High School Milestones

Wins and Pins Awards
Wins and Pins Awards

100 Wins and other wrestler and coaching milestones

Career Win Milestones – 200th, 175th, 150th, 125th, 100th, 75th, 60th, 50th
Career Pin Milestones – 100th, 75th, 50th, 25th

Send wrestler/coach achievements to milestones@theguillotine.com
(Include date, milestone, name, team, grade, and weight when sending.)


  • High School Milestones – Tuesday, December 4, 2012
    • 150th Win – Marcus Hamer, Kimball Area, 12th, 138 lbs
    • 100th Win – Cody Weiland, Crookston, 10th, 138 lbs
    • 75th Win – Austin Brockhoff, Sibley East, 10th, 126 lbs
    • 60th Win – Paul Fitterer, Cannon Falls/Randolph, 10th, 106 lbs
    • 60th Win – Sam Bennyhoff, Mound-Westonka, 10th, 120 lbs
    • 50th Win – Ryder Schmidt, Mound-Westonka, 11th, 170 lbs
    • 50th Win – Jace Loge, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus, 11th, 138 lbs
  • High School Milestones – Saturday, December 1, 2012
    • 150th Win – Quade Zupko, Chisago Lakes, 12th, 145 lbs
    • 150th Win – Morgan Parriott, New Prague, 12th, 145 lbs
    • 125th Win – Bowen Schultz, Owatonna, 12th
    • 100th Win – Aaron Trunt, Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway, 12th, 132 lbs
    • 100th Win – Brady Bos, Pipestone Area, 11th, 152 lbs
    • 100th Win – Ben Donnelly, Woodbury, 10th, 145 lbs
    • 100th Win – Bruce Lemon, Frazee, 12th, 152 lbs
    • 75th Win – Derek Johnson, Cannon Falls/Randolph, 11th, 170 lbs
    • 75th Win – Anthony Philipson, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus, 11th, 106 lbs
    • 75th Win – Griffin Parriott, New Prague, 9th, 132 lbs
    • 75th Win – Andrew Schmidt, Lake City, 10th, 132 lbs
    • 75th Win – Richard Soto, Saint James
    • 75th Win – Brennen Russell, Austin/Austin Pacelli, 12th, 132 lbs
    • 75th Win – Devon Felten, Austin/Austin Pacelli, 12th, 138 lbs
    • 60th Win – Brady Zitzmann, BOLD, 12th, 113 lbs
    • 50th Pin – Orrin Holmbeck, Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway, 12th, 152 lbs
    • 50th Pin – Dylan Connor, Saint Peter, 12th, 195 lbs
    • 50th Pin – Devon Felten, Austin/Austin Pacelli, 12th, 138 lbs
    • 50th Win – Richard Reinartz, New Prague, 11th, 152 lbs
    • 50th Win – Andrew Nissen, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena, 10th, 106 lbs
    • 50th Win – Joe Anderson, Coon Rapids, 12th, 126 lbs
    • 50th Win – Mason Hemze, Waconia, 10th, 152 lbs
    • 50th Win – Michael Donnay, Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie, 11th, 120 lbs
    • 50th Win – Ryan Tipcke, Goodhue, 12th, Hwt
    • 50th Win – Ryan Westman, Saint James
    • 25th Pin – Austen Bauer, South Saint Paul, 12th, 160 lbs
    • 25th Pin – Curtis Palodichuk, South Saint Paul, 10th, 120 lbs
    • 25th Pin – Jake Deutschlander, Benilde-Saint Margaret’s, 11th, 152 lbs
  • High School Milestones – Friday, November 30, 2012
    • 300th Coaching Win – Craig Nasvik, White Bear Lake
    • 75th Win – Tyler Tensen, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, 12th, 126 lbs
    • 50th Win and 25th Pin – Spencer Sulflow, Montevideo, 126 lbs
  • High School Milestones – Thursday, November 29, 2012
    • 75th Win – Isaac Carreon, Saint James
  • High School Milestones – Saturday, March 3, 2012
    • 152nd Win (school record) – Jordan Chouanard, Aitkin, 12th, 152 lbs
    • 150th Win – Josh VanOverbeke, Minneota, 12th, 220 lbs
    • 75th Pin – Tyler Jakes, Mankato West, 11th, 182 lbs
    • 100th Win – Christopher Zimmer, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis, 195 lbs
    • 100th Win – Hunter Retzlaff, Saint Peter, 10th, 126 lbs
    • 100th Win – Ben Brancale, Eden Prairie, 9th, 120 lbs
    • 60th Win – Colton Vekved, Becker, 11th, 145 lbs
  • High School Milestones – Friday, March 2, 2012
    • 200th Win – Sam Haas, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley, 12th 160 lbs
    • 188th Win (school record) – Adam Hammer, Osseo, 12th 138 lbs
    • 150th Win – Jordan Chouanard, Aitkin, 12th, 152 lbs
    • 150th Win – John Weeding, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley, 12th, 126 lbs
    • 150th Win – Chase Austvold, New London-Spicer, 12th, 132 lbs
    • 90th Pin (school record) – Adam Josephson, Minneota, 12th, 195 lbs
    • 125th Win – Jake Hanson, Rochester Mayo, 11th, 138 lbs
    • 100th Win – Matt Lloyd, Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center, 12th, 138 lbs
    • 100th Win – Tejay Wojchowski, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River, 12th, 170 lbs
    • 100th Win – Drey Loge, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus, 11th, 138 lbs
    • 100th Win – Ben Brancale, Eden Prairie, 9th, 120 lbs
    • 75th Win – Jakob Berthiaume, Monticello, 10th, 138 lbs
    • 75th Win – Brad Schmidt, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove, 12th, 195 lbs
    • 75th Win – Isaac Josephson, Minneota, 11th, 170 lbs
    • 60th Win – Kyle Schoenecker, Chisago Lakes, 8th, 106 lbs
  • High School Milestones – Thursday, March 1, 2012
    • 150th Win – Nate Meixell, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial, 12th, 182 lbs
    • 75th Win – Theordore Bueltel, Minneota, 12th, 138 lbs
    • 50th Win – Michael Donnay, Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie, 11th, 120 lbs
  • High School Milestones – Saturday, February 25, 2012
    • 139th Pin (school record) – Adam Hammer, Osseo, 12th 138 lbs
    • 150th Win – Cody Ball, Saint Charles, 132 lbs
    • 150th Win – Adam Josephson, Minneota, 12th, 195 lbs
    • 100th Win – Cameron Sykora, Border West, 9th, 106 lbs
    • 100th Win – Nik Borchert, Mille Lacs, 9th
    • 100th Win/50th Pin – Cole Woehler, Paynesville, 12th, 132 lbs
    • 100th Win –  Corben Hansen, Kasson-Mantorville, 11th  152 lbs

      Continue reading →

  • High School Milestones – Friday, February 24, 2012
    • 200th Win – Hayden Rouser, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, 12th, 126 lbs
    • 175th Win – Mike Jarnot, Holdingford, 12th, 138 lbs
    • 150th Win – Matt Meyer, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
    • 125th Win – Jared Kinley, Worthington/Round Lake-Brewster, 12th, 132 lbs
    • 100th Win – Jake Malone, United North Central, 11th, 126 lbs
    • 75th Pin – Grant Nehring, Saint Cloud Apollo, 138 lbs
    • 75th Win – Treyton Austvold, New London-Spicer, 9th, 120 lbs
    • 100th Win – Charlie Maanum, Border West, 12th
    • 100th Win – Will Balow, Lake City
    • 50th Pin – Jake Hanson, Rochester Mayo, 11th, 138 lbs
    • 50th Pin – Cory Nelson, Becker, 12th, 152 lbs
    • 50th Win – Spencer Oeltjenbruns, Luverne, 10th, 145 lbs
    • 50th Win – Collin DeGrammont, Lakeville North, 10th, 106 lbs
  • High School Milestones – Saturday, February 18, 2012
    • 200th Coaching Win – Todd Munsterteiger, Mound-Westonka
    • 100th Consecutive Win – Joey Munos, South Saint Paul, 12th, 132 lbs
    • 150th Win – Weston Droegemueller, Wayzata, 11th, 138 lbs
    • 150th Win – Cody Welch, Wabasso/Red Rock Central, 12th, 220 lbs
    • 75th Pin – Zack Gawboy, Maple Grove, 12th, 145 lbs
    • 100th Win – Grant Dullinger, Saint Cloud Apollo, 12th, 113 lbs
    • 100th Win – Branden Madsen, Stillwater Area, 12th, 145 lbs
    • 100th Win – Andy Jackson, South St. Paul, 11th, 138 lbs
    • 100th Win – Jacob Price, Hopkins, 12th, 113 lbs
    • 100th Win – Austin Britnell, Lakeville South, 152 lbs
    • 100th Win – Connor McCormick, Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove, 12th, 182 lbs
    • 75th Win – Daniel Vitale, Sartell-Saint Stephen, 9th, 160 lbs
    • 75th Win – Carson Brolsma, Osseo, 9th, 120 lbs
    • 50th Win – Howard Jones, Woodbury, 10th, 160 lbs
  • High School Milestones – Friday, February 17, 2012
    • 100th Pin – Hayden Rouser, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, 12th, 126 lbs
    • 100th Win – Logan Peterson, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, 11th, 132 lbs photo
    • 100th Win – Tim Larson, Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin, 12th, 160 lbs
    • 100th Win – Travis Holt, Cambridge-Isanti, 11th, 152 lbs
    • 100th Win – Ben Henle, New London-Spicer, 126 lbs
    • 100th Win – Tanner Tobkin, New London-Spicer, 182 lbs
    • 60th Win – Luke Schmalz, Becker, 9th, 106 lbs
  • High School Milestones – Thursday, February 16, 2012
    • 150th Win – Taner Trembley, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial, 11th, 132 lbs
    • 150th Win – Adam Cooling, Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther, 11th, 145 lbs
    • 100th Win – Garett Schmit, Nicollet/GFW, 12th, 182 lbs
    • 100th Win – Sam Stoll, Kasson-Mantorville, 10th, 285 lbs
    • 100th Win  – Mitch Watkins, Zumbrota-Mazeppa, 11th
    • 100th Win – Tim Swanson, Norwood Young America, 12th, 152 lbs
    • 100th Win – Willy Krage, Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove, 12th, 113 lbs
    • 75th Win – John Deslauriers, Canby, 11th, 138 lbs
    • 25th Pin – Logan Saltou, Rochester John Marshall, 8th, 106 lbs
  • High School Milestones – Tuesday, February 14, 2012
    • 125th Win – Gus McCarthy, Border West, 11th
    • 100th Win – Patrick Rooney, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, 11th, 170 lbs
    • 50th Pin – Jordan Hanan, Annandale/Maple Lake
    • 75th Win – Campbell Hoffstetter, Marshall/Lakeview, 11th, 170 lbs
    • 60th Win – Mike Soule, Becker, 12th, Hwt
  • High School Milestones – Saturday, February 11, 2012
    • 100th Win – Blake Olson, Fosston/Bagley, 170 lbs
    • 50th Pin – Darian Rubner, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus, 12th, 152 lbs
  • High School Milestones – Friday, February 10, 2012
    • 225th Win – Cooper Moore, Jackson County Central, 12th, 170 lbs
    • 200th Win – Joey Munos, South St Paul, 12th, 132 lbs
    • 80th Pin (school record) – Cody Whitney, Mille Lacs, 12th, 132 lbs
    • 100th Win – Jordan Joseph, Kimball Area, 9th, 160 lbs
    • 100th Win – Jake Hickerson, Ogilvie, 11th, 126 lbs
    • 75th Win – Austin Walz, Sauk Rapids-Rice, 11th, 132 lbs
    • 60th Win – Cooper Blau, Aitkin, 12th, Hwt
    • 50th Win – Jerod Novak, Aitkin, 8th, 120 lbs
    • 50th Win – Keegan Moore, Jackson County Central, 8th, 138 lbs
    • 25th Pin – Matt Mason, South Saint Paul, 12th, 160 lbs
  • High School Milestones – Thursday, February 9, 2012
    • 200th Coaching Win – Todd Springer, Anoka
    • 200th Win – Sam Stewart, Andover, 12th, 145 lbs
    • 100th Pin – Joey Munos, South Saint Paul, 12th, 132 lbs
    • 150th Win/130th Pin – Alex Yeager, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River, 12th, Hwt
    • 150th Win – Jesse Hein, Perham, 12th, Hwt
    • 150th Win – Derek Weinmann, Irondale, 12th, 152 lbs
    • 125th Win – Tyler Jakes, Mankato West, 11th
    • 75th Win – Lucas Westrich, Lakeville, 9th, 145 lbs
    • 75th Win – Jordan Hemmesch, Rocori, 12th, 152 lbs
    • 75th Win – Dillon Knutson, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, 12th, 182 lbs
    • 60th Win – Greg Johnson, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson, 11th, 182 lbs
    • 60th Win – Ben Cousins, Bloomington Kennedy, 12th, 152 lbs
    • 50th Win – Ty Johnson, Woodbury, 9th, 106 lbs
    • 50th Win – Zack Zimmer, Becker, 10th, 132 lbs
    • 50th Win – Colton Vekved, Becker, 11th, 145 lbs
    • 50th Win – Ty Johnson, Woodbury, 9th, 106 lbs
    • 50th Win – Logan Saltou, Rochester John Marshall, 8th, 106 lbs
    • 25th Pin – Matt Haraldson, Pipestone Area, 12th, 182 lbs
  • High School Milestones – Tuesday, February 7, 2012
    • 75th Win – AJ Wheeler, Moorhead, 11th, 170 lbs
    • 60th Win – Hunter Smith, Zimmerman, 10th, 120 lbs
  • High School Milestones – Monday, February 6, 2012
    • 100th Pin – Colin Turchin, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale, 12th, Hwt
  • High School Milestones – Saturday, February 4, 2012
    • 200th Win/125th Pin – Mitchel Lexvold, Kenyon-Wanamingo, 12th, 120 lbs
    • 175th Win – Isaac Novacek, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River, 12th, 120 lbs
    • 150th Pin – Mitch Bengtson, Saint Cloud Apollo, 11th, 126 lbs
    • 100th Win – Skyler Petry, WEM/JWP, 106 lbs
    • 100th Win – Mason Brownlee, Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center, 10th, 132 lbs
    • 100th Win – Henry Wolfbauer, Hopkins, 12th, 126 lbs
    • 100th Win – Jacob Rositas, Moorhead, 11th, 126 lbs
    • 100th Win – Ty Torgerson, Cambridge-Isanti, 11th, 145 lbs
    • 100th Win – Lucas Roe, Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland, 11th, 152 lbs
    • 100th Win – James Nelson, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, 12th, 182 lbs
    • 100th Win – Jeremy Beaman, Anoka, 12th 145 lbs
    • 50th Pin – Jason Mertens, RCW/MCCRAY, 11th, Hwt
    • 50th Pin – Alex Gray, Maple Grove, 12th, 195 lbs
    • 75th Win – Joe Carpenter, Moorhead, 11th, 152 lbs
    • 75th Win – Andrew Swedzinski, Minneota, 12th, 132 lbs
    • 60th Win – Walker Kor, Pipestone Area, 10th, 132 lbs
    • 60th Win – Jace Clawiter, Kenyon-Wanamingo, 10th, 126 lbs
    • 50th Win – Matt Braun, Saint Cloud Apollo, 11th, 120 lbs
    • 50th Win – Sam Bennyhoff, Mound-Westonka, 9th, 106 lbs
    • 50th Win – Mitchell Lundeen, Fertile-Beltrami, 10th
  • High School Milestones – Friday, February 3, 2012
    • 175th Win – Kyle Begin, Anoka, 12th, 170 lbs
    • 75th Pin – Larry Bomstad, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, 10th, 145 lbs
    • 100th Win – Carsen Canedy, Northfield, 132 lbs
    • 100th Win – Tanner Maus, Buffalo, 12th, 160 lbs
    • 100th Win – Brent Schroeder-Nelson, Mora, 12th, 145 lbs
    • 100th Win – Ryan Norton, Anoka, 12th, 152 lbs
    • 75th Win – Matt Metcalf, Northfield, 120 lbs
    • 75th Win – Matt Willaby, Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin, 12th, 170 lbs
    • 75th Win – Aaron Baker, Lakeville North, 12th, 182 lbs
    • 60th Win – Josh Johnson, Blue Earth Area, 12th, 220 lbs
    • 50th Win – Grant Knick, Becker, 12th, 182 lbs
    • 25th Pin – Zack Zimmer, Becker, 10th, 132 lbs