High School Milestones

Wins and Pins Awards
Wins and Pins Awards

100 Wins and other wrestler and coaching milestones

Career Win Milestones – 200th, 175th, 150th, 125th, 100th, 75th, 60th, 50th
Career Pin Milestones – 100th, 75th, 50th, 25th

Send wrestler/coach achievements to milestones@theguillotine.com
(Include date, milestone, name, team, grade, and weight when sending.)


  • High School Milestones – Friday, February 8, 2013
    • 300th Coaching Win – Mike Hendrickson, Little Falls
    • 150th Win – Kyle Opsahl, Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson, 12, 132 lbs
    • 100th Win – Bryon Forstner, Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther, 12th
    • 100th Win – Jacob Rukavina, Eastview, 160 lbs
    • 100th Win – Colin Ayers, WEM/JWP, 11th, 126 lbs
    • 100th Win – Isaac Novak, Aitkin, 12th, 160 lbs
    • 60th Win – Jordan Bothun, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley, 11th, 113 lbs
    • 60th Win – Alberto Ramirez, Henry Sibley, 12th, 132 lbs
    • 60th Win – Vince Berg, Henry Sibley, 9th, 138 lbs
    • 60th Win – Brandon Cotter, Austin/Austin Pacelli, 10th, 145 lbs
    • 60th Win – Jon Whitney, Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther, 12th
    • 60th Win – Preston Woods, South Saint Paul, 11th, Hwt
    • 50th Pin – Matt Braun, Saint Cloud Apollo, 12th, 126 lbs
    • 50th Pin – Thomas Hischer, Mora, 10th, 113 lbs
    • 50th Pin – Brian Wold, Aitkin, 12th, 140 lbs
    • 25th Pin – Drake Heath, Mound-Westonka, 9th, 126 lbs
  • High School Milestones – Thursday, February 7, 2013
    • 175th Win – Marcus Hamer, Kimball, 12th, 138 lbs
    • 141st Win (school record) – Nick Bruss, Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway, 12th, 138 lbs
    • 100th Pin – Skyler Petry, WEM/JWP, 11th, 113 lbs
    • 100th Win – Travis Wills, Kimball, 12th, 182 lbs
    • 100th Win – Spencer Jenniges, Wabasso/Red Rock Central, 11th, 120 lbs
    • 75th Win – Miles Patton, Rochester Mayo, 10th, 120 lbs
    • 75th Win – Cory Wensmann, Royalton/Upsala, 12th, 220 lbs
    • 75th Win – Riley Drew, Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart, 10th, 120 lbs
    • 75th Win – Miles Patton, Rochester Mayo, 10th
    • 60th Win – Christian Bahl, Stillwater, 8th, 106 lbs
    • 60th Win – Danny Chlebeck, Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony, 9th, 113 lbs
    • 25th Pin – Zach Nirk, Blooming Prairie, 10th, 182 lbs
  • High School Milestones – Wednesday, February 6, 2013
    • 50th Win – Carter Burn, Benilde-Saint Margaret’s, 11th
  • High School Milestones – Tuesday, February 5, 2013
    • 175th Win – Abbot Aho, Fergus Falls, 120 lbs
    • 100th Win – Nathanael Holecek, Thief River Falls/Goodridge, 10th, 152 lbs
    • 100th Win – Blake Altermatt, Wabasso/Red Rock Central, 12th, 160 lbs
    • 75th Win – Derek Herman, United South Central, 9th, 138 lbs
  • High School Milestones – Saturday, February 2, 2013
    • 250th Win – Mitch Bengtson, Saint Cloud Apollo, 12th, 138 lbs
    • 175th Win – Tanner Mills, St. Michael-Albertville, 12th, 126 lbs
    • 125th Win – Trevor Schultz, Fairmont/Martin County West, 12th, 106 lbs
    • 100th Win – Campbell Hofstetter, Marshall/Lakeview, 170 lbs
    • 100th Win – Joe Weber, Fairmont/Martin County West, 11th, 152 lbs
    • 75th Win – Ty Johnson, Woodbury, 10th, 120 lbs
    • 75th Win – Howard Jones, Woodbury, 11th, 170 lbs
    • 75th Win – Patrick Ramirez, Triton, 11th, 126 lbs
    • 75th Win – Maverick Whitcomb, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, 11th, 170 lbs
    • 75th Win – Lee Whitcomb, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, 12th, 152 lbs
    • 75th Win – Ryder Schmidt, Mound-Westonka, 11th, 160 lbs
    • 75th Win – Bryan Tierney, Mound-Westonka, 11th, 170 lbs
    • 75th Win – Cass Herzog, Willmar, 12th, Hwt
    • 75th Win – Eh Ku Soe Tun Baw, Saint Paul Central, 12th, 138 lbs
    • 50th Pin – Derek Johnson, Cannon Falls/Randolph, 11th, 160 lbs
    • 50th Win – Cody Beauchane, Fertile-Beltrami, 11th, 145 lbs
    • 50th Win – Matt Delaney, Woodbury, 11th, 138 lbs
    • 50th Win – Eriq Smith, Irondale, 11th, 285 lbs
    • 50th Win – Tu Ni, Saint Paul Central, 12th,126 lbs
  • High School Milestones – Friday, February 1, 2013
    • 150th Win – Jordan Heldman, Staple-Motley, 170 lbs
    • 125th Win – Collin Huckbody, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis, 12th, 182 lbs
    • 125th Win – Eric Madson, Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart, 12th, 138 lbs
    • 100th Win – Treyton Austvold, New London-Spicer, 10th, 126 lbs
    • 100th Win – Chris Ortman, Pierz, 126 lbs
    • 75th Win – Brett Grund, BOLD, 11th, 126 lbs
    • 75th Win – Joe Anderson, Coon Rapids, 126 lbs
    • 60th Win – Alex Bapp, Dassel Cokato, 120 lbs
    • 60th Win – Paxton Jordahl, Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart, 11th, 195 lbs
    • 60th Win – Tyler Karl, Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart, 11th, 126 lbs
    • 50th Win – Owen Hemze, Waconia, 9th, 138 lbs
    • 25th Pin – Taylor Venz, Farmington, 9th, 106 lbs
  • High School Milestones – Thursday, January 31, 2013
    • 151st Win (school record) – Chase Morlock, Moorhead, 12th, 195 lbs
    • 150th Win – Mitch Lange, Royalton/Upsala, 11th, 160 lbs
    • 100th Win – Logan Crosby, Bemidji, 12th, 126 lbs
    • 75th Win – Logan Saltou, Rochester John Marshall, 9th, 106 lbs
    • 75th Win – Michael Donnay, Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie, 11th, 120 lbs
    • 60th Win – Brendon Coyer, Osakis, 9th
    • 60th Win – Brandon Richter, Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie, 10th, 126 lbs
    • 50th Pin – Jacob Gonsalez, United South Central, 12th, 120 lbs
    • 50th Pin – Cole Nordmeyer, Pipestone Area, 12th, 132 lbs
    • 50th Win – Nick Erbes, Marshall/Lakeview, 9th, 120 lbs
    • 50th Win – Ryan Duffy, South Saint Paul, 8th, 120 lbs
  • High School Milestones – Wednesday, January 30, 2013
    • 75th Win – Collin DeGrammont, Lakeville North, 11th, 113 lbs
  • High School Milestones – Tuesday, January 29, 2013
    • 200th Coaching Win – Brian Bos, Pipestone Area
    • 75th Win – Jerod Novak, Aitkin, 9th, 145 lbs
    • 75th Win – Grant Mueller, Norwood Young America
    • 75th Win – Tony Lynn, Adrian, 10th, 132 lbs
    • 25th Pin – Alex Bapp, Dassel-Cokato, 10th, 120 lbs
  • High School Milestones – Saturday, January 26, 2013
    • 200th Win – Daniel Woiwor, Apple Valley, 12th, 160 lbs
    • 200th Win and 100th Pin – Garrett Hoffner, Mahnomen/Waubun, 152 lbs
    • 175th Win – Abbot Aho, Fergus Falls, 12th, 113 lbs
    • 150th Win – Chase Morlock, Moorhead, 12th, 195 lbs
    • 150th Win – Jake Hanson, Rochester Mayo, 12th, 145 lbs
    • 150th Win – Justin Herold-Plakut, Woodbury
    • 125th Win – Jordan Theede, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson, 11th, 160 lbs
    • 100th Win – Lucas Westrich, Lakeville North, 10th, 160 lbs
    • 100th Win – Brandon Schmitt, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley, 12th, Hwt
    • 100th Win – Jaydan Bullerman, Adrian, 12th, 120 lbs
    • 100th Win – Jakob Berthiaume, Monticello, 11th, 145 lbs
    • 100th Win – Tone Fuenffinger, Hibbing
    • 100th Win – Tony Reurink, Frazee

      Continue reading →

  • High School Milestones – Friday, January 25, 2013
    • 175th Win – Quade Zupko, Chisago Lakes, 12th, 138 lbs
    • 150th Win – TJ Ohara, Tartan, 11th, 170 lbs
    • 125th Win – Drey Loge, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus, 12th, 145 lbs
    • 100th Win – Joe Virga, Chisago Lakes, 10th, 160 lbs
    • 75th Win – Austin Jaeger, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, 12th
    • 60th Win – Drew Sathrum, Kenyon-Wanamingo, 10th, 152 lbs
    • 50th Win – Connor Schlotfeldt, Andover, 120 lbs
  • High School Milestones – Thursday, January 24, 2013
    • 200th Coaching Win – Matt Ryan, Kenyon-Wanamingo
    • 200th Win – Jamison Evans, Grand Rapids, 12th, 182 lbs
    • 150th Win – Coltan Laganiere, Kasson-Mantorville, 12th, 138 lbs
    • 150th Win – Bowen Schultz, Owatonna, 12th, 138 lbs
    • 100th Win – Sam McPhail, Pine Island, 11th, 152 lbs
    • 100th Win – Luke Boran, Brainerd, 12th
    • 50th Win – Jaime Villalva-Lijo, Saint Paul Central, 11th, 132 lbs
    • 25th Pin – Jose Brito, South Saint Paul, 11th, 220 lbs
  • High School Milestones – Tuesday, January 22, 2013
    • 100th Win – Davantay Corey, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area, 12th
    • 100th Win – Aaron Trio, Maple River, 11th, 138 lbs
    • 100th Win – Logan Brink, New London-Spicer, 12th, 138 lbs
    • 100th Win – Mack Short, Simley, 11th, 152 lbs
    • 75th Win – Mitchell Lundeen, Fertile-Beltrami, 11th, 120 lbs
    • 50th Pin – Brady Bos, Pipestone Area, 11th, 152 lbs
    • 50th Win – Zach Kempema, Worthington/Round Lake-Brewster, 11th, 160 lbs
  • High School Milestones – Saturday, January 19, 2013
    • 700th Coaching Win – Gary Hindt, Wabasso/Red Rock Central
    • 100th Pin – Larry Bomstad, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, 11th, 145 lbs
    • 100th Win – Daniel Vitale, Sartell-Saint Stephen, 10th, 182 lbs
    • 100th Win – Carson Brolsma, Osseo, 10th, 132 lbs
    • 100th Win – AJ Wheeler, Moorhead, 12th, 182 lbs
    • 100th Win – Anthony Luft, Worthington/Round Lake-Brewster, 11th, 120 lbs
    • 100th Win – Isaac Josephson, Minneota

      Continue reading →

  • High School Milestones – Friday, January 18, 2013
    • 125th Win -Cameron Sykora, Border West, 10th, 120 lbs
    • 100th Win – Miles Hammerlund, Delano, 12th, 182 lbs
    • 100th Win – Jakob Stageberg, New London-Spicer, 11th, 113 lbs
    • 100th Win – Ben Rock, Prior Lake, 12th, 132 lbs
    • 75th Win – Connor Dalbec, Delano, 12th, 126 lbs
    • 60th Win – Ryan Anderson, Litchfield, 126 lbs
    • 60th Win – Max Kaping, Litchfield, 220 lbs
    • 50th Pin – Ben Brancale, Eden Prairie, 10th, 126 lbs
    • 50th Win – Alex Bapp, Dassel-Cokato, 10th, 120 lbs
  • High School Milestones – Thursday, January 17, 2013
    • 150th Win – Nathan Rose, Sibley East, 11th, 195 lbs
    • 150th Win – Tyler Jakes, Mankato West, 12th, 195 lbs
    • 150th Win – Patrick Casey, Shakopee
    • 100th Win – Trent Piepenburg, Alexandria, 113 lbs
    • 75th Win – Thomas Hischer, Mora, 10th, 113 lbs
    • 60th Win – Taylor Venz, Farmington, 9th, 113 lbs
    • 50th Win – Jake Larkin, West Central Area/Ashby/Evansville, 126 lbs
  • High School Milestones – Tuesday, January 15, 2013
    • 75th Win – Sam Waln, Wadena-Deer Creek, 132 lbs
    • 75th Win – Riley Roth, Marshall/Lakeview, 12th, 132 lbs
    • 60th Win – Tony Gamache, Osseo, 12th, 152 lbs
    • 60th Win – Andrew Lanners, Osseo, 11th, 160 lbs
    • 60th Win – Trenton Coyer, Osakis, 10th, 113 lbs
    • 60th Win – Chris Pettis, Saint Peter, 10th, 120 lbs
    • 50th Pin – Brad Meyer, Pierz, 12th, 152 lbs
    • 50th Pin – Kyle Bosacker, Saint Peter, 11th, 160 lbs
    • 50th Win – Clay Broze, Cannon Falls/Randolph, 11th, 220 lbs
    • 25th Pin – Jared Holland, Marshall/Lakeview, 195 lbs
    • 25th Pin – Ramzi Gregoire, Marshall/Lakeview, 138 lbs
  • High School Milestones – Saturday, January 12, 2013
    • 168th Win and 109th Pin (School Records) – Morgan Parriott, New Prague, 12th, 145 lbs
    • 150th Win – Brady Ayers, WEM/JWP, 12th, 160 lbs
    • 125th Win – Mason Brownlee, Tri City United, 11th, 138 lbs
    • 125th Win – Carson Canedy, Northfield, 11th, 132 lbs
    • 100th Win – Mitchell McKee, Saint Michael-Albertville, 9th, 113 lbs
    • 100th Win – Luke Rowh, Hastings, 11th, 132 lbs
    • 100th Win – Lance Benick, Totino-Grace, 10th, 195 lbs

      Continue reading →

  • High School Milestones – Friday, January 11, 2013
    • 75th Win – Brady Zitzmann, BOLD, 106 lbs
    • 60th Win – Brad Osatiuk, Maple Grove, 10th, 113 Ibs
    • 50th Win – Eric Dudek, Becker, 12th, 152 lbs
    • 50th Win – Nathan King, Litchfield, 182 lbs
    • 25th Pin – Trevor Nissen, BOLD 11th, 220 lbs
  • High School Milestones – Thursday, January 10, 2013
    • 171st Win/81st Pin (school records) – Quade Zupko, Chisago Lakes, 12th, 138 lbs
    • 150th Win – Mitch Lange, Royalton/Upsala, 11th
    • 125th Win – Mitchell Hartwig, Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie, 12th, 152 lbs
    • 100th Win – Austin Jordan, Stillwater
    • 100th Win – Teddy Erickson, Annandale/Maple Lake, 170 lbs
    • 75th Win – Ben Rogers, Mound-Westonka, 12th, 145 lbs
    • 75th Win – Jarrod Grunklee, Blooming Prairie, 12th, 285 lbs
    • 75th Win – Austin Miley, Willmar, 11th
    • 60th Win – Jonah Westbury, Chisago Lakes, 12th, Hwt
    • 60th Win – Jacob Jewett, Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie, 11th, 106 lbs
    • 60th Wins – Blake Schroeder, Worthington/Round Lake-Brewster, 11th, 170 lbs
    • 50th Pin – Dalton Clouse, Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie, 11th, 192 lbs
    • 50th Win – Josh Tarum, Saint Thomas Academy