High School Milestones

Wins and Pins Awards
Wins and Pins Awards

100 Wins and other wrestler and coaching milestones

Career Win Milestones – 200th, 175th, 150th, 125th, 100th, 75th, 60th, 50th
Career Pin Milestones – 100th, 75th, 50th, 25th

Send wrestler/coach achievements to: milestones@theguillotine.com
(Include date, milestone, name, team, grade, and weight, when sending.)


  • High School Milestones – Saturday, February 29, 2020
    • 242nd Win (new school record) – Charlie Pickell, Mankato West, 12th, 132 pounds
    • 234th Win (new school record) – Trey Kruse, Stillwater, 12th, 145 pounds
    • 225th Win – Canon Swanson, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, 12th, 145 pounds
    • 200th Win – Owen Bjerga, Staples-Motley, 12th, 160 pounds
    • 200th Win – Derrick Cardinal, Forest Lake, 11th, 126 pounds
    • 100th Pin – Bryce FitzPatrick, Mahtomedi, 12th, 160 pounds
    • 150th Win – Javon Taschuk, Stillwater, 12th, 126 pounds
    • 100th Win – Jacob Rahn, Fairmont/Martin County West, 12th, 195 pounds
    • 50th Win – Tanner Young, Pierz, 12th, 182 pounds
    • 50th Win – Koy Buesgens, New Prague, 9th, 106 pounds
  • High School Milestones – Friday, February 28, 2020
  • High School Milestones – Thursday, February 27, 2020
    • 150th Pin – Trey Kruse, Stillwater, 12th, 145 pounds
    • 200th Win – Payton Anderson, Fairmont/Martin County West, 12th, 152 pounds
    • 150th Win – Ayden Horner, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove, 10th, 120 pounds
    • 150th Win – Ben Lunn, Shakopee, 12th, 132 pounds
    • 75th Pin – Blake West, Shakopee, 11th, 113 pounds
    • 100th Win – Pierson Manville, Shakopee, 8th, 126 pounds
    • 60th Win – Kaleb Barnes, South St. Paul, 12th, 138 pounds
    • 50th Win – Gabe Krick, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove, 11th, 182 pounds
  • High School Milestones – Saturday, February 22, 2020
    • 200th Win – Jake Davis, Thief River Falls, 12th, 145 pounds
    • 175th Win – Hunter Lyden, Stillwater, 10th, 152 pounds
    • 175th Win – Craig Orlando, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie, 12th, 285 pounds
    • 100th Pin – Cole Ranweiler, New Ulm, 11th, 170 pounds
    • 150th Win – Justin Crandall, LPGE-Browerville, 12th, 120 pounds
    • 150th Win – Taylor DeFrang, Dover-Eyota, 12th, 138 pounds
    • 150th Win – Reid Ballantyne, Stillwater, 11th, 132 pounds
    • 125th Win – Trenten Juelson, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena, 12th, 152 pounds
    • 125th Win – Owen Bertram, Springfield, 12th, 120 pounds
    • 123rd Win (team record) – Alex McPhee, Proctor/Hermantown, 11th, 145 pounds
    • 50th Pin – Carter Jonsgaard, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson, 11th, 120 pounds
    • 100th Win – Kolbe Booker, All Saints Home School, 12th
    • 100th Win – Noah Jensen, Marshall, 12th, 152 pounds
    • 100th Win – Christian Noble, Big Lake, 10th, 113 pounds
    • 100th Win – Beau Burk, Ogilvie, 11th, 152 pounds
    • 100th Win – Wyatt Block, Mankato West, 11th, 170 pounds
    • 100th Win – Sam Essendrup, Rogers, 120 pounds
    • 75th Win – Cael Lorentz, LPGE-Browerville, 11th, 113 pounds
    • 75th Win – Luke Osweiler, Waseca, 11th, 120 pounds
    • 75th Win – Collin Boese, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted, 9th, 145 pounds
    • 75th Win – Colton Hinrichs, Bemidji, 11th, 160 pounds
    • 75th Win – Kade Lozinski, Minneota, 10th, 132 pounds
    • 60th Win – Christian Lopez, Burnsville, 11th, 132 pounds
    • 60th Win – Eric Thompson, Mille Lacs, 12th, 170 pounds
    • 60th Win – Marc Collins, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg, 12th, 195 pounds
    • 60th Win – Trenton Renquist, Windom/Mountain Lake, 11th, 145 pounds
    • 60th Win – Nathan Rom, Aitkin, 12th, 126 pounds
    • 60th Win – Shane Noyes, Canby, 11th, 220 pounds
    • 29th Season Pin (single-season school record) – Taylor Hugg, St Cloud Tech, 12th, 182 pounds
    • 25th Pin – Chris Tureson, Hibbing, 12th, Hwt
    • 50th Win – Kale Drevlow, Osakis, 9th, 145 pounds
    • 50th Win – Daniel Miller, Mille Lacs, 10th, 145 pounds
    • 50th Win – Russell Gillette, Chaska/Chan, 8th, 113 pounds
    • 50th Win – Zach Balma, Tri-City United, 9th, 106 pounds
    • 50th Win – Devin Carter, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove, 8th, 106 pounds
    • 50th Win – Colton Lindquist, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville, 10th, 182 pounds
    • 50th Win – Austin Laudenbach, Apple valley, 9th, 106 pounds
  • High School Milestones – Friday, February 21, 2020
    • 175th Win – Jace Paplow, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut-Grove, 12th, 170 pounds
    • 50th Pin – Caleb Whipps, Tri-City United, 10th, 138 pounds
    • 100th Win – Bray Olson, Kenyon-Wanamingo, 11th
    • 100th Win – Alex Kowalchyk, Coon Rapids, 11th, 145 pounds
    • 100th Win – Tyler Raway, Forest Lake, 11th, 160 pounds
    • 60th Win – Caden O’Malley, Tri-City United, 9th, 145 pounds
    • 50th Win – Eli Kruse, St. Clair, 8th, 106 pounds
    • 50th Win – Caden Johnson, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove, 10th, 152 pounds
  • High School Milestones – Saturday, February 15, 2020
  • High School Milestones – Friday, February 14, 2020
    • 225th Win – Trey Kruse, Stillwater, 12th, 145 pounds
    • 175th Win – Roman Rogotzke, Stillwater, 11th, 182 pounds
    • 150th Win – RJ Chakolis, Hopkins
    • 50th Pin – Zack Wells, Princeton, 11th, 145 pounds
    • 50th Pin – Jordan Skadsem, Detroit Lakes, 12th, 220 pounds
    • 100th Win – Austin Hamel, Farmington, 11th, 160 pounds
    • 100th Win – Matt Hogue, Stillwater, 11th, 120 pounds
    • 100th Win – Adam Neumann, Annandale/Maple Lake, 11th, 182 pounds
    • 75th Win – Luke Weierke, Farmington, 12th, 195 pounds
    • 75th Win – Jason Koehn, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie, 11th, 138 pounds
    • 50th Win and 25th Pin – Devin Steinhaus, Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield, 10th, 120 pounds
    • 50th Win – Adam Jurek, Becker, 9th, 145 pounds
  • High School Milestones – Thursday, February 13, 2020
    • 150th Win – Trevon Johnson, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United, 11th
    • 150th Win – Blake Vagle, New London-Spicer, 12th, 138 pounds
    • 125th Win – Lukas Paulson, Becker, 11th, 138 pounds
    • 50th Pin – Jaxen Klinkner, Blue Earth Area, 12th, 138 pounds
    • 50th Pin – Michael Connor, St. Peter, 12th, 145 pounds
    • 50th Pin – Adam Neumann, Annandale/Maple Lake, 11th
    • 100th Win – Jake Nelson, Becker, 12th, 132 pounds
    • 100th Win – Owen Pharo, Rochester Century, 12th, 160 pounds
    • 75th Win and 25th Pin – Caleb Beeler, Blue Earth Area, 12th, 132 pounds
    • 75th Win – Luke Knudsen, New London-Spicer, 8th, 106 pounds
    • 75th Win – Luke Ruter, New London-Spicer, 10th, 126 pounds
    • 25th Pin – Jake Wagner, Canby, 11th, 120 pounds
    • 50th Win – Keegan Lemke, Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie, 10th
    • 50th Win – Riley Butcher, Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie, 10th, 195 pounds
  • High School Milestones – Tuesday, February 11, 2020
    • 75th Pin – Cole Johnson, Thief River Falls, 12th, 160 pounds
    • 50th Pin – Vince Dailey, United North Central, 11th, 170 pounds
    • 100th Win – Jagger Greenwood, Hibbing, 12th, 182 pounds
    • 100th Win – Dylan Jergenson, Minnewaska Area, 12th, 220 pounds
    • 75th Win – Deagen Captain, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie, 9th, 113 pounds
  • High School Milestones – Saturday, February 8, 2020
    • 100th Coaching Win – Dan Robbins, Maple River
    • 50th Pin – Coy Gunderson, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg, 10th, 113 pounds
    • 50th Pin – Ethan Lebrija, MAHACA, 10th, 120 pounds
    • 100th Win – Nathan Trio, Maple River, 12th, 182 pounds
    • 100th Win – Dalton Rose, MAHACA, 12th, 182 pounds
    • 100th Win – Daniel Erlandson, Breckenridge Cowboys, 11th, 220 pounds
    • 75th Win – Marshall Larson, Aitkin, 10th, 106 pounds
    • 75th Win – Tanner Burmeister, Watertown/Mayer, 10th, 160 pounds
    • 75th Win – Jore Volk, Lakeville North, 10th, 113 pounds
    • 60th Win – Aidan Ruddy, Breckenridge Cowboys, 10th, 145 pounds
    • 50th Win – Tre Hockenberger, Woodbury, 12th, 195 pounds
  • High School Milestones – Friday, February 7, 2020
    • 600th Coaching Win – Neil Jennissen, Cambridge-Isanti
    • 200th Win – Will Magaard, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg, 12th, 138 pounds
    • 50th Pin – Brandt Bombard, North Branch, 10th
    • 100th Win – Colby Wenninger, New Ulm, 12th, 285 pounds
    • 100th Win – Cayden Homme, Wayzata, 11th, 182 pounds
    • 100th Win – Mason Smid, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena, 12th, 182 pounds
    • 75th Win – Chase Bloomquist, Prior Lake, 12th, 152 pounds
    • 75th Win – Richard Jones, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg, 11th, 182 pounds
    • 75th Win – Ryan Fitz, Mound-Westonka, 12th, Hwt
    • 75th Win – Gideon Ervasti, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie, 10th, 182 pounds
    • 60th Win – Lance Munsterteiger, Mound-Westonka, 11th, 170 pounds
    • 60th Win – Ethan Benson, Mille lacs, 12th, 160 pounds
    • 60th Win – Ryan Tuchtenhagen, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted, 12th, 170 pounds
    • 25th Pin – Caden Fischer, St. Croix Lutheran Academy, 11th, 126 pounds
    • 50th Win – Teagan Block, Prior Lake, 11th, 120 pounds
    • 50th Win – Jacob Maas, Mound-Westonka, 10th, 113 pounds
    • 50th Win – Hunter Dean, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie, 11th, 170 pounds
    • 50th Win – David Revering, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie, 8th, 106 pounds
  • High School Milestones – Thursday, February 6, 2020
    • 150th Win – Connor Higgins, Rochester John Marshall, 12th, 138 pounds
    • 75th Pin – Isaac Grams, Bloomington Kennedy, 11th, 170 pounds
    • 125th Win – Noah Halonen, Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield, 12th, 160 pounds
    • 125th Win – Kalib Greenman, Canby, 12th, 170 pounds
    • 100th Win – Kieler Carlson, Stillwater, 12th, 138 pounds
    • 100th Win – Ross Herber, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson, 12th, 126 pounds
    • 100th Win – Gable Speltz, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson, 11th, 138 pounds
    • 100th Win – Bennett Weber, Waconia, 12th, Hwt
    • 75th Win – Sawyer Varpness, Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie, 12th
    • 75th Win – Parker Viessman, Canby, 12th, 138 pounds
    • 75th Win – Gannon Rosenfeld, Mankato West, 160 pounds
    • 60th Win – Will O’Brien, Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield, 11th, 182 pounds
    • 25th Pin – Caleb Binman, South St. Paul, 12th, 182 pounds
    • 50th Win – Cole Franek, Tri-City United, 9th, 126 pounds
  • High School Milestones – Tuesday, February 4, 2020
    • 125th Win – Lucas Jagodzinske, Fairmont/Martin County West, 11th, 120 pounds
    • 125th Win – Miles Fitzgerald, Fairmont/Martin County West, 12th, 160 pounds
    • 100th Win – Adam Zosel, Benson, 11th, 152 pounds
    • 75th Win – Derek Meincke, Lake City, 12th, 160 pounds
    • 60th Win and 50th Pin – Logan Wegscheid, Wadena-Deer Creek, 12th, 220 pounds
    • 50th Win and 25th Pin – Simon Snyder, Wadena-Deer Creek, 9th, 113 pounds
    • 50th Win – Lane Fink, Canby, 9th, 106 pounds
  • High School Milestones – Saturday, February 1, 2020
    • 125th Pin – Roman Rogotzke, Stillwater, 11th, 182 pounds
    • 100th Pin – Garrett Pavelko, Rochester Century, 12th, 152 pounds
    • 155th Win (school record) and 75th Pin – Hsa Law Eh, Marshall, 12th, 126 pounds
    • 75th Pin and 100th Win – Ryder Rogotzke, Stillwater, 9th, 160 pounds
    • 125th Win and 50th Pin – Nate Kulzer, Osakis, 12th
    • 50th Pin – Noah Halonen, Dassel-Cokato, 160 pounds
    • 50th Pin – Grant Louwagie, Marshall, 11th, 160 pounds
    • 100th Win and 50th Pin – Cody Kurth, Hutchinson, 12th, 220 pounds
    • 100th Win – Cameron Weiland, Crookston, 11th, 132 pounds
    • 100th Win – Caleb Pesta, LPGE-Browerville, 12th 182 pounds
    • 100th Win – Levi Line, LPGE-Browerville, 12th 220 pounds
    • 100th Win – Trevor Radunz, Pierz, 10th, 120 pounds
    • 100th Win – Cody Wienen, Thief River Falls, 10th, 132 pounds
    • 75th Win – Seth Arndt, Rochester Century, 12th, 220 pounds
    • 75th Win – Ethan Evenson, Maple River, 10th, 132 pounds
    • 75th Win – Zachary Silvis, Park, 10th, 106 pounds
    • 75th Win – Gavin Roy, Lakeville North, 12th, 145 pounds
    • 75th Win – Mason Schroeder, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie, 11th, 160 pounds
    • 60th Win – Connor Roth, Marshall, 12th, 132 pounds
    • 60th Win – Josh Steffen, Canby, 11th, 195 pounds
    • 60th Win – Alexander Full, Canby, 11th, 160 pounds
    • 25th Pin -Tanner Drietz, Canby, 11th, 132 pounds
    • 50th Win – Gage Loudon, Royalton/Upsala, 12th, 220 pounds
    • 50th Win – Shane Noyes, Canby, 11th, 220 pounds
    • 50th Win – Kaleb Barnes, South St. Paul, 12th, 138 pounds
  • High School Milestones – Friday, January 31, 2020
    • 200th Coaching Win – Rance Bahr, Bemidji
    • 181st Win and 106th Pin (school records) – Owen Bjerga, Staples-Motley, 12th, 160 pounds
    • 50th Pin – Trevor Janssen, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena, 12th, 126 pounds
    • 100th Win – Andrew Wollak, Sauk Rapids-Rice, 11th, 138 pounds
    • 100th Win – Ryan Scherber, Buffalo, 11th
    • 100th Win – Levi Ellingson, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove, 12th, 126 pounds
    • 100th Win – Eric Lange, Pipestone Area, 12th, 152 pounds
    • 100th Win – Roman Cortez, South St. Paul, 11th, 132 pounds
    • 100th Win – Carter Schmidt, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton, 12th, 160 pounds
    • 75th Win – Logan Butzon, Jackson County Central, 9th, 113 pounds
    • 75th Win – Sawyer Schwartz, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove, 12th, 160 pounds
    • 75th Win – Van Koering, Pequot Lakes/Pine River Backus, 12th, 138 pounds
    • 75th Win – Riley O’Malley, Tri-City United, 11th, 182 pounds
    • 25th Pin – Ty Peterson, Blue Earth Area, 11th, 113 pounds
    • 50th Win – Brandon Schlangen, Paynesville, 12th, Hwt
    • 50th Win and 25th Pin – Will Nihart, South St. Paul, 10th, 120 pounds
  • High School Milestones – Thursday, January 30, 2020
  • High School Milestones – Wednesday, January 29, 2020
    • 75th Win – Tyler Stevenson, Mound-Westonka, 12th, 138 pounds
  • High School Milestones – Tuesday, January 28, 2020
    • 200th Coaching Win – Jim LaBrosse, Park
    • 100th Pin – Dominik Vacura, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River, 11th, 220 pounds
    • 150th Win – Brett Willaby, Windom/Mountain Lake, 12th, 138 pounds
    • 75th Pin – Zack Holtz, Kimball Area, 11th, 152 pounds
    • 50th Pin – Tristian Lang, Hutchinson/BLHS, 11th, 132 pounds
    • 100th Win – Anthony Maher, BOLD, 12th, 160 pounds
    • 100th Win – Eric Carrasco, Minneota, 11th, 113 pounds
    • 100th Win – Jacob Leibold, Royalton/Upsala, 10th, 138 pounds
    • 100th Win – Blake Reiss, Minneota, 12th, 145 pounds
    • 100th Win – Cody Wheeler, Wadena-Deer Creek, 12th, 182 pounds
    • 75th Win – Jonah Gruenes, Minneota, 10th, 138 pounds
    • 60th Win – Brock Peterson, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie, 11th, 152 pounds
    • 25th Pin – Lane Fink, Canby, 9th, 106 pounds
    • 25th Pin – Aidan Ruddy, Breckenridge, 10th, 145 pounds
  • High School Milestones – Monday, January 27, 2020
    • 150th Win – Hsa Law Eh, Marshall, 12th, 126 pounds
    • 125th Win – Blake West, Shakopee, 11th, 113 pounds
    • 60th Win – Dylan Louwagie, Marshall, 8th, 113 pounds
    • 60th Win – Koua Thao, St. Paul Harding, 12th, 106 pounds
  • High School Milestones – Saturday, January 25, 2020
    • 150th Win – Carter Sorenson, Fosston/Bagley, 11th, 152 pounds
    • 150th Win – Pedro Velazquez, Chaska/Chanhassen, 11th
    • 75th Pin – Ethan Hendrickson, Jackson County Central, 12th, 152 pounds
    • 75th Pin – David Platt, Hibbing, 11th, 138 pounds
    • 125th Win – Kyle Boeke, Princeton, 11th, 132 pounds
    • 125th Win – Quinn Christoffersen, South St. Paul, 11th, 170 pounds
    • 50th Pin – Noah Arneson, Orono, 11th, 160 pounds
    • 100th Win – Caleb Whipps, Tri-City United, 10th, 138 pounds
    • 100th Win – Jaxen Klinkner, Blue Earth, 12th, 138 pounds
    • 100th Win – Max Ehrich, Blue Earth, 11th, 160 pounds
    • 100th Win – Pedro Castillo, Forest Lake, 12th, 220 pounds
    • 75th Win – Nolan Campbell, Virginia Area, 9th, 120 pounds
    • 75th Win – Khrystiyan Mullen, Park, 12th, 195 pounds
    • 75th Win – Cole Decker, Forest Lake, 11th, 138 pounds
    • 75th Win – Malachi Johnson, Edina, 145 pounds
    • 75th Win – Adam Fredrickson, Tri-City United, 12th, 152 pounds
    • 60th Win – Andy Heckman, Sartell-St. Stephen, 12th, 120 pounds
    • 60th Win – Landon Nebel, Edina, 120 pounds
    • 60th Win – Jake Wagner, Canby, 11th, 120 pounds
    • 25th Pin – Cameron Wilkes, Mille Lacs, 9th, 113 pounds
    • 25th Pin – Daniel Miller, Mille Lacs, 10th, 145 pounds
    • 25th Pin – Shane Noyes, Canby, 11th, 220 pounds
    • 25th Pin – James Johnson, South St. Paul, 12th, 152 pounds
    • 50th Win – Mathew Gerner, Burnsville, 12th, 152 pounds
    • 50th Win – Christian Lopez, Burnsville, 11th, 132 pounds
    • 50th Win – Caden O’Malley, Tri-City United, 9th, 145 pounds