High School Milestones

Wins and Pins Awards
Wins and Pins Awards

100 Wins and other wrestler and coaching milestones

Career Win Milestones – 200th, 175th, 150th, 125th, 100th, 75th, 60th, 50th
Career Pin Milestones – 100th, 75th, 50th, 25th

Send wrestler/coach achievements to milestones@theguillotine.com
(Include date, milestone, name, team, grade, and weight when sending.)


  • High School Milestones – Tuesday, January 15, 2013
    • 75th Win – Sam Waln, Wadena-Deer Creek, 132 lbs
    • 75th Win – Riley Roth, Marshall/Lakeview, 12th, 132 lbs
    • 60th Win – Tony Gamache, Osseo, 12th, 152 lbs
    • 60th Win – Andrew Lanners, Osseo, 11th, 160 lbs
    • 60th Win – Trenton Coyer, Osakis, 10th, 113 lbs
    • 60th Win – Chris Pettis, Saint Peter, 10th, 120 lbs
    • 50th Pin – Brad Meyer, Pierz, 12th, 152 lbs
    • 50th Pin – Kyle Bosacker, Saint Peter, 11th, 160 lbs
    • 50th Win – Clay Broze, Cannon Falls/Randolph, 11th, 220 lbs
    • 25th Pin – Jared Holland, Marshall/Lakeview, 195 lbs
    • 25th Pin – Ramzi Gregoire, Marshall/Lakeview, 138 lbs
  • High School Milestones – Saturday, January 12, 2013
    • 168th Win and 109th Pin (School Records) – Morgan Parriott, New Prague, 12th, 145 lbs
    • 150th Win – Brady Ayers, WEM/JWP, 12th, 160 lbs
    • 125th Win – Mason Brownlee, Tri City United, 11th, 138 lbs
    • 125th Win – Carson Canedy, Northfield, 11th, 132 lbs
    • 100th Win – Mitchell McKee, Saint Michael-Albertville, 9th, 113 lbs
    • 100th Win – Luke Rowh, Hastings, 11th, 132 lbs
    • 100th Win – Lance Benick, Totino-Grace, 10th, 195 lbs

      Continue reading →

  • High School Milestones – Friday, January 11, 2013
    • 75th Win – Brady Zitzmann, BOLD, 106 lbs
    • 60th Win – Brad Osatiuk, Maple Grove, 10th, 113 Ibs
    • 50th Win – Eric Dudek, Becker, 12th, 152 lbs
    • 50th Win – Nathan King, Litchfield, 182 lbs
    • 25th Pin – Trevor Nissen, BOLD 11th, 220 lbs
  • High School Milestones – Thursday, January 10, 2013
    • 171st Win/81st Pin (school records) – Quade Zupko, Chisago Lakes, 12th, 138 lbs
    • 150th Win – Mitch Lange, Royalton/Upsala, 11th
    • 125th Win – Mitchell Hartwig, Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie, 12th, 152 lbs
    • 100th Win – Austin Jordan, Stillwater
    • 100th Win – Teddy Erickson, Annandale/Maple Lake, 170 lbs
    • 75th Win – Ben Rogers, Mound-Westonka, 12th, 145 lbs
    • 75th Win – Jarrod Grunklee, Blooming Prairie, 12th, 285 lbs
    • 75th Win – Austin Miley, Willmar, 11th
    • 60th Win – Jonah Westbury, Chisago Lakes, 12th, Hwt
    • 60th Win – Jacob Jewett, Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie, 11th, 106 lbs
    • 60th Wins – Blake Schroeder, Worthington/Round Lake-Brewster, 11th, 170 lbs
    • 50th Pin – Dalton Clouse, Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie, 11th, 192 lbs
    • 50th Win – Josh Tarum, Saint Thomas Academy
  • High School Milestones – Tuesday, January 8, 2013
    • 50th Pin – TJ Fulton, Wabasso/Red Rock Central, 138 lbs
    • 50th Win – Esteban Teigen, Spectrum, 9th, 113 lbs
  • High School Milestones – Saturday, January 5, 2013
    • 200th Win – Nick Wanzek, Simley, 12th, 170 lbs
    • 150th Win – Larry Bomstad, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, 11th, 145 lbs
    • 125th win – Dylan Herman, United South Central, 11th, 138 lbs
    • 125th Win – Logan Peterson, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, 11th, 138 lbs
    • 125th Win (School Record) – Reid Lyden, East Ridge, 11th, 126 lbs
    • 125th Win – Nick Bruss, Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway, 12th, 132 lbs
    • 100th Win – Alex Jackson, Kenyon-Wanamingo, 12th, 170 lbs
    • 100th Win – Brad Johnson, Rockford, 11th, 138 lbs
    • 100th Win – Bryce Ortloff, Deer River, 12th

      Continue reading →

  • High School Milestones – Friday, January 4, 2013
    • 125th Win – Orrin Holmbeck, Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway, 12th, 152 lbs
    • 100th Coaching Win – Bryan Clemen, Dassel-Cokato
    • 100th Win – Brock Franko, Triton, 12th, 182 lbs
    • 75th Win – Paul Cheney, Apple Valley, 11th, 220 lbs
    • 60th Win – Zack Zimmer, Becker, 11th, 152 lbs
    • 60th Win – Joe Hoeve, Farmington, 11th, 160 lbs
  • High School Milestones – Thursday, January 3, 2013
    • 150th Win – Brandon Peters, Faribault, 12th, 126 lbs
    • 125th Win – Skyler Petry, WEM/JWP, 11th, 113 lbs
    • 100th Win – Ben Loosbrock, Fulda/Murray County Central, 12th, 170 lbs
    • 100th Win – Cody Hanson, Saint James, 12th, 113 lbs
    • 100th Win – Jacob Steinbauer, Waconia, 11th, 132 lbs
    • 75th Pin – Bowen Schultz, Owatonna, 12th, 138 lbs
    • 75th Win – Lucas Etchason, Triton, 11th, 195 lbs
    • 75th Win – Jackson Schauer, Grand Rapids, 10th, 138 lbs
    • 75th Win – Dalton Clouse, Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie, 11th, 195 lbs
    • 60th Win – Dane Ringquist, Fergus Falls, 11th, 152 lbs
  • High School Milestones – Saturday, December 29, 2012
    • 173rd Win (school record) – Adam Cooling, Madelia-Truman, 12th, 160 lbs
    • 150th Win – Mark Hall, Apple Valley, 9th, 152 lbs
    • 100th Win – Joe Carpenter, Moorhead, 160 lbs
    • 100th Win – Dan Rosa, Rosemount, 12th, 120 lbs
    • 100th Win – Chase Monger, Eden Prairie
    • 75th Win – Brian Bertram, Byron, 11th, 170 lbs
  • High School Milestones – Friday, December 28, 2012
    • 125th Win – Jarred Oftedahl, Benilde-Saint Margaret’s, 12th, 120 lbs
    • 125th Win – Jordan Joseph, Saint Michael-Albertville, 10th, 170 lbs
    • 100th Win – Colton Pasvogel, Lakeville North, 11th, 145 lbs
    • 100th Win – Austin Hjelle, Thief River Falls/Goodridge, 11th, 132 lbs
    • 75th Win – Brenden Olevson, Chanhassen/Chaska, 9th, 145 lbs
    • 75th Win – Luke Schmalz, Becker, 10th, 120 lbs
    • 75th Win – Colten Vekved, Becker, 12th, 170 lbs
    • 60th Win – Nick Langer, Kenyon-Wanamingo, 12th, 220 lbs
    • 60th Win – Spencer Sulflow, Montevideo, 126 lbs
    • 50th Win – Taylor Venz, Farmington, 106 lbs
    • 50th Win – Hunter Olson, Fertile-Beltrami, 10th, 126 lbs
  • High School Milestones – Friday, December 21, 2012
    • 200th Coaching Win – Loren Holthaus, Big Lake
    • 100th Win – Tyler Jones, Litchfield, 11th, 132 lbs
    • 60th Win – Nate Loosebrock, Adrian, 12th, 138 lbs
    • 60th Win – Tony Lynn,Adrian, 10th, 132 lbs
    • 60th Win – Tom Keskey, Dassel Cokato, 11th
    • 50th Win – Spencer Sorenson, Owatonna, 10th
  • High School Milestones – Thursday, December 20, 2012
    • 250th Coaching Win – Harold Holt, Pelican Rapids
    • 100th Pin – Jarred Oftedahl, Benilde-Saint Margaret’s, 12th, 120 lbs
    • 150th Win – Matt Elsenpeter, Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran, 132 lbs
    • 125th Win – Tomm Ingle, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River, 12th
    • 100th Win – Kyler Swanson, Rogers, 12th, 145 lbs
    • 100th Win – Alex Johnson, Bemidji, 12th, Hwt

      Continue reading →

  • High School Milestones – Tuesday, December 18, 2012
    • 125th Win –  Ethan Loosbrock, Chaska/Chanhassen, 12th, 170 lbs
    • 125th Win – Carter Hanson, Blue Earth Area, 12th, 160 lbs
    • 100th Win – Trent Butcher, Chaska/Chanhassen, 12th, 132 lbs
    • 75th Win – Nathan Preston, New Prague, 11th, 220 lbs
    • 75th Win – Alex Head, Triton, 12th, 145 lbs
    • 75th Win – Ashton Bartlett, Saint Peter, 12th, 170 lbs
    • 60th Win – Jack Edberg, Shakopee, 11th, 145 lbs
    • 60th Win – Collin Thompson, Saint Peter, 11th, 132 lbs
    • 60th Win – Zach Baker, Detroit Lakes, 12th, 138 lbs
    • 50th Win – Isaac Loosbrock, Chaska/Chanhassen,  9th, 126 lbs
    • 50th Win – Reid Johnson, Chaska/Chanhassen, 11th, Hwt
  • High School Milestones – Saturday, December 15, 2012
    • 200th Win – Jake Short, Simley, 12th, 145 lbs
    • 125th Win – Mason Swegarden, United Clay Becker, 11th, 145 lbs
    • 100th Win – Quinten Berres, Kimball, 11th Grade, 126 lbs
    • 100th Win – Dylan Youngren, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted, 145 lbs
    • 100th Win – Luke Zilverberg, Scott West, 12th, 138 lbs
    • 100th Win – Aaron Sweeney, Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran, 132 lbs
    • 100th Win – Tyler Keller, Medford, 126 lbs
    • 100th Win – Michael Burckhardt, Coon Rapids, 12th, Hwt
    • 100th Win – Parker Jackson, Detroit Lakes, 10th, 145 lbs
    • 100th Win – Tristan Manderfeld, Foley, 12th, 126 lbs
    • 50th Pin – Jordan Theede, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson, 11th, 160 lbs
    • 75th Win – Jace Clawiter, Kenyon-Wanamingo, 11th, 132 lbs
    • 75th Win – Jacob Gonsalez, United South Central, 12th, 120 lbs
    • 75th Win – Dillon Thooft, Redwood Valley, 12th, 120 lbs
    • 50th Win – Jacob Jewett, Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie, 11th, 106 lbs
    • 50th Win – Benny Garcia, BOLD, 11th, 126 lbs
    • 25th Pin – Michael Donnay, Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie, 11th, 120 lbs
    • 25th Pin – Brandon Richter, Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie, 10th, 126 lbs
  • High School Milestones – Friday, December 14, 2012
    • 75th Pin – Quade Zupko, Chisago Lakes, 12th, 145 lbs
    • 75th Pin – Tyler Hebig, Mound-Westonka, 12th
    • 100th Win – Mitchell Breuer, Goodhue, 12th, 152 lbs
    • 75th Win – Vince Johnson, Windom/Mountain Lake, 11th, 220 lbs
    • 75th Win – Kyle Schoenecker, Chisago Lakes, 9th, 120 lbs
    • 75th Win – Nathan Evan, Rochester John Marshall, 12th, 145 lbs
    • 75th Win – Matthew Lexvold, Goodhue, 11th, 126 lbs
    • 60th Win – Riley Drew, Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart, 10th, 120 lbs
    • 60th Win – Logan Saltou, Rochester John Marshall, 9th, 106 lbs
    • 25th Pin – Zack Gleiter, Saint James
  • High School Milestones – Thursday, December 13, 2012
    • 100th Win – Eric Madson, Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart, 12th, 138 lbs
    • 75th Win – Tyler Berghuis, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, 11th, 132 lbs
    • 75th Win – Philip Anderson, Rogers, 11th
    • 60th Win – Howard Jones, Woodbury, 11th, 170 lbs
    • 60th Win – Logan Saltou, Rocheser John Marshall, 9th, 106 lbs
    • 50th Pin – Andy Jackson, South Saint Paul, 12th, 152 lbs
    • 50th Pin (School Record) – Reid Lyden, East Ridge, 11th, 126 lbs
    • 50th Win – Tony Gamache, Osseo, 12th, 152 lbs
    • 50th Win – Nate Tesch, Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie, 10th, 145 lbs
    • 25th Pin – Ryan Duffy, South Saint Paul, 8th, 126 lbs
  • High School Milestones – Tuesday, December 11, 2012
    • 100th Win – Ty Griffin, Rockford, 11th, 132 lbs
    • 100th Win – Ben Baumgartner, Park Rapids Area, 10th
    • 100th Win – Blake Bergeron, Crookston, 11th, 160 lbs
    • 60th Win – Jerod Novak, Aitkin, 9th, 152 lbs
    • 60th Win – Alex Ossefoort, Pipestone Area, 12th, 138 lbs
  • High School Milestones – Saturday, December 8, 2012
    • 100th Win – Tyler Giza, Fergus Falls, 12th, 132 lbs
    • 100th Win – Collin Huckbody, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis, 12th, 182 lbs
    • 100th Win – Paden Moore, Jackson County Central, 10th, 160 lbs
    • 100th Win – Mitchell Schroepfer, Wabasso/Red Rock Central
    • 100th Win – Corey Parsons, Andover, 170 lbs
    • 100th Win – Tanner Johnshoy, Prior Lake, 120 lbs
    • 100th Win – Jaydon Grommersch, Lake Crystal Area, 12th, 120 lbs

      Continue reading →

  • High School Milestones – Friday, December 7, 2012
    • 200th Coaching Win – Ross Jurgenson, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley
    • 100th Win – Blake Miller, Staples-Motley, 12th, 132 lbs
    • 100th Win – Taylor Beaman, Henry Sibley, 12th, 170 lbs
    • 100th Win – Carter Williamson, Rochester John Marshall, 11th, 138 lbs
    • 75th Win – Jason Mertens, Quad County, 12th, Hwt
    • 75th Win – Alex Hatch, BOLD, 12th, 170 lbs
    • 50th Pin – Colten Carlson, United South Central, 11th
    • 50th Win – Taylor Charles, Saint Francis, 12th, 160 lbs
    • 25th Pin – Emilio Huerta, East Ridge, 10th, 152 lbs
  • High School Milestones – Thursday, December 6, 2012
    • 200th Coach Win – Chad Johnson, Sibley East
    • 150th Win – Abbot Aho, Fergus Falls, 12th 120 lbs
    • 100th Win – Dustin Weinmann, Irondale, 12th, 132 lbs
    • 75th Win – Ryan Weinmann, Irondale, 12th, 126 lbs
    • 75th Win – Jared Willaby, Windom/Mountain Lake, 10th, 138 lbs
    • 75th Win – Isaac Novak, Aitkin, 12th, 170 lbs
    • 75th Win – Colten Carlson, United South Central, 11th
    • 60th Win – Matt Braun, Saint Cloud Apollo, 12th, 132 lbs
    • 50th Pin – Eric Madson, Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart, 12th, 145 lbs