High School Milestones

Wins and Pins Awards
Wins and Pins Awards

100 Wins and other wrestler and coaching milestones

Career Win Milestones – 200th, 175th, 150th, 125th, 100th, 75th, 60th, 50th
Career Pin Milestones – 100th, 75th, 50th, 25th

Send wrestler/coach achievements to milestones@theguillotine.com
(Include date, milestone, name, team, grade, and weight when sending.)


  • High School Milestones – Saturday, December 21, 2013
    • 150th Win – Paden Moore, Jackson County Central, 11th, 160 lbs
    • 100th Win – Connor Hanson, Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton, 152 lbs
    • 100th Win – Niko Anderson, Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton, 182 lbs
    • 100th Win – Jason Meyer, Sibley East, 11th
    • 100th Win – David Flynn, Scott West 11th, 126 lbs
    • 100th Win – Dalton Clouse, Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie, 12th, 220 lbs
    • 100th Win – Paul Cheney, Apple Valley, 12th, 220 lbs
    • 75th Win – Mason Kwilinski, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United, 12th, 152 lbs
    • 50th Pin – Joe Hoeve, Farmington, 12th, 182 lbs
  • High School Milestones – Friday, December 20, 2013
    • 100th Win – Blake Carlisle, Prior Lake, 12th, 145 lbs
    • 100th Win – Russell Caldwell, Maple River, 11th, 138 lbs
    • 100th Win – Matthew Lexvold, Goodhue, 12th, 132 lbs
    • 75th Win – Mitch Kwilinski, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United,12th, 145 lbs
    • 60th Win – Tanner Templin, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena, 11th, 195 lbs
    • 50th Win and 25th Pin – Bobby Lee, Becker, 12th, 170 lbs
  • High School Milestones – Thursday, December 19, 2013
    • 100th Win – Paul Cheney, Apple Valley, 12th, 220 lbs
    • 100th Win – Tyler Olson, Maple River, 12th, 220 lbs
    • 75th Win – Mike Ankeny, Blue Earth Area, 145 lbs
    • 75th Win – Nicholas Esping, Minneota
    • 75th Win – Brandon Cotter, Austin Packer, 11th, 152 lbs
    • 60th Win – Martin Granados, Blue Earth Area, Hwt
    • 60th Win – John Byers, Mound Westonka, 12th, 152 lbs
  • High School Milestones – Tuesday, December 17, 2013
    • 175th Win – Mitch Lange, Royalton Upsala, 12th, 195 lbs
    • 150th Win – Nik Borchert, Mille Lacs, 11th, 152 lbs
    • 100th Win – Blane Tschida, Kimball, 11th, 126 lbs
    • 75th Win – Esteban Teigen, Spectrum, 10th, 113 lbs
    • 75th Win – Joe Fischenich, Windom/Mountain Lake, 11th, 126 lbs
    • 75th Win – Landyn VanOverbeke, Minneota
    • 60th Win – Nick Erbes, Marshall/Lakeview, 10th, 126 lbs
    • 25th Pin – Tanner George, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena, 11th, 138 lbs
    • 50th Win – Luke Nolden, Spectrum, 10th, 132 lbs
  • High School Milestones – Saturday, December 14, 2013
    • 125th Win – Carson Brolsma, 11th, Osseo, 145 lbs
    • 100th Win – Sam Tellers, United North Central, 152 lbs
    • 100th Win – Joe Mosley, Annandale/Maple Lake, 12th, 138 lbs
    • 75th Win – Christian Bahl, Totino-Grace, 9th, 126 lbs
    • 75th Win – Robby Schultz, Prior Lake, 182 lbs
    • 75th Win – Alex Hart, Prior Lake, 220 lbs
    • 50th Pin – Nik Borchert, Mille Lacs, 11th, 152 lbs
    • 60th Win – Carter Burn, Benilde-St. Margaret’s, 12th, 170 lbs
    • 50th Win – Rylee Streifel, Prior Lake 195 lbs
    • 50th Win – Shane Bode, Zumbrota-Mazeppa, 12th, Hwt
    • 50th Win – Jaxon Sommers, Totino-Grace, 113 lbs
    • 50th Win – John Williams, Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie, 12th, 182 lbs
    • 25th Pin – Will Smith, Pipestone Area, 11th, 170 lbs
    • 25th Pin – Evan Kluck, Wayzata, 11th, 138 lbs
    • 25th Pin – Christian DuLaney, Benilde-St. Margaret’s, 12th, 220 lbs
    • 25th Pin – Aaron Donnay, Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie, 10th, 126 lbs
  • High School Milestones – Friday, December 13, 2013
    • 1000th Coaching Win – Scot Davis, Eden Prairie
    • 175th Win – Cody Skog, Cambridge-Isanti, 12th, 160 lbs
    • 100th Pin – Nathan Rose, Sibley East, 12th, 195 lbs
    • 75th Pin – Corey Parsons, Andover, 12th, 170 lbs
    • 75th Pin – Ben Brancale, Eden Prairie, 11th, 145 lbs
    • 100th Win – Walker Kor, Pipestone Area, 12th, 145 lbs
    • 100th Win – Sean O’Neil, Prior Lake, 12th, 170 lbs
    • 100th Win -Luke Schmalz, Mound Westonka, 11th, 132 lbs
    • 100th Win – Shane Siewert, Lake City, 11th grade, 160 lbs
    • 50th Win – Zach LaFavor, New Prague, 285 lbs
    • 50th Win – Quinten Desrosier, Fertile-Beltrami, 10th, 138 lbs
  • High School Milestones – Thursday, December 12, 2013
    • 175th Win – Cody Skog, Cambridge-Isanti, 12th
    • 150th Win – Mason Swegarden, United Clay Becker, 152 lbs
    • 100th Win – Sam Bennyhoff, Mound Westonka, 11th, 126 lbs
    • 100th Win – Austin Brockhoff, Sibley East, 11th, 138 lbs
    • 100th Win – Jordan Helmer, Mahtomedi, 12th, 145 lbs
    • 75th Win – Dane Ringquist, Fergus Falls, 170 lbs
    • 75th Win – Jordan Bothun, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United, 12th, 126 lbs
    • 75th Win – Tevin Zavadil, Monticello, 12th, 120 lbs
    • 75th Win – Devin FitzPatrick,  Mahtomedi, 10th, 138 lbs
    • 60th Win – Owen Hemze, Waconia, 10th, 152 lbs
    • 60th Win – Jacob Mages, Paynesville, 11th, 160 lbs
    • 50th Win – Cody Ferris, Becker, 11th, 152 lbs
    • 50th Win – Mike Mason, South Saint Paul, 12th
    • 25th Pin – Brent Breczinski, Marshall/Lakeview, 12th, 132 lbs
  • High School Milestones – Tuesday, December 10, 2013
    • 150th Win – Mason Brownlee, Tri-City United, 145 lbs
    • 125th Win – Anthony Luft, Worthington, 12th, 126 lbs
    • 100th Win – Lucas Etchason, Triton, 195 lbs
    • 100th Win – Brenden Olevson, Chanhassen/Chaska, 10th, 152 lbs
    • 75th Win – Ryan Stottler, Minnewaska Area, 12th, 171 lbs
    • 60th Win – Joe Weeding, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United, 12th, 195 lbs
    • 60th Win – Brent Breczinski, Marshall/Lakeview, 12th, 132 lbs
    • 60th Win – Dylan Johnson, Quad County, 12th, 152 lbs
    • 50th Win – Jack Braton, Aitkin, 11th, 126 lbs
  • High School Milestones – Saturday, December 7
    • 150th Win – Dylan Herman, United South Central, 12th, 145 lbs
    • 150th Win – Reid Lyden, East Ridge, 12th, 132 lbs
    • 125th Win and 60th Pin – Tyler Jones, Litchfield, 12th, 132 lbs
    • 125th Win – Griffin Parriott, New Prague, Grade 10th, 138 lbs
    • 100th Win – Paul Fitterer, Cannon Falls, 11th, 120 lbs
    • 100th Win – Keegan Moore, Jackson County Central, 10th, 195 lbs
    • 100th Win – Jake Magnell, Red Lake County Central, 12th, 160 lbs
    • 100th Win – Hunter Prodzinski, Zumbrota-Mazeppa, 12th, 152 lbs
    • 100th Win – Andrew Schmidt, Lake City, 11th, 138 lbs
    • 100th Win – Kole Lefebvre, Mahnomen/Waubun
    • 100th Win – James Berg,  New Prague, Grade 11th, 145 lbs
    • 100th Win – Hunter Smith, Zimmerman, 12th, 138 lbs
    • 100th Win – Daven Staples, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena, 12th, 170 lbs
    • 75th Win – Reid Johnson, Chanhassen/Chaska, 12th, 285 lbs
    • 75th Win and 60th Pin – Max Kaping, Litchfield, 12th, 220 lbs
    • 75th Win – Markus Mehr, Kimball, 12th, 152 lbs
    • 60th Win – Logan Dick, Maple Grove, 10th, 138 lbs
    • 50th Win – Jonah Lange, United Clay Becker, 10th, 170 lbs
  • High School Milestones – Friday, December 6, 2013
    • 125th Win – Aaron Sweeney, Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran, 12th, 152 lbs
    • 100th Win – Mark Sontag, Chisago Lakes, 160 lbs
    • 100th Win – Kyle Schoenecker, Chisago Lakes, 10th, 138 lbs
    • 100th Win – Brian Maas, Bemidji, 11th, 113 lbs
    • 100th Win and 50th Pin – Jackson Schauer, Grand Rapids, 11th, 152 lbs
    • 100th Win – Brian Bertram, Byron, 12th,182 lbs
    • 75th Win – Logan Axford, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove, 10th, 132 lbs
    • 75th Win – Blake Schroeder, Worthington, 12th, 170 lbs
    • 50th Win – Brad Jacobs, Minnewaska Area, 10th, 195 lbs
  • High School Milestones – Thursday, December 5, 2013
    • 100th Win – Jace Clawiter, Kenyon-Wanamingo, 12th, 145 lbs
    • 75th Win – Andrew Lanners, Osseo, 12th, 170 lbs
    • 60th Win – Armando (Benny) Garcia, BOLD, 12th, 132 lbs
    • 50th Win – Michael Otomo, Dover-Eyota, 10th
  • High School Milestones – Tuesday, December 3, 2013
    • 100th Win – Colten Carlson, Willmar, 10th, 160 lbs
    • 75th Win – Josh Hendel, Norwood Young America, 12th, 120 lbs
    • 25th Pin -Tyler Bare, Aitkin, 10th, 120 lbs
    • 25th Pin – Jack Braton, Aitkin, 11th, 126 lbs
    • 50th Win – Elijah Gronewold, Fairmont/Martin County West, 11th, 145 lbs
  • High School Milestones – Saturday, November 30, 2013
    • 100th Win – Dillan Card, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale ,11th, 220 lbs
    • 100th Win – Brandon Waage, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River,11th, 152 lbs
    • 75th Win – Jack Edberg, Shakopee, 12th, 145 lbs
    • 60th Win – Drake Heath- Mound Westonka, 10th
  • High School Milestones – Wednesday, November 27, 2013
    • 100th Win – Zach Scott, Holdingford, 11th, 132 lbs
    • 100th Win – Kyle Gerads, Holdingford, 12th, 160 lbs
    • 50th Pin – Daniel Vitale, Sartell-Saint Stephen, 11th, 170 lbs
  • High School Milestones – Saturday, March 2, 2013
    • 200th Win – Adam Cooling, Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther, 12th, 160 lbs
    • 180th Win (new school record) – Justin Herold-Plakut, Woodbury, 11th, 152 lbs
    • 150th Win – Mitchell Hartwig, Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie, 12th, 145 lbs
    • 150th Win – Lucas Roe, Grand Meadow/Leroy-Ostrander/Kingsland, 12th, 152 lbs
    • 125th Win – Joey Majerus, Zumbrota/Mazeppa, 10th, 113 lbs
    • 100th Win – Maolu Woiwor, Apple Valley, 10th, 113 lbs
    • 100th Win – Greg Johnson, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford Peterson, 12th, 182 lbs
    • 75th Win – Jake Allar, Benilde-Saint Margaret’s, 8th, 106 lbs
  • High School Milestones – Friday, March 1, 2013
    • 263rd Win (2nd on state wins list) – Mitch Bengtson, Saint Cloud Apollo, 12th, 138 lbs
    • 168th Win (school record) – Brady Ayers, WEM/JWP, 12th, 160 lbs
    • 150th Win – Jordan Joseph, Saint Michael-Albertville, 10th, 170 lbs
    • 150th Win – Skyler Petry, WEM/JWP, 11th, 113 lbs
    • 150th Win – Zack Kuhns, Maple River, 12th Grade, 113 lbs
    • 150th Win – Luke Sailer, Perham, 12th, 138 lbs
  • High School Milestones – Thursday, February 28, 2013
    • 100th Win – Nathan Preston, New Prague, 11th, 220 lbs
    • 100th Win – Austin Miley, Willmar, 11th, 132 lbs
  • High School Milestones – Saturday, February 23, 2013
    • 200th Win – Taner Trembley, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area, 12th, 138 lbs
    • 175th Win – Larry Bombstad, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, 11th, 145 lbs
    • 150th Win – Jarred Oftedahl, Benilde-Saint Margaret’s, 12th, 113 lbs
    • 150th Win – Aaron Bates, Sibley East, 12th, 170 lbs
    • 100th Win – Billy McClay, Princeton, 11th, 160 lbs
    • 100th Win – Philip Anderson, Rogers, 11th, 138 lbs
    • 100th Win – Derek Johnson, Cannon Falls/Randolph, 11th, 160 lbs
    • 100th Win – Brady Goebel, Sartell-Saint Stephen, 12th
    • 100th Win – Jerrad Nieland, Saint Cloud Tech, Hwt
    • 100th Win – Kade Johnson, Bemidji, 170 lbs
    • 100th Win – Chance Oftedahl, Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola, 11th, 152 lbs
    • 100th Win – Issac Goedtke, Barnesville, 170 lbs
    • 100th Win – Zach Baker, Detroit Lakes, 12th, 138 lbs
    • 100th Win – Alex Hatch, BOLD, 12th, 160 lbs

      Continue reading →

  • High School Milestones – Friday, February 22, 2013
    • 150th Win – Nick O’Brien, Wayzata, 11th, 126 lbs
    • 150th Win – Sam Stoll, Kasson-Mantorville, 11th, Hwt
    • 125th Win – Aaron Trunt, Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway, 12th, 126 lbs
    • 125th Win – Parker Jackson, Detroit Lakes, 10th, 145 lbs
    • 100th Win – Cain Renner, Eden Valley-Watkins, 11th, 145 lbs
    • 100th Win – Jake Deutschlander, Benilde-Saint Margaret’s, 11th,145 lbs
    • 100th Win – Vince Johnson, Windom/Mountain Lake, 11th, 182 lbs
    • 100th Win – Brennen Russell, Austin/Austin Pacelli, 12th, 126 lbs
    • 100th Win – Devon Felten, Austin/Austin Pacelli, 12th, 138 lbs
    • 75th Pin – Joey Majerus, Zumbrota-Mazeppa, 10th, 113 lbs
    • 75th Win – Trenton Coyer, Osakis, 10th, 113 lbs
    • 75th Win – Tom Keskey, Dassel-Cokato, 11th, 126 lbs
    • 75th Win – Collin Sohn, Wayzata, 11th, 152 lbs
    • 75th Win – Adam Hedin, Rosemount, 9th
    • 75th Win – Nate Tesch, Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie, 10th, 138 lbs
    • 75th Win – Adam Treptau, Buffalo, 9th, 220 lbs
    • 60th Win – Wyatt Stevens, Windom/Mountain Lake, 10th, 106 lbs
    • 50th Win – Charlie Dundas, Mankato West
    • 25th Pin – John Rankin, South Saint Paul, 11th, 132 lbs
  • High School Milestones – Saturday, February 16, 2013
    • 165th Win (school record) – Nathan Rose, Sibley East, 11th, 195 lbs
    • 150th Win – Holden Nelson, Thief River Falls/Goodridge, 12th, 160 lbs
    • 100th Pin – Grant Nehring, Saint Cloud Apollo, 12th, 145 lbs
    • 125th Win – Tyler Giza, Fergus Falls, 12th, 120 lbs
    • 100th Win – TJ Fulton, Wabasso/Red Rock Central, 11th, 132 lbs
    • 100th Win – Zach Carlson, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg,160 lbs
    • 100th Win – Anthony Philipson, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus, 11th, 106 lbs
    • 100th Win – Jared Willaby, Windom/Mountain Lake, 10th, 126 lbs
    • 100th Win – Taylor Carlson, United North Central, 11th, 195 lbs
    • 100th Win – Nate Mittag, Willmar, 12th, 126 lbs
    • 100th Win – Connor Scherping, Little Falls, 12th, 138 lbs
    • 75th Win – Brady Bierl, Wabasso/Red Rock Central, 12th, 195 lbs
    • 50th Pin – Derek Herman , United South Central, 9th, 138 lbs
    • 50th Win – Hayden Cameron, South Saint Paul, 11th, 182 lbs