The Guillotine Events Calendar

Send events/links/schedules to events@theguillotine.com

Archived Events Calendar – Events going back one year

The Guillotine Open Tournament Calendar

2018-2019 Composite High School Schedule

Events subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.

Nov 9 SatBison Open - Teams: North Dakota State, Minnesota, South Dakota State, Moorhead and others - Fargo, ND - College Event viewview
Nov 9 SatDakota Wesleyan Open - Teams: Southwest MN State, Augustana, Rochester, MN West and others - Mitchell, SD - 9 am - College Eventview
Nov 9 SatNortheast Duals - Teams: St. Cloud State and others - Troy, NY - College Event view
Nov 9 SatWaldorf University Open - Teams: Augsburg Women and others - Forest City, Iowa - College Event viewview
Nov 9 SatRosemount Open - Rosemount HS - Youth Open
Nov 14 ThuSaint John's at Buena Vista - Storm Lake, Iowa - 7 pm - College Event
Nov 15 FriBill Farrell Memorial International Open - New York City, NY - Club Event viewview
Nov 15 FriAugustana at Arizona State - Tempe, AZ - College Event
Nov 15 FriBinghamton vs South Dakota State - Sioux Falls, S.D. - 5:30 pm - College Eventview
Nov 15 FriMinnesota West at Northland - Thief River Falls, MN - 3 pm - College Event
Nov 15 FriRider University at Minnesota - Minneapolis, MN - 7 pm - College Event viewview
Nov 15 FriJJ Trained Match Night - Eden Prairie HS - Youth Open
Nov 16 SatFinn Grinaker Cobber Open - Teams: St. Cloud State, Concordia, Moorhead, Northland, MN West, Ridgewater and others - Moorhead, MN - 9 am - College Eventview
Nov 16 SatLuther College Open - Teams: Mankato, Rochester and others - Decorah, IA - 9 am - College Event viewview
Nov 16 SatK-8 Northfield James Gang Open Tournament - Northfield HS - Youth Open
Nov 16 SatPaul Wellstone Kids Classic - Apple Valley HS - Youth Open
Nov 17 SunMissouri Valley College Open - Teams: Augsburg Women and others - Marshall, Mo. - College Eventview
Nov 17 SunPurdue at North Dakota State - Fargo, N.D. - 1 pm - College Event viewview
Nov 17 SunSDSU Warren Williamson/Daktronics Open - Teams: South Dakota State, Minnesota, North Dakota State and others - Brookings, SD - College Event viewview
Nov 17 SunApple Valley Youth Wrestling 8 Team Invitational - Apple Valley HS - Youth Open
Nov 17 SunOutlaw Midwest Dual Championships - Luther College Regents Center - Decorah, IA - Youth Open
Nov 20 WedNorthern State at Concordia - Moorhead, MN - 7 pm - College Event
Nov 20 WedSouthwest Minnesota State at St. Cloud State - St. Cloud, Minn. - 7:00 pm - College Event
Nov 22 FriNorth Dakota State at Indiana - Bloomington, Ind. - 6 pm - College Eventview
Nov 22 FriSouth Dakota State at Utah Valley - Orem, Utah - College Eventview
Nov 22 FriJJ Trained Match Night - Eden Prairie HS - Youth Open
Nov 22 FriOsage Matt Williams Memorial Little Devil Wrestling Tournament - Osage High School - Youth Open
Nov 23 SatAugsburg Open - Teams: Augsburg, Southwest MN State, St. John's, St. Olaf, Rochester, Ridgewater and others - Minneapolis, MN - College Event
Nov 23 SatLindenwood Open - Teams: Mankato and others - St. Charles, Mo. - College Event
Nov 23 SatUN-Kearney Open - Teams: Moorhead, Augustana and others - Kearney, NE - 9 am - College Event
Nov 23 SatUW-Eau Claire 8 Man Battles - Teams: Concordia and others - UW-Eau Claire, WI - College Event
Nov 23 SatTCU Titans - MN/USA - Tri-City United - Le Center - Youth Open
Nov 23 SatTriton Youth Wrestling Fall Brawl - Triton HS - Dodge Center - Youth Open
Nov 24 SunMinnesota at Oklahoma State - Stillwater, OK - College Eventview
Nov 24 SunNorth Dakota State at Northwestern - Evanston, Ill. - 2 pm - College Eventview
Nov 24 SunAugsburg Wrestling Kids Classic - Augsburg University - Minneapolis - Youth Open
Nov 24 SunThe Owatonna Open - Owatonna HS - Youth Open
Nov 25 MonAugsburg Women at UW-Stevens Point - Stevens Point, Wis. - 7 pm - College Event
Nov 26 TueAugsburg at Saint John's - Collegeville, MN - 7 pm - College Event
Nov 26 TueIowa Lakes at Minnesota West - Worthington, MN - 5 pm - College Event
Nov 29 FriAdrian Kids Holiday Tournament - Adrian HS - Youth Open
Nov 29 FriLake Mills Wrestling Club Tournament - Lake Mills School - Youth Open
Nov 30 SatFMT/MCW Red Bull Open - Martin County West HS - Sherburn - Youth Open
Dec 1 SunAugustana at North Dakota State - Fargo, N.D. - 2 pm - College Eventview
Dec 1 SunChisago Lakes Wrestling Folkstyle MN/USA State Qualifier - Chisago Lakes HS - Youth Open
Dec 1 SunDunagan Youth Classic - Stewartville HS - Youth Open
Dec 1 SunHastings PreK thru 6th Grade Team Event - Hastings HS - Youth Open
Dec 1 SunMaple Grove Youth Wrestling Tournament - Maple Grove HS - Youth Open
Dec 4 WedMinnesota West at Iowa Central - Fort Dodge, IA - 6 pm - College Event
Dec 5 ThuMSU Moorhead at Northern State - Aberdeen, SD - 7 pm - College Event
Dec 6-7 Fri-SatCliff Keen Invitational - Teams: Minnesota, South Dakota State, North Dakota State and others - Las Vegas, NV - College Event view
Dec 6 FriJJ Trained Match Night - Eden Prairie HS - Youth Open
Dec 6 FriSt. Ansgar Mat Club Tournament - St. Ansgar (IA) School - Youth Open
Dec 6 FriWorthington Youth Wrestling Association Tournament - Worthington HS - Youth Open
Dec 7 SatBuena Vista Open - Teams: Mankato, Southwest MN State, MN West and others - Storm Lake, IA - College Event
Dec 7 SatJim Koch Wisconsin Open - Teams: Augustana and others - Kenosha, WI - 9 am - College Event
Dec 7 SatMilwaukee School of Engineering Invitational - Teams: St. Olaf and others - Milwaukee, WI - 9 am - College Event
Dec 7 SatNorth Central College Invitational - Teams: Augsburg Women and others - Naperville, Ill. - College Event
Dec 7 SatNorth Central College Invitational - Teams: Augsburg, Concordia and others - Naperville, IL - 9 am - College Event
Dec 7 SatChristmas Clash - Big Lake HS - Youth Open
Dec 7 SatEastview Lightning Wrestling Tournament - Eastview HS - Youth Open
Dec 7 SatWestonka Youth Wrestling K-6th Grade Youth Dual Tournament - Mound Westonka HS - Youth Open
Dec 7-8 Sat-SunIron Elite Youth National Duals - Five Sullivan Brothers Convention Center - Waterloo, IA - Youth Open
Dec 8 SunMSU-Moorhead Dragon Open - Teams: St. Cloud State, Moorhead, St. John's, Rochester, Northland, Itasca, Ridgewater and others - Moorhead, MN - 11 am - College Event
Dec 8 SunAndover Wrestling Tournament - Andover HS - Youth Open
Dec 8 SunChatfield Youth Individual Wrestling Tournament - Chatfield HS - Youth Open
Dec 8 SunEllsworth Youth Folkstyle Tournament - Ellsworth HS - Youth Open
Dec 8 SunMarshall Junior Wrestling Open - Marshall HS - Youth Open
Dec 8 SunNew Prague Youth Wrestling Tournament - New Prague HS - Youth Open
Dec 8 SunSMASH Nationals - Laughlin, Nevada - Youth Open
Dec 8 SunSTMA Open - St. Michael-Albertville HS - Youth Open
Dec 8 SunWest Central Wrestling Club Folkstyle Wrestling Tournament - West Central Area HS - Barrett - Youth Open
Dec 8 SunWoodbury Royal Rumble - Woodbury HS - Youth Open
Dec 12 ThuNorthland at Itasca - Grand Rapids, MN - 6 pm - College Event
Dec 12 ThuSouthwest Minnesota State at Upper Iowa - Fayette, Iowa - 7 pm - College Event
Dec 12 ThuWaldorf at St. Olaf - Northfield, Minn. - 7 pm - College Event
Dec 13 FriSouthwest Minnesota State at Augsburg - Minneapolis, Minn. - 7 pm - College Event
Dec 13 FriSt. Cloud State at Northern State University - Aberdeen, SD - 7:00 pm - College Event
Dec 13 FriByron Early Bird Wrestling Tournament - Byron HS - Youth Open
Dec 13 FriJJ Trained Match Night - Eden Prairie HS - Youth Open
Dec 14 SatMidwest Classic - Teams: Moorhead and others - Indianapolis, IN - College Event
Dec 14 SatNebraska Wesleyan Prairie Wolf Duals - Teams: Concordia and others - Lincoln, NE - College Event
Dec 14 SatTriton College Art Kraft Memorial - Teams: MN West and others - Chicago, IL - 9 am - College Event
Dec 14 SatCaledonia Wrestling Club Team Duals - Caledonia HS - Youth Open
Dec 14 SatEden Valley Watkins Open - Eden Valley Watkins HS - Youth Open
Dec 14 SatGoodhue Elementary Open Wrestling Tournament - Goodhue HS - Youth Open
Dec 14 SatPelican Rapids Viking Open Early Bird Wrestling Tournament - Pelican Rapids HS - Youth Open
Dec 14 SatScott West McNamara Memorial MN/USA State Qualifier - Oak Crest Elementary - Belle Plaine - Youth Open
Dec 14 SatSt. Charles Youth Wrestling Tournament - St. Charles HS - Youth Open
Dec 14 SatSt. Cloud Youth Wrestling Open - St. Cloud Tech HS - Youth Open
Dec 15 SunBrad Rheingans United Youth Wrestling Tournament - Lac qui Parle Valley HS - Youth Open
Dec 15 SunCaledonia Wrestling Club Warrior Open - Caledonia HS - Youth Open
Dec 15 SunChaska/Chanhassen Stallions Holiday Tournament - Chanhassen HS - Youth Open
Dec 15 SunCrookston Wrestling Club Youth Wrestling Tournament - Crookston HS - Youth Open
Dec 15 SunEden Valley Watkins K-6 Team Duals - Eden Valley Watkins HS - Youth Open
Dec 15 SunFlat Earth Wrestling Tournament USA Folkstyle State Qualifier - Jackson County Central HS - Youth Open
Dec 15 SunNorthfield Youth K-3 Team Rumble Wrestling Tournament - Northfield HS - Youth Open
Dec 15 SunPL Wrestling Invitational - Prior Lake HS - Youth Open
Dec 19 ThuUW-Parkside at Minnesota State - Mankato, Minn. - 7:00 pm - College Event
Dec 20-22 Fri-SunSenior Nationals - US Olympic Trial Qualifier - Fort Worth, TX - Club Event
Dec 20 FriMinnesota at South Dakota State - Brookings, SD - College Eventview
Dec 20 FriNebraska-Kearney at Augustana - Sioux Falls, S.D. - College Event
Dec 20 FriUW-Parkside at Augustana - Sioux Falls, S.D. - College Event
Dec 20 FriMinnesota Christmas Tournament - Rochester - HS Event
Dec 20 FriJJ Trained Match Night - Eden Prairie HS - Youth Open
Dec 20 FriPine Island Panthers Youth Wrestling Holiday Tournament - Pine Island HS - Youth Open
Dec 21 SatItasca at Saint John's - Collegeville, Minn. - 1 pm - College Event
Dec 21 SatGrand Rapids Thunderhawks Jaycees Regional Qualifier - Grand Rapids - Youth Open
Dec 21 SatKen Droegemueller Memorial Tournament - Osseo HS - Youth Open
Dec 21 SatTech Team Individual Wrestling Tournament - West Fargo HS - Youth Open
Dec 21 SatUSC Youth Team Wrestling Tournament - USC High School - Wells, MN - Youth Open
Dec 22 SunUSC All Trophy Youth Tournament - USC High School - Wells, MN - Youth Open
Dec 22 SunWaconia Youth Wrestling Tournament - Waconia HS - Youth Open
Dec 23 MonBOLD Youth Individual Wrestling Tournament - BOLD HS - Youth Open
Dec 27-28 Fri-SatRumble on the Red Tournament - Fargo - HS Event
Dec 27 FriBlooming Prairie Holiday Youth Wrestling Tournament - Blooming Prairie HS - Youth Open
Dec 27 FriBobcat Wrestling Open - Red Rock Central HS - Lamberton - Youth Open
Dec 27 FriLake Crystal (LCWM) Open Wrestling Tournament - LCWM Secondary School - Lake Crystal - Youth Open
Dec 28 SatFestivus for the Wrestivus - PEM HS - Plainview - Youth Open
Dec 28 SatWabasso/Red Rock Central MN/USA Folkstyle State Qualifier - Red Rock Central HS - Lamberton - Youth Open
Dec 28 SatWho's Bad Classic - Denver, Colorado - Youth Open
Dec 29-30 Sun-MonCitrus Open - Teams: Augsburg, St. John's and others - Fort Lauderdale, FL - College Event
Dec 29-30 Sun-MonSouth Beach Duals - Teams: Minnesota, South Dakota State, North Dakota State and others - Ft. Lauderdale, FL - College Event
Dec 29 SunRogers Youth Wrestling Folkstyle Tournament - Rogers HS - Youth Open
Dec 30 MonACGC Youth Individual Wrestling Tournament - ACGC HS - Grove City - Youth Open
Jan 2 ThuWestern State at Augustana - Sioux Falls, S.D. - 7:00 PM - College Event
Jan 3-4 Fri-SatThe Clash - Rochester - HS Event
Jan 3 FriFarmington Youth Wrestling Tournament - Farmington HS - Youth Open
Jan 3 FriGrizzly Youth Wrestling Tournament - WEM HS - Waterville - Youth Open
Jan 4 SatJim Fox Duals - Teams: Concordia and others - Dubuque, IA - College Event
Jan 4 SatKaye Young Open - Teams: MN West and others - Mason City, IA - 9:00 AM - College Event
Jan 4 SatMidland University Viking-Warrior Open - Teams: Augustana and others - Fremont, NE - 9 am - College Event
Jan 4 SatMSU Moorhead vs UW-Parkside and Findlay - Kenosha, WI - 2 pm - College Event
Jan 4 SatSt. Olaf at Augsburg - Minneapolis, MN - 3 pm - College Event
Jan 4 SatWestern Colorado at Minnesota State - Mankato, Minn. - 8:00 pm - College Event
Jan 4 SatANML Youth Wrestling Open Tournament - Maple Lake HS - Youth Open
Jan 4 SatEagan MatCat Open Folkstyle Wrestling Tournament - Eagan HS - Youth Open
Jan 4 SatMWO Youth Open - Mound-Westonka HS - Youth Open
Jan 4 SatNRHEG Youth Trophy Wrestling Tournament - NRHEG HS - New Richland - Youth Open
Jan 4 SatPierz Mark Jensen Open - Pierz Healy HS - Youth Open
Jan 4 SatRoseau Rams Youth Wrestling Tournament - Roseau HS - Youth Open
Jan 4 SatRushford-Peterson Elementary Wrestling Tournament - Rushford-Peterson HS - Rushford - Youth Open
Jan 4 SatScott West Panther Cub Youth Wrestling Open - Belle Plaine HS - Youth Open
Jan 4 SatThe HAMMERS - Sioux City, Iowa - Youth Open
Jan 4 SatWest Central Area-Ashby-Brandon/Evansville Elementary Wrestling Tournament - West Central Area HS - Barrett - Youth Open
Jan 4 SatWhite Bear Lake Youth Wrestling Folkstyle Tournament - White Bear Lake HS - North Campus - Youth Open
Jan 4-5 Sat-SunWinter Nationals - Ralston Arena - Omaha, NE - Youth Open
Jan 5 SunWestern Colorado at St. Cloud State - St. Cloud, Minn. - 1:00 pm - College Event
Jan 5 SunANML Lightning K-3 Team Duals - Maple Lake HS - Youth Open
Jan 5 SunCentennial Wrestling MN USA State Folkstyle Qualifier - Centennial HS - Youth Open
Jan 5 SunKilowatt Open Youth Wrestling Tournament - Yellow Medicine East HS - Granite Falls - Youth Open
Jan 5 SunLegends Youth Wrestling Tournament - Crestwood HS - Cresco, IA - Youth Open
Jan 5 SunOwatonna K-3 Team Throwdown - Owatonna HS - Youth Open
Jan 9 ThuNorthern State at Augustana - Sioux Falls, S.D. - 8:00 PM - College Event
Jan 10 FriConcordia/St. Olaf/Ridgewater - Willmar, Minn. - 5 pm - College Event
Jan 10 FriNorthern State at Southwest Minnesota State - Marshall, Minn. - 7 pm - College Event
Jan 10 FriNuway Open - Teams: Auggies White and others - Louisville, KY - College Event
Jan 10 FriSan Francisco Duals - Teams: Mankato and others - San Francisco, Calif. - College Event
Jan 10 FriSouth Dakota State at Northern Iowa - Cedar Falls, Iowa - College Eventview
Jan 10 FriWisconsin at Minnesota - Minneapolis, MN - College Eventview
Jan 10 FriWyoming at North Dakota State - Fargo, N.D. - 7 pm - College Eventview
Jan 10-11 Fri-Sat2020 NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals - Teams: St. Cloud State, Augsburg, Rochester, Northland, MN West and others - Louisville, KY - College Event
Jan 10-11 Fri-SatNWCA Women's Wrestling National Duals - Teams: Augsburg Women and others - Louisville, Ky. - College Event
Jan 10 FriJJ Trained Match Night - Eden Prairie HS - Youth Open
Jan 11 SatCentral College Tournament - Teams: St. John's and others - Pella, IA - 10 am - College Event
Jan 11 SatRidgewater Open - Teams: Ridgewater, Concordia and others - Willmar, MN - 9:00 AM - College Event
Jan 11 SatSouthwest Minnesota State at MSU Moorhead - Moorhead, MN - 2 pm - College Event
Jan 11 SatDGF Youth Wrestling Tournament - DGF High School - Glyndon - Youth Open
Jan 11 SatDover-Eyota Eagle Open - Dover-Eyota HS - Youth Open
Jan 11 SatFergus Falls Youth Open - Mike Makovsky Memorial Tourney - Kennedy Secondary School - Fergus Falls - Youth Open
Jan 11 SatForest Lake Wrestling Folkstyle Tournament - Forest Lake Area HS - Youth Open
Jan 11 SatMille Lacs Raider Elementary Open - Isle HS - Youth Open
Jan 11 SatNew Mexico Showdown - Rio Rancho, New Mexico - Youth Open
Jan 11 SatPaynesville Youth Open - Paynesville HS - Youth Open
Jan 11 SatSimley Youth Open - Simley HS - Youth Open
Jan 11 SatSpirit Lake Park Youth Wrestling Tournament - Spirit Lake HS - Youth Open
Jan 11 SatWatertown-Mayer Wrestling Tournament - Watertown-Mayer HS - Youth Open
Jan 12 SunItasca Intersquad Red vs. Blue - Grand Rapids, MN - College Event
Jan 12 SunWyoming at South Dakota State - Brookings, S.D. - 1 pm - College Eventview
Jan 12 SunChatfield Gophers Youth Team Wrestling Tournament - Chatfield HS - Youth Open
Jan 12 SunLe Sueur Henderson Giant Open - Le Sueur Henderson HS - Youth Open
Jan 12 SunMinnewaska Open - Minnewaska Area HS - Youth Open
Jan 12 SunPanther All Trophy Showdown - Century HS - Rochester - Youth Open
Jan 12 SunStillwater Pony Stampede - Stillwater Area HS - Youth Open
Jan 12 SunThe OSAGE Green Devil Kids Classic Wrestling Tournament - Osage Community High School - Youth Open
Jan 12 SunWabasso Lions Youth Wrestling Tournament - Wabasso HS - Youth Open
Jan 15 WedMCAC Conference Dual Championship - Teams: Rochester, Itasca, Ridgewater, MN West, Northland and others - Rochester, MN - 3 pm - College Event
Jan 17 FriIowa State at South Dakota State - Brookings, S.D. - 7 pm - College Eventview
Jan 17 FriMinnesota at Michigan State - East Lansing, MI - College Eventview
Jan 17 FriMinot State at MSU Moorhead - Moorhead, MN - 7 pm - College Event
Jan 17 FriClayton Kodada Collision - Triton HS - Dodge Center - Youth Open
Jan 17 FriProwler Youth Open - Ralph Engelstad Arena - Thief River Falls - Youth Open
Jan 17 FriZumbrota-Mazeppa Youth Wrestling Tournament - Zumbrota-Mazeppa HS - Youth Open
Jan 18 SatAugustana at MSU Moorhead - Moorhead, MN - 3 pm - College Event
Jan 18 SatCliff Keen Mike Duroe Invitational - Teams: Augsburg, Concordia and others - Mount Vernon, IA - 9 am - College Event
Jan 18 SatElmhurst Invitational - Teams: St. John's and others - Elmhurst, IL - College Event
Jan 18 SatMinnesota State at Southwest Minnesota State - Marshall, Minn. - 2:00 pm - College Event
Jan 18 SatMinnesota West Open - Teams: Southwest MN State, Rochester, Northland, MN West, Ridgewater and others - Worthington, MN - 9 am - College Event
Jan 18 SatUW-Parkside Ranger Duals - Teams: St. Cloud State and others - Kenosha, WI - 9 am - College Event
Jan 18 SatUW-Stevens Point at Augsburg Women - Minneapolis, Minn. - 7 pm - College Event
Jan 18 SatEllsworth Youth Duals - Ellsworth Middle School - Youth Open
Jan 18 SatFarmington Youth K-3 Team Wrestling Tournament - Farmington HS - Youth Open
Jan 18 SatFrazee Mat Rats Youth Individual Tournament - Frazee - Youth Open
Jan 18 SatKMS Youth Wrestling Tournament - KMS HS - Kerkhoven - Youth Open
Jan 18 SatLitchfield Kids Tournament - Litchfield HS - Youth Open
Jan 18 SatMarshall Tigers Youth K-3rd Team Duals - Marshall HS - Youth Open
Jan 18 SatRockford Youth Wrestling Open - Rockford HS - Youth Open
Jan 18 SatSt. Peter PreK-6th Grade Wrestling Tournament - St. Peter HS - Youth Open
Jan 18 SatWaseca K-6 Youth Team Tourney - Waseca Junior/Senior High School - Youth Open
Jan 19 SunMinnesota at Michigan - Ann Arbor, MI - College Eventview
Jan 19 SunNorth Dakota State at Iowa State - Ames, Iowa - 2 pm - College Eventview
Jan 19 SunAlexandria's Little Ole Youth Wrestling Tournament - Alexandria Area HS - Youth Open
Jan 19 SunANML Lightning K-6 Team Duals - Maple Lake HS - Youth Open
Jan 19 SunFrazee Mat Rats Team Tournament - Frazee - Youth Open
Jan 19 SunLCWM MN/USA Folkstyle State Qualifier - LCWM Secondary School - Lake Crystal - Youth Open
Jan 19 SunMankato East Youth Wrestling Tournament - Mankato East HS - Youth Open
Jan 19 SunMarshall Tigers Youth K-6th Team Duals - Marshall HS - Youth Open
Jan 19 SunRebel Youth Wrestling Tournament - Champlin Park HS - Youth Open
Jan 19 SunSt. Peter Saints K-6 Team Tournament - St. Peter HS - Youth Open
Jan 19 SunStaples-Motley Open Individual Wrestling Tournament - Staples-Motley HS - Youth Open
Jan 23 ThuConcordia at MSU Moorhead - Moorhead, MN - 7 pm - College Event
Jan 24 FriMinnesota State at University of Mary - Bismarck, N.D. - 7:00 pm - College Event
Jan 24 FriOklahoma at North Dakota State - Fargo, N.D. - 7 pm - College Eventview
Jan 24 FriSouthwest Minnesota State at Augustana - Sioux Falls, S.D. - 7 pm - College Event
Jan 24 FriSt. Cloud State at Minot State - Minot, ND - 7:00 pm - College Event
Jan 24 FriUW-Eau Claire at Saint John's - Collegeville, Minn. - 7 pm - College Event
Jan 24 FriJJ Trained Match Night - Eden Prairie HS - Youth Open
Jan 25 SatMinnesota State at Minot State - Minot, N.D. - 2:00 pm - College Event
Jan 25 SatSaint John's North Country Open - Teams: Southwest MN State, St. John's, Augsburg, St. Olaf, Northland and others - Collegeville, MN - 9 am - College Event
Jan 25 SatSt. Cloud State at University of Mary - Bismarck, ND - 7:00 pm - College Event
Jan 25 SatTyler Plummer Classic - Teams: Itasca and others - Dickinson, ND - 10 am - College Event
Jan 25 SatFlyer Open Individual Wrestling Tournament - Little Falls Community Middle School - Youth Open
Jan 25 SatKenyon-Wanamingo Youth Wrestling Tournament - Kenyon-Wanamingo HS - Youth Open
Jan 25 SatSauk Rapids Rice Open Tournament - Sauk Rapids-Rice HS - Youth Open
Jan 25 SatShakopee Mat Club MN/USA Folkstyle State Qualifier - Shakopee HS - Youth Open
Jan 25 SatWarren Jaycee Elementary Wrestling Tournament - Warren-Alvarado-Oslo HS - Youth Open
Jan 25 SatWild West Championships - Casper, Wyoming - Youth Open
Jan 26 SunMSU Moorhead at Upper Iowa - Fayette, IA - 2 pm - College Event
Jan 26 SunOhio State at Minnesota - Minneapolis, MN - College Eventview
Jan 26 SunOklahoma at South Dakota State - Brookings, S.D. - 2 pm - College Eventview
Jan 26 SunBraham Warriors Youth Wrestling Open - Braham HS - Youth Open
Jan 26 SunKasson-Mantorville Youth Wrestling Tournament - Kasson-Mantorville HS - Youth Open
Jan 26 SunLittle River Riot - Redwood Valley HS - Redwood Falls - Youth Open
Jan 26 SunThe BRAWL - STMA HS - St. Michael - Youth Open
Jan 30 ThuAugsburg at Wartburg - Waverly, IA - 7 pm - College Event
Jan 30 ThuAugustana at Northwestern College - Orange City, Iowa - 7:30 PM - College Event
Jan 30 ThuNIACC at Minnesota West - Worthington, MN - 7 pm - College Event
Jan 30 ThuSt. Cloud State vs MSU Moorhead - Pierz, Minn. - 7:00 pm - College Event
Jan 31 FriMinnesota at Purdue - West Lafayette, IN - College Eventview
Jan 31 FriSaint John's at Concordia - Moorhead, MN - 7 pm - College Event
Jan 31 FriSouth Dakota State at Oklahoma State - Stillwater, Okla. - College Eventview
Jan 31 FriAdrian Kids Classic Wrestling Tournament - Adrian HS - Youth Open
Jan 31 FriFalcon Open - Fertile-Beltrami School - Youth Open
Jan 31 FriJJ Trained Match Night - Eden Prairie HS - Youth Open
Jan 31 FriJWP Youth Wrestling Tournament - JWP HS - Janesville - Youth Open
Feb 1 SatHarper Open - Teams: Rochester and others - Palatine, IL - 9:00 AM - College Event
Feb 1 SatNorth Dakota State at Northern Colorado - Greeley, Colo. - 3 pm - College Eventview
Feb 1 SatNorthland Open - Teams: Northland, Itasca, Ridgewater and others - Thief River Falls, MN - 10 am - College Event
Feb 1 SatSioux City Dave Edmonds Open - Teams: MN West and others - Sioux City, IA - 9 am - College Event
Feb 1 SatSt. Cloud State at Minnesota State - Mankato, MN - 2:00 pm - College Event
Feb 1 SatAnoka Folkstyle Wrestling Tournament - Anoka HS - Youth Open
Feb 1 SatBig Lake Swarm Classic - Big Lake HS - Youth Open
Feb 1 SatBlooming Prairie Youth Wrestling Individual Tournament with Team Points - Blooming Prairie HS - Youth Open
Feb 1 SatFargo Davies Eagles Youth Wrestling Open - Fargo Davies HS - Youth Open
Feb 1 SatHLWW Youth Open Tournament - HLWW HS - Howard Lake - Youth Open
Feb 1 SatLake City Youth Wrestling Tournament - Lake City HS - Youth Open
Feb 1 SatLCWM Knights K-3rd Team Tournament - LCWM Secondary School - Lake Crystal - Youth Open
Feb 1 SatTrojan Town Throwdown - Barnesville HS - Youth Open
Feb 2 SunAugustana at Upper Iowa - Fayette, Iowa - 2:00 PM - College Event
Feb 2 SunMinnesota at Indiana - Bloomington, IN - College Eventview
Feb 2 SunSouth Dakota State at Little Rock - Little Rock, Ark. - College Eventview
Feb 2 SunAnoka Youth Team Tournament - Anoka HS - Youth Open
Feb 2 SunBlaine Youth MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier - Blaine HS - Youth Open
Feb 2 SunBrainerd Youth Open Wrestling Tournament - Forest View Middle School - Baxter - Youth Open
Feb 2 SunHLWW Lakers K-6 Team Tournament - HLWW HS - Howard Lake - Youth Open
Feb 2 SunPine Island Panthers Youth Team Duals - Pine Island HS - Youth Open
Feb 2 SunTri-State Champions Youth Tournament - Pipestone Area HS - Youth Open
Feb 2 SunUnited Youth 'Super Duals' Wrestling Tournament - Montevideo HS - Youth Open
Feb 2 SunWolves Youth Tournament - Long Prairie-Grey Eagle HS - Youth Open
Feb 3 MonNorth Dakota State at Utah Valley - Orem, Utah - 8 pm - College Eventview
Feb 6 ThuMSU Moorhead at Minnesota State - Mankato, Minn. - 7:00 pm - College Event
Feb 7 FriMinnesota State at Upper Iowa - Fayette, Iowa - 7:00 pm - College Event
Feb 7 FriMinot State at Southwest Minnesota State - Marshall, Minn. - 7 pm - College Event
Feb 7 FriSouth Dakota State at West Virginia - Morgantown, W. Va. - College Eventview
Feb 7 FriUniversity of Mary - Sioux Falls, S.D. - 7:00 PM - College Event
Feb 7-8 Fri-SatWCWA National Championships - Teams: Augsburg Women and others - Marietta, Ga. - College Event
Feb 7 FriDassel Cokato Open - Dassel-Cokato HS - Youth Open
Feb 7 FriFoley Youth Open - Foley HS Gym - Youth Open
Feb 7 FriJJ Trained Match Night - Eden Prairie HS - Youth Open
Feb 8 SatDon Parker Blugold Open - Teams: Augsburg, Concordia, St. John's, St. Olaf, Rochester, Northland, Itasca, MN West, Ridgewater and others - Eau Claire, WI - 10 am - College Event
Feb 8 SatFresno State at North Dakota State - Fargo, N.D. - 7 pm - College Eventview
Feb 8 SatMinot State at Augustana - Sioux Falls, S.D. - 2:00 PM - College Event
Feb 8 SatUniversity of Mary at Southwest Minnesota State - Marshall, Minn. - 3 pm - College Event
Feb 8 SatFoley Youth K-6 Team Tourney - Foley HS Gym - Youth Open
Feb 8 SatHarlan Schlaak Youth Wrestling Memorial Tournament - NRHEG HS - New Richland - Youth Open
Feb 8 SatHEROES CONQUEST - Grand Island, Nebraska - Youth Open
Feb 8 SatOsakis Open - Osakis HS - Youth Open
Feb 8 SatSartell Youth Wrestling Open Tournament - Sartell HS - Youth Open
Feb 9 SunPenn State at Minnesota - Minneapolis, MN - College Eventview
Feb 9 SunSouth Dakota State at Ohio - Athens, Ohio - College Eventview
Feb 9 SunACGC Youth Wrestling Team Dual Tournament - ACGC HS - Grove City - Youth Open
Feb 9 SunGrizzly Youth Team Wrestling Tournament - JWP HS - Janesville - Youth Open
Feb 9 SunNorth Branch Sunrise River Rumble - North Branch HS - Youth Open
Feb 13 ThuConcordia at Augsburg - Minneapolis, MN - 7 pm - College Event
Feb 13 ThuSaint John's at St. Olaf - Northfield, MN - 7:00 PM - College Event
Feb 13 ThuUniversity of Mary at MSU Moorhead - Moorhead, MN - 7 pm - College Event
Feb 13 ThuUpper Iowa at St. Cloud State - St. Cloud, Minn. - 7:00 pm - College Event
Feb 14 FriAugustana at Minnesota State - Mankato, Minn. - 7:00 pm - College Event
Feb 14 FriJJ Trained Match Night - Eden Prairie HS - Youth Open
Feb 14 FriWalnut Grove Loggers Youth Wrestling Tournament - Westbrook Walnut Grove Elementary School - Youth Open
Feb 15 SatFresno State at South Dakota State - Brookings, S.D. - 6 pm - College Eventview
Feb 15 SatMinnesota at Iowa - Iowa City, IA - College Eventview
Feb 15 SatMSU Moorhead at Augsburg - Minneapolis, MN - 7 pm - College Event
Feb 15 SatNorthern State at Minnesota State - Mankato, Minn. - 4:00 pm - College Event
Feb 15 SatStanford at North Dakota State - Fargo, N.D. - 1 pm - College Eventview
Feb 15 SatWinona State University Experience - Teams: Winona, Auggies White and others - Winona, MN - 10 am - College Event
Feb 15 SatEdina Wrestling Youth Open - Edina HS - Youth Open
Feb 15 SatGiant Showdown - Le Sueur Henderson HS - Youth Open
Feb 15 SatKimball Wrestling Youth Open Tournament - Kimball HS - Youth Open
Feb 15 SatNorth Shore Wrestling Youth Open Tournament - Proctor HS - Youth Open
Feb 15 SatRumble at the Ralph - Ralph Engelstad Arena - Thief River Falls - Youth Open
Feb 15 SatRumble on the Rum - Princeton HS - Youth Open
Feb 15 SatWaseca Youth Wrestling All-Trophy Tournament - Waseca Junior/Senior High School - Youth Open
Feb 16 SunAir Force at North Dakota State - Fargo, N.D. - 1 pm - College Eventview
Feb 16 SunStanford at South Dakota State - Brookings, S.D. - 6 pm - College Eventview
Feb 16 SunFlat Earth Wrestling Tournament Folkstyle Open - Jackson County Central HS - Youth Open
Feb 16 SunHudson Youth Wrestling Tournament - Hudson HS - Youth Open
Feb 16 SunKimball Wrestling Team Tournament - Kimball HS - Youth Open
Feb 16 SunMidwest Youth Duals - Aberdeen, SD - Northern State University - Youth Open
Feb 16 SunNorth Shore Classic - Proctor HS - Youth Open
Feb 16 SunPark Wrestling MN/USA State Qualifier - Park HS - Cottage Grove - Youth Open
Feb 16 SunWaseca K-3 Youth Team Clash - Waseca Junior/Senior High School - Youth Open
Feb 19 WedAugustana at St. Cloud State - St. Cloud, Minn. - 7:00 pm - College Event
Feb 21 FriNebraska at Minnesota - Minneapolis, MN - College Eventview
Feb 21 FriNorth Dakota State at South Dakota State - Brookings, S.D. - 7 pm - College Eventview
Feb 21 FriJJ Trained Match Night - Eden Prairie HS - Youth Open
Feb 22 SatRumble in Reno - Reno, Nevada - Youth Open
Feb 23 Sun2020 NJCAA North District - Teams: Itasca, Northland, Ridgewater, MN West, Rochester, and others - Grand Rapids, MN - 10 am - College Event
Feb 23 SunLarry Hovden Last Chance Folkstyle Double Point MN USA Qualifier - Owatonna HS - Youth Open
Feb 23 SunUnited K-6 Team Duals - Dawson-Boyd HS - Youth Open
Feb 27-29 Thu-Sat2020 MSHSL State Tournament - St. Paul, MN - Xcel Energy Center - HS Event
Feb 28-29 Fri-Sat2020 NCAA Division III Upper Midwest Regional - Teams: Augsburg, Concordia, St. John's, St. Olaf and others - Minneapolis, MN - College Event
Feb 28 FriJJ Trained Match Night - Eden Prairie HS - Youth Open
Feb 29 Sat2020 NCAA Division II Northern Regional Qualifier - Teams: Augustana, Mankato, Moorhead, Southwest MN State, St. Cloud State, and others - Sioux Falls, S.D. - College Event
Mar 6-7 Fri-Sat2020 NJCAA National Championships - Teams: Itasca, Northland, Ridgewater, MN West, Rochester and others - Council Bluffs, IA - College Event
Mar 6-7 Fri-SatWomen's National Collegiate Championship - Teams: Augsburg Women and others - TBD - College Event
Mar 6 FriPlainview-Elgin-Millville NYWA District Qualifier - NYWA Region 1 District - PEM HS - Plainview - Youth Open
Mar 7-8 Sat-Sun2020 Big 12 Championships - Teams: North Dakota State, South Dakota State and others - Tulsa, OK - College Event
Mar 7-8 Sat-Sun2020 Big Ten Championships - Teams: Illinois, Indiana, Iowa, Maryland, Michigan, Michigan State, Minnesota, Nebraska, Northwestern, Ohio State, Penn State, Purdue, Rutgers, Wisconsin - Piscataway, NJ - College Event
Mar 7 SatTerminator World Championships - Laughlin, Nevada - Youth Open
Mar 13-14 Fri-Sat2020 NCAA Division II National Championships - Teams: Augustana, Mankato, Moorhead, Southwest MN State, St. Cloud State and others - Sioux Falls, S.D. - College Event
Mar 13-14 Fri-Sat2020 NCAA Division III National Championships - Teams: Augsburg, Concordia, St. John's, St. Olaf and others - Cedar Rapids, IA - College Event
Mar 13 FriAdrian NYWA District Qualifier - NYWA Region 2 District - Adrian HS - Youth Open
Mar 13 FriRMN Duals/Freestyle Friday - Denver, Colorado - Youth Open
Mar 14 SatStewartville Tiger Open - NYWA Region 1 District - Stewartville HS - Youth Open
Mar 14-15 Sat-SunThe BIG Rocky Mountain Nationals - Denver, Colorado - Youth Open
Mar 19-21 Thu-Sat2020 NCAA Division I National Championships - Teams: Minnesota, North Dakota State, South Dakota State and others - Minneapolis, MN - College Event
Apr 2-5 Thu-SunNYWA State Tournament - NYWA State - Mayo Civic Center - Rochester - Youth Open
Apr 17-18 Fri-SatGrand Rapids Thunderhawks Minnesota Jaycees State Championship - Grand Rapids - Youth Open
Apr 18-19 Sat-SunAztec Warrior Championships - Farmington, New Mexico - Youth Open
Apr 26 SunFlat Earth Freestyle and Greco Combo Tournament - Jackson County Central HS - Youth Open
May 2 SatBill Hinchley Freestyle and Greco Combo - Owatonna HS - Youth Open
May 23-24 Sat-SunUSA Nationals - Las Vegas, Nevada - Youth Open
Jun 20-21 Sat-SunMount Rushmore Mayhem - Rapid City, South Dakota - Youth Open
Jul 24-26 Fri-SunD-Day on the Midway - San Diego, California - Youth Open

Comments are closed.