High School Career Records – Coaches

 

Record Updates
Please include the number of years coached and retirement year (if retired).
Send records for consideration to:

The Guillotine Recordbook
PO Box 16006
St Louis Park, MN 55416

You may also email records to The Guillotine at: info@theguillotine.com


View wrestler career records sorted by record | sorted by school | sorted by win percentage.


High School Career Records – Coaches

1Scot Davis, Eden Prairie, Kalispell MT, Owatonna, Hutchinson, Bird Island-Lake Lillian, Belcourt ND 1074-180-4 85.37% 38 yrs
2Gary Hindt, Wabasso, Wabasso/Red Rock Central 783-208-6 78.53% 48 yrs
3Bill Sutter, Goodhue 760-181-8 80.08% 39 yrs (Retired 2008)
4Lyle Freudenberg, Foley, Oakes ND 727-157-6 81.68% 35 yrs (Retired 2014)
5Virg Vagle, Paynesville 661-148-6 81.1% 38 yrs (Retired 2004)
6Jim Jackson, Apple Valley 618-27-3 95.37% 17 yrs
7Randy Zimmer, Milaca 556-138-8 79.2% 24 yrs (Retired 2012)
8Gregg Greeno, St. Michael-Albertville 537-95-2 84.7% 28 yrs (Retired 2008)
9Neil Jennissen, Cambridge-Isanti, St. Cloud Apollo 524-171-3 75.07% 29 yrs
10Joel Skillings, Minneota 508-175-4 73.94% 29 yrs
11Randy Baker, Jackson County Central 492-164-5 74.43% 29 yrs
12Larry Goodnature, Albert Lea, Hutchinson 487-159 75.38% 39 yrs
13Eugene Hildebrandt, St. James 471-132-2 77.85% 27 yrs (Retired 2013)
14Jim Short, Simley 467-170-6 72.62% 31 yrs (Retired 2011)
15Ron Malcolm, Anoka, Worthington 464-119-5 78.91% 34 yrs (Retired 1992)
16Paul Cyr, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 445-304-12 58.47% 31 yrs (Retired 2013)
17Ken Droegemueller, Osseo, Worthington 440-145-4 74.7% 34 yrs (Retired 1999)
18Don Krusemark, Mankato West, Byron, Amboy-Good Thunder 415-286-3 58.94% 33 yrs (Retired 2011)
19Jeff Lamphere, Minnetonka, Wayzata, Frazee 414-225-4 64.38% (Retired 2012)
20Paul Vaith, Hastings 412-99-1 80.46% 19 yrs (Retired 2009)
21Jim Nunn, Minnetonka, Brooklyn Center, Prior Lake, Blake/Breck, De La Salle 408-255-2 61.35% 28 yrs (Retired 2012)
22Bill Demaray, Apple Valley, Richfield 407-70-4 84.61% 27 yrs (Retired 1996)
23Perry Fink, Canby, Park Cottage Grove 405-121-4 76.41% 20 yrs (Retired 2011)
24Don Dravis, Staples 401-51-4 87.93% 32 yrs (Retired 1995)
25Steve Techam, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 400-179-8 68.14% 35 yrs (Retired 2014)
26Robert Dettmer, Forest Lake 399-144-2 73.21% 32 yrs (Retired 2007)
27Joel Viss, Chatfield 399-242-5 61.76% 31 yrs (Retired 2015)
28Doug Svihel, Totino-Grace 393-168-3 69.68% 26 yrs
29Will Short, Simley, Mora 383-84 82.01% 17 yrs
30Wardell Warren, St. Paul Central 382-419 47.69% 39 yrs
31Rick Kelvington, Olivia, BOLD 379-120-10 74.45% 33 yrs (Retired 2000)
32Richard Chakolis, Minneapolis North 370-134-1 73.26%
33Bob Board, Coon Rapids 365-141-3 71.7% 33 yrs (Retired 1997)
34Charles Vavrosky, Bloomington Kennedy 364-311 53.92% 30 yrs
35Luverne Klar, Mankato, Mankato West 358-169-12 66.41%
36Gregg Nelson, Adrian 356-82-1 81.09% 14 yrs
37Clay Nagel, Frazee, Beach ND 353-73-2 82.47% 22 yrs
38Joe Traen, Watertown-Mayer, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 352-188-1 65.06%
39Todd Card, Hutchinson 350-177-8 65.42% 20 yrs
40Craig Nasvik, White Bear Lake, Woodbury 349-295-5 53.77% 30 yrs
41Gary Rettke, Spring Lake Park 339-236 58.95% 35 yrs (Retired 2000)
42Gerry Gingles, Canby 338-73-9 80.47% 25 yrs (Retired 1992)
43Jim Carr, Adrian 333-124-5 72.07% 31 yrs (Retired 1999)
44Doug Dahl, Greenbush-Middle River 333-139-10 69.08% 31 yrs (Retired 1995)
45Dick Pullen, Monticello, St. Michael-Albertville 333-175-7 64.66% 34 yrs (Retired 2001)
46John Delozier, Rocori, Bertha-Hewitt 331-136-8 69.68% 32 yrs (Retired 1993)
47Dick Black, Owatonna, Britt IA 326-123-6 71.64% 36 yrs (Retired 1985)
48Steve Johnson, Nicollet, Ogilvie 323-204-6 60.6% (Retired 2009)
49John Bergeland, Centennial, Rush City 320-169-1 65.3% 18 yrs (Retired 2015)
50Jeff Gallagher, Montevideo, Windom 320-254-3 55.45% 31 yrs
51Gary Wolf, Yellow Medicine East, Clarkfield, Elbow Lake 318-149-2 67.8% 29 yrs (Retired 2007)
52Mark Jensen, Pierz 315-103-2 75% 19 yrs
53Mike Niemczyk, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 315-233-7 56.75% 33 yrs (Retired 2005)
54Robb Moser, Perham 310-85-1 78.28% 14 yrs
55Charlie Coffee, Bloomington 310-268-5 53.17% (Retired 1998)
56Kevin Gross, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 308-88-5 76.8% 17 yrs (Retired 2003)
57Ron Sanders, Wabasha-Kellogg 308-249-6 54.7%
58Steve Bechtold, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena, Blackduck, St. Johns Prep 306-200-5 59.88% 28 yrs
59Andre Harnitz, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial, Mankato East 305-153-2 66.3%
60Terry Sworsky, St. Francis 303-127-7 69.33% 26 yrs (Retired 2003)
61Mike Hendrickson, Little Falls 302-158-1 65.5% 17 yrs
62Tom Gruhlke, BOLD, Eden Prairie 301-237-3 55.63% 33 yrs (Retired 2013)
63Chad Johnson, Sibley East, Nicollet, Centennial 296-184-2 61.41% 17 yrs
64Kevin Presler, Royalton 291-185-1 61% (Retired 2014)
65Bruce Bartels, Annandale/Maple Lake, Annandale 286-238-10 53.55% 33 yrs (Retired 2004)
66Darroel Dammann, Mayer Lutheran/Norwood Young America 283-155-6 63.73%
67Chuck Prunty, Austin 282-131-3 67.78% 32 yrs
68Jay Johnson, Eden Valley-Watkins 281-217-8 55.53% 35 yrs (Retired 2008)
69Wes Tessman, Minnewaska Area, Clinton/Graceville/Beardsley, Amboy-Good Thunder 279-214-1 56.47% 31 yrs (Retired 2014)
70Art Meyer, Barnesville 277-116-3 69.94%
71Tom Youngblom, Mora 275-175-3 60.7% 18 yrs
72Dave Schulte, LaCrescent 270-120-7 68.01%
73Bob Thorson, Fertile-Beltrami 270-132-6 66.17%
74Noel Bailey, Aitkin, Sauk Rapids 269-149-7 63.29% 33 yrs (Retired 1998)
75Dave Erickson, Hayfield 268-118-4 68.71% 28 yrs (Retired 1994)
76Roland Holm, Barnesville 267-97-7 71.96% 31 yrs (Retired 1998)
77Mike Mazzitelli, Dover-Eyota 267-190-5 57.79% 30 yrs
78Jack Eustice, Blue Earth Area 263-87-4 74.29% 22 yrs (Retired 2001)
79Harold Holt, Pelican Rapids, Underwood, Belle Plaine 263-342-4 43.18% 34 yrs
80Bill Farmer, Shakopee 259-295-7 46.16% (Retired 2001)
81Dennis Kaatz, Wadena-Deer Creek 256-82 75.73% 19 yrs (Retired 2005)
82Mel Cain, Sibley East, Arlington-Green Isle, Dodge Center 255-288-5 46.53% 32 yrs (Retired 2001)
83Horace Mayo, Minneapolis Southwest 252-167-7 59.15%
84John Grygelko, Robbinsdale 250-40 86.2% 24 yrs
85Tom Beyer, Willmar 248-207-6 53.79% 26 yrs (Retired 2007)
86Everett Sykora, Browerville 246-219-7 52.11% (Retired 1999)
87Bob Adams, Coon Rapids 244-100 70.93% 13 yrs
88Ray Miller, BDRSH, Sacred Heart, Renville-Sacred Heart 243-259-8 47.64% 35 yrs (Retired 1999)
89Dan Jinks, Grand Rapids 241-110-3 68.07% 22 yrs
90Dave Arens, Bloomington Kennedy, Jordan 239-37-1 86.28% (Retired 1984)
91Dave Schorn, St. Cloud Tech 237-184-2 56.02% 16 yrs (Retired 2009)
92Bob Ryan, St. Paul Humboldt 235-131-6 63.17%
93Ken Ebert, Cannon Falls 235-135-3 63%
94Paul Ehrhard, Albert Lea, Kasson-Mantorville 234-25-6 88.3% 21 yrs (Retired 1977)
95Todd Bergeron, Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 231-68 77.25%
96Darrell Sohn, Fairfax, St. James, Robbinsdale Cooper, Robbinsdale Armstrong 230-120-3 65.15% 32 yrs
97Dar Arndt, New Ulm/New Ulm Cathedral 230-184-7 54.63% 21 yrs (Retired 2007)
98Dick Fox, Scott West, Belle Plaine 228-65-1 77.55% (Retired 1998)
99Rich Saxlund, Pipestone, Leroy-Ostrander 228-244-9 47.4% (Retired 1996)
100Harlan Steen, Raymond, MACCRAY 227-169-3 56.89%
101Joe Frank, Fridley 226-31-1 87.59% 17 yrs (Retired 1985)
102Brian Bos, Pipestone Area 225-160-2 58.13% 18 yrs
103Joe Rajkowski, Braham Area 224-278-6 44.09% 31 yrs (Retired 2007)
104Dean Jennissen, Annandale/Maple Lake, Dassel-Cokato, Cambridge, Osakis 223-80 73.59%
105Neal Skaar, Albert Lea 222-49-5 80.43% 32 yrs (Retired 1992)
106Eric Niemi, New York Mills, Sauk Centre 222-107 67.47% 15 yrs
107Doug Vaith, Lake City 219-168-3 56.15% 21 yrs (Retired 2009)
108Maury Meyer, Albany, St. John's Prep 219-193-5 52.51% 26 yrs
109John Halverson, Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 218-193-6 52.27%
110Ross Johnson, Wayzata 217-129 62.71% 11 yrs
111Jerry Kral, Morgan, River Valley, Cedar Mtn 215-75-5 72.88%
112Mark Neu, Shakopee 215-107 66.77% (Retired 2015)
113Kevin Jensen, LeCenter 215-111-3 65.34%
114John Barlund, Frazee, Buffalo 213-89 70.52%
115Al Erickson, Sebeka 210-208-1 50.11%
116Jeff Bakke, EGF Sacred Heart, East Grand Forks, George IA 210-290-8 41.33% 32 yrs (Retired 2003)
117Dennis Kuisle, Stewartville 207-139-4 59.14% 19 yrs
118Brad Novak, Becker 207-232-4 46.72%
119Wayne Johnson, Detroit Lakes, Hibbing 206-85-1 70.54%
120Rodd Olson, Crookston 205-150-1 57.58% 32 yrs
121Clyde Lundholm, New Richland-Hartland 204-82-7 69.62%
122Brett Bartholomaus, Wabasso/Red Rock Central, Red Rock Central/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 204-90 69.38% 11 yrs
123Dennis Whitman, Medford 204-95-4 67.32% 13 yrs
124Leo Simon, Caledonia, Goodhue 201-59-4 76.13%
125Keith Young, Blue Earth, Cedar Falls IA 200-99-12 64.3% 32 yrs
126Cliff Casteel, Owatonna, Northfield, Winona 200-156-1 56.02% 15 yrs
127Howard Leopold, Mound Westonka 200-196-7 49.62% 23 yrs (Retired 1993)
128Link Steffen, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 198-77 72% 10 yrs
129Dick Shiels, Faribault 197-66-4 73.78% 25 yrs
130Mike Bredeck, Superior WI, Madison, Lac Qui Parle Valley 197-130-4 59.51%
131Allen Erickson, Menahga/Sebeka 197-191-3 50.38% 30 yrs
132Dave Cummings, Worthington 196-85-2 69.25%
133Gregg Eldred, Bloomington Jefferson, Winona, Boyceville WI, Ellsworth MN, Orono 194-132 59.5% 22 yrs (Retired 2004)
134Jim Beshey, Glencoe-Silver Lake, Glencoe, Brownton 194-161-6 53.73% 23 yrs (Retired 2003)
135Ryan Radke, Byron 193-110 63.69% 11 yrs
136Greg Sayler, New Prague 193-123 61.07% 11 yrs (Retired 2007)
137Jerry Cleveland, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 192-149-3 55.81% (Retired 1998)
138Shawn Frederixon, Chisago Lakes Area 192-165 53.78% 12 yrs
139David Elg, Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin 191-98-1 65.86% 14 yrs
140Wayne Kronemann, Madelia/Truman 191-104-3 64.09% 15 yrs
141Mark Woitalla, Northfield 190-149 56.04% 16 yrs (Retired 2016)
142Keith Lipinski, St. Francis, Butterfield-Odin 188-78-2 70.14%
143Greg Tikalsky, New Prague, Minneapolis Roosevelt 188-107-1 63.51% 11 yrs
144Jim Hart, Jackson 188-192-8 48.45%
145Jim Dotseth, Minneapolis Roosevelt 186-96-9 63.91%
146Dennis Andrewski, Tartan 186-155 54.54% 13 yrs
147Brent Hoffner, Mahnomen/Waubun 185-183-3 49.86% 23 yrs (Retired 2015)
148Jim Williams, St. Clair, Hancock 184-101-9 62.58% 21 yrs (Retired 1998)
149Tim Parker, Fairmont 183-96-6 64.21%
150Ray Christensen, Minnetonka 183-128-3 58.28%
151Robert Hanson, Chisago Lakes Area 183-140-4 55.96%
152James Utter, Blaine, Garden Valley (ID), Hunter (ND), Hilbert (WI) 180-47-2 78.6%
153Todd Springer, Anoka 180-59 75.31% 8 yrs
154Al Doty, Pierz 180-67-5 71.42%
155Don Miller, Hastings 176-97-2 64% 18 yrs (Retired 1986)
156Kevin Anderson, Ottertail Central 175-137-2 55.73%
157Steve Navara, Wells-Easton, Spring Valley 175-153-4 52.71%
158Dick Sommers, Long Prairie 174-218-7 43.6%
159Virgil Sales, Redwood Falls 173-50-4 76.21%
160Gary Strom, Walker-Hackensack 173-107-4 60.91%
161Tim Hanson, Robbinsdale Cooper 173-111-1 60.7% 10 yrs
162Al Hendrickson, Morris, Appleton 172-77-2 68.52%
163Niles Schulz, Minneapolis Edison 171-76-5 67.85%
164Bruce Olson, Red Rock Central/Westbrook Walnut Grove 171-128-8 55.7% 24 yrs
165Bill Hubbard, Little Falls 171-131-5 55.7%
166Lynden Nelson, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 170-60-4 72.64%
167Darrel Jaeger, Stewartville 166-70-7 68.31%
168Richard Ericksrud, New York Mills 163-61-5 71.17%
169Mike Schindler, Kimball 163-109 59.92%
170Jeff Soma, Maple River 163-140-1 53.61% 16 yrs (Retired 2013)
171Chuck Marks, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 160-158 50.31% 23 yrs (Retired 2001)
172Charles Bishop, Oklee 159-96-4 61.38%
173Don Hunke, Parkers Prairie 156-88-2 63.41%
174Earl Schuler, New York Mills, Pine City 156-152-3 50.16%
175Keith Esala, Concordia Academy 155-154-2 49.83% 22 yrs
176Rob Ullyott, Detroit Lakes 154-61 71.62% 9 yrs
177Al Price, Hopkins, Bishop Miege (KS), West Branch (IA), Underwood (IA) 154-134-2 53.1% (Retired 2000)
178Kevin Nelson, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 153-39 79.68% 9 yrs
179Bill Nieno, Marshall, Ortonville 153-73-2 67.1%
180Rod Tollefson, Sibley East 152-72-1 67.55% 9 yrs (Retired 2010)
181Matt Ryan, Kenyon-Wanamingo 152-115-2 56.5% 12 yrs
182Doug Salo, New York Mills 151-75-3 65.93% (Retired 1999)
183Orin Blegen, Slayton, Benson 151-168-3 46.89%
184Tim Tousignant, Faribault 150-64-3 69.12% 8 yrs (Retired 2001)
185Brad Hoffarth, Osakis 150-147- 50.5% (Retired 2008)
186Millroy Tollin, St. Charles 148-49-2 74.37%
187Don Hennessey, Centennial 147-74-6 64.75% 17 yrs
188Ken Jordan, Elk River 146-52-1 73.36%
189Les Kertscher, Mahnomen, Frazee 143-58-3 70.09%
190Jerry Stone, Clarissa 143-151-3 48.14% (Retired 1987)
191Larry Mischke, Chokio-Alberta/Clinton-Graceville 142-80 63.96%
192Dan Stifter, Aitkin 141-62 69.45% 11 yrs
193Tom Ellison, Alexandria, Ashby-Brandon-Evansville, West Central Area 140-114-1 54.9% 13 yrs
194Dave Mauseth, Kenyon 140-135-5 50%
195Paul Mann, Kasson-Mantorville 139-71 66.19% 7 yrs
196Don McPhail, Pine Island 139-99 58.4% 13 yrs (Retired 1998)
197Gerry Bakke, Buffalo 137-54 71.72%
198Paul Krueger, Truman, St. James 135-36-1 78.48%
199Marv Nelson, Fertile-Beltrami 135-43-2 75%
200Jeff Mergen, Rocori, St. Cloud Cathedral 134-137-1 49.26% 25 yrs (Retired 1999)
201Mike Rybak, Foley 133-22-5 83.12%
202Brad Ruff, Cretin-Derham Hall/Holy Angels 133-79-1 62.44%
203Brady Hermel, Mille Lacs 133-89 59.9% 13 yrs
204Ray Thorkildson, Waubun 133-109-2 54.5%
205Jim Slinkard, New Prague 132-66-2 66% 10 yrs (Retired 1994)
206Dennis Stoterau, Redwood Falls 132-104-4 55%
207John Peterson, Elk River 132-119 52.58% 7 yrs
208Ken Schmoker, Bemidji 129-83-10 58.1%
209Brett Larson, Rosemount 129-99 56.57% 9 yrs
210Kenny Geiser, Thief River Falls 126-60-3 66.66% 8 yrs
211Curt Johnson, Hibbing 126-92 57.79% 9 yrs
212Pete Vanvooren, Minneota 126-104-7 53.16%
213Chip Rankin, Litchfield 124-33-1 78.48% 6 yrs
214Kayo Aslagson, Kimball 124-84-4 58.49% 16 yrs (Retired 1992)
215Buzz Cummins, Waterville-Elysian 122-40-1 74.84%
216Randy Denardo, West Central Area 122-72-1 62.56% (Retired 2006)
217Bruce Rosenow, Hutchinson, Dassel-Cokato, Hector 122-90-3 56.74% 25 yrs
218Charlie Peterson, Wayzata 121-46 72.45% 14 yrs
219Jim Trucke, Bagley, Mahnomen 121-74-2 61.42%
220Kent Hermel, Onamia 121-76-2 60.8%
221Dalen Wasmund, Apple Valley 121-100-7 53.07%
222Ron Swift, Mapleton, Maple River 121-138-3 46.18%
223Howard Sloneker, Stewartville 119-31-4 77.27%
224Spencer Yohe, Morris Area/Hancock, Hancock/Cyrus, Morris 119-33-3 76.77% 16 yrs (Retired 2006)
225Dave Henry, Faribault 118-65-3 63.44% (Retired 1993)
226Larry Neuberger, Lake Benton 118-95-2 54.88%
227Mike Matiash, Plainview-Elgin-Millville 117-28 80.68% 4 yrs
228Bill Germann, Eden Prairie 117-83-4 57.35%
229Rich Keller, Stillwater Area 117-109-3 51.09% 8 yrs
230Rich Schaffer, Parkers Prairie 117-171-3 40.2% (Retired 1999)
231Larry Mollins, Perham, Starbuck 116-35-1 76.31% 12 yrs (Retired 1984)
232Dave Droegemuller, Wayzata 115-82-6 56.65% 9 yrs
233Bryan Clemen, Dassel-Cokato 115-109 51.33% 9 yrs
234Dave Evans, New Richland-Hartland, St. Anthony 113-37-2 74.34%
235Bill Wasnick, Montevideo 113-92-8 53.05%
236Charles Visher, Wadena 112-138-4 44.09%
237Bruce Thompson, Brainerd 112-138-4 44.09%
238Byron Olson, Benson 111-73-1 60%
239Rich Peterson, New Ulm 110-157-3 40.74%
240Randy Johnson, Milaca 109-75-3 58.28%
241Scott Kobs, St. Charles 109-122 47.18% 11 yrs
242Tim Roberg, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 108-20 84.37% 5 yrs (Retired 2008)
243Dennis Schultz, Dodge Center 108-99-2 51.67%
244Jerry Engwall, Minnetonka 108-141-5 42.51% 14 yrs (Retired 1995)
245Erv Kallstrom, Warren, Hancock, KMS 108-163-3 39.41%
246Jim Tohal, LeSueur 107-17-2 84.92% 10 yrs (Retired 1970)
247Jay Tolleson, Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove 107-44-3 69.48%
248Dave Larsen, Hutchinson, Glencoe 107-64-1 62.2%
249Eugene Yanke, St. Francis 107-76-10 55.44%
250Dick Bruns, North Branch 107-102-2 50.71%
251Charles Pfeifer, Hancock, Dilworth 107-108-5 48.63%
252Brandon Gruchow, West Central Area/Ashby 105-84 55.55%
253Tom Gravalin, Erskine, Fosston 105-100-3 50.48%
254Tim Woehler, Paynesville Area 104-64 61.9% 6 yrs
255Jeff Boran, Waterville-Elysian Morristown 104-91-1 53.06% 11 yrs
256Bob Mueller, Monticello 103-30-4 75.18% (Retired 1977)
257Buzz Tewes, Mountain Lake 103-116-6 45.77%
258Garth Lappin, Anoka 102-17-4 82.92% 10 yrs
259Jim McKay, Clara City 102-53-3 64.55% (Retired 1982)
260Bill Sauter, Winthrop, Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop 102-69 59.64%
261Darril Larison, Park Rapids Area, Parkers Prairie 102-73-1 57.95% (Retired 1986)
262Richard Maher, Blue Earth 101-59-3 61.96%
263Wayne Roemhildt, LeSueur 101-60-3 61.58%
264Andy Lancaster, Eagle Bend 101-72-2 57.71%
265Brad Thompson, Fulda 100-66-6 58.13%
266Matt Palmer, Monticello 100-106-1 48.3% (Retired 2009)
267Dan Lefebvre, St. Michael-Albertville 98-26 79.03% 4 yrs
268Ray Holzworth, Menahga 98-91-6 50.25%
269James Carlson, Bemidji 96-29 76.8% 6 yrs
270Tim Bengtson, St. Cloud Apollo 95-165 36.53% 11 yrs
271Scott Dyer, St. Paul Johnson 94-46 67.14% 7 yrs
272Chad Gage, Eagan 92-66 58.22%
273Bill McDonald, Plainview-Elgin-Millville 88-53 62.41% 5 yrs
274Jeff Dravis, Staples-Motley 86-15 85.14% 4 yrs
275Bob Soulek, New Prague 86-55-3 59.72% (Retired 1979)
276Don Meyers, Fridley 85-17-1 82.52% (Retired 2000)
277Kip Lynk, Dassel-Cokato 85-36-2 69.1% 3 yrs (Retired 2005)
278Bill Schultz, Plainview-Elgin-Millville 85-70-2 54.14% 10 yrs
279Patrick Holm, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 82-50 62.12% 6 yrs
280John Lelwica, Kimball 81-60-1 57.04% 7 yrs (Retired 2000)
281Larry Berg, Pine Island 75-39 65.78% 5 yrs
282Scott Fransen, Renville County West 71-99-2 41.27% 8 yrs
283Frank Schiefelbein III, Kimball 70-84 45.45% 6 yrs (Retired 2005)
284Andy Zigan, Monticello 69-38 64.48%
285Jeff Olson, Delano 68-45-5 57.62% 5 yrs
286Kevin Grant, Winnebago 62-39-1 60.78% (Retired 1987)
287Keith Hanson, St. Peter 61-147 29.32%
288Terry Haws, St. James 59-28-2 66.29% (Retired 1958)
289Rick Hutchinson, Centennial 58-56-2 50% 7 yrs
290Kent Kaupa, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 57-11 83.82% 6 yrs
291Rob Strand, Bemidji 57-13 81.42% 3 yrs
292Ron Morris, Northfield 57-51 52.77% 9 yrs
293Richard Mueller, Osseo 55-33-2 61.11% 8 yrs (Retired 1969)
294Brad Morgan, Dover-Eyota 55-42 56.7%
295Lenny Moeller, Kimball 54-37-2 58.06% 7 yrs (Retired 1976)
296Howie Peterson, Northfield 54-44 55.1% 9 yrs
297Paul Frisch, Border West 52-31 62.65%
298Martin Lanter, Breckenridge, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 51-45 53.12% 4 yrs
299Ed Oehlers, Willmar 49-23 68.05%
300Justin Brown, Willmar 49-23 68.05%
301Paul Pagel, Zumbrota-Mazeppa, Mankato East 48-55-2 45.71% 5 yrs
302Nels Onstad, Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 46-11 80.7% 3 yrs
303Rick Yanke, Thief River Falls 46-40 53.48% 4 yrs (Retired 2001)
304Al Sorenson, Dassel-Cokato 45-62 42.05% 8 yrs (Retired 1994)
305Darrel Skog, Meadow Creek/Rivers Academy 45-80 36% 11 yrs
306Troy Seubert, Maple Grove 43-67 39.09% 4 yrs
307Jerry Huls, Brooten 42-6 87.5% (Retired 1983)
308Kelly McConville, Osseo 42-56 42.85% 2 yrs
309Harold Gunderson, Winnebago 41-21-6 60.29% (Retired 1966)
310Kelly Lipinski, Glencoe-Silver Lake 41-38 51.89% 3 yrs
311Keith Krebsbach, Brooten 40-6 86.95% (Retired 1979)
312Adam Williamson, Fairmont/Martin County West 40-14 74.07% 3 yrs
313Dale Lund, Dassel-Cokato 40-43-1 47.61% 6 yrs (Retired 1981)
314Mike Buringa, Plainview-Elgin-Millville 38-10-1 77.55% 4 yrs
315Paul Solum, Centennial 38-47-2 43.67% 6 yrs
316Don Larson, Brooten 37-17-1 67.27% (Retired 1975)
317Larry Edgerton, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 36-29-2 53.73% 3 yrs
318Ken Hollenbeck, Robbinsdale Armstrong 36-46 43.9% 4 yrs
319Jeff Hohertz, Minnetonka 35-56-1 38.04% 4 yrs (Retired 1999)
320Tim Koffski, Centennial 35-84-1 29.16% 6 yrs
321Jim Chester, Osseo 34-25 57.62% 5 yrs (Retired 2011)
322Ben Barton, Osseo 34-56-1 37.36% 4 yrs
323Ken Heacock, Northfield 32-76 29.62% 11 yrs
324Mark Elsenpeter, Waconia/Mayer Lutheran 30-32 48.38% 3 yrs
325Roger Villarreal, Northfield 30-40 42.85% 7 yrs
326Terry Ochsendorf, Madelia/Truman 26-4 86.66% 1 yrs
327Ron Kolb, Shakopee 24-54-3 29.62% (Retired 1972)
328Lloyd Belford, Osseo 23-22 51.11% 4 yrs (Retired 1960)
329Art Anderson, Centennial 22-11-1 64.7% 3 yrs
330Chris Donnay, Rogers 20-27 42.55% 2 yrs
331Ray Ringstmeyer, United South Central, Bon Homme SD 18-12 60% 2 yrs
332Mark Soine, Litchfield, Dassel-Cokato 18-18 50%
333Mike Hamilton, Plainview-Elgin-Millville 18-36-1 32.72% 4 yrs
334Terry Gorecki, Sauk Rapids-Rice 16-17 48.48% 1 yrs
335Casey Johnson, Willmar 16-41 28.07% (Retired 2010)
336Milo Allen, Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson 15-7 68.18%
337Chris Meisch, Osseo 14-24 36.84% 2 yrs
338Bud Andrus, Minnetonka 12-28-1 29.26% 4 yrs (Retired 1957)
339Jeff Tietje, Madelia/Truman 11-13 45.83%
340Dick Kubes, Northfield 11-14 44% 2 yrs
341Lyle Johanson, Monticello 10-14-1 40% (Retired 1962)
342Brian Manning, Northfield 8-9-1 44.44% 1 yrs
343Fred Volkman, Monticello 8-15 34.78% (Retired 1966)
344Roger Harvey, Northfield 7-5 58.33% 1 yrs
345Jeff Polliak, Northfield 4-14 22.22% 1 yrs
346Jon Heeren, Woodbury 4-20 16.66% 1 yrs
347Tom Kealy, Monticello 2-16 11.11% (Retired 1964)
348Billy Bye, Minnetonka 1-7-1 11.11% 1 yrs (Retired 1958)
349Tom Feeley, Northfield 1-10-1 8.33% 1 yrs

© 2016 The Guillotine It's a great time to be a Minnesota wrestling fan.