High School Milestones

Wins and Pins Awards
Wins and Pins Awards

100 Wins and other wrestler and coaching milestones

Career Win Milestones – 200th, 175th, 150th, 125th, 100th, 75th, 60th, 50th
Career Pin Milestones – 100th, 75th, 50th, 25th

Send wrestler/coach achievements to milestones@theguillotine.com
(Include date, milestone, name, team, grade, and weight when sending.)


  • High School Milestones – Saturday, January 25, 2014
    • 212th Win (school record) – Larry Bomstad, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, 12th, 145 lbs
    • 175th Win – Reid Lyden, East Ridge, 12th, 126 lbs
    • 150th Win – Brady Bos, Pipestone Area, 12th, 152 lbs
    • 143rd Win (school record) – Colton Pasvogel, Lakeville North, 12th, 152 lbs
    • 143rd Win (school record) – Lucas Westrich, Lakeville North, 11th, 160 lbs
    • 125th Win – Lucas Damm, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, 12th, Hwt
    • 125th Win – Paul Fitterer, Cannon Falls-Randolph, 11th, 113 lbs
    • 100th Win – Gannon Volk, Apple Valley, 12th, 120 lbs
    • 100th Win – Brock Morgan, Apple Valley, 10th, 145 lbs
    • 100th Win – Noah Bernier, Thief River Falls, 11th, 132 lbs
    • 100th Win – Rylee Anderson, Barnesville, 11th
    • 100th Win – Andrew Dayland, Saint Charles, 12th, 160 lbs
    • 100th Win – Spencer Suflow, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United, 12th 132 lbs
    • 100th win – Dylan Huttunen, United North Central, 12th, 170 lbs

      Continue reading →

  • High School Milestones – Friday, January 24, 2014
    • 125th Win – James Berg, New Prague, 11th, 138 lbs
    • 75th Win – Logan Nibbe, Prairie Valley, 11th, 285 lbs
    • 75th Win – Austin May, Zimmerman, 11th, 182 lbs
  • High School Milestones – Thursday, January 23, 2014
    • 200th Win – Nathan Rose, Sibley East, 12th, 195 lbs
    • 150th Win – Jacob Steinbauer, Waconia, 12th, 145 lbs
    • 75th Pin – Anthony Luft, Worthington, 12th, 126 lbs
    • 75th Win – Owen Hemze, Waconia, 10th, 152 lbs
    • 75th Win – Jacob Mages, Paynesville, 11th, 160 lbs
    • 60th Win – Ben Matter, Windom/Mountain Lake, 12th, 152 lbs
    • 50th Win – Douglas Fillbrandt, Brainerd, 11th, 132 lbs
    • 50th Win – Cole Schreder, Saint Cloud Tech, 10th, 160 lbs
    • 50th Win – Robert Mazarariegos, Pelican Rapids, 11th, 138 lbs
  • High School Milestones – Wednesday, January 22, 2014
    • 50th Pin – Curt Palodichuk, South Saint Paul, 11th, 126
  • High School Milestones – Tuesday, January 21, 2014
    • 150th Win – Joey Majerus, Zumbrota-Mazeppa, 11th, 120 lbs
    • 75th Pin – Jacob Steinbauer, Waconia, 12th, 145 lbs
    • 100th Win – Tom Keskey, Dassel-Cokato, 12th, 126 lbs
    • 100th Win – Jacob Jewett, Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie, 12th, 113 lbs
    • 100th Win – Josiah Brown, Big Lake, 12th, 160lbs
    • 50th Pin – Logan Axford, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove, 10th, 132 lbs
    • 75th Win – Carson Hagen, Worthington, 12th, 195 lbs
    • 75th Win – Zack Kempema, Worthington, 12th, 160 lbs
    • 60th Win – Danny Franco, Pelican Rapids, 11th, 113 lbs
    • 25th Pin – Blake Wolters, Pipestone Area, 10th, 220 lbs
  • High School Milestones – Saturday, January 18, 2014
    • 172nd Win (WEM and JWP school record) – Skyler Petry, WEM/JWP, 12th, 120 lbs
    • 150th Win – Nate Merten, Crookston, 12th, 138 lbs
    • 100th Pin – Dylan Herman, United South Central, 12th, 145 lbs
    • 125th Win – Colin Ayers, WEM/JWP, 12th, 132 lbs
    • 125th Win – Colten Carlson, United South Central, 12th, 195 lbs
    • 125th Win – Maolu Woiwor, Apple Valley, 11th, 132 lbs
    • 75th Pin – Logan Peterson, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, 12th, 152 lbs
    • 75th Pin – Dalton Clouse, Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie, 12th
    • 100th Win – Jake Allar, Benilde-Saint Margaret’s, 9th, 113 lbs
    • 100th Win – Adam Hedin, Rosemount, 10th, 132 lbs
    • 100th Win – Kenny Mark, Moorhead, 12th, 132 lbs
    • 100th Win – Isaac Florell, Totino-Grace, 11th, 182 lbs
    • 100th Win – Austin Anderly, Le Sueur-Henderson,113 lbs

      Continue reading →

  • High School Milestones – Friday, January 17, 2014
    • 150th Win – Parker Jackson, Detroit Lakes, 11th, 152 lbs
    • 150th Win – Mitchell McKee, Saint Michael-Albertville, 10th, 120 lbs
    • 125th Win – Cain Renner, Eden Valley-Watkins, 12th, 160 lbs
    • 125th Win – Jared Willaby, Windom/Mountain Lake, 11th, 132 lbs
    • 100th Win – Taylor Venz, Farmington, 126 lbs
    • 100th Win – Miles Patton, Rochester Mayo, 11th, 138 lbs
    • 75th Win – Josey Tensen, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, 11th, 120 lbs
    • 75th Win – Bryce Goff, Benson, 12th, 152 lbs
    • 75th Win – Rylee Streifel, Prior Lake, 11th, 195 lbs
    • 60th Win – Tom Stageberg, New London-Spicer, 10th, 120 lbs
  • High School Milestones – Thursday, January 16, 2014
    • 125th Win – Anthony Philipson, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus, 12th, 113 lbs
    • 100th Win – Logan Saltou, Rochester John Marshall, 10th, 120 lbs
    • 100th Win – Jerod Novak, Aitkin, 152 lbs
    • 100th Win – Bryan Tierney, Mound-Westonka, 12th, 182 lbs
    • 75th Win – Christian DuLaney, Benilde-Saint Margaret’s, 12th, 220 lbs
    • 50th Win – Ryan Killeen, Spectrum, 10th, 120 lbs
  • High School Milestones – Wednesday, January 15, 2014
    • 60th Win – Mike Mason, South Saint Paul, 12th
  • High School Milestones – Tuesday, January 14, 2014
    • 100th Win – Andrew Nissen, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena, 11th, 106 lbs
    • 60th Win and 25th Pin – Clayton Hartle, Fulda/Murray County Central, 10th, 113 lbs
    • 50th Win – Ben Steffel, BOLD, 11th, 170 lbs
  • High School Milestones – Saturday, January 11, 2014
    • 175th Win – Logan Peterson, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, 12th
    • 175th Win – Nick O’Brien, Wayzata, 12th, 132 lbs
    • 100th Pin – TJ Ohara, Tartan, 12th, 182 lbs
    • 150th Win – Hunter Retzlaff, Sibley East, 12th, 145 lbs
    • 150th Win – Cody Weiland, Crookston, 11th, 132 lbs
    • 143rd Win (new school record) – Joey Majerus, Zumbrota-Mazeppa, 11th, 120 lbs
    • 75th Pin – Josh Selly, Tri-City United, 12th, 170 lbs
    • 100th Win – Dietrich Balsbaugh, Trinity at River Ridge, 10th, 152 lbs
    • 100th Win – Brady Nelson, Rochester Mayo, 11th, 152 lbs
    • 100th Win – Maverick Whitcomb, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, 12th
    • 100th Win – Tyler Berghuis, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, 12th
    • 100th Win – Thomas Hischer, Mora
    • 100th Win – Tony Lynn, Adrian, 12th, 138 lbs
    • 50th Pin – Collin DeGrammont, Lakeville North, 12th, 126 lbs
    • 50th Pin – Justin Burg, Tartan, 152 lbs

      Continue reading →

  • High School Milestones – Friday, January 10, 2014
    • 200th Win – Mark Hall, Apple Valley, 10th, 170 lbs
    • 100th Win – Cody Heitman, Zumbrota/Mazeppa, 12th, 145 lbs
    • 100th Win – Collin DeGrammont, Lakeville North, 12th, 126 lbs
    • 100th Win – Tyler Funk, Foley, 12th, 126 lbs
    • 100th Win – Thomas Hischer, Mora, 11th, 113 lbs
    • 100th Win – Walker Thiele, Totino-Grace, 12th, 152 lbs
    • 75th Pin – Jakob Stageberg, New London-Spicer, 12th, 120 lbs
    • 50th Pin – Tyler Karl, Hutchinson,12th, 132 lbs
    • 60th Win – Jarrett Hatlestad, New London-Spicer, 12th, 160 lbs
    • 50th Win – Trevor Nissen, BOLD, 12th, 220 lbs
    • 50th Win – Hunter Durand, Buffalo, 11th, 182 lbs
  • High School Milestones – Thursday, January 9, 2014
    • 200th Win – Larry Bomstad, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, 12th, 145 lbs
    • 138th Win (school record) – Carter Williamson, Rochester John Marshall, 12th
    • 118th Win (school record) – Philip Anderson, Rogers, 12th, 138 lbs
    • 100th Win – Thomas Miller, Plainview-Elgin-Millville, 12th, 160 lbs
    • 100th Win – Connor Meyer, Barnesville, 10th, 138 lbs
    • 100th Win – Derek Herman, United South Central, 10th, 160 lbs

      Continue reading →

  • High School Milestones – Wednesday, January 8, 2014
    • 50th Win – Mitchell Lewison, Osseo, 9th, 113 lbs
  • High School Milestones – Tuesday, January 7, 2014
    • 100th Win – Mitchell Lundeen, Fertile-Beltrami, 12th, 126 lbs
    • 75th Win – Hunter Olson, Fertile-Beltrami, 11th, 120 lbs
    • 60th Win – Ramzi Gregoire, Marshall/Lakeview, 10th, 145 lbs
  • High School Milestones – Saturday, January 4, 2014
    • 150th Win – Josh Selly, Tri-City United, 12th, 170 lbs
    • 100th Win – Howard Jones, Woodbury, 170 lbs
    • 75th Win – Josh Tarum, Saint Thomas Academy
    • 75th Win – Logan Dick, Maple Grove, 10th, 138 lbs
    • 75th Win – Bryant Ridgeway, Trinity at River Ridge, 11th, 145 lbs
    • 75th Win – Quentin Beiningen, Canby, 11th, 126 lbs
    • 75th Win – Chris Pettis, WEM/JWP, 11th, 138 lbs
    • 75th Win – Alex Coleman, Shakopee, 11th, 138 lbs

      Continue reading →

  • High School Milestones – Friday, January 3, 2014
    • 150th Win – Ben Brancale, Eden Prairie, 11th, 145 lbs
    • 75th Win – Logan Knoshal, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United, 12th, 138 lbs
  • High School Milestones – Thursday, January 2, 2014
    • 100th Win and 50th Pin – Gus Phillips, Blue Earth Area, 12th
    • 75th Win – Adam Kunz, Rocori, 12th, 113 lbs
    • 75th Win – Evan Kluck, Wayzata, 138 lbs
  • High School Milestones – Saturday, December 28, 2013
    • 150th Win – Corey Parsons, Andover, 12th, 170 lbs
    • 150th Win – Ben Donnelly, Woodbury, 11th, 145 lbs
    • 150th Win (Minnesota only) – Mark Hall, Apple Valley, 10th, 170 lbs
    • 100th Win – Ty Johnson, Woodbury, 11th, 126 lbs
    • 100th Win – Dayton Racer, Apple Valley, 11th, 152 lbs
    • 50th Pin – Jake Allar, Benilde-Saint Margaret’s, 9th, 113 lbs
    • 75th Win – Logan Kass, Benilde-Saint Margaret’s, 11th, 138 lbs
  • High School Milestones – Friday, December 27, 2013
    • 150th Win – Cameron Sykora, Border West, 11th, 120 lbs
    • 145th Win (School Record) – Ben Brancale, Eden Prairie, 11th, 145 lbs
    • 125th Win – Lucas Westrich, Lakeville, 11th, 160 lbs
    • 100th Win – Justin May, Coon Rapids, 11th, 152 lbs
    • 75th Win – Wyatt Stevens, Windom/Mountain Lake, 11th, 113 lbs
    • 75th Win – Curt Palodichuk, South Saint Paul, 11th