Full 2015-16 Season Open Tournament List

Oct 24 Sat – Blaine Pre-Season Folkstyle Open Tournament – Blaine HS
Oct 31 Sat – NIACC Preseason Kickoff Tournament – NIACC Rec Center – Mason City, IA
Nov 7 Sat – Rosemount Open – Rosemount HS
Nov 8 Sun – InterMat JJ Classic – RCTC Field House – Rochester
Nov 13 Fri – Farmington Youth Wrestling Open – Dodge Middle School – Farmington
Nov 13-15 – Trackwrestling Preseason Championships – La Crosse Center – La Crosse, WI
Nov 14 Sat – Northfield James Gang Open Youth Tournament – Northfield HS
Nov 14 Sat – Paul Wellstone Kids Classic – Apple Valley HS
Nov 21 Sat – Chisago Lakes Folkstyle Open – Chisago Lakes HS
Nov 21 Sat – Eastview Lightning Wrestling Tournament – Eastview HS
Nov 22 Sun – Augsburg Wrestling Kids Classic – Augsburg College – Minneapolis
Nov 22 Sun – Le Sueur-Henderson Giants Wrestling Open – Le Sueur-Henderson HS
Nov 27 Fri – Adrian Kids Holiday Tournament – Adrian HS
Nov 27 Fri – Lake Mills Wrestling Club Tournament – Lake Mills (IA) HS
Nov 29 Sun – Faribault Wrestling Club Tournament – Faribault HS
Nov 29 Sun – Owatonna Kids Classic – Owatonna HS
Nov 29 Sun – Thanksgiving Throwdown – Waseca HS
Dec 4 Fri – St. Ansgar Mat Club Wrestling Tournament – St. Ansgar (IA) HS
Dec 5 Sat – Burnsville Youth Folkstyle Tournament – Burnsville HS
Dec 5 Sat – Dunagan Youth Classic – Stewartville Middle School
Dec 5 Sat – Rambow Open – Willmar HS
Dec 5 Sat – Wayzata Youth Folkstyle Classic – Wayzata HS – Plymouth
Dec 5-6 – Hawkeye Nationals – Young Arena, Waterloo, Iowa
Dec 6 Sun – Hastings PreK thru 6th Grade Team Event – Hastings Middle School
Dec 6 Sun – Maple Grove Senior High Youth Wrestling Tournament – Maple Grove HS
Dec 6 Sun – New Prague MN/USA State Folkstyle Qualifier – New Prague HS
Dec 6 Sun – STMA Open – St. Michael-Albertville HS
Dec 6 Sun – Tech Team Wrestling Individual Folkstyle Tournament – MSU-Moorhead Nemzek Hall
Dec 6 Sun – Winona Open – Winona Senior HS
Dec 11 Fri – Byron Early Bird Wrestling Tournament – Byron HS
Dec 11 Fri – Chaska/Chanhassen Stallions Holiday Tournament – Chanhassen HS
Dec 11 Fri – Worthington Christmas Tournament – Worthington HS
Dec 12 Sat – Goodhue Open Wrestling Tournament – Goodhue HS
Dec 12 Sat – Martin County West Open – Martin County West HS – Sherburn
Dec 12 Sat – Rebel Mat Mite All-Trophy Wrestling Tournament – Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton HS
Dec 12 Sat – Reindeer Rumble – Glenwood City (Wisc.) HS
Dec 12 Sat – Scott West McNamara Memorial MN/USA State Qualifier – Jordan HS
Dec 12 Sat – Tiger Youth Wrestling Open – St. Cloud South Junior High
Dec 13 Sun – Andover Youth Holiday Tournament – Andover HS
Dec 13 Sun – Eagles Winter Classic Team Tournament – Eden Prairie HS
Dec 13 Sun – Flat Earth Wrestling Tournament – Jackson County Central HS
Dec 13 Sun – St. Charles Youth Wrestling Tournament – St. Charles HS
Dec 13 Sun – USC Youth Wrestling Tournament – USC High School – Wells, MN
Dec 13 Sun – Woodbury Royal Rumble – Woodbury HS
Dec 19 Sat – Blue Earth Area K-6 Team Tournament – Blue Earth Area HS
Dec 19 Sat – Caledonia Wrestling Club Team Duals – Caledonia HS
Dec 19 Sat – Eden Prairie MN USA Qualifier – Eden Prairie HS
Dec 19 Sat – Eden Valley Watkins Open – Eden Valley Watkins HS
Dec 19 Sat – Minnesota Middle School Wrestling Christmas Tournament – Cooper HS – New Hope, MN
Dec 19 Sat – Pelican Rapids Viking Open Early Bird Wrestling Tournament – Pelican Rapids HS
Dec 19 Sat – Pipestone Little Arrows Tri State Championships – Pipestone HS
Dec 19 Sat – Waconia Youth Wrestling Tournament – Waconia HS
Dec 19-20 – Jackrabbit Nationals – Frost Arena, Brookings, South Dakota
Dec 20 Sun – Anoka Youth Wrestling Folkstyle Open – Anoka HS
Dec 20 Sun – Caledonia Wrestling Club Warrior Open – Caledonia HS
Dec 20 Sun – Cass Lake-Bena Little Bear Youth Wrestling Tournament – Cass Lake-Bena HS
Dec 20 Sun – St. Francis Gladiators Tournament – St. Francis HS
Dec 23 Wed – Pine Island Holiday Tournament – Pine Island HS
Dec 26 Sat – Festivus for the Wrestivus – PEM HS – Plainview
Dec 27 Sun – TCU Titans Youth Wrestling Tournament – Tri-City United – Le Center
Dec 29 Tue – BOLD Youth Wrestling Tournament – BOLD Olivia Campus
Dec 29-30 – Rumble on the Red Youth Duals and Individual Wrestling Championships – Fargodome – Fargo, ND
Jan 1-3 – The Clash Junior Tournament – UCR – Rochester, MN
Jan 2 Sat – Belle Plaine Youth Wrestling Tournament – Belle Plaine HS
Jan 2 Sat – Blooming Prairie Holiday Youth Wrestling Tournament – Blooming Prairie HS
Jan 2 Sat – Ice Bears Wrestling Club Folkstyle Open – White Bear Lake HS – North Campus
Jan 2 Sat – Lake Crystal (LCWM) Open Wrestling Tournament – LCWM HS – Lake Crystal
Jan 2 Sat – Rushford-Peterson Elementary Wrestling Tournament – Rushford-Peterson HS – Rushford
Jan 2 Sat – Sauk Rapids Rice Open Tournament – Sauk Rapids HS
Jan 2-3 – AAU Winter Nationals – Ralston Arena – Omaha, NE
Jan 2-3 – Badgerland Nationals – Mitchell Hall, UW-La Crosse, La Crosse, WI
Jan 3 Sun – Buffalo Youth Wrestling Open – Buffalo HS
Jan 3 Sun – Maple River Youth Tournament – Maple River HS
Jan 3 Sun – Osseo Maple Grove Youth Wrestling Ken Droegemueller Memorial Tournament – Osseo HS
Jan 3 Sun – Pierz Individual Youth Open – Pierz HS
Jan 3 Sun – Stewartville Wrestling MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier – Stewartville Middle School
Jan 8 Fri – Adrian Kids Classic Wrestling Tournament – Adrian HS
Jan 8 Fri – Grizzly Youth Wrestling Tournament – Waterville HS
Jan 8 Fri – Medford Wrestling Tournament – Medford HS
Jan 8 Fri – Sibley East Youth Open – Sibley East Gaylord Junior High
Jan 9 Sat – Augustana Youth Wrestling Tournament – Augustana College, Sioux Falls, SD
Jan 9 Sat – Becker Rumble Individual Wrestling Tournament – Becker HS
Jan 9 Sat – Eagan MatCat Open – Eagan HS
Jan 9 Sat – Fergus Falls Youth Wrestling Open – Kennedy Secondary School – Fergus Falls
Jan 9 Sat – Forest Lake Wrestling Folkstyle Tournament – Forest Lake HS
Jan 9 Sat – Paynesville Youth Open – Paynesville HS
Jan 9 Sat – Scarlet Open – Mankato West HS
Jan 9 Sat – Tonka Tussle – Minnetonka HS
Jan 9 Sat – Watertown-Mayer Wrestling Tournament – Watertown-Mayer HS
Jan 10 Sun – Bettendorf Bi-State Tournament – Bettendorf HS – Bettendorf, Iowa
Jan 10 Sun – Chatfield Gophers Youth Team Wrestling Tournament – Chatfield HS
Jan 10 Sun – Cobra Youth Team Wrestling Tournament – Windom Area HS
Jan 10 Sun – Coon Rapids Youth Folkstyle Open – CRHS Field House
Jan 10 Sun – Forest City Little Indians Wrestling Tournament – Forest City (IA) HS
Jan 10 Sun – Harold Nichols Memorial Wrestling Tournament – Crestwood HS – Cresco, IA
Jan 10 Sun – Hudson Youth Wrestling Tournament – Hudson HS
Jan 10 Sun – Iron Mustang Wrestling K-3 Team Duals – Mounds View HS
Jan 10 Sun – Mat Rats Wrestling Club Team Tournament – Cannon Falls HS
Jan 10 Sun – Mora Mustangs K-6 Wrestling Tournament – Mora HS
Jan 10 Sun – Parkers Prairie Youth Open – Parkers Prairie HS
Jan 10 Sun – ROCORI Youth Open – ROCORI HS – Cold Spring
Jan 10 Sun – St. James Open Kids Wrestling Tournament – St. James HS
Jan 10 Sun – TCU Titans Youth Wrestling Tournament – Tri-City United HS – Montgomery
Jan 10 Sun – United Youth Individual Tournament – Montevideo HS
Jan 10 Sun – Zimmerman Thunder Open – Zimmerman HS
Jan 15 Fri – Cobra Collision Youth Tournament – Triton HS – Dodge Center
Jan 15 Fri – Moorhead Magic Wrestling Club Youth Open – Moorhead HS
Jan 15 Fri – Prowler Youth Open – Ralph Engelstad Arena – Thief River Falls
Jan 15 Fri – Zumbrota-Mazeppa Youth Wrestling Tournament – Zumbrota-Mazeppa HS
Jan 16 Sat – Bertha-Hewitt Wrestling Youth Open – Bertha-Hewitt HS
Jan 16 Sat – Dover-Eyota Open – Dover-Eyota HS
Jan 16 Sat – Jim Glover Memorial Tournament – Grantsburg (WI) HS
Jan 16 Sat – Kimball Classic Wrestling Tournament – Kimball Area HS
Jan 16 Sat – Luverne Youth Wrestling Individual Tournament – Luverne Elementary School
Jan 16 Sat – NL-S Youth Wrestling Tournament K-6th – New London-Spicer HS
Jan 16 Sat – Rockford Youth Wrestling Open – Rockford Community Center
Jan 16 Sat – Rush City Youth Wrestling Tournament – Rush City HS
Jan 16 Sat – Simley Youth Open – Simley HS
Jan 16 Sat – St. Clair Youth Wrestling Tournament – Gene Goettl Memorial – St. Clair Public School
Jan 16 Sat – UNC Warriors Elementary Open – Sebeka – Sebeka School
Jan 16 Sat – West Central Area Elementary Wrestling Tournament – West Central Area HS – Barrett
Jan 17 Sun – ANML Lightning K-6 Duals – Maple Lake HS
Jan 17 Sun – Battle on the Border – Canby HS
Jan 17 Sun – Bloomington Youth Team Duals – Kennedy HS
Jan 17 Sun – Cobber Club Duals Team Tournament – Concordia College – Moorhead
Jan 17 Sun – Delano Youth Dual Tournament – Delano HS
Jan 17 Sun – East Ridge Ruckus Youth Wrestling Tournament – East Ridge HS
Jan 17 Sun – Hastings MN/USA Folkstyle State Qualifier – Hastings HS
Jan 17 Sun – Hayfield Highflyers Individual Youth Wrestling Tournament – Hayfield HS
Jan 17 Sun – Lake Crystal MN/USA Folkstyle State Qualifier – LCWM HS – Lake Crystal
Jan 17 Sun – Litchfield Kids Tournament – Litchfield HS
Jan 17 Sun – Minnewaska Open – Minnewaska Area HS
Jan 17 Sun – Polar Rumble Youth Open – North HS – North St. Paul
Jan 17 Sun – Rebels Youth Wrestling Tournament – Champlin Park HS
Jan 17 Sun – Staples Motley Open Individual Wrestling Tournament – Staples Motley HS
Jan 17 Sun – Stillwater Pony Stampede 16 Team Individual Team Tournament – Stillwater Area HS
Jan 17 Sun – Tracy Youth Individual Tournament – Prairie Pavilion – Tracy, MN
Jan 17 Sun – Wabasha-Kellogg Open – Wabasha-Kellogg HS
Jan 22 Fri – New York Mills Youth Wrestling Tournament K-6 – New York Mills Sports Center
Jan 22 Fri – Tiger Elementary Wrestling Tournament – Morris Area Elementary School
Jan 22 Fri – Warren Jaycee Elementary Wrestling Tournament – Warren-Alvarado-Oslo HS
Jan 23 Sat – Blue Earth Area K-3, 4-6 Team Tournament – Blue Earth Area HS
Jan 23 Sat – Crosby Ironton Rangers Youth Wrestling Tournament – Crosby-Ironton HS
Jan 23 Sat – Fargo Davies Eagles Youth Wrestling Open – Fargo Davies HS
Jan 23 Sat – Kenyon Wanamingo Youth Wrestling Tournament – Kenyon-Wanamingo HS
Jan 23 Sat – KMS Folkstyle Wrestling Tournament – KMS HS – Kerkhoven
Jan 23 Sat – La Crescent Lancer Mat Club Tournament – La Crescent HS
Jan 23 Sat – Spectrum Sting Youth Wrestling Tournament – Spectrum HS – Elk River
Jan 23 Sat – Verndale Wrestling Youth Open – Verndale HS
Jan 23 Sat – Wabasso Lions Youth Wrestling Tournament – Wabasso HS
Jan 23 Sat – Wolves Youth Tournament Jaycee Regional Qualifier – Browerville HS
Jan 24 Sun – Bloomington Youth Open – Kennedy HS
Jan 24 Sun – Kasson-Mantorville Youth Team Duals – Location TBD – Kasson, MN
Jan 24 Sun – Little River Riot – Redwood Valley HS – Redwood Falls
Jan 24 Sun – Marshall Tigers Youth Team Duals – Marshall HS
Jan 24 Sun – Rochester Panthers Youth Wrestling Showdown – Century HS – Rochester
Jan 24 Sun – Rogers Youth Wrestling Folkstyle Tournament – Rogers HS
Jan 24 Sun – Roseau Rams Youth Wrestling Tournament – Roseau HS
Jan 24 Sun – Rum River Folkstyle Open – Cambridge-Isanti HS
Jan 24 Sun – South St. Paul Youth Folkstyle Wrestling Tournament – South St. Paul HS
Jan 24 Sun – Tech Team Individual and Dual Folkstyle Tournaments – MSU-Moorhead Nemzek Hall
Jan 24 Sun – The BRAWL – STMA HS – St. Michael
Jan 29 Fri – Big Stone Lake Area Elementary Wrestling Tournament – Ortonville HS
Jan 29 Fri – JWP Youth Wrestling Tournament – JWP HS – Janesville
Jan 29 Fri – Park Rapids Headwaters Open Wrestling Tournament – Park Rapids Century School
Jan 29 Fri – St. Ansgar Booster Club Youth Wrestling Tournament – St. Ansgar (IA) HS
Jan 30 Sat – ACGC Youth Wrestling Team Dual Tournament – ACGC HS – Grove City
Jan 30 Sat – Blackduck Youth Tournament – Blackduck HS
Jan 30 Sat – Clash of the Junior Titans Wrestling Tournament – Tartan HS – Oakdale
Jan 30 Sat – Corey Goodnature Memorial Tournament – Albert Lea HS
Jan 30 Sat – Detroit Lakes Open – Detroit Lakes HS
Jan 30 Sat – Glencoe-Silver Lake Youth Wrestling Tournament – Glencoe-Silver Lake HS
Jan 30 Sat – Kilowatt Open Youth Wrestling Tournament – Yellow Medicine East HS – Granite Falls
Jan 30 Sat – Mille Lacs Raider Elementary Open – Isle HS
Jan 30 Sat – Pine City Youth Wrestling Jaycee Qualifier – Pine City HS
Jan 30 Sat – Shakopee Mat Club MN/USA Folkstyle State Qualifier – Shakopee HS
Jan 30 Sat – St. Peter Youth Wrestling Tournament – St. Peter HS
Jan 30 Sat – Walker Wolves Elementary Wrestling Tournament – Walker-Hackensack-Akeley HS
Jan 31 Sun – Alexandria’s Little Ole Wrestling Tournament – Alexandria Area HS
Jan 31 Sun – All Vets Memorial Tournament – Waseca HS
Jan 31 Sun – Annandale Open – Annandale HS
Jan 31 Sun – Blaine Youth MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier – Blaine HS
Jan 31 Sun – Brad Rheingans Youth Individual Tournament – Lac qui Parle Valley HS
Jan 31 Sun – Brainerd Kids Open Wrestling Tournament – Forest View Middle School – Baxter
Jan 31 Sun – Cannon Falls Youth Wrestling Tournament – Cannon Falls HS
Jan 31 Sun – Cloquet-Esko-Carlton Wrestling 8 Team Tournament – Cloquet HS
Jan 31 Sun – Grizzly Youth Team Wrestling Tournament – JWP HS – Janesville
Jan 31 Sun – Hawley Youth Wrestling Tournament – Hawley HS
Jan 31 Sun – MAHACA Youth Wrestling Team Dual Tournament – Morris Area Elementary School
Jan 31 Sun – Owen Fitzgerald Memorial Jr. Wrestling Tournament – Houston HS
Jan 31 Sun – PeeWee Hunger Games – City HS – Iowa City, IA
Jan 31 Sun – Rolling Thunder Wrestling Team Tournament – New Ulm HS
Jan 31 Sun – Rumble in the Arena – City HS – Iowa City, IA
Feb 5 Fri – Dassel Cokato Open – Dassel-Cokato HS
Feb 5 Fri – Foley Youth Open – Foley HS
Feb 5 Fri – Ottertail Central Bulldog PreK-6th Elementary Wrestling Tournament – Underwood – Underwood HS
Feb 5 Fri – UNC Warriors Elementary Open – Menahga – Menahga School
Feb 6 Sat – Barnesville Youth Wrestling Tournament – Barnesville HS
Feb 6 Sat – Benilde St. Margaret’s MN/USA Folkstyle State Qualifier – Benilde-St. Margaret’s HS
Feb 6 Sat – Blooming Prairie Youth Wrestling Tournament – Blooming Prairie HS
Feb 6 Sat – Clash of the Titans – Nashwauk HS
Feb 6 Sat – Cougar Youth Open – Lakeville South HS
Feb 6 Sat – Flyer Open – Little Falls HS
Feb 6 Sat – Foley Youth K-6 Duals – Foley HS
Feb 6 Sat – HLWW Open – HLWW HS – Howard Lake
Feb 6 Sat – Lewiston-Altura Tough Bird Open – Lewiston-Altura HS
Feb 6 Sat – Osakis Open – Osakis HS
Feb 6 Sat – Panther Wrestling Club Round Robin Trophy Tournament – New Richland HS
Feb 6 Sat – St. Cloud Apollo Youth Individual Tournament – St. Cloud Apollo HS
Feb 6 Sat – UNC Warriors Youth Duals – Menahga Elementary School
Feb 6-7 – Gopher State Nationals – Monticello HS – Monticello, MN
Feb 7 Sun – ACGC Youth Wrestling Tournament – ACGC HS – Grove City
Feb 7 Sun – Albany Jaycees Regional Qualifier – Albany HS
Feb 7 Sun – Alexandria Team Duals – Alexandria Area HS
Feb 7 Sun – Centennial Youth Folkstyle Open – Centennial West Building Gym – Circle Pines
Feb 7 Sun – Chatfield Youth Individual Wrestling Tournament – Chatfield HS
Feb 7 Sun – Crookston Wrestling Club Youth Wrestling Tournament – Crookston HS
Feb 7 Sun – Lake City Youth Wrestling Tournament – Lake City HS
Feb 7 Sun – Madelia Super Sunday Open – Madelia HS
Feb 7 Sun – North Branch Sunrise River Rumble – North Branch HS
Feb 7 Sun – River Falls Youth Folkstyle Super Wrestling Tournament – River Falls HS
Feb 7 Sun – St. Cloud Apollo Youth Team Tournament – St. Cloud Apollo HS
Feb 12 Fri – Breckenridge Tough Guy Wrestling Tournament – Breckenridge HS
Feb 12 Fri – FCLMC Wolves Wrestling Youth Wrestling Tournament – Fillmore Central HS
Feb 12 Fri – Rumble at the Ralph Team Tournament – Ralph Engelstad Arena – Thief River Falls
Feb 12 Fri – Walnut Grove Loggers Youth Wrestling Tournament – Westbrook Walnut Grove Elementary School
Feb 13 Sat – Big Lake Swarm Open – Big Lake HS
Feb 13 Sat – Grand Rapids Thunderhawks Jaycees Regional Qualifier – Grand Rapids HS
Feb 13 Sat – Maple Lake Open – Maple Lake HS
Feb 13 Sat – North Shore Wrestling Youth Open Tournament – Proctor HS
Feb 13 Sat – Rumble on the Rum – Princeton HS
Feb 13 Sat – Wadena-Deer Creek Youth Wrestling Tournament – WDC Middle/HS – Wadena
Feb 14 Sun – ANML Jr. Lightning K-3 Duals – Maple Lake HS
Feb 14 Sun – Bemidji Youth Tournament – Bemidji HS
Feb 14 Sun – Benson K-3 Team Wrestling Tournament – Benson HS
Feb 14 Sun – Braham Warriors Youth Wrestling Open – Braham HS
Feb 14 Sun – Byron Bears Wrestling Challenge 9 – Byron HS
Feb 14 Sun – Cob Open – Fertile-Beltrami School
Feb 14 Sun – Ellsworth Youth Wrestling Tournament – Ellsworth (WI) HS
Feb 14 Sun – F/MCC Individual Wrestling Tournament – MCC High School – Slayton
Feb 14 Sun – Mankato East Youth Wrestling Tournament – Mankato East HS
Feb 14 Sun – MWO Youth Open – Mound-Westonka HS
Feb 14 Sun – North Shore Classic – Proctor HS
Feb 14 Sun – Royalton Kids Wrestling Tournament – Royalton HS
Feb 14 Sun – Tiger Tussle – New Richmond (WI) HS
Feb 20 Sat – Waseca Wrestling All-Trophy Tournament – Waseca HS
Feb 21 Sun – Buccaneer Individual Tournament – Blue Earth Area HS
Feb 21 Sun – Cambridge Open – Cambridge-Isanti HS
Feb 21 Sun – Eagle Valley Elementary Wrestling Tournament – Eagle Valley Elementary School
Feb 21 Sun – Hutch Open – Hutchinson HS
Feb 21 Sun – Lil’ Raider Youth Wrestling Tournament – Lake Park HS
Feb 21 Sun – Marshall Junior Wrestling Open – Marshall HS
Feb 21 Sun – Owatonna MN/USA Wrestling Tournament – Owatonna HS
Feb 21 Sun – Sartell Youth Open – St. John’s University
Feb 21 Sun – Waseca Junior Youth Team Clash – Waseca HS
Feb 21 Sun – Wheaton Open – Wheaton HS
Feb 27 Sat – Adam Long Memorial Youth Wrestling Tournament – Superior (WI) Middle School
Mar 3 Thu – RLCC Youth Wrestling Tournament – RLCC HS – Oklee, MN
Mar 4 Fri – Albert Lea Open NYWA District Qualifer – Albert Lea HS
Mar 4 Fri – Benson Braves Kid Wrestling Tournament – Benson HS
Mar 4 Fri – Cougar Open Elementary Wrestling Tournament – Mahnomen HS
Mar 4 Fri – Delano Youth Wrestling Open – Delano HS
Mar 4 Fri – Foley Open NYWA District Qualifier – Foley HS
Mar 4 Fri – Hayfield Highflyers Individual-NYWA District Qualifier – Hayfield HS
Mar 4 Fri – Hibbing Open Wrestling Tournament – Hibbing HS
Mar 4 Fri – Minneota NYWA Individual District Tournament – Minneota, MN
Mar 4 Fri – Perham Elementary Wrestling Tournament – Prairie Wind Middle School – Perham
Mar 4 Fri – Plainview-Elgin-Millville NYWA District Qualifier – PEM HS – Plainview
Mar 5 Sat – BBE NYWA District Qualifier – BBE HS – Belgrade
Mar 5 Sat – Becker NYWA District Qualifier – Becker HS
Mar 5 Sat – Deer River NYWA District Qualifier – Deer River HS
Mar 5 Sat – Frazee Open – Frazee HS
Mar 5 Sat – Greenbush Gator Elementary Tournament – NYWA District Qualifier – GBMR School – Greenbush
Mar 5 Sat – Holdingford Youth Open Jaycees Qualifier – Holdingford HS
Mar 5 Sat – Milaca Wolves Open – Milaca HS
Mar 5 Sat – Minnesota Girls State High School Wrestling Tournament – Anoka HS
Mar 5 Sat – MN/USA Wrestling Cadets and Juniors Folkstyle State Tournament – Anoka HS
Mar 5 Sat – Prescott Border Battle – Prescott HS
Mar 5 Sat – Rebels Takedown Club Folkstyle Open – Willow River HS
Mar 5 Sat – River Valley Wrestling NYWA District Qualifier – Springfield HS
Mar 5 Sat – Staples Motley K-12 Cardinal Classic – Motley-Staples Middle School – Motley
Mar 5 Sat – Stewartville Tiger Open – Stewartville HS
Mar 5 Sat – Tartan Wrestling Tournament NYWA District Qualifier – Tartan HS – Oakdale
Mar 5 Sat – Tim and Bryce Breuer Memorial All Trophy Jaycees Tournament – Goodhue HS
Mar 5 Sat – Wahpeton All-Trophy Top Dog Youth Wrestling Tournament – Wahpeton HS
Mar 6 Sun – Aitkin Open Wrestling Tournament – Aitkin HS
Mar 6 Sun – Ogilvie Youth Wrestling Open – Ogilvie HS
Mar 6 Sun – Rolling Thunder Wrestling Open Tournament – New Ulm HS
Mar 11 Fri – Adrian NYWA Qualifier – Adrian HS
Mar 11 Fri – Pelican Rapids NYWA District Qualifier – Pelican Rapids HS
Mar 11 Fri – Shamrock Open – Austin HS
Mar 11-13 – MN/USA Wrestling Kids Folkstyle State Tournament – RCTC – Rochester
Mar 12 Sat – Big Cat Open Youth Wrestling Tournament – Lincoln HS – Thief River Falls
Mar 12 Sat – Cloquet Area Individual and Team Tournament – Cloquet HS
Mar 12 Sat – Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie Youth Wrestling Tournament – Lester Prairie HS
Mar 12 Sat – Lisbon Broncos Youth Wrestling Tournament and The ‘Lil’ Bronco Dual Team Tournament – Lisbon HS
Mar 12 Sat – Pierz NYWA Team Regional Qualifier – Pierz HS
Mar 12 Sat – St. Croix Falls Open – St. Croix Falls HS
Mar 12 Sat – Tracy NYWA Team Regional Qualifier – Prairie Pavilion – Tracy
Mar 12 Sat – West Fargo Packer Wrestling Club Open – West Fargo HS
Mar 13 Sun – Crookston Wrestling Club Youth Wrestling Tournament – Crookston HS
Mar 13 Sun – Lakes Area Mat Rats Tournament – Pine River Backus HS
Mar 13 Sun – Pierz NYWA Individual District Qualifier – Pierz HS
Mar 15 Tue – Fosston-Lengby Lions Club Wrestling Tournament – Fosston HS
Mar 18-19 – NYWA Individual Region 1 – Byron HS
Mar 18-19 – NYWA Individual Region 4 – New London-Spicer HS
Mar 18-19 – NYWA Individual Region 5 – Bemidji HS
Mar 19 Sat – Albany Jaycees State Youth Wrestling Tournament – Albany HS
Mar 19 Sat – NYWA Individual Region 2 – Windom Area HS
Mar 19 Sat – NYWA Individual Region 3 – Lakeville North HS
Mar 19 Sat – Virginia Area Blue Devils Jaycees Regional Qualifier – Virginia HS
Mar 19-20 – The Golden Grapple at UW-Eau Claire – McPhee Center – Eau Claire, WI
Mar 20 Sun – Eyota NYWA Team Regional Qualifier – Eyota HS
Mar 20 Sun – Fosston NYWA Team Regional Qualifier – Fosston HS
Mar 20 Sun – Waconia NYWA Team Regional Qualifier – Waconia HS
Mar 25-26 – Anoka-Herakles Folkstyle-Greco-Freestyle Wrestling Tournament – Anoka HS
Mar 26 Sat – Iron Range Championship – Coleraine HS
Mar 26 Sat – Mankato Area Wrestling Club Greco/Freestyle Open – Mankato East HS
Mar 26 Sat – Ottertail Central Bulldog PreK-6th Elementary Wrestling Tournament – Battle Lake – Battle Lake HS
Mar 31-3 – NYWA State Tournament – Mayo Civic Center – Rochester
Apr 2 Sat – Thunderbolts Freestyle Tournament – Eastview HS
Apr 3 Sun – Detroit Lakes Freestyle/Greco Qualifier – Detroit Lakes HS
Apr 8-9 – Apple Valley Greco/Freestyle Open – Apple Valley HS
Apr 8-9 – Grand Rapids Thunderhawks Minnesota Jaycees State Championship – Grand Rapids HS
Apr 9 Sat – Elk River Old Timers Tournament – Salk Middle School – Elk River
Apr 16 Sat – Canby Border Boys MN USA Freestyle/Greco Qualifier – Canby HS
Apr 16 Sat – Mat Rats Greco / Freestyle Open – Cannon Falls HS
Apr 16 Sat – St. Francis Gladiators Freestyle and Greco Combo Tournament – St. Francis Middle School
Apr 16 Sat – Top of the Nation Championship – Internationals Falls HS
Apr 22-23 – Forest Lake Wrestling Greco / Freestyle Tournament – Forest Lake HS
Apr 23 Sat – MN/USA Wrestling Juniors Greco State Tournament – Augsburg College
Apr 23 Sat – Ohio Tournament of Champions – Columbus Convention Center – Columbus, OH
Apr 23 Sat – Stewartville Greco and Freestyle Combo – Stewartville HS
Apr 24 Sun – MN/USA Wrestling Juniors Freestyle State Tournament – Augsburg College
Apr 24 Sun – Tech Team MN/USA Qualifier Freestyle/Greco 1-Day Combo Tournament – MSU-Moorhead Nemzek Hall
Apr 29-30 – Simley Greco Open Freestyle MN/USA State Qualifier – Simley HS
Apr 30 Sat – Flat Earth Freestyle and Greco Combo Tournament – Jackson County Central HS
May 7 Sat – AU Folkstyle and Freestyle Tournament – Harrisburg (SD) HS
May 7 Sat – Benilde St. Margaret’s MN/USA Freestyle State Qualifier – Benilde-St. Margaret’s HS
May 7 Sat – Bill Hinchley MN/USA State Freestyle and Greco Qualifier 2016 – Owatonna HS
May 7 Sat – Screaming Yeti’s Freestyle/Greco Combo – Grand Rapids HS
May 7-8 – Takedown Gym Takedown All-Star Duals – Brainerd HS
May 14 Sat – MN/USA Wrestling Kids Greco State Tournament – Monticello HS
May 15 Sun – MN/USA Wrestling Girls State Freestyle – Monticello HS
May 15 Sun – MN/USA Wrestling Kids Freestyle State Tournament – Monticello HS
Jun 4 Sat – RLCC Summer Stampede Outdoor Wrestling Tournament – RLCC HS Softball Outfield in Oklee
Jun 10 Fri – Southland Summer Smash – Southland Football Field – Adams, MN
Jun 18 Sat – Summerfest Throwdown – Francis Manderscheid Field in Wabasso, MN
Jul 16 Sat – Rumble on the River Takedown Tournament – Watertown, MN
Aug 6 Sat – Summer Slam – Lake Ripley – Litchfield, MN
Aug 20 Sat – Crookston Wrestling Club Duelin’ Oxen Outdoor Tournament – Crookston HS Football Field

Full 2014-15 Season Open Tournament List
Full 2013-14 Season Open Tournament List

Comments are closed