The Guillotine Events Calendar

Send events/links/schedules to events@theguillotine.com

Archived Events Calendar – Events going back one year

The Guillotine Open Tournament Calendar | The Guillotine Camps and Training Page

2023-2024 high school events on trackwrestling.com

Events subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.

Jul 21 SunRogotzke Summer Camp – Marshall High School – Camp
Jul 22-24 Mon-WedGrappling With God Camp – Tiger Center, Morris Area Elementary School – Camp
Jul 22-24 Mon-WedSummit Wrestling Academy Intensive Elite Camp – Summit Wrestling Academy in Northfield – Camp
Jul 22-25 Mon-ThuCentral MN Wrestling Camp – Willmar HS – Camp
Jul 23-25 Tue-ThuCedar Valley Wrestling Camp – Cedar Falls, IA – Camp
Jul 25-26 Thu-FriAustin Packers Wrestling Camp – Austin High School – Camp
Jul 26 FriStampede at The Stable – Sheyenne Football Field – West Fargo, ND – Youth Open
Jul 26-28 Fri-SunThorn Traveling Camps at Centennial High School – Centennial HS – Camp
Jul 27 SatMinnesota Beach Brawl – Surfside Park – Mound – Youth Open
Aug 1-3 Thu-SatCamp of Champs – Caledonia High School – Camp
Aug 2-3 Fri-SatLast Chance Wrestling Camp – Aitkin High School – Camp
Aug 3 SatAugustana Wrestling Golf Tournament – Central Valley GC – Hartford, SD – 10:30 – Golf Outing
Aug 3 SatSummer Slam – Lake Ripley – Litchfield, MN – Youth Open
Aug 5-6 Mon-TueCarrington Wrestling Camp – Carrington HS – Camp
Aug 5-6 Mon-TueGold Medal Wrestling Camp – Saint Thomas Academy – Camp
Aug 5-6 Mon-TueOlympic Games – GR 60 kg USA DNQ, GR 130 kg Adam Coon, WFS 68 kg Amit Elor – Paris, France – Club Event
Aug 5-7 Mon-WedShako Summer Wrestling Camp – Shakopee High School – Camp
Aug 6-7 Tue-WedOlympic Games – GR 77 kg Kamal Bey, GR 97 kg Joe Rau, WFS 50 kg Sarah Hildebrandt – Paris, France – Club Event
Aug 6-8 Tue-ThuCayden Henschel Wrestling Camp – Houston HS in Houston, MN – Camp
Aug 7-8 Wed-ThuOlympic Games – GR 67 kg USA DNQ, GR 87 kg Payton Jacobson, WFS 53 kg Dominique Parrish – Paris, France – Club Event
Aug 8-9 Thu-FriOlympic Games – MFS 57 kg Spencer Lee, MFS 86 kg Aaron Brooks, WFS 57 kg Helen Maroulis – Paris, France – Club Event
Aug 8-9 Thu-FriSDSU-Wayzata Wrestling Clinic – Wayzata HS – Plymouth – Camp
Aug 9-10 Fri-SatOlympic Games – MFS 74 kg Kyle Dake, MFS 125 kg Mason Parris, WFS 62 kg Kayla Miracle – Paris, France – Club Event
Aug 10 SatRumble on the River Outdoor Wrestling Open – Riverside Park – Rockford – Youth Open
Aug 10 SatSimley All Girls Summer Camp – Simley High School – Camp
Aug 10-11 Sat-SunOlympic Games – MFS 65 kg Zain Retherford, MFS 97 kg Kyle Snyder, WFS 76 kg Kennedy Blades – Paris, France – Club Event
Aug 11 SunGrapple on the Gridiron – Centennial HS – Youth Open
Aug 16 FriDragon Wrestling Golf Outing – Frazee Golf Course – 11:30 am – Golf Outing
Aug 23 FriClay Nagel Wrestling Golf Tournament – Perham Lakeside Golf Course – 12 pm – Golf Outing
Aug 23 FriSCSU Wrestling Golf Classic – Wapicada GC – Sauk Rapids – 11 am – Golf Outing
Sep 7 SatJARO Wrestling Camp – Eden Prairie HS – Camp
Sep 14 SatJARO GIRLS Wrestling Camp – Eden Prairie HS – Camp
Nov 23 SatBrad Rheingans United Youth Wrestling Tournament – Lac qui Parle Valley HS – Youth Open
Nov 29 FriAdrian Youth Wrestling Tournament – Adrian HS – Youth Open
Dec 1 SunMaple Grove Youth Wrestling Tournament – Maple Grove HS – Youth Open
Dec 8 SunROCORI K-6 Individual Wrestling Tournament – ROCORI HS – Cold Spring – Youth Open
Dec 13 FriFlat Earth Wrestling Tournament Folkstyle Open – Jackson County Central HS – Youth Open
Dec 15 SunMarshall Tigers Individual Youth Wrestling Tournament – Marshall HS – Youth Open
Dec 22 SunBOLD Youth Individual Wrestling Tournament – BOLD HS – Youth Open
Jan 5 SunKilowatt Open – Yellow Medicine East HS – Granite Falls – Youth Open
Jan 5 SunROCORI K-6 Team Wrestling Tournament – ROCORI HS – Cold Spring – Youth Open
Jan 11 SatPaynesville Youth Open – Paynesville HS – Youth Open
Jan 17 FriAdrian Youth Wrestling Tournament – Adrian HS – Youth Open
Jan 19 SunRockford Youth Wrestling Tournament – Rockford HS – Youth Open
Jan 26 Sunthe BRAWL – STMA HS – St. Michael – Youth Open
Feb 2 SunCanby Lancer Battle on the Border – Canby HS – Youth Open
Feb 8 SatMarshall Tigers PreK-3rd Grade Team Dual Tournament – Marshall HS – Youth Open
Feb 9 SunMarshall Tigers PreK-6th Grade Team Dual Tournament – Marshall HS – Youth Open
Mar 9 SunAdrian NYWA District Qualifier – NYWA Region 2 District – Adrian HS – Youth Open