The Guillotine Events Calendar

Send events/links/schedules to events@theguillotine.com

Archived Events Calendar – Events going back one year

The Guillotine Open Tournament Calendar | The Guillotine Camps and Training Page

2021-2022 high school events on trackwrestling.com

Events subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.

May 14 SatUSA Wrestling Northern Plains Regionals - Freestyle - Wisconsin Dells, WI - Club Eventview
May 15 SunUSA Wrestling Northern Plains Regionals - Greco-Roman - Wisconsin Dells, WI - Club Eventview
May 21-22 Sat-SunWorld Team Trials Challenge Tournament - Coralville, Iowa - Club Event view
Jun 3 FriFinal X Stillwater - Stillwater, Okla. - Club Event view
Jun 3-6 Fri-MonU23, UWW U20 Jr. World Team Trials - Geneva, Ohio - Club Event view
Jun 3-5 Fri-SunIronman Duals and Spartan Invitational - Legends of Gold - Beresford, SD - Youth Open
Jun 4 SatHibbing Victory Camp - Hibbing HS - Camp
Jun 6-8 Mon-WedNorthern State Wrestling Camps - Aberdeen, SD - Camp
Jun 7-11 Tue-Sat16U (Cadet) National Duals - Loves Park, Ill. - Club Event view
Jun 8-10 Wed-FriAlbert Lea Wrestling Camp - Albert Lea HS - Camp
Jun 8 WedFinal X New York - New York, N.Y. - Club Event view
Jun 9-12 Thu-Sun14U (Schoolboy) National Duals - Indianapolis, IN - Club Event view
Jun 10 FriGrapple at the Gus - Albert Lea HS - Youth Open
Jun 11 SatMike Fasnacht Memorial Wrestling Open - JWP Football Field - Janesville - Youth Open
Jun 12-16 Sun-ThuAugsburg University Technique Camp - Minneapolis - Camp
Jun 13-15 Mon-WedGreg Schwartz Wrestling Camp - Paynesville, MN - Camp
Jun 13-16 Mon-ThuHigh Altitude Wrestling Summer Series Clinics - Indianola, Iowa - Camp
Jun 15-18 Wed-SatNDSU Bison Technique Camp - NDSU Campus - Fargo, N.D. - Camp
Jun 15-18 Wed-SatJunior National Duals - Tulsa, Okla. - Club Event
Jun 17-19 Fri-SunAugsburg University Father/Son Camp - Minneapolis - Camp
Jun 17-18 Fri-Sat14U Girls National Duals - Tulsa, Okla. - Club Event
Jun 19-22 Sun-WedNDSU Elite Team Camp - NDSU Campus - Fargo, N.D. - Camp
Jun 19-23 Sun-ThuAugsburg University Team Camp - Minneapolis - Camp
Jun 24-26 Fri-SunOTOMO TRAINED Wrestling Camp - Dover-Eyota High School - Camp
Jun 24-26 Fri-SunPonce Trained Wrestling YOUTH 6 Day Camp - Onamia, MN - Camp
Jun 26-29 Sun-WedNorthern State Wrestling Camps - Aberdeen, SD - Camp
Jun 26-28 Sun-TueUSA Wrestling Kids National Championships - Farmington, Utah - Club Event view
Jun 27-30 Mon-ThuHigh Altitude Wrestling 4 Day Leg Riding Camp - Indianola, Iowa - Camp
Jun 27-30 Mon-ThuPonce Trained Wrestling VARSITY 8 Day Camp - Onamia, MN - Camp
Jun 27-1 Mon-FriPurler Wrestling Camp - Thielman, MN - Camp
Jun 28-30 Tue-ThuMinneapolis "Schalles" 7-12 Wrestling Camp - Totino Grace HS - Camp
Jun 28-30 Tue-ThuMinneapolis "Schalles" K-6 Wrestling Camp - Minneapolis Southwest HS - Camp
Jun 28-30 Tue-ThuSummer at TG - Totino-Grace Wrestling Camps - Totino-Grace HS - Camp
Jul 8-11 Fri-MonHigh Altitude Wrestling Takedown Camp - Indianola, Iowa - Camp
Jul 11-14 Mon-ThuBulldog Wrestling Camp - Battle Lake School Elem. - Camp
Jul 16-22 Sat-FriUSA Wrestling Junior and 16U National Championships - Fargo, N.D. - Club Event view
Jul 18-21 Mon-ThuBluejacket Summer Wrestling Camp - Cambridge-Isanti HS - Camp
Jul 22-25 Fri-MonHigh Altitude Wrestling Top Bottom Camp - Indianola, Iowa - Camp
Jul 24-28 Sun-ThuAll-American Intensive Wrestling Camp - Rockford High School - Camp
Jul 25-28 Mon-ThuCentral MN Wrestling Camp - Willmar HS - Camp
Jul 25-28 Mon-ThuPinnacle Camp Week I - Roseville, MN - Camp
Jul 25-31 Mon-SunUWW U17 World Championships - Rome, Italy - Club Event
Jul 29-31 Fri-SunPonce Trained Wrestling YOUTH 6 Day Camp - Onamia, MN - Camp
Jul 29-1 Fri-MonHigh Altitude Wrestling CHAMP Camp - Indianola, Iowa - Camp
Aug 1-4 Mon-ThuPonce Trained Wrestling VARSITY 8 Day Camp - Onamia, MN - Camp
Aug 5-8 Fri-MonHigh Altitude Wrestling Intensive Camp - Indianola, Iowa - Camp
Aug 6 SatAugustana Wrestling Golf Tournament - Central Valley GC - Hartford, SD - 12:30 pm - Golf Outing
Aug 6 SatSummer Slam - Lake Ripley - Litchfield, MN - Youth Open
Aug 8-11 Mon-ThuPinnacle Camp Week II - Roseville, MN - Camp
Aug 13 SatRumble on the River Outdoor Wrestling Open - Riverside Park - Rockford - Youth Open
Aug 15-21 Mon-SunUWW U20 World Championships - Sofia, Bulgaria - Club Event
Aug 28 SunMN#1 - Minnetonka, MN
Sep 12-18 Mon-SunUWW Senior World Championships - Belgrade, Serbia - Club Event
Oct 4-9 Tue-SunUWW Veterans World Championships - Sofia, Bulgaria - Club Event
Oct 17-23 Mon-SunUWW U23 World Championships - Pontevedra, Spain - Club Event
Dec 17 SatHopkins Athena Invitational - Hopkins Royals Athletic Center - Youth Open
Dec 23 FriBOLD Youth Individual Wrestling Tournament - BOLD HS - Youth Open
Dec 27 TueACGC Youth Individual Wrestling Tournament - ACGC HS - Grove City - Youth Open
Jan 14 SatMinnewaska Open - Minnewaska Area HS - Youth Open
Jan 21 SatRockford Youth Wrestling Open - Rockford HS - Youth Open
Jan 22 SunThe BRAWL - STMA HS - St. Michael - Youth Open