High School Milestones

Wins and Pins Awards
Wins and Pins Awards

100 Wins and other wrestler and coaching milestones

Career Win Milestones – 200th, 175th, 150th, 125th, 100th, 75th, 60th, 50th
Career Pin Milestones – 100th, 75th, 50th, 25th

Send wrestler/coach achievements to milestones@theguillotine.com
(Include date, milestone, name, team, grade, and weight when sending.)


  • High School Milestones – Saturday, February 24, 2024
    • 250th Win – Dylan Louwagie, Marshall, 12th, 133 pounds
    • 150th Pin – Zak McPhee, Proctor Hermantown, 12th, 189 pounds
    • 200th Win – Bryce Burkett, Watertown-Mayer, 11th, 172 pounds
    • 200th Win – Leo Edblad, Cambridge-Isanti, 12th, 114 pounds
    • 100th Pin – Grady Minnerath, ROCORI, 11th, 285 pounds
    • 150th Win and 75th Pin – Cooper Rowe, Mound Westonka, 10th, 152 pounds
    • 150th Win – William Pilarski, Holdingford, 11th, 145 pounds
    • 150th Win – Riley Peters, Pequot Lakes/Pine River Backus, 12th, Hwt
    • 150th Win – Jaren Winselman, Adrian, 12th, 285 pounds
    • 150th Win – Tyson Charmoli, St. Francis, 12th, 145 pounds
    • 125th Win – Brody Perry, Edina, 12th, Hwt
    • 125th Win – Sonnie DeHeer, Eden Valley-Watkins, 12th
    • 125th Win – Brody Koberoski, Mankato West, 12th, 172 pounds
    • 125th Win – Davis Parrow, Farmington, 10th, 139 pounds
    • 100th Win – Caleb Kurtti, Goodhue, 11th, 215 pounds
    • 100th Win – Aidan Gasper, Dover Eyota, 12th, 285 pounds
    • 100th Win – Joey Wilczek, Little Falls, 12th, 139 pounds
    • 100th Win – Noah Cameron, Little Falls, 10th, 145 pounds
    • 50th Pin – Aidan Mattison, Marshall, 11th, 189 pounds
    • 75th Win – Gabe Cohn, St. Thomas Academy, 10th, 139 pounds
    • 75th Win – Willie Curry, Saint James, 12th, 285 pounds
    • 75th Win – Prentiss Derrick Jr., Chaska/Chan, 11th, 285 pounds
    • 75th Win – Hank Meyer, Kimball Area, 11th, 189 pounds
    • 75th Win – Gavin Olson, Benson, 10th, 114 pounds
    • 75th Win – Destin Fier, Minneota, 11th, 152 pounds
    • 60th Win – Elijah Mercado, St. Peter, 9th, 107 pounds
    • 60th Win – Deontre Torres, St. Peter, 10th, 145 pounds
    • 60th Win – John Seemann, Mound Westonka, 11th, Hwt
    • 60th Win – Ben Bauer, Monticello, 12th, 285 pounds
    • 25th Pin – Josh Schmidt, Chaska/Chan, 10th, 152 pounds
    • 25th Pin – Elijah Matzke, St. Croix Lutheran Academy, 12th, 172 pounds
    • 25th Pin – Kaden Malecha, Tri-City United, 12th, 189 pounds
    • 25th Pin – Isaiah Depa, Delano, 10th, 127 pounds
    • 25th Pin – Mason Brauch, Wadena-Deer Creek, 11th, 139 pounds
    • 50th Win – Jace Saulter, Rosemount, 8th, 121 pounds
    • 50th Win – Cris Perez, Monticello, 12th, 215 pounds
    • 50th Win – Jackson Meyer, East Ridge, 11th, 215 pounds
    • 50th Win – Jack Nilson, Annandale/Maple Lake
    • 48th Win (season school record) – Dylan Louwagie, Marshall, 12th, 133 pounds
    • 31st Pin (season school record) – Adam Parish, Cannon Falls/Randolph, 9th, 114 pounds
    • 30th Pin (season school record) – Tate Condezo, Marshall, 12th, 160 pounds
  • High School Milestones – Friday, February 23, 2024
  • High School Milestones – Saturday, February 17, 2024
  • High School Milestones – Friday, February 16, 2024
    • 250th Win – Alex Braun, Woodbury, 12th, 145 pounds
    • 175th Win – Jayden Haueter, Apple Valley, 12th, 139 pounds
    • 100th Pin – Leo Edblad, Cambridge-Isanti, 12th, 121 pounds
    • 150th Win – Jacob Taplin, Osakis, 12th, 139 pounds
    • 150th Win – Parker Lyden, Forest Lake, 12th, 139 pounds
    • 100th Win – Bennett Kujawa, Becker, 9th, 114 pounds
    • 100th Win – Mason Bruder, LPGE/Browerville, 11th, 172 pounds
    • 75th Win – Gunner Hennessy, Border West, 10th, 133 pounds
    • 50th Pin – Reggie George, Osakis, 11th, 127 pounds
    • 50th Win – Tyler Sullivan, Farmington, 12th, 152 pounds
    • 50th Win – Jake Long, Chaska/Chan, 10th, 127 pounds
  • High School Milestones – Thursday, February 15, 2024
    • 150th Win – Kail Schott, Chatfield, 12th, 189 pounds
    • 125th Win – Kollin Anderson, Saint James, 12th, 139 pounds
    • 125th Win – Brady Kiecker, BOLD, 11th, 145 pounds
    • 125th Win – David Schuh, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton, 10th, 133 pounds
    • 100th Win – Grayson Gibson, MAHACA, 10th, 139 pounds
    • 50th Pin – Adam Parish, Cannon Falls-Randolph, 9th, 114 pounds
    • 50th Pin – Cole LaFave, Annandale/Maple Lake, 12th, 145 pounds
    • 75th Win – Matthew Veroeven, Waseca, 10th, 215 pounds
    • 75th Win – Weston Roberson, Lake City, 11th, 172 pounds
    • 75th Win – Ashton Squires, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton, 12th, 172 pounds
    • 75th Win – John Bzdok, Royalton/Upsala, 12th, 133 pounds
    • 60th Win – Lincoln Christenson, Marshall, 10th, 107 pounds
    • 25th Pin – Zachary Schaefer, Pine Island, 10th, 160 pounds
    • 50th Win – Jeff Ritter, Delano, 10th, 172 pounds
  • High School Milestones – Tuesday, February 13, 2024
    • 150th Win – Isaac Blocker, Caledonia/Houston, 12th, 139 pounds
    • 150th Win – Aiden Wolfe, Fosston/Bagley, 12th, 145 pounds
    • 100th Win – Preston Mayfield, Frazee, 12th, 172 pounds
  • High School Milestones – Saturday, February 10, 2024
    • 50th Pin – Ian Phrakonkham, Fosston-Bagley, 10th, 121 pounds
    • 50th Pin – Zach Thompson, Fosston-Bagley, 11th, 139 pounds
    • 75th Win – Audrey Rogotzke, Stillwater, 10th, 142 pounds
  • High School Milestones – Friday, February 9, 2024
  • High School Milestones – Thursday, February 8, 2024
    • 195th Win (school record) – Bryce Burkett, Watertown/Mayer, 111th, 172 pounds
    • 100th Pin – Jude Olson, Border West, 11th grade, 145 pounds
    • 150th Win – Calvin Singewald, Cannon Falls/Randolph, 12th, 133 pounds
    • 100th Win – Wyatt Pollard, New Ulm, 11th, 172 pounds
    • 100th Win – Alex DePestel, Minneota, 12th, 160 pounds
    • 100th Win – Lucas Vaughn, St.Clair-Mankato Loyola, 10th, 172 pounds
    • 100th Win – Carson Rahman, Plainview-Elgin-Millville, 11th, 121 pounds
    • 100th Win – Damon Bye, Dover-Eyota, 12th, 145 pounds
    • 50th Pin – Sonnie DeHeer, Eden Valley Watkins, 12th, 215 pounds
    • 50th Pin – Kale Rich, Ottertail Central, 12th, Hwt
    • 50th Pin – Navaro Kornwolf, Rogers, 12th, 139 pounds
    • 75th Win – Tate Olson, Delano, 9th, 133 pounds
    • 75th Win – Aidan Mattison, Marshall, 11th, 189 pounds
    • 60th Win – Isaiah Gonzalez, Maple River/USC, 11th, 127 pounds
    • 60th Win – Alex Portner, New Ulm, 9th, 121 pounds
    • 50th Win – Keagan Steen, Red Rock Central, 11th, 107 pounds
    • 50th Win – Blake Sheppard, St.Clair-Mankato Loyola, 9th, 107 pounds
  • High School Milestones – Wednesday, February 7, 2024
    • 75th Pin – Addan Schmidt, Spectrum, 12th, 152 pounds
    • 100th Win – Isaac Roberts, St. Paul Highland Park, 11th, 152 pounds
  • High School Milestones – Tuesday, February 6, 2024
    • 75th Pin – Aiden Wolfe, Fosston-Bagley, 12th, 145 pounds
    • 100th Win – Brody Nachbor, Border West, 11th, 172 pounds
    • 100th Win – Tucker Zigan, LPGE-Browerville, 12th, 152 pounds
    • 75th Win – Aiden Theisen, Cloquet-Esko, 9th, 114 pounds
    • 75th Win – Travis Weiss, Adrian, 10th, 127 pounds
  • High School Milestones – Saturday, February 3, 2024
    • 200th Coaching Win – Joe Kunshier, Forest Lake
    • 219th Win (school record) – Landon Robideau, St. Michael-Albertville, 11th, 152 pounds
    • 200th Win – Austin Kiecker, BOLD, 12th, 152 pounds
    • 100th Pin – Adam Lohse, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville, 12th, 145 pounds
    • 75th Pin – Carson Rowland, Chatfield, 11th, 152 pounds
    • 125th Win – Jack Major, ROCORI, 12th, 145 pounds
    • 100th Win – Troy Doroff, Edina, 11th, 139 pounds
    • 100th Win – Wyatt Walters, Maple River/USC, 11th, 145 pounds
    • 100th Win – Carsyn O’Reilly, Goodhue, 12th, 172 pounds
    • ​50th Pin – Nakiye Mercado, St. Peter, 12th, 160 pounds
    • 50th Pin – Will Rustan, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville, 12th, 285 pounds
    • 75th Win – Kale Rich, Ottertail Central, 12th, 285 pounds
    • 75th Win – Keegan Comer, Rock Ridge,11th, 189 pounds
    • 75th Win – Carter Beranek, Red Rock Central, 12th, 145 pounds
    • 75th Win – Abram Anderson, Rosemount, 10th, 127 pounds
    • 60th Win – Brock Guth, St. Peter, 10th, 127 pounds
    • 60th Win – Ryan Moelter, St. Peter, 9th, 139 pounds
    • 25th Pin – Lexi Timmerman, St. Peter, 12th, 112 pounds
    • 25th Pin – Ava Kiecker, BOLD, 8th, 112 pounds
    • 50th Win – Matthew Wegscheid, Wadena-Deer Creek, 11th, 285 pounds
    • 50th Win – Porter Pribyl, Annandale/Maple Lake, 11th, 121 pounds
  • High School Milestones – Friday, February 2, 2024
  • High School Milestones – Thursday, February 1, 2024
    • 200th Coaching Win – Adam Williamson, Martin County Red Bulls
    • 150th Win and 100th Pin – Jacob Schimek, St.Clair/Mankato Loyola, 12th, 215 pounds
    • 125th Win – Winsten Nienhaus, New Ulm, 12th., 145 pounds
    • 125th Win – Mason Orth, ROCORI, 12th, 189 pounds
    • 100th Win – Rilee Heidebrink, Adrian, 12th, 160 pounds
    • 100th Win – Ben Gunlogson, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United, 10th, 127 pounds
    • 100th Win – Hunter Karnitz, Stewartville, 12th
    • 100th Win and 50th Pin – Cael Viesselman, East Ridge, 11th, 160 pounds
    • 50th Pin – Chase Becker, Pierz, 12th, 152 pounds
    • 50th Pin – Treyce Ludwig, Eden Valley-Watkins, 11th, 189 pounds
    • 75th Win – Jack Entinger, Watertown-Mayer, 12th, 160 pounds
    • 75th Win – Parker Bothun, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United, 12th, 189 pounds
    • 75th Win – Taylor Austin, Martin County Red Bulls, 12th
    • ​60th Win – Tyler Chenevert, Farmington, 11th, 114 pounds
    • 50th Win and 25th Pin – Charger Erlandson, Adrian, 9th, 133 pounds
    • 25th Pin – Link Toops, Pierz, 9th, 121 pounds
    • 25th Pin – Mickey Piazza, Cretin-Durham Hall, 11th, 145 pounds
    • 50th Win – Elijah Matzke, St. Croix Lutheran Academy, 12th, 172 pounds
  • High School Milestones – Wednesday, January 31, 2024
    • 125th Win – Evan McGuire, Mahtomedi, 11th, 189 pounds
  • High School Milestones – Tuesday, January 30, 2024
    • 200th Win – David Revering, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie, 12th, 160 pounds
    • 175th Win – Damian Tapio, Rock Ridge, 12th, 172 pounds
    • 75th Pin – David Schuh, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton, 10th, 133 pounds
    • 125th Win – Jackson Kendall, Rock Ridge, 11th, 145 pounds
    • 100th Win – Tanner Elzen, Stewartville, 12th, 170 pounds
    • 50th Pin – Tucker Renquist, Windom/Mountain Lake, 12th, 139 pounds
    • 50th Pin – Grayson Gibson, MAHACA, 10th, 139 pounds
    • 75th Win – Julio Alejandro II, Sibley East, 9th, 127 pounds
    • 50th Win and 25th Pin – Andrew Pankonin, Red Rock Central, 12th
    • 50th Win – Troy Gillette, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton, 11th, 121 pounds
  • High School Milestones – Saturday, January 27, 2024
    • 175th Win – Will Sather, Eden Prairie, 12th, 285 pounds
    • 150th Win – Ben Schultz, Maple Grove, 11th, 189 pounds
    • 150th Win – Bolton Thesing, Dover-Eyota, 12th,139 pounds
    • 75th Pin – Grant Marr, Forest Lake, 11th, 127 pounds
    • 125th Win and 75th Pin – Bo Zwiener, Westfield, 11th, 133 pounds
    • 125th Win and 50th Pin – Stevie Dragos, Chaska/Chan, 12th, 121 pounds
    • 100th Win – Riley Clark, Lakeville South, 10th, 145 pounds
    • 100th Win – Javier Berg, Chatfield, 11th, 114 pounds
    • 100th Win – Chris Redden, Benilde-St. Margaret’s, 133 pounds
    • 75th Win and 50th Pin – Nora Houglum, Mora, 12th, 130 pounds
    • 75th Win – Samuel Winkels, Austin, 11th, 285 pounds
    • 60th Win – Dane Krull, Chaska/Chan, 10th, 133 pounds
    • 50th Win and 25th Pin – Ricky Wuori, Bemidji, 12th, 172 pounds
    • 25th Pin – Amelia Converse, St. Croix Lutheran Academy, 10th, 124 pounds
    • 25th Pin – Ty Berchtold, South St. Paul, 9th, 127 pounds
    • 50th Win – Callen Krull, Chaska/Chan, 11th, 215 pounds
  • High School Milestones – Friday, January 26, 2024
    • 100th Pin – Blake Beissel, Hastings, 12th, 121 pounds
    • 150th Win – Solomon Wales, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville, 12th, 160 pounds
    • 100th Win – Aiden Lorenzen, F/MCC, 12th, 139 pounds
    • 100th Win – Evan Schweisthal, Medford, 12th, 152 pounds
    • 50th Pin – Landon Marthaler, Marshall, 11th
    • 50th Pin – Winsten Nienhaus, New Ulm, 12th, 145 pounds
    • 50th Pin – Cole LaFave, Annandale/Maple Lake, 12th, 145 pounds
    • 50th Pin – Charlie Born, St. Peter, 11th, 133 pounds
    • 75th Win and 50th Pin – Evan Thompson, New Ulm, 12th, 285 pounds
    • 75th Win – Gavin Schaefer, Marshall, 11th
    • 75th Win – Brayden Kramer, Eden Valley-Watkins, 12th, 133 pounds
    • 75th Win – Jackson Peasley, Pelican Rapids, 10th, 133 pounds
    • 60th Win – Landon Hinchcliff, Delano, 12th, 121 pounds
    • 25th Pin – Ayden Fitzgerald, Annandale/Maple Lake, 11th, 127 pounds
    • 50th Win – Brayden Boots, Becker, 9th, 139 pounds
  • High School Milestones – Thursday, January 25, 2024
    • 175th Win – Jack Nelson, Mound Westonka, 12th, 145 pounds
    • 150th Win – Russell Gillette, Chaska/Chan, 12th, 160 pounds
    • 75th Pin – Kaysen Harms, Wabasso, 11th, 127 pounds
    • 75th Pin – Chance Abraham, Pequot Lakes/Pine River Backus, 12th, 152 pounds
    • 125th Win – Carson Rowland, Chatfield,11th, 152 pounds
    • 100th Win – Austin Herbst, Totino-Grace, 11th, 139 pounds
    • 100th Win – Vicente Lopez-Marsh, Minneapolis Edison, 121 pounds
    • 100th Win – Isaac Ortiz, Eden Valley-Watkins, 12th, 160 pounds
    • 100th Win – Addan Schmidt, Spectrum, 12th, 152 pounds
    • 100th Win – George Doherty, Le Sueur-Henderson, 10th, 285 pounds
    • 100th Win – Calvin Brinkman, Irondale/Spring Lake Park/St. Anthony, 12th, 189 pounds
    • 50th Pin – Beau Hudoba, Ogilvie, 12th, 114 pounds
    • 50th Pin – Weston Roberson, Lake City, 12th, 172 pounds
    • 75th Win – Blake Neelan, Staples-Motley, 12th, 145 pounds
    • 75th Win – Dane Ellingsberg, Moorhead, 10th, 114 pounds
    • 75th Win – Shafer Ehmke, Mankato West, 12th, 160 pounds
    • 75th Win – Joel Friederichs, Watertown-Mayer, 10th, 114 pounds
    • 60th Win – Ben Pierce, Chaska/Chan, 11th, 145 pounds
    • 60th Win – Julio Esqueda, Saint James, 12th, 215 pounds
    • 25th Pin – Benny Lopez Ramirez, Lake City, 10th, 139 pounds
    • 25th Pin – Waylon Thieke, Le Sueur-Henderson, 8th, 121 pounds
    • 50th Win – Grant Wendlandt, Paynesville, 11th, 160 pounds
    • 50th Win – Ryder Schmidt, Eden Valley-Watkins, 9th, 139 pounds
    • 50th Win – Ian Lessard, Elk River, 10th, 114 pounds
    • 50th Win – Lucas Conser, Norwood Young America, 11th, 160 pounds
  • High School Milestones – Tuesday, January 23, 2024
    • 225th Win – Zak McPhee, Proctor Hermantown, 189 pounds
    • 200th Win and 100th Pin – Devin Carter, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton, 12th, 127 pounds
    • 100th Pin – Tate Condezo, Marshall, 12th, 160 pounds
    • 175th Win – Dan Gunlogson, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United, 12th, 145 pounds
    • 150th Win – Evan Moscho, ROCORI, 12th, 160 pounds
    • 150th Win – Eathan Martinez, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton, 12th, 215 pounds
    • 100th Win – Carter Adickes, Mille Lacs, 10th, 133 pounds
    • 100th Win – Owen Gruchow, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville, 9th, 127 pounds
    • 50th Pin – Caleb Fronning, Fergus Falls, 145 pounds
    • 50th Pin – Levi Miest, Saint James, 12th, 152 pounds
    • 50th Pin – Kam Sather, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United, 10th, 152 pounds
    • 75th Win – Kameron Moscho, ROCORI, 10th, 127 pounds
    • 75th Win – Tyler Neubarth, Norwood Young America, 11th, 152 pounds
    • 75th Win – Elijah Rieser, New Ulm, 10th 127 pounds
    • 60th Win – Vincent Schmid, Mille Lacs, 9th, 107 pounds
    • 60th Win – Willie Curry, Saint James, 12th, 285 pounds
    • 60th Win – Holland Schacherer, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United, 10th, 139 pounds
    • 60th Win – Evan Peirce, BLHS/Hutchinson, 215 pounds
    • 25th Pin – Talyn Tande, Saint James, 11th, 145 pounds
    • 50th Win – Kane Johnson, New Ulm, 9th, 114 pounds
    • 50th Win – Logan Thom, LPGE-Browerville, 10th, 127 pounds