High School Milestones

Wins and Pins Awards
Wins and Pins Awards

100 Wins and other wrestler and coaching milestones

Career Win Milestones – 200th, 175th, 150th, 125th, 100th, 75th, 60th, 50th
Career Pin Milestones – 100th, 75th, 50th, 25th

Send wrestler/coach achievements to: milestones@theguillotine.com
(Include date, milestone, name, team, grade, and weight, when sending.)


  • High School Milestones – Thursday, December 19, 2019
    • 100th Win – Seth Goetzinger, Chatfield, 11th, 145 pounds
    • 100th Win – Nick Novak, New Prague, 11th, 138 pounds
    • 75th Win – Zachary Thomas, Coon Rapids, 12th, 182 pounds
    • 75th Win – Jake Trachte, New Prague, 12th, 182 pounds
    • 75th Win – Noah Arneson, Orono, 11th, 160 pounds
    • 60th Win – Will Bents, Woodbury 11th
    • 60th Win – Sam Wolff, Chaska/Chan, 12th, 126 pounds
    • 25th Pin – Tucker Wills, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area, 11th, 138 pounds
    • 50th Win – Joey Novak, New Prague, 9th, 126 pounds
    • 50th Win – Carter Bornholdt, New Prague, 12th, 145 pounds
    • 50th Win – Will Busch, New Prague, 12th, 195 pounds
    • 50th Win – Mason Barrows, Woodbury 12th
  • High School Milestones – Wednesday, December 18, 2019
    • 100th Win – Yim-Leej Yang, St. Paul Johnson, 12th, 126 pounds
  • High School Milestones – Tuesday, December 17, 2019
    • 100th Pin – Craig Orlando, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie, 12th, 285 pounds
    • 100th Win – Zach Voelz, Glencoe Silver Lake-Lester Prairie, 11th, 152 pounds
    • 75th Win – Trevor Radunz, Pierz, 10th, 120 pounds
    • 75th Win – Adam Zosel, Benson, 11th, 160 pounds
    • 60th Win Mason Schroeder, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie, 11th, 170 pounds
    • 25th Pin – Sawyer Varpness, Glencoe Silver Lake-Lester Prairie, 12th, 138 pounds
    • 25th Pin – Zak McPhee, Proctor-Hermantown United, 8th, 132 pounds
    • 50th Win – Hans Holmquist, Long Prairie/Grey Eagle-Browerville, 11th, 195 pounds
    • 50th Win – Jacob Blair, Minnewaska, 10th,126 pounds
    • 50th Win – Henry Ringdahl, Proctor-Hermantown United, 11th, 160 pounds
  • High School Milestones – Saturday, December 14, 2019
    • 150th Win – Gabe Nagel, Little Falls, 12th, 170 pounds
    • 125th Win – Carson Tschudi, Delano, 11th, 145 pounds
    • 150th Win – Colton Krell, Westfield, 12th
    • 50th Pin – Wil Yasseri, Rogers, 11th, 152 pounds
    • 100th Win – Andy Dostal, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River, 12th, 160 pounds
    • 100th Win – Max Scheffler, New Prague, 12th, 152 pounds
    • 100th Win – Edward Hajas, Delano, 12th, 220 pounds
    • 100th Win – Hunter Hitchen, Fertile-Beltrami, 152 pounds
    • 100th Win – Zack Wells, Princeton, 152 pounds
    • 75th Win – Daniel Erlandson, Breckenridge, 11th, 220 pounds
    • 75th Win – Jagger Greenwood, Hibbing, 12th, 182 pounds
    • 75th Win – Coy Gunderson, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg, 10th, 120 pounds
    • 25th Pin – Eric Lange, Pipestone Area, 12th, 160 pounds
    • 25th Pin – Mitchell Mallak, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted, 9th, 132 pounds
    • 25th Pin – Deagen Captain, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie, 9th, 113 pounds
    • 25th Pin – Ethan Anderson, Becker, 10th, 126 pounds
    • 50th Win – Brayden Conrad, Royalton/Upsala, 11th, 152 pounds
    • 50th Win – Matt Baker, Delano, 12th, 285 pounds
    • 50th Win – Alexander Full, Canby, 12th, 170 pounds
    • 50th Win – Jake Wagner, Canby, 11th, 126 pounds
  • High School Milestones – Friday, December 13, 2019
    • 100th Win – Derek Steele, Sibley East, 11th, 120 pounds
    • 25th Pin – Ethan Benson, MilleLacs, 12th, 160 pounds
  • High School Milestones – Thursday, December 12, 2019
    • 150th Win – Mason Gode, LPGE-Browerville, 11th, 138 pounds
    • 79th Pin (school record) – Jaiden Bahr, Marshall, 12th, 220 pounds
    • 50th Pin – Blake West, Shakopee, 11th, 120 Pounds
    • 50th Pin – Austin Moscho, ROCORI, 10th, 152 pounds
    • 100th Win and 50th Pin – Lukas Paulson, Becker, 11th, 145 pounds
    • 100th Win – Tallin Johnson, St. James Area
    • 100th Win – Cade Sheehan, Rochester Mayo, 12th, 145 pounds
    • 100th Win – Bennett Tabor, Sibley, 11th, 220 pounds
    • 75th Win – Dylan Jergenson, Minnewaska Area, 12th, 220 pounds
    • 75th Win – Grant Louwagie, Marshall, 11th, 182 pounds
    • 75th Win – Eric Carrasco, Minneota, 11th, 120 pounds
    • 75th Win – Blake Reiss, Minneota, 12th, 152 pounds
    • 60th Win – Carter Ruschmeier, Glencoe-Lester Prairie, 10th, 126 pounds
    • 25th Pin – Zach Voelz, Glencoe-Lester Prairie, 11th, 152 pounds
    • 25th Pin – Caden Dewall Becker, 11th, 170 pounds
    • 50th Win – Cael Lorentz, LPGE-Browerville, 11th, 113 pounds
  • High School Milestones – Wednesday, December 11, 2019
    • 50th Pin – Edward Hajas, Delano, 12th, 220 pounds
    • 100th Win – Charlie Dojan, Irondale/Spring Lake Park/ St. Anthony, 11th, 138 pounds
  • High School Milestones – Tuesday, December 10, 2019
    • 157th Win (school record) – Tyler VanLuik, 12th, Minnewaska, 195 pounds
    • 150th Win – Tyson Meyer, Minnewaska, 11th, 182 pounds
    • 125th Win – Brett Willaby, Windom/Mountain Lake, 12th, 152 pounds
    • 125th Win – Carter Sorenson, Fosston/Bagley, 11th, 160 pounds
    • 50th Pin – Jordan Lohse, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville, 12th, 145 pounds
    • 100th Win – Kade Sammons, Windom/Mountain Lake, 12th, 138 pounds
    • 100th Win – Avery Northquist, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area, 12th, 195 pounds
    • 100th Win – Cale Steuber, Fairmont/Martin County West, 12th
    • 100th Win – Miles Fitzgerald, Fairmont/Martin County West, 12th
    • 75th Win – Adam Neumann, Annandale/Maple Lake, 11th
    • 75th Win – Austin Hamel, Farmington, 11th, 160 pounds
    • 60th Win – Jacob Rahn, Fairmont/Martin County West, 12th
    • 25th Pin – Eli Mutz, Windom/Mountain Lake, 12th, 285 pounds
    • 50th Win – Jason Koehn, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie, 11th, 145 pounds
    • 50th Win – Gideon Ervasti, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie, 10th, 182 pounds
    • 50th Win – Deagen Captain, Bertha-Hewiit/Verndale/Parkers Prairie, 9th, 113 pounds
  • High School Milestones – Saturday, December 7, 2019
    • 125th Win – Trevon Johnson, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United, 11th, 152 pounds
    • 50th Pin – Tallin Johnson, St. James Area, 12th
    • 50th Pin – Kaleb Haase, Redwood Valley, 12th, 285 pounds
    • 50th Pin – Adam Zosel, Benson, 11th
    • 50th Pin – Carson Tschudi, Delano, 11th, 145 pounds
    • 100th Win – Marshall Peters, Rochester Mayo, 11th, 138 pounds
    • 100th Win – Zack Wells, Princeton, 11th, 152 pounds
    • 100th Win – Colby Dunkel, New Prague, 12th, 120 pounds
    • 100th Win – Kolin Baier, Mankato East, 12th
    • 100th Win – Dylan Nirk, Westfield, 285 pounds
    • 75th Win – Caleb Pesta, LPGE-Browerville, 12th, 182 pounds
    • 75th Win – Cory St. Martin, Prior Lake, 12th, 132 pounds
    • 75th Win – Jude Link, Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield, 152 pounds
    • 75th Win – Jack Klug, Annandale/Maple Lake, 11th, 170 pounds
    • 60th Win – AJ Sparr, Alexandria, 11th, 132 pounds
    • 60th Win – Mason West, Lake City, 12th, 120 pounds
    • 25th Pin – Jagger Greenwood, Hibbing, 12th, 195 pounds
    • 25th Pin – Clete Scherer, Delano, 10th, 152 pounds
    • 50th Win – Jay Skogerboe, New Prague, 12th, 170 pounds
    • 50th Win – Kiru Adbebe, Trinity School at River Ridge, 12th, 145 pounds
    • 50th Win – Deagen Captain, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie, 9th, 113 pounds
  • High School Milestones – Friday, December 6, 2019
    • 150th Win – Mason Blair, Minnewaska, 12th, 152 pounds
    • 125th Win – Pedro Velazquez, Chaka/Chanhassen, 11th, 138 pounds
    • 100th Win – Mason Enderlein, Eastview, 12th, 152 pounds
    • 75th Win – Aidan Willard, Trinity School at River Ridge, 12th, 195 pounds
    • 75th Win – Levi Ellingson, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove, 12th, 132 pounds
    • 60th Win – Parker Viessman, Canby, 12th, 145 pounds
    • 50th Win – Gavin Winter, Kimball Area, 9th, 120 pounds
    • 50th Win – Cody Leither, Kimball Area, 10th, 145 pounds
  • High School Milestones – Thursday, December 5, 2019
    • 200th Win – Charlie Pickell, Mankato West, 12th, 138 pounds
    • 100th Pin – Roman Rogotzke, Stillwater, 11th, 182 pounds
    • 150th Win – Brock Rinehart, Woodbury, 12th
    • 150th Win – Lincoln Carpenter, Sibley East, 12th 145 pounds
    • 75th Pin – Cole Ranweiler, New Ulm, 11th, 170 pounds
    • 125th Win – Josh Piechowski, Stillwater, 12th, 195 pounds
    • 100th Win – Jake Poehler, Pequot Lakes/Pine River Backus, 12th, 160 pounds
    • 75th Win – Noah Jensen, Marshall, 12th
    • 75th Win – Jon DeMarais, Trinity School at River Ridge, 12th, 138 pounds
    • 60th Win – Ethan Anderson, Becker, 10th, 132 pounds
    • 60th Win – Brayden Weber, Becker, 11th, 220 pounds
    • 25th Pin – Kade Sammons, Windom/Mountain Lake, 11th, 138 pounds
    • 25th Pin – Craig Schmitz, Paynesville, 11th, 132 pounds
  • High School Milestones – Wednesday, December 4, 2019
    • 75th Win – Roman Cortez, South St. Paul, 11th, 138 pounds
  • High School Milestones – Tuesday, December 3, 2019
    • 150th Win – Tyler VanLuik, 12th, Minnewaska, 195 pounds
  • High School Milestones – Saturday, November 30, 2019
    • 125th Win – Reid Ballantyne, Stillwater, 11th, 138 pounds
    • 60th Win – Cade Johnson, Woodbury, 11th
    • 50th Win and 25th Pin – Luke Osweiler, Waseca, 11th, 120 pounds
    • 50th Win – Will Bents, Woodbury, 11th
  • High School Milestones – Wednesday, November 27, 2019
    • 174th Win (School Record) – Canon Swanson, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, 145 pounds
    • 100th Win – Blaine Fischer, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, 138 pounds
  • High School Milestones – Saturday, March 2, 2019
    • 198th Win (ties school record) – Kaleb O’Reilly, 12th, 170 pounds
    • 194th Win (ties school record) – Shawn Rue, Paynesville, 12th, 138 pounds
    • 173rd Win (ties school record) – Tyler Bents, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, 12th, 138 pounds
    • 150th Win – Derrick Cardinal, Forest Lake, 10th, 120 pounds
    • 100th Win – Trevor Janssen, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena, 11th, 120 pounds
    • 75th Win – Mason Smid, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena, 11th, 182 pounds
  • High School Milestones – Friday, March 1, 2019
    • 225th Win – Jake Svihel, Totino-Grace, 12th, 126 pounds
    • 200th Win – Dylan Fudge, Perham, 12th, 152 pounds
    • 110th Pin (school record) – Riley Schock, Moorhead, 12th, 170 pounds
    • 150th Win – Carter Marx, Plainview-Elgin-Millville, 12th, 152 pounds
    • 150th Win – Anthony Axford, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove, 12th, 145 pounds
    • 75th Pin – Bryce FitzPatrick, Mahtomedi, 11th, 138 pounds
    • 100th Win – Kyle Boeke, Princeton, 10th, 126 pounds
    • 100th Win – Zach Brown, Crookston, 10th, 113 pounds
    • 100th Win – Maxwell Petersen, Byron, 113 pounds
    • 100th Win – Ayden Horner, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove, 9th, 113 pounds
    • 100th Win – Nolan Wanzek, Simley, 11th, 170 pounds
  • High School Milestones – Thursday, February 28, 2019
    • 125th Win – Will Harter, Stillwater, 12th, 152 pounds
    • 100th Win – Jesse Jackson, Kenyon-Wanamingo, 12th, 285 pounds
    • 50th Pin – Trevor Eisfeld, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove, 11th, 182 pounds
    • 75th Win – Kieler Carlson, Stillwater, 11th, 132 pounds
  • High School Milestones – Saturday, February 23, 2019
    • 175th Win – Logan Nelson, Litchfield, 12th, 160 pounds
    • 175th Win – Tanner Kroells, Delano, 12th, 145 pounds
    • 150th Win – Cole Fibranz, Sartell-St. Stephen, 12th, 220 pounds
    • 150th Win – Phil Skeps, Saint Thomas Academy, 12th, 220 pounds
    • 150th Win – Chance Hinrichs, Bemidji, 12th, 152 pounds
    • 150th Win – Owen Bjerga, Staples-Motley, 11th, 160 pounds
    • 150th Win – Prestin Bradley, Dassel Cokato, 12th, 145 pounds
    • 150th Win – Gavin Peterson, Maple Grove, 11th, 138 pounds
    • 150th Win – Jackson Held, Royalton/Upsala, 12th, 160 pounds
    • 125th Win – Peter Fitterer, Randolph Cannon Falls, 12th, 152 pounds
    • 125th Win – Jacob Schmitz, Dassel Cokato, 12th, 182 pounds
    • 125th Win – Chase Brenner, Barnesville, 12th, 120 pounds
    • 125th Win – Jack Fudge, Perham, 10th, 145 pounds
    • 50th Pin – Tayte Harazin, Redwood-River Valley, 12th, 152 pounds
    • 50th Pin – Jack Klug, Annandale/Maple Lake, 10th, 160 pounds
    • 100th Win – Riley Stoltz, Faribault, 11th, 126 pounds
    • 100th Win – Marcus Otomo, Dover-Eyota, 12th, 152 pounds
    • 100th Win – Collin Grandstrand, Mahtomedi, 160 pounds
    • 100th Win – Blayne Dumpprope, Staples-Motley, 12th, 138 pounds
    • 100th Win – Noah Halonen, Dassel Cokato, 11th, 138 pounds
    • 100th Win – Preston Snobl, Barnesville, 12th, 182 pounds
    • 100th Win – Alex Lange, Holdingford, 12th, 170 pounds
    • 100th Win – Mitch Engebretson, Mounds View, 12th
    • 100th Win – Jordan Lohse, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville, 10th, 138 pounds
    • 100th Win – Chase Murphy, Northfield, 10th
    • 100th Win – Moise Madimba, Coon Rapids, 12th, 152 pounds
    • 100th Win – Cole Johnson, Thief River Falls
    • 100th Win – Andrew Reigstad, Willmar, 12th, 220 pounds
    • 75th Win – Chad Maddock, Redwood-River Valley, 11th, 285 pounds
    • 75th Win – Joe Gardas, Zimmerman, 9th, 138 pounds
    • 75th Win – Braden Willis, Mille Lacs, 12th, 285 pounds
    • 75th Win – Trayton Hewitt, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area, 11th, 126 pounds
    • 75th Win – Eddie Simes, Litchfield, 9th, 120 pounds
    • 75th Win – Nye Becker, LPGE-Browerville, 11th, 138 pounds
    • 75th Win – Carter Endrizzi, Aitkin, 12th, 160 pounds
    • 75th Win – Lafayette Bade, Elk River, 12th, 220 pounds
    • 75th Win – Taylor Hugg, St Cloud Tech, 11th, 170 pounds
    • 75th Win – Nic Geiger, Bemidji, 12th, 182 pounds
    • 60th Win – Malachi Johnson, Edina, 11th
    • 50th Win and 25th Pin – Christian Pater, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena, 9th, 113 pounds
    • 25th Pin – Mitchell Mallak, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted, 8th, 120 pounds
    • 50th Win – Riley O’Malley, Tri-City United, 10th, 160 pounds
    • 50th Win – Tyler Schroer, Tri-City United, 12th, 182 pounds
    • 50th Win – Ted Stacey, LPGE-Browerville, 11th, 145 pounds
    • 50th Win – Joseph Schanus, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted, 11th, 182 pounds
    • 50th Win – Danny Mosford, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted, 10th, 220 pounds
  • High School Milestones – Friday, February 22, 2019
    • 218th Win (school record) – Jake Svihel, Totino-Grace, 12th, 126 pounds
    • 212th Win (school record) – Cade Lundeen, Thief River Falls, 132 pounds
    • 200th Win and school record – Zachary Peterson, Perham, 12th, 182 pounds
    • 125th Pin – Jeron Matson, Kenyon Wanamingo, 12th, 120 pounds
    • 150th Win – Jack Fuchs, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton, 12th, 138 pounds
    • 125th Win – Dawson Kellogg, Perham, 11th, 220 pounds
    • 50th Pin – Brett Willaby, Windom/Mountain Lake, 11th, 126 pounds
    • 100th Win – David Platt, Hibbing, 10th, 138 pounds
    • 100th Win – Evan Stoks, Canby, 12th, 170 pounds
    • 75th Win – Will Burroughs, Waconia, 12th, 145 pounds
    • 60th Win – Zachary Thomas, Coon Rapids, 11th, 170 pounds
    • 60th Win – Blaze Brady, Perham, 12th, 113 pounds
    • 60th Win – Gavin Benz, Virginia, 9th, 113 pounds
    • 60th Win – Cade Jackson, Detroit Lakes, 8th, 113 pounds