Full 2018-19 Season Open Tournament List

Oct 20 – InterMat JJ Classic at Edina High School
Oct 27 – Blaine Pre-Season Folkstyle Open at Blaine HS
Nov 9 – Farmington 8 Man Bracket Challenge at Farmington HS
Nov 9-10 – Trackwrestling Preseason Championships at La Crosse Center – La Crosse, WI
Nov 10 – Rosemount Open at Rosemount HS
Nov 11 – Outlaw Midwest Dual Championships at Luther College Regents Center – Decorah, IA
Nov 16 – Osage Matt Williams Memorial Little Devil Wrestling Tournament at Osage High School
Nov 17 – K-8 Northfield James Gang Open Tournament at Northfield HS
Nov 17 – Paul Wellstone Kids Classic at Apple Valley HS
Nov 18 – Apple Valley Youth Wrestling 8 Team Invitational at Apple Valley HS
Nov 18 – Augsburg Wrestling Kids Classic at Augsburg University – Minneapolis
Nov 23 – Adrian Kids Holiday Tournament at Adrian HS
Nov 23 – Lake Mills Wrestling Club Tournament at Lake Mills School
Nov 24 – TCU Titans – MN/USA at Tri-City United – Le Center
Nov 25 – Maple Grove Senior High Youth Wrestling Tournament at Maple Grove HS
Nov 25 – O-Town Kids Classic at Owatonna HS
Nov 30 – St. Ansgar Mat Club Tournament at St. Ansgar (IA) School
Dec 1 – Eastview Lightning Wrestling Tournament at Eastview HS
Dec 1 – Stockwell Invitational Wrestling Tournament – Grades 5-8 at Owatonna Middle School
Dec 1-2 – Hawkeye Nationals at Young Arena, Waterloo, Iowa
Dec 2 – Cole McAdam Memorial Tournament at Faribault HS
Dec 2 – Dunagan Youth Classic at Stewartville HS
Dec 2 – Ellsworth Youth Folkstyle Tournament at Ellsworth HS
Dec 2 – Hastings PreK thru 6th Grade Team Event at Hastings HS
Dec 2 – New Prague MN/USA State Folkstyle Qualifier at New Prague HS
Dec 2 – STMA Open at St. Michael-Albertville HS
Dec 7 – Byron Early Bird Wrestling Tournament at Byron HS
Dec 7 – Worthington Christmas Tournament at Worthington HS
Dec 8 – FMT/MCW Red Bull Open at Martin County West HS – Sherburn
Dec 8 – Rambow Open at Willmar HS
Dec 8 – Rebel Mat Mite Wrestling Tournament at Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton HS
Dec 8 – Scott West McNamara Memorial MN/USA State Qualifier at Jordan HS
Dec 8 – St. Charles Youth Wrestling Tournament at St. Charles HS
Dec 8 – St. Cloud Youth Wrestling Open at St. Cloud Tech HS
Dec 8 – Woodbury Youth Wrestling Duals at Woodbury HS
Dec 9 – Andover Wrestling Tournament at Andover HS
Dec 9 – Cannon Falls-Randolph Mat Rats Open Tournament at Cannon Falls HS
Dec 9 – Chaska/Chanhassen Stallions Holiday Tournament at Chanhassen HS
Dec 9 – Chatfield Youth Individual Wrestling Tournament at Chatfield HS
Dec 9 – Crookston Wrestling Club Youth Wrestling Tournament at Crookston HS
Dec 9 – Flat Earth Wrestling Tournament USA Folkstyle State Qualifier at Jackson County Central HS
Dec 9 – PL Wrestling Invitational at Prior Lake HS
Dec 9 – West Central Wrestling Club Folkstyle Wrestling Tournament at West Central Area HS – Barrett
Dec 9 – Woodbury Royal Rumble at Woodbury HS
Dec 15 – Blue Earth K-6 Team Tournament at Blue Earth Area HS
Dec 15 – Caledonia Wrestling Club Team Duals at Caledonia HS
Dec 15 – Eden Valley Watkins Open at Eden Valley Watkins HS
Dec 15 – Goodhue Elementary Open Wrestling Tournament at Goodhue HS
Dec 15 – Ken Droegemueller Memorial Tournament at Osseo HS
Dec 15 – Pelican Rapids Viking Open Early Bird Wrestling Tournament at Pelican Rapids HS
Dec 15 – The Battle at Big Lake HS
Dec 15 – USC Youth Team Wrestling Tournament at USC High School – Wells, MN
Dec 15-16 – Husky Nationals at DeKalb HS, DeKalb, Illinois
Dec 16 – Caledonia Wrestling Club Warrior Open at Caledonia HS
Dec 16 – Eden Valley Watkins K-6 Team Duals at Eden Valley Watkins HS
Dec 16 – Richfield Spartans Youth Wrestling Open Tournament at Richfield HS
Dec 16 – Saint Francis Gladiators MN/USA Folkstyle State Qualifier at St. Francis HS
Dec 16 – USC All Trophy Youth Tournament at USC High School – Wells, MN
Dec 16 – Waconia Youth Wrestling Tournament at Waconia HS
Dec 16 – Wayzata Youth Team Invitational at Wayzata HS – Plymouth
Dec 21 – Pine Island Panthers Youth Wrestling Holiday Tournament at Pine Island HS
Dec 22 – South St. Paul Youth Folkstyle Wrestling Tournament at South St. Paul HS
Dec 26 – BOLD Youth Individual Wrestling Tournament at BOLD Olivia Campus
Dec 27 – ACGC K-6 Individual Tournament at ACGC HS – Grove City
Dec 27 – TMBWWG Youth Individual Wrestling Tournament at Prairie Pavilion – Tracy, MN
Dec 28 – Blooming Prairie Holiday Youth Wrestling Tournament at Blooming Prairie HS
Dec 28 – Bobcat Wrestling Open Tournament at Red Rock Central HS – Lamberton
Dec 28 – Lake Crystal (LCWM) Open Wrestling Tournament at LCWM Secondary School – Lake Crystal
Dec 28 – Sibley East Youth Wrestling Tournament at Sibley East HS – Arlington
Dec 29 – Festivus for the Wrestivus at PEM HS – Plainview
Dec 29 – LCWM Knights K-6th Team Tournament at LCWM Secondary School – Lake Crystal
Dec 29 – Rogers Youth Wrestling Folkstyle Tournament at Rogers HS
Dec 29 – Wabasso/Red Rock Central MN/USA Folkstyle State Qualifier at Red Rock Central HS – Lamberton
Dec 29-30 – Rumble on the Red Youth Duals and Individual Wrestling Championships at Fargodome – Fargo, ND
Dec 30 – Little Kings GMLOS Individual Tournament at Grand Meadow Public Schools
Jan 4 – Farmington Youth Wrestling Tournament at Farmington HS
Jan 4 – Grizzly Youth Wrestling Tournament at Waterville HS
Jan 4 – Medford Wrestling Tournament at Medford HS
Jan 5 – ANML Youth Wrestling Open Tournament at Maple Lake Activity Center
Jan 5 – BHVPP Youth Open Wrestling Tournament at Verndale School
Jan 5 – Eagan MatCat Open Folkstyle Wrestling Tournament at Eagan HS
Jan 5 – GIANT Showdown Youth Team Tournament at Le Sueur-Henderson HS
Jan 5 – Harlan Schlaak Memorial Tournament at NRHEG HS – New Richland
Jan 5 – PIERZ Mark Jensen Open at Pierz Healy HS
Jan 5 – Rushford-Peterson Elementary Wrestling Tournament at Rushford-Peterson HS – Rushford
Jan 5 – Spirit Lake Park Youth Wrestling Tournament at Spirit Lake HS
Jan 5 – St. James Open Kids Wrestling Tournament at St. James HS
Jan 5 – UNC Warriors Elementary Youth Open at Sebeka School
Jan 5 – West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon/Evansville Elementary Wrestling Tournament at West Central Area HS – Barrett
Jan 5 – White Bear Lake Youth Wrestling Folkstyle Tournament at White Bear Lake HS – North Campus
Jan 5-6 – AAU Winter Nationals at Ralston Arena – Omaha, NE
Jan 5-6 – Badgerland Nationals at Mitchell Hall, UW-La Crosse, La Crosse, WI
Jan 6 – ANML Lightning K-3 Team Duals at Maple Lake Activity Center
Jan 6 – Buffalo Youth Wrestling Open at Buffalo HS
Jan 6 – Burnsville Youth Wrestling K-8 Folkstyle Tournament at Burnsville HS
Jan 6 – Centennial Wrestling MN USA State Folkstyle Qualifier at Centennial HS
Jan 6 – Kilowatt Open Youth Wrestling Tournament at Yellow Medicine East HS – Granite Falls
Jan 6 – Legends Youth Wrestling Tournament at Crestwood HS – Cresco, IA
Jan 6 – Mora Mustangs K-6 Wrestling Tournament at Mora HS
Jan 6 – ROCORI Youth Open at ROCORI HS – Cold Spring
Jan 6 – Stewartville Wrestling MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier at Stewartville Middle School
Jan 6 – United Youth Individual Tournament at Montevideo HS
Jan 11 – Moorhead Wrestling Club Youth Open at Moorhead HS
Jan 12 – Becker Rumble Individual Wrestling Tournament at Becker HS
Jan 12 – Eagle Open at Dover-Eyota HS
Jan 12 – Ellsworth Youth Duals at Ellsworth Middle School
Jan 12 – Fergus Falls Youth Open – Mike Makovsky Memorial Tourney at Kennedy Secondary School – Fergus Falls
Jan 12 – Forest Lake Wrestling Folkstyle Tournament at Forest Lake Area HS
Jan 12 – Jim Glover Memorial Tournament at Grantsburg (WI) HS
Jan 12 – Paynesville Youth Open at Paynesville HS
Jan 12 – Rebels Takedown Club Folkstyle Open at Willow River HS
Jan 12 – Roseau Rams Youth Wrestling Tournament at Roseau HS
Jan 12 – Scarlet Open at Mankato West HS
Jan 12 – Simley Youth Open at Simley HS
Jan 12 – USC Youth Wrestling K-3 Team Duals at USC High School – Wells, MN
Jan 12 – Watertown-Mayer Wrestling Tournament at Watertown-Mayer HS
Jan 13 – Brad Rheingans United Youth Wrestling Tournament at Lac qui Parle Valley HS
Jan 13 – Cobra Wrestling Tournament at Windom Area HS
Jan 13 – Coon Rapids Youth Folkstyle MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier at CRHS Field House
Jan 13 – Henry Sibley Warrior Youth Wrestling Individual Open Tournament at Henry Sibley HS
Jan 13 – Maple River Youth Wrestling Tournament at Maple River HS
Jan 13 – Minnewaska Open at Minnewaska Area HS
Jan 13 – Moorhead Wrestling Club MN/USA Double Points State Folkstyle Qualifier at Moorhead HS
Jan 13 – Ogilvie Youth Wrestling Open at Ogilvie HS
Jan 13 – Parkers Prairie Youth Open Wrestling Tournament at Parkers Prairie HS
Jan 13 – Royalton Kids Wrestling Tournament at Royalton HS
Jan 13 – Stillwater Pony Stampede at Stillwater Area HS
Jan 13 – The OSAGE Green Devil Kids Classic Wrestling Tournament at Osage Community High School
Jan 13 – Wabasso Lions Youth Wrestling Tournament at Wabasso HS
Jan 18 – Prowler Youth Open at Ralph Engelstad Arena – Thief River Falls
Jan 18 – Zumbrota-Mazeppa Youth Wrestling Tournament at Zumbrota-Mazeppa HS
Jan 19 – Frazee Open at Frazee HS
Jan 19 – KMS Youth Wrestling Tournament at KMS HS – Kerkhoven
Jan 19 – Litchfield Kids Tournament at Litchfield HS
Jan 19 – Marshall Tigers Youth K-3rd Team Duals at Marshall HS
Jan 19 – Mille Lacs Raider Elementary Open at Isle HS
Jan 19 – Rockford Youth Wrestling Open at Rockford HS
Jan 19 – Rush City Youth Wrestling Tournament at Rush City HS
Jan 19 – St. Clair Youth Wrestling Tournament – Gene Goettl Memorial at St. Clair Public School
Jan 19 – St. Peter PreK-6th Grade Wrestling Tournament at St. Peter HS
Jan 20 – ANML Lightning K-6 Team Duals at Maple Lake HS
Jan 20 – Hayfield Highflyers Individual Youth Wrestling Tournament at Hayfield HS
Jan 20 – LCWM MN/USA Folkstyle State Qualifier at LCWM Secondary School – Lake Crystal
Jan 20 – Litchfield Dragon K-3rd Grade Team Dual at Litchfield HS
Jan 20 – Marshall Tigers Youth K-6th Team Duals at Marshall HS
Jan 20 – Polar Rumble Youth Open at North HS – North St. Paul
Jan 20 – Rebel Youth Wrestling Tournament at Champlin Park HS
Jan 20 – Rum River Folkstyle Open at Cambridge-Isanti HS
Jan 20 – St. Peter Saints K-6 Team Tournament at St. Peter HS
Jan 20 – Staples-Motley Open Individual Wrestling Tournament at Staples-Motley HS
Jan 20 – UCB Badgers Wrestling Tournament at Lake Park HS
Jan 25 – Luverne Youth Wrestling Individual Tournament at Luverne Elementary School
Jan 25 – New York Mills Youth Wrestling Tournament K-6 at New York Mills Sports Center
Jan 25 – Warren Jaycee Elementary Wrestling Tournament at Warren-Alvarado-Oslo HS
Jan 26 – BHVPP Youth Open Wrestling Tournament at Bertha School
Jan 26 – Blackduck Youth Wrestling Tournament at Blackduck HS
Jan 26 – Corey Goodnature Memorial Tournament at Albert Lea HS
Jan 26 – Fargo Davies Eagles Youth Wrestling Open at Fargo Davies HS
Jan 26 – Flyer Open at Little Falls HS
Jan 26 – Glencoe-Silver Lake Youth Wrestling Tournament at Glencoe-Silver Lake HS
Jan 26 – Kenyon-Wanamingo Youth Wrestling Tournament at Kenyon-Wanamingo HS
Jan 26 – Lancer Wrestling Championships at La Crescent HS
Jan 26 – Minnesota Grade School State Tournament at Hopkins Lindbergh Center – Hopkins, MN
Jan 26 – New Ulm Rolling Thunder Wrestling K-3rd and K-6th Team Duals at New Ulm HS
Jan 26 – Pine City Youth Wrestling Jaycee Qualifier at Pine City HS
Jan 26 – Shakopee Mat Club MN/USA Folkstyle State Qualifier at Shakopee HS
Jan 26 – Spectrum Sting Youth Wrestling Tournament at Spectrum HS – Elk River
Jan 26 – The Buzz Saw Youth Team Dual Tournament at Cloquet Middle School
Jan 26 – Wolves Youth Tournament at Browerville School
Jan 27 – Alexandria’s Little Ole Wrestling Tournament at Alexandria Area HS
Jan 27 – Battle on the Border at Canby HS
Jan 27 – Bloomington Youth Open at Kennedy HS
Jan 27 – Braham Warriors Youth Wrestling Open at Braham HS
Jan 27 – Chisago Lakes Youth Tournament at Chisago Lakes HS
Jan 27 – Detroit Lakes Open at Detroit Lakes HS
Jan 27 – Kasson Mantorville Youth Wrestling Tournament at Kasson Mantorville HS
Jan 27 – Little River Riot at Redwood Valley HS – Redwood Falls
Jan 27 – Rochester Panthers All Trophy Youth Wrestling Showdown at Century HS – Rochester
Jan 27 – Somerset Youth Wrestling Tournament at Somerset HS
Jan 27 – The BRAWL at STMA HS – St. Michael
Jan 27 – Zimmerman Qualifier at Zimmerman HS
Feb 1 – Adrian Kids Classic Wrestling Tournament at Adrian HS
Feb 1 – Foley Wrestling Youth Open at Foley HS Field House – Northside
Feb 1 – Hudson Youth Wrestling Tournament at Hudson HS
Feb 1 – JWP Youth Wrestling Tournament at JWP HS – Janesville
Feb 1 – Park Rapids Headwaters Open Wrestling Tournament at Park Rapids Century School
Feb 2 – Anoka Folkstyle Wrestling Tournament at Anoka HS
Feb 2 – Big Lake Swarm Classic at Big Lake HS
Feb 2 – Blooming Prairie Youth Wrestling Individual Tournament with Team Points at Blooming Prairie HS
Feb 2 – Clash of the Junior Titans Wrestling Tournament at Tartan HS – Oakdale
Feb 2 – HLWW Youth Open at HLWW HS – Howard Lake
Feb 2 – Holdingford Youth Open Jaycees Qualifier at Holdingford HS
Feb 2 – Lake City Youth Wrestling Tournament at Lake City HS
Feb 2 – LCWM Knights K-3rd Team Tournament at LCWM Secondary School – Lake Crystal
Feb 2 – Lewiston-Altura Tough Bird Open at Lewiston-Altura HS
Feb 2 – Midwest Youth Duals – Aberdeen, SD at Northern State University
Feb 2 – NRHEG Panther Youth Tournament at NRHEG HS – New Richland
Feb 2 – Pine Island Panthers Youth Team Duals at Pine Island HS
Feb 2 – Sauk Rapids Rice Open Tournament at Sauk Rapids-Rice HS
Feb 2 – St. Peter Saints PreK-3 Team Tournament at St. Peter HS
Feb 2 – Trojan Town Throwdown at Barnesville HS
Feb 2 – Walker Elementary Wrestling Tournament at Walker-Hackensack-Akeley HS
Feb 3 – Anoka Youth Team Tournament at Anoka HS
Feb 3 – Blaine Youth MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier at Blaine HS
Feb 3 – Brainerd Youth Open Wrestling Tournament at Forest View Middle School – Baxter
Feb 3 – Cannon Falls Youth Wrestling Tournament at Cannon Falls HS
Feb 3 – Falcon Open at Fertile-Beltrami School
Feb 3 – HLWW Lakers K-6 Team Tournament at HLWW HS – Howard Lake
Feb 3 – Madelia Super Sunday Open at Madelia HS
Feb 3 – Wabasha-Kellogg Open at Wabasha-Kellogg HS
Feb 8 – Dassel Cokato Open at Dassel-Cokato HS
Feb 8 – Ottertail Central Bulldog Pre K-6th Grade Elementary Wrestling Tournament at Underwood HS
Feb 8 – Perham Elementary Wrestling Tournament at Prairie Wind Middle School – Perham
Feb 8 – St. Ansgar Booster Club Youth Wrestling Tournament at St. Ansgar (IA) HS
Feb 8 – Thunderbird Open Elementary Wrestling Tournament at Mahnomen HS
Feb 8 – UNC Warriors Elementary Youth Open at Menahga Elementary School
Feb 9 – Albany Jaycees Regional Qualifier at Albany HS
Feb 9 – Bulldog Battle GMLOS Individual Tournament at Grand Meadow Public Schools
Feb 9 – Crosby-Ironton Rangers Youth Wrestling Tournament at Crosby-Ironton HS
Feb 9 – Grand Rapids Thunderhawks Jaycees Regional Qualifier at Robert J Elkington Middle School
Feb 9 – Lakeville South Youth Wrestling Tourney at Lakeville South HS
Feb 9 – North Shore Wrestling Youth Open Tournament at Proctor HS
Feb 9 – Osakis Open at Osakis HS
Feb 9 – Westonka Youth Wrestling K-4th Grade Dual Tournament at Mound Westonka HS
Feb 9-10 – Gopher State Nationals at Monticello HS – Monticello, MN
Feb 10 – ACGC Youth Wrestling Team Dual Tournament at ACGC HS – Grove City
Feb 10 – Baldwin-Woodville Youth Wrestling Tournament at Baldwin-Woodville HS
Feb 10 – Battle on the Wapsie K-6 Dual Tournament at Wapsie Valley HS – Fairbank, IA
Feb 10 – Foley Youth K-6 Team Tourney at Foley HS Gym
Feb 10 – Grizzly Youth Team Wrestling Tournament at JWP HS – Janesville
Feb 10 – Le Sueur-Henderson Youth Wrestling Tournament at Le Sueur-Henderson HS
Feb 10 – MAHACA PreK-6 Team Wrestling Tournament at Morris Area Elementary School
Feb 10 – Mankato East Youth Wrestling Tournament at Mankato East HS
Feb 10 – North Branch Sunrise River Rumble at North Branch HS
Feb 10 – North Shore Classic at Proctor HS
Feb 10 – Owen Fitzgerald Memorial Jr. Wrestling Tournament at Houston HS
Feb 10 – Sartell Youth Open at St. John’s University
Feb 10 – Tiger Elementary Wrestling Tournament at Morris Area Elementary School
Feb 10 – Tiger Tussle at New Richmond (WI) HS
Feb 15 – FCLMC Wolves Wrestling Youth Wrestling Tournament at Fillmore Central HS
Feb 15 – Rumble at the Ralph at Ralph Engelstad Arena – Thief River Falls
Feb 15 – Walnut Grove Loggers Youth Wrestling Tournament at Westbrook Walnut Grove Elementary School
Feb 16 – Big Stone Lake Area Elementary Wrestling Tournament at Ortonville HS
Feb 16 – Breckenridge Tough Guy Wrestling Tournament at Breckenridge HS
Feb 16 – Edina Wrestling Youth Open at Edina HS
Feb 16 – Kimball Classic Youth Open at Kimball HS
Feb 16 – MWO Youth Open at Mound-Westonka HS
Feb 16 – Wadena-Deer Creek Youth Wrestling Tournament at WDC Middle/HS – Wadena
Feb 16 – Waseca Wrestling All-Trophy Tournament at Waseca HS
Feb 17 – Bemidji Elementary Wrestling Tournament at Bemidji HS
Feb 17 – Benson K-3 Team Wrestling Tournament at Benson HS
Feb 17 – Byron Bears Wrestling Challenge 12 at Byron HS
Feb 17 – Flat Earth Wrestling Tournament Folkstyle Open at Jackson County Central HS
Feb 17 – Kimball Team Tournament at Kimball HS
Feb 17 – Noel Bailey Open at Aitkin HS
Feb 17 – Park Wrestling Youth Wrestling Folkstyle Tournament at Park HS – Cottage Grove
Feb 17 – Rumble on the Rum at Princeton HS
Feb 17 – Tri-State Champions Youth Tournament at Pipestone Area HS
Feb 17 – Waseca Junior Youth Team Clash at Waseca HS
Feb 18 – KW Knight’s President’s Day Elementary Duals at Kenyon-Wanamingo HS
Feb 23 – Adam Long Memorial Youth Wrestling Tournament at Superior (WI) Middle School
Feb 24 – Blue Earth Bucs Open Individual Tournament at Blue Earth Area HS
Feb 24 – Cambridge Open at Cambridge-Isanti HS
Feb 24 – Chatfield Gophers Youth Team Wrestling Tournament at Chatfield HS
Feb 24 – Hutch Open at Hutchinson HS
Feb 24 – Larry Hovden Last Chance Folkstyle Double Point MN USA Qualifier at Owatonna HS
Feb 24 – Marshall Junior Wrestling Open at Marshall HS
Feb 24 – UCB Badgers Wrestling Tournament at Hawley HS
Feb 24 – United Youth K-6 Team Duals at Dawson-Boyd HS
Mar 1 – Fargo South Youth Wrestling Open at Fargo South HS
Mar 2 – Larry Hovden Last Chance Folkstyle Double Point MN USA Qualifier at Owatonna HS
Mar 2 – Prescott Border Battle at Prescott HS
Mar 2 – Wahpeton Top Dog Youth Wrestling Tournament at Wahpeton HS
Mar 3 – J Robinson Wrestling Classic at Saint Thomas Academy – Mendota Heights
Mar 3 – Rolling Thunder Wrestling Open Tournament at New Ulm HS
Mar 3 – United Youth K-6 Team Duals at Dawson-Boyd HS
Mar 7 – RLCC Mustang Youth Wrestling Tournament at RLCC HS – Oklee, MN
Mar 7-8 – Benson Braves Kid Wrestling Tournament at Benson HS
Mar 8 – Delano Youth Wrestling Open at Delano HS
Mar 8 – Foley Wrestling NYWA District Qualifier at Foley HS
Mar 8 – Hayfield Highflyers Individual-NYWA District Qualifier at Hayfield HS
Mar 8 – Minneota NYWA Individual District Tournament at Minneota School
Mar 8 – Plainview-Elgin-Millville NYWA District Qualifier at PEM HS – Plainview
Mar 8-10 – MN/USA Kids, Cadets & Girls State Folkstyle Tournament at RCTC – Rochester
Mar 9 – BBE NYWA District Qualifier at BBE HS – Belgrade
Mar 9 – Cloquet Area Individual and Team Tournament at Cloquet HS
Mar 9 – Deer River NYWA District Qualifier at Deer River HS
Mar 9 – Greenbush NYWA District Tournament at GBMR School – Greenbush
Mar 9 – Lisbon Broncos Pee Wee Wrestling Tournament at Lisbon HS
Mar 9 – Milaca Wolves Open at Milaca HS
Mar 9 – Pelican Rapids Youth Wrestling NYWA Qualifier at Pelican Rapids HS
Mar 9 – Saint Peter Wrestling Tournament District Qualifier at St. Peter HS
Mar 9 – St. Croix Falls Open at St. Croix Falls HS
Mar 9 – Tim and Bryce Breuer Memorial All Trophy Jaycees Tournament at Goodhue HS
Mar 10 – Ogilvie Youth Wrestling Open at Ogilvie HS
Mar 15 – Adrian NYWA District Qualifier at Adrian HS
Mar 15 – Albert Lea NYWA District Qualifier at Albert Lea HS
Mar 15 – Becker NYWA District Qualifier at Becker HS
Mar 15 – Hibbing Youth Open K-6 at Hibbing HS
Mar 15 – NYWA 7th-8th Grade Team Region 5 at Pequot Lakes HS
Mar 15 – Shamrock Open at Austin HS
Mar 16 – Big Cat Open Youth Wrestling Tournament at Northland CTC – Thief River Falls
Mar 16 – Clash of the Titans at Nashwauk HS
Mar 16 – Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie Youth Wrestling Tournament at Lester Prairie HS
Mar 16 – Lakes Area Mat Rats NYWA District Qualifier at Pequot Lakes HS
Mar 16 – NYWA K-6th Grade Team Region 2 at Prairie Pavilion – Tracy
Mar 16 – NYWA K-6th Grade Team Region 4 at Pierz HS
Mar 16 – Pelican Rapids Youth Wrestling NYWA Qualifier at Pelican Rapids HS
Mar 16 – River Valley Wrestling NYWA District Qualifier at Springfield HS
Mar 16 – Stewartville Tiger Open at Stewartville HS
Mar 16 – Tartan Wrestling Tournament NYWA District Qualifier at Tartan HS – Oakdale
Mar 17 – Border West Bucs Open at Wheaton HS
Mar 17 – Clash of the Titans at Nashwauk HS
Mar 17 – Clayton Kodada Collision Youth Tournament at Triton HS – Dodge Center
Mar 17 – Lisbon Broncos Pee Wee Wrestling Tournament at Lisbon HS
Mar 17 – NYWA 7th-8th Grade Team Region 1 at Grand Meadow HS
Mar 17 – NYWA 7th-8th Grade Team Region 2 at Blue Earth HS
Mar 17 – NYWA 7th-8th Grade Team Region 3 at Maple Lake HS
Mar 17 – Pierz NYWA Individual District Qualifier at Pierz HS
Mar 19 – Fosston-Lengby Lions Club Wrestling Tournament at Fosston HS
Mar 22-23 – NYWA Region 1 Individual Tournament at Byron HS
Mar 22-23 – NYWA Region 4 Individual Tournament at New London-Spicer HS
Mar 22-23 – NYWA Region 5 Individual Tournament at Bemidji HS
Mar 23 – NYWA Region 2 Individual Tournament at Windom Area HS
Mar 23 – NYWA Region 3 Individual Tournament at Lakeville North HS
Mar 23 – Virginia Open Wrestling Tournament at Virginia HS
Mar 24 – Albany Jaycees State Tournament at Albany HS
Mar 24 – NYWA 7th-8th Grade Team Region 4 at ACGC HS – Grove City
Mar 24 – NYWA K-6th Grade Team Region 1 at Eyota HS
Mar 24 – NYWA K-6th Grade Team Region 3 at Waconia HS
Mar 24 – NYWA K-6th Grade Team Region 5 at Fosston HS
Mar 30 – Dave Pffefer Memorial Ottertail Central Bulldog Pre K-8th Grade Wrestling Tournament at Battle Lake HS
Mar 30 – Detroit Lakes Northwest Club Freestyle/Greco Combo at Detroit Lakes HS
Mar 30 – Thunderbolts Freestyle Tournament at Eastview HS
Mar 31 – Tech Team Freestyle/Greco Open at West Fargo HS
Apr 4-7 – NYWA State Tournament at Mayo Civic Center – Rochester
Apr 5-6 – Apple Valley Wrestling Greco and Freestyle Open at Apple Valley HS
Apr 12-13 – Grand Rapids Thunderhawks Minnesota Jaycees State Championship at Grand Rapids HS
Apr 13 – Grand Forks Gladiators Freestyle and Greco-Roman Open Tournaments at Grand Forks Central HS
Apr 13 – Mat Rats Greco / Freestyle Combo at Cannon Falls HS
Apr 13 – Saint Francis Wrestling Greco/Freestyle Combo Tournament at Saint Francis Middle School
Apr 13 – WCWC Freestyle/Greco Qualifier at West Central Area HS – Barrett
Apr 26-27 – Forest Lake Wrestling Greco/Freestyle Tournament at Forest Lake Area HS
Apr 27 – Stewartville MN/USA Wrestling Greco/Freestyle Combo at Stewartville HS
Apr 28 – Flat Earth Freestyle and Greco Combo Tournament at Jackson County Central HS
May 4 – Bill Hinchley Freestyle and Greco Combo at Owatonna HS
May 4 – Screaming Yeti’s Club Freestyle/Greco Combo at Grand Rapids HS
May 11 – MN/USA Wrestling Junior Greco State at Mayo Civic Center – Rochester
May 11 – MN/USA Wrestling Kids and Cadets Greco State Tournament at Mayo Civic Center – Rochester
May 12 – MN/USA Wrestling Junior Freestyle State at Mayo Civic Center – Rochester
May 12 – MN/USA Wrestling Kids and Cadets Freestyle State Tournament at Mayo Civic Center – Rochester
Jul 13 – 2019 Inaugural Minnesota Beach Brawl at Surfside Park – Mound
Aug 3 – Summer Slam at Lake Ripley – Litchfield, MN
Aug 10 – Rumble on the River Outdoor Wrestling Open at Riverside Park – Rockford

Full Season Open Tournament Lists: 2018-19 | 2017-18 | 2016-17 | 2015-16 | 2014-15 | 2013-14

Comments are closed.