High School Milestones

Wins and Pins Awards
Wins and Pins Awards

100 Wins and other wrestler and coaching milestones

Career Win Milestones – 200th, 175th, 150th, 125th, 100th, 75th, 60th, 50th
Career Pin Milestones – 100th, 75th, 50th, 25th

Send wrestler/coach achievements to milestones@theguillotine.com
(Include date, milestone, name, team, grade, and weight when sending.)


  • High School Milestones – Saturday, February 11, 2023
    • 50th Win – Jackson Peasley, Pelican Rapids, 9th, 126 pounds
  • High School Milestones – Friday, February 10, 2023
    • 150th Win – Josh Route, Hastings, 12th, 145 pounds
    • 125th Win – Donovan Schmid, Mille Lacs, 11th, 120 pounds
    • 100th Win – Deegan Birkaker, Ogilvie, 10th, 126 pounds
    • 100th Win – Jack Bainbridge, Hastings, 10th, 132 pounds
    • 75th Win – Kameron Sather, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United, 9th, 132 pounds
    • 75th Win – Ethan Moravetz, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United, 12th, 152 pounds
    • 75th Win – Jaxon Bartkowicz, Holdingford, 9th, 182 pounds
    • 60th Win – Aidan Olson, St.Charles, 11th, 145 pounds
    • 50th Win – Elijah Rieser, New Ulm, 120 pounds
    • 50th Win – Ty Frederick, New Ulm, 182 pounds
    • 50th Win – Creedon Spengler, Mille Lacs, 10th, 126 pounds
    • 50th Win – Cassen Brumm, Annandale/Maple Lake, 8th, 106 pounds
    • 50th Win – Isaac Rodriguez, Jackson County Central, 9th, 120 pounds
  • High School Milestones – Thursday, February 9, 2023
    • 175th Win – Eli Larson, Border West, 12th, 132 pounds
    • 150th Win – Mitchell Mallak, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted, 12th 152 pounds
    • 75th Pin – Nate Berchtold, South St. Paul, 11th, 152 pounds
    • 125th Win – Cole Han-Lindemyer, Farmington, 11th, 182 pounds
    • 100th Win and 75th Pin – Dylan Peper Rochester, Rochester Mayo, 12th, 182 pounds
    • 100th Win – Jack Schoenborn, Milaca, 12th, 145 pounds
    • 100th Win – Thomas Holmquist, Saint Thomas Academy, 11th, 113 pounds
    • 100th Win – Apollo Ashby, Mounds View, 11th, 170 pounds
    • 100th Win – Chase Irlbeck, Wabasso, 12th, 182 pounds
    • 100th Win – Benito Diaz, Sibley East, 10th, 120 pounds
    • 50th Pin – Andrew Hennessy, Border West, 12th, 285 pounds
    • 50th Pin – Evan Bartholomaus, Red Rock Central, 9th
    • 75th Win – Jack Springer, Saint Thomas Academy, 12th, 152 pounds
    • 75th Win – Jackson Cercioglu, Saint Thomas Academy, 12th, 195 pounds
    • 75th Win – Raydon Graham, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted, 9th, 113 pounds
    • 75th Win – Chase Smith, Minnewaska, 10th, 120 pounds
    • 75th Win – Zack Carr, Park, 9th, 120 pounds
    • 75th Win – Carson Sturtz, Blue Earth Area, 12th, 126 pounds
    • 75th Win – Parker Meyers, Blue Earth Area, 12th, 170 pounds
    • 60th Win – Cooper Peterson, Blue Earth Area, 11th, 138 pounds
    • 60th Win – Andrew Bonk, South St. Paul, 11th, 195 pounds
    • 25th Pin – Cassen Brumm, Annandale/Maple Lake, 8th, 106 pounds
    • 25th Pin – Carson Turner, Chaska/Chan, 9th, 182 pounds
    • 25th Pin – Aidan Mattison, Marshall, 10th, 182 pounds
    • 25th Pin – Grady Weinbrenner, Rogers, 9th, 106 pounds
    • 50th Win – Steven Duske, Watertown/Mayer, 12th, 152 pounds
    • 50th Win – Aidan Carlson, Mahtomedi, 9th, 113 pounds
  • High School Milestones – Tuesday, February 7, 2023
    • 150th Win – Maximus Hanson, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, 11th, 170 pounds
    • 150th Win – Avery Nelson, Mora, 12th, 152 pounds
    • 100th Win – Hunter Knutson, Crookston, 12th, 182 pounds
    • 50th Win – Collin Degn, Norwood Young America, 10th, 126 pounds
    • 50th Win and 25th Pin – Riley Skluzacek, Tri-City United, 12th, 126 pounds
    • 25th Pin – Brant LeMieux, Tri-City United, 12th, 145 pounds
    • 25th Pin – Aidan Carlson, Mahtomedi, 9th, 113 pounds
  • High School Milestones – Saturday, February 4, 2023
    • 200th Win – Ethan Boll, Crookston, 12th, Crookston, 12th, 220 pounds
    • 100th Pin – Gavin Gust, Dover-Eyota, 12th, 160 pounds
    • 100th Pin – Caden O’Malley, Tri-City United, 12th 182 pounds
    • 179th Win (new MR school record) – Cooper Ochsendorf, Maple River/USC, 12th, 182 pounds
    • 125th Win – Hank Tellers, United North Central, 145 pounds
    • 100th Win – Cole Munsterteiger, Mound Westonka, 10th, 120 pounds
    • 100th Win – Quin Morgan, Mounds View, 11th, 195 pounds
    • 100th Win – Parker Lyden, Forest Lake, 11th, 132 pounds
    • 50th Pin – Donovan Schmid, Mille Lacs, 11th, 126 pounds
    • 50th Pin – Cole Jordan, Rogers, 12th
    • 50th Pin – Dawson McGee, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley-Nevis, 12th, 126 pounds
    • 50th Pin – Chris Johnson, Tri-City United, 12th 138 pounds
    • 75th Win – Aaron Lake, United North Central, 126 pounds
    • 75th Win – Reggie George, Osakis, 10th, 106 pounds
    • 75th Win – Evan Schweisthal, Medford, 11th, 138 pounds
    • 75th Win – Jose De Los Santos, Sauk Centre-Melrose, 11th
    • 75th Win – Will Sjogren, Sauk Centre-Melrose, 12th
    • 60th Win – Cameron Scholten, Jackson County Central, 12th, 285 pounds
    • 60th Win – Annabelle Petsinger, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva, 11th, 120 pounds
    • 60th Win and 50th Pin – Caleb Kurtti, Goodhue, 10th, 220 pounds
    • 60th Win – Justin Koehn, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie, 12th, 170 pounds
    • 25th Pin – Kenneth Braman, Edina, 12th
    • 25th Pin – Cris Ramirez, Lake City, 12th, 113 pounds
    • 25th Pin – Jack Bridenstine, Coon Rapids, 9th, 106 pounds
    • 50th Win – Clay Anderson, Milaca, 12th, 170 pounds
    • 50th Win – Jack Hanson, Milaca, 11th, 195 pounds
    • 50th Win – Will Rustan, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville, 11th, 220 pounds
    • 50th Win – Hunter Kresl, Crookston, 12th, Crookston, 12th, 195 pounds
    • 50th Win – Blaine Wald, Cambridge-Isanti, 12th, 120 pounds
    • 50th Win – Miles Wildman, Minnewaska, 8th, 106 pounds
    • 50th Win – Shafer Ehmke, Mankato West, 11th, 145 pounds
  • High School Milestones – Friday, February 3, 2023
    • 125th Win – Sam Bethke, Stillwater, 12th, 132 pounds
    • 125th Win – Carter Coauette, Crookston, 11th, 152 pounds
    • 100th Win – Bo Flagstad, St. Francis, 12th, 195 pounds
    • 100th Win – Ethan Lane, Thief River Falls, 11th, 152 pounds
    • 100th Win – Bennet Arceneau, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie, 12th, 132 pounds
    • 50th Pin – Jacob LeBlanc, Pierz, 12th, 152 pounds
    • 50th Pin – Aaron Higgins, Glencoe-Silver Lake Lester Prairie, 12th, 220 pounds
    • 75th Win – Caleb Boese, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted, 10th, 160 pounds
    • 75th Win – Zy Williams, Eden Prairie, 126 pounds
    • 75th Win – Otto Hanlon, Stillwater, 12th, 152 pounds
    • 75th Win – Tyreese Goodman, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena, 12th, Hwt
    • 60th Win – Xavier Jones, Annandale-Maple Lake, 12th, 120 pounds
    • 50th Win – Riley Forar, Lakeville North, 9th, 145 pounds
    • 50th Win – Eli Hamberger, Watertown/Mayer, 11th, 132 ponds
    • 50th Win – Ivan Petrich, Little Falls, 9th, 182 pounds
  • High School Milestones – Thursday, February 2, 2023
  • High School Milestones – Wednesday, February 1, 2023
    • 75th Win – Jeremiah Bien, Goodhue, 11th, 126 pounds
  • High School Milestones – Tuesday, January 31, 2023
    • 75th Pin – Zander Clausen, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United, 12th, 138 pounds
    • 75th Win – Evan Bartholomaus, Red Rock Central, 9th
    • 75th Win – Kollin Anderson, Saint James, 11th, 132 pounds
    • 50th Win – Carter Beranek, Red Rock Central, 11th
    • 50th Win – Treyce Ludwig, Eden Valley Watkins, 10th
    • 50th Win – Bailey Geist, Mille Lacs, 11th, 160 pounds
  • High School Milestones – Saturday, January 28, 2023
    • 200th Win – Gavin Gust, Dover Eyota, 12th, 160 pounds
    • 125th Win – Vincent Mueller, Saint Thomas Academy, 12th, 285 pounds
    • 125th Win – Jack Nelson, Mound Westonka, 11th, 126 pounds
    • 100th Win – Ben Schultz, Maple Grove, 10th, 195 pounds
    • 100th Win – Jon Gettel, Benilde-St. Margaret’s, 12th, 152 pounds
    • 100th Win – Mark Rendl, Forest Lake, 11th, 220 pounds
    • 100th Win – Calder Sheehan, Rochester Mayo, 10th, 145 pounds
    • 100th Win – Grady Minnerath, ROCORI, 11th, 220 pounds
    • 100th Win – Terae Dunn, Eden Prairie, 11th, 145 pounds
    • 100th Win – Leo Tukhlynovych, Shakopee, 12th, 160 pounds
    • 100th Win – Tyler Turzinski, Shakopee, 10th, 106 pounds
    • 50th Pin – Carson Rowland, Chatfield, 10th, 145 pounds
    • 75th Win – Hunter Ridler, Quad County, 12th, 182 pounds
    • 75th Win – Jackson Marr, Forest Lake, 11th, 138 pounds
    • 60th Win – Nolan Hildahl, Quad County, 12th, 170 pounds
    • 60th Win – Riley Clark, Lakeville South, 9th, 138 pounds
    • 60th Win – Cris Ramirez, Lake City, 12th, 113 pounds
    • 50th Win – Tristan Zingler, Cannon Falls, 9th, 182 pounds
    • 50th Win – Ethan Lutz, Burnsville, 12th, 152 pounds
    • 50th Win – Syvonte Miller, Burnsville, 10th, 285 pounds
    • 50th Win – Noah Schaefer, Zumbrota-Mazeppa, 9th, 113 pounds
  • High School Milestones – Friday, January 27, 2023
  • High School Milestones – Thursday, January 26, 2023
    • 200th Win – Logan Butzon, Jackson County Central, 12th, 145/152 pounds
    • 100th Pin – Landon Nebel, Edina, 12th, 138 pounds
    • 150th Win – Tyler Wells, Princeton, 12th, 132 pounds
    • 87th Pin (school record) – Dylan Louwagie, Marshall, 11th, 132 pounds
    • 125th Win – Zach Remer, Mille Lacs, 10th, 113 pounds
    • 125th Win – Jude Olson, Border West, 10th, 138 pounds
    • 100th Win – Jack Grell, Aitkin, 12th, 170 pounds
    • 100th Win – Alex Jennissen, Foley, 160 pounds
    • 100th Win – Lucas Schiell, Zumbrota-Mazeppa, 12th, 132 pounds
    • 100th Win – Jaren Winselman, Adrian, 11th, 220 pounds
    • 100th Win – Jett Olson, Kerkhoven Murdock Sunburg, 10th, 145 pounds
    • 100th Win – Brian Scott Thilges, Mankato East, 12th, 182 pounds
    • 50th Pin – Patrick Forcier, Border West, 12th, 170 pounds
    • 50th Pin – Cole Sykora, Border West, 12th, 113 pounds
    • 50th Pin – Cael Olson, Delano, 11th, 152 pounds
    • 50th Pin – Nick Willhite, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton, 12th, 285 pounds
    • 75th Win – Will Schultz III, Princeton, 11th, 195 pounds
    • 75th Win – Brody Perry, Edina, 11th, 220 pounds
    • 75th Win – Tucker Fiene, Marshall, 170 pounds
    • 75th Win – Jake Borman, St Thomas Academy, 12th, 182 pounds
    • 75th Win – Nate Evans, Lake City, 12th, 126 pounds
    • 60th Win – Aiden Voss, Pipestone, 12th, 195 pounds
    • 60th Win – Luke Hoag, Hutchinson, 10th, 152 pounds
    • 60th Win – Charlie Born, St. Peter, 126 pounds
    • 60th Win – Noah Johnson, Kerkhoven Murdock Sunburg, 12, 138 pounds
    • 60th Win – Hank LeClair, Little Falls, 11th, 195 pounds
    • 25th Pin – Kameron Moscho, ROCORI, 9th, 113 pounds
    • 25th Pin – Collin Johnson, Kerkhoven Murdock Sunburg, 11, 182 pounds
    • 50th Win and 25th Pin – Adam Her, Patrick Henry, 11th, 106 pounds
    • 50th Win – Anthony Nichols, Edina, 9th, 106 pounds
    • 50th Win – Sinko Vukas, South, St. Paul, 11th, 138 pounds
    • 50th Win – Carson Turner, Chaska/Chan, 9th, 182 pounds
    • 50th Win – Wyatt Wall, Foley 9th, 132 pounds
    • 50th Win – Tanner Hugg, St Cloud Tech, 9th, 145 pounds
  • High School Milestones – Wednesday, January 25, 2023
    • 50th Coaching Win – Glenn Meyers, St. Paul Harding
  • High School Milestones – Tuesday, January 24, 2023
  • High School Milestones – Saturday, January 21, 2023
    • 175th Pin – Ryder Rogotzke, Stillwater, 12th, 182 pounds
    • 200th Win – Davin Rose, MAHACA, 12th 145 pounds
    • 100th Pin – Thomas Dineen, Benson, 12th, 195 pounds
    • 175th Win – Zak McPhee, Proctor-Hermantown, 11th, 182 pounds
    • 153rd Win (New School Record) – Isaiah Jillson, Brainerd, 12th, 145 pounds
    • 150th Win – Cole Sykora, Border West, 12th, 113 pounds
    • 75th Pin – Jude Olson, Border West
    • 125th Win – Marco Christiansen, Minnetonka, 11th, 182 pounds
    • 125th Win – Cole Franek, Tri-City United, 12th, 132 pounds
    • 125th Win – Damian Tapio, Rock Ridge, 11th, 170 pounds
    • 125th Win – Jacob Aho, Forest Lake, 12th, 120 pounds
    • 100th Win and 75th Pin – Lewis Yang, Patrick Henry, 12th, 138 pounds
    • 100th Win – Jonah Hamberger, Watertown/Mayer, 12th, 132 pounds
    • 100th Win – Cameron Wilkes, Mille Lacs, 12th, 138 pounds
    • 100th Win – Sam Dioszeghy, Mound Westonka, 12th, 285 pounds
    • 100th Win – Aiden Wolfe, Fosston/Bagley, 11th, 132 pounds
    • 100th Win – Elijah Wald, Wayzata, 12th, 120 pounds
    • 100th Win – Alex Torres, Waconia, 12th, 152 pounds
    • 100th Win – Nolan Enderlein, Eastview, 106 pounds
    • 100th Win – Jordan Zibrowski, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson, 11th, 132 pounds
    • 50th Pin – Chase Irlbeck, Wabasso, 12th, 170 pounds
    • 75th Win – Brant LeMieux, Tri-City United, 12th, 145 pounds
    • 75th Win – Michael Gillette, Chaska/Chanhassen, 9th, 145 pounds
    • 60th Win – Carter Adickes, Mille Lacs, 9th, 132 pounds
    • 60th Win – Shay McClory, Annandale/Maple Lake, 11th, 182 pounds
    • 60th Win – Noah Cameron, Little Falls, 9th, 138 pounds
    • 60th Win – Ryan Kloeckl, Little Falls, 12th, 170 pounds
    • 25th Pin – Anthony Nichols, Edina, 9th
    • 25th Pin – Tyce Anderson, MAHACA, 12th 126 pounds
    • 25th Pin – Tristan Zingler, Cannon Falls, 9th, 182 pounds
    • 50th Win – Max Nygaard, Benson, 9th, 113 pounds
    • 50th Win – Lanna Walter, Sauk Centre-Melrose, 11th, 120 pounds
    • 50th Win – Keaton Skarupa, Red Rock Central, 12th, 220 pounds
    • 50th Win – Beau Robinson, Little Falls, 10th, 152 pounds
    • 50th Win – Braxton Peetz, Pine City, 10th, 126 pounds
    • 50th Win – GiGi Bragg, Anoka, 10th, 106 pounds
  • High School Milestones – Friday, January 20, 2023
  • High School Milestones – Thursday, January 19, 2023
    • 100 Pin – Zak McPhee, Proctor-Hermantown, 11th, 182 pounds
    • 150th Win – Isaiah Jillson, Brainerd, 12th, 152 pounds
    • 150th Win – David Revering, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie, 11th, 145 pounds
    • 75th Pin – Deagen Captain, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie, 12th, 138 pounds
    • 75th Pin – Zander Clausen, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United, 12th, 138 pounds
    • 100th Win – Bryce Young, Blaine, 12th, 132 pounds
    • 50th Pin – Evan McGuire, Mahtomedi, 10th, 182 pounds
    • 50th Pin – Vander Mathiowetz, Red Rock Central, 12th
    • 50th Pin – Mark Rendl, Forest Lake, 11th
    • 75th Win – Brayden Burmeister, Pipestone, 11th, 120 pounds
    • 75th Win – Evan Petron, Holdingford, 11th, 126 pounds
    • 25th Pin – Carter Adickes, Mille Lacs, 9th, 132 pounds
    • 25th Pin – Sinko Vukas, South St Paul, 11th, 138 pounds
    • 50th Win and 25th Pin – Landin Laakso, Proctor-Hermantown, 11th, 120 pounds
    • 50th Win – Zack Johnson, Blaine, 9th, 120 pounds
    • 50th Win – Justin Olson, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie, 9th, 113 pounds
    • 50th Win – Andrew Bonk, South St Paul, 11th, 195 pounds
    • 50th Win – Joey Wilczek, Little Falls, 11th, 132 pounds
  • High School Milestones – Tuesday, January 17, 2023
    • 100th Pin and 175th Win – Cade Jackson, Detroit Lakes, 12th, 182 pounds
    • 125th Win – Dawson McGee, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley-Nevis, 12th, 132 pounds
    • 125th Win – Zander Clausen, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United, 12th, 138 pounds
    • 100th Win – Bolton Thesing, Dover-Eyota, 11th, 132 pounds
    • 100th Win – Tyson Ullyott, Detroit Lakes, 12th, 145 pounds
    • 100th Win – Cade Okeson, Detroit Lakes, 12th, 152 pounds
    • 100th Win – Dillon Bartel, Kenyon-Wanamingo, 11th, 152 pounds
    • 100th Win – Colbe Tappe, Staples-Motley, 9th
    • 75th Win – Jacob Widness, Fergus Falls, 12th, 170 pounds
    • 75th Win – Easton Miller, Pequot Lakes/Pine River Backus, 12th, 120 pounds
    • 60th Win – Drew Chandler, Marshall, 10th, 138 pounds
    • 60th Win – Logan Schwanz, Hutchinson/BLHS, 10th, 113 pounds
    • 60th Win – Jeffrey Moen, Detroit Lakes, 12th, Hwt
    • 60th Win – Kameron Sather, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United, 9th, 132 pounds
    • 60th Win – Ethan Moravetz, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United, 12th, 152 pounds
    • 25th Pin – Nolan Hildahl, Quad County, 12th, 170 pounds
    • 50th Win – Jason Trantina, Staples-Motley, 12th
  • High School Milestones – Saturday, January 14, 2023
    • 100th Pin – Nolan Ambrose, Jackson County Central, 11th, 132 pounds
    • 75th Pin – Hunter Gibson, MAHACA, 12th, 195 pounds
    • 125th Win – Tate Condezo, Marshall, 11th, 160 pounds
    • 100th Win – Kaden Nicolas, Becker, 10th, 126 pounds
    • 100th Win – Nakiye Mercado, St. Peter, 138 pounds
    • 100th Win – Craig Ashton, Aitkin, 12th, Hwt
    • 100th Win – Carver Rohman, Fairmont/Martin County West, 12th, 160 pounds
    • 50th Pin – Cole Filand, St. Peter, 182 pounds
    • 50th Pin – Walker Jones, Aitkin, 11th, 152 pounds
    • 75th Win – Wyatt Novitzki, Holdingford, 10th, 120 pounds
    • 75th Win – Beau Hudoba, Ogilvie, 11th, 106 pounds
    • 75th Win – Tate Twardowski, LPGE-Browerville 12th, 182 pounds
    • 60th Win – Landon Marthaler, Marshall, 10th, 126 pounds
    • 60th Win – Isaiah Rodriguez, Jackson County Central, 12th, 152 pounds
    • 25th Pin – Aiden Voss, Pipestone Area, 12th, 195 pounds
    • 25th Pin – Ashton Squires, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton, 11th,160 pounds
    • 50th Win – Kaden Felde, Ogilvie, 9th, 132 pounds
    • 50th Win – Justin Koehn, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie, 12th, 170 pounds
  • High School Milestones – Friday, January 13, 2023
    • 150th Win – Max Johnson, Maple Grove, 12th, 145 pounds
    • 150th Win – Devin Carter, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton, 11th, 132 pounds
    • 150th Win and 50th Pin – Austin Kiecker, BOLD, 11th
    • 100th Win – Wyatt Engen, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, 12th, 138 pounds
    • 100th Win – Chris Cushman, Wabasha-Kellogg-Alma-Pepin, 12th, 120 pounds
    • 50th Pin – Bryce Burkett, Watertown/Mayer, 170 pounds
    • 75th Win – Gaven Cimbura, Osakis, 160
    • 75th Win – Mitchell Christen, Sauk Centre/Melrose, 12th, 138 pounds
    • 75th Win – Mason Orth, ROCORI, 11th, 182 pounds
    • 75th Win – Brady Kiecker, BOLD, 10th, 132 pounds
    • 75th Win – Evan McGuire, Mahtomedi, 10th, 182 pounds
    • 75th Win – Tate Link, Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield, 12th, 182 pounds
    • 75th Win – Gabe Nelson, Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield, 12th, 126 pounds
    • 50th Win and 25th Pin – Cameron Scholten, Jackson County Central, 12th, 285 pounds