High School Milestones

Wins and Pins Awards
Wins and Pins Awards

100 Wins and other wrestler and coaching milestones

Career Win Milestones – 200th, 175th, 150th, 125th, 100th, 75th, 60th, 50th
Career Pin Milestones – 100th, 75th, 50th, 25th

Send wrestler/coach achievements to milestones@theguillotine.com
(Include date, milestone, name, team, grade, and weight when sending.)


  • High School Milestones – Tuesday, December 2, 2014
    • 60th Win – Ethan Thein, Quad County, 11th, 132 lbs
    • 60th Win – Dakota Pixley, Pelican Rapids, 11th
  • High School Milestones – Saturday, November 29, 2014
    • 100th Win – Wyatt Becker, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River, 12th, 126 pounds
    • 100th Win – Tom Tellers, United North Central, 11th, 138 lbs
    • 100th Win – Nick Green, Waconia, 12th, 160 lbs
    • 60th Win – Hunter Durand, Buffalo
  • High School Milestones – Thursday, November 27, 2014
    • 25th Pin – Logan Eckhoff, New London-Spicer, 12th, 160 lbs
    • 25th Pin – Thomas Stageberg, New London-Spicer, 11th, 126 lbs
  • High School Milestones – Saturday, March 1, 2014
    • 200th Win  – Logan Peterson, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, 12th, 152 lbs
    • 188th Win (school record), 114th Pin (school record), 30th Season Pin (ties school record) – Dylan Herman, United South Central, 12th, 145 lbs
    • 166th Win (school record) – Jacob Steinbauer, Waconia, 12th, 145 lbs
    • 100th Pin – Lucas Westrich, Lakeville North, 11th, 160 lbs
    • 75th Win – Michael Suda, Pipestone Area, 8th, 113 lbs
    • 60th Win – Wade Sullivan, Lakeville North, 9th, 113 lbs
    • 50th Win – Kiyanu Baker, Coon Rapids, 11th, 138 lbs
  • High School Milestones – Friday, February 28, 2014
    • 100th Pin – Joey Majerus, Zumbrota-Mazeppa, 11th, 113 lbs
    • 100th Win – Curt Palodichuk, South Saint Paul, 10th, 126 lbs
    • 100th Win – Logan Knoshal, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley/Montevideo United, 12th, 138 lbs
    • 100th Win – Zach Kennedy, Pine Island, 12th, 220 lbs
    • 100th Win – Levi Marsh, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area, 11th, 132 lbs
  • High School Milestones – Saturday, February 22, 2014
    • 200th Win – Mitch Lange, Royalton/Upsala, 12th, 160 lbs
    • 150th Win – Zachary Carlson, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg, 11th, 160 lbs
    • 150th Win – Tyler Keller, Medford, 12th, 138 lbs
    • 184th Win (new school record) – Dylan Herman, United South Central, 12th, 145 lbs
    • 175th Win – Corey Parsons, Andover, 12th, 170 lbs
    • 150th Win – Austin Hjelle, Thief River Falls, 12th, 138 lbs
    • 150th Win – Tyler Keller, Medford, 12th, 138 lbs
    • 148th Win (ties school record) – Dylan Youngren, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted, 12th,145 lbs
    • 100th Win and 50th Pin – Christian Bahl, Totino-Grace, 9th, 126 lbs
    • 100th Win – Reid Johnson, Chanhassen, 12th, 285 lbs
    • 100th Win – Zack Zimmer, Becker, 12th, 160 lbs
    • 100th Win – Joe Fischenich, Windom/Mountain Lake, 11th, 120 lbs
    • 100th Win – Dillon Parpart, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva, 12th, 170 lbs
    • 100th Win – Tyler Logan, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva, 12th, 152 lbs
    • 100th Win  – Devin FitzPatrick, Mahtomedi, 10th
    • 100th Win  – Jackson Ryan, Simley, 11th, 220 lbs
    • 100th Win – Robby Schultz, Prior lake, 170 lbs
    • 100th Win – Jack Edberg, Shakopee, 12th, 145 lbs
    • 100th Win – Jackson Striggow, Orono, 11th, 182 lbs
    • 100th Win – Mike Ankeny, Blue Earth Area, 11th, 138 lbs
    • 100th Win – Kez Flomo, Totino-Grace, 11th, 220 lbs
    • 100th Win – Mason Kwilinski, Dawson-Boyd-Lac qui Parle Valley-Montevideo, 12th, 160 lbs
    • 50th Pin – Jerod Novak, Aitkin, 10th, 152 lbs
    • 50th Pin – Jordan Engler, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg, 11th, 132 lbs
    • 50th Pin – Jose Brito, South Saint Paul, 12th 285 lbs

      Continue reading →

  • High School Milestones – Friday, February 21, 2014
    • 166th Win (school record) – Parker Jackson, Detroit Lakes, 11th
    • 100th Win – Logan Axford, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove, 10th, 132 lbs
    • 100th Win – Justin Jenks, Little Falls, 10th, 145 lbs
    • 100th Win – Alexi Bode, Fosston-Bagley, 12th, 145 lbs
    • 50th Pin – Riley Drew, Hutchinson, 11th, 126 lbs
    • 50th Pin – Christian Full, Canby, 12th, 182 lbs
    • 75th Win – Peter Nelson, St. Cloud Apollo, 9th, 126 lbs
    • 75th Win – Cody Hess, Luverne, 12th, 120 lbs
    • 50th Win – Neil Schmalz, Mound-Westonka, 9th, 106 lbs
    • 50th Win – Ian Scherber, Buffalo, 12th, 152 lbs
  • High School Milestones – Saturday, February 15, 2014
    • 400th Coaching Win – Steve Techam, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale
    • 150th Win – Carson Brolsma, Osseo, 11th, 145 lbs
    • 150th Win – Lucas Westrich, Lakeville North, 11th, 160 lbs
    • 150th Win – Jakob Stageberg, New London-Spicer, 12th, 113 lbs
    • 125th Win – Brandon Waage, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River, 11th
    • 75th Pin – Dalton Baker, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale, 12th, Hwt
    • 75th Pin – Dillon Card, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale, 11th, 220 lbs
    • 100th Win – Drew Sathrum, Kenyon-Wanamingo, 11th, 182lbs
    • 100th Win and 75th Pin – Max Kaping, Litchfield, 12th, 220 lbs
    • 100th Win – Alex Schroepfer, Wabasso/Red Rock Central, 12th, Hwt
    • 100th Win – Tevin Zavadil, Monticello, 12th, 120 lbs
    • 100th Win –  Brandon Moen, Owatonna 9th, 132 lbs
    • 100th Win – Elijah Muedeking, White Bear Lake, 11th, 138 lbs

      Continue reading →

  • High School Milestones – Friday, February 14, 2014
    • 125th Win – Maverick Whticomb, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, 12th, 182 lbs
    • 100th Win and 50th Pin – Logan Kass, Benilde-St.Margaret’s, 11th, 138 lbs
    • 100th Win – Markus Mehr, Kimball Area, 12th, 152 lbs
    • 60th Win – Rylan Molinaro, Atwater-Cosmos- Grove City, 9th, 106 lbs
    • 50th Win – Hunter Rust, Benilde-St.Margaret’s, 11th, 132 lbs
  • High School Milestones – Thursday, February 13, 2014
    • 125th Win – Vince Johnson, Windom/Mountain Lake, 12th, 220 lbs
    • 100th Win – Dakota Welsh, Dover-Eyota, 12th, 126 lbs
    • 100th Win – Dalton Peterson, Lakeville South, 11th, 145 lbs
    • 100th Win – Chase Norton, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg,12th, 195 lbs
    • 75th Win – Tucker Sjomeling, Delano, 9th, 106 lbs
    • 60th Win – Blake Wolters, Pipestone Area, 10th, 220 lbs
    • 50th Win – Joel Erickson, BOLD, 12th, 182 lbs
    • 50th Win – Manuel Garcia, BOLD, 10th, 195 lbs
  • High School Milestones – Tuesday, February 11, 2014
    • 100th Win and 50th Pin – Blake Schroeder, Worthington, 12th, 170 lbs
    • 100th Win – Jordan Bothun, Dawson-Boyd-Lac qui Parle Valley-Montevideo, 12th, 120 lbs
    • 75th Win – Luke Kuechle, Eden Valley-Watkins, 12th, 170 lbs
  • High School Milestones – Saturday, February 8, 2014
    • 100th Win – Kyle Bosacker, Saint Peter, 12th
    • 75th Win – Charlie Dundas, Mankato West, 11th, 132 lbs
    • 60th Win – Grant Ascheman, Benson, 10th, 138 lbs
    • 25th Pin – Caleb Collins, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg, 8th, 113 lbs
  • High School Milestones – Friday, February 7, 2014
    • 150th Win – Tyler Jones, Litchfield, 12th, 132 lbs
    • 125th win – Luke Schmalz, Mound-Westonka, 11th, 126 lbs
    • 125th win – Sam Bennyhoff, Mound-Westonka, 11th, 120 lbs
    • 100th Win – Evan Woitalla, Pierz, 12th, 138 lbs
    • 100th Win – Dalton Elliott, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area, 160 lbs
    • 100th Win – Cortez Arredondo, Simley, 12th, 126 lbs
    • 100th Win – Ryder Schmidt, Mound-Westonka, 12th, 170 lbs
    • 100th Win – Cody Linssen, Park, 12th, 220 lbs
    • 100th Win – Adam Treptau, Buffalo, 10th, 220 lbs
    • 75th Win – Cody Ferris, Becker, 11th, 145 lbs
    • 60th Win – Jordan Nelson, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, 12th, 170 lbs
    • 60th Win – Cole Jones, Grand Rapids, 9th
    • 60th Win – Ryan Killeen, Spectrum, 10th, 120 lbs
    • 25th Pin – Dakota Pixley, Pelican Rapids, 10th, 132 lbs
    • 25th Pin – Wallace Michels, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area, 9th, 106 lbs
    • 25th Pin – Joel Erickson, BOLD, 12th, 182 lbs
    • 25th Pin – Alan Bast, Aitkin, 11th, 220 lbs
    • 25th Pin – Lee Schmalz, Mound-Westonka, 10th, 113 lbs
    • 50th Win – Cody Klabunde, Litchfield, 11th, 152 lbs
    • 50th Win – Jed Waligoski, Waconia, 10th, 170 lbs
  • High School Milestones – Thursday, February 6, 2014
    • 175th Win – Dylan Herman, United South Central, 12th, 145 lbs
    • 100th Win – Brad Osatiuk, Maple Grove, 11th, 106 lbs
    • 100th Win – Justin Gordon, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale,12th, 120 lbs
    • 100th Win – Dalton Baker, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale, 12th, 285 lbs
    • 100th Win – Jesse Slater, Adrian, 11th, 170 lbs
    • 100th Win – Carter Nielsen, Foley, 11th, 152 lbs
    • 75th Win – Glenn Meyers, Blaine, 12th, 195 lbs
    • 75th Win – Skylar Hieronimus, Adrian, 10th, 106 lbs
    • 50th Pin – Miles Patton, Rochester Mayo, 11th, 138 lbs
    • 60th Win – Ben Steffel, BOLD, 11th, 160 lbs
    • 60th Win – Jose Brito, South Saint Paul, 12th, 285 lbs
    • 25th Pin – Jacoby Hunt, Pipestone Area, 11th, 132 lbs
    • 25th Pin – Mike Mason, South Saint Paul, 12th 170 lbs
    • 25th Pin – Paxton Woods, South Saint Paul, 10th 220 lbs
    • 50th Win – Lee Schmalz, Mound-Westonka, 10th, 113 lbs
    • 50th Win – Joseph Weaver, Minnewaska Area, 11th, 113 lbs
  • High School Milestones – Monday, February 3, 2014
    • 100th Coaching Win – David Wingert, Quad County
    • 125th Win – Hunter Smith, Zimmerman, 12th, 132 lbs
    • 75th Win – Royal Crow, West Central Area/Ashby/Evansville
    • 75th Win – Benny Garcia, BOLD, 12th, 132 lbs
    • 60th Win – Trevor Nissen, BOLD, 220 lbs
    • 50th Win – Drew Van Vleet, Mora, 10th, 126 lbs
  • High School Milestones – Saturday, February 1, 2014
    • 150th Win – Aaron Sweeney, Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran, 12th, 145 lbs
    • 150th Win – Anthony Luft, Worthington, 12th, 126 lbs
    • 150th Win – Quinten Berres, Kimball, 132 lbs
    • 125th Win – Jace Clawiter, Kenyon-Wanamingo, 12th, 138 lbs
    • 125th Win – Colten Carlson, Willmar, 160 lbs
    • 125th Win – Chance Oftedahl, Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola, 12th, 152 lbs
    • 75th Pin – Brady Bos, Pipestone Area, 12th, 152 lbs
    • 100th Win – Trenton Coyer, Osakis, 11th, 113 lbs
    • 100th Win – Brendon Coyer, Osakis, 10th, 120 lbs
    • 100th Win – Hunter Fick, West Central Area, 11th, 195 lbs
    • 100th Win – Alec Engler, Minneota, 11th
    • 100th Win – Landyn VanOverbeke, Minneota, 12th
    • 100th Win – Spencer Oeltjenbruns, Luverne, 12th, 182 lbs
    • 100th Win – Alex Hart, Prior Lake, 11th, 220 lbs
    • 100th Win – John Reynolds, 12th, Andover, 182 lbs

      Continue reading →

  • High School Milestones – Friday, January 31, 2014
    • 300th Coaching Win – John Bergeland, Centennial
    • 200th Win – Justin Herold-Plakut, Woodbury, 12th, 160 lbs
    • 200th Win – Cody Skog, Cambridge-Isanti, 12th, 170 lbs
    • 100th Win – David Franta, Blue Earth Area, 12th, 170 lbs
    • 100th Win – Brett Grund, BOLD, 12th, 120 lbs
    • 100th Win – Peyton Floyd, Tartan 11th, 138 lbs
    • 100th Win – Justin Berg, Tartan, 10th, 145 lbs
    • 75th Win – Martin Granados, Blue Earth Area, 11th, 285 lbs
    • 75th Win – Kyle Chromy, Cambridge-Isanti, 12th, 220 lbs
    • 75th Win – Tyler Berdahl, Coon Rapids, 182 lbs
    • 75th Win – Jack Bergeland, Centennial, 11th, 106 lbs
    • 60th Win – Jack Anderson, Dassel-Cokato, 11th, 138 lbs
    • 60th Win – Aaron Donnay, Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie, 10th, 126 lbs
    • 60th Win – Jon Pelach, Sartell-Saint Stephen, 11th, 138 lbs
    • 60th Win – Seoulec Gunvalson, Benilde-Saint Margaret’s, 11th, 145
    • 25th Pin – Orion Hinchley, Lakeville South, 11th, 120 lbs
    • 50th Win – Brady Tweeton, Barnesville, 8th
  • High School Milestones – Thursday, January 30, 2014
    • 150th Win – Griffin Parriott, New Prague, 10th, 132 lbs
    • 125th Win – Brenden Olevson, Chanhassen, 10th
    • 125th Win – Derek Johnson, Cannon Falls, 12th, 182 lbs
    • 100th Win – Patrick Ramirez, Triton, 12th, 126 lbs
    • 100th Win – Joe Hoeve, Farmington, 12th, 182 lbs
    • 100th Win – Adam Pleschourt, Pine Island, 12th
    • 50th Pin – Luke Schmalz, Mound-Westonka, 11th, 126 lbs
    • 50th Pin – Michael Donnay, Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie, 145 lbs
    • 75th Win – Isaac Loosbrock, Chaska, 10th
    • 75th Win – Nick Erbes, Marshall/Lakeview, 10th, 120 lbs
    • 75th Win – Jake Larkin, West Central Area/Ashby/Evansville
    • 60th Win – Allan Hachmann, Pipestone Area, 12th, 160 lbs
    • 60th Win – Will Smith, Pipestone Area, 11th, 170 lbs
    • 60th Win – Brayden Chapman, Farmington, 11th, 138 lbs
    • 25th Pin – John Williams, Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie, 182 lbs
    • 25th Pin – Marcos Perez, South Saint Paul, 12th, 152 lbs
    • 50th Win – Nathan Melhouse, Cannon Falls, 11th, 170 lbs
    • 50th Win – Wallace Michels, Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area, 9th, 106 lbs
  • High School Milestones – Wednesday, January 29, 2014
    • 100th Win – Caleb Butler, Blaine, 285 lbs
    • 60th Win – Jarod Julkowski, Coon Rapids, 11th, 132 lbs
  • High School Milestones – Tuesday, January 28, 2014
    • 150th Win – Blake Bergeron, Crookston, 12th, 160 lbs
    • 75th Win – Dylan Johnson, Quad County, 12th, 145 lbs
    • 75th Win – Cody Beauchane, Fertile-Beltrami, 12th, 145 lbs
    • 60th Win – Isaac Cloos, Ortonville, 12th, 170 lbs