grey Eagle 34, Sartell 33
Parkers Prairie 57, Buffalo Lake-Hector 16
Melrose 36, Buffalo Lake-Hector 33
Parkers Prairie 51, Melrose 21
Willmar Tournament
1. Renville County West 174.5, 2. Robbinsdale Cooper 152.5, 3. Eden Valley-Watkins 147.0, 4. Hutchinson 135.5, 5. Willmar 131.5, 6. Sauk Centre 127.5, 7. Yellow Medicine East 113.0, 8. Benson 58.0


Thursday, December 14
Alexandria 41, Sartell 17
Austin 31, Mankato West 25
Eden Valley-Watkins 31, Pierz 30
Grand Rapids 38, Deer River 30
Hutchinson 34, Prior Lake 32
Mille Lacs 48, St. Cloud Apollo 12
Mpls. Roosevelt 48, Mpls. Southwest 24
Ogilvie 45, Holdingford 30
Owatonna 33, Albert Lea 31
Paynesville 31, Litchfield 28
Red Lake County Central 67, East Grand Forks 6
Sauk Centre 31, Albany 30
St. Michael-Albertville 40, Delano 21
Wadena-Deer Creek 61, Crosby-Ironton 3
Waseca 53, St. Peter 15
Mankato East 44, Rochester Century 24
New London-Spicer 37, Lac qui Parle Valley 18
Winona 30, Rochester Mayo 22
Faribault 49, Rochester John Marshall 21
Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop 42, LeSuer-Henderson 27
Byron 41, Hayfield 31
Goodhue 49, Byron 12
Lake City 55, Kenyon-Wanamingo 13
Plainview/Elgin-Millville 46, Chatfield 13
Lewiston-Altura 41, Rushford-Peterson 24
North 35, Edison 28
Como Park 35, Johnson 28
Tartan 33, Henry/Sibley 29
Woodbury 32, Henry/Sibley 30
Blaine 48, Maple Grove 18
Armstrong 45, Spring Lake Park/St. Anthony 30
Mounds View 44, Armstrong 30
Mounds View 45, Spring Lake Park/St. Anthony 24
BOLD 41, Redwood Valley 17
Osakis Tri
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 38, Osakis 28
Royalton 38, Osakis 30
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 30, Royalton 28


Wednesday, December 13
Robbinsdale Cooper 53, Mounds View 13
Cretin-Durham Hall 52, Mpls. Southwest 12


Tuesday, December 12
Barnesville 48, Pelican Rapids 25
Becker 37, Annandale-Maple Lake 27
Park Rapids 50, Staples-Motley 18
St. James 29, New Ulm 22
St. Michael-Albertville 54, Buffalo 10
Yellow Medicine East 46, MACCRAY 12
Eden Valley-Watkins 37, Kimball 33
Hopkins 60, Orono 18
North Branch 42, Fridley 20
Paynesville 34, Albany 22
Rocori 51, Willmar 15
Wadena-Deer Creek 42, Detroit Lakes 19
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 37, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 30
White Bear Lake 37, St. Paul Central 22
Braham Tri
Pine City 39, Braham 30
Mora 32, Braham 21
Minnetonka Tri
Minnetonka 46, Minneapolis North 22
Benilde-St. Margarets 60, Minneapolis North 10
Minnetonka 36, Benilde-St. Margarets 33
Waconia/Mayer Lutheran Tri
Waconia 43, Mound Westonka 21
Mound Westonka 45, Glencoe-Silver Lake 27
Waconia 48, Glencoe-Silver Lake 9


Saturday, December 9
Canby 40, Sioux Falls Roosevelt 19
Canby 53, Webster (SD) 13
Canby 32, Milbank (SD) 24
Canby 20, Madison (SD) 32
Martin Co. West Tri
Martin Co. West 45, United South Central 23
Montgomery-Lonsdale 39, Martin Co. West 33
Montgomery-Lonsdale 36, United South Central 25
Buffalo Lake Hector Invitational
1. Nicollet 154.5, 2. Sibley East 143, 3. Yellow Medicine East 127, 4. Atwater Cosmos Grove City 104, 5. Gibbon Fairfax Winthrop McLeod West 87.5, 6. MACCRAY 71, 7. Buffalo Lake Hector 52.5, 8. Mankato Loyola 37
Pizza Ranch/JCC Invitational
1. Jackson County Central 205.5, 2. Adrian 186, 3. Red Rock Central/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 134, 4. Wabasha-Kellogg 122.5, 5. Windom/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin 112, 6. Madelia/Truman 105, 7. Pipestone-Jasper 93, 8. River Valley 87.5, 9. Worthington/Sioux Valley-Round Lake-Brewster 62.5, 10. Fulda/Murray County Central 61, 11. Luverne/Hills-Beaver Creek/Ellsworth
Lakeville Panther Invitational
1. Farmington 185, 2. Rochester Mayo 173.5, 3. Prior Lake 148.5, 4. Lakeville 147, 5. Wayzata 140, 6. Tartan 106, 7. Rosemount 84, 8. Glencoe – Silver Lake 81.5, 9. South St. Paul 53, 10. Cretin-Derham-Hall 33, 11. Minneapolis Southwest 29
Long Prairie/Grey Eagle Invitational
1. Bertha Hewitt/Verndale (Bhv) 260.5, 2. Pine River/Pequot Lakes/Backus (Prplb) 144.5, 3. Long Prairie/Grey Eagle (Lpge) 143, 4. Sauk Rapids-Rice (Sr) 125, 5. Crosby-Ironton (Ci) 117, 6. Eagle Valley/Browerville (Evb) 91.5, 7. Osakis (Os) 105.5
Maple Grove Tournament
1. White Bear Lake 184, 2. Minnetonka 167, 3. Armstrong 166, 4. Maple Grove 138, 5. Menomonie, WI 130, 6. Eagan 125.5, 7. Roseville 95, 8. Park Center 48.5
Plainview Quad
Austin 48, Rushford-Peterson 24
Austin 47, Kasson-Mantorville 17
Kasson-Mantorville 39, Rushford-Peterson 13
Caledonia/Spring-Grove 43, Kasson-Mantorville 21
Caledonia/Spring-Grove 43, Austin 20
Plainview/Elgin-Millville 42, Austin 22
Plainview/Elgin-Millville 36, Kasson-Mantorville 31
Plainview/Elgin Millville 56, Rushford-Peterson 15
Plainview/Elgin-Millville 32, Caledonia/Spring-Grove 29
WCA Grand County Invitational
1. Minnewaska 238.0, 2. Dawson/Boyd 155.5, 3. Annandale/Maple Lake 141.5, 4. West Central 136.5, 5. Pelican Rapids 87.5, 6. Barnesville 85.5, 7. Ortonville 72.0, 8. Breckenridge 70.0, 9. Chokio-Alberta/Clinton-Graceville 47.0, 10. Melrose 29.0
Chisago Lakes Invitational
1st: Centennial 40, Grand Rapids 24
3rd: Mound-Westonka 43, Kenyon-Wanamingo 26
5th: Pine City 39, Chisago Lakes 33
7th: Princeton 40, Sartell 31
First round
Centennial 55, Princeton 11
Grand Rapids 43, Pine City 27
Kenyon-Wanamingo 48, Sartell 25
Dassel-Cokato Duals
Buffalo 66, Holdingford 12
Dassel-Cokato 54, Holdingford 19
Dassel-Cokato 41, Buffalo 17
Dassel-Cokato 37, Hutchinson 27
Hutchinson 66, Holdingford 17
Hutchinson 39, Buffalo 33
Elk River Duals
Apple Valley 48, Bemidji 3
Apple Valley 55, Elk River 3
Apple Valley 42, Owatonna 21
Elk River 33, Owatonna 30
Elk River 36, Bemidji 26
Owatonna 36, Bemidji 24
Owatonna 44, St. Cloud Tech 15
St. Cloud Tech 32, Bemidji 25
St. Cloud Tech 40, Elk River 19
Goodhue Quad
LeCenter 9, Goodhue 58
Goodhue 41, Lake City 21
Goodhue 36, Burnsville 23
Lake City 54, LeCenter 18
Burnsville 51, LeCenter 21
Burnsville 38, Lake City 30
Milaca Dual Tournament
1st: Milaca 40, Albany 25
3rd: Robbinsdale Cooper 46, Bloomington Jefferson 24
5th: Braham 36, Kimball 28
7th: Hinckley 51, Ogilvie 23
Spring Lake Park Quad
Rocori 54, Spring Lake Park 22
Rocori 59, St. Paul Johnson 9
Rocori 62, Eden Prairie 12
St. Francis Invitational
Anoka 183.5, St. Francis 153.5, Forest Lake 152, Cambridge-Isanti 147, Simley 147, Virginia 84.5, Minneapolis Roosevelt 66, Hopkins 63
St. James Classic
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 36, BOLD 20
Minneota 25, New Prague 25, tie
Minneota 31, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 23
New Prague 30, BOLD 27
St. James 29, BOLD 21
St. James 33, Wabasso 23
St. James 37, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 18
Wabasso 28, Minneota 25
Wabasso 29, New Prague 24


Friday, December 8
Caledonia 53, Rushford-Peterson 9
Chatfield 37, GMLOK 28
Bloomington Kennedy 42, Eastview 30
Elk River 51, Osseo 18
Lake City 36, Pine Island 26
Fillmore Central 32, Dover-Eyota 31
New Ulm 52, United South Central 15
Big Lake Tournament
1. Big Lake 206.5, 2. North Branch 175, 3. Meadow Creek Alliance 159, 4. Monticello 154.5, 5. Howard Lake-Waverly 100, 6. Rockford 95.5, 7. Rush City 87.5, 8. St. Cloud Apollo 80
Apple Valley Quad
Apple Valley 59, Chaska 14
Apple Valley 64, Eden Prairie 5
Apple Valley 57, Rosemount 9
Eden Prairie 69, Chaska 6
Concordia Acaemy Tri
Eden Valley-Watkins 63, Concordia Academy 6
Eden Valley-Wakins 57, Lester Praire/Winsted Holy Trinity 10
Concordia Academy 42, Lester Prairie/Winsted Holy Trinity 36
Totino-Grace Tri
Coon Rapids 51, Mounds View 15
Totino-Grace 48, Mounds View 22
Totino-Grace 27, Coon Rapids 26
Litchfield Tournament
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 36, Watertown-Mayer 23
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 37, Royalton 24
Litchfield 38, Watertown-Mayer 15
Litchfield 40, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 27
Litchfield 48, Royalton 24
Watertown-Mayer 35, Royalton 34
New York Mills Duals
1st: Bertha Hewitt/Verndale 24 Foley 24
3rd: Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 40 Staples/Motley 30
5th: Greenbush/Middle River/Badger 38 Pierz 36
2nd Round
Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 36 Pierz 31
Bertha Hewitt/Verndale 62 Staples/Motley 4
Greenbush/Middle River/Badger 34 New York Mills 25
Foley 32 Wheaton/Herman Norcoss 24
1st Round
Berhta Hewitt/Verndale 49 Greenbush/Middle River/Bager 13
Staples/Motley 31 New York Mills 27
Foley 44 Pierz 15
Sertoma Tournament (Grand Forks, ND)
St. Michael-Albertville 71, Grand Forks Central 6
St. Michael-Albertville 53, Park Rapids 9
St. Michael-Albertville 53, Jamestown (ND) 10
Park Rapids 44, Devils Lake (ND) 24
Park Rapids 36, Deer River 28
Park Rapids 36, Fertile-Beltrami 28
Park Rapids 39, Jamestown 26
Championship
St. Michael-Albertville 50, West Fargo 11


Thursday, December 7
Maple River 40, Mankato Loyola 26
Buffalo Lake-Hector 42, Maple River 36
Brainerd 44, Alexandria 27
Frazee 31, Wadena-Deer Creek 24
Minneapolis Henry 48, Minneapolis Southwest 27
Red Rock Central/WWG 42, Martin Co. West 15
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 36, Triton 29
Cannon Falls 36, Byron 29
St. Cloud Tech 30, Rocori 25
Paynesville 31, Litchfield 28
Albany 56, Holdingford 15
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 36, Willmar 34
Little Falls 51, Sartell 9
North 63, South 12
Como Park 41, Cretin-Derham Hall 15
Johnson 34, Highland Park 27
Hastings 48, Tartan 21
Anoka 65, White Bear Lake 6
Fridley 40, Spring Lake Park/St. Anthony 25
Hopkins 36, Maple Grove 34
Roseville 45, De LaSalle 27
Adrian 41, Pipestone-Jasper 15
Albert Lea 29, Faribault 25
Blue Earth 36, Waseca 22
Braham 46, Princeton 19
Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop 39, Glencoe-Silver Lake 27
Grand Rapids 39, Aitkin 25
Hayfield 64, Kenyon/Wanamingo 3
Hibbing 30, Blackduck/Cass Lake/Bena 30
Janesville-Waldolf Pemberton 43, Blooming Prairie 30
Mankato East 36, Rochester Mayo 24
Medford 31, Waterville 23
Menahga/Sebeka 42, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley-Nevis 24
Perham 69, Lake Park-Audubon 0
Pierz 52, Royalton 18
Redwood Valley 41, Tracy-Milroy 33
Scott County West 42, Le Center 18
St. Croix Lutheran 39, Granite City Baptist 27
St. James 57, Fairmont 17
St. Peter 51, LeSueur-Henderson/Cleveland 18
Sartell Tri
Little Falls 51, Sartell 9
Little Falls 57, Sauk Rapids 15
Sauk Rapids 57, Sartell 18
Buffalo Tri
Wayzata 34, Buffalo 30
Buffalo 45, Prior Lake 26
Wayzata 39, Prior Lake 26
St. Francis Tri
Champlin Park 58, Chisago Lakes 9
St. Francis 44, Chisago Lakes 18
St. Francis 28, Champlin Park 23
Rochester John Marshall Tri
Owatonna 39, Mankato West 21
Owatonna 58, Rochester John Marshall 12
Mankato West 56, Rochester John Marshall 15


Tuesday, December 5
Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 38, Park Rapids 28
Park Rapids 38, Menahga/Sebeka 25
Minnetonka 44, Concordia Academy 30
Lake City 37, Triton 29
Stewartville 59, Kasson-Mantorville 9
Fulda-Murray County Central 54, Luverne 23
Blue Earth Area 47, Worthington 21
Forest Lake 30, Simley 26
Yellow Medicine East 36, Benson 30
Red Lake County Central 49, Barnsville 22
Willmar 57, St. Cloud Apollo 18
Pelican Rapids Tri
Parkers Prairie 48, Pelican Rapids 28
New York Mills 48, Pelican Rapids 28
New York Mills 53, Parkers Prairie 18
Annandale/Maple Lake Tri
Annandale/Maple Lake 47, Delano 12
Annandale/Maple Lake 49, Kimball 16
Kimball 33, Delano 27
Benilde-St. Margret’s Tri
Brooklyn Center 51, Benilde-St. Margret’s 21
Brooklyn Center 60, St Paul Humboldt 24


Saturday, December 2
Foley 32, Paynesville 24
Paynesville 38, Becker 26
Paynesville 36, Hibbing 27
Osseo Invitational
1. Totino-Grace 199, 2. Buffalo 184.5, 3. Wayzata 183.5, 4. Como Park 182.5, 5. Roosevelt 105.5, 6. Moundsview 103, 7. Osseo 72, 8. Edison 53
Fosston/Bagley Invitational
1. Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena (BCLB) 189.5, 2. Roseau (Ros) 168.5, 3. Red Lake County Central (RLCC) 152, 4. Crookston (Crook) 144, 5. Fertile-Beltrami (Fer) 144, 6. Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway/Coleraine (NKGC) 103, 7. Fosston/Bagley (FoB) 101, 8. East Grand Forks (EGF) 39.5, 9. East Grand Forks Sacred Heart (EGSH) 14
Lester Prairie Invitational
1. River Valley 181.5, 2. LeSueur-Henderson 121.5, 3. Mound Westonka 121.0, 4. Watertown-Mayer 111.5, 5. Glencoe-Silver Lake 108.0, 6. Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity Winsted 78.0, 7. St. Clair 56.0, 8. Bloomington Trinity 37.0, 9. St. Croix Lutheran 17.0
Winona Winhawk Invitational
1. Caledonia 184, 2. Wabasha-Kellogg 174, 2. Winona 174, 4. Pine Island 145, 5. Fillmore Central 140, 6. Dover-Eyota 136, 7. Kasson-Mantorville 122, 7. Zumbrota-Mazeppa 122, 9. Lewiston-Altura 116, 10. LaCrosse-Central, WI 109, 11. LaCrescent 97, 12. Eau Claire North, WI 8
Wadena-Deer Creek Invitational
1. Bertha Hewitt/Verndale 189.5, 2. Wadena-Deer Creek 161.0, 3. Perham 149.0, 4. Thief River Falls 136.0, 5. Greenbush/MR 135.5, 6. PLPRB 122.5, 7. Sauk Centre 106.0, 8. Long Prairie/Grey Eagle 41.0
STMA Invitational
1. St. Michael-Albertville 235.0, 2. St. Cloud Tech 156.0, 3. Milaca 151.0, 4. Eden Prairie 144.0, 5. Deer River 117.5, 6. LeCenter 103.5, 7. Henry Sibley 79.0, 8. Moorhead 45.0
Litchfield Invitational
1. BOLD 201.5, 2. Litchfield 145.5, 3. Tartan 143.5, 4. Pierz 137, 5. Annandale/Maple Lake 121, 6. Eden Valley-Watkins 116, 7. Robbinsdale-Armstrong 109, 8. Columbia Heights 94
Wahpeton (ND) Invitational
1. Frazee, MN 271.5, 2. Wheaton-Herman-Norcross, MN 195, 3. West Fargo, ND 171.5, 4. Fergus Falls, MN 154.5, 5. Sisseton, SD 130, 6. Lisbon, ND 122, 7. Wahpeton, ND 106.5, 8. Brookings, SD 89.5, 9. Minneapolis Lutheran, MN 65.5, 10. Breckenridge, MN 46, 11. LaMoure, ND 39, 12. Mayville-Portland, ND 30
Rush City Invitational
1. Mille Lacs 182, 2. Braham 178, 3. Pine City 159, 4. Brooklyn Center 152.5, 5. Rush City 127, 6. Ogilvie 126, 7. Concordia Academy 109, 8. Frederic, Wis 38
Mankato Loyola Invitational
1. Medford 154, 2. Wabasso 146.5, 3. Nicollet 139, 4. GMLOK 108, 5. Southland 93, 6. GFW 56, 7. Maple River 51, 8. Loyola 46, 9. USC 35
Albert Lea Tournament
1st Round
Apple Valley 49, Worthington 12
Lakeville 34, Faribault 25
Albert Lea 36, Hasting 28
Osage Iowa 57, NRHEG 9
2nd Round
Apple Valley 52, Lakeville 15
Osage 52, Albert lea 9
Faribault 44, Worthington 18
Hasting 53, NRHEG 10
3rd round
Apple Valley 33, Osage Iowa 31
Lakeville 36, Albert Lea 30
Hasting 31, Faribault 24
NRHEG 46, Worthington 21
Rocori Quad
Rocori 55, Delano 12
Rocori 66, Sartell 0
Rocori 57, Royalton 18
Delano 46, Sartell 27
Royalton 41, Sartell 36
Monticello Invitational
1st: Dassel-Cokato 41, Little Falls 32
3rd: Cambridge-Isanti 41, Hutchinson 21
5th: Rosemount 42, Albany 30
7th: Blaine 42, North Branch 27
Cons: Staples 33, Chisago Lakes 24
Cons 3rd: Monticello 42, Richfield-Edina 30
New Prague Tournament
1st: Jackson County Central 33, New Prague 25
3rd: Scott West 56, Cannon Falls 8
5th: Sibley East 35, Shakopee 27
7th: St. Peter 58, Minneapolis North 10
Cannon Falls 37, St. Peter 24
Jackson County Central 66, Minneapolis North 6
Jackson County Central 33, Scott West 27
New Prague 41, Sibley East 10
New Prague 40, Cannon Falls 17
Scott West 49, Shakopee 15
Shakopee 60, Minneapolis North 15
Sibley East 34, St. Peter 30
Blooming Prairie Quad
Blooming Prairie 53, Rushford-Peterson 14
Lake City 43, St. Charles 24
Blooming Prairie 33, Lake City 19
St. Charles 48, Rushford-Peterson 21
Blooming Prairie 43, St. Charles 18
Lake City 55, Rushford-Peterson 15
Mankato West Quad
Mankato West 57, Fairmont 18
Byron 42, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 22
Mankato West 32, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 25
Byron 60, Fairmont 12
Mankato West 36, Byron 32
Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 51, Fairmont 20
Waconia Wildcat Duals
Waconia/ Mayer Lutheran 59, Orono 5
Bloomington Jefferson 58, Minnetonka 13
St. James 63, Minnetonka 6
Waconia/ Mayer Lutheran 57, Lac Qui Parle 4
St. James 38, Bloomington Jefferson 19
Minnetonka 57, Orono 15
Bloomington Jefferson 49, Lac Qui Parle 15
St. James 31, Waconia/ Mayer Lutheran 19
Chaska Quadrangular
Plainview/Elgin-Millvile 53, South St. Paul 16
Plainview/Elgin-Millville 69, Chaska 3
Plainview/Elgin-Millville 46, Robbinsdale Cooper 12
Rochester Invitational
1st: Chatfield 34, Stewartville 32
3rd: Austin 51, Century 15
5th: Mankato East 35, Rochester Mayo 30
7th: Eagan 37, John Marshall 21
Stewartville 65, Rochester John Marshall 9
Austin 36, Rochester Mayo 36
Rochester Century 40, Eagan 30
Chatfield 38, Mankato East 30
Stewartville 35, Austin 25
Chatfield 39, Century 28
Rochester Mayo 41, John Marshall 25
Mankato East 53, Eagan 21
Eastview Quad
Eastview 45, Hopkins 24
Farmington 66, St. Thomas Academy 6
Eastview 70, St. Thomas Academy 6
Farmington 58, Hopkins 12
Eastview 42, Farmington 26
Hopkins 48, St. Thomas Academy 30
Fridley Invitational
Bloomington Kennedy 217, Big Lake 191, Elk River 185, Champlin Park 136, Irondale 116, Fridley 103, Minneapolis Henry 62, North St. Paul 11
Blue Earth Area Dick Maher Invitational
Blue Earth Area 211, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 137, Montgomery-Lonsdale 133, Brainerd 118, Madelia/Truman 107, St. Paul Johnson 94, Spring Lake Park 70, Alden-Conger 37
Forest Lake Duals
Anoka 35, Bemidji 23
Anoka 37, Centennial 15
Anoka 49, Goodhue 7
Bemidji 29, St. Francis 28
Centennial 36, Bemidji 25
Centennial 45, Forest Lake 15
Forest Lake 32, Goodhue 25
St. Francis 29, Goodhue 28
St. Francis 32, Forest Lake 27


Friday, December 1
Burnsville 51, Shakopee 21
Milaca 39, Aitkin 30
ACGC Tournament
1. Eden Valley-Watkins 144.5, 2. Willmar 144, 3. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 121, 4. Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 104, 5. Montevideo 98, 6. Norwood-Young America 96, 7. Howard Lake Waverly 85.5, 8. St. Cloud Apollo 43
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Invitational
1. Minnewaska Area 194, 2. New London-Spicer 169, 3. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 138, 4. Menagha-Sebeka 110, 5. Dilworth-Glydon-Felton 57, 6. Browerville/Eagle Valley 54, 7. Holdingford 49, 8. Rockford 27
St. Cloud Tech Tri
St. Cloud Tech 30, Simley 27
Apple Valley 38, St. Cloud Tech 21
Apple Valley 43, Simley 19
White Bear Lake Quad
Stillwater 43, Northfield 27
Blaine 39, White Bear Lake 25
Blaine 36, Stillwater 30
Northfield 47, White Bear Lake 28
Northfield 35, Blaine 28
Stillwater 39, White Bear Lake 26


Thursday, November 30
Stewartville 31, Cannon Falls 24
St. Micheal-Albertville 59, Watertown Mayer 0
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 32, Kasson-Mantorville 28
Park of Cottage Grove 48, St. Paul Humboldt 24
St. Paul Central 39, Park of Cottage Grove 31
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 40, Melrose 36
Pequot Lakes 46, Deer River 21
Walker Hackensack Akeley 33, Deer River 33
Pequot Lakes Pine River 34, Walker Hackensack Akely 33