High School Milestones

Wins and Pins Awards
Wins and Pins Awards

100 Wins and other wrestler and coaching milestones

Career Win Milestones – 200th, 175th, 150th, 125th, 100th, 75th, 60th, 50th
Career Pin Milestones – 100th, 75th, 50th, 25th

Send wrestler/coach achievements to: milestones@theguillotine.com
(Include date, milestone, name, team, grade, and weight, when sending.)


  • High School Milestones – Friday, January 24, 2020
    • 175th Win and 100th Pin – Owen Bjerga, Staples-Motley, 160 pounds
    • 175th Win – Mason Gode, LPGE-Browerville, 138 pounds
    • 125th Win – Antonio Davis, Park, 12th, 220 pound
    • 100th Win – Kaleb Getz, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville, 12th, 145 pounds
    • 100th Win – Jerry Simes, Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield, 132 pounds
    • 100th Win – Jude Link, Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield, 152 pounds
    • 100th Win – Isaac Grams, Bloomington Kennedy, 11th, 170 pounds
    • 100th Win – Carson Kullhem, Aitkin, 10th, 120 pounds
    • 100th Win – Scot Edwards, Adrian, 12th, 285 pounds
    • 100th Win – Jesse Midas, Monticello, 12th, 220 pounds
    • 75th Win – Keenan Dahl, Pequot Lakes/Pine River Backus, 12th, 170 pounds
    • 75th Win – Cade Jackson, Detroit Lakes, 9th, 126 pounds
    • 60th Win – Hunter Frost, Farmington, 10th, 113 pounds
    • 60th Win – Beau Nelson, Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield, 195 pounds
    • 50th Win – Isaiah Jillson, Brainerd, 120 pounds
    • 50th Win – Owen Carlson, Pequot Lakes/Pine River Backus, 10th, 106 pounds
  • High School Milestones – Thursday, January 23, 2020
    • 125th Pin – Tyler VanLuik, Minnewaska, 12th, 195 pounds
    • 100th Pin – Gabe Nagel, Little Falls, 11th, 170 pounds
    • 100th Pin – Will Magaard, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg, 12th, 138 pounds
    • 150th Win – Bryce FitzPatrick, Mahtomedi, 12th, 160 pounds
    • 125th Win – Jordan Lohse, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville, 11th, 152 pounds
    • 125th Win – Kade Sammons, Windom/Mountain Lake, 11th, 132 pounds
    • 50th Pin and 75th Win – Cal Lonnquist, Wayzata, 9th, 113 pounds
    • 50th Pin – Bradley Bernu, Mille Lacs, 12th, 152 pounds
    • 50th Pin – Mason Novitzki, Royalton/Upsala, 11th, 285 pounds
    • 50th Pin – Kaleb Getz, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville, 12th, 145 pounds
    • 50th Pin – Anthony Sykora, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville, 9th, 138 pounds
    • 100th Win and 50th Pin – Max McEnelly, Waconia, 9th, 170 pounds
    • 100th Win – Joe Gardas, Zimmerman, 10th, 145 pounds
    • 100th Win – Maddox O’Reilly, Goodhue, 10th, 138 pounds
    • 100th Win – Jack Casey, Shakopee, 12th, 182 pounds
    • 100th Win – Joey Johnson, Shakopee, 11th, 195 pounds
    • 100th Win – Tommy Johnson, Shakopee, 11th, 220 pounds
    • 100th Win – Kaden Hartwell, Fergus Falls, 12th, 182 pounds
    • 100th Win – Coy Gunderson, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg, 10th, 113 pounds
    • 100th Win – Hunter Wilsey, Mahtomedi, 12th, 126 pounds
    • 100th Win – Cooper Peterson, Cannon Falls, 12th, 126 pounds
    • 100th Win – Mason Snyder, Wadena-Deer Creek, 12th, 126 pounds
    • 75th Win – Seth Anderson, Mound-Westonka, 12th, 152 pounds
    • 75th Win – Ty Bisek, New London-Spicer, 11th, 113 pounds
    • 75th Win – Thomas DeBoer, Spectrum, 11th, 145 pounds
    • 75th Win – Nathaniel Kisgen, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville, 11th, 170 pounds
    • 60th Win – Chase Vought, Farmington, 11th, 170 pounds
    • 60th Win – Eli Mutz, Windom/Mountain Lake, 12th, 285 pounds
    • 25th Pin – David Revering, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie, 8th, 106 pounds
    • 25th Pin – Lance Munsterteiger, Mound-Westonka, 11th, 170 pounds
    • 50th Win – Ethan Benson, Mille Lacs, 12th, 160 pounds
    • 50th Win – Carter Rokes, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie, 12th, 182 pounds
    • 50th Win – Thomas Dineen, Benson, 9th, 182 pounds
    • 50th Win – Aidan Ruddy, Breckenridge, 10th, 145 pounds
  • High School Milestones – Wednesday, January 22, 2020
    • 50th Win and 25th Pin – Connor Thell, Henry Sibley, 12th
    • 50th Win – Jarod Stroud, South St. Paul, 11th, 195 pounds
  • High School Milestones – Tuesday, January 21, 2020
    • 50th Pin – Josh Pettit, Pequot Lakes/Pine River Backus, 12th
    • 100th Win – Walker Bents, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, 106 pounds
    • 75th Win – Craig Schmitz, Paynesville, 11th, 126 pounds
    • 75th Win – Troy Parulski, St. James Area, 12th
    • 75th Win – Anthony Sykora, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville, 9th, 138 pounds
    • 60th Win – Luke Knudsen, New London-Spicer, 8th, 106 pounds
    • 25th Pin – Riley Messer, Paynesville, 12th, 152 pounds
    • 50th Win – Eric Thompson, Mille Lacs, 12th, 170 pounds
  • High School Milestones – Saturday, January 18, 2020
    • 75th Win – Will Bents, Woodbury, 11th
    • 25th Pin – Brock Peterson, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie, 11th, 152 pounds
    • 50th Win – Nathan Langer, Eastview, 160 pounds
  • High School Milestones – Friday, January 17, 2020
    • 125th Win – Nate Kulzer, Osakis, 12th, 132 pounds
  • High School Milestones – Thursday, January 16, 2020
    • 175th Win – Derrick Cardinal, Forest Lake, 11th, 126 pounds
    • 175th Win – Tyler VanLuik, Minnewaska, 12th, 195 pounds
    • 150th Win – Jared Spohn, Sauk Rapids-Rice, 12th, 126 pounds
    • 75th Pin – Trenten Juelson, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena, 12th, 132 pounds
    • 125th Win – Ayden Horner, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove, 10th, 120 pounds
    • 50th Pin – Daniel Erlandson, Breckenridge, 11th, 220 pounds
    • 100th Win – Bradley Bernu, Mille Lacs, 12th, 152 pounds
    • 100th Win – Cael Bartels, Chatfield12th, 113 pounds
    • 100th Win – Dylan Kampsen, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, 11th, 152 pounds
    • 100th Win – Austin Moscho, ROCORI, 10th, 152 pounds
    • 75th Win – Carter Holtz, Kimball Area, 10th, 195 pounds
    • 75th Win – Davin Rose, MAHACA, 9th
    • 75th Win – Chase Magaard, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg, 9th, 106 pounds
    • 25th Pin – Riley Bryant, St. Croix Lutheran Academy, 12th, 195 pounds
    • 25th Pin – Marshall Larson, Aitkin, 10th, 106 pounds
    • 25th Pin – Jarod Stroud, South St. Paul, 11th, 195 pounds
    • 50th Win – Austin Donnay, Kimball Area, 11th, 182 pounds
  • High School Milestones – Wednesday, January 15, 2020
    • 100th Win – Brendan Dunagan, Mounds View, 12th, 160 pounds
  • High School Milestones – Tuesday, January 14, 2020
    • 200th Win – Jaxson Rohman, Fairmont/Martin County West, 11th
    • 75th Win – Jacob Hertzog, Waseca, 12th, 285 pounds
    • 60th Win – Marshall Larson, Aitkin, 10th 106 pounds
    • 60th Win – Caleb Beeler, Blue Earth, 12th, 138 pounds
    • 25th Pin – Wiley Wiegert, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted, 8th, 132 pounds
    • 50th Win – Ty Peterson, Blue Earth, 11th, 120 pounds
    • 50th Win, Blake Wendland, Waseca, 12th, 152 pounds
  • High School Milestones – Saturday, January 11, 2020
    • 175th Win – Trey Fairbanks, Deer River
    • 150th Win – Dominik Vacura, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River, 11th, 220 pounds
    • 125th Win – Javon Taschuk, Stillwater, 12th, 126 pounds
    • 125th Win – Trevor Pearson, Maple River, 12th, 126 pounds
    • 125th Win – Eli Hunt, St. Peter, 12th, 170 pounds
    • 50th Pin – Ayden Horner, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove, 10th, 120 pounds
    • 100th Win and 50th Pin – Mitchell Nowlan, Andover, 11th, 170 pounds
    • 100th Win – Jordan Skadsem, Detroit Lakes, 12th, 220 pounds
    • 100th Win – Braeden Hendel, Mankato East, 11th, 145 pounds
    • 100th Win – Taylor Hugg, St. Cloud Tech, 12th, 182 pounds
    • 100th Win – Connor Thorsten, Foley, 12th, 160 pounds
    • 100th Win – Nye Becker, LPGE-Browerville, 12th, 145 pounds
    • 100th Win – Dane Niemi, New York Mills, 10th, 132 pounds
    • 100th Win – Jakob Swalla, Minnewaska Area, 11th, 285 pounds
    • 75th Win and 25th Pin – Tanner Holt, East Ridge, 11th, 145 pounds
    • 75th Win – Brandt Bombard, North Branch, 10th, 138 pounds
    • 75th Win – Koby Nagel, Blue Earth Area, 12th, 152 pounds
    • 75th Win – Gavin Benz, Virginia Area, 10th, 132 pounds
    • 75th Win – Jacob Rahn, Fairmont/Martin County West, 12th, 195 pounds
    • 75th Win – Luke Skifton, Lake City, 11th, 132 pounds
    • 60th Win and 25th Pin – Tom Frank, Lake City, 12th, 182 pounds
    • 60th Win – Jacob Blair, Minnewaska, 10th
    • 60th Win – Cody Leither, Kimball Area, 10th, 145 pounds
    • 60th Win – Deagen Captain, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie, 9th, 113 pounds
    • 60th Win – Tate Hermes, Medford, 9th, 145 pounds
    • 25th Pin – Micah Holmberg, Windom/Mountain Lake, 10th, 152 pounds
    • 25th Pin – Jason Koehn, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie, 11th, 138 pounds
    • 25th Pin – Jake Mortensen, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, 10th, 152 pounds
    • 25th Pin – Kaleb Barnes, South St. Paul, 12th, 138 pounds
    • 50th Win – Zach Hanson, Lakeville North, 9th, 113 pounds
    • 50th Win – Ashton Hanan, Kimball Area, 10th, 170 pounds
    • 50th Win – Max Beeler, South St. Paul, 11th, 106 pounds
  • High School Milestones – Friday, January 10, 2020
    • 200th Win – Canon Swanson, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, 12th, 145 pounds
    • 150th Win – Jack Fudge, Perham, 11th, 152 pounds
    • 125th Win – Zack Holtz, Kimball Area, 11th, 160 pounds
    • 100th Win – Connor Tulenchik, Pequot Lakes/Pine River Backus, 10th, 152 pounds
    • 100th Win – Owen Bertram, Springfield, 12th, 126 pounds
    • 100th Win – Austin Gabbert, Watertown/Mayer, 11th, 126 pounds
    • 100th Win – Samuel Helgeson, United Clay Becker, 11th, 126 pounds
    • 75th Win – Vince Dailey, United North Central, 11th, 170 pounds
    • 60th Win – Danny Mosford, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted, 11th, 220 pounds
    • 60th Win – Sawyer Schwartz, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove, 12th, 160 pounds
    • 50th Win – Josh Steffen, Canby, 11th, 195 pounds
  • High School Milestones – Thursday, January 9, 2020
    • 125th Win – Garrett Pavelko, Rochester Century, 12th, 152 pounds
    • 125th Win – Griffin Fjeld, Cloquet Esko Carlton, 12th, 132 pounds
    • 100th Win and 50th Pin – Jagger Shack, Osseo, 11th, 220 pounds
    • 50th Pin – Mason Smid, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena, 12th, 182 pounds
    • 100th Win – Zeb Wehr, Cloquet Esko Carlton, 12th, 152 pounds
    • 100th Win – Ethan Lebrija, MAHACA, 10th, 126 pounds
    • 100th Win – Noah Lietzau, Mound Westonka, 12th, 132 pounds
    • 100th Win – Davis Sunken, Blue Earth Area, 12th, 126 pounds
    • 100th Win – James Welle, Holdingford, 12th, 145 pounds
    • 100th Win – Caleb Talamantes, Albert Lea, 11th, 160 pounds
    • 100th Win – Kelvin Ponce, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
    • 100th Win – Ryan Borris, Alexandria, 12th, 132 pounds
    • 100th Win – Logan Taylor, Adrian Area, 12th, 145 pounds
    • 75th Win – Nick McKenzie, New London-Spicer, 11th, 220 pounds
    • 75th Win – Tate Lange, Holdingford, 11th, 160 pounds
    • 75th Win – Easton McCrory, Minnewaska, 10th, 126 pounds
    • 75th Win – Taylor Fester, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
    • 60th Win and 25th Pin – Nash Nelson, Lake City, 12th, 126 pounds
    • 60th Win – Gideon Ervasti, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie, 10th, 182 pounds
    • 60th Win – Jason Koehn, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie, 11th, 138 pounds
    • 60th Win – Ben Primus, ROCORI, 12th, 195 pounds
    • 25th Pin – Trenton Renquist, Windom/Mountain Lake, 11th, 145 pounds
    • 50th Win – Ethan Gregory, New Prague, 12th, 170 pounds
    • 50th Win – Lance Munsterteiger, Mound Westonka, 11th, 170 pounds
    • 50th Win – Brock Peterson, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie, 11th, 152 pounds
    • 50th Win – Logan Hanson, St. Cloud Tech, 170 pounds
  • High School Milestones – Tuesday, January 7, 2020
    • 150th Win – Jace Paplow, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove, 12th, 170 pounds
    • 125th Win – Trevor Eisfeld, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove, 12th, 195 pounds
    • 125th Win – Wyatt Simon, Maple River, 12th, 170 pounds
    • 50th Pin – Owen Bertram, Springfield, 12th, 126 pounds
    • 100th Win – Landon Gode, LPGE-Browerville, 10th, 132 pounds
    • 100th Win – Carter Meiners, LPGE-Browerville, 11th, 126 pounds
    • 75th Win – Josh Pettit, Pequot Lakes/Pine River Backus, 12th, Hwt
    • 60th Win – Luke Weierke, Farmington, 12th, 220 pounds
    • 60th Win – Cooper Ochsendorf, Maple River, 9th, 145 pounds
    • 25th Pin – Caden O’Malley, Tri-City United, 9th, 145 pounds
    • 25th Pin – Riley O’Malley, Tri-City United, 11th, 182 pounds
    • 50th Win and 25th Pin – Austin Kiecker, BOLD, 8th, 120 pounds
    • 50th Win – Brady Ridler, BOLD, 12th, 285 pounds
    • 50th Win – Chase Vought, Farmington, 11th, 170 pounds
  • High School Milestones – Saturday, January 4, 2020
    • 125th Win – David Platt, Hibbing, 11th, 145 pounds
    • 125th Win – Trevor Janssen, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena, 12th, 126 pounds
    • 50th Pin – Jacob Hertzog, Waseca, 12th, 285 pounds
    • 50th Pin – Denver Noyes, Canby, 12th, Hwt
    • 50th Pin – Roman Cortez, South St. Paul, 11th, 132 pounds
    • 100th Win – Seth Nebel, Edina, 132 pounds
    • 100th Win – Jose Reyes, Tri-City United, 12th
    • 100th Win – Nathan Simmonds, Fairmont/Martin County West, 12th, 170 pounds
    • 100th Win – Tristian Lang, Hutchinson/BLHS, 11th, 132 pounds
    • 75th Win – Mason Gehloff, Waseca, 11th, 113 pounds
    • 75th Win – Cale Luthens, Hutchinson/BLHS, 11th, 160 pounds
    • 75th Win – Ted Stacey, LPGE-Browerville, 12th, 152 pounds
    • 60th Win – Luke Osweiler, Waseca, 11th, 120 pounds
    • 60th Win – Tyler Spolarich, Aitkin, 11th, 152 pounds
    • 25th Pin – Brandon Schlangen, Paynesville, 12th, 285 pounds
    • 50th Win – Hunter Frost, Farmington, 10th, 113 pounds
    • 50th Win – Riley Messer, Paynesville, 12th, 152 pounds
    • 50th Win – Alex Nelson, Kimball Area, 11th, 132 pounds
  • High School Milestones – Friday, January 3, 2020
    • 200th Win – Drew Woodley, Northfield, 12th, 138 pounds
    • 175th Win – Will Magaard, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg, 12th, 138 pounds
    • 150th Win – Paxton Creese, Shakopee, 12th, 120 pounds
    • 100th Win – Hayden Straumann, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, 11th, 138 pounds
    • 75th Win – Jake Mortensen, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, 10th, 152 pounds
    • 75th Win – Weston Roberg, Paynesville, 12th, 170 pounds
    • 75th Win – Nolan Dans, Crookston, 11th, 126 pounds
    • 75th Win – Ethan Anderson, Becker, 10th, 126 pounds
    • 75th Win – Kylen Rish, Becker, 11th, 160 pounds
    • 75th Win – Brayden Weber, Becker, 11th, 220 pounds
    • 60th Win – Collin Boese, Howard, Lake-Waverly-Winsted, 9th 152 pounds
    • 25th Pin – Eric Williams, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted, 11th 132 pounds
    • 25th Pin – Danny Mosford, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted, 11th 220 pounds
    • 25th Pin -Chase Magaard, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg, 9th, 106 pounds
    • 50th Win – Mason Studemann, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, 10th, 126 pounds
    • 50th Win – Ryan VanLuik, Minnewaska, 11th, 170 pounds
    • 50th Win – Ethan Bowman, Crookston, 9th, 113 pounds
    • 50th Win – Jore Volk, Lakeville North, 113 pounds
    • 50th Win – Tim Peppel, BOLD, 11th, 220 pounds
  • High School Milestones – Thursday, January 2, 2020
    • 75th Win – Cade Johnson, Woodbury, 11th
    • 50th Win – Alex Braun, Woodbury, 8th
  • High School Milestones – Saturday, December 28, 2019
    • 186th Win (School Record) – Jaxson Rohman, Fairmont/Martin County West, 11th, 126 pounds
    • 150th Win – Roman Rogotzke, Stillwater, 11th, 182 pounds
    • 150th Win – Hunter Lyden, Stillwater, 10th, 152 pounds
    • 150th Win – Cael Swensen, Wayzata, 11th, 138 pounds
    • 125th Win – Connor Simmonds, Fairmont/Martin County West, 11th, 138 pounds
    • 50th Pin – John Hughes, Richfield, 12th, 132 pounds
    • 100th Win – Ethan Warren, Ogilvie, 11th, 145 pounds
    • 75th Win – Matt Hogue, Stillwater, 11th, 120 pounds
    • 75th Win – Sam Treml, Shakopee, 11th, 152 pounds
    • 25th Pin – Ben Primus, ROCORI, 12th, 195 pounds
  • High School Milestones – Friday, December 27, 2019
  • High School Milestones – Saturday, December 21, 2019
    • 194th Win (school record) – Trey Kruse, Stillwater, 12th, 145 pounds
    • 175th Win – Joey Thompson, Totino-Grace, 12th, 120 pounds
    • 150th Win – Craig Orlando, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie, 12th, 285 pounds
    • 150th Win – Willie Bastyr, Lakeville South, 12th, 152 pounds
    • 125th Win – Justin Crandall, LPGE/Brow Wolves, 12th, 120 pounds
    • 125th Win – Cole Ranweiler, New Ulm, 11th, 170 pounds
    • 50th Pin – Taylor Hugg, Saint Cloud Tech, 12th, 182 pounds
    • 100th Win – Kaleb Haase, Redwood Valley, 285 pounds
    • 100th Win – Logan Wingert, Plainview Elgin Millville, 12th, 285 pounds
    • 100th Win – Adam Sylvester, Totino-Grace, 11th, 160 pounds
    • 100th Win – Luke Peterson, Farmington, 12th, 145 pounds
    • 100th Win – Trenten Juelson, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena, 12th, 145 pounds
    • 75th Win – Micah Hamson, United South Central, 11th, 145 pounds
    • 60th Win – Riley O’Malley, Tri-City United, 11th, 182 pounds
    • 60th Win and 25th Pin – Jan Hernandez-Soto, Minneapolis Patrick Henry, 12th, 152 pounds
    • 60th Win – Chase Magaard, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg, 9th, 106 pounds
    • 60th Win – Richard Jones, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg, 11th, 182 pounds
    • 25th Pin – Hunter Dean, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie, 11th, 170 pounds
    • 50th Win – Devin Stone, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville, 12th, 220 pounds
    • 50th Win – Ben Primus, ROCORI, 12th, 195 pounds
  • High School Milestones – Friday, December 20, 2019
    • 125th Pin – Trey Kruse, Stillwater, 12th, 145 pounds
    • 50th Pin – Mason Schroeder, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie, 11th, 170 pounds
    • 100th Win – Blake West, Shakopee, 11th, 113 pounds
    • 100th Win – Lucas Jagodzinske, Fairmont/Martin County West, 11th, 120 pounds
    • 100th Win – Caden Ochsendorf, Maple River, 12th, 160 pounds
    • 75th Win – Ryder Rogotzke, Stillwater, 9th, 160 pounds
    • 75th Win – Kolbe Booker, All Saints Home School
    • 75th Win – Denver Noyes, Canby, 12th, Hwt
    • 60th Win – Sawyer Varpness, Glencoe-Silver Lake-Lester Prairie, 12th, 138 pounds
    • 60th Win – Joe Kozlowski, Lake City, 11th, 152 pounds
    • 25th Pin – Walker Jones, Aitkin
    • 50th Win – Caleb Vacura, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River, 10th, 170 pounds