Full 2017-18 Season Open Tournament List

Full 2017-18 Season Open Tournament List

Sep 24 – Run Like A Wrestler 5K+ at Keller Regional Park – Maplewood
Oct 21 – InterMat JJ Classic at RCTC Field House – Rochester
Oct 28 – Blaine Pre-Season Folkstyle Open at Blaine HS
Nov 10 – Farmington 8 Man Bracket Challenge at Farmington HS
Nov 11 – Rosemount Open at Rosemount HS
Nov 17 – Osage Matt Williams Memorial Little Devil Wrestling Tournament at Osage Community High School
Nov 18 – K-8 Northfield James Gang Open Tournament at Northfield HS
Nov 18 – Paul Wellstone Kids Classic at Apple Valley HS
Nov 19 – Augsburg Wrestling Kids Classic at Augsburg University – Minneapolis
Nov 24 – Adrian Kids Holiday Tournament at Adrian HS
Nov 24 – Lake Mills Wrestling Club Tournament at Lake Mills School
Nov 25 – TCU Titans – MN/USA at Tri-City United – Le Center
Nov 25 – Thanksgiving Throwdown at Waseca HS
Nov 26 – O-Town Kids Classic at Owatonna HS
Dec 1 – St. Ansgar Mat Club Youth Wrestling Tournament at St. Ansgar (IA) HS
Dec 2 – Eastview Lightning Wrestling Tournament at Eastview HS
Dec 2-3 – Hawkeye Nationals at Young Arena, Waterloo, Iowa
Dec 3 – Dunagan Youth Classic at Stewartville HS
Dec 3 – Ellsworth Youth Folkstyle Tournament at Ellsworth HS
Dec 3 – Faribault Wrestling Club Tournament at Faribault HS
Dec 3 – Hastings PreK thru 6th Grade 16 Team Tournament Event at Hastings HS
Dec 3 – New Prague MN/USA State Folkstyle Qualifier at New Prague HS
Dec 3 – STMA Open at St. Michael-Albertville HS
Dec 8 – Byron Early Bird Wrestling Tournament at Byron HS
Dec 8 – Worthington Christmas Tournament at Worthington HS
Dec 9 – Detroit Lakes Open at Detroit Lakes HS
Dec 9 – Iron Elite National Team Duals at Grinnell College – Grinnell, IA
Dec 9 – Pine Island Panthers Youth Wrestling Tournament at Pine Island HS
Dec 9 – Rambow Open at Willmar HS
Dec 9 – Rebel Mat Mite Tournament at Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton HS
Dec 9 – Red Bull Youth Open at Martin County West HS – Sherburn
Dec 9 – Scott West McNamara Memorial MN/USA State Qualifier at Jordan HS
Dec 9 – St. Charles Youth Wrestling Tournament at St. Charles HS
Dec 9 – Tiger Youth Wrestling Open at St. Cloud Tech HS
Dec 9 – Tri-State Champions Youth Tournament at Pipestone Area HS
Dec 9 – Woodbury Youth Wrestling Duals at Woodbury HS
Dec 10 – Andover Wrestling Tournament at Andover HS
Dec 10 – Chaska/Chanhassen Stallions Holiday Tournament at Chanhassen HS
Dec 10 – Chatfield Youth Individual Wrestling Tournament at Chatfield HS
Dec 10 – Crookston Wrestling Club Youth Wrestling Tournament at Crookston HS
Dec 10 – Flat Earth Wrestling Tournament USA Folkstyle State Qualifier at Jackson County Central HS
Dec 10 – Iron Elite Nationals at Grinnell College – Grinnell, IA
Dec 10 – Maple Grove Senior High Youth Wrestling Tournament at Maple Grove HS
Dec 10 – MWO K-4th Grade Youth Dual Tournament at Mound Westonka HS
Dec 10 – Panthers Early-Bird Youth Wrestling Tournament at Century HS – Rochester
Dec 10 – St. Cloud Apollo Youth Individual Wrestling Tournament at St. Cloud Apollo HS
Dec 10 – Tracy, MN Area Youth Youth Wrestling Tournament at Prairie Pavilion – Tracy, MN
Dec 10 – West Central Wrestling Club Folkstyle Wrestling Tournament at West Central Area HS – Barrett
Dec 10 – Woodbury Royal Rumble at Woodbury HS
Dec 16 – Blue Earth Dual Meet Team Tournament at Blue Earth Area HS
Dec 16 – Caledonia Wrestling Club Team Duals at Caledonia HS
Dec 16 – Eden Valley Watkins Open at Eden Valley Watkins HS
Dec 16 – Goodhue Elementary Open Wrestling Tournament at Goodhue HS
Dec 16 – Pelican Rapids Viking Open Early Bird Wrestling Tournament at Pelican Rapids HS
Dec 16 – USC Youth Team Tournament at USC High School – Wells, MN
Dec 16-17 – Buffalo Nationals at Frost Arena, Brookings, South Dakota
Dec 17 – Caledonia Wrestling Club Warrior Open at Caledonia HS
Dec 17 – Eden Valley Watkins K-6 Team Duals at Eden Valley Watkins HS
Dec 17 – Ken Droegemueller Memorial Tournament Osseo Maple Grove Youth Wrestling at Osseo HS
Dec 17 – Richfield Spartans Youth Wrestling Open Tournament at Richfield HS
Dec 17 – Saint Francis Gladiators MN/USA Folkstyle State Qualifier at St. Francis HS
Dec 17 – USC All Trophy Youth Tournament at USC High School – Wells, MN
Dec 17 – Waconia Youth Wrestling Tournament at Waconia HS
Dec 17 – Wayzata Youth Folkstyle Classic at Wayzata HS – Plymouth
Dec 17 – Wayzata Youth Team Invitational at Wayzata HS – Plymouth
Dec 22 – Fargo Davies Eagles Early Bird Youth Tournament at Discovery Middle School – Fargo
Dec 22 – Lake Crystal (LCWM) Open Wrestling Tournament at LCWM Secondary School – Lake Crystal
Dec 26 – BOLD Youth Wrestling Tournament at BOLD Olivia Campus
Dec 28 – ACGC Youth Wrestling Tournament at ACGC HS – Grove City
Dec 29 – Blooming Prairie Holiday Youth Wrestling Tournament at Blooming Prairie HS
Dec 29 – Bobcat Wrestling Open Tournament at Red Rock Central HS – Lamberton
Dec 29-30 – Rumble on the Red Youth Duals and Individual Wrestling Championships at Fargodome – Fargo, ND
Dec 30 – Festivus for the Wrestivus at PEM HS – Plainview
Dec 30 – Le Sueur-Henderson Youth Wrestling Tournament at Le Sueur-Henderson HS
Dec 30 – Maple River Youth Wrestling Tournament at Maple River HS
Dec 30 – Rogers Youth Wrestling Folkstyle Tournament at Rogers HS
Dec 30 – Sauk Rapids Rice Open Tournament at Sauk Rapids HS
Dec 30-31 – Badgerland Nationals at Mitchell Hall, UW-La Crosse, La Crosse, WI
Dec 31 – Belle Plaine Youth Wrestling Tournament at Belle Plaine HS
Jan 5 – Bemidji Elementary Wrestling Tournament at Sanford Center – Bemidji
Jan 5 – Farmington Youth Wrestling Tournament at Farmington HS
Jan 5 – Grizzly Youth Wrestling Tournament at Waterville HS
Jan 5 – Medford Wrestling Tournament at Medford HS
Jan 6 – Eagan MatCat Open Folkstyle Wrestling Tournament at Eagan HS
Jan 6 – GIANT Showdown Youth Team Tournament at Le Sueur-Henderson HS
Jan 6 – NRHEG Youth Wrestling Tournament at New Richland HS
Jan 6 – Pierz Open at Pierz HS
Jan 6 – Rushford-Peterson Elementary Wrestling Tournament at Rushford-Peterson HS – Rushford
Jan 6 – Spirit Lake Youth Wrestling Tournament at Spirit Lake HS
Jan 6 – St. James Open Kids Wrestling Tournament at St. James HS
Jan 6 – Thunderbird Open Elementary Wrestling Tournament at Mahnomen HS
Jan 6 – West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon/Evansville Elementary Wrestling Tournament at West Central Area HS – Barrett
Jan 6 – White Bear Lake MN/USA Youth Wrestling Tournament at White Bear Lake HS – North Campus
Jan 6 – White Bear Lake Youth Wrestling Folkstyle Tournament at White Bear Lake HS – North Campus
Jan 6-7 – AAU Winter Nationals at Ralston Arena – Omaha, NE
Jan 7 – Buffalo Youth Wrestling Open at Buffalo HS
Jan 7 – Burnsville K-8 Youth Wrestling Tournament at Burnsville HS
Jan 7 – Centennial Wrestling MN USA State Folkstyle Qualifier at Centennial HS
Jan 7 – Legends Youth Wrestling Tournament at Crestwood HS – Cresco, IA
Jan 7 – Little River Riot at Redwood Valley HS – Redwood Falls
Jan 7 – Mora Mustangs K-6 Wrestling Tournament at Mora HS
Jan 7 – ROCORI Youth Open at ROCORI HS – Cold Spring
Jan 7 – Stewartville Wrestling MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier at Stewartville Middle School
Jan 12 – Clayton Kodada Collision Youth Tournament at Triton HS – Dodge Center
Jan 12 – Moorhead Wrestling Club Youth Open at Moorhead HS
Jan 12 – St. Ansgar Booster Club Youth Wrestling Tournament at St. Ansgar (IA) HS
Jan 13 – Becker Rumble Individual Wrestling Tournament at Becker HS
Jan 13 – Eagle Open at Dover-Eyota HS
Jan 13 – Fergus Falls Individual and Team Tournament at Kennedy Secondary School – Fergus Falls
Jan 13 – Forest Lake Wrestling Folkstyle Tournament at Forest Lake Area HS
Jan 13 – Henry Sibley Warrior Youth Wrestling Individual Open Tournament at Henry Sibley HS
Jan 13 – Jim Glover Memorial Tournament at Grantsburg (WI) HS
Jan 13 – Paynesville Youth Open at Paynesville HS
Jan 13 – Rebels Takedown Club Folkstyle Open at Willow River HS
Jan 13 – Scarlet Open at Mankato West HS
Jan 13 – South St. Paul Youth Folkstyle Wrestling Tournament at South St. Paul HS
Jan 13 – Watertown-Mayer Wrestling Tournament at Watertown-Mayer HS
Jan 14 – Coon Rapids Youth Folkstyle MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier at CRHS Field House
Jan 14 – KMS Folkstyle Wrestling Tournament at KMS HS – Kerkhoven
Jan 14 – LCWM MN/USA Folkstyle State Qualifier at LCWM Secondary School – Lake Crystal
Jan 14 – Minnewaska Open at Minnewaska Area HS
Jan 14 – Moorhead Wrestling Club MN/USA Double Points State Folkstyle Qualifier at Moorhead HS
Jan 14 – Ogilvie Youth Wrestling Open at Ogilvie HS
Jan 14 – Parkers Prairie Youth Open Wrestling Tournament at Parkers Prairie HS
Jan 14 – Perham Youth Tournament at Prairie Wind Middle School – Perham
Jan 14 – Royalton Kids Wrestling Tournament at Royalton HS
Jan 14 – Stillwater Pony Stampede at Stillwater Area HS
Jan 14 – Zimmerman Open at Zimmerman HS
Jan 19 – Adrian Kids Classic Wrestling Tournament at Adrian HS
Jan 19 – Prowler Youth Open at Ralph Engelstad Arena – Thief River Falls
Jan 19 – Zumbrota-Mazeppa Youth Wrestling Tournament at Zumbrota-Mazeppa HS
Jan 20 – Anoka Folkstyle Wrestling Tournament at Anoka HS
Jan 20 – Iron Elite Tournament of Champions National Duals at Grinnell College – Grinnell, IA
Jan 20 – Litchfield Kids Tournament at Litchfield HS
Jan 20 – Marshall Tigers Youth K-3rd Team Duals at Marshall Middle School
Jan 20 – Mille Lacs Raider Elementary Open at Isle HS
Jan 20 – Rockford Youth Wrestling Open at Rockford HS
Jan 20 – Rush City Youth Wrestling Tournament at Rush City HS
Jan 20 – St. Clair Youth Wrestling Tournament – Gene Goettl Memorial at St. Clair Public School
Jan 20 – UNC Warriors Elementary Open – Sebeka at Sebeka School
Jan 20 – Wabasso Lions Youth Wrestling Tournament at Wabasso HS
Jan 21 – Forest City Little Indians Wrestling Tournament at Forest City HS
Jan 21 – Hayfield Highflyers Individual Youth Wrestling Tournament at Hayfield HS
Jan 21 – Iron Elite Tournament of Champions and Rookie Nationals at Grinnell College – Grinnell, IA
Jan 21 – LCWM Knights Team Tournament at LCWM Secondary School – Lake Crystal
Jan 21 – Marshall Tigers Youth K-6th Team Duals at Marshall HS
Jan 21 – Polar Rumble Youth Open at North HS – North St. Paul
Jan 21 – Rebel Youth Wrestling Tournament at Champlin Park HS
Jan 21 – Rum River Folkstyle Open at Cambridge-Isanti HS
Jan 21 – Sibley East Youth Wrestling Tournament at Sibley East HS – Arlington
Jan 21 – Staples Motley Open Individual Wrestling Tournament at Staples-Motley HS
Jan 21 – The BRAWL at STMA HS – St. Michael
Jan 21 – Twisted Steel 8 Man Bracket Tournament at West Sioux High School
Jan 26 – Big Stone Lake Area Elementary Wrestling Tournament at Ortonville HS
Jan 26 – Luverne Youth Wrestling Individual Tournament at Luverne Elementary School
Jan 26 – New York Mills Youth Wrestling Tournament K-6 at New York Mills Sports Center
Jan 27 – Blackduck Youth Wrestling Tournament at Blackduck HS
Jan 27 – Corey Goodnature Memorial Tournament at Albert Lea HS
Jan 27 – Crosby-Ironton Rangers Youth Wrestling Tournament at Crosby-Ironton HS
Jan 27 – Ellsworth Youth Duals at Ellsworth Middle School
Jan 27 – Fargo Davies Eagles Youth Wrestling Open at Fargo Davies HS
Jan 27 – Flyer Open at Little Falls HS
Jan 27 – Glencoe-Silver Lake Youth Wrestling Tournament at Glencoe-Silver Lake HS
Jan 27 – Kenyon-Wanamingo Youth Wrestling Tournament at Kenyon-Wanamingo HS
Jan 27 – Kilowatt Open Youth Wrestling Tournament at Yellow Medicine East HS – Granite Falls
Jan 27 – La Crescent Lancer Mat Club Tournament at La Crescent HS
Jan 27 – Pine City Youth Wrestling Jaycee Qualifier at Pine City HS
Jan 27 – Shakopee Mat Club MN/USA Folkstyle State Qualifier at Shakopee HS
Jan 27 – Spectrum Sting Youth Wrestling Tournament at Spectrum HS – Elk River
Jan 27 – St. Peter Youth Wrestling Tournament at St. Peter HS
Jan 27 – The CEC “Dual” Wrestling Classic at Cloquet HS
Jan 27 – Verndale Wrestling Youth Open at Verndale School
Jan 27 – Warren Jaycee Elementary Wrestling Tournament at Warren-Alvarado-Oslo HS
Jan 27 – Wolves Youth Tournament at Browerville School
Jan 28 – ACGC Youth Wrestling Team Dual Tournament at ACGC HS – Grove City
Jan 28 – Alexandria’s Little Ole Wrestling Tournament at Alexandria Area HS
Jan 28 – ANML Jr. Lightning K-3 Duals at Maple Lake HS
Jan 28 – Bloomington Youth Open at Kennedy HS
Jan 28 – Braham Warriors Youth Wrestling Open at Braham HS
Jan 28 – Canby – Battle on the Border at Canby HS
Jan 28 – Rochester Panthers All Trophy Youth Wrestling Showdown at Century HS – Rochester
Jan 28 – Sartell Youth Open at St. John’s University
Jan 28 – Somerset Youth Wrestling Tournament at Somerset HS
Jan 28 – St. Peter Saints K-6 Team Tournament at St. Peter HS
Jan 28 – Tech Team Individual Folkstyle Tournament at Cheney Middle School – West Fargo
Jan 28 – United Youth Individual Tournament at Montevideo HS
Feb 2 – Bertha-Hewitt Wrestling Youth Open at Bertha School
Feb 2 – Hudson Youth Wrestling Tournament at Hudson Middle School
Feb 2 – JWP Youth Wrestling Tournament at JWP HS – Janesville
Feb 2 – NRHEG Youth Wrestling Tournament at New Richland HS
Feb 2 – Ottertail Central Bulldog PreK-6th Elementary Wrestling Tournament – Underwood at Underwood HS
Feb 2 – Park Rapids Headwaters Open Wrestling Tournament at Park Rapids Century School
Feb 3 – BBE Youth Wrestling Team Dual Tournament at BBE HS – Belgrade
Feb 3 – Blooming Prairie Youth Wrestling Individual Tournament with Team Points at Blooming Prairie HS
Feb 3 – Clash of the Junior Titans Wrestling Tournament at Tartan HS – Oakdale
Feb 3 – Frazee Open at Frazee HS
Feb 3 – HLWW Open at HLWW HS – Howard Lake
Feb 3 – Holdingford Youth Open Jaycees Qualifier at Holdingford HS
Feb 3 – Lewiston-Altura Tough Bird Open at Lewiston-Altura HS
Feb 3 – North Shore Wrestling Youth Open Tournament at Proctor HS
Feb 3 – Simley Youth Open at Simley HS
Feb 3 – Trojan Town Throwdown at Barnesville HS
Feb 3 – Walker Elementary Wrestling Tournament at Walker-Hackensack-Akeley HS
Feb 4 – Blaine Youth MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier at Blaine HS
Feb 4 – Brainerd Kids Open Wrestling Tournament at Forest View Middle School – Baxter
Feb 4 – Cannon Falls Youth Wrestling Tournament at Cannon Falls HS
Feb 4 – F/MCC Individual Wrestling Tournament at MCC High School – Slayton
Feb 4 – Falcon Open at Fertile-Beltrami School
Feb 4 – HLWW K-6 Team Duals at HLWW HS – Howard Lake
Feb 4 – Madelia Super Sunday Open at Madelia HS
Feb 4 – New Ulm Rolling Thunder Wrestling K-6th Team Duals at New Ulm HS
Feb 4 – North Shore Classic at Proctor HS
Feb 4 – Wabasha-Kellogg Open at Wabasha-Kellogg HS
Feb 9 – Dassel Cokato Open at Dassel-Cokato HS
Feb 9 – Foley Youth Open at Foley HS
Feb 9 – Lake City Youth Wrestling Tournament at Lake City HS
Feb 9 – Tiger Elementary Wrestling Tournament at Morris Area HS
Feb 9 – UNC Warriors Elementary Youth Open at Menahga Elementary School
Feb 10 – Albany Jaycees Regional Qualifier at Albany HS
Feb 10 – Clash of the Titans at Nashwauk HS
Feb 10 – Lakeville South Youth Wrestling Tourney at Lakeville South HS
Feb 10 – Little Kings GMLOS Individual Tournament at Grand Meadow Public Schools
Feb 10 – Osakis Open at Osakis HS
Feb 10 – Roseau Rams Youth Wrestling Tournament at Roseau HS
Feb 10 – UNC Warriors Elementary Youth Duals at Menahga Elementary School
Feb 10-11 – Gopher State Nationals at Monticello HS – Monticello, MN
Feb 11 – Bemidji Youth Tournament at Bemidji HS
Feb 11 – Brad Rheingans Youth Individual Tournament at Lac qui Parle Valley HS
Feb 11 – Edina Wrestling Youth Open at Edina HS
Feb 11 – Foley Youth K-6 Team Tourney at Foley HS
Feb 11 – Grizzly Youth Team Wrestling Tournament at JWP HS – Janesville
Feb 11 – Mankato East Youth Wrestling Tournament at Mankato East HS
Feb 11 – North Branch Sunrise River Rumble at North Branch HS
Feb 11 – Owen Fitzgerald Memorial Jr. Wrestling Tournament at Houston HS
Feb 11 – Tiger Tussle at New Richmond (WI) HS
Feb 16 – FCLMC Wolves Wrestling Youth Wrestling Tournament at Fillmore Central HS
Feb 16 – Rumble at the Ralph at Ralph Engelstad Arena – Thief River Falls
Feb 16 – Walnut Grove Loggers Youth Wrestling Tournament at Westbrook Walnut Grove Elementary School
Feb 17 – Breckenridge Tough Guy Wrestling Tournament at Breckenridge HS
Feb 17 – Grand Rapids Thunderhawks Jaycees Regional Qualifier at Grand Rapids HS
Feb 17 – Kimball Classic Wrestling Tournament at Kimball Area HS
Feb 17 – Rumble on the Rum at Princeton HS
Feb 17 – Wadena-Deer Creek Youth Wrestling Tournament at WDC Middle/HS – Wadena
Feb 18 – Benson K-3 Team Wrestling Tournament at Benson HS
Feb 18 – Big Lake Swarm Classic at Big Lake HS
Feb 18 – Byron Bears Wrestling Challenge 11 at Byron HS
Feb 18 – Chippewa Falls Youth Wrestling Tournament at Chippewa Falls HS
Feb 18 – Chisago Lakes Jaycee Individual State Qualifier at Chisago Lakes HS
Feb 18 – Courtney Monson Memorial Folkstyle Tournament at Anoka HS
Feb 18 – Osceola Wrestling Club Youth Wrestling Tournament at Osceola (WI) HS
Feb 18 – Park Wolfpack MN USA Qualifier at Park HS – Cottage Grove
Feb 19 – KW Knight’s President’s Day Elementary Duals at Kenyon-Wanamingo HS
Feb 24 – Adam Long Memorial Youth Wrestling Tournament at Superior (WI) Middle School
Feb 24 – Waseca Wrestling All-Trophy Tournament at Waseca HS
Feb 25 – ANML Lightning K-6 Duals at Maple Lake HS
Feb 25 – Blue Earth Individual Tournament at Blue Earth Area HS
Feb 25 – Border West Bucs Open at Wheaton HS
Feb 25 – Cambridge Open at Cambridge-Isanti HS
Feb 25 – Chatfield Gophers Youth Team Wrestling Tournament at Chatfield HS
Feb 25 – Crookston Wrestling Club PK-8th Wrestling Tournament at Crookston HS
Feb 25 – Flat Earth Wrestling Tournament Folkstyle Open at Jackson County Central HS
Feb 25 – Hutch Open at Hutchinson HS
Feb 25 – Larry Hovden Last Chance Folkstyle Double Point MN USA Qualifier at Owatonna HS
Feb 25 – Marshall Junior Wrestling Open at Marshall HS
Feb 25 – MWO Youth Open at Mound-Westonka HS
Feb 25 – UCB Badgers Wrestling Tournament at Hawley HS
Feb 25 – United Youth K-6 Team Duals at Dawson-Boyd HS
Feb 25 – Waseca Junior Youth Team Clash at Waseca HS
Mar 2 – Fargo South Youth Wrestling Open at Fargo South HS
Mar 3 – Baldwin-Woodville Youth Wrestling Tournament at Baldwin-Woodville HS
Mar 3 – Prescott Border Battle at Prescott HS
Mar 3 – Wahpeton Top Dog Youth Wrestling Tournament at Wahpeton HS
Mar 4 – J Robinson Wrestling Classic hosted by Saint Thomas Academy at Saint Thomas Academy – Mendota Heights
Mar 4 – Rolling Thunder Wrestling Open Tournament at New Ulm HS
Mar 8 – RLCC Mustang Youth Wrestling Tournament at RLCC HS – Oklee, MN
Mar 8-9 – Benson Braves Kid Wrestling Tournament at Benson HS
Mar 9 – Delano Youth Wrestling Open at Delano HS
Mar 9 – Foley Wrestling NYWA District Qualifier at Foley HS
Mar 9 – Hayfield Highflyers Individual-NYWA District Qualifier at Hayfield HS
Mar 9 – Minneota NYWA Individual District Tournament at Minneota School
Mar 9 – Pelican Rapids Youth Wrestling NYWA Qualifier at Pelican Rapids HS
Mar 9 – Perham Elementary Wrestling Tournament at Prairie Wind Middle School – Perham
Mar 9 – Plainview-Elgin-Millville NYWA District Qualifier at PEM HS – Plainview
Mar 9-11 – MN/USA Kids-Schoolboy/Girl State Folkstyle Tournament at RCTC – Rochester
Mar 10 – BBE NYWA District Qualifier at BBE HS – Belgrade
Mar 10 – Cloquet Area Individual and Team Tournament at Cloquet HS
Mar 10 – Greenbush NYWA District Tournament at GBMR School – Greenbush
Mar 10 – Milaca Wolves Open at Milaca HS
Mar 10 – River Valley Wrestling NYWA District Qualifier at Springfield HS
Mar 10 – St. Croix Falls Open at St. Croix Falls HS
Mar 11 – Deer River NYWA District Qualifier at Deer River HS
Mar 11 – Ogilvie Youth Wrestling Open at Ogilvie HS
Mar 11 – Tim and Bryce Breuer Memorial All Trophy Jaycees Tournament at Goodhue HS
Mar 15 – Fosston-Lengby Lions Club Wrestling Tournament at Fosston HS
Mar 16 – Adrian NYWA District Qualifier at Adrian HS
Mar 16 – Albert Lea Open NYWA District Qualifer at Albert Lea HS
Mar 16 – Becker NYWA District Qualifier at Becker HS
Mar 16 – Hibbing Youth Open K-6 at Hibbing HS
Mar 16 – Shamrock Open at Austin HS
Mar 17 – Big Cat Open Youth Wrestling Tournament at Northland CTC – Thief River Falls
Mar 17 – Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie Youth Wrestling Tournament at Lester Prairie HS
Mar 17 – MN/USA Cadet-Junior State Folkstyle at Anoka HS
Mar 17 – Noel Bailey Open at Aitkin HS
Mar 17 – Pierz NYWA Team Regional Qualifier at Pierz HS
Mar 17 – Rumble on the Range at Nashwauk HS
Mar 17 – Stewartville Tiger Open at Stewartville HS
Mar 17 – Tartan Wrestling Tournament NYWA District Qualifier at Tartan HS – Oakdale
Mar 17 – Tracy NYWA Team Regional Qualifier at Prairie Pavilion – Tracy
Mar 18 – Lakes Area Mat Rats Tournament at Pine River Backus HS
Mar 18 – Pierz NYWA Individual District Qualifier at Pierz HS
Mar 23-24 – NYWA Individual Region Five at Bemidji HS
Mar 23-24 – NYWA Individual Region Four at New London-Spicer HS
Mar 23-24 – NYWA Individual Region One at Byron HS
Mar 24 – Albany Jaycees State Tournament at Albany HS
Mar 24 – NYWA Individual Region Three at Lakeville North HS
Mar 24 – NYWA Individual Region Two at Windom Area HS
Mar 24 – Virginia Open Wrestling Tournament at Virginia HS
Mar 25 – Detroit Lakes Freestyle/Greco Qualifier at Detroit Lakes HS
Mar 25 – Eyota NYWA Team Regional Qualifier at Eyota HS
Mar 25 – Fosston NYWA Team Regional Qualifier at Fosston HS
Mar 25 – Waconia NYWA Team Regional Qualifier at Waconia HS
Mar 31 – Ottertail Central Bulldog PreK-8th Elementary Wrestling Tournament – Battle Lake at Battle Lake HS
Mar 31 – Thunderbolts Freestyle Tournament at Eastview HS
Apr 5-8 – NYWA State Tournament at Mayo Civic Center – Rochester
Apr 6-7 – Apple Valley Wrestling Greco/Freestyle Open at Apple Valley HS
Apr 13-14 – Grand Rapids Thunderhawks Minnesota Jaycees State Championship at Grand Rapids HS
Apr 14 – Elk River Old Timers Tournament at Salk Middle School – Elk River
Apr 14 – Grand Forks Gladiators Freestyle and Greco-Roman Open Tournaments at Grand Forks Central HS
Apr 14 – Mat Rats Greco / Freestyle Open at Cannon Falls HS
Apr 14 – Saint Francis Wrestling Greco/Freestyle Combo Tournament at Saint Francis HS
Apr 14 – WCWC Freestyle/Greco Qualifier at West Central Area HS – Barrett
Apr 20-21 – Forest Lake Wrestling Greco/Freestyle Tournament at Forest Lake Area HS
Apr 21 – Madison Iron Man Tournament at Madison (SD) HS
Apr 21 – West Central WI Two Style Challenge at Menomonie HS
Apr 22 – Rebel-Tech Freestyle and Greco Open at Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton HS
Apr 28 – Flat Earth Freestyle and Greco Combo Tournament at Jackson County Central HS
Apr 28 – Stewartville MN/USA Wrestling Greco/Freestyle Combo at Stewartville HS
Apr 29 – Augustana Iron Man Tournament at Augustana College, Sioux Falls, SD
May 5 – Bill Hinchley Freestyle and Greco Combo at Owatonna HS
May 5 – Screaming Yeti’s Freestyle/Greco Combo at Grand Rapids HS
May 5 – South Dakota Freestyle and Greco State Championships at Lennox HS
May 12 – MN/USA Wrestling Junior Greco State at Mayo Civic Center – Rochester
May 12 – MN/USA Wrestling Kids and Cadets Greco State Tournament at Mayo Civic Center – Rochester
May 13 – MN/USA Wrestling Junior Freestyle State at Mayo Civic Center – Rochester
May 13 – MN/USA Wrestling Kids and Cadets Freestyle State Tournament at Mayo Civic Center – Rochester
Aug 4 – Summer Slam at Lake Ripley – Litchfield, MN
Aug 25 – Top of the Nation Wrestling Camp and Outdoor Tournament at Smokey Bear Park, International Falls, MN

Full 2016-17 Season Open Tournament List
Full 2015-16 Season Open Tournament List
Full 2014-15 Season Open Tournament List
Full 2013-14 Season Open Tournament List

Comments are closed.