The Guillotine Events Calendar

Send events/links/schedules to events@theguillotine.com

Archived Events Calendar – Events going back one year

The Guillotine Open Tournament Calendar | The Guillotine Camps and Training Page

2022-2023 high school events on trackwrestling.com

Events subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.

Jan 28 SatAugsburg Women at Minot State - Minot, ND - 1 pm - College Event
Jan 28 SatIllinois at Minnesota - Minneapolis, Minn. - 1 pm - College Event view
Jan 28 SatMinnesota State at MSU Moorhead - Moorhead, MN - 3 pm - College Event view
Jan 28 SatSt. Cloud State at Northern State - Aberdeen, SD - 2 pm - College Event view
Jan 28 SatTyler Plummer Classic - Teams: Minnesota West and others - Dickinson, N.D. - College Eventview
Jan 28 SatBrookings Tournament - Teams: Beresford, Brandon Valley, Brookings, Canby, Dakota Valley, Dell Rapids, Flandreau, Harrisburg, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial, Lennox, Madison, Milbank, Mitchell, Pierre, Quad County, Rapid City Central, Sioux Falls Lincoln, Sioux Falls Washington, Vermillion, Yankton - - HS Event
Jan 28 SatCretin-Derham Hall Tournament - Teams: Cretin-Derham Hall, Wayzata - - HS Event
Jan 28 SatFairmont/Martin County West Tournament - Teams: Fairmont/Martin County West, Marshall, Windom/Mountain Lake - - HS Event
Jan 28 SatHastings, Prior Lake., Tri-City United at Faribault - - HS Event
Jan 28 SatKasson-Mantorville Tournament - Teams: Blue Earth, Byron, Caledonia/Houston, Kasson-Mantorville, LaCrosse Aquinas, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson, Owatonna, Shakopee - - HS Event
Jan 28 SatLake City Tournament - Teams: Westfield, Chatfield, Dover-Eyota, Lake City, Medford, Northfield, Rochester Mayo, St. Charles, Triton, Wabasha-Kellogg, Winona/Winona Cotter - - HS Event
Jan 28 SatLarimore Tournament - Teams: Devils Lake, Fargo North, Fertile-Beltrami, Grand Forks Central, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River, Larimore, Wahpeton - - HS Event
Jan 28 SatMankato East Tournament - Teams: Austin, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, Madelia/Truman, Mankato East, Mankato West, Marshall, Minnetonka, Pine Island, St. Thomas Academy, Waconia, Watertown-Mayer - - HS Event
Jan 28 SatOrono Tournament - Teams: Benilde-St. Margaret's, Blaine, Bloomington Kennedy, Columbia Heights, Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield, Eagan, Eden Prairie, Lakeville North, Minneapolis Washburn, Mound-Westonka, New Prague, Orono, Osseo, Park, Roseville, St. Michael-Albertville, Scott West, Totino Grace, Woodbury, Zumbrota-Mazeppa - - HS Event
Jan 28 SatRochester Century Tournament - Teams: Champlin Park, Ellsworth, Fillmore Central, Maple River/USC, Plainview-Elgin-Millville, Rochester Century, St. Paul Highland Park, Stewartville - - HS Event
Jan 28 SatRoseville Tournament - Teams: Brooklyn Center, Edina, Minneapolis North, Roseville, St. Paul Harding, Two Rivers - - HS Event
Jan 28 SatSibley East Tournament - Teams: Blue Earth, Sibley East, Trinity/Unity, WEM/JWP - - HS Event
Jan 28 SatSouth St. Paul Tournament - Teams: Austin, Buffalo, Cloquet-Esko-Carlton, Robbinsdale Cooper, Crosby-Ironton, Lakeville South, Maple Grove, Minneapolis Patrick Henry, Minneapolis Roosevelt, Minneapolis Southwest, North St. Paul, Park, St. Francis, St. Paul Central, St. Paul Como Park, St. Paul Humboldt, South St. Paul, Tartan, White Bear Lake - - HS Event
Jan 28 SatWisconsin Dells Tournament - Teams: Grand Meadow/LeRoy/Southland, Wisconsin Dells - - HS Event
Jan 28 SatANML Lightning K-3 Team Duals - Maple Lake HS - Youth Open
Jan 28 SatBertha Hewitt Verndale Youth Wrestling Tournament - Verndale HS - Youth Open
Jan 28 SatBig Lake Classic - Big Lake HS - Youth Open
Jan 28 SatBlackduck Invitational Youth Wrestling Tournament - Blackduck HS - Youth Open
Jan 28 SatChisago Lakes Wrestling Folkstyle MN/USA Qualifier - Chisago Lakes - Youth Open
Jan 28 SatCorey Goodnature Memorial Tournament - Albert Lea HS - Youth Open
Jan 28 SatCrosby-Ironton Rangers Youth Team Tournament - Crosby-Ironton HS - Youth Open
Jan 28 SatFargo Davies Eagles Youth Wrestling Open - Fargo Davies HS - Youth Open
Jan 28 SatGSL Panthers Youth Wrestling Tournament - Glencoe-Silver Lake HS - Youth Open
Jan 28 SatKenyon-Wanamingo Youth Wrestling Tournament - Kenyon-Wanamingo HS - Youth Open
Jan 28 SatLa Crescent-Hokah PreK-6th Youth Wrestling Tournament - La Crescent HS - Youth Open
Jan 28 SatLong Prairie-Grey Eagle/Browerville Youth Wrestling Tournament - Long Prairie-Grey Eagle HS - Youth Open
Jan 29 SunAugustana at Southwest Minnesota State - Marshall, Minn. - 2 pm - College Event view
Jan 29 SunSouth Dakota State at Air Force - Colorado Springs, Colo. - College Event view
Jan 29 SunUW-La Crosse at Augsburg - Minneapolis, MN - 2 pm - College Event view
Jan 29 SunANML Lightning K-6 Team Duals - Maple Lake HS - Youth Open
Jan 29 SunKasson-Mantorville KoMet Klash Youth Wrestling Open Tournament - Kasson-Mantorville HS - Youth Open
Jan 29 SunKen Droegemueller Memorial Tournament - Osseo HS - Youth Open
Jan 29 SunLittle River Riot - Redwood Valley HS - Redwood Falls - Youth Open
Jan 29 SunMankato East Youth Wrestling Tournament - Mankato East HS - Youth Open
Jan 29 SunMarshall Junior Wrestling Open - Marshall HS - Youth Open
Jan 29 SunNorth Branch Sunrise River Rumble - North Branch HS - Youth Open
Jan 29 SunOrono K-6 Duals Invitational - Orono HS - Youth Open
Jan 29 SunRochester Panthers - All Trophy Youth Wrestling Showdown - Rochester Century HS - Youth Open
Jan 29 SunSouth St. Paul Youth Folkstyle Wrestling Tournament - South St. Paul HS - Youth Open
Jan 29 SunThunderbird Open Elementary Wrestling Tournament - Mahnomen HS - Youth Open
Jan 29 SunWaconia Youth Wrestling MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier - Waconia HS - Youth Open
Jan 31 TueBelgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, Big Lake, Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield at Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart - - HS Event
Jan 31 TueBemidji, Detroit Lakes at Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton - - HS Event
Jan 31 TueDawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United, Fulda/Murray County Central at Windom/Mountain Lake - - HS Event
Jan 31 TueLeSueur-Henderson, Red Rock Central, St. Clair, St. James, Springfield at Madelia/Truman - - HS Event
Jan 31 TueMille Lacs, Nashwauk-Keewatin, Rock Ridge at Deer River - - HS Event
Jan 31 TueMinnewaska, New London-Spicer, New Ulm at Eden Valley-Watkins - - HS Event
Jan 31 TueMoorhead at Sartell - - HS Event
Jan 31 TuePelican Rapids at United Clay Becker - - HS Event
Jan 31 TueSt. James, Springfield at Madelia/Truman - - HS Event
Feb 1 WedConcordia at Jamestown - Jamestown, N.D. - 7:00 PM - College Event view
Feb 1 WedSt. Paul Central, St. Paul Highland Park at Benilde-St. Margaret's - - HS Event
Feb 2 ThuMinot State at Minnesota State - Mankato, MN - 7 pm - College Event view
Feb 2 ThuMSU Moorhead at Northern State - Aberdeen S.D. - 7:00 PM - College Event view
Feb 2 ThuSt. Cloud State at Upper Iowa - Fayette, IA - 7:00 pm - College Event view
Feb 2 ThuAitkin, Pierz at Albany - - HS Event
Feb 2 ThuAndover at Centennial - - HS Event
Feb 2 ThuAnoka at Blaine - - HS Event
Feb 2 ThuApple Valley, St. Charles at South St. Paul - - HS Event
Feb 2 ThuBadger/Greenbush-Middle River, Roseau at Crookston - - HS Event
Feb 2 ThuBarnesville at Fertile-Beltrami - - HS Event
Feb 2 ThuBelgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, Royalton/Upsala, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville at Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City - - HS Event
Feb 2 ThuBemidji, Willmar at St. Cloud Tech - - HS Event
Feb 2 ThuBenilde-St. Margaret's, North St. Paul, Trinity/Unity at St. Croix Lutheran - - HS Event
Feb 2 ThuBenson, Fridley, Sartell at Spectrum - - HS Event
Feb 2 ThuBloomington Kennedy at Robbinsdale Cooper - - HS Event
Feb 2 ThuBOLD, Minneota, Worthington at Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United - - HS Event
Feb 2 ThuBuffalo at St. Michael-Albertville - - HS Event
Feb 2 ThuCannon Falls, Lakeville South, Plainview-Elgin-Millville at Goodhue - - HS Event
Feb 2 ThuChaska/Chanhassen, Osseo at Eden Prairie - - HS Event
Feb 2 ThuColumbia Heights, Minneapolis Patrick Henry at Brooklyn Center - - HS Event
Feb 2 ThuCrosby-Ironton, Deer River at Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena/Kelliher - - HS Event
Feb 2 ThuDetroit Lakes, MAHACA at Alexandria - - HS Event
Feb 2 ThuDover-Eyota, Fillmore Central at Caledonia/Houston - - HS Event
Feb 2 ThuEagan, East Ridge, Ellsworth at Hastings - - HS Event
Feb 2 ThuEdina, Maple Grove, Simley at Wayzata - - HS Event
Feb 2 ThuFairmont/Martin County West, Tri-City United at Madelia/Truman - - HS Event
Feb 2 ThuFarmington, Stillwater at Lakeville North - - HS Event
Feb 2 ThuFergus Falls, Pelican Rapids at Wadena-Deer Creek - - HS Event
Feb 2 ThuFergus Falls, Sauk Centre/Melrose at Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus - - HS Event
Feb 2 ThuFosston/Bagley, Park Rapids at Frazee - - HS Event
Feb 2 ThuGrand Rapids at Aitkin - - HS Event
Feb 2 ThuHopkins at Minnetonka - - HS Event
Feb 2 ThuHoward Lake-Waverly-Winsted, Ogilvie at Rockford - - HS Event
Feb 2 ThuKasson-Mantorville at Lake City - - HS Event
Feb 2 ThuKenyon-Wanamingo at Maple River/USC - - HS Event
Feb 2 ThuLa Crescent-Hokah, Wabasha-Kellogg at Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson - - HS Event
Feb 2 ThuLake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial at Norwood-Young America - - HS Event
Feb 2 ThuLittle Falls, Proctor/Hermantown, Rush City/Braham at Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson - - HS Event
Feb 2 ThuMahnomen/Waubun, Ottertail Central at New York Mills - - HS Event
Feb 2 ThuMankato East at Rochester John Marshall - - HS Event
Feb 2 ThuMinneapolis North, Minneapolis South at Minneapolis Washburn - - HS Event
Feb 2 ThuMound-Westonka, Zimmerman at Monticello - - HS Event
Feb 2 ThuNew London-Spicer, St. Peter at Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie - - HS Event
Feb 2 ThuNew Prague at Prior Lake - - HS Event
Feb 2 ThuNew Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva, Stewartville at Pine Island - - HS Event
Feb 2 ThuNorth St. Paul, Trinity/Unity at St. Croix Lutheran - - HS Event
Feb 2 ThuOttertail Central at New York Mills - - HS Event
Feb 2 ThuOwatonna at Albert Lea - - HS Event
Feb 2 ThuPark Center at Rogers - - HS Event
Feb 2 ThuPelican Rapids at Wadena-Deer Creek - - HS Event
Feb 2 ThuRochester Mayo at Faribault - - HS Event
Feb 2 ThuRocori, Sauk Rapids-Rice at Brainerd - - HS Event
Feb 2 ThuShakopee at Rosemount - - HS Event
Feb 2 ThuSibley East, Trinity/Unity, Watertown-Mayer at Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted - - HS Event
Feb 2 ThuSpringfield at Red Rock Central - - HS Event
Feb 2 ThuSt. Paul Central at St. Paul Highland Park - - HS Event
Feb 2 ThuSt. Paul Como Park at St. Paul Johnson - - HS Event
Feb 2 ThuSt. Paul Humboldt at St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet - - HS Event
Feb 2 ThuWabasso at Pipestone Area - - HS Event
Feb 2 ThuWaseca at Blue Earth - - HS Event
Feb 2 ThuWEM/JWP at Medford - - HS Event
Feb 2 ThuWestfield at Triton - - HS Event
Feb 2 ThuZumbrota-Mazeppa at Byron - - HS Event
Feb 3 FriIowa at Minnesota - Minneapolis, Minn. - 8 pm - College Event view
Feb 3 FriMinot State at Southwest Minnesota State - Marshall, Minn. - 7 pm - College Event view
Feb 3 FriNorth Dakota State at Air Force - Colorado Springs, Colo. - College Event view
Feb 3 FriUniversity of Mary at Augustana - Sioux Falls, S.D. - 7:00 PM - College Event view
Feb 3 FriAdrian, Pipestone at Tracy-Milroy-Balaton - - HS Event
Feb 3 FriAitkin, Albany at Zimmerman - - HS Event
Feb 3 FriAlexandria, Moorhead, Sartell at Little Falls - - HS Event
Feb 3 FriBecker, Hastings at St. Michael-Albertville - - HS Event
Feb 3 FriBelgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, Quad County at Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie - - HS Event
Feb 3 FriBenson at Paynesville - - HS Event
Feb 3 FriChisago Lakes , Princeton at Mora - - HS Event
Feb 3 FriDassel-Cokato/Litchfield, Delano, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton, Scott West at Annandale/Maple Lake - - HS Event
Feb 3 FriEastview, Irondale-Spring Lake Park-St. Anthony Village, Two River at Park - - HS Event
Feb 3 FriEden Prairie, GMLOS, Winona/Winona Cotter at Rochester Century - - HS Event
Feb 3 FriFridley at Roseville - - HS Event
Feb 3 FriGrand Rapids, Minneapolis Edison at Spectrum - - HS Event
Feb 3 FriHutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart, New Prague at Mound-Westonka - - HS Event
Feb 3 FriIrondale-Spring Lake Park-St. Anthony Village, Two Rivers at Park - - HS Event
Feb 3 FriJackson County Central, Wabasso at Fulda/Murray County Central - - HS Event
Feb 3 FriLeSueur-Henderson, St. Clair at St. James - - HS Event
Feb 3 FriMankato West at Northfield - - HS Event
Feb 3 FriMaple Grove Tournament - Teams: Andover, Champlin Park, Chaska/Chanhassen, Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield, Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie, Grand Rapids, Lakeville North, Lakeville South, Maple Grove, Prescott White Bear Lake, Woodbury - - HS Event
Feb 3 FriNew Ulm at Windom/Mountain Lake - - HS Event
Feb 3 FriRochester Mayo at Faribault - - HS Event
Feb 3 FriRocori, Sartell at Bemidji - - HS Event
Feb 3 FriSibley East, Trinity/Unity, Watertown-Mayer at Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted - - HS Event
Feb 3 FriSt. Croix Lutheran at Cretin-Derham Hall - - HS Event
Feb 3 FriSt. Thomas Academy at Mounds View - - HS Event
Feb 3 FriTotino Grace at Robbinsdale Armstrong - - HS Event
Feb 3 FriWalker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis Tournament - Teams: Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena/Kelliher, Crosby-Ironton, Deer River, Fosston/Bagley, Proctor/Hermantown, Rock Ridge, Staples-Motley, Thief River Falls Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis - - HS Event
Feb 3 FriHudson Youth Wrestling Tournament - Hudson HS - Youth Open
Feb 3 FriJWP Youth Wrestling Tournament - JWP HS - Janesville - Youth Open
Feb 3 FriOttertail Central Bulldog Pre K-6th Grade Elementary Wrestling Tournament - Underwood HS - Youth Open
Feb 4 SatDon Parker Blugold Open - Teams: Augsburg, Concordia, St. John's, Rochester and others - Eau Claire, Wis. - 10 am - College Eventview
Feb 4 SatGrand View University Open - Teams: Augsburg Women and others - Des Moines, Iowa - 9 am - College Eventview
Feb 4 SatMinnesota State at Augustana - Sioux Falls, S.D. - 7 PM - College Event view
Feb 4 SatNorth Dakota State at Northern Colorado - Greeley, Colo. - College Event view
Feb 4 SatNorthland Open - Teams: Northland, Ridgewater and others - Thief River Falls, Minn. - 10 am - College Eventview
Feb 4 SatSioux City Dave Edmonds Open - Teams: Minnesota West and others - Sioux City, Iowa - College Eventview
Feb 4 SatUniversity of Mary at Southwest Minnesota State - Marshall, Minn. - 2 pm - College Event view
Feb 4 SatBlaine Tournament - Teams: Blaine, Cambridge-Isanti, Coon Rapids, Eagan, Elk River, Foley, Minneapolis Roosevelt, Rosemount - - HS Event
Feb 4 SatCannon Falls Tournament - Teams: Albert Lea, Cannon Falls, Kenyon-Wanamingo, Northfield, Plainview-Elgin-Millville, Rochester John Marshall, Waseca - - HS Event
Feb 4 SatChisago Lakes, Fosston/Bagley at Hibbing - - HS Event
Feb 4 SatFertile-Beltrami Tournament - Teams: Bemidji, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena/Kelliher, Crookston, Deer River, Fertile-Beltrami, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River, Roseau, Thief River Falls - - HS Event
Feb 4 SatKimball Tournament - Teams: Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, Benson, BOLD, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United, Eden Valley-Watkins, Kimball, Minnewaska, MAHACA, Paynesville, Royalton/Upsala, Sauk Centre/Melrose, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville - - HS Event
Feb 4 SatMaple River/USC Tournament - Teams: GMLOS, Madelia/Truman,, Mankato West, Maple River/USC, Marshall, New Prague, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva, Owatonna, Prescott, Red Rock Central, Redwood Valley, Sibley East, Tri-City United, Wabasso, Windom/Mountain Lake - - HS Event
Feb 4 SatNew York Mills Tournament - Teams: Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie, LPGE-Browerville, New York Mills, Osakis, Ottertail Central, Wadena-Deer Creek, United North Central - - HS Event
Feb 4 SatRedfield Tournament - Teams: Britton-Hecla, Burke/Gregory, Madison, Ortonville, Parkston, Potter County, Redfield, Sisseton, Sully Buttes, Tiopsa Zina, Tri-Valley, Wagner, Wessington Springs/Woonsocket - - HS Event
Feb 4 SatRobbinsdale Armstrong Tournament - Teams: Apple Valley, Robbinsdale Armstrong, Chaska/Chanhassen, Eastview, Faribault, Goodhue, Maple Grove, Mounds View, Rogers, Rush City/Braham, Scott West, Woodbury - - HS Event
Feb 4 SatSt. Agnes Tournament - Teams: Austin, Buffalo, Edina, Lake City, Mille Lacs, St. Agnes - - HS Event
Feb 4 SatSt. Paul Como Park Tournament - Teams: Minneapolis Edison, Minneapolis North, Minneapolis Patrick Henry, Minneapolis Roosevelt, Minneapolis South, Minneapolis Southwest, Minneapolis Washburn, St. Paul Central, St. Paul Como Park, St. Paul Highland Park, St. Paul Humboldt, St. Paul Johnson, St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet - - HS Event
Feb 4 SatStaples-Motley Tournament - Teams: Border West, Holdingford, Perham, Staples-Motley - - HS Event
Feb 4 SatWEM/JWP Tournament - Teams: Chatfield, Dover-Eyota, Farmington, Forest Lake, Jackson County Central, Medford, Minneota, Pine Island, St. Clair, Simley, Triton, Wabasha-Kellogg, WEM/JWP - - HS Event
Feb 4 SatAnoka Youth Wrestling MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier - Anoka HS - Youth Open
Feb 4 SatBW Storm Wrestling Club Top Dog Dual Team Tournament - Wahpeton Elementary School - Youth Open
Feb 4 SatDetroit Lakes Open - Detroit Lakes HS - Youth Open
Feb 4 SatGiant Showdown - Le Sueur Henderson HS - Youth Open
Feb 4 SatHLWW Youth Open Tournament - HLWW HS - Howard Lake - Youth Open
Feb 4 SatWalker Elementary Wrestling Tournament - Walker-Hackensack-Akeley HS - Youth Open
Feb 5 SunBaldwin-Woodville Folkstyle Youth Tournament - Baldwin-Woodville HS - Youth Open
Feb 5 SunBemidji Elementary Wrestling Tournament - Bemidji HS - Youth Open
Feb 5 SunBlaine Youth Wrestling MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier - Blaine HS - Youth Open
Feb 5 SunBOLD Youth Individual Wrestling Tournament - BOLD HS - Youth Open
Feb 5 SunBraham Youth Wrestling GIRLS ONLY TOURNAMENT - Braham HS - Youth Open
Feb 5 SunBraham Youth Wrestling Open Tournament - Braham HS - Youth Open
Feb 5 SunBrainerd Youth Open Wrestling Tournament - Forest View Middle School - Baxter - Youth Open
Feb 5 SunCanby Lancer Battle on the Border - Canby HS - Youth Open
Feb 5 SunCannon Falls MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier - Cannon Falls HS - Youth Open
Feb 5 SunFalcon Open - Fertile-Beltrami School - Youth Open
Feb 5 SunHLWW Todd Matheson Memorial Duals - HLWW HS - Howard Lake - Youth Open
Feb 5 SunMaple River Schools Youth Wrestling Tournament - Maple River HS - Youth Open
Feb 5 SunNicollet Open - Nicollet Public School - Youth Open
Feb 5 SunPine Island Panthers Youth Team Dual Tournament - Pine Island HS - Youth Open
Feb 5 SunStaples-Motley K-6 Team Duals - Staples-Motley HS - Youth Open
Feb 5 SunThe Zephyr Scuffle - Mahtomedi HS - Youth Open
Feb 5 SunWestonka Youth Wrestling K-4th Grade Dual Tournament - Mound Westonka HS - Youth Open
Feb 6 MonWindom/Mountain Lake at Jackson County Central - - HS Event
Feb 7 TueMSU Moorhead at Dickinson State - Dickinson, ND - 7 pm - College Event
Feb 7 TueAdrian, Worthington at St. James - - HS Event
Feb 7 TueAlbany, Sauk Centre/Melrose, Paynesville at Alexandria - - HS Event
Feb 7 TueBertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie at Bemidji - - HS Event
Feb 7 TueBorder West at New York Mills - - HS Event
Feb 7 TueCentennial, Mahtomedi, Tartan at White Beat Lake - - HS Event
Feb 7 TueCoon Rapids, Little Falls at Mora - - HS Event
Feb 7 TueCrookston, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton at Barnesville - - HS Event
Feb 7 TueDetroit Lakes, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus at United Clay Becker - - HS Event
Feb 7 TueFairmont/Martin County West, LeSueur-Henderson, Madelia/Truman, Norwood-Young America, St. Clair, Sibley East, Trinity/Unity at Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial - - HS Event
Feb 7 TueFertile-Beltrami, United Clay Becker, United North Central at Mahnomen/Waubun - - HS Event
Feb 7 TueFosston/Bagley, Mahnomen/Waubun at Park Rapids - - HS Event
Feb 7 TueFulda/Murray County Central, Minneota, Pipestone Area at Quad County - - HS Event
Feb 7 TueHibbing, Staples-Motley at Deer River - - HS Event
Feb 7 TueLa Crescent-Hokah, Lake City at Fillmore Central - - HS Event
Feb 7 TueLong Prairie-Grey Eagle, Minnewaska at Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa - - HS Event
Feb 7 TueLuverne at Viborg-Hurley - - HS Event
Feb 7 TueMilaca at Sartell - - HS Event
Feb 7 TueMoorhead, Perham at Willmar - - HS Event
Feb 7 TuePierz at Foley - - HS Event
Feb 7 TueRock Ridge, Royalton/Upsala, Rush City/Braham at Cloquet-Esko-Carlton - - HS Event
Feb 7 TueTracy-Milroy-Balaton, Wabasso at Redwood Valley - - HS Event
Feb 8 WedRochester CTC at North Iowa Area - Mason City, IA - 6 pm - College Event
Feb 9 ThuAugsburg Women at UW-Stevens Point - Stevens Point, Wis. - College Event
Feb 9 ThuMinnesota West and Saint John's at Ridgewater - Willmar, MN - 7 pm - College Event
Feb 9 ThuNorthern State at Augustana - Sioux Falls, S.D. - 7 pm - College Event
Feb 9 ThuAlexandria, Sauk Rapids-Rice at Willmar - - HS Event
Feb 9 ThuAnnandale/Maple Lake, Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield at Mound-Westonka - - HS Event
Feb 9 ThuAtwater-Cosmos-Grove City, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United at Canby - - HS Event
Feb 9 ThuBadger/Greenbush-Middle River at Thief River Falls - - HS Event
Feb 9 ThuBarnesville, Minnewaska at Ottertail Central - - HS Event
Feb 9 ThuBig Lake, Rogers at Andover - - HS Event
Feb 9 ThuBOLD, Jackson County Central, Marshall at Tracy-Milroy-Balaton - - HS Event
Feb 9 ThuBorder West, Osakis at Benson - - HS Event
Feb 9 ThuBrainerd, St. Cloud Tech at Fergus Falls - - HS Event
Feb 9 ThuBuffalo at Minnetonka - - HS Event
Feb 9 ThuByron, Plainview-Elgin-Millville at Rochester Mayo - - HS Event
Feb 9 ThuChester, Red Rock Central, Wabasso at Luverne - - HS Event
Feb 9 ThuEden Valley-Watkins, Madelia/Truman, Norwood-Young America at Sibley East - - HS Event
Feb 9 ThuEdina, Orono at Eden Prairie - - HS Event
Feb 9 ThuElk River at Mounds View - - HS Event
Feb 9 ThuFaribault at Austin - - HS Event
Feb 9 ThuFarmington, Irondale-Spring Lake Park-St. Anthony Village, White Bear Lake at Cambridge-Isanti - - HS Event
Feb 9 ThuFertile-Beltrami at Mahnomen/Waubun - - HS Event
Feb 9 ThuFillmore Central, Triton at Stewartville - - HS Event
Feb 9 ThuFoley, Rocori at Becker - - HS Event
Feb 9 ThuFosston/Bagley at Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena/Kelliher - - HS Event
Feb 9 ThuFrazee at Detroit Lakes - - HS Event
Feb 9 ThuHoward Lake-Waverly-Winsted Milaca at Delano - - HS Event
Feb 9 ThuHutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart, Watertown-Mayer at New London-Spicer - - HS Event
Feb 9 ThuKasson-Mantorville at Stillwater - - HS Event
Feb 9 ThuLake City, Worthington at Waseca - - HS Event
Feb 9 ThuMahtomedi, St. Paul Humboldt at Chisago Lakes - - HS Event
Feb 9 ThuMankato East at Mankato West - - HS Event
Feb 9 ThuMaple River/USC at Westfield - - HS Event
Feb 9 ThuMarshall at Tracy-Milroy-Balaton - - HS Event
Feb 9 ThuMedford at Kenyon-Wanamingo - - HS Event
Feb 9 ThuMinneapolis Edison, St. Paul Harding at Burnsville - - HS Event
Feb 9 ThuNew Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva at WEM/JWP - - HS Event
Feb 9 ThuNorthfield, Rochester Century at Rochester John Marshall - - HS Event
Feb 9 ThuRockford, Scott West at Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie - - HS Event
Feb 9 ThuRoyalton/Upsala at Pierz - - HS Event
Feb 9 ThuSt. Croix Lutheran, South St. Paul at Chaska/Chanhassen - - HS Event
Feb 9 ThuSt. Michael-Albertville at Wayzata - - HS Event
Feb 9 ThuSt. Paul Como Park at St. Thomas Academy - - HS Event
Feb 9 ThuUnited North Central at Mahnomen/Waubun - - HS Event
Feb 9 ThuWinona/Winona Cotter at Albert Lea - - HS Event
Feb 10 FriMinnesota State at UW-Parkside - Kenosha, WI - College Event
Feb 10 FriOklahoma at North Dakota State - Fargo, N.D. - 7 pm - College Event
Feb 10 FriOklahoma State at South Dakota State - Brookings, S.D. - 7 pm - College Event view
Feb 10 FriSt. Cloud State at University of Mary - Bismarck, ND - 7:00 pm - College Event
Feb 10 FriAlbany Tournament - Teams: Albany, Becker, Detroit Lakes, Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart, Kimball, New London-Spicer, St. Cloud Tech, Sauk Centre/Melrose, Staples-Motley - - HS Event
Feb 10 FriBemidji, Dover-Eyota, Shakopee at Hastings - - HS Event
Feb 10 FriCaledonia/Houston, Triton at Grand Meadow/LeRoy/Southland - - HS Event
Feb 10 FriChamplin Park at Robbinsdale Armstrong - - HS Event
Feb 10 FriChatfield at Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson - - HS Event
Feb 10 FriCoon Rapids, Crosby-Ironton, Paynesville at Holdingford - - HS Event
Feb 10 FriCretin-Derham Hall, Zimmerman at Benilde-St. Margaret's - - HS Event
Feb 10 FriDover-Eyota at Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson - - HS Event
Feb 10 FriEden Prairie at St. Thomas Academy - - HS Event
Feb 10 FriKimball, LPGE-Browerville at Eden Valley-Watkins - - HS Event
Feb 10 FriLuverne, Madelia/Truman at Fulda/Murray County Central - - HS Event
Feb 10 FriMaple Grove at Osseo - - HS Event
Feb 10 FriMille Lacs Tournament - Teams: Cloquet-Esko-Carlton, Ogilvie, Mille Lacs, Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson, Proctor/Hermantown, Rush City/Braham - - HS Event
Feb 10 FriMound-Westonka Tournament - Teams: Brainerd, Buffalo, Eastview, Hibbing, Hopkins, Monticello, Mound-Westonka, Orono, Prior Lake, Waconia, Wayzata - - HS Event
Feb 10 FriNashwauk-Keewatin, United Clay Becker at Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis - - HS Event
Feb 10 FriPierz, Sauk Rapids-Rice at Foley - - HS Event
Feb 10 FriPlainview-Elgin-Millville at La Crescent-Hokah - - HS Event
Feb 10 FriRichfield Tournament - Teams: Bloomington Kennedy, Brooklyn Center, Columbia Heights, Robbinsdale Cooper, Fridley, Richfield, Spectrum - - HS Event
Feb 10 FriRocori, St. Francis at Annandale/Maple Lake - - HS Event
Feb 10 FriSt. Agnes, Springfield at Norwood-Young America - - HS Event
Feb 10 FriWabasha-Kellogg at St. Charles - - HS Event
Feb 10 FriCobra Wrestling Windom/Mt Lake Tournament - Windom Area HS - Youth Open
Feb 10 FriDassel Cokato Open - Dassel-Cokato HS - Youth Open
Feb 10 FriFCLMC Wolves Wrestling Youth Wrestling Tournament - Fillmore Central HS - Harmony - Youth Open
Feb 10 FriTiger Elementary Wrestling Tournament - Morris Area Elementary School - Youth Open
Feb 11 SatConcordia at Augsburg - Minneapolis, Minn. - 2 pm - College Event
Feb 11 SatMinnesota at Wisconsin - Madison, WI - 1 pm - College Event view
Feb 11 SatMSU Moorhead vs UW-Parkside - Kenosha, WI - 2 pm - College Event
Feb 11 SatSt. Cloud State at Minot State - Minot, ND - 2 pm - College Event
Feb 11 SatMAHACA Tournament - Teams: Fosston/Bagley, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg, MAHACA, Pelican Rapids, Pipestone Area, Quad County, Wabasso, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville - - HS Event
Feb 11 SatMinnetonka Tournament - Teams: Minnetonka - - HS Event
Feb 11 SatMSHSL Girls Section 1-4 - Hastings HS - HS Event
Feb 11 SatMSHSL Girls Section 5-8 - Sartell HS - HS Event
Feb 11 SatAlbany Jaycees Regional Qualifier - Albany HS - Youth Open
Feb 11 SatEdina Wrestling Youth Open - Edina HS - Youth Open
Feb 11 SatFrazee Open - Frazee HS - Youth Open
Feb 11 SatMarshall Tigers PreK-3rd Grade Team Dual Tournament - Marshall HS - Youth Open
Feb 11 SatOsakis Open - Osakis HS - Youth Open
Feb 11 SatPine City Youth Wrestling Jaycee Qualifier - Pine City HS - Youth Open
Feb 11 SatRoseau GIRLS Individual and GIRLS Team Tournament - Roseau HS - Youth Open
Feb 11 SatRoseau Individual and Team Tournament - Roseau Elementary - Youth Open
Feb 11 SatYankten Anderson Memorial Tournament - Blue Earth Area HS - Youth Open
Feb 11-12 Sat-SunGopher State Nationals - Monticello HS - Monticello, MN - Youth Open
Feb 12 SunOklahoma at South Dakota State - Brookings, S.D. - 2 pm - College Event view
Feb 12 SunCentennial Youth Wrestling MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier - Centennial HS - Youth Open
Feb 12 SunGrizzly Growler - Janesville HS - Youth Open
Feb 12 SunHouston Wrestling Owen Fitzgerald Open - Houston HS - Youth Open
Feb 12 SunMadelia Super Sunday Open - Madelia HS - Youth Open
Feb 12 SunMarshall Tigers PreK-6th Grade Team Dual Tournament - Marshall HS - Youth Open
Feb 12 SunSartell Youth Open - Sartell HS - Youth Open
Feb 12 SunTiger Tussle - New Richmond HS - Youth Open
Feb 12 SunTroy Gilbert Memorial Youth Wrestling Tournament - Grand Meadow Public Schools - Youth Open
Feb 16 ThuSouthwest Minnesota State at St. Cloud State - St. Cloud, Minn. - 7:00 pm - College Event
Feb 17 FriUpper Iowa at Minnesota State - Mankato, MN - 7:00 pm - College Event
Feb 17 FriLuverne Area Youth Wrestling - Luverne HS - Youth Open
Feb 17 FriWabasha-Kellogg Open - Wabasha-Kellogg HS - Youth Open
Feb 17 FriWalnut Grove Loggers Youth Wrestling Tournament - Westbrook Walnut Grove Elementary School - Youth Open
Feb 18 SatMSHSL Team Sections Last Day - TBD - HS Event
Feb 18 SatNoel Bailey Open - Aitkin HS - Youth Open
Feb 18 SatNorth Shore Wrestling Youth Open Tournament - Proctor Indoor Sports Complex - Youth Open
Feb 18 SatRumble at the Ralph Dual Tournament - Lincoln HS - Thief River Falls - Youth Open
Feb 18 SatRumble on the Rum - Princeton HS - Youth Open
Feb 18 SatWadena-Deer Creek Youth Wrestling Tournament - WDC Middle/HS - Wadena - Youth Open
Feb 18 SatWaseca Youth Wrestling Tournament - Waseca Junior/Senior High School - Youth Open
Feb 19 Sun2023 NCWWC Region 4 Regionals - Teams: Augsburg Women and others - Naperville, Ill. - 9 am - College Event
Feb 19 Sun2023 NJCAA North District - Teams: Itasca, Northland, Ridgewater, Minnesota West, Rochester, and others - Thief River Falls, Minn. - College Event
Feb 19 SunSouth Dakota State at North Dakota State - Fargo, N.D. - 2 pm - College Event
Feb 19 SunByron Bears Wrestling Challenge - Byron HS - Youth Open
Feb 19 SunRoyalton Kids Wrestling Tournament - Royalton HS - Youth Open
Feb 19 SunShakopee MN/USA Wrestling Folkstyle Regional - Shakopee HS - Youth Open
Feb 19 SunSt. Clair Youth Wrestling Tournament - Gene Goettl Memorial - St. Clair Public School - Youth Open
Feb 19 SunStaples-Motley K-6 Team Duals - Staples-Motley HS - Youth Open
Feb 19 SunTri-State Champions Youth Tournament - Pipestone Area HS - Youth Open
Feb 19 SunUCB Badgers Wrestling Tournament - Hawley HS - Youth Open
Feb 19 SunWaseca K-3 Youth Clash - Waseca Junior/Senior High School - Youth Open
Feb 19 SunWorthington Youth Wrestling Association K-6th Grade Team Duals - Worthington HS - Youth Open
Feb 24-25 Fri-Sat2023 NCAA Division III Upper Midwest Regional - Teams: Augsburg, Concordia, St. John's, and others - Mequon, Wisc. - College Event
Feb 25 Sat2023 NCAA Division II Super Region 5 Qualifier - Teams: Augustana, Minnesota State, MSU Moorhead, Southwest Minnesota State, St. Cloud State, and others - Aberdeen, S.D. - College Event
Feb 25 SatMSHSL Individual Sections Last Day - TBD - HS Event
Feb 25 SatAdam Long Memorial Youth Wrestling Tournament - Superior HS - Youth Open
Feb 25 SatCarrington Pit Crew Kids Wrestling Tournament and Duals - Carrington HS - Youth Open
Feb 26 SunBlaine MN/USA Wrestling Folkstyle Regional - Blaine HS - Youth Open
Feb 26 SunBorder West Bucs Open - Wheaton HS - Youth Open
Feb 26 SunBrainerd MN/USA Wrestling Folkstyle Regional - Brainerd HS - Youth Open
Feb 26 SunCambridge Open - Cambridge-Isanti HS - Youth Open
Feb 26 SunCrookston Youth Wrestling Tournament - Crookston HS - Youth Open
Feb 26 SunHutch Open - Hutchinson HS - Youth Open
Feb 26 SunUnited K-6 Team Duals - Dawson-Boyd HS - Youth Open
Mar 2-4 Thu-Sat2023 MSHSL State Tournament - Xcel Energy Center - St. Paul - HS Event
Mar 3 Fri2023 NCWWC National Championships - Teams: Augsburg Women and others - Cedar Rapids, Iowa - College Event
Mar 3-4 Fri-Sat2023 NJCAA National Championships - Teams: Itasca, Northland, Ridgewater, Minnesota West, Rochester, and others - Council Bluffs, Iowa - College Event
Mar 4-5 Sat-Sun2023 Big 12 Championships - Teams: North Dakota State, South Dakota State and others - Tulsa, Okla. - College Event
Mar 4-5 Sat-Sun2023 Big Ten Championships - Teams: Illinois, Indiana, Iowa, Maryland, Michigan, Michigan State, Minnesota, Nebraska, Northwestern, Ohio State, Penn State, Purdue, Rutgers, Wisconsin - Ann Arbor, MI - College Event
Mar 4 SatEast Grand Forks Girls Wrestling Tournament - East Grand Forks HS - Youth Open
Mar 4 SatEast Grand Forks Youth Wrestling Tournament - East Grand Forks HS - Youth Open
Mar 4 SatNorthern Cass Youth Wrestling K-6th Grade Tournament - Northern Cass HS - Hunter, ND - Youth Open
Mar 4 SatPrescott Border Battle - Prescott HS - Youth Open
Mar 5 SunBecker NYWA District Qualifier - Becker HS - Youth Open
Mar 5 SunJ Robinson Wrestling Classic - Saint Thomas Academy - Mendota Heights - Youth Open
Mar 5 SunNew Ulm Rolling Thunder Wrestling Open Tournament - New Ulm HS - Youth Open
Mar 10-11 Fri-Sat2022 NCAA Division III National Championships - Teams: Augsburg, Concordia, St. John's, and others - Roanoke, VA - College Event
Mar 10-11 Fri-Sat2023 NCAA Division II National Championships - Teams: Augustana, Minnesota State, MSU Moorhead, Southwest Minnesota State, St. Cloud State, and others - Cedar Rapids, Iowa - College Event
Mar 10 FriMinneota Invitational NYWA Individual District Tournament - NYWA Region 2 District - Minneota School - HS Event
Mar 10 FriAlbert Lea Open NYWA District Qualifier - NYWA Region 2 District - Albert Lea HS - Youth Open
Mar 10 FriBenson Braves Kid Wrestling Tournament - Benson HS - Youth Open
Mar 10 FriDelano Youth Wrestling Tournament - NYWA Region 3 District - Delano Tiger Activity Center - Youth Open
Mar 10 FriFoley Wrestling NYWA District Qualifier - NYWA Region 4 District - Foley HS - Youth Open
Mar 10 FriHibbing Youth Open K-6 - Hibbing HS - Youth Open
Mar 10 FriPerham Elementary Wrestling Tournament - Prairie Wind Middle School - Youth Open
Mar 10 FriPlainview-Elgin-Millville NYWA District Qualifier - NYWA Region 1 District - PEM HS - Plainview - Youth Open
Mar 10 FriWestfield Razorback Youth Wrestling Individual-District Qualifier - NYWA Region 1 District - Hayfield HS - Youth Open
Mar 11 SatBBE NYWA District Qualifier - NYWA Region 4 District - BBE HS - Belgrade - Youth Open
Mar 11 SatCloquet Area Individual and Team Tournament - Cloquet HS - Youth Open
Mar 11 SatDeer River NYWA District 5 Qualifier - NYWA Region 5 District - Deer River HS - Youth Open
Mar 11 SatForest Lake MN/USA Wrestling Folkstyle Regional - Forest Lake HS - Youth Open
Mar 11 SatGreenbush NYWA District Tournament - NYWA Region 5 District - Greenbush School - Youth Open
Mar 11 SatMilaca Wolves Jaycee Regional Qualifier - Milaca HS - Youth Open
Mar 11 SatRoger Knutson Open - NYWA Region 1 District - Stewartville HS - Youth Open
Mar 11 SatSaint Croix Falls Youth Tournament - Saint Croix Falls HS - Youth Open
Mar 11 SatSpringfield Wrestling NYWA District Qualifier - NYWA Region 2 District - Springfield HS - Youth Open
Mar 12 SunCannon Falls MN/USA Wrestling Folkstyle Regional - Cannon Falls HS - Youth Open
Mar 12 SunNKG Clash of the Titans - Nashwauk HS - Youth Open
Mar 12 SunOgilvie Youth Wrestling Open - Ogilvie HS - Youth Open
Mar 16-18 Thu-Sat2023 NCAA Division I National Championships - Teams: Minnesota, North Dakota State, South Dakota State and others - Tulsa, Okla. - College Event
Mar 16 ThuRLCC Mustang Youth Wrestling Tournament - RLCC HS - Oklee, MN - Youth Open
Mar 16-17 Thu-FriMN/USA State Team Tournament - Mayo Civic Center - Rochester - Youth Open
Mar 17 FriAdrian NYWA District Qualifier - NYWA Region 2 District - Adrian HS - Youth Open
Mar 17 FriShamrock Open - NYWA Region 1 District - Austin HS - Youth Open
Mar 17-19 Fri-SunMN/USA Folkstyle State Tournament - Mayo Civic Center - Rochester - Youth Open
Mar 18 SatLester Prairie Youth Wrestling Tournament - NYWA Region 3 District - Lester Prairie HS - Youth Open
Mar 18 SatPierz NYWA Team Regional Qualifier - NYWA Region 4 - Pierz Healy HS - Youth Open
Mar 19 SunLakes Area Mat Rats NYWA District Qualifier - NYWA Region 5 District - Pequot Lakes HS - Youth Open
Mar 19 SunNYWA 7th-8th Grade Team Region 2 - NYWA Region 2 - Le Sueur Henderson HS - Youth Open
Mar 19 SunPierz Open NYWA Individual Qualifier - NYWA Region 4 District - Pierz Healy HS - Youth Open
Mar 26 SunAlbany Jaycees State Tournament - Albany HS - Youth Open
Apr 8 SatTwin Cities Old Timer Tournament - St. Paul Como HS
Apr 8 SatTwin City Wrestling Old Timer Tourney - St. Paul Como HS - Youth Open
Apr 14-15 Fri-SatGrand Rapids Jaycees State Tournament - Grand Rapids HS - Youth Open
Apr 15-16 Sat-SunMidwest Youth Wrestling Championships - Barnett Center at Northern State University - Youth Open
Apr 22 SatNational Wrestling Hall of Fame Minnesota Chapter Banquet - Austin, MN
Jun 19 MonSt. Cloud State Huskies Wrestling Camps - - Youth Open
Dec 27 WedACGC Youth Individual Wrestling Tournament - ACGC HS - Grove City - Youth Open
Jan 21 SunThe BRAWL - STMA HS - St. Michael - Youth Open