High School Conference Standings 2011-2012

Compiled by Roger Mischke

Send Updates to info@theguillotine.com

GRANITE RIDGE CONFERENCEConferenceOverall
Foley Falconsc5-027-2
Milaca Wolves4-130-10
Little Falls Flyers3-223-10
Mora Mustangs2-316-12
Princeton Tigers1-46-16
Zimmerman Thunder0-52-17
MISSISSIPPI 8 CONFERENCEConferenceOverall
Saint Michael-Albertville Knights6-023-7
Cambridge-Isanti Bluejackets5-126-6
Becker Bulldogs4-218-5
Monticello Magic3-315-16
Big Lake Hornets2-47-8
Rogers Royals1-57-13
Buffalo Bison0-65-19
WEST CENTRAL SOUTH CONFERENCEConferenceOverall
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City Falcons6-023-7
Dawson-Boyd/LQPV United5-118-8
Morris Area/Hancock/CA Tigers4-28-4
BOLD Warriors3-39-14
Montevideo Thunderhawks2-46-10
Yellow Medicine East Sting1-58-18
Benson Braves0-6
WEST CENTRAL NORTH CONFERENCEConferenceOverall
New London-Spicer Wildcats4-017-6
Paynesville Bulldogs3-117-4
Minnewaska Lakers2-28-14
Melrose/Sauk Centre1-33-14
Albany Huskies0-42-12
CENTRAL LAKES CONFERENCEConferenceOverall
St. Cloud Apollo Eagles7-114-9
Willmar Cardinals6-220-9
Brainerd Warriors6-213-5
Fergus Falls Otters6-212-8
Sartell-St. Stephen Sabres5-38-9
St. Cloud Tech Tigers3-514-12
Rocori Spartans2-64-14
Sauk Rapids Storm1-78-19
Alexandria Cardinals0-82-18
CENTRAL MINNESOTA CONFERENCEConferenceOverall
Kimball Cubs6-034-1
Pierz Pioneers5-126-6
Holdingford Huskers4-224-4
Rockford Rockets3-39-9
Belgrade Brooten-Elrosa Jaguars2-411-9
Howard Lake/Winsted/Waverly Lakers1-54-12
Eden Valley-Watkins Eagles0-65-15
PARK REGION CONFERENCEConferenceOverall
NORTH HALF
New York Mills Eagles4-014-5
United North Central Warriors3-19-8
Bertha Hewitt/Verndale Raiders2-210-13
Ottertail Central Bulldogs1-310-4
Parker Prairie Panthers0-52-21
SOUTH HALF
Osakis Silverstreaks4-016-12
Royalton Royals3-19-12
West Central Area Knights1-37-12
Browerville/Eagle Valley Broncos1-36-15
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle Thunder1-34-14
GREAT RIVER CONFERENCEConferenceOverall
Aitkin Gobblers5-014-5
Mille Lacs Raiders4-111-8
Hinckley-Finlayson/Pine City Jaguars3-216-9
Rush City/Braham Tigers2-33-6
Ogilvie Lions1-42-9
Cloquet/Esko/Barnum Lumberjacks0-52-18
CAMDEN CONFERENCEConferenceOverall
Minneota Vikings5-025-3
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg Fighting Saints4-115-4
Canby Lancers3-217-12
Tracy Milroy/Balaton Panthers2-38-17
MACCRAY/Renville County West Jaguars1-410-15
Ortonville Trojans0-51-16
MID-STATE CONFERENCEConferenceOverall
Pequot Lakes/Pine River/Backus Road Crew5-020-3
Park Rapids Panthers4-116-8
Detroit Lakes Lakers3-211-10
Staples-Motley Cardinals2-39-12
Wadena-Deer Creek Wolverines1-54-18
Crosby-Ironton Rangers0-51-16
WRIGHT COUNTY CONFERENCEConferenceOverall
Hutchinson Tigers8-026-6
Dassel Cokato Chargers6-213-10
Annandale/Maple Lake Lightning6-217-8
Litchfield Dragons5-313-9
Mound-Westonka White Hawks4-419-8
Waconia Wildcats3-512-13
Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie Panthers2-99-17
Delano Tigers2-64-12
NORTH SUBURBAN CONFERENCEConferenceOverall
Chisago Lakes Wildcats9-018-10
St. Francis Saints8-115-18
Totino-Grace Eagles8-111-3
Irondale Knights6-313-13
North Branch Vikings5-411-17
Fridley Tigers3-67-13
Spring Lake Park Panthers3-67-22
Benilde St. Margaret Red Knights3-69-18
Robbinsdale Cooper Hawks1-83-16
Columbia Heights Hylanders0-94-15
NORTHWEST SUBURBAN CONFERENCEConferenceOverall
Coon Rapids Cardinals10-024-9
Centennial Cougars9-123-6
Anoka Tornadoes8-212-15
Maple Grove Crimson6-415-11
Blaine Bengels6-410-13
Champlin Park Rebels5-517-14
Elk River Elks4-65-16
Andover Huskies4-68-10
Osseo Orioles3-75-15
Armstrong1-95-23
Park Center Pirates0-102-25
MAT KING CONFERENCEConferenceOverall
Grand Rapids Thunderhawks5-016-4
Hibbing Bluejackets4-112-14
Bemidji Lumberjacks3-27-19
Nashwauk-Keewatin Spartans2-311-7
Deer River Warriors1-4
Virginia Blue Devils0-51-17
INDEPENDENTSConferenceOverall
Moorhead Spuds15-11
Border West Buccaneers17-10
GOPHER CONFERENCEConferenceOverall
New Richland-Heartland-Ellendale-Geneva Panthers3-116-6
Waterville-Elysan/JWP Grizzlies3-117-7
United South Central Rebels3-121-11
Medford Tigers1-36-10
Blooming Prairie Awesome Blossoms0-41-20
MINNESOTA RIVER CONFERENCEConferenceOverall
Scott West Panthers5-027-2
Watertown-Mayer Royals4-113-7
Sibley East Wolverines3-215-17
Norwood Young America Raiders2-36-13
Montgomery-Lonsdale/LeCenter Coyotes1-44-19
LeSueur-Henderson Giants0-59-14
THREE RIVERS CONFERENCEConferenceOverall
Caledonia/Houston/Spring Valley Warriors9-018-1
Chatfield Gophers8-122-7
Wabasha-Kellogg Falcons7-216-10
Plainview-Elgin-Millville Bulldogs6-323-7
Lewiston-Altura/Rushford Peterson Larks5-419-9
St. Charles Saints4-510-9
Dover-Eyota Eagles3-65-17
Grand Meadow/Leroy/Ostrander Super Larks2-72-8
Fillmore County Central Falcons1-84-11
Southland Rebels0-93-26
SOUTH CENTRAL CONFERENCEConferenceOverall
St. James Saints5-019-2
Blue Earth Area Bucs4-119-10
St. Peter Saints3-217-11
Fairmont/MCW Red Bulls2-310-10
Waseca Bluejays1-45-24
New Ulm Eagles0-51-27
VALLEY CONFERENCEConferenceOverall
Maple River Eagles6-017-2
Lake Crystal-Wellcome-Memorial Knights5-120-5
Madelia/Truman Jay Hawks3-36-14
Nicollet/Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop Raiders2-412-14
Red River Wildcats1-510-13
Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola Cyclones0-65-12
SOUTHWEST CONFERENCEConferenceOverall
Jackson County Central Huskies6-025-3
Windom/MLBO Eagles6-119-7
Pipestone Area Arrows4-318-9
Worthington/RL-B/Spirit IA Trojans3-312-10
Marshall/Lakeview Tigers2-49-20
Luverne Cardinals1-51-18
Redwood Valley/Cedar Mt. Cardinals0-61-16
SOUTH SUBURBAN CONFERENCEConferenceOverall
Apple Valley Eagles8-029-1
Prior Lake Lakers7-125-12
Rosemount Irish6-221-5
Lakeville North Panthers5-316-6
Bloomington Kennedy Jaguars3-510-11
Burnsville Blaze3-54-6
Eastview Lightning2-612-15
Eagan Wildcats1-77-11
Lakeville South Cougars0-86-13
ST. PAUL CITY CONFERENCEConferenceOverall
St. Paul Harding Knights5-012-10
St. Paul Johnson Govenors4-114-13
St. Paul Como Park Cougars3-26-5
St. Paul Central Minutemen2-39-15
St. Paul Highland Park Scotts1-43-14
St. Paul Humboldt Hawks0-51-19
HIAWATHA VALLEY CONFERENCEConferenceOverall
Kasson-Mantorville KoMets11-025-7
Kenyon-Wanamingo Knights9-220-5
Byron Bears8-321-9
Stewartville Tigers8-313-7
Zumbrota-Mazeppa Cougars8-320-12
Lake City Tigers7-49-11
Goodhue Wildcats4-714-16
Cannon Falls Bombers4-712-15
Triton Cobras3-810-16
Pine Island Panthers3-83-10
LaCrescent Lancers1-102-21
Hayfield Vikings0-113-19
CLASSIC SUBURBAN CONFERENCEConferenceOverall
Simley Spartans7-028-3
Henry Sibley Warriors6-111-7
South St. Paul Packers5-220-4
Tartan Titans4-315-12
Mahtomedi Zephyrs3-411-7
Richfield Spartans3-49-14
North St. Paul Polars1-66-16
St. Thomas Academy Cadets0-71-16
SUBURBAN EAST CONFERENCEConferenceOverall
Hastings Raiders9-028-8
Forest Lake Rangers8-117-7
White Bear Lake Bears7-222-8
Park of Cottage Grove Wolfpack6-320-9
Stillwater Area Ponies5-417-20
Mounds View Mustangs4-518-10
Roseville Raiders3-612-18
Woodbury Royals2-77-12
East Ridge Raptors1-813-14
Cretin-Derham Hall Raiders0-94-23