Full 2016-17 Season Open Tournament List

Full 2016-17 Season Open Tournament List

Oct 22 InterMat JJ Classic at RCTC Field House – Rochester
Oct 30 Blaine Pre-Season Folkstyle Open at Blaine HS
Nov 11 Farmington 8 Man Bracket Challenge at Farmington HS
Nov 12 Rosemount Open at Rosemount HS
Nov 19 K-8 Northfield James Gang Open Tournament at Northfield HS
Nov 19 Paul Wellstone Kids Classic at Apple Valley HS
Nov 20 Augsburg Wrestling Kids Classic at Augsburg College – Minneapolis
Nov 20 Le Sueur-Henderson Youth Wrestling Tournament at Le Sueur-Henderson HS
Nov 25 Adrian Kids Holiday Tournament at Adrian HS
Nov 25 Lake Mills Wrestling Club Tournament at Lake Mills School
Nov 25 Thanksgiving Throwdown at Waseca HS
Nov 26 TCU Titans – MN/USA at Tri-City United – Le Center
Nov 27 O-Town Kids Classic at Owatonna Junior HS
Dec 2 Chaska/Chanhassen Stallions Holiday Tournament at Chanhassen HS
Dec 2 St. Ansgar Mat Club Youth Wrestling Tournament at St. Ansgar (IA) HS
Dec 3 Eastview Lightning Wrestling Tournament at Eastview HS
Dec 3-4 Hawkeye Nationals at Young Arena, Waterloo, Iowa
Dec 4 Dunagan Youth Classic at Stewartville HS
Dec 4 Edina Hornets Wrestling Youth Open at Edina HS
Dec 4 Ellsworth Youth Folkstyle Tournament at Ellsworth (WI) HS
Dec 4 Faribault Wrestling Club Tournament at Faribault HS
Dec 4 Hastings PreK thru 6th Grade Team Event at Hastings HS
Dec 4 New Prague MN/USA State Folkstyle Qualifier at New Prague HS
Dec 4 STMA Open at St. Michael-Albertville HS
Dec 9 Byron Early Bird Wrestling Tournament at Byron HS
Dec 9 Worthington Christmas Tournament at Worthington HS
Dec 10 Martin County West Open at Martin County West HS – Sherburn
Dec 10 Rambow Open at Willmar HS
Dec 10 Rebels Takedown Club Folkstyle Open at Willow River HS
Dec 10 Scott West McNamara Memorial MN/USA State Qualifier at Jordan HS
Dec 10 St. Charles Youth Wrestling Tournament at St. Charles HS
Dec 10 Tiger Youth Wrestling Open at St. Cloud South Junior High
Dec 11 Andover Youth Holiday Tournament at Andover HS
Dec 11 Flat Earth Wrestling Tournament at Jackson County Central HS
Dec 11 Maple Grove Senior High Youth Wrestling Tournament at Maple Grove HS
Dec 11 Woodbury Royal Rumble Wrestling Open at Woodbury HS
Dec 17 Blue Earth Area K-6 Team Tournament at Blue Earth Area HS
Dec 17 Caledonia Wrestling Club Team Duals at Caledonia HS
Dec 17 Eden Prairie MN USA Qualifier at Eden Prairie HS
Dec 17 Goodhue Elementary Open Wrestling Tournament at Goodhue HS
Dec 17 Ken Droegemueller Memorial Tournament Osseo Maple Grove Youth Wrestling at Osseo HS
Dec 17 Pelican Rapids Viking Open Early Bird Wrestling Tournament at Pelican Rapids HS
Dec 17 Rogers Youth Wrestling Folkstyle Tournament at Rogers HS
Dec 17 Rumble on the Rum at Princeton HS
Dec 17 Throwdown: Iowa at Bultman Center – Orange City, IA
Dec 17 USC Youth Team Tournament at USC High School – Wells, MN
Dec 18 Caledonia Wrestling Club Warrior Open at Caledonia HS
Dec 18 Courtney Monson Memorial Holiday Folkstyle Tournament at Anoka HS
Dec 18 Eagles Winter Classic Team Tournament at Eden Prairie HS
Dec 18 Richfield Youth Wrestling Tournament at Richfield HS
Dec 18 Saint Francis Gladiators MN/USA Folkstyle State Qualifier at St. Francis HS
Dec 18 TMBWWG Youth Individual Wrestling Tournament at Prairie Pavilion – Tracy, MN
Dec 18 USC All Trophy Youth Tournament at USC High School – Wells, MN
Dec 18 Waconia Youth Wrestling Tournament at Waconia HS
Dec 23 Pine Island Youth Holiday Tournament at Pine Island HS
Dec 27 BOLD Youth Wrestling Tournament at BOLD Olivia Campus
Dec 29-31 Rumble on the Red Youth Duals and Individual Wrestling Championships at Fargodome – Fargo, ND
Dec 30 Blooming Prairie Holiday Youth Wrestling Tournament at Blooming Prairie HS
Dec 30 Bobcat Wrestling Open Tournament at Red Rock Central HS – Lamberton
Dec 31 Belle Plaine Youth Wrestling Tournament at Belle Plaine HS
Dec 31 Festivus for the Wrestivus at PEM HS – Plainview
Dec 31 Warner-Northwestern Youth Holiday Wrestling Tournament at Warner HS
Jan 5 Nuway Open at Fort Wayne, Ind.
Jan 6 Grizzly Youth Wrestling Tournament at Waterville HS
Jan 6 Luverne Youth Wrestling Individual Tournament at Luverne Elementary School
Jan 7 Eagan MatCat Open at Eagan HS
Jan 7 Farmington Youth Wrestling Tournament at Farmington HS
Jan 7 Ice Bears Wrestling Club MN/USA State Folkstyle Qualifier at White Bear Lake HS – North Campus
Jan 7 Lake Crystal (LCWM) Open Wrestling Tournament at LCWM HS – Lake Crystal
Jan 7 Panther Wrestling Club Round Robin Trophy Tournament at New Richland HS
Jan 7 Pierz Individual Youth Open at Pierz HS
Jan 7 Rushford-Peterson Elementary Wrestling Tournament at Rushford-Peterson HS – Rushford
Jan 7 St. James Open Kids Wrestling Tournament at St. James HS
Jan 7-8 Badgerland Nationals at Mitchell Hall, UW-La Crosse, La Crosse, WI
Jan 8 Buffalo Youth Wrestling Open at Buffalo HS
Jan 8 Burnsville Youth Folkstyle Tournament at Burnsville HS
Jan 8 Centennial Wrestling MN USA State Folkstyle Qualifier at Centennial HS
Jan 8 Forest City Little Indians Wrestling Tournament at Forest City HS
Jan 8 Hudson Youth Wrestling Tournament at Hudson HS
Jan 8 Legends Youth Wrestling Tournament at Crestwood HS – Cresco, IA
Jan 8 Maple River Youth Tournament at Maple River HS
Jan 8 Mora Mustangs K-6 Wrestling Tournament at Mora HS
Jan 8 ROCORI Youth Open at ROCORI HS – Cold Spring
Jan 13 Adrian Kids Classic Wrestling Tournament at Adrian HS
Jan 13 Bemidji Elementary Wrestling Tournament at Sanford Center – Bemidji
Jan 13 Cobra Collision Youth Tournament at Triton HS – Dodge Center
Jan 13 Medford Wrestling Tournament at Medford HS
Jan 13 Moorhead Magic Wrestling Club Youth Open at Moorhead HS
Jan 13 TCU Titans Youth Wrestling Tournament at Tri-City United HS – Montgomery
Jan 14 Becker Rumble Individual Wrestling Tournament at Becker HS
Jan 14 Chatfield Youth Individual Wrestling Tournament at Chatfield HS
Jan 14 Dover-Eyota Eagle Open at Dover-Eyota HS
Jan 14 Fergus Falls Individual and Team Tournament at Kennedy Secondary School – Fergus Falls
Jan 14 Forest Lake Wrestling Folkstyle Tournament at Forest Lake Area HS
Jan 14 Jim Glover Memorial Tournament at Grantsburg (WI) HS
Jan 14 Kimball Classic Wrestling Tournament at Kimball Area HS
Jan 14 Paynesville Youth Open at Paynesville HS
Jan 14 Roseau Ramblers Youth Wrestling Tournament at Roseau HS
Jan 14 Rush City Youth Wrestling Tournament at Rush City HS
Jan 14 Scarlet Open at Mankato West HS
Jan 14 South St. Paul Youth Folkstyle Wrestling Tournament at South St. Paul HS
Jan 14 St. Cloud Apollo Youth Individual Wrestling Tournament at St. Cloud Apollo HS
Jan 14 Throwdown: Minnesota at R/A Facility – Marshall, MN
Jan 14 Watertown-Mayer Wrestling Tournament at Watertown-Mayer HS
Jan 15 ANML Youth Wrestling Tournament at Maple Lake HS
Jan 15 Coon Rapids Youth Folkstyle MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier at CRHS Field House
Jan 15 Delano Youth Dual Tournament at Delano HS
Jan 15 La Crescent Lancer Mat Club Tournament at La Crescent HS
Jan 15 Little River Riot at Redwood Valley HS – Redwood Falls
Jan 15 Minnewaska Open at Minnewaska Area HS
Jan 15 Moorhead Wrestling Club MN/USA Double Points State Folkstyle Qualifier at Moorhead HS
Jan 15 Mustangs K-3 Dual Tournament at Mounds View HS
Jan 15 Parkers Prairie Youth Open Wrestling Tournament at Parkers Prairie HS
Jan 15 Sauk Rapids Rice Open Tournament at Sauk Rapids HS
Jan 15 St. Clair Youth Wrestling Tournament – Gene Goettl Memorial at St. Clair Public School
Jan 15 St. Cloud Apollo Youth Team Duals at St. Cloud Apollo HS
Jan 15 Stewartville Wrestling MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier at Stewartville Middle School
Jan 15 Stillwater Pony Stampede at Stillwater Area HS
Jan 20 Prowler Youth Open at Ralph Engelstad Arena – Thief River Falls
Jan 20 Tiger Elementary Wrestling Tournament at Morris Area Elementary School
Jan 20 Zumbrota-Mazeppa Youth Wrestling Tournament at Zumbrota-Mazeppa HS
Jan 21 Anoka Folkstyle Wrestling Tournament at Anoka HS
Jan 21 Carrington Pit Crew Kids Wrestling Tournament at Carrington HS
Jan 21 Fargo Davies Eagles Youth Wrestling Open at Fargo Davies HS
Jan 21 KMS Folkstyle Wrestling Tournament at KMS HS – Kerkhoven
Jan 21 Litchfield Kids Tournament at Litchfield HS
Jan 21 Marshall Tigers Youth K-3rd Team Duals at Marshall HS
Jan 21 Rockford Youth Wrestling Open at Rockford HS
Jan 21 St. Peter Youth Wrestling Tournament at St. Peter HS
Jan 21 UNC Warriors Elementary Open – Sebeka at Sebeka School
Jan 21 Wabasso Lions Youth Wrestling Tournament at Wabasso Public School
Jan 21 West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon/Evansville Elementary Wrestling Tournament
Jan 21 Wolves Youth Tournament at Long Prairie-Grey Eagle HS
Jan 22 Bloomington Youth Team Duals at Kennedy HS
Jan 22 Hayfield Highflyers Individual Youth Wrestling Tournament at Hayfield HS
Jan 22 KMS K-6 Team Tournament at KMS HS – Kerkhoven
Jan 22 LCWM MN/USA Folkstyle State Qualifier at LCWM HS – Lake Crystal
Jan 22 Marshall Tigers Youth K-6th Team Duals at Marshall HS
Jan 22 Polar Rumble Youth Open at North HS – North St. Paul
Jan 22 Rebel Youth Wrestling Tournament at Champlin Park HS
Jan 22 Rum River Folkstyle Open at Cambridge-Isanti HS
Jan 22 Staples Motley Open Individual Wrestling Tournament at Staples-Motley HS
Jan 22 Tech Team Wrestling Club Youth Open at Liberty Middle School – West Fargo
Jan 22 The BRAWL at STMA HS – St. Michael
Jan 27 Big Stone Lake Area Elementary Wrestling Tournament at Ortonville HS
Jan 27 New York Mills Youth Wrestling Tournament K-6 at New York Mills Sports Center
Jan 27 Ottertail Central Bulldog PreK-6th Elementary Wrestling Tournament – Underwood at Underwood HS
Jan 27 St. Ansgar Booster Club Youth Wrestling Tournament at St. Ansgar (IA) HS
Jan 27 Warren Jaycee Elementary Wrestling Tournament at Warren-Alvarado-Oslo HS
Jan 28 ANML Lightning K-3 Team Duals at Maple Lake HS
Jan 28 Blackduck Youth Individual Tournament at Blackduck HS
Jan 28 Corey Goodnature Memorial Tournament at Albert Lea HS
Jan 28 Flyer Open at Little Falls HS
Jan 28 Fridley Jon Thielen Memorial Youth Duals at Fridley HS
Jan 28 Glencoe-Silver Lake Youth Wrestling Tournament at Glencoe-Silver Lake HS
Jan 28 Holdingford Youth Open Jaycees Qualifier at Holdingford HS
Jan 28 Kenyon-Wanamingo Youth Wrestling Tournament at Kenyon-Wanamingo HS
Jan 28 Kilowatt Open Youth Wrestling Tournament at Yellow Medicine East HS – Granite Falls
Jan 28 Shakopee Mat Club MN/USA Folkstyle State Qualifier at Shakopee HS
Jan 28 Spectrum Sting Youth Wrestling Tournament at Spectrum HS – Elk River
Jan 28 Spirit Lake Youth Wrestling Tournament at Spirit Lake HS
Jan 28 Tristate Champions Youth Tournament – Pipestone MN
Jan 28 Verndale Wrestling Youth Open at Verndale HS
Jan 28-29 Buffalo Nationals at Frost Arena, Brookings, South Dakota
Jan 29 ACGC Youth Wrestling Team Dual Tournament at ACGC HS – Grove City
Jan 29 Bloomington Youth Open at Kennedy HS
Jan 29 Canby – Battle on the Border at Canby HS
Jan 29 Cloquet-Esko-Carlton Wrestling Team Tournament at Cloquet HS
Jan 29 New Ulm Rolling Thunder Wrestling K-6th Team Duals at New Ulm HS
Jan 29 Rochester Panthers Youth Wrestling Showdown at Century HS – Rochester
Jan 29 Somerset Youth Wrestling Tournament at Somerset HS
Jan 29 UCB Badgers Youth Wrestling Tournament at Hawley HS
Feb 3 Bertha-Hewitt Wrestling Youth Open at Bertha-Hewitt HS
Feb 3 JWP Youth Wrestling Tournament at JWP HS – Janesville
Feb 3 Panther Wrestling Club Round Robin Trophy Tournament at New Richland HS
Feb 3 Park Rapids Headwaters Open Wrestling Tournament at Park Rapids Century School
Feb 4 Barnesville Youth Wrestling Tournament at Barnesville HS
Feb 4 Blooming Prairie Youth Wrestling Tournament at Blooming Prairie HS
Feb 4 Brad Rheingans Youth Individual Tournament at Lac qui Parle Valley HS
Feb 4 Braham Warriors Youth Wrestling Open at Braham HS
Feb 4 Clash of the Junior Titans Wrestling Tournament at Tartan HS – Oakdale
Feb 4 Clash of the Titans at Nashwauk HS
Feb 4 Eden Prairie MN USA Qualifier at Eden Prairie HS
Feb 4 Foley Youth Wrestling Team Tourney at Foley Elementary School
Feb 4 HLWW Open at HLWW HS – Howard Lake
Feb 4 Lewiston-Altura Tough Bird Open at Lewiston-Altura HS
Feb 4 Pine City Youth Wrestling Jaycee Qualifier at Pine City HS
Feb 4 Simley Youth Open at Simley HS
Feb 4 Wolves Early Bird Elementary Wrestling Tournament at Walker-Hackensack-Akeley HS
Feb 4 Zimmerman Open at Zimmerman HS
Feb 5 ACGC Youth Wrestling Tournament at ACGC HS – Grove City
Feb 5 Alexandria’s Little Ole Wrestling Tournament at Alexandria Area HS
Feb 5 Blaine Youth MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier at Blaine HS
Feb 5 Brainerd Kids Open Wrestling Tournament at Forest View Middle School – Baxter
Feb 5 Cannon Falls Youth Wrestling Tournament at Cannon Falls HS
Feb 5 Falcon Open at Fertile-Beltrami School
Feb 5 Foley Youth Open at Foley HS
Feb 5 HLWW K-6 Team Duals at HLWW HS – Howard Lake
Feb 5 Madelia Super Sunday Open at Madelia HS
Feb 5 USC Youth Wrestling K-3 Team Duals at USC High School – Wells, MN
Feb 5 Wabasha-Kellogg Open at Wabasha-Kellogg HS
Feb 10 Dassel Cokato Open at Dassel-Cokato HS
Feb 10 F/MCC Individual Wrestling Tournament at MCC High School – Slayton
Feb 10 Lake City Youth Wrestling Tournament at Lake City HS
Feb 10 UNC Warriors Elementary Youth Open at Menahga Elementary School
Feb 11 Albany Jaycees Regional Qualifier at Albany HS
Feb 11 Blackduck Youth Team Tournament at Blackduck HS
Feb 11 Cougar Youth Open at Lakeville South HS
Feb 11 Crookston Wrestling Club Youth Wrestling Tournament at Crookston HS
Feb 11 Detroit Lakes Open at Detroit Lakes HS
Feb 11 Eden Valley Watkins K-6 Team Duals at Eden Valley Watkins HS
Feb 11 GMLOS Bulldog Individual Tournament at Grand Meadow Public Schools
Feb 11 Mille Lacs Raider Elementary Open at Isle HS
Feb 11 North Shore Wrestling Youth Open Tournament at Proctor HS
Feb 11 Osakis Open at Osakis HS
Feb 11 Ottertail Central Bulldog PreK-6th Elementary Wrestling Tournament – Battle Lake at Battle Lake HS
Feb 11 UNC Warriors Elementary Youth Duals at Menahga Elementary School
Feb 11-12 Gopher State Nationals at Monticello HS – Monticello, MN
Feb 12 Bemidji Youth Tournament at Bemidji HS
Feb 12 Eden Valley Watkins Open at Eden Valley Watkins HS
Feb 12 Gandy Youth Team Challenge at Owatonna HS
Feb 12 Grizzly Youth Team Wrestling Tournament at JWP HS – Janesville
Feb 12 LSH 8 Team GIANT Showdown at Le Sueur-Henderson HS
Feb 12 MAHACA Youth Wrestling Team Dual Tournament at Morris Area Elementary School
Feb 12 Mankato East Youth Wrestling Tournament at Mankato East HS
Feb 12 North Branch Sunrise River Rumble at North Branch HS
Feb 12 North Shore Classic at Proctor HS
Feb 12 Owen Fitzgerald Memorial Jr. Wrestling Tournament at Houston HS
Feb 12 Royalton Kids Wrestling Tournament at Royalton HS
Feb 12 Tiger Tussle at New Richmond (WI) HS
Feb 12 United Youth Individual Tournament at Montevideo HS
Feb 17 FCLMC Wolves Wrestling Youth Wrestling Tournament at Fillmore Central HS
Feb 17 Rumble at the Ralph at Ralph Engelstad Arena – Thief River Falls
Feb 17 Walnut Grove Loggers Youth Wrestling Tournament at Westbrook Walnut Grove Elementary School
Feb 18 Breckenridge Tough Guy Wrestling Tournament at Breckenridge HS
Feb 18 Chisago Lakes Jaycee Individual State Qualifier at Chisago Lakes HS
Feb 18 Grand Rapids Thunderhawks Jaycees Regional Qualifier at Grand Rapids HS
Feb 18 MWO Youth Open at Mound-Westonka HS
Feb 18 NL-S Team Tournament at New London-Spicer HS
Feb 18 Rebels Takedown Club Folkstyle Open at Willow River HS
Feb 18 Wadena-Deer Creek Youth Wrestling Tournament at WDC Middle/HS – Wadena
Feb 18 Waseca Wrestling All-Trophy Tournament at Waseca HS
Feb 19 Benson K-3 Team Wrestling Tournament at Benson HS
Feb 19 Big Lake Swarm Open at Big Lake HS
Feb 19 Byron Bears Wrestling Challenge 10 at Byron HS
Feb 19 Park Wolfpack MN USA Qualifier at Park HS – Cottage Grove
Feb 19 Sartell Youth Open at St. John’s University
Feb 19 Waseca Junior Youth Team Clash at Waseca HS
Feb 19 Wayzata Youth Folkstyle Classic at Wayzata HS – Plymouth
Feb 20 KW Knight’s President’s Day Elementary Duals at Kenyon-Wanamingo HS
Feb 25 Adam Long Memorial Youth Wrestling Tournament at Superior (WI) Middle School
Feb 25 West Fargo Youth Wrestling Open at West Fargo HS
Feb 26 ANML Lightning K-6 Team Duals at Maple Lake HS
Feb 26 Badger Youth Wrestling Tournament at Lake Park HS
Feb 26 Border West Bucs Open at Wheaton HS
Feb 26 Buccaneer Individual Tournament at Blue Earth Area HS
Feb 26 Cambridge Open at Cambridge-Isanti HS
Feb 26 Chatfield Gophers Youth Team Wrestling Tournament at Chatfield HS
Feb 26 Flat Earth Wrestling Tournament Folkstyle Open at Jackson County Central HS
Feb 26 Hutch Open at Hutchinson HS
Feb 26 Larry Hovden Last Chance Folkstyle Double Point MN USA Qualifier at Owatonna HS
Feb 26 Marshall Junior Wrestling Open at Marshall HS
Mar 4 Baldwin-Woodville Youth Wrestling Tournament at Baldwin-Woodville HS
Mar 4 Prescott Border Battle at Prescott HS
Mar 4 Wahpeton Top Dog Youth Wrestling Tournament at Wahpeton HS
Mar 5 Blue Earth Area Team Tournament at Blue Earth Area HS
Mar 5 Rolling Thunder Wrestling Open Tournament at New Ulm HS
Mar 9 RLCC Youth Wrestling Tournament at RLCC HS – Oklee, MN
Mar 10 Benson Braves Kid Wrestling Tournament at Benson HS
Mar 10 Cougar Open Elementary Wrestling Tournament at Mahnomen HS
Mar 10 Delano Youth Wrestling Open at Delano HS
Mar 10 Foley Wrestling NYWA District Qualifier at Foley HS
Mar 10 Hayfield Highflyers Individual-NYWA District Qualifier at Hayfield HS
Mar 10 Hibbing Open Wrestling Tournament at Hibbing HS
Mar 10 Minneota NYWA Individual District Tournament at Minneota School
Mar 10 Perham Elementary Wrestling Tournament at Prairie Wind Middle School – Perham
Mar 10 Plainview-Elgin-Millville NYWA District Qualifier at PEM HS – Plainview
Mar 10-12 MN/USA Kids-Schoolboy/Girl State Folkstyle Tournament at RCTC – Rochester
Mar 10-12 NYWA Districts at Various Sites
Mar 11 BBE NYWA District Qualifier at BBE HS – Belgrade
Mar 11 Cloquet Area Individual and Team Tournament at Cloquet HS
Mar 11 Deer River NYWA District Qualifier at Deer River HS
Mar 11 Frazee Open at Frazee HS
Mar 11 Greenbush NYWA District Tournament at GBMR School – Greenbush
Mar 11 Milaca Wolves Open at Milaca HS
Mar 11 River Valley Wrestling NYWA District Qualifier at Springfield HS
Mar 11 St. Croix Falls Open at St. Croix Falls HS
Mar 11 Tim and Bryce Breuer Memorial All Trophy Jaycees Tournament at Goodhue HS
Mar 12 Crosby-Ironton Rangers Youth Wrestling Tournament at Crosby-Ironton HS
Mar 12 Ogilvie Youth Wrestling Open at Ogilvie HS
Mar 14 Fosston-Lengby Lions Club Wrestling Tournament at Fosston HS
Mar 17 Adrian NYWA District Qualifier at Adrian HS
Mar 17 Albert Lea Open NYWA District Qualifer at Albert Lea HS
Mar 17 Becker NYWA District Qualifier at Becker HS
Mar 17 Pelican Rapids Youth Wrestling NYWA Qualifier at Pelican Rapids HS
Mar 17 Shamrock Open at Austin HS
Mar 17-19 NYWA Districts at Various Sites
Mar 18 Big Cat Open Youth Wrestling Tournament at Lincoln HS – Thief River Falls
Mar 18 Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie Youth Wrestling Tournament at Lester Prairie HS
Mar 18 MN/USA Cadet-Junior State Folkstyle at Anoka HS
Mar 18 MN/USA Girls State High School Tournament at Anoka HS
Mar 18 Noel Bailey Aitkin Open at Aitkin HS
Mar 18 Pierz NYWA Team Regional Qualifier at Pierz HS
Mar 18 Stewartville Tiger Open at Stewartville HS
Mar 18 Tartan Wrestling Tournament NYWA District Qualifier at Tartan HS – Oakdale
Mar 18 The Golden Grapple at McPhee Center – Eau Claire, WI
Mar 18 Tracy NYWA Team Regional Qualifier at Prairie Pavilion – Tracy
Mar 19 Lakes Area Mat Rats Tournament at Pine River Backus HS
Mar 19 Pierz NYWA Individual District Qualifier at Pierz HS
Mar 24-25 NYWA Individual Region Five at Bemidji HS
Mar 24-25 NYWA Individual Region Four at New London-Spicer HS
Mar 24-25 NYWA Individual Region One at Byron HS
Mar 24-25 NYWA Individual Regions at Various Sites
Mar 25 Albany Jaycees State Tournament at Albany HS
Mar 25 NYWA Individual Region Three at Lakeville North HS
Mar 25 NYWA Individual Region Two at Windom Area HS
Mar 25 Virginia Open Wrestling Tournament at Virginia HS
Mar 26 Eyota NYWA Team Regional Qualifier at Eyota HS
Mar 26 Fosston NYWA Team Regional Qualifier at Fosston HS
Mar 26 Top of the Nation Championship at Internationals Falls HS
Mar 26 Waconia NYWA Team Regional Qualifier at Waconia HS
Mar 30-2 Gord Garvie Memorial Freestyle Wrestling Tournament & Erica Wiebe Camps at Thunder Bay, ON, Canada
Mar 30-2 NYWA State Tournament at Mayo Civic Center – Rochester
Apr 1 Northwest Old-Timers Wrestling Tournament at Detroit Lakes HS
Apr 1 Rumble on the Range at Nashwauk HS
Apr 1 Thunderbolts Freestyle Tournament at Eastview HS
Apr 2 Detroit Lakes Freestyle/Greco Qualifier at Detroit Lakes HS
Apr 7-8 Apple Valley Wrestling Greco/Freestyle Open at Apple Valley HS
Apr 7-8 Grand Rapids Thunderhawks Minnesota Jaycees State Championship at Grand Rapids HS
Apr 8 Elk River Old Timers Tournament at Salk Middle School – Elk River
Apr 8 Flat Earth Freestyle and Greco Combo Tournament at Jackson County Central HS
Apr 15 Mat Rats Greco / Freestyle Open at Cannon Falls HS
Apr 15 St. Francis Wrestling Greco/Freestyle Combo Tournament at St. Francis HS
Apr 15 West Central WI Two Style Challenge at Menomonie HS
Apr 21-22 Forest Lake Wrestling Greco/Freestyle Tournament at Forest Lake Area HS
Apr 22 Grand Forks Gladiators Freestyle and Greco-Roman Open Tournaments at Grand Forks Central HS
Apr 22 MN/USA Wrestling Junior Greco State at Augsburg College – Minneapolis
Apr 22 Ohio Tournament of Champions at Columbus Convention Center – Columbus, OH
Apr 23 MN/USA Wrestling Junior Freestyle State at Augsburg College – Minneapolis
Apr 23 Tech Team Freestyle and Greco Tournament at Moorhead HS
Apr 28-29 Simley Greco Open and Freestyle Qualifier at Simley HS
Apr 29 Stewartville MN/USA Wrestling Greco/Freestyle Combo at Stewartville HS
May 6 Augustana Iron Man Tournament at Augustana College, Sioux Falls, SD
May 6 Bill Hinchley Freestyle and Greco Combo at Owatonna HS
May 6 Screaming Yeti’s Freestyle/Greco Combo at Grand Rapids HS
May 13 MN/USA Wrestling Kids and Cadets Greco-Roman State Tournament at Monticello HS
May 14 MN/USA Wrestling Kids and Cadets Freestyle State Tournament at Monticello HS
Jun 10 RLCC Summer Stampede Outdoor Wrestling Tournament at RLCC HS Softball Outfield in Oklee
Jun 17 Summerfest Throwdown at Francis Manderscheid Field in Wabasso, MN
Jul 22 Titans Wrestling Beach Tournament at O’Brien Beach – 2 miles east of Nashwauk
Aug 5 Summer Slam at Lake Ripley – Litchfield, MN
Aug 20 Crookston Wrestling Club Duelin’ Oxen Outdoor Tournament at Crookston HS Football Field

Full 2015-16 Season Open Tournament List
Full 2014-15 Season Open Tournament List
Full 2013-14 Season Open Tournament List

Comments are closed