High School Milestones

Wins and Pins Awards
Wins and Pins Awards

100 Wins and other wrestler and coaching milestones

Career Win Milestones – 200th, 175th, 150th, 125th, 100th, 75th, 60th, 50th
Career Pin Milestones – 100th, 75th, 50th, 25th

Send wrestler/coach achievements to milestones@theguillotine.com
(Include date, milestone, name, team, grade, and weight when sending.)


  • High School Milestones – Thursday, February 2, 2012
    • 400th Coaching Win – Joel Skillings, Minneota
    • 150th Win – Jacob Anderson, River Valley, 12th, 138 lbs
    • 150th Win – John Redepenning, Rockford, 12th, 170 lbs
    • 100th Win – Mitchell Hartwig, Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie, 11th, 145 lbs
    • 100th Win (1st in school history) – Reid Lyden, East Ridge, 10th, 106 lbs
    • 100th Win – Joey Curtis, Milaca, 11th, 113 lbs
    • 100th Win – Wyatt Wixo, United Clay Becker, 12th, 145 lbs
    • 75th Win – Matt Allen, Roseville, 12th, 145 lbs
    • 75th Win – Austin Hjelle, Thief River Falls/Goodridge, 10th, 126 lbs
    • 75th Win – Craig Williams, Thief River Falls/Goodridge, 12th, 182 lbs
    • 75th Win – Brandon Schmitt, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley, 11th, Hwt
    • 60th Win – Dalton Clouse, Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie, 10th, 195 lbs
    • 60th Win – Ashton Bartlett, Saint Peter, 11th, 182 lbs
    • 60th Win – Riley Roth, Marshall/Lakeview, 11th, 126 lbs
    • 25th Pin –  Alex Ossefoort, Pipestone Area, 11th, 138 lbs
    • 50th Win/25th Pin – Roman Wundrow, Cannon Falls/Randolph, 11th, 132 lbs
  • High School Milestones – Tuesday, January 31, 2012
    • 100th Win – Dylan Herman, United South Central, 10th, 126 lbs
    • 100th Win – Kyle Martineau, West Central Area/Ashby, 12th, 152 lbs
    • 60th Win – Jake Gonsalez, United South Central, 11th, 120 lbs
    • 60th Win – Cole Nordmeyer, Pipestone Area, 11th, 126 lbs
    • 60th Win – Nathan Dubbelde, Pipestone Area, 12th, 170 lbs
    • 60th Win – Dylan Connor, Saint Peter, 11th, 220 lbs
    • 60th Win – Wyatt Aubert, Luverne, 11th, 182 lbs
    • 60th Win – Eli Dooyema, Luverne, 11th, 132 lbs
    • 50th Win – Dylan Nistler, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis, 12th, 126 lbs
    • 25th Pin – Jacob Mages, Paynesville, 9th, 126 lbs
  • High School Milestones – Saturday, January 28, 2012
    • 176th Win (school record) – Brett Pfarr, Le Sueur-Henderson, 12th, 170 lbs
    • 175th Win – Adam Hammer, Osseo, 12th, 138 lbs
    • 150th Win – Rij Koehnen, Frazee, 12th, 145 lbs
    • 150th Win – Jonny Dill, Maple Grove, 12th, 132 lbs
    • 150th Win – Brad Maas, Medford, 12th, 145 lbs
    • 125th Win – Matt Laugen, Fergus Falls, 145 lbs
    • 125th Win – Zack Gawboy, Maple Grove, 12th, 145 lbs
    • 125th Win – Abbot Aho, Fergus Falls, 113 lbs
    • 100th Win – Kyle Drehmel, Goodhue, 126 lbs
    • 100th Win – Jordan Theede, Lewiston-Altura/ Rushford-Peterson, 10th, 145 lbs
    • 100th Win – Steve Levine, Rosemount, 12th, 126 lbs
    • 100th Win – Giovanni Alvarado, Saint James, 12th
    • 100th Win – Jarred Oftedahl, Benilde-Saint Margaret’s, 11th, 113 lbs
    • 100th Win – Blake Wiemann, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis, 12th, 145 lbs
    • 100th Win – Brent O’ Connell, Le Sueur-Henderson, 12th, 138 lbs
    • 100th Win – Eliot Jurries, Jackson County Central, 11th, 126 lbs
    • 100th Win – Anton Kalista, Lakeville North, 12th, 160 lbs
    • 100th Win – Joe Raymond, North, 138 lbs
    • 75th Win – Adam Driessen, BloomingPrairie, 12th, 145 lbs
    • 75th Win – JD Struxness, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley, 11th, 220 lbs
    • 75th Win – Erick Power, Austin/Austin Pacelli, 11th,120 lbs
    • 75th Win – Matt Koch, Robbinsdale Armstrong, 12th, 152 lbs
    • 60th Win – Jakob Stageberg, New London-Spicer, 10th, 106 lbs
    • 50th Win – Ben Rogers, Mound-Westonka, 11th, 138 lbs
    • 25th Win – Preston Woods, South Saint Paul, 10th, 285 lbs
  • High School Milestones – Friday, January 27, 2012
    • 175th Win – Brett Pfarr, Le Sueur-Henderson, 12th, 170 lbs
    • 100th Win – Mat Becker, Faribault, 12th, 170 lbs
    • 100th Win – Adam Jackson, Rosemount, 12th, 152 lbs
    • 60th Win – Matt Haraldson, Pipestone Area, 12th, 182 lbs
    • 60th Win – Jason Mertens, RCW/MACCRAY, 11th, Hwt
    • 60th Win – Chad Booth, Delano, 12th
  • High School Milestones – Thursday, January 26, 2012
    • 100th Win – Seth Pollock, Willmar, 12th, 145 lbs
    • 100th Win – Tyler Hebig, Mound-Westonka, 11th, 145 lbs
    • 100th Pin – Garret Miller, Plainview-Elgin-Millville, 12th, 170 lbs
    • 75th Win – Jacob Steinbauer, Waconia, 10th, 126 lbs
    • 60th Win – Jeremy Borchardt, Maple Grove, 12th, 182 lbs
    • 60th Win – Nick Borth, Rochester John Marshall, 10th, 145 lbs
    • 25th Pin – Jack Edberg, Shakopee, 126 lbs
    • 25th Win – Nick Wiederich, South Saint Paul, 12th, 195 lbs
  • High School Milestones – Wednesday, January 25, 2012
    • 75th Win – Josh Blackowiak, Chaska/Chanhassen, 12th, 170 lbs
    • 50th Win/25th Pin – Brenden Olevson, Chaska/Chanhassen, 8th, 138 lbs
  • High School Milestones – Tuesday, January 24, 2012
    • 82nd Pin (school record) – Jordan Chouanard, Aitkin, 160 lbs
    • 100th Win – Tanner Rohlik, Wabasso/Red Rock Central, 11th, 138 lbs
    • 50th Pin – Matt Meyer, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, 12th, 138 lbs
    • 60th Win – T.J. Fulton, Dawson Boyd-Lac qui Parle Valley, 10th, 120 lbs
    • 50th Win – Luke Schmalz, Becker, 9th, 106 lbs
    • 25th Pin – Derek Herman, United South Central, 8th, 138 lbs
    • 25th Pin- Jerod Novak, Aitkin, 8th, 120 lbs
  • High School Milestones – Saturday, January 21, 2012
    • 200th Win – Brandon Kingsley, Apple Valley, 12th, 152 lbs
    • 175th Win – Curt Maas, Medford, 12th, 152 lbs
    • 125th Win – Matt Elsenpeter, Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran, 113 lbs
    • 100th Win – Amin Buta, Minneapolis South, 12th
    • 100th Win – Dakota Yarger, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial, 12th, 138 lbs
    • 100th Win – Orrin Holmbeck, Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway,11th
    • 100th Win – Nick Bruss, Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway, 11th
    • 100th Win – Keng Xiong, Saint Paul Johnson, 12th, 126 lbs
    • 100th Win – Ben Tinkham, Hopkins, 12th, 170 lbs
    • 100th Win – Tomm Ingle, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River, 11th, 160 lbs
    • 50th Pin – Cody Christian, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove, 12th, 145 lbs
    • 50th Pin – Craig Williams, Thief River Falls, 12th, 182 lbs
    • 75th Win – Parker Jackson, Detroit Lakes, 9th, 138 lbs
    • 75th Win – Ty Griffin, Rockford, 10th, 120 lbs
    • 60th Win -Jeremy Borchardt, Maple Grove, 12th, 182 lbs
    • 60th Win – Jarrod Grunklee, Blooming Prairie
    • 60th Win – Jared Willaby, Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin, 9th113 lbs
    • 50th Win – Dalton Elliott, Nicollet/GFW, 9th, 132 lbs
    • 50th Win – Jacob Gonsalez, United South Central, 11th, 120 lbs

     

  • High School Milestones – Friday, January 20, 2012
    • 150th Pin – Brandon Kingsley, Apple Valley, 12th, 152 lbs
    • 125th Win – Matt Laugen, Fergus Falls, 12th
    • 100th Win – Mason Swegarden, United Clay Becker
    • 100th Win – Zach Gibson, Morris Area/Hancock/Chokio-Alberta, 12th
    • 100th Win – Brad Meyer, Pierz, 11th, 152 lbs
    • 100th Win – Morgan Staton, Benson, 11th, 132 lbs
    • 75th Win – Danny Lynch, Rockford, 12th, 152 lbs
    • 60th Win – Dillon Thooft, Redwood Valley, 11th, 113 lbs
    • 60th Win – Andrew Madson, Dassel-Cokato, 182 lbs
    • 50th Win – Derek Celander, Litchfield, 12th, 170 lbs
    • 50th Win – Will VanSant, Mound-Westonka, 11th, 195 lbs
    • 50th Win – Kyle Schoenecker, Chisago Lakes, 8th, 106 lbs
    • 50th Win – Matt Verdick, Wabasha-Kellogg/Alma, 12th, 145 lbs
  • High School Milestones – Thursday, January 19, 2012
    • 400th Coaching Win – Jim Nunn, Minnetonka
    • 200th Coaching Win – Tom Youngblom, Mora
    • 100th Pin – Frank Wilczek, Little Falls, 12th, 126 lbs
    • 125th Win – Tanner Mills, Kimball Area, 11th, 126 lbs
    • 125th Win – Travis Schiefelbein, Kimball Area, 12th, 170 lbs
    • 75th Win – Dakota Cole, New Prague, 12th, 132 lbs
    • 60th Win – Quentin Bryce, Kimball Area, 12th, 152 lbs
    • 60th Win – Brennen Russell, Austin/Austin Pacelli, 11th, 126 lbs
    • 60th Win – Trent Piepenburg, Alexandria, 10th, 106 lbs
    • 50th Win – James Berg, New Prague, 9th, 120 lbs
    • 50th Win – Nathan Preston, New Prague, 10th, 195 lbs
    • 25th Pin – Nathan Evan, Rochester John Marshall, 11th, 138 lbs
  • High School Milestones – Tuesday, January 17, 2012
    • 450th Coaching Win – Gene Hildebrandt, Saint James
    • 100th Win – Ryan Williamson, Rochester John Marshall, 12th, 182 lbs
    • 75th Win – Logan Brink, New London-Spicer, 11th, 138 lbs
    • 60th Win – Nathan Evan, Rochester John Marshall, 11th, 138 lbs
    • 60th Win – Brad Schmidt, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove, 12th, 195 lbs
  • High School Milestones – Saturday, January 14, 2012
    • 200th Win – Mitch Bengtson, Saint Cloud Apollo, 11th, 126 lbs
    • 166th Win (school record) – Adam Hammer, Osseo, 12th
    • 150th Win – Tyler Pasvogel, Sibley East, 12th
    • 150th Win – Rusty Grisim, Lake City, 12th, 152 lbs
    • 100th Win – Blake Petrich, Staples-Motley, 12th, 182 lbs
    • 100th Win – Chase Morlock, Moorhead, 11th
    • 100th Win – Ben Mulder, Adrian, 11th, 132 lbs
    • 100th Win- Dustin Esplan, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva, 12th, 120 lbs
    • 100th Win- David Lassahn, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva, 12th, 145 lbs
    • 100th Win – Andy Poster, Royalton/Upsala, 12th, 126 lbs
    • 100th Win – Mitch Lange, Royalton/Upsala, 10th, 160 lbs
    • 100th Win – Brett Bradford, Byron, 11th, 138 lbs
    • 100th Win – Nick O’Brien, Wayzata, 10th, 113 lbs
    • 100th Win – Luke Sailer, Perham, 11th, 145 lbs
    • 100th Win – Nate Merten, Crookston, 10th, 132 lbs

      Continue reading →

  • High School Milestones – Friday, January 13, 2012
    • 150th Win – Garret Hoffner, Mahnomen/Waubun
    • 100th Win – Dominick Platow, Paynesville Area, 12th, 285 lbs
    • 100th Win – Ethan Loosbrock, Chaska/Chanhassen, 11th, 145 lbs
    • 75th Wins – Tyler Giza, Fergus Falls, 11th, 126 lbs
    • 75th Win – Austin Jones, Litchfield, 12th, 160 lbs
    • 75th Win – Tyler Jones, Litchfield, 10th, 126 lbs
    • 60th Win – Brient Pokornowski, Dassel-Cokato, 12th
    • 50th Win – Luke Schmalz, Becker, 106 lbs
    • 50th Win – Devan Nelson, Litchfield, 11th, 132 lbs
  • High School Milestones – Thursday, January 12, 2012
    • 100th Pin – Joey Munos, South Saint Paul, 12th, 132 lbs
    • 150th Win – Jamison Evans, Grand Rapids, 11th, 182 lbs
    • 125th Win – Sam Brancale, Eden Prairie, 12th, 132 lbs
    • 100th Win – Devin Wicks, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis, 12th, 152 lbs
    • 100th Win – Holden Nelson, Thief River Falls, 11th, 152 lbs
    • 75th Win – Collin Huckbody, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley-Nevis, 11th, 170 lbs
    • 75th Win – Alex Johnson, Bemidji, 285 lbs
    • 75th Win – Trent Butcher, Chaska/Chanhassen, 11th, 126 lbs
    • 50th Pin – Blake Wiemann, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis, 12th, 145 lbs
    • 60th Win – Dereck Johnson, Cannon Falls, 10th, 160 lbs
  • High School Milestones – Tuesday, January 10, 2012
    • 125th Win – Abbot Aho, Fergus Falls, 11th, 120 lbs
    • 75th Pin – Jordan Chouanard, Aitkin, 12th
    • 75th Win – Trevor Schultz, Fairmont/Martin County West, 11th, 106 lbs
    • 75th Win – Joe Ruppert, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove, 12th, 132 lbs
    • 75th Win – Ben Loosbrock, Fulda/Murray County Central, 11th, 160 lbs
    • 50th Pin – Dylan Herman, United South Central, 10th, 132 lbs
    • 50th Win – Hunter Lindberg, Fertile-Beltrami, 12th
    • 25th Pin – Brandon Schroeder, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove, 12th, 120 lbs
  • High School Milestones – Saturday, January 7, 2012
    • 100th Pin – Dillon Kifer, Little Falls, 12th, 138 lbs
    • 75th Pin – Jarred Oftedahl, Benilde-Saint Margaret’s, 11th, 113 lbs
    • 125th Win – Dylan Hanson, New London-Spicer, 12th, 160 lbs
    • 100th Win – Grant Nehring, Saint Cloud Apollo, 11th, 138 lbs
    • 100th Win – Carter Hanson, Blue Earth Area, 11th, 160 lbs
    • 100th Win – Brandon Goblirsch, Wabasso/Red Rock Central, 12th, 126 lbs
    • 50th Pin – Jonny Dill, Maple Grove, 12th, 132 lbs

      Continue reading →

  • High School Milestones – Friday, January 6, 2012
    • 150th Coaching Win – Jeff Soma, Maple River
    • 50th Win – Mike Soule, Becker, 12th, Hwt
  • High School Milestones – Thursday, January 5, 2012
    • 400th Coaching Win – Randy Baker, Jackson County Central
    • 175th Win – Sam Haas, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley, 12th, 170 lbs
    • 125th Win – Dylan Hanson, New London-Spicer, 12th, 160 lbs
    • 125th Win – Adam Woitalla, Northfield High School, 12th, 138 lbs
    • 125th Win – Chase Austvold, New London-Spicer, 12th, 132 lbs
    • 100th Win – Alex Thurber, Kimball Area, 12th, 220 lbs
    • 50th Pin – Ryan Williamson, Rochester John Marshall, 12th, 182 lbs
    • 50th Pin – Joe Raymond, North, 138 lbs
    • 60th Win – Devon Felten, Austin/Austin Pacelli, 11th, 120 lbs
    • 60th Win – Garth Ochsendorf, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley, 11th, 160 lbs
    • 60th Win – Sam Hall, Shakopee, 12th 160 lbs
    • 25th Pin – Thomas Hischer, Mora, 9th, 113 lbs
    • 25th Win – Pat Rosvold, South Saint Paul, 12th, 195 lbs
  • High School Milestones – Tuesday, January 3, 2012
    • 175th Win – Hayden Rouser, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, 12th, 126 lbs
    • 75th Win – Darian Rubner, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus, 12th, 160 lbs
    • 60th Win – Blake Spinks, Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin, 12th, 138 lbs
  • High School Milestones – Saturday, December 31, 2011
    • 100th Win – Coltan Laganiere, Kasson-Mantorville, 11th, 138 lbs
    • 100th Win – Tanner Lowe, Coon Rapids, 12th, 285 lbs