High School Conference Standings 2013-2014

Compiled by Roger Mischke

Send Updates to info@theguillotine.com

BIG 9 CONFERENCEConferenceOverall
Owatonna Huskies9-021-4
Albert Lea Tigers8-116-9
Rochester Mayo Spartans6-39-6
Rochester John Marshall Rockets6-38-12
Faribault Falcons4-36-9
Mankato West Scarlets4-38-15
Austin Packers3-68-13
Rochester Century Panthers3-66-17
Winona Winhawks1-81-12
Mankato East Cougars0-92-18
CENTRAL LAKES CONFERENCEConferenceOverall
Willmar Cardinals8-019-3
Alexandria Cardinals7-111-6
Rocori Spartans6-216-4
Sartell Sabres4-411-10
Saint Cloud Tech Tigers4-410-13
Brainerd Warriors4-48-11
Fergus Falls Otters1-73-18
Sauk Rapids Storm1-73-15
St. Cloud Apollo Eagles1-72-10
CENTRAL MINNESOTA CONFERENCEConferenceOverall
Pierz Pioneers6-027-2
Kimball Area Cubs5-115-12
Holdingford Huskers4-216-10
Eden Valley-Watkins Eagles3-35-11
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Jaquars2-42-6
Howard Lake/Waverly/Winsted Lakers1-57-14
Rockford Rockets0-63-10
CLASSIC SUBURBAN CONFERENCEConferenceOverall
Simley Spartans7-023-3
Tartan Titans6-121-10
South St. Paul Packers5-217-5
Henry Sibley Warriors4-38-12
Richfield Spartans2-47-11
Mahtomedi Zephyrs1-67-8
Saint Thomas Academy Cadets1-65-15
North Saint Paul Polars1-62-20
GOPHER CONFERENCEConferenceOverall
Maple River Eagles5-014-4
WEM/JWP Grizzlies4-111-12
NRHEG Panthers3-217-12
United South Central Rebels2-313-10
Medford Tigers1-43-8
Bloomington Prairie Awesome Blossoms0-50-13
GRANITE RIDGE CONFERENCEConferenceOverall
Foley Falcons6-025-3
Mora Mustangs4-224-7
Becker Bulldogs4-216-7
Milaca Wolves4-223-11
Little Falls Flyers2-417-12
Zimmerman Thunder1-57-11
Albany Huskies0-61-8
GREAT RIVER CONFERENCEConferenceOverall
Aitkin Gobblers5-014-6
Mille Lacs Raiders4-15-7
Rush City/Braham Tigers4-15-6
Cloquet-Esko Lumberjacks2-35-9
Pine City/HF Dragons2-35-7
Ogilvie Lions0-50-10
HEART OF LAKES CONFERENCEConferenceOverall
Frazee Hornets5-017-1
Perham Yellowjackets4-121-6
Barnesville Trojans3-214-6
Dilworth/Glyndon-Felton Rebels3-213-8
Pelican Rapids Vikings2-49-12
United Becker/Clay1-43-19
Breckenridge Cowboys0-50-15
HIAWATHA VALLEY CONFERENCEConferenceOverall
Kasson-Mantorville Ko-Mets11-022-6
Kenyon-Wanamingo Knights10-121-2
Zumbrota-Mazeppa Cougars9-223-8
Stewartville Tigers8-312-11
Cannon Falls Bombers6-419-7
Goodhue Wildcats6-516-12
Lake City Tigers4-78-14
Hayfield Vikings3-78-11
Triton Cobras1-87-16
Bryron Bears1-93-8
Pine Island Panthers1-104-12
LaCrescent Lancers0-110-16
INDEPENDENTConferenceOverall
Moorhead Spuds20-3
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg Fighting Saints14-4
Border West Buccaneers14-8
LAKE CONFERENECEConferenceOverall
Eden Prairie Eagles3-019-11
Minnetonka Skippers2-115-10
Wayzata Trojans1-27-10
Edina Hornets8-12
Hopkins Royals
MAT KING CONFERENCEConferenceOverall
Bemidji Lumberjacks5-016-6
Grand Rapids Thunderhawks4-111-7
Hibbing Bluejackets2-313-14
Nashwauk-Keewatin Spartans2-34-11
Virginia Blue Devils2-36-15
Deer River Warriors0-50-13
MID-STATE CONFERENCEConferenceOverall
Detroit Lakes5-019-8
PLPRB Road Crew4-118-4
Staples-Motley Cardinals3-29-8
Park Rapids Panthers3-211-13
Wadena-Deer Creek Wolverines1-41-14
Crosby-Ironton Rangers0-53-15
MINNEAPOLIS CITY CONFERENCEConferenceOverall
Minneapolis South Tigers6-017-7
Minneapolis Henry Patriots5-118-7
Minneapolis Edison3-35-11
Minneapolis Southwest Lakers2-43-6
Minneapolis Washburn Millers2-43-10
Minneapolis Roosevelt Teddies1-51-16
Minneapolis North Polars0-70-12
MINNESOTA RIVER CONFERENCEConferenceOverall
Scott West Panthers5-023-3
Sibley East Wolverines4-122-8
Watertown/ML Royals3-211-6
Tri City United Wildcats2-37-10
Norwood Young America1-412-12
LeSueur-Henderson Giants0-54-19
MISSISSIPPI 8 CONFERENCEConferenceOverall
Saint Michael-Albertville Knights5-023-3
Cambridge-Isanti Bluejackets4-1 (8-1)21-4
Monticello Magic4-19-7
Princeton Tigers
St. Francis Fighting Saints3-211-13
Chisago Lakes Wildcats3-211-8
Rogers Royals2-318-6
Big Lake Hornets2-36-7
Buffalo Bison0-510-12
North Branch Vikings0-51-14
MISSOTA CONFERENCEConferenceOverall
Shakopee Sabres3-024-5
New Prague Trojans2-123-9
Farmington Tigers1-215-12
Northfield Raiders0-35-15
Chaska Hawks
NORTH SUBURBAN CONFERENCEConferenceOverall
Totino-Grace Eagles6-016-4
Benilde-Saint Margaret’s Red Knights5-111-6
Fridley Tigers3-39-11
Robbinsdale Cooper Hawks3-37-16
Spring Lake Park/SA Panthers1-53-11
Irondale Knights0-62-18
Columbia Heights Hylanders0-62-8
NORTHWEST SUBURBAN CONFERENCEConferenceOverall
Anoka Tornadoes10-014-2
Coon Rapids Cardinals9-121-7
Centennial Cougars8-215-13
Elk River Elks8-212-9
Maple Grove Crimson6-419-6
Andover Huskies5-55-12
Blaine Bengals4-68-11
Osseo Orioles3-77-11
Champlin Park Rebels2-86-18
Robbinsdale Armstrong Falcons1-913-15
Park Center Pirates0-102-25
PARK REGION CONFERENCE – NORTHConferenceOverall
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale Raiders8-018-2
United North Central Warriors6-111-6
New York Mills Eagles1-48-7
Ottertail Central Bulldogs1-44-13
Prairie Valley Knights Hawks0-73-14
PARK REGION CONFERENCE – SOUTHConferenceOverall
West Central Area Knights7-217-5
Osakis Silverstreaks6-314-12
Royalton Royals4-310-7
LPGE Thunder2-34-14
Browerville Tigers0-73-15
SOUTH CENTRAL CONFERENCEConferenceOverall
Blue Earth Buccaneers5-024-6
Fairmont/MCW Cardinals4-112-5
Saint James Saints3-210-6
New Ulm Eagles2-313-13
Saint Peter Saints1-45-18
Waseca Blue Jays0-53-12
SAINT PAUL CITY CONFERENCEConferenceOverall
Saint Paul Central Minutemen6-010-14
Saint Paul Harding Knights5-19-16
Saint Paul Johnson Governers3-3
Saint Paul Washington Tech. Mag.3-312-8
Saint Paul Highland Park Scots3-36-13
Saint Paul Como Park Cougars1-5
Saint Paul Humbolt Hawks0-60-17
SOUTH SUBURBAN CONFERENCEConferenceOverall
Apple Valley Eagles8-030-0
Prior Lake Lakers7-124-8
Eastview Lighting5-321-5
Rosemount Irish5-315-8
Lakeville North Panthers4-416-7
Bloomington3-5
Eagan Wildcats3-59-8
Lakeville South Cougars1-75-11
Burnsville Blaze0-81-16
SOUTHWEST CONFERENCEConferenceOverall
Jackson County Central Huskies6-022-4
Pipestone Area Arrows5-118-9
Windom/Mountain Lake Cobras4-313-8
Worthington Trojans3-313-8
Luverne Cardinals2-46-15
Redwood Valley Cardinals1-68-15
Marshall/Lakeview Tigers0-67-16
SUBURBAN EAST CONFERENCEConferenceOverall
Hastings Raiders9-026-8
White Bear Lake Bears7-216-8
Park of Cottage Grove Wolfpack7-211-7
Woodbury Royals6-317-5
Stillwater Ponies5-416-17
Forest Lake Rangers4-46-10
Mounds View Mustangs3-67-16
Roseville Raiders2-712-16
Cretin-Derham Hall Raiders1-811-15
East Ridge Raptors0-90-10
THREE RIVERS CONFERENCEConferenceOverall
Chatfield Gophers8-024-1
Caledonia/H/SG Warriors6-213-7
Dover-Eyota Eagles6-215-8
Saint Charles Fighting Saints3-58-8
Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson3-511-11
Fillmore Central/L/M-C Falcons3-58-12
Plainview/Elgin-Millville Bulldogs3-58-12
Grand Meadow/L-O/K Bulldogs1-72-10
Wabasha-Kellogg Falcons1-77-18
Southland Rebels0-8
TRI METRO CONFERENCEConferenceOverall
Spectrum Sting5-011-7
Trinity at River Ridge Tri-Hawks4-16-13
Saint Croix Lutheran Crusaders3-26-9
Brooklyn Centre/Concordia Centaurs2-35-9
Saint Agnes Aggies1-43-22
Minnehaha/DeLasalle Knight Hawks0-52-17
WEST CENTRAL CONFERENCEConferenceOverall
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City Falcons9-025-2
Dawson-Boyd/LQPV/Monti United8-127-4
Quad County6-219-7
Morris Area/Hancock/CA Tigers5-37-7
Paynesville Bulldogs4-411-17
Melrose/Sauk Centre3-511-11
Benson Braves3-53-14
Minnewaska Lakers1-73-13
BOLD Warriors0-93-19
WRIGHT COUNTY CONFERENCEConferenceOverall
Hutchinson/BLH/Stewart Tigers8-121-5
Mound Westonka White Hawks7-215-5
Glencoe Silver Lake/LP Panthers6-313-10
Annandale/Maple Lake Lightning6-313-8
New London-Spicer Wildcats6-312-8
Waconia Wildcats4-412-9
Dassel Cokato Chargers4-410-17
Litchfield Dragons2-67-11
Delano Tigers1-86-11
Orono Spartans0-93-12
VALLEY CONFERENCEConferenceOverall
Lake Crystal/Welcome/Memorial Knights5-023-2
Fairmont/MCW Cardinals3-112-5
Saint Clair Cyclones2-210-12
Madelia/Truman Bluejays1-34-12
River Valley Wildcats0-52-16

Comments are closed.