High School Career Records – Coaches

Record Updates
Please include the number of years coached and retirement year (if retired).
Send records for consideration to:

The Guillotine Recordbook
PO Box 16006
St Louis Park, MN 55416

You may also email records to The Guillotine at: info@theguillotine.com


View wrestler career records sorted by record | sorted by school | sorted by win percentage.


High School Career Records – Coaches

1Scot Davis, Sioux City-Heelan IA, Eden Prairie, Kalispell MT, Owatonna, Hutchinson, Bird Island-Lake Lillian, Belcourt ND1103-186-485.3%39 yrs
2Gary Hindt, Wabasso/Red Rock Central, Wabasso807-214-678.57%49 yrs (Retired 2017)
3Bill Sutter, Goodhue760-181-880.08%39 yrs (Retired 2008)
4Lyle Freudenberg, Foley, Oakes ND727-157-681.68%35 yrs (Retired 2014)
5Virg Vagle, Paynesville661-148-681.1%38 yrs (Retired 2004)
6Jim Jackson, Apple Valley618-27-395.37%17 yrs
7Randy Zimmer, Milaca556-138-879.2%24 yrs (Retired 2012)
8Larry Goodnature, Albert Lea, Hutchinson546-16676.68%41 yrs (Retired 2017)
9Neil Jennissen, Cambridge-Isanti, St. Cloud Apollo546-180-374.89%30 yrs
10Gregg Greeno, St. Michael-Albertville537-95-284.7%28 yrs (Retired 2008)
11Joel Skillings, Minneota527-181-474.01%30 yrs
12Will Short, Simley, Mora494-10083.16%21 yrs
13Randy Baker, Jackson County Central492-164-574.43%29 yrs
14Eugene Hildebrandt, St. James471-132-277.85%27 yrs (Retired 2013)
15Jim Short, Simley467-170-672.62%31 yrs (Retired 2011)
16Ron Malcolm, Anoka, Worthington464-119-578.91%34 yrs (Retired 1992)
17Paul Cyr, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva445-304-1258.47%31 yrs (Retired 2013)
18Ken Droegemueller, Osseo, Worthington440-145-474.7%34 yrs (Retired 1999)
19Doug Svihel, Totino-Grace428-179-370.16%29 yrs
20Don Krusemark, Mankato West, Byron, Amboy-Good Thunder415-286-358.94%33 yrs (Retired 2011)
21Jeff Lamphere, Minnetonka, Wayzata, Frazee414-225-464.38% (Retired 2012)
22Paul Vaith, Hastings412-99-180.46%19 yrs (Retired 2009)
23Jim Nunn, Minnetonka, Brooklyn Center, Prior Lake, Blake/Breck, De La Salle408-255-261.35%28 yrs (Retired 2012)
24Bill Demaray, Apple Valley, Richfield407-70-484.61%27 yrs (Retired 1996)
25Perry Fink, Canby, Park Cottage Grove405-121-476.41%20 yrs (Retired 2011)
26Don Dravis, Staples401-51-487.93%32 yrs (Retired 1995)
27Steve Techam, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale400-179-868.14%35 yrs (Retired 2014)
28Robert Dettmer, Forest Lake399-144-273.21%32 yrs (Retired 2007)
29Joel Viss, Chatfield399-242-561.76%31 yrs (Retired 2015)
30Wardell Warren, St. Paul Central392-42647.92%40 yrs
31Charles Vavrosky, Bloomington Kennedy382-32154.33%31 yrs
32Mark Jensen, Pierz379-112-276.87%20 yrs (Retired 2017)
33Rick Kelvington, Olivia, BOLD379-120-1074.45%33 yrs (Retired 2000)
34Todd Card, Hutchinson376-181-866.54%21 yrs
35Craig Nasvik, White Bear Lake, Woodbury375-320-553.57%32 yrs
36Richard Chakolis, Minneapolis North370-134-173.26%
37Bob Board, Coon Rapids365-141-371.7%33 yrs (Retired 1997)
38Luverne Klar, Mankato, Mankato West358-169-1266.41%
39Gregg Nelson, Adrian356-82-181.09%14 yrs
40Clay Nagel, Frazee, Beach ND353-73-282.47%22 yrs
41Joe Traen, Watertown-Mayer, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa352-188-165.06%
42Gary Rettke, Spring Lake Park339-23658.95%35 yrs (Retired 2000)
43Gerry Gingles, Canby338-73-980.47%25 yrs (Retired 1992)
44Jim Carr, Adrian333-124-572.07%31 yrs (Retired 1999)
45Doug Dahl, Greenbush-Middle River333-139-1069.08%31 yrs (Retired 1995)
46Dick Pullen, Monticello, St. Michael-Albertville333-175-764.66%34 yrs (Retired 2001)
47John Delozier, Rocori, Bertha-Hewitt331-136-869.68%32 yrs (Retired 1993)
48Dick Black, Owatonna, Britt IA326-123-671.64%36 yrs (Retired 1985)
49Steve Johnson, Nicollet, Ogilvie323-204-660.6% (Retired 2009)
50John Bergeland, Centennial, Rush City320-169-165.3%18 yrs (Retired 2015)
51Jeff Gallagher, Montevideo, Windom320-254-355.45%31 yrs
52Gary Wolf, Yellow Medicine East, Clarkfield, Elbow Lake318-149-267.8%29 yrs (Retired 2007)
53Mike Niemczyk, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton315-233-756.75%33 yrs (Retired 2005)
54Robb Moser, Perham310-85-178.28%14 yrs
55Kurt Habeck, Eastview310-19062%
56Tom Youngblom, Mora310-194-361.14%20 yrs
57Charlie Coffee, Bloomington310-268-553.17% (Retired 1998)
58Kevin Gross, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross308-88-576.8%17 yrs (Retired 2003)
59Ron Sanders, Wabasha-Kellogg308-249-654.7%
60Steve Bechtold, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena, Blackduck, St. Johns Prep306-200-559.88%28 yrs
61Andre Harnitz, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial, Mankato East305-153-266.3%
62Terry Sworsky, St. Francis303-127-769.33%26 yrs (Retired 2003)
63Mike Hendrickson, Little Falls302-158-165.5%17 yrs
64Tom Gruhlke, BOLD, Eden Prairie301-237-355.63%33 yrs (Retired 2013)
65Chad Johnson, Sibley East, Nicollet, Centennial296-184-261.41%17 yrs
66Kevin Presler, Royalton291-185-161% (Retired 2014)
67Bruce Bartels, Annandale/Maple Lake, Annandale286-238-1053.55%33 yrs (Retired 2004)
68Brian Bos, Pipestone Area285-190-259.74%21 yrs
69Darroel Dammann, Mayer Lutheran/Norwood Young America283-155-663.73%
70Chuck Prunty, Austin282-131-367.78%32 yrs
71Jay Johnson, Eden Valley-Watkins281-217-855.53%35 yrs (Retired 2008)
72Wes Tessman, Minnewaska Area, Clinton/Graceville/Beardsley, Amboy-Good Thunder279-239-153.75%31 yrs (Retired 2014)
73Art Meyer, Barnesville277-116-369.94%
74Harold Holt, Pelican Rapids, Underwood, Belle Plaine275-362-442.9%36 yrs
75Dave Schulte, LaCrescent270-120-768.01%
76Bob Thorson, Fertile-Beltrami270-132-666.17%
77Noel Bailey, Aitkin, Sauk Rapids269-149-763.29%33 yrs (Retired 1998)
78Dave Erickson, Hayfield268-118-468.71%28 yrs (Retired 1994)
79Roland Holm, Barnesville267-97-771.96%31 yrs (Retired 1998)
80Mike Mazzitelli, Dover-Eyota267-190-557.79%30 yrs
81Jack Eustice, Blue Earth Area263-87-474.29%22 yrs (Retired 2001)
82Bill Farmer, Shakopee259-295-746.16% (Retired 2001)
83Dennis Kaatz, Wadena-Deer Creek256-8275.73%19 yrs (Retired 2005)
84Mel Cain, Sibley East, Arlington-Green Isle, Dodge Center255-288-546.53%32 yrs (Retired 2001)
85Horace Mayo, Minneapolis Southwest252-167-759.15%
86John Grygelko, Robbinsdale250-4086.2%24 yrs
87Tom Beyer, Willmar248-207-653.79%26 yrs (Retired 2007)
88Wes Haglund, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg247-7776.23%37 yrs
89Everett Sykora, Browerville246-219-752.11% (Retired 1999)
90Bob Adams, Coon Rapids244-10070.93%13 yrs
91Ray Miller, BDRSH, Sacred Heart, Renville-Sacred Heart243-259-847.64%35 yrs (Retired 1999)
92Todd Bergeron, Badger-Greenbush-Middle River242-7975.38%
93Dan Jinks, Grand Rapids241-110-368.07%22 yrs
94Dave Arens, Bloomington Kennedy, Jordan239-37-186.28% (Retired 1984)
95Dave Schorn, St. Cloud Tech237-184-256.02%16 yrs (Retired 2009)
96Bob Ryan, St. Paul Humboldt235-131-663.17%
97Ken Ebert, Cannon Falls235-135-363%
98Paul Ehrhard, Albert Lea, Kasson-Mantorville234-25-688.3%21 yrs (Retired 1977)
99Darrell Sohn, Fairfax, St. James, Robbinsdale Cooper, Robbinsdale Armstrong230-120-365.15%32 yrs
100Dar Arndt, New Ulm/New Ulm Cathedral230-184-754.63%21 yrs (Retired 2007)
101Dick Fox, Scott West, Belle Plaine228-65-177.55% (Retired 1998)
102Brett Bartholomaus, Wabasso/Red Rock Central, Red Rock Central/Westbrook-Walnut Grove228-9670.37%12 yrs
103Rich Saxlund, Pipestone, Leroy-Ostrander228-244-947.4% (Retired 1996)
104Harlan Steen, Raymond, MACCRAY227-169-356.89%
105Joe Frank, Fridley226-31-187.59%17 yrs (Retired 1985)
106Link Steffen, Zumbrota-Mazeppa224-8372.96%12 yrs
107Joe Rajkowski, Braham Area224-278-644.09%31 yrs (Retired 2007)
108Dean Jennissen, Annandale/Maple Lake, Dassel-Cokato, Cambridge, Osakis223-8073.59%
109Neal Skaar, Albert Lea222-49-580.43%32 yrs (Retired 1992)
110Eric Niemi, New York Mills, Sauk Centre222-10767.47%15 yrs
111Doug Vaith, Lake City219-168-356.15%21 yrs (Retired 2009)
112Maury Meyer, Albany, St. John's Prep219-193-552.51%26 yrs
113John Halverson, Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity218-193-652.27%
114Ross Johnson, Wayzata217-12962.71%12 yrs (Retired 2010)
115Jerry Kral, Morgan, River Valley, Cedar Mtn215-75-572.88%
116Tom Emond, Totino-Grace215-8771.19%19 yrs (Retired 1989)
117Mark Neu, Shakopee215-10766.77% (Retired 2015)
118Kevin Jensen, LeCenter215-111-365.34%
119John Barlund, Frazee, Buffalo213-8970.52%
120Al Erickson, Sebeka210-208-150.11%
121Jeff Bakke, EGF Sacred Heart, East Grand Forks, George IA210-290-841.33%32 yrs (Retired 2003)
122Dennis Kuisle, Stewartville207-139-459.14%19 yrs
123Brad Novak, Becker207-232-446.72%
124Wayne Johnson, Detroit Lakes, Hibbing206-85-170.54%
125Rodd Olson, Crookston205-150-157.58%32 yrs
126Clyde Lundholm, New Richland-Hartland204-82-769.62%
127Dennis Whitman, Medford204-95-467.32%13 yrs
128Leo Simon, Caledonia, Goodhue201-59-476.13%
129Keith Young, Blue Earth, Cedar Falls IA200-99-1264.3%32 yrs
130Cliff Casteel, Owatonna, Northfield, Winona200-156-156.02%15 yrs
131Howard Leopold, Mound Westonka200-196-749.62%23 yrs (Retired 1993)
132Dick Shiels, Faribault197-66-473.78%25 yrs
133Mike Bredeck, Superior WI, Madison, Lac Qui Parle Valley197-130-459.51%
134Allen Erickson, Menahga/Sebeka197-191-350.38%30 yrs
135Dave Cummings, Worthington196-85-269.25%
136Gregg Eldred, Bloomington Jefferson, Winona, Boyceville WI, Ellsworth MN, Orono194-13259.5%22 yrs (Retired 2004)
137Jim Beshey, Glencoe-Silver Lake, Glencoe, Brownton194-161-653.73%23 yrs (Retired 2003)
138Ryan Radke, Byron193-11063.69%11 yrs
139Greg Sayler, New Prague193-12361.07%11 yrs (Retired 2007)
140Jerry Cleveland, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena192-149-355.81% (Retired 1998)
141Shawn Frederixon, Chisago Lakes Area192-16553.78%12 yrs
142David Elg, Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin191-98-165.86%14 yrs
143Wayne Kronemann, Madelia/Truman191-104-364.09%15 yrs
144Mark Woitalla, Northfield190-14956.04%16 yrs (Retired 2016)
145Keith Lipinski, St. Francis, Butterfield-Odin188-78-270.14%
146Greg Tikalsky, New Prague, Minneapolis Roosevelt188-107-163.51%11 yrs
147Jim Hart, Jackson188-192-848.45%
148Jim Dotseth, Minneapolis Roosevelt186-96-963.91%
149Dennis Andrewski, Tartan186-15554.54%13 yrs
150Brent Hoffner, Mahnomen/Waubun185-183-349.86%23 yrs (Retired 2015)
151Jim Williams, St. Clair, Hancock184-101-962.58%21 yrs (Retired 1998)
152Tim Parker, Fairmont183-96-664.21%
153Ray Christensen, Minnetonka183-128-358.28%
154Robert Hanson, Chisago Lakes Area183-140-455.96%
155James Utter, Blaine, Garden Valley (ID), Hunter (ND), Hilbert (WI)180-47-278.6%
156Todd Springer, Anoka180-5975.31%8 yrs
157Al Doty, Pierz180-67-571.42%
158Don Miller, Hastings176-97-264%18 yrs (Retired 1986)
159Kevin Anderson, Ottertail Central175-137-255.73%
160Steve Navara, Wells-Easton, Spring Valley175-153-452.71%
161Dick Sommers, Long Prairie174-218-743.6%
162Virgil Sales, Redwood Falls173-50-476.21%
163Gary Strom, Walker-Hackensack173-107-460.91%
164Tim Hanson, Robbinsdale Cooper173-111-160.7%10 yrs
165Al Hendrickson, Morris, Appleton172-77-268.52%
166Niles Schulz, Minneapolis Edison171-76-567.85%
167Bruce Olson, Red Rock Central/Westbrook Walnut Grove171-128-855.7%24 yrs
168Bill Hubbard, Little Falls171-131-555.7%
169Lynden Nelson, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg170-60-472.64%
170Darrel Jaeger, Stewartville166-70-768.31%
171Richard Ericksrud, New York Mills163-61-571.17%
172Mike Schindler, Kimball163-10959.92%
173Jeff Soma, Maple River163-140-153.61%16 yrs (Retired 2013)
174Chuck Marks, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa160-15850.31%23 yrs (Retired 2001)
175Charles Bishop, Oklee159-96-461.38%
176Don Hunke, Parkers Prairie156-88-263.41%
177Earl Schuler, New York Mills, Pine City156-152-350.16%
178Keith Esala, Concordia Academy155-154-249.83%22 yrs
179Rob Ullyott, Detroit Lakes154-6171.62%9 yrs
180Al Price, Hopkins, Bishop Miege (KS), West Branch (IA), Underwood (IA)154-134-253.1% (Retired 2000)
181Kevin Nelson, Zumbrota-Mazeppa153-3979.68%9 yrs
182Bill Nieno, Marshall, Ortonville153-73-267.1%
183Rod Tollefson, Sibley East152-72-167.55%9 yrs (Retired 2010)
184Matt Ryan, Kenyon-Wanamingo152-115-256.5%12 yrs
185Doug Salo, New York Mills151-75-365.93% (Retired 1999)
186Orin Blegen, Slayton, Benson151-168-346.89%
187Tim Tousignant, Faribault150-64-369.12%8 yrs (Retired 2001)
188Brad Hoffarth, Osakis150-147-50.5% (Retired 2008)
189Millroy Tollin, St. Charles148-49-274.37%
190Don Hennessey, Centennial147-74-664.75%17 yrs (Retired 1979)
191Ken Jordan, Elk River146-52-173.36%
192David Wingert, Yellow Medicine East, Quad County146-9560.58%9 yrs
193Les Kertscher, Mahnomen, Frazee143-58-370.09%
194Jerry Stone, Clarissa143-151-348.14% (Retired 1987)
195Larry Mischke, Chokio-Alberta/Clinton-Graceville142-8063.96%
196Dan Stifter, Aitkin141-6269.45%11 yrs
197Tom Ellison, Alexandria, Ashby-Brandon-Evansville, West Central Area140-114-154.9%13 yrs
198Dave Mauseth, Kenyon140-135-550%
199Paul Mann, Kasson-Mantorville139-7166.19%7 yrs
200Don McPhail, Pine Island139-9958.4%13 yrs (Retired 1998)
201Gerry Bakke, Buffalo137-5471.72%
202Paul Krueger, Truman, St. James135-36-178.48%
203Marv Nelson, Fertile-Beltrami135-43-275%
204Bruce Rosenow, Hutchinson, Dassel-Cokato, Hector134-105-355.37%14 yrs (Retired 2014)
205Jeff Mergen, Rocori, St. Cloud Cathedral134-137-149.26%25 yrs (Retired 1999)
206Mike Rybak, Foley133-22-583.12%
207Brad Ruff, Cretin-Derham Hall/Holy Angels133-79-162.44%
208Brady Hermel, Mille Lacs133-8959.9%13 yrs
209Ray Thorkildson, Waubun133-109-254.5%
210Jim Slinkard, New Prague132-66-266%10 yrs (Retired 1994)
211Dennis Stoterau, Redwood Falls132-104-455%
212John Peterson, Elk River132-11952.58%7 yrs
213Ken Schmoker, Bemidji129-83-1058.1%
214Brett Larson, Rosemount129-9956.57%9 yrs
215Kenny Geiser, Thief River Falls126-60-366.66%8 yrs
216Curt Johnson, Hibbing126-9257.79%9 yrs
217Pete Vanvooren, Minneota126-104-753.16%
218Chip Rankin, Litchfield124-33-178.48%6 yrs
219Kayo Aslagson, Kimball124-84-458.49%16 yrs (Retired 1992)
220Buzz Cummins, Waterville-Elysian122-40-174.84%
221Randy Denardo, West Central Area122-72-162.56% (Retired 2006)
222Charlie Peterson, Wayzata121-4672.45%14 yrs
223Jim Trucke, Bagley, Mahnomen121-74-261.42%
224Kent Hermel, Onamia121-76-260.8%
225Dalen Wasmund, Apple Valley121-100-753.07%
226Ron Swift, Mapleton, Maple River121-138-346.18%
227Howard Sloneker, Stewartville119-31-477.27%
228Spencer Yohe, Morris Area/Hancock, Hancock/Cyrus, Morris119-33-376.77%16 yrs (Retired 2006)
229Dave Henry, Faribault118-65-363.44% (Retired 1993)
230Larry Neuberger, Lake Benton118-95-254.88%
231Mike Matiash, Plainview-Elgin-Millville117-2880.68%4 yrs
232Bill Germann, Eden Prairie117-83-457.35%
233Rich Keller, Stillwater Area117-109-351.09%8 yrs
234Rich Schaffer, Parkers Prairie117-171-340.2% (Retired 1999)
235Larry Mollins, Perham, Starbuck116-35-176.31%12 yrs (Retired 1984)
236Dave Droegemuller, Wayzata115-82-656.65%9 yrs
237Bryan Clemen, Dassel-Cokato115-10951.33%9 yrs
238Dave Evans, New Richland-Hartland, St. Anthony113-37-274.34%
239Bill Wasnick, Montevideo113-92-853.05%
240Charles Visher, Wadena112-138-444.09%
241Bruce Thompson, Brainerd112-138-444.09%
242Byron Olson, Benson111-73-160%
243Rich Peterson, New Ulm110-157-340.74%
244Randy Johnson, Milaca109-75-358.28%
245Scott Kobs, St. Charles109-12247.18%11 yrs
246Tim Roberg, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City108-2084.37%5 yrs (Retired 2008)
247Dennis Schultz, Dodge Center108-99-251.67%
248Jerry Engwall, Minnetonka108-141-542.51%14 yrs (Retired 1995)
249Erv Kallstrom, Warren, Hancock, KMS108-163-339.41%
250Jim Tohal, LeSueur107-17-284.92%10 yrs (Retired 1970)
251Jay Tolleson, Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove107-44-369.48%
252Dave Larsen, Hutchinson, Glencoe107-64-162.2%
253Eugene Yanke, St. Francis107-76-1055.44%
254Dick Bruns, North Branch107-102-250.71%
255Charles Pfeifer, Hancock, Dilworth107-108-548.63%
256Brandon Gruchow, West Central Area/Ashby105-8455.55%
257Tom Gravalin, Erskine, Fosston105-100-350.48%
258Tim Woehler, Paynesville Area104-6461.9%6 yrs
259Jeff Boran, Waterville-Elysian Morristown104-91-153.06%11 yrs
260Bob Mueller, Monticello103-30-475.18% (Retired 1977)
261Buzz Tewes, Mountain Lake103-116-645.77%
262Garth Lappin, Anoka102-17-482.92%10 yrs
263Jim McKay, Clara City102-53-364.55% (Retired 1982)
264Bill Sauter, Winthrop, Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop102-6959.64%
265Darril Larison, Park Rapids Area, Parkers Prairie102-73-157.95% (Retired 1986)
266Richard Maher, Blue Earth101-59-361.96%
267Wayne Roemhildt, LeSueur101-60-361.58%
268Andy Lancaster, Eagle Bend101-72-257.71%
269Brad Thompson, Fulda100-66-658.13%
270Matt Palmer, Monticello100-106-148.3% (Retired 2009)
271Dan Lefebvre, St. Michael-Albertville98-2679.03%4 yrs
272Ray Holzworth, Menahga98-91-650.25%
273James Carlson, Bemidji96-2976.8%6 yrs
274Tim Bengtson, St. Cloud Apollo95-16536.53%11 yrs
275Scott Dyer, St. Paul Johnson94-4667.14%7 yrs
276Chad Gage, Eagan92-6658.22%
277Bill McDonald, Plainview-Elgin-Millville88-5362.41%5 yrs
278Jeff Dravis, Staples-Motley86-1585.14%4 yrs
279Bob Soulek, New Prague86-55-359.72% (Retired 1979)
280Don Meyers, Fridley85-17-182.52% (Retired 2000)
281Kip Lynk, Dassel-Cokato85-36-269.1%3 yrs (Retired 2005)
282Bill Schultz, Plainview-Elgin-Millville85-70-254.14%10 yrs
283Patrick Holm, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross82-5062.12%6 yrs
284John Lelwica, Kimball81-60-157.04%7 yrs (Retired 2000)
285Larry Berg, Pine Island75-3965.78%5 yrs
286Scott Fransen, Renville County West71-99-241.27%8 yrs
287Frank Schiefelbein III, Kimball70-8445.45%6 yrs (Retired 2005)
288Andy Zigan, Monticello69-3864.48%
289Jeff Olson, Delano68-45-557.62%5 yrs
290Kevin Grant, Winnebago62-39-160.78% (Retired 1987)
291Keith Hanson, St. Peter61-14729.32%
292Denver Moeller, North St. Paul60-15927.39%10 yrs
293Terry Haws, St. James59-28-266.29% (Retired 1958)
294Rick Hutchinson, Centennial58-56-250%7 yrs (Retired 1992)
295Kent Kaupa, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial57-1183.82%6 yrs
296Rob Strand, Bemidji57-1381.42%3 yrs
297Ron Morris, Northfield57-5152.77%9 yrs
298Adam Williamson, Fairmont/Martin County West55-2370.51%4 yrs
299Richard Mueller, Osseo55-33-261.11%8 yrs (Retired 1969)
300Brad Morgan, Dover-Eyota55-4256.7%
301Lenny Moeller, Kimball54-37-258.06%7 yrs (Retired 1976)
302Howie Peterson, Northfield54-4455.1%9 yrs
303Paul Frisch, Border West52-3162.65%
304Martin Lanter, Breckenridge, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross51-4553.12%4 yrs
305Ed Oehlers, Willmar49-2368.05%
306Justin Brown, Willmar49-2368.05%
307Paul Pagel, Zumbrota-Mazeppa, Mankato East48-55-245.71%5 yrs
308Nels Onstad, Badger-Greenbush-Middle River46-1180.7%3 yrs
309Rick Yanke, Thief River Falls46-4053.48%4 yrs (Retired 2001)
310Al Sorenson, Dassel-Cokato45-6242.05%8 yrs (Retired 1994)
311Darrel Skog, Meadow Creek/Rivers Academy45-8036%11 yrs
312Troy Seubert, Maple Grove43-6739.09%4 yrs
313Jerry Huls, Brooten42-687.5% (Retired 1983)
314Kelly McConville, Osseo42-5642.85%2 yrs
315Harold Gunderson, Winnebago41-21-660.29% (Retired 1966)
316Kelly Lipinski, Glencoe-Silver Lake41-3851.89%3 yrs
317Keith Krebsbach, Brooten40-686.95% (Retired 1979)
318Dale Lund, Dassel-Cokato40-43-147.61%6 yrs (Retired 1981)
319Mike Buringa, Plainview-Elgin-Millville38-10-177.55%4 yrs
320Paul Solum, Centennial38-47-243.67%6 yrs (Retired 1985)
321Don Larson, Brooten37-17-167.27% (Retired 1975)
322Larry Edgerton, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle36-29-253.73%3 yrs
323Ken Hollenbeck, Robbinsdale Armstrong36-4643.9%4 yrs
324Jeff Hohertz, Minnetonka35-56-138.04%4 yrs (Retired 1999)
325Tim Koffski, Centennial35-84-129.16%6 yrs (Retired 1998)
326Jim Chester, Osseo34-2557.62%5 yrs (Retired 2011)
327Ben Barton, Osseo34-56-137.36%4 yrs
328Ken Heacock, Northfield32-7629.62%11 yrs
329Mark Elsenpeter, Waconia/Mayer Lutheran30-3248.38%3 yrs
330Roger Villarreal, Northfield30-4042.85%7 yrs
331Terry Ochsendorf, Madelia/Truman26-486.66%1 yrs
332Ron Kolb, Shakopee24-54-329.62% (Retired 1972)
333Lloyd Belford, Osseo23-2251.11%4 yrs (Retired 1960)
334Art Anderson, Centennial22-11-164.7%3 yrs (Retired 1962)
335Chris Donnay, Rogers20-2742.55%2 yrs
336Ray Ringstmeyer, United South Central, Bon Homme SD18-1260%2 yrs
337Mark Soine, Litchfield, Dassel-Cokato18-1850%
338Mike Hamilton, Plainview-Elgin-Millville18-36-132.72%4 yrs
339Terry Gorecki, Sauk Rapids-Rice16-1748.48%1 yrs
340Casey Johnson, Willmar16-4128.07% (Retired 2010)
341Milo Allen, Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson15-768.18%
342Chris Meisch, Osseo14-2436.84%2 yrs
343Bud Andrus, Minnetonka12-28-129.26%4 yrs (Retired 1957)
344Jeff Tietje, Madelia/Truman11-1345.83%
345Dick Kubes, Northfield11-1444%2 yrs
346Lyle Johanson, Monticello10-14-140% (Retired 1962)
347Brian Manning, Northfield8-9-144.44%1 yrs
348Fred Volkman, Monticello8-1534.78% (Retired 1966)
349Roger Harvey, Northfield7-558.33%1 yrs
350Jeff Polliak, Northfield4-1422.22%1 yrs
351Jon Heeren, Woodbury4-2016.66%1 yrs
352Tom Kealy, Monticello2-1611.11% (Retired 1964)
353Billy Bye, Minnetonka1-7-111.11%1 yrs (Retired 1958)
354Tom Feeley, Northfield1-10-18.33%1 yrs

Comments are closed