High School Milestones

Wins and Pins Awards
Wins and Pins Awards

100 Wins and other wrestler and coaching milestones

Career Win Milestones – 200th, 175th, 150th, 125th, 100th, 75th, 60th, 50th
Career Pin Milestones – 100th, 75th, 50th, 25th

Send wrestler/coach achievements to milestones@theguillotine.com
(Include date, milestone, name, team, grade, and weight when sending.)


  • High School Milestones – Saturday, December 16, 2023
    • 75th Pin and 183rd Win (School Record) – Drew Lange, Holdingford, 12th, 172 pounds
    • 150th Win – Blake Beissel, Hastings, 12th, 121 pounds.
    • 125th Win – Grady Minnerath, ROCORI, 12th, 285 pounds
    • 100th Win – Brody Ignaszewski, Albert Lea Area, 11th, 139 pounds
    • 100th Win – Matthew Litchy, Benilde-St. Margarets, 12th, 152 pounds
    • 100th Win – Wyatt Novitzki, Holdingford, 11th, 127 pounds
    • 50th Pin – Chase Smith, Minnewaska, 11th
    • 50th Pin – Luke Hoag, Hutchinson/BLHS, 11th, 160 pounds
    • 75th Win – Hayden Bolling, Ogilvie, 12th, 152 pounds
    • 75th Win – Anthony Nichols, Edina, 10th, 114 pounds
    • 75th Win – Adam DeVlaeminck, Minneota, 10th, 127 pounds
    • 75th Win – Annabelle Petsinger, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva, 12th
    • 60th Win – Gavin Schaefer, Marshall, 11th, 215 pounds
    • 60th Win – Cassen Brumm, Annandale/Maple Lake, 9th, 121 pounds
    • 60th Win – Tyler Neubarth, Norwood Young America, 11th, 152 pounds
    • 25th Pin and 50th Win – Jasen Jansen, Quad County, 12th, 215 pounds
    • 50th Win – Brandon Mugg, Royalton-Upsala, 11th 285 pounds
    • 50th Win – Gabe Roehl, Buffalo, 9th, 114 pounds
    • 50th Win – Abram Anderson, Rosemount, 10th, 133 pounds
  • High School Milestones – Friday, December 15, 2023
    • 125th Pin – Brad Little, Woodbury, 11th, 160 pounds
    • 175th Win – Austin Kiecker, BOLD, 12th, 152 pounds
    • 150th Win – Damian Tapio, Rock Ridge, 12th, 172 pounds
    • 150th Win – Tommy Elwood, Medford, 11th, 160 pounds
    • 75th Pin – Nathan Nelson, Mora, 145 pounds
    • 125th Win – Parker Lyden, Forest Lake, 12th, 139 pounds
    • 100th Win and 50th Pin – Brady Kiecker, BOLD, 11th, 145 pounds
    • 100th Win – Alex Lehman, Grand Rapids, 139 pounds
    • 100th Win – Gaven Cimbura, Osakis, 12th, 160 pounds
    • 100th Win – Titan Friederichs, Watertown/Mayer, 10th, 121 pounds
    • 50th Pin – Raydon Graham, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted, 10th 127 pounds
    • 75th Win – Preston Xayachak, Windom/Mountain Lake, 12th, 114 pounds
    • 60th Win – Creedon Spengler, Mille Lacs, 11th, 145 pounds
    • 60th Win – Dane Ellingsberg, Moorhead, 10th, 114 pounds
    • 60th Win – Noah Nicholson, Stillwater, 9th, 121 pounds
    • 50th Win – Nora Houglum Mora, 130 pounds
    • 50th Win – Roman McKinney, Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson, 11th, 114 pounds
    • 50th Win – Orran Hart, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie, 11th, 127 pounds
    • 50th Win – Braden Shamp, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie, 11th, 285 pounds
  • High School Milestones – Thursday, December 14, 2023
    • 150th Win – Will Sather, Eden Prairie, 12th, Hwt
    • 50th Pin – Andrew Schwab, South St. Paul, 12th, 145 pounds
    • 75th Win – Andrew Bonk, South St. Paul, 12th, 285 pounds
    • 60th Win – Jackson Peasley, Pelican Rapids, 10th, 133 pounds
    • 50th Win and 25th Pin – Zachary Mayo, Champlin Park, 12th, 127 pounds
    • 50th Win – Kenny Erickson, Aitkin, 12th, 160 pounds
    • 50th Win – Landon Hinchcliff, Delano, 12th, 121 pounds
    • 50th Win – Brady Yourczek, Royalton-Upsala
  • High School Milestones – Wednesday, December 13, 2023
    • 75th Win – Isaac Roberts, St. Paul Highland Park, 11th, 152 pounds
  • High School Milestones – Tuesday, December 12, 2023
    • 200th Win – Ryan Jenson, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, 12th, 139 pounds
    • 125th Win – Jacob Schimek, St.Clair-Mankato Loyola, 12th, 220 pounds
    • 75th Pin – Solomon Wales, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville, 12th, 160 pounds
    • 100th Win – Brett DeRoo, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, 11th, 152 pounds
    • 50th Pin – Colton Long, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted, 12th 215 pounds
    • 60th Win – Jacob Meyer, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton, 12th, 160 pounds
    • 25th Pin – Orran Hart, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie, 11th, 127 pounds
    • 25th Pin – Christian Nathe, Osakis, 10th, 133 pounds
    • 50th Win – Hudson Truax, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie, 10th, 114 pounds
    • 50th Win – Mikale Goblirsch, Wabasso, 11th, 133 pounds
  • High School Milestones – Saturday, December 9, 2023
    • 200th Win – Zak McPhee, Proctor Hermantown, 12th, 189 pounds
    • 150th Win – Jayden Haueter, Apple Valley
    • 150th Win – Jack Nelson, Mound Westonka, 12th, 145 pounds
    • 150th Win – Dan Gunlogson, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United, 12th, 152 pounds
    • 100th Win – Drew May, Becker, 12th, 152 pounds
    • 100th Win – Landon Lehnertz, Dover-Eyota, 12th, 172 pounds
    • 100th Win – Stephen Dragos, Chaska/Chan, 12th, 127 pounds
    • 100th Win – Andrew Schwab, South St. Paul, 12th, 145 pounds
    • 50th Pin – Ben Gunlogson, Dawson-Boyd/Lac Qui Parle Valley/Montevideo United, 10th, 133 pounds
    • 50th Pin – Logan Schwanz, Hutchinson/BLHS, 127 pounds
    • 75th Win – Ben Gunlogson, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United, 10th, 133 pounds
    • 75th Win – Walker Jones, Aitkin, 12th, 170 pounds
    • 75th Win – Raydon Bipes, Hutchinson/BLHS, 139 pounds
    • 60th Win – Zach DeBeer, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United, 12th, 215 pounds
    • 60th Win – Brady Rhode, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United, 12th, 285 pounds
    • 25th Pin – Orran Hart, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie, 11th, 127 pounds
    • 25th Pin – Dane Ellingsberg, Moorhead, 10th, 114 pounds
    • 25th Pin – Dane Krull, Chaska/Chan, 10th, 133 pounds
    • 25th Pin – Elijah Mercado, St. Peter, 9th, 114 pounds
    • 25th Pin – Brock Guth, St. Peter, 10th, 127 pounds
    • 25th Pin – Gisele Gallegos, South St Paul, 12th, 112 pounds
    • 25th Pin – Ella George, South St Paul, 12th, 235 pounds
    • 50th Win – Cooper Lucarelli, Proctor Hermantown, 9th, 121 pounds
    • 50th Win – Ryan Stimets, Zumbrota-Mazeppa, 12th, 133 pounds
  • High School Milestones – Friday, December 8, 2023
    • 100th Win – Isaiah Nelson, New London-Spicer, 11th, 139 pounds
    • 75th Win – Lucas Vaughan, St. Clair/Mankato Loyola, 10th, 172 pounds
    • 25th Pin – Riley Clark, Lakeville South, 10th, 152 pounds
    • 25th Pin – Chase Calander, Mille Lacs, 12th, 152 pounds
    • 25th Pin – Christian Nathe, Osakis, 10th, 133 pounds
    • 50th Win – Riley Reese, Staples-Motley, 10th, 145 pounds
  • High School Milestones – Thursday, December 7, 2023
    • 175th Win and 365th career takedown (school record) – Drew Lange, Holdingford, 12th, 172 pounds
    • 150th Win – Owen Denstad, Caledonia/Houston, 145 pounds
    • 150th Win – Brad Little, Woodbury, 11th, 160 pounds
    • 150th Win – Hudson Burnett, Pipestone Area, 12th, 145 pounds
    • 75th Pin – Grady Minnerath, ROCORI, 12th, 285
    • 125th Win – Eathan Martinez, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton, 12th, 215 pounds
    • 100th Win – Trey Beissel, Hastings, 10th
    • 100th Win – Colt Loween, Mounds View, 11th
    • 100th Win – Evan McGuire, Mahtomedi, 11th, 189 pounds
    • 100th Win – Mason Orth, ROCORI, 12th, 189
    • 50th Pin – William Pilarski, Holdingford, 11th, 152 pounds
    • 50th Pin – Kaleb Lochner, Zumbrota-Mazeppa, 12th, 160 pounds
    • 50th Pin – Callen Whitney, Walker-Hackensack-Akley-Nevis, 11th, 160 pounds
    • 75th Win – Troy Doroff, Edina, 11th, 145 pounds
    • 75th Win – Riley Clark, Lakeville South, 10th, 152 pounds
    • 60th Win – Reese Lentsch, Norwood Young America, 12th, 145 pounds
    • 60th Win – Kameron Moscho, ROCORI, 10th, 127
    • 60th Win – Cody Klepel, Ortonville, 12th
    • 25th Pin – Creedon Spengler, Mille Lacs, 11th, 139 pounds
    • 50th Win and 25th Pin – Nathan Soldner, ROCORI, 12th, 172
    • 50th Win – Gabe Cohn, St. Thomas Academy, 10th 145 pounds
    • 50th Win – Tate Olson, Delano, 9th, 139 pounds
    • 50th Win – Brody Smith, Ogilvie, 10th, 127 pounds
    • 50th Win – Aidan Mattison, Marshall, 11th, 189 pounds
    • 50th Win – William Serbus, Kimball Area
  • High School Milestones – Tuesday, December 5, 2023
    • 175th Win – David Revering, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie, 12th, 160 pounds
    • 150th Win – Zach Remer, Mille Lacs, 11th, 127 pounds
    • 100th Win – Byron Getchell, Maple River/USC, 11th, 172 pounds
    • 100th Win – Jack Major, ROCORI, 12th, 152 pounds
    • 100th Win – Winsten Nienhaus, New Ulm, 12th, 145 pounds
    • 75th Win – Wyatt Pollard, New Ulm, 11th, 172 pounds
    • 60th Win – Tyler Graczyk, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted, 12th, 189 pounds
    • 25th Pin – Mikale Goblirsch, Wabasso, 11th, 133 pounds
    • 25th Pin – Jacob Meyer, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton, 12th, 160 pounds
    • 25th Pin – Willie Curry, Saint James, 12th, 285 pounds
    • 50th Win – Kyle Stangle, Pierz, 11th, 114 pounds
  • High School Milestones – Saturday, December 2, 2023
    • 100th Pin – Dylan Louwagie, Marshall, 12th, 139 pounds
    • 75th Pin – Zack Remer, Mille Lacs, 11th, 127 pounds
    • 125th Win – Russell Gillette, Chaska/Chan, 12th
    • 125th Win – Solomon Wales, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville, 12th, 160 pounds
    • 125th Win – Evan Moscho, ROCORI, 12th, 160 pounds
    • 100th Win – Mason Nelson, Mora, 12th, 133 pounds
    • 100th Win – Bo Zwiener, Westfield, 11th, 145 pounds
    • 100th Win – Ian Larrabee, Hibbing
    • 100th Win – Jackson Kendall, Rock Ridge, 11th
    • 100th Win – Beau Hudoba, Ogilvie, 12th, 121 pounds
    • 100th Win – Chance Abraham, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus, 12th, 160 pounds
    • 100th Win – Zach Thompson, Fosston/Bagley, 11th
    • 100th Win – Brayden Burmeister, Pipestone Area, 12th, 133 pounds
    • 50th Pin – Andrew Bonk, South St. Paul, 12th, 285 pounds
    • 75th Win – Dalton Wilson, Le Sueur-Henderson, 9th, 139 pounds
    • 75th Win – Evan Walter, St. Peter, 11th, 152 pounds
    • 75th Win – Carter Adiickes, Mille Lacs, 10th, 139 pounds
    • 75th Win – Owen Gruchow, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville, 9th, 133 pounds
    • 75th Win – Logan Ross, Hopkins, 12th, 285 pounds
    • 75th Win – Ty Saulter, Rosemount, 11th, 145 pounds
    • 60th Win – Wyatt Wall, Foley, 10th, 133 pounds
    • 60th Win – Collin Degn, Norwood Young America, 11th, 127 pounds
    • 60th Win – Sinko Vukas, South St. Paul, 12th, 139 pounds
    • 25th Pin – Cooper Lucarelli, Proctor Hermantown, 9th, 127 pounds
    • 25th Pin – Gavin Schaefer, Marshall, 11th, 215 pounds
    • 25th Pin – Braden Shamp, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie, 285 pounds
    • 50th Win – Nora Houglum, Mora, 12th, 124 pounds
    • 50th Win – Chase Calander, Mille Lacs, 12th, 152 pounds
    • 50th Win – Landyn Remerr, Mille Lacs, 11th, 172 pounds
    • 50th Win – Turner Beachy, Staples-Motley, 10th, 139 pounds
    • 50th Win – Ethan Peper, Rochester Mayo, 215 pounds
    • 50th Win – Ashton Squires, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton, 12th, 172 pounds
    • 50th Win – Brayden Kramer, Eden Valley-Watkins, 11th, 139 pounds
    • 50th Win – Tomas Ochocki, South St. Paul, 10th, 133 pounds
  • High School Milestones – Friday, December 1, 2023
  • High School Milestones – Thursday, November 30, 2023
    • 125th Win – Brandon Board, Andover, 12th, 127 pounds
    • 125th Win – Solomon Wales, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville, 12th, 160 pounds
    • 75th Win – Brody Nachbor, Border West, 11th, 172 pounds
    • 75th Win – Owen Gruchow, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville, 9th, 133 pounds
    • 75th Win – Cael Viesselman, East Ridge, 11th, 172 pounds
  • High School Milestones – Saturday, March 4, 2023
    • 258th Win (school record) – Ryder Rogotzke, Stillwater, 12th, 195 pounds
    • 251st Win (school record) – Max McEnelly, Waconia, 12th, 195 pounds
    • 134th Consecutive Win – Thomas Dineen, Benson, 12th, 195 pounds
    • 175th Win – Caden O’Malley, Tri-City United, 12th, 182 pounds
    • 150th Win – Simon Snyder, New York Mills, 12th, 160 pounds
    • 150th Win – Zack Fier, Minneota, 12th, 152 pounds
    • 150th Win – Hayden VanderVoort, Hutchinson BLHS, 12th, 195 pounds
    • 125th Win – Cito Tuttle, Stillwater, 11th, 182 pounds
    • 125th Win – Kaden Nicolas, Becker, 10th, 126 pounds
    • 100th Win – Marco Reyes, Tri-City United, 12th, 220 pounds
    • 100th Win – Michael Olson, Albert Lea Area, 11th, 113 pounds
    • 100th Win – Maverick Mueller, Waconia, 11th, 126 pounds
    • 50th Pin – Annabelle Petsinger, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva, 11th, 120 pounds
  • High School Milestones – Friday, March 3, 2023
    • 45th Season Pin (New State Record) – Ryder Rogotzke, Stillwater, 12th, 195 pounds
    • 200th Win – Thomas Dineen, Benson, 12th, 195 pounds
    • 175th Win – Brodie Kellen, Dover Eyota, 12th, 152 pounds
    • 150th Win – Leo Edblad, Cambridge-Isanti, 11th, 113 pounds
    • 75th Pin – Hunter Gruchow, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville, 10th, 145 pounds
    • 100th Win – Logan Davis, Albert Lea Area, 10th, 120 pounds
    • 50th Pin – Peyton Hemmesch, Paynesville Area, 10th, 182 pounds
    • 50th Pin – Jacob Taplin, Osakis, 11th, 132 pounds
    • 50th Pin – Owen Gruchow, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville, 8th, 106 pounds
    • 75th Win – Carter Geerts, Byron, 12th, Hwt
    • 75th Win – Cameron Scholten, Jackson County Central, 12th, 285 pounds
    • 75th Win – Beau Robinson, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville, 12th, 195 pounds
    • 50th Win – Evan Thompson, New Ulm Area, 11th, Hwt
    • 50th Win – Noah Nicholson, Stillwater, 8th, 106 pounds
  • High School Milestones – Thursday, March 2, 2023
    • 191st Pin (2nd place all-time career for Minnesota) – Ryder Rogotzke, Stillwater, 12th, 195 pounds
    • 100th Pin – Caleb Vancura, Jackson County Central, 12th, 220 pounds
    • 150th Win – Zander Clausen, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United, 12th, 138 pounds
    • 125th Win – Marcell Booth, Apple Valley, 11th, 170 pounds
    • 75th Pin – Austin Laudenbach, Apple Valley, 12th, 113 pounds
    • 75th Win – Holt Larson, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United, 12th, 170 pounds
  • High School Milestones – Saturday, February 25, 2023
    • 130th Consecutive Win – Thomas Dineen, Benson, 12th, 195 pounds
    • 200th Win – Alex Braun, Woodbury, 11th, 138 pounds
    • 200th Win – Dylan Louwagie, Marshall, 11th, 132 pounds
    • 100th Pin – Zach Hanson, Lakeville North, 12th, 152 pounds
    • 100th Pin – Hunter Gibson, MAHACA, 12th, 182 pounds
    • 175th Win – Devin Carter, Tracy Milroy Balaton, 11th, 126 pounds
    • 163rd Win (new school record) – Austin Kiecker, BOLD, 11th, 152 pounds
    • 150th Win – Corbin Knapp, Pequot Lakes/Pine River Backus, 12th, 195 pounds
    • 75th Pin – Simon Snyder, New York Mills, 12th, 160 pounds
    • 125th Win – Alex Schuh, Tracy Milroy Balaton, 11th, 145 pounds
    • 125th Win – Nate Berchtold, South St. Paul, 11th, 152 pounds
    • 125th Win – Cael Olson, Delano, 11th, 152 pounds
    • 100th Win – Noah Gindele, Annandale/Maple Lake, 12th, 138 pounds
    • 100th Win – Riley Peters, Pequot Lakes/Pine River Backus, 11th, Hwt
    • 100th Win – Ezra Formaneck, Eastview, 12th, 182 pounds
    • 100th Win – Cole Filand, St. Peter, 182 pounds
    • 100th Win and 50th Pin – Lawson Eller, New Prague, 10th, 106 pounds
    • 50th Pin – Max Martin, Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart, 10th, 120 pounds
    • 50th Pin – Brody Nachbor, Border West, 10th, 170 pounds
    • 50th Pin – Jevon Williams, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, 11th, 160 pounds
    • 50th Pin – Kollin Anderson, Saint James, 11th, 138 pounds
    • 50th Pin – Jett Olson, Kerkhoven Murdock Sunburg, 10th, 145 pounds
    • 75th Win and 50th Pin – Carter Skradski, Coon Rapids, 11th, 160 pounds
    • 75th Win – Jackson Melcher, Pipestone Area, 11th, 182 pounds
    • 75th Win – Christopher Redden, Benilde-St. Margarets, 11th, 126 pounds
    • 75th Win – Drew Chandler, Marshall, 10th, 138 pounds
    • 75th Win – Lee Ellingsberg, Moorhead, 11th, 145 pounds
    • 75th Win – Tony Baumann, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted, 10th 138 pounds
    • 75th Win – Anthony Eustice, Ortonville, 11th, 138 pounds
    • 75th Win – Tyce Anderson, MAHACA, 12th, 113 pounds
    • 75th Win – Gavin Gerhard, Fridley, 12th, 220 pounds
    • 75th Win – Wyatt Walters, Maple River/USC, 113 pounds
    • 75th Win – Logan Ash, Milaca, 12th, Hwt
    • 75th Win – Shane Schwab, South St. Paul, 11th, 120 pounds
    • 75th Win – Luke Hoag, Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart, 10th, 152 pounds
    • 75th Win – Liam Hennessy, Pierz, 9th, 126 pounds
    • 75th Win – Jack Meyer, Medford, 12th, 120 pounds
    • 60th Win – Max Nygaard, Benson, 9th, 113 pounds
    • 60th Win – Steven Heber, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted, 11th 145 pounds
    • 60th Win – Grayson Gibson, MAHACA, 9th, 120 pounds
    • 60th Win – Ben Gunlogson, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United, 9th, 106 pounds
    • 60th Win – Levi Miest, Saint James, 11th, 152 pounds
    • 25th Pin – Riley Forar, Lakeville North, 9th, 145 pounds
    • 25th Pin – Tomas Ochocki, South St. Paul, 10th, 126 pounds
    • 25th Pin – Nathan Nash, Pierz, 10th, 195 pounds
    • 25th Pin – Jacob Williams, Aitkin, 10th, 182 pounds
    • 50th Win and 25th Pin – Tyson Hentges, St. Michael-Albertville, 12th, 195 pounds
    • 50th Win and 25th Pin – Sam Bremmer, South St. Paul, 12th, 170 pounds
    • 50th Win – Jacob Meyer, Tracy Milroy Balaton, 11th, 152 pounds
    • 50th Win – Dane Ellingsberg, Moorhead, 9th, 106 pounds
    • 50th Win – Jose Anaya, Paynesville Area, 11th, 152 pounds
    • 50th Win – Earl Stockman, Pequot Lakes/Pine River Backus, 10th, 160 pounds
    • 50th Win – Jaden Palmer, Watertown/Mayer, 12th, 182 pounds
    • 50th Win – Jack Entinger, Watertown/Mayer, 11th, 138 pounds
    • 50th Win – Grady Weinbrenner, Rogers, 9th, 106 pounds
    • 50th Win – Luke Froehlich, Kerkhoven Murdock Sunburg, 12th, 160 pounds
    • 50th Win – Tyler Neubarth, Norwood Young America, 10th, 145 pounds
  • High School Milestones – Friday, February 24, 2023
  • High School Milestones – Saturday, February 18, 2023
    • 125th Win – Gavin Albers, LPGE/Browerville, 12th, 132 pounds
    • 100th Win – Luke Koenen, Wayzata, 11th, 113 pounds
  • High School Milestones – Friday, February 17, 2023
    • 250th Win (new school record) – Ryder Rogotzke, Stillwater, 12th, 195 pounds
    • 175th Win – Landon Nebel, Edina, 12th, 132 pounds
    • 75th Pin – Eli Larson, Border West, 12th, 126 pounds
    • 100th Win – Colton Long, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted, 11th, 220 pounds
    • 100th Win – Jacob Williams, Aitkin, 10th, 182 pounds
    • 50th Pin – Beau Robinson, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville, 12th, 195 pounds
    • 50th Pin – Justin Blascyk, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville, 12th, 285 pounds
    • 75th Win – Gabriel Michels, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted, 11th, 120 pounds
    • 75th Win – Davis Parrow, Farmington, 9th, 126 pounds
    • 60th Win – Justin Olson, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie, 9th, 120 pounds
    • 25th Pin, John Pelarski, Aitkin, 10th, 126 pounds
    • 50th Win – Kenneth Braman, Edina, 12th, 182 pounds
    • 50th Win – Jack Bridenstine, Coon Rapids, 9th, 106 pounds
    • 50th Win – Carter Lohse, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville, 11th, 126 pounds
  • High School Milestones – Thursday, February 16, 2023
    • 125th Win – Nolan Campbell, Rock Ridge, 12th
    • 125th Win – Tommy Elwood, Medford, 10th, 126 pounds
    • 75th Pin – Dan Gunlogson, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United, 11th, 126 pounds
    • 100th Win – Leighton Robb, St. Peter, 11th, 195 pounds
    • 100th Win – Mitchell Koss, Annandale/Maple Lake, 12th, 145 pounds
    • 100th Win – Orion Sass, Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel Canton, 12th, 160 pounds
    • 50th Pin – Jack Major, ROCORI, 11th, 126 pounds
    • 75th Win – Landon Marthaler, Marshall, 10th, 120 pounds
    • 75th Win – Tate Condezo, Marshall, 11th, 160 pounds
    • 75th Win – Carson Cooper, Annandale/Maple Lake, 12th, 160 pounds
    • 75th Win – Cooper Steuber, Fairmont/Martin County West, 12th
    • 75th Win – Nick Thein, Pine Island, 9th, 126 pounds
    • 50th Win – Kameron Moscho, ROCORI, 9th, 113 pounds