High School Career Records – Coaches

Record Updates
Please include the number of years coached and retirement year (if retired).
Send records for consideration to:

The Guillotine Recordbook
PO Box 16006
St Louis Park, MN 55416

You may also email records to The Guillotine at: info@theguillotine.com


View wrestler career records sorted by record | sorted by school | sorted by win percentage.


  1. Scot Davis, St. Cloud Tech, Indian Land SC, Sugar-Salem ID, Westwood IA, Sioux City-Heelan IA, Eden Prairie, Kalispell MT, Owatonna, Hutchinson, Bird Island-Lake Lillian, Belcourt ND, 1205-209-4, 84.97%, 43 yrs
  2. Jim Jackson, Shakopee, Apple Valley, 871-54-4, 93.75%, 26 yrs
  3. Gary Hindt, Wabasso/Red Rock Central, Wabasso, 807-214-6, 78.57%, 49 yrs (Retired 2017)
  4. Bill Sutter, Goodhue, 760-181-8, 80.08%, 39 yrs (Retired 2008)
  5. Lyle Freudenberg, Foley, Oakes ND, 727-157-6, 81.68%, 35 yrs (Retired 2014)
  6. Virg Vagle, Paynesville, 661-148-6, 81.1%, 38 yrs (Retired 2004)
  7. Neil Jennissen, Cambridge-Isanti, St. Cloud Apollo, 645-237-3, 72.88%, 34 yrs
  8. Will Short, Simley, Mora, 629-109, 85.23%, 26 yrs
  9. Joel Skillings, Minneota, Newtown (ND), 559-197-4, 73.55%, 35 yrs (Retired 2019)
  10. Randy Zimmer, Milaca, 556-138-8, 79.2%, 24 yrs (Retired 2012)
  11. Larry Goodnature, Albert Lea, Hutchinson, 546-166, 76.68%, 25 yrs (Retired 2017)
  12. Gregg Greeno, St. Michael-Albertville, 537-95-2, 84.7%, 28 yrs (Retired 2008)
  13. Clay Nagel, Frazee, Beach ND, 511-129-2, 79.59%, 27 yrs (Retired 2019)
  14. Doug Svihel, Totino-Grace, 504-208-4, 70.39%
  15. Gregg Nelson, Adrian, 501-185-1, 72.92%, 22 yrs
  16. Darren Ripley, Scott West (and five schools In Iowa), 500-145-5, 76.92%, 31 yrs (Retired 2020)
  17. Randy Baker, Jackson County Central, 492-164-5, 74.43%, 29 yrs (Retired 2018)
  18. Eugene Hildebrandt, St. James, 471-132-2, 77.85%, 27 yrs (Retired 2013)
  19. Jim Short, Simley, 467-170-6, 72.62%, 31 yrs (Retired 2011)
  20. Ron Malcolm, Anoka, Worthington, 464-119-5, 78.91%, 34 yrs (Retired 1992)
  21. Todd Card, Hutchinson, 459-220-8, 66.81%, 26 yrs
  22. Paul Cyr, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva, 445-304-12, 58.47%, 31 yrs (Retired 2013)
  23. Ken Droegemueller, Osseo, Worthington, 440-145-4, 74.7%, 34 yrs (Retired 1999)
  24. Craig Nasvik, White Bear Lake, Woodbury, 438-386-6, 52.77%, 37 yrs
  25. Charles Vavrosky, Bloomington Kennedy, 436-380, 53.43%, 36 yrs
  26. Robb Moser, Perham, 425-99-1, 80.95%, 18 yrs (Retired 2019)
  27. Mike Hendrickson, Little Falls, 422-273-1, 60.63%, 25 yrs (Retired 2021)
  28. Dan Jinks, Grand Rapids, Ellsworth, 420-210-3, 66.35%, 35 yrs (Retired 2017)
  29. Don Krusemark, Mankato West, Byron, Amboy-Good Thunder, 415-286-3, 58.94%, 33 yrs (Retired 2011)
  30. Jeff Lamphere, Minnetonka, Wayzata, Frazee, 414-225-4, 64.38% (Retired 2012)
  31. Paul Vaith, Hastings, 412-99-1, 80.46%, 19 yrs (Retired 2009)
  32. Jim Nunn, Minnetonka, Brooklyn Center, Prior Lake, Blake/Breck, De La Salle, 408-255-2, 61.35%, 28 yrs (Retired 2012)
  33. Bill Demaray, Apple Valley, Richfield, 407-70-4, 84.61%, 27 yrs (Retired 1996)
  34. Tom Youngblom, Mora, 407-233-3, 63.29%, 25 yrs
  35. Perry Fink, Canby, Park Cottage Grove, 405-121-4, 76.41%, 20 yrs (Retired 2011)
  36. Wardell Warren, St. Paul Central, 405-462, 46.71%, 44 yrs (Retired 2022)
  37. Joe Traen, Watertown-Mayer, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, 404-210-1, 65.69% (Retired 2017)
  38. Don Dravis, Staples, 401-51-4, 87.93%, 32 yrs (Retired 1995)
  39. Steve Techam, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale, 400-179-8, 68.14%, 35 yrs (Retired 2014)
  40. Robert Dettmer, Forest Lake, 399-144-2, 73.21%, 32 yrs (Retired 2007)
  41. Joel Viss, Chatfield, 399-242-5, 61.76%, 31 yrs (Retired 2015)
  42. Ron Sanders, Wabasha-Kellogg, 393-356-6, 52.05% (Retired 2021)
  43. Rob Ullyott, Detroit Lakes, 390-185, 67.82%, 24 yrs
  44. Kurt Habeck, Eastview, 389-241, 61.74%, 25 yrs (Retired 2022)
  45. Todd Springer, Anoka, 380-126, 75.09%, 22 yrs
  46. Mark Jensen, Pierz, 379-112-2, 76.87%, 20 yrs (Retired 2017)
  47. Rick Kelvington, Olivia, BOLD, 379-120-10, 74.45%, 33 yrs (Retired 2000)
  48. Randy Wirtjes, Blue Earth Area, 378-150, 71.59%, 20 yrs (Retired 2021)
  49. Richard Chakolis, Minneapolis North, 370-134-1, 73.26%
  50. Bob Board, Coon Rapids, 365-141-3, 71.7%, 33 yrs (Retired 1997)
  51. Matt Ryan, Kenyon-Wanamingo, 363-172-2, 67.59%, 21 yrs (Retired 2019)
  52. Luverne Klar, Mankato, Mankato West, 359-158-11, 67.99% (Retired 1987)
  53. Gary Rettke, Spring Lake Park, 339-236, 58.95%, 35 yrs (Retired 2000)
  54. Gerry Gingles, Canby, 338-73-9, 80.47%, 25 yrs (Retired 1992)
  55. Link Steffen, Zumbrota-Mazeppa, 335-128, 72.35%, 16 yrs
  56. Brian Bos, Pipestone Area, 334-271-2, 55.02%, 26 yrs
  57. Jim Carr, Adrian, 333-124-5, 72.07%, 31 yrs (Retired 1999)
  58. Doug Dahl, Greenbush-Middle River, 333-139-10, 69.08%, 31 yrs (Retired 1995)
  59. Dick Pullen, Monticello, St. Michael-Albertville, 333-175-7, 64.66%, 34 yrs (Retired 2001)
  60. Andre Harnitz, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial, Mankato East, 332-203-2, 61.82%, 25 yrs (Retired 2020)
  61. John Delozier, Rocori, Bertha-Hewitt, 331-136-8, 69.68%, 32 yrs (Retired 1993)
  62. Dick Black, Owatonna, Britt IA, 326-123-6, 71.64%, 36 yrs (Retired 1985)
  63. Scott Gorecki, Royalton/Upsala, Foley, 324-54, 85.71%, 11 yrs
  64. Jeff Gallagher, Montevideo, Windom, 324-254-3, 55.76%, 31 yrs (Retired 2006)
  65. Steve Johnson, Nicollet, Ogilvie, 323-204-6, 60.6% (Retired 2009)
  66. John Bergeland, Centennial, Rush City, 320-169-1, 65.3%, 18 yrs (Retired 2015)
  67. Gary Wolf, Yellow Medicine East, Clarkfield, Elbow Lake, 318-149-2, 67.8%, 29 yrs (Retired 2007)
  68. Dan Lefebvre, St. Michael-Albertville, 315-59-1, 84%, 12 yrs (Retired 2018)
  69. Mike Niemczyk, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton, 315-233-7, 56.75%, 33 yrs (Retired 2005)
  70. Charlie Coffee, Bloomington, 310-268-5, 53.17% (Retired 1998)
  71. Karl Campbell, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton, 309-234-1, 56.8%, 21 yrs
  72. Harold Holt, Pelican Rapids, Underwood, Belle Plaine, 309-443-4, 40.87%, 41 yrs (Retired 2021)
  73. Kevin Gross, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross, 308-88-5, 76.8%, 17 yrs (Retired 2003)
  74. Steve Bechtold, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena, Blackduck, St. Johns Prep, 306-200-5, 59.88%, 28 yrs
  75. Terry Sworsky, St. Francis, 303-127-7, 69.33%, 26 yrs (Retired 2003)
  76. Kenny Geiser, Thief River Falls, 302-154-2, 65.93%, 18 yrs
  77. Tom Gruhlke, BOLD, Eden Prairie, 301-237-3, 55.63%, 33 yrs (Retired 2013)
  78. Chad Johnson, Sibley East, Nicollet, Centennial, 296-184-2, 61.41%, 17 yrs
  79. Kevin Presler, Royalton, 291-185-1, 61% (Retired 2014)
  80. Brett Bartholomaus, Wabasso/Red Rock Central, Red Rock Central/Westbrook-Walnut Grove, 288-140, 67.28%, 16 yrs
  81. Bruce Bartels, Annandale/Maple Lake, Annandale, 286-238-10, 53.55%, 33 yrs (Retired 2004)
  82. Darroel Dammann, Mayer Lutheran/Norwood Young America, 283-155-6, 63.73%
  83. Chuck Prunty, Austin, 282-131-3, 67.78%, 32 yrs
  84. Jay Johnson, Eden Valley-Watkins, 281-217-8, 55.53%, 35 yrs (Retired 2008)
  85. Wes Tessman, Minnewaska Area, Clinton/Graceville/Beardsley, Amboy-Good Thunder, 279-239-1, 53.75%, 31 yrs (Retired 2014)
  86. Rich Keller, Stillwater Area, 278-234-3, 53.98%, 17 yrs (Retired 2018)
  87. Todd Bergeron, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River, 277-100, 73.47%, 16 yrs (Retired 2019)
  88. Art Meyer, Barnesville, 277-116-3, 69.94%
  89. Dave Schulte, LaCrescent, 270-120-7, 68.01%
  90. Bob Thorson, Fertile-Beltrami, 270-132-6, 66.17%
  91. Noel Bailey, Aitkin, Sauk Rapids, 269-149-7, 63.29%, 33 yrs (Retired 1998)
  92. Dave Erickson, Hayfield, 268-118-4, 68.71%, 28 yrs (Retired 1994)
  93. Roland Holm, Barnesville, 267-97-7, 71.96%, 31 yrs (Retired 1998)
  94. Mike Mazzitelli, Dover-Eyota, 267-190-5, 57.79%, 30 yrs
  95. Ryan Radke, Byron, 266-186, 58.84%, 18 yrs
  96. Jack Eustice, Blue Earth Area, 263-87-4, 74.29%, 22 yrs (Retired 2001)
  97. Don Nihart, South St. Paul, 262-136-1, 65.66%, 19 yrs
  98. Bill Farmer, Shakopee, 259-295-7, 46.16% (Retired 2001)
  99. Dennis Kaatz, Wadena-Deer Creek, 256-82, 75.73%, 19 yrs (Retired 2005)
  100. Mel Cain, Sibley East, Arlington-Green Isle, Dodge Center, 255-288-5, 46.53%, 32 yrs (Retired 2001)
  101. Horace Mayo, Minneapolis Southwest, 252-167-7, 59.15%
  102. John Grygelko, Robbinsdale, 250-40, 86.2%, 24 yrs
  103. Tom Beyer, Willmar, 248-207-6, 53.79%, 26 yrs (Retired 2007)
  104. Wes Haglund, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg, 247-77, 76.23%, 37 yrs
  105. Everett Sykora, Browerville, 246-219-7, 52.11% (Retired 1999)
  106. Bob Adams, Coon Rapids, 244-100, 70.93%, 13 yrs
  107. Ray Miller, BDRSH, Sacred Heart, Renville-Sacred Heart, 243-259-8, 47.64%, 35 yrs (Retired 1999)
  108. Dave Arens, Bloomington Kennedy, Jordan, 239-37-1, 86.28% (Retired 1984)
  109. Dave Schorn, St. Cloud Tech, 237-184-2, 56.02%, 16 yrs (Retired 2009)
  110. Ken Vogt, Sauk Centre, 235-113, 67.52%
  111. Bob Ryan, St. Paul Humboldt, 235-131-6, 63.17%
  112. Ken Ebert, Cannon Falls, 235-135-3, 63%
  113. Paul Ehrhard, Albert Lea, Kasson-Mantorville, 234-25-6, 88.3%, 21 yrs (Retired 1977)
  114. Brandon Gruchow, West Central Area/Ashby, 234-120, 66.1%, 16 yrs
  115. Darrell Sohn, Fairfax, St. James, Robbinsdale Cooper, Robbinsdale Armstrong, 230-120-3, 65.15%, 32 yrs
  116. Dar Arndt, New Ulm/New Ulm Cathedral, 230-184-7, 54.63%, 21 yrs (Retired 2007)
  117. Dick Fox, Scott West, Belle Plaine, 228-65-1, 77.55% (Retired 1998)
  118. Rich Saxlund, Pipestone, Leroy-Ostrander, 228-244-9, 47.4% (Retired 1996)
  119. Harlan Steen, Raymond, MACCRAY, 227-169-3, 56.89%
  120. Joe Frank, Fridley, 226-31-1, 87.59%, 17 yrs (Retired 1985)
  121. Joe Rajkowski, Braham Area, 224-278-6, 44.09%, 31 yrs (Retired 2007)
  122. Dean Jennissen, Annandale/Maple Lake, Dassel-Cokato, Cambridge, Osakis, 223-80, 73.59%
  123. Neal Skaar, Albert Lea, 222-49-5, 80.43%, 32 yrs (Retired 1992)
  124. Eric Niemi, New York Mills, Sauk Centre, 222-107, 67.47%, 15 yrs
  125. Doug Vaith, Lake City, 219-168-3, 56.15%, 21 yrs (Retired 2009)
  126. Maury Meyer, Albany, St. John’s Prep, 219-193-5, 52.51%, 26 yrs
  127. John Halverson, Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity, 218-193-6, 52.27%
  128. Ross Johnson, Wayzata, 217-129, 62.71%, 12 yrs (Retired 2010)
  129. Jerry Kral, Morgan, River Valley, Cedar Mtn, 215-75-5, 72.88%
  130. Tom Emond, Totino-Grace, 215-87, 71.19%, 19 yrs (Retired 1989)
  131. Mike Amsden, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, 215-103, 67.61%, 12 yrs
  132. Mark Neu, Shakopee, 215-107, 66.77% (Retired 2015)
  133. Kevin Jensen, LeCenter, 215-111-3, 65.34%
  134. John Barlund, Frazee, Buffalo, 213-89, 70.52%
  135. Al Erickson, Sebeka, 210-208-1, 50.11%
  136. Jeff Bakke, EGF Sacred Heart, East Grand Forks, George IA, 210-290-8, 41.33%, 32 yrs (Retired 2003)
  137. Dennis Kuisle, Stewartville, 207-139-4, 59.14%, 19 yrs
  138. Brad Novak, Becker, 207-232-4, 46.72%
  139. Wayne Johnson, Detroit Lakes, Hibbing, 206-85-1, 70.54%
  140. Rodd Olson, Crookston, 205-150-1, 57.58%, 32 yrs
  141. Clyde Lundholm, New Richland-Hartland, 204-82-7, 69.62%
  142. Dennis Whitman, Medford, 204-95-4, 67.32%, 13 yrs
  143. Rance Bahr, Bemidji, 203-119, 63.04%, 11 yrs
  144. Leo Simon, Caledonia, Goodhue, 201-59-4, 76.13%
  145. Mike Boran, Brainerd/Pillager, 201-154, 56.61%, 20 yrs (Retired 2018)
  146. Keith Young, Blue Earth, Cedar Falls IA, 200-99-12, 64.3%, 32 yrs
  147. Cliff Casteel, Owatonna, Northfield, Winona, 200-156-1, 56.02%, 15 yrs
  148. Howard Leopold, Mound Westonka, 200-196-7, 49.62%, 23 yrs (Retired 1993)
  149. Dick Shiels, Faribault, 197-66-4, 73.78%, 25 yrs
  150. Mike Bredeck, Superior WI, Madison, Lac Qui Parle Valley, 197-130-4, 59.51%
  151. Allen Erickson, Menahga/Sebeka, 197-191-3, 50.38%, 30 yrs
  152. Dave Cummings, Worthington, 196-85-2, 69.25%
  153. Gregg Eldred, Bloomington Jefferson, Winona, Boyceville WI, Ellsworth MN, Orono, 194-132, 59.5%, 22 yrs (Retired 2004)
  154. Jim Beshey, Glencoe-Silver Lake, Glencoe, Brownton, 194-161-6, 53.73%, 23 yrs (Retired 2003)
  155. Greg Sayler, New Prague, 193-123, 61.07%, 11 yrs (Retired 2007)
  156. Jerry Cleveland, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena, 192-149-3, 55.81% (Retired 1998)
  157. Shawn Frederixon, Chisago Lakes Area, 192-165, 53.78%, 12 yrs
  158. David Elg, Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin, 191-98-1, 65.86%, 14 yrs
  159. Wayne Kronemann, Madelia/Truman, 191-104-3, 64.09%, 15 yrs
  160. Mark Woitalla, Northfield, 190-149, 56.04%, 16 yrs (Retired 2016)
  161. Bryan Clemen, Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield, Dassel-Cokato, 188-78, 70.67%, 15 yrs
  162. Keith Lipinski, St. Francis, Butterfield-Odin, 188-78-2, 70.14%
  163. Greg Tikalsky, New Prague, Minneapolis Roosevelt, 188-107-1, 63.51%, 11 yrs
  164. Jim Hart, Jackson, 188-192-8, 48.45%
  165. Jim Dotseth, Minneapolis Roosevelt, 186-96-9, 63.91%
  166. Dennis Andrewski, Tartan, 186-155, 54.54%, 13 yrs
  167. Brent Hoffner, Mahnomen/Waubun, 185-183-3, 49.86%, 23 yrs (Retired 2015)
  168. Matt Aho, Becker, 184-84, 68.65% (Retired 2021)
  169. Jim Williams, St. Clair, Hancock, 184-101-9, 62.58%, 21 yrs (Retired 1998)
  170. Tim Parker, Fairmont, 183-96-6, 64.21%
  171. Ray Christensen, Minnetonka, 183-128-3, 58.28%
  172. Robert Hanson, Chisago Lakes Area, 183-140-4, 55.96%
  173. James Utter, Blaine, Garden Valley (ID), Hunter (ND), Hilbert (WI), 180-47-2, 78.6%
  174. Al Doty, Pierz, 180-67-5, 71.42%
  175. Adam Williamson, Fairmont/Martin County West, 179-34, 84.03%, 9 yrs
  176. Don Miller, Hastings, 176-97-2, 64%, 18 yrs (Retired 1986)
  177. Kevin Anderson, Ottertail Central, 175-137-2, 55.73%
  178. Steve Navara, Wells-Easton, Spring Valley, 175-153-4, 52.71%
  179. Dick Sommers, Long Prairie, 174-218-7, 43.6%
  180. Virgil Sales, Redwood Falls, 173-50-4, 76.21%
  181. Gary Strom, Walker-Hackensack, 173-107-4, 60.91%
  182. Tim Hanson, Robbinsdale Cooper, 173-111-1, 60.7%, 10 yrs
  183. Al Hendrickson, Morris, Appleton, 172-77-2, 68.52%
  184. Rick Dahn, LeSueur-Henderson, 172-150-3, 52.92%, 19 yrs (Retired 2006)
  185. Niles Schulz, Minneapolis Edison, 171-76-5, 67.85%
  186. Bruce Olson, Red Rock Central/Westbrook Walnut Grove, 171-128-8, 55.7%, 24 yrs
  187. Bill Hubbard, Little Falls, 171-131-5, 55.7%
  188. Lynden Nelson, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg, 170-60-4, 72.64%
  189. Darrel Jaeger, Stewartville, 166-70-7, 68.31%
  190. Richard Ericksrud, New York Mills, 163-61-5, 71.17%
  191. Mike Schindler, Kimball, 163-109, 59.92%
  192. Jeff Soma, Maple River, 163-140-1, 53.61%, 16 yrs (Retired 2013)
  193. Chuck Marks, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa , 160-158, 50.31%, 23 yrs (Retired 2001)
  194. Charles Bishop, Oklee, 159-96-4, 61.38%
  195. Millroy Tollin, St. Charles, 157-55-2, 73.36%, 18 yrs (Retired 1971)
  196. Don Hunke, Parkers Prairie, 156-88-2, 63.41%
  197. Earl Schuler, New York Mills, Pine City, 156-152-3, 50.16%
  198. Al Price, Hopkins, Bishop Miege (KS), West Branch (IA), Underwood (IA), 154-134-2, 53.1% (Retired 2000)
  199. Terry Gorecki, Royalton/Upsala, Sauk Rapids-Rice, 154-171, 47.38%, 12 yrs
  200. Kevin Nelson, Zumbrota-Mazeppa, 153-39, 79.68%, 9 yrs
  201. Bill Nieno, Marshall, Ortonville, 153-73-2, 67.1%
  202. Rod Tollefson, Sibley East, 152-72-1, 67.55%, 9 yrs (Retired 2010)
  203. Doug Salo, New York Mills, 151-75-3, 65.93% (Retired 1999)
  204. Orin Blegen, Slayton, Benson, 151-168-3, 46.89%
  205. Tim Tousignant, Faribault, 150-64-3, 69.12%, 8 yrs (Retired 2001)
  206. Brad Hoffarth, Osakis, 150-147, 50.5% (Retired 2008)
  207. Keith Esala, Concordia Academy, 150-150-2, 49.66%, 22 yrs
  208. Dan Buker, Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield, Litchfield, 149-92, 61.82%, 10 yrs
  209. Don Hennessey, Centennial, 147-74-6, 64.75%, 17 yrs (Retired 1979)
  210. Jacob Lorentz, LPGE-Browerville, 146-37, 79.78%, 7 yrs (Retired 2021)
  211. Ken Jordan, Elk River, 146-52-1, 73.36%
  212. David Wingert, Yellow Medicine East, Quad County, 146-95, 60.58%, 9 yrs
  213. Les Kertscher, Mahnomen, Frazee, 143-58-3, 70.09%
  214. Jerry Stone, Clarissa, 143-151-3, 48.14% (Retired 1987)
  215. Bob Mueller, Monticello, Underwood, 142-40-4, 76.34% (Retired 1977)
  216. Larry Mischke, Chokio-Alberta/Clinton-Graceville, 142-80, 63.96%
  217. Dan Stifter, Aitkin, 141-62, 69.45%, 11 yrs
  218. Joe Kunshier, Forest Lake, 141-72, 66.19%, 8 yrs
  219. Tom Ellison, Alexandria, Ashby-Brandon-Evansville, West Central Area, 140-114-1, 54.9%, 13 yrs
  220. Dave Mauseth, Kenyon, 140-135-5, 50%
  221. Paul Mann, Kasson-Mantorville, 139-71, 66.19%, 7 yrs
  222. Don McPhail, Pine Island, 139-99, 58.4%, 13 yrs (Retired 1998)
  223. Gerry Bakke, Buffalo, 137-54, 71.72%
  224. Paul Krueger, Truman, St. James, 135-36-1, 78.48%
  225. Marv Nelson, Fertile-Beltrami, 135-43-2, 75%
  226. Bruce Rosenow, Hutchinson, Dassel-Cokato, Hector, 134-105-3, 55.37%, 14 yrs (Retired 2014)
  227. Jeff Mergen, Rocori, St. Cloud Cathedral, 134-137-1, 49.26%, 25 yrs (Retired 1999)
  228. Mike Rybak, Foley, 133-22-5, 83.12%
  229. Brad Ruff, Cretin-Derham Hall/Holy Angels, 133-79-1, 62.44%
  230. Brady Hermel, Mille Lacs, 133-89, 59.9%, 13 yrs
  231. Ray Thorkildson, Waubun, 133-109-2, 54.5%
  232. Jim Slinkard, New Prague, 132-66-2, 66%, 10 yrs (Retired 1994)
  233. Dennis Stoterau, Redwood Falls, 132-104-4, 55%
  234. John Peterson, Elk River, 132-119, 52.58%, 7 yrs
  235. Ken Schmoker, Bemidji, 129-83-10, 58.1%
  236. Brett Larson, Rosemount, 129-99, 56.57%, 9 yrs
  237. Scott Kobs, St. Charles, 129-147, 46.73%, 13 yrs
  238. Curt Johnson, Hibbing, 126-92, 57.79%, 9 yrs
  239. Pete Vanvooren, Minneota, 126-104-7, 53.16%
  240. Tim Bengtson, St. Cloud Apollo, 125-165, 43.1%, 15 yrs (Retired 2014)
  241. Chip Rankin, Litchfield, 124-33-1, 78.48%, 6 yrs
  242. Jim Campbell, Plainview, 124-37, 77.01%, 15 yrs (Retired 1985)
  243. Kayo Aslagson, Kimball, 124-84-4, 58.49%, 16 yrs (Retired 1992)
  244. Buzz Cummins, Waterville-Elysian, 122-40-1, 74.84%
  245. Randy Denardo, West Central Area, 122-72-1, 62.56% (Retired 2006)
  246. Charlie Peterson, Wayzata, 121-46, 72.45%, 14 yrs (Retired 1976)
  247. Jim Trucke, Bagley, Mahnomen, 121-74-2, 61.42%
  248. Kent Hermel, Onamia, 121-76-2, 60.8%
  249. Dalen Wasmund, Apple Valley, 121-100-7, 53.07%
  250. Ron Swift, Mapleton, Maple River, 121-138-3, 46.18%
  251. Howard Sloneker, Stewartville, 119-31-4, 77.27%
  252. Spencer Yohe, Morris Area/Hancock, Hancock/Cyrus, Morris, 119-33-3, 76.77%, 16 yrs (Retired 2006)
  253. Brian Hellman, Princeton, 119-67, 63.97%
  254. Dave Henry, Faribault, 118-65-3, 63.44% (Retired 1993)
  255. Larry Neuberger, Lake Benton, 118-95-2, 54.88%
  256. Mike Matiash, Plainview-Elgin-Millville, 117-28, 80.68%, 4 yrs
  257. Bill Germann, Eden Prairie, 117-83-4, 57.35% (Retired 1998)
  258. Rich Schaffer, Parkers Prairie, 117-171-3, 40.2% (Retired 1999)
  259. Larry Mollins, Perham, Starbuck, 116-35-1, 76.31%, 12 yrs (Retired 1984)
  260. Dave Droegemuller, Wayzata, 115-82-6, 56.65%, 9 yrs
  261. Dave Evans, New Richland-Hartland, St. Anthony, 113-37-2, 74.34%
  262. Bill Wasnick, Montevideo, 113-92-8, 53.05%
  263. Charles Visher, Wadena, 112-138-4, 44.09%
  264. Bruce Thompson, Brainerd, 112-138-4, 44.09%
  265. Byron Olson, Benson, 111-73-1, 60%
  266. Rich Peterson, New Ulm, 110-157-3, 40.74%
  267. Randy Johnson, Milaca, 109-75-3, 58.28%
  268. Tim Roberg, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, 108-20, 84.37%, 5 yrs (Retired 2008)
  269. Dennis Schultz, Dodge Center, 108-99-2, 51.67%
  270. Jerry Engwall, Minnetonka, 108-141-5, 42.51%, 14 yrs (Retired 1995)
  271. Erv Kallstrom, Warren, Hancock, KMS, 108-163-3, 39.41%
  272. Jim Tohal, LeSueur, 107-17-2, 84.92%, 10 yrs (Retired 1970)
  273. Jay Tolleson, Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove, 107-44-3, 69.48%
  274. Dave Larsen, Hutchinson, Glencoe, 107-64-1, 62.2%
  275. Eugene Yanke, St. Francis, 107-76-10, 55.44%
  276. Dick Bruns, North Branch, 107-102-2, 50.71%
  277. Charles Pfeifer, Hancock, Dilworth, 107-108-5, 48.63%
  278. Tom Gravalin, Erskine, Fosston, 105-100-3, 50.48%
  279. Tim Woehler, Paynesville Area, 104-64, 61.9%, 6 yrs
  280. Jeff Boran, Waterville-Elysian Morristown, 104-91-1, 53.06%, 11 yrs
  281. Buzz Tewes, Mountain Lake, 103-116-6, 45.77%
  282. Garth Lappin, Anoka, 102-17-4, 82.92%, 10 yrs
  283. Dan Robbins, Maple River, 102-41, 71.32%, 7 yrs (Retired 2020)
  284. Jim McKay, Clara City, 102-53-3, 64.55% (Retired 1982)
  285. Bill Sauter, Winthrop, Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop, 102-69, 59.64%
  286. Darril Larison, Park Rapids Area, Parkers Prairie, 102-73-1, 57.95% (Retired 1986)
  287. Richard Maher, Blue Earth, 101-59-3, 61.96%
  288. Wayne Roemhildt, LeSueur, 101-60-3, 61.58%
  289. Andy Lancaster, Eagle Bend, 101-72-2, 57.71%
  290. Brad Thompson, Fulda, 100-66-6, 58.13%
  291. Matt Palmer, Monticello, 100-106-1, 48.3% (Retired 2009)
  292. Ray Holzworth, Menahga, 98-91-6, 50.25%
  293. James Carlson, Bemidji, 96-29, 76.8%, 6 yrs
  294. Scott Dyer, St. Paul Johnson, 94-46, 67.14%, 7 yrs
  295. Chad Gage, Eagan, 92-66, 58.22%
  296. Bill McDonald, Plainview-Elgin-Millville, 88-53, 62.41%, 5 yrs
  297. Jeff Dravis, Staples-Motley, 86-15, 85.14%, 4 yrs
  298. Bob Soulek, New Prague, 86-55-3, 59.72% (Retired 1979)
  299. Don Meyers, Fridley, 85-17-1, 82.52% (Retired 2000)
  300. Kip Lynk, Dassel-Cokato, 85-36-2, 69.1%, 3 yrs (Retired 2005)
  301. Bill Schultz, Plainview-Elgin-Millville, 85-70-2, 54.14%, 10 yrs
  302. Patrick Holm, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross, 82-50, 62.12%, 6 yrs
  303. John Lelwica, Kimball, 81-60-1, 57.04%, 7 yrs (Retired 2000)
  304. Denver Moeller, North St. Paul, 81-192, 29.67%, 12 yrs
  305. Larry Berg, Pine Island, 75-39, 65.78%, 5 yrs
  306. Joe McPherson, Orono, 72-113, 38.91%, 9 yrs
  307. Scott Fransen, Renville County West, 71-99-2, 41.27%, 8 yrs
  308. Frank Schiefelbein III, Kimball, 70-84, 45.45%, 6 yrs (Retired 2005)
  309. Andy Zigan, Monticello, 69-38, 64.48%
  310. Jeff Olson, Delano, 68-45-5, 57.62%, 5 yrs
  311. Bill Wagner, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie, 66-27, 70.96%, 4 yrs
  312. Dave Williams, Waterville-Elysian, 62-21-1, 73.8%, 7 yrs (Retired 1977)
  313. Kevin Grant, Winnebago, 62-39-1, 60.78% (Retired 1987)
  314. Keith Hanson, St. Peter, 61-147, 29.32%
  315. Terry Haws, St. James, 59-28-2, 66.29% (Retired 1958)
  316. Rick Hutchinson, Centennial, 58-56-2, 50%, 7 yrs (Retired 1992)
  317. Kent Kaupa, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial, 57-11, 83.82%, 6 yrs
  318. Rob Strand, Bemidji, 57-13, 81.42%, 3 yrs
  319. Ron Morris, Northfield, 57-51, 52.77%, 9 yrs
  320. Randy Smith, GMLOS, 56-24, 70%, 5 yrs
  321. Richard Mueller, Osseo, 55-33-2, 61.11%, 8 yrs (Retired 1969)
  322. Brad Morgan, Dover-Eyota, 55-42, 56.7%
  323. Lenny Moeller, Kimball, 54-37-2, 58.06%, 7 yrs (Retired 1976)
  324. Howie Peterson, Northfield, 54-44, 55.1%, 9 yrs
  325. Josh Joriman, St. Michael-Albertville, 52-13, 80%, 2 yrs
  326. Paul Frisch, Border West, 52-31, 62.65%
  327. Martin Lanter, Breckenridge, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross, 51-45, 53.12%, 4 yrs
  328. Ed Oehlers, Willmar, 49-23, 68.05%
  329. Justin Brown, Willmar, 49-23, 68.05%
  330. Tim Hartung, Stillwater Area, 48-4, 92.3%, 2 yrs
  331. Paul Pagel, Zumbrota-Mazeppa, Mankato East, 48-55-2, 45.71%, 5 yrs
  332. Nels Onstad, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River, 46-11, 80.7%, 3 yrs
  333. Cole Cooreman, Wabasso/Red Rock Central, 46-29, 61.33%, 3 yrs
  334. Rick Yanke, Thief River Falls, 46-40, 53.48%, 4 yrs (Retired 2001)
  335. Al Sorenson, Dassel-Cokato, 45-62, 42.05%, 8 yrs (Retired 1994)
  336. Darrel Skog, Meadow Creek/Rivers Academy, 45-80, 36%, 11 yrs
  337. Troy Seubert, Maple Grove, 43-67, 39.09%, 4 yrs
  338. Jerry Huls, Brooten, 42-6, 87.5% (Retired 1983)
  339. Kelly McConville, Osseo, 42-56, 42.85%, 2 yrs
  340. Harold Gunderson, Winnebago, 41-21-6, 60.29% (Retired 1966)
  341. Kelly Lipinski, Glencoe-Silver Lake, 41-38, 51.89%, 3 yrs
  342. Keith Krebsbach, Brooten, 40-6, 86.95% (Retired 1979)
  343. Dale Lund, Dassel-Cokato, 40-43-1, 47.61%, 6 yrs (Retired 1981)
  344. Mike Buringa, Plainview-Elgin-Millville, 38-10-1, 77.55%, 4 yrs
  345. Paul Solum, Centennial, 38-47-2, 43.67%, 6 yrs (Retired 1985)
  346. Don Larson, Brooten, 37-17-1, 67.27% (Retired 1975)
  347. Larry Edgerton, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle, 36-29-2, 53.73%, 3 yrs
  348. Ken Hollenbeck, Robbinsdale Armstrong, 36-46, 43.9%, 4 yrs
  349. Jeff Hohertz, Minnetonka, 35-56-1, 38.04%, 4 yrs (Retired 1999)
  350. Tim Koffski, Centennial, 35-84-1, 29.16%, 6 yrs (Retired 1998)
  351. Jim Chester, Osseo, 34-25, 57.62%, 5 yrs (Retired 2011)
  352. Ben Barton, Osseo, 34-56-1, 37.36%, 4 yrs
  353. Ken Heacock, Northfield, 32-76, 29.62%, 11 yrs
  354. Mark Elsenpeter, Waconia/Mayer Lutheran, 30-32, 48.38%, 3 yrs
  355. Roger Villarreal, Northfield, 30-40, 42.85%, 7 yrs
  356. Terry Ochsendorf, Madelia/Truman, 26-4, 86.66%, 1 yrs
  357. Ron Kolb, Shakopee, 24-54-3, 29.62% (Retired 1972)
  358. Lloyd Belford, Osseo, 23-22, 51.11%, 4 yrs (Retired 1960)
  359. Art Anderson, Centennial, 22-11-1, 64.7%, 3 yrs (Retired 1962)
  360. Tim Haneberg, Hastings, 20-15, 57.14%, 1 yrs
  361. Chris Donnay, Rogers, 20-27, 42.55%, 2 yrs
  362. Ray Ringstmeyer, United South Central, Bon Homme SD, 18-12, 60%, 2 yrs
  363. Isaac Novacek, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River, 18-12, 60%, 1 yrs
  364. Mark Soine, Litchfield, Dassel-Cokato, 18-18, 50%
  365. Mike Hamilton, Plainview-Elgin-Millville, 18-36-1, 32.72%, 4 yrs
  366. Casey Johnson, Willmar, 16-41, 28.07% (Retired 2010)
  367. Milo Allen, Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson, 15-7, 68.18%
  368. Chris Meisch, Osseo, 14-24, 36.84%, 2 yrs
  369. Bud Andrus, Minnetonka, 12-28-1, 29.26%, 4 yrs (Retired 1957)
  370. Jeff Tietje, Madelia/Truman, 11-13, 45.83%
  371. Dick Kubes, Northfield, 11-14, 44%, 2 yrs
  372. Lyle Johanson, Monticello, 10-14-1, 40% (Retired 1962)
  373. Brian Manning, Northfield, 8-9-1, 44.44%, 1 yrs
  374. Fred Volkman, Monticello, 8-15, 34.78% (Retired 1966)
  375. Roger Harvey, Northfield, 7-5, 58.33%, 1 yrs
  376. Jeff Polliak, Northfield, 4-14, 22.22%, 1 yrs
  377. Jon Heeren, Woodbury, 4-20, 16.66%, 1 yrs
  378. Tom Kealy, Monticello, 2-16, 11.11% (Retired 1964)
  379. Billy Bye, Minnetonka, 1-7-1, 11.11%, 1 yrs (Retired 1958)
  380. Tom Feeley, Northfield, 1-10-1, 8.33%, 1 yrs