High School Results – Thursday, January 30, 2020

Aitkin 63 Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson 15
Albany 49 MAHACA 27
Albert Lea Area 54 Winona-Winona Cotter 30
Andover 54 Centennial 22
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 39 Crookston 34
Big Lake 53 Monticello 21
Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield 60 Kimball Area 9
Fertile-Beltrami 43 Mahnomen-Waubun 24
Forest Lake 41 Park 33
Mankato East 54 Rochester John Marshall 21
Maple River 36 Medford 28
Marshall 40 Redwood Valley 29
Mora 54 Zimmerman 18
New London-Spicer 40 Paynesville Area 30
New Richland-H-E-G 48 Westfield Razorbacks 21
Owatonna 69 Rochester Mayo 3
Rogers 45 Osseo 27
Sartell-Saint Stephen 41 Pierz 30
St. Francis 57 Chisago Lakes 24
Tri-City United 44 Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth. 18
United North Central Warriors 65 Osakis 6
United South Central 36 WEM-JWP 33
Waconia 31 Hutchinson 30

Continue reading

High School Results – Tuesday, January 28, 2020

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 49 Kimball Area 12
Badger-GB-MR 39 Fosston-Bagley 35
Detroit Lakes 65 United Clay Becker 12
Detroit Lakes 33 Perham 32
Fargo Davies, ND 41 Moorhead 27
Lake City 72 St. Charles 6
Maple River 49 Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area 12
Princeton 39 Big Lake 33
United North Central Warriors 51 Mahnomen-Waubun 13
Wabasso – Red Rock Central 49 Springfield 18
Waseca 55 New Ulm Area 15
West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville 37 Frazee 31

Continue reading

High School Results – Saturday, January 25, 2020

Arcadia Raider Challenge
1 Cadott 541.5
2 Gale-Ett-Tremp/Melrose-Mind. 487.0
3 Medford Area 464.0
4 Minnetonka 403.0
5 St. Croix Central 293.0
6 Prescott 286.0
7 GETMM reserves 263.5
8 Eau Claire Memorial 228.0
9 Independence/Gilmanton 208.0
10 Ladysmith 204.5
11 Minnetonka 2 200.0
12 Mosinee 175.5
13 Arcadia 171.5
14 Onalaska 148.0
15 Brookwood 139.5
16 Cochrane-Fountain City 138.5

Continue reading

High School Results – Thursday, January 23, 2020

Albany 48 Irondale 30
Anoka 44 Andover 21
Becker 34 Big Lake 29
Breckenridge 36 Fargo South, ND 36
Chisago Lakes 48 North Branch 32
Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield 50 Annand-M Lk Lightning 19
Deer River 49 Hibbing 21
Eastview 48 Eagan 21
Farmington 45 Lakeville South 27
Forest Lake 45 Bemidji 26
Hutchinson 51 Orono 13
Kasson-Mantorville 49 Zumbrota-Mazeppa 24
Milaca-Faith Christian 42 Pierz 34
Minnewaska Area 60 BOLD 16

Continue reading