High School Milestones

Wins and Pins Awards
Wins and Pins Awards

100 Wins and other wrestler and coaching milestones

Career Win Milestones – 200th, 175th, 150th, 125th, 100th, 75th, 60th, 50th
Career Pin Milestones – 100th, 75th, 50th, 25th

Send wrestler/coach achievements to milestones@theguillotine.com
(Include date, milestone, name, team, grade, and weight when sending.)


  • High School Milestones – Saturday, February 25, 2023
    • 130th Consecutive Win – Thomas Dineen, Benson, 12th, 195 pounds
    • 200th Win – Alex Braun, Woodbury, 11th, 138 pounds
    • 200th Win – Dylan Louwagie, Marshall, 11th, 132 pounds
    • 100th Pin – Zach Hanson, Lakeville North, 12th, 152 pounds
    • 100th Pin – Hunter Gibson, MAHACA, 12th, 182 pounds
    • 175th Win – Devin Carter, Tracy Milroy Balaton, 11th, 126 pounds
    • 163rd Win (new school record) – Austin Kiecker, BOLD, 11th, 152 pounds
    • 150th Win – Corbin Knapp, Pequot Lakes/Pine River Backus, 12th, 195 pounds
    • 75th Pin – Simon Snyder, New York Mills, 12th, 160 pounds
    • 125th Win – Alex Schuh, Tracy Milroy Balaton, 11th, 145 pounds
    • 125th Win – Nate Berchtold, South St. Paul, 11th, 152 pounds
    • 125th Win – Cael Olson, Delano, 11th, 152 pounds
    • 100th Win – Noah Gindele, Annandale/Maple Lake, 12th, 138 pounds
    • 100th Win – Riley Peters, Pequot Lakes/Pine River Backus, 11th, Hwt
    • 100th Win – Ezra Formaneck, Eastview, 12th, 182 pounds
    • 100th Win – Cole Filand, St. Peter, 182 pounds
    • 100th Win and 50th Pin – Lawson Eller, New Prague, 10th, 106 pounds
    • 50th Pin – Max Martin, Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart, 10th, 120 pounds
    • 50th Pin – Brody Nachbor, Border West, 10th, 170 pounds
    • 50th Pin – Jevon Williams, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, 11th, 160 pounds
    • 50th Pin – Kollin Anderson, Saint James, 11th, 138 pounds
    • 50th Pin – Jett Olson, Kerkhoven Murdock Sunburg, 10th, 145 pounds
    • 75th Win and 50th Pin – Carter Skradski, Coon Rapids, 11th, 160 pounds
    • 75th Win – Jackson Melcher, Pipestone Area, 11th, 182 pounds
    • 75th Win – Christopher Redden, Benilde-St. Margarets, 11th, 126 pounds
    • 75th Win – Drew Chandler, Marshall, 10th, 138 pounds
    • 75th Win – Lee Ellingsberg, Moorhead, 11th, 145 pounds
    • 75th Win – Tony Baumann, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted, 10th 138 pounds
    • 75th Win – Anthony Eustice, Ortonville, 11th, 138 pounds
    • 75th Win – Tyce Anderson, MAHACA, 12th, 113 pounds
    • 75th Win – Gavin Gerhard, Fridley, 12th, 220 pounds
    • 75th Win – Wyatt Walters, Maple River/USC, 113 pounds
    • 75th Win – Logan Ash, Milaca, 12th, Hwt
    • 75th Win – Shane Schwab, South St. Paul, 11th, 120 pounds
    • 75th Win – Luke Hoag, Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart, 10th, 152 pounds
    • 75th Win – Liam Hennessy, Pierz, 9th, 126 pounds
    • 75th Win – Jack Meyer, Medford, 12th, 120 pounds
    • 60th Win – Max Nygaard, Benson, 9th, 113 pounds
    • 60th Win – Steven Heber, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted, 11th 145 pounds
    • 60th Win – Grayson Gibson, MAHACA, 9th, 120 pounds
    • 60th Win – Ben Gunlogson, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United, 9th, 106 pounds
    • 60th Win – Levi Miest, Saint James, 11th, 152 pounds
    • 25th Pin – Riley Forar, Lakeville North, 9th, 145 pounds
    • 25th Pin – Tomas Ochocki, South St. Paul, 10th, 126 pounds
    • 25th Pin – Nathan Nash, Pierz, 10th, 195 pounds
    • 25th Pin – Jacob Williams, Aitkin, 10th, 182 pounds
    • 50th Win and 25th Pin – Tyson Hentges, St. Michael-Albertville, 12th, 195 pounds
    • 50th Win and 25th Pin – Sam Bremmer, South St. Paul, 12th, 170 pounds
    • 50th Win – Jacob Meyer, Tracy Milroy Balaton, 11th, 152 pounds
    • 50th Win – Dane Ellingsberg, Moorhead, 9th, 106 pounds
    • 50th Win – Jose Anaya, Paynesville Area, 11th, 152 pounds
    • 50th Win – Earl Stockman, Pequot Lakes/Pine River Backus, 10th, 160 pounds
    • 50th Win – Jaden Palmer, Watertown/Mayer, 12th, 182 pounds
    • 50th Win – Jack Entinger, Watertown/Mayer, 11th, 138 pounds
    • 50th Win – Grady Weinbrenner, Rogers, 9th, 106 pounds
    • 50th Win – Luke Froehlich, Kerkhoven Murdock Sunburg, 12th, 160 pounds
    • 50th Win – Tyler Neubarth, Norwood Young America, 10th, 145 pounds
  • High School Milestones – Friday, February 24, 2023
  • High School Milestones – Saturday, February 18, 2023
    • 125th Win – Gavin Albers, LPGE/Browerville, 12th, 132 pounds
    • 100th Win – Luke Koenen, Wayzata, 11th, 113 pounds
  • High School Milestones – Friday, February 17, 2023
    • 250th Win (new school record) – Ryder Rogotzke, Stillwater, 12th, 195 pounds
    • 175th Win – Landon Nebel, Edina, 12th, 132 pounds
    • 75th Pin – Eli Larson, Border West, 12th, 126 pounds
    • 100th Win – Colton Long, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted, 11th, 220 pounds
    • 100th Win – Jacob Williams, Aitkin, 10th, 182 pounds
    • 50th Pin – Beau Robinson, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville, 12th, 195 pounds
    • 50th Pin – Justin Blascyk, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville, 12th, 285 pounds
    • 75th Win – Gabriel Michels, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted, 11th, 120 pounds
    • 75th Win – Davis Parrow, Farmington, 9th, 126 pounds
    • 60th Win – Justin Olson, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie, 9th, 120 pounds
    • 25th Pin, John Pelarski, Aitkin, 10th, 126 pounds
    • 50th Win – Kenneth Braman, Edina, 12th, 182 pounds
    • 50th Win – Jack Bridenstine, Coon Rapids, 9th, 106 pounds
    • 50th Win – Carter Lohse, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville, 11th, 126 pounds
  • High School Milestones – Thursday, February 16, 2023
    • 125th Win – Nolan Campbell, Rock Ridge, 12th
    • 125th Win – Tommy Elwood, Medford, 10th, 126 pounds
    • 75th Pin – Dan Gunlogson, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United, 11th, 126 pounds
    • 100th Win – Leighton Robb, St. Peter, 11th, 195 pounds
    • 100th Win – Mitchell Koss, Annandale/Maple Lake, 12th, 145 pounds
    • 100th Win – Orion Sass, Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel Canton, 12th, 160 pounds
    • 50th Pin – Jack Major, ROCORI, 11th, 126 pounds
    • 75th Win – Landon Marthaler, Marshall, 10th, 120 pounds
    • 75th Win – Tate Condezo, Marshall, 11th, 160 pounds
    • 75th Win – Carson Cooper, Annandale/Maple Lake, 12th, 160 pounds
    • 75th Win – Cooper Steuber, Fairmont/Martin County West, 12th
    • 75th Win – Nick Thein, Pine Island, 9th, 126 pounds
    • 50th Win – Kameron Moscho, ROCORI, 9th, 113 pounds
  • High School Milestones – Tuesday, February 14, 2023
    • 204th Win (new school record) – Ethan Boll, Crookston, 12th, 220 pounds
  • High School Milestones – Saturday, February 11, 2023
    • 50th Win – Jackson Peasley, Pelican Rapids, 9th, 126 pounds
  • High School Milestones – Friday, February 10, 2023
    • 150th Win – Josh Route, Hastings, 12th, 145 pounds
    • 125th Win – Donovan Schmid, Mille Lacs, 11th, 120 pounds
    • 100th Win – Deegan Birkaker, Ogilvie, 10th, 126 pounds
    • 100th Win – Jack Bainbridge, Hastings, 10th, 132 pounds
    • 75th Win – Kameron Sather, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United, 9th, 132 pounds
    • 75th Win – Ethan Moravetz, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United, 12th, 152 pounds
    • 75th Win – Jaxon Bartkowicz, Holdingford, 9th, 182 pounds
    • 60th Win – Aidan Olson, St.Charles, 11th, 145 pounds
    • 50th Win – Elijah Rieser, New Ulm, 120 pounds
    • 50th Win – Ty Frederick, New Ulm, 182 pounds
    • 50th Win – Creedon Spengler, Mille Lacs, 10th, 126 pounds
    • 50th Win – Cassen Brumm, Annandale/Maple Lake, 8th, 106 pounds
    • 50th Win – Isaac Rodriguez, Jackson County Central, 9th, 120 pounds
  • High School Milestones – Thursday, February 9, 2023
    • 175th Win – Eli Larson, Border West, 12th, 132 pounds
    • 150th Win – Mitchell Mallak, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted, 12th 152 pounds
    • 75th Pin – Nate Berchtold, South St. Paul, 11th, 152 pounds
    • 125th Win – Cole Han-Lindemyer, Farmington, 11th, 182 pounds
    • 100th Win and 75th Pin – Dylan Peper Rochester, Rochester Mayo, 12th, 182 pounds
    • 100th Win – Jack Schoenborn, Milaca, 12th, 145 pounds
    • 100th Win – Thomas Holmquist, Saint Thomas Academy, 11th, 113 pounds
    • 100th Win – Apollo Ashby, Mounds View, 11th, 170 pounds
    • 100th Win – Chase Irlbeck, Wabasso, 12th, 182 pounds
    • 100th Win – Benito Diaz, Sibley East, 10th, 120 pounds
    • 50th Pin – Andrew Hennessy, Border West, 12th, 285 pounds
    • 50th Pin – Evan Bartholomaus, Red Rock Central, 9th
    • 75th Win – Jack Springer, Saint Thomas Academy, 12th, 152 pounds
    • 75th Win – Jackson Cercioglu, Saint Thomas Academy, 12th, 195 pounds
    • 75th Win – Raydon Graham, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted, 9th, 113 pounds
    • 75th Win – Chase Smith, Minnewaska, 10th, 120 pounds
    • 75th Win – Zack Carr, Park, 9th, 120 pounds
    • 75th Win – Carson Sturtz, Blue Earth Area, 12th, 126 pounds
    • 75th Win – Parker Meyers, Blue Earth Area, 12th, 170 pounds
    • 60th Win – Cooper Peterson, Blue Earth Area, 11th, 138 pounds
    • 60th Win – Andrew Bonk, South St. Paul, 11th, 195 pounds
    • 25th Pin – Cassen Brumm, Annandale/Maple Lake, 8th, 106 pounds
    • 25th Pin – Carson Turner, Chaska/Chan, 9th, 182 pounds
    • 25th Pin – Aidan Mattison, Marshall, 10th, 182 pounds
    • 25th Pin – Grady Weinbrenner, Rogers, 9th, 106 pounds
    • 50th Win – Steven Duske, Watertown/Mayer, 12th, 152 pounds
    • 50th Win – Aidan Carlson, Mahtomedi, 9th, 113 pounds
  • High School Milestones – Tuesday, February 7, 2023
    • 150th Win – Maximus Hanson, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, 11th, 170 pounds
    • 150th Win – Avery Nelson, Mora, 12th, 152 pounds
    • 100th Win – Hunter Knutson, Crookston, 12th, 182 pounds
    • 50th Win – Collin Degn, Norwood Young America, 10th, 126 pounds
    • 50th Win and 25th Pin – Riley Skluzacek, Tri-City United, 12th, 126 pounds
    • 25th Pin – Brant LeMieux, Tri-City United, 12th, 145 pounds
    • 25th Pin – Aidan Carlson, Mahtomedi, 9th, 113 pounds
  • High School Milestones – Saturday, February 4, 2023
    • 200th Win – Ethan Boll, Crookston, 12th, Crookston, 12th, 220 pounds
    • 100th Pin – Gavin Gust, Dover-Eyota, 12th, 160 pounds
    • 100th Pin – Caden O’Malley, Tri-City United, 12th 182 pounds
    • 179th Win (new MR school record) – Cooper Ochsendorf, Maple River/USC, 12th, 182 pounds
    • 125th Win – Hank Tellers, United North Central, 145 pounds
    • 100th Win – Cole Munsterteiger, Mound Westonka, 10th, 120 pounds
    • 100th Win – Quin Morgan, Mounds View, 11th, 195 pounds
    • 100th Win – Parker Lyden, Forest Lake, 11th, 132 pounds
    • 50th Pin – Donovan Schmid, Mille Lacs, 11th, 126 pounds
    • 50th Pin – Cole Jordan, Rogers, 12th
    • 50th Pin – Dawson McGee, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley-Nevis, 12th, 126 pounds
    • 50th Pin – Chris Johnson, Tri-City United, 12th 138 pounds
    • 75th Win – Aaron Lake, United North Central, 126 pounds
    • 75th Win – Reggie George, Osakis, 10th, 106 pounds
    • 75th Win – Evan Schweisthal, Medford, 11th, 138 pounds
    • 75th Win – Jose De Los Santos, Sauk Centre-Melrose, 11th
    • 75th Win – Will Sjogren, Sauk Centre-Melrose, 12th
    • 60th Win – Cameron Scholten, Jackson County Central, 12th, 285 pounds
    • 60th Win – Annabelle Petsinger, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva, 11th, 120 pounds
    • 60th Win and 50th Pin – Caleb Kurtti, Goodhue, 10th, 220 pounds
    • 60th Win – Justin Koehn, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie, 12th, 170 pounds
    • 25th Pin – Kenneth Braman, Edina, 12th
    • 25th Pin – Cris Ramirez, Lake City, 12th, 113 pounds
    • 25th Pin – Jack Bridenstine, Coon Rapids, 9th, 106 pounds
    • 50th Win – Clay Anderson, Milaca, 12th, 170 pounds
    • 50th Win – Jack Hanson, Milaca, 11th, 195 pounds
    • 50th Win – Will Rustan, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville, 11th, 220 pounds
    • 50th Win – Hunter Kresl, Crookston, 12th, Crookston, 12th, 195 pounds
    • 50th Win – Blaine Wald, Cambridge-Isanti, 12th, 120 pounds
    • 50th Win – Miles Wildman, Minnewaska, 8th, 106 pounds
    • 50th Win – Shafer Ehmke, Mankato West, 11th, 145 pounds
  • High School Milestones – Friday, February 3, 2023
    • 125th Win – Sam Bethke, Stillwater, 12th, 132 pounds
    • 125th Win – Carter Coauette, Crookston, 11th, 152 pounds
    • 100th Win – Bo Flagstad, St. Francis, 12th, 195 pounds
    • 100th Win – Ethan Lane, Thief River Falls, 11th, 152 pounds
    • 100th Win – Bennet Arceneau, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie, 12th, 132 pounds
    • 50th Pin – Jacob LeBlanc, Pierz, 12th, 152 pounds
    • 50th Pin – Aaron Higgins, Glencoe-Silver Lake Lester Prairie, 12th, 220 pounds
    • 75th Win – Caleb Boese, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted, 10th, 160 pounds
    • 75th Win – Zy Williams, Eden Prairie, 126 pounds
    • 75th Win – Otto Hanlon, Stillwater, 12th, 152 pounds
    • 75th Win – Tyreese Goodman, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena, 12th, Hwt
    • 60th Win – Xavier Jones, Annandale-Maple Lake, 12th, 120 pounds
    • 50th Win – Riley Forar, Lakeville North, 9th, 145 pounds
    • 50th Win – Eli Hamberger, Watertown/Mayer, 11th, 132 ponds
    • 50th Win – Ivan Petrich, Little Falls, 9th, 182 pounds
  • High School Milestones – Thursday, February 2, 2023
  • High School Milestones – Wednesday, February 1, 2023
    • 75th Win – Jeremiah Bien, Goodhue, 11th, 126 pounds
  • High School Milestones – Tuesday, January 31, 2023
    • 75th Pin – Zander Clausen, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United, 12th, 138 pounds
    • 75th Win – Evan Bartholomaus, Red Rock Central, 9th
    • 75th Win – Kollin Anderson, Saint James, 11th, 132 pounds
    • 50th Win – Carter Beranek, Red Rock Central, 11th
    • 50th Win – Treyce Ludwig, Eden Valley Watkins, 10th
    • 50th Win – Bailey Geist, Mille Lacs, 11th, 160 pounds
  • High School Milestones – Saturday, January 28, 2023
    • 200th Win – Gavin Gust, Dover Eyota, 12th, 160 pounds
    • 125th Win – Vincent Mueller, Saint Thomas Academy, 12th, 285 pounds
    • 125th Win – Jack Nelson, Mound Westonka, 11th, 126 pounds
    • 100th Win – Ben Schultz, Maple Grove, 10th, 195 pounds
    • 100th Win – Jon Gettel, Benilde-St. Margaret’s, 12th, 152 pounds
    • 100th Win – Mark Rendl, Forest Lake, 11th, 220 pounds
    • 100th Win – Calder Sheehan, Rochester Mayo, 10th, 145 pounds
    • 100th Win – Grady Minnerath, ROCORI, 11th, 220 pounds
    • 100th Win – Terae Dunn, Eden Prairie, 11th, 145 pounds
    • 100th Win – Leo Tukhlynovych, Shakopee, 12th, 160 pounds
    • 100th Win – Tyler Turzinski, Shakopee, 10th, 106 pounds
    • 50th Pin – Carson Rowland, Chatfield, 10th, 145 pounds
    • 75th Win – Hunter Ridler, Quad County, 12th, 182 pounds
    • 75th Win – Jackson Marr, Forest Lake, 11th, 138 pounds
    • 60th Win – Nolan Hildahl, Quad County, 12th, 170 pounds
    • 60th Win – Riley Clark, Lakeville South, 9th, 138 pounds
    • 60th Win – Cris Ramirez, Lake City, 12th, 113 pounds
    • 50th Win – Tristan Zingler, Cannon Falls, 9th, 182 pounds
    • 50th Win – Ethan Lutz, Burnsville, 12th, 152 pounds
    • 50th Win – Syvonte Miller, Burnsville, 10th, 285 pounds
    • 50th Win – Noah Schaefer, Zumbrota-Mazeppa, 9th, 113 pounds
  • High School Milestones – Friday, January 27, 2023
  • High School Milestones – Thursday, January 26, 2023
    • 200th Win – Logan Butzon, Jackson County Central, 12th, 145/152 pounds
    • 100th Pin – Landon Nebel, Edina, 12th, 138 pounds
    • 150th Win – Tyler Wells, Princeton, 12th, 132 pounds
    • 87th Pin (school record) – Dylan Louwagie, Marshall, 11th, 132 pounds
    • 125th Win – Zach Remer, Mille Lacs, 10th, 113 pounds
    • 125th Win – Jude Olson, Border West, 10th, 138 pounds
    • 100th Win – Jack Grell, Aitkin, 12th, 170 pounds
    • 100th Win – Alex Jennissen, Foley, 160 pounds
    • 100th Win – Lucas Schiell, Zumbrota-Mazeppa, 12th, 132 pounds
    • 100th Win – Jaren Winselman, Adrian, 11th, 220 pounds
    • 100th Win – Jett Olson, Kerkhoven Murdock Sunburg, 10th, 145 pounds
    • 100th Win – Brian Scott Thilges, Mankato East, 12th, 182 pounds
    • 50th Pin – Patrick Forcier, Border West, 12th, 170 pounds
    • 50th Pin – Cole Sykora, Border West, 12th, 113 pounds
    • 50th Pin – Cael Olson, Delano, 11th, 152 pounds
    • 50th Pin – Nick Willhite, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton, 12th, 285 pounds
    • 75th Win – Will Schultz III, Princeton, 11th, 195 pounds
    • 75th Win – Brody Perry, Edina, 11th, 220 pounds
    • 75th Win – Tucker Fiene, Marshall, 170 pounds
    • 75th Win – Jake Borman, St Thomas Academy, 12th, 182 pounds
    • 75th Win – Nate Evans, Lake City, 12th, 126 pounds
    • 60th Win – Aiden Voss, Pipestone, 12th, 195 pounds
    • 60th Win – Luke Hoag, Hutchinson, 10th, 152 pounds
    • 60th Win – Charlie Born, St. Peter, 126 pounds
    • 60th Win – Noah Johnson, Kerkhoven Murdock Sunburg, 12, 138 pounds
    • 60th Win – Hank LeClair, Little Falls, 11th, 195 pounds
    • 25th Pin – Kameron Moscho, ROCORI, 9th, 113 pounds
    • 25th Pin – Collin Johnson, Kerkhoven Murdock Sunburg, 11, 182 pounds
    • 50th Win and 25th Pin – Adam Her, Patrick Henry, 11th, 106 pounds
    • 50th Win – Anthony Nichols, Edina, 9th, 106 pounds
    • 50th Win – Sinko Vukas, South, St. Paul, 11th, 138 pounds
    • 50th Win – Carson Turner, Chaska/Chan, 9th, 182 pounds
    • 50th Win – Wyatt Wall, Foley 9th, 132 pounds
    • 50th Win – Tanner Hugg, St Cloud Tech, 9th, 145 pounds
  • High School Milestones – Wednesday, January 25, 2023
    • 50th Coaching Win – Glenn Meyers, St. Paul Harding
  • High School Milestones – Tuesday, January 24, 2023