High School Milestones

Wins and Pins Awards
Wins and Pins Awards

100 Wins and other wrestler and coaching milestones

Career Win Milestones – 200th, 175th, 150th, 125th, 100th, 75th, 60th, 50th
Career Pin Milestones – 100th, 75th, 50th, 25th

Send wrestler/coach achievements to: milestones@theguillotine.com
(Include date, milestone, name, team, grade, and weight, when sending.)


  • High School Milestones – Thursday, January 28, 2021
    • 100th Coaching Win – Dan Wagner, New Prague
    • 175th Win – Carter Sorenson, Fosston/Bagley, 170 pounds
    • 75th Pin – Austin Moscho, ROCORI, 11th, 152 pounds
    • 125th Win – Seth Nebel, Edina, 12th, 138 pounds
    • 100th Win – Carter Jonsgaard, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson, 12th, 126 pounds
    • 100th Win – Garrett Olson, Plainview Elgin Millville, 12th, 145 pounds
    • 100th Win – Luke Skifton, Lake City, 12th, 132 pounds
    • 100th Win – Bryce Sonnek, United South Central
    • 100th Win – Ty Bisek, New London-Spicer, 12th, 120 pounds
    • 60th Win – Jonathan Harvey, Lake City, 11th, 145 pounds
    • 60th Win – Teagan Block, Prior Lake, 132 pounds
    • 60th Win – Cole Edwards, Prior Lake, 160 pounds
    • 60th Win – Kessler Kenning, Annandale/Maple Lake, 12th, 285 pounds
    • 25th Pin – Luke Hemmesch, ROCORI, 11th, 160 pounds
    • 50th Win – Colton Edwards, Prior Lake, 170 pounds
    • 50th Win – Tyler Boyd, Faribault, 12th, 126 pounds
    • 50th Win – Ethan Waage, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River, 11th, 170 pounds
  • High School Milestones – Wednesday, January 27, 2021
    • 50th Win – Pedro Cervantes, St. Paul Harding, 12th, 126 pounds
  • High School Milestones – Tuesday, January 26, 2021
    • 125th Win – Hayden Straumann, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, 12th, 138 pounds
    • 100th Win and 50th Pin – Anthony Sykora, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville, 10th, 152 pounds
    • 50th Pin – Colton Hinrichs, Bemidji, 12th, 195 pounds
    • 75th Win – Henry Ringdahl, Proctor/Hermantown, 12th, 170 pounds
    • 60th Win – Adam Jurek, Becker, 10th, 160 pounds
    • 50th Win – Cam Wilkes, Mille Lacs, 10th, 132 pounds

  • High School Milestones – Monday, January 25, 2021
    • 75th Win – Ethan Bowman, Crookston, 10th, 126 pounds

  • High School Milestones – Saturday, January 23, 2021

  • High School Milestones – Friday, January 22, 2021
    • 100th Pin and 1000th Career Takedown – Jaxson Rohman, Fairmont/Martin County West, 12th, 126 pounds
    • 200th Win – Mason Gode, LPGE-Browerville, 12th, 160 pounds
    • 175th Win – Jack Fudge, Perham, 12th, 152 pounds
    • 125th Win – Austin Gabbert, Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran, 12th, 132 pounds
    • 60th Win – Caden Johnson, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove, 11th, 182 pounds
    • 25th Pin – Austin Laudenbach, Apple Valley, 10th, 106 pounds
    • 50th Win – Terrae Dunn, Eden Prairie, 9th, 138 pounds

  • High School Milestones – Thursday, January 21, 2021
    • 300th Coaching Win – Harold Holt, Pelican Rapids
    • 150th Win – Jordan Lohse, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville, 12th, 160 pounds
    • 100th Win – Chase Magaard, Kerkhoven Murdock Sunburg, 10th, 126 pounds
    • 150th Win – Quinn Christoffersen, South St. Paul, 12th, 195 pounds
    • 50th Pin – Andrew Wollak, Sauk Rapids-Rice, 12th, 138 pounds
    • 75th Win – Landon Nebel, Edina, 126 pounds
    • 75th Win – Gavin Gould, Spectrum, 11th, 120 pounds
    • 75th Win – Tate Hermes, Medford, 10th, 170 pounds
    • 60th Win – Max Balow, Lake City, 11th, 220 pounds
    • 60th Win – Lane Fink, Canby, 10th, 132 pounds
    • 60th Win – Simon Snyder, Wadena-Deer Creek, 10th, 132 pounds
    • 25th Pin – Nate Bobendrier, Pipestone Area, 11th, 132 pounds

  • High School Milestones – Tuesday, January 19, 2021

  • High School Milestones – Saturday, January 16, 2021
    • 150th Win – David Platt, Hibbing, 12th, 152 pounds
    • 100th Win – Garret Eiynck, Mahnomen/Waubun, 12th, 126 pounds
    • 100th Win – Cade Johnson, Woodbury, 12th, 152 pounds
    • 100th Win – Tim Peppel, BOLD, 12th, 285 pounds
    • 75th Win – Danny Mosford, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted, 12th, 220 pounds
    • 75th Win – Alex Braun, Woodbury, 9th, 113 pounds
  • High School Milestones – Friday, January 15, 2021
    • 150th Win – Carson Tschudi, Delano, 12th, 152 pounds
    • 150th Win – Bryce Dagel, Eden Prairie, 12th, 152 pounds
    • 75th Pin – Kyle Boeke, Princeton, 12th, 138 pounds
    • 100th Win – Mark Jenniges, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, 12th, 195 pounds
    • 100th Win – Tate Lange, Holdingford, 12th, 170 pounds
    • 100th Win – Rhett Hudoba, Ogilvie, 11th, 138 pounds
    • 75th Win – Zak McPhee, Proctor-Hermantown 9th, 145 pounds
    • 50th Win and 25th Pin – Maxwell Secord, Holdingford, 12th, 195 pounds
    • 60th Win – Sam Harren, Holdingford, 11th, 220 pounds
    • 60th Win – David Revering, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie, 9th, 113 pounds
    • 50th Win – Drew Lange, Holdingford 9th, 126 pounds

  • High School Milestones – Thursday, January 14, 2021

  • High School Milestones – Saturday, February 29, 2020
    • 242nd Win (new school record) – Charlie Pickell, Mankato West, 12th, 132 pounds
    • 234th Win (new school record) – Trey Kruse, Stillwater, 12th, 145 pounds
    • 225th Win – Canon Swanson, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, 12th, 145 pounds
    • 200th Win – Owen Bjerga, Staples-Motley, 12th, 160 pounds
    • 200th Win – Derrick Cardinal, Forest Lake, 11th, 126 pounds
    • 100th Pin – Bryce FitzPatrick, Mahtomedi, 12th, 160 pounds
    • 150th Win – Javon Taschuk, Stillwater, 12th, 126 pounds
    • 100th Win – Jacob Rahn, Fairmont/Martin County West, 12th, 195 pounds
    • 50th Win – Tanner Young, Pierz, 12th, 182 pounds
    • 50th Win – Koy Buesgens, New Prague, 9th, 106 pounds
  • High School Milestones – Friday, February 28, 2020
  • High School Milestones – Thursday, February 27, 2020
    • 150th Pin – Trey Kruse, Stillwater, 12th, 145 pounds
    • 200th Win – Payton Anderson, Fairmont/Martin County West, 12th, 152 pounds
    • 150th Win – Ayden Horner, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove, 10th, 120 pounds
    • 150th Win – Ben Lunn, Shakopee, 12th, 132 pounds
    • 75th Pin – Blake West, Shakopee, 11th, 113 pounds
    • 100th Win – Pierson Manville, Shakopee, 8th, 126 pounds
    • 60th Win – Kaleb Barnes, South St. Paul, 12th, 138 pounds
    • 50th Win – Gabe Krick, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove, 11th, 182 pounds
  • High School Milestones – Saturday, February 22, 2020
    • 200th Win – Jake Davis, Thief River Falls, 12th, 145 pounds
    • 175th Win – Hunter Lyden, Stillwater, 10th, 152 pounds
    • 175th Win – Craig Orlando, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie, 12th, 285 pounds
    • 100th Pin – Cole Ranweiler, New Ulm, 11th, 170 pounds
    • 150th Win – Justin Crandall, LPGE-Browerville, 12th, 120 pounds
    • 150th Win – Taylor DeFrang, Dover-Eyota, 12th, 138 pounds
    • 150th Win – Reid Ballantyne, Stillwater, 11th, 132 pounds
    • 125th Win – Trenten Juelson, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena, 12th, 152 pounds
    • 125th Win – Owen Bertram, Springfield, 12th, 120 pounds
    • 123rd Win (team record) – Alex McPhee, Proctor/Hermantown, 11th, 145 pounds
    • 50th Pin – Carter Jonsgaard, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson, 11th, 120 pounds
    • 100th Win – Kolbe Booker, All Saints Home School, 12th
    • 100th Win – Noah Jensen, Marshall, 12th, 152 pounds
    • 100th Win – Christian Noble, Big Lake, 10th, 113 pounds
    • 100th Win – Beau Burk, Ogilvie, 11th, 152 pounds
    • 100th Win – Wyatt Block, Mankato West, 11th, 170 pounds
    • 100th Win – Sam Essendrup, Rogers, 120 pounds
    • 75th Win – Cael Lorentz, LPGE-Browerville, 11th, 113 pounds
    • 75th Win – Luke Osweiler, Waseca, 11th, 120 pounds
    • 75th Win – Collin Boese, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted, 9th, 145 pounds
    • 75th Win – Colton Hinrichs, Bemidji, 11th, 160 pounds
    • 75th Win – Kade Lozinski, Minneota, 10th, 132 pounds
    • 60th Win – Christian Lopez, Burnsville, 11th, 132 pounds
    • 60th Win – Eric Thompson, Mille Lacs, 12th, 170 pounds
    • 60th Win – Marc Collins, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg, 12th, 195 pounds
    • 60th Win – Trenton Renquist, Windom/Mountain Lake, 11th, 145 pounds
    • 60th Win – Nathan Rom, Aitkin, 12th, 126 pounds
    • 60th Win – Shane Noyes, Canby, 11th, 220 pounds
    • 29th Season Pin (single-season school record) – Taylor Hugg, St Cloud Tech, 12th, 182 pounds
    • 25th Pin – Chris Tureson, Hibbing, 12th, Hwt
    • 50th Win – Kale Drevlow, Osakis, 9th, 145 pounds
    • 50th Win – Daniel Miller, Mille Lacs, 10th, 145 pounds
    • 50th Win – Russell Gillette, Chaska/Chan, 8th, 113 pounds
    • 50th Win – Zach Balma, Tri-City United, 9th, 106 pounds
    • 50th Win – Devin Carter, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove, 8th, 106 pounds
    • 50th Win – Colton Lindquist, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville, 10th, 182 pounds
    • 50th Win – Austin Laudenbach, Apple valley, 9th, 106 pounds
  • High School Milestones – Friday, February 21, 2020
    • 175th Win – Jace Paplow, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut-Grove, 12th, 170 pounds
    • 50th Pin – Caleb Whipps, Tri-City United, 10th, 138 pounds
    • 100th Win – Bray Olson, Kenyon-Wanamingo, 11th
    • 100th Win – Alex Kowalchyk, Coon Rapids, 11th, 145 pounds
    • 100th Win – Tyler Raway, Forest Lake, 11th, 160 pounds
    • 60th Win – Caden O’Malley, Tri-City United, 9th, 145 pounds
    • 50th Win – Eli Kruse, St. Clair, 8th, 106 pounds
    • 50th Win – Caden Johnson, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove, 10th, 152 pounds
  • High School Milestones – Saturday, February 15, 2020
  • High School Milestones – Friday, February 14, 2020
    • 225th Win – Trey Kruse, Stillwater, 12th, 145 pounds
    • 175th Win – Roman Rogotzke, Stillwater, 11th, 182 pounds
    • 150th Win – RJ Chakolis, Hopkins
    • 50th Pin – Zack Wells, Princeton, 11th, 145 pounds
    • 50th Pin – Jordan Skadsem, Detroit Lakes, 12th, 220 pounds
    • 100th Win – Austin Hamel, Farmington, 11th, 160 pounds
    • 100th Win – Matt Hogue, Stillwater, 11th, 120 pounds
    • 100th Win – Adam Neumann, Annandale/Maple Lake, 11th, 182 pounds
    • 75th Win – Luke Weierke, Farmington, 12th, 195 pounds
    • 75th Win – Jason Koehn, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie, 11th, 138 pounds
    • 50th Win and 25th Pin – Devin Steinhaus, Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield, 10th, 120 pounds
    • 50th Win – Adam Jurek, Becker, 9th, 145 pounds
  • High School Milestones – Thursday, February 13, 2020
    • 150th Win – Trevon Johnson, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United, 11th
    • 150th Win – Blake Vagle, New London-Spicer, 12th, 138 pounds
    • 125th Win – Lukas Paulson, Becker, 11th, 138 pounds
    • 50th Pin – Jaxen Klinkner, Blue Earth Area, 12th, 138 pounds
    • 50th Pin – Michael Connor, St. Peter, 12th, 145 pounds
    • 50th Pin – Adam Neumann, Annandale/Maple Lake, 11th
    • 100th Win – Jake Nelson, Becker, 12th, 132 pounds
    • 100th Win – Owen Pharo, Rochester Century, 12th, 160 pounds
    • 75th Win and 25th Pin – Caleb Beeler, Blue Earth Area, 12th, 132 pounds
    • 75th Win – Luke Knudsen, New London-Spicer, 8th, 106 pounds
    • 75th Win – Luke Ruter, New London-Spicer, 10th, 126 pounds
    • 25th Pin – Jake Wagner, Canby, 11th, 120 pounds
    • 50th Win – Keegan Lemke, Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie, 10th
    • 50th Win – Riley Butcher, Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie, 10th, 195 pounds
  • High School Milestones – Tuesday, February 11, 2020
    • 75th Pin – Cole Johnson, Thief River Falls, 12th, 160 pounds
    • 50th Pin – Vince Dailey, United North Central, 11th, 170 pounds
    • 100th Win – Jagger Greenwood, Hibbing, 12th, 182 pounds
    • 100th Win – Dylan Jergenson, Minnewaska Area, 12th, 220 pounds
    • 75th Win – Deagen Captain, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie, 9th, 113 pounds